EFFECTIVE: MAY, 2008
American Dish Service
ADS CONVEYOR DISHWASHER
MODELS: ADC-44 L-R/R-L
PARTS MANUAL
900 Blake Street
Edwardsville, Kansas 66111
(913)422-3700
© 05/08
211-0044L-R / 212-0044R-L
ADC-44 Conveyor
Dishwasher
American Dish Service
2
211-0044L-R / 212-0044R-L
ADC-44 Conveyor
Dishwasher
Page
No.
4-7
8-11
12-15
16-19
20-23
20-23
24-25
26-27
26-27
28-31
28-31
32-35
32-35
36-37
38-39
40-41
40-41
42-45
Part No.
261-0100
261-0200
268-0600
268-0700
265-0300
265-0400
263-0100
263-0300
263-0400
264-0100
264-0200
265-0500
265-0600
268-0800
268-0900
266-0500
266-0600
N/A
American Dish Service
No.
Req.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Cabinet Assembly, ADC-44, L-R
Cabinet Assembly, ADC-44, R-L
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track Control, ADC-44, L-R
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track Control, ADC-44, R-L
Spray System Assembly, ADC-44, L-R
Spray System Assembly, ADC-44, R-L
Wash Pump Assembly, ADC-44, L-R, R-L
Rinse Pump Assembly, ADC-44, L-R
Rinse Pump Assembly, ADC-44, R-L
Control System Assembly, ADC-44, L-R
Control System Assembly, ADC-44, R-L
Water Inlet Assembly, ADC-44, L-R
Water Inlet Assembly, ADC-44, R-L
Heater & Water Level Control, ADC-44, L-R
Heater & Water Level Control, ADC-44, R-L
Drain System Assembly, ADC-44, L-R
Drain System Assembly, ADC-44, R-L
Part Number Conversion Table
3
261-0100
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 L-R
American Dish Service
4
261-0100
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 L-R
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
N/S
4
5
6
7
8
N/S
9
10
11
12
13
14
N/S
15
16
17
18
19
N/S
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
N/S
28
29
Part No.
287-6124
285-6144
285-6115
285-6116
284-6122
299-1001
299-1002
284-6121
285-6124
287-6123
285-6139
285-6125
285-6152
285-6123
286-6200
285-6172
281-6210
285-6145
286-6179
285-6122
286-6197
285-6174
281-6211
289-9109
289-9114
289-9111
286-6182
285-6151
285-6120
285-6150
285-6119
289-6601
285-6182
098-8008
No.
Req.
2
1
2
Opt. 2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
American Dish Service
Description
Support, Hood Top
Hood Weldment, L-R
Hood End Shield Weldment
Vent Weldment, Hood End Shield
Rod, Curtain 5/16” x 20.5” Lg
Curtain 21” Wide x 17” Tall
Curtain 23” Wide x 11” Tall
Rod, Curtain 5/16” x 23.5” Lg
Door Weldment, Front Access
Door Guide, SS
Handle Weldment, Front Access Door
Latch Weldment, Door
Cover Weldment, Rinse Float, L-R
Screen Weldment, Rinse Tank
Plate, Rinse Stand Tube, L-R
Plug Weldment, Rinse Stand Tube
Drain Stand Tube, with O-Ring, Rinse Tank
Screen Weldment, Wash Tank Large L-R
Cover, Wash Manifold
Screen Weldment, Wash Small
Plate, Wash Pump Filter L-R
Filter Weldment, Wash Pump w/Taper
Filter, Wash Pump with O-Ring
Tray, Scrap Trap, Complete
Support, Scrap Trap
Scrap Trap
Guard, Wash Magnet
Mount Weldment, Lower, Front Panel
Panel Weldment, Front
Frame Weldment, L-R
Drip Chute Weldment
Gasket, Drip Chute
Pan Weldment, L-R
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1” SS
5
261-0100
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 L-R
American Dish Service
6
261-0100
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 L-R
Ref.
No.
30
31
N/S
32
33
34
35
N/S
36
N/S
37
38
Part No.
099-1024
285-6132
289-6602
289-6611
285-6162
099-4502
285-6103
285-6146
098-1414
286-6247
098-2507
098-2301
No.
Req.
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
OBS
2
2
American Dish Service
Description
Bullet Feet
Spacer Weldment, Scrap Trap
Gasket, Scrap Trap Spacer
Gasket, ‘O’ Ring Wash/Rinse Taper
Filter Screen Weldment, Rinse Pump
Switch, Door Cut-Off
Bracket, Door Cut-Off
Cover, Transfer Chute Weldment
Bolt, ¼-20 x ½”, TH, SS
Baffle, Hood End Shield Vent, OBSOLETE
Locknut, ¼-20, SS
Locknut, 10-32, SS
7
261-0200
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 R-L
American Dish Service
8
261-0200
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 R-L
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
N/S
4
5
6
7
8
N/S
9
10
11
N/S
12
13
14
N/S
15
16
17
18
19
N/S
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
N/S
28
Part No.
287-6124
285-6162
285-6115
385-6116
284-6122
299-1001
299-1002
284-6121
285-6124
287-6123
285-6139
285-6125
285-6132
289-6602
285-6123
098-8008
285-6172
281-6210
285-6121
286-6179
285-6122
289-6611
285-6174
281-6211
289-9109
289-9114
289-9110
286-6182
285-6151
285-6120
285-6118
285-6119
289-6601
285-6117
No.
Req.
2
1
2
Opt-2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
American Dish Service
Description
Support, Hood Top
Filter Screen Weldment, Rinse Pump
Hood End Shield Weldment
Vent Weldment, Hood End Shield
Rod, Curtain 5/16” x 20.5” Lg
Curtain 21” Wide x 17” Tall
Curtain 23” Wide x 11” Tall
Rod, Curtain 5/16” x 23.5” Lg
Door Weldment, Front Access
Door Guide, SS
Handle Weldment, Front Access Door
Latch Weldment, Door
Spacer Weldment, Scrap Trap
Gasket, Scrap Trap Spacer
Screen, Weldment Tank
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1” SS
Plug Weldment, Rinse Stand Tube
Drain Stand Tube with O-Ring, Rinse Tank
Screen Weldment, Wash R-L, Large
Cover, Wash Manifold
Screen Weldment, Wash Small
Gasket, ‘O’ Ring Wash/Rinse Taper
Filter Weldment, Wash Pump, w/Taper
Filter, Wash Pump with O-Ring
Tray, Scrap Trap, Complete
Support, Scrap Trap
Scrap Trap
Guard, Wash Magnet
Front Panel Mount Weldment, Lower
Panel Weldment, Front
Frame Weldment, R-L
Drip Chute Weldment
Gasket, Drip Chute
Pan Weldment, R-L
9
261-0200
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 R-L
American Dish Service
10
261-0200
Cabinet Assembly
ADC-44 R-L
Ref.
No.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
N/S
36
37
38
N/S
Part No.
285-6114
285-6126
286-6176
286-6174
099-1024
099-4502
285-6103
285-6131
098-1414
098-2507
098-2301
286-6247
No.
Req.
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
2
2
OBS
American Dish Service
Description
Hood Weldment, R-L
Cover Weldment, Rinse Float, R-L
Plate, Rinse Stand Tube, R-L
Plate, Wash Pump Filter, R-L
Bullet Feet
Switch, Door Cut-Off
Bracket, Door Cut-Off
Cover, Transfer Chute, Weldment
Bolt, ¼-20 x ½”, TH, SS
Locknut, ¼-20, SS
Locknut, 10-32, SS
Baffles, Hood End Shield Vent, OBSOLETE
11
268-0600
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 L-R
American Dish Service
12
268-0600
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 L-R
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
N/S
N/S
10
11
N/S
12
13
14
15
16
N/S
N/S
17
N/S
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
285-6133
285-6134
298-3001
284-6142
298-4001
284-6141
284-6139
284-6149
284-6138
284-6187
285-6187
285-6136
285-6137
285-6138
285-6135
284-6140
298-4002
284-6143
291-1003
291-1007
299-1008
291-1004
291-1008
284-6201
284-6137
284-6134
098-1441
284-6135
286-6189
281-6201
098-1611
098-2710
098-1614
098-1506
No.
Req.
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
Opt.
Opt.
8
2
Opt.
1
1
2
2
1
Opt.
1
1
Opt.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
10
6
2
American Dish Service
Description
Rocker Arm Weldment
Slip Clutch Bar Weldment
Spring, Slip Clutch
Spacer, Rocker Arm
Bushing, Rocker Arm, 1” OD x ¾” ID x 7/8” Lg
Block, Pillow Bushing, RH
Block, Base, Pillow Bushing
Spacer, Conveyor Connecting Bolt
Bar, Conveyor
Bar, Side Loader Conveyor
Guide Weldment, Side Loader Bar
Dog Weldment, Conveyor
Exit Dog Weldment, Conveyor
Side Loader Dog Weldment, Conveyor
Idler Arm Weldment
Block, Pillow Bushing LH
Bushing, Idler Arm, 5/8” OD x 3/8” ID x 5/8” Lg
Spacer, Idler Arm, 5/8” OD x 3/8” ID x 3/8” Lg
Motor 1/3 HP, 3PH
Motor 1/3 HP, 1PH
Cover, Conveyor Drive Motor w/Screws
Gear Box (53:1)
Gear Box (60:1)
Key, Conveyor Drive Motor
Key, Cam Block
Cam Block (A) Gear Box Side
Screw, Set, ¼-20 x ½” Lg
Cam Block (B) Cam Follower Side
Bolt Lock, Cam Follower
Bearing, Cam Follower
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2” Lg, HH, SS
Washer, 3/8”, Split, SS
Bolt, 3/8” x 1”, HH, SS
Bolt, 5/16-18 x ¾” Lg, HH, SS
13
268-0600
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 L-R
American Dish Service
14
268-0600
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 L-R
Ref.
No.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
N/S
N/S
Part No.
098-1802
098-2802
098-1801
098-2801
098-1612
098-2708
098-1424
098-2404
084-6130
084-6131
285-6133
285-6112
285-6108
085-6107
285-6109
098-1428
098-2407
098-2506
098-2501
286-6178
098-8009
291-3011
286-6113
288-1047
288-1053
No.
Req.
2
2
1
1
11
11
4
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
Rep
Tool
American Dish Service
Description
Bolt, ½-13 x 1 ¼” Lg, HH, SS
Washer, ½”, Split, SS
Bolt, ½-13 x 4” Lg, HH, SS
Locknut, ½”-13
Dog Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1 1/8” with ¾” Shoulder
Locknut, 3/8-16 SS
Bolt, ¼-20 x 3/8” Lg, HH, SS
Washer, ¼”, SS
Bushing Mount, Idler Arm (A)
Bushing Mount, Idler Arm (B)
Tray Track Weldment, Rear, L-R
Tray Track Weldment, Front L-R
Tray Track Sequence Bar Weldment, Rinse
Tray Track Sequence Bar Weldment, Wash
Magnet Weldment, Tray Track Sequence Bar
Bolt, ¼-20 x 1” Lg, HH, SS
Locknut, ¼-20, SS
Washer, 5/16 Split, SS
Locknut, 5/16-18, SS
Bracket, Tray Track Mount
Dowel Pin 3/16” x 1” Lg, SS
Switch, Reed
Bracket, Reed Switch
Conveyor Drive Motor and Gear Box Assembly
Tool, Conveyor Clutch Spring
15
268-0700
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 R-L
American Dish Service
16
268-0700
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 R-L
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
N/S
N/S
10
11
N/S
12
13
14
15
16
N/S
N/S
17
N/S
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
285-6133
285-6134
298-3001
284-6142
298-4001
284-6140
284-6139
284-6149
284-6138
284-6187
285-6787
285-6136
285-6137
285-6138
285-6135
284-6141
298-4002
284-6143
291-1003
291-1007
288-1008
291-1004
291-1008
284-6201
284-6137
284-6134
098-1441
284-6135
286-6189
281-6201
098-1611
098-2710
098-1614
098-1506
No.
Req.
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
Opt.
Opt.
8
2
Opt.
1
1
2
2
1
Opt.
1
1
Opt.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
10
6
2
American Dish Service
Description
Rocker Arm Weldment
Slip Clutch Bar Weldment
Spring, Slip Clutch
Spacer, Rocker Arm
Bushing, Rocker Arm, 1” OD x ¾” ID x 7/8” Lg
Block, Pillow Bushing LH
Block, Base, Pillow Bushing
Spacer, Conveyor Connecting Bolt
Bar, Conveyor
Bar, Side Loader Conveyor
Guide Weldment, Side Loader bar
Dog Weldment, Conveyor
Exit Dog Weldment, Conveyor
Side Loader Dog Weldment, Conveyor
Idler Arm Weldment
Block, Pillow Bushing RH
Bushing, Idler Arm, 5/8” OD x 3/8” ID x 5/8” Lg
Spacer, Idler Arm, 5/8” OD x 3/8” ID x 3/8” Lg
Motor, 1/3 HP 3ph
Motor, 1/3 HP 1ph
Cover, Conveyor Drive Motor w/Screws
Gear Box (53:1)
Gear Box (60:1) Old Style
Key, Conveyor Drive Motor
Key, Cam Block
Cam Block (A) Gear Box Side
Screw, Set, ¼-20 x ½” Lg
Cam Block (B) Cam Follower Side
Bolt Lock, Cam Follower
Bearing, Cam Follower
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2” Lg, HH, SS
Washer, 3/8” Split, SS
Bolt, 3/8” x 1 HH, SS
Bolt, 5/16-18 x ¾ “ Lg, HH, SS
17
268-0700
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 R-L
American Dish Service
18
268-0700
Conveyor Drive & Tray Track
Control, ADC-44 R-L
Ref.
No.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
N/S
N/S
Part No.
098-1802
098-2802
098-1801
098-2801
098-1612
098-2708
098-1424
098-2404
284-6132
284-6133
098-2506
098-2501
286-6178
098-8009
285-6109
098-1428
098-2407
285-6111
285-6110
285-6106
285-6105
291-3011
286-6113
288-1047
288-1053
No.
Req.
2
2
1
1
11
11
4
12
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rep
Tool
American Dish Service
Description
Bolt, ½-13 x 1 ¼” Lg HH, SS
Washer, ½” Split, SS
Bolt ½-13 x 4” Lg HH, SS
Locknut, ½”-13
Dog Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 1/8” Lg with ¾” Shoulder
Nut, Lock, 3/8-16, SS
Bolt, ¼-20 x 3/8” Lg HH, SS
Washer, ¼”, SS
Bushing Mount, Idler Arm (C)
Bushing Mount, Idler Arm (D)
Washer, 5/16 Split, SS
Nut, Lock 5/16-18 SS
Bracket, Tray Track Mount
Dowel Pin 3/16” x 1” Lg, SS
Magnet Weldment, Tray Track Sequence Bar
Bolt, ¼-20 x 1” Lg HH, SS
Nut, Lock, ¼-20, SS
Tray Track Weldment, Rear R-L
Tray Track Weldment, Front R-L
Tray Track Weldment Sequence Bar, Rinse R-L
Tray Track Weldment Sequence Bar, Wash R-L
Switch, Reed
Bracket, Reed Switch
Conveyor Drive Motor and Gear Box Assembly
Tool, Conveyor Clutch Spring
19
265-0300L-R / 265-0400R-L
Spray System Assemblies
ADC-44
American Dish Service
20
265-0300L-R / 265-0400R-L
Spray System Assemblies
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
N/S
11A
11B
11C
11D
11E
11F
12A
12B
12C
12D
12E
12F
13A
13B
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
285-6159
285-6129
285-6128
286-6177
285-6156
285-6155
285-6166
285-6168
285-6167
098-2507
285-6158
281-6208
281-6106
281-6104
281-6202
285-6142
285-6140
281-6209
281-6207
281-6205
281-6203
285-6143
285-6141
284-6146
284-6145
292-1011
292-1003
292-3009
292-1002
292-3010
292-1012
292-3001
285-6170
285-6169
No.
Req.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
14
1
1
8
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
American Dish Service
Description
Upper Wash Arm Weldment Assembly
Handle Weldment, Upper Wash Arm Mount
Tee Plate Weldment, Upper Wash Arm
Bracket, Upper Wash Arm Mount
Lower Wash Arm Weldment Assembly
Manifold Weldment, Inside Wash
Manifold Weldment, Inside Pumped Rinse
Spray Arm Weldment, Pumped Rinse Upper, L-R
Spray Arm Weldment, Pumped Rinse Lower, L-R
Locknut, ¼-20, SS
Spray Arm Endcap Weldment
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Upper, L-R, SS Jets
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Upper, L-R, Poly Jets
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Upper, R-L, SS Jets
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Upper, R-L, Poly Jets
Spray Arm Weld., Final Rinse, Upper, L-R, Arm Only
Spray Arm Weld., Final Rinse, Upper, R-L, Arm Only
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Lower, L-R, SS Jets
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Lower, L-R, Poly Jets
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Lower, R-L, SS Jets
Spray Arm, Final Rinse, Lower, R-L, Poly Jets
Spray Arm Weld., Final Rinse, Lower, L-R, Arm Only
Spray Arm Weld., Final Rinse, Lower, R-L, Arm Only
Jets, Final Rinse Spray Arm, SS
Jets, Final Rinse Spray Arm, Poly
Cap, ½” FPT, SS
Fitting, ½” FPT, 90° Elbow, SS
Nipple, ½” x 21 ½” Lg, SS
Fitting, ½” x ½” x ½” Tee, SS
Nipple, ½” x 3”, SS
Plug, ½” MPT, SS
Nipple, ½” x 1 ½” Lg, SS
Spray Arm, Pumped Rinse, Upper, R-L
Spray Arm, Pumped Rinse, Lower, R-L
21
265-0300L-R / 265-0400R-L
Spray System Assemblies
ADC-44
American Dish Service
22
265-0300L-R / 265-0400R-L
Spray System Assemblies
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
23
24
25
N/S
N/S
Part No.
289-6608
098-1423
285-6130
288-1057
288-1055
No.
Req.
2
2
1
Tool
Tool
American Dish Service
Description
Gasket, O-Ring, Wash Arm
Bolt, ¼-20 x ½”, SS, HH
Handle Weldment, Wash Arm Mount, Lower
Tool, Spray Arm Pressure Test w/Gauge
Tool, Spray Arm Pressure Tester without Gauge
23
263-0100
Wash Pump Assembly
ADC-44 L-R/R-L
American Dish Service
24
263-0100
Wash Pump Assembly
ADC-44 L-R/R-L
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
N/S
N/S
28
N/S
Part No.
291-1002
291-1006
282-6301
089-6601
289-6606
284-6203
292-2001
289-6603
282-6303
284-6151
098-1613
098-2711
282-6302
289-6604
285-6153
289-6605
285-6154
285-6157
289-6607
292-1013
098-1423
098-2404
098-1614
098-2711
098-1514
098-2509
098-2710
098-1502
288-1048
288-1056
289-6618
098-2510
No.
Req.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
6
16
8
4
8
8
4
Rep
Rep
2
4
American Dish Service
Description
Motor, 3HP, 3 Phase w/Shaft
Motor, 3HP, 1 Phase w/Shaft
Housing, Rear, Wash
Gasket, Sump
Gasket, O-Ring, Drain Socket Flange
Sleeve, Wash Pump Shaft
Seal, Wash Pump
Gasket, Wash Pump O-Ring
Impeller, Wash Pump
Key, Wash Pump Impeller
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1” Lg, HH, SS, w/Lock Strip
Washer, 3/8” ID x 1” OD x .103 Thick, SS
Cover, Wash Pump
Gasket, Wash Pump Discharge Flange
Discharge Tube Weldment, Wash Pump
Gasket, Wash Pump Intake Flange
Intake Tube, Sump Weldment, Wash Pump
Drain Socket Weldment, Wash
Gasket, Wash Tank Flange
Petcock, ¼” MPT
Bolt, ¼-20 x ½” Lg, HH, SS
Washer, ¼” SS
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1” Lg, HH, SS
Washer, 3/8” ID x 1” OD x.103 Thick, SS
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 ½” Lg, HH, SS
Washer, 5/16, SS
Washer, 3/8” Split, SS
Bolt, 5/16-18 x ½”, HH, SS
Pump Assy. Less Cover, Wash, 3HP, 3 Phase
Pump Assy. Less Cover, Wash, 3HP, 1 Phase
O-Ring, Wash Pump Shaft Sleeve
Washer, 5/16” SS Neobond (For Inside of Pump Discharge)
25
263-0300L-R / 263-0400R-L
Rinse Pump Assembly
ADC-44
American Dish Service
26
263-0300L-R / 263-0400R-L
Rinse Pump Assembly
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
Part No.
291-1003
291-1007
282-6307
286-6250
284-6163
098-1442
292-2002
289-6609
282-6308
098-1443
098-2413
285-6164
289-6610
285-6165
282-6306
285-6161
285-6160
285-6163
098-1607
098-1426
098-2404
098-2507
092-1002
288-1040
288-1049
288-1050
288-1061
No.
Req.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
16
32
16
1
Rep
Rep
Rep
Rep
American Dish Service
Description
Motor, 1/3 HP, 3 Phase
Motor, 1/3 HP, 1 Phase
Housing, Pumped Rinse Rear
Plate, Pump Rinse Motor Support, w/Pad
Pump Shaft, Pumped Rinse
Set Screw, ¼-20 x 3/8” Lg
Seal, Pumped Rinse Pump
Gasket, Pumped Rinse Pump
Impeller, Pumped Rinse Pump
Bolt, ¼-28 x 3/8” Lg HH, SS
Washer, .285 ID x .625 OD x .086 Thick, SS
Discharge Tube Weldment L-R
Gasket, Pumped Rinse Pump Flange
Discharge Flange Assembly Weldment
Cover, Pumped Rinse Pump
Intake Flange Weldment Assembly
Intake Tube Weldment
Discharge Tube Weldment R-L
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 7/8” HH, SS
Bolt, ¼-20 x ¾” HH, SS
Washer, ¼”, SS
Locknut, ¼-20, SS
Petcock, 1/8” MPT
Kit, Rinse Pump Seal
Pump Assy. Less Cover, Rinse, 1/3HP, 3 Phase
Pump Assy. Less Flanges, Rinse, 1/3HP, 3 Phase
Pump Assy. Less Cover, Rinse, 1/3HP, 1 Phase
27
264-0100L-R / 264-0200R-L
Control System Assembly
ADC-44
American Dish Service
28
264-0100L-R / 264-0200R-L
Control System Assembly
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6A
6B
7
N/S
N/S
8
9A
9B
9C
10
11A
11B
12A
12B
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
N/S
26
Part No.
285-6101
286-6111
286-6180
299-1005
299-1004
291-5101
291-5105
291-3004
291-9101
291-9102
285-6102
291-3010
391-3003
391-3004
291-3001
291-3002
291-3017
291-3003
291-3018
291-3009
291-3005
291-9104
285-6104
287-6104
291-3006
291-3007
091-7006
098-2308
099-4502
284-6101
091-3008
291-9105
291-7101
098-2507
No.
Req.
1
2
1
2
1
1
Opt.
1
2
1
1
1
Opt.
Opt.
3
1
Opt.
2
Opt.
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
13
American Dish Service
Description
Control Box Weldment
Control Box Mounts
Bracket, Temperature Gauge
Gauge, Temperature, Wash & Rinse Tank
Gauge, Temperature, Final Rinse
Terminal Block (Main 4 Pole)
Terminal Block (Main 2 Pole Single Phase)
Transformer w/Jumper Wires
Fuse, 3 amp, Primary
Fuse, 1 6/10 amp, Secondary
Cover Weldment, Control Box
Circuit Breaker, 50 amp, 3 Pole
Circuit Breaker, 20 amp, 2 Pole
Circuit Breaker, 60 amp, 2 Pole
Contactor
Overload, 3HP, 3 Phase
Overload, 3HP, 1 Phase
Overload, 1/3HP, 3 Phase
Overload, 1/3HP, 1 Phase
Socket, Relay
Relay, 110V, Double Pole
Din Rail, 18” Lg
Power Box Weldment
Cover, Power Box
Relay, Mercury, 50 amp, Wash Heater
Relay, Mercury, 30 amp, Rinse Heater
Light, Heater
Wingnut, ¼-20, SS
Switch, Door Cut-Off
Bar, Control Box Safety
Switch, Master
Boot, Master Switch Cover
Light, Indicator
Locknut, ¼-20
29
264-0100L-R / 264-0200R-L
Control System Assembly
ADC-44
American Dish Service
30
264-0100L-R / 264-0200R-L
Control System Assembly
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
27
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
Part No.
098-1423
291-3008
291-3011
291-3016
286-6219
291-5102
286-6107
291-5104
091-5010
291-5106
288-1044
288-1051
289-0001
289-6617
289-9204
289-9212
289-9217
289-9301
291-3015
291-5103
291-5107
291-9108
299-1010
096-1002
096-1008
091-4152
091-4004
286-6181
289-9201
289-9202
289-9206
289-9209
No.
Req.
2
1
2
Opt.
Opt.
1
1
2
1
1
Opt.
Opt.
1
1
1
Rep.
Rep.
1
Opt.
1
Opt.
3
Rep.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
American Dish Service
Description
Bolt, ¼-20 x ½” HH, SS
Relay, Time Delay, 6 Second
Switch, Reed
Counter, Rack Timer
Bracket, Rack Timer Counter
Ground Lug
Plate, 110V Terminal Block
Block, Terminal, Chemical Dispenser, 2 Pole
Block, Terminal, 6 Pole (White Wires)
Block, Terminal, 6 Pole (Black Wires)
Kit, Table Limit Switch
Kit, Rack Timer
Nameplate, ADS
Gasket Material, Control Box, 78” (Cut from 289-6615)
Decal, NSF (244 Racks)
Decal, NSF (216 Racks) (Replacement Part)
Decal Set, ADC-44 (Replacement Part)
Wall Chart, Cleaning, ADS
Switch Only, Table Limit
Wire Harness, 3 Phase
Wire Harness, 1 Phase
Shield for Contactor Overload (Anti-Tamper)
Temp Gauge Cover, Screw-On
Control Box Lock
Control Box Dummy Lock
Bell Box
Bell Box Cover
Bracket, Conduit (Rear of Machine)
Decal, Label Set (Blue & Gray) (Temp. Gauge Bracket)
Decal, Label Set (Yellow & Black, Inside Control Box)
Decal, Temp Gauge, Final Rinse, 180°
Decal, Wiring Diagram
31
265-0500L-R / 265-0600R-L
Water Inlet Assembly
ADC-44
American Dish Service
32
265-0500L-R / 265-0600R-L
Water Inlet Assembly
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30A
30B
31
32
Part No.
092-1074
092-9006
092-9008
092-1073
092-1107
286-6191
092-5015
098-9027
292-5001
092-5045
292-3007
292-3008
292-1006
092-1006
292-1001
299-1004
299-1005
292-5002
299-1003
292-3002
292-3004
292-1014
292-1007
292-1008
292-3001
292-1003
292-3008
292-3003
292-1004
284-6148
284-6147
292-3010
292-1002
No.
Req.
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
Opt.
1
1
American Dish Service
Description
Fitting, ¾” Street Elbow, 90°
Y-Line Strainer, ¾”
Line Strainer Screen, ¾”
Nipple, ¾” Close, Brass
Tee, ¾” x ½” x ½” Brass
Bracket, Plumbing
Valve, Water Solenoid
Bolt, ‘U’, ¼-20
Pressure Regulator, ½”
Vacuum Breaker, ½”
Nipple, ½” x 6” Lg, Brass
Nipple, ½” x 9 ½” Lg, Brass
Pipe Locknut, ½” FPT, Brass
Elbow, ½” Street, 90°
Tee, ½” x ½” x ½”, Brass
Temperature Gauge, Final Rinse
Reducer Bushing, ½” MPT x ¼” FPT, Brass
Service Cock
Pressure Gauge
Nipple, ½” x 1 ½” Lg, Brass
Nipple, ½” x 2” Lg, Brass
Fitting, ½” Elbow, 90°
Reducer Bushing, ½” MPT x 1/8” FPT
Plug, 1/8” MPT, Brass
Nipple, ½” x 1 ½” Lg, BSS
Fitting, Elbow, ½” FPT, SS
Nipple, ½” x 6” Lg, SS
Nipple, ½” x Close, SS
Union, ½”, SS
Mixing Chamber, SS
Mixing Chamber, Polymer
Nipple, ½” x 3” Lg, SS
Tee, ½” x ½” x ½”, SS
33
265-0500L-R / 265-0600R-L
Water Inlet Assembly
ADC-44
American Dish Service
34
265-0500L-R / 265-0600R-L
Water Inlet Assembly
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
33
34A
34B
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
Part No.
292-1012
285-6147
285-6127
092-5019
092-5025
092-5047
092-5049
092-5051
292-5003
092-5016
092-5017
265-0100
265-0200
No.
Req.
1
1
1
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
Rep.
American Dish Service
Description
Plug, ½” MPT, SS
Duct Weldment, Inlet Water, L-R
Duct Weldment, Inlet Water, R-L
Cap Assembly, Bonnet & Tube, Water Solenoid, ½”
Valve, Less Coil, Water Solenoid, ½”
Kit, Vacuum Breaker Repair, Watts ½”
Cap, Vacuum Breaker, Watts ½”
Bonnet & Stem, Vacuum Breaker, Watts ½”
Kit, Pressure Regulator, ½” (Replacement)
Kit, Water Solenoid Valve, ½” (Replacement)
Coil, Water Solenoid, ½” (Replacement)
Water Inlet Assembly R-L w/Final Rinse Arms
Water Inlet Assembly L-R w/Final Rinse Arms
35
268-0800
Heater & Water Level Control
ADC-44 L-R
American Dish Service
36
268-0800
Heater & Water Level Control
ADC-44 L-R
Ref.
No.
1
2A
2B
2C
2D
3
4
5
6
7
8
9A
9B
10
11
12
13
14A
14B
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
N/S
N/S
Part No.
285-6177
291-3014
291-3013
291-9109
291-9110
286-6246
285-6179
285-6180
286-6248
285-6176
286-6199
291-9001
391-9002
285-6178
285-6181
286-6249
285-6162
291-9003
291-9004
291-3012
286-6175
098-2201
098-2510
098-1516
098-2501
289-6613
286-6231
286-6241
No.
Req.
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
16
8
8
2
2
4
American Dish Service
Description
Float Box Weldment, LH
Float Switch, w/Holder & Button
Float Switch, Switch Only
Float Switch Holder
Float Switch Holder Button
Float Box Cover
Float Switch Flipper Weldment
Float Rod Tube Weldment , Wash, L-R
Float Rod, Wash
Float Weldment
Bracket, Float Retainer
Heater, Wash, 12KW, 3 Phase
Heater, Wash, 8KW, 1 Phase
Float Box Weldment, RH
Float Rod Tube Weldment Rinse, L-R
Float Rod Rinse
Filter Weldment, Pumped Rinse Pump
Heater, Rinse, 2.25KW 3 Phase
Heater, Rinse, 2.25KW 1 Phase
Thermostat
Heater Box Cover
Locknut, 8-32, SS
Washer, 5/16, SS Neobond
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1” LG HH, SS
Locknut, 5/16-18
Gasket, Heater
Flange, Heater Sandwich (1 ½” Hole)
Washer, Float Switch Rod, ¾” OD x 1/8” ID, SS
37
268-0900
Heater & Water Level Control
ADC-44 R-L
American Dish Service
38
268-0900
Heater & Water Level Control
ADC-44 R-L
Ref.
No.
1
2A
2B
2C
2D
3
4
5
6
7
8
9A
9B
10
11
12
13
14A
14B
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
N/S
N/S
Part No.
285-6177
291-3014
291-3013
291-9109
291-9110
286-6246
285-6179
285-6148
286-6248
285-6176
286-6199
291-9001
391-9002
285-6178
285-6149
286-6249
285-6162
291-9003
291-9004
291-3012
286-6175
098-2201
098-2510
098-1516
098-2501
289-6613
286-6231
286-6241
No.
Req.
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
16
8
8
2
2
4
American Dish Service
Description
Float Box Weldment, LH
Float Switch, w/Holder & Button
Float Switch Only
Float Switch Holder
Float Switch Holder Button
Float Box Cover
Float Switch Flipper Weldment
Float Rod Tube Weldment, Wash, R-L
Float Rod, Wash
Float Weldment
Bracket, Float Retainer
Heater, Wash, 12KW, 3 Phase
Heater, Wash, 8KW, 1 Phase
Float Box Weldment, RH
Float Rod Tube Weldment, Rinse, R-L
Float Rod, Rinse
Filter Weldment, Pumped Rinse Pump
Heater, Rinse, 2.25KW, 3 Phase
Heater, Rinse, 2.25KW, 1 Phase
Thermostat
Heater Box Cover
Locknut, 8-32, SS
Washer, 5/16, SS, Neobond
Bolt, 5/16-18 z 1” Lg HH, SS
Locknut, 5/16-18
Gasket, Heater
Flange, Heater Sandwich (1 ½” Hole)
Washer, Float Switch Rod, ¾” OD x 1/8” ID
39
266-0500L-R / 266-0600R-L
Drain System Assembly
ADC-44
American Dish Service
40
266-0500L-R / 266-0600R-L
Drain System Assembly
ADC-44
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9A
9B
10
11
Part No.
292-1029
285-6154
285-6157
292-1028
289-6606
289-6605
089-6601
285-6191
285-6189
285-6190
266-0300
266-0400
285-6175
289-6612
No.
Req.
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
American Dish Service
Description
No-Hub Connector, Fitting to Pipe
Intake Tube, Sump Weldment, Wash Pump
Drain Socket Weldment, Wash
No-Hub Connector, Pipe to Pipe
Gasket, O-Ring, Drain Socket Flange
Gasket, Wash Pump Intake Flange
Gasket, Sump
2” Copper Drain Weldment, Rinse Side
2” Copper Drain Weldment, Wash Side, L-R
2” Copper Drain Weldment, Wash Side, R-L
Drain Assembly, Copper with No-Hubs, L-R
Drain Assembly, Copper with No-Hubs, R-L
Rinse Drain Socket Weldment
Gasket, Rinse Drain Socket Flange
41
American Dish Service
Manufacturer of low and high temperature
Commercial Dishwashers and Glasswashers
900 Blake Street
Edwardsville, Kansas 66111
Ph:(913) 422-3700
Fax:(913) 422-6630
Download PDF