PRODUCT MANUAL
产品手册 【2014-2015】
PRODUCT MANUAL
Transceivers
QDR
10GBASE
Driving Your Next
NIC
DAC
万兆通光电
Driving Your Next
Generation Networks
万兆通
DAC
Driving Your Next
Generation Networks
FDR
BigData Generation Networks FDR
CNA
DAC
Driving Your Next
Generation Networks
FDR QDR TOR
Infiniband
BigData
TOR SUPPER COMPUTER
NIC
万兆通
HBA
AOC
DATACENTER
ETHERNET
万兆通光电
QDR
HPC
HBA
40GBASE
Infiniband
INFINIBAND
万兆通光电TOR
BigData
万兆通光电
AOC
TOR FDR DAC
Driving Your Next Generation Networks Driving Your Next Generation Networks SUPPER COMPUTER DATACENTER
About Us
公司介绍
10Gtek Transceivers Co., Ltd is a leading high speed cable and transceiver supplier in China, who researches, designs, builds and markets the best
high-end direct attach cables and optical transceivers (10G/40G/100G). We focus on the development of high-speed interconnect solution with
characteristics of large capacity, small size, low power and low cost, providing the best-of-breed copper or optical modules for customers in areas
such as cloud computing, data centers, data communication, long-distance transmission, wireless access, etc. Our valued proposition is our
leading-edge optical component and packaging technology, high speed cable design know-how and unique low-cost testing capability.
10Gtek was founded in Jun 2008, Shenzhen, China and is ISO14001 and ISO9001 certified. We offer a complete line of 10G SFP+, 10G XFP and
40~56G QSFP+ products, covering over 100 product categories, to meet various application requirements. Our customers can benefit from the real
value-added portfolio of products and service we provide. We continue to expand the product line, redefining new features of the products or market
new discovery while entering a new market for each product.
ISO 14001
ISO 9001
FCC
CE
RoHS
Contents
产品手册目录
High Speed Cables & Transceivers
01
DAC 铜缆
02
10Gb/s SFP+ DAC (Passive & Active)
03
40~56Gb/s QSFP+ DAC
04
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ DAC
05
6~12G MiniSAS Cables (SFF-8088/ 8087/ 8644/ 8643)
06
10Gb/s CX4 Cables
07
10Gb/s XFP Cables
08
AOC 光缆
09
10Gb/s SFP+ AOC
10
40Gb/s QSFP+ AOC
11
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC
12
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 8x Lc AOC
13
120G CXP AOC
14
Transceivers 光模块
15
10Gb/s SFP+ Transceivers
16
40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceivers
17
10Gb/s XFP Transceivers
18
10Gb/s X2/ XENPAK Transceivers
19
155M~2.5G SFP Transceivers
20
For 80KM QSFP+ Solution
22
MUX/DEMUX/OADM CWDM/DWDM
23
Loopback System
24
High Speed Cables & Transceivers
高速电缆和光模块
DAC
0-7 Meter
SFP+
Transceiver
0-15 Meter <100 Meter <300 Meter
<10 KM
<40 KM
<80 KM
Active
AOC
SR
LR, LRM
ER
ZR
XFP
Active
/
/
SR
LR
ER
ZR
XENPAK/X2
/
/
/
SR
LR, LRM
ER
ZR
CX4
/
/
/
/
/
MiniSAS
/
/
/
/
/
TBD
/
/
/
/
TBD
/
/
/
MiniSAS HD
TBD
QSFP+
CXP
SFP+ Cable
SFP+
Transceivers
01
AOC
TBD
/
AOC
SR4
/
AOC
/
MiniSAS Cable
XFP
Transceivers
QSFP+ Cable
QSFP+
Transceivers
XENPAK
Transceivers
IR4, LR4
/
XFP Cable
X2
Transceivers
CX4 Cable
QSFP+ AOC
DAC 铜缆
Direct Attach Copper Cable
DAC
10Gb/s SFP+ DAC
DAC
10Gb/s CX4 Cables
DAC
40~56Gb/s QSFP+ DAC
DAC
10Gb/s XFP Cables
DAC
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ DAC
DAC
6~12G MiniSAS Cables
02
DAC
10Gb/s SFP+ DAC (Passive & Active)
APPLICATIONS
• InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
• Ethernet
• Fiber Channel 8G, 10G
• FCoE 10G
• Networking, Storage
• Hubs, switches, routers, servers, NICs
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
• Electrical: SFF-8431, SFF-8083
• Mechanical: SFF-8432
• EEPROM: SFF-8472
• RoHS
10Gtek SFP+ direct attach copper cable assembly is a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand
applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and
reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper assemblies meet the industry MSA for signal integrity performance.
SFP+ Active Copper Cable design has a signal amplification and a class 10G Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) or Equalizer technology to support longer distances than
standard passive SFP+ DAC cables.
Ordering Information:
SFP+ Copper Cable Assemblies, Passive
Length
03
SFP+ Copper Cable Assemblies, Active
P/N
AWG
Length
P/N
AWG
1m
CAB-10GSFP-P1M
24
28
30
1m
CAB-10GSFP-A1M
/
/
30
2m
CAB-10GSFP-P2M
24
28
30
3m
CAB-10GSFP-A3M
/
/
30
3m
CAB-10GSFP-P3M
24
28
30
5m
CAB-10GSFP-A5M
/
/
30
5m
CAB-10GSFP-P5M
24
28
/
7m
CAB-10GSFP-A7M
/
28
30
7m
CAB-10GSFP-P7M
24
/
/
10m
CAB-10GSFP-A10M
24
28
/
10m
CAB-10GSFP-P10M
24
/
/
15m
CAB-10GSFP-A15M
24
/
/
DAC
40~56Gb/s QSFP+ DAC
APPLICATIONS
• InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, QDR and FDR
• Ethernet 10G, 40G
• FiberChannel 10G, 40G, SAN, 4X16G
• RapidIO
• Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
Top of Rack (TOR) and Core Switch
• Networking, Storage
• Hubs, switches, routers, servers
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
• Electrical: IBTA V2 Revision 1.2.1 and 1.3
• IEEE 802.3ba
• SFF-8436
• RoHS
10Gtek QSFP+ direct attach copper cable assembly is a high-speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in Ethernet, Fibre Channel and InfiniBand technology
applications. These cable assemblies are designed to meet emerging data center and high performance computing application and support the bandwidth transmission
requirements as defined by IEEE 802.3ba (40 Gb/s) and Infiniband QDR ( 4x10 Gb/s per channel) and FDR ( 4x14 Gb/s per channel) specifications. The QSFP+ copper
cable form factor uses 8 differential pairs that provide 4 data transmission channels. The cable assemblies meet or exceed the industry MSA for signal integrity
performance.
Ordering Information:
QSFP+ QDR Copper Cable Assemblies, Passive
Length
Data Rate
QSFP+ FDR Copper Cable Assemblies, Passive
P/N
AWG
Length
Data Rate
P/N
AWG
1m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/QSFP-P1M
/
28
30
0m
56Gbps
CAB-Q14/Q14-P50CM
/
/
30
3m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/QSFP-P3M
/
28
30
1m
56Gbps
CAB-Q14/Q14-P1M
/
/
30
5m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/QSFP-P5M
/
28
/
3m
56Gbps
CAB-Q14/Q14-P3M
/
28
/
7m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/QSFP-P7M
24
28
/
4m
56Gbps
CAB-Q14/Q14-P4M
26
/
/
04
DAC
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ DAC
APPLICATIONS
• InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, QDR and FDR
• Ethernet 10G, 40G
• FiberChannel 10G, 40G, SAN, 4X16G
• RapidIO
• Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
Top of Rack (TOR) and Core Switch
• Networking, Storage
• Hubs, switches, routers, servers
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
QSFP+ End
• Electrical: IBTA V2 Revision 1.2.1 and 1.3
• IEEE 802.3ba
• SFF-8436
SFP+ End
• SFF-8431
• SFF-8432
• SFF-8472
• RoHS
QSFP+ to 4SFP+ direct-attach assembly is available in standard lengths up to 7 meters with longer custom lengths available. These Interconnect Solutions breakout
cables allow users to connect equipment with QSFP+ ports configured to work as four SFP+ ports.
Optimizing systems to operate with 10Gtek’s passive copper cables significantly reduces power consumption, EMI emission, eliminating the use of EDC hosts and
enlarge the connectivity opportunities of the system.
Ordering Information:
QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Copper Cable Assemblies, Passive
Length
05
Data Rate
P/N
AWG
1m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/4SFP-P1M
/
/
30
3m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/4SFP-P3M
/
28
30
5m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/4SFP-P5M
26
/
/
7m
40Gbps
CAB-QSFP/4SFP-P7M
26
/
/
QSFP+ to SFP+ converter
For QSFP+ 80KM solution
6~12G MiniSAS Cables
DAC
(SFF-8088/ 8087/ 8644/ 8643)
APPLICATIONS
• Servers
• RAID systems
• Storage Systems
• SAS/SATA HBA interfaces
• Direct-attached storage (DAS)
External MiniSAS HD (SFF-8644) cables
External MiniSAS (SFF-8088) Cable
Internal MiniSAS HD (SFF-8643) cables
Internal MiniSAS (SFF-8087) Cable
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
• SAS 3.0
• SAS 2.1
• SAS 1.1
• SFF-8088
• SFF-8087
• SFF-8644
• SFF-8643
• RoHS
Ordering Information:
External Mini-SAS HD(SFF-8644) to Mini-SAS HD(SFF-8644)
Length
Data Rate
P/N
1m
6/12Gbps
CAB-8644/8644-P1M
External Mini-SAS(SFF-8088) to Mini-SAS(SFF-8088)
AWG
30
3m
6/12Gbps
CAB-8644/8644-P3M
30
5m
6/12Gbps
CAB-8644/8644-P5M
26
Length
Data Rate
P/N
P/N
AWG
30
1m
6Gbps
CAB-8088/8088-P1M
/
28
/
/
30
3m
6Gbps
CAB-8088/8088-P3M
/
28
/
26
/
10 m
6Gbps
CAB-8088/8088-P10M
24
/
/
/
Internal Mini-SAS HD(SFF-8643) to Mini-SAS HD(SFF-8643)
Length
Data Rate
Internal Mini-SAS(SFF-8087) to Mini-SAS(SFF-8087)
AWG
Length
Data Rate
P/N
AWG
0.5 m
6Gbps
CAB-8643/8643-P50CM
/
/
30
0.5 m
3Gbps
CAB-8087/8087-P50CM
/
/
30
1m
6Gbps
CAB-8643/8643-P1M
/
/
30
1m
3Gbps
CAB-8087/8087-P1M
/
/
30
06
DAC
10Gb/s CX4 Cables
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-CX4 Applications (up to 15m)
• 10GbE, InfiniBand SDR, DDR
• High Speed Network, Server and Storage connections
FEATURES
• CX4/ Infiniband Cable Assembly
• Passive AWG30/AWG28/AWG26/AWG24
10Gtek CX4 passive copper cables provide robust connections and require no power from the connector. The passive copper cables are compliant with the InfiniBand
architecture SFF-8470 specifications and provide connectivity between devices using CX4 ports. 10Gtek high-quality passive copper cable solutions provide a
power-efficient replacement for active power connectivity such as fiber optic cables.
Optimizing systems to operate with 10Gtek CX4 passive copper cables significantly reduces power consumption and EMI emission, eliminating the use of EDC hosts.
Ordering Information:
CX4 to CX4 Copper Cable Assemblies
Length
07
Data Rate
P/N
AWG
1m
10Gbps
CAB-CX4/CX4-P1M
/
/
30
5m
10Gbps
CAB-CX4/CX4-P5M
/
26
/
10 m
10Gbps
CAB-CX4/CX4-P10M
24
/
/
15 M
10Gbps
CAB-CX4/CX4-P15M
24
/
/
DAC
10Gb/s XFP Cables (Passive & Active)
APPLICATIONS
• Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
• Communications: Switches, Routers
• Bridge the gap between your XFP and SFP+
FEATURES
• XFP DAC Cable Assembly
• Low power consumption
• Up to 11.3 Gbps transfer rate
• 10GbE/SONET OC-192/ SDH-64/ Fiber Channel
XFP DAC Cables were developed to provide 10Gb/s serial links for a wide range of applications including standards such as OC192/STM-64, G.709, and 10 Gigabit
Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, and other industry standards. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area
network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards.
XFP Active Copper Cable design has a signal amplification and a class 10G Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) in the cable assembly.
Ordering Information:
XFP to XFP Copper Cable Assemblies
Length Data Rate
P/N
XFP to SFP+ Copper Cable Assemblies
P/A
AWG
Length Data Rate
P/N
P/A
AWG
1m
10Gbps
CAB-XFP-P1M
Passive
24
/
/
1m
10Gbps
CAB-XFP/SFP-P1M
Passive
24
/
/
3m
10Gbps
CAB-XFP-A3M
Active
/
/
30
3m
10Gbps
CAB-XFP/SFP-A3M
Active
/
/
30
5m
10Gbps
CAB-XFP-A5M
Active
/
/
30
5m
10Gbps
CAB-XFP/SFP-A5M
Active
/
/
30
08
AOC 光缆
Active Optical Cable
09
AOC
10Gb/s SFP+ AOC
AOC
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC
AOC
40Gb/s QSFP+ AOC
AOC
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 8x Lc AOC
AOC
56Gb/s QSFP+ AOC
AOC
120Gb/s CXP AOC
AOC
10Gb/s SFP+ AOC
APPLICATIONS
• 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE)
• 4G and 8G Fiber Channel ,
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
• InfiniBand (QDR/DDR/SDR)
• Top of Rack (TOR) Switch
• Networked storage systems
• High Performance Computing
• Servers, switches, storage and NIC
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
• SFF-8431
• SFF-8432
• SFF-8472
• RoHS
10Gtek SFP+ Active Optical Cables are hot-swappable, low-voltage cable assemblies that connect directly into SFP+ modules at both ends. These cables use a
20-position connector with active circuitry to increase distances and to improve EMI and reduce signal loss. 10Gtek’s SFP+ Active Optical Cable transmits 10Gbps
data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m.
10Gtek AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight, which can be used as an alternative solution to SFP+ passive and active copper
cables, while providing improved signal integrity, longer distances, superior electromagnetic immunity and better bit error rate performance.
Ordering Information:
SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assemblies
Length
Data Rate
P/N
Power
BER
5m
10Gbps
SFP-AOC-5M
<0.35W
<10-15
10 m
10Gbps
SFP-AOC-10M
<0.35W
<10-15
20 m
10Gbps
SFP-AOC-20M
<0.35W
<10-15
50 m
10Gbps
SFP-AOC-50M
<0.35W
<10-15
10
AOC
40Gb/s QSFP+ AOC
APPLICATIONS
• InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, QDR and FDR
• Ethernet 10G, 40G, 56G
• FiberChannel 40G, SAN, 4x16G
• Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
Top of Rack (TOR) Switch
• Networking, Storage
• Hubs, switches, routers, servers
Supercomputer, HPC
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
QSFP+ End
• Electrical: IBTA V2 Revision 1.2.1 and 1.3
• IEEE 802.3ba
• SFF-8436
10Gtek Interconnect Solutions 40 Gb/s Low Power Active Optical Cable assemblies offer a cost-effective, extended reach option for high-speed data center
interconnects. Using 850 nm VCSEL technology, 10Gtek QSFP+ cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates
up to 10Gb/s per direction, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. The cable is available in a number of standard lengths up to 100 meters.
Ordering Information:
QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assemblies
Length
11
Data Rate
P/N
Power
BER
5m
40Gbps
QSFP-AOC-5M
<1.05W
<10-15
10 m
40Gbps
QSFP-AOC-10M
<1.05W
<10-15
15 m
40Gbps
QSFP-AOC-15M
<1.05W
<10-15
20 m
40Gbps
QSFP-AOC-20M
<1.05W
<10-15
30 m
40Gbps
QSFP-AOC-30M
<1.05W
<10-15
50 m
40Gbps
QSFP-AOC-50M
<1.05W
<10-15
AOC
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC
APPLICATIONS
• InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, QDR and FDR
• Ethernet 10G, 40G
• FiberChannel 10G, 40G, SAN
• Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
Top of Rack (TOR) Switch
• Networking, Storage
• Hubs, switches, routers, servers
Supercomputer, HPC
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
QSFP+ End
• Electrical: IBTA V2 Revision 1.2.1 and 1.3
• IEEE 802.3ba
• SFF-8436
SFP+ End
• SFF-8431
•SFF-8432
•SFF-8472
• RoHS
The 10Gtek QSFP+ to four SFP+ 40Gbps fanout Active Optical Cable is an adaptor cable which provides connectivity between device using QSFP+ port on one end
and SFP+ ports on the other end. The integrated cable transmits 4x10Gbps data on the QSFP+ side and 1x10Gbps data on the SFP+ side in duplex over a loose tube
fiber with distance up to 100m. The fanout AOC is SFF-8431 (SFP+ side) and SFF-8436 (QSFP+ side) compliance.
Ordering Information:
QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assemblies
Length
Data Rate
P/N
Power SFP+
Power QSFP+
BER
5m
40Gbps
QSFP-4SFP-AOC-5M
<0.35W
<1.05W
<10-15
10 m
40Gbps
QSFP-4SFP-AOC-10M
<0.35W
<1.05W
<10-15
15 m
40Gbps
QSFP-4SFP-AOC-15M
<0.35W
<1.05W
<10-15
12
AOC
40Gb/s QSFP+ to 8x Lc AOC
APPLICATIONS
• InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, QDR and FDR
• Ethernet 10G, 40G
• FiberChannel 10G, 40G, SAN
• Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
Top of Rack (TOR) Switch
• Networking, Storage
• Hubs, switches, routers, servers
Supercomputer, HPC
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
QSFP+ End
• Electrical: IBTA V2 Revision 1.2.1 and 1.3
• IEEE 802.3ba
• SFF-8436
10Gtek's QSFP+ to 8LC Active Optical Cable (AOC) QDR is a high data rate parallel cable, which is designed to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional
copper cable. It offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each channel is able to achieve the
rate of 10Gb/s.
Ordering Information:
QSFP+ to 8x Lc AOC
Length
13
Data Rate
P/N
Power
BER
5m
40Gbps
QSFP-8LC-AOC-5M
<1.05W
<10-15
10 m
40Gbps
QSFP-8LC-AOC-10M
<1.05W
<10-15
15 m
40Gbps
QSFP-8LC-AOC-15M
<1.05W
<10-15
AOC
120G CXP AOC
Applications:
• 12.5 Gbps Proprietary Interconnects
• 100 GbE and IB-QDR/IB-DDR/IB-SDR interconnects
FEATURES
• Twelve independent Transmitters, and twelve
independent Receivers, all operate at 10Gbps
• Compliant to SFF-8632: Mini Multilane Series: Shielded
Integrated Connector
• Compliant to InfiniBand Architecture Specification
• Bi-directional operation, 12 × 10 Gbps per direction
• Support transmission distance up to 100 meters
• Low power consumption: 3W (max)
• Operating case temperature 0℃ to 70℃
• RoHS 6/6 compliant
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
• SFF-8632
• RoHS
CXP AOC assemblies are fully duplex 12 channel cable assemblies that supports signal transmission rates up to 10.3 Gb/s per channel for distances from 2 to 100
meters using laser optimized advance high-performance multimode fiber (OM3). The CXP cable interface is based on the SFF-8632, Infiniband SDR, DDR and QDR
industry standards and support Fibre Channel 8G per channel transmission. 10Gtek’s CXP AOC is Low power consumption: 3W (max).
Ordering Information:
Length
Data Rate
P/N
Power
BER
10m
120Gbps
CXP-AOC-10M
<5.1W
<10-15
30m
120Gbps
CXP-AOC-30M
<5.1W
<10-15
14
Transceiver
光模块
TRA
10Gb/s SFP+ Transceivers
nsceivers
TRA
40Gb/s QSFP+ SR4 Transceivers
nsceivers
TRA
40Gb/s QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers
nsceivers
nsceivers
nsceivers
nsceivers
15
TRA
10Gb/s XFP Transceivers
TRA
10Gb/s X2/ XENPAK Transceivers
TRA
155M~2.5G SFP Transceivers
TRA
nsceivers
10Gb/s SFP+ Transceivers
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-ER at 10.31Gbps
• 10GBASE-EW at 9.95Gbps
• 10G Ethernet
• 10G Fiber Channel
FEATURES
• Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
• Transmission distance up to 80km
• Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
• Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
• Laser Class 1 compliant
• Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
• Compliant with 1.0625G~8.5G FC standard
• Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Product
Description
Tx Power(dBm)
Max
Min
Rx Power S(dBm)
Max
Min
Operating
Temperature
Data Rate
SFP+ SR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-1
-11.1
-1
-6
850nm
SFP+ LR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.5
-12.6
1
-3
1310nm
SFP+ ER
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.5
-14.1
4
-1
1550nm
SFP+ ZR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-8
-23
4
0
1550nm
SFP+ CWDM(80km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
8
-23
4
0
CWDM
SFP+ DWDM(80km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-6
-24
5
0
DWDM
SFP+ BIDI(20km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.5
-14
2
-2
TX1270nm/RX1330nm
SFP+ BIDI(20km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.5
-14
2
-2
TX1330nm/RX1270nm
SFP+ BIDI(40km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.5
-15
5
1
TX1270nm/RX1330nm
SFP+ BIDI(40km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.5
-15
5
1
TX1330nm/RX1270nm
Wavelength
16
TRA
40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceivers
nsceivers
APPLICATIONS
•
•
•
•
InfiniBand SDR DDR QDR
40G Ethernet
TOR Switch
Datachenter, Server and Supercomputer
FEATURES
•
•
•
•
•
4 Parallel lanes design (SR4, ESR4, PSM LR4, PSM IR4)
4 CWDM lanes Mux design (LR4, IR4, ER4)
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Low power design
Operating Temperature: 0~70°C
Ordering Information:
Wavelength
TX
Power(dBm)
RX
100m
850nm VCSEL
-7.6 ~ 1
PIN
-9.5
<1.5w
MPO/MMF
300m
850nm VCSEL
-7.3 ~ 1
PIN
-9.9
<1.5w
MPO/MMF
40Gbps
2km
DFB CWDM
-7 ~ 2.3
PIN
-11.7
<3.5w
LC/SMF
40Gbps
10km
DFB CWDM
-7 ~ 2.3
PIN
-13.7
<3.5w
LC/SMF
QSFP+ ER4
40Gbps
30km
DFB CWDM
-3.7 ~ 4.5
APD
-20.2
<3.5w
LC/SMF
QSFP+ PSM IR4
40Gbps
1.4km
1310nm FP
-5.5 ~ 1.5
PIN
-11.5
<3.5w
MPO/SMF
QSFP+ PSM LR4
40Gbps
10km
1310nm DFB
-5.5 ~ 1.5
PIN
-12.6
<3.5w
MPO/SMF
Product
Description
17
Data Rate
(Gb/s)
Reach
QSFP+ SR4
40Gbps
QSFP+ ESR4
40Gbps
QSFP+ IR4
QSFP+ LR4
RX
Power
Sensitivity(dBm) Consumption
Connector
& Fiber
TRA
nsceivers
10Gb/s XFP Transceivers
APPLICATIONS
• SONET OC-192
• SDH STM S-64 at 9.953Gbps
• 10G Ethernet
• 10G Fiber Channel
• 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
FEATURES
•
•
•
•
•
Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
Laser Class 1 compliant
LC duplex connector
Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5
Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Operating
Temperature
Data Rate
XFP SR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
XFP LR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
XFP ER
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
XFP ZR
0℃-70℃
XFP CWDM(80km)
0℃-70℃
XFP DWDM(80km)
XFP BIDI(20km)
Product
Description
Tx Power(dBm)
Max
Min
-1
Rx Power S(dBm)
Max
Min
Wavelength
-11
-1
-6
850nm
0.5
-12
1
-3
1310nm
0
-16
4
-1
1550nm
10.3Gbps
-8
-23
5
0
1550nm
10.3Gbps
8
-23
5
0
CWDM
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-6
-24
5
0
DWDM
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.5
-14
5
0
TX1270nm/RX1330nm
XFP BIDI(20km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0.6
-14
5
0
TX1330nm/RX1270nm
XFP BIDI(40km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
4
1
-15
-
TX1270nm/RX1330nm
XFP BIDI(40km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
4
1
-15
-
TX1330nm/RX1270nm
18
TRA
nsceivers
10Gb/s X2/ XENPAK Transceivers
APPLICATIONS
• 10G Ethernet
FEATURES
• Transmission distance up to 80km
• Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
• Duplex SC connector
• Compatible with X2/ XENPAK MSA Rev.2.0b
• Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Data Rate
X2 SR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
X2 LR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
1.5
-10
X2 ER
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
0
-16
X2 ZR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-8
X2 DWDM(40km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
2
X2 DWDM(80km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-6
Operating
Temperature
Data Rate
XENPAK SR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
XENPAK LR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
XENPAK ER
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
XENPAK ZR
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-8
XENPAK DWDM(40km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
2
EXNPAK DWDM(80km)
0℃-70℃
10.3Gbps
-6
Product
Description
19
Tx Power(dBm)
Max
Min
Operating
Temperature
Product
Description
-1
-11.1
Wavelength
-6
850nm
0.5
-6.5
1310nm
4
-1
1550nm
-23
5
-
1550nm
-1
-14
-
DWDM
-24
5
-
DWDM
Tx Power(dBm)
Max
Min
-1
Rx Power S(dBm)
Max
Min
-1
Rx Power S(dBm)
Max
Min
Wavelength
-11.1
-1
-6
850nm
0.5
-12.6
1
-3
1310nm
0
-16
4
-1
1550nm
-23
5
-
1550nm
-1
-14
-
DWDM
-24
5
-
DWDM
TRA
nsceivers
155M~2.5G SFP Transceivers
APPLICATIONS
• Gigabit Ethernet
• Fiber Channel
• Other Optical Links
FEATURES
•
•
•
•
•
•
Operating Data Rate up to 2.5Gbps
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
SFP Transceiver or Mini-GBIC is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communication applications. It interfaces a network
device mother board to a fiber optic or copper networking cable.
20
Ordering Information:
SFP
Transceiver
SFP GE
SFP FE / OC3
SFP OC48
CWDM SFP
BIDI SFP FE
BIDI SFP GE
BIDI SFP OC48
Part No.
ASF-GE-T
ASF85-24-X2
ASF13-24-10
ASF13-24-20
ASF13-24-40
ASF15-24-40
ASF15-24-80
ASF15-24-120
ASF13-03-02
ASF13-03-15
ASF13-03-40
ASF15-03-80
ASF15-03-120
ASF13-48-02-D
ASF13-48-15-D
ASF13-48-40-D
ASF15-48-40-D
ASF15-48-80-D
ASF15-48-100-D
ASFxx-24-40
ASFxx-24-80
ASFxx-24-120
ABL35-03-02
ABL53-03-02
ABL35-03-20
ABL53-03-20
ABL35-03-80
ABL53-03-80
ABL34-24-02
ABL43-24-02
ABL34-24-20
ABL43-24-20
ABL45-24-80
ABL54-24-80
ABL35-48-15-D
ABL53-48-15-D
Rate
(b/s) Wavelength Reach
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
155M
155M
155M
155M
155M
2.488G
2.488G
2.488G
2.488G
2.488G
2.488G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
155M
155M
155M
155M
155M
155M
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
1.25G
2.488G
2.488G
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm
1550nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm
1550nm
CWDM
CWDM
CWDM
TX1310
TX1550
TX1310
TX1550
TX1310
TX1550
TX1310
TX1490
TX1310
TX1490
TX1490
TX1550
TX1310
TX1550
100m
550m
10KM
20KM
40KM
40KM
80KM
120KM
2KM
15KM
40KM
80KM
120KM
2KM
15KM
40KM
40KM
80KM
100KM
40KM
80KM
120KM
2KM
2KM
20KM
20KM
80KM
80KM
2KM
2KM
20KM
20KM
80KM
80KM
15KM
15KM
For more products or customized services, please contact info@10gtek.com
21
Tx
Power
(dBm)
Rx
Sens.
E.R.
VCSEL
FP
FP
DFB
DFB
DFB
DFB
FP
FP
FP
DFB
DFB
FP
DFB
DFB
DFB
DFB
DFB
DFB
DFB
DFB
FP
FP
FP
FP
DFB
DFB
FP
FP
FP
DFB
DFB
DFB
FP
FP
-8~-4
-10~-3
-9~-3
-4~0
-5~0
0~4
1~5
-19~-14
-15~-8
-5~0
-3~2
0~5
-9~-3
-5~0
-2~-3
-2~3
-2~3
0~5
-5~0
0~4
1~5
-15~-8
-15~-8
-13~-8
-13~-8
-2~3
-3~2
-14~-10
-14~-10
-9~-3
-9~-3
0~5
0~5
-3~-8
-3~-8
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
APD
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
APD
PIN
APD
APD
PIN
PIN
APD
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
-18~0
-22~-3
-22~-3
-22~-3
-22~-3
-25~-3
-32~-9
-32~-5
-32~-5
-35~-3
-35~-3
-35~-3
-18~-3
-18~-3
-28~-3
-20~-3
-28~-10
-28~-10
-22~-3
-25~-3
-32~-9
-30~-8
-30~-8
-34~-5
-34~-5
-35~-3
-35~-3
-22~-3
-22~-3
-22~-3
-22~-3
-24~-3
-24~-3
-18~-3
-18~-3
>9
>9
>9
>9
>9
>9
>9
>10
>10
>10
>10
>10
>8.2
>8.2
>8.2
>8.2
>8.2
>8.2
>9
>9
>9
>10
>10
>10
>10
>10
>10
>9
>9
>9
>9
>9
>9
>8.2
>8.2
DDM
DOM
NO
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
YES
YES
YES
YES
YES
YES
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
YES
YES
Fiber
CAT5
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
For 80KM QSFP+ Solution
QSFP+ Covertor
SFP+ 80KM Transceivers
• Unique design
• Power inside
• Up to 80KM reach
• EEPROM
22
MUX/DEMUX/OADM CWDM/DWDM
CWDM-CHASSIS-2=C
47
49
51
53
Rx
Rx
Rx
Rx
Exp Rx
Network Rx
Monitor Tx
Monitor Rx
Network Tx
Network Rx
Monitor Tx
Monitor Rx
Exp Rx
Network Tx
Network Rx
Monitor Tx
Monitor Rx
DEMUX
Rx
Rx
Rx
Rx
55
57
59
61
Tx
Tx
Tx
Tx
Exp Tx
Exp Monitor Rx
CWDM-OADM1-XXXX=C
Tx
Tx
Tx
Tx
Exp Monitor Tx
MUX
55
57
59
61
47
49
51
53
Exp Monitor Tx
Network1 Rx
Network2 Tx
Monitor1 Rx
Monitor2 Tx
OADM
Network1 Tx
Network2 Rx
Monitor1 Tx
Monitor2 Rx
Rx
Tx
C-SERIES MUX/DEMUX/OADM
P/N
23
Tx
Tx
Tx
Tx
Tx
Tx
Tx
Tx
Exp Tx
Exp Monitor Rx
CWDM-OADM4-2=C
47
49
51
53
55
57
59
61
DEMUX
Network Tx
DEMUX
CWDM-OADM4-1=C
Rx
Rx
Rx
Rx
Rx
Rx
Rx
Rx
MUX
47
49
51
53
55
57
59
61
MUX
CWDM-MUX-8A=C
Description
CWDM-CHASSIS-2=C
2-slot CWDM chassis (Not Sell Along)
CWDM-MUX8A=C
8-channel (1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, and 1610nm)
multiplexer/demultiplexer (with monitor ports option), LC connectors
CWDM-OADM4-x=C
4 channels optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM)
(with monitor ports option), LC connectors
CWDM-OADM-xxxx=C
Single-wavelength (xxxxnm) dual-channel OADM
(with monitor ports option), LC connectors
WDM-1300-1550-S=C
Y-cable WDM filter with a 1300-nm port, a CWDM 1550-nm port, and a
network port to multiplex or demultiplex 1300-nm channels with CWDM
or any 1550-nm channels
Tx
Rx
Loopback System
SFP+ Loopback 1x4
SFP+ Loopback 2x2
QSFP+ Loopback 1x3
SFP+ Loopback 2x2
QSFP+ Loopback 2x2
24
深圳市万兆通光电技术有限公司
10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD
7 Floor, Anlewuye Building, Shunfeng Road, Baoan District, Shenzhen, P R. of China.
+86-755-29988119 (China)
www.10gtek.com
+86-755-29988377
MANAGEMENT
SYSTEMS
005
9
© 2008-2015 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Data subjest to
change without notice. The SFPcables.com logo, the 10GTEK logo and other icon logo are trademarks
of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD or its affiliates.
CB
MANAGEMENT
SYSTEMS
005
CN13/30680
info@10gtek.com
CN12/31582
+86-755-29988100 (Overseas)
PR214-10
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising