iX 1600
Digital Inverter Generator Parts Manual
MODEL: 005792
iX1600 Model 005792
2
iX1600 Model 005792
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
0H6362
ENGINE
2
0H63620110
3
QTY.
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
35
0H63620134
CLEANER, AIR
1
CAP ASSY., FUEL TANK
1
36
0H63620135
COVER, AIR FILTER
1
0H63620111
COVER, FUEL FILLER PORT
1
37
0H63620136
6
4
0H63620112
CUP, FUEL FILTER
1
SCREW, PAN HEAD,TAPPING
STR.8X32
38
0H63620137
GASKET, CARBURETOR (B) OUT
1
5
0H63620113
TANK, FUEL
1
39
0H63620138
0H43470114
BLOCK, SHOCK ABSORBER
4
BLOCK, CARBURETOR
SPACER(CUSHION)
1
6
7
0H63620114
COVER, LOWER SHELL
1
40
0H63620139
CARBURETOR, SEAL GASKET A
(OUT)
1
8
0H63620115
SHELL, LOWER
1
41
0H63620140
REGULATING ASSY. CARBURETOR
1
9
0H43470117
CLIP, SCREW
8
42
0H63620141
GASKET, CARBURETOR IN
1
10
0H43470118
FEET, VIBRATION MOUNTS
4
43
0H63620142
NUT, HEX/ FLANGED, M5
2
11
0H63620116
RECESSED PAN HEAD SCREW, ST6.
3X19
5
44
0H43470197
WASHER, FLAT
2
12
0H63620117
ALIGNMENT PIN
2
45
0H63620143
SPACER, FILTER CASE LINER
2
13
0H43470121
BOLT, HEX, W/ FLANGE M6X12
2
46
0H63620144
CASE ASSY., FILTER
1
14
0H63620118
CASING, LOWER, ENGINE
1
47
0H43470151
SPRING CLIP
2
15
0H63620119
WASHER
4
48
0H43470152
FILTER, ADAPTER SLEEVE
1
16
0H43470124
SLEEVE, DAMPING
4
49
0H63620145
STARTER, RECOIL ASSY.
17
0H63620120
SEAL COVER, OIL SENSOR
1
50
0H43470200
BOLT, HEX HEAD W/WASHER, M5X12
1
18
0H43470125
KEY, WOODRUFF, 3X5X13
1
51
0H63620146
INVERTER ASSY
1
19
0H63620121
STATOR ASSY.
1
52
0H63620147
FRAME, FRONT PANEL
1
20
0H63620122
BOLT, HEX, W/ FLANGE M5X30
2
353
0H63620148
PLATE ASSY, CONTROL
1
21
0H63620123
FLYWHEEL/ROTOR ASSY.
1
54
0H63620149
SCREW, PAN HEAD, RECESSED,
M5X25
4
22
0H63620124
NUT, HEX/FLANGED M10X1.25-8
1
55
0H43470161
WASHER, FLAT 5
4
23
0H63620125
FAN
1
56
0H63620150
0H63620126
JAW SEAT, STARTING
1
SCREW, PAN HEAD RECESSED,
M6X120
2
24
25
0H63620127
BOLT, HEX,FLANGED, M6X16
5
57
0H43470163
SEAL COVER, LOWER SHELL
1
26
0H63620128
COUPLER, STARTING JAW
1
58
0H63620151
SCREW, M6X14
1
27
0H63620129
BOLT, HEX/FLANGED, M8X14
1
59
0H63620152
COVER, UPPER SHELL
1
28
0H63620130
COVER ASSY, COWLING AND INLET
1
60
0H43470214
SCREW, PAN HEAD M4X12
1
29
0H43470135
PLUG, RUBBER
1
61
0H43470167
SWITCH, FUEL ON/OFF
1
30
0H43470196
O-RING, RUBBER, 20X1.8
1
62
0H63620153
SCREW, PAN HEAD, RECESSED,
M6X14
3
31
0H43470136
COIL, IGNITION
1
63
0H63620154
SHELL, UPPER
1
32
0H63620131
TAPPING SCREW, RECESSED PAN/HD
STR. 8X14
2
64
0H43470170
SWITCH, IGNITION, ON/OFF
1
33
0H63620132
PIN, MOUNTING(POTHOOK PILLAR)
1
65
0H63620155
COVER, SWITCH
1
34
0H63620133
POT HOOK
1
66
0H43470172
SCREW, RECESSED PAN HEAD/
ST4.2X9.5 TAPPING
2
3
iX1600 Model 005792
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
67
0H43470173
VALVE, FUEL
1
68
0H43470174
HOSE, OIL DISCHARGE
1
69
0H43470175
SHIELD, PIPE SPRING
1
70
0H43470176
HOSE, FUEL PUMPI OIL INJ.
1
71
0H43470177
O-RING
1
72
0H63620156
COVER, OIL W/DIPSTICK
1
73
0H43470179
STUD/BOLT
2
74
0H43470180
FILTER, FUEL
1
75
0H63620157
PIPE, FUEL PUMP OUTLET
1
76
0H63620158
GASPIPE, FUEL PUMP
1
77
0H63620159
PIPE-B, FUEL PUMP INLET
1
78
0H43470184
PUMP ASSY., FUEL
1
79
0H43470185
SCREW, PAN HEAD , RECESSED,
1
80
0H43470198
CLAMP, FUEL HOSE
10
81
0H63620160
CASING, UPPER ENGINE
1
82
0H63620161
SCREW, TAPPING-PAN HEAD
RECESSEDST4.2X16
4
83
0H63620162
SLEEVE, RESPERATOR ADAPTOR
84
0H63620163
85
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
89
0H63620168
SCREW, RECESSED PAN HEAD/
M5X20
4
90
0H43470195
RETAINING CLIP, SHELL
1
91
0H63620169
BAFFLE, THERMAL
1
CONTROL PLATE ASSEMBLY
1
0H63620142
NUT, HEX/ FLANGED, M5
3
2
0H43470210
IGNITION .LED INDICATOR
1
3
0H43470211
RECTIFIER 1010A
1
4
0H63620170
BOLT, IGNITION APPARATUS
1
5
0H63620171
BOLT, HEX, WITH FLANGE
1
6
0H43470142
BOLT, HEX, WITH FLANGE
1
7
0H63620172
CONTROL PLATE ASSEMBLY
1
8
0H43470161
WASHER, FLAT
2
9
0H43470214
SCREW, RECESSED PAN HEAD
1
10
0H63620173
12VDC PLUG ASSY.
1
11
0H43470215
SWITCH, FLEXPOWER
1
1
12
0H63620174
120V OUTLET ASSY.
1
SHIM, MUFFLER
1
13
0H63620175
NUT, I- TYPE HEX
3
0H63620164
MUFFLER ASSY.
1
14
0H63620176
WASHER, SPRING, STANDARD
3
86
0H63620165
BOLT, HEX HEAD, FLANGED, M6X55
3
15
0H43470207
WASHER, FLAT, M4
3
87
0H63620166
RUBBER SEAL, BACK WINDOW
1
16
0H63620177
PEG, GROUND CONNECTION
1
88
0H63620167
WINDOW, BACK(EXHAUST COVER)
1
17
0H63620178
DECAL, CONTROL PLATE
1
Manual Part No. 0H6362PMNL Rev B (08/06/10)
Printed in USA
Download PDF