Whirlpool | DU7503XL0 | User's Manual | Whirlpool DU7503XL0 User's Manual

1
2
3
6
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
25
37
41
43
44
45
47
48
49
50
300750
303435
303465
303426
162402
96435
303429
301978
303129
719860
98209
301878
688983
303005
303006
300128
688983
303136
301502
302067
302180
300516
301620
301536
303428
302227
302184
302840
302841
303132
Bracket, Console
Panel, Escutcheon
Bezel Assembly, Pushbutton
Timer, Disconnect
Screw, 8-15 x 3/4 (4)
Screw (2)
Switch, Pushbutton
Button (9)
Barrier, Pushbutton
Baffle
Screw (6)
Grille, Vent
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 (2)
Cap, End R.H.
Cap, End L.H.
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (2)
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 (2)
Bracket, Timer Mounting
Screw, 6-20 x 1/2
Dial, Indicator
Knob, Timer
Relay
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Escutcheon, Pushbutton Switch
Lens, Amber
Indicator Light & Connector
Lens, Red
Lens, Green
Light & Connector Assembly
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
300796
303110
300974
301054
301958
356138
719954
302868
303111
302822
718178
302823
717563
713799
713878
717488
719342
718250
302090
302091
302093
302094
301671
301672
302849
302819
90767
300453
300067
300068
303080
302818
718829
717624
717236
718035
719967
719966
98086
90767
712302
300233
9416643
718750
718817
300844
712499
303297
303299
719266
301662
301656
90767
596490
303298
301663
Bracket, Mounting (2)
Tub Assembly
Inlet, Water
Hose, Inlet
Clamp
Clamp
Hose, Drain
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex Head Tapping (4)
Brace
Leg & Hinge Assembly, L.H.
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8 Hex Washer Head Slotted Tapping Ground (1)
Leg & Hinge Assembly, R.H.
Relief, Strain
Nut, 7/8-16 Polypropylene (1)
Gasket
Nut, 1/8 Self-Threading (1)
Bracket, Overflow
Screw, 8 x 1/2 Hi-Lo Blunt Point (3)
Gasket
Alternate
Alternate
Retainer, R.S.
Retainer, L.S.
Switch, Pressure
Switch, Pressure (Alternate)
Leveling Leg
Wheel, Leg
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex Head Tapping (2)
Valve, Water Inlet
Box, Terminal
Cover, Terminal Box
Nut, Twin Spring
Screw, Shoulder
Locknut, 10-32 (8)
Washer (8)
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 Pan Head, Tapping (1)
Float
Standpipe, Overflow
Gasket, Overflow
Screw, 4-40 x 3/4 Hex Head Slotted Thread Cutting (1)
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex-Head Tapping Ground (2)
Shim
Strike
Screw, 10-12 x 1/2 (2)
Washer (8)
Washer, Cup (8)
Wheel Assembly (8)
Screw, Shoulder (8)
Track (2)
End Cap, Track (4)
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 Indented Hex-Head (10)
Gasket (2)
Insert, Cup-Hose
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex-Head Tapping (1)
Clip, Strap
Pin, Track (4)
Clip, Gasket
60
302804
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT303311
LIT303548
LIT303814
LIT303422
Shield, Sound
Instructions, Installation
Tag, Energy Fact
Guide, Use & Care
List, Parts
OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED
PAINT,TOUCH UP (1/2 oz.)
72017
White
72107
Almond
72110
Golden Harvest
72112
Toast
72113
Platinum
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (13 OZ.)
350930
White
350956
Almond
261890
Golden Harvest
285006
Superior Black
285365
Toast
285366
Platinum
206922
Primer (White)
350941
Leveler (Thinner)
PAINT, BULK (1 QT.)
799344
White (Uncut)
799340
Black (Uncut)
261891
Golden Harvest (Uncut)
285367
Toast (Uncut)
285368
Platinum (Uncut)
TUB LINER REPAIR
799640
Kit, Epoxy Patch (White)
DISHRACK REPAIR
675476
675506
vinyl touch-up (Blue)
Tine Tip Repair Kit (Blue--Enough For Two Complete Dishracks)
DO-IT-YOURSELF REPAIR MANUALS
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT677813
Automatic Washer (Belt Drive)
LIT677818
Dryer
LIT677821
Compactor
LIT677967
Dishwasher
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
38
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
48
49
60
61
67
68
70
72
74
77
78
81
82
84
85
86
87
89
303270
303197
303196
717921
303202
300115
300239
300250
719860
303978
LIT303498
300246
300235
300232
303075
300234
301458
719341
713080
718575
303163
718250
300155
300106
301582
302460
300119
300105
718250
300104
300109
718250
90767
303223
303222
688983
301971
90767
303501
716425
716401
718576
717968
302868
300128
300237
90767
718592
98165
98810
718646
718596
718595
300230
Door, Inner (Includes Illus.4)
Support, Door (R.H.)
Support, Door (L.H.)
Gasket, Door
Liner, Door
Pin, Lid Hinge
Button, Retainer (5)
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8 Hi-Lo (5)
Baffle
Baffle
Label, User Guide
Screen, Vent
Latch Assembly
Switch, Interlock
Alternate
Alternate
Pin, Pivot
Screw, 8 x 1/2 Truss Head Tapping (2)
Dispenser, Wetting Agent
Washer (2)
Nut, 1-14 Buttress Thread (1)
Indicator, Level
Screw, 8 x 1/2 Hi-Lo Blunt Point
Lid, Detergent Dispenser Assembly
Spring, Lid
Screw, 6-32 x 1 Hex-Head Tapping (1)
Pad, Rubber
Lever, Catch
Seal, Lever
Screw, 8 x 1/2 Hi-Lo Blunt Point (2)
Retainer, Seal
Actuator
Screw, 8 x 1/2 Hi-Lo Blunt Point (1)
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Ground (1)
Barrier, Door
Barrier, Console
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 (2)
Panel, Edging (Door)
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Ground (1)
|Panel, Front
Trim, Door
Spring, Door
Retainer, Spring
Cap, Drip
|Panel, Access
Plate, Toe
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 Hex-Head Tapping (4)
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (4)
Washer
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex-Head Tapping (2)
Spring, Conical
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 Hex-Head Slotted (3)
Screw, 8-18 x 1 (2)
Actuator Assembly
Plate
Diahpragm, Pin Assembly
Lever, Release
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
301957
301857
302251
303362
303121
90767
301815
301814
301816
345304
Spacer, Corrugated
Clip, Wire (2)
Screw, 8 x 1/2 (4)
Shield, Harness
Retainer, Clip
Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex-Head Tapping
Flange, Access Panel
Frame, Lower Panel
Flange, Access Panel Frame
Screw, 8 x 3/8
|Refer To Dishwasher Replacement
Panel Parts List No. 675345.
1
302740
Pump & Motor Assembly (Includes Illus. 41)
for breakdown of pump parts, refer to pump and motor parts page.
21
675488
Check Ball & Retainer
22
300800
Valve, Check (Includes Illus. 21 & 23)
23
95080
``O'' Ring
36
719576
Bearing, Nozzle
39
302737
Cap, Nozzle
40
302767
Spray Arm, Lower
41
717000
Gasket, Pump
42
717273
Washer, Rubber (2)
43
Heater
717141
Alternate
719687
Alternate
302113
Alternate
302562
Alternate
44
302104
Thermostat
45
715073
Bracket
46
718537
Nut, 7/16 x 20 (2)
47
717289
Washer Retainer (2)
48
717096
Support, Heater (2)
49
711284
Washer (2)
50
14351
Washer (2)
51
9420162
Nut, 10-32 (2)
52
303469
Grate
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
12
14
15
16
302025
717509
302885
302029
302028
302026
301077
302813
302405
719964
302030
17
18
19
20
21
301994
717528
300086
301998
717528
Wheel & Gear Assembly (4)
Wheel & Shroud Assembly (4)
Dishrack, Upper
Cover, Housing (2)
Housing, Gear (2)
Worm, Dishrack (2)
Screw (8)
Spray Arm Assembly
Dishrack, Lower
Bumper (2)
Tower
|Panel, R.S.
|Panel, L.S.
Silverware Basket Assembly
Trim Basket
Handle Basket
Utensil Basket Assembly
Trim, Basket
|Refer To Dishwasher Replacement
Panel Parts List No. 675345.
1
302720
Plate, Perforated (Includes Illus. 5) (Also Order Illus. No.
30) See Note A.
2
302726
Base, Inlet (Includes Illus. 1 & 5) (Also Order Illus. No. 30)
See Note A.
3
303573
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 St. Stl.
4
302710
Seal, Inlet Base
5
302709
Ball, Check
6
303573
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 St. Stl. (2)
7
302721
Cover, Valve
8
302738
Valve Stem Kit (Includes Illus. 12, 13 & 22) See Note A.
9
302741
Separator Assembly (Includes Illus. 12, 13 & 22) See Note A.
10
302717
Screw, 8-18 x 1-5/8 St. Stl. (4)
11
303510
Impeller, Wash (Includes Illus. 12 & 13)
12
303516
Screw & Seal, 10-32 x 3/4
13
302711
Seal, Pump Outlet
14
302730
Outlet, Pump (Includes Illus. 13)
15
303573
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 St. Stl. (8)
16
717000
Gasket, Pump
17
302740
Pump & Motor Assembly
18
302707
Bushing, Grind
19
302718
Chopper Kit (Also Order Illus. No. 30) See Note A.
20
302705
Sleeve, Drain Impeller
21
718258
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
22
302704
Seal, Drain Cover
23
302723
Cover, Drain (Also Order Illus. No. 30) See Note A.
24
675514
Impeller, Drain Kit (Includes Illus. 31) (Also Order Illus.
No. 30)
25
675516
Base, Pump (Includes Illus. 24) (Also Order Illus. No. 30) See
Note A.
26
718260
Support, Pump Mounting (4)
27
303252
Slinger (See Note A.)
28
675515
Motor, 50/60 HZ (Includes Illus. 24 & 27) (Also Order Illus.
No. 30) See Note A. (For Electrical Connector Only, See Wiring Harness Page)
29
301817
Screw, 13-18 x 1-1/2
30
675505
Pump Seal Kit (Includes Illus. 4, 13 & 22)
31
303918
Tool, Pump Centering (Included With Illus. 24)
NOTE A: pump centering tool required for pump re-assembling---order illus. No.
31.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
94614
352088
352089
717252
717253
353425
353424
94613
719585
303433
352090
351296
351297
301219
358736
15
16
17
300708
374230
717315
717316
Terminal
Terminal, Female
Disconnect Block, Timer
Receptacle, Terminal (2-Way)
Plug, Terminal
Receptacle, Terminal (3-Way)
Plug, Terminal
Terminal
Receptacle (5-Circuit)
Harness, Wiring
Disconnect Block
Receptacle Terminal
Plug Terminal
Connector Block
Alternate
Alternate
Connector Block
Alternate
Alternate
Receptacle, Terminal
Plug, Terminal
Download PDF

advertising