parts manual - Cub Cadet Parts N More

i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
PARTS MANUAL
Zero Turn Riding Mower
Models
i1046
i1050
CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
769-02740
12/2006
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Frame, PTO & Battery
35
5
25
12
15
2
13
14
6
36
21
38
23
10
16
28
5
4
18
8
7
19
24
37
12
34
11
10
3
1
22
10
31
10
10
16
32
10
30
29
26
27
17
20
9
33
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Frame, PTO & Battery
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
683-04305
683-04333
683-04351
710-0451
710-0599
710-04666
710-0726
710-0642
710-04379A
710-1260A
710-3005
712-0271
712-3087
712-04063
712-04064
712-04065
717-04174A
725-04439
731-05659
736-0171
Description
Frame Assembly
Frame Assembly, Seat
Bracket, Running Board Support
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18 x .75 Gr.1
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, Hex Flange Hd. , 1/4-20 x .75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 5/16-12 x .75
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .75
Screw, Hex Cap Lock, 7/16-20 x 3.5 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.25 Gr5
Nut, Hex Sems, 1/4-20
Nut, Wing, 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 1/4-20 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Clutch, Electric PTO
Solenoid, Start
Bushing, Steering Shaft
Washer, Lock, 7/16
Ref.
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Part No.
736-0222
738-0143
738-1132
738-04058
747-04215
750-04763
756-0978B
783-1447C
783-04419B
783-04467
783-04806
783-04844
783-04845
783-04868
783-04910
925-1707D
725-04513
725-0157
725-04375A
Description
Washer, External Lock, 1/4
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x .336:3/8-16
Screw, Shoulder, .25 x .15:1/4-20
Screw, Shoulder, .38 x 1.0 x .7
Strap, Battery
Spacer, 1.37 x 1.00 x .25
Pulley, Engine
Bracket, Battery Support
Bracket, Clutch
Bracket, Deck Up Stop
Bracket, Pivot Bar
Bracket, Pivot Support RH
Bracket, Pivot Support LH
Bracket, Steering Support
Bracket, Support Fender
Battery - Dry
Wire, Ground Jumper
Cable Tie
Harness, Main Wire
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Hood, Dash Panel & Fuel Tank
29
18
11
10
36
17
30
24
20
37
16
2
19
31
B
33
3
21
32
3
A
24
38
22
25
8
26
6
27
39
C
13
53
51
28
52
15
48
50
49
14
40
42
41
8
43
B
8
6
A
44
4
7
47
8
35
13
46
34
C
45
12
5
1
9
23
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Hood, Dash Panel & Fuel Tank
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
683-04219A
710-0192
710-0599
710-0604A
710-0607
710-0642
710-0726
710-0895
710-1611B
710-3217
712-0142
712-04065
725-0157
725-0963
725-1649
725-2003
725-2054
725-04022B
725-04258
725-04227
726-3046
731-04213
731-05368
731-05406
731-05434
731-05435
731-05525
Description
Bumper Assembly
Screw, Truss Hd. Mach., 10-24 x .375
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .625
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .75
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-12 x .75
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-15 x .75
Screw, Pan Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw, Truss Hd. Mach., #8-32 x .375
Nut, Hex, 8-32
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Tie, Cable
Bulb, 12V Light
Receptacle, Light
Receptacle, 12V Power
Key, Ignition Switch
Meter, Indicator/Service Monitor
Switch, PTO
Switch, Ingition/Module
Clip, Ratchet
Lever, Dash Brake
Cap, Bumper
Panel, Dash
Hood
Plenum, Hood
Lense, Head Light LH
Ref.
No.
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Part No.
731-05526
731-3161A
735-0271A
735-04075
735-04076
736-0463
738-0143
738-04091
746-1100
746-04120
747-1155
777X42426
777X42427
783-04285D
783-04323D
783-04506A
783-04606B
783-04840
783-04841
783-05162
651-04174
735-0149
735-04081
751-10441
751-10442
751-10447
Description
Lense, Head Light RH
Knob, Throttle Control
Bumper
Deflector, Rubber Hood
Net, Storage
Washer, Flat, .25 x .63 x .0515
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x .336:3/8-16
Screw, Shoulder, .43 x .29:TT5/16-18
Cable, Throttle Control
Cable, Choke Control
Rod, Brake Lock Pivot
Label, Reflector
Label, Reflector
Support, Dash, R.H.
Support, Dash, L.H.
Plate, Dash Support
Bracket, Hood Pivot
Bracket, Hood Pivot RH
Bracket, Hood Pivot LH
Bracket, Hood Support
Tank Assembly, Fuel
Bushing, Fuel Tank
Grommet, Rubber
Valve, Rollover
Fitting, Fuel Pick Up
Cap, Fuel Tank
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Seat, Fender & Deck Lift
C
46
D
21
34
5
52
12
51
32
4
38
12
23
25
13
12
24
49
6
9
C
54
53
20
55
30
8
56
57
54
6
49
B
29
14
35
12
12
A
41
43
18
36
45
43
42
15
26 42
37
27
15
47
16
13
13
B
2
44
50
19
10
48
17
40
40
7
9
A
11
3
22
31
13
12
39
D
28
1
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Seat, Fender & Deck Lift
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
17239D
647-04095
683-04313
710-04482
710-1260A
710-0451
710-0599
710-0726
710-0895
711-0332
711-04626
712-04063
712-04065
710-04187
714-0104
714-0111
714-04023
716-0106A
720-0311
726-3046
731-04074
731-05477
731-05518
732-04074
732-04386
732-04442
732-0826A
732-1184
Description
Bracket, Seat Switch
Shaft, Lift
Seat Slide
Screw, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 x .875 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 75
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-12 x .75
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-15 x .75
Pin, Clevis, .5 x .78
Pin, Seat Index
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 5/16-18 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. H/L, 1/4-15 x .5
Pin, Internal Cotter
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1.0
Pin, Internal Cotter
E-ring, .625 Shaft
Grip, Handle
Clip, Ratchet
Spacer, Seat Adjustment
Cover, Rear Fender RH
Cover, Rear Fender LH
Spring, Compression
Spring, Seat Adjust
Spring, Lift Torsion
Spring, Extension, .865 x 4.68
Spring, Extension, .84 x 4.6
Ref.
No.
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
Part No.
735-04078
735-04079
726-0221
736-0272
736-0192
736-3078
738-0138A
738-0380
738-0966A
738-1011A
738-0296
741-0225
746-04369
746-0968
747-04613
756-1154
757-04053
783-0678B
783-0720C
783-04901
783-04977A
783-05307
783-05272
710-0227
726-0279
725-1303
725-1439
726-0278
Description
Pad, Foot RH
Pad, Foot LH
Nut, Speed, .5
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.0 x .06
Washer, Flat, .535 x .93 x .09
Washer, Flat, .344 x 1.0 x .063 HT
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x 2.5:3/8-16
Bolt, Shoulder, .5 x .27:3/8-16
Bolt, Shoulder, .5 x .925:3/8-16
Bolt, Shoulder, .5 x 2.23:3/8-16
Bolt, Shoulder, .447 x .268:5/16-18
Bearing, Hex Flange,
Cable, Lift, 16.16 Lg
Cable, Lift, 16.16 Lg
Handle, Lift
Pulley, Roller
Seat, High Back
Link, Deck Lift
Bracket, Front Deck Adjust
Fender, Rear
Plate, Deck Lift
Pedesta, Seat
Plate, Seat Pivot
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, #8-18 x .5
Plate, Insulator
Switch, Outer Seat Spring
Switch, Inner Seat Spring
Plate, Insulator Boss
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Steering Controls & Front Axle
48
57
56
15
60
32
13
2
14
65
72
71
24
7
47 30
69
33
70
72
70
23
7
26
51
30
9
63
11
37
51
33
62
46
25
11
1
36
34
6
64
55
37
39
38
10
19
28
8
66
50
25
6
55
49
19
62
27
18
35
44
31
20
40
41
35
44
68
43
67
28
5
53
3
39
39
16
22
17
21
73
17
59 40
16
61
54
52
42
58
29
45
12
35
4
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
SECTION HM12
Steering Controls & Front Axle
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
618-04430
631-04008A
N/A
734-1731
737-0224
941-04137
934-0255
634-04104A
647-04062
647-04063
647-04080A
710-0599
683-04282A
683-04284A
683-04332
710-0597
710-0195
710-0528
710-0642
710-0650
710-04187
710-3015
710-0520
710-3085
710-3119
710-3144
710-3296
710-04006
710-04389
710-1260A
711-04722
711-04472
711-04562
712-0312A
712-0365
712-0375
712-04063
712-04064
712-04065
712-3001
Description
Steering Assembly, Steering/Hydro
Wheel Assembly, Steering
Wheel Assembly
Tire, 15 x 6 x 6
Grease Fitting
Bearing, Ball
Valve, Tubeless Air
Rim Assembly
Axle Assembly, LH
Axle Assembly, RH
Rod, Fender Support
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Arm, Steering, RH
Arm, Steering, LH
Link, Steering Box/Hydro
Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.0 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-28 x .625 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 1.25 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .75
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .875
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Hi/Lo, 1/4-15 x .5
Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x .75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.5 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 3.5 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap Lock, 3/8-16 x .75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 2.0 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap Lock, 1/4-20 x .75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x 2.0
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x 2.25
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Pin, Clevis, .375 x .969 HT
Link, Drag
Shaft, Steering Pivot Gear
Nut, Jam, 3/8-24 LH Thrd
Nut, Hex Lock, M8 x 1.25 Gr9
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Insert Flange Lock, 5/16-18 GrF
Nut, Hex Insert Flange Lock, 1/4-20 GrF
Nut, Hex Insert Flange Lock, 3/16-16 GrF
Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-24 Gr2
Ref.
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
Part No.
713-04037
714-0104
736-0286
714-04039
717-04274
717-04275
717-04282
719-04170
723-04035
723-04036
737-3000
727-0626A
731-04532
731-05476
731-05618
736-0185
736-0270
736-0315
736-0866
736-0452
736-3004
738-04189
738-04240
747-04496
748-04139
750-04676
750-04776
750-04777
783-04798
783-04799
783-05140
783-05184
783-05185
783-05380
783-05381
783-05404
783-05446
731-3020
Description
Link, Connnecting
Pin, Internal Cotter
Washer, Sping, .39 x .75 x .010
Pin, Cotter, 5/32 x 1.25
Gear, Spur, 12T
Gear, Spur, RH 13T
Gear, Spur, LH 13T
Axle, Pivot Bar
End, Ball Joint Rod
End, Ball Joint Rod, LH Thrd.
Fitting, Grease
Cylinder, Damper
Cover, Steering Wheel
Cover, Steering Gear, RH
Cover, Steering Gear, LH
Washer, Flat, .375 x .738.063
Washer, Bell, .265 x .75 x .062
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.5 x .12
Washer, Flat, .755 x 1.92 x .060
Washer, Bell, .396 x 1.14 x .095
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .105
Shaft, Steering, .625 x 17.281
Nut, Shoulder, .375 x .5
Rod, 3/8-24 x 14.4 Lg
Block, Steering Shaft
Spacer, .385 x .63 x .75
Spacer, .380 x .625 x .265
Spacer, .26 x .372 x .33
Bracket, Steering Support, LH
Bracket, Steering Support, Upper
Bracket, Steering Support, RH
Plate, Base Cover, RH
Plate, Base Cover, LH
Link, Steering/Hydro RH
Bracket, Hydro/Steering Adjustment
Link, Steering/Hydro LH
Bracket, Steering Link
Hub Cap
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
10
SECTION HM12
Transmission Drive & Controls
26
27
1
B
30
45
8
70
37
11
43
80
50
65
21
C
66
9
55
27
46
33
20
69
10
29
26
65
45
8
58
72
B
59
61
64
57
63
34
12
24
2
71
8
41
62
13
16
44
15
61
19
3
28
18
48
40
54
77
30
22
78
51
67
23
43
30
52
49
47
31
56
17
28
35
5
17
42
52
68 30
C
7
51
76
11
25
73
75
6
38
74
53
30
39
32
14
30
36
79
60
4
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
11
SECTION HM12
Transmission Drive & Controls
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Part No.
17840
618-04317
N/A
734-1730
934-0255
634-0246A
647-04061
647-04094
683-0267C
683-04314A
710-0347
710-0514
710-0607
710-0726
710-0809
710-1266
710-1325
710-3073
710-3119
710-04484
710-04648
711-04554
711-0832
712-0346
712-0431
712-3004A
712-0290
712-3050
712-04063
712-04065
712-0375
714-0104
714-0111
715-0143
726-0214
731-05846
732-0209
732-0335
732-0716C
732-0814
735-0239
735-0662
Description
Bracket, Transmission Mounting
Hub, Wheel
Wheel Assembly
Tire, 20 x 8 x 8
Valve, Tubeless Air
Rim Assembly, Rear
Shaft Assembly, Brake Control
Shaft Assembly, Hydro Control Pedal
Pedal Assembly, Hydro Control
Bracket, Pedal
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.0 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-12 x .75
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x 1.25
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 3.5 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x 1.625
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 2.25 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap Lock, 3/8-16 x .75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-14 x 8.5 Gr5
Spacer, .479 x .75 x 4.97
Ferrule, 3/8-24 x .375 Dia.
Nut, Hex Jam Insert Lock, 1/2-20 Gr5
Nut, Hex Flange Top Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/16-18 Gr5
Nut, Hex Lock, 7/16-14 GrA
Nut, Lug, 7/16-14
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 5/16-18 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-16
Pin, Internal Cotter
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1/0
Pin, Spirol, .25 x 1.25
Cap, Push, 5/8
Fan, Hydro
Spring, Extension, .48 x 2.03
Spring, Compression, .405 x 1.17
Spring, Extension, .59 x 4.0
Spring, Extension, .56 x 5.52
Pad, Foot, 4.0 in. Lg
Pad, Hydro Control Pedal
Ref.
No.
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
Part No.
736-3027
736-0227
736-0290
736-3010
736-3039
736-3050
736-04263
738-0129
738-0143
738-0155
738-0347
741-0225
741-3065B
747-04562
747-04584A
747-04598
747-04629
747-04649
748-04155
750-04776
750-0555
750-0566A
754-04134
756-04209
756-04274
756-0981B
783-04570A
783-04881
783-04981
783-05330
783-05473
918-04339A
918-04342A
17962
710-0224
710-0227
725-04039
725-1644
726-0320
725-04374
710-0599
Description
Washer, Flat, .531 x 1.75 x .09
Washer, Flat, .39 x 1.5 x .134
Washer, Flat, .625 x 1.0 x .067 HT
Washer, Flat, .407 x .812 x .135 HT
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.5 x .105
Washer, Flat, .406 x .812 x .051
Washer, Hydro Lock
Bolt, Shoulder, 3/8-16: .5 x 2.0
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x .336: 3/8-16
Bolt, Shoulder, .435 x .160 : 5/16-18
Spacer, Shoulder, .625 ID x .169
Bearing, Hex Flange
Bearing, Hex Flange, .625 ID Split
Rod, Park Brake
Rod, Brake
Rod, Drive Engage
Bracket, Brake Pedal
Rod, Hydro Dump
Spacer, T-Axle
Spacer, .38 x .625 x .265
Spacer, .254 x .5 x .39
Spacer, .26 x .372 x 1.03
V-Belt, 88.4
Pulley, V Type Drive, 3.06
Pulley, V Type, 4.5
Pulley, Flat Idler, 2.75
Arm, Idler
Bracket, Foot Pedal Support
Bracket, Park Brake
Bracket, Support
Bracket, Belt Keeper
Transmission, Hydro RH
Transmission, Hydro LH
Plate, Switch
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, #10-16 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, #8-18 x .5
Switch, Brake
Switch, Reverse
Plate, Insulator Nut
Harness, Reverse Jumper
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
12
SECTION HM12
Engine Mounting & Connections
For Choke
9
11
6
16
8
7
14
21
22
18
20
15
7
13
17
1
10
19
4
5
3
23
12
2
3
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
13
SECTION HM12
Engine Mounting & Connections
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
683-04256
710-0227
710-0599
710-0642
710-0654A
712-3005
725-0157
726-0154
726-0205
728-04000
736-0300
751-0564B
751-10006
751-10007
751-10161
751-10349
751-10353
751-3140
751-3141
751-3142
783-04783
783-04870
783-04872
737-3030A
Description
Shield, Muffler
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, #8-18 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .75
Screw, Hex Sems Tapp, 3/8-16 x 1.0
Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16 Gr5
Tie, Cable
Tie, Push Mount Cable
Clamp, Hose
Rivet, Pop, .188 x .3
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .059
Deflector, Muffler
Pipe, Exhaust RH
Pipe Exhaust LH
Muffler, Dual Inlet
Hose, Fuel ; Low Permeation, 51 inches
Deflector, Muffler
Valve, Oil Drain
Hose, Oil Drain Extension
Cap, Drain Valve
Shield, Heat
Bracket, Muffler LH
Bracket, Muffler RH
Oil, 10W30 Engine
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
14
SECTION HM12
Steering Gear Box
13
18
10
30
16
12
1
13
10
37
11
14
5
33 - 36
6
A
45
33 - 36
7
25 17
20
17
23
43
44
28
39 29
42
15
27
21
3
41
40
A
25
22
31
9
43
19
24
26
20
2
4
28
44
8
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
15
SECTION HM12
Steering Gear Box
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part No.
607-04243
617-04036
617-04037
619-04153
737-0148
619-04154
647-04083
647-04084
647-04085
647-04086
703-2441
710-0599
710-04040
710-0778
710-0809
711-04587
712-3005
716-0102
716-0111
716-0114
716-0115
716-04066
717-04318
717-04319
717-04328
717-04330
718-04229
718-04269
721-04186
732-0306A
732-1162
736-0369
736-04237
736-04257
736-04258
736-04259
736-04260
736-0864
741-04202
741-04203
741-04204
741-04206
741-04231
741-04235
741-0747
Description
Bracket, Steering Box Return
Gear, Bevel LH
Gear, Bevel RH
Housing, Steering Lower
Grease, Darina
Housing, Steering Upper
Arm, Hydro LH
Arm, Hydro RH
Cam, Hydro LH
Cam, Hydro RH
Arm, Neutral
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, Shoulder, .497 x .75 : 3/8-16
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x 1.5
Screw, Hex Wash Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x 1.25
Shaft, Steering
Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16 Gr5
Ring, Snap, 1.0 Dia. Shaft
Ring, External Retaining, .875 Shaft
Ring, Retaining, .56 Dia. Shaft
Ring, Retaining, .56 Dia. Shaft
Ring, Retaining, .31125 Dia. Shaft
Gear, Pinion, 7T
Gear, Synchro Rack
Gear, Steering, 17T
Gear, Steering, 26T
Tube, Coupler
Cam, Hydro Steering
O-Ring, .625 x .07
Spring, Compression, .531 x 1.75
Spring, Extension, .56 x 2.31 x .105
Washer, Flat, .508 x 1.0 x .02
Washer, Flat, .508 x 1.32 x .04
Washer, Flat, 1.015 x 1.375 x .005
Washer, Flat, 1.015 x 1.375 x .010
Washer, Flat, 1.015 x 1.375 x .015
Washer, Flat, 1.015 x 1.375 x .030
Washer, Thrust, .375 x .812 x .06
Bearing, Nylon Caster
Bearing, Flange, .5 x .7
Bearing, Sleeve, .437 x .3425
Bearing, Sleeve, .623 x .5025 x .25
Bearing, Sleeve, 1.2 x 1.0
Bearing, Flange, .625 x .875
Bearing, Ball, .5625 x 1.375 x .4375
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
16
SECTION HM12
46” Mowing Deck
51
7
13
52
1
45
14
1
50
46
46
C
56
57
58
26
1
50
38
16
D
8
3
20
2
61
49
25
28
24
21
60
5
37
1
A
34
63
44
B
58
57
37
5
62
42
5
27
19
22
59
25
10
17
29
31
6
8
4
17
23
99
27
42
30
39
19
36
35
53
18
D
13
55
43
33
12
13
54
47
8
9
32
B
15
48
7
C
7
A
40
41
14
14
41
14
11
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
17
SECTION HM12
46” Mowing Deck
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Part No.
918-0660
683-0254B
683-04278
683-04335
710-0347
710-0528
710-0599
710-1260A
710-3015
710-3103
712-0206
712-04063
712-04065
712-0417A
712-0641
712-3006
712-3010
712-3083
714-0111
714-0162
715-0108
717-04074
721-04041
726-0233
726-0269
731-3005
732-0306A
732-0594A
732-0826A
734-04155
736-0119
736-0225
736-0247
Description
Spindle Assembly
Bracket, Deck Hanger, LH
Bracket, Idler
Deck Assembly
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 1.25 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x .75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 2.0 Gr5
Nut, Hex, 1/2-13 Gr5
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 5/16-18 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange, 5/8-18
Nut, Hex, M16-1.5
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 Gr5
Nut, Hex, 5/16-18 Gr5
Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 1/2013
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1.0
Pin, Cotter, 5/32 x 1.25
Pin, Spring, 1/4 x 1.0
Gear, Deck Adjust
Adapter, Water Nozzle
Nut, Push, .25 x .5
Nut, Push On Speed, 3/8 Thrd.
Roller, Front
Spring, Compression, .531 x 1.75
Spring, Extension, .91 x 7.33
Spring, Extension, .865 x 4.68
Wheel, Deck Ball, 5.0
Washer, Lock, 5/16
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock, 5/8
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.25 x .157 HT
Ref.
No.
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
Part No.
736-0270
736-0343
737-04003C
738-04162a
738-04235
738-3056
942-04124
942-04125
747-1116
747-1130B
750-1206
754-04118
756-04129
783-0141
783-0142
783-05118
783-05397
783-0747B
783-0805C
710-0134
712-3087
731-05264
756-1188
750-0952
741-0919
738-1186
737-3000
619-0042A
17983
931-1032B
703-1693A
711-0792
726-0106
732-0602A
Description
Washer, Belleville, .265 x .75 x .062
Washer, Flat, .33 x 1.25 x .12
Nozzle, Deck Wash
Spacer, Shoulder, .884 x .190
Shaft, 1/2 Dia x 20.8
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x 2.5:3/8-16
Blade, 3 in 1 Star, 14.88
Blade, 3 in 1 Star, 16.28
Rod, Deck Release
Rod, Deck Front Hanger
Spacer, .542 x .75 x .5
V-Belt, Type A x 122.5
Pulley, Idler, 4.25 Dia
Skirt, Deck Center
Skirt, Deck RH
Bracket, Idler
Bracket, Roller Height
Cover, Deck Belt LH
Cover, Deck Belt RH
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20 x .62 Gr2
Nut, Wing, 1/4-20
Plug, Mulching
Pulley, Deck, 5.75 Dia
Spacer, .792 x 1.06 x 1.8
Bearing, Ball
Shaft, Spindle, 6.05 Lg
Fitting, Lube
Housing, Spindle
Shield, Bearing
Chute Assembly, Discharge
Bracket, Hinge Mounting
Pin, Hinge, .25 x 6.75
Nut, Push Cap Speed, 1/4
Spring, Torsion
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
18
SECTION HM12
50” Mowing Deck
52
10
43
16
57
34
28
59
40
49
29
2
7
10
53
22
50
31
51
7
21
51
19
65
62
63
60
2
66
2
40
12
2
40
42
21
B A
46
9
63
62
13
3
35
56
32
38
8
64
21
36
61
4
30
1
11
33
41
44
21
37
21
23
B
21
17
21
5
47
6
15
48
11
54
14
58
18
55
20
45
14
22
A
45
45
22
48
9
9
39
24
27
22
34
26
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
19
SECTION HM12
50” Mowing Deck
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
16606
618-04126A
683-0254B
683-04336
703-3279
703-3511A
710-0347
710-0528
710-0599
710-0607
710-1260A
710-3005
710-3103
710-3168
710-3178
711-0332
711-1737
712-0206
712-0229
712-04063
712-04065
712-0417A
712-0431
712-0641
712-3010
712-3083
714-0111
714-0145
714-0162
714-0470
715-0108
717-04074
721-04041
731-3005
Description
Bracket, Hook Retainer
Spindle Assembly
Bracket, Deck Hanger LH
Deck Assembly
Bracket, Chute Stop
Guard, Finger
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.75 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 1.25 Gr5
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .5
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.25 Gr5
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 2.0 Gr5
Screw, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1.0
Screw, Carriage, 3/8-16 x .75
Pin, Clevis, .5 x .78
Pin, Roller, .5 x 10.06
Nut, Hex, 1/2-13 Gr5
Nut, Push, 3/8
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 5/16-18 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Nut, Hex Flange, 5/8-18
Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16 GrF
Nut, Hex, M16-1.5
Nut, Hex, 5/16-18 Gr5
Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 1/2013
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1.0
Pin, Click, .092 x 1.64
Pin, Cotter, 5/32 x 1.25
Pin, Cotter, 1/8-1.25
Pin, Spring, 1/4 x 1.0
Gear, Deck Adjust
Adapter, Water Nozzle
Roller, Front
Ref.
No.
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
Part No.
732-0306A
732-0459C
734-04155
736-0119
736-0225
736-0300
737-04003C
738-04162A
738-04235
738-3056
942-04053A
747-1116
747-1324
750-0151
750-1206
754-04077
756-04129
783-04399
783-04400
783-04414
783-04415
783-05303
783-05411
731-04651
736-0315
737-3000
738-1010A
747-0919
750-1000
750-1349
756-1171
631-04070A
711-04565
732-04372
783-05030
Description
Spring, Compression, .531 x 1.75
Spring, Extension, .94 x 6.74
Wheel, Deck Ball, 5.0
Washer, Lock, 5/16
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock, 5/8
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .059
Nozzle, Deck Wash
Spacer, Shoulder, .884 x .190
Shaft, .5 x 20.8
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x 2.5:3/8-16
Blade, 2 in 1 Star, 17.9
Rod, Deck Release
Rod, Deck Front Hanger
Spacer, .55 x .75 x 1.125
Spacer, .542 x .75 x .5
V-Belt, B Sec., 134 in.
Pulley, Idler, 4.25 Dia.
Cover, Belt, LH
Cover, Belt, RH
Skirt, Deck Center
Skirt, Deck RH
Bracket, Idler,
Bracket, Height Adjust
Plug, Mulch
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.5 x .12
Fitting, Lube
Shaft, Spindle
Bearing, Ball
Spacer, .80x 1.10 x 1.322
Spacer, .79 x 1.84 x .55
Pulley, Deck
Chute Assembly, Discharge
Pin, Hinge, .3125 x 14.06
Spring, Torsion, .44 x 2.1
Bracket, Chute Mounting
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
20
SECTION HM12
RH Transmission Assembly
59
34
34
157
33
51
31
30
50
49
75
14
7
28
27
154
73
15
29
158
138
16
32
13
100
160 159
74 156
155
153
53
8
151
48
150
10
47
46
45
8
41
19
1
44
43
35
2
42
9
41
4
35
6
5
40
24
131
141
57
20
39
61
134
140
38 37
36
23
135
25
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
21
SECTION HM12
RH Transmission Assembly
Ref.
No.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
19
20
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Part No.
HG-71585
HG-71586
HG-70723
HG-52527
HG-70331
HG-9005110-5600
HG-9004800-2506
HG-51190
HG-70719
HG-51626
HG-51628
HG-51625
HG-51627
HG-51048
HG-51140
HG-52682
736-0371
HG-51812
HG-2003014
HG-2003017
HG-51062
HG-50315
HG-2000022
HG-50951
HG-51161
HG-50329
HG-50551
HG-44371
HG-44145
HG-51767
HG-52579
HG-51069
HG-50132
HG-51766
HG-51043
Description
Housing Assembly, Main RH
Side Assembly, RH
Block Kit - 7 Piston
Spacer, .32 x 1.005 x .179
Block Assembly, Cylinder
Plug, Straight Thread
Pin
Screw, Hex Flange
Seal, Oil
Seal, Lip
Ring, Retaining, .375 Ext.
Rod, Bypass
Ring, Retaining, .75 Int.
Swashplate, Trunnion
Seal, Lip
Arm, Control
Washer, Flat, .34 x .88 x.06
Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.0
Spring, Block
Washer, Thrust
Shaft, Input
Bearing, Ball
Ring, Retaining
Spacer
Seal, Lip
Ring, Retaining
Bearing, Thrust
Washer, Flat, 5/8 x 1.0 x .05
Ring, Retaining
Gear, Pinion, 12T
Shaft, Motor
Washer, Motor Shaft
Washer, HT
Gear, 10T/49T
Gear, 10T Jackshaft
Ref.
No.
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
57
59
61
73
74
75
100
131
134
135
138
140
141
150
151
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
Part No.
HG-51083
HG-52531
HG-52541
HG-52532
HG-52542
HG-52683
HG-51517
HG-51518
HG-70868R
HG-71530
HG-71006
HG-71497
HG-44433
HG-44094
HG-50884
HG-52473
HG-51616
HG-51950
HG-52401
HG-71510
HG-51946
HG-52432
917-0678
917-0682
HG-62589
HG-23711
941-0343
HG-50919
HG-51146
936-0371
712-0335
914-0507
HG-50928
HG-70853
Description
Pin, Jackshaft
Ring, Retaiining
Gear, Bull, 52T
Washer, 1.018 x 1.57 x .105
Bearing, Sleeve
Shaft, Axle
Bearing, Sleeve
Seal, Lip
Plate Kit, Expansion RH
Kit, Center Section RH
Kit, Bypass Arm RH
Filter Assembly
Screw, Hex
Arm, Brake
Spring, Brake
Rotor, Brake
Screw, Patch, 5/16-24 x 1
Washer, .343 x 1.5 x .062
Spring, Extension
Kit, Breather
Arm, Neutral, RH
Kit, Scissors Arm
Puck, Brake
Plate, Puck
Assembly, Brake Yoke
Spacer, Torsion Spring
Pin, Actuating
Spring, Brake
Bolt, Special Flange
Washer, Flat
Nut, Castle, 5/16-24
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x .75
Sealant
Seal Kit
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
22
SECTION HM12
LH Transmission Assembly
59
16
32
15
138
34
33
34
51
31
30
14
29
28
27
13
50
8
47
46
49
48
1
53
45
8
2
19
41
44
43
9
74
157
155
154
6
57
10
73
153
100
40
5
156 24
160
35
151
159
158
4
42
150
75
41
35
134
131
23
135
141
140
37
20 36
38
39
61
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
23
SECTION HM12
LH Transmission Assembly
Ref.
No.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
19
20
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Part No.
HG-71030L
HG-71031L
HG-70723
HG-51949
HG-70331
HG-9005110-5600
HG-9004800-2506
HG-51190
HG-70719
HG-51626
HG-51628
HG-51625
HG-51627
HG-51048
HG-51140
HG-52681
736-0371
HG-51812
HG-2003014
HG-2003017
HG-51062
HG-50315
HG-2000022
HG-50951
HG-51161
HG-50329
HG-50551
HG-44371
HG-44145
HG-51767
HG-52579
HG-51069
HG-50132
HG-51766
HG-51043
Description
Housing Assembly, Main RH
Side Assembly, RH
Block Kit - 7 Piston
Spacer, .32 x 1.005 x .179
Block Assembly, Cylinder
Plug, Straight Thread
Pin
Screw, Hex Flange
Seal, Oil
Seal, Lip
Ring, Retaining, .375 Ext.
Rod, Bypass
Ring, Retaining, .75 Int.
Swashplate, Trunnion
Seal, Lip
Arm, Control
Washer, Flat, .34 x .88 x.06
Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.0
Spring, Block
Washer, Thrust
Shaft, Input
Bearing, Ball
Ring, Retaining
Spacer
Seal, Lip
Ring, Retaining
Bearing, Thrust
Washer, Flat, 5/8 x 1.0 x .05
Ring, Retaining
Gear, Pinion, 12T
Shaft, Motor
Washer, Motor Shaft
Washer, HT
Gear, 10T/49T
Gear, 10T Jackshaft
Ref.
No.
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
57
59
61
73
74
75
100
131
134
135
138
140
141
150
151
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
Part No.
HG-51083
HG-52531
HG-52541
HG-52532
HG-52542
HG-52683
HG-51517
HG-51518
HG-70868L
HG-71529
HG-71357
HG-71497
HG-44433
HG-44094
HG-50884
HG-52473
HG-51616
HG-51950
HG-52401
HG-71510
HG-51945
HG-52432
917-0678
917-0682
HG-62589
HG-23711
941-0343
HG-50919
HG-51146
936-0371
712-0335
914-0507
HG-50928
HG-70853
Description
Pin, Jackshaft
Ring, Retaiining
Gear, Bull, 52T
Washer, 1.018 x 1.57 x .105
Bearing, Sleeve
Shaft, Axle
Bearing, Sleeve
Seal, Lip
Plate Kit, Expansion
Kit, Center Section
Kit, Bypass Arm RH
Filter Assembly
Screw, Hex
Arm, Brake
Spring, Brake
Rotor, Brake
Screw, Patch, 5/16-24 x 1
Washer, .343 x 1.5 x .062
Spring, Extension
Kit, Breather
Arm, Neutral
Kit, Scissors Arm
Puck, Brake
Plate, Puck
Assembly, Brake Yoke
Spacer, Torsion Spring
Pin, Actuating
Spring, Brake
Bolt, Special Flange
Washer, Flat
Nut, Castle, 5/16-24
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x .75
Sealant
Seal Kit
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
24
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Crankcase; Crankshaft; and Dipstick
1
2
5
3
4
7
6
8
9
10
11
25
23
21
22
12
20
24
19
18
16
14
17
15
13
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
25
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Crankcase; Crankshaft; and Dipstick
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part No.
KH-32-038-01-S
KH-25-153-02-S
KH-M-545013-S
KH-12-123-04
KH-12-153-02-S
KH-12-153-01-S
KH-24-126-19
KH-24-032-01-S
KH-24-018-04
KH-12-402-02
KH-24-380-16-S
KH-24-067-16-S
KH-32-874-06-S
KH-32-874-08-S
KH-32-874-09-S
KH-24-018-01-S
KH-24-108-11-S
KH-24-108-06-S
KH-12-422-07-S
KH-12-422-08-S
KH-12-422-09-S
KH-12-422-10-S
KH-12-422-11-S
KH-12-422-12-S
KH-12-422-13-S
KH-32-012-01-S
KH-28-032-09-S
KH-24-018-09-S
KH-M-931010-S
KH-24-468-15-S
KH-24-144-38-S
KH-32-014-04-S
KH-52-139-09-S
Description
Dipstick Assembly (Incl. Ref.2)
O-Ring, Dipstick
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M5 x .8 x 13
Kit, Oil Fill Tube (Incl. Ref. 5,6)
O-ring, Upper Fill Tube
O-ring, Lower Fill Tube
Bracket, Fill Tube
Seal, Oil
Crankcase - Use Short Block
Retainer, Breather Reed
Reed, Breather
Pin, Locating
Connecting Rod (Std.)
Kit, Piston w/Ring Set (Std.)
Kit, Piston w/Ring Set (.25)
Kit, Piston w/Ring Set (.08)
Retainer, Piston Pin
Ring Set (Std. & .08)
Ring Set (.25)
Shim, Camshaft (White .028)
Shim, Camshaft (Blue .03)
Shim, Camshaft (Red .032)
Shim, Camshaft (Yellow .034)
Shim, Camshaft (Green .036)
Shim, Camshaft (Gray .038)
Shim, Camshaft (Black .04)
Kit, Camshaft
Seal, Governor Cross Shaft
Retaining Ring
Washer, Flat, 9mm
Washer, Flat, 11/32
Shaft, Governor Cross
Crankshaft (Incl. Ref. 25)
Plug, Cup
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
26
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Cylinder Head/Valves/Breather
13
15
16
4
2
9
17
10
1
5 6 7 8
3
11
33
18
31
32
19
30
20
21
22
23
24
26
25
27
2
28
29
3
12
14
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
27
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Cylinder Head/Valves/Breather
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
Description
KH-24-755-141-S
KH-24-153-28-S
KH-M-651030-S
KH-32-318-01-S
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
KH-12-755-03
KH-12-173-01
KH-24-089-02
KH-235011-S
KH-66-032-05-S
KH-24-017-01
KH-24-016-01
KH-32-326-04-S
KH-25-237-14-S
KH-32-081-02-S
KH-M-547050-S
KH-32-468-01-S
KH-32-072-02-S
KH-32-019-01-S
KH-32-411-02-S
KH-24-841-03-S
21
KH-32-318-02-S
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
KH-32-186-02-S
KH-32-100-04-S
KH-32-086-03-S
KH-24-599-02-S
KH-12-086-16
KH-32-086-04-S
KH-32-096-06-S
KH-24-445-01
KH-M-645016-S
KH-32-096-04-S
KH-32-041-01-S
KH-32-050-01-S
Kit, Rocker Cover (Incl. Ref.2 & 4pc Ref. 3)
O-Ring, Valve Cover
Screw, Flnge M6 x 1.0 x 30
Kit, #1 Cylinder Head (Incl. 4pc Ref. 26 and
KH-24-841-03-S)
Kit, Retainer
Cap, Valve Spring
Spring, Valve
Retainer, Spring
Seal, Valve Stem
Valve, Intake (Std.)
Valve, Exhaust (Std.)
Kit, Breather Hose, (Incl. 1pc Ref. 13)
Clamp, Hose
Kit, Breather Housing (Incl. 15,16)
Nut, Lock, M5 x 0.8
Washer, Sealing
Stud, Breather Cover
Kit, Tappet
Rod, Push
Kit, Cylinder Head Gasket (Incl. Head Mtg.
Hardware and KH-24-041-49-S and KH-24153-27-S
Kit, #2 Cylindre Head (Incl. 4pc Ref. 26 and
KH-24-841-03-S)
Arm, Rocker
Nut, M10 x 0.75
Screw, Set
Pivot, Rocker Arm
Screw, Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 90
Screw, Flange, M6 x 1.0 x 45
Kit, Breather Valve Cover (Incl. 1pc Ref.2)
Strap, Lifting
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M6 x 1.0 x 16
Kit, Breather Cover (Incl. Ref. 32)
Gasket, Breather Cover
Filter, Breather
Not Illustrated
Gasket, Exhaust
O-Ring
KH-24-041-49-S
KH-24-153-27-S
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
28
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Blower Housing/Baffles
2
3
1
11
4
5
3
10
4
7
9
6
7
7
7
8
4
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
29
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Blower Housing/Baffles
Ref.
No.
1
Part No.
KH-32-027-03-S
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
KH-32-096-08-S
KH-M-545016-S
KH-M-645016-S
KH-32-146-05-S
KH-32-063-05-S
KH-M-545010
KH-32-063-02-S
KH-32-063-03-S
KH-32-063-06-S
KH-24-086-12
KH-41-037-10-S
KH-32-113-20-S
Description
Kit, Blower Hsng (Incl. Ref.2 &
KH-41-037-10-S)
Cover, Air Cleaner
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M5 x 0.8x 16
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M6 x 1.0 x 16
Plate, Backing
Baffle, Cyl. Barrel - #2 Side
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M5 x 0.8x 10
Baffle, Valley #2 Side
Baffle, Valley #1 Side
Baffle, Cylinder Barrel - #1 Side
Screw, Tap, M6 x 1.7 x 18
Not Illustrated
Nameplate, Service
Decal, Cub
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
30
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Oil Pan/Filter
5
2
4
19
3
1
6
7
11
10
12
16
13
8
9
14
18
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
17
15
Part No.
KH-32-199-02-S
KH-32-086-01-S
KH-32-393-10-S
KH-24-043-12
KH-12-380-01
KH-24-448-02-S
KH-12-144-02
KH-52-032-08-S
KH-32-123-01-S
KH-32-123-03-S
KH-24-153-01
KH-32-029-07-S
KH-25-139-60-S
KH-32-153-04-S
KH-32-136-03-S
KH-25-099-27-S
KH-52-050-02-S
KH-24-086-17-S
KH-25-139-57-S
Description
Pan Assembly, Oil (Incl. Ref. 2-15)
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M6 x 1.0 x 26.5
Pump Assembly, Oil
Kit, Governor Gear w/Pin (Incl. Ref. 5)
Pin, Governor Regulating
Tab, Locking
Shaft, Governor Gear
Seal, Oil (PTO End)
Tube, Oil Feed - Filter to Pan
Tube, Oil Feed - Pan to Filter
O-Ring, Oil Pick-up
Kit, Oil Filter Adapter
Plug, Pipe, 1/8
O-Ring, Oil Filter Adapter
Nipple, Oil Filter
Switch, Oil Pressure
Filter, Oil
Screw, Flange, M8 x 1.25 x 45
Plug, Sq. Hd. Pipe, 3/8 NOT USED- Replaced by Oil Drain Valve
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
31
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Air Filter/Intake Manifold
10
9
7
8
1
2
6
5
3
4
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
KH-24-164-51-S
KH-24-041-52-S
KH-24-153-27-S
KH-32-094-04-S
KH-24-041-14
KH-32-344-02-S
KH-32-083-03-S
KH-X-25-63
KH-M-651040-S
KH-32-083-05-S
Description
Manifold, Intake
Gasket, Carburetor
O-Ring, Intake Port
Base, Air Cleaner w/Gasket, Latch
Gasket, Air Cleaner Base
Latch, Air Cleaner Element
Element, Air Filter
Washer, Flat, 1/4
Screw, Flange, M6 x 1.0 x 40
Pre-Cleaner, Element
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
32
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Flywheel/Electrical
1
2
3
4
5
16
15
6
13
14
7
12
8
11
10
9
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
33
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Flywheel/Electrical
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
KH-32-162-03-S
KH-12-086-14
KH-12-468-03
KH-20-146-02-S
KH-32-157-01-S
KH-32-025-08-S
KH-X-42-15
KH-236602-S
KH-M-551016-S
KH-41-403-09
KH-237878
KH-235173
KH-M-548025-S
759-3336
KH-24-584-45-S
KH-M-545020-S
KH-25-454-03-S
KH-32-176-02-S
Description
Screen, Grass
Screw, Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 45
Washer, Flat 13/32
Plate, Fan Mounting
Fan
Flywheel
Key, 3/16 x 5/8
Connector (3 Contact)
Screw, Flange, M5 x 0.8 x 16
Rectifier-Regulator
Kit, 15 Amp Stator
Clip, Cable
Screw, Thrd. Frmng M5 x 0.8x 25
Plug, Spark
Module, Ignition
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M5 x 0.8x 20
Not Illustrated
Tie, Wire
Harness, Wiring
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
34
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Fuel System/Carburetor
1
6
2
11
7
3
4
12
6
8
5
9
14
10
7
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
KH-32-853-03-S
KH-32-853-04-S
KH- 24-041-52-S
KH-24-041-14
KHM-629105-S
KH-M-641060-S
KH-25-237-14-S
KH-25-111-34-S
KH-25-431-10-S
KH-32-326-02-S
KH-25-237-01-S
KH-24-086-12
KH-24-393-16
KH-25-050-22-S
KH-47-154-01-S
KH-24-086-05
KH-X-25-63
KH-24-757-36-S
KH-24-757-38-S
KH-24-757-44-S
KH-24-757-45-S
KH-24-757-46-S
Description
Kit, Carburetor (Incl. 2-3) Model i1046 ONLY
Kit, Carburetor (Incl. 2-3) Model i1050 ONLY
Gasket, Carburetor
Gasket, Air Cleaner Base
Stud, M6 x 1.0 x 106
Nut, Flange, M6 x 1.0
Clamp, Spring Hose 1/2
Line, Fuel (24”- Cut to Length
Sleeve, Anti Abrasion
Kit, Fuel Pump Hose w/Clamp (Incl. 10)
Clamp, Hose
Screw, Tap, M6 x 1.7 x 18
Pump, Fuel
Filter, Fuel
Clip, Cable
Not Illustrated
Screw, Throttle Stop - Model i1046 ONLY
Washer, Flat, 1/4
Service Kit, Choke Repair
Service Kit, Gasket
Kit, Float Repair
Kit, Solenoid Valve Repair
Kit, Carburetor Overhaul Repair
13
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
35
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Starter Motor
5
4
3
1
2
7
6
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
KH-M-839080
KH-32-098-01-S
KH-12-755-39-S
KH-12-755-38-S
KH-32-141-01-S
KH-32-211-01-S
KH-12-243-04-S
Description
Screw, Flange, M8 x 1.25 x 80
Starter Assembly
Kit, Drive
Kit, Drive Parts (Incl. Ref. 5)
Ring, Retaining Ring
Bolt, Thru
Commutator, End Cap
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
36
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Engine Controls
5
6
4
2
3
1
7
9
8
26
27
10
23
24
25
22
21
20
18
19
15
17
11
16
14
13
12
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
37
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050 Engine Controls
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
KH-24-211-03-S
KH-24-090-33-S
KH-M-641060-S
KH-24-089-01
KH-25-158-08
KH-24-079-04
KH-25-158-11
KH-M-545016-S
KH-M-547050-S
KH-24-089-03
KH24-126-161-S
KH-M-645016-S
KH-47-237-02
KH-24-086-43-S
KH-24-079-22-S
KH-24-112-27-S
KH-24-090-47-S
KH-24-090-13
KH-24-468-01
KH-M-545020-S
KH-41-468-03
KH-24-090-05
KH-M-403025
KH-M-446030-S
KH-24-468-20-S
KH-24-089-55-S
KH-24-089-18
KH-24-089-25-S
Description
Bolt, Carriage, M6 X 1.0 X 25
Lever, Governor
Nut, Flange, M6 x 1.0
Spring, Linkage
Bushing, Linkage Retainer
Linkage, Throttle
Bushing, Throttle Linkage
Screw, Flng. Thrd. Frmng, M5 x 0.8 x 16
Nut, Lock, M5 x 0.8
Spring, Choke Return
Bracket, Control
Screw, Flnge Thrd. Frmng M6 x 1.0 x 16
Clamp, Dual Conduit
Screw, Torx Hd. Ctsk, M5 x 0.8 x 16
Linkage, Choke
Spacer, Control Assembly
Lever, Throttle Actuator
Lever, Throttle Control
Washer, Flat, 5.5mm
Screw, Flng. Thrd. Frmng, M5 x 0.8 x 20
Washer, Spring, 1/4
Lever, Choke
Screw, Hex Cap, M4 x 0.7 x 25
Nut, M4 x 0.7
Washer, Flat, 5mm
Spring, Governor
Spring, Governor, Model i1046 ONLY
Spring, Governor, Model i1050 ONLY
SECTION HM12
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
38
Model i1046 Labels
777I22679
Top Of Engine
777X42472
UNDER HOOD
M O D E L
i1046
Blades 942-04053A (3)
KH-32-083-03-S
Air Filter
Ignition Keys
725-2054
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Use o n ly C ub C a d e t ge n ui ne f a ct o r y pa rt s
Pre-Cleaner/Element KH-24-083-05-S
618-04126 (3)
954-04134
w w w. c u b c a d e t . c o m
777I22615
X42474
725-04439
Solenoid
Engine To Deck/Deck Spindle Belt 954-04077
KH-25-050-22-S Deck Spindles
KH-52-050-02
KH-12-132-02 / 759-3336 Lower Drive Belt
57.5 oz
Fuel Filter
Spark Plug
Oil Filter
Oil Capacity
777S30018
(QTY 2) 777I22708
Aside Trans.
Release Rods
Pull Rod Through Large
Opening, Turn Lever To The
Right And Release. I22708 AC
Release Both Transmission Release
Levers B e f o r e M o v i n g V e h i c l e
1
2
777S32815
On Hitch Plate
NWARNING
OTICE
WHEN TOWING, GO SLOW
AND MAKE WIDE TURNS
TO AVOID JACK-KNIFING
777I22702
On Dash Cluster
777D10491
On Rear Fender
S30503
777D10501
777D01782
On Rear
Hitch Plate
WARNING
SHIELD MISSING
DO NOT OPERATE.
(QTY2) 777S32807
Place On Both
Gear Tops
777S30503
Gear Top
777I22707
Place Right Of
Gas Guage
777D10615
Front Of Deck
CUT
46
DANGER
KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY.
DO NOT OPERATE MOWER
UNLESS CHUTE DEFLECTOR
OR ENTIRE GRASS CATCHER IS
IN ITS PROPER PLACE.
ASSEMBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR TO THIS UNIT BEFORE OPERATING.
(QTY2) 777D10624
Near Each Nozzle
SMART J ET
D ECK WASH
777D10608
Centered Over 777S32771
TO START
777S32771
1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF)
2. DEPRESS REVERSE PUSH BUTTON. (RED INDICATOR LIGHT “ON”)
YOU MUST DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) BEFORE
TRAVELING IN REVERSE.
DANGER
ROTATING BLADES CAUSE
SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH
• DO NOT MOW WHEN CHILDREN OR OTHERS ARE
AROUND
• NEVER CARRY CHILDREN EVEN WITH BLADE(S) OFF.
• LOOK DOWN AND BEHIND BEFORE AND WHILE
BACKING.
• MOWING IN REVERSE IS NOT RECOMMENDED.
(LOCATED ON DRIVERS RIGHT)
HOW TO OPERATE
Grass Collection Bagging System Tire Chains
42" Snow Thrower
Wheel Weight
42" Lawn Sweeper
46” Dozer Blade
10 & 17 Cu. Ft. Dump Carts Tractor Trunk Tool Box
SEAT ADJUSTMENT PULL HANDLE UP TO MOVE SEAT FORWARD
(LOCATED ON DRIVERS LEFT)
BRAKE/CLUTCH
PEDAL
NOTE: IN BOTH MODES, WHEN OPERATOR LEAVES SEAT, ENGINE WILL
STOP UNLESS PARKING BRAKE IS SET AND BLADES ARE DISENGAGED.
3. AFTER RESUMING FORWARD OPERATION, RETURN KEY TO
“NORMAL MOWING” POSITION.
IMPORTANT: MOWING IN REVERSE IS NOT RECOMMENDED.
WHEN RED LIGHT IS “ON” MACHINE CAN BE OPERATED IN REVERSE
WITH MOWER BLADES ENGAGED.
1. TURN KEY TO REVERSE CAUTION MODE POSITION.
REVERSE CAUTION MODE
NORMAL MOWING
OPERATING MODES
4. TURN KEY TO START ENGINE. AFTER START RELEASE KEY & DEACTIVATE CHOKE.
3. SET THROTTLE TO FAST “RABBIT” POSITION AND PULL CHOKE KNOB OUT.
2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR’S PARKING BRAKE.
T O AV O I D S E R I O U S I N J U RY O R D E AT H
READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL
• GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS.
• AVOID SUDDEN TURNS.
• DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP.
• IF MACHINE STOPS GOING UPHILL, STOP BLADE(S)
AND BACK DOWNHILL SLOWLY.
• KEEP SAFETY DEVICES (GUARDS, SHIELDS, AND SWITCHES,
ETC.) IN PLACE AND WORKING.
• REMOVE OBJECTS THAT COULD BE THROWN BY THE BLADE(S).
• KNOW LOCATION AND FUNCTION OF ALL CONTROLS.
• BE SURE BLADE(S) AND ENGINE ARE STOPPED BEFORE
PLACING HANDS OR FEET NEAR BLADE(S).
• BEFORE LEAVING OPERATOR'S POSITION, DISENGAGE BLADE(S),
ENGAGE PARKING BRAKE, SHUT OFF AND REMOVE KEY.
O P T I O N A L AT TA C H M E N T S
777X42427
Left Lens
777D10494
In Molded On Hood
777D10496
In Molded On Hood
For Headlight
777X42426
Right Lens
D10494
D10496
1046
(QTY2) 777D10492
On Both Sides Place
As Shown
M O D E L
i1050
KH-12-083-10
Blades
KH-12-050-08
57.5 oz
Oil Capacity
Solenoid
• KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY FROM ROTATING PARTS.
• REMOVE OBJECTS THAT CAN BE THROWN BY THE
BLADE IN ANY DIRECTION. WEAR SAFETY GLASSES.
• DO NOT MOW WHEN CHILDREN OR OTHERS ARE AROUND.
NEVER CARRY CHILDREN EVEN WITH BLADES OFF.
• USE EXTRA CAUTION ON SLOPES. DO NOT MOW SLOPES
GREATER THAN 15°. MOW UP AND DOWN, NOT ACROSS.
AVOID SUDDEN TURNS, USE LOW SPEED.
777S30015
777I22485
X42474
725-04439
Engine To Deck/Deck Spindle Belt 954-04118
w w w. c u b c a d e t . c o m
Oil Filter
918-0660 (3)
954-04134
725-2054
942-04124 (1) / 942-04125 (2)
KH-25-050-07-S Deck Spindles
Fuel Filter
Ignition Keys
KH-12-132-02 / 759-3336 Lower Drive Belt
Spark Plug
Pre-Cleaner/Element KH-12-083-12
Air Filter
REPLACEMENT PARTS
U s e o nl y Cu b C ade t g e n u i ne f a c to r y p a r ts
READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL. KEEP SAFETY DEVICES IN PLACE AND WORKING.
S30015
Pull Rod Through Large
Opening, Turn Lever To The
Right And Release. I22708 AC
777X42474
UNDER HOOD
2
1
Release Both Transmission Release
Levers B e f o r e M o v i n g V e h i c l e
(QTY 2) 777I22708
Aside Trans.
Release Rods
777I22679
Top Of Engine
CUT
50
(QTY2) 777D10609
Front Of Deck
WHEN TOWING, GO SLOW
AND MAKE WIDE TURNS
TO AVOID JACK-KNIFING
NWARNING
OTICE
777S32815
On Hitch Plate
S30503
(QTY2) 777D10624
Near Each Nozzle
WARNING
SHIELD MISSING
DO NOT OPERATE.
777D10501
777D01782
On Rear
Hitch Plate
(QTY2) 777S32807
On Both
Gear Tops
ASSEMBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR TO THIS UNIT BEFORE OPERATING.
KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY.
DO NOT OPERATE MOWER
UNLESS CHUTE DEFLECTOR
OR ENTIRE GRASS CATCHER IS
IN ITS PROPER PLACE.
DANGER
777S30503
Gear Top
777I22707
Right Of
Gas Guage
777D10491
On Rear Fender
777I22702
On Dash Cluster
O P T I O N A L AT TA C H M E N T S
READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL
TO START
1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF)
(LOCATED ON DRIVERS RIGHT)
HOW TO OPERATE
SEAT ADJUSTMENT PULL HANDLE UP TO MOVE SEAT FORWARD
(LOCATED ON DRIVERS LEFT)
BRAKE/CLUTCH
PEDAL
NOTE: IN BOTH MODES, WHEN OPERATOR LEAVES SEAT, ENGINE WILL
STOP UNLESS PARKING BRAKE IS SET AND BLADES ARE DISENGAGED.
3. AFTER RESUMING FORWARD OPERATION, RETURN KEY TO
“NORMAL MOWING” POSITION.
IMPORTANT: MOWING IN REVERSE IS NOT RECOMMENDED.
WHEN RED LIGHT IS “ON” MACHINE CAN BE OPERATED IN REVERSE
WITH MOWER BLADES ENGAGED.
2. DEPRESS REVERSE PUSH BUTTON. (RED INDICATOR LIGHT “ON”)
1. TURN KEY TO REVERSE CAUTION MODE POSITION.
REVERSE CAUTION MODE
YOU MUST DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) BEFORE
TRAVELING IN REVERSE.
NORMAL MOWING
OPERATING MODES
4. TURN KEY TO START ENGINE. AFTER START RELEASE KEY & DEACTIVATE CHOKE.
3. SET THROTTLE TO FAST “RABBIT” POSITION AND PULL CHOKE KNOB OUT.
2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR’S PARKING BRAKE.
Grass Collection Bagging System Tire Chains
42" Snow Thrower
Wheel Weight
42" Lawn Sweeper
46” Dozer Blade
10 & 17 Cu. Ft. Dump Carts Tractor Trunk Tool Box
• GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS.
• AVOID SUDDEN TURNS.
• DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP.
• IF MACHINE STOPS GOING UPHILL, STOP BLADE(S)
AND BACK DOWNHILL SLOWLY.
• KEEP SAFETY DEVICES (GUARDS, SHIELDS, AND SWITCHES,
ETC.) IN PLACE AND WORKING.
• REMOVE OBJECTS THAT COULD BE THROWN BY THE BLADE(S).
• KNOW LOCATION AND FUNCTION OF ALL CONTROLS.
• BE SURE BLADE(S) AND ENGINE ARE STOPPED BEFORE
PLACING HANDS OR FEET NEAR BLADE(S).
• BEFORE LEAVING OPERATOR'S POSITION, DISENGAGE BLADE(S),
ENGAGE PARKING BRAKE, SHUT OFF AND REMOVE KEY.
T O AV O I D S E R I O U S I N J U RY O R D E AT H
ROTATING BLADES CAUSE
SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH
• DO NOT MOW WHEN CHILDREN OR OTHERS ARE
AROUND
• NEVER CARRY CHILDREN EVEN WITH BLADE(S) OFF.
• LOOK DOWN AND BEHIND BEFORE AND WHILE
BACKING.
• MOWING IN REVERSE IS NOT RECOMMENDED.
DANGER
777S32771
SMART J ET
D ECK WASH
777D10608
Centered Over 777S32771
D10494
1050
(QTY2) 777D10623
On Both Sides Place
As Shown
777D10494
In Molded On Hood
D10496
777X42427
Left Lens
777D10496
In Molded On Hood
For Headlight
777X42426
Right Lens
i1046 & i1050/Series i1000
39
SECTION HM12
Model i1050 Labels
Download PDF

advertising