Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable
(LC/LC), 2M (6-ft.)
MODEL NUMBER: N370-02M
Highlights
Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron
singlemode patch cables
Attenuation loss meets or
exceeds the latest industry
standards
Twice the bandwidth throughput
of multimode cable
Applications
Networking equipment that
requires single mode fiber optic
patch cables
System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC
card requiring singlemode duplex
cable with LC/LCconnectors
Package Includes
Description
2-meter Duplex Single mode
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord
fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and
OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Features
Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Specifications
OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter
125 micron
Core Diameter
8.3 micron
Number of Fibers
2
Fiber Type
8.3/125
Cable Type
Singlemode
1/2
Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)
7
Cable Length (m)
2
PHYSICAL
Color
Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Connector A
LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Connector B
LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Number of Connectors
4
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)
Lifetime limited warranty
© 2015 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. All product and company names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does
not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Tripp Lite uses primary and third-party agencies to test its products for compliance with standards. See a list of Tripp Lite's testing agencies:
http://www.tripplite.com/products/product-certification-agencies
2/2