Commercial Electric | ESS8212 | Instructions / Assembly | Commercial Electric ESS8212 Instructions / Assembly

INSTRUCTION MANUAL
2LT Interior Semi-Flushmount
The Home Depot SKU 842-797 (UPC 6940500304403)
Page 1
Thank you for purchasing this Commercial Electric interior semi-flushmount.
This product has been manufactured with the highest standards of safety and
quality.
FEATURES:
1. Two-light interior semi-flushmount in rustic iron finish with antique ivory
glass.
2. This fixture has been engineered to safely use two 60 watt medium base
incandescent light bulbs (do not exceed 60 watts each) (not included).
3. For energy savings, this fixture has been engineered to safely use two
standard base compact fluorescent light bulbs (for equivalent light output,
do not exceed 15 watts each) (not included).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMS, MISSING PARTS:
Before returning to your local The Home Depot, please call our Customer
Service Team at 1-877-527-0313 or visit www.homedepot.com. Please
reference your SKU 842-797 or UPC 6940500304403.
Page 2
CAUTION:
1. Before starting installation of this fixture or removal of a previous fixture,
disconnect the power by turning off the circuit breaker or by removing the
fuse at the fuse box.
2. CONSULT A QUALIFIED ELECTRICIAN IF YOU HAVE ANY
ELECTRICAL QUESTIONS.
3. If you have any non-electrical questions about this fixture, please contact
our Customer Service Team at 1-877-527-0313 or visit
www.homedepot.com. Please reference your SKU 842-797 or UPC
6940500304403.
4. Keep your receipt and these Instructions for Proof of Purchase.
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION
(not included):
2 Light Bulbs
(60 watt maximum)
(or CFL equivalent)
Flathead Screwdriver
Safety Goggles
Phillips Screwdriver
Ladder
Electrical Tape
Gloves
Wire Strippers
Wire Cutters
Page 3
PARTS INCLUDED FOR ASSEMBLY (parts are not to scale):
1ea Hex Nut (#6)
1ea Shade (#10)
1ea Nipple (#7)
1ea Washer (#11)
1ea Steel Washer (#8)
1ea Fixture Frame (#12)
1ea Plastic Washer (#9)
1ea Bottom Cover (#13)
1ea Finial (#14)
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Carefully unpack the fixture. Lay out all parts on a clean surface.
2. Unscrew the Finial (#14) from the Nipple (#7). Screw the Nipple (#7) about
a quarter-inch into the Bracket (#5). Tighten the Hex Nut (#6) against the
Bracket (#5) to secure the Nipple (#7).
3. Before continuing Assembly, please proceed to the Installation Instructions.
4. Install two 60 watt medium base incandescent light Bulbs (#4) (not
included) or two equivalent standard base compact fluorescent light bulbs
(not included) in the two Sockets (#3) in the fixture.
5. Place the Steel Washer (#8), the Plastic Washer (#9), and the Shade (#10)
around the Nipple (#7). Screw the Washer (#11) onto the Nipple (#7).
Place the Fixture Frame (#12) and Bottom Cover (#13) around the Nipple
(#7). Secure them by screwing the Finial (#14) onto the Nipple (#7).
Page 4
ASSEMBLY:
Page 5
PARTS INCLUDED FOR INSTALLATION (parts are not to scale):
2ea Lock Nuts (#2)
3ea Wire Connectors (#16)
2ea Mounting Screws (#17)
1ea Mounting Strap (#18)
1ea Ground Screw (#19)
2ea Outlet Box Screws (#20)
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Screw the two Mounting Screws (#17) into the Mounting Strap (#18). Mount the
Mounting Strap (#18) to the Outlet Box (#15) using the two Outlet Box Screws
(#20). [Make sure the threads of the Mounting Screws (#17) are facing outside
when the Mounting Strap (#18) is attached to the Outlet Box (#15).]
2. Wrap the ground wire from the fixture around the Ground Screw (#19) on the
Mounting Strap (#18), and then connect the ground wire from the fixture to the
ground wire from the Outlet Box (#15). Connect the white wire from the fixture to
the white wire (neutral wire) from the Outlet Box (#15). Connect the black wire
from the fixture to the black wire (live wire) from the Outlet Box (#15). Cover the
three connections using the three Wire Connectors (#16). Wrap the three wire
connections with electrical tape for a more secure connection. Position the wires
back inside the Outlet Box (#15). Note: If you have electrical questions, consult
your local electrical code for approved grounding methods.
3. Place the Canopy (#1) against the Outlet Box (#15) by aligning the protruding
Mounting Screws (#17) all the way through the holes on the Canopy (#1). Secure
the fixture to the ceiling by screwing the two Lock Nuts (#2) onto the two
protruding Mounting Screws (#17).
4. Before completing Installation, please return to the Assembly Instruction #4.
5. Installation is complete. Turn on the power at the circuit breaker or fuse box. Turn
the light switch on to activate the fixture.
Page 6
INSTALLATION:
Page 7
TROUBLESHOOTING:
Problem
Light bulb will not
illuminate.
Fuse blows or circuit
breaker trips when light
bulb is illuminated.
Possible Cause
1. Light bulb is burned out.
2. Power is off.
3. Faulty wire connection.
4. Faulty switch.
Crossed wires or power
wire is grounding out.
Corrective Action
1. Replace light bulb.
2. Make sure power supply is
on.
3. Check wiring.
4. Test or replace switch.
Check wire connections.
PRODUCT MAINTENANCE:
1. To clean the outside of the fixture, use a dry or slightly dampened clean cloth (use clean
water, never a solvent) to wipe the glass and surface of the fixture.
2. To clean the inside of the fixture, first disconnect power to the fixture by turning off the
circuit breaker or by removing the fuse at the fuse box. Next, use a dry or slightly
dampened clean cloth (use clean water, never a solvent) to wipe the inside glass and
interior surface of the fixture.
3. Do not use any cleaners with chemicals, solvents or harsh abrasives. Use only a dry soft
cloth to dust or wipe carefully.
LIMITED WARRANTY
The manufacturer warrants this lighting fixture to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period
of five (5) years from date of purchase. This warranty applies only to the original consumer purchaser and only
to products used in normal use and service. If this product is found to be defective, the manufacturer’s only
obligation, and your exclusive remedy, is the repair or replacement of the product at the manufacturer’s
discretion, provided that the product has not been damaged through misuse, abuse, accident, modifications,
alterations, neglect or mishandling. This warranty shall not apply to any product that is found to have been
improperly installed, set-up, or used in any way not in accordance with the instructions supplied with the product.
This warranty shall not apply to a failure of the product as a result of an accident, misuse, abuse, negligence,
alteration, or faulty installation, or any other failure not relating to faulty material or workmanship. This
warranty shall not apply to the finish on any portion of the product, such as surface and/or weathering, as this is
considered normal wear and tear. The manufacturer does not warrant and specially disclaims any warranty,
whether express or implied, of fitness for a particular purpose, other than the warranty contained herein.
The manufacturer specifically disclaims any liability and shall not be liable for any consequential or
incidental loss or damage, including but not limited to any labor / expense costs involved in the
replacement or repair of said product.
Page 8
MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES
Montaje de Semi Plafón
de 2 Luces para Interiores
The Home Depot SKU 842-797 (UPC 6940500304403)
Page 9
Gracias por comprar este semi plafón para interiores Commercial Electric.
Este producto ha sido manufacturado con los estándares de seguridad y
calidad más altos.
CARACTERÍSTICAS:
1. Semi plafón para interiores de dos luces en acabado en hierro rústico con
cristal marfíl antigüo.
2. Esta instalación ha sido diseñada para usar con seguridad dos bombillas de
luz incandescente de base medio de hasta de 60 vatios (no exceder de 60
vatios cada una) (no incluido).
3. Para ahorro de energía, esta instalación ha sido diseñada para usar
conseguridad dos bombillas de luz fluorescente compacto de base estándar
(para la salida de luz equivalente, no exceder de 15 vatios cada una) (no
incluido).
PREGUNTAS, PROBLEMAS, PARTES QUE FALTAN:
Antes de devolver a su The Home Depot local, por favor llame a nuestro
Equipo de Atención al Cliente al 1-877-527-0313 o visite
www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su SKU 842-797 o UPC
6940500304403.
Page 10
PRECAUCIÓN:
1. Antes de comenzar la instalación o de quitar la instalación anterior,
desconecte la alimentación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando
el fusible en la caja de fusible.
2. POR FAVOR CONSULTE CON UN ELECTRICISTA CUALIFICADO SI
TIENE CUALQUIER PREGUNTA ELÉCTRICA.
3. Si tiene cualquier pregunta no eléctrica sobre esta instalación, por favor
contacte con nuestro Equipo de Atención al Cliente en el 1-877-527-0313 o
visite www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su SKU 842-797
o UPC 6940500304403.
4. Guarde su recibo y estas Instrucciones como Prueba de Adquisición.
HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS PARA EL ENSAMBLAJE &
INSTALACIÓN (no incluido):
2 Bombillas
(60 vatios máximo)
(o equivalente a CFL)
Destornillador
de Cabeza Plana
Gafas de Seguridad
Destornillador Phillips
Escalera
Cinta Aislan
Guantes
Peladores de Cables
Pinzas Cortacables
Page 11
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL MONTAJE (las partes no están en
proporción de escala):
1ea Tuerca Hexagonal (#6)
1ea Pantalla (#10)
1ea Entrerrosca (#7)
1ea Junta (#11)
1ea Junta de Acero (#8)
1ea Marco de la
Instalación (#12)
1ea Cubierta
Inferior (#13)
1ea Junta de Plástico (#9)
1ea Embellecedor (#14)
INSTRUCCIÓN DE ASAMBLEA:
1. Desempaquetar cuidadosamente la instalación, disponer todas las piezas sobre
una superficie límpia.
2. Desatornillar el Embellecedor (#14) de la Entrerrosca (#7). Atornile la
Entrerrosca (#7) sobre un cuarto de pulgada en la Abrazadera (#5). Apriete la
Tuerca Hexagonal (#6) contra la Abrazadera (#5) para fijar la Entrerrosca (#7).
3. Antes de continuar el Montaje, por favor proceda con las Instrucciones de la
Instalción.
4. Instale dos Bombillas de luz incandescentes de base medio de 60 vatios (#4)
(no incluido) o dos bombillas de luz fluorescente de base compacto estándares
equivalentes (no incluido) en los dos Portalámparas (#3) en la instalación.
5. Coloque la Junta de Acero (#8), la Junta de Plástico (#9), y la Pantalla (#10)
alrrededor de la Entrerrosca (#7). Atornille la Junta (#11) en la Entrerrosca
(#7). Coloque el Marco de la Instalación (#12) y la Cubierta Inferior (#13)
alrrededor de la Entrerrosca (#7). Fijelos atornilando el Embellecedor (#14)
en la Entrerrosca (#7).
Page 12
ASAMBLEA:
Page 13
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL INSTALACIÓN
(las partes no están en proporción de escala):
2ea Tuercas de Cierre (#2)
1ea Correa de Montaje (#18)
3ea Conectores de Cables (#16)
1ea Tornillo de Toma de Tierra (#19)
2ea Tornillos de Montaje (#17)
2ea Tornillos de la Caja de Salida (#20)
INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA INSTALACIÓN:
1. Atornille los dos Tornillos de Montaje (#17) en la Correa de Montaje (#18). Monte la
Correa de Montaje (#18) a la Caja de Salida (#15) usando los dos Tornillos de la Caja de
Salida (#20). [Asegurese de que las roscas de los Tornillos de Montaje (#17) estén
encarando hacia la parte exterior cuando la Correa de Montaje (#18) se acople a la Caja de
Salida (#15).]
2. Envuelva el cable de toma de tierra de la instalación en el Tornillo de Toma de Tierra (#19)
que hay en la Correa de Montaje (#18), y después conecte el cable de toma de tierra de la
instalación al cable de toma de tierra de la Caja de Salida (#15). Conecte el cable blanco de
la instalación al cable blanco (cable neutral) de la Caja de Salida (#15). Conecte el cable
negro de la instalación al cable negro (cable vivo) de la Caja de Salida (#15). Cubra las tres
conexiones usando los tres Conectores de Cables (#16). Envuelva las tres conexiones de
los cables con cinta aislante para una conexión más segura. Posicione los cables de vuelta
al interior de la Caja de Salida (#15). Nota: Si tiene preguntas eléctricas. consulte con su
código eléctrico local para los métodos de toma de tierra aprovados.
3. Coloque el Dosel (#1) contra la Caja de Salida (#15) alineando los Tornillos de Montaje
protuberantes (#17) a través de los agujeros que hay en el Dosel (#1). Apriete la instalación
al techo atornillando las dos Tuercas de Cierre (#2) en los Tornillos de Montaje
protuberantes (#17).
4. Antes de completar la Instalación, por favor vuelva a las Instrucciones de Montaje #4.
5. La instalación está completada. Encienda la alimentación en el interruptor del circuito o en
la caja de fusible. Encienda el interruptor de la luz para activar la instalación.
Page 14
INSTALACIÓN:
Page 15
SOLUCIÓN DE PROBLEMAS:
Problema
Causa posible
1. La bombilla está quemada.
2. No hay alimentación.
La bombilla no se
enciende.
Cuando se enciende la
luz, el fusible se quema o
el interruptor de circuito
se dispara.
Acción Correctiva
1. Reemplace la bombilla.
2. Compruebe si hay
suministro de electricidad.
3. La conexión de los cables no
es la correcta.
3. Inspeccione el cableado.
4. El interruptor está defectuoso.
4. Pruebe o reemplace el
interruptor.
Hay cables cruzados o el
conductor de suministro no está
conectado a tierra.
Compruebe las conexiones
del cableado.
MANTENIMIENTO DEL PRODUCTO:
1. Para limpiar la instalación, use un paño limpio seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua
limpia, no use núnca disolvente) para frotar el cristal y la superficie de la instalación.
2. Para limpiar el interior de una instalación, primero desconecte la alimentación a la
instalación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando el fusible en la caja de fusible.
Después, use un paño seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua limpia, no use núnca un
disolvente) para frotar el cristal interior y ka superficie exterior de la instalación.
3. No use ningún limpiador con productos químicos, disolventes o abrasivos ásperos. Use
solamente un paño seco y suave para quitar el polvo o frotar cuidadosamente.
GARANTÍA LIMITADA
El fabricante garantiza esta instalación de luz libre de defectos en materiales y mano de obra durante un
periodo de cinco (5) años desde la fecha de adquisición. Esta garantía se aplica solamente al consumidor
adquiridor original y solamente a productos usados en uso y servicio normales. Si este producto está
defectuoso, la única obligación del fabricante y su exclusivo remedio es la de reparar o reemplazar el producto
a discreción del fabricante, con tal de que el producto no haya sido dañado por mal uso, abuso, accidente,
modificaciones, alteraciones, negligencia o manipulación incorrecta. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a productos
que haya sido instalado, ajustado, o usado inadecuadamente de cualquier forma que no esté de acuerdo con las
instrucciones suministradas con el producto. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a fallos del producto debido a un
accidente, mal uso, abuso, negligencia, alteración, o instalación errónea, o cualquier otro fallo que no esté
relacionado con fallos materiales o de mano de obra. Esta garantía no se aplicaría al acabado o a cuialquier
porción del prodcuto, tales como una superficie y/o erosión, porque esto está considerado como uso y desgaste.
El fabricante no garantiza y especialmente niega cualquier garantía, tanto si es expreso como implicado,
de aptitud para un propósito particular, con excepción de la garantía contenida adjunta aquí. El
fabricante niega especialmente cualquier responsabilidad y no estará obligado por ninguna pérdida o
daño consecuente o fortuita, incluyendo pero no limitado a cualquier trabajo / coste de gastos implicados
en el reemplazo o reparación de dicho producto.
Page 16
MANUEL D'INSTRUCTIONS
Semi-Plafonnier
d'Intérieur 2LP
The Home Depot UGS 842-797 (UPC 6940500304403)
Page 17
Nous vous remercions vivement d'avoir acheté ce semi-plafonnier d'intérieur
Commercial Electric. Ce produit a été fabriqué en respectant les plus hauts standards
de sécurité et de qualité.
CARACTERISTIQUES:
1. Semi-plafonnier d’intérieur à deux lumières au fini fer rustique avec un
verre ivoire antique.
2. Ce luminaire a été conçu pour utiliser sûrement jusqu'à deux ampoules
incandescentes à culot moyen de 60 watts (ne pas dépasser 60 watts
chacune) (non incluses).
3. Pour économiser l'énergie, ce luminaire a été conçu pour utiliser en toute
sécurité jusqu'à deux ampoules fluorescentes compactes à culot standard
(pour un éclairage équivalent, ne pas dépasser 15 watts chacune) (non
incluses).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMES, PIECES MANQUANTES:
Avant de retourner à votre magasin local The Home Depot, veuillez appeler notre
centre de Service à la Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313 ou visiter
www.homedepot.com. Veuillez indiquer votre UGS 842-797 ou UPC
6940500304403.
Page 18
AVERTISSEMENT:
1. Avant de commencer à installer ce luminaire ou d'enlever l'ancien luminaire,
déconnectez le courant en éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible
correspondant du coffret à fusibles.
2. CONSULTER UN ELECTRICIEN QUALIFIE
QUESTION RELATIVE A L'ELECTRICITE.
POUR
TOUTE
3. En cas de questions non relatives à l'électricité à propos de ce luminaire,
veuillez contacter notre centre de Service à la Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313
ou visiter www.homedepot.com. Veuillez indiquer votre UGS 842-797 ou
UPC 6940500304403.
4. Conserver votre reçu et ces Instructions comme Preuve d'Achat.
OUTILS REQUIS POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE & L'INSTALLATION
(non inclus):
2 Ampoules
(60 watts maxima)
(ou équivalent LFC)
Tournevis à Tête Plate
Lunettes de Protection
Tournevis à Croisillon
Echelle
Ruban Adhésif Isolant
Gants
Dénudeur de
Câbles Electriques
Pince pour Câbles Electriques
Page 19
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE
(les pièces ne sont pas à l'échelle):
1x Écrou Hexagonal (#6)
1x Abat-jour (#10)
1x Embout Fileté (#7)
1x Rondelle (#11)
1x Rondelle en Acier (#8)
1x Armature
du Luminaire (#12)
1x Rondelle
en Plastique (#9)
1x Cache Inférieur (#13)
1x Élément
Décoratif (#14)
INSTRUCTIONS D'ASSEMBLAGE:
1. Déballer soigneusement le luminaire. Placer toutes les pièces sur une
surface propre.
2. Dévisser l'Élément Décoratif (#14) de l'Embout Fileté (#7). Visser l’Embout
Fileté (#7) d'un quart de pouce dans le Support (#5). Serrer l’Ecrou
Hexagonal (#6) contre le Support (#5) pour maintenir l’Embout Fileté (#7).
3. Avant de continuer l'Assemblage, veuillez consulter les Instructions
d'Installation.
4. Installer deux Ampoules incandescentes à culot moyen de 60 watts (#4)
(non incluses) ou deux ampoules fluorescentes compactes à culot standard
(non incluses) dans les deux Douilles (#3).
5. Placer la Rondelle d’Acier (#8), la Rondelle de Plastique (#9), et l’Abatjour (#10) sur l’Embout Fileté (#7). Visser la Rondelle (#11) sur l’Embout
Fileté (#7). Placer l’Armature du Luminaire (#12) et le Cache Inférieur (#13)
sur l’Embout Fileté (#7). Les maintenir en place en vissant l’Élément
Décoratif (#14) sur l’Embout Fileté (#7).
Page 20
ASSEMBLAGE:
Page 21
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'INSTALLATION
(les pièces ne sont pas à l'échelle):
2x Écrous de Verrouillage (#2)
1x Sangle de Montage (#18)
3x Serre-Fils (#16)
1x Vis Terre (#19)
2x Vis de Montage (#17)
2x Vis Boîte de Sortie (#20)
INSTRUCTIONS D'INSTALLATION:
1. Visser les deux Vis de Montage (#17) sur la Sangle de Montage (#18). Fixer la Sangle de
Montage (#18) sur la Boîte de Sortie (#15) grâce aux deux Vis de Boîte de Sortie (#20).
[S'assurer que le filetage des Vis de Montage (#17) fait face à l'extérieur quand la Sangle
de Montage (#18) st attachée à la Boîte de Sortie (#15).]
2. Enrouler le câble électrique de terre du luminaire autour de la Vis de Terre (#19) présente
sur Sangle de Montage (#18), et puis connecter le câble électrique de terre du luminaire à
celui de la Boîte de Sortie (#15). Connecter le câble blanc du luminaire au câble blanc
(câble neutre) de la Boîte de Sortie (#15). Connecter le câble noir du luminaire au câble
noir (câble sous tension) de la Boîte de Sortie (#15). Couvrir les trois connecteurs grâce
aux trois Serre-Fils (#16). Envelopper les trois connexions des câbles avec du ruban
adhésif isolant pour une meilleure connexion. Placer les câbles à l'intérieur de la Boîte de
Sortie (#15). Note: Si vous avez des questions relatives à l'électricité, consultez votre
code électrique local concernant les méthodes de mise à terre en vigueur.
3. Placer le Pavillon (#1) contre la Boîte de Sortie (#15) en faisant passer les Vis de
Montage protubérantes (#17) par les trous correspondants du Pavillon (#1). Fixer le
luminaire au plafond en vissant les deux Écrous de Verrouillage (#2) sur les deux Vis de
Montage protubérantes (#17).
4. Avant de continuer l'Installation, veuillez consulter à nouveau les Instructions
d'Assemblage #4.
5. L'installation est achevée. Remettre le courant au disjoncteur ou à la boîte à fusible.
Appuyez sur l'interrupteur de lumière pour allumer le luminaire.
Page 22
INSTALLATION:
Page 23
SOLUTIONS DE DEPANNAGE:
Problème
Cause Possible
L'ampoule ne s'allume
1. L'ampoule est grillée.
pas.
2. Le courant est coupé.
Le fusible saute ou le
disjoncteur disjoncte lors
de l'allumage.
Mesure Corrective
1. Remplacez
l'ampoule.
2. Vérifiez si le courant
est sous tension.
3. Mauvaise connexion de fil. 3. Vérifiez le câblage.
4. Interrupteur mural
4. Testez ou remplacez
défectueux.
l'interrupteur.
Mauvaise connexion des
Vérifiez les connexions
câbles ou mise à terre
des câbles.
défectueuse.
ENTRETIEN DU PRODUIT:
1. Nettoyez l'extérieur du luminaire avec un chiffon propre et sec ou légèrement humidifié
(utilisez de l'eau propre, pas de solvant) pour essuyer le verre et la surface.
2. Avant de nettoyer l'intérieur du luminaire, déconnectez l'alimentation de celui-ci en
éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible du coffret à fusible. Puis, grâce à un
chiffon propre sec ou légèrement humidifié (utilisez de l'eau propre, pas de solvant),
essuyez l'intérieur du verre et la surface interne du luminaire.
3. Ne pas utiliser de nettoyant chimiques, de solvants ou d'abrasifs durs. Utilisez seulement
un chiffon doux et sec pour dépoussiérer ou essuyer.
GARANTIE LIMITÉE
Le fabricant garantit ce luminaire contre tout défaut de matériaux, de fabrication pour une période de cinq (5) ans
à partir de la date d'achat. Cette garantie s'applique seulement à l'acheteur d'origine et seulement pour un usage
normal du produit. Si le produit est défectueux, l'unique obligation du fabricant, et votre seul recours, est la
réparation ou le remplacement du produit à la discrétion du fabricant, à condition que le produit n'est pas subi de
mauvais usage, d'abus, d'accident, de modifications, d'altérations, de négligences ou de mauvaise utilisation.
Cette garantie ne s'applique pas à tout produit mal installé, réglé ou utilisé d'une façon autre que celle décrite
dans les instructions accompagnant le produit. Cette garantie ne s'applique pas à un mauvais fonctionnement du
produit résultant d'un accident, mauvaise utilisation, abus, négligence, altération, ou installation défectueuse, ou
tout autre mauvais fonctionnement non causé par un défaut de matériaux ou de fabrication. Cette garantie ne
s'applique pas à la cosmétique de toute partie du produit tel que sa surface et/ou la décoloration, ceci étant
considéré comme une usure normale. Le fabricant ne garantit pas et décline toute autre garantie, expresse
ou implicite, y compris les garanties de convenance à un autre usage spécifique non inclus ci dedans. Le
fabricant décline toute responsabilité et ne sera pas être tenu responsable pour tout dommage ou perte
indirecte ou accessoire, incluant, mais sans être limité à, les frais engagés dans le remplacement ou la
réparation dudit produit.
Page 24
Download PDF