Hampton Bay | CBX1394-2/SC-1 | Instructions / Assembly | Hampton Bay CBX1394-2/SC-1 Instructions / Assembly

INSTRUCTION MANUAL
1LT Interior Mini-Pendant
The Home Depot SKU 450-792 (UPC 6940500309415)
Page 1
Thank you for purchasing this Hampton Bay interior mini-pendant. This
product has been manufactured with the highest standards of safety and
quality.
FEATURES:
1. One-light interior mini-pendant in antique bronze finish with metal shade.
2. This fixture comes with 4 rods, each 12 inches in length. The height of the
fixture can be adjusted by using fewer rods.
3. This fixture has been engineered to safely use a 60 watt medium base
incandescent light bulb (do not exceed 60 watts) (not included).
4. For energy savings, this fixture has been engineered to safely use a
standard base compact fluorescent light bulb (for equivalent light output,
do not exceed 15 watts) (not included).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMS, MISSING PARTS:
Before returning to your local The Home Depot, please call our Customer
Service Team at 1-877-527-0313 or visit www.homedepot.com. Please
reference your SKU 450-792 or UPC 6940500309415.
Page 2
CAUTION:
1. Before starting installation of this fixture or removal of a previous fixture,
disconnect the power by turning off the circuit breaker or by removing the
fuse at the fuse box.
2. CONSULT A QUALIFIED ELECTRICIAN IF YOU HAVE ANY
ELECTRICAL QUESTIONS.
3. If you have any non-electrical questions about this fixture, please contact
our Customer Service Team at 1-877-527-0313 or visit
www.homedepot.com. Please reference your SKU 450-792 or UPC
6940500309415.
4. Keep your receipt and these Instructions for Proof of Purchase.
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION
(not included):
Light Bulb
(60 watt maximum)
(or CFL equivalent)
Flathead Screwdriver
Safety Goggles
Phillips Screwdriver
Ladder
Electrical Tape
Gloves
Wire Strippers
Wire Cutters
Page 3
PARTS INCLUDED FOR ASSEMBLY (parts are not to scale):
1ea Canopy (#1)
1ea Loop (#3)
1ea Shade (#15)
1ea Hook (#4)
1ea Rod D (#5)
3ea Rods (#7, #10, #12)
1ea Nipple C (#8)
1ea Decorative Ball (#9)
1ea Socket Ring (#16)
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Carefully unpack the fixture. Lay out all parts on a clean surface.
2. Weave the fixture wires up through Rod A (#12), through Rod B (#10),
through Rod C (#7), through Rod D (#5) and through the Loop (#3) on the
Canopy (#1). The height of the fixture can be adjusted by using fewer rods
(each rod is 12 inches long).
3. Screw Rod A (#12) onto Nipple A (#13). Screw Rod B (#10) onto Nipple B
(#11). Screw Nipple C (#8) into Rod B (#10). Screw Rod C (#7) onto
Nipple C (#8). Screw Rod D (#5) onto Nipple D (#6). Attach the Hook (#4)
onto the Loop (#3).
4. Unscrew the Socket Ring (#16) from the Socket (#14). Place the Shade
(#15) over the Socket (#14). Screw the Socket Ring (#16) onto the Socket
(#14) to secure the Shade (#15).
5. Install a 60 watt medium base incandescent light Bulb (#17) (not included)
or an equivalent standard base compact fluorescent light bulb (not included)
in the Socket (#14) in the fixture.
Page 4
ASSEMBLY:
Page 5
PARTS INCLUDED FOR INSTALLATION (parts are not to scale):
2ea Lock Nuts (#2)
1ea Mounting Strap (#21)
3ea Wire Connectors (#19)
1ea Ground Screw (#22)
2ea Mounting Screws (#20)
2ea Outlet Box Screws (#23)
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Screw the two Mounting Screws (#20) into the Mounting Strap (#21). Mount the
Mounting Strap (#21) to the Outlet Box (#18) using the two Outlet Box Screws
(#23). [Make sure the threads of the Mounting Screws (#20) are facing outside
when the Mounting Strap (#21) is attached to the Outlet Box (#18).]
2. Wrap the ground wire from the fixture around the Ground Screw (#22) on the
Mounting Strap (#21), and then connect the ground wire from the fixture to the
ground wire from the Outlet Box (#18). Connect the wire without writing on it
(with raised ribs) from the fixture to the white wire (neutral wire) from the Outlet
Box (#18). Connect the wire with writing on it from the fixture to the black wire
(live wire) from the Outlet Box (#18). Cover the three connections using the three
Wire Connectors (#19). Wrap the three wire connections with electrical tape for a
more secure connection. Position the wires back inside the Outlet Box (#18). Note:
If you have electrical questions, consult your local electrical code for approved
grounding methods.
3. Place the Canopy (#1) against the Outlet Box (#18) by aligning the protruding
Mounting Screws (#20) all the way through the holes on the Canopy (#1). Tighten
the fixture to the ceiling by screwing the two Lock Nuts (#2) onto the two
protruding Mounting Screws (#20).
4. Installation is complete. Turn on the power at the circuit breaker or fuse box. Turn
the light switch on to activate the fixture.
Page 6
INSTALLATION:
Page 7
TROUBLESHOOTING:
Problem
Light bulb will not
illuminate.
Fuse blows or circuit
breaker trips when light
bulb is illuminated.
Possible Cause
1. Light bulb is burned out.
2. Power is off.
Corrective Action
1. Replace light bulb.
2. Make sure power supply is
on.
3. Faulty wire connection.
3. Check wiring.
4. Faulty switch.
4. Test or replace switch.
Crossed wires or power wire Check wire connections.
is grounding out.
PRODUCT MAINTENANCE:
1. To clean the fixture, use a dry or slightly dampened clean cloth (use clean water, never a
solvent) to wipe the metal shade and surface of the fixture.
2. To clean the inside of the fixture, first disconnect power to the fixture by turning off the
circuit breaker or by removing the fuse at the fuse box. Next, use a dry or slightly
dampened clean cloth (use clean water, never a solvent) to wipe the inside metal shade
and interior surface of the fixture.
3. Do not use any cleaners with chemicals, solvents or harsh abrasives. Use only a dry soft
cloth to dust or wipe carefully.
LIMITED WARRANTY
The manufacturer warrants this lighting fixture to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period
of five (5) years from date of purchase. This warranty applies only to the original consumer purchaser and only
to products used in normal use and service. If this product is found to be defective, the manufacturer’s only
obligation, and your exclusive remedy, is the repair or replacement of the product at the manufacturer’s
discretion, provided that the product has not been damaged through misuse, abuse, accident, modifications,
alterations, neglect or mishandling. This warranty shall not apply to any product that is found to have been
improperly installed, set-up, or used in any way not in accordance with the instructions supplied with the product.
This warranty shall not apply to a failure of the product as a result of an accident, misuse, abuse, negligence,
alteration, or faulty installation, or any other failure not relating to faulty material or workmanship. This
warranty shall not apply to the finish on any portion of the product, such as surface and/or weathering, as this is
considered normal wear and tear. The manufacturer does not warrant and specially disclaims any warranty,
whether express or implied, of fitness for a particular purpose, other than the warranty contained herein.
The manufacturer specifically disclaims any liability and shall not be liable for any consequential or
incidental loss or damage, including but not limited to any labor / expense costs involved in the
replacement or repair of said product.
Page 8
MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES
Mini Colgante para interiores de 1 Luz
The Home Depot SKU 450-792 (UPC 6940500309415)
Page 9
Gracias por comprar este mini colgante para interiores Hampton Bay. Este
producto ha sido manufacturado con los estándares de seguridad y calidad
más altos.
CARACTERÍSTICAS:
1. El mini colgante para interiores de 1 luz en acabado en bronce antiguo con
pantalla de metal.
2. Esta instalación viene con 4 varas, cada una de 12 pulgadas de longitud. La
altura de la instalación puede ser ajustada usando menos varas.
3. Esta instalación ha sido diseñado para usar con seguridad una bombilla de
luz de 60 vatios de base medio incandescente (no exceder de 60 vatios) (no
incluido).
4. Por ahorro de energía, esta instalación ha sido diseñado para usar con
seguridad una bombilla de luz fluorescente estándar de base compacta (para
la salida de luz equivalente, no exceder de 15 vatios) (no incluido).
PREGUNTAS, PROBLEMAS, PARTES QUE FALTAN:
Antes de devolver a su The Home Depot local, por favor llame a nuestro
Equipo de Atención al Cliente al 1-877-527-0313 o visite
www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su SKU 450-792 o UPC
6940500309415.
Page 10
PRECAUCIÓN:
1. Antes de comenzar la instalación o de quitar la instalación anterior,
desconecte la alimentación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando
el fusible en la caja de fusible.
2. POR FAVOR CONSULTE CON UN ELECTRICISTA CUALIFICADO SI
TIENE CUALQUIER PREGUNTA ELÉCTRICA.
3. Si tiene cualquier pregunta no eléctrica sobre esta instalación, por favor
contacte con nuestro Equipo de Atención al Cliente en el 1-877-527-0313 o
visite www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su SKU 450-792
o UPC 6940500309415.
4. Guarde su recibo y estas Instrucciones como Prueba de Adquisición.
HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS PARA EL ENSAMBLAJE &
INSTALACIÓN (no incluido):
Bombilla de Luz
(60 vatios máximo)
(o equivalente a CFL)
Destornillador
de cabeza plana
Gafas de seguridad
Destornillador Phillips
Escalera
Cinta aislan
Guantes
Peladores de cables
Pinzas cortacables
Page 11
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL MONTAJE (las partes no están en
proporción de escala):
1ea Dosel (#1)
1ea Lazo (#3)
1ea Pantalla (#15)
1ea Gancho (#4)
1ea Vara D (#5)
3ea Vara (#7, #10, #12)
1ea Entrerrosca C (#8)
1ea Bola Decorativa (#9)
1ea Aro del Enchufe (#16)
INSTRUCCIÓN DE ASAMBLEA:
1. Desempaquetar cuidadosamente la instalación, disponer todas las piezas
sobre una superficie límpia.
2. Entrelace los cables de la instalación a través de la Vara A (#12), a través de
la Vara B (#10), a través de la Vara C (#7), a través de la Vara D (#5) y a
través del Lazo (#3) que hay en el Dosel (#1). La altura de la instalación
puede ser ajustada usando menos varas (cada vara es de 12 pulgadas de
largo).
3. Atornille la Vara A (#12) en la Entrerrosca A (#13). Atornille la Vara B (#10)
en la Entrerrosca B (#11). Atornille la Entrerrosca C en la Vara B (#7).
Atornille la Vara C (#7) en la Entrerrosca C (#8). Atornille la Vara D (#5)
en la Entrerrosca D (#6). Acople el Gancho (#4) en el Lazo (#3).
4. Desatornille el Aro del Enchufe (#16) del Enchufe (#14). Coloque la
Pantalla (#15) sobre el Enchufe (#14). Vuelva a atornillar el Aro del
Enchufe (#16) sobre el Enchufe (#14) para fijar la Pantalla (#15).
5. Instale una Bombilla de luz de hasta 60 vatios de base medio incandescente
(#17) (no incluido) o bombilla de luz fluorescente de base compacto
equivalente (no incluido) en el Portalámpara (#14) en la instalación.
Page 12
ASAMBLEA:
Page 13
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL INSTALACIÓN
(las partes no están en proporción de escala):
2ea Tuercas de Cierre (#2)
1ea Correa de Montaje (#21)
3ea Conectores de Cables (#19)
1ea Tornillo de Toma de Tierra (#22)
2ea Tornillos de Montaje (#20)
2ea Tornillos de la Caja de Salida (#23)
INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA INSTALACIÓN:
1. Atornille los dos Tornillos de Montaje (#20) en la Correa de Montaje (#21). Monte
la Correa de Montaje (#21) a la Caja de Salida (#18) usando los dos Tornillos de la
Caja de Salida (#23). [Asegurese de que las roscas de los Tornillos de Montaje (#20)
estén encarando hacia la parte exterior cuando la Correa de Montaje (#21) se acople
a la Caja de Salida (#18).]
2. Envuelva el cable de toma de tierra de la instalación en el Tornillo de Toma de
Tierra (#22) que hay en la Correa de Montaje (#21), y después conecte el cable de
toma de tierra de la instalación al cable de toma de tierra de la Caja de Salida (#18).
Conecte el cable sin escritura (con costados levantado) de la instalación al cable
blanco (cable neutral) de la Caja de Salida (#18). Conecte el cable con escritura de la
instalación al cable negro (cable vivo) de la Caja de Salida (#18). Cubra las tres
conexiones usando los tres Conectores de Cables (#19). Envuelva las tres
conexiones de los cables con cinta aislante para una conexión más segura. Posicione
los cables de vuelta al interior de la Caja de Salida (#18). Nota: Si tiene preguntas
eléctricas. consulte con su código eléctrico local para los métodos de toma de tierra
aprovados.
3. Cloque el Dosel (#1) contra la Caja de Salida (#18) alineando los Tornillos de
Montaje protuberantes (#20) hasta el fondo a través de los agujeros que hay en el
Dosel (#1). Apriete la instalación al techo atornillando las dos Tuercas de Cierre (#2)
en los dos Tornillos de Montaje protuberantes (#20).
4. La instalación está completada. Encienda la alimentación en el interruptor del
circuito o en la caja de fusible. Encienda el interruptor de la luz para activar la
instalación.
Page 14
INSTALACIÓN:
Page 15
SOLUCIÓN DE PROBLEMAS:
Problema
La bombilla no se
enciende.
Cuando se enciende la
luz, el fusible se quema
o el interruptor de
circuito se dispara.
Causa posible
Acción Correctiva
1. La bombilla está quemada. 1. Reemplace la bombilla.
2. Compruebe si hay suministro
2. No hay alimentación.
de electricidad.
3. La conexión de los cables
3. Inspeccione el cableado.
no es la correcta.
4. El interruptor está
4. Pruebe o reemplace el
defectuoso.
interruptor.
Hay cables cruzados o el
conductor de suministro no
está conectado a tierra.
Compruebe las conexiones del
cableado.
MANTENIMIENTO DEL PRODUCTO:
1. Para limpiar la instalación, use un paño limpio seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua
limpia, núnca un solvente) para frotar la pantalla de metal y la superficie de la instalación.
2. Para limpiar el interior de una instalación, primero desconecte la alimentación a la
instalación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando el fusible en la caja de fusible.
Después, use un paño seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua limpia, no use núnca un
disolvente) para frotar el cristal interior y ka superficie exterior de la instalación.
3. No use ningún limpiador con productos químicos, disolventes o abrasivos ásperos. Use
solamente un paño seco y suave para quitar el polvo o frotar cuidadosamente.
GARANTÍA LIMITADA
El fabricante garantiza esta instalación de luz libre de defectos en materiales y mano de obra durante un periodo
de cinco (5) años desde la fecha de adquisición. Esta garantía se aplica solamente al consumidor adquiridor
original y solamente a productos usados en uso y servicio normales. Si este producto está defectuoso, la única
obligación del fabricante y su exclusivo remedio es la de reparar o reemplazar el producto a discreción del
fabricante, con tal de que el producto no haya sido dañado por mal uso, abuso, accidente, modificaciones,
alteraciones, negligencia o manipulación incorrecta. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a productos que haya sido
instalado, ajustado, o usado inadecuadamente de cualquier forma que no esté de acuerdo con las instrucciones
suministradas con el producto. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a fallos del producto debido a un accidente, mal uso,
abuso, negligencia, alteración, o instalación errónea, o cualquier otro fallo que no esté relacionado con fallos
materiales o de mano de obra. Esta garantía no se aplicaría al acabado o a cuialquier porción del prodcuto, tales
como una superficie y/o erosión, porque esto está considerado como uso y desgaste. El fabricante no garantiza
y especialmente niega cualquier garantía, tanto si es expreso como implicado, de aptitud para un
propósito particular, con excepción de la garantía contenida adjunta aquí. El fabricante niega
especialmente cualquier responsabilidad y no estará obligado por ninguna pérdida o daño consecuente o
fortuita, incluyendo pero no limitado a cualquier trabajo / coste de gastos implicados en el reemplazo o
reparación de dicho producto.
Page 16
MANUEL D'INSTRUCTIONS
Mini Lampe à Suspension d'Intérieur 1LM
The Home Depot UGS 450-792 (UPC 6940500309415)
Page 17
Nous vous remercions vivement d'avoir acheté cette mini lampe à suspension
d'intérieur Hampton Bay. Ce produit a été fabriqué en respectant les plus hauts
standards de sécurité et de qualité.
CARACTERISTIQUES:
1. Mini lampe à suspension d'intérieur à une lumière au fini bronze antique
avec un abat-jour en métal.
2. Ce luminaire est vendu avec 4 barres, chacune mesurant 12 pouces (304.8
mm). La hauteur du luminaire peut se régler en diminuant le nombre de
barres utilisées.
3. Ce luminaire a été conçu pour l'utilisation sure d'une ampoule incandescente à
culot moyen jusqu'à 60 watts (ne pas dépasser 60 watts) (non incluse).
4. Pour économiser l'énergie, ce luminaire a été conçu pour utiliser en toute sécurité
une ampoule fluorescente compacte de base standard (ne pas dépasser 15 watts)
(non incluse).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMES, PIECES MANQUANTES:
Avant de retourner à votre magasin local The Home Depot, veuillez appeler notre
centre de Service à la Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313 ou visiter www.homedepot.com.
Veuillez indiquer votre UGS 450-792 ou UPC 6940500309415.
Page 18
AVERTISSEMENT:
1. Avant de commencer à installer ce luminaire ou d'enlever l'ancien luminaire,
déconnectez le courant en éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible
correspondant du coffret à fusibles.
2. CONSULTER UN ELECTRICIEN QUALIFIE
QUESTION RELATIVE A L'ELECTRICITE.
POUR
TOUTE
3. En cas de questions non relatives à l'électricité à propos de ce luminaire,
veuillez contacter notre centre de Service à la Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313
ou visiter www.homedepot.com. Veuillez indiquer votre UGS 450-792 ou
UPC 6940500309415.
4. Conserver votre reçu et ces Instructions comme Preuve d'Achat.
OUTILS REQUIS POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE & L'INSTALLATION
(non inclus):
Ampoule
Lunettes de Protection
(60 watts maxima)
(ou équivalent LFC)
Tournevis à Tête Plate
Tournevis à Croisillon
Echelle
Gants
Ruban Adhésif Isolant
Dénudeur de Câbles Electriques
Pince pour Câbles Electriques
Page 19
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE
(les pièces ne sont pas à l'échelle):
1x Pavillon (#1)
1x Boucle (#3)
1x Abat-jour (#15)
1x Crochet (#4)
1x Barre D (#5)
3x Barre (#7, #10, #12)
1x Embout Fileté C (#8)
1x Bola Decorativa (#9)
1x Anneau de la Douille (#16)
INSTRUCTIONS D'ASSEMBLAGE:
1. Déballer soigneusement le luminaire. Placer toutes les pièces sur une surface
propre.
2. Faire passer vers le haut les fils électriques du luminaire successivement dans la
Barre A (#12), la Barre B (#10), la Barre C (#7), la Barre D (#5) et enfin la
Boucle (#3) située sur le Pavillon (#1). La hauteur du luminaire peut être réglée
en utilisant moins de barres (chaque barre fait 12 pouces / 304.8 mm de
longueur).
3. Visser la Barre A (#12) sur l’Embout Fileté A (#13). Visser la Barre B (#10) sur
l’Embout Fileté B (#11). Visser la Embout Fileté C (#8) sur la Barre B (#10).
Visser la Barre C (#7) sur l’Embout Fileté C (#8). Visser la Barre D (#5) sur
l’Embout Fileté D (#6). Accrocher le Crochet (#4) à la Boucle (#3).
4. Dévisser l’Anneau de la Douille (#16) de la Douille (#14). Placer l'Abat-jour
(#15) par dessus la Douille (#14). Revisser l’Anneau de la Douille (#16) sur la
Douille (#14) pour maintenir l'Abat-jour (#15).
5. Installer une Ampoule incandescente de 60 watts à culot moyen (#17) (non
incluse) ou une ampoule fluorescente équivalente à culot standard (non incluse)
dans la Douille (#14) du luminaire.
Page 20
ASSEMBLAGE:
Page 21
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'INSTALLATION (les pièces ne sont pas à l'échelle):
2x Écrous de Verrouillage (#2)
1x Sangle de Montage (#21)
3x Serre-Fils (#19)
1x Vis de Terre (#22)
2x Vis de Montage (#20)
2x Vis de Boîte de Sortie (#23)
INSTRUCTIONS D'INSTALLATION:
1. Visser les deux Vis de Montage (#20) sur la Sangle de Montage (#21). Fixer la
Sangle de Montage (#21) sur la Boîte de Sortie (#18) grâce aux deux Vis de Boîte de
Sortie (#23). [S'assurer que les filetage des Vis de Montage (#20) fait face à
l'extérieur quand la Sangle de Montage (#21) st attachée à la Boîte de Sortie (#18).]
2. Enrouler le câble électrique de terre du luminaire autour de la Vis de Terre (#22)
présente sur Sangle de Montage (#21), et puis connecter le câble électrique de terre
du luminaire à celui de la Boîte de Sortie (#18). Connecter le câble sans marque
écrite (avec des nervures en relief) du luminaire au câble blanc (câble neutre) de la
Boîte de Sortie (#18). Connecter le câble avec une marque écrite du luminaire au
câble noir (câble sous tension) de la Boîte de Sortie (#18). Couvrir les trois
connecteurs grâce aux trois Serre-Fils (#19). Envelopper les trois connexions des
câbles avec du ruban adhésif isolant pour une meilleure connexion. Placer les câbles
à l'intérieur de la Boîte de Sortie (#18). Note: Si vous avez des questions relatives à
l'électricité, consultez votre code électrique local concernant les méthodes de mise à
terre en vigueur.
3. Placer le Pavillon (#1) contre la Boîte de Sortie (#18) en alignant les Vis de Montage
protubérantes (#20) à fond dans les trous du Pavillon (#1). Installer le luminaire au
plafond en vissant les Ecrous de Verrouillage (#2) sur les deux Vis de Montage
protubérantes (#20).
4. L'installation est achevée. Remettre le courant au disjoncteur ou à la boîte à fusible.
Appuyez sur l'interrupteur de lumière pour allumer le luminaire.
Page 22
INSTALLATION:
Page 23
SOLUTIONS DE DEPANNAGE:
Problème
L'ampoule ne s'allume
pas.
Cause Possible
1. L'ampoule est grillée.
2. Le courant est coupé.
Le fusible saute ou le
disjoncteur disjoncte lors
de l'allumage.
3. Mauvaise connexion de fil.
4. Interrupteur mural
défectueux.
Mauvaise connexion des
câbles ou mise à terre
défectueuse.
Mesure Corrective
1. Remplacez l'ampoule.
2. Vérifiez si le courant
est sous tension.
3. Vérifiez le câblage.
4. Testez ou remplacez
l'interrupteur.
Vérifiez les connexions
des câbles.
ENTRETIEN DU PRODUIT:
1. Pour nettoyer le luminaire, utilisez un chiffon propre sec ou légèrement humidifié (utilisez
de l’eau propre, jamais de détergent) pour essuyer l’abat-jour en métal et la surface du
luminaire.
2. Avant de nettoyer l'intérieur du luminaire, déconnectez l'alimentation de celui-ci en
éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible du coffret à fusible. Puis, grâce à un
chiffon propre sec ou légèrement humidifié (utilisez de l'eau propre, pas de solvant),
essuyez l'intérieur du verre et la surface interne du luminaire.
3. Ne pas utiliser de nettoyant chimiques, de solvants ou d'abrasifs durs. Utilisez seulement
un chiffon doux et sec pour dépoussiérer ou essuyer.
GARANTIE LIMITÉE
Le fabricant garantit ce luminaire contre tout défaut de matériaux, de fabrication pour une période de cinq (5) ans
à partir de la date d'achat. Cette garantie s'applique seulement à l'acheteur d'origine et seulement pour un usage
normal du produit. Si le produit est défectueux, l'unique obligation du fabricant, et votre seul recours, est la
réparation ou le remplacement du produit à la discrétion du fabricant, à condition que le produit n'est pas subi de
mauvais usage, d'abus, d'accident, de modifications, d'altérations, de négligences ou de mauvaise utilisation.
Cette garantie ne s'applique pas à tout produit mal installé, réglé ou utilisé d'une façon autre que celle décrite
dans les instructions accompagnant le produit. Cette garantie ne s'applique pas à un mauvais fonctionnement du
produit résultant d'un accident, mauvaise utilisation, abus, négligence, altération, ou installation défectueuse, ou
tout autre mauvais fonctionnement non causé par un défaut de matériaux ou de fabrication. Cette garantie ne
s'applique pas à la cosmétique de toute partie du produit tel que sa surface et/ou la décoloration, ceci étant
considéré comme une usure normale. Le fabricant ne garantit pas et décline toute autre garantie, expresse
ou implicite, y compris les garanties de convenance à un autre usage spécifique non inclus ci dedans. Le
fabricant décline toute responsabilité et ne sera pas être tenu responsable pour tout dommage ou perte
indirecte ou accessoire, incluant, mais sans être limité à, les frais engagés dans le remplacement ou la
réparation dudit produit.
Page 24
Download PDF