Printed in Malaysia
WU17410-1
G
Install Manual
Manuel d’installation
Installationsanleitung
Installationsanvisningar
Français
YTS-T500
Manuale d’installazione
Manual de instalación
Installatiehandleiding
Руководство по установке
English
Integrated TV/Soundbar Pedestal
Socle intégré pour téléviseur et projecteur de son
Deutsch
Svenska
1
3
5
6
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Compatible distance between mounting holes on the rear panel of the TV
(W × H)*
unit = cm
20 × 20
30 × 20
30 × 30
40 × 20
40 × 30
40 × 40
50 × 20
60 × 40
* Compliant with VESA Mounting Interface Standard and with the distance
between mounting holes described above.
The diameter of the screws should be up to 8 mm (the diameter of the supplied
screws are 5 mm, 6 mm, 8 mm).
Before installation, read the owner’s manual of your TV or measure
the distance of the mounting holes on the rear panel of your TV, and
check if your TV is possible to install. Note that even if the distance
of the mounting holes of your TV is the same as the distance
described above, there may be a case that you cannot install your TV
if there is a projection or input/output terminal in the way of the
bracket attachment area or if the bracket blocks the ventilation of the
TV.
COMPATIBLE SPEAKER
This product is compatible with the following speaker models.
(As of October, 2009)
YSP-4000, YSP-5100/4100, YAS-81/71, YHT-S1400/S400
i En
Русский
7
8
9
10
Compatible TV size: up to 52-inch, under 45 kg
Nederlands
4
COMPATIBLE TV
Español
2
The installation of this unit demands carefully performed work, so take
care in terms of safety during the installation. Read this install manual
carefully prior to starting the assembly and installation work. Yamaha
shall not bear any responsibility for any accidents or injury that occur due
to careless assembly, installation or use of this product.
Install this unit on a flat and stable place that can support sufficient
weight. If you install this unit in an unstable place, such as on a carpet or
a straw mat, place a board under the unit. If installed in a poor location,
your TV/speaker may tip over or fall off the stand, resulting in personal
injury.
When you install this unit, take measures to prevent it from falling over
by attaching wire or the L bracket.
Do not install the unit against a sliding door, a partition or other place that
is not sturdy enough.
Be sure that the installation is performed by two or more people. When
moving the unit, lift it up from the base board and carry. If you lift it up
by other than the base board, it may damage this unit.
Be sure to use all of the screws and/or mounting hardware indicated in the
install manual. Tighten screws securely in every location as directed.
Do not lean on or place objects on the corner of your TV/speaker.
Do not rattle or hit the unit.
Do not make any alterations to parts or use any broken parts.
Do not install in a humid or dusty place, or where your TV/speaker would
be subject to steam or oily smoke.
Install this unit in a well-ventilated, cool, dry and clean place. For
minimum clearances for proper ventilation, refer to the owner’s manual
of your TV/speaker.
Mount your TV/speaker properly. If not, your TV/speaker may tip over or
fall off the stand, resulting in personal injury.
Do not use on a wet or waxed floor. If this product is used in such a
location, it may stick to the floor.
Install in a place that does not get too hot. Installing it under direct
sunlight or close to a heater may result in bubbling, peeling or
discoloration of painted surfaces.
Do not apply cellophane tape or other adhesive materials to painted
surfaces, as the paint may peel.
Use a dry cloth to remove dust or dirt. If the unit is very dirty, wet the
cloth in a neutral detergent diluted with water and wring it out well before
wiping the unit. Note that if products like benzene, paint thinner or
household wax are used, they may cause the paint to fade and/or damage
the finish.
Do not drop a sharp object on this unit, as damage may result.
18 This install manual provides explanations of important precautions to
take to avoid any accidents, as well as how to assemble and install the
unit. During installation, also refer to the owner's manuals of your TV and
speaker, and attain a good understanding of them before proceeding
according to their directions.
19 After reading, keep this manual in a safe place for future reference.
Italiano
SAFETY PRECAUTION
SUPPLIED PARTS
(M5 × 16) × 7
(M5 × 16) × 7
(M5 × 20) × 8
(M6 × 16) × 8
(M6 × 20) × 4
(M8 × 20) × 4
Make sure you have all of the following items.
: Pedestal × 1
: Base board × 1
: TV bracket × 1
Spare: Each size × 1
(6 screws in total)
Note
In the following assembly procedure, these supplied parts are described as
for parts and
for screws, etc.
: Bracket L × 1
: Bracket R × 1
SPECIFICATIONS
• Dimensions (W × H × D) ...................................................... 650 × 867 × 398 mm
• Weight ......................................................................................................... 17.0 kg
Unit: mm
: Speaker bracket A × 1
: L bracket × 1
: Mounting template × 1
: Speaker bracket B × 1
: Cable clips × 4
: Wire × 1
: Spacer × 1
Design and specifications are subject to change without notice.
☞
ii En
Continue to page 1
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
English
1-2
Français
1-1
English
Français
Before Assembling
Avant le montage
• y indicates a tip for your operation.
• In the MEMO box, note down dimensions and the number (on the mounting
template) measured during assembly.
• Le symbole y appelle votre attention sur un conseil d’utilisation.
• Lors du montage, notez les dimensions mesurées et le numéro (qui figure
sur le gabarit de montage) dans le cadre MÉMO.
Notes
Remarques
• Make sure to perform this installation with 2 or more
people.
• Make sure to have a Phillips screwdriver that fits the
screws before assembling.
• In the case you secure parts or the TV with more than 4
screws, tighten all screws temporarily halfway, then
secure them in order of opposing corner.
• Veillez à ce que l’installation soit effectuée par au moins
deux personnes.
• Vous devez disposer d’un tournevis Phillips
correspondant aux vis spécifiées avant de procéder au
montage.
• Si vous utilisez plus de 4 vis pour fixer le téléviseur ou
d’autres éléments, serrez provisoirement toutes les vis,
puis serrez-les à fond en diagonale.
1 Assembling the pedestal
1-1
1-2
Attach
Attach
to
with
with
(7 screws).
(3 screws).
1 Montage du socle
1-1
Fixez
à
1-2
Fixez
avec
avec
(7 vis).
(3 vis).
1 En/Fr
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
2-1
2-2
X
Blanket, etc.
Couverture, etc.
Y
TV stand
Support TV
English
Français
2 Installing the TV
2 Installation du téléviseur
Note
Remarque
Also refer to the owner’s manual of your TV.
Consultez également le mode d’emploi du téléviseur.
2-1
2-1
2-2
Remove the TV stand.
Retirez le support TV.
1 Place a blanket, etc. on a flat area, and place the TV on it
so that the screen does not get damaged.
2 Remove the TV stand.
1 Placez une couverture sur une surface plane, puis posez le
téléviseur dessus afin de ne pas endommager l’écran.
2 Retirez le support TV.
Note
Remarque
Stand removal method may vary, depending on the TV. For details,
refer to the owner’s manual of your TV.
La méthode de retrait du support peut varier en fonction du téléviseur.
Pour plus de détails, consultez le mode d’emploi du téléviseur.
Measure the distance (X and Y) and the
diameter of the mounting holes on the rear
panel of your TV.
1 Measure the X and Y using
instrument.
or other measuring
2-2
Mesurez la distance (X et Y) et le diamètre des
trous de montage situés sur le panneau arrière
du téléviseur.
1 Mesurez les distances X et Y à l’aide de
instrument de mesure.
ou d’un autre
Note
Remarque
If screws are on the screw holes, remove them.
Si les vis se trouvent dans les trous, retirez-les.
2 Check the diameter of the mounting hole of the TV.
Use the following screws depending on the diameter:
5 mm:
(4 screws)
6 mm:
(4 screws)
8 mm:
(4 screws)
2 Mesurez le diamètre du trou de montage du téléviseur.
En fonction du diamètre, utilisez les vis suivantes :
5 mm :
(4 vis)
6 mm :
(4 vis)
8 mm :
(4 vis)
MEMO
MÉMO
X
Y
cm
Screw
cm
X
Y
cm
Vis
cm
Notes
Remarques
• Before installing, check the depth of the mounting hole of the TV.
If the supplied screws do not fit, use washers or screws
commercially available.
• Prepare screws that can be tightened at least 5 turns.
• Be careful of the length of the screws if the round of the screw
holes sag downwards. Also, do not tighten screws too much as it
may cause distortion of the TV or other damage.
• Avant l’installation, vérifiez la profondeur du trou de montage du
téléviseur. Si les vis fournies ne rentrent pas, utilisez des rondelles
et des vis vendues dans le commerce.
• Préparez des vis pouvant être serrées d’au moins 5 tours.
• Veillez à ne pas utiliser de vis trop longues, car celles-ci risquent de
se plier. Par ailleurs, ne serrez pas trop les vis, car vous risqueriez
de déformer le téléviseur.
2 En/Fr
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
English
2-3
When using
Lors de l’utilisation de
Screws checked in 2-2-2
Vis définies à l’étape 2-2-2
Français
*1
When using
/
Lors de l’utilisation de
/
*2
English
2-3
Attach
Français
and
2-3
.
The holes for
and
vary depending on the screw
checked in step 2-2-2. Refer to *1 in the illustration above.
If
and
touch each other when you place them on the
TV (if X checked in step 2-2-1 is 20 cm), reverse the
position of
and . Refer to *2 in the illustration above.
Refer to the illustration above, and secure
and .
Note
The arrows on
and
should be toward the top of the TV.
Fixez
et
.
Le nombre de trous que possèdent
et
varie selon les vis
définies à l’étape 2-2-2. Reportez-vous à l’illustration *1
ci-dessus.
Si
et
se touchent lorsque vous les placez sur le
téléviseur, (si la distance X mesurée à l’étape 2-2-1 est de
20 cm), inversez la position de
et . Reportez-vous à
l’illustration *2 ci-dessus.
Reportez-vous à l’illustration ci-dessus, puis fixez
et .
Remarque
Les flèches situées sur
téléviseur.
et
doivent être dirigées vers le haut du
3 En/Fr
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
2-4
i.e. When using YSP-4100
Par ex., lors de l’utilisation de YSP-4100
English
2-4
Français
Check the location to attach
and the TV.
1 Place
over mounting hole A on
or
so that the
hole on
aligns with mounting hole A on
or , as
shown in the illustration.
2 Check which number on
is at the bottom of your TV.
Refer to the number shown on the bar that corresponds to
the name of your speaker.
If no number pertaining to your speaker exists, align
with mounting hole B, and check the number again.
MEMO
Number
2-4
Vérifiez l’emplacement de montage de
le téléviseur.
sur
1 Placez
sur le trou de montage A de
ou
de
manière à aligner le trou situé sur
au trou de montage
A de
ou , comme indiqué dans l’illustration.
2 Vérifiez quel numéro de
est inscrit sur la partie
inférieure du téléviseur. Reportez-vous au numéro indiqué
sur la barre qui correspond au nom du haut-parleur.
Si aucun numéro n’est assigné à votre haut-parleur,
alignez
au trou de montage B, puis vérifiez à nouveau
le numéro.
MÉMO
Numéro
3 Tighten
(2 screws) temporarily around 5 turns into the
holes at the same height as the corresponding number you
checked in 2.
4 En/Fr
3 Serrez provisoirement
(2 vis) d’environ 5 tours dans
les trous situés à la même hauteur que le numéro
correspondant que vous avez noté à l’étape 2.
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
English
2-5
2-6
When the X checked in 2-2-1 is other than 60 cm
Lorsque la distance X mesurée à l’étape 2-2-1 n’est pas de 60 cm
English
2-5
Français
Only when the X checked in 2-2-1 is 60 cm
Uniquement lorsque la distance X mesurée à l’étape
2-2-1 est de 60 cm
Français
Tighten
(2 screws) temporarily in advance
to attach TV to .
2-5
If you checked which mounting holes to use with A in step
2-4, use mounting hole A, or in the case of B, use B. Refer to
the illustration above, and tighten
(2 screws) temporarily
around 5 turns into either A or B.
2-6
Prepare to attach
Place
to use.
temporarily over
and
, and check which hole
(2 vis) pour fixer le
Si vous avez noté les trous de montage à utiliser avec A à
l’étape 2-4, utilisez le trou de montage A, ou B dans le cas de
B. Reportez-vous à l’illustration ci-dessous, puis vissez
provisoirement
(2 vis) d’environ 5 tours dans A ou B.
2-6
.
Serrez provisoirement
téléviseur à .
Préparez
Placez
sur
pour le fixer.
et
, et vérifiez le trou à utiliser.
Remarque
Note
The arrow on
should be toward the top of the TV.
Les flèches situées sur
téléviseur.
doivent être dirigées vers le haut du
If you use mounting hole B in step 2-5, the mounting holes to
attach
are shown below.
Si vous utilisez le trou de montage B à l’étape 2-5, les trous
de montage permettant de fixer
sont indiqués ci-dessous.
i.e. When X checked in 2-2-1 is 40 cm
: position to tighten the screws
Par ex., lorsque la distance X mesurée à l’étape 2-2-1
est de 40 cm
: position pour serrer les vis
5 En/Fr
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
2-7
2-9
i.e. When X checked in 2-2-1 is 40 cm
Par ex., lorsque la distance X mesurée à l’étape 2-2-1 est de 40 cm
English
2-7
Attach
Français
to
.
2-7
1 Hang
on the screws you tightened temporarily in step
2-4-3.
2 Secure the bottom of
to the pedestal with
(2 screws).
3 Tighten the temporarily tightened screws on which you
hung
in 1.
Fixez
à
.
1 Accrochez
aux vis que vous avez provisoirement
serrées à l’étape 2-4-3.
2 Fixez la partie inférieure de
au socle avec
(2 vis).
3 Serrez provisoirement les vis sur lesquelles vous avez
accroché
à l’étape 1.
Remarque
Note
Make sure
2-8
Assurez-vous que
est correctement fixé à l’aide des 4 vis.
is securely attached with 4 screws.
2-8
Raccordez les câbles.
Avant d’installer le téléviseur sur le socle, vous devez
raccorder les câbles. Pour plus de détails, consultez le mode
d’emploi du téléviseur.
Connect the cables.
Before mounting the TV to the pedestal, complete the cable
connections. For details, refer to the owner’s manual of your
TV.
Remarque
Note
Raccordez également le câble qui relie le haut-parleur au téléviseur.
Pour plus de détails, consultez le mode d’emploi du haut-parleur.
Also connect the cable for the speaker to the TV. For the details, refer
to the owner’s manual of your speaker.
2-9
2-9
Mount your TV.
1 Hang the TV by inserting the screws you tightened
temporarily in step 2-5 to the holes of .
2 Secure the TV and
with
(2 screws).
3 Tighten the temporarily tightened screws on which you
hung the TV in 1.
6 En/Fr
Montez votre téléviseur.
1 Accrochez le téléviseur en insérant les vis que vous avez
provisoirement serrées à l’étape 2-5 dans les trous de .
2 Fixez le téléviseur et
avec
(2 vis).
3 Serrez provisoirement les vis sur lesquelles vous avez
accroché le téléviseur à l’étape 1.
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
3-2
YSP-4000
YSP-5100/4100
YSP-4000
YSP-5100/4100
YAS-81/71
YHT-S1400/S400
YAS-81/71
YHT-S1400/S400
English
3-1
Français
YHT-S1400/S400
YAS-81/71
English
Français
3 Installing the speaker
3 Installation du haut-parleur
Notes
Remarques
• Before mounting the speaker to the pedestal, complete the cable
connections. For details, refer to the owner’s manual of your speaker.
• Remove the speaker stand when it is attached.
• Avant d’installer le haut-parleur sur le socle, vous devez raccorder les
câbles. Pour plus de détails, consultez le mode d’emploi du haut-parleur.
• Retirez le support du haut-parleur si celui-ci est fixé.
3-1
3-1
Attach
or
with
(4 screws).
y
Mount the speaker with
.
The number of screws you use varies depending on the
speaker bracket attached.
: 4 screws
: 2 screws
Note
Be careful not to pinch the speaker cables between the speaker and
the speaker bracket.
ou
avec
(4 vis).
y
• You can adjust the height to set the speaker by using the holes
either at the top or at the bottom.
• You can adjust the height of the speaker by setting
upside
down, only if you use
and your speaker is YHT-S1400/S400. In
this case, attach
to the terminal side of the speaker.
3-2
Fixez
Choisissez
ou
en fonction du haut-parleur.
: YSP-4000, YSP-5100/4100
: YAS-81/71, YHT-S1400/S400
(À compter d’octobre 2009)
Pour les modèles YHT-S1400/S400, fixez
au hautparleur, du côté où se trouvent les bornes. Alignez les trous
de
et , puis assemblez
et
comme indiqué dans
l’illustration ci-dessus.
Choose
or
depending on the speaker.
: YSP-4000, YSP-5100/4100
: YAS-81/71, YHT-S1400/S400
(As of October, 2009)
In the case of YHT-S1400/S400, attach
to the terminal
side of the speaker. Align the holes on
and , and stick
to
as shown in the illustration above.
• Vous pouvez régler la hauteur du haut-parleur à l’aide des trous
situés dans la partie supérieure ou inférieure.
• Vous pouvez régler la hauteur du haut-parleur en installant
à
l’envers, uniquement si vous utilisez
et si votre haut-parleur est
YHT-S1400/S400. Dans ce cas, fixez
au haut-parleur, du côté
où se trouvent les bornes.
3-2
Montez le haut-parleur avec
.
Le nombre de vis que vous utilisez dépend du support de
haut-parleur fixé.
: 4 vis
: 2 vis
Remarque
Prenez garde de ne pas coincer les câbles entre le haut-parleur et le
support de fixation.
7 En/Fr
ASSEMBLING/MONTAGE
4
English
Français
4 Bundling the cables and positioning the
pedestal
4 Regroupement des câbles et
positionnement du socle
Bundle the cables.
Regroupez les câbles.
1 Insert
into the holes of your choice on the right and left
of .
2 Bundle the cables with .
3 Move the pedestal holding both the TV and the pedestal.
1 Insérez
dans les trous de votre choix situés de part et
d’autre de .
2 Regroupez les câbles avec .
3 Déplacez le socle qui maintient le téléviseur.
Note
Remarque
Do not hold the speaker, as it may be damaged.
Lors du déplacement, ne saisissez pas le haut-parleur, car vous
risquez de l’endommager.
y
When you position the pedestal against a wall, you can prevent toppling over
by the procedure below.
Attach
.
Remove
.
Secure
to a solid wall.
y
Lorsque vous placez le socle contre un mur, suivez la procédure ci-après pour
éviter qu’il ne bascule.
Fixez
.
Retirez
.
Fixez
à un mur suffisamment solide.
Notes
• When you do not position the pedestal against a wall, make sure to use
• When moving the pedestal again, make sure to attach
, then move it.
8 En/Fr
.
Remarques
• Si vous ne placez pas le socle contre un mur, vous devez utiliser
• Lorsque vous déplacez à nouveau le socle, fixez
au préalable.
.
Deutsch
SICHERHEITSHINWEISE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Die Installation dieses Ständers erfordert eine sorgfältige
Vorgehensweise. Beachten Sie während der Installation alle aufgeführten
Sicherheitshinweise. Lesen Sie diese Installationsanleitung vor Beginn
der Montage- und Installationsarbeiten sorgfältig durch. Yamaha ist nicht
verantwortlich für jegliche Sach- oder Personenschäden aufgrund einer
unsachgemäßen Montage, Installation oder Verwendung dieses Produkts.
Stellen Sie diesen Ständer an einem ebenen und stabilen Ort mit einer
ausreichenden Belastbarkeit auf. Wenn Sie den Ständer an einem
instabilen Ort wie etwa auf einem Teppich oder einer Strohmatte
aufstellen, legen Sie eine feste Platte unter den Ständer. Bei Aufstellung
an einem ungeeigneten Ort kann Ihr Fernsehgerät/Lautsprecher umkippen
oder vom Ständer herunterfallen und Verletzungen verursachen.
Ergreifen Sie bei der Installation dieses Ständers entsprechende
Maßnahmen wie etwa die Anbringung eines Drahts oder des L-Halters,
um ein Umkippen des Ständers zu verhindern.
Installieren Sie das Gerät nicht vor einer Schiebetür, einem Raumteiler
oder an einem anderen, nicht ausreichend robusten Ort.
Die Installationsarbeiten müssen unbedingt von mindestens zwei
Personen durchgeführt werden. Fassen Sie die Einheit (Ständer und
installierte Geräte) zu Transportzwecken unten am Sockel an. Wenn Sie
die Einheit nicht unten am Sockel anfassen, kann die Einheit beschädigt
werden.
Verwenden Sie unbedingt alle in der Installationsanleitung aufgeführte
Schrauben und/oder sämtliches Montagezubehör. Ziehen Sie die
Schrauben an jeder Stelle wie angegeben fest.
Lehnen Sie keine Gegenstände an die Kante Ihres Fernsehgeräts/
Lautsprechers und legen Sie auch keine Gegenstände darauf ab.
Setzen Sie die Einheit keinen Stößen und Erschütterungen aus.
Nehmen Sie keine Veränderungen an den Teilen vor und verwenden Sie
keine beschädigten Teile.
Stellen Sie die Einheit nicht an einem feuchten oder staubigen Ort auf
oder an einem Ort, an dem Ihr Fernsehgerät/Lautsprecher Dampf oder
ölhaltigem Dunst ausgesetzt ist, auf.
Stellen Sie dieses Klangsystem an einem gut belüfteten, kühlen,
trockenen und sauberen Ort auf. Die Mindestabstände zur
Gewährleistung einer ausreichenden Belüftung sind in der
Gebrauchsanleitung Ihres Fernsehgeräts/Lautsprechers aufgeführt.
Montieren Sie Ihr Fernsehgerät/Ihren Lautsprecher ordnungsgemäß.
Andernfalls kann Ihr Fernsehgerät/Lautsprecher umkippen oder vom
Ständer herunterfallen und Verletzungen verursachen.
Stellen Sie den Ständer nicht auf einem feuchten oder gewachsten
Bodenbelag auf. Wenn dieses Produkt an einem solchen Ort aufgestellt
wird, kann es am Boden haften bleiben.
Stellen Sie den Ständer an einem Ort auf, der sich nicht zu sehr erwärmt.
Die Aufstellung in der Nähe von Heizungen oder an Orten, an denen der
Ständer direktem Sonnenlicht ausgesetzt ist, kann zu Blasenbildung,
Ablösungen oder Verfärbungen der lackierten Oberflächen führen.
Bringen Sie keine Zellophanfolie oder andere klebende Materialien an
den lackierten Oberflächen an, da sich der Lack ablösen könnte.
Verwenden Sie zum Entfernen von Staub oder Schmutz ein trockenes
Tuch. Feuchten Sie das Tuch bei starken Verschmutzungen mit in Wasser
verdünntem Neutralreiniger an und wringen Sie das Tuch vor dem
Abwischen des Ständers gut aus. Beachten Sie, dass bei Verwendung von
Produkten wie etwa Benzol, Verdünner oder Haushaltswachs der Lack
ausbleichen und/oder der Anstrich beschädigt werden kann.
17 Lassen Sie keinen scharfkantigen Gegenstand auf den Ständer fallen, da
er sonst beschädigt werden kann.
18 Diese Installationsanleitung enthält Erklärungen zu wichtigen, zum
Schutz vor Verletzungen und Beschädigungen zu ergreifenden
Vorsichtsmaßnahmen sowie zur Montage und Installation des Ständers.
Ziehen Sie während der Installation auch die Gebrauchsanleitungen Ihres
Fernsehgeräts und Lautsprechers zu Rate. Lesen Sie diese sorgfältig
durch, um ein gutes Verständnis zu entwickeln und gemäß den
Anweisungen vorzugehen.
19 Bewahren Sie die Anleitung danach für spätere Nachschlagzwecke
sorgfältig auf.
KOMPATIBLE FERNSEHGERÄTE
Größe der kompatiblen Fernsehgeräte: bis zu 52 Zoll, unter 45 kg
Kompatibler Abstand zwischen den Montagebohrungen an der Rückseite
des Fernsehgeräts (B × H)*
Einheit = cm
20 × 20
30 × 20
30 × 30
40 × 20
40 × 30
40 × 40
50 × 20
60 × 40
* Konform mit dem VESA-Montageschnittstellen-Standard und mit dem
Abstand der oben beschriebenen Montagebohrungen.
Der Durchmesser der der Schrauben kann bis zu 8 mm betragen (der
Durchmesser der mitgelieferten Schrauben beträgt 5 mm, 6 mm und 8 mm).
Schlagen Sie vor der Installation in der Gebrauchsanweisung Ihres
Fernsehgeräts nach oder messen Sie den Abstand der
Montagebohrungen an der Rückseite Ihres Fernsehgeräts und
überprüfen Sie, ob sich Ihr Fernsehgerät montieren lässt. Beachten
Sie, dass selbst wenn der Abstand der Montagebohrungen Ihres
Fernsehgeräts identisch mit dem oben beschriebenen Abstand ist, es
dennoch möglich sein kann, dass Sie Ihr Fernsehgerät nicht
installieren können, wenn sich ein hervorragendes Teil oder eine Ein/Ausgangsbuchse innerhalb des für die Befestigung des Halters
vorgesehenen Bereichs befindet oder der Halter die Belüftung des
Fernsehgeräts behindert.
KOMPATIBLE LAUTSPRECHER
Dieses Produkt ist mit den folgenden Lautsprecher-Modellen
kompatibel.
(Stand: Oktober 2009)
YSP-4000, YSP-5100/4100, YAS-81/71, YHT-S1400/S400
i De
LIEFERUMFANG
(M5 × 16) × 7
(M5 × 16) × 7
(M5 × 20) × 8
(M6 × 16) × 8
(M6 × 20) × 4
(M8 × 20) × 4
Überprüfen Sie, ob Sie die folgenden Teile erhalten haben.
: Ständer × 1
: Sockel × 1
: TV-Halter × 1
Ersatzschrauben: von jeder Größe × 1
(6 Schrauben insgesamt)
Hinweis
In der folgenden Montageanleitung werden diese mitgelieferten Teile als
(Teile) bzw.
(Schrauben) etc. bezeichnet.
: Halter L × 1
: Halter R × 1
TECHNISCHE DATEN
• Abmessungen (B × H × T) .................................................... 650 × 867 × 398 mm
• Gewicht ....................................................................................................... 17,0 kg
Einheit: mm
: Lautsprecher-Halter A × 1
: L-Halter × 1
: Lautsprecher-Halter B × 1
: Kabel-Clips × 4
: Montageschablone × 1
: Draht × 1
: Distanzstück × 1
Änderungen, die dem technischen Fortschritt dienen, bleiben vorbehalten.
☞
ii De
Weiter mit Seite 1
SÄKERHETSFÖRESKRIFTER
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Installationen av denna enhet kräver ett noga utfört arbete, och tänk så
säkerheten under monteringen. Läs dessa installationsanvisningar innan
du börjar monterings- och installationsarbetet. Yamaha tar inget ansvar
för eventuella olyckor eller skador som kan uppstå genom oaktsamhet
under montering, installation och användning av denna produkt.
Installera denna enhet på en plan och stabil plats som håller för vikten.
Om du installerar denna enhet på en instabil plats, exempelvis en matta,
bör du placera en skiva under enheten. Om den installeras på en dålig
plats kan TV:n/högtalaren välta och falla ner och ge upphov till
personskada.
När du installerar denna enhet bör du vidta åtgärder så att den inte kan
falla genom att fästa en vajer eller L-fästet.
Installera inte enheten mot en skjutdörr, en partition eller på annat ställe
som inte är tillräckligt stabilt.
Se till att installationen utförs av minst två personer. När enheten flyttas,
lyft upp den med bottenplattan och bär den. Om du lyfter på annat ställe
än vid bottenplattan kan enheten skadas.
Se till att använda alla skruvar och/eller monteringskomponenter som
anges i installationsanvisningarna. Dra åt alla skruvar i den riktning som
anges.
Luta eller placera inte föremål i hörnet av TV:n/högtalaren.
Skaka eller slå inte på enheten.
Gör inga förändringar på delar och använd inga delar som är sönder.
Installera inte på en fuktig eller dammig plats, eller där din TV/högtalare
utsätts för ånga eller oljig rök.
Installera enheten i ett välventilerat, svalt, torrt och rent ställe. Se
bruksanvisningen för din TV/högtalare för minsta avstånd för tillräcklig
ventilation.
Montera din TV/högtalare rätt. Om du inte gör det kan TV:n/högtalaren
välta och falla ner och ge upphov till personskada.
Använd den inte på ett vått eller vaxat golv. Om denna produkt används
på en sådan plats kan den fastna mot golvet.
Installera på en plats som inte blir för varm. Om den installeras under
direkt solljus eller i närheten av ett element kan det uppstå bubblor,
flagning eller missfärgning på målade ytor.
Applicera inte tejp eller annat självhäftande material på målade ytor
eftersom färgen kan lossna.
Använd en torr trasa för att avlägsna damm och smuts. Om enheten är
mycket smutsig kan du fukta en trasa med ett neutralt rengöringsmedel
och vatten och vrida ur trasan innan den används på enheten. Observera
att produkter som bensen, målarthinner eller hushållsvax kan få färgen att
blekas och/eller skada ytan.
Undvik att tappa vassa föremål på enheten eftersom de kan ge upphov till
skador.
KOMPATIBEL TV
Kompatibelt TV-format: upp till 52 tum, under 45 kg
Kompatibelt avstånd mellan monteringshålen på TV:ns baksida (B × H)*
enhet = cm
20 × 20
30 × 20
30 × 30
40 × 20
40 × 30
40 × 40
50 × 20
60 × 40
* Kompatibel med VESA monteringsstandard och med avståndet mellan
monteringshålen enligt ovan.
Diametern på skruvarna bör vara upp till 8 mm (diametern på de medföljande
skruvarna är 5 mm, 6 mm, 8 mm).
Läs bruksanvisningen för din TV före installationen och mät
avståndet mellan monteringshålen på TV:ns baksida för att
kontrollera att det är möjligt att installera den. Observera att trots att
avståndet på monteringshålen på din TV stämmer med avstånden
enligt ovan, kan det förekomma fall då TV:n inte kan monteras på
grund av att det sticker ut en kontakt eller liknande på TV:ns baksida
där fästena ska sitta eller om fästena blockerar ventilationshålen på
TV:n.
KOMPATIBEL HÖGTALARE
Denna produkt är kompatibel med följande modeller av högtalare.
(Oktober, 2009)
YSP-4000, YSP-5100/4100, YAS-81/71, YHT-S1400/S400
i Sv
Svenska
1
18 Dessa installationsanvisningar ger förklaringar på viktiga
säkerhetsåtgärder som bör beaktas för att undvika skador, samt hur
enheten monteras och installeras. Titta även i bruksanvisningen för din
TV och högtalare under installationen och skaffa dig en bra förståelse
innan du går vidare enligt dessa anvisningar.
19 Förvara bruksanvisningen nära till hands för framtida referens när du har
läst den.
MEDFÖLJANDE DELAR
(M5 × 16) × 7
(M5 × 16) × 7
(M5 × 20) × 8
(M6 × 16) × 8
(M6 × 20) × 4
(M8 × 20) × 4
Kontrollera att du har följande detaljer.
: Sockel × 1
: Bottenplatta × 1
: TV-fäste × 1
Reserv: Varje storlek × 1
(6 skruvar totalt)
Anmärkning
I följande monteringsprocedur, beskrivs medföljande delar som
och
för skruvar, etc.
: Fäste L × 1
för delar
: Fäste R × 1
SPECIFIKATIONER
• Mått (B × H × D)................................................................... 650 × 867 × 398 mm
• Vikt .............................................................................................................. 17,0 kg
Enhet: mm
: Högtalarfäste A × 1
: L-fäste × 1
: Monteringsmall × 1
: Högtalarfäste B × 1
: Kabelklips × 4
: Vajer × 1
: Distans × 1
Design och specifikationer kan komma att ändras utan föregående
meddelande.
ii Sv
Download PDF

advertising