Fig8 Multi Loose Tube Fibre Optical Cable (24-24-36-48

Fig8 Multi Loose Tube Fibre Optical Cable
PRODUCT INFORMATION
ELEMENTS
Loose Tube
Single Mode Optical Fibre
NOS.
24/36/48/72 Nos.
Filling Jelly
Tube
4 Nos.
Core
Central Strength Member
Filler
Water blocking elements
Core Wrap
1 No.
4/3/2/0 Nos.
Cable
Rip Cord
Sheathing
Suspension Strand
Strand Wire
Web Dimension
Suspension
7 Nos.
MATERIAL
NOMINAL VALUE
ITU-T G.652D
(Sumitomo PureBand®)
Thixotropic Jelly
PBTP
1310nm : 0.35 & 1550nm : 0.21
2.3 ± 0.1 mm
Nominal Diameter
FRP
PE
Cable Flooding Jelly
Polyester Tape
2.3 ± 0.1 mm
Black / Natural
Nominal Diameter
Twisted Yarns
High Density Polyethylene
2 Nos
Min 1.5 mm
Under Sheath
Radial Thickness
Steel Wire
High Density Polyethylene
High Density Polyethylene
0,9
2.0 x 2.0 ± 0.3
Min 1.2 mm
Diameter
Dimension
Nominal Thickness
CONSTRUCTIONAL DETAILS
WIRE STRAND (7x0.9)
WEB
FLOODING JELLY
HDPE OUTER SHEATH BLACK
CENTRAL STRENGTH MEMBER
POLYSTER TAPE
LOOSE TUBE WITH 12 FIBER AND JELLY
FILLER
RIPCORD(s)
OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE PERFORMANCE
Max. Tensile Strength
Minimum Bend Radius
- Short Term
- Long Term
MECHANICAL
2000 N
Crush Resistance
Impact Strength
10 x D
Torsion
20 x D
ENVIRONMENTAL
Temp. Performance
Installation
- 10º C to + 50 ºC
Service
- 30º C to + 70 ºC
Storage
- 30º C to + 70 ºC
Optical Fibre Colour
Loose Tube Colour
Sheath Colour
TIA/EIA 598 (Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua)
TIA/EIA 598 (Blue, Orange / Green / Brown / Slate, White)
Black
4000 N/10cm
50 Nm.
± 180 º
COLOR DETAILS
PHYSICAL PARAMETERS
Diameter (mm, Nominal)
+/- 1.0 mm
10.5 x 18.5
Printing Details
Hi-Tech FOC
Cable wt. (kg/km)
Nominal ± 20.0
YYYY-MM
Cable Length (km)
Order Tolerance:
150
Fig8
24/36/48/72F Sumitomo G.652D
2 ± 10 %
±5%
HDPE
I Length, m
CONTACTS:
KST Ltd.
KST Macedonia
Alceg Ltd.
Sofia, Bulgaria
357 Slivnitza Blvd.
Phone: +359 2 927-72-56
Fax: +359-2-927-00-14
Web: www.kst-bg.com
E-mail: kst@kst-bg.com
Skopje, Macedonia
15th Korpus Str. №2, warehouse 8
(FERSPED AD, Public and Bonded Warehouses)
Phone/Fax: +389-2-310-10-70
Web: www.kst.mk
E-mail: info@kst.mk
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Residential Area "Trakia"
Building number 171/3
Phone/Fax: +359-32-681-675
E-mail: alceg_ltd@abv.bg
Download PDF

advertising