INSTALLATIE INSTRUCTIES


Add to My manuals
12 Pages

advertisement

INSTALLATIE INSTRUCTIES | Manualzz

Installatie instructies dockshelters WE

Installationsanleitung Torabdichtungen WE

Installation instructions dockshelters WE

Instruction d’installation sas d’étanchéité WE

STERTIL

3

9288 CA KOOTSTERTILLE, NL

15.580.001 A 3 februari 2005

INSTALLATIE-INSTRUCTIES voor de

Stertil dockshelter type WE 574

- Wijzigingen voorbehouden -

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS of the

Stertil dockshelter model WE 574

- Modifications reserved -

1

INSTALLATIONSANLEITUNG für die

Stertil Torabdichtung

Model WE 574

- Änderungen vorbehalten -

INSTRUCTION D’ INSTALLATION du sas d’étanchéité Stertil modèle WE 574

- Sous réserve de modifications -

I N H O U D S O P G A V E

1 Algemeen ......................................................................3

2 Installatie.......................................................................4

3 Boorschema...................................................................6

4 Onderdelenlijst..............................................................7

I N H A L T S V E R Z E I C H N I S

1 Allgemein......................................................................3

2 Installation.....................................................................4

3 Bohrschema...................................................................6

4 Verzeichnis der Einzelteile............................................7

C O N T E N T S

1 General..........................................................................3

T A B L E D E S M A T I E R E S

1 Général ..........................................................................3

2 Installation.....................................................................5

2 l’Installation ..................................................................5

3 Drill schedule ................................................................6

4 Parts list.........................................................................7

3 Plan des trous de fixation ..............................................6

4 Liste des pièces détachées .............................................7

2

1 ALGEMEEN

Westkern

B.V.

3

9288 CA Kootstertille NL

Product:

Type:

Dockshelter

1 ALLGEMEIN

Westkern

B.V.

3

9288 CA Kootstertille NL

Produkt:

Model:

Torabdichtung

WE 574

1 GENERAL

BV

Westkern

9288 CA Kootstertille NL

Product: Dockshelter

Model:

WE 574

1 GÉNÉRAL

B.V.

Westkern

NL - 9288 CA Kootstertille

Produit: Sas d'étanchéité

Type:

WE 574

3

Fig. 1

2 INSTALLATIE

De WE dockshelter bestaat uit de volgende onderdelen:

1. Bovenframe links rechts

4. Bovengordijn links rechts

7. Spankabel

8. Fjongs

Bevestigingsmateriaal

De bouwkundig te verzorgen ondergrond dient vlak te zijn en bestand tegen een druk/eigengewicht van 350 kg

Opklaparmen aan zijpanelen monteren met bouten, sluitringen en borgmoeren M10 (Vast en dan 1/8 slag los)

Zijpanelen aan bovenpanelen monteren. Let op de lange en korte bouten en de aluminium strippen aan de voorzijde van het bovenframe

Spankabel zonder voorspanning monteren d.m.v. knoop

Geheel aan gevel bevestigen (7 gaten, zie Fig. 3) met

behulp van heftruck of autolaadkraan (bevestigingsmateriaal niet meegeleverd)

Bovendoek straktrekken en aan zijpanelen bevestigen, onder de aluminium profielen. Extra schroef in de hoekprofielen draaien. Fjongs aanbrengen

Naad tussen bovenpaneel en gevel afkitten

Alle boutverbindingen natrekken

2 INSTALLATION

Die WE Torabdichtung besteht aus folgenden Teilen:

1. Obenrahmen links

3. Seitenrahmen

4. Kopfplane links rechts

7. Spannseil

8. Fjongs

Befestigungsmaterial

Die Bauseitige Montagefläche muß flach sein und einen

Druck/Eigengewicht von 350 kg ertragen können.

Scharnierarme an Seitenrahmen montieren mit M10

Schrauben, Scheiben und Sicherungsmüttern (Fest und dann 1/8 Drehung los)

Seitenrahmen an Obenrahmen montieren. Achte auf die lange und kurze Schrauben und die aluminium Streifen an der Vorderseite des Obenrahmens

Spannseil Vorspannunglos montieren mit einem Knoten

Das Ganze an der Fassade montieren (7 Löcher, siehe

Fig. 3) mit Hilfe eines Gabelstaplers oder eines

Autoladekrans (Befestigungsmaterial nicht mitgeliefert)

Obere Rahmenverkleidung straff ziehen und festmachen am Seitenrahmen, unter den aluminium Profilen. Extra

Schraube in den Eckprofilen drehen. Fjongs anbringen

Spalt zwischen Obenrahmen und Fassade dichten mit Kitt

Alle Schraubverbindungen überprüfen

4

Fig. 2

2 INSTALLATION

The WE dockshelter consists of the following parts: frame

2. Side frame

4. Head

5. Side curtain left

6. Side curtain right cable

8. Fjongs

The fixing area, provided by the customer, must be flush and able to support a dead weight/pressure of 350 kg

Mount Hinge arms tot Side frames with M10 bolts, washers and self locking nuts (Tighten and then loosen1/8 turn)

Mount the side frames to the head frame. Mind the long and the short bolts and the aluminium strips on the front side of the head frame

Mount the stretch cable without pretension using a knot

Fix the entirety to the face (7 holes, see Fig. 3) with help

of a forklift or a truck-mounted crane (fixing material not supplied)

Stretch the head cloth and fix it to the side frames, under the aluminium profiles. Put an extra screw in the angle profiles and fit the fjongs

Seal the chink between head frame and face with mastic

Check all bolt connections

Montagevoorbeeld

Montagebeispiel

Fixing example

Exemple de fixation

2 L’INSTALLATION

Le sas d’étanchéité WE est constitué des éléments suivants: supérieur

2. Cadre latéral

4. Rideau gauche

6. Rideau

7. Câble élastique de tension

8. Fjongs

Matériel de fixation

La zone de fixation, prévue par le client, doit être lisse et capable de supporter le poids/pression de 350 kg

Monter les bras pivotant sur les cadres latéraux avec les boulons, les rondelles et les écrous auto-bloquant M10

(Serrer et ensuite dévisser de 1/8 de tour)

Monter les cadres latéraux sur le cadre supérieur. Faire attention de bien utiliser les bons boulons (longs et courts) et les bandes d’aluminium en face du cadre supérieur

Monter le câble sans pré-tension avec un nœud

Fixer l’ensemble à la façade (7 trous, voir Fig. 3) à

l’aide de un chariot élévateur ou une grue (le matériel de fixation n’est pas fourni)

Tendre le vinyle supérieur et le fixer aux cadres latéraux sous les profils en aluminium. Placer une vis supplémentaire dans les cornières et poser les fjongs

Mastiquer l’espace entre le cadre supérieur et la façade

Contrôler toutes les fixations

5

3

3 BOORSCHEMA

BOHRSCHEMA

3

3

DRILL SCHEDULE

PLAN DES TROUS DE FIXATION

Fig. 3

Montagevlak

Montagefläche

Fixing area

Zone de fixation

6

4 ONDERDELENLIJST

4 VERZEICHNIS DER EINZELTEILE

4

4

PARTS LIST

LISTE DES PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES

8

9

6

7

10

3

4

5

1

2

INDEX REFERENCE DESCRIPTION

15-580-020

15-580-040

Head frame assembly

Side frame assembly left

15-580-060

15-580-180

15-580-182

Side frame assembly right

Head curtain WE 574

Side curtain left WE 574

15-580-183

01-580-184

15-580-081

15580-086

00-925-440

Side curtain right WE 574

Stretch cable 8 mm (length 2850 mm)

Aluminium angle left

Aluminium angle right

Fjong (Wind strap)

65-002-373

65-002-381

65-050-132

65-055-018

65-051-034

65-055-019

65-002-411

15-580-085

65-045-009

SUPPLIED FIXATION MATERIAL

Bolt M8x100 8.8 DIN931 GV (6x)

Bolt M8x60 8.8 DIN931 GV (2x)

Nut M8 8 DIN934 GV (8x)

Washer M8 DIN125A GV (8x)

Self locking nut M10 8 DIN985 GV(8x)

Washer M10 DIN125A GV (8x)

Bolt M10x50 8.8 DIN 931 GV (8x)

Strip head frame (2x)

Self drilling screw 4,2x13 DIN7504N RVS (2x)

7

Manufactured by:

STERTIL B.V.

P.O. Box 23, 9288 ZG Kootstertille (Holland)

Tel. 31(0)512334444. Telefax 31(0)512332099

E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.stertil.nl

advertisement

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement

Table of contents