repair parts snow thrower - model number pr524esa auger housing

www.ersatzteil-service.de
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
48
51
49
33
35
47
32
34
19
36
37
41
50
42
43
45
27
44 27
43
38
42
46
40
39
16
14
4
13
6
6
15
6
6
12
5
9
7
18
7
55
28 19
54
26
19
20
8
10
29
55
6
11
25
28 19
27
54
19
18
22
21
26
27
30
25
20 23 24 Der Ersatzteilspezialist
20
im Internet.
24
31
23
21
www.ersatzteil-service.de
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
54
55
Pulley, Impeller
Bearing Assembly, Flange
Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18
Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Nut, Cage 3/8-16
Housing, Auger
Bar, Scraper
Bracket, Corner Discharge
Base, Discharge Chute
Washer, Flat
Washer, Lock 5/16
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat 5/16
Skid Plate, RH
Washer, Nylon, Friction
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
Bolt, Shoulder 1/4-20
Bearing, Auger
Washer, Thrust, 1"
Bolt, Shear
Skid Plate, LH
Auger Assembly, RH
Auger Assembly, LH
O-Ring
Bushing, Flange 3/4
Washer, Thrust 3/4
Bearing, Thrust 3/4
Shaft, Impeller
Washer, Thrust 5/8
Bushing, Flange 5/8
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Plug, Case
Housing, Gearbox, RH
Seal, Oil
Bushing, Flange, 1"
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
Gear, Worm
Shaft, Auger
Housing, Gearbox, LH
Impeller Assembly
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8
Gasket, Gearbox
Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/8
Washer, Flat 1/4
Kit, Shear (Contains 6 each of Key Numbers 19 and 28)
191079
188909
155377
180355
72270505
178820
175309X428
174838X479
178675X008
175322
19111507
10040500
74950512
179582
73800400
73800500
155415
178777X479
179246
72270506
185600
174658
174697
192090
174762X479
192113X421
192112X421
174699
174700
174681
174684
174660
174683
174686
150078
86447
174688
174698
174701
189282
174659
174657
174687
175321X479
74780426
175311
7836M
53847
188243
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
21
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
www.ersatzteil-service.de
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
1
19
2
2
2
6
32
26
20
27
28
4
5
25
14
6
13
29
3 21 9
16
27
24
7
18
12
11
14
17
30
15
31
10
8
8
22
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
www.ersatzteil-service.de
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Knob, Lever
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Strap, Slotted
Nut, Lock 3/8-16
Washer, Flat 3/8
Control Assembly, Chute Rotater
Support, Pivot
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Knob, Deflector
Bolt, Shoulder
Washer, Flat 1/4
Nut, Lock 1/4-20
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Washer, Nylon
Chute Assembly
Deflector Assembly
Seal, Deflector
Rivet, Blind
Knob, Speed Control Lever
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
Washer, Flat
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Lever Assembly, Speed Control
Retainer, Hairpin
Rod, Upper, Speed Control
Rod, Lower, Speed Control
Clamp, Clean-Out Tool
Tool, Clean-Out
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
183334
17501010
179096X428
73800600
19131316
178659
178638X479
150078
180453
185600
53847
73800400
72270505
179246
178628X428
178633X428
179145
128415
183333
72270506
155415
74780528
155377
179257
169675
180445
187716
192710
192199
73800500
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
23
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
www.ersatzteil-service.de
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
REPAIR PARTS
HANDLES
30
32
31
31
2
4
38
3
39
4
13
5
11
15
5
40
6
1
3
5 8
11
9
6
36
4
4
16
7
14
17
28
5
10
33
19
37
15
11
21
18
12
20
34
35
23
22
21
17
16
22
20
24
27
25
27
24
26
24
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
32
www.ersatzteil-service.de
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
REPAIR PARTS
HANDLES
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Lever, Auger Control, RH
Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH
Nut, Cage 1/4-20
Bushing, Flange
Retainer, Hairpin
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
Rod, Interlock
Tube Assembly, Interlock, RH
Tube Assembly, Interlock, LH
Panel, Control
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Handle Tube, LH
Handle Tube, RH
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat 3/8
Knob, Handle
Rod, Auger Control
Rod, Traction Control
End, Control Rod
Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Handle Tube, Lower
Sleeve, Spring
Spring, Traction Drive
Spring, Auger Control
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
Clip, Panel
Console, Panel
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1-1/4
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/2
Latch, Interlock
Bolt, Shoulder
Nut, Lock 1/4-20
Spring, Torsion
Spring, Interlock
Headlight, Flood
Bezel, Headlight
Wiring Harness, Headlight
178875X479
178648X479
179439
178888
169675
180402
178652
184003
178651
178645X479
74780524
74780528
178646X479
178696X479
73800500
19131316
178899
184594
193081
180428
73350500
72120618
178643X479
180447
180926
178669
71210616
180494
183346
175262
184471
175339X008
183518
68038
178831
178658
180927
178668
178770
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
25
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
www.ersatzteil-service.de
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
REPAIR PARTS
DRIVE
5
13
2
3
1
4
1
3
11
5
2
1
5
43
6
13
4
3
1
2
2
3
7
3
8
2
14
21
12
2
7
9 10
5
22
17
24
42
41
21 23
18
2
32
19
4
3
3
15
16
2
25
3
26
20
34
44
15 29
22
27
41 33
36
31
28
38
39
30
40
22
35 33
26
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
37
www.ersatzteil-service.de
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
REPAIR PARTS
DRIVE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 5/8
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
Bearing, Flange
Shaft, Auxiliary
Spacer, Plate
Plate, Auxiliary
Gear, Intermediate (12/58)
Gear, Pinion
Rod, Clutch
Shaft, Long, Hex
Pin, Pivot
Lever, Shifter / Wheel
Trunnion Bearing Assembly
Bracket, Pivot, Shift
Ring, Rubber Wheel
Plate, Rubber Wheel
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Hub, Rubber Wheel
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 7/8
Retainer, Hairpin
Spring, Bias
Gear, Axle (58 Teeth)
Pin, Pivot Lever
Plate Assembly, Drive
Shaft, Axle
Shaft, Short Hex
Lever, Shifter Plate
Bracket, Shifter Support
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
Bearing, Flange
Plate, Drive Mounting
Spacer, Bearing
Pulley, Traction Drive
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat
Washer, Lock 5/16
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Ring, Retaining
Washer .20 x 8.5 x 2.0
Spring, Return
Pin, Roll
146315
73800500
155415
17490508
180017
180134
179270
192616X479
180082
180065
187714
180066
178807
178619X479
175344
186951X479
179831
193461X479
73930500
178613
74760514
85179
180135
180081
178695
175341
179352
175340
175350X479
175349X479
72270505
178879
188909
175338X479
182504
191080
155377
19111507
10040500
74950512
12000012
155415
179095
9465M
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
27
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
www.ersatzteil-service.de
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
3
30
17
19
6
10
23
4
6
31
28
22
21
10 21
24
29
25
31
16
27
18 20
6
7
2
32
42
37
36
33 39
6 55
34
9
43
1
14
5
11
38
7
8
13
44
15
12
26
45
41
40
35
44
50
52
51
6
54
41
26
11
53
49
48
11
46
47
47
28
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
26
www.ersatzteil-service.de
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
181044
180522
---
4
5
74780520
150078
6
7
8
9
10
11
59289
73930500
175330
179092
10040500
17490508
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
179259
85179
178828
183533
192306
179354X008
74780524
175331
180523
74610516
179371
180478
179157
62735
850263
851084
DESCRIPTION
Spring, Traction Idler
Pulley, Idler (2-1/4)
Engine, Tecumseh,
Model Number LH195SP (Order
parts from Engine manufacturer)
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Screw, Hex Washer Head
5/16-18 x 3/4
Washer, Flat
Nut, Jam, Lock 5/16-18
Pin, Idler Pivot
V-Belt, Traction Drive
Washer, Lock 5/16
Screw, Hex Washer Head
5/16-18 x 1/2
Impeller Idler Arm Assembly
Retainer, Hairpin
Spring, Brake
V-Belt, Impeller Drive
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Arm, Idler
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Bushing, Idler Pivot
Pulley, Idler (2-3/4)
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-24 x 1
Spacer, Engine Pulley
Pulley, Engine, Traction Drive
Pulley, Engine, Impeller Drive
Washer, Flat 3/8
Washer, Lock 3/8
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24 x 1-3/8
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
--
Guide, Belt
Cover, Belt
Cover, Toolbox
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1/2
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
Bellcrank Shifter
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-28 x 3/4
Arm, Auger Control
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Bellcrank Assembly
Link, Speed Control
Trunnion, Clutch
Nut, Cage 3/8-16
Hairpin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2
Pin, Bellcrank
Bracket, Bellcrank
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Pivot Bracket, Impeller Idler Arm
Pan, Frame Bottom
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Nut, Speed 5/16-18
Frame Assembly
Plate, Frame End
Shaft, Auger Control
Washer, Hardened
Roller
Ring, Crescent
E-Ring
Power Cord (not shown)
155452
192193
178830
17490408
179256
187853
180401
179240
73800500
178833X428
187101
192110
178890
700279
179065
179063X428
74780624
175324X479
178624X428
71020512
181156
183852X428
187715X428
192463X008
57079
192275
192147
12000002
183854
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
29
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
www.ersatzteil-service.de
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
REPAIR PARTS
WHEELS / DECALS
2
1
4
5
6
4
6
3
4
2
4
1
5
2
4
9
8
6
5
1
3
30
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
7
www.ersatzteil-service.de
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER PR524ESA
REPAIR PARTS
WHEELS / DECALS
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
187873
155443
187875
146315
179830
174697
DESCRIPTION
Wheel Assembly, 13", LH
Pin, Klik 1/4
Wheel Assembly, 13", RH
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bearing, Axle
Washer, Thrust (1")
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
---
181037
187868
181035
181042
187893
181033
155798
155800
181039
192039
192041
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Danger
Decal, Poulan Pro, 5 HP / 24" (large)
Decal, Danger, Deflector
Decal, Danger
Decal, Poulan Pro, 5 HP / 24" (small)
Decal, Instruction
Decal, Traction Lever
Decal, Auger Lever
Decal, Speed Control
Owner’s Manual, English
Owner's Manual, French
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
31
Der Ersatzteilspezialist
im Internet.
Download PDF