No ____ Yes ____ If not, please explain ________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ Reference check conducted by ___________________________________________ Date __________________________________________________________________ A.R.S. 15-512(E) states "Before employment with the school district, the district shall make documented good faith efforts to contact previous employers of a person to obtain information and recommendations which may be relevant to a person's fitness for employment. A previous employer who provides information pursuant to this subsection is immune from civil liability unless the information provided is false and is acted on to the harm of the employee by the school district and the previous employer knows the information is false or acts with reckless disregard of the information's truth or falsity". DYSART UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 89 Page | 138 PROCEDURES PROCEDURES Affirmation Of A Retired Employee Upon Return To Employment To satisfy the requirements of A.R.S. 38-766.01, and to retain my eligibility to receive retirement benefits from the Arizona