BEDIENUNGSANLEITUNG OPERATING MANUAL - zeus

BEDIENUNGSANLEITUNG OPERATING MANUAL - zeus
BEDIENUNGSANLEITUNG
OPERATING MANUAL
zeus ® MRS1 Serie / Beschriftungswerkzeug 432-30 / 08 / 10 / 12 /16 und
432-50 / 16 / 20 / 25
Bitte lesen Sie sich die Gebrauchsanleitung sorgfältig durch. Durch eine korrekte
Montage und Handhabung des Werkzeugs sparen Sie Zeit beim Einrichten und
erreichen schnell das optimale Ergebnis.
Tipps:
• Die Prägetiefe ist abhängig von der Schrifthöhe:
Schrifthöhe x 0,1 + 0,1 = Prägetiefe (max. 0,3 mm). Bitte beachten Sie dazu die Zeichnung, die jeder Auftragsbestätigung beiliegt. Andernfalls können Aufnahmeeinheit
und Segmente beschädigt werden.
• Parallelität der Schriftrolle zur Werkstücksoberfläche muss gegeben sein.
zeus ® MRS1 series / marking tool 432-30 / 08 / 10 / 12 /16 and
432-50 / 16 / 20 / 25
4.1.Einbau der Segmente
Zunächst den Segmentanschlag (6) mit dem Zapfen voran in die Nut der Anschlagaufnahme (5) stecken. Anschließend wird das Antriebssegment (7) an den Segmentanschlag
(6) angefügt und eingesetzt. Erst jetzt folgen Textsegment / e (8) und Endsegment (9).
Das Endsegment wird vorerst nicht verschraubt.
4.2.Einbau Segmentabdeckung
Segmentabdeckung (12) auf die Segmentaufnahme (5) oben aufsetzen und die Senkschrauben (14) so anziehen, dass sich die Segmente gerade noch bewegen lassen. Innensechskantschlüssel sorgfältig ansetzen, sonst droht Verschleißgefahr der Senkschrauben.
Please read this operating manual carefully. Correct assembly and handling of the
tool will save you set-up time and allow you to achieve optimal results.
Tips:
• The impression depth depends on the character height:
Character height x 0.1 + 0.1 = impression depth (max. 0.3 mm). Please refer to the
drawing included with each order confirmation. Otherwise the support unit and
segments will be damaged.
• The marking roll must be parallel to the surface of the workpiece.
• The higher the speed rate, the shorter the tool life.
• Späne in der Mechanik beeinträchtigen die Funktion des Werkzeuges.
Spring thrust piece M4 x 7 (16)
Senkschraube M2,5 x 6 (14)
432–30 / 3 Stück
432–50 / 5 Stück
Segmentabdeckung (12)
Sondergewindestifte M5 x 8 (2)
Abdeckkappe (3)
Schaftschrauben (18)
Schenkelfeder (11)
Endsegment No. 43 (9)
Segmentabdeckung (12)
Segmentaufnahme (5)
Segmentanschlag (6)
Antriebssegment (7)
Senkschraube M2,5 x 6 (14)
Pos.
Menge
Bezeichnung
1
1
Halter
2
2
Sondergewindestift M5 x 8
21BHR0939
3
1
Abdeckkappe (nur bei 432-30)
21BHR0937
4
1
Achse
21BHR0936
5
1
Art.-Nr.
Segmentaufnahme
21BHR0942
6
1
Segmentanschlag
21BHR1040
7
1
Antriebssegment
85000000
8
1
Textsegment
9
1
Endsegment No. 43
85000003
10
3
Gewindestift M2,5 x 5
06TER2172
11
1
Schenkelfeder – RECHTS
06TER9587
11
1
Schenkelfeder – LINKS
06TER9601
12
1
Segmentabdeckung
21BHR0941
13
1
Bundbolzen
06TER0458
14
Segmentaufnahme (5)
06TER6740
3
5
Senkschraube M2,5 x 6
432-30
432-50
15
1
Anschlagstift
06TER9595
16
1
Federndes Druckstück M4 x 7
06TER1016
17
1
Gewindestift M3 x 5
06TER2155
18
2
Schaftschrauben
06TER2101
Segment support (5)
Torsion spring (11)
Set screw M2.5 x 5 (10)
Holder (1)
Endsegment (9) und Textsegment / e (8) satt gegen den Segmentanschlag (6) drücken –
die einzelnen Segmente müssen ohne Spalt aneinander liegen. Als zusätzliche Klemmung
die drei Gewindestifte (10) im Endsegment (9) anziehen; zuerst die beiden äußeren und
zum Schluss die mittlere. Nun die drei Senkschrauben (14) der Segmentabdeckung (12)
festziehen. Innensechskantschlüssel sorgfältig ansetzen, sonst droht Verschleißgefahr
der Senkschrauben.
End segment no. 43 (9)
Axle (4)
Stop pin (15)
Segment cover (12)
Segment support (5)
Segment stop (6)
Drive segment (7)
Collar stud (13)
Character segment (8)
Countersunk screw M2.5 x 6 (14)
4.4.Ausbau / Wechsel der Segmente
Der Ausbau / Wechsel der Segmente ist sinngemäß ab Punkt 4.3 in umgekehrter
Reihenfolge vorzunehmen. Bei einer linken Werkzeugausführung ist sinngemäß gleich
zu verfahren, dabei ist die Drehrichtung der Rolle und Leserichtung der Segmente zu
beachten. Die Auswechselung der Textsegmente kann auch im eingebauten Zustand der
Segmentaufnahmeeinheit im Grundhalter erfolgen.
1
Holder
2
2
Special set screws M5 x 8
21BHR0939
3
1
Covering cap (only for 432-30)
21BHR0937
4
1
Axle
21BHR0936
5. Attaching the covering cap (only for Version 432-30)
Die Abdeckkappe (3) wird so in den Halter (1) eingesetzt, dass die Gewindebohrung des
Halters (1) mit der Querbohrung der Abdeckkappe (3) fluchtet. Dann mit dem Sondergewindestift (2) bündig verschrauben.
5
1
Segment support
21BHR0942
6
1
Segment stop
21BHR1040
7
1
Drive segment
85000000
Insert the covering cap (3) into the holder (1) so that the threaded hole in the holder
aligns with the cross hole in the covering cap. Then screw them together with the
special set screw (2) so they are flush.
6. Einsetzen und Positionieren der Segmentaufnahmeeinheit
8
1
Character segment
Den gewünschten Startpunkt über den Segmentanschlag (6) am Halter (1) auf die Spitzenhöhe (= Schaftoberkante) positionieren. Fixierbohrung der Achse (4) so ausrichten,
dass sie mit der Bohrung des Halters (1) fluchtet. Aufnahmeeinheit (5) eindrücken bis das
federnde Druckstück (16) hörbar in die Nut einrastet. Sollte das beim ersten Mal nicht
funktionieren, kann das federnden Druckstückes (16) nachjustiert werden. Die Aufnahmeeinheit (5) mit den Sondergewindestiften (2) von oben verschrauben.
9
1
End segment no. 43
85000003
10
3
Set screw M2.5 x 5
06TER2172
11
1
Torsion spring – RIGHT
06TER9587
11
1
Torsion spring – LEFT
06TER9601
12
1
Segment cover
21BHR0941
13
1
Collar stud
06TER0458
Federndes Druckstück M4 x 7 (16)
Sondergewindestift M5 x 8 (2)
14
Halter (1)
6. Insertion and positioning of the segment support unit
06TER6740
3
5
Countersunk screw M2.5 x 6
432-30
432-50
15
1
Stop pin
06TER9595
16
1
Spring thrust piece M4 x 7
06TER1016
17
1
Set screw M3 x 5
06TER2155
18
2
Shank screws
06TER2101
1. Einbau Anschlagstift
Assembly of the segment support unit
1. Installation of stop pin
Achse (4)
Die Drehrichtung des Werkstücks bzw. der Achse (Uhrzeigersinn = UZ oder Gegenuhrzeigersinn = GUZ) ist entscheidend für die Auswahl der richtigen Schenkelfeder (11): rechte
oder linke Version (siehe Bild).
GUZ
UZ
Die Segmentaufnahme (5) von Hand zuerst bis zum Anschlag GUZ drehen. Nach Loslassen der Segmenteinheit muss die Anfangsposition der Beschriftung wieder erreicht werden. Anschließend die Segmentaufnahme nur ein wenig drehen. Auch bei dieser kleinen
Gegenbewegung muss die Segmenteinheit (5) wieder auf die Startposition zurückfedern.
8. Ausbau der Segmentaufnahmeeinheit
Der Ausbau der Segmentaufnahmeeinheit (5) ist sinngemäß ab Punkt 6 in umgekehrter
Reihenfolge und Handhabung vorzunehmen.
Mögliche Probleme und deren Beseitigung
Grund / Ursache
Behebung
Schrift ist unregelmäßig scharf.
Werkstück läuft nicht rund /
Oberflächen sind nicht parallel.
Werkstückdurchmesser über
drehen / Werkzeug ausrichten
• Rechts / links
• Oben / unten
UZ
Seite „b“
Schenkelfeder –
RECHTS (11)
Schenkelfeder –
LINKS (11)
Seite „b“
Schriftrolle lässt sich schwer
drehen, bleibt auf beliebiger
Position stehen.
3.1.Einbau der linken Schenkelfeder und des Bundbolzens
(Drehrichtung: Werkstück GUZ / Werkzeug UZ)
Die Segmentaufnahme (5) im GUZ bis zum Anschlag drehen. Schenkelfeder (11) mit der
Seite „a“ voraus in die Bohrung des Federgehäuses der Achse (4) stecken. Das 90° abstehende Federende „b“ GUZ mit Federvorspannung in die quer verlaufende Nut einrasten
lassen. Bundbolzen (13) durch die Wicklung der Schenkelfeder (11) stecken, damit die
eingerastete Schenkelfeder (11) in der Nut ihre Position und ihre Spannung beibehält.
Den Bundbolzen (13) fixiert halten, die Segmentaufnahme (5) leicht anheben und im
GUZ über den Anschlag heben. Jetzt nach unten drücken und den Anschlagstift (15)
wieder in die Nut einrasten lassen. Anschließend den Bundbolzen (13) so ausrichten, dass
die Querbohrung der Achse (4) auf die flache Seite des Bundbolzens (13) trifft. Dann den
Gewindestift (17) in die Querbohrung der Achse (4) einsetzen und festschrauben.
Gewindestift M 3 x 5 (17)
Segmentaufnahem (5)
Gewindestift M 3 x 5 (17)
Schenkelfeder (11)
Schenkelfeder (11)
Bundbolz (13)
Zu geringes oder kein Laufspiel
der Schriftrolle vorhanden
Laufspiel der Segmentaufnahme / Achse erneut einstellen
und überprüfen
Rückfederung der Schriftrolle
ohne Funktion
Feder ausgehängt oder defekt /
Feder falsch montiert
Werkzeuge zerlegen, Feder
auf Funktion überprüfen
Schriftrolle lässt sich mehr als
360° drehen, kein Anschlag
vorhanden.
Anschlagstift in der Achse /
Segmentaufnahme defekt oder
nicht vorhanden
Stift / Anschlag überprüfen
Rückfederung zu schwach
Zu geringes oder kein Laufspiel
der Schriftrolle vorhanden / Feder ausgeleiert
Laufspiel der Feder erneut
einstellen und überprüfen
Rückfederung zu schwach
Zu geringe Federspannung /
Falsche Feder verbaut
Federposition im Halter um
eine Umdrehung nachstellen /
Feder tauschen
Zu geringe Federspannung /
Falsche Feder verbaut
Position einstellen, siehe 4.
der Anleitung „Bestückung der
Segmentaufnahme“,
Gewindestifte fest anziehen
Achse (4)
Bundbolz (13)
Segmentaufnahem (5)
Achse (4)
3.2.Einbau der rechten Schenkelfeder und des Bundbolzens
(Drehrichtung: Werkstück UZ / Werkzeug GUZ)
Bitte die umgekehrte Drehrichtung von Werkstück und Werkzeug beachten. Der Einbau
funktioniert gleich wie in 3.1 beschrieben, jedoch wird UZ jeweils zu GUZ und umgekehrt.
Für korrekte Funktion muss sich die Feder beim Bearbeitungsvorgang zusammenziehen und bei der Rückstellung entlasten.
4. Bestückung Segmentaufnahme
Gewindestift M2,5 x 5 (10)
• Vorschub prüfen
• Oberflächen parallel stellen
Schriftrolle lässt sich schwer
oder überhaupt nicht mehr
drehen, bleibt auf beliebiger
Position stehen.
Schriftrolle lässt sich schwer
drehen, bleibt auf beliebiger
Position stehen
2. Installation of axle in the segment support
Insert the axle (4) with the extending stop pin (15) into the groove provided in the
segment support (5).
8. Removal of the segment support unit
3. Installation of the torsion spring
For removal of the segment support unit (5), follow the instructions starting with no. 6
in reverse sequence.
The direction of rotation of the workpiece or of the axis (clockwise or counter clockwise)
is decisive for selecting the right torsion spring (11): right or left version (see illustration).
Possible problems and how to solve them
clockwise
Segmentaufnahme
verschmutzt, Schenkelfeder
verschmutzt
Segmentaufnahme und
Schenkel­feder reinigen und
ölen
Weitere Anwendungshilfen (Schnittdaten, Materialaufwurf-Tabelle, Ersatz­teil­zeich­nun­gen) finden Sie im Rändeltechnik-Katalog oder unter www.zeus-tooling.de / support
Technische Änderungen und Druckfehler vorbehalten. © Alle Inhalte, inklusive Bilder und Grafiken sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Jede Vervielfältigung oder Abbildungen einzelner Inhalte ist ohne Einwilligung des Rechtsinhabers
Hommel + Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH untersagt. Alle Rechte bleiben vorbehalten
clockwise
Side “b”
Torsion spring –
RIGHT (11)
Torsion spring –
LEFT (11)
Side “b”
3.1.Installation of the left torsion spring and the collar stud
(Direction of rotation: workpiece counter clockwise / tool clockwise)
Then turn the segment support (5) counter clockwise to the limit. Insert torsion
spring (11) with the “a” side first into the hole in the spring housing of the axle (4). Turn
the 90° extending spring end “b” counter clockwise with pre-tensioned spring (11) so
that it locks into the crosswise groove. Insert the collar stud (13) through the coil of the
spring, so that the locked spring retains its position in the groove and its tension. Hold
the collar stud (13) in place, slightly raise the segment support (5) and turn counter
clockwise over and past the stop. Now press down and allow the stop pin (15) to lock
into the groove again. Afterwards, align the collar stud (13) so that the cross hole of the
axle (4) is in contact with the flat side of the collar stud (13). Then insert the set screw
(17) into the cross hole of the axle (4) and tighten.
Set screw M 3 x 5 (17)
Bundbolzen (13)
Achse (4)
Segmentaufnahme (5)
Bitte beachten Sie exakt die Reihenfolge der einzelnen Montageschritte!
Hommel+Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH
Brunnenstraße 36 · D-78550 Aldingen · Tel.: +49 7424 9705-0
Fax: +49 7424 9705-50 · zeus@hommel-keller.de · www.hommel-keller.de
Uneven marking.
Workpiece does not run
true / surfaces are not parallel.
Workpiece diameter turn
diameter / align tool
• Right / left
• Top / bottom
Check tool clamping
• Insufficient feed rate
• Surfaces are not parallel.
• Check feed rate
• Set surfaces so they are
parallel
Marking roll is hard to turn,
stops at arbitrary position.
Tool is very dirty, jammed by
chips, etc. / No function check
executed during assembly.
Disassemble tool, clean,
assemble, conduct function
check. Check spring (left or
right version?)
Marking roll is hard to turn
or will not turn at all stops at
arbitrary position.
Insufficient play or no play in
marking roll
Play in the segment support / reset axle and check again
Return spring of marking roll is
not functioning
Spring is disconnected or
defective / spring is mounted
incorrectly
Disassemble tool, check function of spring
Marking roll can be turned
more than 360°; no stop.
Stop pin in the axle / segment
support is defective or missing
Check pin / stop
Return spring is too weak
Insufficient play or no play
in the marking roll / spring is
worn out
Reset play in springs and check
again
Return spring is too weak
Insufficient spring tension / Wrong spring is installed
Adjust spring position in holder
by one revolution / Replace
spring
Segment support (5)
Set screw M 3 x 5 (17)
Torsion spring (11)
Starting position of marking
roll changes
End segment is loose, set
screws were tightened in
wrong order
Set position, see no. 4 in section “Equipping the segment
support”, firmly tighten set
screws
Marking roll is hard to turn
stops at arbitrary position
Segment support is dirty,
torsion spring is dirty
Clean and oil segment support
and torsion spring
Torsion spring (11)
Collar stud (13)
Axle (4)
Segment support (5)
Collar stud (13)
Axle (4)
Groove
Stop pin (15)
3.2.Installation of the right torsion spring and the collar stud
(Direction of rotation: workpiece clockwise / tool counter clockwise)
Note the reversed direction of rotation for the workpiece and tool. Installation is the
same as described in 3.1, however clockwise becomes counter clockwise and vice versa.
To function correctly the spring must tighten during the working process and
release when reset.
Set screw M2.5 x 5 (10)
Stand: 08/2013
End segment no. 43 (9)
Collar stud (13)
Segment stop (6)
Axle (4)
Further application support (feed and speed rates, material displacement table, spare
part drawings) is available in our catalogue or at www.zeus-tooling.de/en/support
Printing errors excepted. © No part of this document may be copied or disclosed for any purpose without the written
approval of Hommel + Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH. All rights reserved.
Print date 08/2013
4. Equipping the segment support
Drive segment (7)
Segmentanschlag (6)
Solution
Side “a”
Side “a”
Character segment (8)
Antriebssegment (7)
Cause
Marking is stronger/weaker
on one side (right/left, top/
bottom).
Endsegment No. 43 (9)
Textsegment (8)
Description of error
counter clockwise
• Zu wenig Vorschub
• Oberflächen sind nicht
parallel.
Werkzeug zerlegen, reinigen,
montieren, Funktionskontrolle
durchführen. Feder überprüfen
(linke oder rechte Version)
Anfangsposition der
Schriftrolle verändert sich
Nut
Anschlagstift (15)
Holder (1)
First turn the segment support (5) by hand counter clockwise to the limit. When you let
go of the segment unit, it must return to the starting position of the marking. Now turn
the segment support (5) slightly. During this movement the segment unit must again
spring back to the starting position.
Segment support (5)
Werkzeugeinspannung prüfen
Werkzeug stark verschmutzt,
eingeklemmter Span, etc. / beim
Zusammenbau keine Funktionskontrolle durchgeführt.
Seite „a“
Seite „a“
Special set screws M5 x 8 (2)
7. Function check
Stop pin (15)
counter clockwise
Fehlerbeschreibung
Schrift ist auf einer Seite
(rechts / links, oben / unten)
stärker / schwächer ausgeprägt.
GUZ
Spring thrust piece M4 x 7 (16)
Covering cap (3)
Note: It is possible to position the starting point of the axle in an 8-part pitch
(8 x 45°). This applies if different character units are to be selected on one marking roll.
Axle (4)
7. Funktionsprüfung
3. Einbau der Schenkelfeder
Position the desired starting point above the segment stop on the holder (1) to the
centre height (= top edge of shank). Align the fixing hole of the axle (4) so that it aligns
with the hole in the holder (1). Push the support (5) unit in until the spring thrust piece
(16) audibly locks into the groove. If this is not successful the first time, the spring
thrust piece (16) can be readjusted. Screw the support unit (5) with the special set
screws (2) from above.
Insert stop pin (15) in the hole of the axle (4); the pin must be flush with the bottom side.
Hinweis: Es ist möglich den Startpunkt der Achse in einer 8- er Teilung (8 x 45°)
zu positionieren. Dies trifft zu, wenn auf einer Schriftrolle unterschiedlich
beschriftete Texteinheiten angewählt werden möchten.
Die Achse (4) mit dem hervorstehenden Anschlagstift (15) in die vorgesehene Nut der
Segmentaufnahme (5) einsetzen.
For removal / exchanging of the segments, follow the instructions starting with no. 4.3
in reverse sequence. Adapt the instructions accordingly for a left-hand tool version; pay
attention to the rotary direction of the roll and the reading direction of the segments.
The character segments can also be exchanged after the segment support unit is mounted in the base holder (1).
1
Anschlagstift (15) in die Bohrung der Achse (4) stecken; der Stift muss mit der Unterseite
eben sein.
2. Einbau Achse in die Segmentaufnahme
4.4.Removing / exchanging the segments
Designation
Zusammenbau der Segmentaufnahmeeinheit
Segmentaufnahme (5)
Press the end segment (9) and character segment (8) tightly against the segment
stop (6) – make sure there are no gaps between the single segments. For additional
clamping, tighten the three set screws (10) in the end segment (9), starting with the
two outer screws and then the centre screw. Now tighten the three countersunk
screws (14) for the segment cover (12). Exercise care with the Allen wrench to avoid
unnecessary wear on the screws.
Quantity
5. Anbringen der Abdeckkappe (nur bei Version 432-30)
Art. no.
4.3.Clamping the segments
No.
Abdeckkappe (3)
Anschlagstift (15)
Countersunk screw M2.5 x 6 (14)
432–30 / 3 pcs.
432–50 / 5 pcs.
Segment cover (12)
Shank screws (18)
Bundbolzen (13)
Textsegment (8)
Set screw M3 x 5 (17)
Covering cap (3)
4.3.Klemmung der Segmente
Gewindestift M2,5 x 5 (10)
Achse (4)
Anschlagstift (15)
Place the segment cover (12) on top of the segment support (5) and tighten the cylinder
head screw (14) so that the segments can just be moved. Exercise care with the Allen
wrench to avoid unnecessary wear on the screws.
Special set screws M5 x 8 (2)
Gewindestift M3 x 5 (17)
Halter (1)
4.2.Installation of the segment cover
• Chips in the mechanism impair the functionality of the tool.
• Je höher die Drehzahl, desto geringer die Standzeit der Mechanik.
Federndes Druckstück M4 x 7 (16)
4.1.Installing the segments
First place the segment stop (6) with the point first into the groove in the stop support
(5). Then position the drive segment (7) on the segment stop (6) and insert it. Now
mount the character segment (8) and the end segment (9). Do not screw down the end
segment for the time being.
Segment support (5)
Please follow the exact order of the single assembly steps!
Hommel+Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH
Brunnenstraße 36 · 78550 Aldingen · Germany · Tel.: +49 7424 9705-0
Fax: +49 7424 9705-50 · zeus@hommel-keller.de · www.hommel-keller.de
NOTICE D‘UTILISATION
MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES
Série zeus ® MRS1 / Outil de marquage 432-30 / 08 / 10 / 12 /16 et
432-50 / 16 / 20 / 25
Veuillez lire attentivement la notice d’utilisation. Un montage correct et une bonne
manipulation de l’outil vous permettront d’économiser du temps à l’ajustage et
d’obtenir rapidement un résultat optimal.
Astuces :
• La profondeur d’estampage dépend de la hauteur du marquage :
Hauteur du marquage x 0,1 + 0,1 = profondeur d’estampage (max. 0,3 mm). Veuillez
en outre respecter le schéma qui accompagne chaque confirmation de commande.
Dans le cas contraire, l’unité de fixation et les segments seraient abîmés.
zeus ® serie MRS1 / herramienta de rotulación 432-30 / 08 / 10 / 12 /16 y
432-50 / 16 / 20 / 25
4.1.Montage des segments
Commencer par mettre la butée de segment (6) avec le tenon en avant dans la rainure
de la fixation de butée (5). Puis ajouter et placer le segment d’entraînement (7) sur la
butée de segment (6). Le ou les segments de texte (8) et le segment final suivent seulement maintenant (9). Dans un premier temps, le segment final n’est pas vissé.
4.2.Montage du cache du segment
Mettre en haut le cache du segment (12) sur la fixation du segment (5) et serrer les vis à
tête fraisée (14) de sorte que les segments puissent encore bouger. Mettre minutieusement la clef Allen sinon risque d’usure des vis à tête fraisée.
Lea este manual de instrucciones atentamente. Si el montaje y manipulación de la
herramienta son correctos, ahorrará tiempo en ajuste y conseguirá más rápidamente un resultado óptimo.
Consejos:
• L a profundidad de estampado depende de la altura del carácter:
altura del carácter x 0,1 + 0,1 = profundidad de estampado (máx. 0,3 mm).
Debe tenerse en cuenta el dibujo que se adjunta con cada confirmación de encargo.
De lo contrario, el alojamiento y los segmentos resultarían dañados.
• Plus la vitesse de rotation est élevée, plus la durée de vie de la mécanique est faible.
• E s imprescindible que el rodillo de impresión quede en paralelo con respecto a la
superficie de la pieza.
• Les copeaux dans la mécanique altèrent le fonctionnement de l’outil.
• A mayor velocidad, menor durabilidad del mecanismo.
• Le rouleau d’imprimerie doit être parallèle à la surface de la pièce à usiner.
Elément de pression
élastique M4 x 7 (16)
Cache de
recouvrement (3)
Vis à tête fraisée M2,5 x 6 (14)
432–30 / 3 pièce
432–50 / 5 pièce
Fixation du segment (12)
Vis sans tête (18)
Fixation du segment (5)
Ressort à branches (11)
Tige filetée M2,5 x 5 (10)
Support (1)
N° de segment final 43 (9)
Axe (4)
Tige de butée (15)
Cache segment (12)
Fixation du segment (5)
Butée de segment (6)
Segment d’entraînement (7)
Boulon à embase (13)
Segment de texte (8)
Vis à tête fraisée M2,5 x 6 (14)
Pos.
Quantité
Désignation
1
2
1
2
3
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
Support
Tiges filetées spéciales M5 x 8
Cache de recouvrement
(uniquement pour la version 432-30)
Axe
Fixation du segment
Butée de segment
Segment d'entraînement
Segment de texte
N° de segment final 43
Tige filetée M2,5 x 5
Ressort à branches – DROITE
Ressort à branches – GAUCHE
Cache segment
Boulon à embase
Vis à tête fraisée M2,5 x 6
432-30
432-50
06TER6740
3
5
1
1
1
2
Tige de butée
Elément de pression élastique M4 x 7
Tige filetée M3 x 5
Vis sans tête
06TER9595
06TER1016
06TER2155
06TER2101
15
16
17
18
4.2.Montaje de la cubierta de segmentos
Colocar la cubierta de segmentos (12) sobre el alojamiento de segmentos (5) y apretar
los tornillos avellanados (14) de modo que aún sea posible mover ligeramente los segmentos. Aplicar con cuidado la llave Allen ya que, de lo contrario, se pueden desgastar
los tornillos.
• L as virutas acumuladas en el mecanismo afectan negativamente al funcionamiento
de la herramienta.
Tige filetée M3 x 5 (17)
Tiges filetées spéciales M5 x 8 (2)
14
4.1.Montaje de los segmentos
En primer lugar, insertar el tope de segmentos (6) con el pivote por delante en la ranura
del alojamiento (5). A continuación, se añade el segmento motriz (7) al tope de segmentos (6) y se coloca. Solo entonces seguirán los segmentos de texto (8) y el segmento
final (9). En un principio no se debe enroscar el segmento final.
N° d’article
21BHR0939
21BHR0937
21BHR0936
21BHR0942
21BHR1040
85000000
85000003
06TER2172
06TER9587
06TER9601
21BHR0941
06TER0458
Pieza de empuje con
resorte M4 x 7 (16)
Tornillo prisionero
especial M5 x 8 (2)
Cubierta (3)
Tornillo de
vástago (18)
4.3.Serrage des segments
Appuyer sur le segment final (9) et le ou les segments de texte (8) plutôt que contre la
butée de segment (6) – les différents segments doivent être les uns à côté des autres
sans fente. Pour serrage supplémentaire, visser les trois tiges filetées (10) dans le segment final (9) ; d’abord les deux extérieures puis celle du milieu. Serrer ensuite fermement les trois vis à tête fraisées (14) du cache du segment (6). Mettre minutieusement la
clef Allen sinon risque d’usure des vis à tête fraisée.
Resorte (11)
Tornillo prisionero M2,5 x 5 (10)
Soporte (1)
Le démontage / remplacement des segments doit être effectué à partir du point 4.3 en
ordre inverse. Pour un outil version gauche, procéder de la même façon, et respecter
le sens de rotation du rouleau et le sens de lecture des segments. Le changement des
segments de texte peut se faire également lorsque l’unité de fixation du segment est
montée dans le support (1) principal.
Segmento final n.º 43 (9)
Eje (4)
Pasador de tope (15)
Cubierta de
segmentos (12)
Alojamiento de segmentos (5)
4.4.Démontage / changement des segments
Tope de segmentos (6)
Segmento motriz (7)
Perno con collar (13)
Segmento de texto (8)
Tornillo avellanado M2,5 x 6 (14)
Alojamiento de
segmentos (5)
4.3.Apriete de los segmentos
Presionar el segmento final (9) y los segmentos de texto (8) con fuerza contra el tope
(6); todos los segmentos deben estar uno contra otro sin que queden ranuras. Como
fijación adicional, apretar los tres tornillos prisioneros (10) en el segmento final (9)
comenzando por los dos exteriores y finalizando por el último. A continuación, apretar
los tres tornillos avellanados (14) de la cubierta de segmentos (12). Aplicar con cuidado
la llave Allen ya que, de lo contrario, se pueden desgastar los tornillos.
4.4.Desmontaje / cambio de los segmentos
Para desmontar / cambiar los segmentos se debe proceder conforme a las instrucciones
recogidas a partir del punto 4.3 pero en orden inverso. En caso de versión de herramienta
izquierda, se debe proceder haciendo los ajustes correspondientes teniendo en cuenta
el sentido de giro del rodillo y la dirección de lectura de los segmentos. Los segmentos
de texto se pueden intercambiar aunque la unidad de alojamiento esté montada en el
soporte (1) básico.
Cantidad
Denominación
1
1
Soporte
2
2
Tornillo prisionero especial M5 x 8
21BHR0939
3
1
Cubierta (solo 432-30)
21BHR0937
Le cache de recouvrement (3) est placé dans le support de sorte que le perçage fileté du
support (1) est à fleur avec le perçage transversal du cache de recouvrement. Puis visser
à fleur avec la tige filetée spéciale (2).
4
1
Eje
21BHR0936
5
1
Alojamiento de segmentos
21BHR0942
6
1
Tope de segmentos
21BHR1040
6. Mettre et positionner l’unité de fixation du segment
7
1
Segmento motriz
85000000
8
1
Segmento de texto
9
1
Segmento final n.º 43
85000003
6. Colocación y posicionamiento de la unidad de alojamiento de segmentos
10
3
Tornillo prisionero M2,5 x 5
06TER2172
11
1
Resorte – DERECHA
06TER9587
11
1
Resorte – IZQUIERDA
06TER9601
12
1
Cubierta de segmentos
21BHR0941
13
14
1
06TER0458
06TER6740
3
5
Perno con collar
Tornillo avellanado M2,5 x 6
432-30
432-50
Posicionar el punto de inicio deseado mediante el tope de segmentos (5) en el soporte a
la altura de la punta (= borde superior del vástago). Alinear el orificio de fijación del eje
(4) de tal modo que quede alineado con el orificio del soporte (1). Introducir la unidad de
alojamiento hasta que la pieza de empuje (16) encastre de forma audible en la ranura.
Si la primera vez no funciona, se puede reajustar la pieza de empuje (16). Atornillar la
unidad de alojamiento (5) con los tornillos prisioneros especiales (2) desde arriba.
15
1
Pasador de tope
06TER9595
16
1
Pieza de empuje con resorte M4 x 7
06TER1016
17
1
Tornillo prisionero M3 x 5
06TER2155
18
2
Tornillo de vástago
06TER2101
5. Apposition du cache de recouvrement (uniquement pour la version 432-30)
Positionner l point initial souhaité au-dessus de la butée à segments sur le support (1)
à la hauteur maximale (=bord supérieur de la queue. Ajuster le perçage de fixation de
l’axe (4) de sorte qu’il soit à fleur avec le perçage du support (1). Enfoncer l’unité de
fixation (5) jusqu’à entendre l’élément de pression (16) s’enclencher dans la rainure. Si
cela ne fonctionne pas la première fois, l’élément de pression élastique (16) peut être
réajusté. Visser l’unité de fixation (5) avec les tiges filetées spéciales (2) par le haut.
Tiges filetées spéciales
M5 x 8 (2)
Cache de
recouvrement (3)
Assemblage de l’unité de fixation du segment
Support (1)
Mettre la tige de butée (15) dans le perçage de l’axe (4) ; la tige doit être plane avec le
dessous.
N.º art.
Tornillo avellanado M2,5 x 6 (14)
432–30 / 3 piezas
432–50 / 5 piezas
Cubierta de segmentos (12)
Pos.
Elément de pression élastique M4 x 7 (16)
1. Montage de la tige de butée
Tornillo prisionero M3 x 5 (17)
5. Colocación de la cubierta (solo versión 432-30)
La cubierta (3) se debe colocar de tal modo en el soporte (1) que el orificio roscado del
soporte quede enrasado con el orificio transversal de la cubierta. Enroscar a ras con el
tornillo prisionero especial (2).
Pieza de empuje con resorte M4 x 7 (16)
Tornillo prisionero
especial M5 x 8 (2)
Cubierta (3)
Soporte (1)
Ensamblaje de la unidad de alojamiento de segmentos
1. Montaje del pasador de tope
Insertar el pasador de tope (15) en el orificio del eje (4) de modo que quede nivelado
con la parte inferior.
Axe (4)
Tige de butée (15)
Remarque : Il est possible de positionner le point initial de l’axe selon une répartition en 8 (8 x 45°). Ce qui est pertinent lorsque des unités de texte avec différentes inscriptions sont choisies sur un rouleau d’imprimerie.
Fixation du segment (5)
2. Montage de l’axe dans la fixation du segment
Mettre l’axe (4) avec la tige de butée qui dépasse (15) dans la rainure prévue de la
fixation du segment (5).
3. Montage du ressort à branches
Le sens de rotation de la pièce à usiner ou de l’axe (dans le sens des aiguilles d’une
montre ou dans le sens contraire des aiguilles d’une montre) est décisif pour le choix du
bon ressort à branches (11) : version droite ou gauche (voir image).
sens contraire des
aiguilles d’une montre
sens des
aiguilles d’une
montre
7. Vérification du fonctionnement
Pasador de tope (15)
Tourner la fixation du segment (5) à la main jusqu’à la butée dans le sens contraire des
aiguilles d’une montre. Après relâchement de l’unité du segment, la position initiale du
marquage doit être de nouveau atteinte. Puis tourner un peu seulement la fixation du
segment. Même avec ce petit contre-mouvement, l’unité du segment doit revenir à sa
position initiale.
8. Démontage de l’unité de fixation du segment
Le démontage de l’unité de fixation du segment (5) doit être effectué à partir du point 6
en ordre inverse.
Problèmes possibles et leur solution
sens contraire
des aiguilles
d’une montre
Côté « b »
sens des aiguilles
d’une montre
Ressort à branches –
GAUCHE (11)
Ressort à branches –
DROITE (11)
Côté « b »
Côté « a »
Côté « a »
3.1.Montage du ressort gauche à branches et du boulon à embase (sens de rotation : pièce d’usinage dans le sens contraire des aiguilles d’une montre / outil
dans le sens des aiguilles d’une montre)
Tourner la fixation du segment (5) dans le sens contraire des aiguilles d’une montre
jusqu’à la butée. Mettre le ressort à branches (11) avec le côté « a » devant dans le
perçage du carter du ressort de l’axe (4). Enclencher l’extrémité du ressort qui dépasse à
90° « b » dans le sens contraire des aiguilles d’une montre avec précontrainte du ressort
dans la rainure transversale . Mettre le boulon à embase (13) au travers du bobinage du
ressort afin que le ressort enclenché dans la rainure conserve sa position et sa tension.
Maintenir fixé le boulon à embase (13), relever légèrement la fixation du segment (5)
et lever dans le sens inverse des aiguilles d’une montre au-dessus de la butée. Appuyer
ensuite vers le bas et enclencher de nouveau la tige de butée (15) dans la rainure. Puis
ajuster le boulon à embase (13) de sorte que le perçage transversal de l’axe (4) soit sur
le côté plat du boulon à embase (13) . Puis mettre la tige filetée (17) dans le perçage
transversal de l’axe (4) et visser
Tige filetée M3 x 5 (17)
Fixation du segment (5)
Tige filetée M3 x 5 (17)
Ressort à branches (11)
Ressort à branches (11)
Boulon à
embase (13)
Solution
Le marquage n'est pas régulièrement coupant.
La pièce d'usinage ne tourne
pas rond / les surfaces ne sont
pas parallèles.
Diamètre de la pièce d'usinage
rotation excessive / ajuster
l'outil
Le rouleau d'imprimeriese
tourne difficilement, reste sur
n'importe quelle position.
Boulon à
embase (13)
Fixation du segment (5)
Axe (4)
encoche
Tige de butée (15)
3.2.Montage du ressort droit à branches et du boulon à embase (sens de rotation :
pièce d’usinage dans le sens des aiguilles d’une montre / outil dans le sens
contraire des aiguilles d’une montre)
Veuillez respecter le sens de rotation inverse de la pièce d’usinage et de l’outil. Montage
identique à la description au point 3.1, mais le sens des aiguilles d’une montre devient le
sens contraire des aiguilles d’une montre et inversement.
Pour le fonctionnement correct, le ressort doit être contracté lors de la procédure
d’usinage et relâché lors du retour élastique.
4. Approvisionnement de la fixation du segment
Tige filetée M2,5 x 5 (10)
• Avancée trop faible
• Les surfaces ne sont pas
parallèles.
El sentido de giro de la pieza / del eje (en sentido horario o antihorario) es determinante
para seleccionar el resorte (11) correcto: versión derecha o izquierda (véase imagen).
pieza antihorario
herramienta
horario
Régler de nouveau le jeu de
déplacement de la fixation du
segment / de l'axe et vérifier
Retour élastique du rouleau
d'imprimerie sans fonction
Ressort décroché ou défectueux / ressort mal monté
Démonter les outils, vérifier le
fonctionnement du ressort
Le rouleau d'imprimerie tourne
à plus de 360°, il n'y a pas de
butée.
Tige de butée dans l'axe / fixation du segment défectueux ou
inexistant
Vérifier la tige / butée
Retour élastique trop faible
Jeu de déplacement du rouleau
d'imprimerie trop faible ou
inexistant rouleau d'imprimerie
en place / ressort détendu
Corriger le réglage du jeu de
déplacement du ressort et
vérifier
Tension ressort trop faible / Le
ressort monté n'est pas le bon
Corriger la position du
ressort dans le support d'un
tour / Remplacer le ressort
Segment final détaché, l'ordre
n'a pas été respecté lors du
serrage des tiges filetées
Régler la position, voir 4. du
chapitre « Approvisionnement
de la fixation du segment »,
serrer fermement les tiges
filetées
Fixation du segment encrassée,
Ressort à branches encrassé
Nettoyer et huiler la fixation
du segment et le ressort à
branches
D’autres aides pour l’application (données de coupe, table de gonflement, matériaux,
dessins de pièces détachées, etc.) sont indiquées dans le catalogue de technique de moletage ou à télécharger dans l’assistance en ligne zeus : www.zeus-tooling.de/fr/support
© L’ensemble du document, y compris les illustrations et graphiques, est protégé par les droits de la propriété intellectuelle. Toute reproduction ou copie en totalité ou en partie est interdite sans l’autorisation de
Hommel+Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH. Tous les droits demeurent sous réserve.
Segment de texte (8)
Boulon à embase (13)
Butée de segment (6)
Axe (4)
Fixation du segment (5)
Veuillez respecter exactement la série des différentes étapes de montage !
Hommel+Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH
Brunnenstraße 36 · 78550 Aldingen · Germany · Tel.: +49 7424 9705-0
Fax: +49 7424 9705-50 · zeus@hommel-keller.de · www.hommel-keller.de
8. Posicionamiento de la unidad de alojamiento de segmentos
Para desmontar la unidad de alojamiento de segmentos (5) se debe proceder conforme
a las instrucciones recogidas a partir del punto 6 pero en orden inverso.
Resorte –
DERECHA (11)
Print date: 08/2013
Descripción del fallo
Motivo / causa
Solución
Nitidez irregular de la rotulación.
La pieza no gira concéntricamente / las superficies no son
paralelas.
Repasar al torno el diámetro de
la pieza / alinear la herramienta.
La rotulación es más/menos
marcada en un lado (derecha/
izquierda, arriba/abajo) que
en otro.
Comprobar la sujeción de la
herramienta.
cabo «b»
• Derecha / izquierda
• Arriba / abajo
cabo «a»
cabo «a»
3.1.Montaje del resorte izquierdo y del perno con collar
(sentido de giro: pieza antihorario / herramienta horario)
Girar el alojamiento de segmentos (5) en sentido antihorario hasta el tope. Insertar el
resorte (11) con el cabo «a» por delante en el orificio de la carcasa de resorte del eje (4).
Dejar que, con la tensión previa de resorte, el cabo «b» del resorte que sobresale 90° encastre
en la ranura transversal en sentido antihorario. Insertar el perno con collar (13) atravesando
el resorte para que este mantenga su posición y tensión en la ranura. Mantener fijado el
perno con collar (13), alzar ligeramente el alojamiento de segmentos (5) y levantarlo
sobre el tope en sentido antihorario. A continuación, presionar hacia abajo y dejar que
el pasador de tope (15) encastre de nuevo en la ranura. A continuación, alinear el perno
con collar (13) de modo que el orificio transversal del eje (4) quede contra el lado plano
del perno con collar (13). Finalmente, insertar el tornillo prisionero (17) en el orificio
transversal del eje (4) y apretarlo.
Tornillo prisionero M3 x 5 (17)
Alojamiento de segmentos (5)
Tornillo prisionero M3 x 5 (17)
Resorte (11)
Resorte (11)
Perno con
collar (13)
Eje (4)
Perno con collar (13)
Alojamiento de
segmentos (5)
Eje (4)
ranura
Pasador de tope (15)
3.2.Montaje del resorte derecho y del perno con collar
(sentido de giro: pieza horario / herramienta antihorario)
Debe prestarse atención a que los sentidos de giro de la pieza y de la herramienta son
opuestos. El montaje coincide con lo descrito en 3.1, pero en vez de sentido horario será
antihorario y viceversa.
Para un correcto funcionamiento, el resorte se debe comprimir en el proceso de
mecanizado y destensar en la posición de retorno.
4. Equipamiento del alojamiento de segmentos
Tornillo prisionero M2,5 x 5 (10)
N° de segment final 43 (9)
Segment d’entraînement (7)
Comenzar girando a mano el alojamiento de segmentos (5) en sentido antihorario hasta
el tope. Al soltar la unidad de segmentos, se debe alcanzar de nuevo la posición de inicio
de la rotulación. A continuación, girar el alojamiento de segmentos (5) ligeramente. La
unidad debe volver a la posición inicial incluso al realizar este pequeño contramovimiento.
Posibles problemas y su solución
• Vérifier l’avancée
• Mettre les surfaces en
parallèle
Jeu de déplacement du rouleau
d'imprimerie trop faible ou
inexistant.
Le rouleau d'imprimerie tourne
difficilement reste sur n'importe quelle position.
3. Montaje del resorte
Resorte –
IZQUIERDA (11)
Le rouleau d'imprimerie tourne
difficilement plus du tout reste
sur n'importe quelle position.
La position initiale du rouleau
d'imprimerie change
Insertar el eje (4) con el pasador de tope (15) que sobresale en la ranura correspondiente
del alojamiento de segmentos (5).
cabo «b»
Démonter, nettoyer et monter
l'outil, vérifier le bon fonctionnement. Vérifier le ressort
(version gauche ou droite ?)
Retour élastique trop faible
2. Montaje del eje en el alojamiento de segmentos
Vérifier le serrage de l’outil
Outil fortement encrassé,
copeau coincé, etc. / Aucun
contrôle de fonctionnement
n'a été effectué lors de l'assemblage.
Axe (4)
7. Comprobación del funcionamiento
pieza antihorario
Motif / Cause
• Droite / gauche
• Haut / bas
Alojamiento de segmentos (5)
herramienta
horario
Description des erreurs
Le marquage est plus
fortement ou plus faiblement marqué sur un côté
(droite / gauche, haut / bas).
Indicación: Es posible posicionar el punto de inicio del eje con una división de 8
(8 x 45°). Esto se produce si se desea seleccionar unidades de texto de diferente
rotulación en un rodillo de impresión.
Eje (4)
• Avance insuficiente.
• Las superficies no son
paralelas.
• Comprobar el avance.
• Colocar las superficies en
paralelo.
Resulta difícil girar el rodillo
de impresión, queda en una
posición cualquiera.
Herramienta demasiado sucia,
viruta atascada, etc. / no se ha
comprobado el funcionamiento
al realizar el ensamblaje.
Desensamblar, limpiar y
montar la herramienta, y
comprobar el funcionamiento.
Comprobar el resorte (¿versión
izquierda o derecha?).
Resulta difícil o imposible
girar el rodillo, queda en una
posición cualquiera.
El rodillo de impresión no tiene
o apenas tiene juego.
Ajustar de nuevo el juego del
alojamiento de segmentos / eje
y comprobar.
El retorno de resorte del rodillo
de impresión no funciona.
Resorte desenganchado o
defectuoso / mal montado.
Desensamblar la herramienta y
comprobar el funcionamiento
del resorte.
El rodillo de impresión se
puede girar más de 360°, no
hay tope.
El pasador de tope del eje / alojamiento de segmentos está
defectuoso o no existe.
Comprobar pasador / tope.
Retorno de resorte demasiado
suave.
El rodillo de impresión no tiene
o apenas tiene juego / resorte
gastado.
Ajustar de nuevo el juego del
resorte y comprobar.
Retorno de resorte demasiado
suave.
Tensión de resorte insuficiente / resorte incorrecto.
Ajustar una vuelta la posición
del resorte en el soporte / cambiar el resorte.
La posición inicial del rodillo de
impresión cambia.
Segmento final suelto, no se ha
respetado la secuencia al apretar los tornillos prisioneros.
Ajustar la posición (véase punto 4 del capítulo «Equipamiento
del alojamiento de segmentos»), apretar los tornillos
prisioneros.
Resulta difícil girar el rodillo
de impresión, queda en una
posición cualquiera.
Alojamiento de segmentos
sucio, resorte sucio.
Limpiar y lubricar el alojamiento de segmentos y el resorte.
Más ayudas de aplicación (datos de corte, tabla de acumulación de material, dibujos de
piezas de recambio, etc.) están disponibles en el catálogo de la técnica de moleteado o
en la ayuda online de zeus para su descarga: www.zeus-tooling.de/es/asistencia
Segmento final n.º 43 (9)
© Todos los contenidos, incluidos imágenes y gráficos están protegidos por los derechos de autor. Queda prohibido
cualquier reproducción o copia de contenidos individuales sin autorización del titular de los derechos
Hommel+Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH. Todos los derechos reservados.
Segmento de texto (8)
Segmento motriz (7)
Perno con collar (13)
Tope de segmentos (6)
Eje (4)
Alojamiento de segmentos (5)
Es imprescindible respetar exactamente el orden de los pasos de montaje!
Hommel+Keller Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH
Brunnenstraße 36 · 78550 Aldingen · Germany · Tel.: +49 7424 9705-0
Fax: +49 7424 9705-50 · zeus@hommel-keller.de · www.hommel-keller.de
Print date: 08/2013
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising