It don`t mean a thing If it ain`t got the swing

It don`t mean a thing If it ain`t got the swing
SWING CHUTE
SAND/SALT SPREADER
INSTALLATION AND
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
SWING CHUTE SPREADER MODELS: 7, 8, 9, 9.5 & 10’
MANUAL FOR SPREADER SERIAL NUMBERS AFTER # 20000
It don’t mean a thing
If it ain’t got the swing
Replacement Parts are available through
The Leading Parts LLC
413-243-0048
SAFETY PROCEDURES
Read this manual and spreader labels before using the spreader. To avoid serious injury to
yourself and others, follow all warnings.
Identify conditions or actions where equipment damage could occur.
Observe the following safety procedures before and during the use of the spreader. By
following these rules and applying common sense, possible injury and potential damage to the
machine may be avoided.
WARNINGS
 Check that all safety guards are in place before operating the spreader.
 Check that all personnel are clear of the spreader spray area before starting the
spreader.
 Secure all loose fitting clothing and unrestrained hair before working on spreader.
 Stop the spreader before leaving the vehicle to unclog, adjust, oil or clean the spreader.
 Wait for all movement to stop before servicing the spreader.
 Keep hands, feet, and clothing away from power-driven parts.
 Do not climb on or let others climb on the spreader.
CAUTIONS
 Do not operate spreader in need of maintenance.
 Before operating the spreader, reassemble any parts or hardware removed for cleaning
or adjustments.
 Before operating the spreader remove materials such as cleaning rags, brushes and
hand tools from spreader.
 Use auxiliary warning lights, except when prohibited by law, when operating the
spreader.
5/15/2010
-1-
GENERAL INFORMATION
WARNING
 Check the vehicle’s load rating certification sticker for the maximum vehicle capacity,
and DO NOT overload beyond the vehicle GVWR or GAWR. Overloading could result
in an accident or damage to the vehicle.
Use the following tables to calculate the vehicle payload whenever you place material in the
spreader.
NOTE: To help prevent a frozen conveyor
chain, empty the spreader when not in use.
These torque values apply to mount assembly
fasteners except those noted in the instruction.
5/15/2010
-2-
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
Mounting the Spreader onto the Vehicle
1. Remove the tailgate from the truck.
2. Lift the spreader by hooking through the loop on the spreader located on the rear cross
channel which is inside the hopper. The loop is located at the approximate balance
point of the spreader. The balance point may vary with engine fluid levels, battery, top
screen or any residual material in the hopper.
WARNING: Before lifting, check that the hopper is empty of material. The lifting device must
be capable of supporting the spreader’s weight. Refer to column “lbs. weight empty” from
chart on previous page.
3. Place lengths of lumber under the ribs of the spreader. By elevating the spreader off
the vehicle, it is easier to remove excess material that accumulates under the spreader.
Center the spreader on the vehicle with the end of the rails 14” to the rear of the nearest
vertical obstruction (i.e. bumper, trailer hitch, etc.).
4. Bolt the spreader to the vehicle frame using the holes located at each lower support leg.
Use ½” hardware as required by vehicle application.
5. Using the tie down chains or ratchet tie downs, secure the spreader to the vehicle using
the tabs located at the corners of the spreader and the vehicles factory installed anchor
points.
NOTE: Check the mounting devices periodically through the snow and ice season to make
sure they are secure.
Spreader Battery
1. Install a 12-volt gel type battery (with a minimum of 180 cold cranking amps rating) into
the engine compartment area inside engine cover.
2. Connect the red battery cable coming from the solenoid to the positive terminal of the
battery. Attach one end of the black battery cable to the left front bolt on engine mount
and the other end to the negative (ground) terminal of the battery.
5/15/2010
-3-
Chute and Spinner Assembly
1. Install chute assembly by guiding hinge pin (on top of chute) into front hinge pin hole on
left side of spreader.
2. Slide chute assembly forward approximately 2 ½”.
3. Align and guide rear chute hinge pin into rear hinge pin hole on left side of spreader.
4. Slide entire chute assembly to rear.
5. Insert safety pin (hanging on small chain from frame of hopper) into rear of hinge pin.
6. Swing chute assembly toward the right side of spreader.
7. Raise chute to engage spinner shaft hex male coupler end into female hex drive
coupler. Turn spinner 1/8 turn or until couplers engage. Couplers are spring loaded
and will snap together when aligned properly.
8. Connect safety latch on right side of chute with bracket on spreader frame. Pull handle
down to lock in place.
9. Reverse procedure to remove chute assembly.
To hang chute on left side of spreader while unloading aggregate follow these steps.
1. Release lock handle on right side of spreader.
2. Leave safety hinge pin in place on left side and swing chute to left and up.
3. Attach chute to chain and hook attached to spreader lift eye to clip on front side of chute
assembly. DO NOT REMOVE SAFETY PIN IN HINGE.
5/15/2010
-4-
Control Panel Bracket and 6-Wire Harness Installation
1. Select a suitable location on the cab floor for the spreader control panel. Due to the
variety of possible in-cab locations, a mounting bracket is included.
2. Select a routing for the 25’ 6-wire harness avoiding any hot or moving parts of the truck.
3. Drill a 1 ¼” hole where the wiring harness will exit the cab.
4. Connect hopper wiring harness to cab wiring harness.
Cab Control Wiring Diagram
Engine Wiring Diagram
NOTE: The cab control wiring must be protected from abrasion and cutting from sharp edges
during installation and operation. Tape, grommets, etc. should be used.
5/15/2010
-5-
OPERATION
Cab Control Panel Identification
Cab Control – Electric Throttle
NOTE: The conveyor and spinner will operate when the clutch switch is in the “ON” or the
“BLAST” position.
Starting the Engine
Electric Throttle Spreaders
Turn the vehicle ignition to “ON”.
Verify that the clutch switch is “OFF”.
Turn the spreader ignition to “ON”. (Labeled “Engine” on the Cab Control.)
Move the throttle switch to “IDLE” and hold for two seconds; release.
Turn the ignition switch to “START”.
While the engine is cranking, move the throttle switch to “CHOKE/FAST”.
Release the throttle switch when the engine starts to fire.
Release the ignition switch when the engine starts. If the engine does not start after 10
seconds of cranking, turn both ignition switches to “OFF” and see the Briggs & Stratton
Owner’s Manual, which is shipped with the spreader.
9. After the engine starts, move the throttle switch to “IDLE” for ½ to 1 second to release
the choke.
10. To control the engine speed:
To increase the engine speed, hold the throttle switch at “CHOKE/FAST”.
To decrease the engine speed, hold the throttle switch to “IDLE”.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
NOTE: Maximum engine speed is obtained just prior to choking the engine.
Stopping the Engine
Turn the spreader ignition switch to “OFF”.
5/15/2010
-6-
Clutch Operation
1. Start the engine and adjust the speed slightly above “IDLE”.
2. Move the clutch switch to “ON”.
3. Increase the engine speed to the desired RPM.
Observe the following recommendations:
 The electric clutch can be engaged or disengaged at any time, and at any engine RPM.
However, since engagement time and thus torque are almost instantaneous, it is
recommended that the electric clutch be engaged at the lowest possible RPM without
stopping the engine. This will prevent premature spinner chain failure and chain tension
loss.
 To prevent a frozen conveyor chain, empty the spreader when not in use.
 If the conveyor chain becomes “stuck” or “frozen”, remove the material from the hopper
and free the chain, or move the spreader to a warm area to thaw the material.
 Do not attempt to free the chain by using a pipe wrench or any other tool on the output
shaft of the gear case. The gear case is designed to accept torque from the input shaft
only. Attempts to turn the output shaft will strip the gears and void any warranty.
External Baffle Adjustment
Confined Space Spread Pattern
Adjust all external baffles A, B, and C to the lowest position.
Heavy on Left Side Spread Pattern
Adjust external baffles A and B upward.
Adjust right external baffle C downward.
Heavy on Right Side Spread Pattern
Adjust left external baffle A downward.
Adjust external baffles B and C upward.
5/15/2010
-7-
Internal Baffle Adjustment
For Wider Spread to the Left
Adjust left internal baffle inward
Adjust right internal baffle outward
For Wider Spread to the Right
Adjust left internal baffle outward
Adjust right internal baffle inward
For Total Wide Spread
Adjust both left and right internal
baffles outward
5/15/2010
-8-
Maintenance
 Use dielectric grease on all electrical connections at the beginning and end of each
season, and as required during the season.
 Grease the idler bearings on the idler shaft, flanged bearings on the drag shaft, and
spinner shaft bearings every 10 hours of operation.
 Grease the input shaft bearing on the gear case every 50 hours of operation.
NOTE: Over-greasing may case seal damage. The gear case must be filled to the oil level
plug with SAE 90 gear-type lubricant. Keep the breather plug clean.
 Check the conveyor chain slack periodically. Check the tension by measuring the
distance between the end of the rear rail extension and the point where the chain
contacts the lower flange on the rail. The correct distance for adjustment is 30” to 32”.
See the diagram below:
 Maintain engine-to-gear case roller chain tension. Correct chain tension allows 5/16”
deflection midway between the sprockets. Oil this chain often, and the end of each
season.
 Maintain spinner shaft-to-gear case roller chain tension. Correct chain tension allows
5/16” deflection midway between the sprockets. To increase chain tension, loosen the
bearing mounting hardware and pull the spinner shaft away from the gear case. Make
sure the spinner shaft is vertical and the sprockets are in line before retightening the
fasteners. Oil this chain often, and the end of the season.
 NOTE: Over tightening the roller chains may damage the bearings on the gear case,
the engine, and the spinner shaft. Over tightening will also shorten the life of the roller
chain and sprockets.
 Empty the spreader when it is not in use to prevent a frozen conveyor chain.
 Wash out the spreader when it is not in use. At the end of the season, oil or paint all
bare surfaces after washing and prior to storing the unit.
 To minimize problems and extend the life of the electric clutch, the following procedures
are recommended:
o At the end of each snow and ice season, remove and clean the clutch.
o After cleaning the clutch, coat both mating surfaces of the clutch with oil or light
grease.
o Remove oil and grease prior to using the clutch again.
Engine Service and Repair
Maintain the spreader engine according to the engine owner’s manual that is shipped with the spreader. Engine warranty is covered by Briggs
& Stratton and is described in the back of the Briggs & Stratton engine owner’s manual. If service or repair is needed, contact an authorized
Briggs & Stratton Service Center. To serve you promptly, the Service Center will need the model, type, and code number for your engine.
Your nearest Service Center is listed in the “Yellow Pages” under “Engine, Gasoline” or “Gasoline Engines”.
5/15/2010
-9-
IDLER ROLLER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1119-21
1
2
3
4
ICE2002
ICE1009-21
ICE6008
ICE4034
DESCRIPTION
IDLER ROLLER ASSEMBLY
2
1
2
2
TAKE UP BEARING 1" BORE
FRONT IDLER ROLLER 21" LONG
5/8-11 JAM NUT
5/8-11 x 6 1/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
5/15/2010
- 10 -
FRONT WIPER KIT
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1391
1
2
3
4
ICE6015
ICE1225
ICE1014
ICE4026
DESCRIPTION
FRONT WIPER KIT
4
1
1
4
1/4-20 SERRATED FLANGE NUT
FRONT WIPER 3” x 12” FOR 7-10’ UNITS
FRONT WIPER PLATE 1 x 11 3/4
1/4-20 x 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
5/15/2010
- 11 -
DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1125-21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
ICE7003
ICE1041-21
ICE2001
ICE3002
ICE6011
ICE4017
ICE9011
ICE3009
ICE4042
ICE6010
DESCRIPTION
DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
4
4
1/4 x 1/4 x 2 KEY
DRIVE SHAFT 1 1/8 OD x 21"
FLANGE BEARING 1 1/8" BORE
6T SPROCKET CASTING 1 1/8" BORE
3/8-16 SERRATED FLANGE NUT
3/8-16 x 1 HEX HEAD SOCKET, BUTTON HEAD
3/8 X 2 CLEVIS PIN, ZINC PLATED & COTTER PIN
10T SPROCKET, 1-1/8” BORE (COUPLER CHAIN)
3/8-16 X 1-1/14 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, SS
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT, SS
5/15/2010
- 12 -
REAR WIPER KIT
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1392
1
2
3
4
ICE6015
ICE1019
ICE5012
ICE4025
DESCRIPTION
REAR WIPER KIT
5
1
5
5
1/4-20 SERRATED FLANGE NUT
REAR WIPER 3 x 15 5/8
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 x 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
5/15/2010
- 13 -
CHAIN COUPLER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1118
1
2
3
4
5
ICE1138-60
ICE3009
ICE9007
ICE9006
ICE1219
DESCRIPTION
CHAIN COUPLER ASSEMBLY
1
2
2
2
1
CONNECTOR LINK #60 CHAIN
10T SPROCKET, 1 1/8" BORE
1/8 x 1 COTTER PIN
3/8 x 2 SHEAR PIN
#60 x 9 LINKS, COUPLER CHAIN
5/15/2010
- 14 -
GEAR BOX & ELECTRIC CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1222
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
ICE4023
ICE3003
ICE1157
ICE5009
ICE1062
ICE1155
ICE2000
ICE3001
ICE1039
DESCRIPTION
GEAR BOX & ELECTRIC CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
3
1
2
3
1
0
1
1
1
5/16-18 x 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
52T SPROCKET PLATE TYPE 1" BORE, CLUTCH
SHAFT COLLAR, 5/8" THICK x 1" ID
5/16 LOCK WASHER
ELECTRIC CLUTCH, 1" BORE
DISCONTINUED
FLANGE BEARING, 1” BORE, 2 BOLT
16T SPROCKET 1” BORE, GEAR BOX
GEAR BOX
5/15/2010
- 15 -
ENGINE & CLUTCH SPROCKET CHAIN ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1218
1
2
3
ICE3006
ICE3003
ICE1126-39
DESCRIPTION
ENGINE & CLUTCH SPROCKET CHAIN ASSEMBLY
1
1
1
12T SPROCKET, 1" BORE, ENGINE SHAFT
52T SPROCKET PLATE TYPE 1" BORE, CLUTCH
#40 CHAIN x 39 LINKS, CLUTCH
5/15/2010
- 16 -
ELECTRIC CLUTCH SPROCKET & HARDWARE
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE3008
1
2
3
ICE4023
ICE5009
ICE3003
DESCRIPTION
ELECTRIC CLUTCH SPROCKET & HARDWARE
3
3
1
5/16-18 x 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
5/16 LOCK WASHER
52T SPROCKET PLATE TYPE 1" BORE, CLUTCH
5/15/2010
- 17 -
UPPER SPINNER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1124
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
ICE2004
ICE1154
ICE4031
ICE1220
ICE1034-2
ICE1211
ICE6016
ICE5011
ICE4013
ICE4020
ICE5007
ICE7001
ICE3004
ICE1117
DESCRIPTION
UPPER SPINNER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 1" BORE TAPPED BASE
SPRING, UPPER SPINNER SHAFT
1/4-20" x 2" HEX HEAD CAP SCREW,ZP
HEX COUPLER
SPINNER SHAFT COUPLER FEMALE END
HEX SHAFT
1/4" NYLON INSERT NUT
COUNTER SUNK WASHER
5/16" x 3/4" FLAT HEAD HEX SOCKET BOLT
3/8-16" x 3/4" HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, SS
3/8" LOCK WASHER
KEY 1/4" x 1/4" x 1"
24T SPROCKET 1" BORE
UPPER SPINNER SHAFT 1" OD x 5 7/8" LONG
5/15/2010
- 18 -
SPRING COUPLER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1174
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
ICE1117
ICE1154
ICE4013
ICE5011
ICE4031
ICE1211
ICE1220
ICE6016
DESCRIPTION
SPRING COUPLER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UPPER SPINNER SHAFT 1" OD x 5 7/8"
SPRING, UPPER SPINNER SHAFT
5/16-18 x 3/4 FLAT HEAD HEX SOCKET BOLT
COUNTER SUNK WASHER
1/4-20 x 2 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, ZP
HEX SHAFT
HEX COUPLER
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT
5/15/2010
- 19 -
IDLER ARM TAKE UP ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1349
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
ICE1112
ICE3007
ICE6010
ICE1445
ICE6013
ICE5010
ICE1446
ICE1347
ICE5009
ICE1345
DESCRIPTION
IDLER ARM TAKE UP ASSEMBLY
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
COLLAR, IDLER ARM 5/8" ID
18T SPROCKET, 5/8" ID
3/8" NYLON INSERT NUT
SPRING, 4” LONG SS
5/16" NYLON INSERT NUT
5/16" FLAT WASHER
IDLER ADJUSTING ROD 8-1/2” LONG
IDLER MOUNTING BRACKET
5/16" LOCK WASHER
IDLER PIVOT BRACKET
5/15/2010
- 20 -
LOWER SPINNER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1146
ICE1147
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
ICE5007
ICE4020
ICE6016
ICE4032
ICE1209
ICE1148
ICE1035-15
ICE1036-27
ICE1034-1
ICE4067
ICE2004
DESCRIPTION
LOWER SPINNER SHAFT ASSEMBLY - STANDARD
LOWER SPINNER SHAFT ASSEMBLY - LONG
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3/8" LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 x 3/4 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, SS
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT
1/4-20 x 2 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT
POLY SPINNER 14" FOR MODEL 8', 9' & 10'
POLY SPINNER 12" FOR MODEL 6 1/2'
STANDARD CHUTE SPINNER SHAFT 1" OD x 15 LONG
LONG CHUTE SPINNER SHAFT 1" OD x 27 LONG
SPINNER SHAFT COUPLER MALE
1/4-20 x 2" L-9 HEX HEAD BOLT
PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 1" BORE TAPPED BASE
5/15/2010
- 21 -
SPINNER SHAFT COUPLER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1120
1
2
3
4
ICE1034-2
ICE4031
ICE1034-1
ICE6016
DESCRIPTION
SPINNER SHAFT COUPLER ASSEMBLY
1
2
1
2
SPINNER SHAFT COUPLER FEMALE
1/4-20 x 2 HEX HEAD BOLT
SPINNER SHAFT COUPLER MALE
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT
5/15/2010
- 22 -
FEED GATE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1151
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
ICE1152
ICE4042
ICE6010
ICE1153
ICE1018
ICE5008
ICE5018
ICE6011
DESCRIPTION
FEED GATE ASSEMBLY
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
LEVER, FEED GATE
3/8-16 x 1 1/4 HEX CAP SCREW, SS
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT
FEED GATE
KNOB, FEED GATE HANDLE
3/8” FLAT WASHER
1-3/8” FIBER WASHER, GATE HANDLE
3/8” x 16 SERRATED FLANGE NUT, SS
5/15/2010
- 23 -
SOLENOID ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1099
1
2
3
4
5
6
ICE1100
ICE5009
ICE6014
ICE4027
ICE6015
ICE1068
DESCRIPTION
SOLENOID ASSEMBLY
1
2
2
2
2
2
SOLENOID W/HARDWARE
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 THIN HEX HEAD
1/4-20 x 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT
1/4-20 SERRATED FLANGE NUT
STARTER & BATTERY CABLE, RED 13 1/2" LONG
5/15/2010
- 24 -
BATTERY MOUNTING BRACKET KIT
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1277
1
2
3
ICE1272SS
ICE4027
ICE6015
DESCRIPTION
LARGE BATTERY MOUNTING BRACKET KIT
2
4
4
LARGE BATTERY BRACKET, SS
1/4-20 x 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT
1/4-20 SERRATED FLANGE NUT
5/15/2010
- 25 -
ELECTRIC THROTTLE MOUNTING KIT
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1396
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
ICE1150
ICE6019
ICE4033
ICE1394
ICE4026
ICE6015
ICE1395
DESCRIPTION
ELECTRIC THROTTLE MOUNTING KIT. 11.5 H.P.
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
THROTTLE CONTROL BLOCK WITH PIN
6-32 NYLON INSERT NUT
6-32 x 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW
THROTTLE MOTOR
1/4-20 x 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
1/4-20 SERRATED FLANGE NUT
BRACKET, ELECTRIC THROTTLE
5/15/2010
- 26 -
CONTROL PANEL KIT
ITEM
PART #
QTY.
ICE1114
1
2
ICE1116
ICE1115
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL KIT
1
1
WIRE HARNESS, HOPPER
CONTROL PANEL W/CAB WIRE HARNESS
5/15/2010
- 27 -
ICE1045-07
CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR 7’
ICE1045-08
CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR 8’
ICE1045-09
CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR 9’
ICE1045-10
CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR 10’
ICE1098-07
H.D. TOP SCREEN FOR 7’
ICE1098-08
H.D. TOP SCREEN FOR 8’
ICE1098-09
H.D. TOP SCREEN FOR 9’
ICE1098-10
H.D. TOP SCREEN FOR 10’
ICE1282SS
DECK PLATE
STAINLESS STEEL
5/15/2010
- 28 -
ICE1160SS
SILL EXTENSION LEFT
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1161SS
SILL EXTENSION RIGHT
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1305SS
BASKET STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1279SS
CHUTE, LEFT HAND BAFFLE,
STAINLESS STEEL
5/15/2010
- 29 -
ICE1280SS
CHUTE, RIGHT HAND BAFFLE,
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1290SS
MUFFLER CONSERVATION KIT,
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1276
LARGE 12V BATTERY
ICE1284
MOTOR STAND
5/15/2010
- 30 -
ICE1337
11.5 HP BRIGGS & STRATTON ENGINE
ICE1338
11.5 HP BRIGGS & STRATTON ENGINE
COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
ICE1293SS
CHUTE EXTENSION KIT STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1266SS
CHUTE EXTENSION HOUSING STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1241SS
UPPER SPINNER SHAFT BRACKET
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1233SS
GUARD, 3 ½ x 16, UPPER SPINNER SHAFT
STAINLESS STEEL
5/15/2010
- 31 -
ICE1281SS-L
CHUTE, LEFT HAND INNER DEFLECTOR,
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1304
ICE9010
ICE5008
CHUTE DEFLECTOR SPRING
BOW TIE COTTER PIN
3/8” FLAT WASHER SS
ICE1281SS-R
CHUTE, RIGHT HAND DEFLECTOR,
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1304
ICE9010
ICE5008
CHUTE DEFLECTOR SPRING
BOW TIE COTTER PIN
3/8” FLAT WASHER SS
ICE1265SS
CHUTE BODY, STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1344SS
LONG CHUTE ASSEMBLY STAINLESS STEEL
5/15/2010
- 32 -
ICE1341SS
CHUTE BODY/W BAFFLES & DEFLECTORS
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1303SS
CHUTE ASSEMBLY STAINLESS STEEL
ICE9011
CLEVIS PIN, ZINC PLATED
ICE9007
1/8” X 1” COTTER PIN, ZINC PLATED
ICE1229
LATCH CHUTE
5/15/2010
- 33 -
ICE1105
CONTROL ROD 6 5/8”
ICE1106
CONTROL ROD 10 5/8”
ICE1126-39
CHAIN CLUTCH #40 x 39 LINKS
ICE1126-41
CHAIN SPINNER #40 x 41 LINKS
ICE1097-18
CHAIN, STANDARD CHUTE 18 LINKS
ICE1097-13
CHAIN LONG CHUTE 13 LINKS
ICE1240
RUBBER STRAP HOOD KIT
5/15/2010
- 34 -
ICE1308SS
ENGINE BASE TRIANGLE GUARD
STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1283SS
ENGINE HOOD STAINLESS STEEL
ICE1175
TOGGLE SWITCH CLUTCH
ICE1176
TOGGLE SWITCH THROTTLE
5/15/2010
- 35 -
ICE1177
IGNITION SWITCH
ICE1178
FUSE 10 AMP BREAKER
5/15/2010
- 36 -
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising