IN T RO D U C T I ON
Based on the success of the S35-2E, SWORKz further developed and improved the E-buggy
and came up with the S35-3E.
The S35-3E is the ultimate SWORKz 1/8th electric buggy at this moment. Its new rear
suspension design and front ackerman steering system came directly from the 1/8th S35-3
nitro buggy. A new center transmission system gives all round improvements to the S35-3E.
The S35-3E newly designed arms are made from a strong standard nylon material. Optional
carbon covers are available to adjust the arm's stiffness.
A new front Ackerman steering system and new front shock tower design allow you to change
the front upper angle positions with ease.
The T-7075 aluminum chassis with its new design L.F.C (Lower Friction Coefficient) system will
give more grip and at the same time less friction for the rear.
The S35-3E includes high quality parts, a refined shock system and many option parts.
The SWORKz S35-3E Pro Kit comes standard with many SWORKz Factory Team Option Parts.
SWORKz utilizes only the highest quality materials and industry leading manufacturing
processes resulting in a faster, stronger, and more reliable vehicle. The S35-3E Pro Kit has
been designed to win races.
Congratulations on your purchase of the new SWORKz S35-3E 1/8 scale off-road racing buggy
pro kit.
Please read this manual thoroughly before you attempt to start running your S35-3E. This
manual contains step-by-step instructions to help you complete, prepare for startup, and finetune your Buggy. Updates, setups, and product news will be posted on our website (www.
sworkz.com) or SWORKz RC Face Book page.
As always, if you should ever have any questions or need help with your S35-3E, please feel
free to contact our official SWORKz dealers and distributors, as they will be glad to help you.
You may also contact us at any time for the most up to date information and support.
S35-3E Limited Kit Features:
1.
S35-3E Series Brushless Power Buggy T-7075 Aluminum Lightened Main Chassis
with L.F.C system (Lower Friction Coefficient)
2. S35-3 Series Competition Rear Lower Arm Set.
3. S35 Series Competition Aluminum Rear Hubs.
4. S35-3 Series Competition Steering Plate.
5. S35-3 Series Competition Aluminum Steering Knuckle Plates.
6. S35-3 series L-BBS (Longer Big Bore Shocks) Pro Shock System Set.
7. S35 Series BBS Emulsion Shock Caps.
8. S35-3 Series Front and Rear Pro Shock Tower for Longer BBS shocks.
9. S35-3 Series Special Lightened 6mm Axle Wheel Hub system.
10. S35-3 Series 6mm Axle Universal Cross Drive Shafts.
11. New Center Diff transmission drive shaft system.
12. S35-3 Series Aluminum Rear Lower Fully Adjustable Toe-In Block system.
13. S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Front Upper Arm Covers.
14. S35 Series Falcon 3 Clear Body Shell.
2
Specification
Length:530mm
Width:308mm
Height:220mm
Ground Clearance:
65mm
Wheelbase:325-330mm
Track:
F:302mm / R:306mm
Gear Ratio:
C:45-47/15T, F/R:43/13T
Weight:
3600g (Race condition)
WARRANT Y
Your SWORKz S35-3E Pro kit warranty covers workmanship and manufacturing
defects of the original and unmodified parts. Warranty claims resulting from
crashes, abuse, improper operation, improper mounting, improper adjustment or
lack of maintenance will not be honored.
Contact your local hobby shop or SWORKz distributor for all claims and
questions. Claims must be well documented. All Claims are subject to expert
examination approval by SWORKz.
3
IN D E X
INTRODUCTION2
Warranty3
Required Equipment for Operation
5
Operation Guide
6
Assembly Steps
7-33
Set-up Sheet
34
Blank Set-up Sheet
35-36
S35-3E Key No. List
37-38
S35-3E Spare Part List
38-39
S35-3E Option Part List
39
End cover
40
This radio controlled racing car is not a toy!
This high-performance R/C model is recommended for ages 14 and older.
4
R e q u i re d Equ ip m e nt fo r O p erat io n
Radio Gear
Stick Type
Receiver
ESC system
Steering servo
Wheel & Trigger Type
Breshless Motor
Charger and LiPo Battery
Tools Recommended
Long nose pliers
Side cutter
1.5mm
Paint
Curved scissors
2mm
Modeling knife
2.5mm
Instant cement
Screwdriver
Thread lock
Double-sided tape
Screwdriver
Included items
Glow plug wrench
Hex wrench
1.5mm
Grease
2mm
2.5mm
5
O p erati on G u id e
Assemble front Assemble in the
and rear
specified order
overturn
Thread Locking
Compound
Assemble both left
and right sides
Grease
Assemble for
2 sets
Pure Silicone Oil
Assemble for
4 sets
Air filter oil
S a fe t y Pre c au t io ns
The SWORKz S35-3E is a high performance radio controlled model which needs to be
operated with caution and common sense.
The S35-3E Pro Kit is not intended for children under the age of 14 without adult supervision.
SWORKz shall not be held liable for any loss or damages, whether direct, indirect, act of
nature, arising from the abuse or misuse of this product or any other product required while
operating this model.
- The LiPO Battery can be dangerous is improperly handled.
- Always keep your LiPO Battery in a cool area and never use near flame, sparks, or while
smoking.
- Keep your LiPO Battery, and all other flammables, out of the reach of children.
- After running your car, all parts of the Motor and ESC can become extremely hot. Be careful
not to touch these parts.
- This model is controlled by your radio and that is vulnerable to interference from many
outside sources. This interference can cause a loss of control so it is necessary to operate this
model in an open area to avoid personal, or property damage. Always ensure turning on your
radio first.
- Keep all the products included in the package out of reach of children.
- This model contains many fast rotating parts. Never touch them during operation.
- Follow the instruction included with your radio gear.
- Never operate your model near people or property. The speed of this model has the
potential for injury and or damage to people and or property.
- Always use original SWORKz spare and option parts.
- Always encure the buggy is in proper working condition before use.
- Always exercise caution when using any and all tools.
6
BAG
B
1
330015
330015
x4
Pin M2.2x9.9mm
320003
330780
400002
x4
O-ring S5 4.8X1.5
330014A
400002
116006
210002A
116006
x4
Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm
330014A
116006
330015
320003
400002
2
108003
x4
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
Remember to apply a light coat
of grease to the o-ring, then
slide it over the shaft of the out
drive and seat it in the diff case.
Insert the pin through the hole
in the diff case and through the
hole in the shaft of the out drive.
108003
108003
330013
x4
Bevel Gear Shaft
101004
x8
Washer 3.5X10X0.2mm
610002
101004
101004
320004
330013
101004
320004
101004
OK!
7
NG!
Fill the differentials
with oil up to 80%
above the satellite
gears.
Put the SWORKz
Diff. Oil 7000cps
for the front Diff.
and 3000cps for the
rear Diff.
BAG
C
3
330015
320003
330241
330015
x2
Pin M2.2x9.9mm
330017
116006
400002
x2
O-ring S5 4.8X1.5
400002
116006
116006
x2
Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm
330015
330017
210002A
Apply a light coat of grease
to the o-ring, then slide it over
the outdrive shaft and place it
in the diff case.
Insert the pin through the hole
of the out drive.
400002
320003
4
108003
108007
x4
M3x6mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108003
108003
x4
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
330013
x2
Bevel Gear Shaft
108007
610002
101004
x4
Washer 3.5X10X0.2mm
2501469-01 (45T)
2501469-02 (46T)
2501469-03 (47T)
101004
101004
320004
330013
108007
320004
101004
101004
Fill the
differentials
with Oil up to
80% full.
Use SWORKz
Diff. Oil
7000cps for
the center
Diff.
8
BAG
D
5
Pro Tip:
Before installing the M4x4 set screw (104011),
remember to clean the set screw and center driver joint (330661) first.
Then apply TLC on the set screw.
104011
x1
M4x4mm Set Screw (Flat Bottom)
106016
108001
x4
M3x12mm FH/ST HEX Screw
106016
2503260-14.15
116016
x2
Ball Bearing 5x11x4mm
330215A
330781
330661
108001
101018
x3
SHIM 13x16x0.2mm
2503261-3
108001
2503260-14.15
104011
Note:
The aluminum front lower arm holder (330215A) can offer 0° or 1°
kick-up for your front lower suspension.
You may use the inserts 2503260-14 to get 0°
kick-up or 2503260-15 to get 1° for your front lower suspension.
2503260-14 Front Lower Aluminum Arm Holder Inserts (0 degree)
2503260-15 Front Lower Aluminum Arm Holder Inserts (1 degree)
101018
108001
101018
2503261-2
Note:
101018SHIM 13x16x0.2mm
Please use 13x16x0.2mm shims
to adjust the play between the
crown gear and pinion gear.
Standard suggestion is 1pc shim
on the diff crown gear side and
2pcs on the other side.
9
6
Pro Tip:
Before installing the M4x4 set screw
(104011), remember to clean the set screw
and center driver joint (330661) first.
Then apply TLC on the set screw.
106016
104011
x1
M4x4mm Set Screw (Flat Bottom)
106016
108001
x4
M3x12mm FH/ST HEX Screw
330781
330769
116016
x2
Ball Bearing 5x11x4mm
101018
SHIM 13x16x0.2mm
108001
104011
x3
101018
108001
108001
101018
Note:
101018SHIM 13x16x0.2mm
Please use 13x16x0.2mm shims to adjust the play between the crown gear and pinion gear.
Standard suggestion is 1pc shim on the diff crown gear side and 2pcs on the other side.
BAG
E1
7
Right
330136
2501121C-6
330134
2503263-2
106005
x2
M3x15mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
106021
x2
M4x10mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
2503263-2
106021
10
106005
Left
108008
x2
M3x35mm FH/ST HEX Screw
8
101020A
x2
3mm Countersunk
Washers (GM)
2503260-24.25
330103
2503260-24.25
330642
Use a 2mm Hex Wrench
and slowly tighten the
Hinge Pins.
101020A
108008
2.0mm
330103
x2
Front/Rear Lower Arm HingPin
104004
x2
M3x3mm Set Screw
9
2503261-1
Pop in the Stabilizer Guide.
104004
104004
115008A
11
10
104005
x2
M3x4mm Set Screw
106013
106013
106013
x2
M2.5x8mmH ex Socket OH/TPScrew
104005
104005
11
2501097-7
106002
x1
M3x10mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
108006
108006
108003
x4
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108006
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
Note:
The aluminum front upper arm holder (330786) can offer either
0° or + -1° kick-up for your front upper arm suspension.
You may use the inserts 2503260-18 to get 0° kick-up
or 2503260-11 to get +-1° for your front upper suspension.
2503260-11
S35-3 Aluminum Front Upper Arm Holder Insert (+/- 1.0 Degree)
2503260-18
S35-3 Aluminum Front Upper Arm Holder Insert (0 Degree)
330091
x2
330786
2503260-11
2503260-18
106002
2503260-11
2503260-18
12
108003
BAG
E1 12
Pro Tip:
The S35-3 Front Upper Arm Adjust Inserts
can give different steering adjustments (Ackerman).
Put all inserts behind the front upper arms, you will get faster steering response.
Otherwise put all inserts in front of the upper arms,
you will get more stable steering response.
Try to use 2503260-1 or 2503260-3 to adjust the front upper arm position.
108001
x4
M3x12mm FH/ST HEX Screw
2503260-1
2503260-2
2503260-3
2503260-4
106015
x2
M3x5mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
330119
330119
x2
Front Upper Arm HingPin
330119
2503270-1
2503260-9
2503260-10
330771
2503260-1
2503260-2
2503260-3
2503260-4
106015
106015
2503270-1
108001
108001
2503260-9
2503260-10
Note:
2503260-9
S35-3 Front Shock Tower Upper Arm Holder Insert (+/- 1.0 Degree)
2503260-10
S35-3 Front Shock Tower Upper Arm Holder Insert (0 Degree)
13
Note:
2503260-1
S35-3 Front Upper Arm Adjust Insert (0.9mm)
2503260-2
S35-3 Front Upper Arm Adjust Insert (1.0mm)
2503260-3
S35-3 Front Upper Arm Adjust Insert (1.1mm)
2503260-4
S35-3 Front Upper Arm Adjust Insert (2.0mm)
330136
106005
x2
M3x15mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
106021
x2
M4x10mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
2501121C-6
330134
106005
2503263-1
106021
13
14
108005
106002
x1
M3x10mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
330399B
108001
M3x12mm FH/ST HEX Screw
x2
108005
M3x14mm FH/ST HEX Screw
x2
2501097-5
330775
106002
108001
15
Pro Tip:
The S35-3 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully
Adjustable Toe-In Block (A) can use 3
types of square inserts to get 1.0/2.0/3.0 3
different toe in angles. Also plus 3 different
rear lower arm kick up degrees.
For the option parts SW-330795
S35-3 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully
Adjustable Toe-In Block (B), you will have
0.5 degree more than Type A, so 1.5/2.5/3.5
can be set.
2503260-16.17
2503260-16.17
330103
2503260
330770
330103
108008
108008
x2
M3x35mm FH/ST HEX Screw
330103
x2
Front/Rear Lower Arm HingPin
2503260-21
2503260-22
2503260-23
Note:
2503260-21
S35-3 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully Adjustable Toe-In Block (A) Insert (+- 1 degree)
2503260-22
S35-3 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully Adjustable Toe-In Block (A) Insert (0 degree)
2503260-23
S35-3 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully Adjustable Toe-In Block (A) Insert (+- 1 Kick up degree)
14
104004
x2
M3x3mm Set Screw
16
2503261-1
Pop in the Stabilizer Guide.
104004
104004
115006
17
104005
x2
M3x4mm Set Screw
106013
x2
M2.5x8mmH ex Socket OH/TPScrew
104005
104005
106013
15
BAG
E2 18
106003
101021
103001
x2
M3 Nut Lock
106003
330776
117003
610019
101021
101012
x4
M3x6xT0.6mm
116004
117003
115004
330632
117003
x4
Flange Ball Bearing 3x6x2.5mm
117003
330423A
117003
116004
x2
Ball Bearing 6x10x3mm
2501122A-11
106003
x2
M3x16mm Hex Socket
OH/TP Screw
103001
103001
330114A
2501122A-10
19
108003
x2
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108003
116004
x2
Ball Bearing 6x10x3mm
101019
x1
SHIM 6.0x10.0x0.2mm
101019
116004
330113
16
BAG
E3 20
2503264
106002
x1
M3x10mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
Right
106002
330774
330774
330252
2503260-8
Left
330118A
2503264
330118A
330252
2503260-8
Screw and adjust 330118A Knuckle
Pivot Ball Nut so as the pivot ball can
be moved smoothly.
21
116017
x4
Ball Bearing 6x12x4mm
104011
x2
M4x4mm Set Screw (Flat Bottom)
116017
330576
x2
Pin M2.5x16.8m
210051
330576
116017
2503260-27
104011
2503260-27
330574
17
22
116017
x2
Ball Bearing 6x12x4mm
330651C
104011
x2
M4x4 Set Screw
Right
2503260-27
330576
330576
x2
Pin M2.5x16.8m
2503260-27
210051
116017
Left
2503260-26
2503260-26
116017
104011
23
106020
106020
106020
340003
340003
330117A
106020
x10
M2.5x5mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
330117A
18
24
2503260-7
103001
2503260-6
2503260-7
Pro Tip:
The base set up is always by using 2-3mm inserts on
the rear of Hub Carriers Hinge Pins.
The wheel base length should be around 327-328mm.
2503260-7
103001
330782
103001
x2
M3 Nut Lock
330782
330782
x2
Rear Hub Carriers Hing Pin with Nut
2503260-6
2503260-7
25
2501121C-4
330123A
x2
Rear Upper Sus. Arm Turnbuckles
330125
2503270-2
330125
330123A
13.85mm
19
103001
x4
M3 Nut Lock
26
106006
x2
M3x20mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
106003
x2
M3x16mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
103001
106006
106003
106006
103001
103001
103001
20
27
2501097
106008
2501097
103001
103001
106008
2501097
103001
106008
103001
x4
M3 Nut Lock
2501097
106008
x4
M3x12mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
28
106006
106006
x2
M3x20mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
106005
x4
M3x15mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
106005
21
BAG
F
29
108007
2501123
108007
x8
M3x6mm FH/ST HEX Screw
330695
108007
108007
108007
108007
108007
108007
2501123
108007
30
106002
106002
x1
M3x10mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
108003
x4
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108010
x2
M4x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
2503220
108012
x2
M4x16mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108012
108003
108010
22
108003
31
108012
x2
M4x16mm FH/ST HEX Screw
2501097
108012
32
108012
x4
M4x16mm FH/ST HEX Screw
106006
108003
x1
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
2503220
103001
106006
x1
M3x20mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
103001
x1
M3 Nut Lock
108012
108003
23
108012
BAG
F
33
106002
106002
106002
x5
M3x10mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
2503220
104011
x1
M4x4mm Set Screw (Flat Bottom)
2501471A
105012
x2
M3x10mm Cap Screw
104011
750 BL Motor
is not included
330568
330693
330245(15T)
105012
101010A
34
330697
108006
x1
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
330699A
108003
x2
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108010
x4
M4x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108006
108003
24
108010
BAG
M2 35
The 2503221BK Battery
Stoper must be suit for
different Lipo Battery style.
108006
x8
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108006
2503221
2503221
540001
2503221BK
540001
36
108006
x8
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
108006
108006
25
BAG
G
37
Right
330126A
x2
Steering Turnbuckle
330777
330777
330123A
20.8mm
20.8mm
38
106002
106002
x4
M3x10mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
106002
26
39
330134
104009
x1
M3x16mm Set Screw
106001
x4
M3x10mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
330762
2501121A
2501121A
104009
108006
x1
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
101012
108003
x1
M3x10mm FH/ST
330134
106001
101012
108006
106001
108003
2503221BK
40
108006
x4
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
106007
106007
x1
M3x12mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw(HT)
103001
x1
M3xNut Lock
103001
108006
27
41
1/8 ESC is not included
108003
x4
M3x10mm FH/ST
400013
400013
108003
108003
42
106010
106010
M3x6mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw x4
108007
x4
M3x6mm FH/ST HEX Screw
200193
2503221
200193
108007
108007
2503221
28
BAG
J
43
Front 330636(S)
Front 330634(S)
330635(L)
x2
S350 New BBS System +5.5mm Shock Shaft ( L)
103004
Rear 330635(L)
Rear 330633(L)
330562(F)
330563(R)
400020
330636(S)
x2
S350 New BBS System +1.3mm
Shock Shaft ( S)
330567
101011
330561
330561
400006
103004
x4
M2.5mm Nut Lock
330557
330567
x4
Shock Seal Washer 3.5X7X1.0mm
2501121C-8
Front 400010(S)
330561
x8
Shock Seal Washer 3.6X7X2.5mm
44
101011
x4
M2.6x6xT0.6mm
Rear 400009(L)
330644
410047
108020
400006
x8
Shock Seal O-Ring
400020
x4
Shock Seal O-Ring
36~36.5
mm
46.5~47
mm
2501121C-10
400019
x4
Shock Spring Adjust
Nut O-Ring
Slowly push the shock shaft
to the end of shock cap.
Then tight screw M2x4mm
45
115108(L)
x2
S350 BBS Option Shock
SpringB-1(90X1.4X7.5)
2501121C-5
330560
330134
400019
400019
Front 115106(S)
115106(S)
x2
S350 BBS Option Shock
SpringA-1(75X1.4X6.5)
Rear 115108(L)
29
BAG
J
46
330138B
105013
105013A
x4
M3x25mm Cap Screw
101010A
330138B
105013A
101010A
101010A
105013A
47
103003A
103003A
x4
Flange M3 Nut Lock
106005
x4
M3x15mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
106005
106005
103003A
106005
106005
30
BAG
E
48
105005
2501116
2501116
SW-220014BK
49
330122A
x4
Wheel Nut
Tires and wheels
are not included
in the kit.
330122A
31
330122A
BAG
E
50
Lipo Batteries
are not included
51
Use body scissors
to cut along the
body lines.
250048
32
52
Use water/washing
solution to clean
body.
Apply window masks
as shown.
510060
Paint body.
53
115019
106010
x1
M3x6mm Hex Socket OH/TP Screw
106010
33
SET-UP SHEET
w w w. s w o r k z . c o m
Name: SWORKz
Date: 2016/12/25
Track: 3 STONE PARK
Tire
Front
Type: T-Pro 3306T4
Foam:
Diff. Oil
Front: # 10000
Center: # 15000
Rear: # 5000
Track Conditions
Size:
Traction:
Surface:
Motor Type: Hobbywing XeRun 4268 G2
Motor Gear/Spur Gear: 17T / 46T
A: Standard Pack 14.4V 7800 mAh
Battery Type
B: Shorty Pack
Front Roll Center
-1
0
+1
1
Track width
Left = Right
Left = Right
Toe angle
mm
mm
Lower
0.5
Rebound stop
2
Sway bar
mm
Use
None
Front Shocks
Camber Angle
L:
°
1
Oil: SW #500
Pistons: 1.3 x 6 holes
1
R:
°
Spring: A1
Spacer: 8
mm Notes:
Rebound stop
F
0
2.1
mm
mm
Steening Ackerman
R
F:
2
mm
R:
2
mm
RearSuspension
1
2
3
4
3.0
2.0
1.0
1
2
3
3.0 + 1 K-Up
3.0 - 1 K-Up
2.0 + 1 K-Up
Camber angle
1
2
Body: SWORKz Falcon III
Wing: Standard
Wing Position
Upper arm position
Rear Toe-In
1
2
3
4
5
2.0 - 1 K-Up
3
4
4
5
1
2
6
3
Camber angle
Rebound stop
1
2
1
3
mm
mm
RearShocks
Oil: SW #450
Pistons:1.4 x 6 holes
Spring: B1
Spacer:
5 mm
1
2
F
Rebound stop
R
34
4
8
7
5 6
F
R
Front
Wheelbase F 2 mm
adjustment R 3 mm
Sway bar
2
Notes:
Wheel
mm
Camber angle Upper
0
+1
Wheel
Tight
Low
Bumpy
ESC Type: Hobbywing XR8 Plus
Front Toe-In
1
2
3
4
5
Med.
Med.
Med.
Open
High
Smooth
Electric System
Rear
Type: T-Pro 3306T4
Foam:
Front Suspension
Race time / Lap:
Best lap:
Use 2.5 mm
None
mm
SET-UP SHEET
w w w. s w o r k z . c o m
Track Conditions
Size:
Traction:
Surface:
Diff. Oil
Front: #
Center: #
Rear: #
Name:
Date:
Track:
Tire
Front
Type:
Foam:
Motor Type: Hobbywing XeRun 4268 G2
Motor Gear/Spur Gear: 17T / 46T
A: Standard Pack
Battery Type
B: Shorty Pack
Front Roll Center
-1
0
+1
1
Track width
Left = Right
Left = Right
Toe angle
2
Front Shocks
Oil:
Pistons:
Spring:
Spacer:
Rebound stop
F
Rebound stop
mm
Sway bar
mm
Use
None
Camber Angle
L:
°
R:
mm
mm
mm
Lower
mm
°
Notes:
Steening Ackerman
R
F:
mm
R:
mm
RearSuspension
1
2
3
4
3.0
2.0
1.0
1
2
3
4
5
1
2
6
3
RearShocks
Oil:
Pistons:
Spring:
Spacer:
2.0 + 1 K-Up
1
2
Wing:
Wing Position
1
2
Camber angle
Rebound stop
3.0 + 1 K-Up
3.0 - 1 K-Up
Camber angle
Body:
Upper arm position
Rear Toe-In
1
2
3
4
5
2.0 - 1 K-Up
3
4
3
mm
mm
1
2
F
Rebound stop
R
35
4
8
7
5 6
F
R
Front
mm
Wheelbase F
adjustment R
mm
Sway bar
mm
Use
None
mm
Notes:
Wheel
mm
Camber angle Upper
0
+1
Wheel
Tight
Low
Bumpy
ESC Type: Hobbywing XR8 Plus
Front Toe-In
1
2
3
4
5
Med.
Med.
Med.
Open
High
Smooth
Electric System
Rear
Type:
Foam:
Front Suspension
Race time / Lap:
Best lap:
mm
SET-UP SHEET
w w w. s w o r k z . c o m
Track Conditions
Size:
Traction:
Surface:
Diff. Oil
Front: #
Center: #
Rear: #
Name:
Date:
Track:
Tire
Front
Type:
Foam:
Motor Type: Hobbywing XeRun 4268 G2
Motor Gear/Spur Gear: 17T / 46T
A: Standard Pack
Battery Type
B: Shorty Pack
Front Roll Center
-1
0
+1
1
Track width
Left = Right
Left = Right
Toe angle
2
Front Shocks
Oil:
Pistons:
Spring:
Spacer:
Rebound stop
F
Rebound stop
mm
Sway bar
mm
Use
None
Camber Angle
L:
°
R:
mm
mm
mm
Lower
mm
°
Notes:
Steening Ackerman
R
F:
mm
R:
mm
RearSuspension
1
2
3
4
3.0
2.0
1.0
1
2
3
3.0 + 1 K-Up
3.0 - 1 K-Up
2.0 + 1 K-Up
Camber angle
1
2
Body:
Wing:
Wing Position
Upper arm position
Rear Toe-In
1
2
3
4
5
2.0 - 1 K-Up
3
4
4
5
1
2
6
3
1
2
Camber angle
Rebound stop
RearShocks
Oil:
Pistons:
Spring:
Spacer:
3
mm
mm
1
2
F
Rebound stop
R
36
4
8
7
5 6
F
R
Front
mm
Wheelbase F
adjustment R
mm
Sway bar
mm
Use
None
mm
Notes:
Wheel
mm
Camber angle Upper
0
+1
Wheel
Tight
Low
Bumpy
ESC Type: Hobbywing XR8 Plus
Front Toe-In
1
2
3
4
5
Med.
Med.
Med.
Open
High
Smooth
Electric System
Rear
Type:
Foam:
Front Suspension
Race time / Lap:
Best lap:
mm
Pa r ts No. Lis t
Part No.
210002A
2503263-01
2503263-02
2501097
2503264
2503270-1
2503270-2
2503270-3
2503261
220014BK
2501116-01
2501121C
2501122A
2501123
2503260
2501469
2501471A
2503220
2503221BK
200193
Part Name
Q`ty in Use ltem No.
Part No.
Diff Case with Matel part
3 SW-210002A
S35-3 Series Rear Lower Arm
2 SW-2503263-01
S35-3 Series Front Lower Arm 2 SW-2503263-02
Front Bumper
1 SW-2501097
Wing Stay (L)
1
Wing Stay (R)
1
Wing Stay Holder
1
Wing Support (L)
1
Wing Support (R)
1
Rear Body Mount
1
Front Body Mount
1
S35-3 Front Steering Knuckle Set L
1 SW-2503264
S35-3 Front Steering Knuckle Set R
1
S35-3 Series Front Upper Arms
2 SW-2503270-1
S35-3 Series Rear Upper Arm Outside Ball Ends4 SW-2503270-2
S35-3 Series Front Steering Ball Ends 2 SW-2503270-3
S35-3 Series Gear Box Set (F)
2 SW-2503261
S35-3 Series Gear Box Set (R)
2
S-Way Bar Holder
2
SWORKz 1/8 Off Road Speed Wing (BK) 1 SW-220014BK
Wing Holder
2
Rear Upper Arm Ball End (For Wheel Side)2 SW-2501121C
Rear Upper Arm Ball End 2
Steering Ball End 2
Steering Ball End (For Wheel Side)
2
Shock Cap Insert
4
Shock Ball End
4
Shock Spring Holder
4
Sway Bar Linkage
4
Steering Linkage Ball End 2
Throttle Linkage Ball End
1
Settring Bellcrank Upper ( R )
1 SW-2501122A
Settring Bellcrank ( R )
1
Settring Bellcrank ( L )
1
Rear Chassis Brace Mount
1
Steering Servo Horn (For Futaba) 1
Steering Servo Horn (For S&K) 1
Steering Servo Horn (For Hitec) 1
Servo Mount
2
Throttle Servo Horn (For Futaba) 1
Throttle Servo Horn (For S&K) 1
Throttle Servo Horn (For Hitec) 1
Brake Servo Horn
1
Side Guard ( R )
1 SW-2501123
Side Guard ( L )
1
S35-3 Series Lower Arm Holder Square Inserts (+1/+1 degree)2 SW-2503260
S35-3 Series Lower Arm Holder Square Inserts (0/+1 degree)2
S35-3 Series Lower Arm Holder Square Inserts (0 degree)2
S35-3 Series Front Lower Suspension Plate Inserts (1 degree)2
S35-3 Series Front Lower Suspension Plate Inserts (0 degree)2
S35-3 Series Front Rear Lower Arm Holder Inserts (1 degree) 2
S35-3 Series Front Rear Lower Arm Holder Inserts (0 degree)2
S35-3 Series Rear Front Lower Suspension Plate Inserts (+/-1 degree)2
S35-3 Series Rear Front Lower Suspension Plate Inserts (0 degree)2
S35-3 Series Front Upper Arm Holder Inserts (+/-1 degree)2
S35-3 Series Front Upper Arm Holder Inserts (0 degree)2
S35-3 Series Front ShockTower Arm Inserts (+/- 1degree)2
S35-3 Series Front ShockTower Arm Inserts (0 degree)2
S35-3 Series Adjust Clip Inserts (2mm) 4
S35-3 Series Adjust Clip Inserts (1.1mm)2
S35-3 Series Adjust Clip Inserts (1mm) 2
S35-3 Series Adjust Clip Inserts (0.9mm)2
S35-3 Series Adjust Clip Inserts for Rear Wheel Hub (3mm)2
S35-3 Series Adjust Clip Inserts for Rear Wheel Hub (2mm)4
S35-3 Series Adjust Clip Inserts for Rear Wheel Hub (1mm)8
S35-3 Series Ball Bearing Inserts for 8x16x5 4
S35-3 Series Ball Bearing Inserts for 6x12x4 8
S35-3 Series Ball Bearing Inserts for 8x14x4 4
Pivot Ball Cup
4
Brake Linkage Holder
2
Throttle Linkage Holder
1
Throttle Linkage Holder (Done)
1
Throttle Linkage Holder (Up)
1
BE1 Supar Gear 45T Plastic
1 SW-2501469
BE1 Supar Gear 46T Plastic
1
BE1 Supar Gear 47T Plastic
1
S35-2E Center Diff Mount Cover
1 SW-2501471A
S35-2E Front Chassis Brace (Plastic)
1 SW-2503220
S35-2E Center Diff Mount Chassis Brace (Plastic)1
S35-2E Raer Chassis Brace (Plastic)
1
S35-2E Battery Case (F)
1 SW-2503221
S35-2E Battery Case (R)
1
S35-2E Steering Servo Horn (For 25T) 1
S35-2E Steering Servo Horn (For 24T) 1
S35-2E Steering Servo Horn (For 23T) 1
S35-2E Receiver Box Battom Case
1
S35-2E Receiver Box Cover
1
S35-2E Battery Holder
4
S35-2E ESC Protection Mount
1
Antenna Tube
1 SW-200193
37
210051
250048
320003
320004
330013
330014A
330015
330017
330091
330103
330114A
330117A
330118A
330113
330119
330122A
330123A
330125
330126A
330134
330135A
330136
330155
330215A
330241
330245
330399B
330423A
330560
330561
330562
330563
330567
330568
330574
330576
330632
330633
330634
330635
330636
330642
330644
330651L
330651R
330661
330693
330694
330697
330699A
330762
330769
330770
330771
330774
330775
330776
330777
330780
330781
330782
330785
330786
340003
420010
400020
400019
400010
400009
400005
400002
540001
610002
610019
115004
115005
115006
115047
115008
115019
115035
115034
115106
115108
116004
116006
116016
116017
117003
108012
Part Name
Q`ty in Use ltem No.
S35-3 6mm Axle Universal Cross Drive Shaft Set 92.5mm4 SW-210051
S35 Series Falcon Style 3 Clean Body Shell 1 SW-250048
Diff. Bevel Gear 18T
6 SW-320003
Diff. Bevel Gear 10T
12SW-320004
Bevel Gear Shaft
6 SW-330013
S35 Series Front/Rear Diff. Outdrive (2pc) 2 SW-330014A
Pin M2.2x9.9mm
6 SW-330015
Center Diff. Outdrive
2 SW-330017
Settring BellcrankPlate
1 SW-330091
Front/Rear Lower Arm HingPin
4 SW-330103
S350 Sseries Servo Saver Post (HC)
1 SW-330114A
S350 Series Knuckle Pivot Ball Washer(GM)2 SW-330117A
S350 Series Knuckle Pivot Ball Nut(GM) 4 SW-330118A
Servo Saver Shaft
2 SW-330113
Front Upper Arm HingPin
2 SW-330119
S350 Wheel Nut (HC)
4 SW-330122A
S350 EVO Rear Upper Sus. ArmTurnbuckles M5x38mm2 SW-330123A
Rear Upper Sus. Arm Ball Stud
4 SW-330125
S350 EVO Steering Turnbuckle M4x40mm2 SW-330126A
Shock Ball Stud
12SW-330134
Servo Saver Nut(GM)
1 SW-330114A
Sway Bar Ball Stud
4 SW-330136
Steering Servo Turnbuckle (M3x30mm) 2 SW-330155
S35 Sries Aluminum Front Changeable Lower Arm Holder (BK)1 SW-330215A
BE1 Center Supar Gear Mount
1 SW-330241
BE1 Motor Gear 15T
1 SW-330245
S35-3 Series Aluminum Rear Chassis Brace Mount (GM)1SW-330399B
S350 PSP System Aluminum Series Settring Bellcrank Upper (A 2H )1 SW-330423A
S350 New BBS System Shock Spring Adjust Nut 4 SW-330560
S350 New BBS System Shock SealWasher 3.6X7X2.5mm8 SW-210058
S350 New BBS System Shock Piston 1.3mmX6 Holes2 SW-330562
S350 New BBS System Shock Piston 1.4mmX6 Holes2 SW-330563
S350 New BBS System Shock SealWasher 3.5X7X1.0mm4 SW-210058
S350 Buggy Series Aluminum Center Diff. Mount1 SW-330568
S35-3 Series 17mmWheel Hub for 6mm Axle (L4.5mm) (2PC)4 SW-330574
S35-3Series6mmWheelHubPin M2.5x16.8mm(4PC)4 SW-330576
S350 Series S35 Competition Steering Plate 1 SW-330632
S350 BBS System +5.6mm Shock Body L (HD) 2 SW-330633
S350 BBS System +5mm Shock Body S (HD) 2 SW-330634
S350 New BBS System +5.5mm Shock Shaft ( L) 2 SW-330635
S350 New BBS System +1.3mm Shock Shaft ( S) 2 SW-330636
S35 Series Adjust Front Lower Arm Plate 1 SW-330642
S35-3 Seies BBS Emulsion Shock Cap 4 SW-330644
S350SeriesS35CompetitionAluminumRearHubCarry(L)1 SW-330651L
S350 Series S35 Competition Aluminum Rear Hub Carry ( R)1 SW-330651R
S350 Series S35 Competition Center Drive Join 2 SW-330661
S35-2E Center Motor Mount
1 SW-330693
6mm Ball Stud
1 SW-330694
S35-2E Rear Drive Shaft (S)
1 SW-330697
S35-2E/3E Center Main Drive Shaft (L) 1 SW-330699
S35-2E Aluminum Steering Servo Mount 1 SW-330762
S35-3 Series Rear Front Lower Suspension Plate 1 SW-330769
S35-3 T-7075 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully Adjustable Toe-In Block (Type A)1 SW-330770
S35-3 Series T-7075 Aluminum Front Shock Tower (Suit for L-BBS)1 SW-330771
S35-3 T-7075 Aluminum Steering Knuckle Plate (1PC)2SW-330774
S35-3 Series T-7075 Aluminum Rear Shock Tower (Suit for L-BBS)1SW-330775
S35-3 Series Servo Saver Big Nut
1 SW-330776
S35-3 Series Aluminum Steering Linkage 7mm Ball Stud(4pc)4SW-330777
S35-3 Series 43T Pro-straight crown gear 2 SW-330780
S35-3 Series 13T Pro-straight pinion gear 2 SW-330781
S35-3 Series Rear Hub Carriers Hinge Pin 2 SW-330782
S35-3ET-7075AluminumLightendMainChassis 1 SW-330785
S35-3E Series 7075 Aluminum Front Upper Arm Holder1 SW-330786
S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Front Upper Arm Cover Set (1mm)2 SW-340003
Antenna Cup
1 SW-420010
S350 New BBS System Shock Seal O-Ring 4 SW-400020
S350 New BBS System Shock Spring Adjust Nut O-Ring 4SW-400019
Shock Boot (S)
2 SW-400010
Shock Boot (L)
2 SW-400009
Shock Spring Adjust Nut O-Ring
4 SW-400005
O-ring S5 4.8X1.5
6 SW-400002
Hook & Loop strap 2x27cm
2 SW-540001
Diff. Gasket (0.5T)
3 SW-610002
S35-3 Series Servo Saver Spring Dusty Protect Sponge 1 SW-610019
Servo Saver Spring
1 SW-330114
Rear Sway Ball 2.8mm
1 SW-115005
Rear Sway Ball 2.6mm
1 SW-115006
Rear Sway Ball 2.5mm
1 SW-115047
Front Sway Ball 2.3mm
1 SW-115008
Body Clip
2 SW-115019
Front Sway Ball 2.2mm
1 SW-115035
Front Sway Ball 2.1mm
1 SW-115034
S350 BBS Option Shock SpringA-1(75X1.4X6.5) 2SW-115106
S350 BBS Option Shock SpringB-1(90X1.4X7.5) 2SW-115108
Ball Bearing 6x10x3mm
4 SW-116004
Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm
6 SW-116006
Ball Bearing 5x11x4mm
4 SW-116016
Ball Bearing 6x12x4mm
8 SW-116017
Flange Ball Bearing 3x6x2.5mm
4 SW-117003
M4x16mm FH/ST HEX Screw
8 SW-108012
Spare Par t List
Par
Pa rts
ts No.
No. LLiis
s tt
Part No.
108010
108008
108007
108006
108005
108003
108001
108020
106021
106020
106015
106013
106010
106008
106007
106006
106005
106003
106002
106001
105013A
105012
105005
104011
104009
104005
104004
103004
103001
103003A
101020A
101010A
101021
101019
101018
101012
101011
101004
Part Name
Q`ty in Use ltem No.
M4x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M3x35mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M3x6mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M3x14mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M3x12mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M2.0x4mm FH/ST HEX Screw
M4x10mm Hex Soket OH/TP Set Screw
M2.5x5mm 1.5mmHex Soket OH/ST Screw
M3x5mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M2.5x8mm 1.5mmHex Soket OH/ST Screw
M3x6mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M3x12mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M3x12mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw(HT)
M3x20mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M3x15mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M3x16mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M3x10mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M3x8mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
M3x25mm Cap Screw M3x10mm Cap Screw
M3x12mm Cap Screw M4x4mm Set Screw (Flat Bottom)
M3x16mm Set Screw
M3x4mm Set Screw
M3x3mm Set Screw
M2.5mm Nut Lock
M3 Nut Lock
Flange M3 Nut Lock (GM)
3mm Countersunk Washers (GM)
M3 Countersunk Washer(GM)
M3x8xT0.8mm
SHIM 6.0x10.0x0.2mm
SHIM 8.0x10.0x0.1mm
M3x6xT0.5mm
M2.6x6xT0.6mm
Washer 3.5X10X0.2mm
6 SW-108010
4 SW-108008
16SW-108007
24SW-108006
2 SW-108005
28SW-108003
14SW-108001
4 SW-108020
4 SW-106021
10SW-106020
2 SW-106015
4 SW-106013
5 SW-106010
4 SW-106008
3 SW-106007
5 SW-106006
10SW-106005
4 SW-106003
16SW-106002
4 SW-106001
4 SW-105013A
2 SW-105012
2 SW-105005
7 SW-104011
1 SW-104009
4 SW-104005
4 SW-104004
4 SW-103004
14SW-103001
4 SW-103003A
2 SW-101020A
6 SW-101010A
2SW-101021
1 SW-101019
6 SW-101018
4SW-101012
4SW-101011
12SW-101004
Item No.
SW-2501097
SW-2501097A
SW-2501121C
SW-2501122A
SW-2501123
SW-2503220
SW-2503221BK
SW-2501471A
SW-2503260
SW-2503260-01
SW-2503260-02
SW-2503260-03
SW-2503261
SW-2503263-01
SW-2503263-02
SW-2503264
SW-2503270-01
SW-2503270-02
SW-2503270-03
SW-220014BK
SW-200193
SW-210002A
SW-210051
SW-210058
SW-210066
SW-210067
SW-250048
SW-320003
SW-330013
SW-330014A
SW-330015
SW-330017
SW-330091
SW-330103
SW-330113
SW-330114A
SW-330117A
SW-330118A
SW-330119
SW-330122A
SW-330123A
SW-330125
SW-330126A
SW-330134
SW-330136
SW-330138B
SW-330215A
SW-330241
SW-330245
SW-330399B
SW-330423A
SW-330560
SW-330562
SW-330563
SW-330568
SW-330574
SW-330576
SW-330632
SW-330633
SW-330634
SW-330635
SW-330636
SW-330642
SW-330644
SW-330651L
SW-330651R
SW-330661
SW-330693
SW-330694
SW-330697
SW-330699
SW-330762
SW-330769
SW-330770
SW-330771
38
Part Name
S350 Wing Stay Set with Bumper
S350 Series Front Bumper (2PC)
S35/S350 Series Ball End Set with Shock Plastic Parts (2 Set)
S35-3 Settring Bellcrank Set with Servo Horn Set
S350 Side Guard Set (L&R)
S35-2E Plastic Chassis Brace Set (3pc)
S35-2E Plastic Radio Box/Battery Case Set
S35-2E Center Diff Mount Cover
S353 Series Plastic Inserts Set
S353 Series Plastic Wheel Hub Inserts Set
S35-3 Series Plastic Arm Inserts Set
S35-3 Series Plastic Suspension Inserts Set
S35-3 Series Gear Box Set
S35-3 Series Rear Lower Arms (1pc)
S35-3 Series Front Lower Arm (1pc)
S35-3 Front Steering Knuckle Set (L&R)
S35-3 Series Front Upper Arms (2pc)
S35-3 Series Rear Upper Arm Outside Ball Ends (2pc)
S35-3 Series Front Steering Ball Ends (4pc)
SWORKz 1/8 Off Road Speed Wing (BK)
Antenna Tube
S350 EVO Big Bore Diff Case
S35-3 6mm Axle Universal Cross Drive Shaft Set 92.5mm
S350 series BBS Shock Seal Kit S350T series BBS Pro Shock System Front Set (+5mm)
S350T series BBS Pro Shock System Rear Set ( +5.6mm)
S35 Series Falcon Style 3 Clean Body Shell
Diff. Bevel Gear Set Bevel Gear Shaft
S35 Series Front/Rear Diff. Outdrive (2pc)
Pin M2.2x9.9mm
Center Diff. Outdrive
Settring BellcrankPlate
Front/Rear Lower Arm HingPin
Servo Saver Shaft
S350 Sseries Servo Saver Post (HC)
S350 Series Knuckle Pivot Ball Washer(GM)
S350 Series Knuckle Pivot Ball Nut(GM)
Front Upper Arm HingPin
S350 Wheel Nut (HC)
S350 EVO Rear Upper Sus. Arm Turnbuckles M5x38mm
Rear Upper Sus. Arm Ball Stud
S350 EVO Steering Turnbuckle M4x40mm
Shock Ball Stud 6mmxL6.7
Sway Bar Ball Stud S350 Series Aluminum Shock Cap Stud (-1.3mm)(2PC)
S35 Sries Aluminum Front Changeable Lower Arm Holder (BK)
BE1 Center Supar Gear Mount
BE1 Motor Gear 15T
S35-3 Series Aluminum Rear Chassis Brace Mount (GM)
S350 PSP System Aluminum Settring Bellcrank Upper (A 2H )
S350 New BBS System Shock Spring Adjust Nut S350 New BBS System Shock Piston 1.3mmX6 Holes(2pc)
S350 New BBS System Shock Piston 1.4mmX6 Holes(2pc)
S350 Buggy Series Aluminum Center Diff. Mount
S35-3 Series 17mm Wheel Hub for 6mm Axle (L4.5mm) (2PC)
S35-3 Series 6mm Wheel Hub Pin M2.5x16.8mm (4PC)
S350 Series S35 Competition Steering Plate
S350 BBS System +5.6mm Shock Body L S350 BBS System +5mm Shock Body S S350 New BBS System +5.5mm Shock Shaft ( L)
S350 New BBS System +1.3mm Shock Shaft ( S)
S35 Series Adjust Front Lower Arm Plate
S35-3 Seies BBS Emulsion Shock Cap S350 Series S35 Competition Aluminum Rear Hub Carry (L)
S350 Series S35 Competition Aluminum Rear Hub Carry ( R)
S350 Series S35 Competition Center Drive Join
S35-2E Center Motor Mount
6mm Ball Stud
S35-2E Rear Drive Shaft (S)
S35-2E/3E Center Main Drive Shaft (L)
S35-2E Aluminum Steering Servo Mount
S35-3 Series Rear Front Lower Suspension Plate S35-3 T-7075 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully Adjustable Toe-In Block (Type A)
S35-3 Series T-7075 Aluminum Front Shock Tower (Suit for L-BBS)
Spa re Pa r t L is t
Item No.
Opt io n Par t List
Part Name
Item No.
SW-330774
S35-3 T-7075 Aluminum Steering Knuckle Plate (1PC)
S35-3 Series T-7075 Aluminum Rear Shock Tower (Suit for L-BBS)
SW-330775
SW-330776
S35-3 Series Servo Saver Big Nut
SW-330777
S35-3 Series Aluminum Steering Linkage 7mm Ball Stud(4pc)
SW-330780
S35-3 Series 43T Pro-straight crown gear SW-330781
S35-3 Series 13T Pro-straight pinion gear SW-330782
S35-3 Series Rear Hub Carriers Hinge Pin with Nut
SW-330785
S35-3E T-7075 Aluminum Lightend Main Chassis
SW-330786
S35-3E Series 7075 Aluminum Front Upper Arm Holder
SW-340003
S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Front Upper Arm Cover Set (1mm)(2PC)
SW-400002
O-ring S5 4.8X1.5
SW-400005
Shock Spring Adjust Nut O-Ring
SW-400009
Shock Boot (L)
SW-400010
Shock Boot (S)
S350 New BBS System Shock Spring Adjust Nut O-Ring
SW-400019
SW-400020
S350 New BBS System Shock Seal O-Ring SW-420010
Antenna Cup
SW-540001
Hook & Loop strap 2x27cm
SW-610002
Diff. Gasket (0.5T)(6pc)
SW-610019
S35-3 Series Servo Saver Spring Dusty Protect Sponge (2pc)
SW-101004
Washer 3.5X10X0.2mm
SW-101010A
M3 Countersunk Washer(GM)
SW-101011M2.6x6xT0.6mm
SW-101012M3x6xT0.6mm
SW-101018
SHIM 13x16x0.2mm
SW-101019
SHIM 6.0x10.0x0.2mm
SW-101020A
S350 Sries 3mm Countersunk Washers (GM)
SW-101021M3x8xT0.8mm
SW-103001
M3 Nut Lock
SW-103003A
Flange M3 Nut Lock (GM)
SW-103004
M2.5mm Nut Lock
SW-104004
M3x3mm Set Screw
SW-104005
M3x4mm Set Screw
SW-104009
M3x16mm Set Screw
SW-104011
M4x4mm Set Screw (Flat Bottom)
SW-105005
M3x12mm Cap Screw SW-105007A
M4x8mm I-Head Screw (Thin)
SW-105012
M3x10mm Cap Screw
SW-105013A
M3x25mm Cap Screw SW-106001
M3x8mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106002
M3x10mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106003
M3x16mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106005
M3x15mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106006
M3x20mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106007
M3x12mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw(HT)
SW-106008
M3x12mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106010
M3x6mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106013
M2.5x8mm 1.5mmHex Soket OH/ST Screw
SW-106015
M3x5mm Hex Soket OH/TP Screw
SW-106020
M2.5x5mm 1.5mmHex Soket OH/ST Screw
SW-106021
M4x10mm Hex Soket OH/TP Set Screw (8PC)
SW-108001
M3x12mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108003
M3x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108005
M3x14mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108006
M3x8mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108007
M3x6mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108008
M3x35mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108010
M4x10mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108012
M4x16mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-108020
M2.0x4mm FH/ST HEX Screw
SW-115005
Rear Sway Bar 2.8mm
SW-115006
Rear Sway Bar 2.6mm
SW-115008
Front Sway Bar 2.3mm
SW-115019
1/8 Body Clip(6pc)
SW-115034
Front Sway Ball 2.1mm
SW-115035
Front Sway Ball 2.2mm
SW-115047
Rear Sway Ball 2.5mm
SW-116004
Ball Bearing 6x10x3mm (4pc)
SW-116006
Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm (10pc)
SW-116016
Ball Bearing 5x11x4mm (4PC)
SW-116017
Ball Bearing 6x12x4mm
SW-117003
Flange Ball Bearing 3x6x2.5mm(2pc)
S350 Competition Shock Spring A-1 (75X1.4X6.75)(Yellow)
SWC-115106
SWC-115108
S350 Competition Shock SpringB-1 (90X1.4X8.25)(Red)
39
Part Name
SW-115007
Rear Sway Bar 3.0mm
SW-115010
Front Sway Bar 2.8mm
SW-116006A
High Performance Rubber Cover Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm (10pc)
SW-116009
Ball Bearing M5x8x2.5 ZZ (4PC)
High Performance Ball Bearing 5x10x4mm(coffee)(4pc)
SW-116010B
SW-210014
Front Sway Bar Set
SW-210015
Rear Sway Bar Set(2.6/2.8/3.0)
SW-220014FY
SWORKz 1/8 Off Road Speed Wing (FY)
SW-220014WH
SWORKz 1/8 Off Road Speed Wing (WH)
SW-250041
S350 Falcon II Clean Body Shell
SW-2501116
S-WORKz High Done Force Wing Set (BK)(Fit S350)
SW-2501116A
S-WORKz High Done Force Wing Set (BK)
SW-2501116AFY S-WORKz High Done Force Wing Set (FY)
SW-2501116AWH S-WORKz High Done Force Wing Set (WH)
SW-2503260FO S353 Series Colorful Plastic Inserts Set (FO)
SW-2503260FY
S353 Series Colorful Plastic Inserts Set (FY)
SW-330115
Steering Knuckle Pivot Ball Turnbuckle
SW-330116
14mm Knuckle Pivot Ball S350 Series Aluminum Rear Upper Sus. Arm Ball Stud(4pc)
SW-330125A
SW-330134A
S350 Series Aluminum Shock Ball Stud(4pc)
SW-330136A
S350 Series Aluminum Sway Bar Ball Stud(4pc)
SW-330168A
S35-3 Series Rear Chassis Blance wight 15g(2pc)
SW-330243
SWORKz 3x18mm Shock Hex Screw Set (Anti-Clockwise)
SW-330398A
SWORKz S350 Series Pro Wheel Nut (GM)
S350 Series Knuckle Pivot Ball Balance Nut (5.5g) (2pc)
SW-330420
SW-330424
S350 Series Aluminum Wing Holder (RED)
SW-330424B
S350 Series Aluminum Wing Holder (BK)
SW-330424G
S350 Series Aluminum Wing Holder (GM)
SW-330499
S350 Series Rear Sway Bar 2.7mm
SW-330500
S350 Series Front Sway Bar 2.0mm
SW-330564
S350 New BBS System Shock Piston 1.5mmX6 Holes(2pc)
SW-330565
S350 BBS System Shock Piston 1.3mmX8 Oblique Holes (2pc)
S350 BBS System Shock Piston 1.2mmX8 Oblique Holes (2pc)
SW-330566
SW-330568
S350 Buggy Series Aluminum Center Diff. Mount
SW-330696
S35E Series Aluminum Rear Drive Shaft (S)
SW-330698
S35E Series Aluminum Center Main Drive Shaft (L)
SW-330787
S35 E-Series T7075 Aluminum Front Chassis Brace SW-330788
S35 E-Series T7075 Aluminum Center Chassis Brace SW-330789
S35 E-Series T7075 Aluminum Rear Chassis Brace SW-330795
S35-3 T-7075 Aluminum Rear Lower Fully Adjustable Toe-In Block (Type B)
SW-340001
S35-3 Pro-composite Carbon Steering Knuckle Plate SW-340004
S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Front Lower Arm Cover Set (1mm)(2PC)
S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Rear Lower Arm Cover Set (1mm)(2PC)
SW-340005
SW-340003A
S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Front Upper Arm Cover (1.5mm)
S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Front Lower Arm Cover (1.5mm)
SW-340004A
SW-340005A
S35-3 Series Pro-composite Carbon Rear Lower Arm Cover (1.5mm)
SW-350002
S350 Series BBS System Shock Piston 1.2mmX8 Straight Holes S350 Series BBS System Shock Piston 1.3mmX8 Straight Holes SW-350003
SW-360001
S35 Series Front Arm Holder Balance Weight Set (25g/35g)
SW-510053
SWORKz Speed Logo Sticker (Standard)(BK) (2pc)
SW-510053-PBK SWORKz Speed Logo Sticker (PushBar)( BK)(2pc)
SW-510053-PFO SWORKz Speed Logo Sticker (PushBar)( FO)(2pc)
SW-510053-PFY SWORKz Speed Logo Sticker (PushBar)( FY)(2pc)
SW-510053-PHA SWORKz Speed Logo Sticker (PushBar)(Hara Edition)(2pc)
SW-510053-PWH SWORKz Speed Logo Sticker (PushBar)(WH)(2pc)
SWC-115107
S350 Competition Shock Spring A-2 (75X1.4X7.25)(Red)
SWC-115109
S350 Competition Shock Spring B-2 (90X1.4X8.5)(Pink)
SWC-115110
S350 Competition Shock Spring C-1 (75X1.5X7.75)(SkyBlue)
SWC-115118
S350 Competition Shock Spring E-3 (90X1.5X8.5)(Blue)
SWC-116006C
SWORKz Competition 8x16x5mm Ball Bearing (Metal Case)(6PC)
SWC-116010C
SWORKz Competition 5x10x4mm Ball Bearing( Metal Case)(6PC)
SWC-116016B
SWORKz Competition 5x11x4mm Ball Bearing (Metal Case)(4PC)
SWC-116017A
SWORKz Competition 6x12x4mm Ball Bearing (Metal Case)(8PC)
SWC-210082
SWORKz S35-3 Competition Ball Bearing Kit (Metal Case)(Set)(20PC)
SWC-330115A
S350 Series Competition Titanium Steering Knuckle Pivot Ball Turnbuckle
500040
Download PDF