White Materials Handling MA60 %:7O" 80r 90, 100, AND 120 (SO

White Materials Handling MA60 %:7O" 80r 90, 100, AND 120 (SO
SERIAL NUMBERS
47000001-MA6OH
371 00001-MA70
37200001-MA80
37300001-MA90
37400001-MAI 00
47600001-MA120
56001 01-MA60H-120
56501 01-MA60HD-120D
,
115"rictigtik
5-c
Vethr
MA60 %:7O" 80r 90,
100, AND 120 (SO -CP'
FORK LIFT TRUCKS
White Materials Handling
A SUBSIDIARY OF WHITE MOTOR CORPORATION
WHITE MOTOR
CORPORATION
HOPKINS, MINNESOTA 55343
1
Ref.
No.
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
No. Pcs.
QUICK REFERENCE CHART
35P1497
35A5533
20-7300207
20-7300253
35P3109
35A8059
35A12878
20-7300314
10P2881
OIL, FUEL AND AIR FILTERS
Filter-sump,in transmission case Element-engine oii,spin-on (3 per package) Element-transmission oil,spin-on,gasoline and LPG Element-hydraulic oil,spin-on Element-hydraulic oil,can style, diesel .........
Strainer-assy.oil,in hydraulic tank,steering fluid Strainer-oil,in hydraulic tank,hydraulic fluid Element-air cleaner,standard Element-air cleaner(Cyclopac) 20-7000949
20-7000680
20-7300343
20-7300344
20-7300345
35P1448
10P2703
IGNITION SYSTEM
P lug-spark,AC C-86 (8 per package) P lug-spark,Champion D-16.(10 per package)
Cap-distributor . Rotor-distributor
P oints
Condenser-distributor Key-ignition switch 1.I•VOI.MIMIMR.a•fe8a.aO•■•■■
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
35P2239
10A12727
35A8786
20-3000904
THERMOSTAT AND BELTS
Thermostat-engine temperature contro1,178 0 Belt-fan and alternator,49"0.C. for 5-9/16" fan pulley Belt-fan and. alternator,48'0.C.for 4-13/16" fan pulley Belt-power steering pump,35-5/8" 0.0 1
1
1
1
20-7300376
20-7300375
35R119
20-7300339
20-7300311
35P3009
ENGINE GASKET SETS
Kit-engine gaskets, TOP Kit-engine gaskets, BOTTOM Kit-engine gaskets, FRONT COVER Kit-carburetor repair (gasoline) Kit-carburetor repair (LP Gas) Kit-regulator repair (LP Gas) 1
1
1
1
1
1
20-7380037
20-7380080
1081193
20-7330071
20-7301946
20-7301943
10P3995
35P1046
35P3)38
TRANSMISSION, HYDRAULIC PUMP AND BRAKES
Kit-gaskets,transmission overhaul Kit-seals and gasket,transmission control valve Kit-seals,hydraulic pump (Webster-RB) ( . 35A12438) Kit-seals,hydraulic pump(Webster-RE)(20-3004909)
Kit-seals,hydraulic pump(Webster-R)(20-3007407) Kit-seals,hydraulic pump(Webster)diesel trurAc Kit-seals,power steering pump(Vickers) Kit-repair,master cylinder Kit-repair,wheel cylinder 1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
STEERING AND. TILT CYLINDER KIT
20-7380061 Kit-repair, steering cylinder 20-7300283 Kit-seals,tilt cylinder(Cascade) 1-2
2
HYDRALIZER KITS
20-7380118 Kit-seals,hydralizer 20-7380117 Kit-repair,hydralizer 2
(I
•
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Inching Linkage A-23,A-24
C-8
Instruments Accelerator Pedal C-12
D-18
Accumulator E-2
Air Cleaners Alternator F-2,F 3
A-10
Axle-Drive Levers,Transmission Control A-19
C-10,C-11
Lights LP Gas Equipment E-5,E-6
Battery and Box F-4
A-22
Brakes •
Breakaway Couplings,Hydraulic D-18
Brake Controlled Inching Cylinder A-24
Brake Linkage A-23
A-23
Brake Pedal Manifolds, Engine F-9
Mast Control Valve D-12,D-13
Master Cylinder B-2
Motor, Power Steering B-11,B-13
F-9
Muffler Neutral Start Switch A-17,A-18
Camshaft, Engine F-14
Carburetor, Gasoline E-3,E-4
Carburetor, LP Gas E-6
Clutches, Transmission Ar-14,A-15 .
Coil, Ignition F-5
Connecting Rods, Engine F-13
Controls, Transmission A-19
Control Valve,Aux.Hyd.Upright...D-13,D-14
Control Valve,Transmission A 17,k-18 .
A-13
Converter Counterweight .0-4
C75
Cowl Crankcase, Engine F-I0
Crankshaft, Engine F-12
Cylinder Head, Engine F-11
Cylinder, Power Steering B-15
Cylinder, Tilt D-16
Oil
Oil
Oil
Oil
Oil
G-3
Paint A-23
Parking Brake .Pistons,Engine,Gasoline & LPG.... F-13
Pump,Converter A-13
Pump,Hydraulic System D-7 thru D-10
Pump,Power Steering(Vickers) B-10..
Precleaner for Air Cleaner E-2
F-6,F-7
Radiator Regulator,LP Gas E-6
Rods,Connecting,Engine F-13
Decals
G-2
Differential A-9,A-I0
Dipstick,Engine,Gasoline & LPG F-10
Dipstick, Hydraulic Tank C-3
Dipstick, Transmission A-10
Distributor, Ignition,Gas & LPG F-5
A-10
Drive Axle Dual Fuel System E-8
C-7
Seat
Sediment Filter,Diesel E-7
Spark Plugs, Engine F-5
Starting Motor F-2,F-3
Steering Linkage B-4
Steer Pump,Gasoline and LPG B-6
Steer Pump,Diesel D-9,D-10
Engine Mounts C-2,C-3
Fan,Engine Cooling F-6,F 7
Filler,Fuel Tank E-3,E-7
Flashing Light C-11
Floor Plate C-2,C-3
Flywheel, Engine F-12
C-2,C-3
Frame Fuel Pump, Diesel E-7
Fuel Pump, Gasoline E -3
Flywheel, Housing F-11
Filter, Engine, Diesel A-6
Filter,Engine,Gasoline & LPG F-15
Filter,Transmission A-20,A-21
Pan,Engine,Gasoline & LPG F-10
Pump,Engine,Gasoline & LPG F-15
C-10
Tail Lamp Tappets, Engine,Gasoline & LPG F-14
Thermostat,Engine,Gasoline & LPG F-6
Tilt Cylinders D-16
Tires,DrivE Wheels A-8
Tires,Steer Wheels B-4
Transmission Case A-11,A-12
Transmission Clutches,Shafts A-14 thru A-16
Transmission Controls A-19
Transmission Oil G-3
.
Uprights See Upright Catalog
Upright Control Valve D-12,D-13
Valves,Engine,Gasoline & LPG F-14
Valves,Upright Control D-12,D-13
Water Pump,Gasoline & LPG F-8
Water Pump,Diesel A-6
A-8
Wheels,Drive B-4
Wheels,Steer C-8
Wiring Harness
Gear Cover, Engine,Gas & LPG F-16
Governor,'Engine,Gas & LPG F-17,F-18
GS and LPS Parts C-9
Hood and Side Panels C-5,C-6
F-3
Horn B-5
Horn Button Hydralizers B-3,B-4
Hydraulic Fluid G-3
Hydraulic Oil Lines,Fittings D-2 thru D-6
Hydraulic Pump D-7 thru D-10
• G-4 thru G-16
NUMERICAL INDEX A-2
FOREWORD
This catalog contains a complete listing of parts for the lift truck. To assist
in determining the part numbers and descriptions, the parts in this catalog are
grouped according to their location on the lift truck. Reference numbers only are
shown in each illustration. These numbers correspond to those in the reference
number column in the list of parts which follows each "exploded view".
TYPICAL PARTS ARE SHOWN, AND MAY NOT ALWAYS BE IDENTICAL WITH CURRENT PARTS. REFER TO THE TEXT. "RIGHT OR LEFT" IS DETERMINED BY FACING TOWARD THE UPRIGHT FROM
THE LIFT TRUCK SEAT.
To further assist in locating repair parts, the part numbers are arranged in numerical sequence and indexed at the rear of this catalog.
Component parts of assemblies are listed following the assembly itself and are
identified as being part of the assembly by this notation following the description:
Consists of the following ... parts or Includes the following ... parts:
Part numbers only make up an assembly. Hardware items are not to be included.
Parts such as standard bolts, nuts, screws, washers, etc., are indented and listed
under the respective individual parts with which they are used. The quantity for
many of the shims listed is shown as A.R. (as required). The correct amount of shims
should be determined in order to get the proper clearance.
Occasionally new part numbers replace old numbers in the Part No. column. In those
cases where the new number substitutes for the old number, the old number will be enclosed in parenthesis and it will appear at the end of the text in description column.
Parts for the Perkins 4.236 diesel engine are to be ordered from your local Perkins
Dealer. Give him the Serial Number of engine when ordering parts.
Repair Parts for Continental Engine Spec. F227-8101, F227-8522, F245-8133, F245-8512,
are included.
When in need of repair parts, order from your local dealer. All parts orders should
plainly specify your name, post office address, and whether shipment is to go by
parcel post, express, or freight. Claims of shortage or breakage should be-made to
the transportation company on receipt of goods.
Before returning repair parts to the factory or parts depot, it is necessary to
secure written permission from the Company authorizing the return of such parts.
In the returning of repair parts be sure the package is tagged with your name and
address. Prepay transportation charges.
It is the policy of the Company to improve its products whenever it is possible and
practical to do so. We reserve the right to make changes or add improvements in the
design or construction of parts at any time without incurring the obligation to install such changes on products previously delivered.
GROUPS
A thru
B-2Drive Wheels, Differential, Transmission and Brakes
B-3Steering, Hydralizer and Steer Wheels
C -Frame, Driver Compartment and Wiring Harness
D -Hydraulics
E -Carburetion and LP-Gas Systems
F -Engine and Accessories
G -Decals, Paint, Engine Oil, Hydraulic Oil and Index
A-5
Ref . No. I Part No.
No. Pcs.
DESCRIPTION
PERKINS DIESEL ENGINE PARTS
35A5533Element - filter, engine oil, (3 per package) 20-7300769 Element - air cleaner 159044ASElement - fuel filters, on R.H. side of engine 20-7301485 Fuel Pump - engine, with primer, on L.H. side 31-2753727 Gasket - fuel pump 20-7301482 Thermostat - engine, 180° 20-7301483 Gasket-thermostat housing 20-3005083 Fan Belt - fan and alternator drive, 1/2" x 52" 0.C. .
20-7301487 Water Pump - assembly 20-7301488 Kit - repair, water pump 20-7301489 Gasket - water pump 20-3005590 Bracket - dipstick, engine oil 50A4310 Clip -.dipstick tube 50A1921 Bolt - hex, 5/16"-18 x 7/8" 50A3730 Nut - hex, 5/16"-18 Kits-Perkins Diesel, order from local distributor 1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GASKET KITS FOR LIFT TRUCK
20-7380037 Kit - gasket, transmission & differential overhaul,....
1
Consists of the following:
3-M536 "0" Ring
1-35A337 Washer
"0" Ring
1- 35A367Washer
1-941561
8-10A3397
Washer-copper
1-35A378 Gasket
6-10A7799 "0" Ring
1-35A379Gasket
6-50A6322
"0" Ring
1-35A10654 Gasket
2-10A9808 "0" Ring
1-35A10658 Gasket
2-10A12012 "0" Ring
2-20-3005610 Gasket (MY40-50B)
4-10A25016 Ring
1-35P613 Seal
4-10A25017 Ring
2-20-3000701 Ring
1-35A227 Gasket
2-20-3004833 Gasket
2-35A230 Seal(MY40-50B) 1-20-3009076 Ring
1-35A310Gasket
1-20-3009388 Retainer
1-35A312Gasket
1-50A6326 "0" Ring
1-50A6327 "0" Ring
1-20-3008957 Gasket
1-20-3008986Gasket
1-50A768Ring
1-35P1498 Gasket
3-50A1749 Stat-O-Seal
.
"
20-7380080 Kit-seals and gaskets for transmission control valve...
Consists of the following:
1-35A378 Gasket
1-35A379 Gasket
1-35A8008 Seal
7-20-3009707 "0" Ring
4-10A16329 Seal
A-6
1
tef. No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No. Pcs.
GASKET KITS FOR LIFT TRUCK (CONT'D)
20-7300376
Kit-engine gaskets, TOP (F227 & F245 Cont.) Consists of the following:
1-20-7300372 Gasket1-9105SGasket
1-15P66Gasket1-10A21533 Gasket
1-9276S Gasket3-9102SWasher
1
20-7300375
Kit-engine gaskets, BOTTOM (F227 & F245 Cont.) Consists of the following:
1
2-15P49Gasket1-35P2150 Gasket
2-15P510A Seal1-9158SGasket
2-35P789Seal
35R119
Kit-engine gaskets, TIMING GEAR COVER(F227&F245 Cont.)
Consists of the following:
1
1-15P562Seal3-15P97Gasket
1-35P785Gasket1-9240S Gasket
1-15P458Gasket,1-15P173Gasket
20-7300027
Kit-water pump repair (F227 & F245 Cont.) Consists of the following:
1-35P2236 Shaft1-35P855Gasket
2-35P1962Ring1-15P173Gasket
1-35P1960Impeller1-9240S Gasket
1-35P1961Seal
20-7300339
20-7300311
35P3009
35P338
35P1046
1081193
20-7380071
20-7301946
20-7301943
10P3995
20-7300283
20-7301984
20-7302024
Kit-carburetor repair (gasoline) 1
1
Kit-carburetor repair (LP gas) 1
Kit-regulator repair (LP gas) 2
Kit-wheel cylinder repair 1
Kit-master cylinder repair 0
Kit--seals, hydraulic pump,Gas & LP(Webster-RB)35A12438
1
Kit-seals,hydraulic pump,Gas & LP(Webstr-RE)20-3004909
1
Kit-seals,hydraulic pump,Gas & LP(Webster-R)20-3007407
1
1
Kit-seals,hydraulic pump,diesel eng.(Webster) Kit-seals,power steering pump (Vickers) 01
1
Kit-tilt cylinder repair (Cascade) •
Kit-seals,section,lift and tilt valves (Gresen) AR
Kit-seals,relief valve and anti-cavitation chk.(Gresen AR
A-7
DRIVE WHEELS AND TIRES
RA
No.
Part No.
20-6008151
1 35A12882
20-3008151
20-6008154
1 35A12881
20-3008154
20-6008157
1 203002590
20-3008157
20-6008163
1 35A12882
20-300 8163
20-6008166
,
1 35A12881
DESCRIPTION
Wheel-drive,w/tires,
std.,MA60H-80
Inc. Ref.#1 and tire:
Wheel-drive
Tire-dr.wh1.22x5x16
Wheel-drive,w/tires,
std.,MA90-100
Inc.Ref.#1 and tire:
Wheel-drive
Tire-dr.whel,22x6x16
Wheel-drive,w/tires,
std.,MA120
Inc.Ref.#1 and tire:
Wheel-drive
Tire-dr.whl.,22x7x16
+Wheel-drive,w/tire,10
wide,optional,MA60H-80
Inc.Ref.#1 and tire:
+Wheel-drive
+Tire-dr.whl.,22x10x16
+Wheel-drive,w/tire,12
wide,optional,MA90-100
+Wheel-drive
No . RA
Pcs. No.
2
2
4
2.
2
2
4
2
2
3
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2
4
2
9
9
2
2
10
2
2
A-8
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pm.
20-3008166 +Tire-dr.whl.,22x12x16
2
Used w/single dr.tires.
Note (+)
*Hub-dr.whl.for 1/2 stud 2
35A12985
*Stud-whl.clmp.1/2x2-3/4 16
50A5959.
*Nut-hex,1/2-20
16
50A5572
20-3006396 #Hub-dr.whl.for 5/8 stud 2
16
20-3002919 #Stud-whl.clamp,5/8x3
liNut-hex,5/8-18,Gr.8
16
50A4985
Cup-brg.hub,innr(50A5752) 2
981044
Cone-brg.hb.innr(50A5751) 2
981043
Cup-bearing,hub,outer
2
50A5758
Cone-bearing,hub,outer
2
50A5757
Seal-oil,wheel hub
2
35A12890
Adapter-seal
tool(special
1
20-7301879
20-7301880 Handle-seal tool(special) 1
*Clamp-wheel,for 1/2 studl6
35A12987
20-3006393 #Clamp-wheel,for 5/8 studl6
Used with 1/2 wheel stud.
Note (*)
Used with 5/8 wheel stud.
Note (#)
20-3003066 Key-wheel to hub,1-13/16L 2
When replacing 35A12985
Note:
hub,#2,order parts w/(#).
12
DIFFERENTIAL CAGE
Ref.
No.
Part No.
35A12887
35A12888
35A243
20-3003489
20-3001053
50A1061
5 35A12886
1
2
3
3
4
DESCRIPTION
Cage-differential,R.H.
Cage-differential,L.H.
Gear-ring,42T.,4.666:1
Gear-ring,41T.,5.125:1
Bolt-gr.,GR.8, 11-20x5-3/4
Nut-self lock,1/2-20
Gear-bevel, 26T.
No
No.
BA
Pon. No.
1
1
1
1
8
8
2
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
30A1710
10A405
20-3010042
10A5560
20-3010041
KA5012A
KB5012A
Ring-axle stop,gear bore
Washer-thrust bvl.gr .
Pinion-beve1,14T(11A5559)
Bushing-bvl.gr.f orl1A5559
Shaft-bvl.pinion(10A1504)
Cone-brg.cage(10A6712Int)
Cup-brg.cage,in axle hsg.
(10A1697 Inter.)
2
2
4
4
2
2
'
2
_
A-9
(7-9
13
12
19
18
DIFFERENTIAL AND DRIVE AXLE
Id.
is1o.
NO .
No
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
1
Case-differential
Stud-Gr.8,9/16x2-9/16
9
Bolt-hex,9/16712x1-3/4
1
Bolt-hex,9/16-12x2 . 1
Nut-lock(Grip.co)9/16- 21
Washerstud,9/16 "M2
Pin-dowel,1/2x1
2
Stud-case,Gr.8,5/8x2-3/8 16
2
Nut-thin lock,5/8-11
14
Nut-hex,5/8-11
Plug-drain,magnetic,1/2-14
1
1
Plug-inspection,threaded
Plug,.inspection,press typ. 1
1
Washer-plug 35A8251
Dipstick-oil level
1
Inc.Ref.#9:
Seal-dipstick,0-ring
2
10P3486
*Gasket-case to trnsmssn. 1
35A227
20-6006086 Breather-assy.case
1
Inc.Ref.#11:
1
Ball ,breather,3/8"dia.
50A4266
Breather-diff.&
trnsmssn.
1
35A5891
2
35A12883 ,eHousing -axle
2
Seal-0
-ring,hsg.,5-3/4
M536n0V
AR
20-3001015 Shim-housing,.010
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
1 20-6000410
1 20-3007309
GM180212
GM180218
20-3009752
10A18876
2 35A683
3 35A653
50A5036
50A1912
4 35A3256
5 35A8251
6 35A558
7 35A8250
8 35A12163
9
10
11
12
::43
14
DESCRIPTION ,
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
26
28
29
30
30
31
32
A-10
Part No.
203061016
20-3001017
35A12885
35A12503
50A5874
35A14594
35A14593
50A3668
35A12898
50A5875
50A5881
35A12504
35Al2.891
35A12877
35A12889
941564
20-3006394
20-3008985
10A23263 .
20-3005782
20-3006395
50A4448
50A3681
20-3004833
20-7380037
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Shimf-housing,.002
AR
Shim-housing,.004
AR
Axle-drive,splined ends
2
Gear-sun,21 teeth
2
Ring-retainer,ext.l-1/2
4
Gear-ring,p1ntry.grs.57T. 2
Flange-ring gear'
2
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/2
24
Washer-spacer,5/16T.x4
2
Nut-lock,3-3/8 0.D.
2
Washer-lock,ext.tooth
2
Gear-planetary,18T.
6
Roller-needle,gears
114
Washer-thrust,gears.
12
Shaft-grs.w/grv.2-11/16
6
*Seal-35A12889.shaft,7/8
6
Shaft,less grv.,2-11/16
6
Plug-shaft,1-1/4
6
Pin-shaft.sprl.3/16x1-1/2 6
Carrier-pin.grs.1/2 holes 2
Carrier-pin.grs.5/8 holes 2
Plug-hex skt.,3/8
2
Bolt-hex,5/8-11x1-3/4
16
*Gasket-carrier to hub
2
*Kit-gaskets, Inc.(*).
1
19-1
27
25
26
29
24
'4n/28
TRANSMISSION CASE, COVER AND MANIFOLD — GROUP I, GAS & LP—GAS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No. Ref.
No
Pcs. No.
Case-trnsmssn.,w/dowel
1
pins,#4 (35B10661)
Plug-pipe,hex,1/8--27
50A5724
4
Plug-pipe,hex,1/4-18
50A5725
1
9
20-3007309 Stud-Gr.8,9/16-2-9/16
Bolt-hex,9/16-12x1-3/4
GM180212
1
1
GM180218
Bolt-hex,9/16-12x2
10
20-3009752 Nut-hex(Gripco)9/16-12
12
10A18876
Washer-hardened,9/16
20-3007707 Plug-case,3/4(10A6820)
1
Plug-hex,7/8-14
1
2 50A5109
Seal-O-ring,plug
1
3 10A16285
2
Pin-dowel,3/8x3/4
4 10A11543
Plug-drain,mgntc,1/2-14
5 35A3260
1
6 35A12280
Valve-relief,pmp.prssr3/4 1
Piston-relief valve
7 35A10656
1
8 35A10655
Spring-r.v1v.1-17/32,17C
1
AR
20-3009274 Shim-spring,.44x.032
Cover-relief valve
1
9 35B10653
2
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1-3/4
50A3659
10 35A10654
*Gasket-relief vlv.cvr.
1
11 36A324
#Tube-relief vlv.w/clip
1
12 35A873
#Support-relief vlv.tube
1
2
50A3644
#Bolt-hex,1/4-20x1/2
50A1898
#Nut-hex,1/4-20
1
2
#Washer-int.lock
50A4235
Note(#)
Used w/short idlei shaft.
13 20-3003402 Housing-priority valve,
1
2-3/4L.(35A389)
14 35A392
Spool-prorty.v1v.15/16L.
1 20-7370042
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
35A11327
35A391
941568
20-6009273
50A5990
50A4441
50A4446
50A5109
10A16285
35A310
20-6009079
20-3009393
50A3653
20-6001894
Spring-prorty.vlv.,18C
1
Guide-v1v.sprng.15/16L,( 1
Seal-O-ring,for 35A389#.1,I
Cover-Inc.(+)(20-6000918) 1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-7/8
13
+Plug-pipe,1/2-14 NPT
1
+Plug-pipe,hex skt.1/4-18 1
+Plug-pipe,hex hd.7/8-14
1
+Seal-O-ring,plug
1
*Gasket-cover to case
1
Baffle-cover 20-6009273
1
Washer-notched,3/8x3/4
3
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1/2
3
Manifold-uppr.inching,
with orifice
1
20-3001894 Manifold-lower inching,
less orifice
1
Plug-pipe,hex,1/8-27
50A5724
3
50A4910
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/8
5
20-3008986 *Gasket-manifold(35A321)
1
20-6000917 Fitting-oil,w/flange
1
50A3656
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
3
20-3008957 *Gasket-fitting(35A317)
1
35A10659
Cover-rev.idler.gr .
1
50A1921
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
8
50A1749
*Stat-O-Seal bolt 5/16
3
50A4202
Washer-plain,11/32x11/1 ,r
35A10658
*Gasket-idler gr.cvr.
Note(*)
In 20-7380037 gasket kit: !9
31
A-1 1
No.
Pcs.
TRANSMISSION CASE, COVER AND FILTER
GROUP II, DIESEL
Ref.
Partt No.
o.
1 20-7370042.
No.. Ref .
Pcs. No.
Case-transmission w/
20
1 21
dowel pins
Plug-pipe,hex,l/8-27
3
50A5724
1
Plug-pipe,hex,l/4-18
2 50A5725
9 22
20-3007309 Stud-Gr.8
1
Bolt-hex,9/16-12x1-3/4
GM180212
1 23
Bolt-hex,9/16-12x2
GM180218
10
20-3009752 Nut-hex(Gripco)9/16-18
12
Washer-hardened,9/16
10A18876
1 24
20-3007707 Plug-case,3/4
Plug-drain,mgntc.1/2-14
1 25
3 35A3260
1
Valve-relief,3/4x1-1/8
4 35A12280
1
Piston-relief valve
5 35A10656
1 26
Spring-r.v1v.1-17/32,17C
6 35A10655
AR 27
20-3009274 Shim-spring,.44x.032
1 28
Cover-relief valve
7 35B10653
2 29
Bolt-hex,6/16-18x1-3/4
50A3659
1 30
#Gasket-cover
8 35A10654
11 20-3003402 Housing-prorty.vlv2-3/4L. 1 31
Spool-prorty.v1v.15/16L.
1 32
12 35A392
1 33
Spring-prorty.vlv.18C
13 35A11327
Guide-vlv.sprng.15/16L.
1 34
14 35A391
1
15 20-6009270 Cover-Inc.(+)
2
+Plug-hex skt.1/2-14
16 50A955
1
+Plug-hex skt.l/4-18
18 50A4446
1 35
+Plug-sq.hd.l/2
19 50A4441
13
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-7/8
50A5990
DESCRIPTION
A-1 2
Part No.
10A11543
35A310
20-6009079
50A3653
20-6001894
50A5724
50A4910
10A9072
20-3008986
35A8060
50A3656
35P1495
35P1502
35P1501
35P3113
35P1496
35P1497
35P1498
20-3008957
35A10659
50A1921
50A1749
50A4202
35A10658
Note(#)
DESCRIPTION
Pin-dowel,cover,3/8x3/4
#Gasket-cover
Baffle-cover 20-6009270
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1/2
Manifold-uppr.nchng.
w/orfc.
Plug-hex hd.,l/8-27
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/8
Stud-manifold,3/8x1-3/8
#Gasket-manifold
Sump Filter-assy.
Inc.#26-32:
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
Flange-fltr.Inc.#27
Pin-flange
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x4-1/2
Tube-filter bolt
Tube-suction
Element-filter
#Gasket-element
#Gasket-flange
Cover-rvrs.idler.gr .
Bolt-cover,5/16-18x7/8
itStat-O-Seal-bolt
Washer-plain,ll/32x11/16
#Gasket-idler cover
In 20-7380037 gasket kit.
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
3
1
3
5
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
3
3
1
10
11
BELL HOUSING, CONVERTER AND PUMP
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 36A12451
1 20-7370030
50A4910
50A3668
50A1440
50A1445
50A1685
2 10A11543
20-3009526
10A9072
50A1900
3 35A11735
DESCRIPTION
No. Ref.
Pcs. No.
Bell Housing-w/dowel pins
gasoline and LP-gas
1
Bell Housing-w/dowel pins
.1
diesel
11
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/8
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/2
2
Bolt-12pt.3/8-16x1
5
4
Bolt-12pt.3/8-16x2-1/4
Washer-lock,3/8,for l2pt. 4
Pin-dowel,3/8x3/4
2
1
Cover-bell hsg. opening
Stud-housing,3/8x1-3/8
1
Nut-hex,3/8
Pump-converter
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
Part No.
941561
M536
35P613
10A3397
35A312
35A10713
35A10506
50A1977
11 20-3009670
12 9409125
35P1596
Note(#)
A-13
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Inc.#4,5 and 6.
#0-ring-pump,1/2 (10A27)' .
#0-ring-pump,5-1/2 I.D.
1
#Seal-oil,cnvter.pump
1
#Washer-copper,11/32x5/8
8
#Gasket-pump to cover
1
Converter-gas & LP-gas
1
Converter-diesel
1
Bolt-place,to flywheel,
5/16x5/8
6
Kit-dr.plt.w/hdwe(35A322) 1
Bolt-place,to converter,
3/8-24x1/2
6
Washer-bolt,5/8x13/16
6
In 20-7380037 gskt.kit.
TRANSMISSION CLUTCHES AND SHAFTS, OLD UPPER & LOWER INCHING
Group I - Friction plates int.teeth, spacer plates ext. teeth
No. Ref.
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
Pcs. No.
1
Shaft-input,for bushings
1 36A11729
Note: +
On upper inching and
1
Shaft-input,for
bearings
1 20-6003068
lower inching w/oil tube
Ball-stee1,5/16
50A4265
2
8 20-6000347 #Piston-input,58T.
2 Shaft-output,w/ring gear
(FWD-REV), w/ball
1
Inc.#2-1 thru 4,4.666:1
9 36A12310
#Piston-output,58T,
1
Shaft-9T.,4.666:1
2-1 36A10258
(Hi-Lo)
1
Gear-ring,42T.,4.666:1
2-2 35A243.
On units w/lower inching
Note: #
2 20-7370038 Shaft-output wiring gear
factory installed.
1
Inc.#2-1 thru 4, 5.125:1
Each inc. screen:
1 10 35A7367
2-1 20-6003488 Shaft-8T.,5.125:1
Screen-piston
2-2 20-3003489 Gear-ring,41T.,5.125:1
*Ring-seal(rbbr.)7
1 11 10A25017
*Seal-input & output
3 50A6322
*Washer-thrst.1-17/32x
6 12 35A337
2
4 20-3000701 *Ring-back-up,rubber
2-3/8(only 1 in gskt.kit)
Ring-seal(steel).0935 std 6 13 35A331
5 35A341
Spring-piston,2-1/32
5 20-7302067 Ring-seal(steel).020 O.S. A.R. 14 35A332
Rtner.-sprng.5/16x2-21/32
Housing-clutch plates
6 35A7710
Ring-retainer, spring
2 15 35A849
*Ring-seal(rbbr.)2-3/8
4 16 20-3000390 Plate-friction,36T.7
7 10A25016
+Piston-input,58T.
8 36A12310
Plate-sper,58T.7-3/8,.060
17 35A8268
(FWD-REV)
2 18 20-3000930 Ring-back-up,58T.,3/8T.
9 20-6000347 +Piston-output,58T.-Hi-Lo
Ring-retainer, 7-1/2
19 35A336
w/ball
2
20-7380037 *Kit-gasket,Inc.(*).
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
A-1 4
No.
Pcs.
2
2
2
4
4
40.
4
4
4
16
12
4
4
1
TRANSMISSION CLUTCHES AND SHAFTS, LATEST STYLE UPPER INCHING
Group II - Friction Plates ext.teeth, spacer plates int.teeth on upper shaft
NoRA
.
RA
No.DESCRIPTION
Part No. DESCRIPTIONPart
Pcs.No.
No.
No.
Pcs.
120-6009413Shaft-input,less seals 11110A25017 *Ring-seal,piston,7 2
50A4265 Ball-steel,5/16 21235A337*Washer-thrst.,1-17/32
220-7370044Shaft-output,w/ring gr.& 2-3/8,(only 1 in kit)4
nut#42,P.A-16(less seals) 11335A331Spring-piston,2-1/32 L.4
Inc .Ref .#2-1, 2-2E44 2,,PA-161420-3009414 Retainer-spring,upper
-120-6009639Shaft-pinion, 8T..5.125:1 1clutch,lx3-47/64 0.D.2
2:-.220-3003489Gear-ring, 41T.,5.125:1 114A 35A332 Retainer,spring,lower
350A6322*Seal-o-ring,shafts 6clutch,5/16x3-21/322
420-3000701 *Ring-back-up,rubber 21535A849Ring-retainer,spring 4
535A341Ring-seal,shaft ends 1620-3009180 Plate-frict.,upper cltch.
(stee1)1-1/4x.0935 std. 658 ext.T.,7-3/8 O.D. 10
520-7302067 Ring-seal,l-1/4,.020 0.S. AR16A 20-3000390Plate-friction, lower
620-3009412Housing-cltch.plts.,uppr. 1clutch,36 int.T.,7 0.D.8
735A7710Housing-cltch.plts.,lwr. 11720-3009164 Plate-spacer,upper cltch.
810A25016*Ring-seal,hsg.2-3/8 436 int.T.8
936A12310 Piston-input cltch.,58T. 17A 35A8268 Plate-spacer,lower cltch.
7-5/8 0.D.,(FWD-REV) 2.060 thick,58 ext. T. 8
1020-6000347 Piston output clutch,58T. 1820-3009332 Ring-back-up,upper cltch.
w/ba11,7-5/8 (Hi-Lo) 21/4 w/.040 offset,58extT.2
Each inc.following part: 18A 20-3000930 Ring-back-up,lower cltch.
10A 35A7367 Screen-piston 43/8 w/.031 offset,58extT..2
1935A336Ring-retainer, 7-1/2
A-1 5
l-
22
29A 2 23
27 29
\24__
2630' ?8-
9
3
2_ 40
42-- --
2124 25
20
3-4 35
r"\
32
44
52
51
TRANSMISSION CARRIER GEARS, IDLER AND REVERSE IDLER GEARS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No
No. Ref.
Pcs. No.
Carrier-input,w/nddl.brg
38-48T. (20-6003078 and
1
20-6007425)
1
Bearing-needle,carrier
21 20-3003070
Carrier-input
shaft
w/
22 20-6009410
nddl.brg.36-37 T.
1
(20-6003069620-6007425)
1
Bearing-needle,carrier
23 20-3003070
2
Washer-thrust,carrier
35A337
24
2
Bearing-ball,input
shaft
35A342
25
1
*Ring-collector(35A981)
26 20-3009076
Shim-cllctr.ring,.005
AR
20-?.009671
*Seal-o-ring,c11ctr.rng. 1
27 50A6326
Ring-piston(steel)
1
28 35A993
29 20-3009388 *Retainer-piston ring,
(35A980 & 20-3009077)
1
*Seal-o-ring,retainer
1
29A 50A6327
Ring-retainer
1
30 50A768
Carrier-w/bush.output
31 36A360
shaft, 35 & 36T.
1
Bushing-carrier,flanged
1
32 35A676
1
33 20-3009403 Spacer-carrier(35A358)
Carrier w/bushing,output
34 36A12548
shaft, 36 & 44T.
1
Bushing-carrier, 11/2x11/2
1
35 35A339
20
20-6009411
Pad No.
36 20-3009402
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
43
44
35A357
35A327
35A365
35A368
35A359
35A366
20-3009562
35A367
20-6006397
45 35A353
46 20-6007961
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
A- 1 6
50A4188
10A6376
35A351
20-3003833
35A346
35A369
35A349
35A348
20-7380037
DESCRIPTION
Spacer-carrier, 1.512x
2-3/8 0.D.(35A363)
Cone-brg.output shaft
Cup-brg.output shaft
Cone-brg.output shaft
Cup-brg.output..shaft
Washer-thrust,carrier
Nut-brg.1-3/8-12,Grp.1
Nut-brg.1-3/8-18,Grp.2
*Washer-lock,adj.nut
Gear-rev.idler,41T.
Inc.#45 (36A352)
Bearing-needle,idler gear
Shaft-idler gear,1x4-1/2
(35A350 & 20-3006699)
Set Screw-dog pt.3/8x3/4
Pin-dowel,1/4x3/4
Washer-thrust,rev.gear
Shaft-idler,w/gr.30-39T.
Bearing-roller,shft.1-1/2
Washer-thrust,idler shaft.
Brg.rllr.idlr.shft.1.843
Washer-thrst.1-15/16 I.D.
*Kit-gasket,Inc.(*).
No.
PCs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10-) 817
10—\
1116 A14 9
10 -1
15
11
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-7380086
1 20-3000652
1 20-3007795
20-3002917
50A2295
Note(#)
1 20-3007796
GM132046
50A4227
2 35A378
3 4 35A379
Note(+)
50A3680
50A3682
50A5991
50A3686
50A3687
Note:
50A2707
50A4224
5 20-3003158
5 20-3003911
TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE
GROUP I - MECHANICAL INCHING
No . Ref .
DESCRIPTION
Par t No.
Pcs. No.
Control Valve-assy.
1
(39C1162 & 20-6003157)
Inc.Ref.#3 thru 22:
Block-portng.uppr.inchng. 1
#Block-prtng.lower inchng 1
#Tube-prtng.block
1
#Elbow-porting block
1
Lower inch.w/tb.to blck.
Block-prtng.lower inchng. 1
Screw-fllstr.hd.10-24x5/8 3
Washer-lock,#10
3
1
*+Gasket-block
Body-valve,order assy.
1
*+Gasket-valve to block
1
Parts in 20-7380037 kit.
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/4
3
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/2
1
Bolt-hex,l/2-13x1-7/8
1
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x2-3/4
6
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x3
4-6
Use size bolt as needed.
Washer-lock,hi-cllr.,1/2
1
Washer-lock,1/2
10
2
Spool-D&S,(X)std.
Spool-D&S(Y).005 0.S.
AR
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
20-3003912
50A4265
35A6088
10A16329
20-3009707
35A5187
10A6330
35A375
35A374
14 35A377
15 50A4266
16.35A376
17 35A690
17 20-3003917
17 20-3003918
17 20-3007815
18 35A689
19 35A1770
20 35B8319
21 35A8008
20-7380080
22 50A196
23 20-3009187
A- 1 7
DESCRIPTION
Spool-D&S(Z).010 O.S.
Ball-stud,detent,5/16
Spring-ball,.852L.xl0c1s.
*Seal-oil,spoo1,3/4x1/4 wd.
*0-ring-v1v.bdy.(10A6329)
Plug-body,3/4 ODx3/4 lg.
Ring-snap,plug,3/4 int.
Spool,prssr.rgltr.3/4x21g
Spring-prssr.sp1.1-3/4x
12 cl.
Valve-relief,3/4x1-1/8 1g
Ball-steel,r1f.v1v.,3/8
Spring-rlf.vlv.1 lgx9 cl.
Spool-inchng.1/2x2(X)std.
Spool-inchng.l/2x2(Y).005
Spl-nchng.l/2x2(Z).010 OS
Spl-nchng.1/2x2,.025 OS
Spring-cntrng.3/4x14 cl.
Spring-sp1.1-3/8x12' cl.
Inching Spool-assembly
*Seal-inching spool
*Kit-seals & gskts.Inc.*
Ring-•nap, 1 internal
Switch-ntrl.strt(35A7687
_...s.
AR
2
2
4
7
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
2
0
24
2122
„.-b
•
,
v \
e7 6
-
101817
10'N -e91116
11
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-7380126
1 20-3000652
GM132046
50A4227
2 35A378
3 4 35A379
Note(+)
50A3680
50A3682
50A3687
50A3689
50A3690
20-3009607
50A2707
50A4224
5 20-3003158
5 20-3003911
5 20-3003912
6 50A4265
7 35A6088
8 10A16329
9 20-3009707
20
\
27 26
2523
28
1 0 -1'1 1 54
9
TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE
GROUP II — BRAKE CONTROLLED INCHING
No Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
1
Control Valve-assy.
Inc.Ref.#3 thru 27:
1
Block-prtng.uppr.inching
Screw-fllstr.hd.10-24x5/8 3
3
Washer-lock,#10
1
*+Gasket-block
1
Body-valve,order assy.
1
*+Gasket-valve to block
Parts in 20-7380037 kit.
3
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/4
1
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/2
4
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x3
2
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x3-1/2
2
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x3-3/4
1
Bolt-v1v(special)kx13x3k
1
Washer-lock,hi-cllr.,l/2
Washer-lock,1/2
9
2
Spool-D&S,(X) std.
AR
Spool-D&S(Y).005 O.S.
AR
Spool-D&S(Z).010 O.S.
2
Ball-stud,detent,5/16
Spring-ba11.852L.x10 cls. 2
*Seal-oil,spoo1,3/4x14 wd. 4
*0-ring-v1v.bdy.(10A6329) 7
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
35A5187
10A6330
35A375
35A374
A-1 8
No.
Pcs.
Plug-body,3/4 ODx3/4 lg.
6
Ring-snap,plug,3/4 int.
6
Spool,prssr.rgltr.3/4x21g 1
Spring-prssr.spl.1-3/4 x
12 cl.
1
35A377
Valve-relief,3/4x1-1/8 Ig 1
50A4266
Ball-steel,r1f.v1v.,3/8
1
35A376
Spring-rlf.v1v.1 lgx9 cl.
1
Spool-inchng.1/2x2(X)std
1
35A690
20-3003917 Spool-inchng.1/2x2(Y).005 AR
20-3003918 Spl-inchng.kx2(Z).010 OS AR
20-3007815 Spl-inchng.2x2,.025 OS
AR
Spring-cntrng.3/4x14 cl.
1
35A689
Spring-sp1.1-3/8x12k cl.
1
35A1770
1
20-3009484 Plunger-rod,inching
Ring-retainer
1
50A6091
1
20-3009717 Washer-sprng.rr.31/32 OD
1
20-3009532 Spring-inching,61/2 L.
1
20-3009485 Washer-sprng.front,1 OD
20-3009486 Spacer-pingr.5/8x1-5/32L. 1
1
35A8008
*Seal-inching spool
1
20-738008 0 *Kit-seals & gskts.Inc.*
Ring-snap,1 internal
1
50A196
20-3009187 Switch-ntrl.strt(35A7687) 1
tOOL/01.
.
27
28
DESCRIPTION
12
16
12
10
I18
11
TRANSMISSION CONTROL LEVERS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Lever-cntrl.w/shaft,
FWD-REV
Lever-cntrl.w/s1v.HI-LO
2 36A12802
Fitting-lube,1/4
50A4635
Bushing-sleeve,lever
3 35A283
Ring-retaining
4 10A11140
Knob-lever
5 35A6476
Support-cntrl.lvr.strght.
6 36A12594
bshng.type. Inc.Ref.#7:
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2
50A3670
Bushing-lever,straight
7 35A12612
6 20-300001f Support-cntrl.lvr.uses
self-aligning bearing
Bearing-self-aligning.
10A7186
8 20-3002444 Bearing-lvr.shft.lower
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
50A1921
Nut-hex,5/16-18
50A3730
9 20-3005435 Strap-brg.support
5/8 off set(35A12804)
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/2
50A3668
Nut-hex,3/8-16
50A1900
50A4210
Washer-flat,3/8
Arm-cntr1.1vr.,HI-LO
10 35A574
No. Ref.
Pcs. No.
1 36A12801
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
A-19
Part N o.
50A5184
50A3670
50A1900
11 35A577
50A2832
50A2032
12 36A12805
50A5871
13 36A12968
50A4086
50A3742
50A2032
50A3783
14 35A582
15 15A14814
16 35A12806
17 50A4318
50A4884
50A5002
18 35A14700
50A3829
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Key-Woodruff #3
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Arm-cntrl.lvr.,FWD-REV
Pin-ro11,3/16x1
Washer-plain,17/32x1
Bell Crank-shift linkage,
Inc.50A5871 bushing
Bushing-bell crank
Support-bell crank
Set Screw-3/8-16x1-1/2
Nut-hex jam,3/8-16
Washer-flat,17/32x1
Pin-cotter,l/8x1
Spacer-bellcrnk.15/32thck
Spacer-between cranks,3/8
Rod-linkage,lvrs.to crnks
Ball Joint-rod ends
Nut-hex jam,5/16-24
Nut-hex,5/16-24
Link-bellcrank to spool
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
.-
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1
35A14225
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
50A1921
20-7300207
35A14694
50A3666
35A14224
20-3000656
20-3000657
20-3009408
10A12015
20-6000917
50A3636
20-3008957
35A862
50A2488
50A4601
50A4471
35A14226
35A14227
50A4424
TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER, LINES AND TRANSMISSION SENDING UNIT
GROUP I, GASOLINE AND LP—GAS
No Ref.
No.
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
Filter-oil,in suctn.line 1
Inc.Ref.#2:
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
2
Element-f ilter,w/gasket
1
Bracket-filter
1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
2
Elbow-filter,inlet&outlt. 2
Tube-oil,trnsmssn.to fltr 1
Tube-oil,fltr.to transmn. 1
Hose-cnnctr.lx2-3/4(10A67 4
Clamp-hose,screw type,1 31 8
Fitting-with flange
1
3
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
Gasket-fttng.flnge(35A317 1
Hose-oil coller to tubes 2
Elbow-hose to cooler,LH
1
Elbow-hose to nipple,RH
1
Nipple-pipe,in cooler,RH 1
Tube-trans.to hose,LH
1
Tube-cooler to hose,RH
1
Elbow-clr.tb.to ctrl.v1v.2-1
17 50A5919
18 10A12012
Note(*)
50A600
19 50A4449
20 50A4554
21 GM144084
22 50A2281
23 50A5726
24 20-3009430
25 20-3009427
20-3009428
26 20-3009455
Note(+)
27 20-3009426
50A4695
50A4449
28 20-3009893
Note(#)
A-20
+Tee-coolr.tb.to ctrl.v1v
*Seal-O-ring,elbow & tee
In 20-7380037 gasket kit.
Clip-cooler tubes
+Nipple-close,1/8x3/4
+Reducer-nipple,3/8to1/8
+Tee-tube,3/8
+Connector-tee to tube3/8
+Plug-tee,3/8-18
+Tube-external lube,1/2
+Switch-temperature sndng
+Lamp-warning,on cowl
+Wire-lamp to switch,I32
Used w/lb.ln.to inpt.shft
#Switch-pressure,transmsn
#Tee-3 way brass,l/8
#Nipple-close,l/8x3/4
#Wire-jumper,52 L.
Used with bulb check
feature on transmission.
No.
Pcs.
I
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
23
16
15
TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER, LINES AND TRANSMISSION SENDING UNIT
GROUP II, DIESEL
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 20-3004108
DESCRIPTION
Filter-assy.trans.
Inc.Ref.#2 thru 6:
50A3680
Bolt-hex,l/2-13x1--1/4
2 Head-order assy.
Inc.by-pass valve.
35P3108
Valve-by-pass
3 35P3109
Element-filter,Inc.#4
4 35P3110
Seal-element
Housing-filter
5 35P3111
6 35P3112
Seal-housing n
7 50A6071
Elbow-filter,90 8 10A14397
0-ring-elbow
9 35A12219
Hose-inlet,20 lg.
10 50A4425
Elbow-cover,5/8-90°
11 20-3005014 Hose-outlet,25-1/4 lg.
12 35A11201
ElbOw-trans.case,5/8-90°
13 10A16285
0-ring-elbow
14'50A.5724
Plug-pipe,hex,1/8-27
15 20-3005383 'Tube-clr.inlet,34-5/8 lg.
No .
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
1
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
50A4424
20-3010160
20-3005384
50A5919
10A12012
50A600
20-3010160
50A2488
20-3009430
50A2281
GM144084
50A4554
50A4449
20-300942 6
50A4459
50A2491
50A4695
30 20-3009427
20-3009428
31 20-3009455
32 20-3009893
A- 2 1
.
Elbow-cnvrtr.otlt.1/2-90 0
Hose-clr.init.11 lg.
Tube-clr.otlt.38-3/16 lg.
Tee-cooler tube to vlv.1/2
0-ring-elbow
Clip-tubes,on pan,3/4 wd.
Hose-cooler outlt.11 lg.
Elbow-cooler,3/8x45
Tube-external lube,1/2.
Connector-tee to tube,3/8
Tee-external lube,3/8
Reducer-pipe,3/8 to 1/8
Nipple-close,l/8x3/4
Switch-pressure,on tee
Nipple-cls.to eng.l/8x3/4
Elbow-nipple,1/8x90 °
Tee-3-way,brass,1/8
Switch-temperature sndng.
Lamp-warning,on cowl
Wire-lamp to switch,131/2
Wire-jumper,52
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BRAKES FOR DRIVE WHEELS AND WHEEL CYLINDER
Ref.
No.
1
1
2
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Brake-assy.RH,121/2x21/2
35410524
1
1
35410525 fp Brake-assy,LH,121/2x21/2
e.`Anc.#1 thru 30 & 35P330
5°459891Difftcrew-12 pt.9/16-12x1-k
4
20-3000453Screw-brake,special
9/16-12x1-3/8
10
10
50A5873 Washer-flat,9/16
4
920159Washer-int.tooth,9/16
4
50A2630Screw-hex,1/4-14x1/2
1
35P2712 Plate-backing,RH
35P2713 Plate-backing,LH
1
Spider-RH,order 35410524 1
Spider-LH,order 35410525 1
4
50A3654Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5/8
35P320Pin-anchor
4
35P2716 Shoe-brake whining
4
4
35P322 Pin-shoe,guide
35P323Clip-shoe,guide spring
4
4
35P324
Spring-shoe return
35P2717Spring-adjusting screw
2
2
35P326Guide-star wheel adj.
35P2718Screw-adj.RH brk.LH thrd. 1
35P2719 Screw-adj.LH brk.RH thrd. 1
35P2720Nut-adj.RH brk.LH thrd
1
35P2721 Nut-adj.LH brk.RH thrd.
1
35P329Cylinder-wheel assy.
2
Inc.Ref.#20 thru 25:
Re f.
No.
I
Part No.
15 50A1921
16 50A4222
17 35P331
17 35P332
18 35P333
19 35P334
19 35P335
1 9A 35P336
19A35P337
50A2630
4 50A4228
20 21 35P340
22 35P341
23 35P342
24 35P343
35P338
25 35P344
35P345
26 35P2746
26 35P2747
27 35P2748
28 35P2722
28 35P2723
29 35P2724
30 35P2725
35P330
.
A-2 2
DESCRIPTION
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
Washer-lock,5/16
Lever-w/pin- assy. RH
Lever-w/pin-assy.LH
Clip-C-spring
Link w/pin-assy.RH
Link w/pin-assy.LH
Clamp-RH,parking cable
Clamp-LH,parking cable
Screw-hex,tppng.1/4-20x1/2
Washer-lock,1/4
Body-whl.cyl.ordr.35P329
Spring-w/retainer
Cup-piston
Piston-cylinder
Boot-cylinder
Kit-repair,Inc.(+)
'ush Rod
Screw-bleeder
Lever-assy.RH w/pin & sly
Lever-assy.LH w/pin & sly
Pin-anchor,in spider
Lever-auto adjustor,RH
Lever-auto adjustor,LH
Link-actuator,lower
Link-actuator,upper
Plug-adjusting hole
No.
Pcs.
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
4
4
4
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2. ,,
2A
7
10
(
N
4‘Ist.:(4;
12
( (>:)1
15
e•
0'7;•'M •
14
16
\ 13
J
20
4
21
108
:.
17•
(74;24
itsjION
/
22
189
4,01'
•-rvn•
23
26
25
BRAKE PEDAL, LINKAGE TO MASTER CYLINDER AND PARKING BRAKE
LINKAGE - USED ON LIFT TRUCKS WITH MECHANICAL INCHING
Ref.
No.
partt No.
1
35A12618
50A2826
2 35A200
2A 35A10031
50A4938
3 36A14005
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
50A3667
50A3648
50A4699
20-3000870
35A12621
36A12624
36A12622
36A12623
50A3667
50A1900
50A4210
10A4474
10A4475
35A12619.
50A4283
50A3851
DESCRIPTION
Pedal-brake and inching
Pin-roll,l/4x1-1/4
Pad-pedal,RH,2-3/4x4-1/2
Pad-pedal,LH,2-1/2x3-1/2
Nut-hex,3/8-24
Support-pedal & mstr.cyl.
Inc.Ref.#4:
Bolt-hex,mntng.3/8-16x1%
Bolt-hex,pdl.stp.1/4-20x1
Nut-hex jam,l/4-20
Bearing-pedal shaft
Shaft-brk.pd1.3/4x5-3/16
Shaft-cross,with levers
Bracket-cross shaft,LH
Bracket-cross shaft,RH
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Washer-plain,13/32x13/16
Bearing-crss.shft.sphrcl.
Ferrule-bearing
Rod-linkage,8-3/8 L.
Clevis-rod end
Pin-clevis
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
RA
No.
50A3830
50A4932
13 20-3002462
14 50A1925
50A3742
15 35A8494
50A4210
50A1813
16 20-3000498
17 20-3002580
18 15P609
19 20-3008607
20
21
22
23
1
1
Par t No.
24
1
25
26
A- 2 3
50A3660
50A3730
10P3466
10A26922
20-3000354
20-3000355
50A2630
50A4310
35A189
50A2829
35A190
35A191
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Pin-cotter,l/16x3/4
Nut-hex jam,l/4-28
Nut-rod adjusting
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2-1/2
Nut-hex jam,3/8-16
Pin-connector,rod to lvx ;
Washer-plain,13/32x13/16
Ring-retainer,3/8 ext.
Spring-inchng.return,9 L.
Spring-pedal return,9-1/2
Link-shaft to valve spool
Lever-prkng.brk.(35A185)
Inc.Ref.1120,21,24,25,26.
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x2
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Pin-lever slot
Spacer-lvr.bttm.5/8x15/16
Cable-brake,LH,53 L.
Cable-brake,RH,39 L.
Screw-hex,self tap,1/4x1/2
Clip-cable,3/8
Pin-cbl.to lvr.5/16x13/16
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
Clamp-cable,3/4 wide
Spacer-clamp,3/8x1/2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 BRAKE CONTROLLED INCHING CYLINDER
USED ON LIFT TRUCKS W/BRAKE CONTROLLED INCHING
No Ref.
No.
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
Valve-transmission,
6 20-3009607 Bolt-hex,ground, 11-13x3%
see P.A- 17,A-18
1
7 20-6009476 Arm-assy.w/bushing
Cylinder-inching
1
8 35A4794
Bushing-arm
Screw-flat,5/16-18x1-1/4 2
9 50A2032
Washer-plain,17/32x1
Nut-hex,5/16-18
10 50A1788
2
Ring-retainer,1/2 ext.
Washer-lock,5/16
2
11 20-6009477 Link-assy.inching
Kit-seals,inching cyl.
1
rod w/ball joint
Support-inching cyl.
1
12 50A5690
Nut-hex lock,5/16-24
Spacer-spprt.lkx4-5/8L.
1
13 20-3009483 Link-cnnctng.w/cotters,
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x3-1/2
1
3/4 pitch
.
2
3
4
5
20-3009482
50A3914
50A3730
50A4226
20-7302211
20-6009481
20-3009489
50A3689
.
A- 2 4
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
13
18
14
925
/ 26
ci / 21
24
('
22
/ 26
25
2724
15
MASTER CYLINDER, ROD AND HYDRAULIC LINES
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 35A8058
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
50A3666
50A4445
35P386
35P1040
35P1041
35P1042
35P1043
35P1044
35P1045
35P384
35P925
35P924
35P1046
13 35A2253
13 20-3009490
14 50A4740
DESCRIPTION
Cylinder-master,7/8
Inc.Ref.#2 thru 12:
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
*Plug-hex socket,l/8-27
*Rod-cylinder
#Valve-check
Spring-check valve
#Cup-check valve
#Piston-cyl.w/O-ring seal
#Seal-O-ring,piston
#Ring-retainer,piston
Boot-cylinder(rubber)
Cap-filler
Gasket-filler cap
Kit-cyl.repair
Inc.parts with (#).
Clevis-cyl.rod end,2-1/4
+Clevis-cyl.rod end,2-5/8
*Nut-hex jam,7/16-20
No.
Pcs.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part No.
50A3856
50A3829
15 20-3000441
16 50A6003
17 20-6009605
18 50A4708
19 20-3009516
20 20-3009518
Note(*)
Note(+)
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
1
1
1
B-2
35A14018
35A14019
50A5629
20-3001657
50A937
50A941
35A2468
DESCRIPTION
Pin-clevis,7/16
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
*Tube-cylinder to tee
*Elbow-brake line(in cyl)
+Tube-mstr.cyl.to
inching cylinder
+Elbow-tb.to mstr.cy1.90*
+Bolt-tube to inch.cyl.
+Gasket-bolt,tube(copper)
Used w/mechanical inchng.
Used w/brake controlled
inching.
Tube-tee to wheel cyl.LH
Tube-tee to wheel cyl.RH
Tee-3 way,brake lines
Connector-tube to whl.cyl
Gasket-connector,13/16 OD
Gasket-connector,ll/16 OD
Clip-tube
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
12
22 --0-n
21
11
9
20
6
15
<
5
14
13 __i_i?7_75)
1.8
z cc\ e
"a0
dc)-HYDRALIZERS AND OIL LINE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
20-6000359
36A12220
50A1345
50A6162
50A4027
50A1900
20-6009442
6
7
7
8
20-3009529
20-3009694
Note(#)
20-3001924
20-3009394
35A12243
20-3009391
8
9
35A12232
50A5820
DESCRIPTION
Cylinder-hydralizer,RH
Cylinder-hydralizer,LH
Bolt-12pt.7/8-9x2-1/2
Washer-flt.7/8x1-3/4x.120
Screw-fork stop,3/8x1-1/4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Piston-w/bshng.crm.pltd.
(20-7370027&20-7370028)
*+Seal-piston(50A5819)
*liBushing-piston,upper
Machn.to5.995-7 on piston
Ring-rtnr.uppr.bshng.ext.
*Seal-rtnr(35A12244)
Seal-extrm.srv.,old style
*Retainer-seal,cylinder
bottom(35A12233)
Retainer-extrm.srv.oldsty
Ring-retainer,intrnl.
No.
No
Pcs.
1
1
8
8
4
4
2,
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ref.
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
B-3
Part No.
35A12234
10A7846
10A14384
35A12242
20-7380118
20-7380117
981025
981026
50A5777
50A5778
35A12235
50A5821
35A12248
35A12247
50A5727
DESCRIPTION
Cap-piston top
*+Seal-O-ring,piston cap
Ring-retainer,piston cap
*+Seal-oil,piston bore
+Kit-seals,inc.parts(+).
*Kit-repair,inc.parts(*).
Cone-brg.lower(50A5793)
Cup-brg.lower(50A5794)
Cone-brg.upper
Cup-brg.upper
Washer-bearing retainer
Nut-lock(thin)1-1/2-12
Tube-cyl.connecting
Tee-tube,in cylinder
Plug-hex,l/2-14 NPT
Fork-RH,see P.B-4
Fork-LH,see P.B-4
No.
Pcs.
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
„
•
14 -0
\
.,
18
!6?-4--17
STEERING FORK, WHEELS, STEERING PIVOT AND TIE RODS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
36A12224
20-6006673
36A12225
20-6006674
35A12242
981025
981026
50A5777
50A5778
35A12235
50A5821
35A5148
20-6008136
12
13
11
35A12240
20-3008139
20-6008160
12
13
11
35A12241
20-3008142
20-6008572
12
13
14
20-3003242
20-3008145
35A12894
Fork-RH,MA60H-100
Fork-RH,MA120
Fork-LH,MA60H-100
Fork-LH,MA120
Seal-oil,wheel hub
Cone-brg.inner(50A5793)
Cup-brg.inner(50A5794)
Cone-brg.outer
Cup-brg.outer
Washer-bearing retainer
Nut-lock,thin,1-1/2-12
Cap-hub,in wheel
Wheel-steer,std.MA60H-80
Inc.Ref.#12 & 13:
Wheel-steer,MA60H-80
Tire-18x6x121/2,MA60H-80
Wheel-steer,std.MA90-100
Inc.Ref.#12 & 13:
Wheel-steer,MA90-100
Tire-18x7x12 11,MA90-100
Wheel-steer,std.MA120
Inc.Ref.1/12 & 13:
Wheel-steer,MA120
Tire-18x8x12-1/8,MA120
Housing-steer pivot
No . Rd.
Pcs. No.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
50A4633
35A9995
104348A
LA5013
LB5004
35A12895
50A3692
50A5648
50A4216
35A12896
35A558
35A12453
24 35P23
25 35P24
26 GM102649
50A3784
27 50A4203
2
2
2
2
2
2
50A4629
28 10P1814
29 20-7300219
30 35A5338
GM181673
50A4986
2
2
1
B-4
DESCRIPTION/ No
Fitting-lube,1/8-27x45 °
Cone-brg.housing,upper
Cup-brg.hsng.upper(9001R)
Cone-brg.hsng.lwr(10A574)
Cup-brg.hsng.lwr(10A693)
Pin-pivot hsng.(tapered)
Bolt-hex,5/8-11x1-1/2
Nut-lock,thin,l-14
Washer-flat,1-1/16x2
Washer-pvt.pin,21/32x2%
Cap-housing hub,bottom
Rod-tie,complete
Inc.Ref.#24 thru 30:
Socket-RH,T.(20-7300217)
Socket-LH,T.(20-7300218)
Nut-hex slotted,5/8-18
Pin-cotter,l/8x1-1/2
Washer-frk.end,21/32x
1-5/16
Fitting-lube,l/8-27
Cover-dust(rubber)
Sleeve-adjusting,12-1/4
Clamp-adjusting sleeve
Bolt-hex,7/16-14x1-7/8
Nut-hex,7/16-20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
4
4
2
4
2
12
STEERING WHEEL, HORN BUTTON AND CONTACT
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 20-3009515
2 35A14002
35A1066
3 35A12980
50A5928
4 35A6445
5 35A12979
DESCRIPTION
Wheel-str.16(35A12481-17)
Nut-str.wh1.13/16-20
Button-horn,assy.w/wire
Inc.Ref.#3 thru 8:
Plate-base,hrn.bttn.
Screw-self-tap,#10x5/8
Cap-contact
Spring-contact cap
No.
No
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
Ref.
No.
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
35A6443
35A6142
35A6141
35A14004
35A14001
50A3948
11 35A14003
12 B-5
DESCRIPTION
Cup-contact
Button-horn
Cover-horn bttn.(rubber)
Brush-horn control
Cover-horn cntct.w/grmmts
Screw-slotted,#8x1/4
Gasket-cover
Column-str.refer to str.
mtr.
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
23
18
7
17
20
9
12
STEERING PUMP, STEERING MOTOR AND LINES
GROUP I — MA60H-120 GAS AND LP—GAS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
50A3666
939735
10A12012
20-3000905
50A4888
50A4212
20-3000904
35A12971
50A3668
50A1900
50A4210
35A12972
50A1406
939734
10A16405
20-6001450
50A3665
50A1900
DESCRIPTION
Pump-steering,see P.B-10
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
Elbow-pmpstohs.90(50A189
Seal-O-ring-elbow
Pulley-pump,5-1/4 dia.
Nut-hex jam,l/2-20
Washer-flat,17/32x1-1/16
Belt-pmp.drv.35-5/8 O.C.
Plate-pump mount
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/2
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
Bracket-plate,pump
Motor-steering,see P.B-11
Bolt-12 pt.5/16-18x5/8
Elbow-str.mtr.90 ° (50A4423
Seal-O-ring,elbows
Bracket-str.mtr.
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
Nut-hex,3/8-16
No.
No
Pcs.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
4
Ref.
No.
Part No.
12 35A8108
50A3730
20-3008785
13 35A7588
14 10A16987
15 20-3000572
16 35A12325
17 35A12328
18 50A4310
19 10A16987
20 35A7588
21 50A1909
22 20-3000551
50A3657
50A3730
23 20-3000662
50A3656
50A3730
50A4202
B-6
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Bolt-U,steer column
1
Nut-hex,5/16-18
2
Shim-str.clmn.1/16 thck. AR
Hose-mtr.elbw.10 long
1
Hose-mtr.elbw.13h long
1
Fitting-blkhd.,90 °
2
Tube-blkhd.to tank hose
1
Tube-blkhd.to str.ng.pump
1
Clip-tubes
2
Hose-tb.to pmp.elbw.132
1
Hose-tb.to eibw.in tnk.10 1
Elbow-hose in tank,90°
1
Support-bikhd.fttngs.
1
Bolt-he%,5/16-18x1-1/4
2
Nut-hex,5/16-18
2
Bracket-tubes,on frame
1
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
2
Nut-hex,5/16-18
2
Washer-flat,11/32x11/16
30
3
27
_4
4
25
260
. .T
22
1
21
14 11,13
12
5
dr-^""7
7 ,- i„.__ 13
12
••••.Z.•
14
10-48
1117-4—
15
lip -.4-- 16
STEERING PUMP, STEERING MOTOR AND LINES (CONT'D)
GROUP I, MA60H-120 GASOLINE AND LPG
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
4A
4B
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
Pcs. No.
Pump-steering,See P.B-10 1
50A5000
50A3784
Motor-steering,See P.3-11 1
50A4629
Elbow-str.mtr.90°(50A4423 2
939734
18 20-3001928
Seal-O-ring,elbows 2
10A16405
19 20-3001927
Hose-blkhd.to mtr.101
35A7588
Note(*)
Hose-blkhd.to mtr.13-1/21
10A16987
20-3000572 Fitting-blkhd.90° 2
50A3645
Tube-blkhd.to cyl.hose1
35A12326
20 35A8059
Tube-blkhd.to cyl.hose 1
35A12327
Clip-tubes2
50A4310
50A3661
Cylinder-steer,See P.B-151-2
50A1749
Fitting-lube,1/8 1-2
50A4629
Elbow-cy1.45 ° (50A4421)2-4
10 909704
21 35P1494
Seal-O-ring,elbow2-4
11 10A16405
22 35P1502
Hose-cylinder,13-1/22-2
12 10A16987
23 35P1501
Elbow-hose to tube,90° 2-2
13 50A4859
24 35P3113
20-3000661 *Hose-tee to cyl.elbow,48 2
25 35P1496
*+Tee-cylinder line 2
14 909446
Replaces 50A4859 w/2 cyl.
26 35P1497
Note(+)
27 35P1498
*Clip-hose2
50A1711
28 20-3008957
Socket-cylinder end 1-2
15 35A12320
29 36A12899
Inc.Ref.#16:
30 20-3000658
Cover-dust(rubber) 1-2
16 10P1814
31 50A4302
Stud-ball,cyl.to frame1-2
17 35A12319
Partt
No.
DESCRIPTION
B-7
DESCRIPTION
No
Pcs.
1-2
1-2
1-2
1
1
Nut-hex slotted,5/8-18
Pin-cotter,1/8x1-1/2
Fitting-lube,1/8
Guard-cylinder,R.H.
*Guard-cylinder,L.H.
Special parts for 2-cyl.
on MA90-120.
Bolt-hex,1/4x5/8
2-4
Filter-assy.strng.fluid
1
Inc.Ref.#21 thru 27:
3
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x2-1/4
Seal-washer,rubber insert
3
(older models only)
Flange-filter,w/pin
1
Pin-locating,in flange
1
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x4-1/2
1
Spacer-filter bolt
1
Tube-suction
1
Element-filter
1
Gasket-filter element
1
Gasket-flange(35A317)
1
Manifold-filter,w/tube
1
Hose-manifold to pmp.20L. 1
Clamp-hose,7/8
2
12
,/
21
18-4
17
15
19
5
low(
10V 9Nit-
6
t --nit-- 9
4
3
25
'
15
12
"s,
28
14A-0-26
25
61k:
31
22
13
/
30-02;
19-*--29
N4, /
STEERING PUMP, STEERING MOTOR AND CYLINDER
GROUP II — MA60H-80 DIESEL
Ref.
No.
1
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No .
Pcs.
1
20-3007411 Pump-strng.See P.D-9
2
Bolt-hex,3/8-24NF x 41/2
50A6093
Elbow-pmp.to hs.,90 °
1
2 939735
Seal-O-ring,elbow
1
3 10A12012
1
4 20-3004943 Motor-str.w/clmn.See PBolt-l2pt.5/16-18x5/8
3
e
50A1406
20-3008785 Shim-column
1
Elbow-str.mtr.90 ° (50A4423 4
5 939734
Seal-O-ring,elbow
4
6 10A16405
1
7 20-6001450 Bracket-steer motor
Bolt-hex,3/8x7/8
50A3665
4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
4
50A1900
1
Bolt-U,steer column
8 35A8108
Nut-hex,5/16-18
2
50A3730
Hose-motor elbow,10
2
9 35A7588
2
Hose-motor elbow,131/2
10 10A16987
11 20-3000572 Fitting-bulkhead,90°elbow 4
Tube-bulkhead to hose
1
12 35A12325
Tube-bulkhead to cyl.hose 1
13 35A12326
Tube-bulkhd.elbw.to cy.hs 1
14 35A12327
Tube-pump hose to str.mtr 1
15 35A12328
Clip-tubes
4
16 50A4310
17 20-3007348 Hose-tube to pump,17
1
Hose-tube to tank,10
1
18 35A7588
19 50A1909
Elbow-hose,in tank,90 °1
Ref.
Part No.
No.
20 20-3000551
50A3657
50A3730
21 20-3000662
50A3656
50A3730
50A4202
22 35A12318
50A4629
23 50A4421
24 10A16405
25 10A16987
26 50A4859
28 35A12320
DESCRIPTION
Support-bulkhead fittings
Bolt-hex,5/16x1-1/4
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Bracket-tubes,on frame
Bolt-hex,5/16x1
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Washer-flat,11/32x11/16
Cylinder-steer,See P3-15
Fitting-lube,l/8
Elbow-cylinder,45 °
Seal-O-ring,cyl.elbows
Hose-cyl.elbw.to tube,131/2
Elbow-hose to tube,90 °
Socket-cyl.end
Inc.Ref.#29:
Nut-hex,slttd.5/8-18
50A5000
GM181673
Bolt-hex,7/16-14x1-7/8
Nut-hex,7/16-20
50A4986
Cover-dust,rubber
29 10P1814
Stud-ball,cyl.to frame
30 35A12319
Nut-hex,slttd,5/8-18
50A5000
Pin-cotter,1/8x1-1/2
50A3784
Fitting-lube,1/8
50A4629
Guard-cylinder,R.H.
20-3001928
31
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x5/8
50A3645
B-8
Pcs.
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1.
r
16 15
Pe
5
15
0
•
16
27
Q11
t
10
.A
24
r--
21
11
1
YD.01
TANK
•
4H _rte
20
17
,--26
33
‘‘)
/
38
37
STEERING PUMP, STEERING MOTOR, STEERING COLUMN AND LINES
GROUP III — USED ON MA100-120
B-9
No.
Pcs.
DESCRIPTION
Hose-tb.to elbow in tank
Elbow-hose to tnk.3/8x90°
Bracket-tubes,on frame
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Washer-flat,l1/32x11/16
Clip-hose
Hose-load sensing,flodivider to motor,l/4x50
Elbow-snsng.hs.1/4-90°
Cylinder-strng.See P.B-15
Fitting-lube,1/8'
Elbow-cylinder,45°
0-Ring-elbow
Hose-cylinder,I3-1/2
Tee-cyl.lines
Hose-tee to cy1.48
Socket-cylinder end
Inc.Ref.#34:
Nut-hex,slotted,5/8-18
Bolt-hex,7/16-20x1-7/8
Nut-hex,7/16-20
Cover-dust(rubber)
Stud-ball,cyl.to frame
Nut-hex slotted,5/8-18
Pin-cotter,1/8x1-1/2
Fitting-lube,l/8
Guard-cylinder,RH
Guard-cylinder,LH
Bolt7hex.1/4-20x5/8
Flow Divider, P.B 14&D 4
-
-
H H CV CVd CV CV CV CVCV CV CV CV CV CV CV CV H
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
DESCRIPTION
H CV CV CV CV
No . Ref.
Part No.
Pcs. No.
22 35A7588
Pump-strng.w/mnfld.P.D-10 1
Bolt-hex,3/8-24 NF x 41/2
2
23 50A1909
24 20-3000662
0-Ring-pump to eng.1/8x4 1
Column-steering,See P.B12 1
50A3656
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
2
50A3730
Collar-str.clmn.1-3/4
50A4202
2
Shim-str.clmn.
1
25 50A1711
Motor-str.ls.clmn.P.B-13. 1
26 20-3010240
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/2
2
Bracket-str.mtr.
1
27 50A5549
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
4
28 35A12318
Nut-hex,3/8-16
4
50A4629
Bolt-U,str.column
1
29 50A4421
Nut-hex,5/16-18
2
10A16405
Hose-motor elbow,13-1/2
3
30 10A16987
Hose-motor elbow,111/2
1
31 50A2881
Elbow-mtr.P&R ln.to hs90° 2
32 20-3000661
Fitting-blkhd.90°elbow
4
33 35A12320
Support-blkhd.fittings
1
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1-1/4
2
50A5000
Nut-hex,5/16-18
GM181673
2
Hose-fitting to rtrn.tb.
50A4986
13-1/2
1
34 10P1814
35 35A12319
50A5808'Connector-mtr.T&L prt.3/8
Elbow-cnnctr.T&L prts.9C° 2
36 50A5000
50A4604
Tube-fittng.to tnk.hose
1
50A3784
35A12325
Tube-elbow to cyl.hs.tee 1
50A4629
35A12326
Tube-elbow to cyl.hs.tee 1
37 20-3001928
35A12327
Tube-elbow to flo-d.CFprt 1
38 20-3001927
35A12328
Clip-tubes
50A2645
4
50A4310
39 20-3010235
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 20-3010242
50A6093
2 164319A
3 20-3010231
50A3664
4 20-3005902
5 20-3008785
6 20-3010236
50A3668
7 20-3010241
50A3665
50A1900
8 35A8108
50A3730
9 10A16987
10 20-3007346
11 50A189
12 20-3000572
13 20-3000551
50A3657
50A3730
14 10A16987
20
POWER STEERING PUMP (VICKERS) GASOLINE AND LP-GAS
Ref.
No.
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
Part No.
35L12964
35A12963
20-7300208
20-7300209
20-7300210
20-7300211
10P3979
10P3980
10P3981
20-7300212
10P3983
20-7300213
10P3984
DESCRIPTION
Pump-strng.MA60H-80
Pump-strng.MA90-120
Each Inc.Ref.112 thru 21:
Manifold-inlet
*Gasket-manifold to cover
Cover-pump,MA60H-80
Cover-pump,MA90-120
Valve-pressure relief
Spring-relief valve
*Seal-O-ring,relief valve
Plug-relief valve
Plate-pressure
Spring-prrsr.plt.MA60H-80
Spring-prsr.plt.MA90-120
No.
No
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
11
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
20-7300214
10P3985
20-7300215
20-7300216
10P3987
10P3988
10P2551
10P3993
10P3991
20-7000024
20-7000064
10P3994
10P3989
10P3995
DESCRIPTION
Pin-dowel,plate,MA60H-80
Pin-dowel,plate,MA90-120
Kit-repair,pump,MA60H-80
Kit-repair,pump,MA90-120
*Seal-O-ring,large
*Seal-O-ring,small
Shaft-drive
Key-Woodruff,#61
Bearing-dr.shaft,outer
Bearing-dr.shaft,inner
Ring-brg.rtnr.,on shaft
Ring-brg.rtnr.,in body
*Seal-oil,drive shaft
*Kit-seals,Inc.parts w/*
No.
Pcs.
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
,._
B- 1 0
34 2
33
Ref.
No.
Mu No.
1 20-3004943
1 20-3004944
2 31-2748367
2 20-7300984
3 50A4264
4 5 6 20-7300981
6 20-7300982
6 20-7300983
7 20-7000038
8 31-2748377
9 10 11 20-7300222
11 20-7300223
12 13 20-7000052
13 20-7000224
14 20-7000049
15 25-1002979
15 20-7300025
16 20-7000054
16 Note (*)
Note (+)
(
STEERING MOTOR (ROSS), GROUP I, GAS, T,PG & MA6fH-80 DIESEL
No . Ref .
Part No..
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
17 20-7000056 Cover-end,lower
*Motor-w/column(35A12316) 1
18 20-7301659 Cover-upper(20-7300226)
+Motor-w/colunin(35A12317) 1
19 31-2748067 Seal-cover(20-7000044-I)
Each Inc.following parts:
20 31-2760297 Kit-seals,Inc.21-23 & 25
*Motor-str.(20-7301658-I) 1
21 I/Ring-seal,use kit
1
+Motor-str.(20-7300221)
22 (/Seal-shaft,use kit
Housing w/spool,ordr.assy 1
Note (//)
Rulon seal,Inc.21-22.
3
Ball-steel,9/32
23
Spacer-seals,use kit
Spool-valve,order #2 assy 1
Ring-retaining
24 10P1600
Shaft-input,order #2 assy 1
Seal-felt,early models
25 15P1038
Bearing-thrust,inputshaft 1
25 Seal-shaft,outer,use kit
Race-bearing(20-7000033) 1
26 20-7300230 Column-w/upper brg.
1
Washer-wave,bearing
Bearing-w/seal,upper
27 10P3421
2
Washer-thrust
Clamp-column,w/bolt
28 7300231
Bar-tension(20-7300342-I) 1
29 20-7300232 Shaft-steering,upper
Link-drive,order #2 assy. 1
30 20-7302025 Coupling-uppr.shft.w/ring
Ring-drive,order #2 assy. 1
31 20-7300234 Pin-coupling to shaft
1
*Rotor Set
32 20-7300235 Ring-pin retainer
1
+Rotor Set
20-7300236 Wire-horn,in shaft
Manifold,order #2 assy.
1
'Insulation-wire
35P451
1
*Commutator-assy.
'Cup-contact,wire end
35P452
1
+Commutator-assy.
'Spring-wire end
35P453
1
Spacer-rotor
Note (')
Part of 35A1066 horn assy
*Seal-rotor(20-7000053-I) 1
20-7300237 Ring-wire contact
+Seal-rotor
1
20-7301911 Screw-contact ring
*Retainer-seal
1
33 20-7301739 Plug-housing,Inc.#34
1
+Retainer(Ross 099075)
Seal-plug(10A4538-I.)
34 K2029A
Used on MA60H-80&60H-80D
Ball-housing,1/4
35 50A4263
Used on MA90-120.
B- 1 1
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
STEERING COLUMN
FOR MA100-120 DIESEL (CHAR-LYNN)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3010231
50A3664
DESCRIPTION
Column-assy.order
assy.only(Char-Lynn
No.204-1024-SHG-5)
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
No.
Pcs.
1
2
Ref.
No.
Part No.
A
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
This Safety Alert Symbol means:
ATTENTION!
BECOME etLERT!
YOUR SAFETY IS INVOLVED!
REMEMBER!!!
ONLYCAN
PREVENT ACCIDENTS,
B- 1 2
STEERING MOTOR
FOR MA100-120 DIESEL (CHAR—LYNN)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3010236
50A3668
DESCRIPTION
Motor-steering,assy.
(Char-Lynn No.213-1006)
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/2
No.
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
No.
Pcs.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
4
B- 1 3
FLOW CONTROL VALVE
FOR MA100-120 DIESEL (CHAR—LYNN)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3010235
DESCRIPTION
*Flow Divider—assy.
(Char—Lynn No.606-1095)
1000 PSI pressure
relief setting
No•.
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
1
B-1 4
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
18
STEERING CYLINDER
— USED ON MA60H-80, 2 — USED ON MA90-120
Ref.
No.
Part No.
35A12318
1 2 20-7300239
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
M1030
35P353
3 5R404
197718A
10P1597
10P1598
10P519
10P1599
10P1600
35P355
DESCRIPTION
No.. Ref ..
Pcs. No.
Cylinder-strng.13 stroke 1
Inc.Ref.#1 thru 20:
Barrel-cyl.order 35A12318 1
1
Gland-cylinder end
Inc.Ref.#3 thru 11:
*Seal-O-ring,g1nd.a0A4729 1
1
*Ring-back-up
Ring-retainer,gland?WV5g1
*Seal-O-ring(10A2926 I.) 1
1
*Ring-back-up
Washer-back-up,7/8x1-1/8 1
1
*Seal-oil
2
Washer-seal retainer
1
Ring-retainer seal
1
Cover-end
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Bolt-hex,l/4-20x5/8
50A3645
20-7300240 Piston-cylinder
20-7300241 *Ring-piston
•Seal-O-ring,piston
20-7300242
20-7300243 Rod-piston
Nut-hex(lock)1/2-20
50A1010
20-7300244 Seal-ball
20-7300245 *Spring-ball seat
20-7380061 *Kit-cyl.repair, Inc.
parts with (*)
20 20-7300246 Plug-adjusting
20-3010054 +Boot-str.cyl.
+Clamp-boot,3-1/44
10A31087
+Clamp-boot,1-1/2
10A25015
Used w/foundry package.
Note(+)
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
B-1 5
No.
Pcs.
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1-2
1-2
1-2
egt•--1 0
13
(2) 0
- -
Rd.
No.
Part No.
36A12538
36A12539
20-6005353
1
1
2
!-1
3
4
5
6
50A4068
50A1912
35A12511
3851-16106
20-6002457
Note(*)
20-6004585
Note(+)
50A5180
20-3002266
10A136
20-3009608
50A1765
50A5829
50A5139
50A4225
Note(#)
35A12605
20-3000006
12
FRAME, FLOOR PLATE AND ENGINE MOUNTS - GROUP I, GAS & LP-GAS
No. Ref .
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
Frame-MA60H-80
1
7 20-3000007 Bracket-cross bar,RH
1
Frame-MA90-100
1
7 20-3009606 'Bracket-cross bar,RH
1
Frame-MA120
1
Note(')
Used w.brk.contrl.inchng.
Each inc.steer pin socket
50A3681
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/2
14
Screw-set,str.stp.5/8x2'
2
50A1911
Nut-hex,l/2-13
13
Nut-hex,5/8-11
2
8 36A12865
Plate-floor
1
Socket-str.pin(wldd.tofrm 1
50A3666
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
2
Plug-hex,tank drain,3/8
2
9 35A12875
Cover-master cyl.
1
*Dipstick-hyd.tank
1
10 35A10181
Stud-cvr.rtnr.w/ring
2
On RH side of cowl.
20-3000552 Safety Walk-floor plate
1
+Dipstick-hyd.tank
1
35A8255
Safety Walk-frame sides
2
Mounted under hood.
11 35A6705
Pad-engine mnt.w/slv.
3
Seal-O-ring,dipstick
1
50A3702
Bolt-hex,5/8-11x4
3
Breather-tank,on dipstck. 1
50A1912
Nut-hex,5/8-11
2
Seal-O-ring,breather
1
50A2873
Washer-flat,2-1/2 0.D.
5
#Clamp-axle(35A12547)
2
50A4213
Washer-flat,1-3/4 0.D.
2
Bolt-12pt.5/8-11x2-3/4
8-4 12 35A14605
Washer-mntg.pad,fan end,3 1
#Bolt-hex,5/8-11x4-3/4
4
13 35A12983
Bar-engn.mnt,fan end
1
Washer-lock,5/8,12pt.blt. 8-4
50A3684
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x2-1/4
2
#Washer-lock,5/8,hex bolt 4
50A1911
Nut-hex,1/2-13
2
20-3009608 steel clamp
50A4197
Washer-flat,9/16x1-3/8
2
uses 2-12pt.&2-hex bolts.
14 35A12614
Bracket-flywhl.to frm.L. 2
Bar-cross,frame front
1
50A3681
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/2
8
Bracket-cross bar,LH
1
50A4197
Washer-flat,9/16x1-3/8
C-2
9.-- 1 0
13
FRAME, FLOOR PLATE AND ENGINE MOUNTS
GROUP II, DIESEL
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Frame-MA60H-120D
Inc.steer pin socket.
Screw-set,str.stp.5/8x24
50A4068
Nut-hex,5/8-11
50A1912
Socket-str.pin(wldd.tofrm
35A12511
3851-16106 Plug-hex,tank drain,3/8
1 20-6004585 Dipstick-hyd.tank
Seal-O-ring,dipstick
2 50A5180
---, 1 20-3002266 Breather-tank,on dipstick
Seal-O-ring,breather
3 10A136
4 20-3009608 Clamp-axle
Bolt-12pt.5/8-11x2-3/4
50A1765
Bolt-hex,5/8-11x4-3/4
50A5829
Washer-lock,5/8,12pt.blt.
50A5139
Washer-lock,5/8,hex bolt
50A4225
Bar-cross,frame front
5 35A12605
6 20-3000006 Bracket-cross bar,LH
7 20-3009606 Bracket-cross bar,RH
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/2
50A3681
Nut-hex,1/2-13
50A1911
8 20-6010150 Plate-floor
20-6010145
No. Ref.
No
No.
Part.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
50A3666
1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
9 35A12875
Cover-master cyl.
10 35A10181
Stud-cvr.rtnr.w/ring
2
20-3000552 Safety Walk-floor plate
2
35A8255
Safety Walk-frame sides
1
2 11 20-6004949 Bracket-mtr.RH
1 12 20-6004950 Bracket-mtr.LH
50A4986
Nut-hex,7/16-20
1
50A4206
Washer-plain,1/2x1-1/4
1
1 13 20-3005084 Pad-engine mntg.
50A3680
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x1-1/4
2
50A1911
Nut-hex,1/2-13
4
50A1880
Bolt-hex,5/8-11x4-1/2
4
50A1912
Nut-hex,5/8-11
4
50A4213
Washer-plain,11/16
4
20-3005590 Support-dipstick,engine,
1
3/4x3 lg.
1
50A4310
Clip-dipstick tube
1
50A1921
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
14
50A3730
Nut-hex,5/16-18
13
1
C-3
No.
Pcs.
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
8
8
2
4
4
2
2
2
.
1
1
1
1
COUNTERWEIGHT, HITCH PIN AND OVERHEAD GUARD
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3002492
35A14231
35A14230
20-3000688
50A1958
50A1913
50A4209
35A14229
35A14228
20-3003382
No . Ref.
Part No.
Pcs. No.
50A551
1
Counterweight-MA6OH
50A6070
1
Counterweight-MA70
50A4029
1
Counterweight-MA80
35A5326
Counterweight-innr.90-120 1
50A2851
2
Bolt-hex,1-8x4-1/2
36A14044
2
Nut-hex,1-8
50A3718
Washer-f lat,1-1/16x2-1/2 2
50A1913
Counterweight-outer,MA90 1
20-3009417
Counterweight-outer,MAI00 1
20-3009418
Counterweight-outer,MA120 1
DESCRIPTION
C-4
DESCRIPTION
Bolt-hex,1-8x8,MA6OH
Bolt-hex,1-8x12,MA70-120
Washer-flat,1-1/16x2-1/2
Pin-hitch,lx6-3/8
Pin-ro11,5/16x2-3/4
Guard-overhead
Bolt-hex,1-8x3-1/2
Nut-hex,1-8
Shim-counterweight,.03
Shim-counterweight,.06
No.
Ns.
(•
1
1
1
4
4
AR
AR
COWL, HOOD AND SIDE PANELS, GROUP I, GAS & LPG
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 35A12866
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Note(*)
20-6005365
20-3006579
35A10181
Note(+)
50A3666
50A1900
36A12444
20-3001926
35A12486
50A1827
36A12440
50A3667
50A1900
50A4210
20-6007648
50A3667
50A4210
35A6067
50A5970
DESCRIPTION
*Cowl
Valve mtd.below cowl.
+Cowl
+Plate-cowl opening
+Stud-plate retainer
Valve mtd.thru cowl.
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Hood-main
Edging-hood,plastic,37k
Rod-hood pivot,1/2x3-1/16
Ring-retainer
Support-hood,front
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
Hood-rear(36A14074)
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/4
Washer-f lat,13/32x13/16
Bumper-rear hood(rubber)
Pad-foam rubber,lx1x10
No
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
4
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
2
Ref.
No.
Part No.
50A5971
9 35A6068
10 35A6069
11 D684
50A4210
50A3829
12 36A5402
13 10A15973
50A3782
14 35A6072
15 35A6070
16 35A6071
50A3829
50A4202
17 35A12446
18 35A12447
19 20-3000444
20 20-3000445
21 36A14066
50A3665
50A4210
C-5
DESCRIPTION
Pad-foam rubber,lx1x34
Link-side,hood holder
Spacer-side links
Pin-link,3/8x1-5/8
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
Link-with pin
Pin-lnk.to hood,3/8x1-1/8
Pin-cotter,1/8x3/4
Spring-hood holder
Anchor-spring
Pin-spring anchor,5/16x11/4
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
Washer-flat,11/32x11/16
Panel-side,L.H.
Panel-side,R.H.
Stud-panel retaining
Washer-stud retaining
Bracket-side panel,rear
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
No.
Pcs.
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
6
2
4
4
9 •d __12 70
17
i5
1 1 /%
1
COWL, HOOD AND SIDE PANELS
GROUP II, DIESEL
Ref.
Partt No.
No.
1 20-3010181
20-3006579
35A10181
50A3666
50A1900
2 20-6010154
3 20-3003346
4 35A12486
5 50A1827
6 20-6010149
50A3667
50A1900
50A4210
7 20-6010153
50A3667
50A4210
DESCRIPTION
Cowl
Plate-cowl cpening
Stud-plate retainer
Bolt-hex,3,8-16x1
Nut-hex,3/3-16
Hood-main
Edging-hood,diese1,10
Rod-hood pivot,kx3-1/16
Ring-retainer
Support-hood,front
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
Hood-rear
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/4
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
No.. Ref.
Pcs. No.
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
4
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
Part No.
8 35A6067
50A5970
50A5971
9 20-3003162
10 50A3052
50A3831
11 50A2815
12 20-3008602
13 35A12446
14 35A12447
15 20-3000444
16 20-3000445
17 36A14066
50A3665
50A4210
C-6
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Bumper-rear hood(rubber)
Pad-foam rubber,lx1x10
Pad-foam rubber,lx1x34
Link-hood,latch
Pin-link,3/8
Pin-cotter,3/32x1
Pin-roll,latch,3/8x1-1/2
Spring-hood latch
Panel-side,L.H.
Panel-side,R.H.
Stud-panel retaining
Washer-stud retaining
Bracket-side panel,rear
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
4
SEAT
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1
35A6383
2
2
3
3
4
50A5002
50A4202
35P2709
20-7302101
35P2710
20-7302100
35P2708
DESCRIPTION
Seat-assy.bucket type
Inc.the following parts:
Nut-hex,5/16-24
Washer-flat,11/32x11/16
*Backrest-seat
+Backrest-seat
*Cushion-seat
+Cushion-seat
*Frame-seat
No .
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
4 20-7302099
Note(*)
Note(+)
5 35P495
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
6 35P496
7 35P1315
C- 7
DESCRIPTION
+Frame-seat,V-support
Used to 1974 and prior.
Used in 1974 and after.
Slide-seat,LH or RH,less
lever (35P27116120-7302134)
Slide-seal,RH or LH,with
lever(20-7302133)
Spring-lever
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
16
12
17
13
15
GAUGES, SENDING UNITS AND WIRING HARNESS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No . Ref..
Pcs. No.
1 10A18229
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Switch-start and ignition
Inc.Ref.#2:
10P2703
Key-ignition switch
20-3009989 Gauge-eng.temp.(35A11006)
3.5A996
Sender-temp.gauge
20-3009987 Gauge-oil prssr.(35A11009
35A988
Sender-oil prrsr.gauge
20-3009991 Voltmeter(20-3000731)
20-3009986 Gauge-fuel,gsln.(35A11007
35A1059
Sender-fuel gg.gsln.tank
50A4982
Screw-rd.hd.#10x7/16
50A5033
Screw-rd.hd.#10x3/8
10A9818
Gasket-sender to tank
20-3009491 Hourmeter(35A11087)
35A8195
Wire-hourmeter,6 lg.black
10A4783
Choke-assy.w/knob,gsln.
50A4741
Nut-hex jam,3/8
20-6002649 Holder-ign.fs.on cl.brckt
35A14677
Fuse-ignition systm.30A,
20-3000438 Cover-fuse holder,plastic
Decal-ign.fss.on cl.brkt.
35A14313
Holder-fuse,w/10A.GLF fs.
35A14678
Inc.Ref.#17:
20-7300550 Cap-fuse holder
Decal-fs.idntfctn.hrn.&I.
35A14314
Part No.
35A14676
35A14675
18 20-3010177
19 20-3010178
Note(*)
50A4660
50A4666
35A1068
18 20-3002661
19 20-3010166
35A406
20-3010165
20-3005453
10A7581
50A4310
10A8027
50A4309
Note(+)
2
1
C-8
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Wire-hrn.-ign.swtch.17%
Wire-fs.hldr.to ign.sw.15
*Harness-wiring,upper
(20-3000670)
*Harness-wiring,lawer
(20-3000671)
When replacing 20-3000670
or 20-3000671 wrng.hrnss.
use both new wiring hrnss
prod.l-79,Gas & LPG.
Clip-harness
Clip-harness
Wire-jumper,gauges,6
+Harness-wiring,upper
+Harness-wiring,lower
+Switch-heater,on cowl
+Tab-terminal,for wire
+Wire-ign.switch to heater switch,11
+Clip-oil pressure tube
+Clip-harness,3/8 closed
+Clip-harness,Z-shaped
+Clip-harness,alt.shield
Used on Diesel lift truck
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
(
GS AND LPS PARTS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3005582
20-3005583
35A2936
20-3006809
20-3006807
20-3006808
20-3008642
35A8209
20-3005643
DESCRIPTION
Switch-master disconnect
Plate-switch,off-on
Cable-swtch.to bttry.,24
Cable-swtch.to strtr.,12
Wire-swtch.to fuse,18
Wire-swtch.to altrntr.,35
Boot-oil prssr.swtch.
Kit-boots
*Alternator-sealed,18A.DR
No.
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part No.
Note (*)
20-3006794
20-3002714
50A1764
50A3655
20-3007692
35A12403
35A7598
C-9
DESCRIPTION
Also used in foundry pkg.
Guard-cowl,LH
Cover-fuses,on cowl
Nut-speed,type J
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x3/4
Tube-muffler (Piccolo)
Clamp-tube,2-1/8
Seal-tank filler,GS only
No.
Pcs.
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
22
HEAD LAMP, STOP LAMP AND TAIL LAMP
BA
No.
No.
Parto.
1
10A15240
2
3
4
5
50A1911
103463A
164494A
36A8598
50A2834
35A8295
50A4887
35A7573
50A3646
50A1898
50A4204
50A4235
35A8591
35A2151
35A3009
35A9464
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
35A6725
35A1068
DESCRIPTION
No.
Lamp-head,w/sealed unit
Includes Ref.#3 and 4:
Nut-hex,1/2-13
Unit-sealed(10P1701 Int.)
Retainer-rbbr.10P1702 Int
Handle-light control
Pin-ro11,3/16x1-1/2
Knob-handle
Insert-knob
Bearing-handle
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x3/4
Nut-hex,l/4-20
Washer-plain,5/16x3/4
Washer-internal lock,l/4
Bracket-head lamp
Clip-wire,welds to mast
Wire-connectr.to lght.71
Wire-switch to connector
w/14 amp.fuse
Wire-lght.to ground,8 1.
Wire-ign.swtch.to oil
gauge, 6 long
1
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
Ref.
No.
N o.
arto.
P
14
15
16
35A8787
15A15557
35A1104
17
18
19
20
21
35P365
35P364
35P366
35P363
35A1749
50A3673
50A1900
50A4210
35A3007
35A387
22
23
1
1
35A3006
35A3009
10A7581
10A8027
35A3004
35A3005
35A3011
C.10
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Switch-light,in panel
Clip-wire,on drive hsg.
Lamp-stop & tail light
Includes Ref.1117 thru 20
Lens-lamp
Gasket-lens
Retainer-lens
Connector-lamp
Bracket-lamp mounting
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Washer-plain,13/32x13/16
Wire-tail lamp, 81 1.
Switch-stop light,on
master cylinder
Wire-switch,42 long
Wire-stop light, 71 long
Clip-tail lamp wire
Clip-wire
Wire-fuse to junctn.36 1.
Wire-voltmeter to
junction, 32 long
Wire-tail lamp ext.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FLASHING LIGHT
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1
20-6009281
2
20-7302135
50A3650
50A1898
50A6340
50A4200
50A3754
50A6336
DESCRIPTION
Lamp-flashing,red,12V
Inc.Ref.#2:
Bulb-flashing,12V
Bolt-hex,l/4-20x1-1/2
Nut-hex,l/4-20
Screw-pan hd.#10-24x1-3/4
Washer-plain,7/32x1/2
Nut-hex,#10-24
Grommet,5/16 hole
No
No.
Pcs.
Re f.
No.
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
C-11
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
20-6009282
20-3009279
20-6009283
20-3009051
20-6009317
20-3009056
50A6332
50A3754
Wire-w/termina1,75"
Holder-socket
Holder-fuse,Inc.fuse
Fuse-5 amp.
Wire-w/termina1,90"
Clamp-cable
Screw-pan hd.#10-24x3/8
Nut-hex,#10-24
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
12
11
ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND LINKAGE, GROUP I, GAS AND LP-GAS
Rd.
No.
Part No.
1 20-7370019
50A3654
50A3730
50A3670
50A1900
2 35A8645
3 36A14319
4 35A14320
5 50A2855
6 36A14318
50A3667
DESCRIPTION
Pedal-accelerator
Inc. Ref.#2:
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5/8
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2
(pedal stop)
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Safety Walk-pedal
Shaft-cross,w/levers
Inc.Ref.#4 and 5:
Roller-pedal to lever
Pin-roll,l/4 x 7/8
Bracket-cross shaft
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/4
No.
Pcs.
Re f.
No.
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
50A1900
10A4474
10A4475
20-3008602
35A14321
35A14324
11 20-3001359
12 50A4276
50A5001
13 50A3855
50A3818
C- 1 2
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Bearing-cross shft.sphrcl
Ferrule-bearing
Spring-pedal return
Clip-return spring
Rod-linkage,cross shaft
to carburetor(gasoline)
Rod-linkage,cross shaft
to carburetor(LP-Gas)
Clevis-rod end,#10-32
Nut-lock,clevis,1/10-32
Pin-clevis,3/16
Pin-cotter,1/16x1/2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
7
9
13
)7 12
17
14
ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND LINKAGE
GROUP II, DIESEL
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1
20-7370019
2
3
4
50A3654
50A3730
50A3670
50A1900
35A8645
20-3002925
20-6004992
5
20-3003581
6
7
8
35A14320
50A2855
20-6010156
DESCRIPTION
Pedal-accelerator
Inc.Ref.#2:
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5/8
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Bolt-hx.3/8-16x2
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Safety Walk-accel.pedal
Bracket-pedal
Arm-accelerator pedal
Inc.Ref.#5,6 & 7.
Bushing-arm,ream to.5005
after assembly
Roller-arm
Pin-roller,1/4x7/8
Bracket-bllcrnk.acclrtr.
No.
No
Pcs.
Ref .
No.
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
C- 1 3
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Ring-retainer,1/2,ext.
50A1827
Bolt-hex, 3/8-16x1-1/4
50A3667
Nut-hex,3/8-16
50A1900
Ring-retainer,1/2 ext.
50A1788
20-3008602 Spring-pdl.retrn.
20-3004993 Rod-arm to pump,k,diesel
Clevis-rod end,k,diesel
50A4277
Nut-lck.clvs.4-20,diesel
50A4699
Pin-clevis,diesel
50A3851
Pin-cotter,l/16x3/4
50A3830
Clip-rod,pump end,ds1. 14
50A1797
20-3005408 Rod-shutoff,diesel eng.
3/16 x 21-3/4
20-3005409 Clip-rod,clevis type,dsl.
20-3010263 S-Hook-return spring
No.
Pcs.
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
23
24
HYDRAULIC OIL LINES AND FITTINGS
GROUP I — USED ON MA6OH —120 GAS & LPG
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
7
7A
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
No. Ref.
No
Pcs. No.
Pump-hyd.See P.D-7,D-8
1
15
Connector-tube,in pmp.5/8 1
50A4994
Seal-O-ring,connector
1
10A14397
20-3000655 Tube-suction,strnr.to pmp 1
16
20-3001593 Hose-suction tube,11/2x4
2
17
31-2290209 Clamp-hose,2(35A8049)
4
18
#Strainer-sctn.fml.thrd. 1
35A12878
19
1
20-3004927 'Strainer-sctn.ml.thrd.
36A12273
#Flange-strainer,ml.thrd. 1
20
20-6004932 'Flange-strainer,w/elbow 1
50A3665
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
6
50A2313
#Elbow-pipe,90 °
1
21
#Elbow-pipe,45 °
1
50A4595
35A12256
#Nipple-elbow to hose,str 1
22
23
20-3009902 'Nipple-flange to hose45 ° 1
Used w/flange w/nipple.
24
Note(#)
25
Note(')
Used w/flange w/elbow.
Gasket-flange
1
35A5206
Valve-control,seePD-6,D-7 1
26
50A4988
Elbow-valve inlet,90°
1
27
28
10A14397
Seal-O-ring,elbow
1
Elbow=v1v.otlt.to fltr90 ° 1
940294
+Cnnctr-cping.3/4(50A5556 1
175267A
+Nipple,v1v.otlt.2-sp1,3 1
29
50A4478
+Nipple-v1v.ltlt.3-sp1.1% 1
50A4481
10A25626
+Coupling-nipple,3/4
1
1
30
20-3005189 +Elbow-cnnctr.3/4x90°
50A4424
Elbow-aux.vlv.outlet
2-4
10A12012
Seal-O-ring,elbow
2-4
35A12260
*Tube-pressure,on vlv.3/4 1
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
D-2
No.
Pcs.
20-3006580 +Tube-pressure,on vlv.3/4 1
Note(*)
Used w/v1v.below cowl.
Note(+)
(
Used w/vlv.thru cowl.
10A23126
Hose-pressr.pmp.to vlv.10 1
20-3001360 Tube-pressr.,pmp.otlt.
1
50A5674
Clip-tube,3/4 closed
1
20-3001324 Bracket-clip,support
1
50A3664
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
1
50A1900
Nut-hex,3/8-16
1
35A12262
Hose-vlv.otlt.to fltr.48 1
50A4759
Clip-hose,1-3/4 closed
1
20-3002346 Filter-assy.,hyd.oil
1
Inc.Ref.#25:
940293
Elbow-filter inlet,90 °
1
50A4617
Elbow-filter outlet,90 °
1
50A4512
Nipple-pp.elbw.to tnk.7
1
20-7300253 Element-filter,w/seal
1
Cyl.-lift,see uprght.book 1
50A5906
Elbow-cyl.hose,90°
1
10A16285
Seal-O-ring,elbow
1
20-3001942 Hose-valve to cyl.,
with spiral guard,40
1
Inc.the following part:
35A12261
Hose-valve to lift cyl.,
less spiral guard,40
1
Note:
Spiral grd.not a rpr.item
50A5710
Clip-hose,lift cyl.l-1/4
50A1711
Clamp-hose,on brkt.,1
50A3664
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
33-()32
24
31
21
2 t
16
10)
22
15
34 <II
26
28
tsZ
35
Ft
27
10
1
19
8
-4- 20
/ 14./19
22
30 29
1
CL
13
11-4--25
5
8
4
HYDRAULIC OIL LINES AND FITTINGS
GROUP II, USED ON MA60H-80 DIESELS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Pump-hyd.w/F.D.,See P.D-9
0-ring-pump to eng.l/8x4
Elbow-pump,3/4x90 °
Seal-O-ring,elbow
Tube-suction,L-shaped
1-1/2x28-1/4
20-3005249 Tube-suction,U-shaped,
1-1/2 O.D.
20-3001593 Hose-suction tube,11/2x4
Clamp-hose,2-1/2
10A27910
20-3004927 Strainer-suction,in tank
Coupling-strainer,1-1/2
50A6351
36A12273
Flange-strainer
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
50A3665
Gasket-flange
35A5206
Valve-control,see P.
50A2313
Elbow-pipe,90°
35A12256
Nipple-elbow to hose
Elbow-valve inlet,90 °
50A4988
10A14397
Seal-O-ring,inlet elbow
20-3001942 Hose-pressur.vlv.init.40
Inc.Ref.#18:
35A12261
Hose-pressur.valv.init.40
Note:
Spiral guard not a service item, reusable.
20-3007411
164319A
50A5906
10A16285
20-3010162
No.
No
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
1
1
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part No.
No.
Pcs.
DESCRIPTION
Connector-hose,3/4
Hose-pressure,pump outlet
Elbow-vlv.otlt.to fltr90°
Hose-v1v.otl.to fltr.1x48
Nipple-valve outlet,3/4x
3,2 spool valve
Nipple-valve outlet,3/4x
23 50A4481
1-1/2,3 spool valve
Coupling-nipple,3/ 4
24 10A25626
Clip-hose,l-3/4 closed
25 50A4759
26 20-3002346 Filter-hyd.oil,assy.
Inc. Ref.#30:
Elbow-filter inlet,90 °
27 940293
Elbow-filter outlet,90 °
28 50A4617
Nipple-elbow to tank,?
29 50A4512
30 20-7300253 Element-filter,w/seal
Connector-tube,3/4
31 50A5556
0-ring-connector
32 10A16285
33 20-3005189 Tube-conn.to hs.3/4x90 °
34 20-3001942 Hose-lift cyl.w/guard
Inc.Ref.#35:
Hose-v1v.to lift cyl.,40
35 35A12261
Spiral guard not a
Note:
service item, reusable.
20-3010163
10A23126
940294
35A12262
50A4478
.
D-3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HYDRAULIC OIL LINES AND FITTINGS
GROUP III — FOR MAI00-120 DIESEL
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
164319A
50A4994
10A14397
20-3010243
20-3010232
20-3001593
10A27910
20-3004927
50A6351
36A12273
50A3665
35A5206
50A2313
35A12256
50A4988
10A14397
20-3010237
50A4988
50A5161
No. Ref.
No
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
Pump-hyd.w/mnfld.SeeP.D10 1
21 20-3001942 Hose-prssr.flo-div.to vlv
0-Ring-pump to eng.l/8x4 1
w/guard,3/4x40
Connector-tube,in pmp.5/8 1
Inc.the following part:
Seal-O-ring,connector
1
35A12261
Hose-flo-div.to vlv3/4x40
Tube-suction,L-shaped,
Note:
Spiral guard not a serv1-1/2x25-1/2
1
ice item, reusable.
Elbow-suction,1-1/2x7-1/2 1
22 20-3010235 Flow Divider,see P.B-14
Hose-suction tubes,11%x4
3
20-3010230 Mount-flo-dvdr.lkx11%
Clamp-hose,2-1/4
6
50A3659
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1-3/4
Strainer-suction
1
50A5108
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x41/2
Coupling-strnr.to flng.1% 1
50A3730
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Flange-strainer
1
23 50A5703
Elbow-flo-dvdr.CF,1/2x90
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
6
24 20-3010246 Reducer-1/2 to 3/8
Gasket-flange
1
25 50A4734
Nut-reducer,l/2
Elbow-pipe,90°
1
26 20-3009390 Hose-flo-dvdr.to tb.221/2
Nipple-elbow to hose
1
27 50A4604
Elbow-hose,3/8x90 °
Valve-control,see P.D-13 1
28 50A5549
Elbow-flo-dvdr.LS&T,1/4-90 °
Elbow-valve inlet,90 °
1
29 20-3010239 Hose-flo-dvdr.T prt. 14x14
1
Seal-O-ring,elbow
30 20-3010233 Reducer-3/8 to 1/4
Hose-pmp.& vlv.3/4x11%
2
31 50A4731
Nut-reducer,3/8
Elbow-hose,3/4x90°
2
32 50A4604
Elbow-hose,3/8x90 °
1
Elbow-hoses,3/4x90 °
33 20-3010234 Tee-hose,load sensing,3/8
DESCRIPTION
D-4
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
41
38
Il
J
34
35
TANK
t
143 t
40 ET;D
""79 101,ip
/8' ,
14 /
7
45
15
52
17,20
X
J
2
U)
505154
49
1-11621
18
2 3 22
24
25 19
26
,
42
ir47
44 -
27
1918
CF
34
0.;
2
nJ
28
29
67
32
HYDRAULIC OIL LINES AND FITTINGS
GROUP III (CONT I A) FOR MA100- 120 DIESEL
Ref.
Part No.
No.
34 35Al2,262
35
36
37
37
38
39
50A4759
940294
50A4478
50A4481
10A25626
20-3002346
40
41
42
43
20-7300253
50A4617
50A2311
50A4512
44 50A5927
No. Ref.
Pcs. No.
45
Hose-vlv.otlt.to filter,
1
46
lx48
47
1
Clip-hose,l-3/4 closed
48
Elbow-vlv.otlt.to fltr90° 1
49
1
Nipple-v1v.otlt.2sp1.3
50
Nipple-vlv.otlt.3 sp1.11/2 1
51
1
Coupling-nipple,3/4
1
Filter-hyd.oil,assy.
Inc.Ref.#40:
1
Element-f ilter,w/seal
1
Elbow-filter inlet,90 °
52
1
Elbow-filter outlet,90°
53
Nipple-pipe,elbow to
54
1
filter,7
Coupling-elbow to nipple 1
DESCRIPTION
D-5
part No.
50A4416
50A4509
50A4498
50A5933
50A6097
20-3001942
35A12261
Note:
50A5710
50A5556
50A4988
DESCRIPTION
Elbow-cping.to hs.90o
Nipple-filter outlet,lx3
Nipple-elbow to tnk.lx2%
Cyl.-lift,see upr. book
Elbow-cy1.3/4x45 0
Connector-3/4x45°
Hose-cyl.w/guard,3/4x40
Inc.following part:
Hose-cyl.less guard
Spiral guard not a service item,reusable.
Clamp-hose,lk closed
Connector-coupling,3/4
Elbow-valve,outlet,90°
No
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
O
2
3
12
2
tv,
4T6 't
S-9
3
3
HYDRAULIC OIL LINES, FITTINGS, FOR TILT CYLINDERS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Cylinder-tilt,See P.D-16
1
2
3
4
5
939734
10A16405
35A9168
35A9169
939734
6
7
10A16405
35A12263
7
20-3005371
Elbow-hs.to tilt cy1.90°
(50A4423 Inter.)
Seal-O-ring,elbow
Hose-tilt cylinder,l5
Hose-tilt cylinder,l9
Elbow-tilt cy1.90 °
(50A4423 Inter.)
Seal-O-ring,elbow
*Tube-tilt cyl.B port
in valve to tee
+Tube-tilt cyl.B port
in valve to tee
No.
No
Pcs.
2
4
4
4
3
1
2
2
1
Ref.
Part No.
No.
8 35A12264
8
9
10
11
12
DESCRIPTION
*Tube-tilt cyl.A port
in valve to tee
20-3005372 +Tube-tilt cyl.A port
in valve to tee
Note(*)
Used w/valve below cowl.
Note(+)
Used w/valve thru cowl.
940446
Tee-tilt cyl.lns.(50A2881
50A4657
Clip-tilt cyl.tubes
50A3658
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1-1/2
50A3730
Nut-hex,5/16-18
20-3002443 Bar-clip support
20-3001929 Bracket-clip
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
50A3666
----,Cyl.-lift,see upr.book
No.
Pcs.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
•
D-6
18
N
/ 17
16
P
10
I
\\
147
18\\
12
\\\\
17
HYDRAULIC PUMP AND MANIFOLD
GROUP I (WEBSTER) FOR GAS AND LP—GAS
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
1 20-3004909 Pump-hyd.(4Y1DS5-RE)
35A12438-4/1DS5-RB)
Inc.Ref.#2 thru 23:
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x6
50A1879
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x9
50A5697
Nut-hex,lock,3/8-16
50A1045
Washer-seal,rbbr.insert
50A1829
Washer-plain,11/32x11/16
50A4210
2 20-7001345 Body-w/brgs.(35P2226
and 20-7300765)
Cover-pump,w/brgs.
3 10P3074
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3-1/4
50A1926
Bearing-needle,bdy.&cover
4 35P297
5 20-7300254 Shaft-drive
Bearing-drive shaft
6 30A164
Ring-retainer,bearing
7 50A1789
Adapter-bearing
8 35P2230
Screw-socket hd.#8-32x1
GM147105
9 30-3066436 *Seal-O-ring,adapter
to body(50A1744 Inter.)
Washer-thrust
10 35P276
*Retainer w/seal,dr.shaft
11 35P288
No .
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
No..
Pmt
DESCRIPTION
Inc.Ref.#12:
10P1966
*Screw-rtnr.#10x3/8 pn.hd
12 10P1772
*Seal-oil,pump shaft
*Seal-O-ring,rtnr.plt.
13 10P2027
14 20-7300255 Gear-drive
15 20-7300256 Gear-idler
16 20-7300257 Plate-gear
17 20-7300258 Pin-dowel,gear plate
*Plate-wear,w/relief sits
18 35P2766
19 20-7300762 *Seal-wr.plt.otr(10P3077)
20 20-7300763 *Seal-wr.plt.inr(35P284)
21 20-7300764 *Ring-bck-up sl.(35P2765)
22 20-7300261 Manifold-oil lines
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
50A3656
*Seal-O-ring,mnfld.to pmp
23 35P1291
*Gasket-pump to engine
35A705
24
20-7380071 *Kit-seals & gskts.,Inc.
parts w/(*)(10R1193)
Gear-pump drive,28 teeth
25 35P811
Key-Woodruff,No.9
50A5007
Nut-lock,thin,5/8-11
50A1782
D-7
No.
Pcs.
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
HYDRAULIC PUMP AND MANIFOLD
GROUP II (WEBSTER 260YDC11KX—R) FOR GAS AND LP—GAS
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
50A1879
50A5697
50A1045
50A1829
50A4210
20-7001345
10P3074
50A1926
35P297
20-7300254
30A164
50A1789
35P2230
20-7301985
GM147105
50A1744
No . Rd.
Pcs. No.
Pump-hyd.replaces
11
35A12438,20-3004909,
12
1
(new pmp.1/39194-70)
13
14
Inc.Ref.#2 thru 22:
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x6
1
15
1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x9
16
1
Nut-hex lock,3/8-16
17
Washer-seal,rbbr.insert
3
18
Washer-plain,ll/32x11/16 1
19
Body-pump,w/brgs.& seal
1
20
Cover-pump,w/brgs.
1
21
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3-1/4
6
22
Bearing-needle,bdy.&cover 4
Shaft-drive
1
23
Bearing-drive shaft IN,57 1-1/1
1
Ring-retainer,bearing
24
Adapter-bearing
1
95
Seal-O-ring,mntng.bolts
2
Screw-skt.hd.1f8-32x1
2
Seal-O-ring,adptr.to bdy. 1
DESCRIPTION
D-8
Part NN o.
35P276
10P1772
20-7301945
20-7300255
20-7300256
20-7300257
20-7300258
35P2766
20-7300762
20-7300763
20-7300764
20-7300261
50A3656
35P1291
20-7301946
35A705
35P811
50A5007
50A1782
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Washer-thrust
*Seal-oil pump shaft
Retainer-seal,body,dr.end
Gear-drive
Gear-idler
Plate-gear
Pin-dowel,gear plate
*Plate-wear,w/relief sits
*Seal-wear plate,otr.bl.
*Seal-wear plate,innr.
*Ring-seal,wear plate,bl.
Manifold-oil lines
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
*Seal-O-ring,mnfld.to pmp
*Kit-seals,Inc.parts w(*)
Gasket-pump to engine
Gear-pump drive,28 teeth
Key-Woodruff,No.9
Nut-lock,thin,5/8-11
rArlrArACqC4CqC404r.-1cqrrrr-
Rd.
Part No.
No.
1 20-3007407
23
242119
29
17
14
4
16
18
25
HYDRAULIC PUMP — GEAR DRIVEN
GROUP III — FOR MA60H-80D WITH DIESEL ENGINE
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 20-3007411
50A6093
2 20-7301948
3 10P3074
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
16
35P297
20-7301244
35P1295
20-7301945
20-7301245
20-7301246
20-7301229
50A1926
35P2766
20-7300763
DESCRIPTION
Pump-hyd.w/flw.dvdr.
Wbstr.No.280YDA24AA4-R
Inc.#2 thru 29:
Bolt-hex,3/8-24NF x 41/2
Body-assy.frnt.
Cover-assy.rear
Each inc.#4:
Bearing-needle,shafts
Shaft-drive,w/gear
+Seal-oil
+Retainer-seal
Gear-idler
Plate-gear
Pin-dowel,gear plate
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3-1/4
+Plate-wear
+Seal-wr.plt.outr.rbbr.
No . Ref.
Pcs. No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
1
17 20-7300764
18 20-7300762
19 20-7301239
2
2
1
2
1
1
20
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
2
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
+Seal-wr.plt.innr.blue
+Ring-backup,wr.plt.blue
Flow Divider-assy.w/tube
Inc.Ref.#20 thru 28:
Plug-body,l/8-27
50A5724.
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x2
50A3660
Piston-flow divider
10P1591
Spring-piston,27 coils
10P1592
20-7300072 Plug-piston & spring
Seal-O-ring,plug,7/8
10A12012
Valve-relief ,
35P290
Spring-valve,9 coils
10P1408
Shim-valve spring
35P293
Plug-valve,l/2-20 NF
35P292
+Seal-O-ring,flow dvdr.
35P1291
20-7301943 +Kit-repair,Inc.parts(+)
No.
Pcs.
5 0 /- I 744
R-)M
D-9
woonc4 ivtez
HYDRAULIC PUMP — GEAR DRIVEN
GROUP IV — MA100-120D WITH DIESEL ENGINE
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 20-3010242
2
3
50A6093
20-7301948
10P3074
4
5
6
7
8
9
35P297
20-7301244
35P1295
20-7301945
20-7301245
20-7301246
DESCRIPTION
Pump-hyd.w/manifold
Inc. #2 thru 16
Bolt-hex,3/8-24NF x 4%
Body-assy.frnt.
Cover-assy.rear
Each Inc.#4:
Bearing-needle,shafts
Shaft-drive,w/gear
+Seal-oil
+Retainer-seal
Gear-idler
Plate-gear
No . Ref.
Part No.
Pcs. No.
1
10 20-7301229
50A1926
2
11 35P2766
1
12 20-7300762
1
13 20-7300763
14 20-7300764
15 20-7300261
4
1
50A3656
1
16 35F1291
1
20-7301943
1
1
D-10
DESCRIPTION
Pin-dowel,gear plate
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3-1/4
+Plate-wear
+Ring-backup,wr.plt.blue
+Seal-wr.plt.outr.rbbr.
+Seal-wr.plt.innr.blue
Manifold-oil lines
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
+Seal-O-ring,flow dvdr.
+Kit-repair,Inc.parts(+)
No.
Pcs.
2
6
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
NOTES
UPRIGHT CONTROL AND AUXILIARY VALVES
GROUP I - WITH VALVE MOUNTED BELOW COWL
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 35A12270
1 35A12321
1 35A12322
2 20-3006409
50A1987
50A3730
Note:
3
4
5
6
7
36A12859
36A12860
36A12861
36A12862
50A3851
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Valve-2 spl.L&T,w/relief
vlv.(35A12271&20-3006406) 1
Valve-3 spi.L&T,sgl.aux.
w/RV(35A12323&20-3006477) 1
Valve-4 spl.L&T,dbl.aux.
w/RV(35A12324&20-3006481) 1
Each Inc.Ref.#2:
1
Valve-relief,2150 PSI+50
3
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5-1/2
3
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Valve breakdown can be
found on P.D-14 & D-15.
1
Lever-control,lift
Lever-control,tilt
1
tever-control,#3 spool
1
Lever-control,#4 spool
1
Pin-clevis,l/4
AR
Rd.
No.
Part No.
50A3818
8 35A7077
9 20 3008643
-
10 20-3008644
11
12
13
14
14
14
15
15
15
D-1 2
20-3008734
50A4887
35A12876
35A10612
35A10991
35A10944
10A29976
35A11113
35A11114
50A4983
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Pin-cotter,1/16x1/2
Link-lever
Knob-lift lever(35A8293
and 25-1004229)
Knob-tilt lever(35A8294
and 25-1004230)
Knob-aux.levers(35A8295)
Ring,insert,knobs
Spacer-valve to cowl
Guard-2 spool valve
Guard-3 spool valve
Guard-4 spool valve
Stud-2 sp1.3/8-24x6-1/4
Stud-3 sp1.3/8-24x8,pkg.3
Stud-4 sp1.3/8-24x9-3/4
(pkg. of 3)
Nut-hex,3/8-24
AR
AR
AR
1
1-2
AR
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
6
--13
23
17
8 19
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 35A12270
1 35A12321
1 35A12322
2 20-3006409
50A1865
50A3730
Note:
3
4
5
6
7
8
50A4988
10A14397
20-6002931
20-6002930
20-6002929
20-6002924
9 20-3003589
10 50A3851
50A3818
11 20-3008643
12 20-3008644
13 20-3008734
UPRIGHT CONTROL AND AUXILIARY VALVES
GROUP II — WITH VALVE MOUNTED THRU COWL
No Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs. No.
Valve-2 spl.L&T,w/relief
valve(35A12271&20-3006406 1
Valve-3 spl.L&T,sgl.aux.
w/RV(35A12323&20-3006477) 1
Valve-4 spl.L&T,dbl.aux.
w/RV(35A12324&20-3006481) 1
Each Inc. Ref./12:
1
Valve-relief,2150 PSI+50
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x2-3/4
3
3
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Valve breakdown can be
found on P.D-14 & D-15
1
Elbow-valve inlet,90
Seal-O-ring,inlet elbow
1
1
Lever-control,lift
Lever-control,tilt
1
1
Lever-control,#3 spl.
1
Lever-control,#4 spl.
Each Inc. Ref.#8:
Bushing-lever,2 per
AR
Pin-lever to valve,1/4
AR
AR
Pin-cotter,l/16x1/2
Knob-lift lever(35A8293
1
and 25-1004229)
Knob-tilt lever(35A8294
1
and 25-1004230)
Knob-aux.lever(35A8295)
1-2
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
14 50A4887
15 20-6006400
50A3657
50A3730
50A4202
16 q143
17 20-3002928
18 50A5621
19 50A1827
20 20-3003995
50A3646
50A1777
21 20-3003593
50A1921
50A3730
22 10A29976
22 35A11113
22 35A11114
Ring-insert,knobs
AR
Bracket-valve,on cowl
1
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1-1/4
2
Nut-hex,5/16-18
2
Washer-plain,ll/32x11/16
3
Spacer-bracket,5/16
3
Shaft-pivot,1/2x11-1/2
1
Nut-hex,lock,thin,1/2-13
1
Ring-retainer,1/2 ext.
AR
Retainer-shaft
1
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x3/4
1
Nut-hex,lock,1/4-20
1
Cover-valve
1
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
4
Nut-hex,5/16-18
4
Stud-2 sp1.3/8-24x6-1/4
3
Stud-3 sp1.3/8-24x8,pkg3
1
Stud•4 sp1.3/8-24x9-3/4,
50A4983
23 175267A
Nut-hex,3/8-24
Connector-valve to lift
cylinder hose(50A5556)
Seal-O-ring,connector
Elbow-hose to tilt cyl.
90°(50A4423)
Seal-O-ring,elbow
Nipple-valve outlt.3/4x3
24 10A16285
25 939734
26 10A16405
27 50A4478
D-13
6
1
1
2
2
1
38
N;
,•\ ,o,
\-
v'r - 1
1 .„21
'6 •
'38
16
18
11
2
11
12
,16
7
15
6
LA 7
0
42
'')/
450
.12)
28—
31
ti
30
32
/\ 50 29;.'
16
(
-
174 ia
19 I
015
34 10 —44
ix r
23
0/1
;')18
00
17
00
/
22
—
14
19
14
(r.)
18 7.•
24
27
40
50
36
49
VALVES, LIFT, TILT AND AUXILIARY
Ref.
No.
Part No.
35A12270
35A12321
35A12322
20-3006409
1 20-7301981
2 20-7301982
3 20-7301995
4
5
5-1
5-2
5-3
5-4
6
7
8
10P1964
20-7301992
20-7301993
20-7301994
35P3073
35P3074
35P3076
35P3078
50A4226
9 35P3077
DESCRIPTION
Valve-2spl.v1v.
Valve-3spl.v1v.
Valve-4spl.v1v.
Each Inc.20-3006409 R.V.
Relief v-lve-2150PSI+50
Inc . fr 27-29& P.D-15#301 36
Housing-assy.lift
Housing-assy. tilt
Housing-assy.aux.
Each inc.parts to ref #19:
Spool-v1v.ordr.#1,2 or 3
Seal-spl.qd.rng.old style
#0-ring,spl.new style
#Washer-backup,new style
Kit-inc.5-1 and 5-2
Retainer-washer
Kit-retainer w/screws
Spring-spool centering
Guide-centering spring
Collar-guide to spool
Screw-collar ret.5/1618x3/4
Washer-lock,5/16
Bonnet-centering spring
No.
No
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1-2
2-4
4-8
4-8
4-8
2-4
4-8
4-8
2-4
4-8
2-4
2-4
2-4
2-4
Ref.
No.
Part No.
10 35P3065
50A5721 .
20-7302050
11 35P218
12 35P3093
14 15 35P3081
16 35P3083
17 35P3082
18 35P3084
19 10A16285
20-7302024
20 50A5109
21 20-7300879
22 35P213
23 35P3092
24 25 20-7301983
26 50A4446
27 35P3101
28 20-7302051
29 D- 1 4
Note(#)
DESCRIPTION
Bracket-hdl.low mtg.v1v.
Screw-rd.hd.sltd.1/4x3/4
Kit-load check,Inc#ll-19
Poppet-check valve
Spring-poppet
Plug-order 20-7302050
+#Seal-0-ring,inner
+#Washer-backup,inner
+#Seal-0-ring,outer
+#Washer-backup,outer
+#Seal-O-ring,plug
+Kit-seals,Inc.(+)parts
Plug-port A,lift,7/8-14
Rstrctr.t1t.prt.B,.125
Ball-check,anti-cay.7/16
Retainer-ball check,tilt
Plug-check,order 35A11359
Cover-inlet end
Plug-test part,1/4-18
Body-relief poppet
Poppet-sys.relief w/seal
Ring-seal,poppet,
order #28
Parts in kit 20-7301984.
.,_1
PCS.
2-4
4-8
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
2-8
AR
2-8
2-8
3-9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
VALVES, LIFT, TILT AND AUXILARY (con't)
39
40
41
42
43
44
44
35P3099
35P2993
35P2992
20P3565
20P2152
3513 3098
35P3100
35P3095
10A16285
25-1004391
35A11110
20-7301996
.20-3001997
10A29976
35A11113
35A11114
50A4983
35A11324
Inc.Parts
20-7302051
35P3094
35P2993
35P2992
Spring-relief
*Shim-relief sprng.010
*Shim-relief sprng.020
*Shim-relief sprng.040
Seal-body,outer
Seal-body,inner
Washer-backup,seal
Cap-relief spring
Seal-O-ring,cap
Cover-otlt.end(20-7300287
Kit-seals(old style)
#SeAl-sections,small
#Seal-sectionsdarge
Stud-2sp1.3/8x6-1/4
Stud-3sp1.3/8x8
Studs-4sp1.3/8x9-3/4
Nut-hex,3/8-24
Kit-port relief(opt)1780
Ref#40-50,35P218&35P3093.
Body-order 35A11324
Poppet-relief,inc.#42
Ring-seal,order #41
Spring-relief
*Shim-relief sprng.010
*Shim-relief sprng.020
No.
No
Pcs.
H1-1
DESCRIPTION
Lo1-1
30
31
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
38
Part No.
LA)1-4
Ref.
No.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
44 195366A
Note(*)
45 35P3081
46 35P3083
47 35P3082
48 35P3084
49 35P3095
50 10A16285
20-7301984
20-7302024
35P218
35P3093
51 35A11359
Inc.Parts
52 35P213
53 35P3092
54 35P3081
55 35P3083
56 57 35P3082
58 35P3084
59 10A16285
20-7302024
35P218
35P3093
20-3009768
D- 1 5
DESCRIPTION
*Shim-relief sprng.040
Shim for corct.relief pr.
#+Seal-poppet body,inner
14Washer-seal,inner
#+Seal-poppet body,outer
#+Washer-seal,outer
Cap-relief spring
#+Seal-body and, cap
#Kit-seals,inc.#pts,lsec.
+Kit-seals,inc. + parts
Poppet-relief
Spring-poppet
Kit-anti-cay.(optl)
Ref#52-59,35P218&35P3093.
Ball-check,7/16
Retainer-ball check
'Seal-retainer
'Ring-back-up,seal
Plug-port,order #51
'Seal-plug,inner
'Ring-back-up
'Seal-plug,outer
'Kit-seals,inc.(')parts
Poppet-relief
Spring-poppet
Boot-spool,foundry pkg.
No.
Pcs.
AR
1
2
1
1
1
2
AR
AR
1
1
AR
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
2-4
TILT CYLINDER (CASCADE)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Cylinder-tilt ,assy.
Inc.Ref.#1 thru 15:
20-7300271 Barrel-cylinder
20-7300272 Piston-cylinder
*Seal-O-ring,piston bore
10A7956
20-7300273 *Ring-wear,piston
20-7 300274 *Seal-oil,piston 0.D.
20-7300275 *Ring-back-up,ol.s1(nylon
20-7300276 Rod-piston
20-7300277 Nut-piston rtnr.,on rod
20-7300278 Retainer-pstn.rd.sls.thrd
*Seal-O-ring,rtnr.O.D.
10A7846
*Ring-back-up,seal ring
35P1459
20-7300279 *Ring-wear,rtnr.bore
20-7300280 *Seal-oil,rtnr.bore
20-7300281 *Ring-back-up,ol.sl.nylon
20-7300282 *Ring-wiper,piston rod
20-7300283 *Kit-repair,Inc.prts.w/*
35A12416
End-piston rod
50A1165
Bolt-12 pt.l/2-13x1-1/2
35A12415
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
DESCRIPTION
.
No.
No
Pcs.
Ref.
No.
18
50A1911
35A12417
20-3000415
20-3000416
Note(*)
20-6010185
20
Note(+)
50A3666
35A12616
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Part No.
17
18
19
21
22
50A5887
50A4635
20-6007039
50A3664
20-3009766
10A31043
10A27910
Note(#)
D- 1 6
DESCRIPTION
Nut-hex,1/2-13
Bearing-cyl.self-aligning
*Pin-cyl.base end,1 14x31.4
*Key-pin lock
Used w/key retainer.
+Pin-w/tab,cyl.base end,
1-1/4 x 3.38
Used with pin w/tab.
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
Pin-cyl.upright
end,1-1/4x2-7/8
Ring-retainr.pin 35A12616
Fitting-lube,cyl.pins
Pin-cyl.upright end,
1-1/4x3-5/8
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
#Boot-tilt cylinder
#Clamp-boot,4-1/2
#Clamp-boot,2-1/4
Used on foundry package.
No.
Pcs.
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
TILT RESTRICTORS FOR TILT CYLINDER
Ref.
No.
Part
PaNo.
DESCRIPTION
No.. Ref .
Pcs. No.
Part No.
50A6085
50A6086
50A6087
50A6088
50A6089
50A6090
Spacer-rod,5 ° ,.296 L.
Spacer-rod,4°,.593 L.
Spacer-rod,3°,.890 L.
Spacer-rod,2 ° ,1.187 L.
Spacer-rod,1 ° ,1.484 L.
Spacer-rod,0 ° ,1.771 L.
No.
Pcs.
REARWARD TILT
FORWARD TILT
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
•
D- 1 7
20-3005052
20-3005053
20-3005054
35A8565
20-3005056
20-3005057
20-3005058
35A8574
20-3005060
20-3005061
Spacer-pstn.rd.9 ° ,.296
Spacer-pstn.rd.8 ° ,.593
Spacer-pstn.rd.7 ° ,.890
Spacer-pstn.rd.6 ° ,1.188
Spacer-pstn.rd.5 ° ,1.484
Spacer-pstn.rd.4 ° ,1.781
Spacer-pstn.rd.3 ° ,2.078
Spacer-pstn.rd.2 ° ,2.367
Spacer-pstn.rd.1 ° ,2.672
Spacer-pstn.rd.0° ,2.969
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
13
12
CiAk
Ref.
No.
Part No.
No.
Pcs.
DESCRIPTION
Ref.
No.
Part No.
ACCUMULATOR
1
2
20-3009063
50A4988
3
50A6092
4
4
10A14397
20-3003233
20-3003226
20-3000379
50A3666
50A1900
20-0900390
6
20-0900392
11
10
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLER
Accumulator-1 quart,
(20-3003232 & 20-3005270)
Elbow-for 20-3003232
accumulator,3/4-90 °
Connector,for 20-3005270
&20-3009063 accmltr.3/4
Seal-O-ring,elbw.& cnnctr
Tee-hose,1-1/16-12
Hose-elbow to tee,9-1/2
Bracket-accumulator
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Hose-25' length of
bulk hose,3/4 I.D.
Elbow-hose,reusable
type,45 °
10
M1085
11
12
13
14
15
16
20-3009707
M1086
35A12205
35A10616
10A16405
35A5002
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
•
1
1
D-18
Body-disconnect,3/8 NPT.
Inc. Ref.#2:
0-ring-body(10A6329)
Nose Piece-dscnnct.3/8NPT
Elbow-street,1/4-18,90°
Connector-coupler
0-ring-connector
Bushing-reducer
3/4-16 to 9/16-18
2
2
2
2
23
AIR CLEANER AND PRE—CLEANER
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 20-3000801
DESCRIPTION
Element-w/cover,std.
Inc.Ref.#2:
2 20-7300314 Element-air cleaner,std.
2 20-3007048 Element-air cleaner,spcl.
dual fuel system only
3 20-3000802 Base-air cleaner
4 20-3007799 Gasket-air cleaner to crb
(rubber)(20-3000857)
Stud-air cleaner in
5 10A12338
carb.1-1/4x4-1/16 lg.
Nut-wing,l/4
6 50A3762
7 20-3000869 Gasket-wing nut to cvr.
20-3005241 *Air Cleaner-Cyclopac,
6VOptionl.)(35A12422)
20-6010183 Air Cleaner-Cyclopac,6%
std.on dsl.optl.fndry.pkg
Each Inc.Ref.#8 thru 12:
8 20-7300769 Element-filter
Nut-wing,w/gasket
9 10P2530
Baffle-rubber
10 10P2667
Cup-dust
11 10P2668
Clamp-cup
12 10P2666
Cleaner-f iltr.elemnt.4-lb
10P2704
Band-mounting
13 10A26520
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x5/8,G&LP
50A3663
Bolt-hex,3/8-16xl,diesel
50A3666
Nut-hex,3/8-16,diesel
50A1900
20-3010048 Plate-mtg.5-1/8x5-1/4
14 20-6007440 *Connector-w/hs.&clmp.90 °
No. Ref.
No
Pcs. No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20-6010056
20-3010052
15 20-3007441
16 50A4299
4 20-3007799
7
17
16
18
18
1
1
1
1
1
AR
20-3000869
20-3000859
50A4299
10A30518
20-3010264
Note(*)
1
1
Part No.
19
20
21
22
23
10A31089
20-3010161
20-3004778
20-3001755
10A31087
Note(#)
20-3010050
10P870
10P871.
10P987
20-3010051
20-3010207
Note(+)
4
4
4
1
1
E- 2
DESCRIPTION
Inc.Ref.#15 & 16:
+Connector-to carb.90°
+Tube-air clnr.21/4x20° bn.
Hose-connector,21/4x5
Clamp-hose,2-5/8
*+Gasket-connector to
carb.(rbbr)(20-3000857)
Gasket-connector stud
*Hose-air clnr.2-3/16x1%
*Clamp-hose,2-5/8
Indicator-rstrctr.G&LP,20
Indicator-rstctr.ds1.25
Each inc. Ref.#19:
On optional Cyclopac air
cleaner,not foundry pkg.
Fitting-safety,w/filter
#Tube-air cleaner,2kx3
#Hose-air cleaner,30° ,11
#Elbow-inlet,90°,21/4 I.D.
#Clamp-hose & elbow,314
Used on diesel units.
+Pre-Cleaner-assy.7-1/4
Inc.the following 3 parts
+Cover-assy.pre-cleaner
+Bowl
+Sleeve-assy.
+Elbow-(rubber)2%x90 °
+Kit-PCV
On units w/foundry pkg.
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
16 --0.0 A\N
19
To
17
22-0A'/
20
14
3--•-
23
21
24
12 —i-
13
10
CARBURETOR, FUEL PUMP AND
TANK FILLER(GASOLINE)
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
20-3000546
10A6433
50A4938
10A21533
35A14065
50A4201
50A3829
35A9147
50A2481
50A1921
35P874
K5304
K5307A
10P347
35P2150
DESCRIPTION
Carburetor-gas.see P.E-4
Stud-carb.3/8x1-7/16
Nut-hex,3/8-24
Gasket-carb.to manifold
Rod-carb.to gvrnor.lvr.
Washer-flat,9/32x5/8
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
Pump-fuel(Airtex)
Inc.Ref.#7 thru 10:
Elbow-fuel line,pmp.inlet
Bolt-hex,5/16x7/8
Bowl-fuel,brass
Gasket-bowl(10P345)
Screen-bowl(15P24)
Bail-assembly,fuel bowl
Gasket-fuel pump to eng.
No .
Pcs.
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part No.
12
13
14
15
20-3002917
50A193
35A12576
50A6001
35A178
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
35P55
35P468
35P56
35P467
35P57
35P58
35P469
35P59
35P60
E-3
Sw.
Pcs.
Hose-fuel pump,16 long
1
Valve-fuel shutoff,in tnk 1
Tube-fuel,pump to carb.
1
Connector-fuel tube
2
Filler-fuel tank,assy.
1
Inc.Ref.#16 thru 24:
Cap-filler
1
Pin-filler cap,5/32x23/32 1
Arm-hinge
1
Pin-cap to arm,3/16x1-3/8 1
Spring-arm
1
Latch-arm
1
Pin-latch,3/16x1-5/32
1
Flange-screen
1
Screen-tank filler
1
DESCRIPTION
CARBURETOR—GASOLINE
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3000546
1
2
3
4
5
6
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
20-7300315
20-7300316
20-7300317
20-7300318
20-7300319
20-7300318
20-7300320
35P1412
20-7300321
20-7300322
RE7044
20-7300323
RE7067
50A5724
10P274
20-7300324
20-7300325
20-7300326
10P201
20-7300327
20-7300328
20-7300329
20-7300330
20-7300331
20-7300332
20-7300333
35P2169
RE7055
35P1983
RE7065
20-7300334
20-7300335
20-7300336
9548R
RE7064
20-7300337
20-7300338
RE7064
10A21533
20-7300339
20-7300340
DESCRIPTION
Carburetor-gasoline,assy.
Inc.Ref.#1 thru 41:
Body-(order 20-3000546)
Screw-intake body,#10-32
*+Gasket-intake body
Bracket-air cleaner stud
+Screw-brkt.rtnr.w/washr.
Bracket-choke cable spprt
Screw-brkt.rtnr.w/washer
Disc-choke
+Screw-choke disc rtnr.
Shaft-choke,w/lever
Float-fuel level w/hinge
+Axle-float
+Piston-vaccum,assy.
*+Washer-vaccum piston
Bowl(Order 20-3000546)
Inc.Ref.#15:
Plug-pipe,1/8
+Valve-check,assy.
+Ball-(order 10P274)
+Washer-rtnr.(ordr.10P274
Screw-bowl w/washer,1/4-20
*+Gasket-bowl
Body(order 20-3000546)
Disc-throttle
+Screw-throttl.disc rtnr.
Shaft-throttle w/stp.lvr.
Lever-throttle shaft,outr
Lever-floating,on thr.shf
Stop-floating lever,assy.
Venturi
+Pump-accelerator assy.
Lever-accelerator pump
+Needle-idle adjust
Spring-idle adjust
Jet-main
*+Washer-main jet
Jet-idle
Jet-power,assembly
Jet-discharge
Plug-bow1,3/8-24
*+Washer-fiber,bowl plug
Vent-well
+Valve-float,with seat
Inc.Ref.#41:
*+Washer-fiber,valve seat
+Gasket-carb.to manifold
+Kit-carb.repair,inc.(+).
*Kit-gaskets,inc.(*).
No.
Pcs.
1
1
6
1
1
5
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
&al
1
2
1
1
2
-4--28
1
1
1
15 --0-0
17u1
2
34 —01
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
26
1
1
E-4
-4-35
.
pin
014-33
1413
17
-6Z) ----- t-12
16"
) 141
C
.
11
N7 10
5
6
3
LP—GAS EQUIPMENT
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
3
20-3004774
20-3004775
35P516
35P508
4
5
35P3134
50A3665
50A1900
35A9481
6
7
8
K2026
35P1769
35A9482
DESCRIPTION
Cylinder-fue1,33% lbs.
Cylinder-fue1,431/2 lbs.
Strap-cyl.spprt.w/pin.RH
Strap-cyl.spprt.LH
Ea.inc.Ref.#4:
Toggle-assembly
Bolt-hex,3/8x7/8
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Coupling-fuel line on tnk
Inc.Ref.#6 and 7:
Seal-0-ring,(30A1701)
Gasket-coupling
Coupling-fuel line,on hse
No .
Pcs.
Rd.
No.
1
1
1
1
Part No.
9 20-3004924
10
11
12
13
14
2
4
4
1
20-7300877
20-7300878
35A9478
50A4386
35A11344
GM451544
GM125700
15 35P2997
16 35P2995
17 35A9480
1
1
1
E-5
DESCRIPTION
Coupling-tank to hose,
breakaway(Wiggins)
Inc.Ref.#10 & 11:
Nipple-coupling,318-18NPT
Nipple-coupling,1/4-18NPT
Hose-fue1,12 long
Elbow-fuel hose
Filter-fuel
Inc.Ref.#15-18:
Nut-hex,jam,7/8-14
Washer-lock,int.tooth,7/8
Element-filter
Seal-0-ring,filter cover
Valve-relief,mts.in filtr
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19 ---o-
18
9
■
14
LP-GAS EQUIPMENT (Cont'd)
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
' '
20-3009183
20-3001242
50A4386
50A1711
35A11346
35P3009
20-6000950
50A3649
50A1898
35A11352
50A4306
35A11351
20-3001243
20-3001327
10P2377
11
12
13
30-3131467
30-3111164
20-7300312
14
20-7300313
H7646
10P750
20-7300311
No .
Ref .
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
Pes. No.
Gasket-carb.to manifold
15 10A21533
Valve-fuel lock(35A11154) 1
Rod-carb.to gov.lvr.171/2
35A14065
16
1
Hose-valve to rgltr.,39
Washer-flat,9/32x5/8
50A4201
2
Elbow-fuel hose,90°
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
50A3829
Clip-hose,on filter brkt. 1
Tube-water inlet,reg.
17 35A14240
1
Regulator-fuel pressure
Tube-water outlet,reg.
18 35A14241
1
Kit-repair,fuel rgltr.
Elbow-tube,in reg.90 °
19
50A5153
1
Bracket-regulator
Connector-tube in water
50A4382
20
2
Bolt-hex,1/4-20-7/8
pump
elbow
2
Nut-hex,l/4-20
21 20-3001316 Elbow-wtr.tb.in therm.hsg
1
Hose-reg.to carb.9-1/2
Switch-prssr.for fuel lck
22 35A9483
2
Clamp-hose,3/4
Wire-prssr.swtch.to fl.lk
23 35A12874
1
Elbow-hose,in reg.90 °
35A11154,w/eyelet,31
1
Nipple-hose,in carb.
24 20-3009286 Wire-prsr.swtch.to fl.lck
1
Carburetor-LP-Gas,assy.
20-3009183,spade type,31
Inc.the following 7 parts
Wire-pressure
switch
20-3001270
25
mtrng.
Drag Link-shft.to
to
starter,
14
L.
1
valve
Kit-warning,low
LP-Gas
20-3002998
26
1
Lever-shaft,inner
Inc.following
5
parts:
1
Screw-inner lever
27 20-7300482 Switch-pressure
Lever-throttle,center,
28 20-7300483 Tee-switch
1
(floating)
29 20-7300484 Lamp-warning
1
Lever-throttle,outer
Wire-switch & coi1,8 ft.
1
Screw-carb.adjusting
Elbow-regulator,kx90 °
50A2489
1
Spring-adjusting screw
30 20-7300485 Plug-dash
1
Kit-repair,carburetor
DESCRIPTION
E-6
No.
Pm
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14I
18 /
17
1191
20
21
22
DIESEL FUEL PUMP, LINES, FILLER AND SEDIMENT FILTER
Ref.
Part/ No.
No.
1 35A11183
2 3
20-3006941
50A3978
50A1045
20-3010082
4
20-3002917
5
50A4310
50A5562
20-3005591
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
20-3005440
50A4384
20-300540.1
50A4310
50A3663
50A4372
20-3003959
20-3010159
50A3673
20-7301485
50A2481
20-3007014
DESCRIPTION
Valve-shutoff,diesel
Filter-sediment,on cowl,
order from Perkins Dist.
Plate-filter,90 °
Screw-rd.hd.3/8-16x1-1/4
Nut-hex lock,3/8-16
Tube-filter to shutoff
valve,diesel
Hose-fltr.to pump,
3/16 x 16 diesel
Clip-hose,3/8 closed
Bolt-hex,5/16-24x3/4
Adapter-fltr. & pump
1/2-20,diesel
Washer-adapter,1/2,dsl.
Elbow-adapter,90°
Tube-fuel return,l/4,dsl.
Clip-hose,3/8 closed
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x5/8
Connector-hs.to tb.4 dsl.
Hose-fl.rtrn.3/16x10% dsl
Bracket-fl.rtrn.ln.
Bolt-hex,1/2-13x3/4
Pump-fuel,diesel
Elbow-fltr.outlt.90° ,dsl.
Tube-pmp.to fltr.diesel
No . Rd.
Part No..
Pcs. No.
1
50A4339
50A4334
1
20-3007015
1
2
20-3007016
2
20-3007474
1
20-3008641
20-3008581
1
50A4342
1
50A4337
1
50A4663
50A4309
2
50A5562
2
10A7581
1
13 35A178
1
14 35P55
1
15 35P468
1
16 35P56
1
17 35P467
1
18 35P57
1
19 35P58
1
20 35P469
1
21 35P59
1
22 35P60
1
35A7598
E-7
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Nut-ball,fltr.on mtr.1/4
Sleeve-ball,l/4
Tube-fltr.to inj.pump
frnt.inlet,diesel
Tube-fltr.to inj.pump
rear outlet,diesel
Seal-tube
Tube-lk.off,fltr.3/16 dsl
Tube-thermostart,3/16 dsl
Nut-ball sleeve,3/16 dsl.
Sleeve-ba11,3/16,diesel
Clip-tube,l/4
Clip-tube,3/16
Bolt-hex,5/16-24x3/4
Clip-tube,2-1/4
Filler-assy.Inc.#13-22:
Cap-filter
Pin-cap,5/32x23/32
Arm-cap
Pin-arm,3/16x1-3/8
Spring-arm
Catch-arm
Pin-catch,3/16x1-5/32
Flange-cap
Screen-assembly
Seal-dsl.fuel fller.3-1/2
2
2
1
5
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DUAL FUEL SYSTEM (BEAM)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3004774
20-3004774
35P516
35P508
50A3666
50A4210
50A1900
35P3134
35A9481
K2026
35P1769
35A9482
20-3004924
20-7300877
20-7300878
35P521
20-7301597
50A4413
20-7301957
20-7301958
35A9480
20-7301.953
50A2473
50A4468
50A4413
35P521
50A4381
35A5091
50A3650
50A1898
35R42
20-7301963
20-7301962
20-7301955
50A4619
10A29511
20-7301956
DESCRIPTION
No.
No
Pcs.
Re f.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
20-3007799
1
Cylinder-fue1,331/2 lbs.
1
Cylinder-fue1,431/2 lbs.
Strap-cylinder support,
1
with locating pin,R.H.
Strap-cylinder support,LH 1
Each inc.35P3134:
4
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
Washer-plain,11/32x11/16 4
4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
2
Toggle-assembly
Coupling-fuel line,on tnk 1
Inc.following 2 parts:
Seal-O-ring,cping(30A1701 1
1
Gasket-coupling
Coupling-fuel line on tnk 1
Coupling-tank to hose,
1
breakaway(Wiggins)
Inc.following 2 parts:
1
Nipple-coupling
1
Socket-coupling
Hose-fuel,l6 long
1
Elbow-hose to couping.45° 1
Elbow-fuel ln.to fltr.90° 1
1
Filter-bulkhead
Inc.the following part:
1
Element-filter kit
1
Valve-relief.
Solenoid-fuel lck.on init 1
1
Elbow-reg.to slnoid.90°
1
Nipple-elbow,1/4x2-1/2
Elbow-solenoid to hose90 ° 1
Hose-filtr.to solnoid.l6 1
Connector-hose to fltr3/8 1
Regulator-fl.prssr.(Beam) 1
2
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x1-1/2
2
Nut-hex,1/4-20
1
Kit-repair,for regulator
Bracket-regulator mountng 1
Hose-steel covered,?/8x32 1
1
Elbow-regulator end,90°
Elbow-steel,regulator,90 ° 1
Clamp-hose,screw type,11/4 2
Adapter-carb.LP-Gas inlet 1
Gaskets-adapter,l on ea.
side of adptr(20-3000857)
20-7301964 Rod-carburetor,air cleaner hold down,)/4-20x4-1/2
Hose-vac.(Neoprene)1/8x46
50A2481
Elbow-street,reg.l/8x90 °
20-7301954 Fitting-hose ends,1/8
50A4555
Reducer-hose,1/4 to 1/8
20-7301960 Hose-wtr.pmp to reg3/8x12
20-7301961 Hose-regultr.to thermost.
housing,3/8 I.D. x 21
35P509
Elbow-hosed,3/8x90 °4
20-6006942 Solenoid-fuel pump
line,(Century)
50A4459
Nipple-fuel pump to
solenoid,1/8x1-1/2 1
50A2481
Elbow-nipple to solenoid
1/8x90° steel
50A4398
Elbow-fuel line to slnd.
& carburetor,5/16x90 °
35P1093
Wire-assy.switch,24 long
Wire-assy.sclenoid,47 lg.
Ty-Rip-hose,nylon,14 long
35A9483
Switch-oil pressure,
for fuel lock
20-3001270 Wire-pressure switch
to starter solenoid,14
20-3007048 Element-air cleaner
20-3007490 Tube-fuel line,solenoid
to carburetor
20-3008072 Switch-dual fuel,w/keys
Inc.the following part:
20-7302029 Key-switch
20-3008074 Bracket-switch,L-shaped
50A3993
Screw-rd.hd.#8-32x1/2
50A3755
Nut-hex,#8-32
50A3993
Screw-rd.hd.#8-32x1/2
Nut-hex,#8-32
50A3755
20-3008073 Decal-LPG-Off-Gas
20-3009744 Decal-fuel warning,on gas
tank,must be 1/4 full
20-3008076 Decal-instructions,
dual fuel change-over
20-3007010 Adapter-reducer,on rear
hood,?/16-14 tap
50A1892
Bolt-hex,7/16-14x3/4
50A4660
Clip-hose-hood spprt.3/16
E-8
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
ALTERNATOR, STARTING MOTOR AND HORN
GROUP 1. — USED ON GASOLINE AND LP—GAS ENGINES
Ref.
No.
. Part No.
DESCRIPTION
1
20-3009437
Alternator-less fan&plly.
37amp.(20-3000545-37amp.
and 20-3005716-42amp.)
Nut-hex,terminal,#10-32
Nut-hex,terminal,#12-24
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3-1/4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Fan-alternator,5-1/4 O.D.
Pulley-alternator,3 0.D.
Bracket-alternator
Bolt-hex,3/8x1
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
Support-alt.brkt.on engn.
Bolt-hex,3/8x1-1/4
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
Strap-alt.belt adjstng.
Bolt-hex,3/8x3/4
2
3
4
5
6
50A5001
50A3753
50A1926
50A1900
35A8249
10A23146
36A12974
50A3666
50A4210
35A12972
50A3667
50A4210
35A8302
50A3664
No. Ref.
No
Pcs. No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
nut No.
50A3655
50A4202
7 10A12727
7 35A8786
8 20-3009616
50A3666
9 35A7762
10 35A7761
11 35A7763
50A3655
50A3730
12 35A8188
50A3645
50A1898
20-3000744
20-3001565
F- 2
DESCRIPTION
Bolt-hex,5/16x3/4
Washer-flat,l1/32x11/16 (
Belt-alt.&fan drive,49 OC
for hub 35P2119,5-9/16dia
Belt-alt.& fan dr.48 0.C.
for hub 35P858,4-13/16dia
Motor-starting(35A9145)
Bolt-hex,3/8x1
Horn
Nut-horn mnt.7/8-20Gripco
Bracket-horn
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x3/4
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Relay-horn
Bolt-hex,l/4x5/8
Nut-hex,l/4-20
Harness-horn wiring
Wire-hrn.hrnss.to bttn,14
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1.
1
1
,•
6
9
8
ALTERNATOR, STARTING MOTOR AND HORN
GROUP II — USED ON DIESEL ENGINES
Ref.
No.
1
Part No.
20-300.9437
30-3228789
2
3
3
4
5
50A1921
50A4202
50A1929
50A1900
35A8249
10A23146
159657A
20-3005350
50A6096
50A4210
15A18858
20-3010158
50A5601
No . Ref .
Part No.
Pcs. No.
6 20-3005083
Alternator-less fan&plly.
37 amp.(Delco-Remy)
1
7 20-3004449
Alternator-less fan&plly.
50A1900
7 20-3005236
61A.Delco-Remy(optional) 1
1
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/8
50A6101
Washer-plain,11/32x11/16 1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x4
1
Note(*)
Nut-hex,3/8-16
1
Fan-alternator,5k O.D.
1
8 35A7762
Pulley-alternator,3 0.D. 1
9 35A7761
Pulley-alt.for 30-3228789
2.72 O.D.
1 10 35A7763
50A3655
Bracket-alt.,U-shaped
1
50A3730
Bolt-hex,3/8-24x1
2
Washer-plain,13/32x13/16 2 11 35A8188
Spacer-alt.brkt.25/64x1
50A3645
1
20-3000744
Shield-alt.termnls.2 wd. 1
20-3001565
Washer-plain,l3/32x1
1
DESCRIPTION
F-3
DESCRIPTION
Belt-alt.&fan drv.52 O.C.
Motor-starting,diesel
Nut-hex,3/8-16
*Motor-starting,hvy.duty
(optional)diesel
*Bolt-hex,oil filtr.head,
replaces stud,?/16-20x1
Used w/20-3005236 startr.
Horn
Nut-horn mount,(Gripco)
.7/8-20
Bracket-horn
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x3/4
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Relay-horn
Bolt-hex,l/4-20x5/8
Harness-horn wiring
Wire-hrnss.to bttn.l4
No.
Pcs.
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
-i
1
11 -
-
5
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No .
Pqn.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
BATTERY, BOX AND CABLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
30-3079589
35A9381
35A7319
35A9379
50A3762
50A4201
20-3001476
35A6171
50A1900
Note(*)
*Battery-dry,12 volt, 60A
Tray-battery
*Clamp-battery hold-down
*Bolt-hook,hold-dwn.elmp.
*Nut-wing,1/4
*Washer-flat,9/32x5/8
*Cable-bttry.to startr.18
*Cable-bttry.ground,13
*Nut-hex,3/8-16(gr.cbl.)
Used on Gas & LP-Gas.
DESCRIPTION
No.
hn.
BATTERY, BOX AND CABLES
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
30-3079589
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
F-4
20-6008997
50A4210
50A3761
20-3005382
20-3002993
20-3004571
35A8782
35A8783
50A600
50A1900
50A4257
30-3080021
Note(+)
+Battery-dry,12 volt,60A
Group 24,10-1/4 long
+Box-battery,w/studs
+Washer-plain,13/32x13/16
+Nut-wing,3/8
+Strap-batteries,V-shaped
+Edging-strap(plastic)3
+Pin-pivot,5/8x11
+Cbl.bttry.str.mtr.34-1/2
+Cbl.grnd.to frame,24
+Clip-cable,l/2
+Nut-hex,3/8-16
+Washer-lock,int.ext.3/8
Electrolyte-5-galln.cont.
Used on diesel lift trks.
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
10
5—P-
4 3
1
DISTRIBUTOR, COIL AND WIRES .
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No. Re f.
No
Pcs. No.
Part No .
1 35A12554
1
12 20-7000949
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note(*)
9 20-3009941
9 20-3009940
9 20-3009939
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
10
11
12
Distributor-ign.(Delco)
Inc.the following 6 parts
20-7300343 Cap-distributor
20-7300344 Rotor-distributor
20-7300345 Points-contact
Condenser(35P1448)
156367A
20-7300126 Coupling-drive
20-7300127 Pin-coupling
35P862
Shaft-dist.drve.in engine
20-7300355 Clamp-dist.hold-down
Stud-dist.clamp,3/8x1-3/8
35P1964
Nut-hex,lock,3/8-16
50A1045
Washer-flat,13/32x13/16
50A4210
*Wire-dist.to#1 plug,19
35A12581
*Wire-dist.to#2 plug,15
35A12981
*Wire-dist.to#3,4,5,
35A5275
and 6 plugs,l0 long
*Wire-coil to dist.,8 lg.
35A5290
Clip-distributor wires
35A10699
20-7000680 *Plug-spark,Champion D-16
10 per pkg.(10R1355)
10 20-3009943
12 20-3009945
Note(+)
13 10A16817
50A3646
50A1898
50A4201
14 35A14696
50A3654
4
1
1
6
F- 5
DESCRIPTION
*Plug-spark,AC C-86,
8 per pkg.(20-7100035)
Standard wires on truck.
+Wire-dist.toIIl plug,19L.
+Wire-dist.to#2 plug,15L.
+Wire-dist.to#3,4,5,
and 6 plug, 10 long
+Wire-coil to dist.8 long
+Spark Plug,Champion
RD16,10 per pkg.
Used w/Canadian Noise
TRV(special order).
Coil-ignition,w/clamp
(Delco)
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x3/4
Nut-hex,l/4-20
Washer-flat,9/32x5/8
Bracket-coil & oil filter
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5/8
No.
Pcs.
6
1
1
4
1
6
1
4
4
2
1
RADIATOR, HOSES AND FAN
GROUP I — FOR MA60H-120 WITH GAS AND LPG
Ref.
Part No.
No.
---1. 20-3009265
1 20-3009378
50A4430
50A4202
2 20-7300546
2 10A20584
2 20-7302078
3 35A5887
3-1 JE130
50A3730
20-3009239
4 35A12427
DESCRIPTION
Radiator-w/oil cooler
(20-3004026,20-3008105
and 20-7370023) w/outlets
on RH side of rdtr.
Radiator-w/oil cooler,w/
inlet on RH side,otlt.LH
Each inc.radiator cap.
Valve-drain
Washer-plain,11/32x11/16
Cap-7#,for20-7370023(rnd)
Cap-7#,for 20-3008105 and
20-3009378, with ears
Cap-15#,for20-3009265 rad
Pad-radiator mount
Stud-mount,5/16-18x1-1/4
Nut-hex,5/16-18
*Tube-relief valve,3/8x12
*Hose-rad.init.upper
No. Ref.
Part No.
PCs. No.
4 20-3009665
5 35A12428
50A4286
50A4288
1
6 20-3007630
50A3656
1
7 10A12727
7 35A8786
1
1
8 20-7300358
1
8 20-7302208
9 10A1137
1
9 15P304
1
Note(*)
4
Note(+)
4
10 20-3008764
1
11 20-7300025
1
12 9275S
1
Note(#)
.:.
DESCRIPTION
Pcs.
+Hose-rad.init.upper
1
*Hose-rad.otlt.lawer
1
Clamp-hose,1-7/8
3-4
*Clamp-hose,2-1/8
1
Fan-clng.18(20-3000968-17 1
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
4
Belt-fan,49 jak5-9/16ply 1
Belt-fan,48 QV/4-13/16ply].
*Housing-tremostat elbow 1
+Housin: hemostat elbow 1
*Stud- , sg.5/16-18x1-3/4
2
+Stw-hsg.5/16-18x2-1/4
2
Us:. on rdtrs.w/RH opnng.
U..ed on rdtrs.w/LH opnng.
asket-thrmst.hsg(9276SI) 1
Thermostat-180°
1
#Ring-adptr.thermstat.
1
Opnng.in rig.toln.up w/hl 1
OtAStk C-144(j
F-6
No.
RADIATOR, HOSES, FAN AND DRIVE BELT
GROUP II, USED WITH DIESEL ENGINE
No. Ref.
No
Pcs. No.
6
Radiator-w/cap,diesel,
1
7
w/double shroud
8
Inc.Ref.#2:
1
9
Cock-drain,1/4
50A4430
1
10
Cap-pressure
10A20584
4
Nut-hex,lock,5/16-18
50A1004
11
Washer-plain,l1/32x11/16 4
50A4202
Bushing-rad.mnt.rbbr.,
35A5887
12
4
1-3/8
13
1
20-3005410 Hose-rad.uppr.ds1.11/2x4
1
20-3005375 Tube-uppr.ds1.11/2x201/2
20-3010152 Support-tube,lx5
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 20-6010151
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
F-7
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Hose-uppr.ds1.11/2x1511
Hose-lower,dls.1-7/8x22
Tube-hose,ds1.1-1/2x4
Clamp-hose,1/2x2 dia.
Clamp-tube,1-1/2
Nut-clamp,5/16-24
Fan-6 bld.17,order
from Perkins Dist.
20-3005083 Belt-fan & alt.drv.kx52
Pulley-fan & water pump
order from Perkins Dist.
20-3005359
20-3005066
20-3005374
35A12413
35A9909
50A5002
No.
Pcs.
2
1,
1
8
2
4
1
1
3
14
WATER PUMP, DRIVE PULLEY, •Y—PASS HOSE, GAS AND LP—GAS
M.
No.
Part No.
1
35P2650
2
3
3
50A3671
50A3670
50A3667
9149S
9241S
35P2236
35P1962
35P1960
35P1961
35P855
15P174
15P175
15P173
9240S
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
DESCRIPTION
Pump-water,less hub
Inc.Ref.#4 thru 12:
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2-1/4
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2,F227
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1 14,F245
Washer-copper,pump
Body-order 35P2650 assy.
Plug-pipe,3/8
*Shaft-pump,w/brg.
*Ring-shaft retainer
*Impellor-pump
*Seal-pump
*Gasket-seal
Cover-pump
Screw-cover,5/16-18x5/8
*Gasket-pump cover
*Gasket-pump to engine
No. Ref .
No
Pcs. No.
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
Par t No.
20-7300027
14 35P2119
14 35P858
15
16
17
18
19
20
GM144128
50A4451
15P176
GM111316
50A2393
15P502
Note(+)
21 50A4298
F-8
DESCRIPTION
*Kit-pump repair,Inc.(*)
Hub-fan,w/pulley,5-9/16
dia.early models,uses
10A12727 fan belt,49 O.C.,,
Hub-fan,w/pulley,4-13/16
dia.,late models,uses
35A8786 fan belt,48 O.C.
+Elbow-pipe,3/8x90 °
+Nipple-pipe,close,3/8x1
Nipple-pipe,toe,3/8,gs.en
+Elbow-street,3/8x90°
+Nipple-pipe,toe,3/8x3
Hose-bypass,gas eng.
On trucks with radiator
inlet and outlet tubes
on LH side of radiator.
Clamp-hose,gas eng.,l
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1-2
1
1
1
2
ENGINE MANIFOLDS, MUFFLERS AND EXHAUSE PIPE
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 20-7300359
2 15P285
DESCRIPTION
Manifold-exhaust
Stud-manifold to crankcs.
3/8x1-3/4
3 20-7300360 Stud-manifold to crankcs.
center,3/8x1-1/2
20-7300361 Washer-manfld.studs,thick
Washer-manfld.stud,centr.
4 35P921
5 20-7300362 Washer-manfld.studs,ends
Nut-hex,3/8-16(seez-pruf)
6 50A1000
Manifold-intake
7 20-7300363
8 20-7301949 Stud-intake mnfold. to
exhaust manfld.3/8x3-1/4
Washer-manifold studs
9 35P920
Nut-hex,3/8-16(seez-pruf)
10 50A1000
11 15P66
Gasket-manifolds
*Pipe-exhaust
12 35A12499
12 20-3007691 +Pipe-exhaust
*Clamp-exhaust pipe,2
13 50A765
+Clamp-exhaust pipe,2-1/8
13 35A12403
Flange-exhaust pipe
14 35A12497
Stud-flange to manifold
15 10A6432
Nut-hex(Brass)3/8-16
50A6337
Ring-gasket,flng.to manf.
16 35A12948
17 20-3000559 *Muffler-engine,std.Gas &
LPG,round style
17 20-3007693 +Muffler-std.Gas & LPG,
late model,oblong style
No. Ref.
No
Part No.
Pcs. No.
1
20-3007692
10
1
8
1
2
11
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
18 36A12500
50A3668
50A1900
50A4210
19 35A2501
50A3667
50A1900
Note(*)
Note(+)
20-7300419
20-3007693
20-6010073
20-3010164
35A12403
50A4938
20-6010072
50A5562
50A4421
Note(#)
20-3007060
1
1
F-9
.
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
+Tube-piccolo,for GS&LPS
1
on 20-3007693 muffler
*Support-muffler
2
2
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/2
2
Nut-hex,3/8-16
2
Washer-plain,13/32x13/16
*Clamp-muffler
4
4
*Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1-1/4
*Nut-hex,3/8-16 • 4
On Gas & LPG w/round mflr
On Gas & LPG w/oblng.mflr
AR
Catalyst-5 lbs.
iiMuffler-engine,std.
1
1
#Adapter-mnfld.to mfflr.
1
#Pipe-exhaust,U-shape
#Clamp-pipe,2-1/8
2
4
#Nut-hex,sz.prf.3/8-24
1
#Shield-exhaust
2
#Bolt-hex,5/16-24x3/4
2
#Washer-plain,3/8x7/8
Used on diesel lift truks
Muffler-kit(Catalyst)
horizontal mount
AR
(20-3005051)
CRANKCASE, FILLER BLOCK AND OIL PAN
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
GM143997
9293S
KS517
35P1954
9147S
9177S
9178S
9179S
9180S
9181S
20-7300016
20-7300017
20-7300364
35P983
20-7300365
50A3645
50A1898
20-7302094
17
18
18
19
20
21
50A1921
35P1931
20-7302095
50A3654
15P510A
35P789
22
23
23
24
25
26
35P1932
20-7302076
20-7302096
35P916
15P49
20-7302098
Note(*)
Note(+)
15P282
26
20-7302073
27
9158S
27
20-7302074
28
15P477
15P478
20-7300375
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
1
Crankcase-assy.
3
Plug-pipe,1/4
Plug-expnsn.cmshft.rear
1
Valve-block drain(9116S) 1
Ring-dowel,end plate
1
Ring-dowl,end plate
1
Plunger-oil prssur.rlf.
1
Spring-relief valve
1
Shim-relief valve
AR
Plug-relief valve
1
Gasket-plug
1
Dipstick-oil level
1
Tube-dipstick guide
1
1
Tube-oil filler
Cap-oil filler
1
Bracket-oil filler tube
1
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x5/8
1
Nut-hex,1/4-20
1
1
Block-filler,front
1
bearing(9084S)
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x7/.P
2
*Block-filler,rear brg.
1
1
+Block-filler,rear brg.
2
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5/8
#Seal-fillr.blcks.to pan 2
1/Seal-rear filler block
2
to crankshaft
Guard-oil,rear brg.
1
1
*Pan-oil(20-7300366)
+Pan-oil
1
Screw-w/washer,5/16x5/8 18
2
*itGasket-oil pan
+Sealer-pan,RTV Silicone 1
Used w/oil pan w/gasket.
Used w/oil pan less gskt.
Plug-pan,20-7300366,
1
7/8-18
Plug-pan,20-7302076 and
1
20-7302096 pans
#Gasket-drn.plug,
1
20-7300366
Washer-plug,for
20-7302076 and
1
20-7302096 pans
Baffle-oil drain frnt.
2
and rear
Baffle-oil drain,center
1
Mit-gaskets,eng.lower,
inc .items w/(#)
1
1,5
I
4
12
28
13
22 5
X20
23
24 -I.26 27
F-1 0
CYLINDER HEAD, COVERS AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1 DESCRIPTION
No .
Pcs.
Crankcase-assembly
1
1
2 20-7300367 Head-cylinder,F227 eng.
2 20-7300989 Head-cylinder,F245 eng.
1
Plug-pipe,1/2
3 50A955
2
4 20-7300368 Bolt-cyl.hd.3/8-16x2-3/4 29
20-7300369 Bolt-cyl.hd.under liftingl
2
eye,3/8-16x2-3/4
20-7300370 Bolt-cyl.hd.under oil
fillr.spprt.3/8-16x2-3/4
1
20-7300371 Bolt-cyl.hd.skt.3/8x2-3/4 1
5 15P286
Washer-flat,cyl.hd.bolts,
32
3/8
1
4111 20-7300372 +Gasket-cylinder head
2
Eye-lifting,3/8-24
6 35P2103
Eye-lifting,3/8-16,
2
(Continental#X14579)
1
Cover-tappet chamber
7 9099S
8 20-7300341 Stud-cover retainer,
3
1/4-20x2-3/8(F227 eng.)
Stud-cover,center
8 15P280
1
1/4-20x1-7/8(F245 eng.)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
8 9100S
Stud-cover,ends,
1/4-20x1-1/2(F245 eng.)
9 35P919
Nut-cover retainer
10 9102S
+Washer-copper,cover nuts
11 9105S
+Gasket-cover
12 10A5097
Cover-pump opening
13 35P2105
*Gasket-cover
20-7300375 *Kit-gasket,eng.lower
Inc.part with (*)
"20-7300376 +Kit-gasket,eng.top,
Inc.part with (+)
14 20-7300373 Housing-flywheel,Inc.
timing cover and screws
15 50A3674
Bolt-hex,7/16-14x1-1/4
Bolt-hex,7/16-14x1-5/8
16 50A3675
20-7300992 Cover-timing hole fly.hl.
Screw-cover,hex head
15P346
17 20-7300374 Ring-dowel,flywheel
housing to crankcase
F-1 1
No.
Pcs.
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
12
CRANKSHAFT, FLYWHEEL AND MAIN BEARINGS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
20-7300377 Crankshaft-F227&F245 eng.
35P814
Gear-timing
35P1936
Key-timing gear
9128S
Thrower-oil,on crankshft.
35P2902 ''Pulley-crankshaft
35P2121
Bolt-pulley retaining
35P2122
Washer-pulley bolt,3/4
20-7300022 Flywheel-w/r.g.(35P2111)
35P2112
Gear-ring,flywheel
35P914
Bolt-flywh1.3/8-24x1-3/16
20-7302066 Bolt-flywhl.plce.3/8-24x1
9190S
Nut-bolt,for35P914,3/8-24
35P1925
Cap-main brg.,front
No. Ref.
Pcs. No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
20
20
F- 1 2
Part No.
15P274
20-7300378
20-7300379
35P1929
35P1930
15P93
9313S
9079S
20-7300382
20-7300383
20-7300384
20-7300385
.
DESCRIPTION
Cap-main brg.front inter.
Cap-main brg.rear inter.
Cap-main brg.rear
Bolt-place,cap to crnkshf
Bolt-place,cap,rear inter
Dowel-cap,inter.& rear
Dowel-cap,front
Dowel-cap,rear inter.
Bearing-crnkshft.set,std.
Bearing-crnkshft.set.002U
Bearing-crnkshft.set.010U
Bearing-crnkshft.set.020U
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
6
2
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
CONNECTING ROD
Ref.
No.
Part No.
1
2
35P1938
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
9119S2
20-7301753
20-7301754
50A3829
20-7302083
20-7300390
20-7300391
20-7300392
20-7300008
20-7300009
DESCRIPTION
,
PISTONS, PIN AND RINGS
No. Ref.
No
Pcs. No.
Crankshaft,see P.F-10
1
Rod-connecting,w/cap
6
Inc.Ref.#3,4 & 5:
Bushing-piston pin
6
Bolt-conn.rod cap(9039S) 12
Nut-bolt,s1f.lckng(9038S)12
Pin-cttr.3/32x3/4,fr9039S12
Bearing-conn.rod,set,std. 1
*Piston-w/pin&ret.,std.
6
*Piston-w/pin&ret.020 OS 6
*Piston-w/pin&ret.040 OS 6
+Piston-w/pin&ret.,std.
6
+Piston-w/pin&ret.020 OS 6
8
9
9
9
10
10
11
11
11
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
20-7300010 +Piston-w/pin&ret.040 OS
6
Pin-piston,std.
35P1966
6
Pin-piston,.003 OS
6
35P1967
Pin-piston,.005 OS
35P1968
6
Ring-ret.pn .prior to 1976 12
35P1969
Ring-ret.pn.1976 & after 12
15P279
20-7300393 *Ring-piston,set,for engn 1
1
20-7300394 *Ring-piston,set,.020 OS
1
20-7300395 *Ring-piston,set,.040 OS
Used on F227 engine.
Note(*)
11 20-7300011 +aing-piston,set,for engn 1
1
11 20-7300012 +Ring-piston,set,.020 OS
1
11 20-7300013 +Ring-piston,set,.040 OS
Note(+)
Used on F245 engine.
F- 1 3
15
17
10
14
18
13
12
VALVES AND CAMSHAFT
Ref.
No.
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
Part No.
20-7300397
20-7300398
35P1956
35P1955
35P979
35P2107
15P461
35P1957
Note(*)
35P1959
Note(+)
7
8
9
35P1958
35P849
20-7300399
DESCRIPTION
*Valve-intake,std.
*Valve-exhaust,std.
+Valve-intake(special)
+Valve-exhst.45 ° st.(spc1)
Insert-exhst.v1v..010 OS
Guide-valve
Spring-valve
*Retainer-v1v.sprng.std.
Standard part on engine.
+Roto Cap-assy.exhst.v1v.
special for gasoline eng.
Parts w/(+)are special &
must be installed as a
rotating valve set.
Keeper-spring retainer
Lifter-vlv.assy.(tappet)
Camshaft(F227 engine)
No
No.
Ref.
Pcs.
No.
6
6
6
6
6
12
12
12
Part No.
9 20-7300987
10 15P456
11 50A3654
20-7302209
12 13 14 6
15 24
12
1
16 35P2105
17 GM106750
18 35P2106
F- 1 4
DESCRIPTION
Camshaft(F245 engine)
Plate-thrust,camshaft
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5/8
Kit-camshaft bushing
Inc.Ref.#12 thru 15:
Bushing-cmshft.frnt.
(35P812)
Bushing-camshaft,front
inter.(20-7300400)
Bushing-camshaft,rear
inter.(9091S3)
Bushing-camshaft,rear
(9092S2)
Gear-camshaft
Key-Woodruff,No.6
Nut-gear-retaining,
self-lock,l-18
No.
Pcs.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
r
18
17—'-
ENGINE OIL PUN1 AND OIL FILTER, GASOLINE AND LPG
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 35P817
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
15P285
50A1900
15P286
9161S
9095S
9162S
15P45
GM106749
9163S
15P47
9169S
35P853
35P917
15P48
9171S
9175S
9172S
50A3645
9173
9174
35A5533
DESCRIPTION
Pump-oil(inc.parts w/*)
Stud-pump mounting
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Washer-pump mtg.lug,3/8
*Body(order 35P817)
Inc.Ref.#5:
*Bushing-pump shft.in bdy
Bushing-pmp.shft.in crnk.
*Shaft-pump drive
*Gear-drive,in pump
*Key,Woodruff,No.3
*Ring-retainer,drv.gr.
*Gear-idler
*Shaft-idler gear
*Pinion-drive,oil pump
*Pin-drive pinion
*Cover-pump bottom
*Gasket-pump cover
*Screen-oil pump
*Frame-pump screen
Bolt-hex,1/4-20x5/8
*Gasket-frame to pump
*Spacer-screen to frame
+Element-filter,eng.oil
(3 per package)
No..
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
Ref .
No.
Part No.
22 35A12209
50A3664
23 50A4399
24 50A4459
25 35A12210
505724
26 50A5177
Note(#)
27 35A6264
28 50A2481
50A600
29 35A14696
DESCRIPTION
+Base-engine oil filter
+Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
Elbow-base inlet,90 °
Nipple-pipe,base outlet
Cross-senders and line
#Plug-cross port, top
Elbow-pipe
Used on gasoline engines.
Hose-oil,1/4x22
Elbow-oil line,in crnkcs.
Clip-hose
+Bracket-filter base
and coil
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x5/8
50A3654
Note(+)
Used w/standard filter.
30 20-3010045 'Filter-oil,engine
Inc.the following part:
'Element-filter,w/gasket
7A5507-A
20-3010046 'Plate-filter,6x8
20-3010047 'Bracket-f ilter,clamp,
5 di.
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
50A3656
Nut-hex,5/16-18
50A3730
Note(')
Used w/foundry package.
Note:
For Diesel engine oil
filter,see page A-6.
F-1 5
No.
Pcs.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
TIMING GEAR COVER AND PLATE
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1 35P786
2
15P285
3
20-7300401
9233S
4
5
6
7
8
9
50A3666
50A3670
50A3675
50A1900
9149S
35P785
No. Ref.
No
Pcs. No.
Cover-assy.tmng.gr .(F227
10
& F245 eng)(20-7300991)
1
11
Inc.Ref.#10:
12
Stud-cover,3/8-16x1-3/4,
13
(F227 engine)
1
14
Stud-cover,3/8-16x2-3/4
15
1
Stud-cover,5/16-18-24x
1-7/8(F245 engine)
1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
4
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2
3
Bolt-hex,7/16-14x1-1/2
1
Nut-hex,3/8-16
4
*Washer-copper,3/8
2
*Gasket-cover to plate
1
DESCRIPTION
F-1 6
Part No.
15P562
20-7300402
50A3664
50A3665
50A1869
15P458
35P1954
9147S
35P2249
35R119
No.
Pcs.
*Seal-oil,crankshaft frnt 1
Plate-end,crankcase front 1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
2
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x7/8
1
Bolt-hex,7/16-14x1
1
*Gasket-end plate to
crankcase
1
Ring-dowel,end plate
to crankcase
1
Ring-dowel,end plate
to crankcase
1
Pointer-timing,on gear
cover bolts
1
*Kit-gasket,engine front
cvr.(inc.parts marked *)
1
DESCRIPTION
GOVERNOR
GROUP I (NOVI)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-7300403
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
DESCRIPTION
Governor-complete
Inc.Ref.#1 thru 19:
50A5697
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x9(F227eng
GM450517
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x4-3/4F245
50A3670
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x2
9149S
Washer-copper
50A1045
Nut-hex,nylock,3/8-16
50A1829
Washer-seal,rbbr.insert
Body-governor,order assy.
Inc.Ref.#2 thru 7:
9229S
Screw-bumper
50A4972
Nut-hex,1/4-28
Lever-gvrnr.order assy.
20-7300406 Spring-coil,lever return
9226S
Fork-governor
35P3105
Pin-fork to lever
35P3106
Spring-fork
Unit-cntrfgl.order assy.
Inc.Ref.#8 thru 18:
Shaft-w/spider,ord.assy.
50A4271
Ball-steel,3/4
Race-outer,ordr.assy.
No.
No
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
15P100
15P101
15P103
35P891
35P890
18
19
20
21
35P889
35P860
35P859
15P97
9232S
GM102644
50A2830
9234S
35P2246
50A4932
Note(*)
35P861
1
4
F- 1 7
DESCRIPTION
No.
Pcs.
Race-inner,ord.assy.
1
Bearing-thrust
1
Sleeve-fork
1
Washer-shim
AR
Washer-retainer
1
Ring-retainer
1
Base-gov.body,w/bushing
order assy.
1
Plate-drive,w/pins
1
Deflector-oil
1
Spacer-gov.to gear cvr.
1
Gasket-gov. and spacer
3
Lever-spd.change,w/screw
1
Nut-hex,slotted,5/16-24
1
Pin-cotter,1/16x5/8
1
*Screw-adj.spd.& lock
2
*Screw-adj.,sprng.tnsn.
1
3
*Nut-hex,jam,1/4-28
Part of 9232S lever.
Spring-gvrnr.btwn.lvrs.
1
34
GOVERNOR
GROUP II (HOOF)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
v-41-1
20-7300548
10P3136
20-7000582
10P3157
50A1680
10P3079
35P68
10P3737
1-4 1-1 1-1 1-1CNICNI CNI1-1CNIH1-1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Governor-assembly
Inc.Ref.#1 thru 34:
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x4-1/2
Deflector-oil
Coupling-w/pins
Spacer-coupling,
Cover-bearing
Spacer-yoke
Shaft & Yoke-assy.
Sleeve-thrust,bearing
Retainer-pin to yoke
Pin-weight pivot
Flyweight-assy.
Retainer-sleeve stop
Screw-rocker'to shaft
Lever-rocker
Bearing-rear main
Body-order comp.assy.
Plug-body opening(Welch)
Spacer-plug to bearing
No. Ref.
Pm No.
r-1
20-7302047
DESCRIPTION
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
F- 1 8
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
10P3131
Bearing-rocker shaft
20-7000575 Seal-rocker shaft
10P3130
Retainer-brg.to shaft
Shaft-rocker
50A2836
Pin-lever to shaft
Lever-throttle,assy.
10P3463
Spring-speed lever
Lever-speed adjusting
50A4972
Nut-hex
Screw-speed adjusting
10P3099
10P3090
Bushing-lever pivot
Lockwasher
Screw-lever to body
50A3646
Eye
Bolt
Nut
Spring-torsion
10P3154
Screw-cover to body
20-7302077 Spacer-governor
20-7302075 Gasket-spacer
.es.
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Ref.
No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No. Pcs.
DECALS AND INSTRUCTION PLATES
20-3006919
20-3009953
20-3009954
20-3009955
20-3009956
20-3009957
35A12291
20-3000447
20-3000448
35A11118
35P2253
35A11103
NOTE (*)
35A11102
20-3009949
20-3009947
20-3009950
NOTE: (+)
20-3009887
20-3009667
20-3008657
20-3008735
20-0007848
10A22768
35A56
35A626
35A8073
35A9091
35A12283
35A12284
35A12285
20-3010002
20-3005452
10A15742
20-3010247
Decal-0,white(35A10189) Decal-1,white,models 100 & 120 (35A12292)
Decal-2,white,model 120 (35A10190) Decal-6,white,model 60H (35A10194) Decal-7,white,model 70 (35A10195) Decal-8,white,model 80 (35A12290) Decal-9,white,model 90 *Decal-model # background,LH,black *Decal-model # background,RH,black *Decal-Mobilmatic Drive *Decal-side stripe,2 wide x 10 ft
*Decal-White,on upright Decals used with old style marking.
Decal-White,on counterweight +Decal-panel stripe,coral, 3/4x37 +Decal-stripe,gray with coral, 3-5/8x40 +Decal-White Lo-Go, 3-5/16x3-5/8 Used with new style marking.
Decal-Warning,on lift cyl Decal-Transmission warning light Decal-ift.cntrl.instructions Decal-aux.cntrl.symbls. Decal-hydraulic oil Decal-jump start warning Plate-parking brake warning Plate-instructions, transmission controls
Decal-capacity, model 60H Decal-capacity, model 70 Decal-capacity, model 80 Decal-capacity, model 90 Decal-capacity, model 100 Decal-capacity, model 120 Decal-air induction heater(diesel) Decal-diesel,on hood,1" x 6-1/4" Decal-Warning,upright cross bar 2-4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
AR
2
1
2
1-2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
GLUE
10P3160
Glue-foam pad to mtl., 2 oz
G-2
AR
Ref. No.
No. Pcs.
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
PAINT
Paint-yellow,qt.,6 per cs
Paint-yellow,12 oz. pressure can, 6 per case Paint-green, primer, 1 gallon Paint-green, primer, 5 gallon Paint-green, primer, 16 oz. pressure can, 6 per case Paint-high gloss green, quart, 6 cans per case Paint-high gloss green, 16 oz. prssr.can, 2 per case Paint-dark gray, gallon Paint-dark gray, 16 oz. pressure can, 12 per case 20-7302036
30-3096939
9031898
9031899
9031900'
20-7302049
20-7302048
20-7302288
20-7302246
.
•
HYDRAULIC FLUID FOR LIFT SYSTEM (GREEN COLOR)
30-3116344
30-3105652
30-3023990
30-3024008
Fluid-hydraulic,
Fluid-hydraulic,
Fluid-hydraulic,
Fluid-hydraulic,
24 per case 2-gallon container 5-gallon container 55-gallon drum TRANSMISSION FLUID - TYPE A
30-3105628
30-3105636
30-3105644
Fluid-transmission, 2-gallon container Fluid-transmission, 5-gallon container Fluid-transmission, 55-gallon drum FIRE EXTINGUISHER
20-7000522
20-7000523
Extinguisher-w/brkt Kit-extinguisher refill G-3
1
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
9079S
90955
90995
9 1005
9102S
9105S
9119S2
91285
9147S
9147S
9149S
9 1495
91495
9158S
916IS
9.162S
9163S
91695
51715
9172 .5
9173
9i74
91755
v177S
917gS
9179S
918US
91315
91905
9226S
9229S
9232S
9233S
9234S
92405
92415
9275S
92935
?3139
95488
.
.
PA GEPA RT NO.
F12
F15
Fll
Fll
Fll
Fll
F13
F12
F1J
F16
F8
F16
F17
F10
F15
F15
F15
F15
F15
F15
F15
FI5
F15
F10
F10
F10
FIO
FIG
F12
F17
F17
F17
F16
F17
F8
F8
PAGEPA RT NO.
1S77184
815
505724
F15
909446
909704
920159
929734
s29734
G39734
939124
539734
939734
929725
939735
S'0293
940293
940254
540294
940446
941564
94 1568
9E1025
9E1025
961026
961026
981043
561044
B7
87
422
86
87
BE
06
C6
013
86
88
D2
C3
D2
05
06
410
All
83
84
82
84
AE
46
7300231
GM160212
GM160212
GM1E0218
GM160216
GM1E0216
GM181673
GM1E1673
GM161673
GM450517
GM451544
402 9 4
C3
1034634
1043484
156 .3674
1590574
164319A
1643194
164319A
1644944
1752674
1752674
1953664
C10
84
F5
F3
Bv
D3
C4
C10
C2
013
0.15
All
412
410
All
412
84
B8
89
F17
E5
7646
E6
JE130
F6
K2026
K.2026
K2029A
K5304
K53074
E5
E8
811
KA50124
AS
K850124
AS
E3
E3
KS51/
F10
LA5013
84
811
LB5004
84
5031898
5031895
S031900
G3
G3
G3
143
M536
9409125
412
1086
013
410
413
815
018
018
C684
CS
RE7044
RE.7055
RE7064
RE7064
RE7065
RE7067
E4
E4
E4
64 .
E4
64
10A27
1CA136
104136
164405
1CA1137
1043397
1044474
10A4474
1C44475
A13
C2
C3
A9
FE
413
536
103C
1065
gi
F10
F12
E4
PA GEPART NO.
CM102644
GM102649
GM106749
GM106750
GM111316
GM125700
GM132046
GM132046
GM143597
GM144084
GM144084
GM144128
GM147105
GM147105
GM180212
F17
84
F15
F14
Fe
ES
All
AlE
FIO
42C
A21
F8
07
CE
412
G-4
423
C12
423
1CA4475
1044783
10A5097
10A 5560
1046330
104 6330
1046 . 376
10464 32
1046433
1047186
1047581
1047581
1047581
1047846
104 7846
1047956
1048027
1048027
1049072
10A5072
10A5818
10411140
10411543
10411543
10411543
10412012
10412012
10412012
10412012
10412012
10412012
10412015
10412338
10412727
10,412727
10414384
10414397
10414397
1041439.7
104 14397
10414397
10414397
10414397
10414397
10415240
10415742
10415973
10416285
10416285
10416285
10416285
10416285
10416285
10416285
PAGE
Cl2
C8
Fll
A9
417
418
416
F9
E
419
C8
E7
C10
83
016
016
C8
C10
412
413
C8
419
All
412
413
86
88
02
09
A20
421
A20
E2
F2
F6
83
C2
C2
C3
C4
C4
421
D13
018
C10
G2
C5
C2
C3
03
All
All
A21
013
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
PA GEPART NO.
10416285
10416285
1041E?.85
10416285
10416329
10416.329
10416405
10416405
10412405
10416405
1041(.405
10416405
10416405
104164)5
10416405
10416405
10416817
104168./
10416987
10416987
10416987
1041E987
10416987
10412937
10416987
10416981
10418229
1uA1e676
10410876
10418876
10420564
10420584
10421533
10421533
10421533
1042C:768
10423126
10423126
10423146
10423146
10423263
10425015
10425016
10425016
10425017
10425017
10425626
10425626
10425626
10426520
1042E922
1042791 0
10427910
10427910
.
C14
C15
015
015
417
418
66
67
87
B8
88
69
06
02
013
018
F5
68
86
66
87
67
68
B9
B9
69
C8
410
All
Al2
F6
F7
E3
E4
E6
G2
D2
D3
F2
F3
41C
815
414
415
414
415
D2
D3
D5
E2
A23
C3
04
016
PAGEPART NO.
10429511
10429976
10429976
10429976
1C430518
10431043
1043108 7
1C421087
10431089
E8
0 .12
C13
C15
E2
DIE
E2
815
E2
10P201
10P274
ICP347
10P519
1CP750
10P870
1CP871
ICP987
10P1408
10P1591
10P1 .592
1CP1597
1CP1598
10P1599
10P1600
1UP1600
10P1772
10P1772
1CP1814
10P1814
1LP1814
10P1814
10P1964
loP1966
LOP2027
10P2377
10P2530
1LP2551
10P2666
10P2667
10P2668
1CD2703
1CP2704
1CP3074
1CP3074
1CP3074
1CP3C74
10P3075
1CP3 . 050
1CP3099
10P3130
10P3131
1UP3136
10P3154
E4
E4
E3
615
E6
E2
E2
E2
DS
DS
DS
615
615
815
811
815
Cl
08
84
87
BE
BS
014
Cl
07
E6
E2
810
E2
E2
E2
Ch
E2
C7
08
DS
C1C
FIE
FlE
F18
FIE
F18
FIE
Fie
PALEPA RT NO.
10P3157
10P3160
10P3421
1CP3463
lOP3466
IUP34E6
1CP3737
10P3S7S
1CP3980
10P3981
1CP2963
1CP39E4
10P39E5
10P3967
10P3988
1CP3989
10P2991
10P299 .3
1GP 3994
10P3995
F18
G2
Ell
F18
423
410
F18
810
BIC
810
BIC
810
BIC
810
1310
BIC
210
B1C
810
15414814
15415557
1541E858
410
CIO
F3
15P45
15P47
15P48
15P49
15P66
15P93
15PS7
15P1CC
15P101
15P103
15P173
15P174
15P175
15P176
15P274
15P279
15P280
15P282 °
15P285
15P285
15P265
15P286
15P286
15P304
15P
15P456
15P45E
15P461
15P477
FI5
F15
F15
F10
F9
F12
F17
F17
F17
F17
FE
F8
F8
F8
F12
F13
Fll
F1C
F'
F15
F16
Fll
F15
F6
F11
F14
F16
F14
F10
elC
'
G-5
15F478
15P502
15F5134
15P562
15F609
15F1038
20-0007848
20-0900390
2C-OSC0392
20-3000006
20-3000006
20-3000007
20-3000016
20-3000354
20-3000355
20-3000379
2C-3000390
20-3000390
20-3000415
2C-3000416
20-3000438
20-3000441
20-3000444
20-3000444
20-3000445
20-3000445
20-3000447
20-3000448
2C-3000453
20-3000498
20-3000546
2C-3000546
20-3000551
20-3000551
2C-3000551
20-3000552
20-3000552
2C-3000559
2C-3000572
20-3000572
2C-3000572
20-3000572
20-3000652
20-3000652
20-3000655
20-3000656
20-3000657
20-3000658
20-3000661
20-3000661
20-3000662
20-3000662
20-3000662
PAGE
F"/
FIO
F16
423
611
G2
018
D18
C2
C3
C2
419
423
A23
018
414
415
C16
016
C8
82
C5
C6
CF
G4
G2
422
A23
E3
E4
86
88
89
C2
C3
F9
86
87
88
B9
417
418
C2
420
420
87
87
B9
r
89
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
20-3000688
20-30CW701
20-3000701
20-3o00744
20-3000744
20-3000E01
20-3000Eu2
20-3000E59
20-3000E09
20-3(00E6S
20-30j3870
20-3000904
2a-3cCoS05
20-30LA1930
20-30093C
20-3001015
20-3061016
20-3001017
20-3001053
20-3001242
20-3L01243
20-3001270
20-300127C
20-3001316
20-3001324
20-3001327
20-30u1359
20-300136C
20-30C1476
20-3001 56 5
20-3001565
20-3001593
20-3001593
20-3G0i5C3
20-3C01657
2a-3001755
20-3001894
20-3CO.S24
20-30,192t
20-30C1S27
20-30 ,11927
20-3001928
20-3001928
20-3C01928
20-300192S
20-3001942
20-3001942
20-3001942
2C-3001942
20-3001942
20-3CC1SS7
20-3002266
20-30022.LE
20-3002346
PA GEPART NO.
C4
Al4
415
F2
F3
E2
E2
E2
E2
E2
423
86
Bo
Al4
A15
Al0
Al0
AlC
AS
E6
E6
Eo
E8
Eb
02
Eo
C12
02
F4
F2
F3
02
C3
C4
E2
E2
All
83
C5
87
09
87
b8
as
C6
G2
03
C3
04
D5
D15
C2
C3
D2
2C-2002346
20-3002346
2C-3(02443
20-3002444
20-3002462
20-3002492
20-3002580
20-3CC259C
2C-3002661
20-3002714
20-3002917
20-3002917
20-3002917
2d-300291S
20-3002925
20-3CO2928
20-3002993
2C-30(2998
2C-300306E
2C-30C3C70
20 - 3003070
20-3003158
20-3003158
20-30C3162
2C-300322E
2C-3CC3233
20-3003242
2-3003344
20-3C03382
2C-3003402
20-3C03402
20-3003489
20-3C03489
20-3C03489
20-3(03581
2C-300358C
2C-3003593
20-3(03833
20-3003911
2C-3003911
20-30(3912
20-3003912
20-3003917
20-3003Si7
20-3003918
2&-3003918
20-3003959
20-2C03995
20-3004108
2C-3004449
20-2(04571
2C-3C04774
20-3E04774
20-3004774
PAGEPA KT NO.
03
05
DE
AlS
A23
C4
A2 1
A8
C8
CS
E3
El
All
AE
C13
013
F4
EE
AE
Al6
A1E
All
Ale
C6
1)18
D18
.
20-3004715
2C-3CC 417E
20-3(04E33
20-300490S
20-3(04924
20-3004924
2C-3CC4S27
20-30C4927
20-3C04927
20-3004943
20-3004943
20-3004944
2C-3004993
20-3005014
20-300505 2
20-3005053
20-3005054
2C-3005054
20-3005057
20-30050 58
2C-300506C
20-30C5Ckl
2C-3005066
20-3005083
20-3005083
2C-3005C84
20-300518C
20-3005189
20-300523E
20-3005241
20-3C05249
20-300535C
20-3005359
20-3005371
20-3005372
20-3005374
20-3C05375
20-3CC 5382
20-3005383
20-30053E4
k0-30054C1
20-3C0540E
2e-300540S
2C-300541C
2C-3C05435
20-3065440
20-3005452
20-3005453
20-3005582
20-3005583
20-3C055SC
2C-3005591
20-3005443
2C-3005782
.
.
.
84
CE
C4
All
Al2
AS
Al4
Al5
C13
013
D13
Alt
All
Al8
All
AIE
All
Al8
All
AlE
E7
C13
A2 1
F3
F4
E5
EE
E8
.
PAGEPART NO.
G-6
E5
E2
410
07
ES
E8
C2
C3
C4
88
811
811
C13
A2I
C17
C17
017
C17
017
C17
017
017
F7
F3
F7
C3
02
C3
F3
E2
03
F3
F7
C6
C6
F7
F7
F4
A2I
A21
El
C13
C13
F7
AlS
E7
62
CE
C9
C9
C3
E7
CS
A1C
PAGE
2C-3005902
20-3006393
20-3006394
2C-3006395
20-3006396
20-3006409
20-3006409
20-3006409
20-3006579
20-3006579
2C-3006580
20-3006794
20-3006807
20-3006808
20-3006809
20-3006919
20-3006941
2C-3007010
2C-3007014
20-3007015
2C-3007016
20-3007048
2C-3007048
20-3007060
20-3007309
20-3007309
2C-300730 9
20-3007346
20-3007348
2C-3007407
20-3007411
20-3007411
2C-3007411
20-3007441
20-3007474
20-3007490
20-3007630
20-3007691
20-30.07692
20-3007692
20-3007693
20-3007693
20-3007707
2C-3007707
20-3007795
2C-3007796
20-3007799
20-3007799
20-3007799
20-3007815
20-3007815
20-3008072
20-3008073
20-3008074
.
BC
A8
Al0
A10
A8
0 12
013
014
C5
C6
C2
CS
CS
CS
C9
G2
El
E8
E7
E7
E7
E2
E8
FS
A10
All
Al2
E9
08
C8
08
03
CS
E2
E7
88
F6
F9
C9
F9
F9
FS
All
Al2
A17
A17
E2
E2
E8
A17
A18
E8
E8
E8
.
NUMERICAL INDEX
PA RT NO.
20-3008076
20-3008139
2U-30(4142
20-3008145
20-3006151
20-3006154
20-3006157
20-3008163
20-3008166
20-36085E1
20-3008602
20-3008602
20-3008602
20-3008607
20-3CC8641
2073008642
20-3008643
20-3008643
20-3008644
20-3008644
20-3008657
20- 3008 734
20-3008734
2073008735
20-3008764
20-3008785
2J-30087E5
20-3008785
20-3008957
20-3008557
20-3008957
20-3008957
2073008985
20-3008986
20-3008986
20-3009051
20-3009056
20-3009063
20-3009076
20-3009164
20-3009180
20-'3004183
20-3009187
2073009187
20-3009239
20-3009265
20'73009274
20- 30092 74
2G-300927G
20-3009284
20-2009332
20-2009378
2073009388
20-3C09390
PAGEPART NO.
F8
84
E4
84
A8
A8
A8
A8
A8
E7
C6
C12
C13
A23
E7
C9
612
C13
G12
613
G2
D12
C13
02
F6
B6
88
69
87
All
Al2
A20
410
All
412
Cll
CII
C18
416
415
A15
E6
Al?
418
F6
F6
All
412
C11
E6
415
Ft
416
04
2C-3009391
20-3009393
20-3009394
20-3009402
20-3009403
20-3C09408
20-3009412
20-2009414
20-3009417
20-3009418
20-3009426
20-U0942k
20-3009427
20-3009427
2C-3009428
20-3C09428
20-3009430
20-3009430
20-3009437
20-3009437
20-3009455
20-3009455
20-3C09482
2C-3009483
20-3009484
2C-3009485
20-3009486
20-3009489
20-3009490
20-3009491
20-3009515
20-3009516
20-3009518
20-3009526
20-2009529
20-3009532
20-3009562
2C-3009606
2C-3109606
2C-3005607
20-3009607
20-2009608
20-3009608
20-3009616
20-3009665
20-3009661
20-3009670
20-3009671
20-3009694
20-3005707
20-3009707
20-3005707
20-3009717
20-3009744
PAGEPART NO.
83
All
B3
A14
Alt
420
A15
415
C4
04
420
421
A20
A21
A2C
421
42C
421
F2
F3
42C
A21
424
424
113
418
418
424
82
E
85
82
82
413
B3
418
416
02
C3
418
424
C2
C3
F2
F6
G2
413
416
83
A17
A18
018
418
EP
20-3(09752
20-3009752
20-3009752
20-3(09766
20-3009768
20-3009E87
20-3009893
20-3009E93
20-3009902
20-3009939
20-3009940
20-3009941
20-3009943
20-3(09945
20-3009947
20-3009949
20-3009950
20-3009953
20-3009554
20-30:)9955
20-3009956
20-3009957
20-3009984
20-3009987
20-3009989
20-3009991
20-3010002
20-3010041
20-3010042
20-3010045
20-3010046
20-3010047
2C-301004E
20-3010050
20-3010051
20-3010052
20-3010054
20-30100E2
20-3010152
20-3010158
20-3010155
20-301016C
20-301016C
20-3010161
20-3010162
20-3010163
20-3010164
20-3010165
20-3010166
20-3010177
20-3010178
20-3010181
20-3010207
2C-301023C
G-7
PAGEPART NO.
A10
All
Al2
C16
015
02
A2C
A21
C2
F5
F5
F5
F5
F5
G2
G2
G2
G2
G2
G2
G2
G2
C8
C8
C8
C8
G2
A9
AS
F15
F15
F15
E2
E2
E2
E2
815
El
F7
F3
E7
421
A21
E2
03
03
F9
C8
C8
C8
C8
C6
E2
04
20-3010231
20-3010231
20-3010232
20-3010233
20-3010234
20-3010235
20-3010235
2G-3010235
20-3010236
2G-3010236
20-3010237
20-3010239
20-3010240
20-3010241
20-3010242
20-3010242
20-3010243
20-3010246
20-3010263
20-3010264
20-6000347
20-6000347
20-6000347
20-6000359
20-6000410
20-6000917
20-6000917
20-6000950
20-6001450
20-6001450
20-6001894
20-6001894
20-6002457
20-6002649
20-6002924
20-6002929
20-6002930
20-6002931
20-6003068
20-6003488
20-6004585
2C-6004585
20-6004932
20-6004949
20-6004950
20-6004992
20-6005353
20-6005365
20-6006086
20-6006397
20-6006400
20-6006673
20-6006674
20-6006942
PAGE
e81
C4
C4
C4
891
04
814
89
813
04
04
89
85
89
010
C4
C4
C13
E2
Al4
Al4
Al5
83
A10
All
A2(
.
86
88
All
Al2
C2
C8
013
013
013
013
Al4
Al4
C2
C3
02
C3
C3
C13
C2
C5
Al0
Al6
01.3
E8
NUMERICAL
PART NO.
20-6007039
20-L007440
20-6007648
20-6007961
20-600E136
20-6006154
20-600E157
20-6002160
20-6308163
20-6C08166
20-6008572
20-6008997
20-6009079
20-600S079
20-6009270
20-6009273
20-60G9281
20-60092E2
20-60092E3
20-6009317
20-6009410
20-6009411
20-6049413
20-6009442
20-6009476
20-6009477
20-6009481
20-6009605
20-660963S
20-c010056
20-6010072
20-6010073
20-60 10 14 5
20-6010149
20-6010150
20-6010151
20-6010153
20-6010154
20-6010156
20-6010183
20-60101E5
20-7C00024
20-7000038
20-700004S
20- 10000 52
20-7000054
20-7000056
20-71100064
23-7000224
20-7C00522
20-7000523
20-1000575
20-7000582
2U-100058C
PAGEPART NO.
016
E2
C5
416
B4
A8
AE
84
A8
48
84
F4
All
412
412
All
011
C11
Cli
C11
A16
416
A15
83
424
424
A24
82
415
E2
F9
F9
C3
C6
C3
F7
CO
C6
C13
E2
016
810
811
811
811
B11
811
810
811
G3
G3
F18
F 18
F5
20-1600S4S
20-7001345
2C-1C0i345
20-7300008
2C-130000S
20-7300010
2C-1300011
2C- 7300012
2C-7300013
2C-1300016
2C-1300011
20-7330022
20-1300025
2C-I300025
2C-7300027
20-13072
2C-7300126
20-7300127
20-1300207
20-7300208
2C-730020S
20-7300210
2C-7300211
2C-7300212
20-7300213
20-7306214
2C-7300215
20-7300216
20-730021S
20-7300222
20-7300223
20-730023C
20-7300232
20-7300234
2C-7300235
20-7300236
20-7300237
20-7300239
20-7300240
20-7300241
20-7300242
2C-7300243
20-7 300244
20-7301;245
20-7300246
20-7300253
20-7300253
2C-7300253
20-7300254
20-7300254
20-7300255
20-7300255
20-7300256
2C-7300256
.
INDEX
PAGEPART NO.
Ff.
D7
DE
F13
F13
F13
FI3
F13
F13
F IC
F12
F6
1311
FE
DS
F5
F5
42C
B10
B1C
BIG
B10
.
81C
B1C
B1C
EIC
BIC
64
611
811
811
611
B11
B11
811
811
615
B15
615
815
815
815
B15
B15
02
03
CS
01
08
.
D8
D7
DE
20-7300257
2C-7300257
2C-730025E
20-7300258
20-7300261
20-73GC261
2C-7300261
20-7300271
20-7300272
20-7300273
20-7300274
26-7300275
20-730027E
2C-7300277
20-7300278
20-730027S
20-73002EC
20-73002E1
2C-73002E2
20-73002E3
2C-7300311
20-7300312
20-7300313
20-7200314
20-7300315
20-7300316
20-7300317
20-730C31E
20-730031E
20-7300319
20-730C320
20-7300321
20-7300322
2C-7300323
20-7300324
20-7300325
20-7300326
20-7300327
20-7300328
20-7300329
20-7300330
20-7300331
20-7300332
20-7300333
2C-7300334
20-7300335
2C-7300336
2C-7300337
20-7300338
20-730033S
2C-730034C
20-7300341
20-7300343
2C-7300 344
G-8
PAGEPART NO.
C7
08
Cl
08
07
DE
010
016
016
016
016
C16
016
0 16
016
016
CI6
016
016
016
E6
E6
E6
E2
.
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
E4
84
E4
F11
F5
F5
20-7300345
2C-7300355
2C-7 300358
2C-7300359
2C-7300360
2C-7300361
20-7300362
20-7300363
20-7300364
20-7300365
20-7300367
20-7300368
20-7300369
20-7300370
20-7300371
20-7300372
20-7300373
20-7300374
20-7300375
20-7300375
20-7300376
20-7300377
20-7300378
20-7300379
20-7300382
20-7300383
20-7300384
20-7300385
2C-7300390
20-7 300391
20-7300392
20-7300393
20-7300394
20-7300395
20-7300397
20-7300398
20-7300399
20-7300401
20-7300402
2C-7300403
20-7300406
20-7300419
20-7300482
20-7300483
20-7300484
20-7300485
20-7300546
20-7300548
20-7300550
20-7300762
20-7300762
20-7300762
20-7300762
20-7300763
.
.
PAGE
F5
F5
F6
F9
F9
F9
F9
F9
FIO
F10
FII.
Fil
Fll
Ell
F11
Flt
Ell
FII
F10
F11
Fli
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
FI3
F13
F13
FI3
F13
F13
F14
F14
F14
F16
F16
FI7
F17
F9
E6
E6
E6
E6
F6
F18
C8
D7
08
09
010
07
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO. PAGE PART NO.PAGE PART NO. PAGE PA RT NO.PAGE
20-7300763
20-7300763
20-7300763
20-7300764
20-7 300764
20-7300764
20- 7300 764
20-7300769
20-7300877
20-7300877
20-7300878
20-7306878
20-7300879
20-7300981
20-7300982
20-7300583
20-7200984
20-73009E7
20-7300989
20-7300992
20-730122S
20-7301225
20-7301235
20-7301244
20-7301244
20-7301245
20-7301245
20-7301246
20-7301246
20-7301485
20-7301597
20-730165S
20-7301739
20-7301753
20-7301754
20-7301879
20-7301E80
20-7301911
20-7361943
20-7301543
20-7301545
20-7301945
20-7301545
20-7301946
20-7301948
20-7301948
20-1301945
20-7301953
20-7301954
20-7301555,
20-7301954
20-7301957
20-7301958
20-7201960
.
C8
09
010
07
08
U9
D10
E2
E5
Ed
85
Ed
014
811
ell
Ell
811
F14
Fll
Fil
D9
D1C
09
09
010
09
010
CC
D10
El
Ed
811
011
F13
F13
46
A8
811
CS
DID
08
09
010
C8
C9
010
F9
Ed
E8
Ed
Ed
E8
E8
E8
20-7201561
20-7301962
20-7301563
20-7301564
20-1301981
20-7301582
20-7301983
20-7301984
2C-7301985
20-7201992
2C-7301993
20-7301994
20-7301995
2C-7201996
2C-7302024
20-7302024
20-7302024
20-7302025
20-1302025
20-7302036
20-7202047
20-73 02048
2C-730204S
20-7302050
20-7302051
2C-7302051
20-72020c:6
2C-7302067
20-1302067
20-1302073
2C-7302074
20-7302075
20-7302076
20-7302077
20-7302078
20-73020E3
20-7302094
2C-7302095
20-7302056
2C- 7302098
2C-720209S
20-7302100
20-7302101
20-7302135
2C-7302208
20-7302209
20-7302211
20-1302246
20-7 302288
20-7370019
20-7270019
20-7370030
20-7370038
20-7270042
.
.
EE
E8
EE
EE
014
014
D14
015
08
D14
DiA
014
01A
Dlt
D14
D15
C15
811
EE
G3
FIE
G3
G3
014
014
015
F12
414
415
F1C
F1C
FlE
F 1C
Fld
Ft
F13
F10
F10
F10
F1C
C7
C7
C7
C11
I
20-7370042
20-7370044
20-7260C37
2C-7360037
20-7380037
20-7280061
20-7380071
20-7360080
20-738008C
2C-7380086
2C-7380117
20-7380118
20-7380126
Al2
415
A10
414
416
215
C7
A17
2CP2152
015
25-1002579
25-1004351
011
C15
30-3023590
30-3024C08
30-3066436
30-3079589
20-3079589
30-308002 1
30-3056535
3C-310562E
30-3105636
30-3105644
36-3105652
30-3111164
30-3116344
30-3131467
30-322878S
G3
G3
D7
F4
F4
F4
3CA164
304164
3041710
C7
D8
A9
Ale
A17
83
83
Al2
35A
354
354
354
354
35A
354
354
354
354
354
354
35A
35 4
354
35A
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
.354
354
354
35A
354
354
35t
35A
354
35A
35A
354
35A
354
35A
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
.
.
G3
G3
G3
G3
G3
E6
G3
86
F3
31-2290205
31-2748067
31-2748367
31-2746377
21-2760297
C2
8 11
011
811
211
35456
354178
35A178
354189
35419C
354191
25420C
354227
254243
02
E3
El
423
A23
A23
A23
410
A9
.
Fk
F14
424
G3
G3
C12
C13
413
414
All
G-9
243
283
310
.310
312
327
331
331
332
332
336
336
337
337
337
339
341
341
.342
346
348
349
351
353
357
359
.365
366
367
368
369
374
374
375
375
376
376
377
377
378
378
379
379
387
391
391
392
392
406
558
558
574
577
582
Al
All
Al2
413
A16
A14
A15
414
A15
A14
415
414
415
A16
A16
A14
A15
A16
416
A16
A16
A16
A16
A16
Al'
Al(
A16
416
416
Al6
A17
A18
All
A18
Al?
Al8
417
418
417
418
A17
418
ClU
All
Al2
All
412
C8
84
A10
Al
Al
A19
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
354
354
354
354
354
354
35A
354
354
354
354
35A
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
35A
354
354
354
35A
354
35A
3 54
354
354
354
3 54
354
354
35A
35A
3 54
354
354
354
354
354
354
354
35A
.
.
,
.
626
653
676
683
689
689
690
69C
705
705
849
849
862
873
988
993
996
1059
1066
1068
1068
1104
1749
1770
1770
2151
2253
2468
2501
2936
3004
3005
3006
3007
3 ,:109
3009
3011
3256
3260
3260
4794
5002
5051
5148
5187
5187
5206
5206
5206
5275
5290
5326
5338
5533
PAGEPART NO.
02
410
416
410
417
418
417
418
D7
08
414
415
42.)
411
C8
416
C8
08
85
C8
C10
C10
CIO
417
418
C1J
82
82
09
C 10
C10
C10
CIO
CIO
C10
410
All
412
A24
018
E8
84
417
418
D2
D3
04
F5
F5
C4
84
F15
354 5887
354 5881
as 5851
254 6067
354 6067
354 6068
354 6069
354 6070
354 6071
.354 6072
354 6088
354 6C88
354 6141
354 6142
354 6171
354 6264
354 6 383
354 6443
354 6445
354 6476
354 6705
354 6725
354 7077
354, 7319
354 7367
354 7367
354 7573
354 7588
354 7588
354 7588
354 7588
354 7588
354 7588
354 75 ,2;8
354 7598
354 1710
354 7710
354 7761
354 7761
354 7762
354 7762
.354 7763
354 7763
354 8008
354 8038
354 8058
354 8059
354 8060
354 8073
354 2108
354 8108
354 Elt;EI
354 8188
254 8188
.
PAGEPART NO.
Ft
Fl
410
C5
CC
C5
C5
C5
C5
C5
417
AlE
85
85
F4
F15
C7
85
B5
AlS
C2
CIO
012
F4
414
415
C10
86
Bb
87
BE
88
69
CS
E7
414
415
F2
F3
F2
F3
F2
F3
417
418
82
87
412
02
86
Be
BS
F2
F3
PAGEPART NO.
3548195
2548205
35A824S
3548249
3548250
3548251
3548255
3548255
3548268
3548268
3548295
3548302
3548494
35485E5
3548574
3548591
3542645
3548645
354 8782
3548783
35A8786
3 5A8786
35427E7
354 9091
3549147
354 9168
3545169
35A 979
3549381
354 9464
3545478
354S480
35A 9480
354948 1
3549481
354 9482
354 9482
3545483
3549483
354 9909
354 9995
35410031
35410181
3541C181
35410181
35410181
35410506
35410524
35410525
35410612
35410616
35410654
35410654
35410655
.
G-10
.
C8
CS
F2
F3
410
410
C2
C3
414
415
CIO
F2
423
CI7
C17
C10
C12
C13
F4
F4
F2
F6
CIO
G2
E3
06
06
F4
F4
CIO
ES
ES
E8
E5
E8
E5
E8
E6
E8
F7
84
A23
C2
C3
C5
C6
413
A22
A22
012
018
All
412
All
PAGE
35410655
35410656
35410656
35410658
35410658
35410659
35410659
35410699
35410713
35410944
35410991
35411102
35411103
35411110
35411113
35411113
35411113
35411114
35411114
3541 1114
35411118
35A11183
35411201
35411324
35411327
35411327
35411344
3541 1 346
35411351
35411352
35411359
35411735
35412163
35412205
35412209
35412210
35412219
35412232
35412234
35412235
35412235
35412240
35412241
35412242
35412242
35412243
35412247
35412248
35412256
35412256
35412256
35412260
35412261
35412261
.
.
.
412
411
412
All
412
All
412
F5
413
C12
C12
G2
G2
015
012
013
015
C12
C13
015
G2
E7
A21
015
All
412
E5
E6
E6
E6
015
413
410
018
F15
F15
A21
83
B3
83
84
84
84
B3
84
83
83
83
C2
03
C4
02
C2
C3
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
35412261
35412261
35412261
35412262
3 54 12 262
35412262
3 54 122 63
35412264
35412270
35412270
35412270
35412280
35412280
35412283
35412284
35412285
35412291
35412318
35412316
35412318
35412319
35412319
35412319
35412320
35412320
35412320
35412321
35412321
35412321
35412322
35412322
35412322
35412325
35412325
3541232 5
3 54 1232 6
35412326
35412326
35412.327
35412327
35412327
35412328
35412328
35412328
35412403
35412403
35412403
35412413
35412415
35412416
35412417.
35412427
35412428
35412446
PAGEPART NO.
PAGEPART NO.
03
C4
C5
C2
03
05
U6
06
0 . 12
C13
C14
411
412
02
G2
G2
G2
88
89
815
87
88
69
87
B8
89
D12
013
C14
C12
013
C14
86
B8
89
87
68
E9
61
B8
89
66
68
69
C9
F9
F9
F7
016
216
C16
Fo
F6
C5
35412442
35412447
35412447
35412453
35412482
35412486
35412497
35412499
35412503
354 12504
35412511
35412511
35412554
'5412576
3 5412581
3 54 1260 5
3 54 12605
35412612
354 12614
35412616
354126 18
35412619
35412621
35412806
35412866
35412874
35412875
35412875
35412876
3 5412877
35412878
35412881
35412881
35412882
35412882
35412883
35412885
35412686
35412887
35412688
35412889
35412890
354 12891
354126;4
354128'i5
35412896
35412898
35412948
35412963
35412964
35412971
35412972
35412972
35412979
Ct
C5
C6
84
C5
CE
FS
FS
410
410
C2
C3
F5
83
F5
C2
C3
419
C2
016
423
A22
A23
419
C5
EC
C2
C3
012
410
D2
46
AE
A8
A8
410
Al0
AS
A9
AS
A1C
48
410
BA
84
84
410
FS
610
810
86
86
F2
R5
.
.
.
35412980
35412961
35412982
35412985
35412967
35414001
35414002
35414003
35414604
35414C18
25414019
35414065
35414065
354 14224
35414225
25414226
35414227
35414228
35414229
35414230
25414231
35414240
35414241
25414312
25414314
35414320
35414320
35414321
35414324
35414593
35414594
35414205
35414675
35414676
354 14677
35414678
35414294
35414696
35414696
35414700
35B8319
358 10653
35810653
35P23
25P24
35P55
35P55
25P5 6.
35P56
35P57
35P57
35P58
G-1 1
PAGEPART NO.
35P
35P
35P
35F
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35F
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
CS 35P
CC 35P
35P
C8
420 35F
F5 35P
F15 35P
35F
419
35P
417 35P
411 35P
412 35P
35P
BA 35P
84 35P
E3 35P
87 35P
83
35P
35P
87
E3 35P
E7 35P
E 2 35P
85
F5
C2
AE
48
65
85
65
R5
62
82
E3
86
420
A20
420
A20
C4
C4
CA
C4
F6
86
C8
C6
Cl2
C13
C12
C12
410
410
C2
C8
PAGE
58
59
59
60
60
68
213
213
218
218
218
276
276
288
290
292
293
297
297
297
297
320
322
323
324
326
329
330
331
332
333
:334
335
336
337
338
340
.341
342
343
344
345
353
355
363
364
364
365
366
384
386
451
452
453
E7
E3
87
F18
014
C15
C14
015
C15
C7
08
C7
C9
09
09
07
D8
C9
010
A22
A22
A22
A22
42 42'4.
422
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
422
422
422
422
422
815
B15
C10
615
C10
CIO
C10
62
82
B
811
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
.35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
35?
35P.
35P
35?
35P
35P
3513
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
35?
35P
35?
35?
35P
35P
35P
.35P
3513 .
35P
35P
35P
35?
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
35P
467
467
468
•468
469
469
495
496
508
508
509
'51.6
516
521
521
613
785
786
789
811
811
814
R17
845
853
855
858
859
960
361
862
874
889
890
391
914
916
917
919
920
921
924
925
979
. 983
1040
1041 •
1042
1043
1044
1045
i046
1053
1291
PAGEPART NO.
E3
E7
E3
E7
E3
E7
C7
C7
ES
E8
E8
E5
E8
E8
E8
A 13
F16
F16
F 10
C7
08
F12
F15
F14
F15
Fti
F8
F17
F17
F17
F5.
E3
F17
P17
F17
F12
F10
F15
F11
F9
F9
82
B2
F14
F10
82
82
B2
B2
82
82
B2
E8
C7
35?
35?
35P
35P
35?
3513
35P
'513
35P
35P
35P
35P
3511
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
35?
35?
35?
35P
35P
3513
35?
35P
35P
35?
35P
35?
35?
35?
35P
35?
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
35?
35?
35?
35?
35?
35P
35P
35?
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
1251
1291
1291
1255
1295
1315
1412
1459
1454
1495
1496
1496
1457
1497
1458
1498
1501
1501
1502
1502
1596
1769
1769
1925
1929
1930
1931
1532
1936
1938
1954
1954
1555
1956
1557
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1964
1566
1967
1968
1969
198.3
2103
2105
2105
21:36
2107
2112
2119
2121
PAGEPART NO.
CE
CS
D1C
DS
010
C7
E4
016
137
412
B7
Alt
67
Al2
87
Al2
B7
412
B7
Al2
413
ES
Ea
F12
F12
F12
F1C
F 10
F12
F13
F
F16
F14
F14
F14
F14
F14
F8
F8
F5
F13
F13
F13
F13
84
F11
F11
F14
F14
F14
F 12
F8
F12
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
3 5P
35P
35?
35?
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35P
35?
35P
35P
35?
35P
35P
35P
35P
3 5P
35P
.3513
35?
35?
35P
35?
35?
35P
25P
35P
35?
35P
35?
35P
35P
35P
35?
35P
35?
35?
35?
35P
35P
35P
35?
35?
35?
.
.
G-1 2
2122
2150
2169
2230
2230
2236
2246
2245
2253
2650
2700
2709
2710
2712
2713
2716
2717
2718
2719
2720
2721
2722
2723
2724
2725
2746
2747
2748
2766
2766
2766
2766
2902
2992
2992
2993
2593
2995
2997
3005
3065
3073
3074
3076
3077
2078
3081
3081
3081
3082
3082
3082
3083
3083
PAGEPART NO.
F12
E3
84
D7
08
F8
F17
F 16
G2
F8
C7
C7
C7
A22
A22
422
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
A22
422
A22
A22
07
Ca
C9
010
F12
015
C15
015
015
E5
E5
E6
C14
014
C14
014
014
CI4
C14
C15
015
014
C15
C15
C1.4
C15
PAGE
25?3083
35? .3084
35P3084
35? 3084
35P 3092
35?309.2
35? 3093
35P 3093
35?3093
35P 3094
35P 3095
35P 3055
35P 3098
35P 3099
35P 3100
35P.31.01
35?31.05
35P 3106
35?3108
35?3109
35?3110
35P.3111
35P 3112
35P3113
35P 3113
35? 3134
35?3134
C15
014
015
C15
C14
C15
014
015
015
C15
C15
C15
015
015
015
C14
F17
F17
421.
421
A21
A21
421
87
412
E5
E8
35R42
35R119
E8
F16
364324
364'360
364 .5402
364 8598
36410258
3643.1729
3643.2220
36412224
.36412225
36412273
36412273
36412.273
36412310
36412310
36412310
36412.440
364 12444
36412451
36412500
36412538
36412539
3641.2548 .
36412594
All
416
C5
Clo
414
414
83
84
84
C2
03
04
414
414
415
C5
CS
413
F9
C2
C2
416,
A19
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
PAGEPART NO.
36412622
36A12623
36412624
36412801
36412802
36412805
36412859
36412860
36412861
36412862
36412865
36412899
36412968
36412974
36414005
36414044
36414366
36414i;66.
36414318
36414315
3851-16106
3851-16106
50A189
50419 3
504196
50419 0
504551
504600
50A60.0
50A600
50A6,30
50A765
50A768
50AS37
50A941
50A555
50A955
5JA1030
50A1000
50A1004
50A1 010
5041045
5041045
5041045
50A1045
50A1045
50A1061
50A1165
50A1345
50A 1406
5041406
5041440
.
.
.
423
A23
A23
Al9
419
419
012
D12
C12
C12
C2
87
419
F2
A23
C4
C5
C6
C12
C12
C2
C3
BS
E3
417
418
C4
F4
A2C
421
F15
F9
Alb
82
22
412
Fll
F9
F9
F7
815
07
C8
E7
P5
F17
A9
016
83
86
B8
413
50A
504
504
504
50A
50A
504
50A
504
504
50A
5CA
504
504
504
504
5CA
504
50A
504
504
5CA
5'J A
504
504
504
5CA
50A
50A
504
50A
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
50A
50A
504
504
50A
5CA
504
50A
534
504
5CA
50A
504
504
1445
1680
1685
1711
1711
1711
1711
1744
1749
1749
1749
1764
1765
1765
1777
1782
1782
1788
1788
1789
1789
1797
1813
1827
1827
1827
1827
1829
1829
1829
1865
1869
1673
1875
1880
1892
1898
1898
1898
1898
1898
1898
1898
1898
1900
1900
1903
1900
1900
1500
1903
1900
1900
190C
PAGEPART NO.
413
Fle
413
87
85
D2
E6
C8
87
All
412
CS
C2
C3
D13
D7
08
424
C13
C7
C8
C13
423
C5
C6
C13
013
07
08
F11
D13
F16
07
08
C3
EE
E6
28
F2
F5
411
010
Cll
F 10
83
86
86
Be
89
C5
CS
C6
C6
02
5CA
5CA
504
5CA
504
50A
5CA
504
50A
504
50A
50A
504
5CA
504
5CA
50A
50A
50A
5CA
5CA
50A
504
50A
504
5CA
504
504
504
504
50A
50A
504
50A
504
504
504
504
50A
504
50A
50A
504
5CA
504
564
5CA
504
504
5UA
5CA
504
50A
504
G-13
1900
1900
1900
190C
1500
1900
1900
1900
1900
1900
190C
1500
1900
1900
1900
1500
1900
1900
1900
ISCO
1500
1900
1905
1905
1905
1911
1911
1511
1911
1511
1511
1512
1912
1912
1912
1512
1513
1913
1921
1921
1521
1921
1921
1521
1521
1521
1921
1521
1525
1926
1526
1526
1526
152.6
PAGEPART NO.
E2
E5
E8
F2
F3
F3
F4
F4
F9
F9
413
415
Al9
A23
C1C
C12
C12
C13
C13
018
F15
F16
86
B8
89
C2
C2
C3
C3
C10
016
C2
C2
C3
C3
A1C
C4
C4
C3
E3
F3
All
412
419
A2C
A22
C13
FIO
A23
07
D8
CS
F2
010
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
5CA
50A
50A
50A
50A
5CA
5CA
50A
50A
50A
50A
5CA
504
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
504
5CA
5CA
50A
50A
504
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
5CA
50A
504
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
504
5CA
1929
1958
1977
1987
2032
2032
2032
2281
2281
2295
2311
2313
2313
2313
2393
2473
2481
2481
2481
2481
2481
2488
2488
2489
2491
2630
2630
2630
2707
2707
2815
2826
2829
2830
2832
2834
2836
2851
2855
2855
2873
2881
3052
3636
3644
3645
3645
3645
3645
3645
3645
3645
3645
3646
PAGE
r /
413
012
419
419
424
420
A2I
417
D5
02
C3
04
F8
E8
E3
E7
E8
E8
F15
420
A21
E6
A21
A2'
4, ;
A211,
417
418
CO
A23
423
F17
419
C10
F18
C4
C12
C13
C2
B9
C6
420
All
67
88
89
F2
F3
815
.
F'
f1
F5
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
50A
504
50A
504
50A
50A
504
504
50A
50A
504
50A
50A
504
50A
504
50A
50A
504
504
50A
53A
50A
50A
50A
504
504
50A
504
50A
50A
504
50A
50A
50A
504
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
504
504
50A
50A
50A
504
504
50A
50A
50A
50A
504
504
3646
3646
3646
3648
3649
3650
3650
3653
.3653
3654
3654
3654
3654
3654
3-654
3654
3655
365.5
3655
3655
3656
3656
3656
3656
3656
3656
3656
3656
3656
3 656
3657
3657
3657
3657
3658
3659
3659
3659
3660
3660
3661
3063
.3663
3664
3664
3664
3664
3664
3664
3664
3665
3665
3665
3.665
.
PAGEPART NO.
PAGEPART NO.
010
013
F18
423
86
E8
C11
All
412
F5
422
C12
C1.3
F10
F14
F15
C9
F2
F2
F3
86
88
89
C7
08,
F6
All
412
C10
F15
86
88
B9
013
Do
04
A11
412
09
37
E2
E7
89
02
C2
F2
016
F15
F 16
86
88
89
C5
50A3665
504 3665
50A 3665
504 3665
50A 3665
5CA 3665
50A 3666
504 3666
504 3666
5CA 2666
504 3666
504 3666
50A 3666
50A 3666
5 04 366 6
504 2666
504 3666
50A 3666
504 3666
504 3666
504 3666
504 3667
50A 2667
504 3667
504 3667
504 3667
50A 3667
5CA 3667
50A 367
504 3667
504 3667
50A 3667
50A 3668
504 3668
53A 3668
504 3668
50 4 3668
50A 3668
50A 3670
50A 3670
50A 3670
50A .3670
50A 3670
50A 3670
50A 3670
504 3671.
504 3673
504 3673
504 3674
504 3675
504 3675
50A 3680
50A 3680
504 3680
.
.
.
C6
C2
D3
04
E5
F16
32
Bk
C2
C3
C5
C6
D6
E2
EE
F2
F2
420
016
D18
F16
C5
C5
06
CE
F2
F8
FS
A23
423
C12
C13
BE
B9
F5
413
413
419
FE
419
419
C12
0.13
F16
F17
F8
E7
C10
FI1
F II
F14
C3
A17
418
504
5CA
50A
504
504
50A
504
504
504
50A
5CA
50A
50A
50A
504
5CA
5CA
50A
504
504
504
5CA
504
3680
3681
3681
3681
3681
3682
3682
3684
3686
3687
3487
3689
3689
3690
2692
3702
3718
3730
.3130
373C
3730
3730
373C
50A
504
50A
50A
504
504
50A
5CA
50A
50A
504
504
504
5CA
504
50A
504
504
504
504
50A
504
5CA
50A
50A
50A
50A
50A
504
504
504
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
.3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3730
3742
3742
3753
3754
3754
3755
3755
3761
3762
3762
3782
3783
G- 1 4
PAGEPART NO.
421
C2
C2
C3
A1C
417
418
C2
417
417
416
A 16
424
418
B4
C2
C4
86
B6
86
06
B8
88
89
89
89
C3
04
06
F2
F3
F6
419
A23
424
C12
C13
C12
C13
013
013
F15
419
423
F2
C11
C11
E8
E8
F4
E2
F4
C5
A19
504
5014
504
504
504
504
504
5CA
504
504
504
50A
.504
504
5CA
50A
504
504
50A
504
504
504
50A
504
504
504
504
50A
504
50A
504
504
5C4
5CA
50A
504
5CA
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
50A
504
5CA
50A
504
5CA
504
504
504
504
PAGE
3784
3784
3784
3784
3818
3818
3818
3829
3829
3829
3829
3829
3829
3829
3830
3830
3831
3851
3851
3851
3851
3855
3856
3914
3948
3978
3993
3993
4027
4029
4068
4068
4086
4188
4197
4197
4200
4201
4201
420 1
420 1
4202
4202
4202
4202
4202
4202
4202
4202
4202
4202
4202
.
.
4202
4203
84
B7
88
89
C12
C12
C13
82
C5
C5
E3
E6
419
F13
A23
C13
C6
423
C13
C12
013
C12
B2
A24
85
E7
E8
E8
83
C4
C2
C3
A.19
416
C2
C2
C11
E3
E6
f4
F5
Bb
88
B9
CS
C7
F2
f3
F6
F7
All
4 12
013
BA
.
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
504
504
504
504
504
50A
50A
504
504
50A
504
50A
504
504
504
50A
504
504
50A
504
50A
504
5CA
504
504
504
504
50A
504
50A
504
50A
50A
50A
504
504
50A
504
50A
504
504
50A
504
50A
504
50A
504
50A
50A
504
504
504
504
50A
4204
4206
4209
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4 210
421C
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4210
4212
4213
4213
4216
4222
4224
4224
4224
4225
4225
4226
4226
4227
4227
4228
4235
4235
4257
4263
4264
4265
4265
4265
4265
4256
42o6
4266
4271
42/6
4217
.
PAGEPART NO.
PAGEPART NO.
CIO
C3
C4
86
C5
C5
C5
C5
C6
C6
CO
C7
C8
E8
A2 2
F6
F6
FE
E2
E2
67
E6
C8
E7
BE
B7
68
89
C3
CE
E7
E7
423
A19
E7
E/
El
E7
E7
E8
E6
E7
ES
EE
EE
FI5
E8
E8
D5
F2
F2
F3
F4
F5
F9
419
423
A23
C10
36
C2
C3
84
422
417
Al8
A20
02
C3
424
014
417
418
422
All
C10
F4
811
611
414
415
417
418
410
417
418
F17
012
C13
.
504
5CA
5CA
504
5CA
5CA
5CA
504
504
'504
504
5CA
50A
50A
50A
5CA
504
504
50A
504
50A
504
5UA
504
504
504
50A
504
5UA
504
50A
504
504
504
504
50A
504
504
5CA
50A
504
504
504
50A
50A
504
50A
504
504
5CA
504
50A
50A
50A
4283
4286
4288
4298
4299
4299
4302
4306
4309
4309
4310
4310
4310
4310
4310
4310
4310
4310
4310
4318
4334
4337
4339
4342
4372
4381
4382
4384
4386
4386
4398
4399
4413
4412
4416
4421
4421
4421
4424
4424
4425
4430
4430
4441
4441
4445
4446
4446
4446
4448
4449
4449
4449
4451
Be
89
FS
D2
421
A21
F6
F7
All
412
82
All
412
D14
410
42C
A2C
A21
FE
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
5CA
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
5CA
504
504
504
504
50A
504
504
504
504
5CA
504
5CA
504
504
504
5CA
5CA
504
504
50A
504
504
504
504
504
504
50A
504
504
504
50A
504
504
504
5CA
G- 1 5
4459
4459
4459
4468
4471
4478
447E
4478
4476
44E1
44E1
44E1
4498
4509
4512
4512
4512
4554
4554
4555
4595
4601
46C4
4604
4604
4617
4617
4617
4619
4629
4629
4629
4629
4629
4629
4629
4E33
4635
4635
4157
4660
466C
4663
4666
4695
4695
4699
4699
4708
4731
4734
4740
4741
4759
PAGEPART NO.
.
E8
A21
F15
E8
420
02
03
CS
C13
C2
C3
05
05
05
C2
03
05
A2C
A21
E8
G2
A2C
69
C4
D4
C2
D3
05
ES
84
B7
87
68
88
B9
BS
84
419
016
06
C8
ES
E7
C8
420
421
423
C13
.82
C4
C4
82
CS
02
.
5CA
504
504
504
504
504
504
5CA
50A
504
504
504
504
504
50A
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
50A
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
4759
4759
4859
4859
4884
4887
4887
4887
48888
4910
4910
4910
4932
4532
4938
4938
4938
4972
4972
4982
4983
4983
4983
4985
4986
4986
49 86
4986
4988
4988
4988
4988
4988
4988
4988
4994
4994
5000
5000
5000
5000
5000
5001
5001
5002
5002
5002
5007
5007
5033
5036
5108
5109
.5109
PAGE
87
88
419
CIO
Cl2
013
66
All
412
413
423
F17
E3
F9
423
F17
F18
C8
012
CI3
015
48
84
C3
D2
03
C4
C4
C5
013
018
D2
04
87
88
B8
89
89
F2
C12
Cl
F7
419
07
D8
C8
Ali;'
(
All
All
NUMERICAL. INDEX
PART NO,
504
504
50A
504
50A
50A
50A
504
50A
50A
504
534
50A
504
504
504
50A
50A
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
50A
50A
50A
504
50A
50A
504
50A
504
504
504
50A
504
504
50A
50A
50A
50A
504
504
504
504
504
50A
504
50A
50A
50A
50A
PAGE PART NO.PAGE PART NO.
5109
5139
5139
515 3
5161
5117
5180
5 180
.5184
5549
5549
5556
5556
5562
5562
5512
5572
5601
5621
5629
5648
5674
5690
5697
.5697
5697
51o3
5710
5710
5721
5724
5724
5724
5724
5724
5724
5724
5725
5725
5726
5727
5757
5758
5 177
5 777
5778
5778
5808
5820
5821
5821
58.29
5829
58 71
.
614
C2
Et.
04
F15
C2
C3
419
89
.
C3
C5
E7
87
F9
48
F3
C13
82
84
D2
424
C7
08
F17
04
05
C14
09
84
All
A11
412
412
421
All
412
420
83
48
83
84
83
84
89
83
83
64
C2
C3
419
1
50A 5873
50A 5874
50A 5875
50A 5881
50A 5887
50A 5906
50A 5906
504
50A
504
50A
504
504
50A
504
504
5GA
504
504
504
5CA
5CA
504
50A
504
5CA
5CA
04
504
50A
5CA
504
50A
504
5CA
504
5CA
504
5CA
50A
504
5CA
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
5919
5919
5527
5928
5933
5959
5970
5970
5971
5971
5989
5990
599U
5991
6001
2003
6070
6071
6085
6084
6087
6088
6089
6090
6091
4092
4393
6093
4093
6093
6096
6097
610 1
6162
6322
6322
6326
4327
6332
6336
6337
6340
504
50A
6351
051
7A
5507
A22
A10
410
A10
016
C2
C3
420
421
05
85
05
48
C5
Ct
C5
C6
A22
Al .1
412
417
83
82
CA
A21
C17
C17
C17
C17
C17
C17
A1E
C18
EE
BS
CS
C10
F3
C5
F3
82
A14
415
416
A lf
C11
C11
FS
.
C11
C3
C4
A
F15
G- 1 6
PAGE PART NO.PAGE
WHITE MOTOR
CORPORATION
White Materials Handling
A SUBSIDIARY OF WHITE MOTOR CORPORATION
WHITE MOTOR
CORPORATION
HOPKINS, MINNESOTA 55343
,
Ref . No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No. Pcs.
Supplement "B" to Parts Catalog R-2222B w/Supl.A.
This supplement covers changes and additions made on
MA60H-120 and Diesels. Also included are parts for
MA135-150 Gas & Diesel Lift Trucks.
Pa 4e A-8
20-6012104
1
Pa 4e A-9
1
2
10
12
15
12
12
20-3002590
20-3012104
35A244
20-3011651
20-3011659
20-3011660
Note(*)
Note:
20-3011271
20-3010684
50A6393
20-3010685
Note(+)
20-3011926
Note(#)
20-3011927
Note(!)
Pa 4e A-13
Pa 4e A-16
31
32
20-6011825
20-3011826
20-3011829
909551
Pa ge A-22
Page A-23/ 22
23
22
23
20-3010611
20-3010612
50A3851
50A3830
50A6424
50A1922
Add drive wheel and tire for MA135-150
Wheel-drive w/tire,std.
Inc.Ref.4q and tire:
Wheel-drive
Tire-dr.whl.,22x14x16
Add new cages for late model trucks
*Cage-diff.,R.H.
*Cage-diff.,L.H.
*Bolt-hex patch,l/2-20x1-1/2,Gr.8
*Bolt-hex,patch,1/2-20x3-1/4,Gr.8
New parts can be used to replace old parts
35A12883 housing used w/Wagner brakes
+Housing-axle,MA120
+Axle-drive,22 3/4 long, MA120
+Stud-Gr.8,5/8x3-7/8,MA120
+Spacer-axle hsg.
Used on MA120 w/KD Upright & Wagner brakes
Add new housing for axle w/Bendix brakes
#Housing-axle,MA60H-150
Used with Bendix brakes
!Housing-axle,MA120 w/Bendix brakes
Used on MA120 w/KD Upright w/Bendix brakes
Change 35A10713 and 35A10506 converter to 20-3010508
Change 35P1596 washer to 50A6413,5/16x11/16
Change 36A360 carrier #31 to 20-6011504 (36A360)
Add parts for single speed transmission
Gear-w/bush, otpt,shaft, 44T
Bushing-gear,in 20-6011825 assy.
Collar,output shaft,5/8x3 O.D.
Set Screw,5/8-16x5/8
Add to heading on Brakes for drive wheels
Group I (Wagner) Used on MA60H-120
Sn.5600363 and MA6OHD-120D Sn.5650151 Inc.
Add brake group II for Bendix brake,page 2
20-3000354 cable,used w/Wagner brake
20-3000355 cable,used w/Wagner brake
Add new brake cables for Bendix brakes
Cable-brake,LH,58-5/8
Cable-brake,RH,41-3/16
Pin-clevis,lower,1/4 (Bendix brake)
Pin-cotter,1/16x3/4 (Bendix brake)
Add parts for parking brake lever w/wide drv.axle
Spacer-lever,3/8x1
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x3-1/4
1
2
1
1
8.
8
2
2
16
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
_
BRAKES FOR DRIVE WHEELS AND WHEEL CYLINDER
GROUP II - BENDIX, 12 1/2 x 2 1/4
MA60H-150 SN.5600364 and After
MA6QHD-150 SN/5650152 and After
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-6011923
20-6011922
50A2642
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20-7300421
35P2199
35P2200
20-7300422
20-7300423
35P2390
35P2863
35P2195
20-7302726
35P2186
35P2864
20-7302728
20-7302727
35P2213
35P2214
35P2217
35P2202
50A3668
50A1900
DESCRIPTION
No. Ref.
Pcs._ No.
1
Brake-LH,12 1/2x2 1/4
1
Brake-RH,12 1/2x2 1/4
Inc.#1-34:
Bolt-hx.Gr.8, 1/2-13x1 1/ 4 4
2
Plate-order assy.
2
Cylinder-wheel, 1-1•4
4
Spring-cylinders
2
Kit-repair, cylinder
4
Bolt-cy1.12pt.7/16
4
Bolt-cyl.flat hd. 1/2
Tool-bolt,Appex#480-TX-55 AR
2
Screw-bleed,cylinder
2
Pin-anchor
4
Lever-parking brake
4
Bushing-lever
4
Bolt-lever
4
Retainer-lever
2
Cable-parking brake
2
Cam-cable
2
Sheave-cable
2
Retainer-cable
2
Retainer-sheave
2
Lever-brake control
2
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1 1/2
2
Nut-hex,3/8-16
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
30
31
31
32
33
34
Part No.
20-7302735
35P2209
35P2212
35P2210
JT9119
35P2862
35P2861
35P2193
35P2192
35P2215
35P2206
35P2205
35P2204
20-7302734
20-7302733
20-7302732
20-7302729
20-7302730
20-7302731
35P2868
20-7302703
50A3830
GM106260
35A10626
.
DESCRIPTION
Kit-shoes w/lining
Pin-hold-down
Cup-spring
Spring-pin
Cup-pin retainer
Screw-LH
Screw-RH
Pivot Nut-LH
Pivot Nut-RH
Washer-adj.screw
Socket-adj.screw
Lever-adjuster,LH
Lever-adjuster,RH
Spring-adjuster(Yellow)
Spring-shoe(Brown)
Spring-shoe (Green)
Link-upper,RH(Orange)
Link-upper,LH(Yellow)
Link-lower(Pink)
Lever-toggle
Pin-pivot,toggle lever
Pin-cotter,1/16 x 3/4
Washer-1/4 x 9/16
Plug-rubber,back plate
No.
Pcs.
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ref. No.
Part No.
Pa re B-2
21
22
24
20-3011275
20-3011273
20-3011274
15
21
22
20-3000441
20-3011955
20-3011949
21
22
Pa re B-4
20-3011953
20-3011954
12
Pa re B-8
17
Pa re B-13
Pa re C-2
Pa re C-4
20-6012135
20-6012136
20-6012137
20-6012138
20-3003242
50A4410
10A16987
20-3011272
50A6391
50A4216
50A1913
20-3000688
20-3011272
20-3012081
50A6391
50A4216
50A6070
50A1913
50A4209
50A5150
50A5970
50A5070
Pa re C-5
.
Pa je C-6
Pa je C-8
2
3
4
5
6
8
11
20-3003162
20-3008602
50A2815
50A3852
50A3829
20-3011631
20-7302610
20-3011693
20-3011869
20-3011692
10A25377
20-3011694
20-3011687
DESCRIPTION
Add tbs for wd.axl.w/KD Upright w/Wagner brakes MA120
Tube-tee to whl.cyl.LH
Tube-tee to whl.cyl.RH
Bolt-tube,hex head, 7/16-20x3/4
Add tubes for units w/Bendix brakes,MA60H-150
Tube-cyl.to tee
Tube-tee to whl.cyl.LH
Tube-tee to whl.cyl.RH
Add tbs.for wd. axle w/KD Upright w/Wagner brakes, MAl;
Tube-tee to whl.cyl.LH
Tube-tee to whl.cyl.RH
Add new smooth tires (Maine)
Wheel-steering MA60H-80,18x6x12
Wheel-steer,MA100,18x7x12
Wheel-steer,MA120,18x8x12
Wheel-steer,MA135-150,18x9x12
Wheel-steer,MA135-150
Add to follow 939735 elbow,Ref.#2
Elbow-45° ,1/4x3/8
Hose-tube to pump,13-1/2
Add breakdown for str.mtr. 20-3010236 for MA100-120,pal
Change 36A12865 plate #8 to 20-6010150(36A12865)
Add counterweight for MA120 w/KD Upright
Counterweight-aux.,5" thick
Bolt-hex, 1-8x,18
Washer-plain,1-1/16x2
Nut-hex,1-8
Add counterweights MA135-150
Counterweight-inner.MA135-150
Counterweight-top,MA135
Counterweight-top,MA150
Bolt-hex,1-8x18
Washer-flat,1-1/16x2
Bolt-hex,1-8x12,MA135-150
Nut-hex,l-8
Washer-flat,1-1/6x2-1/2
Pad-cntrwght,lx1x22
Pad-cntrwght,lx1x10
Pad-cntrwght,lx1x18
Add new hood support link replacing #9,10,11
Link-hood
Spring-link
pin-ro11,3/8x1-1/2
Pin-clevis,3/8
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
Change 50A3052 pin-#10, to 50A3852(corr.)
Add new style gauges and senders, 1985 & after
Key-ignition switch w/keys
Key-ignition switch (set of 2)
Gauge-eng.temp.
Sender-temp. gauge
Gauge-oil prssr.,80PSI
Sender-oil prssr.,80PSI
Gauge-fuel
Hourmeter
3
No. Pcs.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
20-3010236
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
30-3059634
30-3319636
20-7302802
30-3319652
101041A
102060A
20-7301859
Steering Motor - Power Steering, MA100-150 Diesel
har-L n 213-1006
No . Ref.
DESCRIPTION
Part M).
DESCRIPTION
Pa. No.
1
Motor-Strng. orbitral
Inc. Ref.# 1 thru 25:
1
Drive-motor
1
Plate-spacer,motor
1
Gear Set-Motor
1
Cap-end
*Seal-O-ring,cap & gr.plt.3
Bolt-12 pt. 5/16-24x2-1/4 7
Housing-w/vlv.order assy. 1
Inc. Ref. #8 thru 12:
1
Housing-order assy.
1
Sleeve order assy.
1
Spool-order assy.
1
Pin-centering
6
Spring-centering
Tool-spring installation 1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
4
30-3319679
20-7302233
30-3319695
Note(+)
20-7302237
30-3095150
30-3141063
20-7302239
35A12485
30-3350592
*Sealquad ring, spool
*Seal-O-ring,spool
*Seal-check,inner
*Seal-check,outer
Retainer-check ball
Ball-check
+Seat-check ball
Use Screw #7-24 to remove
Set Screw-check seal
Bearing-thrust(needle)
Inc.Ref.#22:
Race-bearing,order #21
Bushing-seal,gland
Ring-snap,bshng.retnr.
*Seal-gland
*Kit-seals,Inc.parts w/*
No.
Pm
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
('
W. No.
C- 3(Cont)
Part No.
20-3011707
50A2823
Pag ?C-13
20-3005971
Pag a D-2
20-3011642
Pag a D-3
Pag a D-4
3
Pag B
26
D-7
50A4988
50A5637
20-3007352
Pag a D-8
Pag a D-10
Pag
D-13
2
2
20-3006409
20-3011327
20-3012069
5
6
7
8
20-6012098
20-6012099
20-6012100
20-6012101
21
27
20-3012097
50A4481
Note(*)
Pag e D-14
20-3011327
20-3012069
Pag e D-16
Pag e D-18
20-3010215
20-3010057
20-3010217
20-3010216
20-3010218
50A6358
20-6010608
Pa e E-2
20-3012094
20-3012045
20-3010218
20-3012046
DESCRIPTION
Wire-jumper,new gauges,6
Plug-cowl,trans. wrnng lmp.,ll/16
Add clip for S-hook on diesels
Clip-hook,1/16x5/8x1-3/8
Add hose for tube Ref.#3
Hose-tube guard,1-1/2x2-1/2
Change 20-3005249 tube,Ref.#6 to 20-3007285,6-3/4 L.
Change 36A12273 flange to 20-6010683
Add new pump outlet fittings, on later units
Elbow-pump outlet,3/4x90°
Elbow-to tube and elbow, 3/4x90 °
Hose-flow dvdr. to tb.,15
Change 30A164 bearing to DxS74 (Inter.)
Change 50A1782 Nut to 50A5889 5/8-18
Add new group for Hydraulic Pump (Group II)page 6
Add to heading on Hydraulic Pump,Group IV
Used on MA135D and 150D
Add the following changes to relief valve #2
Valve-relief,2200PSI -1- 50,25GPM,MA60H-100
Valve-relief,2350PSI+100,26GPM,MA120,135,150
Shim-pack,relief valve 20-3011327,shim to 2550PSI
for MA135-150
Add new control levers for all MA60H-150
*Lever-lift
*Lever-tilt
*Lever-control,#3 spool
*Lever-control,#4 spool
Change 20-3002928 shaft to 20-3010388
*Cover-valve(with new levers)
Nipple-single aux.,3/4x1-1/2
Used on MA60H-150 Sn.5600395 and after
Used on MA60H-150D Sn.5650153 and after
Add note to 20-3006409 relief valve, 2200 PSI + 50
Used on MA60H-100,add to follow
Valve-relief,2250 PSI+100, MA120,135,150
Shirn-pack,relief valve 20-3011327,shim to 2550PSI
for MA135-150
Add to heading on Tilt Cylinder(Cascade)Group I
Add new Group II for Tilt Cylinder (Rosenboom) page 8
Change 10A31043 clamp to 20-3012075, 5 dia.
Add parts for PCV Valve
Orifice-PCV Valve
Tee-hose,l/2
Hose,1/2x1-7/8
Tube-PCV,1/2x10-3/8
Hose-1/2x5-1/4
Clamp-hose,#12
Base-air cleaner,std.
Add new hoses and tubes for foundry package
with precleaner mtd. on top of rear hood
Hose-air clnr. to tb.,2-1/2x27
Hose-carb.adptr.to air clnr.,2-1/4x16-1/2
Hose-PCV to air clnr.,l/2x5-1/4
Hose-air clnr.,2-1/2x5
No. Pcs.
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
N
12
N.
Ref.
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
HYDRAULIC PUMP AND MANIFOLD
GROUP II - MA60H-150 GAS AND LP-GAS
No Ref.
No.
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
Pcs. No.
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
+Pump-hyd.(39194-70)
1
1
#Pump-hyd.(237YDC11KX-R)
Each Inc.Ref.#2 thru 23:
1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x6
50A1879
1
Bolt-hex,3/8-16-9
50A5697
1
Nut-hex lock,3/8-16
.50A1045
3
Washer-seal,rbbr.insert
50A1829
1
Washer-plain,11/32x11/16
50A4210
1
20-7001345 Body-pump,w/brgs.& seal
Cover-pump,w/brgs.
1
10P3074
+Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3-1/4
6
50A1926
#Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3
6
50A3673
Bearing-needle,bdy.& cover 4
35P297
1
20-7300254 Shaft-drive
1
Bearing-drive shaft
DXS74
1
Ring-retainer,bearing
50A1789
Adapter-bearing
1
35P2230
2
20-7301985 Seal-O-ring,mntng.bolts
2
Screw-skt.hd.#8-32x1
GM147105
Seal-O-Ring,adptr.to bdy, 1
50A1744
1
Washer-thrust
35P276
*Seal-oil pump shaft
1
10P1772
1
Retainer-seal,body,dr.end
20-7301945
20-3007407
20-3012141
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
6
20-7300255
35P2227
20-7300256
35P2228
20-7300257
35P271
20-7300258
35P272
Note(+)
Note(#)
20-7301237
20-7300762
20-7300763
20-7300764
20-7300261
50A3656
35P1291
20-7301946
35A705
35P811
50A5007
50A5889
DESCRIPTION
+Gear-drive
#Gear-drive
+Gear-idler
#Gear-idler
+Plate-gear
#Plate-gear
+Pin-dowel,gear plate
#Pin-dowel,gear plate
Used on MA60H-120
Used on MA135-150
Plate-wear,w/relief sits
*Seal-wear plate,otr.bl.
*Seal-wear plate,innr.
*Ring-seal,wear plate,bl
Manifold-oil lines.
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x1
*Seal-O-Ring,mnfld.to pmp
*Kit-seals,Inc.parts w(*:
Gasket-pump to engine
Gear-pump drive,28 teeth
Key-Woodruff,No.9
Nut-lock,thin,5/8-18
No.
Pcs.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
.
^
tef. No.
Part No.
E--2(ContJ20-3010666
20-3012044
20-3012046
Pag
E-3
Pag
E-6
Pag
Pag
Pag
Pag
20
21
21
F-2
3
20-3011410
20-3011918
20-3011919
.50A6418
10A30409
50A6420
50A4387
50A6419
20-3011596
20-3011597
F-3
F-4
F-4
20-6011768
20-3011767
35A6170
10A11074
20-3010273
50A3655
50A3730
50A4202
20-3001073
3-4
20-7302721
20-7302722
35P1449
35P1450
20-7302804
20-7302723
20-3012070
20-3011992
Pag e F-15
25
Pag e F-16
1
Pag e F-18
Pag e 8
50A4695
20-7302246
Add new Distributor (Prestolite)
Disbributor-ign.(Prestolite)
Inc.the following 6 parts
.Cap-distrbtr.
Rotor-dstrbtr.
Points-contact
Condenser-distrbtr.(1982 to 1985)
Condenser-distrbtr.(1985 and after)
Coupling-w/pin,distrbutr.dr.
Add cap rotor, brkrlss.ign.,for 20-3011952
Cap & Rotor-distrbtr.w/brkrlss.ign.,for 20-3011952 dis
Kit-brkrlss.ign.(Prestolite Dist)
Add 3-way tee when wrnng.lght.rmvd.
Tee-3 way,1/8
Add cast almm.cvr.,rp1.35P786 & 20-7300991
Cover-cast aluminum
Change Sup."A"20-7000595 seal to 20-7000575(corr.)
Add new governor for units w/return to idle,page 9 •
Supplement "A",under page G-3
Change 30-3115458 oil to 30-3105458(correction)
7
H H H H H H HH H
2
20-3011952
Boot-bttr.clDl.,sn]
y
2re_____
_.wi
HH
20-3001074
Pag a F-5
1
H H H H H H N NN H
7
9
12
13
NH
17
17
18
19
Tube-air clnr.,2-1/2x11
Hose-air clnr.,2-1/4x10
Hose-air clnr.,2-1/2x12
Add new fuel filler cap
Cap-filler,fuel tank,Inc. gasket
Seal-cap
Add new hoses and fittings for thermostat housing
w/hole 180° from old hole
Tube-water outlet,18-1/2
Hose-water outlet,5/8x24
Hose-water inlet,5/8x36
Elbow-w/tube,for hose,1/4-18x5/8 tb.
Clamp-hose,#10
Connector-hose,wtr.pmp.ebw.,3/8-18x5/8
Elbow-wtr.tb. in therm.hsg.,3/8x90 °
Elbow-wtr.hs. in therm.hsg.,3/8-18x5/8,90 °
Change 10A23146 pulley (Ref.#3)to use
Pulley-alternator,3 0.D.
Spacer-pulley,.394 wide
Omit 10A23146 pulley,not used on diesel
Chance 159657A pulley to 20-3010171 (Inter.)
Add new battery box for diesel units w/sngl.bttry.
Battery-12V.,96 P.,643 amps.
Box-battery,w/studs
Hold Down-battery
Cable-battry.to strt.mtr.,27-1/2
Cable-grnd.,bttry.to frame,l9-1/2
Add new stop and boots for diesel w/2 bttry.
Stop-bttry.box
Bolt-hex,5/16-18x3/4
Nut-hex,5/16-18
Washer-plain,11/32
Boot-bttry.cbl.,double wire
No. Pcs.
r--I
20-3011593
20-7302614
DESCRIPTION
Tilt Cylinder,Group II(Rosenboom) MA60H-150
Gas & LP Sn.5600384 & Diesel 5650152 and after
zeF.
1NO.
Part No.
20-7302790
20-7302789
50A5648
20-7302791
20-7302792
2
Part No.
14 35A12416
50A1165
50A1911
50A4635
15 35A12417
16 20-6007039
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
50A3664
50A4210
17 20-6010185
50A3666
50A4645
20-3009766
20-3012075
10A27910
Note(#)
8
DESCRIPTION
End-rod,s1f.algn.1-1/2
Bolt-12 pt.1/2-13x1-1/2
Nut-hex,1/2-13
Fitting-lube,1/4 str.
Bearing-slf.algn.1-1/4
Pin-upright end,
1-1/4x3-3/8
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3/4
Washer-plain,13/32x13/16
Pin-cyl.rear,1-1/4x3-3/8
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x1
Fittipg-grease,1/4 dr.
#Boot-tilt cylinder
#Clamp-boot,5
#Clamp-boot,2-1/4
Used on foundry package
No.
Pcs.
N N N N N N NN N N
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Cylinder-assy.
Inc.Ref.#1 thru 13:
Shell-order assy.
Piston-cylinder
*Wear Band-piston
*Ring-piston,outer
*0-ring-piston,inner
*0-ring-piston to rod
Rod-piston,14-1/2 long
Lock Nut-rod,1=-14
Gland-rod
*0-ring-gland,inner
*Ring-back-up / 0-ring
*Packing-gland and rod
*Wiper-gland
*Kit-repair,cly.,Inc.(*)
No. Ref .
Pcs. No.
NN N N .
20-3011973
DESCRIPTION
GOVERNOR - GROUP III w/Eng. Spec. 14T227-8543 and #F245-8517
MA60H-150 Serial No. 5600208 and after
Part No.
1
20-7302449
2
3
4
50A1928
50A1900
35P920
20-7302450
20-7000575
20-7302075
DESCRIPTION
No.
No
Pcs.
Governor-engine
Inc.spring and seal:
Bolt-hex,3/8-16x3-3/4
Nut-hex,3/8-16
Washer-gov.to gear cvr.
Spring-governor
Kit-seal,governor shaft
Gasket-gov.to spacer
Printed in U.S.A. 2
2
4
1
1
Ref .
No.
5
6
7
9
Par t No .
DESCRIPTION
35P859
20-7302075
20-3011218
50A4277
50A4932
50A3851
50A3829
Spacer-gov.to gear cvr.
Gasket-spacer to gear cvi
Rod-govrnr.,1/4x23,offst.
Clevis-adj.,rod end
Nut-hex,on rod,l/4-28
Pin-clevis,1/4x49/64
Pin-cotter,3/32x3/4
Technical Publications 7/87
No.
Pas.
l\J I-IHH H HH
Ref.
No.
Ref. No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No. Pcs.
Supplement "A" to Repair Parts Catalog R-2222B
Page A-5
Page A-6
20-7302538
20-7302539
20-7302540
Page A-9
Page A-10
Page A-11
Page A-12
5
7
8
13
15
22
20-7370045
20-3010795
20-7370046
50A1864
20-3010796
940075
20-3010793
940285
35A390
20-6011525
20-3011503
This supplement is to be used in conjunction with
R-2222B Parts Catalog on MA60H-120 forklift trucks.
This supplement covers changes and additions made on
the MA60H-120 series forklift trucks. Parts carried
at CPW that are same as, will be shown with a asterisk( 1
Add the following Continental Engine Specs.
F227-8127 F245-8517
F227-8543
Add note to 20-7301482 thermostat, for Eng. Spec.#240
Add new parts for diesel engine Spec. #286
Thermostat-engine 1
Body-water outlet 1
Gasket-thermostat elbow 1
Change 20-7380037 kit to 20-7380189 kit
Change quantity of 3-M536 o-ring to 1
Omit the following, 6-10A7799 o-ring, 2-I0A9808 o-ring
2-35A230 seal, 2-20-3005610 gasket and 2-30-3004833 gall et
Add the following parts to gasket kit 20-7380189
4-10A16329 seal7-20-3009707 o-ring
6-35A341 ring 1-20-3010796 0%R-et
1-35A8008 seal
Change 20-3010042 pinion, Ref.#8 to 20-3010041 (Correct on)
Change 20-3010041 shaft, Ref.#10 to 20-3010042 (Correct on)
Change GM 180212 bolt to 50A6375 *
Change GM 180218 bolt to 50A6381 *
Change 35A558 plug, Ref. #6 to 1147770 *
Change 50A5874 ring, Ref. #17 to 161073A *
Change description on 35A12889 shaft to w/o-ring, 2-7/8 L.
Change description on 20-3006394 shaft to, less o-ring
20-3008985 plug, Ref. #28, not used on late models
Change 20-3006395 carrier, Ref.#30 to 20-3011072 (20-30 6393)
Change 50A4448 plug, Ref. #31 to 50A5726 * (not used on late models)
Change 50A3681 bolt to 50A5626, Gr 8
Change 20-7380037 kit to 20-7380189
Change GM 180212 bolt to 50A6375 *
Change GM 180218 bolt to 50A6381 *
Change GM 180212 bolt to 50A6375 *
Change GM 180218 bolt to 50A6381 *
Change 50A4446 plug; Ref. #18 to 941048 *
Add following parts for diesel trucks after S/N 5650124
Case transmission w/dowel pins 1
Piston-relief valve 1
Cover-relief valve 1
Bolt-cover, hex, 5/16-18 x 21/2 2
Gasket-cover 1
Connector-cover to tube, 3/8 (50A2281) 1
Tube-cover, k x 11 1
Elbow-trans cvr.(50A5575) 1
1
Spring-priority valve,18C Cover-Inc. (+) 1
Manifold-lower inching, less orifice,late models 1
Ref. No.
23
16A
Part No.
No. Pcs.
DESCRIPTION
Page A-12 Cont Plug-hex head, 1/8-27 (50A5724) * 1
941036
5
Bolt-12 pt., 3/8-16 x 1 907651
8
Bolt-12 pt., cover, 5/16-18 x 3/4 50A1407
Change # note, change 20-7380037 to 20-7380189 kit
ange 51'1440 bolt to 907651 *, qty. 5 to .6
Page A-13
Change 50A1445 bolt to 907656 *
4
Add 907657 bolt, 12 pt., 3/8-16 x 21/2 (50A1446) Add bolt to follow 35A11735 pump, Ref. #3
Bolt-hex, 5/16-18 x 1-1/8 8
50A5032
Change 35A10713 and 35A10506 Ref. #9 to 20-3010508
Change note (0 to 20-7380189 gasket kit
Change 9409125 bolt, Ref.#12 to GM9409125 (Correction)
Add asterisk (*) to 35A341 ring Ref. #5
Page A-14
Change quantity on 35A337 washer Ref. #12 from 4 to 6
Change 20-7380037 kit to 20-7380189
Change 20-6009413 shaft, Ref.#1 to 20-6010585, .281 holPage A-15
Add asterisk (*) to 35A341 ring, in 20-7380189 kit
Add paper plate for Hi-Lo clutch pack, late 1981 prod.
Gas & L.P
Plate-friction, lower (paper) 35A7709
8
Note: 35A8268 spacer plate, qty. is 10 with paper place
Change 20-3009332 ring, Ref. #18 to 20-3010699, 3/8 thick
Page A-16
Change description on 204009411 carrier,Ref.#20 to 36 48T
Change description on 20-6009410 carrier, 20-6007425 to
20-6007424
Add a asterisk (*) to 35A99 3 ring, Ref. #28, in 20-738 189 kit
Change 36A12548 carrier,Ref.#34 to 20-6011508 (36A1254:)
Change 35A357 cone, Ref. #37 to 984335 *
Change 35A327 cup, Ref. #38 to 984329 *
Change 35A368 cup, Ref. #40 to 982554 *
Change 20-7380037 kit to 20-7380189 (20-7380037)
Change 20-3002917 tube to 35A9538 hose
Page A-17
Change GM132046 screw to 20-3011076 *
Change note (+) from 20-7380037 to 20-7380189
Add a cross (+) to the following, 10A16329 seal,
20-3009707 o-ring and 35A8008 seal
Page A-18
Add porting block for lower clutch inching diesel,
S/N 5650124 and after
20-3007796 Block-prtng., lwr. inching, diesel 1
Change note (+) from 20-7380037 to 20-7380189
Add a cross (+)to 10A16329 seal, 20-3009707 o-ring and
35A8008 seal
Change 20-3009484 plunger, Ref.#20 to 20-3010993
end, 4 x .901
Add plunger for diesels, S/N 5650124 and after
20-3011506 Plunger-rod, inching, end 4 x .965 1
Change 50A6091 ring, Ref.#21 to 50A6379, x- I D 1
Page A-20
Change 20-3009408 hose, Ref. #7 to 35A6502, 1 x 31/2 4
Add asterisk (*) to 20-3008957 gasket, Ref. #9
Add hose and fittings for filter
20-3010789 Hose-oil cooler to tubes, Leer Ref.#10, 13 11 L 1
940248
Elbow-hs to elbow, 3/8 x 45 (50A4411) 1
Change note (*) 20-7380037 to 20-7380189
Change GM 144084.. tee, Ref. #21 to 20-3011522 *
Change 50A5726 plug, Ref. #23 to 941036, 1/8
.
.
1
20
10
2-
...
Ref. No.
Page A-20
7
9
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
20-7000527
Page A-21
20-3010746
20-3010742
19
20-3011505
20-3011512
940076
940075
20-3010793
940285
Page A-22
Page A-23
16
20-3005323
Page B-2
20-3010286
Page B-3
20-3010200
20-3010201
20-3010571
Page B-4
Page
Page
Page
Page
B-5
B-6
B-7
B-8
Page B-9
939924
20-3010784
Page B-11
Page B-15
Page C-2 &
Page C-4
20-0900722
Page C-5
No. Pcs.
Cont Change 20-3009427 switch, Ref. #25 to 20-3010606, 230°
Add bulb for 20-3009428 lamp
Bulb-lamp (Madza 413R 1
ange quantity o 1'6s 1 e low, Ref.#7 to 2-1
Elbow-filter inlet, 90 ° , late models 1
Hose-inlet, 20 lg., late models 1
Add new tubes and fittings for diesels with lower
clutch inching, S/N 5650124 and after
Tee-cooler tube to valve 1
Tube-valve to manifold, ext. lube, s-shaped, k 1
Connector-manifold, to tube k x k (50A5590) 1
Connector-relief valve, cvr. to tube, 3/8x1/2 (50A2281) 1
Tube-trans relief, 1/2-90 0 x 11 1
Elbow-tube to cover, 1/2 x 90 (50A5575) 1
Change 50A5989 screw to 907749 *
Change 35A12618 pedal, Ref.#1 to 20-3010792 (35A12618)
Add inching return spring for 20-3010792 pedal
Spring-pedal return, 91/2 L 1
Change length of 20-3002580 spring to 9 L
Change 50A2829 pin to 50A3829 (Correction)
Tad strap for inching tube
+Strap-inching tube, 3/4 x 4-1/8 1
Change 50A1345 bolt to 07861 *
Add shims for cylinder mounting
Shim-cylinder,.003 AR
Shim-cylinder,.010 AR
Shim-c Under, .030 AR
Change 35A558 cap, Re . '2to 11 , 70 *
Change quantity on 35A12453 rod, Ref. #23 to
Change 50A5928 screw to 20-3011171 *
Change 50A1406 bolt to 907622 *
Change 50A3784 pin to 50A3786 and length to 2
Add to description on 20-3004943 motor,See page B-11
Change 50A1406 bolt to 907622 *
Add to heading on Group III, Diesel
Change quantity on 50A189 elbow ), Ref. #11 to 1, add
Elbow-valve, P port to hose, 90' (50A4604) 1
Valve-check, P port str. mtr. 3/4-16 1
Change 20-7300981 bearing, Ref.#6 to 31-2747967 *
Change 20-7300222 rotor, Ref. #11 to 25-1006115 *
Change 20-7000052 commutator, Ref.#13 to 31-2748207 *
Change 20-7000224 commutator, Ref.#13 to 20-7300224 (Co r.)
Change 20-7300025 seal, Ref. #15 to 20-7300225 (corr.)
Change 10P3421 bearing, Ref. #27 to 31-2748347 *
Change 7300231 clamp, Ref. #28 to 20-7300231 (Corr.)
Change 20-7300234 pin, Ref. #31 to 31-2748317 *
Change 35P364 ring, Ref. #5 to 35P354f6rrection)
3 Change 3851-16106 plug to 50A5726 *
Change 50A4029 washer to 50A4209 (Correction)
Add pin for quick removeable overhead guard
Pin-quick removeable with ring, 1 x 3-27/32 4
Change 20-6005365 cowl, Ref.#1 to 20-6010933 (20-600536.)
—
Ref. No.
Page C-6
Page C-7
1
2
Page C-8
20-3010815
20-7302541
20-3009987
6
10A25377
20-3011117
50A5053
Page C-9
Page C-10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
No. Pcs.
Change 20-3010181 cowl, Ref. #1 to 20-3010934 (20-3010 :1)
Note:Has larger opening for off-on switch
ange:to11s.1wcs t e seat assy. as
_parts listed with cross + 18"
Add new anti-start switchhas larger dia. body) 1
Switch-start and ignition w/keys 1
Key-switch, for 20-3010815 1
Change 20-3009987 gauge to 20-3009988 - 60 PSI
Gauge-oil prssr., 80 PSI 1
Add note to 35A988 sender, 60 PSI
Sender-oil pressr., gage, 80 PSI 1
Note: Production is using 80 PSI gauge
Change 35A1059 sender, Ref. #9 to 20-3003552 (35A1059)
Change 20-7300550 cap, Ref. #17 to 106366A *
Cover-fuel tank sender opening, w/LP 1
Plug-cowl, LP, 2-3/32 1
Add 20-3010786 alternator Metric -sealed, 18A (DR) 1
'.• new sty eea.amp and bracket, Group II
—
Headlight-12V.w/handle Inc. Ref. #2 thru 8:
Bolt-hex, 1/4-20x1 50A3648
50A1898
Nut-hex, 14-20 Set Screw - #10-24x3/8 GM105109
20-7301931 Washer-nylon, mtg. brkt
Screw-truss hd.3/8-16x1 GM117307
Sealed Beam-light, 12V 103463A
20-7301923 Knob-light 20-7301924 Rim-shock mount 20-7301925 Guard-light 20-7301926 Insulator-spacer, seal beam 20-3007183 Bracket-head light 50A3644
Bolt-hex, 14-20 x 1/2 50A1898
Nut-hex, 14-20 20-3007852 Terminal-ring, ground wire 20-3010505
.
- 4 -
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref. No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
3
4
2
3
14
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
No. Pcs.
1
20-3010566 Terminal-female, red wire 1
20-3010567 Housing-terminal, red wire AR
Wire-16 Ga. 26 strnd. 4
20-3009794 Clip-wire 4
Grommet-wire, 5/16 50A6336
Wire-jumper,
Ignition
switch
6
1
35A1068
1
Wire-light
switch
to
connector,
w/14A.fuse,
44
35A9464
1
Fuse-headlight,
14A
GM147685
1
Clip-wire 15A15557
1
Switch-headliiht
35A8787
Add
lens
and
flasher,
part
of
20-6009281
lamp
Page C-11
1
20-7302579 Lens-red, std. 1
20-7302580 Lens-amber, (special) 1
20-7302285 Flasher-lamp Add the following parts for accelerator with return t o
Page C-12
idle feature on governor, S/N 5600208 and after
1
20-3011218 Rod-governor, 1% offset, 4 x 23 1
20-3011219 Rod-accelerator, strght, 4 x 18-7/16 Washer-plain, 9/32 x 5/8 (50A4201) 2
920007
Pin-cotter, 3/32 x 3/4 50A3829
1
20-6011217 Pivot-w/pin, L-shaped 1
1
20-3011216 Arm-pivot, kx 3/4 x 4-1/8 1
20-3011056 Bushing-arm, nylon,k Clevis-adj., rod end, 4 50A4277
1
Nut-clevis rod, 4-28 50A4932
1
932120
Pin-clevis, 4 x 49/64 L (50A3851) 1
Pin-cotter, 3/32 x 3/4 50A3829
1
Page D-2
Make the following changes on oil lines S/N 5600208 ana after
20-3010791 Tube-suction, strnr. to pump, 8-5/8" shorter, pump end 1
Change quantity on 20-3001593 hose from 2 to 1, add
20-3010411 Hose-tube, pump end,flex.11/2 I.D. x 14 1
Page D-3
Change 36A12273 flange, Ref. #11 to 20-6010683, Note:
50A2313 elbow is welded to flange, nipple on flange
and 50A6351 coupling Ref. #10 are omitted
Page D-7
Change 30-3066436 seal, Ref. #9 to 50A1744 *
Change 10P2027 seal, Ref, #13 to 941581 *
Change 35P2766 plate, Ref. #18 to 20-730123735P2766
Page D-8
Change 35P2766. plate, Ref. #18 to 20-7301237 35P2766
Page D-9
Change 35P2766 plate, Ref. #14 to 20-730123735P2766
Page D-10
Chan e 35P2766 plate, Ref. #11 to 20-730123735P2766
Page D-13
Add re ief valve for valves on MA120 w/Simplex "I"-Bear Upright
20-3011327 Relief-valve, 2250 +150 - o MA120 1
Page D-14
Add relief valve for valves on MA120 w/Simplex '-Beam Upright
20-3011327 Relief-valve, 2250 +150 -o, MA120
Page D-16
Change 50A1165 bo t to 90 715 *
Add 50A4210 washer to follow 50A3664 bolt, qty. 2
Page D-18
Change M1085 body, Ref. #10 to 20-3010284 *
Change M1086 nose piece, Ref. #12 to 20-3010285 *
Page E-2
Add note to 20-3000802 base, less PCV, add to follow
Make the following changes for S/N 5600208 and after
20-6010608 Base-air cleaner, w/spud, for PCV
1
1
20-6010056 Adapter-air cleaner, for PCV
20-3010594 Elbow-adapter, 24 x 90°, used w/20-6010056
1
Add the following parts for PCV units
-5-
DESCRIPTION
No. Pcs.
Orifice-PCV Value Tee-hose, % Hose-tee, % x 1-7/8 Tube-PCV, % x 10-3/8 Hose to filler tube, k x 54 Clamp-hose, #12, Type E Add cyclopac air cleaner for units with air cleaner
mounted below hood with PCV, Gas and LP-Gas
20-3004824 Air cleaner, 6% dia., Inc. Ref. #8 thru 12 20-3010051 Elbow-outlet, Rbbr., 90 ° 20-3010594. Elbow-to carb. adapter, 90 ° 20-3010668 Hose-elbow to adapter, 6 20-6010056 Adapter-carb. w/spud, 90 ° 20-3007799 Gasket-adapter 20-3010667 Elbow-air cleaner inlet, 90 ° 20-3011324 U-bolt - 5/16 x 2.93 50A3730
Nut-hex, 5/16-18 20-3010666 Tube - precleaner, 2% x 10 Note: Precleaner 20-3010050 listed on page E-2
1
1
3
1
1
5
Ref. No.
Part No.
20-3010215
20-3010057
20-3010217
20-3010216
20-3010218
50A6358
Page E-3
4
20-3010266
20-3011220
50A4314
50A4932
Page E-4
24
20-7302401
20-3009461
20-6010331
50A4210
50A1900
Page E-6
9
20-3010283
14
20-7302400
16
20-3011220
17
21
20-3011410
50A4387
Page E-7
1
i
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Change 10P870 cover to 101964A * (10P870)
Change 10P871 bowl to 101965 * (10P871)
Add new carburetor and rod for S/N 5600208 and after.
with return to idle feature and PCV valve
Carburetor-gas 1
Rod-carb. to governor, 12-3/4 1
Ball joint - rod, 4 1
Nut-hex jam, 4-28 0
1
Change K5304 gasket, Ref. #8 to J5304 (cork)
Change 20-3002917 hose, Ref. #12 to 35A9538 *
Chanie 50A193 valve, Ref. #13 to 20-3011267 *
Break.own on 20-3010266 carb., same as 20-3000546
Carb., except for linkage levers
Lever-throttle shaft, outr.
1
Screw-hex skt, idle adjusting, #8-36 x 5/8
1
Ref. #24, 25 and 26 not used on 20-3010266 carb.
Add drip guard for carburetor fuel line on gasoline units
Guard-carb. and hose drip
1
Washer-plain, 13/32 x 13/16
2
Nut-hex, 3/8-16
2
Change 20-3009183 valve, Ref. #1 to 20-3011164 (20-3009183)
Add new carburetor for return to idle feature S/N 5600238
and after
Carburetor - LPGas
1
Same carburetor as 20-3001327 except for levers
Lever-throttle, outer, for 20-3010283 carb
1
Note: Levers Ref. #13 and 14, used w/20-3001327 carb.
Rod-carb. to gov. lever, 12-3/4, used w/20-3010283 carb. 1
Add length to 35A14240 tube, Ref. 17, 16-3/4
Tube-water inlet, reg. 18-%
1
Elbow-water, tubein thrm. hs.. 3 8-90 6.1
C ange 20-3002917 hose, Ref. #4 to 35A9538 *
Change 50A3673 bolt to 50A3678 following #10
Change 20-3007014 tube to 20-6011322 *
Ref. No.
1
DESCRIPTION
Part No.
Page E-7 Cont....
Change 20-3007015 tube to 20-6011320 *
Change 20-3007016 tube to 20-6011321 *Page F-2
Add new metric alternator to replace 20-3009437
20-3010785 Alternator-less .fan and pulley,(Metric) 37A .. 1
50A6370
Nut-hex, terminal,M6x1... .. ...... ..... ...... , 1
Bolt-hex, adj. strap, M8 x 1.25 50A637].
1
Add Metric alternator for GS & LPS (sealed)
20-3010786 Alternator-less fan and pulley (sealed) 18A 1
Change 20-3009616 motor, Ref. #8 to 20-3009610 (Correc on)
Page F-3
Add new Metrfc alternator to replace 20-3009437
20-3010785 Alternator-less fan and pulley (Metric) 37A 1
50A6370
Nut-hex, terminal, M6 x 1 1
50A6371
Bolt-hex, adj. strap, M8 x 1.25 .,... 1
Page F-5
Change 20-7300127 pin, Ref. #4 to 933184 *, 3/16x3/4 .
1
Add parts for breakerless ignition
20-3010598 Kit-breakerless ignition, inc. cap and rotor 1
Change 10A16817 coil, Ref. #13 to 20-3010222 (Prestoli -)
Add washer for cyl. head and dist.
20-7302596 Washer-cyl. head and distributor, 13/32 x 5/8 1
Page F-6
Change 50A4430 valve to KS517 *
1
Page F-7
Change 20-6010151 radiator, Ref. #1 to 20-6010487
Add a asterisk (*) to the following parts:
20-3005410 hose, 20-3005375 tube, 20-3010152 support,
20-3005359 hose, 20-3005066 hose, 35A9909 clamp and
50A5002 nut
Note (*)
Used w/20-6010151 radiator
Add hoses used with 20-6010487 radiator
20-3010488 Hose-radiator, upper and lower, Di x 25 2
Note: 20-6010487 radiator inlet and outlet on opposite -ides
Page F-8
Change GM 144128 elbow, Ref. #15 to 50A6360 1
Change 15P176 nipple,. Ref.#17 to K1924
Add note to 15P502 hose, Ref. #20 (early models) add
15P178
+Hose-b - ass gas engine 1
Page F-9
Add to follow 20-3020164 pipe
20-3010819 #Pipe-flexible exhaust, 2 x 11 1
20-3010820 #Clamp-seal,flex pipe, 21/4 2
Change 20-6010072 shield to 20-6010078 (correction)
Page F-10
Add note to 20-7300364 tube, Ref. #14, less PCV, add
20-7302599 Tube-oilfiller, w/PCV 1
Page F-11
Change 20-7300372 gasket, use kit 20-7300376
Add note to 9099S cover, Ref. #7, less PCV, add
20-7302598 Cover-tappet, w/PCV, no vent tube 1
Add extension screw for cylinder head
20-7302595 Screw-ext. cyl. head, 3/8-16 x 2-5/8 6
Omit 9102S washer and 9105S gasket, use kit 20-7300376
Page F-13
Note: change quantity on 20-7300011, 20-7300012 and
20-7300013 to 2, ring set is for a engine w/4 pistons,
order 2
Page F-14
Omit F227 engine from description on 20-7300399, Ref.#9
Omit 20-7300987 camshaft, Ref.#9 and use 20-7300399 on ;11
Page F-15
Omit 9161S, 9162S and 15P45, order assembly 35P817
Change 50A4399 elbow, Ref. #23 to 940701 *
Change 50A4459 nipple, Ref. #24 to 943293 *
-
1
..
—
20
14
7
4
No. Ns.
Ref. No.
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
.
No. Pcs.
F-15 Oont...
22
23
27
27
1
4
6
Change 505724 plug to 50A5724, change to 941036 *
Change 50A5177 elbow, Ref. #26 to 940673 *, 45°
Change 50A2481 elbow, Ref. #28 to 943506 *
Change 50A600 clip, to 942418 *
Make the following changes to engine oil filter and oil lines
Starting Serial No. 5600233 and after, Gas & LP
Base-engine oil filter 35112208
1
Bolt-hex, 3/8-16 x 1 2
50A3666
Nut-hex, 3/8-16 2
50A1900
Elbow-base inlet, 90 ° 940703
1
20-3010703 Hose-base, inlet, 4 x 18 1
Hose-base, outlet, 4 x 22 35A6264
1
Change 35P786 cover, Ref.#1 to 20-7300991 (cast alumin )
Page F-16
Add new timing gear cover for engines S/N 5600208 and after
20-7302597 Cover-timing gear 1
Remove Inc. Ref. #10, covers are less seals
Bolt-hex, 3/8-16 x 14, used with new cover 50A3667
4
Bolt-hex, 7/16-14 x 1-3/4, used with new cover 50A1870
1
Page F-18
Add new governor with return to idTi—feature startT
with S/N 5600208 and after
20-7302449 Governor-engine 1
Includes spring and seal
20-7302450 Spring-governor levers 1
20-7000595 Seal-governor shaft 1
Page G-2
Add the following decals
20-0007848 Decal-hydraulic oil reference 1
20-3010989 Decal-last service 1
20-3011334 Decal-fwd-rev., high-low, on cowl 1
20-3011096 Decal-warning, operation 1
20-3011101 Decal-warning, brake 1
Omit 20-3009667 decal and 35A56 plate
Change 10A22768 decal to 20-3011095, negative ground
Page G-3
Change 20-7302036 paint to 50929 *
Omit 30-3096939 paint, 12 oz.
.Change 20-7302049 paint quart to 20-7302560 gallon and
Omit 6 per case
Change 30-3105652 fluid to 20-7001652, 21/2 gal. 2 per case
•
Add to transmission fluid, Type A
30-3116352 Fluid-transmission, quart, 24 per case
Change 30-3105628 fluid to 20-7001653, 21/2 gal. Cntnr.
Add engine oil
30-3105202 Oil-quart, SAE30, 24 per case
20-7001644 0i1-21/2 gal.SAE30, 2 per case
30-3105237 Oil-55 gal. grum, SAE30
30-3106357 Oil-quart, SAE 10 W 30, 24 per case
20-7001645 0i1-211 gal., SAE 10 W 30, 2 per case
-30-3106373 Oil-5 gallon can, SAE 10 W 30
-30-3106381 Oil-55 gallon drum, SAE 10 W 30
-Engine oil (Low ash) LP-Gas
20-7001648 0i1-211 gallon, SAE 20-20W, 2 per case
-30-3115458 011-5 gallon can, SAE20-20W
-.....
30-3105466 Oil-55 gallon drum, SAE20-20W
-20-7001649 0i1-21/2 gallon, SAE30
......
30-3105504 Oil-55 gallon, SAE30
--
--
--
--
Printed
in
U.S.A.- 8 -
Technical Publication 6/81
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement