Whirlpool | CONSOLE GDP6000XRPO | User's Manual | Whirlpool CONSOLE GDP6000XRPO User's Manual

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
12
14
15
16
304231
3367135
304232
3367136
304611
304537
304435
304234
719860
304426
304452
304455
304231
Screw,8-16 x 1/2 Slot Hex Wash Hd (3)
Timer
Screw, 7-18 x 1-3/8 Slot Hex Wash Hd
Relay, Start
Console
Insert, Decorative
Knob, Timer
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 Hi-Lo (2)
Baffle
Grill, Vent
Switch Pushbutton
Button (6)
Screw, 8-16 x 1/2 Slot Hex Wash Hd (2)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
11
12
14
15
16
21
22
23
24
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
42
302898
303090
302902
285170
285171
596490
719953
711696
16123
302891
339493
716234
339493
303651
596553
717337
303090
339493
300890
719513
719091
719093
719094
719235
302868
304598
302250
304428
688983
719621
719622
43
300450
717588
44
46
47
48
49
50
718534
300424
90767
688983
713750
713747
713748
Shell Assembly (Almond)
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
Coupler Assembly
Collar Kit, Faucet Coupler
Valve, Pressure Relief
Clip, Strap
Clamp, Hose
Seal
Washer
Housing, Hose
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (1)
Housing, Cord
Screw (2)
Cord, Power
Clamp, Strain Relief
Nut, J-Type
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (2)
Screw, Tapping (4)
Toeplate Assembly (Includes Illus. 43)
Plate, Cover
Bar, Torsion R.H.
Bar, Torsion L.H.
Bumper, Rubber
Screw, Tapping (4)
Panel, Top
Trim, Front
Screw (2)
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (3)
Leg Assembly, L.H.
Leg Assembly, R.H.
Socket, Caster
Alternate
Alternate
Caster
Alternate
Alternate
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex Head Ground (3)
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 (2)
Adapter, Faucet
Washer
Bushing
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
32
33
34
35
38
39
42
43
44
45
46
48
49
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
74
77
78
82
84
304375
303197
303196
717921
719860
300115
301596
LIT303498
300234
356592
300246
303978
304395
300232
303075
303885
304233
304442
713080
718575
718577
300239
300250
304231
300155
300106
300119
300105
304231
300104
300109
304231
303906
304047
688983
303908
90767
304585
304584
716425
716401
302590
302591
719581
719266
303445
302595
718576
300128
300237
90767
304392
304444
Door, Inner
Support, Door (R.H.)
Support, Door (L.H.)
Gasket, Door
Baffle
Pin, Lid Hinge
Retainer (2)
Label, User Guide
Pin, Pivot (2)
Grommet
Screen, Vent
Barrier
Latch Assembly
Switch, Interlock
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Screw, 8 x 1-7/8 (2)
Dispenser, Wetting Agent
Washer
Nut
Indicator, Level
Button, Retainer (3)
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8 (3)
Screw, 8 x 1/2 Hi-Lo Blunt Point (2)
Lid, Detergent Dispenser Assembly
Spring, Lid
Lever, Catch
Seal, Lever
Screw, 8-18 x .62
Retainer
Actuator
Screw, 8 x 1/2 Hi-Lo Blunt Point (1)
Barrier, Door
Edging, Panel
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 (2)
Barrier, Console
Screw, 8 x 3/8 Hex Washer Head Tapping Ground (1)
Panel, Front
Trim, Door L.H.
Trim, Door R.H.
Spring, Door
Retainer, Spring
Panel, Access
Cap, End (R.H.)
Cap, End (L.H.)
Foot (2)
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
Overlay, Access Panel
Black
Brushed Aluminum (Optional)
Cap, Drip
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (4)
Washer (2)
Screw, 8 x 3/8 Hex Washer Head Tapping (2)
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
Screw, 4-20 x 3/8 (2)
85
86
89
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
304443
304391
304407
301582
302251
715779
301857
303121
303362
90767
Actuator
Rail, Support
Lever, Release
Screw, 6-32 x 1
Screw, 8 x 1/2 (4)
Bumper
Clip, Wire
Retainer, Clip
Shield, Harness
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex Head Tapping
|Refer To Dishwasher
Replacement Panel Parts List No. 675345.
1
2
4
5
6
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
90767
303110
300974
304669
301958
713799
713878
717488
719342
718250
302090
302091
302093
302094
22
301671
301672
304589
26
30
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
719495
3367044
303080
718829
717624
717236
718035
719967
719966
302203
712302
300233
9416643
718750
718817
300844
712499
300846
300845
719266
301662
301663
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT303313
LIT304284
LIT3367129
LIT304355
Screw, 8A x 3/8 (2)
Tub Assembly
Inlet, Water
Hose, Inlet
Clamp
Nut, 7/18-16
Gasket
Nut, .125
Bracket, Overflow Switch
Screw, 8 x 1/2 (3)
Gasket
Alternate
Alternate
Retainer, R.S.
Retainer, L.S.
Switch, Pressure
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Valve, Water Inlet
Alternate
Alternate
Nut, Twin Spring
Locknut (8)
Washer (8)
Screw, 8-18 x .50
Float
Standpipe, Overflow
Gasket, Overflow
Screw, 4-40 x 9/16
Shim
Strike
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (2)
Washer (8)
Washer, Cup (8)
Wheel Tub (8)
Screw, Shoulder (8)
Track (2)
End Cap, Track (4)
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 (10)
Gasket, Standpipe (2)
Clip, Gasket (2)
Instructions, Installation
Guide, Use & Care
Tag, Energy Fact
List, Repair Parts
OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED
DISHRACK REPAIR
675576
675506
Vinyl Touch-Up (Blue)
Tine Tip Repair Kit (Blue_ Enough For Two Complete Dishracks)
OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED
PAINT,TOUCH UP (1/2 oz.)
72017
White
72107
Almond
72110
Golden Harvest
72112
Toast
72113
Platinum
PAINT PRESSURIZED
350930
350956
261890
285006
285365
285366
206922
350941
SPRAY (13 oz.)
White
Almond
Golden Harvest
Superior Black
Toast
Platinum
Primer (White)
Leveler (Thinner)
PAINT,BULK (1 qt.)
799344
White (Uncut)
978883
Almond (Uncut)
261891
Golden Harvest (Uncut)
285367
Toast (Uncut)
285368
Platinum (Uncut)
TUB LINER REPAIR
799640
Kit, Epoxy Patch (White)
1
2
3
9
12
14
15
17
18
19
300995
303991
304192
304204
304180
717970
304170
304166
717528
300086
Wheel & Axle Assembly (4)
Wheel & Carrier Assembly (4)
Dishrack, Upper
Spray Arm, Upper
Dishrack, Lower
Bumper (2)
Tower
Silverware Basket Assembly
Trim Basket (2)
Handle Basket
1
303504
Pump & Motor Assembly (Includes Illus. 41)
For Breakdown Of Pump
Parts, Refer To Pump And Motor Parts Page.
21
675488
Check Ball & Retainer
22
300800
Valve, Check (Includes Illus. 21 & 23)
23
95080
``O'' Ring
36
719576
Bearing, Nozzle
39
303870
Cap, Nozzle
40
302767
Spray Arm, Lower
41
717000
Gasket, Pump
42
717273
Washer, Rubber (2)
43
Heater
717141
Alternate
719687
Alternate
302113
Alternate
302562
Alternate
44
Thermostat
303652
Alternate
303282
Alternate
45
303808
Bracket
46
718537
Nut, 7/16 x 20 (2)
47
717289
Washer Retainer (2)
48
717096
Support, Heater (2)
49
711284
Washer (2)
50
14351
Washer (2)
51
120614
Nut, 10-32 (2)
52
303469
Grate
1
302720
Plate, Perforated (Includes Illus. 5) (Also Order Illus. No.
30) See Note A.
2
302726
Base, Inlet (Includes Illus. 1 & 5) (Also Order Illus. No. 30)
See Note A.
3
303573
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 St. Stl.
4
302710
Seal, Inlet Base
5
302709
Ball, Check
6
303573
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 St. Stl. (2)
7
302721
Cover, Valve
8
302738
Valve Stem Kit (Includes Illus. 12, 13 & 22) See Note A.
9
303883
S\epara\tor\\ Assemb\l\y (Includes Illus. 12, 13 & 22) See
Note A.
10
302717
Screw, 8-18 x 1-5/8 St. Stl. (4)
11
303510
Impeller, Wash (Includes Illus. 12 & 13)
12
303516
Screw & Seal, 10-32 x 3/4
13
302711
Seal, Pump Outlet
14
302730
Outlet, Pump (Includes Illus. 13)
15
303573
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 St. Stl. (8)
16
717000
Gasket, Pump
17
303504
Pump & Motor Assembly
18
302707
Bushing, Grind
19
302718
Chopper Kit (Also Order Illus. No. 30) See Note A.
20
302705
Sleeve, Drain Impeller
21
718258
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
22
302704
Seal, Drain Cover
23
302723
Cover, Drain (Also Order Illus. No. 30) See Note A.
24
675514
Impeller, Drain Kit (Includes Illus. 31) (Also Order Illus.
No. 30)
25
675516
Base, Pump (Includes Illus. 24) (Also Order Illus. No. 30) See
Note A.
26
718260
Support, Pump Mounting (4)
27
303252
Slinger (See Note A.)
28
303506
Motor (Includes Illus. 24 & 27) (Also Order Illus. No. 30) See
Note A. (For Electrical Connector Only, See Wiring Harness Page)
29
301817
Screw, 13-18 x 1-1/2
30
675505
Pump Seal Kit (Includes Illus. 4, 13 & 22)
31
303918
Tool, Pump Centering (Included With Illus. 24)
NOTE A:
Pump Centering Tool Required
For Pump Re-Assembling_ Order Illus. No. 31.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
94614
304759
94613
351297
351296
719584
719585
304758
3367138
Terminal
Terminal, Female
Terminal
Plug, 1-Pin
Cap, 1-Pin
Cap, 5-Pin
Receptacle (5-Circuit)
Block, Timer
Harness, Wiring
Download PDF

advertising