TODC 0342-FleetstarParts-QUARK

FLEETSTAR
STANDARD PARTS LIST
Item
1
Part No.
50075.1000
50075.2000
2
3
4
80352.5180
80322.3190
89186.3000
5
6
51038
80300.2414
7
59129.2000
59157.4000
8
9
51036.2000
51043
59024
10
11
51042
59031
59158
59159
12
59083
13
51036.1000
14
59129.1000
59157.3000
15
16
59290
49702.1000
49702.2000
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
80322.2550
80352.4200
80105.4140
69718
70288
70289
29862
29861
29859
24
70319
25
61390
Description
Vertical Track Assembly –
L.H. (Curbside)
Vertical Track Assembly –
R.H. (Roadside)
Hex Nut – 5/16" NC
Lock Washer – 5/16"
Hex Head Bolt –
5/16" NC X 7/8"
Bearing Assembly
Hex Head Set Screw –
3/8" NC X 7/8"
Cable Drum – R.H. (Roadside)
To 105" Door Height
Cable Drum – R.H. (Roadside)
105" To 120" Door Height
Spring Anchor Bracket
Spring Anchor Plug –
1-3/4" I.D. Spring
Spring Anchor Plug –
2-1/2" I.D. Spring
Spring – 1-3/4" I.D.
Spring – 2-1/2" I.D.
Spring Winding Plug –
1-3/4" I.D. Spring
Spring Winding Plug –
2-1/2" I.D. Spring
Bearing Assembly –
Support Bracket
Support Bracket –
L.H. (Curbside)
Cable Drum – L.H. (Curbside)
To 105" Door Height
Cable Drum – L.H. (Curbside)
105" To 120" Door Height
Counterbalance Shaft
Horizontal Track –
L.H. (Curbside)
Horizontal Track –
R.H. (Roadside)
Lock Washer – 1/4" NC
Hex Nut – 1/4" NC
Hex Head Bolt – 1/4" NC X 1-3/4"
Head Seal
Retainer – Head Seal
Head Seal Assembly
Inter. Panel (10") –
No Hardware (Specify Length)
Inter. Panel (11") –
No Hardware (Specify Length)
Inter. Panel (12") –
No Hardware (Specify Length)
Warning Sticker –
Counterbalance
Side Seal – Pair
Item
26
Part No.
51044
59004
59003
27
29860
28
29
30
70251
61401.0000.05
89299.3000
31
32
33
70248
69572.0000.05
69571.0000.05
34
35
70093
89299.1000
36
37
70247
80844.1408
38
39
40
70250
69832.0000.05
89299.2000
41
42
43
44
45
61026
80401.3160
59291.0000.05
70352
89280.1000
46
47
70354
70344.1000.05
70344.2000.05
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
69793
70318
70309.0000.05
89042.2000
61174
80020
70308.0000.05
70311.0000.05
61196.0000.05
70351
69432
69431
80302.2436
89049
59092
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
Description
Cable Assembly – 110" LG.
(To 100" Door Height)
Cable Assembly – 115" LG.
(100" To 105" Door Height)
Cable Assembly – 130" LG.
(105" To 120" Door Height)
Bottom Panel (12")
No Hardware
Gasket – Lift Handle
Lift Handle
Pop Rivet – 1/4" DIA.
(Grip .063 to .250)
Gasket – Keeper Assembly
Keeper Assembly
Maximum Security Lock
Assembly
Catch Box
Pop Rivet – 1/4" DIA.
(Grip .251 to .375)
Gasket – M.S. Lock Back Plate
Pull Strap – 30" Straight
(Standard) 44" Long
Gasket – Pull Strap Retainer
Pull Strap Retainer
Pop Rivet – 1/4" DIA.
(Grip .376 to .500)
Cable Anchor Pin
Cotter Pin – 3/32" Diameter
Cable Anchor Bracket
Gasket – Cable Anchor Bracket
Self Drilling Screw #8-18
(Stainless Steel)
Bottom Seal
Bottom Fixture Base – Left Hand
Bottom Fixture Base –
Right Hand
Nameplate
Safety Notice Warning Sticker
Roller Holder
Lock Nut – 1/4" NC
Roller
Spacer Washer – Roller
End Hinge Sub-Assembly
End Hinge Assembly (Complete)
Center Hinge Assembly
Joint Seal
Base – Adjustable Top Fixture
Slide – Adjustable Top Fixture
Flat Washer – 3/8"
E-Lok Bolt – 3/8" NC
Filler Plug – 2-1/2" I.D. Spring
When ordering parts, include part number,
description, door serial number and parts list
number C-00133
MAINTENANCE GUIDE
Lubricate with TODCO Lube
all roller bearings and stems,
(lubricate bottom roller stem
through holes in bottom fixture),
counterbalance bearings, center
and end hinges, and
moving lock parts.
Wipe dirt from tracks.
Spray horizontal tracks
with TODCO Lube or light
oil (never grease). Spray
counterbalance with
TODCO Lube to prevent
rusting. REFER TO SAFETY
INSTRUCTIONS STICKER ON
DOOR AND OWNER’S MANUAL
FOR OPTIONS AND FOR OTHER
IMPORTANT SAFETY AND
MAINTENANCE ITEMS.
COUNTERBALANCE
ASSEMBLIES
Every TODCO counterbalance
assembly has been manufactured to
meet a custom door specification.
TO HELP ENSURE THAT YOU
RECEIVE THE CORRECT REPLACEMENT PART OR ASSEMBLY,
PLEASE PROVIDE THE DOOR
SERIAL NUMBER. This can be
found on the metal tag attached
to the inside upper right-hand
corner of the door.
If the serial number is
unavailable, we must have
the following information:
1)Inside diameter (I.D.)
of the torsion spring.
2)Length of the torsion spring.
3)Number of coils within 10
inches of the torsion spring.
4)Length of the shaft.
5)Part number on each of
the two (2) cable drums.
FLEETSTAR ACCESSORY PARTS
®
ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS
When ordering parts, be sure
to include the part name and
number and your door’s SERIAL
NUMBER. See metal tag attached
to the inside upper
right-hand corner
of the door (standing
inside unit facing the door).
Orders for replacement door
panels should specify whether top,
intermediate or bottom panel is
required (panel width, height
and thickness dimensions should
be indicated).
1, 2, 3
4
9
8
12
Please order from the TODCO
plant nearest you:
Marion, Ohio 43302
1332 Fairground Road East
(740) 383-6376
Fresno, California 93725
4771 East Date Avenue
(559) 485-9830
For new orders and order
inquiries, fax 1-800-24-TODCO
(800-248-6326).
13
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
61223
61229
69020
69325
69353
61398
70131
69840
70105
70232
70313
69770
70278
70306-0512
70306-1152
69162
70305
51078
3900-1012
11
10
14
15
Description
Back Plate - Safety Chain
Safety Chain
Safety Chain Lock Assembly
Drop Lift Handle
Head Protector (Yellow)
Bumper Stop (Black)
Side Seal - Dual Lip
Side Seal - Extended Lip
Side Seal Assembly - Secondary
Side Seal Assembly - 1" Brush
Side Seal Assembly - 1-1/2" Brush
Head Seal Assembly (Header Mounted)
Head Seal Retainer - 1-1/2" Brush
Forklift Plate - Aluminum (16" Long)
Forklift Plate - Aluminum (36" Long)
Roller - 1" Sealed
Roller - 1" Sealed (Precision Machined)
Spring Silencer Boot
TODCO Lube (case)
TODCO reserves the right to change product specifications at any time without notice.
R
NOT JUST TOUGH…TODCO-TOUGH.
www.todco.com
7
6
5
16