Spare parts list WKTS Water main disconnector

Spare parts list WKTS Water main disconnector
Spare parts list
WKTS Water main disconnector
Contents
Container; pump
Electrical parts
Drawn up: 11/99
Page
Page
Processed: 10.09.03
1 3 -
2
4
Parts no.: 89006508
WNT
3
21
1
2
2.1
23
26
22
28
27
24
23
25
29
5
5.1
5
30
5.1
20
19
2
4.2
4.3
4.2
4
18
4.1
17.1
16
13
13
6
17
15
14
13
15.1
7
11
10
12 8
8
9
70005039-00
1/4
WKTS Water main disconnector
Container; pump
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1
2
2.1
3
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
5
5.1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15.1
15.1
16
16
16
17
17.1
18
Cover; 1,25 X 184 X 526,5
Cover; 1,25 X 184 X 601,5
Hose WRC tested; DN13 X 3,5; 2500
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Dirt catcher cpl.
Strainer cpl.; D27 X 67
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 40; SW30
Float switch installation set
Rubber seal; D27 X D20 X 14
Edge protection; U9,5 X 2,0
Support
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Hexagon screw; M5 X 16; A70
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Booster pump; 220-240V/50HZ
Booster pump; 200V/50HZ
Booster pump; 200V/60HZ
Impeller; D60; O,38KW; 50HZ
Impeller; D54; O,38KW; 60HZ
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Hose connection piece; R 3/4" X 1/2"
Gasket; D14 X D23,5 X 2,0
Container
70004412
70004696
40 02 005
80002241
20 10 309
80002153
80002728
80002241
80002167
55 28 255
31 26 036
40 04 015
70004705
22 05 301
21 05 302
21 05 304
22 01 302
20 01 309
28 02 108
40 02 002
31 02 385
31 02 400
31 02 422
31 02 423
31 02 424
40 02 002
40 02 002
40 02 002
60002453
27 01 028
70004695
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Valve cable WNT; 2 X 0,75QMM, 700 LG
Nylon clip; 172 X 4,6; F.BOLZEN M5
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 15l; 220-240V/50-60HZ
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 15l; 180-220V/50-60HZ
Reducing nipple; G 1/2" X G 3/4"; SW27
Gasket; D20,9 X D27 X 2,0
Solenoid valve; R 1/2"
Coil; 200V/50-60HZ
Support
Pan head screw; M4 X 12
Double nipple; G 1/2" X 30; SW27
Union nut; G 1/2" X D12,2; SW24
Cutting ring; D12 X 10
Pipe elbow; D12 X 1,0 X 72,31
70004750
31 20 008
31 06 180
31 06 198
61003430
27 04 006
31 06 036
31 06 158
70005351
20 10 312
70000459
29 07 301
29 07 300
70005349
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 408 014
from mach. no. 408 015
incl. item 2.1
2
incl. item 4.1 - 4.3
3
incl. item 5.1
Metre item
4
100 mm; Metre item
incl. item 15.1
incl. item 15.1
incl. item 15.1
for 60Hz pumps
for 50Hz pumps
WPNN(T) 1500 mm; Metre item
PWPNN 2200 mm; Metre item
PWWPNN(T) 2900 mm; Metre item
incl. item 17.1
up to mach. no.: 408 014 contact with
factory necessary
up to mach. no.: 471 479
up to mach. no.: 471 479
2
from mach. no. 471 480
Japan for 3106036
2
2/4
WNT
1
12
1
4
10
5
2
3
2
3
11
9
7
8
6
5
6
70005040-00
3/4
WKTS Water main disconnector
Electrical parts
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
o.P.
o.P.
Housing with mounting rail
Earth wire terminal block
Universal terminal grey
Universal terminal blue
Screw socket snap fixing; RASTER 5,0
Print relay 2 changer; 230V AC; 5A;RASTER 5,0
Isolating disk
Fixed bridge; 2-POLIG; FB 2-6
Cable gland; PG9; 4 - 8 MM
Hexagonal nut; PG9
Pump cable WNT; 3 X 0,75QMM, 1030 LG
Cable gland; PG13,5; 6 - 12 MM
Hexagonal nut; PG13,5
Set of wires, insulation box WNT
Parts no.:
70004747
31 09 064
31 09 049
31 09 050
31 04 157
31 04 159
31 09 066
31 09 126
31 10 042
31 10 043
70004749
31 10 040
31 10 041
70004748
Pc.
Notes
2
8
2
2
6
3
3
3
4/4
Spare parts list
WKTS P-Zone
Contents
Water inlet
Mediamat
Water drainage I
Water drainage II
Wash system I
Wash system II
Wash system III
Door
Electrical parts
Drawn up: 10/99
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Processed: 12.09.03
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
-
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
18
Parts no.: 89005596
P-Zone
1
2 3 4
5
1.1
5.1
5.1 5.2
5
5.1
15
6
15.1
5.3
15.2
14
10 9
13
12
7 8
12.1 11
70005089-00
1 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Water inlet
Item. Designation
1
1.1
2
3
4
5
5.1
5.2
5.3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12.1
13
14
15
15.1
15.2
Blind plug; G 3/8" X 21,4; SW10;
O-ring; 16 X 2,5
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D12 X 0,8
Clamp; 1,5 X 15 X 57
Dirt catcher cpl.
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 40; SW30
Strainer cpl.; D27 X 67
Hose WRC tested; DN13 X 3,5; 2500
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Spring washer; B4
Bracket; 1,5 X 77 X 146
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 8l; 220-240V/50-60HZ
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 8l; 180-220V/50-60HZ
Solenoid valve filter
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Hose elbow; DN12,5 X 4,0
Water inlet set cpl., 3-part
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Gasket; D20,5 X D28,5 X 2,0
Parts no.:
Pc.
70004899
27 07 001
21 05 302
22 02 213
55 25 017
80002153
80002241
80002167
80002728
40 02 005
21 05 304
22 05 302
20 10 309
23 03 304
70004447
31 06 179
31 06 197
31 06 186
28 02 108
70004474
55 31 007
28 02 108
27 01 002
2
Notes
incl. item 1.1
incl. item 5.1 – 5.3
3
incl. item 5.1
incl. item 12.1
incl. item 12.1
incl. item 15.1 - 15.2
2 / 18
17
2
17.1
1
15.1
15
2.2
2.1
2.3
15.3
2.2
15.2
15.3
4
1.1
3
16
5
1.2
6
5
14
13
1.3
1.4
7
6
8
5
12
9
11
10
70005052-00
3 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Mediamat
Item. Designation
1
1.1
1.2
1.3
1.4
2
2.1
2.2
2.3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15.1
15.2
15.3
16
17
17.1
Mediamat
Mediamat top section; ZULAUF D30; XX LG
O-ring; 51 X 3
Accelerator; D75 X 169 X D4,3
Wash arm end piece clip; D2,0
Mediamat inlet set cpl.
Gasket; D20,5 X D28,5 X 2,0
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
Hose; DN16 X 4,0; 800
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Reducing elbow; DN16 X DN30; 90 X 550
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Support for mediamat; 1,5 X 50 X 75
Reinforced hose; DN19,4 X 3,5
Hose clip; D24-36 X 12
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
HT-tube; DN50 X 750
Filling funnel; D49 X D120 X 150
Support plate; 1,25 X 103 X 106
Mediamat Cyclo
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
O-ring; 20 X 3,5
Tank inlet set; G 1/2" X 8; SW27
Shaped hose; DN16 X 4; 90GRAD
Blind plug; G 1/2" X 21,4;SW10;SW5
O-ring; 20 X 2,5
Parts no.:
55 27 040
35 01 124
27 07 043
35 01 035
28 04 041
55 31 001
27 01 002
28 02 109
61002797
28 02 110
61002390
28 02 109
21 05 302
22 05 301
61000658
40 01 016
28 02 111
28 02 115
30 15 546
83000371
70005407
61005184
28 02 109
27 07 040
61005339
70005414
70004912
27 07 004
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 476 281
up to mach. no.: 476 281
2
up to mach. no.: 476 281
up to mach. no.: 476 281
up to mach. no.: 476 281
850 mm; Metre item
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
2
from mach. no. 476282
4 / 18
14
13
12.1
11
12
1
11.1
2.1
2.2
2
10
2.1
2
9
8
7
6
4
3
2.1
4
5
Darstellung für Laufrichtung L-R
Darstellung für Laufrichtung R-L siehe W-Zone
Shown in transfer direction L-R
For transfer direction R-L, see W-zone
Reprèsentation pour sens de marche G-D
Reprèsentation pour sens de marche D-G,
voir Zone-W
P03-00
5 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Water drainage I
Item. Designation
1
2
2.1
2.2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12.1
13
14
Parts no.:
Drain angle; 70 X 86
Synthetic t-piece; DN50 X DN40; 87GRAD
Gasket for ht-pipe; NW40
Gasket for ht-pipe; NW50
HT-tube; DN40 X 250
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Reducing elbow; DN37 X DN40
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Stand pipe base; D87 X 34,5
Gasket; D52 X D83,5 X 2,0
Synthetic t-piece; DN50
Synthetic elbow; DN50; 87GRAD
HT-tube; DN50 X 250
Gasket for ht-pipe; NW40
Synthetic elbow; DN50; 45GRAD
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
35 01 208
30 15 509
30 15 543
30 15 535
30 15 503
28 02 110
40 03 022
21 05 302
22 05 301
70003386
62001749
30 15 516
30 15 508
30 15 518
30 15 543
30 15 542
28 02 115
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 2.1 - 2.2
adapt
incl. item 12.1
Shown in transfer direction L-R. For transfer direction R-L see W-Zone
6 / 18
P-Zone
2 1
3
25
1 2
23
24
21
4
5
22 21
6
7
20
8 9 10
13
12
11
13
18
17
14 15
16
10 9 19
70005091-00
7 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Water drainage II
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Bracket; 1,5 X 63 X 329
Bracket; 1,25 X 18 X 55,5
Rod; D10 X 485
Hexagonal nut; M10
Plug; D36,8 X 20
Overflow; 30 X 86 X 86
21 05 302
22 05 301
70002902
70002903
70002904
21 02 306
70002905
70002702
9
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
22 01 302
10
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
21 05 304
11
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
28 02 110
12
Reinforced hose; DN38 X 4,0
40 02 014
13
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 14
20 10 314
14
Flange
70004880
15
Shaped hose; 45 X 283; 275 LG
70004780
16
17
18
19
Intake channel
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Rail; 3,0 X 13 X 330
Overflow; 45 X 86 X 86
70003177
20 10 307
70004969
70003158
20
20
21
Outlet pipe; L-R
Outlet pipe; R-L
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
70004966
70004967
28 02 115
22
Hose elbow; DN50 X 6,0
70002580
23
Synthetic elbow; DN50; 45GRAD
30 15 542
24
Gasket for ht-pipe; NW50
30 15 535
25
Synthetic elbow; DN50; 87GRAD
30 15 508
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing W-zone
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing W-zone
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing W-zone
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing W-zone
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing W-zone
10 from mach. no. 413 089 assembled
facing W-zone
2 from mach. no. 413 089 assembled
facing W-zone
from mach. no. 413 089 assembled
facing W-zone
10
from 05/2000
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing drain
L-R from mach. no. 413 089
R-L from mach. no. 413 089
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing drain
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing drain
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing drain
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing drain
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing drain
8 / 18
P-Zone
1
1
2
3
4
10
9
5
6
7 8
3.8
3.7 3.8
9
11
3.9
3.4
3.5.1
3.3
3.5.2
3.6
3.5
3.1 3.2
9 / 18
70005092-00
WKTS P-Zone
Wash system I
Item. Designation
1
2
3
3
3
3
3.1
3.2
3.3
3.4
3.4
3.5
3.5.1
3.5.2
3.6
3.7
3.8
3.9
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Hose elbow; DN50 X 6,0
Pump 1,1kw 2/3; 230V/400V/3/50HZ; IP44
Pump 1,1kw 2/3; 230V/400V/3/60HZ; IP44
Pump 1,1KW 2/3; 200V/346V/3/50HZ; IP44
Pump 1,1kw 2/3; 200V/346V/3/60HZ; IP44
Blind plug; G 1/2" X 20,5
O-ring; 20 X 3,5
Pump housing
Impeller; D111
Impeller; D96
Gasket set; 1,1/1,7/1,85/0,73 KW
Dome head nut; M8 SELBSTSICHERND
O-ring; 158,35 X 3,53
Pump cover
Fan blade
Fixing clamp
Fan hood
Rubber base; 3,0 X 130 X 155
Bracket; 2,0 X 199,8 X 310
Bracket; 2,0 X 66,4 X 155
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Hose clip; D70-90 X 12
Hose elbow 90°; DN62 X 7,0; 130 X 150
Suction sieve; D85 X 68 X D2
Parts no.:
28 02 115
70004814
31 02 364
31 02 365
31 02 366
31 02 367
35 01 108
27 07 040
31 02 204
31 02 273
31 02 274
80002670
21 10 305
31 02 209
31 02 208
31 02 211
31 02 218
31 02 212
71000283
70002888
70003149
22 05 302
21 05 304
28 02 120
40 03 027
61002500
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 3.1 - 3.9
incl. item 3.1 - 3.9
incl. item 3.1 - 3.9
incl. item 3.1 - 3.9
for 50Hz pumps
for 60Hz pumps
10 / 18
P-Zone
2
1
4
3 2.1
2.2
9.1 9 8
10
7 6
5
11
16
17
18
16 17
16
15
14
11.1
11.2
12
13
70005093-00
11 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Wash system II
Item. Designation
1
2
2.1
2.2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9.1
10
11
11.1
11.2
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Wash arm retainer compl.
Wash manifold top cpl.
O-ring; 29,5 X 4,5
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Extension; RD26X1/8X95,50; SW32
Hexagon screw; M5 X 8; A70
Fixing ring; 1,5 X 50 X 62
Washer; D4,3 X D12 X 1,0
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Locking ring; D49 X 19,5
Locking nut cpl.
O-ring; 24 X 4
Reinforced hose; DN50 X 8,0
Wash arm with jets; 5 DÜSEN 452 LG
Coupling nut for wash jet; G 3/4" X D16
Slotted jet; D20,5 X 14
Wash arm retainer; 1,5 X 111,5 X 1510,5
Set wash arm support p-zone
Elbow; 13 X 41,5 X 410
Cup screw; M5 X 10
Spacer; D8 X D12 X 3,0
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Rod; D8 X 469
Parts no.:
70003417
70004625
27 07 008
28 02 115
70003085
20 01 314
70003078
22 05 300
21 05 300
60002652
60002785
61005781
40 02 006
70003000
62001808
70003003
70003260
55 28 250
70003388
75100426
70004158
22 05 301
21 05 302
70003415
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 2.1 - 2.2
5
5
2
5
5
5
5
5
incl. item 9.1
5
485 mm; Metre item
incl. item 11.1 - 11.2
from mach. no. 391 049
up to mach. no.: 391 048
2
2
2
12 / 18
P-Zone
9
9.2
9.1
6
7
8
2 3
10
1.1 1
9.2
4 5
11
12 13
14
19
18
19
20
15
17
12.2
16
12.1
70005094-00
13 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Wash system III
Item. Designation
1
1.1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9.1
9.2
10
11
12
12.1
12.2
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
o.P.
Locking nut cpl.
O-ring; 24 X 4
Locking ring; D49 X 19,5
Fixing ring; 1,5 X 50 X 62
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D4,3 X D12 X 1,0
Rear wash arm holder
Throttle; D11 X D22 X 10
Extension; RD26X1/8X95,50; SW32
Lower wash manifold
O-ring; 29,5 X 4,5
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Hexagon screw; M5 X 8; A70
Strainer box; 1,5 X 530 X 590
Wash arm with jets; 5 DÜSEN 452 LG
Slotted jet; D20,5 X 14
Coupling nut for wash jet; G 3/4" X D16
Rod; D8 X 469
Support cpl.
Flat filter; 1,5 X 473,5 X 669,5
Elbow
Spacer; D8 X D12 X 3,0
Cup screw; M5 X 10
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Set new scrap tray wkts
Parts no.:
Pc.
60002785
61005781
60002652
70003078
21 05 300
22 05 300
70004312
70003183
70003085
70004623
27 07 008
28 02 115
20 01 314
70004143
70003000
70003003
62001808
70003415
70004327
70004216
70004319
70004158
75100426
22 05 301
21 05 302
55 28 263
3
Notes
incl. item 1.1
3
3
3
3
3
3
incl. item 9.1 – 9.2
3
2
2
3
incl. item 12.1 - 12.2
2
2
6
incl. item 11, 14, 15 replacement for
flat filter with integrated filter cassette
14 / 18
P-Zone
1
17.1 17.9
1.1
18
20 5 6
2
3
4
5 6
7
8.1
8.2
17.1 17.8
8
17.7
10
8.2
8.1
7
9
3
17.4 19
17.5
18
17.3
17.2
17
17.1
11.1
11
17.5
17.1
15 16
17.6
15 16
12
13
14
P13-00
15 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Door
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1.1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8.1
8.2
9
10
11
11.1
12
13
14
Bolt
O-ring; 12,5 X 2,0
Magnetic switch; KABELLÄNGE 2500
Double nipple; G 3/8" X 36; SW22
Elbow; 1,5 X 44,5 X 96
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Hexagonal nut; G 3/8" X 5,5; SW22
Pipe elbow
Pipe elbow
Clamping ring; D10,2
Union nut; G 3/8" X D10,2; SW22
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Flat plug; 6,3 X 0,8; D5,2
Blind plug; G 3/8" X 21,4; SW10;
O-ring; 16 X 2,5
Gutter
Elbow; 1,5 X 79,94 X 693
Gutter
70004629
27 07 003
31 24 134
70003247
70003245
22 01 302
21 05 304
30 09 200
70004627
70004628
29 07 500
29 07 200
27 09 009
31 12 003
70004899
27 07 001
70003198
70004051
70004916
14
15
16
17
17
17.1
17.1
17.2
17.2
17.3
17.4
17.5
17.6
17.6
17.7
17.8
Gutter
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Door cpl. R-L
Door cpl. L-R
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Elbow; 1,0 X 52,5 X 573,5
Elbow; 1,0 X 52,5 X 573,5
Upper tab; 33,5 X 93,5
Spacer plate; 9 X 29 X 64
Door lock with magnet
Cup screw; M5 X 30
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 30
Seal; 2,0 X 33 X 490
Clamping rail L-R; 1,0 X 48,5 X 507,5
70005618
21 05 302
22 05 301
70003320
70003393
70003721
20 10 307
70003169
70003155
70002644
70002681
70003998
20 19 310
20 10 308
70004032
70004005
17.8
Sealing rail right; 507 LG
70005403
17.8
Clamping rail R-L; 1,0 X 48,5 X 507,5
70004006
17.8
Sealing rail left; 507 LG
70005406
17.9
18
19
19
20
Lower tab; 33,5 X 93,5
Washer; D8,5 X D17 X 1,0
Spacer plate; 1,0 X 29 X 64
Spacer plate; 1,5 X 29 X 64
Elbow
70002643
22 08 515
70003379
70003380
70004580
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 1.1
2
R-L
L-R
incl. item 11.1
up to mach. no.: 418 109
up to mach. no.: 418 109
from mach. no. 418 110 up to mach.
no.: 486 775
from mach. no. 486 776
incl. item 17.1 - 17.9
incl. item 17.1 - 17.9
12 up to mach. no.: 481 083
12 from mach. no. 481 084
to folding door 70003320
to folding door 70003393
2
2
incl. magnet
up to mach. no.: 481 083
from mach. no. 481 084
up to mach. no.: 481 083
up to mach. no.: 481 083 to folding
door 70003320
from mach. no. 481 084 to folding
door 70003320
up to mach. no.: 481 083 to folding
door 70003393
from mach. no. 481 084 to folding
door 70003393
as required
as required
16 / 18
P-Zone
2 3
4
1
11 12
7
1
1
19
20
18
17 16
15.3
14 13
15.2
9
10
15
15.1
12
11
8
7.2
5.2
6
5 5.1
7
7.1
7
9
70005096-00
17 / 18
WKTS P-Zone
Electrical parts
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
5.1
5.2
6
7
7.1
7.1
7.2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15.1
15.2
15.3
16
17
18
19
20
o.P.
o.P.
Thermostat; 1750 LG
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Thermostat clamp; 0,8 X 28 X 50
Temperature sensor cpl.
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Hexagonal nut; M10
Cable channel; 40 HOCH X 57 BREIT
Air chamber cpl.
O-ring; 24 X 3
Gasket; D26 X D36 X 2,0
Nylon clip; 200 X 4,7
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Wire hose clamp; D8,6 X 1
Retaining spring for leveller
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Level control bracket; 1,25 X 50 X 75
Level control; 250V/50-60HZ
Blind flange cpl.
Hexagonal nut; M5
Clamping plate; D43 X D80 X 4,0
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
Bracket; 1,5 X 50 X 138
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Hexagonal nut; M14 X 1,0 X 5,0
Gasket; D14,2 X D20 X 2,0
Gland for thermostat; M14 X 1,0 X 15; SW19
Plate tank; 0,1 X 10 X 20
Plate thermostat "red"; 20 X 8
Parts no.:
31 25 010
21 05 302
22 01 300
55 19 011
70004624
27 03 003
21 02 306
31 20 113
55 04 024
27 07 066
27 01 003
31 20 015
40 01 024
28 02 348
31 26 001
21 05 302
22 05 301
61002345
31 26 035
60002787
21 01 203
01 17 003
27 07 015
70003361
20 10 309
31 25 002
27 09 036
31 25 001
28 03 108
28 03 322
Pc.
Notes
2
incl. item 5.1 – 5.2
Metre item
incl. item 7.1 – 7.2
replaced by 55 04 024
550 mm; Metre item
2
2
2
2
incl. item 15.1 – 15.3
18 / 18
Spare parts list
WKTS W-Zone
Contents
Water inlet
Mediamat
Water drainage I
Water drainage II
Wash system I
Wash system II
Wash system III
Door
Electrical parts
Drawn up: 04/99
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Processed: 12.09.03
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
-
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
18
Parts no.: 89005599
W-Zone
4 5
1
6
2
1.1
2
2.1
3.1
2.1 2.2
3
23 22
2.3
23.1
16
13
16.1
16.2
15
7 8 9
13
20
21
10
19 19.1 18.2 18.1
18
17.1
17
13
13
1 / 18
14
12
11
70005051-00
WKTS W-Zone
Water inlet
Item. Designation
1
1.1
2
2.1
2.2
2.3
3
3.1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
16.1
16.2
17
17.1
18
18.1
18.2
19
19.1
20
21
22
23
23.1
o.P.
Blind plug; G 3/8" X 21,4; SW10;
O-ring; 16 X 2,5
Dirt catcher cpl.
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 40; SW30
Strainer cpl.; D27 X 67
Hose WRC tested; DN13 X 3,5; 2500
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D12 X 0,8
Clamp; 1,5 X 15 X 57
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Spring washer; B4
Bracket; 1,5 X 77 X 146
Double solenoid valve; 220-240V/50-60HZ
Double solenoid valve; 180-220V/50-60HZ
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Hose bend; DN12,5 X 4,0
Hose elbow; DN12,5 X 4,0
Water inlet set cpl., 3-part
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Gasket; D20,5 X D28,5 X 2,0
Hose connection piece; R 3/4" X 1/2"
Gasket; D14 X D23,5 X 2,0
Flow control
Gasket; D20,9 X D27 X 2,0
Reducing nipple; G 1/2" X G 3/4"; SW27
Hose nipple, angled; D18
Gasket; D19,5 X D24 X 1,5
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reverse suction preventer, side
Tank inlet set
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Extention for metal hose; DN15 X 1000 MM; G3/4"
Parts no.:
70004899
27 07 001
80002153
80002241
80002167
80002728
40 02 005
80002241
21 05 302
22 02 213
55 25 017
21 05 304
22 01 302
20 10 309
23 03 304
70004447
31 06 182
31 06 200
28 02 108
40 03 050
70004474
55 31 007
28 02 108
27 01 002
60002453
27 01 028
70001753
27 04 006
61003430
60002474
27 09 010
40 02 002
40 02 002
35 01 194
61004545
62001366
29 01 307
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 1.1
incl. item 2.1 – 2.3
3
incl. item 3.1
3
incl. item 16.1 – 16.2
incl. item 17.1
incl. item 18.1 - 18.2
incl. item 19.1
1500 mm; Metre item
1700 mm; Metre item
incl. item 23.1
Additional equipment
2 / 18
17
2
17.1
1
15.1
15
2.2
2.1
2.3
15.3
2.2
15.2
15.3
4
1.1
3
16
5
1.2
6
5
14
13
1.3
1.4
7
6
8
5
12
9
11
10
70005052-00
3 / 18
WKTS W-Zone
Mediamat
Item. Designation
1
1.1
1.2
1.3
1.4
2
2.1
2.2
2.3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15.1
15.2
15.3
16
17
17.1
Mediamat
Mediamat top section; ZULAUF D30; XX LG
O-ring; 51 X 3
Accelerator; D75 X 169 X D4,3
Wash arm end piece clip; D2,0
Mediamat inlet set cpl.
Gasket; D20,5 X D28,5 X 2,0
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
Hose; DN16 X 4,0; 800
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Reducing elbow; DN16 X DN30; 90 X 550
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Support for mediamat; 1,5 X 50 X 75
Reinforced hose; DN19,4 X 3,5
Hose clip; D24-36 X 12
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
HT-tube; DN50 X 750
Filling funnel; D49 X D120 X 150
Support plate; 1,25 X 103 X 106
Mediamat Cyclo
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
O-ring; 20 X 3,5
Tank inlet set; G 1/2" X 8; SW27
Shaped hose; DN16 X 4; 90GRAD
Blind plug; G 1/2" X 21,4;SW10;SW5
O-ring; 20 X 2,5
Parts no.:
55 27 040
35 01 124
27 07 043
35 01 035
28 04 041
55 31 001
27 01 002
28 02 109
61002797
28 02 110
61002390
28 02 109
21 05 302
22 05 301
61000658
40 01 016
28 02 111
28 02 115
30 15 546
83000371
70005407
61005184
28 02 109
27 07 040
61005339
70005414
70004912
27 07 004
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 476 281
up to mach. no.: 476 281
2
cut into sections
up to mach. no.: 476 281
L-R
up to mach. no.: 476 281
850 mm; Metre item
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
from mach. no. 476282
2
from mach. no. 476282
incl. item 11.1
4 / 18
W-Zone
16 2
15
1
14
17
13
12
3
4
10
2
2
9
4
2
2
10
5
11
7
5
8
2
7
2
6
2
5
5
Darstellung für Laufrichtung R-L
Darstellung für Laufrichtung L- R siehe P-Zone
2
Shown in transfer direction R-L
For transfer direction L-R, see P-zone
Reprèsentation pour sens de marche D-G
Reprèsentation pour sens de marche G-D,
voir Zone-P
W05-00
5 / 18
WKTS W-Zone
Water drainage I
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Parts no.:
Drain angle; 70 X 86
Gasket for ht-pipe; NW50
Synthetic t-piece; DN50 X DN40; 87GRAD
Synthetic t-piece; DN50
Synthetic elbow; DN50; 87GRAD
HT-tube; DN50 X 250
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Hose elbow; DN50 X 6,0
HT-tube; DN50 X 250
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Reducing elbow; DN37 X DN40
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D12 X 0,8
Stand pipe base; D87 X 34,5
Gasket; D52 X D83,5 X 2,0
HT-tube; DN50 X 750
Gasket for ht-pipe; NW40
35 01 208
30 15 535
30 15 509
30 15 516
30 15 508
30 15 518
28 02 115
70002580
30 15 518
28 02 110
40 03 022
21 05 302
22 02 213
70003386
62001749
30 15 546
30 15 543
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 2, 17
incl. item 2
incl. item 2
incl. item 2
adapt
incl. item 2
incl. item 2
Shown in transfer direction R-L. For transfer direction L-R see P-Zone
6 / 18
W-Zone
1
2
5
4 3
3 4 10
3 4
7
6
8
9
18
10 4 3 11
12
12
17
16
13 14
15
70005055-00
7 / 18
WKTS W-Zone
Water drainage II
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1
2
Strainer box
Filter cartridge cpl.
Flat filter; 1,25 X 507,5 X 688,9
70002901
61005181
70002897
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Bracket; 1,5 X 63 X 329
Bracket; 1,25 X 18 X 55,5
Rod; D10 X 485
Hexagonal nut; M10
Plug; D36,8 X 20
Overflow; 30 X 86 X 86
21 05 302
22 05 301
70002902
70002903
70002904
21 02 306
70002905
70002702
10
Overflow; 45 X 86 X 86
70003158
11
12
13
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
18
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 14
Flange
Shaped hose; 338,75 LG
Shaped hose; 45 X 283; 275 LG
Shaped hose; 93,75 LG
Intake channel
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Rail; 3,0 X 13 X 330
Outlet pipe; L-R
Outlet pipe; R-L
28 02 110
20 10 314
70004880
70004782
70004780
70004781
70003177
20 10 307
70004969
70004966
70004967
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 418 109
from mach. no. 418 110
up to mach. no.: 418 109 Change
sump strainer 70002901 against filter
cartridge 61005181
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing P-/Pnn zone
up to mach. no.: 413 088 assembled
facing drain
10
2 from mach. no. 413 089
assembled facing PNN zone R-L
assembled facing P-W zone
assembled facing PNN zone L-R
10
from mach. no. 413 089 L-R
from mach. no. 413 089 R-L
8 / 18
W-Zone
1
1
2
3
4
10
9
5
6
7 8
3.7
9
11
3.8
3.4
3.5.2
3.6
3.5.1
3.5
3.1 3.2 3.3
9 / 18
70005057-00
WKTS W-Zone
Wash system I
Item. Designation
1
2
3
3
3
3
3.1
3.2
3.3
3.4
3.4
3.5
3.5.1
3.5.2
3.6
3.7
3.8
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Hose elbow; DN50 X 6,0
Pump 1.85kW 3/3; 230V/400V/3/50HZ
Pump 1.85kW 3/3; 230V/400V/3/60HZ
Pump 1.85kW 3/3; 200V/346V/3/50HZ
Pump 1.85kW 3/3; 200V/346V/3/60HZ
Blind plug; G 1/2" X 20,5
O-ring; 20 X 3,5
Pump cover
Pump impeller; D119; 1,85KW; 50HZ
Pump impeller; D100; 1,85KW; 60HZ
Gasket set; 1,1/1,7/1,85/0,73 KW
Dome head nut; M8 SELBSTSICHERND
O-ring; 158,35 X 3,53
Pump cover
Fan blade
Fan hood
Rubber base; 3,0 X 130 X 155
Bracket; 2,0 X 199,8 X 310
Bracket; 2,0 X 66,4 X 155
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Hose clip; D70-90 X 12
Hose elbow 90°; DN62 X 7,0; 130 X 150
Suction sieve; D85 X 68 X D2
Parts no.:
28 02 115
70004814
31 02 392
31 02 393
31 02 394
31 02 395
35 01 108
27 07 040
31 02 208
31 02 407
31 02 408
80002670
21 10 305
31 02 209
31 02 208
31 02 211
31 02 212
71000283
70002888
70003149
22 05 302
21 05 304
28 02 120
40 03 027
61002500
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 3.1 - 3.8 turn motor
incl. item 3.1 - 3.8 turn motor
incl. item 3.1 - 3.8 turn motor
incl. item 3.1 - 3.8 turn motor
10 / 18
W-Zone
2
1
4
3 2.1
2.2
9.1 9 8
10
7 6
5
11
16
17
18
16 17
16
15
14
11.1
11.2
12
13
70005058-00
11 / 18
WKTS W-Zone
Wash system II
Item. Designation
1
2
2.1
2.2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9.1
10
11
11.1
11.2
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Wash arm retainer compl.
Wash manifold top cpl.
O-ring; 29,5 X 4,5
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Extension; RD26X1/8X95,50; SW32
Hexagon screw; M5 X 8; A70
Fixing ring; 1,5 X 50 X 62
Washer; D4,3 X D12 X 1,0
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Locking ring; D49 X 19,5
Locking nut cpl.
O-ring; 24 X 4
Reinforced hose; DN50 X 8,0
Wash arm with jets; 5 DÜSEN 452 LG
Coupling nut for wash jet; G 3/4" X D16
Slotted jet; D20,5 X 14
Wash arm retainer; 1,5 X 111,5 X 1510,5
Set wash arm support w-zone
Elbow; 13 X 41,5 X 410
Cup screw; M5 X 10
Spacer; D8 X D12 X 3,0
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Rod; D8 X 469
Parts no.:
70003417
70004625
27 07 008
28 02 115
70003085
20 01 314
70003078
22 05 300
21 05 300
60002652
60002785
61005781
40 02 006
70003000
62001808
70003003
70003260
55 28 251
70003388
75100426
70004158
22 05 301
21 05 302
70003415
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 2.1 - 2.2
5
5
2
5
5
5
5
5
incl. item 9.1
5
incl. item 11.1 - 11.2
from mach. no. 391 049
up to mach. no.: 391 048
2
2
2
12 / 18
W-Zone
9
9.2
9.1
6
7
8
2 3
10
1.1 1
4 5
11
12
18
14
14 13
16
15
17
11.1
11.2
70005059-00
13 / 18
WKTS W-Zone
Wash system III
Item. Designation
1
1.1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9.1
9.2
10
11
11.1
11.2
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
17
18
Locking nut cpl.
O-ring; 24 X 4
Locking ring; D49 X 19,5
Fixing ring; 1,5 X 50 X 62
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D4,3 X D12 X 1,0
Rear wash arm holder
Throttle; D11 X D22 X 10
Extension; RD26X1/8X95,50; SW32
Lower wash manifold
O-ring; 29,5 X 4,5
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Hexagon screw; M5 X 8; A70
Wash arm with jets; 5 DÜSEN 452 LG
Coupling nut for wash jet; G 3/4" X D16
Slotted jet; D20,5 X 14
Rod; D8 X 469
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Wash arm retainer compl.
Wash arm holder
Spacer; D8 X D12 X 3,0
Elbow; 13 X 27,5 X 330
Elbow
Cup screw; M5 X 10
Parts no.:
Pc.
60002785
61005781
60002652
70003078
21 05 300
22 05 300
70004312
70003183
70003085
70004623
27 07 008
28 02 115
20 01 314
70003000
62001808
70003003
70003415
21 05 302
22 05 301
70004289
70004316
70004158
70003541
70004319
75100426
3
Notes
incl. item 1.1
3
3
3
3
3
3
incl. item 9.1 – 9.2
3
2
3
incl. item 11.1 - 11.2
6
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
2
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
14 / 18
W-Zone
1
17.1 17.9
1.1
18
20 5 6
2
3
4
5 6
7
8.1
17.1 17.8
8.2
8
17.7
10
8.2
8.1
7
9
3
17.4 19
17.5
18
17.3
17.2
17
17.1
11.1
17.5
17.1
11
15 16
17.6
15 16
12
13
14
70005060-00
15 / 18
WKTS W-Zone
Door
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1.1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8.1
8.2
9
10
11
11.1
12
13
14
Bolt
O-ring; 12,5 X 2,0
Magnetic switch; KABELLÄNGE 2500
Double nipple; G 3/8" X 36; SW22
Elbow; 1,5 X 44,5 X 96
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Hexagonal nut; G 3/8" X 5,5; SW22
Pipe elbow
Pipe elbow
Clamping ring; D10,2
Union nut; G 3/8" X D10,2; SW22
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Flat plug; 6,3 X 0,8; D5,2
Blind plug; G 3/8" X 21,4; SW10;
O-ring; 16 X 2,5
Gutter
Elbow; 1,5 X 79,94 X 693
Gutter
70004629
27 07 003
31 24 134
70003247
70003245
22 01 302
21 05 304
30 09 200
70004627
70004628
29 07 500
29 07 200
27 09 009
31 12 003
70004899
27 07 001
70003198
70004051
70004916
14
15
16
17
17
17.1
17.1
17.2
17.2
17.3
17.4
17.5
17.6
17.6
17.7
17.8
Gutter
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Door cpl. R-L
Door cpl. L-R
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Elbow; 1,0 X 52,5 X 573,5
Elbow; 1,0 X 52,5 X 573,5
Upper tab; 33,5 X 93,5
Spacer plate; 9 X 29 X 64
Door lock with magnet
Cup screw; M5 X 30
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 30
Seal; 2,0 X 33 X 490
Clamping rail L-R; 1,0 X 48,5 X 507,5
70005618
21 05 302
22 05 301
70003320
70003393
70003721
20 10 307
70003169
70003155
70002644
70002681
70003998
20 19 310
20 10 308
70004032
70004005
17.8
Sealing rail right; 507 LG
70005403
17.8
Clamping rail R-L; 1,0 X 48,5 X 507,5
70004006
17.8
Sealing rail left; 507 LG
70005406
17.9
18
19
19
20
Lower tab; 33,5 X 93,5
Washer; D8,5 X D17 X 1,0
Spacer plate; 1,0 X 29 X 64
Spacer plate; 1,5 X 29 X 64
Elbow
70002643
22 08 515
70003379
70003380
70004580
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 1.1
2
R-L
L-R
incl. item 11.1
up to mach. no.: 418 109
up to mach. no.: 418 109
from mach. no. 418 110 up to mach.
no.: 486 775
from mach. no. 486 776
incl. item 17.1 - 17.9
incl. item 17.1 - 17.9
12 up to mach. no.: 481 083
12 from mach. no. 481 084
to folding door 70003320
to folding door 70003393
2
2
incl. magnet
up to mach. no.: 481 083
from mach. no. 481 084
up to mach. no.: 481 083
up to mach. no.: 481 083 to folding
door 70003320
from mach. no. 481 084 to folding
door 70003320
up to mach. no.: 481 083 to folding
door 70003393
from mach. no. 481 084 to folding
door 70003393
as required
as required
16 / 18
W-Zone
2
3
4
1
29
1
25 26
8 7
29
24
28 27
22 23
15
5
20
6
9
21.3
19
15 16
21.2
10
21
7
8
21.1
17 18
10 11
12
14
13 13.1 13.2
12.1
70005061-00
17 / 18
WKTS W-Zone
Electrical parts
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
Pc.
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12.1
12.1
13
13.1
13.2
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thermostat; 1750 LG; 220V
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Thermostat clamp; 0,8 X 28 X 50
Level control; 250V/50-60HZ
Level control bracket; 1,25 X 50 X 75
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Retaining spring for leveller
Wire hose clamp; D8,6 X 1
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Air chamber cpl.
O-ring; 24 X 3
Gasket; D26 X D36 X 2,0
Temperature sensor cpl.
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Hexagonal nut; M10
Cable channel; 40 HOCH X 57 BREIT
Hexagonal nut; M5
Element cover; 50 X D67 X 89,5
Cable gland; PG13,5; 6 - 12 MM
Clamping plate; D43 X D80 X 4,0
Star bridge; 2,5QMM; 90 LG
31 25 013
21 05 302
22 01 300
55 19 011
31 26 035
61002345
22 05 301
21 05 302
31 26 001
28 02 348
40 01 024
55 04 024
27 07 066
27 01 003
70004624
27 03 003
21 02 306
31 20 113
21 01 203
31 03 014
31 10 040
55 19 018
70004616
20
21
21.1
21.2
21.3
22
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
o.P.
o.P.
Hexagonal nut; PG13,5
Blind flange cpl.
Hexagonal nut; M5
Clamping plate; D43 X D80 X 4,0
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 230V/400V/3
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 240V/420V/3
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 200V/346V/3
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
Hexagonal nut; M14 X 1,0 X 5,0
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Gland for thermostat; M14 X 1,0 X 15; SW19
Bracket; 1,5 X 50 X 138
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Safety thermostat; 160 GRAD C -12K "AUS" 3125030
Plate tank; 0,1 X 10 X 20
Plate thermostat "red"; 20 X 8
31 10 041
60002787
21 01 203
01 17 003
27 07 015
31 03 030
31 03 032
31 03 098
27 07 015
31 25 002
27 03 003
31 25 001
70003361
20 10 309
31 25 045
28 03 108
28 03 322
Notes
2
550 mm; Metre item
incl. item 12.1
replaced by 55 04 024
incl. item 13.1 - 13.2
Metre item
only with star bridge 31 23 088
on installation dispense with covering
cap 3103014
incl. item 21.1 - 21.3
2
2
2
18 / 18
Spare parts list
WKTS PNN-Zone
Contents
Water drainage
Pump rinse
Rinsing I
Rinse II
Rinsing III
Door
Electrical parts
Drawn up: 04/99
Page 1 - 2
Page 3 - 4
Page 5 - 6
Page 7 - 8
Page 9 - 10
Page 11 - 12
Page 13 - 14
Processed: 12.09.03
Parts no.: 89005602
PNN-Zone
14 15
1
15 14
23
19 20
22
21
16
17
14 15
18
12 10
13
10 11
8.4
2
8
8.3
8.2
8.1
3
4
7
9
5
4
5
5
6
70005062-00
1 / 14
WKTS PNN-Zone
Water drainage
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8.1
8.2
8.3
8.4
9
Flat filter; 1,25 X 368,3 X 630,5
HT-tube; DN50 X 750
Synthetic t-piece; DN50 X DN40; 87GRAD
HT-tube; DN40 X 250
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Reducing elbow; DN37 X DN40
Reinforced hose; DN40 X 4,0
Stand pipe bottom part
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Gasket; D52 X D83,5 X 2,0
Reinforced hose; DN50 X 8,0
70002935
30 15 546
30 15 509
30 15 503
28 02 110
40 03 022
40 02 009
70004632
28 02 110
21 05 302
22 05 301
62001749
40 02 006
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
23
Flange
Shaped hose; 93,75 LG
Shaped hose; 338,75 LG
Bracket; 1,25 X 74,5 X 297
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 14
Rail; 3,0 X 13 X 330
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Bracket; 1,5 X 45 X 134
Bracket; 1,5 X 45 X 134
Bracket; 1,25 X 18 X 55,5
Plug; D36,8 X 20
Hexagonal nut; M10
Rod L-R; D10 X 595,6
Rod R-L; D10 X 595,6
70004879
70004781
70004782
70003147
22 05 301
21 05 302
20 10 314
70004969
20 10 307
70003146
70003295
70002903
70002905
21 02 306
70003904
70004088
Pc.
Notes
incl. lip seal 30 15 535
incl. lip seal 30 15 535
incl. lip seal 30 15 543
75 mm; Metre item
incl. item 8.1 - 8.4
up to mach. no.: 413 088 Metre item
90 mm;
from mach. no. 413 089
from mach. no. 413 089 L-R
from mach. no. 413 089 R-L
10
10
L-R
R-L
L-R
R-L
2 / 14
PNN-Zone
10.1
10
9
8
2.1 2 14 3
6 7
10.2
4 5
1
21
11
22
12.1
12
1
20 19
7
9
12.2
7
1.1
12.1
3 7
1.2
8
2.1 2 14
15
4 5
13
1
18
17
16
70005063-00
3 / 14
WKTS PNN-Zone
Pump rinse
Item. Designation
1
1.1
1.2
2
2.1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10.1
10.2
11
12
12.1
12.2
13
14
15
15
16
16
16
16
17
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wash arm with jets; 5 DÜSEN 452 LG
Slotted jet; D20,5 X 14
Coupling nut for wash jet; G 3/4" X D16
Locking nut cpl.
O-ring; 24 X 4
Locking ring; D49 X 19,5
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D4,3 X D12 X 1,0
Fixing ring; 1,5 X 50 X 62
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Elbow; 21,5 X 74 X 110,5
Extension; RD26X1/8X95,50; SW32
Manifold elbow
O-ring; 29,5 X 4,5
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Reinforced hose; DN38 X 4,0
Wash manifold t-piece
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
O-ring; 29,5 X 4,5
Reinforced hose; DN38 X 4,0
Throttle; D11 X D22 X 10
Wash arm bracket
Wash arm retainer compl.
Wash arm retainer compl.
Wash arm retainer compl.
Wash arm retainer compl.
Wash arm retainer compl.
Elbow; 13 X 31 X 90
Elbow
Elbow; 13 X 31 X 90
Elbow
Cup screw; M5 X 10
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Elbow; 21,5 X 50,5 X 93
Bracket; 1,5 X 132 X 182
Parts no.:
Pc.
70003000
70003003
62001808
60002785
61005781
60002652
21 05 300
22 05 300
70003078
21 05 304
70003265
70003085
60002786
27 07 008
28 02 110
40 02 014
70004633
28 02 110
27 07 008
40 02 014
70003183
70003409
70003411
70004288
70004306
70004345
70004305
70003543
70004309
70003548
70004307
75100426
21 05 302
22 05 301
70003392
70003375
2
5
5
2
Notes
incl. item 1.1 - 1.2
incl. item 2.1
2
2
2
2
2
2
incl. item 10.1 - 10.2
425 mm; Metre item
incl. item 12.1 - 12.2
2
340 mm; Metre item
2
L-R
R-L
up to mach. no. 408 031 L-R
from mach. no. 408 032 L-R
up to mach. no. 408 031 R-L
from mach. no. 408 032 R-L
up to mach. no. 408 031 L-R
from mach. no. 408 032 L-R
up to mach. no. 408 031 R-L
from mach. no. 408 032 R-L
4 / 14
PNN-Zone
4
4
3
6 6.1 6.2
3.1
2
17
23
5
1
24
4
18
20
4
6.2
28.1 28.2
6.1
5
7
4
4
27
26
28
7.1
2
4
4
5
8.1
1
8
6
4 26
25 25.1 25.2
9
17
23
24
10
11
6.2
18
20
16.3
16
16.1 16.2
6.1
15
12
13
14
70005064-00
5 / 14
WKTS PNN-Zone
Rinsing I
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
Pc.
2
2
2
incl. item 3.1
2
350 mm; Metre item
incl. item 6.1 - 6.2
1
2
3
3.1
4
5
6
6.1
6.2
7
7.1
8
8.1
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16.1
16.2
16.3
17
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
20
23
24
Gasket; D21 X D28 X 2,0
Reducing nipple; G 1/2" X G 3/4"; SW27
Hose nipple, angled; D18
Gasket; D19,5 X D24 X 1,5
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Boiler compl.
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Hexagon screw; M10 X 16; A70
Hose connection piece; R 3/4" X 1/2"
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Temperature sensor cpl.
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Hose clip; D182-202 X 12
Hexagonal nut; M6
Spring washer; B6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Bracket cpl.; 1,5 X 60 X 72,5
Boiler profile; 1,0 X 110 X 300
Blind flange cpl.
Hexagonal nut; M5
Clamping plate; D43 X D80 X 4,0
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
Heating element cranked 3,0kW; 230V/400V/3
Heating element cranked 3,0kW; 240V/420V/3
Heating element cranked 3,0kW; 200V/346V/3
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 230V/400V/3
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 240V/420V/3
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 200V/346V/3
Heating element cranked 6,0kW; 230V/400V/3
Heating element cranked 6,0kW; 240V/420V/3
Heating element cranked 6,0kW; 200V/346V/3
Heating element cranked 9,0kW; 230V/400V/3
Heating element cranked 9,0kW; 240V/420V/3
Clamping plate; D43 X D80 X 4,0
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Star bridge; 2,5QMM; 90 LG
27 09 011
61003430
60002474
27 09 010
28 02 108
40 02 002
70003678
27 03 003
20 01 352
60002453
27 09 009
70004624
27 03 003
28 02 121
21 01 304
23 03 300
21 05 304
22 01 302
70003322
61002039
60002787
21 01 203
01 17 003
27 07 015
27 07 015
31 03 100
31 03 101
31 03 097
31 03 030
31 03 032
31 03 098
31 03 017
31 03 043
31 03 046
31 03 018
31 03 057
01 17 003
21 05 302
70004616
25
25.1
25.2
26
27
28
28.1
28.2
Boiler inlet elbow
Union nut; G 1/2" X D12,2; SW24
Cutting ring; D12 X 10
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
T-hose socket; D13
Boiler inlet elbow, cpl.
Union nut; G 1/2" X D12,2; SW24
Cutting ring; D12 X 10
70004643
29 07 201
29 07 300
40 02 002
29 06 508
55 09 054
29 07 201
29 07 300
Notes
incl. item 7.1
incl. item 8.1
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
incl. item 16.1 – 16.3
4
3
on installation dispense with covering
cap 3103014
incl. item 25.1 – 25.2
1500 mm; Metre item
incl. item 28.1 - 28.2
6 / 14
PNN-Zone
2
2.2
2.1
3
1
19 18
1.1
7.1
4
5
4
6
8
16 17
7
8
9
10
15 14
11
8
12
8
13
70005065-00
7 / 14
WKTS PNN-Zone
Rinse II
Item. Designation
1
1.1
2
2.1
2.2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7.1
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Blind plug; G 1/2" X 21,4;SW10;SW5
O-ring; 20 X 2,5
Water inlet set cpl., 3-part
Gasket; D20,5 X D28,5 X 2,0
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Hose socket
Hose elbow; DN12,5 X 4,0
Pump 0.270kW 8/0; 220/240V/1/50HZ
Pump 0.270kW 8/0; 220/240V/1/60HZ
Pump 0.270kW 8/0; 200V/1/50HZ
Pump 0.270kW 8/0; 200V/1/60HZ
Capacitor; 5 MIKRO F
Hose clip; D24-36 X 12
Hose elbow 90°; DN25X4,0;80X130
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Drain angle; 70 X 86
Reducing elbow; DN24 X DN36
Support L-R; 1,5 X 135 X 150
Support R-L; 1,5 X 135 X 150
Spring washer; B6
Hexagon screw; M6 X 10; A70
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Spring washer; B8
Hexagonal nut; M8
Parts no.:
70004912
27 07 004
55 31 007
27 01 002
28 02 108
40 02 002
28 02 108
29 06 509
40 03 051
31 02 477
31 02 445
31 02 446
31 02 447
31 13 099
28 02 111
80001902
28 02 110
35 01 208
40 03 033
70004443
70004444
23 03 300
20 01 332
21 05 304
22 01 302
23 03 301
21 01 305
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 1.1
incl. item 2.1 - 2.2
290 mm; Metre item
cut into sections
incl. item 7.1
incl. item 7.1
incl. item 7.1
incl. item 7.1
cut into sections
cut into sections
L-R
R-L
8 / 14
PNN-Zone
2 3.1 3.2
1
3
1.2 1.3
2 4.1 4.2
4
9 9.1 9
1.1
8
2 3.1 3.2
6
2 4.1 4.2
5
1.2 1.3
7
1.1
1
6
5
Dargestellt für Laufrichtung L-R.
Bei R-L sitzt Pos.4 am Ende der Maschine.
Diagram for feed direction L-R.
In the R-L direction, item 4 is located at the
end of the machine.
Reprèsentation du sens de la marche G-D.
Le rep.4 se trouve au bout de la machine pour
le sens D-G.
9 / 14
70005066-00
WKTS PNN-Zone
Rinsing III
Item. Designation
1
1.1
1.2
1.3
2
3
3.1
3.2
3.2
4
4.1
4.2
4.2
5
6
7
7
8
9
9.1
Rinse pipe cpl.
Flat spray jet; 1/16 NPT; SW10;GR.3-90
Union nut; G 1/2" X D12,2; SW24
Cutting ring; D12 X 10
Reducing piece; G 3/8" X G 1/2"; SW24
Rinse manifold
Hexagonal nut; G 3/8" X 5,5; SW22
O-ring; 16 X 2,5
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Rinse manifold
Hexagonal nut; G 3/8" X 5,5; SW22
O-ring; 16 X 2,5
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Bracket; 1,5 X 78 X 260
Bracket; 1,5 X 92,8 X 246
Bracket; 1,5 X 117 X 240
Blind plug; G 3/4" X 21,7;SW10;SW5
O-ring; 26 X 2,5
Parts no.:
Pc.
Notes
70004644
29 10 314
29 07 301
29 07 304
30 11 303
70004631
30 09 200
27 07 001
27 09 009
70004630
30 09 200
27 07 001
27 09 009
21 05 304
22 05 302
70003400
70004337
70003132
70005109
27 07 062
4
4
incl. item 1.1 – 1.3
4
incl. item 3.1 - 3.2
2
up to 07/98
incl. item 4.1 - 4.2
up to 07/98
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
machines with T-zone
machines with T-zone
10 / 14
PNN-Zone
1
16.1 16.9
1.1
17
19 5 6
2
3
4
5 6
7
8.1
16.1 16.8
8.2
8
16.7
10
8.2
8.1
7
9
3
16.4 18
16.5
17
16.3
16.2
16
16.1
16.5
16.1
14 15
16.6
14 15
11
12
13
70005067-00
11 / 14
WKTS PNN-Zone
Door
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1.1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8.1
8.2
9
10
11
12
13
Bolt
O-ring; 12,5 X 2,0
Magnetic switch; KABELLÄNGE 2500
Double nipple; G 3/8" X 36; SW22
Elbow; 1,5 X 44,5 X 96
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Hexagonal nut; G 3/8" X 5,5; SW22
Pipe elbow
Pipe elbow
Clamping ring; D10,2
Union nut; G 3/8" X D10,2; SW22
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Flat plug; 6,3 X 0,8; D5,2
Gutter
Elbow; 1,5 X 79,94 X 693
Gutter
70004629
27 07 003
31 24 134
70003247
70003245
22 01 302
21 05 304
30 09 200
70004627
70004628
29 07 500
29 07 200
27 09 009
31 12 003
70003198
70004051
70004916
13
14
15
16
16
16.1
16.1
16.2
16.2
16.3
16.4
16.5
16.6
16.6
16.7
16.8
Gutter
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Door cpl. L-R
Door cpl. R-L
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Elbow; 1,0 X 52,5 X 573,5
Elbow; 1,0 X 52,5 X 573,5
Upper tab; 33,5 X 93,5
Spacer plate; 9 X 29 X 64
Door lock with magnet
Cup screw; M5 X 30
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 30
Seal; 2,0 X 33 X 490
Clamping rail L-R; 1,0 X 48,5 X 507,5
70005618
21 05 302
22 05 301
70003321
70003394
70003721
20 10 307
70003155
70003169
70002644
70002681
70003998
20 19 310
20 10 308
70004032
70004005
16.8
Sealing rail right; 507 LG
70005403
16.8
Clamping rail R-L; 1,0 X 48,5 X 507,5
70004006
16.8
Sealing rail left; 507 LG
70005406
16.9
17
18
18
19
Lower tab; 33,5 X 93,5
Washer; D8,5 X D17 X 1,0
Spacer plate; 1,0 X 29 X 64
Spacer plate; 1,5 X 29 X 64
Elbow
70002643
22 08 515
70003379
70003380
70004580
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 1.1
2
L-R
R-L
up to mach. no.: 418 109
up to mach. no.: 418 109
from mach. no. 418 110 up to mach.
no.: 486 775
from mach. no. 486 776
incl. item 16.1 - 16.9
incl. item 16.1 - 16.9
12 up to mach. no.: 481 083
12 from mach. no. 481 084
to folding door 70003394
to folding door 70003321
2
2
incl. magnet
up to mach. no.: 481 083
from mach. no. 481 084
from mach. no. 481 084
up to mach. no.: 481 083 to folding
door 70003321
from mach. no. 481 084 to folding
door 70003321
up to mach. no.: 481 083 to folding
door 70003394
from mach. no. 481 084 to folding
door 70003394
as required
as required
12 / 14
PNN-Zone
4
2 3
1
9.1
11 1
2 13 31
5
6 30
11
1
6
29
7
8
15
15.1
9.2
27 28
14
10
25
21
9
1
11
24
21
22
20
26
23
19
1
18 16
14
11
2 13 12
13
2
15 16 17
13 / 14
70005068-00
WKTS PNN-Zone
Electrical parts
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9.1
9.2
10
11
12
o.P.
o.P.
o.P.
13
14
15
15.1
15.1
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Thermostat; 1750 LG; 220V
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Thermostat clamp; 0,8 X 28 X 50
Terminal strip; 9-POLIG
Spacer; D5,3 X D12 X 7
Washer; D4,3 X D8 X 0,5
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Temperature sensor cpl.
Hexagonal nut; M10
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Cable channel; 65 HOCH X 46 BREIT
Safety thermostat; 160 GRAD C -12K "AUS" 3125030
Bracket; 1,5 X 97,5 X 138
Plate tank; 0,1 X 10 X 20
Plate "boiler"; 0,1 X 10 X 20
Plate thermostat "red"; 20 X 8
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Air chamber
Gasket; D26 X D36 X 2,0
O-ring; 24 X 3
Wire hose clamp; D8,6 X 1
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Retaining spring for leveller
Level control bracket; 1,25 X 50 X 75
Level control; 250V/50-60HZ
Hexagonal nut; M5
Element cover; 50 X D67 X 89,5
Hexagonal nut; PG13,5
Clamping plate; D43 X D80 X 4,0
Cable gland; PG13,5; 6 - 12 MM
Star bridge; 2,5QMM; 90 LG
31 25 013
21 05 302
22 01 300
55 19 011
31 09 155
22 08 513
22 02 202
21 05 300
70004624
21 02 306
27 03 003
31 20 104
31 25 045
70001224
28 03 108
28 03 107
28 03 322
22 05 301
20 10 309
55 04 030
27 01 003
27 07 066
28 02 348
40 01 024
31 26 001
61002345
31 26 009
21 01 203
31 03 014
31 10 041
55 19 018
31 10 040
70004616
27
27
27
28
29
30
31
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 230V/400V/3
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 240V/420V/3
Heating element cranked 5,0kW; 200V/346V/3
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
Hexagonal nut; M14 X 1,0 X 5,0
Gland for thermostat; M14 X 1,0 X 15; SW19
Bracket; 1,5 X 50 X 138
31 03 030
31 03 032
31 03 098
27 07 015
31 25 002
31 25 001
70003361
Pc.
Notes
2
2
incl. item 9.1 – 9.2
4
incl. item 15.1
replaced by 55 04 030
2
550 mm; Metre item
only with star bridge 31 23 088
on installation dispense with covering
cap 3103014
14 / 14
Spare parts list
WKTS T-Zone
Contents
Blower
Electrical parts
Drawn up: 10/99
Page
Page
Processed: 05.08.03
1 3 -
2
4
Parts no.: 89006480
T-Zone
1 2 3
4
2
12
5
3 2 1
2
5
6
11
10
10.1
7
8
2
5
7
9
70005069-00
1/4
WKTS T-Zone
Blower
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
10.1
11
11
12
Spring washer; B6
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Hexagon screw; M6 X 16; A70
Elbow; 1,25 X 132,5 X 400
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Radial blower unit; 1,6/0,92A 50HZ 1335U/M
Radial blower unit; 200/346V 50/60HZ
Sealing profile; 0,5 - 2,0MM
Partition; 1,25 X 395 X 691
Partition; 1,25 X 395 X 691
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Nozzle
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Connection piece
Connection piece
Elbow; 1,25 X 132,5 X 400
Parts no.:
23 03 300
22 01 302
20 01 306
70004891
21 05 304
31 17 027
31 17 028
40 04 006
70004765
70004764
70003721
70004887
70003721
70004795
70004895
70004892
Pc.
Notes
4
2
Japan
310 mm; Metre item
R-L
L-R
8
incl. item 10.1
8
T-zone straight
T-zone corner
2/4
T-Zone
1
15
12 13 14
2
3
16
4
4
4
16
11
16
5
5
5
6.1
6
7
6
7.1
6.1
10
9
8
3/4
70005070-00
WKTS T-Zone
Electrical parts
Item. Designation
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6.1
7
7.1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
o.P.
o.P.
16
Heating element 2,0kw; 200V/1
Heating element 2,0kw; 230V/1
Heating element 2,0kw; 240V/1
Hexagon bolt; PG13,5
Hexagonal nut; PG13,5
Cable gland; PG13,5; 7 - 15 MM
Hexagonal nut; PG13,5
Thermostat; 1750 LG; 220V
Gland screwing
Thermostat; 1750 LG
Gland screwing
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Thermostat bracket; 1,0 X 83 X 120
Protection wire
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Flat plug; 6,3 X 0,8; D5,2
Protection symbol green/yellow; D16
Plate thermostat "red"; 20 X 8
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Gasket; D21 X D28 X 2,0
Parts no.:
Pc.
31 03 136
31 03 137
31 03 138
31 10 024
31 10 041
31 10 142
31 10 143
31 25 013
31 25 012
31 25 010
31 25 012
21 05 304
22 01 302
20 10 309
61003390
61004129
21 05 302
31 12 003
31 09 096
28 03 322
31 20 014
27 03 006
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
Notes
incl. item 6.1
incl. item 7.1
in the switch cabinet
2
2
2
3
4/4
Spare parts list
WKTS Drive
Contents
Motor and housing R/L
Motor and housing L/R
Drive
Selector clamp
Rack guide WPNN(T), PWPNN
up to mach. no.: 408 031
Rack guide PWPNNT, PWWPNN(T)
up to mach. no.: 408 031
Rack guide modular
from mach. no. 408 032
Drawn up: 11/99
Processed: 13.08.03
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
1
5
9
11
13
15
17
-
4
8
10
12
14
16
18
Parts no.: 89005719
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
1
2
3
4
6
5
21 20 19
7
19 20 21
21
22
23
19 20 21
24
9
8
10
18
11
17
14 13 12
15
16
70005071-00
1 / 19
WKTS Drive
Motor and housing R/L
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Cover R-L
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Chain wheel 38 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 30
Chain wheel 45 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 32
Chain wheel 27 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 32 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 30
Chain wheel 22 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 27 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 19 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 30 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 23 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Sprocket wheel 36 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 30
Chain wheel 14 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 25
Chain wheel 22 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 17 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 27 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Frame R-L
Threaded pin; M6 X 16
Threaded pin; M6 X 16
Chain whell with clutch; 3/8" X 7/32"
Chain wheel with slid. Clutch; 3/8" X 7/32"
70003721
70004086
22 05 301
21 05 302
70002825
70003549
70003174
65003750
70002434
70003174
70004203
70004834
70003550
70004960
70003495
70002434
70003551
70003174
70004075
20 30 302
20 30 302
28 10 005
28 10 006
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 018
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
10
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 018
11
Spring locking link, straight; 06 B-1
28 10 037
Pc.
Notes
racks/hr 70/110; frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 70/110; frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 100/155 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 100/155 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 120/180 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 120/180 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 60 Hz
2
PWWPNN(T); from mach. no. 418
082 ; with older machines installation
recommended ; contact with factory
necessary
752,475 mm; Metre item
790,575 mm; Metre item
695,325 mm; Metre item
733,425 mm; Metre item
676,275 mm; Metre item
695,325 mm; Metre item
657,225 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
781,05 mm; metre ware; from mach.
no. 418 082
676,275 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
800 mm; metre ware; from mach. no.
418 082
638,175 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
733,425 mm; metre ware; from
mach. no. 418 082
638,175 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
752,475 mm; metre ware; from
mach. no. 418 082
Missing items see next page
2 / 19
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
1
2
3
4
6
5
21 20 19
7
19 20 21
21
22
23
19 20 21
24
9
8
10
18
11
17
14 13 12
15
16
70005071-00
3 / 19
WKTS Drive
Motor and housing R/L
Item. Designation
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Hexagon screw; M8 X 16; A70
Washer; D8,4 X D17 X 1,6
Spring washer; B8
WKTS drive conversion kit
WKTS drive conversion kit
WKTS drive conversion kit
Geared motor; 380V-440V/3/50-60HZ
Geared motor; 200V/3/50-60HZ
Geared motor; 220V-230V/3/50-60HZ
Support; 2,0 X 214,7 X 225
Hexagon screw; M6 X 16; A70
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Spring washer; B6
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Spacer; 5,0 X 70 X 70
Parts no.:
Pc.
20 01 302
22 01 303
23 03 301
55 28 256
55 28 256
55 28 256
31 16 076
31 16 077
31 16 078
70002913
20 01 306
22 05 302
23 03 300
22 01 302
21 05 304
70002834
3
3
3
Notes
up to mach. no.: 408 003
up to mach. no.: 408 003
up to mach. no.: 408 003
up to mach. no.: 408 003
up to mach. no.: 408 003
up to mach. no.: 408 003
from mach. no. 408 004
from mach. no. 408 004
from mach. no. 408 004
from mach. no. 408 004
4 / 19
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
1
2
3
4
7
5
6
19
18
9
15 16
17
8
12 11 10
12 11 10
10 11 12
5 / 19
12
13
14
70005072-00
WKTS Drive
Motor and housing L/R
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
Frame L-R
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Cover L-R
Chain wheel 38 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 30
Chain wheel 45 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 32
Chain wheel 27 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 32 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 30
Chain wheel 22 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 27 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 19 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 30 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 23 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Sprocket wheel 36 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 30
Chain wheel 14 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 25
Chain wheel 22 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 17 teeth; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Chain wheel 27 teeths; 3/8" X 7/32" X 28
Threaded pin; M6 X 16
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Threaded pin; M6 X 16
Chain whell with clutch; 3/8" X 7/32"
Chain wheel with slid. Clutch; 3/8" X 7/32"
70004073
22 05 301
21 05 302
70004084
70002825
70003549
70003174
65003750
70002434
70003174
70004203
70004834
70003550
70004960
70003495
70002434
70003551
70003174
20 30 302
70003721
20 30 302
28 10 005
28 10 006
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
16
17
Hexagon screw; M6 X 16; A70
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Spring washer; B6
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Geared motor; 380V-440V/3/50-60HZ
Geared motor; 220-230V/3/50-60HZ
Geared motor; 200V/3/50-60HZ
Spacer; 5,0 X 70 X 70
Support; 2,0 X 214,7 X 225
20 01 306
22 05 302
23 03 300
22 01 302
21 05 304
31 16 070
31 16 072
31 16 071
70002834
70002837
Pc.
Notes
racks/hr 70/110; frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 70/110; frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 100/155 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 100/155 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 120/180 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 120/180 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 140/220 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 50 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 60 Hz
racks/hr 185/290 frequency 60 Hz
with sliding clutch
PWWPNN(T); from mach. no. 418
082 ; with older machines installation
recommended ; contact with factory
necessary
Missing items see next page
6 / 19
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
1
2
3
4
7
5
6
19
18
9
15 16
17
8
12 11 10
12 11 10
10 11 12
7 / 19
12
13
14
70005072-00
WKTS Drive
Motor and housing L/R
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
18
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
Spring locking link, straight; 06 B-1
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 037
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
28 10 038
19
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
19
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 018
19
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 018
19
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
19
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
19
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 038
19
Roller chain; 3/8" X 7/32"
28 10 018
Pc.
Notes
752,475 mm; Metre item
790,575 mm; Metre item
695,325 mm; Metre item
733,425 mm; Metre item
676,275 mm; Metre item
695,325 mm; Metre item
657,225 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
781,05 mm; metre ware; from mach.
no. 418 082
676,275 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
800 mm; metre ware; from mach. no.
418 082
638,175 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
733,425 mm; metre ware; from
mach. no. 418 082
638,175 mm; metre ware; up to
mach. no. 418 081
752,475 mm; metre ware; from
mach. no. 418 082
8 / 19
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
5
5
1
5
5
4
3
4.2
2
6
2
6
2
4.1
23
22 17
9.1 9
21
9 9.1
14
13
15
20
19 18 17
16
10 11 12
12 11 10
70005073-00
9 / 19
WKTS Drive
Drive
Item. Designation
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4.1
4.1
4.2
5
5
6
9
9.1
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
Cross member; 1,5 X 99 X 484
Cross strut
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Cross strut
Cross strut; 444 LG
Cross strut
CF-profile; 14 X 20 X 115
Sliding piece; 16,8 X 20 X 115
PT screw; KB 50 X 16
Cup screw; M5 X 10
Hexagon screw; M5 X 12; A70
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Bearing; NFL 204 SS
Threaded stud; M6 X 8
Pipe; D10 X 0,75 X 10
Washer; D8,4 X D17 X 1,6
Hexagonal nut; M8 SELBSTSICHERND
Father key; A6 X 6 X 25
Shaft; D20 X 350
Father key; A6 X 6 X 20
Support; 1,5 X 536,63 X 716,91
Hexagon screw; M8 X 30; A70
Eccentric cam; 20 X 30 X 70
Spring ring; A10
Bolt; SW17 X 53
Threaded stud; M6 X 8
Gasket; M8
WKTS drive conversion kit
Driving bracket
Parts no.:
70003429
70004237
21 05 302
22 05 301
70005623
70004357
70004799
70004241
70005160
20 17 301
75100426
20 01 323
22 01 300
28 01 026
20 30 304
70200405
22 01 303
21 05 306
70002435
70002822
26 10 300
70004666
20 01 304
70002612
23 03 303
70002547
20 30 304
22 08 505
55 28 256
55 28 259
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
2
2
4
8
2
4
4
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032 L-R
from mach. no. 408 032 R-L
up to mach. no.: 441 787
from mach. no. 441 788
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
incl. item 9.1
from mach. no. 408 004
up to mach. no.: 408 003 R-L
up to mach. no.: 408 003 L-R
Note: The machines no.: 401 023, 401 025 and 401 028 contain the new parts of the items 1,4,5,6,8 and 16
10 / 19
1
2
2
P-Zone
3 4 5
6 7
8
9 10
10 11
1
2
12
3 4 5 13
W-Zone
14
9 10
2
10 11
15
1
2
16
PNN-Zone
18
12
10
17
21
20
19
15
2
14
70005210-00
11 / 19
WKTS Drive
Selector clamp
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
Selector clamp; D8 X 993
Hexagon screw; M6 X 10; A70
Hexagon screw; M6 X 16; A70
Spring washer; B6
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Driver; 2,0 X 42 X 73,9
Clamping support
Switching rod (P-zone)
Pillow block; 1,5 X 32,5 X 76
Set collar; D20 X 12
Pillow block; 1,5 X 32,5 X 76
Clamping support; 16 X 16 X 55,5
Driver; 2,0 X 39,3 X 88
Driver; 2,0 X 39,3 X 88
Switching rod WKTS
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Wash arm bracket
Wash arm retainer compl.
Pillow block; 1,5 X 32,5 X 76
Pillow block; 1,5 X 32,5 X 76
Driver; 2,0 X 39,3 X 88
Driver; 2,0 X 39,3 X 88
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Bracket; 1,0 X 57 X 80
Magnet switch; KABEL 7000 LG
Parts no.:
70003446
20 01 332
20 01 306
23 03 300
22 01 302
70004149
70004157
70005399
70003441
70000595
70004186
70004156
70003252
70003251
70005400
21 05 302
70003409
70003411
70004186
70003441
70003251
70003252
22 01 300
70003585
31 24 111
Pc.
Notes
incl. magnet 31 24 191
L-R
R-L
incl. magnet 31 24 191
L-R
R-L
L-R
R-L
L-R
R-L
12 / 19
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
4
1
5
3
6
7
10 9
8
2
1
11
11 9 10
12
5
4
6
10 9
13
13
9
10
9
10
14
9 10
9 10
13 / 19
70005076-00
WKTS Drive
Rack guide WPNN(T), PWPNN up to mach. no.: 408 031
Item. Designation
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
11
12
13
14
Parts no.:
Connecting rod cpl.; 1417 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1417 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2117 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2117 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2117 LG
Connecting rod; 2117 LG
70003485
70003488
70003504
70003505
70003587
70003588
Guard plate; 1,0 X 236,7 X 513
Guard plate; 1,0 X 232,2 X 499
Guard plate; 1,0 X 486 X 488
Handle cn; 4,0 X 48 X 67
Catch; 4,0 X 64 X 70
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Bush; D8 X 6,5; D18
CF-profile; 14 X 20 X 55
PT screw; KB 50 X 16
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Connecting rod cpl.; 1417 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1417 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2117 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2117 LG
Connecting rod; 2117 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2117 LG
70003433
70004311
70004645
55 16 069
70004240
20 10 307
70003448
70003126
20 17 301
22 05 301
21 05 302
70003488
70003485
70003505
70003504
70003588
70003587
U-profile; 1,25 X 91,25 X 633
Sheet metal; 2,0 X 136,5 X 660
70003220
70003197
Pc.
Notes
WPNN L-R
WPNN R-L
WPNNT L-R
WPNNT R-L
PWPNN L-R
PWPNN R-L
on request
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
from mach. no. 408 032 corner entry
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
WPNN L-R
WPNN R-L
WPNNT L-R
WPNNT R-L
PWPNN L-R
PWPNN R-L
on request
4
14 / 19
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
1 2
3
7
8
4
6 5
5
10 11
6 7
2 1
19
9
12
18
13
11
10
16
14
17
15
2 3
2 3
2
3
15 / 19
16
9
13
14
19
19
14
13
9
2 3
2 3
A11-00
WKTS Drive
Rack guide PWPNNT, PWWPNN(T) up to mach. no.: 408 031
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
19
Parts no.:
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
CF-profile; 14 X 20 X 55
PT screw; KB 50 X 16
Bush; D8 X 6,5; D18
Handle cn; 4,0 X 48 X 67
Catch; 4,0 X 64 X 70
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
22 05 301
21 05 302
70003126
20 17 301
70003448
55 16 069
70004240
20 10 307
Connecting rod cpl.; 1533,25 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1533,25 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1533,25 LG
Connecting rod; 6,0 X 12 X 90
Cup screw; M5 X 10
70003423
70003423
70003423
70003524
75100426
Connecting rod cpl.; 1300 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1300 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2000 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1300 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1300 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 2000 LG
70003428
70003589
70003639
70003426
70003592
70003642
U-profile; 1,25 X 91,25 X 633
Sheet metal; 2,0 X 136,5 X 660
70003220
70003197
Connecting rod cpl.; 1533,25 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1533,25 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 1533,25 LG
70003425
70003425
70003425
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 408 031
from mach. no. 408 032
on request
PWPNNT
PWWPNN
PWWPNNT
on request
PWPNNT
PWWPNN
PWWPNNT
PWPNNT
PWWPNN
PWWPNNT
on request
4
on request
PWPNNT
PWWPNN
PWWPNNT
16 / 19
Antrieb / Drive / Entraînement
1
2
22
23
3
18.1
4.4
18.2
4
18.3
20
19
4.2
18.4
21
4.3
4.1
2
6
5
16
17
7
8
18
10
16
5
11
9
3
12
12
14.2
14.3
14.1
15.1
13 11
14.4
14
15.2
15.3
15
15.4
70005079-01
17 / 19
WKTS Drive
Rack guide modular from mach. no. 408 032
Item. Designation
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14.1
14.2
14.3
14.4
15
15
15
15
15.1
15.2
15.3
15.4
16
17
17
17
17
17
18
18
18.1
18.2
18.3
18.4
19
20
21
22
22
23
Rack guide; 864 LG
Rack guide; 864 LG
Rack guide; 700 LG
Rack guide; 697 LG
Rack guide; 697 LG
CF-profile; 16 X 20 X 100
PT screw; KB 50 X 16
Connecting rod cpl.; 810 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 810 LG
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 14
Catch; 4,0 X 64 X 70
Bush; D8 X 6,5; D18
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Connecting rod; 6,0 X 12 X 90
Spring washer; B5
Hexagon screw; M5 X 16; A70
Dome head nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Brace; 1,5 X 114 X 483,5
Hexagon screw; M6 X 16; A70
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Support
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Connecting rod cpl.; 700 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 700 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 596 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 596 LG
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 14
Catch; 4,0 X 64 X 70
Bush; D8 X 6,5; D18
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Connecting rod cpl.; 700 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 700 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 596 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 596 LG
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 14
Catch; 4,0 X 64 X 70
Bush; D8 X 6,5; D18
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Guiding; 18 X 28 X 50
Rack guide; 864 LG
Rack guide; 864 LG
Rack guide; 700 LG
Rack guide; 697 LG
Rack guide; 697 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 810 LG
Connecting rod cpl.; 810 LG
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 14
Catch; 4,0 X 64 X 70
Bush; D8 X 6,5; D18
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Support cpl.
Guard plate; 1,0 X 232,2 X 499
Guard plate; 1,0 X 486 X 488
Cross strut
Parts no.:
70004235
70004234
70004304
70004286
70004283
70004277
20 17 301
70004350
70004351
20 10 314
70004240
70003448
21 05 302
70003524
23 03 302
20 01 309
21 10 308
70005157
20 01 306
22 05 302
70004270
21 05 304
70004347
70004346
70004355
70004356
20 10 314
70004240
70003448
21 05 302
70004346
70004347
70004356
70004355
20 10 314
70004240
70003448
21 05 302
70004495
70004234
70004235
70004304
70004283
70004286
70004351
70004350
20 10 314
70004240
70003448
21 05 302
21 05 302
22 05 301
70005159
70004311
70004645
70004237
Pc.
Notes
1st zone L-R
1st zone R-L
intermediate zone
end zone; L-R
end zone; R-L
1st zone L-R
1st zone R-L
2
2
2
2
2
up to mach. no. 424 995
from mach. no. 424 996
from mach. no. 424 996
intermediate zone L-R
intermediate zone R-L
end zone; L-R
end zone; R-L
2
2
2
2
intermediate zone L-R
intermediate zone R-L
end zone; L-R
end zone; R-L
2
2
2
2
2
1st zone L-R
1st zone R-L
intermediate zone
end zone; L-R
end zone; R-L
1st zone L-R
1st zone R-L
2
2
2
2
corner entry
18 / 19
Spare parts list
WKTS Switchbox
Contents
Base plate
Side panels
Rear panel
Operating panel
Drawn up: 10/99
Page
Page
Page
Page
Processed: 12/00
1
3
5
7
-
2
4
6
8
Parts no.: 89004338
Schaltkasten / Switchbox / Boîtier de commande
2
3
4
5
1
6
16
20
12
31
13
29
30
8
32
28
7
9
10
33
14
16
11
15
17
27
23
16
19
18
22
19
26
23
25
22
21
22
18
20
24
70005080-00
1/8
WKTS Switchbox
Base plate
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
11
11
Protection symbol green/yellow; D16
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Spring washer; B6
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Clamp strap; 1,5 - 6,0 QMMM
High-current terminal green/yellow
High-current terminal blue
Twin-clamp insulator green/yel
Contactor; A30-3S-1Ö; 230V/50-60HZ; 15KW
Contactor; A30-3S-1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ; 15KW
Contactor; A16-3S-1Ö; 230V/50-60HZ; 7,5KW
Contactor; A16-3S-1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ; 7,5KW
Contactor; A16-3S-1Ö; 230V/50-60HZ; 7,5KW
Contactor; A16-3S-1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ; 7,5KW
Contactor; A30-3S-1Ö; 230V/50-60HZ; 15KW
Contactor; A30-3S-1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ; 15KW
31 09 096
21 05 304
23 03 300
22 01 302
31 09 095
31 09 191
31 09 190
31 09 165
31 04 164
31 04 165
31 04 162
31 04 163
31 04 162
31 04 163
31 04 164
31 04 165
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
Varistor; 110-250V AC
Multifunctional relais; 24-240V/50-400HZ 0,3-8
Safety cutout; 1-POLIG; 10A
Cable channel; 44 HOCH X 30 BREIT
Earth conductor terminal green/yellow
Earth wire terminal block
Snap-on rail; 7,5 X 35 X 465
Cable channel; 65 HOCH X 46 BREIT
Cable channel; 65 HOCH X 86 BREIT
Contactor vb7;3h;1ö; 220-255V/50-60HZ
Contactor bv7; 200V/50-60HZ
Twin-clamp insulator green/yel
Twin-clamp insulator
Nylon clip; 200 X 4,7
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Radio interference suppression capacitor; AC 250/440
VOLT
Cover
Radio interference suppression capacitor; 33000 PF Y;
250 VOLT A
Double terminal, green-yellow
Double terminal, blue
Isolating disk; 14 X 16
Fixed bridge; 2-POLIG
Fixed bridge; 3-POLIG
Fixed bridge; 4-POLIG
Fixed bridge; 6-POLIG; FBRNI 6-5N
Fixed bridge; 7-POLIG; FBRNI 7-5N
Two-tier terminal; 2,5 QMM
31 04 168
31 04 131
31 11 110
31 20 101
31 09 120
31 09 064
70200265
31 20 104
31 20 105
31 04 155
31 04 170
31 09 165
31 09 115
31 20 015
21 05 300
31 13 072
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
32
32
32
33
Pc.
Notes
Japan
2
2
Japan
Japan
Boiler with deminaralized water
Japan Boiler with deminaralized
water
3
2
450 mm; Metre item
5
9
450 mm; Metre item
450 mm; Metre item
2
Japan
31 09 193
31 13 073
31 09 153
31 09 152
31 09 169
31 09 195
31 09 196
31 09 197
31 09 213
31 09 218
31 09 192
4
60
2/8
Schaltkasten / Switchbox / Boîtier de commande
3
1
2
4
5
10
2
11
1
6 7 8 9
4
3
4
10
11
5
4
9
8 7 6
70005081-00
3/8
WKTS Switchbox
Side panels
Item. Designation
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
Auxilliary contactor 2S
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 220-255V/50-60HZ
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ
Cable channel; 44 HOCH X 30 BREIT
Cable channel; 44 HOCH X 30 BREIT
Protection symbol green/yellow; D16
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Spring washer; B6
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Clamp strap; 1,5 - 6,0 QMMM
Screw socket snap fixing; RASTER 5,0
Print relay 1 changer; 230V AC;16A;RASTER 5,0
Print relay 2 changer; 230V AC; 5A;RASTER 5,0
Parts no.:
31 04 169
31 04 154
31 04 171
31 20 101
31 20 101
31 09 096
21 05 304
23 03 300
22 01 302
31 09 095
31 04 157
31 04 158
31 04 159
Pc.
Notes
with dry zone
Japan
150 mm; Metre item
400 mm; Metre item
4/8
Schaltkasten / Switchbox / Boîtier de commande
2
3
4
5
6
1
17
16 15 14 13
7
12
8
9
12
9
11
10
10
70005082-00
5/8
WKTS Switchbox
Rear panel
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
11
12
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
Cover; 54 X 200
Final cover
Terminal rail
Connecting terminal; BIS 120 QMM
Terminal rail; 54 X 180; 32A; 2TS
Busbar; 5 X 20 X 2250; 315A
Mounting rail; 54 MM BREIT
Varistor; 110-250V AC
Contactor; A16-3S-1Ö; 230V/50-60HZ; 7,5KW
Contactor; A16-3S-1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ; 7,5KW
Auxilliary contactor 1S
Contactor; A30-3S-1Ö; 230V/50-60HZ; 15KW
Contactor; A30-3S-1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ; 15KW
Safety cutout; 1-POLIG; 10A
Safety cutout; 1-POLIG; 25A
Circuit-breaker; 1-POLIG; 32A
Clamp strap; 1,5 - 6,0 QMMM
Washer; D6,4 X D12,5 X 1,6
Spring washer; B6
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Protection symbol green/yellow; D16
Parts no.:
31 11 304
31 11 302
31 11 301
31 11 303
31 11 300
31 11 305
31 11 306
31 04 168
31 04 162
31 04 163
31 04 166
31 04 164
31 04 165
31 11 110
31 11 104
31 11 307
31 09 095
22 01 302
23 03 300
21 05 304
31 09 096
Pc.
Notes
Japan
with dry zone
Japan
6/8
Schaltkasten / Switchbox / Boîtier de commande
27
1
2
26
5
4
25
22
24
21
23
28
3
4
5
20
19
7
6
8
9
10
5 4
17
16 15
14 13
18
12 11
70005083-00
7/8
WKTS Switchbox
Operating panel
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
o.P.
Spring plate; 1,5 X 130 X 137
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Support; 1,5 X 250 X 268,5
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Data logger version 1
Data logger version 3
Glasscheibe; 8,0 X 42 X 90
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Cover; 20 X 583 X 700
Clamping plate; 1,5 X 73 X 339
Blind cover
Lamp yellow; 230V
Pressure key "Programme II"; 250V; AC; 1-POL/W;IP54
Pressure key "Programme I"; 220V; AC; 1-POL/W;IP54
Lamp with extinction resistor; 230V; IP54
Pressure key "on"; 250V; AC; 1-POL; IP54
Pressure key "off"; 250V; AC; 1-POL; IP54
Operating panel; 2,0 X 73 X 339
Housing
Sealing profile; 0,5 - 2,0MM
Hexagonal nut; PG13,5
Hexagon bolt; PG13,5
Hexagonal nut; PG48 X 8; SW70
Washer; D59,3 X D70 X 1,5
Reducing ring; PG48/PG42
Cable gland; PG48; 34 - 44 MM
Thermostat bracket; 1,0 X 83 X 120
Cylinder head screw; M4 X 26
Trim strip; 0,4 X 50 X 692
Parts no.:
70003590
21 05 300
70002953
21 05 302
22 01 300
31 13 201
31 13 203
70003168
70003721
70003579
70003165
31 24 187
31 08 117
31 24 163
31 24 162
31 08 116
31 24 160
31 24 161
70003289
70004338
40 04 006
31 10 041
31 10 024
31 10 138
70003384
31 10 139
31 10 137
61003390
20 19 300
70003317
Pc.
Notes
temperature display
temperature display + data logger
2800 mm; Metre item
2
2
8/8
Spare parts list
WKTS Panelling / Curtains
Contents
Panelling
Rear cover
Vapour vent
Grease filter
Curtains
Drawn up: 11/99
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Processed: 16.09.03
1
3
5
7
9
- 2
- 4
- 6
- 8
- 10
Parts no.: 89006505
2-2975
1-1575
3 3
22
21
3 3
23
winterhalter
22
21
22
4
2
23 22
17 9
winterhalter
24
19
2
5
22
12
4
10
6
1
11
1
7
6
8
7
6
8
8
6
1-2275
22
21
3 3
22
24 21
winterhalter
4
2
8
8
3-2975
17 9
23 22
3 3
6
8
10
12 22
23 22
12
22
winterhalter
19
2
19
4
5
11
1
6
1
7
6
6
8
8
7
6
8
8
6
8
2-2275
3 3
22
21
23
22
22
22 21
19
8
3-3675
3 3
12
winterhalter
2
8
4
23 22 12
22
17
9
winterhalter
24
19
2
5
12
22
19
4
10
11
6
1
1
7
6
6
8
8
8
3/9
3
16
15
1 / 10
18
7
20
7
6
8
6
8
6
8
6
8
14
14
13
13
8
WKTS Panelling / Curtains
Panelling
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
5
6
Housing
Housing
Panel inlet; left-right; 38,5 X 210 X 710
Panel inlet; right-left; 38,5 X 210 X 710
Cover
Panel middle; 1,0 X 143 X 746,5
Panel right; 1,0 X 108 X 746,5
Panel left cpl.; 1,0 X 108 X 746,5
Gutter
70003644
70003691
70003236
70003237
70004071
70003186
70003182
70003180
70004916
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
9
Gutter
Panel cpl. L-r; 7,0 X 521,9 X 668,6
Panelling L-R
Panel cpl. R-l; 7 X 521,9 X 668,6
Panelling r-l
Housing
Housing
Cover
70005618
70003106
70004939
70003107
70004940
70002922
70004918
70005128
9
Cover
70005256
9
Cover
70004071
9
Cover
70005145
9
Cover
70005266
9
Cover
70004072
10
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
24
24
Panel drying zone; left-right; 38,5 X 716 X 735
Panel drying zone; right-lefr; 38,5 X 716 X 735
Gutter
Cover; 0,80 X 344 X 693,8
Adjustable foot; G 3/4"; 32 X 32 X 100
Adjustable foot; RD26 X 1/8; SW40 X 135
Threaded insert; G 3/4"; 42 X 62 X 50
Threaded insert; RD26 X 1/8;39 X 59 X85
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 16
Washer; D7,2 X D26 X 5,14
Cover
Cover
Sealing profile; 0,5 - 2,0MM
Panel; left-right; 1,0 X 143 X 746,5
Panel; right-left; 1,0 X 143 X 752,5
Self-locking nut with serrated surface; M5
Trim strip; 0,4 X 50 X 165
Trim strip; 0,4 X 50 X 692
Strip label; 0,5 X 66 X 326
Trim strip; 0,4 X 50 X 692
Trim strip; 0,4 X 50 X 785,5
Trim strip; 0,4 X 50 X 745,5
Trim strip; 0,4 X 50 X 62
70003238
70003239
70004927
70003191
35 01 064
61004786
35 01 063
61004787
70003721
20 10 307
70003135
70004071
70004072
40 04 006
70003208
70003225
21 01 310
70004481
70003317
70003319
70003317
70003613
70004923
70004924
Pc.
Notes
L-R
R-L
L-R
R-L
L-R
R-L
from mach. no. 418 110 up to mach.
no.: 486 775
from mach. no. 486 776
up to mach. no.: 418 109 L-R
from mach. no. 418 110 L-R
up to mach. no.: 418 109 R-L
from mach. no. 418 110 R-L
up to mach. no.: 418 109
from mach. no. 418 110
Drying zone -straight- 6kW; up to
mach. no.: 487 304
Drying zone -straight- 12kW; up to
mach. no.: 487 304
Drying zone -straight- from mach.
no. 487 305
Drying zone -Corner- 6kW; up to
mach. no.: 486 222
Drying zone -Corner- 12kW; up to
mach. no.: 486 222
Drying zone -Corner- from mach. no.
487 223
L-R
R-L
up to mach. no.: 418 109
from mach. no. 418 110
up to mach. no.: 418 109
Drying zone -straightDrying zone -Corner2000 mm; Metre item
L-R
R-L
Drying zone -straightDrying zone -CornerDrying zone -CornerDrying zone -Corner-
2 / 10
1
2
4
3
3
3
5
3-3675
1-1575
1
3
2
4
3
3
5
1-2275
2-2275
2-2975
3-2975
1
3
3
2
4
3
5
2-2975
3-2975
1-2275
2-2275
1
3
3
3
4
2
3-3675
1-1575
1-5
7
3 / 10
5
6
WKTS Panelling / Curtains
Rear cover
Item. Designation
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
Parts no.:
Panel left cpl.; 1,0 X 976 X 1353,5
Panel left cpl.; 1,0 X 1036 X 1703,5
Rear cover, right; 1,0 X 801 X 1353,5
Panel middle; 1,0 X 736 X 1353,5
Panel left cpl.; 1,0 X 801 X 1353,5
Panelling right r-l; 1,0 X 976 X 1353,5
Panelling right; 1,0 X 1036 X 1703,5
Screw; M5 X 17,5; D11
Spacer; D14 X 79; M5
70004754
70004680
70003275
70003274
70003273
70004554
70004555
70003721
70003244
Pc.
Notes
with heat recovery
with heat recovery
4x acc. to housing
4x acc. to housing
When installing rear panels at the customer it is necessary to weld studs
4 / 10
Verkleidung, Vorhänge / Panelling, Curtains /
w in
Ga
str
terh
on
om
Habillage / Rideaux
alt
er
1
10
2
11
3
5
12
2
4
2
9
8
5
6
7
70005085-00
5 / 10
WKTS Panelling / Curtains
Vapour vent
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Fan housing
Flange ring
Axial fan; 50(60)HZ,1350U/MIN,IP5
Sheet metal; cross
Washer; D6,4 X D18 X 1,6
Spring washer; B6
Hexagon screw; M6 X 16; A70
Hexagonal nut; M8 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D8,4 X D17 X 1,6
Countersunk screw; M5 X 16
Slider; 1,0 X 74 X 520
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Parts no.:
70004801
70004905
31 17 012
70004900
22 05 302
23 03 300
20 01 306
21 05 306
22 01 303
20 03 302
70002886
21 05 304
Pc.
Notes
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
6 / 10
Verkleidung, Vorhänge / Panelling, Curtains /
w in
Ga
str
on
terh
om
Habillage / Rideaux
alt
er
4
1
5
2 3
9
2
15
14
13
11
12
10
...487 664
1
4
9
7 6
8 6 3 2
7 / 10
70005086-01
WKTS Panelling / Curtains
Grease filter
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1
2
2
3
4
Housing cpl.
Housing cpl.
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Self-locking nut with serrated surface; M5
Washer; D4,3 X D12 X 1,0
Sealing profile; 0,5 - 2,0MM
70003517
70005503
21 05 300
21 01 310
22 05 300
40 04 006
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
o.P.
o.P.
15
Cover; 20 X 175 X 350
Cover
Ball-type latch bolt; 60MM
Countersunk screw; M4 X 12
Spacer plate; 1,5 X 10,5 X 60
Door cpl.
Door cpl.
Support
Grease separator
Frame
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Heat exchanger; H310 X L599 X T210
Heat exchanger; H310 X L599 X T210
Guiding frame
70003528
70005498
28 05 009
20 08 312
70003572
70003582
70005495
70003507
70004438
70003514
22 05 301
21 05 302
28 13 001
28 13 008
70005598
Pc.
Notes
up to mach. no.: 487 664
from mach. no. 487 665
up to mach. no.: 487 664
from mach. no. 487 665
up to mach. no.: 487 664
up to mach. no.: 487 664; Metre item
900 mm
up to mach. no.: 487 664
from mach. no. 487 665
up to mach. no.: 487 664
up to mach. no.: 487 664
up to mach. no.: 487 664
up to mach. no.: 487 664
from mach. no. 487 665
high grade steel
from mach. no. 487 665
8 / 10
1
9
4
3
8
1-1575
2
10
1
6
3
1-2275
8m
64
5
2
m
11
1
2
3
2
3
4
5m
56
2-2275
7
1
6
2-2975
5
7
1
2
2
3
2
2
3
4
3-2975
7
1
6
3-3675
7
9 / 10
5
m
WKTS Panelling / Curtains
Curtains
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Curtain cpl.
Curtain cpl.; 380 X 650
Curtain cpl.; 335 LG
Curtain cpl.; 350 X 650
Curtain cpl.; 500 X 610
Curtain cpl.
70003084
70003991
70002272
70003098
70003561
70003084
6
Curtain cpl.; 500 X 610
70003561
7
8
9
10
11
Curtain cpl.; 460 X 650
Bracket; 1,0 X 51 X 540,5
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Curtain support middle; 1,0 X 64 X 648
Lateral curtain support; 1,0 X 64 X 565
70004395
70004402
21 05 304
72000611
70200135
Pc.
Notes
from mach. no. 487 305; Drying
zone -straightfrom mach. no. 486 223; Drying
zone -Corner-
PNN-zone
PNN-zone
10 / 10
Spare parts list
WKTS steam heated
Contents
Steam pipes and steam valves
up to mach. no.: 484 179
Steam pipes left-right
from mach. no. 484 180
Steam tank heater
Steam boiler
Condensate conductors
up to mach. no.: 484 179
Condensate conductors left-right
from mach. no. 484 180
Drawn up: 07/02
Processed: 21.07.03
Page 1
Page 3
Page 5
Page 7
Page 9
Page 11
- 2
- 4
- 6
- 8
- 10
- 12
Parts no.: 89008003
24
23.1
23
23.1
23.1
23
14.2 / 17.2
23.1
22
21
15
14.1
13
22
13.1
20
13.1
19
18
13
17.1
21
14
17
6
6.1
19
1
6.1
6
2
3
20
4
12.1 12
6.1
12.1
5
6
14.1
13.1
13
9
8
15
12.1 12
14
13
13.1
12.1
WKTS 70005358-00
10
11
1 / 12
WKTS steam heated
Steam pipes and steam valves up to mach. no.: 484 179
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
6.1
8
9
10
11
12
12.1
13
13.1
14
14.1
14.2
15
15
15
17
17.1
17.2
18
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
23.1
24
Elbow; R 1"
Sleeve slide valve; R 1"
Bracket; 2,0 X 60 X 155
Double nipple; R 1" X 40
Fine filter; G 1" X 80
Reducing nipple; G 1 1/4" X R 1"; SW46
O-ring; 28 X 3 (28,3 X 3,1)
Gasket; D20,9 X D27 X 2,0
Locking screw; G 1/2"
Rapid condensate drain; R 1/2"
Elbow; R 1/2"
Double nipple; G 1 1/4" X 43; SW46
O-ring; 28 X 3 (28,3 X 3,1)
Reducing nipple; G 3/4" X R 1/2"; SW27
O-ring; 18 X 2,5 (18,2 X 2,6)
Solenoid valve; R1/2"BSP;3,5KV;0,35-3,
Coil; 220V/50HZ
Repair kit; R 1/2"
Coil; 220V/60HZ
Coil; 200V/50HZ
Coil; 200V/60HZ
Solenoid valve; R1"BSP;11,6KV;0,35-3,5
Coil; 230V/50HZ
Repair kit; R 1"
Coil; 220V/60HZ
Coil; 200V/50HZ
Coil; 200V/60HZ
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Bracket; 2,0 X 60 X 152
Clamp; 1,5 X 25 X 68
Hexagon screw; M6 X 10; A70
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 32; SW27
O-ring; 18 X 2,5 (18,2 X 2,6)
Air heater NDD cpl.
Parts no.:
30 02 010
29 03 100
70004606
70004142
28 07 200
70005632
27 07 078
27 04 006
30 08 303
29 03 002
30 02 111
70005739
27 07 078
70005633
27 07 077
31 06 143
31 06 147
31 06 145
31 06 149
31 06 156
31 06 157
31 06 142
31 06 170
31 06 146
31 06 171
31 06 172
31 06 173
21 05 304
70003949
70004605
20 01 332
70005738
27 07 077
71000905
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 6.1
incl. item 12.1
2
incl. item 13.1
incl. item 14.1 – 14.2
incl. item 17.1 – 17.2
incl. item 23.1
2
2 / 12
1
4
3.1
3
2
11.2 / 22.2
12
21
28
11.1
3 3.1
3.1
3
23
11
3
3.1
5.1
5
5.1
15.1
15
22.1
30
15.1
29
6
15
27
17
22
14.1 14 14.1
26
15.1
25
15
16
7
8
19
18
12
20
11.1
9
7
8
24
3
31
14.1 14
14.1 14 14.1
3 / 12
3.1
14.1
3 11 9
3.1
10
13
WKTS 70005736-00
10
WKTS steam heated
Steam pipes left-right from mach. no. 484 180
Item. Designation
1
2
3
3.1
4
4
5
5.1
6
7
8
9
10
11
11.1
11.2
12
12
12
13
14
14.1
15
15.1
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22.1
22.2
23
23
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Air heater NDD cpl.
Reducing nipple; R 3/4" X R 1/2"; SW27
Reducing nipple; G 3/4" X R 1/2"; SW27
O-ring; 18 X 2,5 (18,2 X 2,6)
Distributor pipe assembly
Distributor pipe assembly
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 32; SW27
O-ring; 18 X 2,5 (18,2 X 2,6)
Distributor pipe assembly
Hexagon screw; M6 X 10; A70
Clamp; 1,5 X 25 X 68
Hexagonal nut; M6 SELBSTSICHERND
Bracket; 2,0 X 60 X 152
Solenoid valve; R1/2"BSP;3,5KV;0,35-3,
Coil; 220V/50HZ
Repair kit; R 1/2"
Coil; 220V/60HZ
Coil; 200V/50HZ
Coil; 200V/60HZ
Distributor pipe assembly
Double nipple; G 1 1/4" X 43; SW46
O-ring; 28 X 3 (28,3 X 3,1)
Reducing nipple; G 1 1/4" X R 1"; SW46
O-ring; 28 X 3 (28,3 X 3,1)
Fine filter; G 1" X 80
Double nipple; R 1" X 40
Bracket; 2,0 X 60 X 155
Sleeve slide valve; R 1"
Elbow; R 1"
Boiler inlet pipe
Solenoid valve; R1"BSP;11,6KV;0,35-3,5
Coil; 230V/50HZ
Repair kit; R 1"
Coil; 220V/60HZ
Coil; 200V/50HZ
Coil; 200V/60HZ
Distributor pipe assembly
Distributor tube assembly
Gasket; D20,9 X D27 X 2,0
Locking screw; G 1/2"
Distributor pipe assembly
Distributor pipe assembly
Rapid condensate drain; R 1/2"
Elbow; R 1/2"
Distributor pipe assembly
Parts no.:
71000905
30 06 121
70005633
27 07 077
70005459
70005479
70005738
27 07 077
70005453
20 01 332
70004605
21 05 304
70003949
31 06 143
31 06 147
31 06 145
31 06 149
31 06 156
31 06 157
70005443
70005739
27 07 078
70005632
27 07 078
28 07 200
70004142
70004606
29 03 100
30 02 010
70005430
31 06 142
31 06 170
31 06 146
31 06 171
31 06 172
31 06 173
70005436
70005458
27 04 006
30 08 303
70005441
70005440
29 03 002
30 02 111
70005451
Pc.
6
Notes
incl. item 3.1
Drying zone -straightDrying zone -Cornerincl. item 5.1
2
4
2
4
2
incl. item 11.1 - 11.2
2
2
2
incl. item 14.1
incl. item 15.1
incl. item 22.1 - 22.2
with drying zone
without drying zone
for machines with 2 wash zones
4 / 12
1.2
1.1
2
2
3
4
5
1
2
2
3
WKTS 70005359-00
5 / 12
WKTS steam heated
Steam tank heater
Item. Designation
1
1.1
1.2
2
3
4
5
Steam heating element
Gasket; D21 X D30 X 2,0
Locking screw; G 1/2"
Gasket; D15 X D95 X 2,0
Threaded flange; D95 X 17,5; G 1/2"
Spring washer; B12
Hexagonal nut; M12
Parts no.:
70003892
27 09 017
30 08 303
70004104
70004607
23 03 305
21 01 307
Pc.
Notes
incl. item 1.1 - 1.2
4
2
8
8
6 / 12
1
2
27
27.1
28
3
4
4.4
7 6
4.3
26
4.1
18
22
9
24
25
8
10
25.1
23
21.2
21.1
5
4.2
15
8
9
11
19
20
18
16
17
12
13
21
14
WKTS 70005360-00
7 / 12
WKTS steam heated
Steam boiler
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21.1
21.2
22
23
24
25
25.1
26
27
27.1
28
Hexagon screw; M12 X 30
Spring washer; B12
Gasket; D51,5 X D105 X 2,0
Counterflow device cpl.
Connecting flange counterflow device
Gasket for steam boiler
Pipes f.reverse current device
Gasket for steam boiler
Hose clip; D122-142 X 12
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Plug; R 1/2"
Reducing piece; R 1" X R 1/2"
Double nipple; G 1/2" X 30; SW27
Cross piece; R 1/2"
Bush for thermostat; G1/2" X 21; SW27
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Hexagon screw; M10 X 16; A70
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Boiler support; 1,5 X 80 X 372
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Press-on cap; D6 X 15
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Boiler inlet elbow, cpl.
Union nut; G 1/2" X D12,2; SW24
Cutting ring; D12 X 10
Thermostat; 1750 LG; 220V
Bush for thermostat; G1/2" X 29; SW27
Reducing nipple; G 1/2" X G 3/4"; SW27
Hose nipple, angled; D18
Gasket; D14 X D23,5 X 2,0
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reducing nipple; G 3/4" X R 1/2"; SW27
O-ring; 18 X 2,5 (18,2 X 2,6)
Sleeve; R 1/2" X D25
Parts no.:
Pc.
20 01 370
23 03 305
70004103
70004108
28 13 035
28 13 028
28 13 030
28 13 029
28 02 305
27 09 013
29 07 204
30 06 304
70000459
30 05 105
70004664
27 03 003
20 01 352
40 02 002
70004601
21 05 302
22 05 301
28 02 108
35 03 023
31 20 175
55 09 054
29 07 201
29 07 300
31 25 013
70004709
61003430
60002474
27 01 028
40 02 002
70005633
27 07 077
30 07 302
4
4
Notes
incl. item 4.1 - 4.4
2
2
2000 mm; Metre item
incl. item 21.1 - 21.2
incl. item 25.1
2000 mm; Metre item
incl. item 27.1
8 / 12
9
11
10
10
4
6
6
4
6 5
6
1
8
6
3 2
3 2
3 2
3 2
3 2
4
6
5
6
6
6
6
4
5
8
6
6
7
WKTS 70005361-00
9 / 12
6
WKTS steam heated
Condensate conductors up to mach. no.: 484 179
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Condensate manifold cpl.
Gasket; D10 X D18 X 1,5
Plug; R 1/2"
Rapid condensate drain; R 1/2"
Sleeve; R 1/2" X D25
Double nipple; G 1/2" X 30; SW27
Gasket; D20,9 X D27 X 2,0
T-piece; R 1/2"
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 26; SW27
Elbow; R 1/2"
Reducing nipple; G 1/2" X G 3/4"; SW30
Parts no.:
Pc.
Notes
70003963
27 09 013
29 07 204
29 03 002
30 07 302
70000459
27 04 006
30 04 106
30 11 207
30 02 111
70004851
10 / 12
3
4
2
2.1
23
3
4
5
2
2
2.1
2.1
5
6
1
2.1 2
7
2.1
2.1
22
2
21
2.1
2
13
2.1
10
2
16
17
2.1
2
5
2.1
15
2
7
20
10
18
2
9
14
2
2
2.1
2
2.1
12
14
11
10
5
2.1
19
5
7
2
2.1
2.1
8
13
2
2.1
WKTS 70005737-00
11 / 12
WKTS steam heated
Condensate conductors left-right from mach. no. 484 180
Item. Designation
1
2
2.1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Suction elbow
Reducing nipple; G 3/4" X R 1/2"; SW27
O-ring; 18 X 2,5 (18,2 X 2,6)
Elbow; R 1/2"
Double nipple; G 1/2" X 30; SW27
Rapid condensate drain; R 1/2"
Reducing nipple; R 3/4" X R 1/2"; SW27
T-piece; R 1/2"
Suction elbow
Suction elbow
O-ring; 18 X 2,5 (18,2 X 2,6)
Condensate manifold cpl.
Suction elbow
Elbow; R 1/2"
Sleeve; R 1/2" X D25
Suction elbow
Suction elbow
Suction elbow
Union nut; G 3/4" X D20,5; SW30
Washer; D21 X 1,5
Gasket; D17 X D24 X 2,0
Suction elbow
Pipe
Suction elbow
Parts no.:
70005477
70005633
27 07 077
30 02 110
70000459
29 03 002
30 06 121
30 04 106
70005473
70005475
27 07 077
70005455
70005471
30 02 111
30 07 302
70005469
70005463
70005465
29 07 203
70004779
27 09 016
70005467
70005461
70005481
Pc.
Notes
12 incl. item 2.1
2
3
2
2
3
3
3
for machines with 2 wash zones
Drying zone -Corner-
12 / 12
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement