Télécharger le pdf

Télécharger le pdf
BOHRSTÄNDER
DRILL RIG
FOREUSE CAROTTEUSE
KB 400 Nr. 401001 è
0295 230 0997/08.04
r:\technik\techdoku\deutsch\kb\400\2300997\kb400.indd
1
2
KB 400
GÖLZ GmbH
Dommersbach 51
53940 Hellenthal-Blumenthal
Telefon: (02482) 120
Telefax: (02482) 12135
EG-Konformitätserklärung
Hiermit erklären wir, dass die wie folgt beschriebene Maschine
Bauart:
Hersteller:
Typ:
Seriennummer:
BOHRSTÄNDER
GÖLZ
KB 400
__________
den Vorschriften in Umsetzung der Maschinenrichtlinie 98/37/EG und der EMV-Richtlinie
89/336/EWG i.d.F. 93/68/EWG sowie den Anforderungen der Normen EN 12348:2000,
EN 13309:2000 und EN 61000 entspricht.
CE-Declaration of Conformity
We declare, the product
Name:
Manufacturer:
Type:
DRIL RIG
GÖLZ
KB400
Serial number:
__________
is in conformity with the Directives 98/37/EC and 89/336/EWG i.d.F. 93/68/EWG as well as
with the standards EN 12348:2000, EN 13309:2000 and EN 61000.
Déclaration de Conformité
Nous déclarons que la machine
Modèle :
Constructeur :
Type :
Nº de série :
COLONNE DE PERÇAGE
GÖLZ
KB 400
__________
est conforme aux normes de la Directive Machine 98/37/CE et la directive EMV
99/336/EWG i.d.F. 93/68/EWG ainsi que les exigences des normes EN 12348:2000,
EN 13309:2000 et EN 61000 correspondantes.
Hellenthal, den 04.04.2003
.................................
Leiter Konstruktion/Chief designer/Responsable Conception
3
deutsch english français
1. Beschreibung/Description/Description
4
10
16
2. Grundlegende Hinweise/Basic infomations/Avant-propos
4
10
16
3. Grundlegende Sicherheitshinweise/Fundamental safty instructions/
Consignes de sécurité fondamentale
4
10
16
4. Transport und Lagerung/Transport and storing/Tranport et stockage
7
12
18
5. Einsatzort, Inbetriebnahme/Starting/Lieud'enjeu, mise en service
7
13
19
6. Betrieb/Operation/D'éroulement de travail
8
14
20
7. Wartung, Instandsetzung/Maintenance/Entretien et réparation
8
14
20
8. Ersatzteilliste/Spare parts list/ Liste des pièces de rechange
23
23
23
Symbole-Symbols-Symboles
Warnung vor elektrischer Spannung!
Elekrtical Hazard!
Attention tension electrique!
Augenschutz tragen!
Wear safety glasses!
Port de lunettes!
Gehörschutz tragen!
Wear ear muffs
Protection acoustique obligatores!
Warnung vor allgemeiner Gefahr!
General danger!
Attention danger particulier!
Schutzhelm tragen!
Wear safety helmet!
Port du casque!
Schutzschuhe tragen!
Wear safety boots!
Chaussures de securite obligatores!
Nicht berühren!
Never touch!
Ne pas toucher!
Schutzhandschuhe tragen!
Wear protective gloves!
Gants obligatores!
Schutzkleidung tragen!
Wear safety clothes!
Vetements protecteurs obligatores!
4
KB 400
Inhaltsverzeichnis/Contents/Sommaire
1. Beschreibung
7
1.1 Technische Daten
Hub:
max. Bohrkronen-Ø:
Vorschub:
Winkelverstellung:
Nenngewicht:
Länge:
Breite:
Höhe:
750 mm
400 mm
Handvorschub
Stufenlos bis 45°
24,6 kg
ohne Handrad und Bohrmotor
425 mm
270 mm
1100 mm
2
3
5
1.2 Aufbau des Bohrständers
1. Dübelfuss
2. Führungssäule
3. Bohrschlitten
4. Abstützung
5. Handrad
6. Ausgleichsschrauben
7. Halter Abstützung
4
6
2. Grundlegende Hinweise
1
2.1 Die Betriebsanleitung
Wir bedanken uns für den Kauf diese GÖLZ-Produktes. Diese Betriebsanleitung soll erleichtern den Bohrständer kennenzulernen und seine bestimmungsgemäßen Einsatzmöglichkeiten zu nutzen. Die Betriebsanleitung enthält wichtige Hinweise den Bohrständer sachgerecht und wirtschaftlich zu betreiben. Ihre Beachtung hilft Gefahren, Reparaturkosten und Ausfallzeiten zu vermindern und die Zuverlässigkeit und die Lebensdauer des Bohrständers zu erhöhen. Die Betriebsanleitung ist um Anweisungen aufgrund bestehender
nationaler Vorschriften zur Unfallverhütung und zum Umweltschutz zu ergänzen.
Die Betriebsanleitung ist von jeder Person zu lesen und anzuwenden, die mit Arbeiten mit und am Bohrständer z. B.:
Bedienung (einschließlich Rüsten, Störungsbehebung im Arbeitsablauf, Pflege, Entsorgung von
Betriebs- und Hilfsstoffen)
Instandhaltung (Wartung, Inspektion, Instandsetzung) und/oder Transport beauftragt ist.
Neben der Betriebsanleitung und den im Verwenderland und an der Einsatzstelle geltenden verbindlichen
Regelungen zur Unfallverhütung sind auch die anerkannten fachtechnischen Regeln für sicherheits- und
fachgerechtes Arbeiten zu beachten.
2.2 Bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung
Der Bohrständer ist nach dem Stand der Technik und den anerkannten sicherheitstechnischen Regeln gebaut. Dennoch können bei seiner Verwendung Gefahren für Leib und Leben des Benutzers oder Dritter bzw.
Beeinträchtigungen des Bohrständers und anderer Sachwerte entstehen!
Bohrständer nur in technisch einwandfreiem Zustand sowie bestimmungsgemäß, sicherheits- und gefahrenbewußt unter Beachtung der Betriebsanleitung benutzen! Insbesondere Störungen, die die Sicherheit
beeinträchtigen können, umgehend beseitigen (lassen)!
Der Bohrständer ist ausschließlich zum Bohren in Stahlbeton, Beton, Kunst- und Naturstein und Mauerwerk
bestimmt. Eine andere oder darüber hinausgehende Benutzung wie z. B. Bohren in Holz etc. gilt als nicht bestimmungsgemäß. Für hieraus resultierende Schäden haftet der Hersteller nicht. Das Risiko trägt allein der
Anwender!
Zur bestimmungsgemäßen Verwendung gehört auch das Beachten der Betriebsanleitung und die Einhaltung
der Inspektions- und Wartungsbedingungen!
3. Grundlegende Sicherheitshinweise
3.1 Hinweise zur Betriebsanleitung
Die Betriebsanleitung ständig am Einsatzort der Maschine griffbereit aufbewahren! Ergänzend zur Betriebsanleitung allgemeingültige gesetzliche und sonstige verbindliche Regelungen zur Unfallverhütung und zum
Umweltschutz beachten und anweisen! Derartige Pflichten können auch z. B. den Umgang mit Gefahrstoffen
oder das Tragen persönlicher Schutzausrüstungen betreffen! Betriebsanleitung um Anweisungen einschließlich
Aufsichts- und Meldepflichten zur Berücksichtigung betrieblicher Besonderheiten, z. B. hinsichtlich Arbeitsorganisation, Arbeitsabläufen, eingesetztem Personal, ergänzen!
5
3.2 Pflichten des Betreibers
Zumindest gelegentlich sicherheits- und gefahrenbewußtes Arbeiten des Personals unter Beachtung der Betriebsanleitung kontrollieren! Zu schulendes, anzulernendes, einzuweisendes oder im Rahmen einer allgemeinen
Ausbildung befindliches Personal nur unter ständiger Aufsicht einer erfahrenen Person an der Maschine tätig
werden lassen! Sicherstellen, dass nur dazu beauftragtes Personal an der Maschine tätig wird!
Maschinenführer-Verantwortung festlegen und ihm das Ablehnen sicherheitswidriger Anweisungen Dritter
ermöglichen!
3.3 Personalauswahl und -qualifikation
Arbeiten an/mit der Maschine dürfen nur von zuverlässigem Personal durchgeführt werden. Gesetzlich zulässiges
Mindestalter beachten! Nur geschultes Personal einsetzen, Zuständigkeiten des Personals für das Bedienen,
Rüsten, Warten, Instandsetzen klar festlegen!
Arbeiten an elektrischen Ausrüstungen der Maschine dürfen nur von einer Elektrofachkraft oder von unterwiesenen Personen unter Leitung und Aufsicht einer Elektrofachkraft gemäß den elektrotechnischen Regeln
vorgenommen werden!
3.4 Sicherheitshinweise im Normalbetrieb
Jede sicherheitsbedenkliche Arbeitsweise unterlassen!
Vor Arbeitsbeginn sich an der Einsatzstelle mit der Arbeitsumgebung vertraut machen. Zur Arbeitsumgebung
gehören z. B. die Hindernisse im Arbeitsbereich und die Tragfähigkeit des Bodens!
Maßnahmen treffen, damit die Maschine nur in sicherem und funktionsfähigem Zustand betrieben wird!
Maschine nur betreiben, wenn alle Schutzeinrichtungen und sicherheitsbedingte Einrichtungen z. B. lösbare
Schutzeinrichtungen, vorhanden und funktionsfähig sind!
Mindestens einmal pro Schicht Maschine auf äußerlich erkennbare Schäden und Mängel prüfen! Eingetretene
Veränderungen (einschließlich der des Betriebsverhaltens) sofort der zuständigen Stelle melden! Maschine
sofort stillsetzen und gegen unbefugtes Wiedereinschalten sichern!
Bei Funktionsstörungen Maschine sofort stillsetzen und gegen unbefugtes Wiedereinschalten sichern! Störungen
umgehend beseitigen lassen! Maschine nur vom Bedienerplatz aus einschalten!
Ein- und Ausschaltvorgänge gemäß Betriebsanleitung beachten!
Vor Einschalten der Maschine sicherstellen, dass niemand durch die anlaufende Maschine gefährdet werden
kann!Stets ausreichenden Abstand zu Baugrubenrändern und Böschungen halten!
Jede Arbeitsweise unterlassen, die die Standsicherheit der Maschine beeinträchtigt!
Beim Verlassen des Bedienerplatzes grundsätzlich die Maschine gegen unbefugtes Wiedereinschalten sichern!
Soweit erforderlich oder durch Vorschriften gefordert, persönliche Schutzausrüstungen benutzen!
Das Personal darf keine offenen langen Haare, lose Kleidung oder Schmuck einschließlich Ringe tragen. Es
besteht Verletzungsgefahr z. B. durch Hängenbleiben oder Einziehen!
Bei sicherheitsrelevanten Änderungen der Maschine oder ihres Betriebsverhaltens Maschine sofort stillsetzen
und Störung der zuständigen Stelle melden!
3.5 Wartung, Instandhaltung und Störungsbeseitigung
Ersatzteile müssen den vom Hersteller festgelegten Anforderungen entsprechen. Dies ist bei Originalersatzteilen
gewährleistet! Vorgeschriebene oder in der Betriebsanleitung angegebene Fristen für wiederkehrende Prüfungen/
Inspektionen einhalten!
Zur Durchführung von Instandhaltungsmaßnahmen ist eine der Arbeit angemessene Werkstattausrüstung
unbeding notwendig!
In der Betriebsanleitung vorgeschriebene Einstell-, Wartungs- und Inspektionstätigkeiten und -termine einschließlich Angaben zum Austausch von Teilen einhalten! Diese Tätigkeiten darf nur Fachpersonal durchführen!
Bedienpersonal vor Beginn der Durchführung von Sonder- und Instandhaltungsarbeiten informieren! Aufsichtsführenden benennen!
Bei allen Arbeiten, die den Betrieb, die Umrüstung oder die Einstellung der Maschine und ihrer sicherheitsbedingten Einrichtungen sowie Inspektion, Wartung und Reparatur betreffen, Ein- und Ausschaltvorgänge gemäß
der Betriebsanleitung und Hinweise für Instandhaltungsarbeiten beachten! Instandhaltungsbereich, soweit erforderlich, weiträumig absichern!
Ist die Maschine bei Wartungs- und Reparaturarbeitenausgeschaltet, muss sie gegen unerwartetes Wiedereinschalten gesichert werden!
Maschine, und hier insbesondere Anschlüsse und Verschraubungen, zu Beginn der Wartung/Reparatur mit
Pflegemitteln reinigen! Keine aggressiven Reinigungsmittel verwenden! Faserfreie Putztücher benutzen!
6
KB 400
Das mit Tätigkeiten an der Maschine beauftragte Personal muss vor Arbeitsbeginn die Betriebsanleitung, und
hier insbesondere die Kapitel Sicherheitshinweise, gelesen haben. Während des Arbeitseinsatzes ist es zu spät.
Dies gilt in besonderem Maße für nur gelegentlich an der Maschine tätig werdendes Personal (z. B. beim Warten und Instandhalten)! Vorgeschriebene oder in der Betriebsanleitung angegebene Fristen für wiederkehrende
Prüfungen/Inspektionen einhalten!
Vor dem Reinigen der Maschine mit Wasser oder Dampfstrahl (Hochdruckreiniger) oder anderen Reinigungsmitteln alle Öffnungen abdecken/zukleben, in die aus Sicherheits- und Funktionsgründen kein Wasser/Dampf/
Reinigungsmittel eindringen darf. Besonders gefährdet sind Elektromotoren und Elektroinstallationen!
Nach dem Reinigen alle Abdeckungen/Verklebungen vollständig entfernen!
Wartungs- und Instandsetzungsarbeiten nur durchführen, wenn die Maschine auf ebenem und tragfähigem
Untergrund steht!
Für sichere und umweltschonende Entsorgung von Betriebs- und Hilfsstoffen sowie Austauschteilen sorgen!
Ist die Demontage von Sicherheitseinrichtungen beim Rüsten, Warten und Reparieren erforderlich, hat unmittelbar nach Abschluss der Wartungs- und Reparaturarbeiten die Remontage und Überprüfung der Sicherheitseinrichtungen zu erfolgen!
3.6 Sicherheitshinweise zu elektrischer Energie
Arbeiten an elektrischen Anlagen oder Betriebsmitteln dürfen nur von einer Elektrofachkraft oder von unterwiesenen Personen unter Leitung und Aufsicht einer Elektrofachkraft den elektrotechnischen Regeln entsprechend vorgenommen werden!
Die elektrische Ausrüstung der Maschine ist regelmäßig zu prüfen. Mängel, wie lose Verbindungen bzw. angeschmorte Kabel, müssen sofort beseitigt werden!
Sind Arbeiten an spannungsführenden Teilen notwendig, eine zweite Person hinzuziehen, die im Notfall den
Not-Aus-Schalter bzw. den Hauptschalter mit Spannungsauslösung betätigt. Nur spannungsisoliertes Werkzeug
benutzen!
Bei Störungen in der elektrischen Energieversorgung Maschine sofort abstellen!
3.7 Sicherheitshinweise zu Lärm
Vorgeschriebenen persönlichen Gehörschutz tragen!
3.8 Sicherheitshinweise für Bohrständer
Inbetriebnahme nur nach erfolgter Überprüfung der Betriebssicherheit (ordnungsgemäßer Zustand des Bohrständers, des Bohrmotors und ggf. des Hydraulikaggregates, sowie ordnungsgemäßer Zustand und fester Sitz
der Bohrkrone)!
Sicherheitstechnische und arbeitsmedizinische Regeln sind unbedingt einzuhalten!
Der Arbeitsplatz ist in Ordnung zu halten. Unordnung am Arbeitsplatz bewirkt Unfallgefahr!
Personal, das mit der Benutzung, Wartung und oder Instandsetzung beauftragt ist, muss über die entsprechenden Kenntnisse und Qualifikation verfügen, das 18. Lebensjahr vollendet haben und körperlich und geistig
geeignet sein Kinder und unbefugte Personen vom Arbeitsbereich fernhalten!
Sämtliche Wartungs-, Reparatur-, Rüst- und Pflegearbeiten dürfen nur bei abgeschaltetem Bohrmotor und
gezogenem Netzstecker bzw. abgeschaltetem Hydraulikaggregat durchgeführt werden!
Bohrkrone immer fest anziehen. Die Bohrkronen müssen der Spezifikation des Herstellers entsprechen, fehlerhafte Bohrkronen sofort ersetzen! Verkanten der Bohrkrone vermeiden!
Bohrständer in einem trockenem, gut belüftetem und für Unbefugte unzugänglichem Raum lagern!
Beim Verlassen des Bohrständers stets Netzstecker ziehen bzw. Hydraulikaggregat abstellen!
Immer für einen sicheren Stand des Bedieners sorgen!
Vor dem Einstecken des Netzsteckers muss sich der Schalter am Motorschalter in "0"-Stellung befinden!
Arbeiten Sie nicht mit dem Bohrständer wenn Sie müde sind. Konzentrieren Sie sich auf Ihre Arbeit!
Lassen Sie bei der Montage des Bohrständers kein Werkzeug wie z. B. Maulschlüssel etc. am Bohrständer
stecken!
Beim Transport auf der Baustelle, im (auf) dem LKW immer größte Sorgfalt walten lassen. Bohrständer mit
geeigneten Mitteln (Seilen etc.) festzurren. Vergewissern Sie sich dann, dass der Bohrständer beim Transport
nicht beschädigt wurde! Bohrständer stets in sauberem Zustand halten. Regelmäßig Kabel, Hydraulikschläuche,
Schalter, Stecker und Verlängerungskabel auf Beschädigungen kontrollieren und ggf. erneuern (lassen)!
Stellen Sie sicher, dass sich im Baustellenverteiler ein FI-Schutzschalter befindet!
Achtung Stolpergefahr! Verlängerungskabel bzw. Hydraulikschläuche komplett abrollen und knickfrei verlegen.
Nur zugelassene und entsprechend gekennzeichnete Verlängerungskabel und Stecker verwenden!
Bohrständer nicht am Kabel bzw. Hydraulikschlauch ziehen oder mit dem Kabel den Stecker ausziehen. Schützen Sie das Kabel bzw. Hydraulikschläuche vor der Sonne, Öl und spitzen (scharfen) Kanten!
Körperberührung mit geerdeten Teilen (Rohre, Heizkörper etc.) vermeiden. Gefahr des elektrischen Schlages!
Elektrische Einrichtungen immer trocken halten. Elektrische Anschlüsse immer korrekt ausführen(lassen)!
Es darf in keiner Gebrauchslage Kühlwasser in das Gehäuse des Bohrmotors eindringen! Überkopfbohren ohne
Wasserfangeinrichtung ist verboten!
Vor dem Bohrvorgang sicherstellen, dass sich im Bohrbereich keine verlegten Leitungen befinden!
Drehende Teile, insbesondere die Bohrkrone und die Bohrspindel, niemals berühren!
Achten Sie auf sichere Befestigung des Bohrständers, auch während des Bohrvorganges!
7
4.1 Transport
Der Bohrständer ist nicht für den Krantransport konzipiert (keine geeigneten Lastaufnahmepunkte vorhanden)!
Der Bohrständer kann bei abgenommenem Bohrmotor bequem von einer Person am Bügelgriff angehoben
und transportiert werden.
4.2 Lagerung
Bohrständer in einem trockenen, gut belüfteten und für Unbefugte unzugänglichem Raum lagern. Bei längerer
Einlagerung (Winterzeit) gründlich reinigen und mit einem geeigneten Korrosionsschutzmittel behandeln.
Nicht montierte Bohrkronen in einem trockenen, gut belüfteten und für Unbefugte unzugänglichem Raum lagern. Bohrkronen mit kleinem Durchmesser nur liegend, und Bohrkronen mit großem Durchmesser nur stehend
lagern und nichts darauf abstellen.
5. Einsatzort, Inbetriebnahme
5.1 Einsatzort
Unfallgefahr durch eventuell herabfallende Bohrkerne beim Durchbohren von Decken etc. . Bereiche, in die
beim Bohren Bohrkerne fallen können, sind immer gegen Betreten abzusichern!
Bohrständer zum Einsatzort transportieren. Der Einsatzort muss einen festen und stabilen Untergrund aufweisen,
frei von Hindernissen sein und gute Lichtverhältnisse bieten (ggf. beleuchtet sein).
5.2 Dübelfuß- Befestigung
Bohrlochmitte mit Kreide o. ä. markieren. Abstand zwischen Dübelfuß und Bohrspindelmitte messen. Dübelbohrung markieren
(Dübelbohrung sollte immer möglichst nahe am Bohrloch liegen)
und Dübelbohrung mit einem Bohrer Ø 15 mm ca. 50 mm tief
bohren. Spreizdübel einsetzen und mit dem Einschlagwerkzeug
einschlagen. Spindelbolzen vollständig einschrauben und Dübelplatte bzw. Dübelfuß aufsetzen und mit den Ausgleichsschrauben
ausrichten. Dübelriegel aufsetzen und mit der Befestigungsmutter
Dübelfus gut festziehen.
Flügelmutter
B15
Spindelbolzen
Ausgleichschraube
Dübelriegel
Dübelbohrung
Spreizdübel
Ausfallsicherung
Exzenterwelle
5.3 Bohrmotor befestigen
Bohrmotor mit der Unterseite der Motorplatte auf die Achse legen und einschwingen (Ausfallsicherung rastet ein). Exenterwelle
spannen. Der Bohrmotor kann durch lösen der Exenterwelle und
ziehen der Ausfallsicherung einfach wieder abgenommen werden.
Außerdem kann der Bohrmotor nach oben rausgezogen werden.
Hierfür Exenterwelle lösen und herausziehen.
Achse
Motorplatte
8
KB 400
4. Transport und Lagerung
5.4 Bohrkrone befestigen
Bohrkrone an der Bohrspindel befestigen. Reihenfolge beachten:
Messingscheibe, O-Ring und dann Bohrkrone. Die Anschlussgewinde müssen sauber sein.
Messingscheibe
O-Ring
1
SW 41
Bohrkrone
1
3
5.5 Bohrwinkel 45° einstellen
Klemmhebel und Schraube (1) und die Schrauben (2) auf der Aufnahme
Führungssäule lösen. Den Arretierbolzen (3) herausziehen und die Führungssäule soweit kippen bis der der Arretierbolzen in die obere Bohrung
einrastet. Die Schrauben sowie die Klemmhebel wieder fest drehen.
6. Betrieb
2
Einsatzort von allem befreien, was den Betrieb behindern könnte! Auf
korrekte Montage der Bohrkrone achten! Mit Ausnahme des Bedieners
dürfen sich keine weiteren Personen im Arbeitsbereich aufhalten!
Drehende Teile (Bohrspindel, Bohrkrone etc.) während des Bohrvorgangs nicht berühren!
Sicherstellen, dass sich im Bohrbereich keine verlegten Leitungen befinden!
6.2 Bohrvorgang
Bei Beginn des Bohrens mit mäßigem Vorschubdruck arbeiten. Nach dem Anbohren auf einen gleichmäßigen Bohrvorschub achten und dem zu bohrenden Material anpassen.
• Vorschub zu groß - Motorüberlastung!
• Vorschub zu gering - Stumpfe Segmente!
7. Wartung, Instandsetzung
Entsprechend den vorgegebenen Zyklen sind die nachfolgend beschriebenen Wartungsarbeiten durchzuführen. Dabei sind auch die keinen bestimmten Wartungsintervallen unterliegenden Verschleißteile regelmäßig
auf Abnutzung zu überprüfen und ggf. einzustellen oder auszutauschen. Bei Verbrennungsmotoren sind die
Wartungsarbeiten gemäß der gesonderten Wartungsanleitung des Motorenherstellers durchzuführen.
Vor jeder
inbetriebnahme
Gesamte Maschine Kontrolle
Fetten
Führungssäule
Gleitspray einsprühen
Bohrkrone
Kontrolle
Wöchentlich
X
Bei
Störungen
Bei
Beschädigungen
X
X
X
Säubern
Gewindespindel
Nach Arbeitsende
X
X
X
X
Gewindeanschluss
säubern
X
X
X
Reparatur
9
7.1 Bohrständer
Der Bohrständer ist nach dem Bohrvorgang zu säubern und auf seine Funktionsfähigkeit zu überprüfen. Notwendige Reparaturen sofort durchführen. (Ersatzteile siehe Ersatzteilliste). Die Führungssäule ist mit einem
handelsüblichen Gleitspray leicht einzusprühen.
7.2 Bohrkrone
Nach dem Bohrvorgang die Bohrkrone genau kontrollieren auf:
Abbruch einzelner Segmente oder Segmentstücke/Risse am Segmentfuß/Deformation der Bohrkrone/
Abnutzung
Sind solche Fehler festgestellt worden, so ist das Werkzeug zur Reparatur einzusenden. Ferner ist der Gewindeanschluss auf Sauberkeit zu prüfen. Stumpf gewordene Bohrkronen nachschärfen. (Zubehör: GÖLZ
- Schärfstein).
Verschleißteile für die in der Betriebsanleitung erwähnten Maschinen wie
Kernbohrgeräte, Fugenschneider, Wandsägen und Tischkreissägen
Verschleißteile sind Teile, die bei bestimmungsgemäßem Gebrauch der Maschinen einer betriebsbedingten
Abnutzung unterliegen. Die Verschleißzeit ist nicht einheitlich definierbar, sie differiert nach der Einsatzintensität.
Die Verschleißteile sind gerätespezifisch entsprechend der Betriebsanleitung des Herstellers zu warten, einzustellen und ggf. auszutauschen. Ein betriebsbedingter Verschleiß bedingt keine Mängelansprüche.
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Vorschub- und Antriebselemente wie Zahnstangen, Zahnräder, Ritzel, Spindeln, Spindelmuttern,
Spindellager, Seile, Ketten, Kettenräder, Riemen
Dichtungen, Kabel, Schläuche, Manschetten, Stecker, Kupplungen und Schalter für Pneumatik,
Hydraulik, Wasser, Elektrik, Kraftstoff
Führungselemente wie Führungsleisten, Führungsbuchsen, Führungsschienen, Rollen, Lager,
Gleitschutzauflagen
Spannelemente von Schnelltrennsystemen
Spülkopfdichtungen
Gleit- und Wälzlager, die nicht im Ölbad laufen
Wellendichtringe und Dichtelemente
Reib- und Überlastkupplungen, Bremsvorrichtungen
Kohlebürsten, Kollektoren
Leichtlöseringe
Regelpotentiometer und manuelle Schaltelemente
Sicherungen und Leuchten
Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffe
Befestigungselemente wie Dübel, Anker und Schrauben
Bowdenzüge
Lamellen
Membranen
Zündkerzen, Glühkerzen
Teile des Reversierstarters wie Anwerfseil, Anwerfklinke, Anwerfrolle, Anwerffeder
Abdichtbürsten, Dichtgummi, Spritzschutzlappen
Filter aller Art
Antriebs-, Umlenkrollen und Bandagen
Seilschlagschutzelemente
Lauf- und Antriebsräder
Wasserpumpen
Schnittguttransportrollen
Bohr-, Trenn- und Schneidwerkzeuge
Energiespeicher
Verschleißteile für diese Maschine sind in der Ersatzteilliste Seite 23 mit (Ò) gekennzeichnet
und die Ersatzteile mit (#).
10
KB 400
Alle Wartungs-, Reparatur- und Pflegearbeiten dürfen nur bei abgeschaltetem Bohrmotor und herausgezogenem Netzstecker erfolgen!
1. Description
7
1.1 Technical Data
Storke:
750 mm - 29.53 in.
max. Drill bit-Ø: 400 mm - 15.75 in.
Feed:
Manual feed
Angle drilling: cont. adjustable up to 45°
Weight:
approx. 24.6 kg - 54.2 lbs.
without handwheel and drill motor
Length:
425 mm - 16.7 in.
Width:
270 mm - 10.6 in.
Height:
1100 mm - 43.3 in.
2
3
5
1.2 Main parts
1. Dowel base
2. Column
3. Drill carriage
4. Angle adjustment
5. Handwheel
6. Levelling screws
7. Support
4
6
2. Basic informations
1
2.1 The operating instruction
Thanks for choosing a GÖLZ-product. This operating instruction is designed to familiarize the user with the
machine and itsuse.The operating instruction contains important information on how to operate the machine
safely, properly and most efficiently. Observing these instructions helps to avoid danger, to reduce repair costs
and downtimes and to increase the reliability and life of the machine.The operating instruction is to be supplemented by the respective national rules and regulations for accident prevention and environmental protection.
The operating instruction must always be available wherever the machine is in use. This operating instruction
must be read and applied by any person in charge of work with or on the machine, such as:
Operation including setting up, troubleshooting in the course of work, evacuation care and disposal of fuels
and consumables.
Maintenance (servicing, inspection, repair) and/or
Transport
In addition to the operating instructions and to the mandatory rules and regulations for accident prevention and
environment protection of the country and place of use of the machine, the generally recognized technical rules
for safe and proper working conditions and procedures must also be observed.
2.2 Designated use
The drill rig has been built in accordance with state-of-the art standards and the recognized safety rules. Nevertheless, its use may constitute a risk to life and limb of the user or of third parties, or cause damage to the
drill rig and to other material property.
The drill rig must only be used in technical perfect condition in accordance with its designated use and the
instructions set out in the instruction book, and only by safety-conscious persons who are fully aware of the
risks involved in operating the drill rig. Any functional disorders, especially those affecting the safety of the drill
rig, should therefore be rectified immediately!
The drill rig is designed exclusively for drilling in concrete, reinforced concrete, natural stone, cast stone and
brickwork. Using the drill rig for purposes other than those mentioned (such as drilling in wood and so on) is
considered contrary to its designated use. The manufacturer cannot be held liable for any damage resulting
from such use. The risk of such misuse lies entirely with the user!
Operating within limits of its designated use also involves observing the instructions set out in the operating
instruction and complying with the inspection and maintenance directives!
3. Fundamental safety instructions
3.1 Organizational measures
The operating instructions must always be at hand at the place of use of the machine!
In addition to the operating instructions, observe and instruct the user in all other generally applicable legal and
other mandatory regulations relevant to accident prevention and environmental protection! These compulsory
regulations may also deal with the handling of hazardous substances, issuing and/or wearing of personal protective equipment!
11
3.2 Selection and qualification of personnel
Any work on and with the machine must be executed by reliable personnel only. Statutory minimum age limits
must be observed! Employ only trained or instructed staff and set out clearly the individual responsibilities of
the personnel for operation, setup, maintenance andrepair! Make sure that only authorized personnel works
on or with the machine! Define the machine operator’s responsibilities - also with regard to observing traffic
regulations - giving the operator the authority to refuse instructions by third parties that are contrary to safety!
Do not allow persons to be trained or instructed or persons taking part in a general training course to work on
or with the machine without being permanently supervised by an experienced person! Work on the electrical
system and equipment of the machine must be carried out only by a skilled electrician or by instructed persons
under the supervision and guidance of a skilled electrician and in accordance with electrical engineering rules
and regulations! Work on the hydraulic system must be carried out only by personnel with special knowledge
and experience of hydraulic equipment!
3.3 Safety instructions governing specific operational phases
Avoid any operational mode that might be prejudicial to safety! Before beginning work, familiarize yourself with
the surroundings and circumstances of the site! Take the necessary precautions to ensure that the machine is
used only when in a safe and reliable state! Operate the machine only if all protective and safety-oriented devices,
such as removable safety devices, emergency shut-off equipment, soundproofing elements and exhausters, are
in place and fully functional! Check the machine at least once per working shift for obvious damage and defects.
Report any changes (incl. changes in the machine’sworking behaviour) to the competent organization/person
immediately. If necessary, stop the machine immediately! In the event of malfunctions, stop the machine immediately. Have any defects rectified immediately! Before starting up or setting the machine in motion, make sure
that nobody is at risk! Before setting the machine in motion always check that the any accessories have been
safely stowed away! Avoid any operation that might be a risk to machine stability! Before leaving the machine
secure it against inadvertent movement and unauthorized use!
Observe the adjusting, maintenance and inspection activities and intervals set out in the operating instructions,
including information on the replacement of parts and equipment. These activities may be executed by skilled
personnel only! Brief operating personnel before beginning special operations and maintenance work, and
appoint a person to supervise the activities! In any work concerning the operation, conversion or adjustment of
the machine and its safety-oriented devices or any work related to maintenance, inspection and repair, always
observe the start-up and shutdown procedures set out in the operating instructions and the information on
maintenance work! Ensure that themaintenance area is adequately secured! If the machine is completely shut
down for maintenance and repair work, it must be secured against inadvertent starting by: locking th principal
control elements and/or attaching a warning sign to the main switch! Carry out maintenance and repair work only
if the machine is positioned on stable and level ground and has been secured against inadvertent movement
and buckling! To avoid the risk of accidents, individual parts and large assemblies being moved for replacement
purposes should be carefully attached to lifting tackle and secured. Use only suitable and technically perfect
lifting gear and suspension systems with adequate lifting capacity. Never work or stand under suspended loads!
Clean the machine, especially connections and threaded unions, of any traces of oil, fuel or preservatives before
carrying out maintenance/repair. Never use aggressive detergents. Use lint-free cleaning rags!
12
KB 400
The operating instructions must be supplemented by instructions covering the duties involved in supervising
and notifying special organizational features, such as job organization, working sequences or the personnel
entrusted with the work! Personnel entrusted with work on the machine must have read the operating instructions
and in particular the chapter on safety before beginning work. Reading the instructions after work has begun is
too late. This applies especially to persons working only occasionally on the machine, e. g. during setting up or
maintenance! Check - at least from time to time - whether the personnel is carrying out the work in compliance
with the operating instructions and paying attention to risks and safety factors!
For reasons of security, long hair must be tied back or otherwise secured, garments must be close-fitting and
no jewellery - such as rings - may be worn. Injury may result from being caught up in the machinery or from
rings catching on moving parts! Use protective equipment wherever required by the circumstances or by law!
Observe all safety instructions and warnings attached to the machine! See to it that safety instructions and
warnings attached to the machine are always complete and perfectly legible! In the event of safety-relevant
modifications or changes in the behaviour of the machine during operation, stop the machine immediately and
report the malfunction to the competent authority/person! Never make any modifications, additions or conversions
which might affect safety without the supplier’s approval. This also applies to the installation and adjustment
of safety devices and valves as well as to welding work on load-bearing elements! Spare parts must comply
with the technical requirements specified by the manufacturer. Spare parts from original equipment manufacturers can be relied to do so! Replace hydraulic hoses within stipulated and appropriate intervals even if no
safety-relevant defects have been detected! Adhere to prescribed intervals or those specified in the operating
instructions for routine checks and inspections! For the execution of maintenance work, tools and workshop
equipment adapted to the task on hand are absolutely indispensable! The personnel must be familiar with the
location and operation of fire extinguishers! Observe all fire-warning and fire-fighting procedures!
Before cleaning the machine with water, steam jet (high-pressure cleaning) or detergents, cover or tape up
all openings which - for safety and functional reasons - must be protected against water, steam or detergent
penetration.
Special care must be taken with electric motors and switchgear cabinets! After cleaning, remove all covers and
tapes applied for that purpose! After cleaning, examine all fuel, lubricant, and hydraulic fluid lines for leaks, loose
connections, chafe marks and damage. Any defects found must be rectified without delay! Always tighten any
screwed connections that have been loosened during maintenance and repair! Any safety devices removed
for setup, maintenance or repair purposes must be refitted and checked immediately upon completion of the
maintenance and repair work! Ensure that all consumables and replaced parts are disposed of safely and with
minimum environmental impact!
3.4 Warning of special dangers
Electric energy
Switch off the machine immediately if trouble occurs in the electrical system! When working with the machine,
maintain a safe distance from overhead electric lines. If work is to be carried out close to overhead lines, the
working equipment must be kept well away from them. Caution, danger! Check out the prescribed safety distances! If your machine comes into contact with a live wire:
-do not leave the machine,
-warn others against approaching and touching the machine,
-have the live wire de-energized,
-do not leave the machine until the damaged line has been safely de-energized!
Work on the electrical system or equipment may only be carried out by a skilled electrician himself or by specially
instructed personnel under the control and supervision of such electrician and in accordance with the applicable
electrical engineering rules! The electrical equipment of machines is to be inspected and checked at regular
intervals. Defects such as loose connections or scorched cables must be rectified immediately!
Necessary work on live parts and elements must be carried out only in the presence of a second person who can
cut off the power supply in case of danger by actuating the emergency shut-off or main power switch. Secure
the working area with a red-and-white safety chain and a warning sign. Use insulated tools only!
Noise
Always wear the prescribed ear protectors!
3.5 Safety instructions for drill rigs
Regard all safety specifications! Keep the work area clean. Cluttered areas and benches invite injuries! Any work
on and with the drill rig must be executed by reliable personnel only. Statutory minimum age of 18 years must
be observed! Keep children away. Do not let visitors touch the drill rig or extension cord. All visitors should be
kept away from work area! Always shut down the drill motor before maintenance, repair or inspection! Before
operating check the safe condition of the drill rig and drill motor. Check the drill bit is well secured on the spindle!
Damaged drill bits have to be changed immediately! Prevent jamming of the drill bit! Use only recommended drill
bits! Store the drill rig in a dry, high or locked place, out of the reach of children or unauthorized persons! Always
shut down the drill motor before leaving the drill rig! Stay alert. Watch what you are doing. Use common sense.
Do not operate when you are tired! Remove adjusting tools. Check to see that the tools are removed from the
drill rig before operating! Make sure the operator has a good stand! Make sure that the ON-OFF switch is in OFF,
before you plug the drill motor into the socket! Keep the drill rig in clean condition. Periodically inspect cables,
hydraulic hoses, switches, plugs and extension cords. The used power supply must comply with the regulations
of power distribution on building sites (fuse protection over FI-protected switch)! Always complete uncoil extension cords and hydraulic hoses! Do not pull on the supply cord in order to unplug the drill motor! Danger electric
shock! Avoid touching earthed parts like pipes and radiators! Always keep the electrical installation dry! Prevent
that water may enter any part of the drill motor! Never drill overhead without using a water collecting ring! Make
sure, that there are no mains in the material and location of the hole to be drilled! Never touch rotating parts like
drill spindle or drill bit! Make sure, that the drill rig is well fastened before and while drilling!
4. Transport and storing
4.1 Transport
The drill rig is not designed for crane transport - no applicable lifting device mounted.
With dismounted drill motor the drill rig can easily be transported by one person
using the handle.
4.4 Storing
Store the drill rig in a dry, high or locked place, out of the reach of children or unauthorized persons. Clean and
preserve the drill rig with corrosion preventive if storing over a longer time like winter time! Store not mounted
drill bits in a dry, high or locked place, out of the reach of children or unauthorized persons.
Small drill bit diameter - lying position!
Large drill bit diameter - standing position!
13
5.1 Site
Danger of down coming drilling cores when drilling through ceilings and so on! Secure those places
against entering!
Bring the drill rig to the site. The site must have a solid ground and free of obstacles. Make sure the site is well
lighted.
Wing nut
Levelling
B15
screw
5.2 Fastening the drill rig
Pin bar
Mark the drill hole centre with chalk and measure the distance
between dowel base and drill spindle centre. Mark the dowel hole
and drill it. Insert the dowel and tighten the spindle bolt. Place the
drill rig and adjust the four levelling screws. The correct horizontal
position can easily be read off the box level on the drill carriage.
Attach the pin bar and tighten the fastening nut properly.
Spindle bolt
Dowel hole
Fail safe
Dowel
Eccentric
shaft
5.3 Mounting the drill motor
Place the drill motor with the lower side of the mounting plate on
the axle. Slew it in (fail-safe snaps in) and tighten the eccentric
shaft. Losing the eccentric shaft and pulling out the fail-safe, the
drill motor can be easily removed.
Axle
Brass ring
Mounting plate
5.4 Mounting the drill bit
O-Ring
Mount the brass ring, O-ring and drill bit. The threads must be
clean and not damaged.
WS 41
Drill bit
1
1
3
5.5 Adjusting the drilling angle 45°
Loosen clamping lever and screw (1) and the screws (2) at the column
acceptance. Pull out the stopping lever (3) and turn the column until the
stopping lever snaps into the upper hole. Tighten the clamping levers and
the screws.
2
14
KB 400
5. Starting
6. Operation
Make the site free of parts that might obstruct the operation! Make sure, the drill bit is well mounted!
Make sure, only authorized personnel is in the working area!
Make sure, that there are no mains in the material and location of the hole to be drilled!
Never touch rotating parts like drill spindle
and drill bit!
6.1 How to drill
Start drilling with moderate feed pressure. After spot-drill take care that drill feed is regular. Adapt the feed
pressure according to the conditions in the drill hole. • Feed to high - overstressed drill motor! • Feed to
low - blunt segments!
Make sure, that the optimum peripheral speed of the drill bit according to the drill bit diameter is used.
7. Maintenance
Spare parts must comply with the technical requirements specified by the manufacturer. Spare parts from
GÖLZ can be relied to do so! Observe the following indications:
Cut off the drill motor and pull mains plug before maintenance, repair or inspection!
In accordance to the given cycles, the subsequently described maintenance work has to be enforced. Also the
wearing parts subject to no certain maintenance-intervals has to be checked regularly for wear and to adjust
if necessary or to exchange. With I.C. engines, the maintenance work has to be enforced in accordance with
the separate maintenance-instruction of the engine manufacturer.
Before
starting
work
Drill rig
Visual inspection
grease
Column
Spray in with
sliding spray
Drill bit
check
Weekly
X
In the
event of a
malfunktion
If damaged
X
X
X
clean
Threaded spindle
After work
X
X
X
clean thread
X
X
X
X
repair
7.1 Drill rig
Clean the drill rig well after each duty and check all functions. Replace all necessary parts that are out of order
or worn out immediately (see spare parts list). Spray in the column with commercial sliding spray.
7.2 Drill bit
When ending a drill job - check drill bit as follows:
Check segments for cracks or break-outs/Cracks between segment and core barrel/Deformation and
out of round/Wear
In case of doubt, send the drill bit for repair (retip). Blunt drill bits should be resharpened.
15
Wearing parts are the parts subject to operation-related (natural) wear during proper use of the device. The
wearing time cannot be uniformly defined, and differs according to the intensity of use. The wearing parts must
be adjusted, maintained and, if necessary, replaced for the specific device in accordance with the manufacturer’s
operating manual. Operation-related wear is not a reason for defect claims.
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Feed and drive elements such as toothed racks, gearwheels, pinions, spindles, spindle nuts,
spindle bearings, cables, chains, sprockets, belts
Seals, cables, hoses, packings, connectors, couplings and switches for pneumatic, hydraulic,
water, electrical and fuel systems
Guide elements such as guide strips, guide bushes, guide rails, rollers, bearings, sliding
protection supports
Clamping elements for quick-separating systems
Flushing head seals
Slide and roller bearings that do not run in an oil bath
Shaft oil seals and sealing elements
Friction and safety clutches, braking devices
Carbon brushes, commutators/armatures
Easy-release rings
Control potentiometers and manual swiching elements
Securing elements such as plugs, anchors, screws and bolts
Fuses and lamps
Auxiliary and operating materials
Bowden cables
Discs
Diaphragms
Spark plugs, glow plugs
Parts of the reversing starter such as the starting rope, starting pawl, starting roller and starting
spring
Sealing brushes, rubber seals, splash protection cloths
Filters of all kinds
Drive rollers, deflection rollers and bandages
Cable anti-twist elements
Running and drive wheels
Water pumps
Cut-material transport rollers
Drilling, parting and cutting tools.
Energy storage
Wearing parts of this machine are marked in the spare parts list page 23 with (Ò) and the
spare parts with (#).
16
KB 400
Wearing parts for contruction devices mentioned in the operating manual
such as drilling and sawing machines
1. Description
7
1.1 Données techniques
Levage:
Ø des couronnes:
Avance:
Poid nominale:
Longueur:
Largeur:
Hauteur:
2
750 mm
400 mm
Manuelle
env. 24,6 kg
sans moteur ni volant
425 mm
270 mm
1100 mm
3
5
1.2 Construction du support de foreuse
1. Socle à cheville
2. Colonne de guidage
3.Chariot avec système de séparation rapide
4. Barre stabilisatrice
5. Volant
6. Vis de mise de niveau
7. Support de la barre stabilisatrice
4
6
1
2. Avant-propos
Nous vous remercions pour l’achat de cette machine GÖLZ. Le but de ce mode d’emploi est de vous aider à
vous familiariser avec la machine et à faire usage de ses possibilités d’utilisation selon l’emploi prévu. Aucune
modification ne doit être apportée sans l’autorisation du constructeur (perte de valeur du certificat de conformité)! Le mode d’emploi contient des instructions importantes qui vous permettent d’exploiter la machine en toute
sécurité et d’une manière appropriée et économique. Le respect de celui-ci contribue à éviter les risques, à
diminuer les coûts de réparation et les temps d’immobilisation et à augmenter la fiabilité et la durée de vie de la
machine. Le mode d’emploi doit être complété par les directives se rapportant aux réglemen-tations nationales
existantes en matière de prévention des accidents et de protection de l’environnement. Le manuel de service
doit toujours être à disposition sur le lieu d’exploitation de la machine.
Le mode d’emploi est à lire et à appliquer par toute personne qui est chargée de travailler avec/et sur la machine,
par exemple :
-Conduite,y compris montage,dépannage pendant le travail, entretien, évacuation des déchets de production.
-Entretien (maintenance, inspection remise en état)
-Transport
Outre le mode d’emploi et les réglementations en matière de prévention des accidents et de protection de
l’environnement en vigueur dans le pays de l’utilisateur et sur le lieu d’exploitation, il y a également lieu d’observer
les règles techniques reconnues en ce qui concerne sécurité et conformité du travail.
3. Consignes de sécurité fondamentale
3.1 Mesures d’organisation
Le mode d’emploi doit toujours être à disposition sur le lieu de travail et à portée de main.En plus du manuel
de service, respecter les prescriptions générales prévues par la loi et autres règlementations obligatoires en
matière de prévention des accidents et de protection de l’environnement et instruire le personnel en conséquence! De telles obligations peuvent également concerner p. ex. la manipulation de matières dangereuses, ou
le port de vêtements de protection. Compléter le mode d’emploi par des instructions incluant l’obligation de
surveillance et de déclaration afin de tenir compte des particularités de l’exploitation, telles qu’organisation
ou déroulement du travail ou personnel mis en action. Le personnel chargé de travailler sur la machine doit
lire le mode d’emploi avant de commencer son travail et en particulier le chapitre Consignes de sécurité“. Il
sera trop tard de le faire pendant le travail. Ceci s’applique tout particulièrement au personnel qui n’intervient
qu’occasionnellement sur la machine, par ex. pour le montage ou l’entretien. S’assurer, au moins de temps en
temps, que le personnel travaille en tenant compte des consignes de sécurité et en étant conscient du danger et qu’il observe les instructions du mode d’emploi. Il n’est pas admis que les personnes qui travaillent sur
la machine aient les cheveux longs si ceux-ci ne sont pas attachés, qu’elles portent des vêtements flottants et
des bijoux, bagues comprises. Elles risquent de rester accrochées ou d’être happées par la machine et donc
de se blesser. Utiliser les équipements de protection individuels si nécessaire ou si les prescriptions l’exigent.
En cas de modifications de la machine ou de son comportement de marche influençant la sécurité, arrêter la
machine immédiatement et signaler l’incident au poste compétent.Observer les moyens d’alarme d’incendie
et les moyens de lutte contre le incendies.Faire connaître l’emplacement des extincteurs et donner des instructions en ce qui concerne le maniement! Les pièces de rechange doivent satisfaire aux exigences techniques
définies par le constructeur. Ceci est toujours garanti avec des pièces de rechange originales.
17
3.2 Choix du personnel et qualification; obligations fondamentales
Les travaux à effectuer sur/avec la machine ne peuvent être effectués que par un personnel digne de confiance.
Respecter l’âge minimum prévu par la loi ! N’avoir recours qu’à du personnel formé, définir clairement les compétences du personnel pour la conduite, le montage, l’entretien et la remise en état ! S’assurer que seul le
personnel chargé de ces opérations travaille sur/avec la machine! Déterminer la responsabilité du conducteur
de la machine et lui donner l’autorisation de refuser des instructions contraires à la sécurité et données par
des tiers ! Le personnel en formation, apprentissage, initiation ou opérant dans le cadre d’une mesure de formation générale ne peut travailler sur/avec la machine que sous la surveillance permanente d’une personne
expérimentée !Les travaux sur les équipements électriques de la machine ne peuvent être effectués que par
un spécialiste en électricité ou par des personnes initiées sous la direction et la surveillance d’un spécialiste
en électricité et selon les règles de la technique électrique !
3.3 Consignes de sécurité concernant certaines phases de travail
Service normal
Eviter tout mode de travail susceptible d’entraver la sécurité ! Avant de commencer le travail, se familiariser avec
les conditions de travail existant sur le site. Ces conditions comportent p. ex. les obstacles présents dans la zone
de travail, la résistance du sol et les dispositifs de protection nécessaires entre le chantier et la voie publique.
Prendre des mesures pour que la machine ne travaille que dans un état sûr et capable de fonctionner!
Ne mettre la machine en marche que lorsque tous les dispositifs de protection et de sécurité, tels que dispositifs
de protection amovibles sont existants et en état de fonction- nement !Contrôler la machine au moins une fois
par poste de travail pour détecter les détériorations et défauts visibles de l’extérieur!
Signaler immédiatement tout changement constaté (y compris les changements dans le comportement au
travail) au poste compétent! Le cas échéant, arrêter la machine immédiatement et l’assurer afin d’empêcher
une nouvelle mise en marche par des personnes non autorisées! En cas de fonctionnement défectueux, arrêter la machine immédiatement et l’assurer afin d’empêcher une nouvelle mise en marche par des personnes
non autorisées ! La faire dépanner immédiatement . Démarrer la machine uniquement à partir de la place de
l’opérateur ! Pendant les opérations de mise en marche et d’arrêt, observer les indications du mode d’emploi
! S’assurer, avant de mettre la machine marche, que personne ne puisse être mis en danger par le démarrage
de la machine ! Toujours garder unécart suffisant des bords de fouilles et des talus ! Eviter tout mode de travail
susceptible d’entraver la stabilité de la machine! Avant de quitter la place de l’opérateur, prendre par principe
toute mesure de protection pour que la machine ne se mette pas en marche accidentellement ou ne soit mise
en marche par des personnes non autorisées! Travaux particuliers dans le cadre de l’exploitation de la machine
et de travaux d’entretien et de dépannage pendant le travail. Effectuer les opérations de réglage, d’entretien et
d’inspection prescrites par le mode d’emploi en respectant les intervalles également prévus par ce dernier ainsi
que les indications relatives au remplacement de pièces! Seul un personnel qualifié peut effectuer ces travaux.
Informer le personnel chargé de la conduite de la machine avant de commencer des travaux particuliers ou de
maintenance ! Désigner la personne chargée de la surveillance! Pour tous les travaux concernant le service ou
le réglage de la machine et de ses dispositifs de sécurité ainsi que l’entretien, les inspections et les réparations,
observer les opérations de mise en marche et en arrêt conformément au mode d’emploi et aux instructions
relatives à l’entretien! Si nécessaire, protéger largement la zone de maintenance ! Si la machine a été mise
complètement à l’arrêt pour des travaux d’entretien ou de réparation, elle doit être protégée contre une remise
en route involontaire ! Avant de nettoyer la machine à l’eau ou au jet de vapeur (nettoyeur haute pression) ou
avec d’autres produits de nettoyage, couvrir/coller toutes les ouvertures qui, pour des raisons de sécurité et
de fonctionnement, doivent être protégées contre la pénétration d’eau de vapeur ou de produits de nettoyage.
Ce risque concerne en particulier les moteurs électriques et les installations électriques. Enlever les protections
une fois le nettoyage terminé ! Les travaux d’entretien et de remise en état ne peuvent être effectués que si la
machine est placée sur un sol plan capable de la porter. Nettoyer la machine et en particulier les raccordements
et boulonnages et enlever les restes de produits de nettoyage terminé ! Les travaux d’entretien et de remise
en état ne peuvent être effectués que si la machine est placée sur un sol plan capable de la porter.Nettoyer
la machine et en particulier les raccordements et boulonnages et enlever les restes de produits de nettoyage
avant de commencer les travaux d’entretien ou les réparations ! Ne pas utiliser de produits d’entretien agressifs ! Utiliser des chiffons qui ne peluchent pas !Veiller à ce que l’évacuation des matières usées soit effectuée
en toute sécurité et de manière à ne pas polluer l’environnement ! S’il s’avère nécessaire de démonter des
dispositifs de sécurité pour le montage, l’entretien ou le dépannage, ceux-ci devront être remontés et vérifiés
dès que les travaux d’entretien et les réparations seront terminés.
18
KB 400
Procéder aux contrôles/inspections périodiques conformément aux périodicités prescrites ou indiquées dans
le manuel de service ! Un équipement d’atelier adéquat et correspondant au travail est absolument nécessaire
pour effectuer les travaux de maintenance.
3.4 Instructions concernant les catégories de dangers particuliers
Energie électrique
Des travaux sur des installations ou moyens d’exploitation électriques ne peuvent être effectués que par un
électricien compétent ou par des personnes initiées sous la direction et surveillance d’un électricien compétent
et selon les règles électrotechniques. L’équipement électrique de la machine doit être contrôlé régulière-ment.
Des défauts constatés tels que raccordements desserrés ou câbles carbonisés doivent être éliminés immédiatement. Si des travaux doivent être effectués sur des parties sous tension, faire venir une deuxième personne
qui actionne en cas d’urgence l’interrupteur d’urgence ou le sectionneur principal. Limiter la zone de travail à
l’aide d’une chaîne rouge/blanche et une plaque d’avertissement. N’utiliser que de l’outillage isolé contre la
tension! Lorsque l’alimentation en énergie électrique est défectueuse, arrêter immédiatement la machine!
Hydraulique
Des travaux sur des installations hydrauliques ne peuvent être effectués que par des personnes ayant des
connaissances spéciales et l’expérience en hydraulique! Contrôler régulièrement toutes les conduites, flexibles
et raccordements à vis pour détecter les fuites et lesdommages visibles de l’extérieur ! Remédier immédiatement
à ces défauts ! Les projections d’huile peuvent causer des blessures.
3.5 Consignes de sécurité particulières à la machine
Mise en marche uniquement après vérification concluante des sécurités de fonctionnement (état de la colonne
de perçage, du moteur d’entraînement et de la couronne conformément aux prescriptions, bonne assise de
la couronne)! Respecter expressément les règles de sécurité technique et de la médecine du travail. Tenir le
chantier en orde, le désordre pouvant être cause d’accidents! Toute personne susceptible d’utiliser, d’entretenir
et de mettre en marche la foreuse carotteuse doit avoir les connaissances suffisantes, la qualification requise
et être agée d’au moins 18 ans.Tenir les enfants et les personnes non autorisées à l’abri de la zone de travail!
N’effectuer les travaux de mainte-nance, de dépannage, de montage et d’entretien, qu’après avoir débranché
la machine et retiré la prise du secteur.Fixer correctement la couronne qui doit correspondre aux spécifications
du fabricant. Remplacer immédiatement une couronne défectueuse! Eviter de coincer la couronne! Ranger
la machine dans une pièce sèche, bien aérée et d’accés interdit à toute personne non autorisée!Veiller à ce
que l’opérateur travaille toujours dans une position stable! Toujours enlever la prise avant de vous éloigner de
la machine! Avant de remettre la prise, s’assurer que l’interrupteur du moteur soit sur la position „0“! Ne pas
travailler en état de fatigue. Concentrez-vous sur votre travail! Ne pas oublier d’outils sur la machine (clé plate
par ex.) lors du montage d’outils ou d’autres pièces!
Toujours agir avec beaucoup de précautions pour le transport de la machine sur le chantier dans/ou sur un
camion. Fixer con-venablement la machine (par ex. à l’aide de cordes). Vérifier par la suite que la machine
n’ait pas été abîmé pendant le transport. Tenir la machine toujours propre. Vérifier régulièrement l’état des câbles, interrupteur, prise, rallonge et éventuellement les remplacer. Vérifier que le distributeur de chantier soit
équipé d’une „FI box de sécurité“! Attention, danger de trébuchement! Dérouler complètement la rallonge et
vérifier que le câble ne fasse pas de noeuds. N’utiliser que des rallonges autorisées et immatriculées. Ne pas
tirer la machine par le câble et ne pas la débrancher en tirant sur le câble. Protéger le câble contre le soleil,
la graisse et toute arête vive! Eviter tout contact corporel avec les parties mises à la terre (tuyaux, radiateurs
etc...). Danger de décharge électrique! Tenir les installations électriques au sec. Etablir (ou faire établir) les
raccordements électriques correctement. L’eau ne doit en aucun cas (indé pendemment de la position de la
machine) pénétrer dans le carter du moteur! Il est interdit de travailler carotteuse renversée sans système de
récupération d’eau! Avant de commencer les travaux s’assurer qu’aucune conduite ne se trouve dans la zone
de forage! Ne jamais toucher les parties en rotation, plus particulèrement la couronne et l’arbre d’entraînement!
Fixer la colonne de perçage d’une manière sûre et vérifier pendant l’opération de forage!
4. Transport et stockage
4.1 Transport
Ne pas transporter la foreuse carotteuse avec une grue (aucune prise prévue à cet
effet)! Transporter la foreuse carotteuse à deux. Une fois démontée, la foreuse peut
être transportée par une personne.
4.2 Le stockage
Mettre la foreuse carotteuse dans un endroit sec, bien aéré et inaccessible aux personnes non autorisées. À
l'emmagasinage plus long (hiver) il faut nettoyer minutieusement et manipuler avec un moyen de protection
anticorrosif convenable. Mettre les couronnes qui ne sont pas montées pas dans un endroit sec, bien aéré et
inaccessible aux personnes non autorisées. Stocker les couronnes avec le petit diamètre seulement en position
couchée, et les couronnes avec le grand diamètre seulement debout et ne mettez rien la deçu.
19
Ecrou á oreilles
B15
Danger, pendant un carottage en hauteur, chute éventuelle du matériau ! Interdire et assurer la zone de chute
éventuelle de la carotte.
5.1 Lieu d'exploitation
Transporter la machine sur le lieu d'exploitation. Le choisir en fonction
du sol qui doit être résistant et sans oblstacle. Le lieu d'exploitation
doit offrir également un bon éclairage ou le cas échéant être bien
éclairé.
Boulon d'arbre
fileté
Vis de mise
de niveau
Plaque d’arrêt
Trou pour
cheville
Cheville
à frapper
5.2 Fixation avec cheville
Marquer avec une craie ou d'autres le centre du trou de forage. Mesurer l'écart entre le socle combiné ou le
socle à cheville et le centre de la broche de perçage. Marquer le trou pour cheville qui doit toujours se trouver le
plus prêt possible du trou de forage. Perçer le trou pour cheville avec un foret de diam. 15 mm à une profondeur
de 50 mm. Présenter la cheville à frapper et l'enforcer avec la chasse. Visser entièrement la boulon d'arbre
fileté, présenter le socle combiné ou le socle à cheviller et le positionner à l'aide des vis à tête étoilées. Mettre
la barre d'arrêt et bien serrer le socle combiné ou le socle à cheviller à l'aide de l'écrou de blocage.
Sécurité
d’assemblage
5.3 Mise en place du moteur
Arbre excentrique
Poser l'encoche se trouvant au bas de la plaque du moteur
sur l'axe et faire pivoter le moteur jusqu'à enclenchement
de la sécurité d'assemblage. Serrer l'arbre excentrique.
Pour retirer le moteur, il suffit de desserer l'arbre excentrique et de débloquer la sécurité. On peut enlever le
moteur également par le haut. Pour cela, débloquer et
retirer l'arbre excentrique.
Axe
Rondelle en cuivre
Joint torique
SW 41
5.4 Mise en place de la couronne
Fixer la couronne sur la broche de forage en respectant l'ordre
suivant : rondelle en cuivre, joint torique, puis couronne. Faire
attention à la propreté des raccords.
Couronne
1
1
3
5.5 Ajustage de l'angle de forage 45°
Dissoudre le levier de blocage, le vis (1) et les visses (2) sur l'admission colonne
de guidage. Enlever le cheville d'arrêt (3) et renverser la colonne de guidage autant
jusque le cheville d'arrêt enclenche dans le forage supérieur enclenche. Serrer de
nouveau les visses et les leviers de blocage.
2
20
KB 400
5. Lieu d'enjeu, mise en service
6. D'éroulement de travail
Libérer le lieu de travail de tout, qui pourrait entraver le déroulement de travail! Faites attention sur
une montage correcte des couronnes! À l'exception de l'utilisateur, aucune autre personne ne peut
s'attarder dans le domaine de travail!
S'assurer qu'aucune conduite
ne se trouve dans la zone de
forage!
Ne jamais toucher les parties en rotation (broche de forage, couronne, etc.) pendant les travaux de forage!
7. Entretien et réparation
Les opérations d'entretien et de maintenance sont indispensables au bon fonctionnement de la machine et à
votre sécurité. Appliquez seulement des pièces de rechange d'origine GÖLZ pour vos travaux d'entretien et de
réparation. Respectez les indications suivant:
Toujours arrêter et débrancher la machine pou effectuer les réparations, les travaux de maintenance
et d'entretien!
7.1 Support de foreuse
Après les travaux de forage, nettoyer le support de foreuse, et vérifier ses différentes fonctions. Effectuer tout
de suite les réparations nécessaires. (Pour les pièces à remplacer voir liste de pièces de rechange). Lubrifier
légèrement la colonne de guidage.
7.2 Couronne
Après l'opération de forage, contrôler exactement la couronne sur les points suivants:
. Rupture de segments ou de fragments de segments /Déchirures au pied de segment /Déformation de la
couronne /L'usure
Si vous constatez un tel erreur, ainsi l'outil est à renvoyer pour réparation. Vérifier également la propreté du
raccord fileté. Une couronnne émoussée doit être réaffûtée (en accessoire : plaque de réaffûtage GÖLZ).
Conformément aux cycles allégués, les travaux d’entretien décrits par la suite doivent être mis en œuvre.
Les pièces d’usures sous jacentes devront être examinées régulièrement afin de déterminer l’usure. Ainsi
elles devront être ajustées et éventuellement changées. Avec les moteurs thermiques, les travaux d’entretien
doivent être mis en œuvre conformément au guide d’entretien séparé de celui du fabricant moteur.
Avant
chaque
démarrage
Appareil total
contrôle
graisser
commandes
jet coulissant
injecter
contrôle
couronne de
diamant
raccordement
fileté nettoyé
Réparation
Toutes les
semaines
X
Lors des
Lors des
dérangements dégâts
X
X
X
nettoyer
colonne à vis
Après la
fin du travail
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
21
Les pièces d’usure sont celles définies par une usure normale due à I’utilisation courante
de la machine dans les conditions normales d’utilisation. La durée d’usure n’est pas
définissable en terme de temps, elle dépend de I’intensité d’utilisation. Les pièces d’usure
sont à régler ou changer selon les indications définies dans la notice d’utilisation par le
fabricant de la machine. Une usure normale due à I’utilisation de la machine ne peut faire
prétendre à une demande de garantie.
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Eléments d’entraînement, d’avance tels que crémaillères, pignons, vis sans fin,
écrous pour vis sans fin, roulements de vis, câbles, chaînes, pignons de chaîne,
courroies.
Joints, câbles électriques, flexibles, manchettes, prises de courant, accouplements
et éléments de commande pneumatiques, hydrauliques, pour eau et carburant.
Éléments de guidage tels que glissières, douilles de guidage, rails de guidage,
galets de guidage, roulements, protections de guidage.
Éléments de serrage pour systèmes d’accouplements rapides.
Joints de touret d’injection
Roulements à aiguilles et linéaires non en bain d’huile
Joints spi et éléments d’étanchéité
Embrayage de surcharge systèmes de freinage
Charbons et collecteurs
Bagues à désserrage rapide
Potentiomètres et éléments de commandes manuelles
Fusibles et ampoules
Accessoires de fonctionnement
Éléments de fixation tels que chevilles, vis et vis d’ancrage
Sandows
Lamelles
Membranes
Bougies d’allumage et de préchauffage
Pièces du système de démarrage, telles que poignée de démarrage, poulie, ressort
Brosse joint, joints caoutchouc, bavettes anti-éclaboussement
Filtres de tous types
Poulies d’entraînement ou de renvoi et leur bandage
Éléments anti-flottement de câbles
Roues d’entraînement et de guidage
Pompes à eau
Rouleau de convoyeurs
Outils de carottage et de sciage
Réservoir d’énergie
Les pièces d’usures pour cette machine sont dans notre catalogue pièces à la page 23,
marquées du signe (Ò) et les pièces de rechanges marqué du signe (#).
22
KB 400
Pièces d’usure définies dans la notice d’utilisation pour les machines telles
que carotteuses, scies à sol, scies murales et scies de tables.
8. Ersatzteilliste/Spare parts list/Liste des pièces de rechange
So bekommen Sie schnell und richtig Ihr Ersatzteil
- für Maschine - Modell - Masch.-Nr.
- Artikelnummer - Bezeichnung des Ersatzteiles
- Anzahl der gewünschten Ersatzteile
- Wohin liefern?
- Womit liefern (Post, Eilpost etc.)?
Always indicate:
- machine/model/serial number
- item number and description of the spare part
- amount of spare parts desired
- full address
- goods to be sent by regular mail, express, etc.
Pour obtenir rapidement les pièces de rechange indiquer :
- Nº de la machine, du modèle
- Nº de l’article / description de la pièce désirée
- Nombre de pièces commandées
- Adresse de livraison
- Mode de livraison (poste, express etc...)
Zeichenerklärung
¡ = bestehend aus Pos.
l = darin enthalten Pos.
u = ohne Abbildung
n = auf Anfrage
Ò = Verschleißteil
# = Ersatzteil
Key to symbols
¡ = consisting of pos.
l = including pos.
u = not illustrated
n = special order
Ò = Wearing part
# = Spare part
23
Légende
¡ = se composant des pos.
l = y compris pos.
u = non illustré
n = commande spécial
Ò = Pièce d’usure
# = Pièce de rechange
24
08.2004
KB 400
Bohrständer - Drill rig - Foreuse Carotteuse è
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
-22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
-37
38
u
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
Nr.
Type(*)
0295 230 0176
Ò
0295 230 0172
#
0282 250 0105
#
0295 230 0171
#
0295 230 0080
#
0295 230 0182
#
0295 230 0010
Ò
0295 230 5022
#
0295 600 1011
Ò
0295 600 1056
#
0298 900 0006
#
0282 170 0067
#
0295 230 0177
#
0295 600 1012
#
0286 570 0047
#
ML6MM10
#
0285 300 0141
#
0285 300 0142
#
0286 570 0069
#
0295 140 0057
#
0317 000 420
#
0295 230 0190
#
0295 230 0183
#
0295 230 0031
#
0295 230 0035
#
0295 230 0040
#
0295 600 1055
#
0295 230 0081
Ò
0286 570 0069
#
0281 045 0085
#
0295 230 0116
#
0295 230 0156
#
0266 350 0105
#
0295 230 0032
#
0295 230 0013
#
0295 230 0064
Ò
0282 250 0017
#
0295 000 0849
#
0266 420 3024
#
0295 000 0827
#
0295 000 0856
#
0295 000 0852
#
0295 000 0853
#
9008 346 2930
#
0282 250 0105
#
0295 230 0153
#
0282 300 0115
#
0295 000 0182
#
0295 230 0033
#
0295 230 0150
#
0295 230 0083
#
0295 230 0065
Ò
0284 650 0078
#
0295 230 0165
Ò
0295 000 0179
#
Qty.
8
8
4
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bezeichnung - Part name - Désignation
Nadelhülse - Needle bush - Douille d'aiguille - HK 12-16 2RS
Rolle - Roller - Poulie
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B13 DIN 125
Buchse - Bushing - Douille - A=16, I=12,5, L=18
Achse - Axle - Arbre
Exzenterwelle - Eccentric shaft - Arbre excentrique
DU-Buchse - DU-Bushing - Douille - 25x28x15
Exzenterwelle - Eccentric shaft - Arbre excentrique
DU-Buchse - DU-Bushing - Douille - 22x25x15
Druckstück - Thrust piece - Broche de pression - M10
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - A6,4 DIN 9021 ISO 7093
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M6x10 DIN 933 ISO 4017
Gleitführungsschraube - Guiding screw - Vis de guidage
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12 DIN 439 ISO 8675
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B10,5 DIN 125
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M10 DIN 439 ISO 8675
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M6x30 DIN 933 ISO 4017
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M6 DIN 934 ISO 4032
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B6,4 DIN 125
Libelle horizontal - Box level - Niveau
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M4x20 Torx DIN 7991
Bohrschlitten kpl. - Drill carriage assy. - Chariot complète
Bohrschlitten - Drill carriage - Chariot l Pos.7,9
Libelle vertikal - Box level - Niveau
Achse - Axle - Arbre
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12x1,5 DIN 439 ISO 8675
Arretierbolzen - Stopping lever - Goujon d’arrêt
Gleitführung - Guiding - Guidage
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B6,4 DIN 125
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M6x14 DIN 933 ISO 4017
Gegenmutter - Nut - Ecrou
Verdrehsicherung - Safety device - Consolidation
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M8x35 DIN 7991
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M20x1,5 DIN 439
Federriegel - Safety bolt - Verrou à ressort
Ritzelwelle - Long-face pinion - Arbre de pignon - m=2
Sicherungsring - Circlip - Circlip 25x1,2 DIN 471
Handrad kpl. - Handle assy. - Volant - ¡ Pos. 37-40
Rohrklappstecker - Linch pin - Goupille articulée - 4,5X 32
Kugelknopf - Spherical handle - Poignée boule - D50xD16
Druckfeder - Pressure spring - Ressort
Nabe Handrad - Wheel hub - Moyeu
Griffstange - Handle bar - Bras
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M12x20 DIN 933 ISO 4017
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B13 DIN 125
Halter Abstützung - Support - Support de la barre stabilisatrice
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M16x40 DIN 933 ISO 4017
Federring - A16 DIN 127
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M6x8 DIN 912 ISO 4762
Abstützung Oberteil - Support jack upper part - Barre
Führungssäule - Column - Colonne de guidage
Zahnstange - Rack - Crémaillère - m=2
Klemmhebel - Clamping lever - Levier de serrage
Klemmstück - Clamping device - Dispositif de serrage
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M10x25 DIN 933 ISO 4017
25
26
08.2004
KB 400
Bohrständer - Drill rig - Foreuse Carotteuse è
Pos.
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
Nr.
Type(*)
0282 240 0039
#
0295 230 0040
#
0295 230 0155
#
0295 140 5003
#
0295 230 0154
#
0295 000 0359
#
0286 570 0047
#
0286 570 0052
#
0295 000 0316
#
0295 230 0079
#
0295 230 0062
#
0295 000 0178
#
0295 134 0040
#
0295 230 0054
#
0295 230 0082
#
0281 045 0051
#
0298 900 0010
#
0295 000 0179
#
Qty.
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Bezeichnung - Part name - Désignation
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M8x20 DIN 7991
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12x1,5 DIN 439 ISO 8675
Rastbolzen - Stopping lever - Goujon d’arrêt - GN613-6-AK
Bügelgriff - Bow-type handle - Poignée en forme d’dérier
Abstützung Unterteil - Spud upper part - Support (partie supérieure)
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M10x35 DIN 7991
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B10,5 DIN 125
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M10 DIN 982
Sterngriff - Star grip - Boulon à tête ètoilée - M8x25 DIN 6336A
Dübelfuss - Dowel base assy. - Socle à cheviller compl.
Zentrierung - Centering - Tige de centrage
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12 DIN 934 ISO 4032
Eisengewindeöse - Eyelet screw - Piton vissé - M12x80
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M16x40 DIN 7991
Distanzscheibe - Washer - Rondelle
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M16 DIN 934 ISO 4032
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - A10,5 DIN 9021 ISO 7093
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M10x25 DIN 933 ISO 4017
27
Bohrschlitten kpl. + Handrad - Drill carriage assy. + Handle Chariot complète + Volant è 401 133
7
6
35
11
3
5
4
10
8
29
14
34
9
33
2
31
3
13
32
30
26
28
27
15
25
24
12
16
17
22
23
1
19
14
18
20
21
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
28
KB 400
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
Pos.
-1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
-31
32
33
34
35
Nr.
Type(*)
0295 230 0170
#
0295 230 0183
#
0295 230 0177
#
ML6MM10
#
0295 230 0176
Ò
0295 230 0175
#
0295 230 0172
#
0295 230 0173
#
0282 250 0105
#
0295 230 0067
#
0295 230 0182
#
0295 230 0171
#
0295 230 0116
#
0295 230 5022
#
0295 230 0010
Ò
0295 600 1011
Ò
0295 600 1056
#
0295 230 0035
#
0295 600 1055
#
0295 230 0040
#
0295 230 0064
Ò
0282 250 0017
#
0295 230 0156
#
0266 350 0105
#
0295 140 0057
#
0317 000 420
#
0295 230 0032
#
0295 230 0034
#
0295 230 0013
#
0295 230 0031
#
0295 600 1012
#
0295 000 0849
#
0295 000 0827
#
0295 000 0853
#
0295 000 0856
#
0295 000 0852
#
0266 420 3024
#
Qty.
1
1
4
8
8
2
8
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
1
1
1
Bezeichnung - Part name - Désignation
Bohrschlitten kpl. - Drill carriage assy. - Chariot complète è 401 141
Bohrschlitten - Drill carriage - Chariot l Pos.14,15
Gleitführungsschraube - Guiding screw - Vis de guidage
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M10 DIN 439 ISO 8675
Nadelhülse - Needle bush - Douille d'aiguille - HK 12-16 2RS
Achse - Axle - Arbre
Rolle - Roller - Poulie
Exzenter - Eccentric - Excentrique
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B13 DIN 125
Sicherungsblech - Safety plate - Plque d'arrêt
Exzenterwelle - Eccentric shaft - Arbre excentrique
Buchse - Bushing - Douille - A=16, I=12,5, L=18
Gegenmutter - Nut - Ecrou
Exzenterwelle - Eccentric shaft - Arbre excentrique
DU-Buchse - DU-Bushing - Douille - 25x28x15
DU-Buchse - DU-Bushing - Douille - 22x25x15
Druckstück - Thrust piece - Broche de pression - M10
Achse - Axle - Arbre
Arretierbolzen - Stopping lever - Goujon d’arrêt
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12x1,5 DIN 439 ISO 8675
Ritzelwelle - Long-face pinion - Arbre de pignon - m=2
Sicherungsring - Circlip - Circlip 25x1,2 DIN 471
Verdrehsicherung - Safety device - Consolidation
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M8x35 DIN 7991
Libelle horizontal - Box level - Niveau
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M4x20 Torx DIN 7991
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M20x1,5 DIN 439
Zahnscheibe - Tooth lock washer - Rondelle
Federriegel - Safety bolt - Verrou à ressort
Libelle vertikal - Box level - Niveau
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12 DIN 439 ISO 8675
Handrad kpl. - Handle assy. - Volant - ¡ Pos. 31-35 è 401 133
Kugelknopf - Spherical handle - Poignée boule - D50xD16
Griffstange - Handle bar - Bras
Druckfeder - Pressure spring - Ressort
Nabe Handrad - Wheel hub - Moyeu
Rohrklappstecker - Linch pin - Goupille articulée - 4,5X 32
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
Pos.
Nr.
Type(*) Qty.
10
0295 230 0174
#
2
11
12
30
0295 230 0179
0295 230 5023
0295 230 0178
#
#
#
2
1
1
31
32
0282 250 0005
0298 900 0008
#
#
1
1
Bezeichnung - Part name - Désignation
KB 400 è 09/03
Exzenterwelle - Eccentric shaft - Arbre excentrique
è 401 143
Distanzfeder - Spring - Ressort
Exzenterwellenhebel - Lever - Levier
Spannhülse - Clamping sleeve Douille de serrage 6,0 x24 DIN 148 ISO 8752
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M8x16 DIN 933 ISO 4017
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - A8,4 DIN 9021 ISO 7093
29
30
KB 400
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
u
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
--
Nr.
Type(*)
0295 600 1011
Ò
0295 230 0010
Ò
0295 000 0829
#
0295 140 0045
#
0295 140 0044
#
0282 250 0006
#
0286 570 0047
#
0282 250 0105
#
0282 250 0105
#
M10x45-DIN931
#
0295 230 0117
#
0295 230 0033
#
0288 900 0540
#
90083462930
#
0295 230 0034
#
0286 570 0052
#
0295 230 0040
#
0295 230 0015
#
0295 230 0015
#
0295 230 0156
#
0295 230 0112
#
0295 230 0116
#
0295 140 0043
#
0295 000 0178
#
0286 570 0047
#
0295 230 0152
#
0295 000 0316
#
0295 230 0065
Ò
0295 230 0114
Ò
0295 230 0011
Ò
0295 230 0150
#
0295 230 0154
#
0295 230 0164
#
Qty.
1
3
3
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
2
5
2
1
1
2
2
8
8
2
2
2
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
33
34
0295 230 0162
0295 230 0113
0295 230 0161
0295 230 0115
0295 600 1055
--
#
#
#
#
#
#
1
1
1
1
1
2
35
36
37
38
--
0295 230 0035
0295 140 5003
0295 600 1056
0295 134 0040
0295 230 0066
#
#
#
#
#
1
1
1
4
1
32
Bezeichnung - Part name - Désignation
DU-Buchse - DU-Bushing - Douille - 22x25x15
DU-Buchse - DU-Bushing - Douille - 25x28x15
Kugelknopf - Spherical handle - Poignée boule - D40xD12
Druckfeder - Pressure spring - Ressort
Spannhülse - Clamping sleeve - Douille de serrage
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B8,4 DIN 125
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B10,5 DIN 125
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B13 DIN 125
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B13 DIN 125
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M10x45 DIN 931
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M8x22 DIN 912
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M6x8 DIN 91
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M10x45 DIN 912
Schraube - Screw -Vis - M12x20 DIN 933
Zahnscheibe - Tooth lock washer - Rondellle
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou -M10 DIN 982
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12x1,5 DIN 439
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M8 DIN 439
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M8 DIN 439
Verdrehsicherung - Safety device - Consolidation
Verdrehsicherung - Safety device - Consolidation è401043
Gegenmutter - Nut - Ecrou
Arretierstift - Locking pin - Cran d’arrêt de l’avance
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M12 DIN 934
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B10,5 DIN 125
Dübelfuss - Dowel base assy. - Socle à cheviller compl.
Sterngriff - Star grip - Boulon à tête ètoilée - M8x25 DIN 6336A
Zahnstange - Rack - Crémaillère - m=2
Zahnstange - Rack - Crémaillère - m=1,5 è 401 088
Rolle konzentrisch - Coaxial roller - Roue concentrique - GC19EE
Abstützung Oberteil - Support jack upper part - Barre
Abstützung Unterteil - Spud upper part - Support (partie supérieure)
Bohrschlitten kpl. - Drill carriage assy. - Chariot complète ¡ Pos.11,
17,20-22,27,29,32,33,37,39-41,44,47,48,51,52,55,57
Bohrschlitten kpl. - Drill carriage assy. - Chariot complète è 401 089
Bohrschlitten kpl. - Drill carriage assy. - Chariot complète è 401 088
Bohrschlitten - Drill carriage - Chariot l Pos.1,2
Bohrschlitten - Drill carriage - Chariot l Pos.1,2 è 401 089
Arretierbolzen - Stopping lever - Goujon d’arrêt
Aufnahme Führungssäule - Column acceptance - Admission de la
colonne de conductrice
Achse - Axle - Arbre
Bügelgriff - Bow-type handle - Poignée en forme d’dérier
Druckstück - Thrust piece - Broche de pression - M10
Eisengewindeöse - Eyelet screw - Piton vissé - M12x80
Exzenterwelle kpl. - Eccentric shaft assy. - Arbre excentrique
complète - ¡ Pos. 27,39
31
32
KB 400
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
Ersatzteile für Maschinen älterer Bauart - Spare parts for previous models - Pièces de rechange pour machines d´ancienne construction
Pos.
--
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
-49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
u
u
u
u
Nr.
Type(*)
0295 230 0066
#
Qty.
1
0295 230 0014
#
1
0295 230 5022
0295 230 5010
0295 230 0013
0295 230 0006
0295 000 0834
0295 230 0153
0295 140 0057
0284 650 0078
0295 230 0151
0295 230 0031
0295 230 0032
0295 000 0831
0295 000 0837
0295 230 0100
0295 230 0064
0295 600 0510
0295 230 0012
0282 250 0006
0295 000 0359
0317 000 420
0282 240 0039
0282 250 0017
0295 230 0155
0295 600 1110
0295 000 0386
0295 600 1051
0267 112 5062
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
Ò
Ò
Ò
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
1
1
1
8
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
2
2
4
1
1
4
1
1
Bezeichnung - Part name - Désignation
Exzenterwelle kpl. - Eccentric shaft assy. - Arbre excentrique
complète - ¡ Pos. 27,39
Exzenterwelle kpl. - Eccentric shaft assy. - Arbre excentrique
complète - ¡ Pos. 27,39 è 401 089
Exzenterwelle - Eccentric shaft - Arbre excentrique
Exzenterwelle - Eccentric shaft - Arbre excentrique è 401 089
Federriegel - Safety bolt - Verrou à ressort
Gleitführungsschraube - Guiding screw - Vis de guidage
Griffstange - Handle bar - Bras
Halter Abstützung - Support - Support de la barre stabilisatrice
Libelle horizontal - Box level - Niveau
Klemmhebel - Clamping lever - Levier de serrage
Klemmstück - Clamping device - Dispositif de serrage
Libelle vertikal - Box level - Niveau
Mutter - Nut - Ecrou - M20x1,5 DIN 429 ISO 8675
Handrad kpl. - Handle assy. - Volant - ¡ Pos. 3-5,23,42,49
Nabe Handrad - Wheel hub - Moyeu
Führungssäule - Column - Colonne de guidage
Ritzelwelle - Long-face pinion - Arbre de pignon - m=2
Ritzelwelle - Long-face pinion - Arbre de pignon - m=1,5 è 401 088
Rolle exzentrisch - Eccentric roller - Roue excentrique - GCR19EE
Scheibe - Washer - Rondelle - B8,4 DIN 125
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M10x35 DIN 7991
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M4x20 DIN 7991
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M8x20 DIN 7991
Sicherungsring - Circlip - Circlip 25x1,2 DIN 471
Rastbolzen - Stopping lever - Goujon d’arrêt - GN613-6-AK
Anbausatz Motorplatte - Motor plate assy. - Lot - ¡ Pos. 34 - 36
Schraube - Screw - Vis - M8x40 DIN 912
Motorplatte - Motor plate - Plaque moteur
Paßfeder - Key - Clavette - 10x8x100 DIN 6885
33
34
KB 400
35
36
KB 400
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising