TREADMILL OWNER'S MANUAL
T-PRO
TREADMILL OWNER’S MANUAL
Read the treadmill guide before using this owner’s manual.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
When using an electrical product, basic precautions should always be followed, including the following: Read all instructions
before using this treadmill. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure that all users of this treadmill are adequately informed of
all warnings and precautions. If you have any questions after reading this manual, contact your local dealer.
3
DANGER
To reduce the risk of electrical shock:
Always unplug the treadmill from the electrical outlet immediately after using, before cleaning, performing maintenance and putting on or
taking off parts.
WARNING
To reduce the risk of burns, fire, electrical shock or injury to persons:
•• Never use the treadmill before securing the safety tether clip to your clothing.
•• If you experience any kind of pain, including but not limited to chest pains, nausea, dizziness, or shortness of breath, stop
exercising immediately and consult your physician before continuing.
•• When exercising, always maintain a comfortable pace.
•• Do not wear clothes that might catch on any part of the treadmill.
•• Always wear athletic shoes while using this equipment.
•• Do not jump on the treadmill.
•• At no time should more than one person be on treadmill while in operation.
•• This treadmill should not be used by persons weighing more than Max. user weight. Failure to comply will void the warranty.
•• When lowering the treadmill deck, wait until rear feet are firmly on the floor before stepping on the deck.
•• Disconnect all power before servicing or moving the equipment. To clean, wipe surfaces down with soap and slightly damp cloth
only; never use solvents. (See MAINTENANCE)
•• The treadmill should never be left unattended when plugged in. Unplug from outlet when not in use, and before putting on or
taking off parts.
•• Do not operate under blanket or pillow. Excessive heating can occur and cause fire, electric shock, or injury to persons.
•• Connect this exercise product to a properly grounded outlet only.
4
WARNING
To reduce the risk of burns, fire, electrical shock or injury to persons:
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
••
At NO time should pets or children under the age of 13 be closer to the treadmill than 10 feet.
At NO time should children under the age of 13 use the treadmill.
Children over the age of 13 or disabled persons should not use the treadmill without adult supervision.
Use the treadmill only for its intended use as described in the treadmill guide and owner’s manual.
Do not use other attachments that are not recommended by the manufacturer. Attachments may cause injury.
Never operate the treadmill if it has a damaged cord or plug, if it is not working properly, if it has been dropped or damaged, or
immersed in water. Return the treadmill to a service center for examination and repair.
Keep power cord away from heated surfaces. Do not carry this unit by its supply cord or use the cord as a handle.
Never operate the treadmill with the air opening blocked. Keep the air opening clean, free of lint, hair, and the like.
To prevent electrical shock, never drop or insert any object into any opening.
Do not operate where aerosol (spray) products are being used or when oxygen is being administered.
To disconnect, turn all controls to the off position, then remove plug from outlet.
Do not use treadmill in any location that is not temperature controlled, such as but not limited to porches, pool rooms, bathrooms,
car ports or outdoors. Failure to comply may void the warranty.
This treadmill is intended for in-home use only. Do not use this treadmill in any commercial, rental, school or institutional setting.
Failure to comply will void the warranty.
Do not remove the console covers unless instructed by your local dealer. Service should only be done by an authorized service
technician
It is essential that your treadmill is used only indoors, in a climate controlled room. If your treadmill has been exposed to colder
temperatures or high moisture climates, it is strongly recommended that the treadmill is warmed up to room temperature before
first time use. Failure to do so may cause premature electronic failure.
5
GROUNDING INSTRUCTIONS
This product must be grounded. If a treadmill should malfunction or break down, grounding provides a path of least resistance
for electrical current to reduce the risk of electrical shock. This product is equipped with a cord having an equipment-grounding
conductor and a grounding plug. The plug must be plugged into an appropriate outlet that is properly installed and grounded in
accordance with local codes and ordinances.
DANGER
Improper connection of the equipment-grounding conductor can result in a risk of electric shock. Check with a qualified
electrician or serviceman if you are in doubt as to whether the product is properly grounded. Do not modify the plug provided
with the product. If it will not fit the outlet, have a proper outlet installed by a qualified electrician.
This product is for use on a nominal 220 Volt circuit and has a grounding plug that looks like the plug in the illustration. Make sure
that the product is connected to an outlet having the same configuration as the plug. No adapter should be used with this product.
This product must be used on a dedicated circuit. To determine if you are on a dedicated circuit, shut off the power to that circuit and
observe if any other devices lose power. If so, move devices to a different circuit. Note: There are usually multiple outlets on one
circuit. This treadmill should be used with a minimum 10-amp circuit.
WARNING
Connect this exercise product to a properly grounded outlet only.
3-POLE
GROUNDED
OUTLET
GROUNDING PIN
6
Never operate product with a damaged cord or plug even if it is working
properly. Never operate any product if it appears damaged, or has been
immersed in water. Contact your local dealer for replacement or repair.
ASSEMBLY
WARNING
There are several areas during the assembly process that special attention must be paid. It is very important to follow the assembly
instructions correctly and to make sure all parts are firmly tightened. If the assembly instructions are not followed correctly, the
treadmill could have parts that are not tightened and will seem loose and may cause irritating noises. To prevent damage to the
treadmill, the assembly instructions must be reviewed and corrective actions should be taken.
Before proceeding, find your treadmill’s serial number and model name located on a
white barcode sticker near the on/off power switch and power cord and enter them in the
space provided below.
SERIAL NUMBER LOCATION
ENTER YOUR SERIAL NUMBER IN THE BOX BELOW:
SERIAL NUMBER:
TM
MODEL NAME:
Horizon TREADMILL
» Refer to the SERIAL NUMBER and MODEL NAME when calling for service.
7
READING RACK
AUDIO IN / OUT JACKS
USB PORT
WATER BOTTLE HOLDER
HANDLEBARS
CONSOLE MAST
MOTOR COVER
TRANSPORT WHEEL
CONSOLE
CONSOLE CONTROLS AND DISPLAY WINDOWS
GRIP PULSE HANDRAILS
SAFETY KEY PLACEMENT
ON/OFF SWITCH
CIRCUIT BREAKER
POWER CORD
RUNNING BELT / RUNNING DECK
SIDE RAIL
T-PRO
Max. User Weight: 182 kg / 400 lbs
Product Weight: 130 kg / 286 lbs
Overall Dimensions: 196.5 x 95.5 x 151 cm / 77.5” x 37.5”x 59.5”
8
ROLLER END CAP
REAR ROLLER
TENSION/ADJUSTMENT BOLTS
TOOLS INCLUDED:
FF 5 mm T-Wrench
FF 8 mm T-Wrench
FF Screwdriver
PARTS INCLUDED:
FF
FF
FF
FF
FF
FF
FF
FF
FF
FF
1 Console Assembly
2 Handlebars
2 Console Masts
1 Hardware Kit
1 Safety Key
1 USB Cover
1 Audio Adapter Cable
1 Power Cord
1 Bottle of Silicone Lubricant
4 Console Mast Covers
PRE ASSEMBLY
UNPACKING
Place the treadmill carton on a level flat surface. It is recommended that you place a
protective covering on your floor. Take CAUTION when handling and transporting this
unit. Once the banding straps have been removed, do not transport this unit unless it is
fully assembled. Unpack and assemble the unit where it will be used. Never grab hold of
any portion of the incline frame and attempt to lift or move the treadmill. Lift the treadmill
from the roller end caps area while a second person removes the parts packed under
the treadmill.
WARNING
DO NOT ATTEMPT TO LIFT THE TREADMILL! Do not move or lift treadmill
from packaging until specified to do so in the assembly instructions. You may
remove the plastic wrap from console masts.
WARNING
NEED HELP?
If you have questions or if
there are any missing parts,
contact your local dealer.
Contact information is located
on the back panel of this
manual.
FAILURE TO FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS COULD RESULT IN INJURY!
NOTE: During each assembly step, ensure that ALL nuts and bolts are in place and
partially threaded in before completely tightening any ONE bolt.
NOTE: A light application of grease may aid in the installation of hardware. Any grease,
such as lithium bike grease is recommended.
9
T-PRO ASSEMBLY STEP 1
HARDWARE for step 1 :
BOLT (A)
20 mm
Qty: 8
SPRING WASHER (B)
8.2 mm
Qty: 8
ARC WASHER (C)
8.4 mm
Qty: 8
A
Open hardware for step 1.
B
Pull lead wire through right console mast.
After pulling the lead wire through the mast, the
top of the console cable should be located at
the top of the mast. Detach and discard lead wire.
Note: Do not pinch console cable when placing
the mast onto the main frame bracket.
RIGHT CONSOLE MAST
LEAD WIRE
C Place right console mast over main frame
bracket.
D
LEFT CONSOLE MAST
Note: Do not tighten bolts until step 3 is complete.
BOLTS (A)
SPRING
WASHERS (B)
ARC WASHERS (C)
MAIN FRAME BRACKET
10
Attach console mast to main frame
bracket using 4 bolts (a), 4 spring
washers (b) and 4 arc washers (c).
CONSOLE CABLE
E
Repeat steps C–D on other side.
T-PRO ASSEMBLY STEP 2
HARDWARE for step 2 :
BOLT (A)
20 mm
Qty: 6
SPRING WASHER (B)
8.2 mm
Qty: 6
FLAT WASHER (D)
8.2 mm
Qty: 6
A
Open hardware for step 2.
B
Feed handlebar cable through
console mast bracket and out through
the top of console mast.
C Slide handlebar onto console mast
bracket and attach using 3 bolts (A),
3 spring washers (B) and 3 flat
washers (D).
HANDLEBAR CABLE
CONSOLE MAST
CONSOLE MAST BRACKET
HANDLEBARS
D
FLAT WASHERS (D)
SPRING WASHERS (B)
BOLTS (A)
Repeat on other side.
Note: Be careful not to pinch any wires
while attaching the handlebars.
11
T-PRO ASSEMBLY STEP 3
HARDWARE for step 3 :
BOLT (A)
20 mm
Qty: 6
SPRING WASHER (B)
8.2 mm
Qty: 6
ARC WASHER (C)
8.4 mm
Qty: 6
A
Open hardware for step 3.
B
Gently hold the console above of the
console masts.
C Connect the console & handlebar
cables, carefully tucking wires in masts to
avoid damage.
CONSOLE &
HANDLEBAR
CABLES
CONSOLE
ARC WASHERS (C)
SPRING WASHERS (B)
BOLTS (A)
CONSOLE MAST
12
D
Attach each side of the console using 3
bolts (A), 3 spring washers (B) and 3
arc washers (C).
E
Rotate the console masts until the
spacing between the handlebars and the deck
are the same. Tighten bolts from step 1 and
then step 3.
T-PRO ASSEMBLY STEP 4
HARDWARE for step 4 :
SCREW (D)
4 mm
Qty: 6
A
Open HARDWARE FOR STEP 4.
B
Gently attach the INNER and OUTTER
CONSOLE MAST COVER to its position.
C Make sure there the CONSOLE MAST
COVER is well assembled and fix it tight with 6
SCREWS (D).
CONSOLE MAST
SCREW (D)
ASSEMBLY COMPLETE!
13
TREADMILL OPERATION
This section explains how to use your treadmill’s console and programming. The BASIC OPERATION section in the
treadmill guide has instructions for the following:
• LOCATION OF THE TREADMILL
• Using the SAFETY KEY
• MOVING the treadmill
• LEVELING the treadmill
• ­TENSIONING THE RUNNING BELT
• CENTERING THE RUNNING BELT
• Using the HEART RATE function
15
A
B
TIME
ZEIT
P1
MANUAL
MANUELL
P2
SPEED
INTERVALS
GESCHWINDIGKEITSINTERVALLE
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
P8
THR ZONE
THR ZONE
P9
HR INTERVALS
HR INTERVALL
P10
THR STEPS
P11
PEAK INTERVALS
SPITZENINTERVALLE
ZIELHERZFREQUENZ STUFEN
STAMINA BUILDER
5K
5 KM
P12
10K
10K
P13
CUSTOM
1
BENUTZER 1
P14
CUSTOM
2
BENUTZER 2
P15
CUSTOM
3
BENUTZER 3
P16
AUSDAUER
WEIGHT
LOSS
GEWICHTSREDUZIERUNG
GOLF COURSE
INCLINE
STEIGUNG
DISTANCE
ENTFERNUNG
GESCHWINDIGKEIT
SPEED
CALORIES
KALORIEN
PACE
TEMPO
HEART
RATE
HERZFREQUENZ
GOLFPARCOURS
FOOT HILLS
HÜGELLAUF
MOUNTAIN CLIMB
BERGSTEIGEN
WARNING! Model is only for homeuse.
Attach safety key clip to clothing before starting and remove safety key when not in use.
Heart rate monitoring systems may be inaccurate. Over exercise may result in serious injury or death.
To avoid injury, stand on the side rails before starting treadmill. Read and follow all instructions
before operating. Keep children away from this equipment.
N
C
WARNUNG! Nur für den Heimgebrauch.
J
ENERGIESPARMODUS
D
4
1
SET
INCLINE
P
STEIGUNG EINSTELLEN
S TA R T
QUICK START
8
7
O
ENTER
EINGABE
CHANGE
DISPLAY
ANZEIGENWECHSEL
R
EnergySaver
Befestigen Sie den Sicherheitsclip an Ihrer Kleidung, bevor Sie das Gerät starten.
Herzfrequenzüberwachungssysteme können ungenau sein. Übermäßiges Training kann zu
ernsthaften Verletzungen oder zum Tod führen. Um das Risiko von Verletzungen einzudämmen,
stellen Sie sich auf die seitlichen Trittflächen, bevor Sie das Gerät starten. Lesen und befolgen Sie die
Bedienungsanleitung vor der Erstbenutzung. Halten Sie Kinder von dem Gerät fern.
9
6
5
2
0
3
SET
SPEED
GESCHWINDIGKEIT
EINSTELLEN
P
STOP
HOLD TO RESET
FÜR NULLSTELLUNG
GEDRÜCKT HALTEN
Q
K
M
16
E
H
L
F
I
G
CONSOLE OPERATION
Note: There is a thin protective sheet of clear plastic on the overlay of the console that should
be removed before use.
QUICK ADJUST KEYPAD (G)
A) Large LED display window: displays workout time.
B) Alphanumeric display window: displays incline, distance, speed, calories,
pace, workout profile and heart rate.
C) Start: press to begin exercising, start your workout, or resume exercising after pause.
D) Stop: press to pause/end your workout. Hold for 3 seconds to reset the console.
E) Incline
keys: used to adjust incline in small increments (0.5% Increments).
F) Speed + – keys: used to adjust speed in small increments (0.1 MPH or 0.1KM/H
increments).
G) Quick adjust keypad: used to reach desired speed or incline more quickly.
H) Set incline key: used to change incline to level entered into keypad.
I)
Set speed key: used to change speed to level entered into keypad.
J) Enter / Change display key: Press to confirm programming selections during
workout setup. Press to change display feedback during workout.
K) Audio in jack: plug your media player into the console using the included audio
adaptor cable.
L) Audio out / headphone jack: plug your headphones into this jack to listen to
your music through the headphones.
M) USB port: insert USB stick here to update software.
N) Reading rack: holds reading material.
8
7
4
1
SET
INCLINE
STEIGUNG EINSTELLEN
5
2
0
9
6
3
SET
SPEED
GESCHWINDIGKEIT
EINSTELLEN
Quickly access any speed or
incline level by typing the number
and pressing SET SPEED (I)
or SET INCLINE (H) keys.
Examples:
•To change the speed to 6.5
MPH or KM/H, press 6–5–SET
SPEED.
•To change the incline to 10%,
press 1–0–0–SET INCLINE.
(NOTE: If there is no decimal
point, you still must enter 0).
O) Media player holder: holds your media player.
P) Water bottle pockets: holds personal workout equipment.
Q) Safety key position: enables treadmill when safety key is inserted.
R) Energy saver: To minimize energy consumption, your machine will enter energy
saver mode automatically(after entering stand-by mode for 15 mins) and could be
quickly waken up with a touch of a button.
17
Display windows
TIME
• TIME: Shown as minutes : seconds. View
the time remaining or the time elapsed in your
workout.
• INCLINE: Shown as percent. Indicates the
incline of your walking or running surface.
• DISTANCE: Shown as miles or kilometres.
Indicates distance traveled or distance
remaining during your workout.
INCLINE
DISTANCE
SPEED
CALORIES
PACE
HEART RATE
Workout Profile: Shows the incline level of selected workout.
INCLINE
CALORIES
DISTANCE
PACE
The dot matrix will show the incline profile as
you progress through a program.
18
SPEED
HEART RATE
• SPEED: Shown as MPH or KM/H. Indicates
how fast your walking or running surface is
moving.
• CALORIES: Total calories burned or calories
remaining to burn during your workout.
• PACE: Indicates how many minutes it takes
to complete a mile or kilometre while running
or walking at your current speed. For example:
If at your current speed it will take you 10
minutes to complete a mile or kilometre, the
treadmill will display 10‘0“ as your pace.
• HEART RATE: Shown as BPM (beats per
minute). Used to monitor your heart rate
(displayed when contact is made with both
pulse grips).
GETTING STARTED
Date and clock setup
1) Check to make sure no objects are placed on the belt that will
hinder the movement of the treadmill.
2) Plug in the power cord and turn the treadmill ON.
3) Stand on the side rails of the treadmill.
4) Attach the safety key clip to part of your clothing making
sure that it is secure and will not become detached during
operation.
5) Insert the safety key into the safety keyhole in the console.
6) You have two options to start your workout:
A) Quick start
Simply press the START key to begin working out.
Time, distance, and calories will all count up from zero. OR...
1) Enter Setup mode: Press and hold the 1 and 2
buttons for 3 seconds.
keys to change settings and
2) Use the
press ENTER to confirm.
3) Settings include: Month, day, year, hour,
minute, and am/pm.
4) Review settings: You can review your settings
at any time while in setup mode. Press ENTER
to scroll through settings.
5) Exit setup mode: To confirm the date and time,
press and hold ENTER for 3 seconds.
6) To reset: simply re-enter setup mode and
adjust date and time to the correct setting.
B) Select a program
1) Select user 1, user 2 or guest using
press ENTER to confirm.
2) Select a program using
confirm.
or +/– and
or +/– and press ENTER to
3) Complete the program setup using
ENTER to confirm.
To CLEAR SELECTION/reset the
console
Hold stop key for 3 seconds.
or +/– and press
4) When setup is complete, press start to begin your workout.
Finishing your workout
When your workout is complete, the display will flash
“WORKOUT COMPLETE” and beep. Your workout
information will stay displayed on the console for 30
seconds and then reset.
19
PROGRAM INFORMATION
P1)Manual: Adjust your speed and incline manually during your workout.
P2) SPEED intervals: Improves your strength, speed and endurance by increasing and decreasing the speed throughout your
workout to involve your heart and other muscles. Speed changes and segments repeat 90 seconds and 30 seconds.
British
Segment
Time
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
Level 7
Level 8
Level 9
Level 10
Warm Up
4:00 min
1.0
1.0
1.3
1.3
1.5
1.5
1.8
1.8
2.0
2.0
1.5
1.5
1.9
1.9
2.3
2.3
2.6
2.6
3.0
3.0
1
90 sec
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
2
30 sec
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
6.0
6.5
7.0
7.5
8.0
8.5
Cool Down
4:00 min
1.5
1.0
1.5
1.0
1.9
1.3
1.9
1.3
2.3
1.5
2.3
1.5
2.6
1.8
2.6
1.8
3.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
2.4
2.4
3.0
3.0
3.6
3.6
4.1
4.1
4.8
4.8
1
90 sec
3.2
3.2
4.0
4.0
4.8
4.8
5.6
5.6
6.4
6.4
2
30 sec
6.4
7.2
8.0
8.8
9.6
10.4
11.2
12.0
12.8
13.6
Cool Down
4:00 min
2.4
1.6
2.4
1.6
3.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.6
2.4
3.6
2.4
4.1
2.8
4.1
2.8
4.8
3.2
4.8
3.2
Metric
Segment
Time
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
Level 7
Level 8
Level 9
Level 10
20
Warm Up
4:00 min
1.6
1.6
2.0
2.0
2.4
2.4
2.8
2.8
3.2
3.2
P3)PEAK intervals: Improves your strength, speed and endurance by increasing and decreasing the speed and incline throughout
your workout to involve your heart and other muscles. Speed and Incline changes, segments repeat 90 seconds and 30 seconds.
British
Segment
Time
Speed
Level 1
Incline
Speed
Level 2
Incline
Speed
Level 3
Incline
Speed
Level 4
Incline
Speed
Level 5
Incline
Speed
Level 6
Incline
Speed
Level 7
Incline
Speed
Level 8
Incline
Speed
Level 9
Incline
Speed
Level 10
Incline
Warm Up
4:00 min
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.3
2.0
1.3
2.0
1.5
2.5
1.5
2.5
1.8
2.5
1.8
3.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
1.5
1.5
1.5
2.5
1.9
3.0
1.9
3.0
2.3
3.5
2.3
3.5
2.6
4.0
2.6
4.0
3.0
4.5
3.0
4.5
1
90 sec
2.0
0.5
2.0
3.0
2.5
4.0
2.5
4.0
3.0
4.5
3.0
4.5
3.5
5.5
3.5
5.5
4.0
6.0
4.0
6.0
2
30 sec
4.0
1.5
4.5
6.5
5.0
7.5
5.5
8.0
6.0
8.5
6.5
9.0
7.0
9.5
7.5
9.5
8.0
10.0
8.5
10.0
Cool Down
4:00 min
1.5
1.0
1.5
0.0
1.5
1.0
2.5
1.5
1.9
1.3
3.0
2.0
1.9
1.3
3.0
2.0
2.3
1.5
3.5
2.5
2.3
1.5
3.5
2.5
2.6
1.8
4.0
3.0
2.6
1.8
4.0
3.0
3.0
2.0
5.0
3.0
3.0
2.0
5.0
3.0
2.4
1.5
2.4
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.6
3.5
3.6
3.5
4.1
4.0
4.1
4.0
4.8
4.5
4.8
4.5
1
90 sec
3.2
0.5
3.2
3.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
4.8
4.5
4.8
4.5
5.6
5.5
5.6
5.5
6.4
6.0
6.4
6.0
2
30 sec
6.4
1.5
7.2
6.5
8.0
7.5
8.8
8.0
9.6
8.5
10.4
9.0
11.2
9.5
12.0
9.5
12.8
10.0
13.6
10.0
Cool Down
4:00 min
2.4
1.6
1.5
0.0
2.4
1.6
2.5
1.5
3.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.6
2.4
3.5
2.5
3.6
2.4
3.5
2.5
4.1
2.8
4.0
3.0
4.1
2.8
4.0
3.0
4.8
3.2
5.0
3.0
4.8
3.2
5.0
3.0
Metric
Segment
Time
Speed
Level 1
Incline
Speed
Level 2
Incline
Speed
Level 3
Incline
Speed
Level 4
Incline
Speed
Level 5
Incline
Speed
Level 6
Incline
Speed
Level 7
Incline
Speed
Level 8
Incline
Speed
Level 9
Incline
Speed
Level 10
Incline
Warm Up
4:00 min
1.6
1.0
1.6
1.5
2.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
2.4
2.5
2.4
2.5
2.8
2.5
2.8
3.0
3.2
3.0
3.2
3.0
21
P4) Stamina Builder: Promotes weight loss by increasing and decreasing the incline, while keeping you in your fat burning
zone. Segments are repeated until selected time is reached.
Segment
Level 1 Seconds
35:00
Incline
1
2
3
4
5
6
60
60
30
Warm Up
30
30
30
60
120
120
120
120
120
2.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
2.0
4.0
3.0
4.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
60
60
30
30
30
30
60
60
60
120
120
60
60
60
60
60
120
2.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
2.0
2.0
3.0
5.0
3.0
6.0
1.0
2.0
5.0
5.0
2.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
60
60
30
30
30
30
60
60
120
60
60
120
60
60
120
60
2.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
1.0
2.0
5.0
1.0
2.0
6.0
2.0
3.0
6.0
2.0
3.0
7.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
60
60
30
30
30
30
120
120
120
60
60
60
120
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
2.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
5.0
6.0
6.0
1.0
4.0
4.0
3.0
4.0
7.0
2.0
5.0
1.0
6.0
1.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Cool Down
60
60
30
30
30
30
60
60
60
120
120
60
60
60
60
60
120
2.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
2.0
2.0
3.0
5.0
3.0
6.0
1.0
2.0
5.0
5.0
2.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
60
60
30
30
30
30
60
60
120
60
60
120
60
60
120
60
2.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
1.0
2.0
5.0
1.0
2.0
6.0
2.0
3.0
6.0
2.0
3.0
7.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
60
60
30
30
30
30
120
120
120
60
60
60
120
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
2.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
1.0
4.0
4.0
3.0
4.0
7.0
2.0
5.0
1.0
6.0
1.0
Segment
Level 2 Seconds
35:00
Incline
Warm Up
Segment
Level 3 Seconds
35:00
Incline
Warm Up
Segment
Level 4 Seconds
35:00
Incline
Warm Up
Segment
Level 5 Seconds
50:00
Incline
Warm Up
Segment
Level 6 Seconds
55:00
Incline
Warm Up
Segment
Level 7 Seconds
60:00
22
Incline
Warm Up
Cool Down
4:00 min
3.0
2.0
Cool Down
4:00 min
2.0
2.0
11
12
Cool Down
60
120
4:00 min
3.0
2.0
Cool Down
4:00 min
1.0
1.0
4:00 min
2.0
2.0
11
12
Cool Down
60
120
4:00 min
3.0
2.0
Cool Down
4:00 min
1.0
1.0
P5) WEIGHT LOSS: Promotes weight loss by increasing and decreasing the speed and incline, while keeping you in your fat burning
zone. Speed and Incline changes, segments repeat every 30 seconds.
British
Segment
Time
Incline
Level 1
Speed
Incline
Level 2
Speed
Incline
Level 3
Speed
Incline
Level 4
Speed
Incline
Level 5
Speed
Incline
Level 6
Speed
Incline
Level 7
Speed
Incline
Level 8
Speed
Incline
Level 9
Speed
Incline
Level 10
Speed
Warm Up
4:00 min
0.0
0.5
1.0
1.5
0.0
0.5
1.3
1.9
0.5
1.0
1.5
2.3
0.5
1.0
1.8
2.6
1.0
1.5
2.0
3.0
1.0
1.5
2.3
3.4
1.5
2.0
2.5
3.8
1.5
2.0
2.8
4.1
2.0
2.5
3.0
4.5
2.0
2.5
3.3
4.9
Segment
Time
Incline
Level 1
Speed
Incline
Level 2
Speed
Incline
Level 3
Speed
Incline
Level 4
Speed
Incline
Level 5
Speed
Incline
Level 6
Speed
Incline
Level 7
Speed
Incline
Level 8
Speed
Incline
Level 9
Speed
Incline
Level 10
Speed
Warm Up
4:00 min
0.0
0.5
1.6
2.4
0.0
0.5
2.0
3.0
0.5
1.0
2.4
3.6
0.5
1.0
2.8
4.1
1.0
1.5
3.2
4.8
1.0
1.5
3.6
5.4
1.5
2.0
4.0
6.0
1.5
2.0
4.4
6.5
2.0
2.5
4.8
7.2
2.0
2.5
5.2
7.8
1
2
1.5
2.0
1.5
2.5
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.5
2.5
4.0
2.5
4.5
3.0
5.0
3.0
5.5
3.5
6.0
3.5
6.5
1.5
2.5
1.5
3.0
2.0
3.5
2.0
4.0
2.5
4.5
2.5
5.0
3.0
5.5
3.0
6.0
3.5
6.5
3.5
7.0
1
2
1.5
3.2
1.5
4.0
2.0
4.8
2.0
5.6
2.5
6.4
2.5
7.2
3.0
8.0
3.0
8.8
3.5
9.6
3.5
10.4
1.5
4.0
1.5
4.8
2.0
5.6
2.0
6.4
2.5
7.2
2.5
8.0
3.0
8.8
3.0
9.6
3.5
10.4
3.5
11.2
3
4
5
6
Each segment is 30 seconds
1.0
0.5
0.5
0.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
3.5
1.0
0.5
1.0
0.5
3.5
4.0
4.5
4.0
1.5
1.0
1.0
1.0
4.0
4.5
5.0
4.5
1.5
1.0
1.0
1.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
5.0
2.0
1.5
1.5
1.5
5.0
5.5
6.0
5.5
2.0
1.5
1.5
1.5
5.5
6.0
6.5
6.0
2.5
2.0
2.0
2.0
6.0
6.5
7.0
6.5
2.5
2.0
2.0
2.0
6.5
7.0
7.5
7.0
3.0
2.5
2.5
2.5
7.0
7.5
8.0
7.5
3.0
2.5
2.5
2.5
7.5
8.0
8.5
8.0
7
8
1.0
3.0
1.0
3.5
1.5
4.0
1.5
4.5
2.0
5.0
2.0
5.5
2.5
6.0
2.5
6.5
3.0
7.0
3.0
7.5
1.5
2.5
1.5
3.0
2.0
3.5
2.0
4.0
2.5
4.5
2.5
5.0
3.0
5.5
3.0
6.0
3.5
6.5
3.5
7.0
7
8
1.0
4.8
1.0
5.6
1.5
6.4
1.5
7.2
2.0
8.0
2.0
8.8
2.5
9.6
2.5
10.4
3.0
11.2
3.0
12.0
1.5
4.0
1.5
4.8
2.0
5.6
2.0
6.4
2.5
7.2
2.5
8.0
3.0
8.8
3.0
9.6
3.5
10.4
3.5
11.2
Cool Down
4:00 min
0.5
0.0
2.3
1.5
0.5
0.0
2.6
1.8
1.0
0.5
3.0
2.0
1.0
0.5
3.4
2.3
1.5
1.0
3.8
2.5
1.5
1.0
4.1
2.8
2.0
1.5
4.5
3.0
2.0
1.5
4.9
3.3
2.5
2.0
5.3
3.5
2.5
2.0
5.6
3.8
Metric
3
4
5
6
Each segment is 30 seconds
1.0
0.5
0.5
0.5
4.8
5.6
6.4
5.6
1.0
0.5
1.0
0.5
5.6
6.4
7.2
6.4
1.5
1.0
1.0
1.0
6.4
7.2
8.0
7.2
1.5
1.0
1.0
1.0
7.2
8.0
8.8
8.0
2.0
1.5
1.5
1.5
8.0
8.8
9.6
8.8
2.0
1.5
1.5
1.5
8.8
9.6
10.4
9.6
2.5
2.0
2.0
2.0
9.6
10.4
11.2
10.4
2.5
2.0
2.0
2.0
10.4
11.2
12.0
11.2
3.0
2.5
2.5
2.5
11.2
12.0
12.8
12.0
3.0
2.5
2.5
2.5
12.0
12.8
13.6
12.8
Cool Down
4:00 min
0.5
0.0
3.6
2.4
0.5
0.0
4.1
2.8
1.0
0.5
4.8
3.2
1.0
0.5
5.4
3.6
1.5
1.0
6.0
4.0
1.5
1.0
6.5
4.4
2.0
1.5
7.2
4.8
2.0
1.5
7.8
5.2
2.5
2.0
8.4
5.6
2.5
2.0
8.9
6.0
23
P6) Golf Course: Simulates various inclines and yardages for holes on a golf course, with four 9-hole courses and four 18-hole
courses. Distance-based goal.
Segment
Incline
Tee 1
Distance
Incline
Tee 2
Distance
Incline
Tee 3
Distance
Incline
Tee 4
Distance
Incline
Tee 5
Distance
Incline
Tee 6
Distance
Incline
Tee 7
Distance
Incline
Tee 8
Distance
24
1
0.0
309
0.0
331
0.0
345
0.0
376
0.0
309
0.0
331
0.0
345
0.0
2
1.0
359
1.0
427
1.0
460
1.0
502
1.0
359
1.0
427
1.0
460
1.0
3
2.0
283
2.0
330
2.0
337
2.0
374
2.0
283
2.0
330
2.0
337
2.0
9-Hole Golf Course
4
5
6
7
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
256 113 387 91
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
295 129 466 97
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
308 142 484 97
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
327 187 500 106
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
256 113 387 91
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
295 129 466 97
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
308 142 484 97
3.0 2.5 1.0 2.0
8
2.5
351
2.5
369
2.5
389
2.5
416
2.5
351
2.5
369
2.5
389
2.5
9
1.5
333
1.5
431
1.5
441
1.5
462
1.5
333
1.5
431
1.5
441
1.5
18-Hole Golf Course
13 14 15 16
10
11
12
3.5
301
3.5
407
3.5
413
3.5
2.5
301
2.5
339
2.5
349
2.5
2.0
165
2.0
179
2.0
187
2.0
4.0
288
4.0
368
4.0
376
4.0
2.5
434
2.5
548
2.5
560
2.5
3.0
312
3.0
349
3.0
373
3.0
2.0
310
2.0
376
2.0
383
2.0
17
5.0
150
5.0
166
5.0
172
5.0
18
Total
Distance
757m /
2482 ft.
876m /
2875 ft.
915m /
3003 ft.
990m /
3250 ft.
1584 m /
5198 ft.
1864 m /
6116 ft.
1946 m/
6348 ft.
2.0
455
2.0
509
2.0
532
2.0 2053 m /
376 502 374 327 187 500 106 416 462 430 373 201 393 572 396 401 178 543 6737 ft.
P7)FOOT HILLS: Simulates a hill ascent and descent. This program helps tone muscle and improve cardiovascular ability. Incline
changes and segments repeat every 30 seconds.
Segment
Time
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
Level 7
Level 8
Level 9
Level 10
0.0
0.0
0.5
0.5
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.5
2.0
2.0
Warm Up
4:00 min
0.5 0.0
0.5 0.0
1.0 0.5
1.0 0.5
1.5 1.0
1.5 1.0
2.0 1.5
2.0 1.5
2.5 2.0
2.5 2.0
0.5
0.5
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.5
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
1
2
3
4
5
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.5
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
1.0
2.0
1.5
2.5
2.0
3.0
2.5
3.5
3.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
6
7
8
9
10
Each segment is 30 seconds
3.0 2.0 3.5 2.0 3.0
3.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.0
3.5 2.5 4.0 2.5 3.5
3.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.5
4.0 3.0 4.5 3.0 4.0
4.0 3.5 4.5 3.5 4.0
4.5 3.5 5.0 3.5 4.5
4.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.5
5.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 5.0
5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0
11
12
13
14
15
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
1.0
2.0
1.5
2.5
2.0
3.0
2.5
3.5
3.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.5
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
Cool Down
4:00 min
0.5
0.0
0.5
0.0
1.0
0.5
1.0
0.5
1.5
1.0
1.5
1.0
2.0
1.5
2.0
1.5
2.5
2.0
2.5
2.0
P8) MOUNTAIN CLIMB: A more-intense version of foot hills. Simulates a mountain ascent and descent. This program helps
tone muscle and improve cardiovascular ability. Incline changes and segments repeat every 30 seconds.
Segment
Time
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
Level 7
Level 8
Level 9
Level 10
Warm Up
4:00 min
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
1.0
0.0
1.5
0.0
1.5
0.0
1.5
0.0
1.5
0.0
2.0
0.0
2.0
0.0
2.0
1
2
3
1.0
1.5
2.0
2.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
1.5
2.0
2.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
6.0
2.0
2.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
6.0
6.5
4
5
6
7
Each segment is 30 seconds
2.5
3.0
3.0
2.5
3.0
3.5
3.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
4.0
3.5
4.0
4.5
4.5
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
5.5
5.0
5.5
6.0
6.0
5.5
6.0
6.5
6.5
6.0
6.5
7.0
7.0
6.5
7.0
7.5
7.5
7.0
8
9
10
2.0
2.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
6.0
6.5
1.5
2.0
2.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
6.0
1.0
1.5
2.0
2.5
3.0
3.5
4.0
4.5
5.0
5.5
Cool Down
4:00 min
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
1.0
0.0
1.5
0.0
1.5
0.0
1.5
0.0
1.5
0.0
2.0
0.0
2.0
0.0
2.0
0.0
25
P9) THR zone: Automatically adjusts incline to maintain your Target Heart Rate. Perfect for simulating the intensity of your favorite
sport or everyday activity. Time-based goal.
1) Select THR Zone program and press ENTER.
2) Select TIME using
and press ENTER.
3) The HEART RATE window will flash showing the default target heart rate of 80 beats per minute. Select your target heart rate
(from this chart) using
and press START to begin program.
P10)HR intervals: Automatically adjusts peak and valley incline levels within your desired heart rate. Perfect for providing an
intense workout with recovery bursts. Time-based goal.
1) Set WORK interval time using
or the keypad and press ENTER.
2) Set WORK interval target heart rate using
3) Set REST interval time using
or the keypad and press ENTER.
4) Set REST interval target heart rate using
5) Set TOTAL WORKOUT TIME using
WARM UP
26
or the keypad and press ENTER.
or the keypad and press ENTER.
or the keypad and press start to begin program.
WORK INTERVAL
REST INTERVAL
TIME
4:00
The work interval and rest interval segment times are preset by the user and are repeated until the
cool down.
INCLINE %
0%
Or user selects
THR set by user for the work and rest intervals. Incline changes per definition.
COOL DOWN
2:00
2:00
50%
Current incline
0%
P11) THR steps: Set custom target heart rates for 4 different steps. Incline is automatically adjusted to maintain your goal for
each step. Time based goal.
WARM UP
WORK INTERVAL
REST INTERVAL
COOL DOWN
TIME
4:00 min
Step segment time preset by user and repeated until cool down.
2:00 min
2:00 min
INCLINE %
0%
Or user selects
THR set by user for each step. Incline changes to achieve desired goal.
50%
Current incline
0%
P12-13) 5K/10K: Programs that allow you to set and work toward a distance goal. Treadmill automatically adjusts incline to simulate
running on an actual course. Incline changes and all segments are 0.16 Km.
Segment
Distance
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
Level 7
Level 8
Level 9
Level 10
Warm Up
4:00 min
0.0
0.5
0.0
0.5
0.5
1.0
0.5
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.0
1.5
1.5
2.0
1.5
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.0
2.5
1
2
3
4
5
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.5
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
1.0
2.0
1.5
2.5
2.0
3.0
2.5
3.5
3.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
6
7
8
9
10
Each segment is 0.16 KM
3.0 2.0 3.5 2.0 3.0
3.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.0
3.5 2.5 4.0 2.5 3.5
3.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.5
4.0 3.0 4.5 3.0 4.0
4.0 3.5 4.5 3.5 4.0
4.5 3.5 5.0 3.5 4.5
4.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.5
5.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 5.0
5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0
11
12
13
14
15
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
1.0
2.0
1.5
2.5
2.0
3.0
2.5
3.5
3.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
3.5
3.5
4.0
4.0
4.5
4.5
5.0
5.0
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.5
2.0
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
Cool Down
4:00 min
0.5
0.0
0.5
0.0
1.0
0.5
1.0
0.5
1.5
1.0
1.5
1.0
2.0
1.5
2.0
1.5
2.5
2.0
2.5
2.0
27
P14-P16) CUSTOM 1, 2 and 3: Lets you create and reuse a perfect workout for you with specific speed, incline and time
combination. The ultimate in personal programming. Time-based goal.
1) Select CUSTOM 1 or 2 using
2) Select WEIGHT using
3) Select TIME using
and press ENTER.
and press ENTER.
and press ENTER.
4) Select SPEED for segments 1 through 15 using
5) Select INCLINE for segments 1 through 15 using
and press ENTER to set each segment.
and press ENTER to set each segment.
6) Press START to begin exercising. At this time, your program has been successfully saved into memory and can be used for
future workouts.
NOTES:
• While using your saved program, you are able to adjust the speed or incline, but any changes will not be saved.
• To reset the memory, press and hold ENTER for 5 seconds.
28
Using your CD / MP3 player
1) Connect the included audio adaptor cable to the audio in jack on the bottom left of the console and the
headphone jack on your CD / mp3 player.
2) Use your CD / mp3 player buttons to adjust song settings.
3) Remove the audio adaptor cable when not in use.
4) Plug your headphones into the AUDIO OUT JACK at the bottom right of the console.
29
T-PRO EXPLODED VIEW
M15x4
P15
P16
M15x2
M15x4
P10
P09
N75
6
P03
P13
1
M03
M28x2
M14x4
M25x4
AR1
2
M05
P17
M08 M27x2
M35x2
M26x2
R03
Z08x6
M23
B08
AC2
Q18
Z07x6
3
N43
Z06x6
AC1
B25x8
Q19
5
P19
P18
R02
AR2
Z05x6
Z07x6
Z08x6
M10
B20
Z08x8
M12
M13
R09 B66x4 B46
B33x4
B31
Z07x8
B45
Z06x8
B69x4
Q16x4
Q11
Z09x6
B29x2 B142x8
B141x8
R05
B68x2
4
M02
Q17
R08
R07
B24x2
P30
220V
Q15
Q02
R06x2
R04x2
Q14x6
L06
B37x8
L07
AH1
H09x2
H13x2
P01
B21x2
H19
H19x2
H15x2
H11x2
P02
Q07
B91x2
H18x2
H20x2
Q06
P06
P04
H17
Q21x6
P05
P14
Q03
Q13
P12
P11
T-PRO PARTS LIST
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
MOTOR SET;SA;TM424F-2KM
B46
SIDE RAIL COVER;FIXING FRAME;R;PAINTING;
2
CONSOLE SET;SA;TM424F-2KM
B66
SCREW;BH;Φ4X15L;SM;PH;BZN;POT
2
CONSOLE SET;SEMI-ASSY;SIMPLIFIED CHINE
B68
FIXING PLATE;POWER CORD;PAINTING;MM314
2
CONSOLE SET;SEMI-ASSY;ENGLISH/GERMANY
B69
SCREW;RND;Φ4X15L;SM;PH;BZN;POT
3
SIDE RAIL SET;R;TM424F-2KM
B91
ADJUSTABLE FOOT PAD NUT
4
SIDE RAIL SET;L;TM424F-2KM
H09
SCREW;SH;M12X1.75PX60L-30L ;HS;P-T
5
ARM REST SET;SA;L;TM424F-2KM
H11
WASHER;SPL;Φ12.2XΦ21.5X3.0T;
6
ARM REST SET;SA;R;TM424F-2KM
H13
WASHER;FLT;Φ12.5XΦ23.0X2.0T;BZN;
AC1
CONSOLE MAST SET;L;PAINTING;MM330;TM42
H15
NUT;NLK;M12X1.75P;BZN;
AC2
CONSOLE MAST SET;R;PAINTING;MM330;TM42
H17
WASHER;FLT;Φ12.0XΦ30.0X1.0T;TFN;
AH1
ELEVATION RACK SET;PAINTING;BLACK
H18
WHEEL;NYLON;Φ74;TM08
AR1
ROLLER SET;FRONT;TEXTURE;TM136
H19
WASHER;FLT;Φ10.2XΦ20.0X2.0T;BZN;
AR2
ROLLER SET;REAR;TM105
H20
NUT;NLK;M10X1.5P;BAN;
B08
FIXING PLATE;MCB BOARD;SPCC
L06
PILLAR;45;BZN;
B141
FIXPIECE;SIDE RAIL;TM187-141A-00
L07
OPEN-TYPE PIN;R-TYPE;NOMINAL DIAMETERΦ3.
B142
SCREW;FH;Φ5X15L;SM;PH;BAN;POT
M02
MOTOR;AC ELEVATION;220V;80MM;225;10PIN;J
B20
CLIP; STANDARD; FE; ZNC
M03
MOTOR CONTROLLER;3.25HP;220V;MLH0914
B21
ADJUSTABLE LEVELER
M05
MOTOR FIX PLATE;PAINTING;MM314;TM424
B24
ELASTOMER BLACK 90
M08
MOTOR ELASTOMER PAD;RUBBER;TM16
B25
SCREW; FH ; M8X1.25PX35L; HS; BZN; BP
M10
SCREW; HH ; 3/8-16UNCX50L-14L; HE; P-T
B29
ELASTOMER
M12
NUT; NLK; 3/8-16UNC; BAN ;
B31
TM DECK; 608X1438X25T; SILICON
M13
WASHER; FLT;Φ10.5XΦ20.0X2.0T; BZN;
B33
EL ASTOMER; RUNNING DECK; Ø30X37X26;TM4
M14
NUT; NLK; M8X1.25P; BZN;
B37
NUT; NLK; M8X1.25P; BZN;
M15
SCREW; BH ;Φ4X12L;TC; PH ; BZN ; POT
B45
SIDE RAIL;FIXING FRAME;L;PAINTING;MM314
M23
NUT;HX;M6X1.0P;SS41;BZN;
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
DESCRIPTION
M25
WASHER;FLT;Φ8XΦ16X1.4T;
Q02
COVER;MOTOR;D;PAINTING;BLACK;(NO ROHS)TM3
M26
SCREW;SH;5/16"18UNCX16L;HS;BP
Q03
COVER-EXTRAWORK,UP,SCREEN PRINT,MOTOR,TM
M27
WASHER;ARC;Φ8.2XΦ18.0X1.5T;
Q06
REAR ROLLER COVER;R;PAINTING;MM330
M28
SCREW;HH;M6X1.0PX25L;HE;
Q07
REAR ROLLER COVER;L;PAINTING;MM330
M35
WASHER;SPL;Φ8.2XΦ15.4X2.0T;
Q11
PLASTIC COVER;L;PAINTING;MM330;TM424F
N43
SAFETY KEY;ASSEMBLY;TM637
Q12
SCREW;BH;Φ5X20L;SM;PH;BZN;POT
N75
THREE-D EARPHONE WIRE;PJ-2030T(SOCKTE #P)
Q13
SCREW;BH;Φ4X30L;SM;PH;POT
P01
SWITCH POWER LARGE
Q14
SCREW;TRH;Φ4X15L;SM;PH;BAN;POT
P02
BREAKER;CURRENT;10A 250V;TM18
Q15
PROTECTED PLATE;MOTOR;D;PE;BL
P03
WIRE;BELOW;1500L(CKM254301-8P SM-8Y);
Q16
SCREW;BH;Φ4X10L;SM;PH;BAN;POT
P04
WIRE;BS CON;BLACK;250LOCK2 60L;
Q17
PLASTIC COVER;LEFT-LEFT;PAINTING;MM330
P05
PWR SOCKET SET;CE;100,1250,80;TM283-P09A
Q18
PLASTIC COVER;RIGHT 1;PAINTING;MM330;T
P06
SCREW;FH;M3X0.5PX10L;PH;ZN;
Q19
PLASTIC COVER;RIGHT 2;PAINTING;MM330;T
P09
WASHER;TOOTH;Φ5.3XΦ10.0X0.6T;BAN;
R02
TREADMILL BELT;U;PP;TM424-2KM;
P10
NUT;HX;M5X0.8P;SS41;NKL;
R03
BELT;POLY-V;200-J8-C;
P11
WIRE;CTRL BOARD PWR;BLACK;1000L;90°250
R04
SCREW;SH;M10X1.5PX90L;HS;
P12
WIRE;CTRL BOARD PWR;WHITE;1000L;90°250
R05
NUT;NLK;M8X1.25P;BZN;
P13
WIRE; CTRL BOARD PWR;WHITE; 250LOCK300L
R06
WASHER;FLT;Φ10.2XΦ20.0X1.5T;BZN;
P14
FERRITE CORE
R07
WASHER;FLT;Φ8.3XΦ16.0X1.3T;BZN;
P15
INDUCTANCE; 6MH,200,200;TM27
R08
SCREW; SH ; M8X1.25PX35L; HS; BZN ;
P16
FILTER;10A;250V;DNF055-H-10A;ROHS
R09
SCREW; SH ; M8X1.25PX55L; HS; BZN ;
P17
SCREW; BH ; M5X0.8PX30L; CT; PH ; NKL; GREEN E
Z05
WASHER; FLT;Φ8.2XΦ15.0X1.2T; CHM ;
P18
SCREW;TRH ;Φ4X10L;TC; PH ; NKL; POT
Z06
WASHER; ARC;Φ8.4XΦ17.0X1.0T; CHM ;
P19
WIRE; CONNECT;TM639-1US;
Z07
WASHER; SPL;Φ8.2XΦ15.4X2.0T; CHM ;
Q01
MOTOR COVER;U;NET;TM424F-2KM
Z08
SCREW;BH;M8X1.25PX20L;HS;CHM;
NO.
Z09
DESCRIPTION
SCREW;BH;Φ4X12L;TC;PH;BZN;POT
D: Entsorgungshinweis
HORIZON Fitness - Produkte sind recyclebar. Führen Sie das Gerät am Ende der Nutzungsdauer einer
sachgerechten Entsorgung zu (örtliche Sammelstelle).
GB: Waste Disposal
HORIZON Fitness products are recyclable. At the end if its useful life please dispose of this article correctly and
safely (local refuse sites).
F: Remarque relative à la gestion des dèchets
HORIZON Fitness sont recyclables. A la fin sa durrèe d`utilisation, remettez I´appareil à un centre de gestion
de dèchets correct (collecte locale).
NL: Verwijderingsaanwijzing
HORIZON Fitness producten zijn recycleerbaar. Breng het apparaat aan het einde van de gebruiksduur naar
een op recycling gespecialiseerd bedrijf (plaatselijk verzamelpunt).
E: Informaciones para la evacuaciòn
HORIZON Fitness son riciclables. Cuando se termina la vida ùtil de un aparato o una màquina, entrèguelos an
una impresa local de eleiminaciòn de residuos para su reciclaje.
I: Indicazione sullo smaltimento
HORIZON Fitness sono reciclabill. Quando I`apparecchio non servirà più, portatelo in un apposito punto di
raccolta della Vostra città (Punti di raccolta comunall).
PL: Wskazòwka dotyczàca usuwania odpadòw.
Producty firmy HORIZON Fitness podlegajà recyklingowi. Pod koniec okresu o`ywalnoÈcl pros`z oddac
urzàdzenie do wlaÈciwego punkto usuwania odpadòw (lokalny punkt zbiorczy).
TREADMILL OWNER’S MANUAL
Horizon T-PRO Owner’s Manual 0326’14 Rev 1.5 © 2014 Horizon Fitness
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement