CWDM SFP Series EOLS-1612-XX Series

CWDM SFP Series EOLS-1612-XX Series
CWDM SFP Series
EOLS-1612-XX Series
Single-Mode CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps FC/GBE
Duplex SFP Transceiver
RoHS6 Compliant
Features
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
19-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
from 1270nm to 1625nm, with Step 20nm
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Control Logic
Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
Compliant
Operating Case Temperature
Applications
℃~+70℃
Extended: -20℃~+85℃
Standard: 0
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic
Gigabit Ethernet Switches and
Routers
Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
Other Optical Links
Monitor Interface
Ordering Information
Part No.
Data
Rate
Fiber
Link
Budget
EOLS-1612-19X*(note1)
1.25Gbps
SMF
19dB
LC
Standard
NO
EOLS-1612-19XI
1.25Gbps
SMF
19dB
LC
Extended
NO
EOLS-1612-19XD
1.25Gbps
SMF
19dB
LC
Standard
YES
EOLS-1612-19XDI
1.25Gbps
SMF
19dB
LC
Extended
YES
EOLS-1612-24X*
1.25Gbps
SMF
24dB
LC
Standard
NO
EOLS-1612-24XI
1.25Gbps
SMF
24dB
LC
Extended
NO
EOLS-1612-24XD
1.25Gbps
SMF
24dB
LC
Standard
YES
EOLS-1612-24XDI
1.25Gbps
SMF
24dB
LC
Extended
YES
(note1)
Interface Temperature DDMI
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 1 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
(note1)
EOLS-1612-28X*
1.25Gbps
SMF
28dB
LC
Standard
NO
EOLS-1612-28XI
1.25Gbps
SMF
28dB
LC
Extended
NO
EOLS-1612-28XD
1.25Gbps
SMF
28dB
LC
Standard
YES
EOLS-1612-28XDI
1.25Gbps
SMF
28dB
LC
Extended
YES
EOLS-1612-34XD
1.25Gbps
SMF
34dB
LC
Standard
YES
EOLS-1612-34XDI
1.25Gbps
SMF
34dB
LC
Extended
YES
EOLS-1612-41XD
1.25Gbps
SMF
41dB
LC
Standard
YES
EOLS-1612-41XDI
1.25Gbps
SMF
41dB
LC
Extended
YES
Note1: Standard version, X refer to CWDM Wavelength range 1270nm to 1625nm;
CWDM*NOTE2 Wavelength
Band
O-band Original
E-band Extended
S-band Short
Wavelength
C-band Conventional
L-band
Long Wavelength
Wavelength(nm)
Nomenclature
Min.
Typ.
Max.
A
1264
1270
1277.5
B
1284
1290
1297.5
C
1304
1310
1317.5
D
1324
1330
1337.5
E
1344
1350
1357.5
F
1364
1370
1377.5
G
1384
1390
1397.5
H
1404
1410
1417.5
I
1424
1430
1437.5
J
1444
1450
1457.5
K
1464
1470
1477.5
L
1484
1490
1497.5
M
1504
1510
1517.5
N
1524
1530
1537.5
O
1544
1550
1557.5
P
1564
1570
1577.5
Q
1584
1590
1597.5
R
1604
1610
1617.5
S
1619
1625
1632.5
Note2: Wavelengths from 1270 nm to 1625 nm, with 20 nm span. Please contact EOPTOLINK to confirm the
wavelength availability.
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 2 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Regulatory Compliance*Note3
Product Certificate
Certificate Number
TUV
R50135086
UL
E317337
EMC CE
AE 50285865 0001
CB
JPTUV-049251
FCC
FDA
ROHS
WTF14F0514437E
1331340-000
RHS01G006464
Applicable Standard
EN 60950-1:2006+A11+A1+A12
EN 60825-1:2007
EN 60825-2:2004+A1+A2
UL 60950-1
CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07
EN 55022:2010
EN 55024:2010
IEC 60825-1
IEC 60950-1
47 CFR PART 15 OCT., 2013
CDRH 1040.10
2011/65/EU
Note3: The above certificate number updated to June 2014, because some certificate will be updated every year,
such as FCC, FDA and ROHS. For the latest certification information, please check with Eoptolink.
Product Description
The EOLS-1612-XX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for
duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel
1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM
wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with
each step 20nm.
The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser
compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an
integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting
post-amplifier IC.
The EOLS-1612-XXD series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Max.
Unit
Storage Temperature
Ts
-40
+85
°C
Supply Voltage
Vcc
-0.5
3.6
V
-
95
%
Operating Relative Humidity
*Exceeding any one of these values may destroy the device immediately.
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Operating Case
Temperature
Symbol
Tc
Min.
Typical
Max.
EOLS-1612-XX
0
-
+70
EOLS-1612-XXI
-20
-
+85
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 3 of 15
Unit
°C
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.15
3.3
3.45
V
Power Supply Current
Icc
-
-
300
mA
Date Rate
GBE
-
1.25
-
FC
-
1.063
-
Gbps
Performance Specifications - Electrical
Parameter
Symbol
LVPECL
Inputs(Differential)
Vin
400
Input Impedance
(Differential)
Zin
TX_Dis
TX_FAULT
Min.
Typ.
Transmitter
Max
Unit
Notes
-
2000
mVpp
AC coupled
inputs*(Note6)
85
100
115
ohm
Rin > 100
kohm @ DC
Disable
2
-
Vcc+0.3
Enable
0
-
0.8
Fault
2
-
Vcc+0.3
Normal
0
-
0.8
V
V
Receiver
LVPECL Outputs
(Differential)
Vout
Output Impedance
(Differential)
Zout
RX_LOS
400
-
2000
AC coupled
outputs*(Note6
mVpp
)
85
100
115
ohm
LOS
2
-
Vcc+0.3
V
Normal
0
-
0.8
V
VoH
2.5
-
-
V
VoL
0
-
0.5
V
MOD_DEF ( 0:2 )
With Serial
ID
Optical and Electrical Characteristics
(CWDM DFB and PIN, 19dB)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typical
Max.
Unit
Link Budget
19
-
-
dB
Data Rate
-
1.063/1.25
-
Gbps
λc–6
λc
λc+7.5
nm
Transmitter
Center Wavelength
λc
Spectral Width (-20dB)
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
Average Output Power*(Note4)
Pout
-5
-
0
dBm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
-
-
dB
ER
8.2
-
-
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20% 80%)
tr/tf
-
-
0.26
ns
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
56.5
ps
(Note5)
Extinction Ratio*
~
Output Optical Eye*(Note5)
TX_Disable Assert Time
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004*(Note9)
t_off
-
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 4 of 15
-
10
us
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Pout
[email protected] Disable Asserted
-
-
-45
dBm
1260
-
1635
nm
Pmin
-
-
-24
dBm
Pmax
-3
-
12
-
-
dB
-
-
1
dB
Receiver
Center Wavelength
λc
(Note7)
Receiver Sensitivity*
Receiver Overload
Return Loss
(Note8)
Optical Path Penalty*
dBm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-25
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-35
-
-
dBm
0.5
-
-
dB
(Note10)
LOS Hysteresis*
(CWDM DFB and PIN, 24dB)
Parameter
Min.
Typical
Max.
Unit
Link Budget
Symbol
24
-
-
dB
Data Rate
-
1.063/1.25
-
Gbps
Transmitter
Center Wavelength
λc
λc–6
λc
λc+7.5
nm
Spectral Width (-20dB)
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
Pout
0
-
5
dBm
SMSR
30
-
-
dB
(Note4)
Average Output Power*
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
(Note5)
ER
8.2
-
-
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20% 80%)
Extinction Ratio*
tr/tf
-
-
0.26
ns
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
56.5
ps
~
(Note5)
(Note9)
Output Optical Eye*
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004*
TX_Disable Assert Time
[email protected] Disable Asserted
t_off
-
-
10
us
Pout
-
-
-45
dBm
λc
1260
-
1630
nm
Pmin
-
-
-24
dBm
Receiver
Center Wavelength
(Note7)
Receiver Sensitivity*
Receiver Overload
Pmax
Return Loss
(Note8)
Optical Path Penalty*
-3
-
-
dBm
12
-
-
dB
-
-
1
dB
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-25
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-35
-
-
dBm
0.5
-
-
dB
(Note10)
LOS Hysteresis*
(CWDM DFB and PIN, 28dB)
Parameter
Min.
Typical
Max.
Unit
Link Budget
Symbol
28
-
-
dB
Data Rate
-
1.063/1.25
-
Gbps
λc–6
λc
λc+7.5
nm
Transmitter
Center Wavelength
λc
Spectral Width (-20dB)
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
Average Output Power*(Note4)
Pout
0
-
5
dBm
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 5 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
-
-
dB
ER
8.2
-
-
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20% 80%)
tr/tf
-
-
0.26
ns
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
56.5
ps
(Note5)
Extinction Ratio*
~
Output Optical Eye*(Note5)
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004*(Note9)
TX_Disable Assert Time
t_off
-
-
10
us
[email protected] Disable Asserted
Pout
-
-
-45
dBm
λc
1260
-
16305
nm
Pmin
-
-
-28
dBm
Pmax
-3
-
-
dBm
12
-
-
dB
Receiver
Center Wavelength
(Note7)
Receiver Sensitivity*
Receiver Overload
Return Loss
(Note8)
Optical Path Penalty*
-
-
1
dB
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-29
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-42
-
-
dBm
0.5
-
-
dB
(Note10)
LOS Hysteresis*
(CWDM DFB and APD, 34dB)
Parameter
Min.
Typical
Max.
Unit
Link Budget
Symbol
34
-
-
dB
Data Rate
-
1.063/1.25
-
Gbps
λc–6
λc
λc+7.5
nm
Transmitter
Center Wavelength
λc
Spectral Width (-20dB)
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
Average Output Power*(Note4)
Pout
0
-
5
dBm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
-
-
dB
ER
8.2
-
-
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20% 80%)
tr/tf
-
-
0.26
ns
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
56.5
ps
(Note5)
Extinction Ratio*
~
Output Optical Eye*(Note5)
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004*(Note9)
TX_Disable Assert Time
t_off
-
-
10
us
[email protected] Disable Asserted
Pout
-
-
-45
dBm
λc
1260
-
1635
nm
Pmin
-
-
-34
dBm
Pmax
-10
-
-
dBm
12
-
-
dB
Receiver
Center Wavelength
(Note7)
Receiver Sensitivity*
Receiver Overload
Return Loss
(Note8)
Optical Path Penalty*
-
-
1
dB
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-35
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-45
-
-
dBm
0.5
-
-
dB
(Note10)
LOS Hysteresis*
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 6 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
(CWDM DFB and APD, 41dB)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typical
Max.
Unit
Link Budget
41
-
-
dB
Data Rate
-
1.063/1.25
-
Gbps
Transmitter
Center Wavelength
λc
λc–6
λc
λc+7.5
nm
Spectral Width (-20dB)
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
(Note4)
Average Output Power*
Pout
4
-
7
dBm
SMSR
30
-
-
dB
ER
8.2
-
-
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20% 80%)
tr/tf
-
-
0.26
ns
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
56.5
ps
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
(Note5)
Extinction Ratio*
~
Output Optical Eye*(Note5)
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004*(Note9)
TX_Disable Assert Time
t_off
-
-
10
us
[email protected] Disable Asserted
Pout
-
-
-45
dBm
Receiver
Center Wavelength
λc
1260
-
1635
nm
Receiver Sensitivity*(Note7)
Pmin
-
-
-37
dBm
Receiver Overload
Pmax
-10
-
-
dBm
12
-
-
dB
-
-
1
dB
Return Loss
(Note8)
Optical Path Penalty*
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-38
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-50
-
-
dBm
0.5
-
-
dB
(Note10)
LOS Hysteresis*
Note4: Output is coupled into a 9/125μm single-mode fiber.
7
Note5: Filtered, measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @1.25Gbps
Note6: LVPECL logic, internally AC coupled.
7
Note7: Minimum average optical power measured at BER less than 1E-12, with a 2 -1 PRBS and ER=9dB.
7
-12
Note8: Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @1.25Gbps, BER ≤1×10 .
Note9: Eye Pattern Mask
Note10: LOS Hysteresis
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 7 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Functional Description of Transceiver
SFP Transceiver Electrical Pad Layout
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 8 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Pin Function Definitions
Pin
Num.
Name
Function
Plug
Seq.
Notes
1
VeeT
Transmitter Ground
1
5)
2
TX Fault
Transmitter Fault
Indication
3
1)
3
TX Disable
Transmitter Disable
3
2) Module disables on high or
open
4
MOD-DEF2
Module Definition 2
3
3) 2 wire serial ID interface.
5
MOD-DEF1
Module Definition 1
3
3) 2 wire serial ID interface.
6
MOD-DEF0
Module Definition 0
3
3) Grounded within the
module.
7
Rate Select
Not Connect
3
Function not available
8
LOS
Loss of Signal
3
4)
9
VeeR
Receiver Ground
1
5)
10
VeeR
Receiver Ground
1
5)
11
VeeR
Receiver Ground
1
5)
12
RD-
Inv. Received Data Out
3
6)
13
RD+
Received Data Out
3
6)
14
VeeR
Receiver Ground
1
5)
15
VccR
Receiver Power
2
7) 3.3 ± 5%
16
VccT
Transmitter Power
2
7) 3.3 ± 5%
17
VeeT
Transmitter Ground
1
5)
18
TD+
Transmit Data In
3
8)
19
TD-
Inv. Transmit Data In
3
8)
20
VeeT
Transmitter Ground
1
5)
Notes:
1) TX Fault is an open collector/drain output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7K – 10KΩ
resistor on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and VccT, R+0.3V. When high, output
indicates a laser fault of some kind. Low indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output
will be pulled to < 0.8V.
2) TX disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up
within the module with a 4.7 – 10 KΩ resistor. Its states are:
Low (0 – 0.8V): Transmitter on
(>0.8, < 2.0V): Undefined
High (2.0 – 3.465V): Transmitter Disabled
Open: Transmitter Disabled
3) Mod-Def 0,1,2. These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7K –
10Kresistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR .
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 9 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present
Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID
Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID
4) LOS (Loss of Signal) is an open collector/drain output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7K –
10KΩ resistor. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and VccT, R+0.3V. When high, this output indicates
the received optical power is below the worst-case receiver sensitivity (as defined by the
standard in use). Low indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pulled to <
0.8V.
5) VeeR and VeeT may be internally connected within the SFP module.
6) RD-/+: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are AC coupled 100Ω differential lines
which should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES. The AC coupling is
done inside the module and is thus not required on the host board. The voltage swing on these
lines will be between 400 and 2000mV differential (200 –1000mV single ended) when properly
terminated.
7) VccR and VccT are the receiver and transmitter power supplies. They are defined as 3.3V
±5% at the SFP connector pin. Maximum supply current is 300mA. Recommended host board
power supply filtering is shown below. Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1 ohm should be
used in order to maintain the required voltage at the SFP input pin with 3.3V supply voltage.
When the recommended supply-filtering network is used, hot plugging of the SFP transceiver
module will result in an inrush current of no more than 30mA greater than the steady state value.
VccR and VccT may be internally connected within the SFP transceiver module.
8) TD-/+: These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are AC-coupled, differential lines with
100Ω differential termination inside the module. The AC coupling is done inside the module and
is thus not required on the host board. The inputs will accept differential swings of 400 – 2000mV
(200 – 1000mV single-ended).
EEPROM
The serial interface uses the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol defined for the ATMEL
AT24C02/04 family of components. When the serial protocol is activated, the host generates the
serial clock signal (SCL). The positive edge clocks data into those segments of the EEPROM that
are not write protected within the SFP transceiver. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP
transceiver. The serial data signal (SDA) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses
SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The
memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or
sequentially.
The Module provides diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. The
transceiver generates this diagnostic data by digitization of internal analog signals. Calibration
and alarm/warning threshold data is written during device manufacture. Received power
monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and
temperature monitoring all are implemented. If the module is defined as external calibrated, the
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 10 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration
constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 at wire serial bus address A2H. The digital
diagnostic memory map specific data field define as following .For detail EEPROM information,
please refer to the related document of SFF 8472 Rev 9.3.
EEPROM Serial ID Memory Contents
Accessing Serial ID Memory uses the 2 wire address 1010000X(A0H). Memory Contents of
Serial ID are shown in Table 1. The following information is according to EOLS-1612-XX.
Table 1 Serial ID Memory Contents
Addr.
Size
(Bytes)
Name of Field
Hex
Description
BASE ID FIELDS
0
1
Identifier
03
SFP
1
1
Ext. Identifier
04
SFP function is defined by
serial ID only
2
1
Connector
07
LC Connector
3-10
8
Transceiver
XX XX XX XX XX XX
XX XX(note11)
Transmitter Code
11
1
Encoding
01
8B10B
12
1
BR, Nominal
0D
1.25Gbps
13
1
Reserved
00
14
1
Length (9µm)km
XX
15
1
Length(9µm)100m
XX
16
1
Length (50µm) 10m
XX
17
1
Length(62.5µm)10m
XX
18
1
Length (Copper)
00
19
1
Reserved
00
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 11 of 15
Transceiver transmit
distance
Not compliant
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
20-35
16
Vendor name
XX XX XX XX XX XX
XX XX XX XX XX XX
XX XX XX XX(note11)
36
1
Reserved
00
37-39
3
Vendor OUI
00 00 00
XX XX XX XX XX XX
XX XX XX XX XX XX Transceiver part number
XX XX XX XX(note11)
40-55
16
Vendor PN
56-59
4
Vendor rev
XX XX XX XX(note11)
60-61
2
Wavelength
XX XX(note11)
62
1
Reserved
00
CC_BASE
Check Sum
(Variable)
63
1
Vendor name
Wavelength
Check code for Base ID
Fields
EXTENDED ID FIELDS
TX_DISABLE, TX_FAULT
and Loss of Signal
implemented.
64-65
2
Options
00 1A
66
1
BR, max
00
67
1
BR, min
00
Serial Number of
transceiver (ASCII). For
example “B000822”.
68-83
16
Vendor SN
XX XX XX XXXX XX
XX XX 20 20 20 20
20 20 20 20(Note10)
84-91
8
Date code
XX XX XX XX XX XX
XX XX(Note10)
Manufactory date code.
For example “080405”.
92
1
Diagnostic
Monitoring Type
XX(Note10)
Digital diagnostic
monitoring implemented
93
1
Enhanced Options
XX(Note10)
Optional flags
94
1
SFF_8472
Compliance
XX(Note10)
01 for Rev9.3 SFF-8472.
95
1
CC_EXT
Check Sum
(Variable)
Check sum for Extended ID
Field.
VENDOR SPECIFIC ID FIELDS
96-127
32
Vendor Specific
Read only
128-255
128
Reserved
Read only
Depends on customer
information
Note11: The “xx” byte should be filled in according to practical case. For more information, please refer to the
related document of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 12 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Recommend Circuit Schematic
Mechanical Specifications
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 13 of 15
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
Laser Emission Data
Wavelength
>1260nm
Total output power (as defined by FDA: 7mm aperture at 20cm distance)
<0.79Mw
Total output power (as defined by IEC: 7mm aperture at 10cm distance)
<10Mw
Beam divergence
12.5°
Laser Emission
Obtaining Document
You can visit our website:
http://www.eoptolink.com
Or contact Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd. Listed at the end of the documentation to get the latest
documents.
Revision History
Revision History
Release Date
Kelly
Released.
Sep 26, 2009
Kelly
Correct the PN in ordering
information.
Sep 27, 2009
Complete the CWDM
wavelength & change logo.
Jan 20, 2010
Revision
Initiated
Reviewed
V3.a
Jacky
Approved
V3.b
Jacky
V3.c
Kelly
V3.d
Cathy
V4.a
Jans
Kelly
Update LOGO.
August 13,
2011
V4.b
Jans
Kelly
Update temp. range.
Sep 21, 2011
V4.c
Jans
Kelly
Update temp. range.
June 18 ,2012
V4.d
Angela,
Jans
Update pin definition notes
Jan 31,2013
V4.e
Jans
V4.f
Angela
V4.g
Angela
Updated PN.
Update the range of RX
wavelength.
Kelly/Lyn/
Nygai/
Walt/Jason
January 18,
2011
,
May 9
,,213
Update regulatory compliance ,
Phlio
LOSA&LOSD and the tolerances
Mar 20,2015
of mechanical spec.
Alex
Add the 1625nm wavelength.
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 14 of 15
Mar 20,2015
V4.h
CWDM SFP Series
V4.h
Angela
Lyn/Nygai/
Daquan.Do
ng/Yi.wan/Y
oung
Update the Tx Power, Rx
sensitivity and LOSD of the 34dB
Mar 27,2015
products.
Notice:
Eoptolink reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link product or service
identified in this publication, without notice, in order to improve design and/or performance.
Applications that are described herein for any of the optical link products are for illustrative
purposes only. Eoptolink makes no representation or warranty that such applications will be
suitable for the specified use without further testing or modification.
Contact:
Add: Floor 5, Building 2, No. 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District, CHENGDU, SICHUAN
610041 P.R. CHINA
Tel: (+86) 028-85122709 ext 808 & 809
Fax: (+86) 028-85121912
Postal: 610041
E-mail:[email protected]
http://www.eoptolink.com
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Page 15 of 15
V4.h
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement