Home Decorators Collection 2310900920, 2310900210 Installation guide

Home Decorators Collection 2310900920, 2310900210 Installation guide
 HOME
DECORATORS
COLLECTION
INV# 23109
SK17013Br1 SHUTTER CLOSED LOCKER STORAGE 74"Hx42"Wx17"D
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Made In China
1/23
Thank you for purchasing this quality product. Be sure to check all
packing material carefully for small parts, which may have came
loose inside the carton during shipment. Count all parts and material
hardware, then compare with parts list to be sure all parts are
present. If any parts are missing or damaged, please contact our
Customer Service Department for efficient and speedy service. Please
indicate the model number and code letter of part(s) needed.
IMPORTANT NOTE: Follow instructions listed below in proper
sequence as numbered to assure fast, easy and correct assembly.
PARTS LIST
UP RIGHT SIDE PANEL-1PC
F
BOTTOM PANEL-1PC
DOWN DOWN
DOWN MIDDLE PANEL-2PCS | LEFT SIDE PANEL-1PC RIGHT SIDE PANEL-1PC
2/23
SHORT LONG
ADJUSTABLE SHELF-2PCS ADJUSTABLE SHELF-1PC UP BACK PANEL-1PC
<
DRAWER
BOTTOM PANEL-3PCS
DRAWER
BACK PANEL-3PCS
LEFT SIDE RIGHT SIDE
DOWN BACK PANEL-1PC BACK PANEL-1PC BACK PANEL-1PC
DRAWER DRAWER DRAWER
FRONT PANEL-3PCS LEFT SIDE PANEL-3PCS RIGHT SIDE PANEL-3PCS
FRONT CROSS BRACE-1PC
RIGHT SIDE DOOR-1PC
NOTE:THE SURFACE WITH THE STICKER IS THE BACK SIDE
3/23
я
uy
a D C
| Ü «= te
CAM
WOOD DOWEL-38PCS LOCK BOLT-26PCS CAM LOCK-26PCS
d e f
1-1/4" FLAT
PLASTIC COVER-6PCS HEAD SCREW-33PCS ROUND HEAD SCREW-67PCS
g h |
ug
5/8" FLAT
METAL PLATE-11PCS HEAD SCREW-36PCS HINGE(1)-3PCS
el
o
HANDLE-3PCS
CD
HANDLE BOLT-6PCS
1/2" FLAT
HINGE(2)-6PCS HEAD SCREW-4PCS POTHOOK-2PCS
n O
NS
SHELF PIN-12PCS
€
KNOB-3PCS
KNOB BOLT-3PCS
| 2 3
© =
х2
Cm RECTANGLE 1/2"L FLAT
METAL PLATE HEAD SCREW
4 5
nn
PLASTIC ANCHOR PLASTIC 1-1/2"L FLAT
BAND HEAD SCREW
ANTI-TIPPING HARDWARE PACKAGE
NOTE:THE SURFACE WITH THE STICKER IS THE BACK SIDE
4/23
HOW TO SEPARATE GLIDES
SAFETY RELEASE TAB
PRIOR TO ASSEMBLY, WE SUGGEST SEPARATING THE INNER GLIDES FROM THE OUTER-GLIDES,
SIMPLY PULL THE LEFT/RIGHT INNER GLIDES FROM THE OUTER GLIDES EXPOSING A SMALL
BLACK SAFETY RELEASE TAB, BY PUSHING THE SAFETY RELEASE TAB. YOU WILL BE ABLE TO
SEPARATE THE GLIDES.
5/23
NOTE: e UPON OPENING, THOROUGHLY CLEAN ALL WOOD SURFACES TO REMOVE DUST
AND DIRT THAT MAY HAVE SETTLED ONTO THE FINISH DURING SHIPMENT. IN
ORDER TO PREVENT DAMAGE DURING ASSEMBLY. PLEASE ASSEMBLE THIS ITEM
WITH AT LEAST TWO PEOPLE.
NOTE: TURN THE CAM-BOLT SCREWS UNTIL THEY
ARE TIGHT, THE SHOULDER SHOULD BE
SHOULDER AGAINST THE SURFACE OF THE PART.
HOW TO USE THE CAM-TOOL
— ~~ у ARROW
—3
NOTE: e THE ARROWS ON THE HIDDEN CAM-LOCKS SHOULD POINT TO THE CAM-BOLTS.
6/23
FIG 1
ACK CROSS BRACE (H)
AD SCREW (Kk).
РОТНООК (1) TO THE B
1/2" FLAT HE
e ATTACH THE
BY USING THE
INGE (j) TO THE RIGHT SIDE DOOR (Y)
SCREW (h).
e ATTACH THE H
BY USING THE 5/8" FLAT HEAD
1/23
FIG 2
FIG 3
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) AND THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) INTO THE UP FIXED PANEL (E).
e JOIN THE UP FIXED PANEL (E) TO THE UP MIDDLE PANEL (D) BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a) FIRST.
e TIGHTEN THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) BY USING THE CAM LOCK (c) FROM PRE-DRILLED HOLES.
e COVER THE CAM HOLES WITH PLASTIC COVER (d).
9/23
FIG 4
e JOIN THE UP RIGHT SIDE PANEL (C) AND THE BACK CROSS BRACE (H)
TO THE ASSEMBLED PART BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a) FIRST.
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) AND THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) INTO THE UP RIGHT
SIDE PANEL (C), INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) INTO THE UP MIDDLE PANEL (D).
e TIGHTEN THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) WITH THE CAM LOCK (c) FROM PRE-DRILLED HOLES.
— 1023 — — —
FIG 5
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) AND THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) INTO THE UP LEFT SIDE PANEL (B).
e JOIN THE UP LEFT SIDE PANEL (B) TO THE ASSEMBLED PART BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a) FIRST.
e TIGATEN THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) WITH THE CAM LOCK (c) FROM PRE-DRILLED HOLES.
——— 11/23 — — —
FIG 6
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) INTO THE DOWN FIXED PANEL (G).
e JOIN THE DOWN FIXED PANEL (G) TO THE ASSEMBLED PART BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a)
AND THE 1-1/4" FLAT HEAD SCREW (e).
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) INTO THE FRONT CROSS BRACE (X).
e JOIN THE FRONT CROSS BRACE (X) TO THE DOWN FIXED PANEL (G)
BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a) AND THE 1-1/4" FLAT HEAD SCREW (e).
— 1223 — — —
FIG 7
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) AND THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) INTO THE TOP PANEL (A).
e JOIN THE TOP PANEL (A) TO THE ASSEMBLED PART BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a) FIRST.
e TIGHTEN THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) WITH THE CAM LOCK (c) FROM PRE-DRILLED HOLES.
e COVER THE CAM HOLES WITH PLASTIC COVER (а).
——— 13/23 — — —
FIG 8
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) AND THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) INTO THE DOWN FIXED PANEL (G).
e JOIN THE DOWN LEFT SIDE PANEL (K) THE DOWN RIGHT SIDE PANEL (L) AND THE
DOWN MIDDLE PANEL (J) TO THE DOWN FIXED PANEL (G) BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a) FIRST.
e TIGATEN THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) WITH THE CAM LOCK (c) FROM PRE-DRILLED HOLES.
— 14/23 — — —
FIG 9
e INSTALL THE WOOD DOWEL (a) AND THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) INTO THE BOTTOM PANEL (F).
e JOIN THE BOTTOM PANEL (F) TO THE ASSEMBLED PART BY USING WOOD DOWEL (a) FIRST.
e TIGHTEN THE CAM LOCK BOLT (b) BY USING THE CAM LOCK (c) FROM PRE-DRILLED HOLES.
— 15/23 — — —
FIG 10
e TIGHTEN THE DOWN BACK PANEL (P) THE LEFT SIDE BACK PANEL (Q)
RIGHT SIDE BACK PANEL (R) AND THE UP BACK PANEL (O)
BY USING THE ROUND HEAD SCREW (f) AND THE METAL PLATE (9g).
——— 1623 — —
FIG 11
e INSERT THE SHELF PIN (0) IN THE DESIRED POSITION AND THEN PLACE THE
SHORT ADJUSTABLE SHELF (M) AND THE LONG ADJUSTABLE SHELF (N) ON THE PINS.
17/23
FIG 12
e TIGHTEN THE DRAWER LEFT SIDE PANEL (T) AND THE DRAWER RIGHT SIDE PANEL (U) TO
DRAWER FRONT PANEL (S) BY USING THE 1-1/4" FLAT HEAD SCREW (e).
e SLIDE THE DRAWER BOTTOM PANEL (V) INTO THE GROOVE ON DRAWER THE DRAWER LEFT
SIDE PANEL (T) AND THE DRAWER RIGHT SIDE PANEL (U).
e TIGHTEN THE DRAWER BACK PANEL (W) TO THE ASSEMBLED PART
BY USING THE 1-1/4" FLAT HEAD SCREW (e).
e TIGHTEN THE HANDLE (m) TO THE DRAWER FRONT PANEL (S) BY USING THE HANDLE BOLT (n).
e REPEAT ACTIONS ABOVE FOR 2ND AND 3RD DRAWER.
——— 1823 ——
FIG 13
VS
/
19/23
FIG 14
DOOR FITTING
NN
Y
NN
A
\
U
To adjust in depth
и
e USE HINGE (j) TO ATTACH ONE DOOR (1) ON THE CENTER OF CABINET WHILE
FACING THE CABINET AND USE HINGE (j) TO ATTACH ONE DOOR (1) ON THE
LEFT SIDE OF CABINET BY USING THE 5/8" FLAT HEAD SCREW (h).
e ATTACH THE DOOR (Y) ON THE RIGHT OF CABINET BY USING THE 5/8" FLAT HEAD SCREW (h).
20/23
FIG 15
/
—
lo re NN
=
e TIGHTEN THE KNOB (p) ONTO THE LEFT SIDE DOOR (1) AND THE RIGHT SIDE DOOR (Y)
BY USING THE KNOB BOLT (d).
21/23
mmm tt
NN
e TIGHTEN THE RECTANGLE METAL PLATE (1) TO THE REAR OF THE TOP PANEL (A) BY
USING 1/2" FLAT HEAD SCREW (2).
e PLACE THE ASSEMBLED STORAGE LOCKER AT THE DESIRED POSITION. MARK THE INSERTION
POINTS FOR THE PLASTIC ANCHOR (3).
e USING THE PROPER HARDWARE FOR YOUR WALL TYPE AND DRILL 1/4" HOLES INTO THE WALL.
e TIGHTEN THE RECTANGLE METAL PLATE (1) TO THE PLASTIC ANCHOR (3) BY USING THE 1-1/2"
FLAT HEAD SCREW (5).
22/23
FIG 17
NN
ъ
e USING THE PLASTIC BAND (4) CONNECT TWO RECTANGLE METAL PLATES (1).
23/23
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement