Whirlpool | Range ART660L | User's Manual | Whirlpool Range ART660L User's Manual

Repair
Parts
List
DOWNDRAFT
RANGE
MODEL NUMBER
ART660L
MANUFACTURING
NUMBER
P1167302S_L
When requesting service or ordering parts, always
provide the following information:
©2005 Maytag Services
- Product Type
- Part Number
- Model Number
- Part Description
Section: CABINET ASSY
Model: ART660L_P1167302S_L
AM15056
1
Section: CABINET ASSY
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
6
7 N
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
21
21
21
22 N
23
24 N
25
26
27 N
28
29
30
9999
9999 N
9999
9999
9999
9999
9999
Y0063353
0091587
0091587
0302316
303039B
0302300
Y0065780
0091523
0058918
0059565
0091587
Y0066953
Y0067795
303578B
303577B
Y0306513
306081W
306081B
306081L
0304282
0314662
0306403
Y0306548
Y0307594
0058311
Y0307342
Y0058435
0068513
0301028
0097959
0078780
Y0052031
0065664
Y0092365
Y0041769
RETAINER, OVEN LIGHT
CABLE, CLIP ESM
CABLE, CLIP ESM
BRACKET, SWITCH
LATCH ARM
KNOB, LATCH HANDLE (BLK)
SWITCH, CLEAN CIRCUIT
INSULATION, ESM
BRACKET, LATCH MTG.
LATCH, OV. DOOR
CABLE, CLIP ESM
KIT, DOOR HINGE(LH-HS)
KIT, DOOR HINGE(RH-SS)
BRACE, LEVELING LEG (RH)
BRACE, LEVELING LEG (LT)
RETAINER
PANEL, SIDE (WHT)
PANEL, SIDE (BLK)
PANEL, SIDE (ALM)
RETAINER, INSULATION (SIDE)
TRACK, STORAGE DWR LH
TRACK, STORAGE DWR RH
RETAINER
LEG, LEVELING
PLATE, MAIN INLET WIRE
COVER, REAR
ACCESS PLATE, REAR
CLAMP, WIRE-INSULATE
BRACKET
WASHER FINISHING
SCREW LATCH ARM MOUNTING
SCREW, #8-32 X3/8 P TRS HD LP
SCREW, TT 23 4-40 X 5/8
SCREW 4-40X1
SCREW 6 32X5/16 PH FH
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
2
Section: OVEN ASSY
Model: ART660L_P1167302S_L
AM15057
3
Section: OVEN ASSY
No.
Part No.
Description
1 N
2
3 N
4
5 N
6 N
7
8
9 N
10
11 N
12
13
14
15
16
9999
0058526
Y0061781
0305799
0058852
0304393
0300973
Y0300974
0061557
0061556
0063351
0300278
58788CG
0067053
Y067810K
11161CG
304451E
Y0076357
SMOKE ELIMINATOR
REFLECTOR, BROIL ELEMENT
TUBE, VENT
BRACKET, OVEN CAVITY
FLUE CAP BACKGRD
INSULATION, WRAPPER
INSULATION, REAR
BRACKET, REFLECTOR MOUNTING
BRACKET, MOUNTING
CAPILLARY HOLE COVER
CHIP COVER
OVEN SHELL (EL. W/LT)
CLIP, THERMO CAPILLARY
RACK,OVEN
PAN, BROILER
GRID, BROILER (CG)
RIVET, POP
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
4
Section: Page 3
Model: ART660L_P1167302S_L
AM15058
5
Section: Page 3
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2 N
3
4
5 N
6
7 N
8 N
9 N
10 N
11 N
12
13
14
15
16
17 N
18 N
19 N
20 N
21 N
22
9999 N
Y0059445
0306212
0306683
0091587
0306205
306193B
0306194
0306186
0306189
306187B
306192B
306191B
Y0306213
Y0306214
0306215
Y0306216
0306652
10061021
10061016
10061018
10061017
Y0041809
0307330
SCREW, #8-18X.406-.344 WAFERHD
SCREW, SHOULDER
SPRING, ELEMENT
CABLE, CLIP ESM
COOKTOP, GLASS CERAMIC
TRIM, FRAME RANGETOP (BLACK)
FRAME, REAR
SUPPORT, GLASS
SUPPORT, GLASS
GUSSET, GLASS SUP
BRKT., ELEM. L.H.
BRKT, ELEM. R.H.
HEATER, RADIANT (1200W)
HEATER, RADIANT (2400W)
HEATER, RADIANT (1400W)
ELEMENT
FASTENER, CLIP Note: (NYLON)
LIMITER (600 DEGREE C)
LIMITER
LIMITER
LIMITER
SCREW, #8-18 X 3/8 P TRS HD LP
TAPE, VINYL FOAM, ROLL
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
6
Section: BACKGUARD PARTS
Model: ART660L_P1167302S_L
AM15059
7
Section: BACKGUARD PARTS
No.
Part No.
Description
1 N
2 N
3 N
4 N
5
6
7 N
8 N
9 N
10 N
11 N
12 N
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21 N
22
23 N
24 N
25 N
9999
9999
9999
9999
9999
0306226
0063575
304973B
0304977
308307B
Y0305509
0305510
306198B
306199B
306202B
306203B
0306671
306674B
0305503
0063008
Y0063416
0306672
0306673
0305660
Y0307349
0305033
Y0306401
0306589
0306590
0058886
Y0041785
Y0073657
Y0097885
0063661
Y0041768
GLASS, BACKGUARD
CHANNEL, GLASS
TOP TRIM BACKGUARD
LIGHT DIFFUSER BACKGUARD-CLEAR
KNOB, CLOCK
KNOB, SWITCH
KNOB,THERMOSTAT (BLK)
KIT, VENT REWORK-BLK
TRIM, BACKSPLASH (BLACK)
END CAP ASSY.
ASS'Y, END CAP LH (BLACK)
KNOB, INFINITE SWITCH (BLK)
KNOB, LIGHT SWITCH (BLK)
CLOCK, ANALOG
SWITCH, SELECTOR
THERMOSTAT
SWITCH, INFINITE (WHT)
SWITCH, OVEN LIGHT, ROTARY
LIGHT, INDICATOR (RED)
PANEL, CONTROL
BRACKET, RETAINER
BRACKET, CLOCK
SUPPORT, BKGD (LH)
SUPPORT, BKGD (RH)
COVER, BACKGUARD
SCREW, #6-32 X .250 PAN HD PH
SCREW, #6-20 X .375 PAN HD PH
NUT
BUMPER, OVEN DOOR
SCREW, #8-32 X 3/16 PPH
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
8
Section: OVEN DOOR
Model: ART660L_P1167302S_L
AM15062
9
Section: OVEN DOOR
No.
Part No.
Description
1 N
2
3
4
5
6 N
7 N
9 N
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
9999
9999
9999
9999 N
9999
302723E
58808CG
308071B
Y0305519
0300791
0304831
0062614
306467B
0052629
0062439
0063661
Y0052039
Y0300432
Y0302648
0060247
Y0305525
0307910
Y0303777
Y0059445
Y0041809
0300584
Y0079863
DOOR BACKER, ELECTRIC (CG)
PAD, OV DR W/WINDOW
FRAME, OVEN DOOR (BLACK)
KIT, DR HNDL/TRIM (BLACK)
GLASS, OVEN DOOR
WINDOW ASSY
INSULATION,DOOR-SUB BACKER
BAFFLE, OVEN DOOR (BLACK)
RETAINER, DOOR GLASS
SUPPORT BRACKET, GLASS
BUMPER, OVEN DOOR
LATCH PLATE
GASKET, OVEN DR 82"
RIVET, POP
BUMPER, RUBBER
KIT, DR HNDL/TRIM (BLACK)
SUPPORT, DOOR GLASS
SCREW #8-18 X .375 (BL)
SCREW, #8-18X.406-.344 WAFERHD
SCREW, #8-18 X 3/8 P TRS HD LP
LABEL,CLEANING INSTR.
SCREW, #10-24X3/8 (PH TRS HD)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
10
Section: STORAGE DRAWER ASSY
Model: ART660L_P1167302S_L
AM15063
11
Section: STORAGE DRAWER ASSY
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3 N
3 N
3
4 N
5
9999
9999
9999
306519E
306521B
063702W
063702L
063702B
0306404
Y0306405
Y0059445
Y0303777
Y0041809
WRAPPER, STOR DRAWER
LINER, STOR DRAWER
PANEL, DRAWER WHT
PANEL, DRAWER L
DRAWER PANEL BLACK
RUNNER STORAGE DWR-LH
RUNNER STORAGE DWR-RH
SCREW, #8-18X.406-.344 WAFERHD
SCREW #8-18 X .375 (BL)
SCREW, #8-18 X 3/8 P TRS HD LP
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
12
Section: ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
Model: ART660L_P1167302S_L
AM15064
13
Section: ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
No.
Part No.
1
Y0059552
2
Y0061732
3
Y0091363
4 N 0300582
5
Y0042175
7
Y0065780
10
0053584
11
0061389
12
0306378
Description
Series Qty
ELEMENT,BAKE(240V-2500W)*
ELEMENT, BROIL (240V-3000W)
SWITCH, OVEN LIGHT
ASSY, OVEN LIGHT
BULB, LIGHT
SWITCH, CLEAN CIRCUIT
SWITCH, HI LIMIT
INFINITE SWITCH
TERMINAL BLOCK
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
14
Section: SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
No.
Part No.
9999 N Y0307864
9999 N 0305607
9999
Y0307637
Description
Series Qty
OWNERS MANUAL (ART660)
MANUAL, INSTALL INSTR.
CLEANER, COOKTOP(SMOOTH)ELCO 1
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
1
1
1
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
15
Download PDF

advertising