Farm & Ranch FR100F Instructions / Assembly

For product inquiries:
Tricam
7677 Equitable Drive
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
1-800-867-6763
www.tricam.com
12/12
Questions, problems, or missing parts? Before returning to your retailer, visit us
online at www.tricam.com and complete the replacement parts submission form or
call our customer service department at 1-800-867-6763, 9 a.m. - 4 p.m., CST,
Monday-Friday.
CARRITO DE
REMOLQUE PARA USO
GENERAL
CAUTION: Read, understand and follow ALL instructions before using this product.
WARNING: Not for recreational use. Persons should never ride in the cart.
• Important Safety Instructions
• Assembly Instructions
• Parts and Hardware Identification
Model FR100F
Owners Manual
U.S. and Foreign Patents Pending
Manual del Usuario
Patentes de los EE.UU. y Patentes
Extranjeras Pendientes
Modelo FR100F
• Instrucciones de Seguridad Importantes
• Instrucciones de Ensamblaje
• Identificación de Piezas y Herrajes
PRECAUCIÓN: Leer, entender y seguir TODAS las instrucciones antes de usar este producto.
ADVERTENCIA: No usar para fines recreativos. Las personas nunca
deben montarse en el carrito.
FLATBED UTILITY CART
¿Preguntas, problemas o piezas faltantes? Antes de devolverlo al minorista,
visítanos en Internet en www.tricam.com y completa nuestro formulario de piezas
de repuesto o llama a nuestro departamento de servicio al cliente al 1-800-867-6763,
de 9 a.m. a 4 p.m., Hora Estándar del Centro, de Lunes a Viernes.
Preguntas sobre el producto:
Tricam
7677 Equitable Drive
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
1-800-867-6763
www.tricam.com
12/12
Diagrama de Despiece para
el Ensamblaje
A.
F.
Lista de Piezas
G. Wheel Spacer (2)
A. Superficie (1)
G.
B. Ruedas de 10 plg
(25,4 cm) (4)
E.
F. Cotter Pin (5)
E.M8x16 Washer (6)
B.
D.M8x60 Hex Bolt (1)
C. Eje Trasero (1)
D.
C.M8x20 Hex Bolt (8)
D. Amortiguadores
Traseros (2)
B.M8 Lock Nut (9)
C.
E. Eje Delantero (1)
E.
A.
B.
C.
F. Soporte del Eje
Delantero (1)
A.M8 Washer (9)
Hardware List
D.
G. Mango (1)
G.
F.
F.
G.
D.
C.
B.
E.
Lista de Herrajes A.
G. Handle (1)
C.
A. Arandela M8 (9)
F. Front Axle Bracket (1)
B. Contratuerca M8 (9)
C. Perno Hexagonal
M8x20 (8)
E. Front Axle (1)
D.
D. Rear Struts (2)
B.
D. Perno Hexagonal
M8x60 (1)
C. Rear Axle (1)
E. Arandela M8x16 (6)
G.
E.
B. 10in Wheels (4)
F. Pasador de Chaveta (5)
A. Bed (1)
G. Espaciador de
Rueda (2)
A.
Parts List
F.
Exploded Drawing for Assembly
1. First, place a M16 washer on the front axle steering rod.
2. Next, place the front axle support bracket on the front axle steering rod.
3. Finally, place a M16 washer on the front axle steering rod and secure using a
cotter pin.
Step 2
Assemble the front axle assembly using
front axle, front axle support bracket,
M16 washers (2) and cotter pin.
Step 1
Turn the cart bed upside down. Use the
cardboard from the carton to keep from
scratching or damaging the finish.
NOTE: During each step of assembly, assemble all hardware and hand tighten.
Once all the hardware is installed for that particular step, tighten all hardware.
Tools required for assembly: Pliers, adjustable wrenches and/or socket set.
Your Flatbed Utility Cart requires assembly. Account for all parts and hardware before
beginning assembly. If any parts are missing or damaged, or if you have any
questions or need additional instructions, call the manufacturer at 1-800-867-6763.
Assembly Instructions
1. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USE. If you do not
understand these instructions, need clarification or further explanation, please
call our toll free answer line for assistance at 1-800-867-6763
Monday through Friday 8:00 a.m. until 5:00 p.m. CST.
2. Do not load cart with more than 300 lbs /136 kg.
3. Do not allow children to use the cart unsupervised. This cart is not a toy.
4. This product is not to be used for transporting passengers.
5. This product is not to be used for highway use.
6. Always distribute payload evenly over surface of the bed.
7. If any parts become damaged, broken or misplaced, do not use the cart until
replacement parts can be obtained.
8. Do not operate or use on objects that can cause damage to the pneumatic tires
or tubes. Over-inflation of a tire can result in serious injury. Do not exceed the
maximum tire PSI. Do not inflate tires more than 30 PSI / 2.07 BAR.
9. SAVE THESE INSTRUCTONS
Instrucciones de Seguridad Importantes
1. LEE CON CUIDADO TODAS LAS INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE USAR. Si no
entiendes estas instrucciones, o necesitan ser aclaradas o explicadas aún más, por favor,
llama a nuestra línea de asistencia gratuita al 1-800-867-6763 de Lunes a Viernes de 8:00
a.m. a 5:00 p.m., Hora Estándar del Centro.
2. No cargues el carrito con más de 300 lbs / 136 kg.
3. No permitas que los niños usen el carrito sin supervisión. Este carrito no es un juguete.
4. No debes utilizar este producto para transportar pasajeros.
5. No debes utilizar este producto en la carretera.
6. Distribuye siempre la carga de manera uniforme sobre la superficie del remolque.
7. Si alguna de las piezas se daña, rompe o pierde, no uses el carrito hasta obtener la pieza
de repuesto.
8. No operar o usar con objetos que puedan causar daños a los neumáticos o tubos. Inflar
demasiado un neumático provocaría lesiones graves. No sobrepases el PSI máximo del
neumático. No infles los neumáticos a más de 30 PSI / 2,07 BAR.
9. GUARDA ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES
Instrucciones de Ensamblaje
El Carrito de Remolque para Uso General necesita ensamblarse. Antes de empezar el
ensamblaje, revisa si están todas las piezas y herrajes. Si alguna pieza falta o está dañada, o
tienes cualquier duda o necesitas más instrucciones, llama al fabricante al 1-800-867-6763.
Herramientas necesarias para el ensamblaje: pinzas, llaves ajustables y/o juego de dados
NOTA: Durante cada paso del ensamblaje, ensambla todos los herrajes y
ajústalos con la mano. Una vez que los herrajes estén instalados para cada
paso en particular, ajústalos todos.
Paso 1
Voltea la superficie del carrito boca
abajo. Usa la caja de cartón para
evitar rayar o dañar el acabado.
Paso 2
Haz el ensamblaje del eje delantero
usando el eje delantero, el soporte del
eje delantero, las arandelas M16 (2) y el pasador de chaveta.
1. Primero, coloca una arandela M16 en la vara de dirección del eje delantero.
2. Luego, coloca el soporte del eje delantero en la vara de dirección del eje
delantero.
3. Por último, coloca una arandela M16 en la vara de dirección del eje delantero y
asegúrala con un pasador de chaveta. Aprieta todos los pernos firmemente.
Important Safety Instructions
Paso 3
Haz el ensamblaje del eje delantero
a la superficie del remolque con (4)
pernos hexagonales M8x20, (4)
arandelas M8 y (4) contratuercas
M8. Aprieta todos los pernos
firmemente.
Paso 4
Fija el eje trasero a la superficie
del remolque con (4) pernos
hexagonales M8x20, (4)
arandelas M8 y (4) contratuercas
M8. Aprieta todos los pernos
firmemente.
Paso 5
Monta las ruedas en el orden siguiente:
1. Coloca los (2) espaciadores de ruedas en el eje trasero.
2. Coloca las ruedas en los ejes con los vástagos de las válvulas hacia afuera.
3. Asegura las ruedas con (4) arandelas M16 y pasadores de chaveta.
Step 5
Attach the wheels in the following order:
1. Place the wheel spacers (2) onto the rear axle.
2. Place the wheels onto the front and rear axles with the valve stem facing out.
3. Secure the wheels using M16 washers(4) and cotter pins (4).
Step 4
Attach the rear axle to the bed
using M8x20 hex bolts (4), M8
washers (4), and M8 lock nuts (4).
Slide the rear struts onto the rear
axle and attach both to the bed.
Tighten bolts securely.
Step 3
Assemble the front axle assembly
to the bed using M8x20 hex bolts
(4), M8 washers (4) and M8 lock
nuts (4). Tighten bolts securely.
PRECAUCIÓN
H.
F.
G.
H. Hardware Kit (1)
D.
G. Handle (1)
NO SOBREPASAR EL LÍMITE MÁXIMO DE CARGA TOTAL DE 300 LB.
LAS PERSONAS NUNCA DEBEN MONTARSE EN EL CARRITO DE REMOLQUE PARA
USO GENERAL. CAPACIDAD DE PESO NOMINAL BASADA EN UNA DISTRIBUCIÓN
EQUILIBRADA DE LAS CARGAS.
Paso 6
Fija el mango con un (1) perno hexagonal
M8x60, (1) arandela M8 y (1) contratuerca
M8. Ajústalos firmemente.
Paso 7
Coloca el carrito sobre las ruedas.
E.
C.
F. Front Axle Bracket (1)
E. Front Axle (1)
D. Rear Struts (2)
B.
C. Rear Axle (1)
B. 10in Wheels (4)
For replacement parts, please visit us online at www.tricam.com
to complete the replacement parts submission form or call our
customer service department at 1-800-867-6763,
9 a.m. - 4 p.m., CST, Monday - Friday.
Replacement Parts List
Lista de Piezas de Repuesto
Antes de devolverlo al minorista, visítanos en Internet en www.tricam.com para
completar nuestro formulario de piezas de repuesto o llama a nuestro
departamento de servicio al cliente al 1-800-867-6763, de 9 a.m. a 4 p.m., Hora
Estándar del Centro, de Lunes a Viernes.
B.
B. Ruedas de 10 plg (25,4 cm) (4)
C. Eje Trasero (1)
D. Amortiguadores Traseros (2)
E. Eje Delantero (1)
F. Soporte del Eje Delantero (1)
G. Mango (1)
Step 7
Turn cart upright onto its wheels.
Step 6
Attach the handle using the M8x60 hex
bolt (1), M8 washer (1), and M8 lock nut
(1). Tighten securely.
DO NOT EXCEED MAXIMUM OVERALL LOAD CAPACITY 300 LBS.
PERSON SHOULD NEVER RIDE ON THE FLATBED UTILITY CART.
WEIGHT RATING IS BASED ON AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED LOAD.
C.
E.
H. Kit de Herrajes (1)
D.
F.
G.
H.
CAUTION