SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Item
Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Pigtail
Model NO.
SC-SC-Patch-Cord
Description
SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Overview
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull
style connector developed by NTT. SC has an advantage in duplexibility to support
send/receive channels. SC Connectors are frequently used for newer network applications.
The square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. They
feature a 2.5mm ferrule and molded housing for protection.
Features

Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing

Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC

100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional

Simplex / Duplex Optional

Comply to IEC Standard

Flexible boot are available

PVC/LSZH
Applications

High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems

CATV Networks

LAN

Fiber Optic Instrumentation
Version: V2.0
Specification
Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec
Type
Single mode(UPC)
Single mode(APC)
Multi-mode (PC)
Insertion loss
≤0.2 dB
≤0.2 dB
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥50 dB
≥60 dB
≥35 dB
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
Durability
≥1000matings
Operating Temperature
-40 ºC to +80 ºC
Tensile Strength(N)
≥90N (φ3), ≥70N (φ2)
Fiber Cable Connectors Type
SC UPC SM SX
SC UPC SM DX
SC UPC MM SX
SC APC SX
SC APC DX
Cable Structure
Version: V2.0
Order Information
Example: SCU-SCU-SM-S2-003M-P SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM 2.0mm 3meter PVC
Version: V2.0
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement