John Louis Home | JLH-740 | Installation guide | John Louis Home JLH-740 Installation Guide

John Louis Home JLH-740 Installation Guide
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
Place bracket facing down with flanges outward.
Place glide onto bracket & align screw holes.
Secure with 1/4 in. machine screws.
Insert bracket under opposite side.
Secure with 1/4 in. machine screws.
12 IN. & 16 IN. UNDER MOUNT BELT/TIE RACK
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
30.48 CM. & 40.64 CM. INSTRUCCIONES DE MONTAJE SUPPORTE PARA
CINTURONES/CORBATAS DE MONTAJE INFERIOR
30,48 CM. & 40,64 CM. INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE SUPPORT Á CRAVATES/CINTURES Á MONTAGE PAR DESOUS
IMPORTANT: DO NOT RETURN TO STORE!
For missing or damaged parts, technical or assembly questions, please call John Louis Customer
Service at 1-800-480-6985
IMPORTANTE: ¡NO LO DEVUELVA A LA TIENDA!
Llame al servicio al cliente local de John Louis al 1-800-480-6985
para aclarar sus dudas sobre pérdidas, daños, asuntos écnicos y ensamblaje.
IMPORTANT: NE PAS RENVOYER OU RAPPORTER AU MAGASIN!
Si vous avez une question concernant l’assemblage, des piéces manquantes ou endommagées ou
un probléme technique, appelez le Service á la clientéle de John Louis au 1-800-480-6985.
PARTS LIST
A
Lista De Piezas
Quantity: 1
Belt/Tie Rack
Support á cravates/cintures
Supporte para cinturones/corbatas
D
Quantity: 4
#6 1/2 in. screw
#6 1.27 cm. tornillo
#6 1,27 cm vis
B
Quantity: 2
Mounting bracket
Soporte de montaje
Support de montage
E
C
Quantity: 8
1/4 in. machine screw
.635 cm. tornillo de máquina
635 cm. vis de la machine
Quantity: 4
3/4 in. machine screw
1.9 cm. tornillo de máquina
1,9 cm. vis de la machine
STEP 1 - Attaching brackets to slide
1.
2.
Fully extend the glide.
Move lever to release glide.
STEP 2 - Attaching Pant Rack To Shelf
Liste Des Piéces
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Place slide in the desired location.
Secure using #6 3/4 in. screws at upper hole locations.
Secure using #6 1/2 in. screws at lower hole locations.
Repeat for opposite end.
Insert Rack onto glide.
Move in & out to lock glide.
PASO 1 – Fijación de los sostenes a la
corredera
1.
2.
Extienda el deslizador por completo.
Mueva la palanca para liberar el deslizador.
ÉTAPE 1 - Fixation des supports aux glissières
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
Coloque el sostén mirando hacia abajo con los rebordes hacia afuera.
Coloque el deslizador sobre el sostén y alinee los orificios para los tornillos.
Fije con tornillos para metales de .635 cm.
Inserte el sostén debajo del lado opuesto.
Fije con tornillos para metales de .635 cm.
1.
2.
Déployez la glissière en entier.
Déplacez le levier pour libérer la glissière.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
Placez le support face vers le bas avec les rebords vers l’extérieur.
Placez la glissière sur le support et alignez les trous de vis.
Fixez avec une vis à métal de 6,25 mm.
Insérez le support sous le côté opposé.
Fixez avec une vis à métal de 6,25 mm.
PASO 2 – Fijación de la barra para pantalones al estante
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Coloque la corredera en el lugar deseado.
Fíjela con tornillos N.º6 de 1.90 cm en los orificios superiores.
Fíjela con tornillos N.º6 de 1.27 cm. en los orificios inferiores.
Repita el procedimiento en el extremo opuesto.
Inserte la barra en la corredera.
Muévala hacia adentro y hacia afuera para trabar el deslizador.
ÉTAPE 2 - Fixation du support à pantalons
à l’étagère
1.
2.
Placez la glissière à l’emplacement désiré.
Fixez à l’aide de vis de 19 mm #6 dans les emplacements de trou du haut.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Fixez à l’aide de vis de 12,5 mm #6 dans les emplacements de trou du
bas.
Répétez pour l’autre bout.
Insérez le support dans la glissière
Déplacez d’avant en arrière pour verrouiller la glissière.
For questions concerning missing or damaged parts, technical specs and / or
assembly help, please contact John Louis Home Customer Service at:
Si tiene preguntas sobre partes faltantes o dañadas, especificaciones técnicas o
asistencia para el armado, comuníquese con el Servicio al Cliente de John Louis
Home:
Pour toute question relative à des pièces manquantes ou endommagées, toute
spécification technique et/ou aide au montage, contactez le service après-vente
de John Louis Home au :
1.800.480.6985
service@johnlouishome.com
www.johnlouishome.com
John Louis Home
4301 Rider Trail North Suite 150
Earth City, Missouri 63045 USA
© 2012 John Louis Inc., All Rights Reserved.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising