Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WorldSID 50th Percentile Advanced Male Dummy
W50-00000
Parts Catalog
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
For information on Humanetics products, please visit our web site at www.humaneticsatd.com
or contact:
Humanetics Innovative Solutions
47460 Galleon Drive
Plymouth, MI 48170, USA
Telephone: 734-451-7878
Fax: 734-451-9549
No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any form or by any
means, electronic, photocopying, recording, mechanical or otherwise, without the express written consent of
Humanetics Innovative Solutions.
Copyright © 2017 Humanetics Innovative Solutions, All rights reserved.
The information in this catalog is furnished for informational use only, and is subject to change without notice.
Humanetics Innovative Solutions assumes no responsibility or liability for any errors or inaccuracies that may
appear in this catalog.
WSID 50M ATD
Page 2
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Table of Contents
Head Assembly .......................................................................................................................................................... 4-5
Neck Assembly........................................................................................................................................................... 6-7
Thorax Assembly ..................................................................................................................................................... 8-12
Spine Box Assembly............................................................................................................................................... 13-14
Pelvis Assembly ..................................................................................................................................................... 15-17
Leg Assembly ......................................................................................................................................................... 18-19
Femoral Neck Assembly ............................................................................................................................................. 20
Knee Assembly ........................................................................................................................................................... 21
Lower Leg Assembly .............................................................................................................................................. 22-23
Ankle Assembly ..................................................................................................................................................... 24-25
Clothes ........................................................................................................................................................................ 26
Misc. Tools .................................................................................................................................................................. 27
Background
WorldSID stands for Worldwide harmonized Side Impact Dummy, a crash test dummy to be used for the
assessment of vehicle occupant injury risk in lateral impact. It is designed to be used as a standard,
regulatory test tool as well as a research tool for a multitude of impact conditions.
The WorldSID production version represents an average mid-size adult male. Anthropometry
specifications are based on an extensive set of dimensions and inertia data, which are found to be
representative of the world population of vehicle occupants. The target biofidelity of the dummy is good
to excellent, according to a large set of dynamic response specifications as defined by ISO. The WorldSID
includes instrumentation which not only allows assessing injury risk according to practically all known
side impact injury criteria, but also allows evaluating occupant-vehicle-restraint interactions. Many other
specifications, such as repeatability, reproducibility, durability, sensitivity, and handling, have all been
considered in the design. For more information regarding the dummy development, please go to
www.worldSID.org.
WSID 50M ATD
Page 3
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Head Assembly
WSID 50M ATD
Page 4
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
QTY
1
1
1
3
1
1
6
1
1
4
5
1
1
1
4
1
2
WSID 50M ATD
PART NO.
W50-10000
W50-10007
W50-14014
W50-10010
W50-71003
W50-24013
5000393-FT
5000123-FT
5001314-FT
5000281-FT
5000010-FT
5000509-FT
W50-10011
5000151-FT
5000604-FT
W5-1012
5000063-FT
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
DESCRIPTION
HEAD ASSEMBLY, TESTED & CERTIFIED
HEAD CORE
HEAD, MOLDED, TESTED AND CERTIFIED
ROTATIONAL ACCELEROMETER REPLACEMENT (REF)
NECK LOAD CELL STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT
NECK SHROUD ASSEMBLY
M3 X 0.5 X 6 LG. SHCS
M8 FLAT WASHER PLAIN ZINC
M8 X 1.25 X 30 LG. BHCS
M6 X 1 X 12 LG SHCS
M4 X 0.7 X 10 LG. BHCS SS
M2 X 0.4 X 16 LG. SHCS SS
TILT SENSOR STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT
M4 X 0.7 X 10 LG. SHCS
M6 X 1 X 14 LG. SHCS
BRACKET, CABLE RETAINER
M1.6 X 0.35 X 3 LG. SHCS
Page 5
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Neck Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
QTY
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
WSID 50M ATD
PART NO.
W50-20000
W50-20101-1
W50-20102
W50-21001
5000281-FT
W50-20103
5000008-FT
6002036
5000399-FT
W50-71003
DESCRIPTION
NECK ASSEMBLY
7264C LOWER NECK BRACKET
UPPER NECK BRACKET
NECK ASSEMBLY
M6 X 1 X 12 LG. SHCS
SPACER, NECK
M6 X 1 X 30 LG. SHCS
CABLE TIE MOUNT, #4 SCREW
M3 X 0.5 X 6 LG. BHCS SS
NECK LOAD CELL STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT
Page 6
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
1
4
2
2
4
WSID 50M ATD
5000509-FT
W50-22003
W50-20016
W50-20002
175-2004-DN
W50-20006
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
M2 X 0.4 X 16 LG. CHMSS SS (Ref)
NECK, MOLDED
FLEXION EXTENSION BUFFER
NECK/HEAD/TORSO INTERFACE PLATE
HALF SPHERICAL SCREW
NECK BUFFER ASSEMBLY
Page 7
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Thorax Assembly
WSID 50M ATD
Page 8
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M ATD
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Page 9
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
ITEM
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
1
QTY
1
1
PART NO.
W50-30000
W50-31000
DESCRIPTION
TORSO-SHOULDER/THORAX/ABDOMEN, WORLDSID, TESTED & CERTIFIED
SPINE BOX ASSEMBLY
2
3
4
5
6
7
5
2
8
1
1
2
IF-367
W50-32111
W50-32131
W50-35022
W50-35021
W50-32177
IR-TRACC ASSEMBLY, 2D RIB 2-6 (REF)
THORAX RIB ASSEMBLY 1
THORAX RIB ASSEMBLY 2 & 3
STERNUM, THORAX RIB
RIB COUPLER, ABDOMINAL
SHOULDER RIB STERNUM MOUNTING STRIP
8
9
10
10
W50-32178
W50-32176
THORAX AND ABDOMINAL RIB STERNUM MOUNTING STRIP
THORAX AND ABDOMINAL RIB MOUNTING STRIP, THREADED
WSID 50M ATD
Page 10
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
10
11
24
2
5000003-FT
W50-32160-2
M5 X 0.8 X 10 LG. BHCS
SHOULDER RIB ASSEMBLY, INNER BAND
12
13
14
15
16
17
6
4
2
10
6
2
W50-32150-2
W50-32155-2
W50-32171
W50-32172
7268C-M1
W50-32001
THORAX RIB ASSEMBLY, INNER BAND
ABDOMEN RIB ASSEMBLY, INNER BAND
SHOULDER RIB MOUNTING BRACKET
THORAX AND ABDOMINAL RIB ACCELEROMETER MOUNTING BRACKET
ACCELEROMETER, LINEAR TRIAXIAL, ENDEVCO 7268C-M1 (REF)
RIB ASSEMBLY, SHOULDER
18
19
20
21
22
23
2
10
8
6
2
1
W50-32175
W50-32173
5000386-FT
W50-32179
W50-32010
W50-63111
24
25
26
27
28
1
12
24
24
1
1
W50-63112
W50-32180
5000084-FT
5000214-FT
W50-35023-1
W50-35023-2
29
30
31
32
33
34
4
2
2
4
6
8
5000208-FT
5000462-FT
W50-35024
5000081-FT
5000254-FT
6002035
M2.5 X 0.45 X 10 LG. BHCS
M12 X 1.75 HEX LOCK NUT ZINC
THORAX PAD
M6 X 1 X 16 LG. SHCS
M2 X 0.4 X 16 LG. CHMSS SS
CABLE TIE MOUNT, .50 X .50, NYLON, ADHESIVE BACKED
35
36
37
38
39
40
1
1
8
1
1
2
6002036
5000399-FT
6002055
734-0808
W50-37013
W50-37014
CABLE TIE MOUNT, #4 SCREW, NYLON
M3 X 0.5 X 6 LG. BHCS SS
CABLE TIE, HOOK & LOOP, 11 INCH (NOT SHOWN)
TEMPERATURE LOGGER ASSY (REF)
BATTERY MOUNTING BRACKET
SPINE BALLAST STAND OFFS
41
42
43
44
45
46
1
1
2
40
4
6
W50-37015
W50-74307
5000721-FT
5000654-FT
9003044-FT
5000568-FT
DAS MOUNTING BRACKET, THORAX
DAS STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT
M5 X 0.8 X 25 LG. SHCS
M5 X 0.8 X 12 LG. BHCS
#6-32 X 1 1/4 LG. BHCS SS
M3 X 0.5 X 12 LG. SHCS SS
47
48
49
50
51
1
1
1
24
2
556-5125-2
5000281-FT
IF-368
5000774-FT
W50-63100
STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT COVER
M6 x 1.0 x 12 LG. SHCS
IR-TRACC ASSEMBLY, 2D SHOULDER (REF)
M5 X 0.8 X 10 LG. LHCS
HALF ARM ASSEMBLY
WSID 50M ATD
SHOULDER RIB STERNUM MOUNTING STRIP, THREADED
THORAX AND ABDOMINAL RIB CLAMPING BRACKET
M5 X 0.8 X 20 LG. FHCS
SCREW, RIB IR-TRACC MOUNT
RIB DOUBLER, SHOULDER
SHOULDER CLEVIS ASSEMBLY RIGHT
SHOULDER CLEVIS ASSEMBLY LEFT
CLAMP, DAMPING
M5 X 0.8 X 10 LG. FHCS
M5 X 0.8 X 6 LG. BHCS
SHOULDER PAD, LEFT
SHOULDER PAD, RIGHT
Page 11
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Thorax / Abdomen
Shoulder
Spare Part Rib Set Options
PART NO.
W50-RS-2
W50-RSTF-2
W50-RSTH-2
DESCRIPTION
RIB ASSEMBLY, WSID 50th, T/C, BLUE DAMPING
THORAX RIB ASSY,FULL SET T/C BLUE DAMPING
THORAX RIB ASSY,HALF SET T/C BLUE DAMPING
W50-ARF-2
W50-ARH-2
W50-SRF-2
W50-SRH-2
ABDOMEN RIB ASSY,FULL SET T/C, BLUE DAMPING
ABDOMEN RIB ASSY,FULL SET T/C, BLUE DAMPING
RIB,SHOULDER, FULL SET, BLUE DAMPING, T/C
RIB,SHOULDER, HALF SET BLUE DAMPING, T/C
WSID 50M ATD
Page 12
No. Inner Ribs
12
6
3
4
2
2
1
No. Outer Ribs
12
6
3
4
2
2
1
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Spine Box Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
OTY.
1
2
1
2
1
WSID 50M ATD
PART NO.
W50-31000
W50-31042
W50-31010
W50-75001
W50-31020
DESCRIPTION
SPINE BOX ASSEMBLY
MOUNTING BRACKET #1
UPPER BRACKET WELDMENT - SPINE BOX
INTERPOSER REPLACEMENT
SIDE PLATE, LEFT
Page 13
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
7
6
1
1
8
2
2
4
18
8
2
4
1
2
3
2
1
8
2
1
2
1
2
WSID 50M ATD
5000119-FT
W50-31041
W50-37024
W50-31030
5000388-FT
W50-75002
W50-37022
5000151-FT
5000204-FT
5000382-FT
5000254-FT
5000465-FT
W50-37023
W50-31043
W50-74307
W50-31045
W50-37029
5000461-FT
5000203-FT
5000024-FT
5000463-FT
W50-10011
W50-10010
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
M3 X 0.5 X 10 LG. SHCS
SPACER
T12 ACCELEROMETER MOUNT
SIDE PLATE, RIGHT
M3 X 0.5 X 8 LG SHCS
CONNECTOR, HOUSING REPLACEMENT
BACKUP PLATE MOUNTING BRACKET
M4 X 0.7 X 10 LG. SHCS
M6 X 1 X 10 LG. FHCS
M2 X 0.4 X 12 LG. SHCS
M2 X 0.4 X 16 LG. CHMSS SS
M6 X 1 X 18 LG. BHCS
ANGULAR ACCELEROMETER/TILT SENSOR MOUNT BRACKET
MOUNTING BRACKET #2
DAS STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT
COVER PLATE SPINE BOX
BRACKET, ROTATIONAL ACCEL MOUNT
M4 X 0.7 X 25 LG. SHCS
M3 X 0.5 X 10 LG. FHCS
M4 X 0.7 X 8 LG. SHCS ZINC
M4 X 0.7 X 30 LG. SHCS
TILT SENSOR STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT
ROTATIONAL ACCELEROMETER REPLACEMENT (REF)
Page 14
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Pelvis Assembly
WSID 50M ATD
Page 15
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
ITEM
QTY.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
W50-71975
W50-71122
W50-42016
W50-42017
W50-42010
W50-42011
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
W50-42002
W50-42510
W50-71059
W50-42040
W50-75002
W50-42019-1
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
4
1
6
2
1
W50-41030
5000090-FT
W50-41018
W50-41019
W50-41021
W50-41022
WELDMENT, LOWER LUMBAR MOUNTING BRACKET
M6 X 1 X 16 LG. FHCS
LUMBAR SPINE RUBBER
BUSHING, LUMBAR
LUMBAR LOWER CLAMPING PLATE
LUMBAR UPPER CLAMPING PLATE
19
20
21
22
23
24
1
4
4
1
1
2
W50-41026
5000466-FT
5000209-FT
W50-10011
W50-42031
W50-42005
LUMBAR MOUNTING WEDGE
M5 X 0.8 X 25 LG. BHCS
M8 X 1.25 X 18 LG. SHCS
SR FOR MSC 260D/GP-M TILT SENSOR
INSTRUMENTATION COVER PLATE, PELVIS
HIP JOINT SOCKET
25
26
27
28
29
30
2
2
6
8
1
3
W50-42007
W50-42008
5000036-FT
5000265-FT
5000646-FT
5000023-FT
INNER RING HIP JOINT
RETAINER, HIP SOCKET
M6 X 1 X 20 LG. FHCS SS
M6 X 1 X 30 LG. FHCS
M4 X 0.7 X 8 LG. FHCS
M4 X 0.7 X 10 LG. FHCS
31
32
33
34
35
36
4
2
8
6
6
16
5000222-FT
5000123-FT
5000024-FT
5000155-FT
5000153-FT
5000457-FT
SCREW, CHEESE M3 X 6
M8 FLAT WASHER PLAIN ZINC
M4 X 0.7 X 8 LG. SHCS ZINC
M4 FLAT WASHER PLAIN ZINC
M4 X 0.7 X 16 LG. BHCS
M6 X 1 X 10 LG. SHCS
37
38
39
40
41
3
2
6
1
6
5000388-FT
5000569-FT
5000438-FT
5000254-FT
5000464-FT
M3 X 0.5 X 8 LG. SHCS
M8 X 1.25 X 10 LG. HHCS ZINC
M6 X 1 X 20 LG. BHCS
M2 X 0.4 X 16 LG. CHMSS SS
M4 X 0.7 X 6 LG. SSSFP
WSID 50M ATD
PART NO.
W50-40000
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
DESCRIPTION
PELVIS ASSEMBLY TESTED / CERTIFIED
STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT SACROILIAC LC
LUMBAR SPINE STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT
SI LC INTERFACE LH
SI LC INTERFACE RH
PELVIS BONE LH
PELVIS BONE RH
SI LC BACKING PLATE
PUBIC BUFFER, MOLDED
STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT PUBIC LOAD CELL
INSTRUMENTATION BRACKET PELVIS
CONNECTOR HOUSING REPLACEMENT
PELVIS FLESH, TESTED/CERTIFIED
Page 16
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
42
43
4
4
5000001-FT
W50-41020
M6 X 1 X 20 LG. SHCS
BUSHING, LUMBAR SPINE, TOP
44
45
46
47
48
49
2
2
1
2
1
4
6002036
5000399-FT
W50-10010
5000098-FT
W50-43001
5000203-FT
CABLE TIE MOUNT, #4 SCREW
M3 X 0.5 X 6 LG. BHCS SS
ANGULAR ACCELEROMETER REPLACEMENT, ENDEVCO 7302BM4
M3 X 0.5 X 6 LG. FHCS
BATTERY CONTAINER
M3 X 0.5 X 10 LG. FHCS
50
51
52
53
54
1
1
1
3
2
W5-3325
W5-3326
W50-43002
5000103-FT
5000455-FT
BATTERY REPLACEMENT
THERMAL PAD (NOT SHOWN)
BATTERY COVER
M4 X 0.7 X 8 LG. BHCS
M3 X 0.5 X 16 LG. FHCS
WSID 50M ATD
Page 17
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Leg Assembly
ITEM
QTY
1
PART NO.
W50-50000
LEG ASSEMBLY, RIGHT, WSID
1
1
1
2
1
3
4
W50-50001
W50-51000
W50-51050
W50-54055
W50-54056
W50-61042
LEG ASSEMBLY, LEFT, WSID
UPPER LEG ASSEMBLY-RIGHT
UPPER LEG ASSEMBLY-LEFT (not shown)
RIGHT LOWER LEG, ANKLE, FOOT ASSY
LEFT LOWER LEG, ANKLE, FOOT ASSY (not shown)
MODIFIED BHSS M6 THREAD
WSID 50M ATD
DESCRIPTION
Page 18
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
ITEM
1
QTY
1
2
3
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
1
4
PART NO.
W50-52001
W50-52019
W50-51067
W50-51060
DESCRIPTION
KNEE ASSEMBLY-RIGHT
KNEE ASSEMBLY-LEFT (not shown)
LEG TUBE ASSEMBLY
UNIVERSAL LEG L.C. S.R. BODY
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
1
1
12
4
4
W50-51022
W50-71965
W50-51034
W50-61042
5000072-FT
5000194-FT
TROCHANTER ASSEMBLY-RIGHT
STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT, FEMORAL NECK L.C.
FEMORAL NECK ASSEMBLY
MODIFIED BHSS M6 THREAD
M6 X 1 X 16 LG. BHCS
SCREW, LWSHCS M6 X 1 X 12 MM
10
11
1
1
1
W50-51053
W50-51058
W50-51059
DAS S.R.ASSEMBLY
UPPER LEG FLESH-RIGHT
UPPER LEG FLESH-LEFT (not shown)
WSID 50M ATD
Page 19
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Femoral Neck Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
WSID 50M ATD
QTY
1
1
1
PART NO.
W50-51035
W50-51038
5000582-FT
DESCRIPTION
FEMORAL NECK
FEMORAL BALL
SCREW SSCP M4 X 0.7 X 6 18-8 SS CONE PT
Page 20
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Knee Assembly
ITEM
QTY
PART NO.
1
1
1
W50-52009
W50-52019
KNEE CLEVIS ASSEMBLY, RIGHT
KNEE CLEVIS ASSEMBLY, LEFT (not shown)
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
2
W50-52008
W50-61123
W50-52064
W50-61016
W50-61014
W50-52015
KNEE SHAFT ASSEMBLY
ELBOW POTENTIOMETER ASSEMBLY - S.R.
BRAKE WASHER ASSEMBLY
COMPRESSION WASHER
ELBOW CLAMP WASHER
STRUCTURAL REPLACEMENT KNEE CONTACT L.C.
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
1
2
1
8
4
W50-52002
W50-52010
W50-52004
W50-61030
5000151-FT
5001020-FT
KNEE BONE ASSEMBLY
MOLDED KNEE PAD ASSEMBLY
KNEE COVER
CABLE GUIDE
M4 X 0.7 X 10 LG. SHCS
M3 X 0.5 X 6 LG. BHCS
14
15
16
17
1
6
1
8
5000185-FT
5000005-FT
5000539-FT
5000975-FT
M6 X 1 X 12 LG. SSDP
M4 X 0.7 X 12 LG. BHCS
M10 X 1.5 X 20 LG. BHCS
M4 X 0.7 X 14 LG. BHCS
WSID 50M ATD
DESCRIPTION
Page 21
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Lower Leg Assembly
ITEM
QTY
PART NO.
1
2
1
1
W50-57000
W50-54053
ANKLE ASSEMBLY HARMONIZED
LOWER LEG ASSEMBLY
3
4
5
1
4
1
1
W50-53002
5000020-FT
W50-55005
W50-55004
LOWER LEG FLESH
SCREW, SHCS M5 X 0.8 X 16 MM
SHOE, RIGHT
SHOE, LEFT (not shown)
WSID 50M ATD
DESCRIPTION
Page 22
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
ITEM
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
QTY
PART NO.
1
2
1
2
W50-53001
W50-51060
LOWER LEG TUBE
UNIVERSAL LEG L.C. S.R. BODY
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
W50-54009
W50-54024
W50-54010
W50-54023
W50-54041
5000171-FT
Z-PIVOT PIN
Z-AXIS ANTI-RATTLE WASHER
Z-AXIS ROTATIONAL WASHER
Z-AXIS NUT
Z-AXIS RADIAL LIMIT SCREW
SCREW, BHCS M3 X 0.5 X 6 MM
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
3
1
1
8
5000281-FT
W50-54038
5000622-FT
5000166-FT
5000205-FT
W50-61042
M6 X 1 X 12 LG. SHCS
ORIENT BLOCK – LEG FLESH
M6 X 1 X 8 LG. SSSCP
M3 X 12 LG. ROLL PIN
M4 X 12 LG. ROLL PIN SS
MODIFIED BHSS M6 THREAD
15
2
W50-61030
CABLE GUIDE
WSID 50M ATD
DESCRIPTION
Page 23
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Ankle Assembly
ITEM
QTY
PART NO.
1
2
3
1
8
2
W5-5704
W5-5435
W5-5443
4
5
6
7
8
2
1
1
6
4
W5-5701
W50-57005
W50-57003
5000002-FT
5000020-FT
WSID 50M ATD
DESCRIPTION
ANKLE JOINT ASSEMBLY
X-VERSION RESISTIVE ELEMENT
REAR BEARING COVER
RETAINER BRACKET
BASE PLATE ASSY HARMONIZED
Y-VERSION ASSEMBLY HARMONIZED
M5 X 0.8 X 12 LG. SHCS
M5 X 0.8 X 16 LG. SHCS
Page 24
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
ITEM
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
QTY
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
W50-57002
5000165-FT
W5-5724
5000889-FT
ANKLE CLEVIS ASSY HARMONIZED
M6 X 1 X 6 LG. SSSDP
ANKLE FRICTION SHOULDER BOLT
SPRING, BELLEVILLE DISC, 11.2 ID X 22.5 OD X 0.8 THK.
5
6
7
1
2
1
W5-5723
5000888-FT
5000887-FT
STOP RING
WASHER, FLAT 13 ID X 24 OD X 2.5 THK, NYLON
M5 X 0.8 X 6 LG. SSSNP SS
WSID 50M ATD
DESCRIPTION
Page 25
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Clothes
Part Number
Description
Qty. Req'd
Per Dummy
W50-80100
WORLDSID SUIT (STANDARD)
1
W50-80200
WORLDSID SUIT (SLEEVELESS)
1
W50-24017
NECK SHROUD ASSY (UPDATED)
1
WSID 50M ATD
Page 26
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Humanetics Innovative Solutions, Inc.
WSID 50M Parts Catalog
Tool Kit
ITEM
QTY
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
W50-TOOL-KIT
6001820
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
9002902
9002903
9002904
9002905
W50-84100
W50-82500
ALLEN WRENCH SET
T-HANDLE SET
SCREWDRIVER SET
ANCHOR, SHACKLE
LIFTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY – NOT SHOWN
H-POINT LOCATOR ASSEMBLY
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
W50-82600
9002906
9002907
W50-51004
W50-51003
W50-51002
C-WRENCH
SOCKET, DEEPWELL, 19 MM, #5849A45
WRENCH, 3/8” SQUARE DRIVE REVERSIBLE RATCHET
22 MM OPEN END WRENCH, MODIFIED
4 MM HEX KEY WRENCH, MODIFIED
SPANNER WRENCH, 40-42 MM
14
15
16
1
1
1
W50-51001
9002912
175-9500
SPANNER WRENCH, 25 - 28 MM, MODIFIED
WRENCH, 13 MM, OPEN END
EUROSID NECK COMPRESSION TOOL
WSID 50M ATD
TOOLBOX, PLASTIC – NOT SHOWN
Page 27
Rev. 4, Nov., 2017
Download PDF

advertising