IPL, Partner, P5-61, 968870510, 1996-01, Snow Blower

IPL, Partner, P5-61, 968870510, 1996-01, Snow Blower
L
Prod. No: 9688705-10
Tecumseh
Engine:
HSSK 50-67317
Ref.
No.
L
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Part
No.
5335855-25
5335803-70
5154110-38
5335803-69
5154110-37
533009552
5154015-79
5335781-59
5330710-72
5333073-99
5335854-26
5154001-48
5335816-18
5154710-45
5154002-35
5333093-12
5154710-35
5154016-73
5154710-37
5154710-62
5335418-30
5154710-38
5154709-85
5330710-67
5335794-93
5335851-96
5335780-60
5335780-63
8100405-00
5335851-95
5335783-09
5154070-47
8747805-28
7341162-71
533580639
5335807-70
5335808-75
5154709-74
53301 16-73
5333044-38
5334710-52
5335798-69
5335804-22
5154710-46
5154058-69
5154710-78
51541 16-22
5154516-75
5154709-89
5154120-06
5154120-07
5154710-61
5154713-91
SPAREPARTS
1072652-63
P
Description
Control panel
Clutch handle R.H.
Bracket weld pin R.H.
Clutch handle L.H.
Bracket rod assembly L.H.
Upper handle
Clutch cable
3/8 Cap retainer
3/8 Flat washer
Crank handle
Crank
Grommet
318 Eye bolt
3/8- 16 Hex jam nut
5116-18 X 2-314 Bolt
3/8 Flat washer
1/4-20 Nylock nut
Spring, auger clutch
5/1 6-18 Hex nut
3/8 Lock washer
Lower handle
5/1 6-18 Hex nylock nut
5/1 6-18 X 314 Bolt
1/4 Flat washer
1/16 x 1/2 Cotter pin
Worm, moulded chute rotate
Universal pin
Universal housing
5/16 Lock washer
Bracket, chute worm
Clevis pin
10-16 x 1/2 Pan screw
5/16-18 X 1 -3t4 Bolt
5/1 6 Flat washer
Shifter Bracket
Shifter rod
Shifter lever spring
1/4-20 X 3/4 Bolt
1/4-20 Flange nut
Shift knob
1/2-1 3 Hex nut
Spring, drive clutch
3/8-1 8 X 2 Bolt
3/8-1 6 Hex nylock nut
5/1 6-18 X 2 Bolt
5/16 Saddle washer
Spacer
5/8 E-retainer
5/16-18 X 1-1/2 Bolt
Bracket panel L.H.
Bracket panel R.H.
5/1 6 External lock washer
5/1 6-18 Locknut
1
3
8
9—
—-
10
48 7
9
3
-1”1 ll\l
-
A
n
v
19 29
\
23
50
r
54
\
8
Ref.
No.
Pad
No.
2 5330709-88
3 8100405-00
4 5337408-20
5 5335807-73
6 5330709-78
7 5330710-67
8 5335830-31
9 5330738-17
10 5330537-03
11 5335798-56
12 5330738-01
13 5335798-74
14 5335854-83
15 5335808-83
16 5335798-60
17 5330713-60
18 5330710-35
19 5330039-49
20 5330711-48
21 5330710-06
22 5335798-72
23 5330507-93
24 5330005-90
25 5330710-38
26 5335798-65
27 5330737-95
28 8747805-12
29 53305 37-(J4
30 5335798-54
31 5335798-55
32 5335798-61
33 5335799-32
34 5335809-61
35 5335809-65
36 5335789-62
37 5330710-59
38 8747804-10
39 5335809-70
40 5330738-42
41 5330710-74
42 5335854-74
43 5330738-17
44 5335862-49
45 5335862-51
46 5335862-53
47 5330506-77
48 5330710-63
49 5330710-15
50 5335817-95
Description
5/1 6-18 X 1,25 Bolt
5/1 6 LockWasher
Motor mount w/decal
Belt cover
1/4-20 x 1/2 Self tap
1/4 Flat washer
Bottom panel
Push nut
Plastic bushing
Cable eye iever
Roll pin
Auger clutch cable lever
Auger clutch assy.
Axle - Shaft axle
spool
114-20 X 1 -3/4 Bolt
1/4-20 Nylock nut
Belt guide
5116-24 X 3/4 Bolt
3/8-16 X 1-114 Bolt
Idler lever
Idler pulley
3/8-1 6 Jam nut
5/1 6-18 Nylock nut
Bushing Idler lever
5/1 6 x 1-1/4 Flat washer
5/1 6-18 X 3/4 Bolt
Idler spring
Traction pulley
Crankshaft washer
Pulley spacer
Traction belt
Traction pulley
Wave washer
1/4 x 1 Flat washer
1/4 Split Iockwasher
114-20 X 518 Bolt
3/1 6 Square key
Click pin
1/2 Washer
Brake arm clutch bushing
Push nut
Auger belt
Spacer
Engine Pulley
3/8 x 1-1/4 Flat washer
3/8 Split Iockwasher
3/8-24 X 1 bolt
Speed select lever
I‘ram”npu’’e’k’emb’
I .“Ajlp
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
8(3
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
5335799-44
5330005-90
5335798-93
5335798-67
5333341-63
5330709-82
5330538-30
53301 18-71
5333370-29
5330710-34
5335798-58
5330855-01
5330738-12
5330738-11
5335798-97
5334356-48
5335834-70
5335799-41
5330710-79
5335799-37
53301 18-71
5330538-18
5335831-55
5335809-69
5335807-81
5335770-15
5330738-26
5335855-91
5333185-04
5330061-04
5335817-30
5330002-39
5335830-12
5335770-15
5335857-81
5330360-36
5335793-48
88
89
9965064-15
5310206-13
Description
Plastic bushing
3/8-16 Center locknut
Jack shaft
Chain 420 x 40P
Bearing
5/1 6-18 x 1/2 Self tapping
Friction wheel
1/4-20X 518 Bolt GR5
Bearing, trunnion clutch release
1/4-20 Hex nut
Washer
Trunnion bearing assy.
Trunnion washer
1-1/4 Retainer ring
Hex shaft
Retainer ring
Friction disc
Traction shaft
1/8 x 1 Cotter pin
Traction spring lever
1/4-20 X 5/8 Bolt
Clutch spring return
Traction hex shaft
Washer
Ball bearing
Shear bolt
1/4-20 Locknut
Wheel bushing
4:10 x 3,50-6 Wheel
314 x 1-1/8 Washer
Axle bearing
Retainer ring
Sprocket
1/4-20 X 2-1/4 Bolt
3/8-1 6 x 1/4 Carriage bolt
Spring washer
Safety kit (Not shown)
(option) Electric starter kit
(Option) Snow chains
65
Rear View
1
Ref.
No.
L
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Part
No.
873 6805-I)()
8100405-00
5330738-01
5335815-40
5155774-00
5335831-24
5330713-71
5335829-60
5335807-81
5330070-30
5335854-46
5335856-09
5335856-08
5335854-60
5335854-70
5335862-24
8732206-00
8100406-00
5154710-45
5330093-70
5330710-38
5330093-69
5330038-09
5330710-67
5330710-59
5330710-34
5154093-57
8100405-00
7341162-71
5333808-30
5335855-98
5154108-77
5330120-21
5154095-17
5154086-19
5335813-97
5154095-66
Daacription
5/1 6-18 Hex nut
5/1 6 Lock washer
5/32 x 7/8 Roll pin
Brake pad
5/16-1 8 x 1/2 Screw
Pulley, auger
3116“ Key
Retainer, bearing
Bearing
Return spring
Brake arm adj bolt
1/2-20 Jam nut
9/16-1 8 Jam nut
Brake arm
Brake arm pivot bolt
Brake arm stud
3/8-1 6 Hex nut
3/8 Split lock washer
3/8-1 6 Jam nut
Side plate R.H.
5/1 6-18 Nylock nut
Side plate L.H.
1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage bolt
1/4 Flat washer
Lock washer
Nut
5116-18 X 314 Bolt
5/1 6 Lock washer
5/1 6 Flat washer
Height adjust skid
Impeller assembly
Roll pin
Plastic washer
Bearing
Wide flange locknut
24” Scraper bar
Oil seal
Rat.
No.
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
Part
No.
5154093-63
5154506-84
5154093-46
5335802-95
5335855-48
5335831-25
5154709-74
5154105-77
5334317-87
5330514-05
5330502-21
5330512-79
5335813-89
5154105-76
5330039-43
5330738-26
5154093-44
5330095-24
5335816-45
5335817-88
5330098-84
5330067-11
53301 17-80
53301 19-17
5330081-56
5330118-43
5330033-16
8721406-06
5154709-83
7341162-71
5335862-80
5335851-94
5335852-14
5335851-93
5335790-52
5330710-67
5330710-35
Daacription
Bushing
Bearing needle
Thrust washer
Thrust collar
24” Auger housing
Imput shaft
1/4-20 X 314 Bolt
R.H. Gear case
Woodruff key
Worm gear
Bushing
Gasket
24” Output shaft
L.H. Gear case
Spacer
1/4-20 Locknut
3/8-1 6 x 1/2 Taptite screw
114-20 X 1-314 Bolt
24” Auger L.H.
24” Auger R.H.
Wing knob
Plastic washer
Chute deflector
Chute extension
5/1 6-18 x 1/2 Carriage bolt
Chute hinge
5/1 6-18 x 1 Carriage bolt
5/1 6-18 x 3/4 Carriage bolt
5/1 6-18 X 5/8 Bolt
5/1 6 Flat washer
5/1 6-18 x 1 Carriage bolt
Chute rotate ring, inner
Chute collar rotate
Chute rotate ring, outer
1/4-20 X 518 Bolt
1/4 Flat washer
1/4-20 Locknut
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement