Style - Pellitos

Read all instructions before assembly
and use. KEEP INSTRUCTIONS
FOR FUTURE USE.
Lisez toutes les instructions avant l’assemblage et
l’utilisation. CONSERVEZ LES INSTRUCTIONS
POUR RÉFÉRENCE ULTÉRIEURE.
Due to the presence of small parts during assembly,
keep out of reach of children until assembly is complete.
A cause de la présence de petites piéces, pendant l’assemblage gardez
hors de portée des enfants jusqu'à ce que celui-ci soit terminé.
ADULT ASSEMBLY
REQUIRED
L’ASSEMBLAGE DOIT ETRE FAIT
PAR UN ADULTE
Simmons Juvenile Furniture
Lea todas las instrucciones antes de
ensamblar y usar. MANTENGA LAS
INSTRUCCIONES PARA SU USO FUTURO.
DEBE SER ENSAMBLADO
POR UN ADULTO
Debido a la presencia de piezas pequeñas durante el ensamblaje,
mantenga fuera del alcance de los niños hasta que complete el
ensamblaje.
Distributed in Canada by
Distribué au Canada près
A Division Of Children's Products, LLC
114 West 26th Street
New York, NY 10001
1-800-218-2741
Little Folks
A Division of Children’s Products, LLC
Children's Products LLC is an authorized licensee of Dreamwell, Ltd. a
wholly-owned subsidiary of Simmons Bedding Company. SIMMONS
KIDS® and the SIMMONS S&GLOBE are registered trademarks of Dreamwell, Ltd. ©2013 Dreamwell, Ltd. All rights reserved.
Trademark is a registered trademark of
Children’s Products, LLC, New York, NY.
Care of/Soins de:
501 Franklin Boulevard
Cambridge, Ontario N1R8G9
Assembly Instructions for your
Crib ‘N’ More
Directives de Montage pour votre Lit
de Bébé Crib ‘N’ More
Instrucciones de Ensamble
de su Cuna Crib ‘N’ More
When contacting Simmons Consumer Care please reference the below information. Before contacting
Simmons Consumer Care please ensure that the information below matches the information found on the
label on the Back Rail, please reference the information found on the product when contacting Simmons
Consumer Care.
Lorsque vous contactez le Service client de Simmons, veuillez faire référence aux informations ci-dessous.
Avant de contacter le Service client de Simmons, veuillez vous assurer que les informations ci-dessous
correspondent aux informations indiquées sur l’étiquette qui se trouve sur Panneau Arrière; veuillez faire
référence aux informations indiquées sur le produit lorsque vous contactez le Service client de Simmons.
Al contactar al servicio al cliente de Simmons, entregue la información abajo. Antes de contactar al servicio
de atención al cliente de Simmons, asegúrese de que la información abajo calza con la que aparece en la
etiqueta en Barandilla Posterior; al contactar al centro de atención al cliente de Simmons, mencione la
información que aparece en el producto.
Note: The style of your item may vary from what is pictured in the instruction sheet.
Remarque : Le modèle de votre article peut être différent de celui qui est illustré dans le feuillet d’instructions.
Note: El estilo de su artículo puede variar de la ilustración en la hoja de instrucciones.
Style #:___________
Lot:___________
Date:___________
©2013 Simmons Juvenile Furniture, A Division of Children's Products, LLC
Conforms to
ASTM F1169-10a
Full Size Crib & F1821
Safety Standards
23761 - AUGUST 30, 2013
CAUTION:
ANY MATTRESS USED IN THIS CRIB SHALL
BE AT LEAST 27 1/4 BY 51 5/8 IN.
(69x131CM) WITH A THICKNESS NOT
EXCEEDING 6 IN (15 CM).
WARNING:
*Infants can suffocate on soft bedding. Never add a pillow or comforter. Never place additional padding under an
infant.
*Failure to follow these warnings and the assembly instructions could result in serious injury or death. DO NOT use
this crib if you cannot exactly follow the accompanying instructions.
*To reduce the risk of SIDS, pediatricians recommend healthy infants be placed on their backs to sleep, unless
otherwise advised by your physician.
*Strangulation Hazard: STRINGS CAN CAUSE STRANGULATION! Do not place items with a string around a
child's neck, such as hood strings or pacifier cords. Do not suspend strings over a crib or attach strings to toys.
*Strangulation Hazard: To help prevent strangulation tighten all fasteners. A child can trap parts of the body or
clothing on loose fasteners.
*Strangulation Hazard: Do not place crib near window or patio door where cords from blinds or drapes may
strangle a child.
*Fall Hazard: When child is able to pull to a standing position, set mattress to lowest position and remove bumper
pads, large toys and other objects that could serve as steps for climbing out. This crib has an adjustable mattress
support. For the convenience of the parent when the baby is very small, the mattress support may be used in the
highest position. Important: with the mattress support and mattress in the highest position, be absolutely sure that
the top of the front crib side is at least 3 inches higher than the top surface of the mattress. If it is not, lower the
mattress support and the mattress to the next highest position.
*Fall Hazard: Stop using crib when child begins to climb out or reaches a height of 35in. (89cm), whichever occurs
first. The child should be placed in a youth or regular bed.
*Check this product for damaged hardware, loose joints, loose bolts or other fasteners, missing parts, or sharp edges
before and after assembly and frequently during use. Securely tighten loose bolts and other fasteners. Do not use
crib if any parts are missing, damaged or broken. Contact Simmons Kids Furniture for replacement parts and
instructional literature if needed. Do not substitute parts.
*Follow warnings on all products in a crib.
*If refinishing, use a non-toxic finish specified for children's products.
*Never use plastic shipping bags or other plastic film as mattress covers because they can cause suffocation.
*Infants can suffocate in gaps between crib sides and a mattress that is too small.
*Ensure a safe environment for the child by checking regularly, before placing the child in the crib, that every
component is properly and securely in place.
*To avoid head injury, do not allow any child to play underneath the crib.
*Never add an accessory such as a bassinet or changing table that extends over the sleeping area.
*In Canada Only - Use a crib mattress that is no thicker than 15 cm and is of such a size that, when it is pushed
firmly against any side of the crib, it does not leave a gap of more than 3 cm between the mattress and any part of
the sides of the crib. Do not use this crib for a child who can climb out of it or who is taller than 90 cm.
ATTENTION:
LE MATELAS UTILISÉ AVEC CE LIT
D’ENFANT DOIT AVOIR UNE TAILLE
MINIMALE DE 69CM PAR 133 CM, ET SON
ÉPAISSEUR NE DOIT PAS DÉPASSER 15 CM
AVERTISSEMENT:
*Les nourrissons peuvent suffoquer sur une literie molle. Ne jamais utiliser d’oreiller ou de couette. Ne jamais placer
de rembourrage supplémentaire sous un bébé.
*Le non-respect de ces avertissements et des instructions de montage peut provoquer des blessures graves et
même des décès. N’utilisez pas ce lit d’enfant si vous ne parvenez pas à suivre précisément les instructions jointes.
*Pour réduire le risque de MSN (Mort Subite du Nourrisson), les pédiatres recommandent de placer les nourrissons
en bonne santé sur le dos en les mettant au lit, sauf indication contraire de votre médecin.
*Lire toutes les instructions avant d’assembler le lit d’enfant. CONSERVEZ LES INSTRUCTIONS POUR
RÉFÉRENCE ULTÉRIEURE. N’utilisez pas ce lit d’enfant si vous ne parvenez pas à suivre précisément les
instructions jointes.
*Risque d’étranglement: LES FICELLES PEUVENT PROVOQUER UNE STRANGULATION ! Ne pas placer
d’objet comportant une ficelle autour du cou de l’enfant, par exemple une ficelle de capuche ou une corde de sucette.
Ne pas suspendre de ficelles au-dessus d’un lit ou attacher de ficelles aux jouets.
*Risque d’étranglement: Afin d’éviter les risques de strangulation, serrez toutes les fixations. Un enfant peut coincer
une partie de son corps ou ses vêtements dans des attaches desserrées.
*Risque d’étranglement: Ne pas placer le lit près ou porte d’une fenêtre dont les cordes des stores ou rideaux
pourraient étrangler l’enfant.
*Danger de chute : Lorsque l’enfant est capable de se tenir debout, mettre le matelas à la position la plus basse et
enlever les bordures de protection, les grands jouets et tout autre objet dont l’enfant pourrait se servir pour sortir du
lit. Le support du matelas de ce lit est ajustable. Pour le confort des parents lorsque l’enfant est très petit, le support
du matelas peut être utilisé dans la position la plus élevée. Important : lorsque le support du matelas et le matelas
sont à leur position la plus élevée, il faut absolument s’assurer que le sommet du côté latéral avant du lit se trouve au
moins 7,6 cm (3 pouces) plus haut que la surface supérieure du matelas. Si ce n’est pas le cas, abaisser le support
du matelas et le matelas d’un cran.
*Danger de chute : Cesser d’utiliser le lit lorsque l’enfant est capable d’en sortir ou qu’il atteint la taille de 89 cm (35
pouces). L’enfant doit alors dormir dans un lit d’enfant ordinaire ou un lit normal.
*Bien vérifier ce produit afin de détecter tout élément endommagé, tout joint relâché, boulons desserrés et autres
attaches, toute pièce manquante ou tout bord tranchant avant d’assembler le lit et revérifier régulièrement. Bien
serrer les boulons desserrés et autres attaches. Ne pas utiliser le lit si des pièces sont manquantes, endommagées
ou cassées. Contacter Simmons Kids Furniture pour obtenir des pièces de rechange et de la documentation sur le
montage si nécessaire. Ne pas remplacer des pièces.
*Suivre les avertissements de tous les produits dans le lit.
*En cas de nouvelle finition, utiliser un produit non toxique spécialement conçu pour les produits pour enfants.
*Ne jamais utiliser de sacs en plastique ou tout autre film plastique comme couverture de matelas car ils peuvent
entrainer une suffocation.
*Les enfants peuvent suffoquer dans les espaces situés entre les côtés du lit à barreaux et un matelas trop petit.
Utilisez un matelas dont l’épaisseur n’excède pas 15 cm, et d’une taille telle que lorsqu'il est poussé fermement
contre un côté du lit, il n’y ait pas d’espace supérieur à 3 cm entre le matelas et l’une des parties des côtés du lit.
*Assurer un environnement sécurisé pour l’enfant en vérifiant régulièrement, avant de placer l’enfant dans le lit, que
tous les éléments sont bien en place et ne constituent pas un danger.
*Afin d’éviter le risque de blessure à la tête, ne pas laisser les enfants jouer sous le lit.
*Ne jamais ajouter d’accessoire tel qu’un couffin ou une table à langer qui s’étend au-dessus de la zone où l’enfant
dort.
*Au Canada seulement - Utilisez un matelas dont l’épaisseur n’excède pas 15 cm, et d’une taille telle que lorsqu'il
est poussé fermement contre un côté du lit, il n’y ait pas d’espace supérieur à 3 cm entre le matelas et l’une des
parties des côtés du lit. Ne pas utiliser le lit si l’enfant est capable d’en sortir ou mesure plus de 90 cm.
ATENCIÓN:
CUALQUIER COLCHÓN QUE SE UTILICE EN
ESTA CUNA DEBE TENER AL MENOS 69CM
POR 131CM CON UN ESPESOR QUE NO
EXCEDA LAS 15CM.
ADVERTENCIA:
*Niños pequeños y bebés pueden ahogarse en una cama blanda. Nunca añada una almohada ni un edredón. Nunca
coloque almohadillado adicional debajo de un bebé.
*No hacer caso de estas advertencias ni seguir las instrucciones de montaje puede producir lesiones graves o
muerte. NO USE esta cuna si no puede seguir las instrucciones al pie de la letra.
*Para reducir el riesgo de SMSL (síndrome de muerte súbita del lactante), los pediatras recomiendan que se ponga
a dormir a los bebés boca arriba, a no ser que su médico aconseje lo contrario.
*Lea todas las instrucciones antes de montar la cuna. CONSERVE LAS INSTRUCCIONES PARA USAR LAS EN EL
FUTURO. No use esta cuna si no puede seguir las instrucciones al pie de la letra.
*Peligro de estrangulación: ¡LAS CUERDAS PUEDEN PROVOCAR ESTRANGULACIÓN! No coloque artículos
con cuerdas alrededor del cuello de un niño, como cuerdas de capuchas o de chupetes. No suspenda cuerdas sobre
la cuna ni ate cordones a juguetes.
*Peligro de estrangulación: Para ayudar a prevenir estrangulaciones, apriete todos los elementos de sujeción. A
un niño se le pueden quedar atrapadas partes del cuerpo o ropa en elementos de sujeción que estén sueltos.
*Peligro de estrangulación: No coloque la cuna cerca de una ventana o puerta donde cordones de cortinas o
persianas puedan estrangular al niño.
*Peligro de caídas: Cuando el niño sea capaz de ponerse de pie, ponga el colchón en la posición más baja y quite
las almohadillas paragolpes, juguetes grandes y otros objetos que le pudieran servir como escalones para trepar y
saltar fuera. Esta cuna tiene un soporte de colchón regulable. Para comodidad del progenitor cuando el bebé es muy
pequeño, el soporte de colchón puede ser utilizado en la posición más alta. Asegúrese bien de que la parte superior
del lado frontal de la cuna está al menos 3 pulgadas (7,62 cm) más alto que la superficie superior del colchón. En
caso contrario, baje el soporte del colchón y el colchón hasta la siguiente posición más alta.
*Peligro de caídas: deje de utilizar la cuna cuando el niño comience a trepar o alcance una altura de 35 pulgadas
(89 cm), lo que ocurra primero. Debería colocarse al niño en una cama normal o juvenil.
*Compruebe que este producto no contiene componentes o utensilios dañados, los pernos sueltos o otros elementos
de sujeción, juntas sueltas ni bordes afilados, ni que falta ningún componente, antes y después del montaje y con
frecuencia durante su uso. Apriete firmemente los pernos sueltos y otros elementos de sujeción. No utilice la cuna si
le falta alguna pieza, o alguna está dañada o rota.Póngase en contacto con Simmons Kids Furniture si necesita
recambios o instrucciones escritas. No sustituya ninguna pieza.
*Haga caso a las advertencias de todos los productos que haya en la cuna.
*Si le aplica un nuevo acabado, utilice un acabado no tóxico específico para productos infantiles.
*Nunca utilice bolsas de transporte de plástico ni ningún otro tipo de película plástica para cubrir el colchón porque
puede provocar asfixia.
*Los bebés se pueden ahogar en el espacio que queda entre los lados de la cuna y un colchón que es demasiado
pequeño. Utilice un colchón para cunas no más grueso que 15 cm y que tenga un tamaño tal que al empujarlo
firmemente contra cualquier lado de la cuna no deje una separación de más de 3 cm entre el colchón y cualquier
parte de los lados de la cuna.
*Asegure un espacio seguro para su bebé comprobando con regularidad, antes de colocar el bebé en la cuna, que
todos los componentes se encuentran de forma segura en el sitio correcto.
*Para evitar lesiones en la cabeza, no deje que los niños jueguen debajo de la cuna.
*Nunca añada accesorios como un moisés o una mesa para cambiarle que se extienda por encima de la zona
donde duerme.
* En Canadá solamente - Utilizar un colchón con un espesor no superior a 15 cm, y de un tamaño tal que cuando se
empuja firmemente contra el lado de la cama, no hay ninguna diferencia de más de 3 cm entre el colchón y una de
las partes de los lados de la cama. No utilice la cama si el niño es capaz de salir o medir más de 90 cm.
Note: during the assembly process whenever using screws or bolts, check each by placing the screw/bolt on the diagram of the item which is drawn actual size and design. Be sure to
use the proper size and shape specified in the instructions.
Remarque: au cours du procédé d'assemblage, lorsque vous utilisez des vis ou des boulons, vérifiez-les en plaçant la vis/le boulon sur le schéma de chaque article lequel est dessiné à
la grandeur actuelle et de conception. Assurez-vous d'utiliser la bonne grosseur et forme spécifiées dans les instructions.
Nota: durante el proceso de armado siempre que use tornillos o pernos, cerciórese de utilizar los correctos, comparando cada tornillo/perno contra los que aparecen en los dibujos de
tamaño real. Asegúrese de utilizar el tamaño y forma correctos que se especifican en las instrucciones.
NOTES ON CARE AND MAINTENANCE:
*Use of a vaporizer near furniture will cause
wood to swell and finish to peel.
*Do not store crib in areas where temperatures
and conditions are extreme, such as hot attics or
cold damp basements. Both of these extreme
conditions may cause the wood to crack and
glue joints to loosen resulting in structural
failure.
*Clean with a damp cloth, then a dry cloth, will
preserve the original luster and beauty of this
fine finish.
*Lift slightly when moving on carpeting to
prevent leg breakage.
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
REMARQUES SUR LE SOIN ET L’ENTRETIEN :
*L’usage d’un humidificateur près des meubles aura
pour effet de faire gonfler le bois et de faire lever le fini.
*Ne pas ranger le lit de bébé dans un endroit soumis à
des températures et des conditions extrêmes, comme
dans un grenier où lac haleur est élevée ou un sous-sol
froid et humide ,au risque d’exposer le bois à des
fissures et d’occasionner le relâchement des joints,
entraînant une défaillance de structure.
*Pour préserver le lustre original et la beauté de ce fini
raffiné nettoyer avec un chiffon humide, puis un chiffon
sec.
*Soulever légèrement pour déplacer sur du tapis afin
d’empêcher les pieds de se casser.
TOOLS NEEDED FOR ASSEMBLY
OUTILS NÉCESSAIRES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE
HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS PARA ENSAMBLAR
This seal is your assurance that the product you have purchased meets or exceeds
American Society for Testing and Material safety standards developed in conjunction
with the Consumer Product Safety Commission and certified by the Juvenile Products
Manufacture Association.
Conforms to
ASTM F1169-10a Full
Size Crib & F1821
Safety Standards
INFORMACIÓN SOBRE CUIDADOS Y
MANTENIMIENTO:
*El uso de un vaporizador cerca de los muebles puede
causar que la madera se hinche y que el acabo do se
pele.
*No almacene la cuna en áreas donde las temperaturas
y las condiciones sean extremo, por ejemplo áticos
calientes o sótanos húmedos y fríos. Estas condiciones
extremas pueden hacer que la madera se expanda y
que las pegas se aflojen.
*Limpié lo con un trapo húmedo y luego con uno seco
para preservar el brillo y la belleza originales de este
fino acabado.
*Levante levemente al moverse en alfombrar para
prevenir fractura de la pierna.
Ce cachet est votre assurance que le produit que vous avez acheté répond aux normes
de L'américain Society for Testing and Material safety mises au point en conjonction avec
la Consumer Product Safety Commission ou les dépasse, et qu'il est homologué par la
Juvenile Products Manufacture Association.
Este sello es su garantía de que el producto que ha adquirido cumple o supera las normas
de seguridad de Materiales y Pruebas de la Sociedad Americana desarrolladas junto con
la Comisión se Seguridad de Productos del Consumidor y cuenta con la certificación de la
Asociación de Fabricantes de Productos Infantiles.
Note: The item number is located on the inside of the headend's
bottom rail, (on a blue and white label.) refer to this number in
the event that you need to call our customer service dept. (800)
218-2741
Remarque: Le numéro d'article est situé à l'intérieur du barreau
du fond de la tête de lit, (sur une étiquette bleue et blanche).
Se référer à ce numéro pour toute communication avec notre
département de service à la clientèle. (800) 218-2741
Nota: El número del artículo se encuentra en la parte interior del
riel inferior de la cabecera (en una etiqueta color azul y blanco).
Refiérase a este número en caso de que necesite llamar a
nuestro departamento de servicio al cliente. (800) 218-2741
THIS PAGE LISTS THE PARTS THAT ARE REQUIRED TO ASSEMBLE YOUR CRIB. PLEASE CONTACT CUSTOMER SERVICE AT 1-800-218-2741
BEFORE STARTING ASSEMBLY IF ANY PARTS ARE MISSING OR DAMAGED.
CETTE PAGE ÉNUMÈRE LES PIÈCES QUI SONT EXIGÉES POUR ASSEMBLER VOTRE HUCHE. SERVICE À LA CLIENTÈLE DE CONTACT À
1-800-218-2741 AVANT LA MISE EN MARCHE DE L'ASSEMBLÉE SI DES PIÈCES SONT ABSENTES OU ENDOMMAGÉES
ESTA PÁGINA ENUMERA LAS PIEZAS QUE SE REQUIEREN PARA MONTAR SU PESEBRE. POR FAVOR CONTACTO EL SERVICIO DE
ATENCIÓN AL CLIENTE EN 1-800-218-2741 ANTES DE ENCENDER A LA ASAMBLEA SI ALGUNAS PIEZAS SON QUE FALTA O DAÑADAS.
CRIB PARTS
PIÈCES DE LIT DE BÉBÉ
PIEZAS DE LA CUNA
Label “RIGHT INSIDE BOTTOM”
Étiquette «RIGHT INSIDE BOTTOM »
Etiqueta "RIGHT INSIDE BOTTOM "
Label “LEFT INSIDE BOTTOM”
Étiquette « LEFT INSIDE BOTTOM »
Etiqueta " LEFT INSIDE BOTTOM "
#4 - (1) Left Crib Side
(1) Panneau de Gauche
du Lit de Bébé
(1) Montaje del Lado
Izquierdo
23756
#5 - (1) Right Crib Side
(1) Panneau de Droite
du Lit de Bébé
(1) Montaje del Lado
Derecho
23757
The pouch is printed with with Warnings related
to the safe use of your crib.
Les Mises en Garde concernant l’utilisation sécuritaire
du lit de bébé sont imprimées sur la pochette.
La bolsa está impresa con Advertencias relacionadas
con un uso seguro de su cuna.
#3 - (1) Back Rail
(1) Panneau Arrière
(1) Barandilla Posterior
23754
#1 - (1) Left Rear Post
(1) poteau arrière gauche
(1) Poste Posterior Izquierdo
23758
#2 - (1) Right Rear Post
(1) poteau arrière droit
(1) Poste Posterior Derecho
23759
#7 - (1) Conversion Rail
(1) Traverse de Conversion
(1) Barandilla de Conversión
23760
#8 - (1) Mattress Support
(1) Support de Matelas
(1) Soporte para el Colchón
23944
#6 - (1) Front Rail
(1) Panneau Avant
(1) Barandilla Frontal
23755
#17 - (1) Instruction Sheet Pouch
(1) Pochette du Feuillet D’instructions
(1) Bolsa para la Hoja de Instrucción
Crib Hardware
Matériel de Lit de Bébé
Pernos de la Cuna
Note: Fasteners are shown full size
Remarque: Les dispositifs de fixation sont
Montrés en taille réelle
Nota: Los pernos se muestran en tamaño real
Hardware kit is Part#23762-988 for color 907.
L'ensemble de quincaillerie correspond à la pièce n°23762-988 pour la couleur 907.
El kit de herramientas es la Pieza #23762-988 para el color 907
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
#9 - (6) M6 x 75mm Bolt
(6) Boulons M6 x 75mm
(6) Pernos M6 x 75mm
5472
#10 - (2) M6 x 70mm Bolt
(2) Boulons M6 x 70mm
(2) Pernos M6 x 70mm
5471
#11 - (4) M6 x 60mm Bolt
(4) Boulons M6 x 60mm
(4) Pernos M6 x 60mm
5469
#12 - (6) M6 x 45mm Bolt
(6) Boulons M6 x 45mm
(6) Pernos M6 x 45mm
5466
#13 - (4) M6 x 35mm Bolt
(4) Boulons M6 x 35mm
(4) Pernos M6 x 35mm
5464
1177
#14 - (12) M6 x 18mm Bolt
(12) Boulons M6 x 18mm
(12) Pernos M6 x 18mm
5763
#15 - (6) M6 x 17mm Barrel Nut
(6) Écrous à Portée Cylindrique M6x17mm
(6) Tuerca Cilíndrica M6x17mm
5479
#16 - (4) M6 x 16mm Cap Nut
(4) Écrous Borgnes M6 x 16mm
(4) Tuerca de Tapa M6 x 16mm
5482
STEP #1
ÉTAPE N°1
PASO #1
The following tools and parts are required:
Outils et pièces nécessaires:
Se necesitan las siguientes herramientas y piezas:
Part #15
Pièce No15
Pieza #15
Part #9
Pièce No9
Pieza #9
Note: Fasteners are shown full size
Remarque: Les dispositifs de fixation sont
Montrés en taille réelle
Nota: Los pernos se muestran en tamaño real
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
Part #3
Pièce No3
Pieza #3
Part #9
Pièce No9
Pieza #9
Part #9
Pièce No9
Pieza #9
BA
CK
!
#3 - (1) Back Rail
(1) Panneau Arrière
(1) Barandilla Posterior
Label “INSIDE BOTTOM”
Étiquette « INSIDE BOTTOM »
Etiqueta " INSIDE BOTTOM "
Part #2
Pièce No2
Pieza #2
#1 - (1) Left Rear Post
#2 - (1) Right Rear Post
(1) poteau arrière gauche
(1) poteau arrière droit
(1) Poste Posterior Izquierdo (1) Poste Posterior Derecho
Part #15
Pièce No15
Pieza #15
Part #15
Pièce No15
Pieza #15
#15 - (6) M6 x 17mm Barrel Nut
(6) Écrous à Portée
Cylindrique M6x17mm
(6) Tuerca Cilíndrica M6x17mm
Part #15
Pièce No15
Pieza #15
Part #1
Pièce No1
Pieza #1
#9 - (6) M6 x 75mm Bolt
(6) Boulons M6 x 75mm
(6) Pernos M6 x 75mm
STEP #1
ÉTAPE No1
Attach Left Rear Post (Part #1) and Right Rear Post
(Part #2) to Back Rail (Part #3) using (6) M6x75mm Bolts
(Part #9) and (6) M6x17mm Barrel Nuts (Part #15).
Tighten with the M4 Allen Wrench provided. Use the Flat
Head Screwdriver to hold the Barrel Nut in the proper
alignment. Be sure label is towards the inside.
Fixer le poteau arrière gauche (pièce n° 1) et le poteau
arrière droit (Pièce n° 2) au panneau arrière (pièce n° 3) à
l'aide (6) boulons M6 x 75 mm (pièce #9) et deux (6) écrous
de baril (pièce #15). Serrer à l’aide de la clé hexagonale
M4 fournie. S’assurer que l’étiquette est orientée vers
l’intérieur. Assurez-vous que l'étiquette soit vers l'intérieur.
Part #9
Pièce No9
Pieza #9
PASO #1
Una el Poste Posterior Izquierdo (Pieza #1) y el Poste
Posterior Derecho (Pieza #2) con la Barandilla Posterior
(Pieza #3) utilizando (6) Pernos M6x75mm (Pieza #9) y (6)
Mangos de Tuerca M6x17mm (Pieza #15)..Aprietetodos
los pernosutilizando la Llave Allen M4 incluida.Asegúrese
de que la etiqueta mire haciaadentro. Asegúrese de que la
etiqueta mire hacia adentro.
STEP #2
ÉTAPE N°2
PASO #2
The following tools and parts are required:
Outils et pièces nécessaires:
Se necesitan las siguientes
herramientas y piezas:
Note: Fasteners are shown full size
Remarque: Les dispositifs de fixation sont
Montrés en taille réelle
Nota: Los pernos se muestran en tamaño real
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
From Step #1
de l'étape 1
del paso 1
#10 - (2) M6 x 70mm Bolt
(2) Boulons M6 x 70mm
(2) Pernos M6 x 70mm
SLEEVES - 3 POSITIONS IN EACH POST
MANCHONS - 3 POSITIONS DANS CHAQUE POTEAU
MANGAS - 3 POSICIONES EN CADA POSTE
Part #11
Pièce No11
Pieza #11
From Step #1
de l'étape 1
del paso 1
Label “INSIDE BOTTOM”
Étiquette « INSIDE BOTTOM »
Etiqueta " INSIDE BOTTOM "
Part #5
Pièce No5
Pieza #5
#4 - (1) Left Crib Side
(1) Panneau de Gauche
du Lit de Bébé
(1) Montaje del Lado
Izquierdo
Label “LEFT INSIDE BOTTOM”
Étiquette « LEFT INSIDE BOTTOM »
Etiqueta " LEFT INSIDE BOTTOM "
#5 - (1) Right Crib Side
(1) Panneau de Droite
du Lit de Bébé
(1) Montaje del Lado
Derecho
#11 - (4) M6 x 60mm Bolt
(4) Boulons M6 x 60mm
(4) Pernos M6 x 60mm
Part # 10
Pièce No 10
Pieza # 10
Label “RIGHT INSIDE BOTTOM”
Étiquette «RIGHT INSIDE BOTTOM »
Etiqueta "RIGHT INSIDE BOTTOM "
STEP #2
1. Attach Right Crib Side (Part #5) to the Assembly
from Step #1 using (2) M6x60mm Bolts (Part #11)
and (1) M6x70mm Bolt (Part #10). Tighten with the
M4 Allen Wrench. Be sure label is towards the inside.
2. Attach Left Crib Side (Part #4) to the Assembly
from Step #1 using (2) M6x60mm Bolts (Part #11)
and (1) M6x70mm Bolt (Part #10). Tighten with the
M4 Allen Wrench. Be sure label is towards the inside.
ÉTAPE No2
1. Fixer le côté droit du lit de bébé (pièce n° 5) à l'ensemble
monté à l'étape 1, à l'aide de (2) boulons M6 x 60 mm (piècen°
11) et (1) boulon M6 x 70 mm (pièce n° 10). Serrer à l'aide de
la clé hexagonale M4. S'assurer que l'étiquette est orientée
vers l'intérieur.
2. Fixer le côté gauche du lit de bébé (pièce n° 4) à l'ensemble
monté à l'étape 1, à l'aide de (2) boulons M6 x 60 mm (piècen°
11) et (1) boulon M6 x 70 mm (pièce n° 10). Serrer à l'aide de
la clé hexagonale M4. S'assurer que l'étiquette est orientée
vers l'intérieur.
PASO #2
1.Fije el costado derecho de la cuna (Pieza #5) a la pieza
del paso 1 utilizando (2) pernos M6x60mm (Pieza #11) y (1)
perno M6x70mm (Pieza #10). Apriete todos los pernos
utilizando la Llave Allen M4. Asegúrese de que la etiqueta
mire hacia adentro.
2.Fije el costado izquierdo de la cuna (Pieza #4) a la pieza
del paso 1 utilizando (2) pernos M6x60mm (Pieza #11) y (1)
perno M6x70mm (Pieza #10). Apriete todos los pernos
utilizando la Llave Allen M4. Asegúrese de que la etiqueta
mire hacia adentro.
STEP #3
ÉTAPE N°3
PASO #3
The following tools and parts are required:
Outils et pièces nécessaires:
Se necesitan las siguientes herramientas y piezas:
Note: Fasteners are shown full size
Remarque: Les dispositifs de fixation sont
Montrés en taille réelle
Nota: Los pernos se muestran en tamaño real
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
STEP #3
Attach Mattress Support (Part #8) to the crib from step
#2. Use (4) Bolts (Part #14) with M4 Hex Wrench.
Tighten all bolts completely. Note: There are three
positions for the Mattress support. From newborn to
a child that is 35 inches tall. See warnings note
**USE CARE TO PREVENT
SCRATCHING THE CRIB POSTS WHEN
POSITIONING THE MATTRESS SUPPORT
WARNINGS ON POUCH MUST FACE UP.
BE SURE MATTRESS SUPPORT IS LEVEL. USE
THE SAME POSITION AT ALL LOCATIONS.
#14 - (4) M6 x 18mm Bolt
(4) Boulons M6 x18mm
(4) Pernos M6 x 18mm
ÉTAPE No3
Crib Assembly from Step #2
Lit De Bébé Assemblé à L’étape No2
Montaje de la Cuna del Paso #2
#8 - (1) Mattress Support
(1) Support de Matelas
(1) Soporte para el Colchón
#17 - (1) Instruction Sheet Pouch
(1) Pochette du Feuillet D’instructions
(1) Bolsa para la Hoja de Instrucción
WARNINGS ON POUCH - THIS SIDE UP
MISES EN GARDE SUR LA POCHETTE – CE
CÔTÉ-CI VERS LE HAUT
ADVERTENCIA EN LA BOLSA – ESTE LADO
HACIA ARRIBA
Part #14
Pièce No14
Pieza #14
4 CORNERS
4 COINS
4 ESQUINAS
Fixer le Support de Matelas (Pièce No 8) au Lit de
Bébé Assemblé à l’Étape 2 au moyen de (4) Boulons
(Pièce No 14) à l’aide de la clé à six pans M4 fournie.
S’assurer de bien serrer tous les boulons. Remarque:
trois positions sont prévues pour le support de materla
(de nouveau-né à enfant de 35 po – voir mise en
garde)
**PROCÉDER AVEC PRÉCAUTION AFIN
D’ÉVITER DE RAYER LES POTEAUX DU LIT EN
PLAÇANT LE SUPPORT DU MATELAS.
LES MISES EN GARDE IMPRIMÉES SUR LA
POCHETTE DOIVENT ÊTRE ORIENTÉES VERS LE
HAUT. VÉRIFIER QUE LE SUPPORT DU MATELAS
EST BIEN DE NIVEAU EN S’ASSURANT QU’IL EST
À LA MÊME HAUTEUR À TOUS LES POINTS DE
SOUTIEN.
PASO #3
Fije el Soporte del Colchón (Pieza #8) al Ensamblado
de la Cuna del Paso #2 utilizando (4) Pernosn
(Pieza #14) utilice la llave hexadecimal M4 incluida.
Asegúrese de apretar completamente todos los
pernos. Nota: Hay 3 posiciones para el soporte del
colchón (desde recién nacido hasta un niño de 35
pulgadas de altura – lea la nota de Advertencia).
**SEA CUIDADOSO Y PREVENGA
RAYONES EN LOS POSTES CUANDO COLOQUE
EL SOPORTE DEL COLCHÓN.
LA LISTA DE ADVERTENCIAS EN LA BOLSA
TIENE QUE ESTAR HACIA ARRIBA.
ASEGÚRESE DE QUE EL SOPORTE DEL
COLCHÓN ESTÉ NIVELADO USANDO LA MISMA
POSICIÓN EN TODAS LAS UBICACIONES.
STEP #4
ÉTAPE N°4
PASO #4
The following tools and parts are required:
Outils et pièces nécessaires:
Se necesitan las siguientes herramientas y piezas:
Crib Assembly from Step #3
Lit De Bébé Assemblé à L’étape No3
Montaje de la Cuna del Paso #3
Note: Fasteners are shown full size
Remarque: Les dispositifs de fixation sont
Montrés en taille réelle
Nota: Los pernos se muestran en tamaño real
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
Part #6
Pièce No6
Pieza #6
#6 - (1) Front Rail
(1) Panneau Avant
(1) Barandilla Frontal
#12 - (6) M6 x 45mm Bolt
(6) Boulons M6 x 45mm
(6) Pernos M6 x 45mm
Part #12
Pièce No12
Pieza #12
Part #12
Pièce No12
Pieza #12
Crib Assembly from Step #3
Lit De Bébé Assemblé à L’étape No3
Montaje de la Cuna del Paso #3
STEP #4
ÉTAPE No4
PASO #4
Attach the Front Rail (Part #6) to the Assembly from Step
#3 using (6) M6x45mm Bolts (Part #12), tighten with the
M4 Allen Wrench.
Fixer le panneau avant (pièce n° 6) à l'ensemble monté à
l'étape 3 à l'aide de (6) boulons M6 x 45 mm (pièce n° 12),
puis serrer avec la clé hexagonale M4.
Una la barandilla frontal (Pieza #6) a la Pieza del paso 3
utilizando (6) Pernos M6x45 mm (Pieza #12), apriete
utilizando la Llave Allen M4
WARNING
INFANTS HAVE DIED IN TODDLER BEDS FROM ENTRAPMENT.
Openings in and between toddler bed parts can entrap head and neck of a small child.
NEVER use toddler bed with children younger than 15 months.
ALWAYS follow assembly instructions.
The maximum user weight is 50lbs (22.7kg)
CAUTION
ENTRAPMENT HAZARD
To avoid dangerous gaps, any mattress used in this bed shall be a full-size crib mattress
at least 51 5/8 in (1310mm) in length, 27 1/4 in (690mm) in width and 4 in (100mm) in
thickness. The mattress thickness must not exceed 6 in (150mm).
AVERTISSEMENT
DES ENFANTS SONT MORTS DANS DES LITS POUR ENFANTS POUR CAUSE DE
PIÉGEAGE.
Un petit enfant peut coincer sa tête et son cou dans les ouvertures situées dans et entre
les parties du lit pour enfant.
N’utilisez JAMAIS le lit pour enfant pour des enfants de moins de 15 mois.
Suivez TOUJOURS les instructions de montage.
Enfant son poids ne doit pas dépasser 50 lb (22,7 kg).
ATTENTION
RISQUE DE PIÉGEAGE
Pour éviter les espaces dangereux, les matelas utilisés avec ce lit doivent être de taille
standard et mesurer au moins 1310 mm (51 5/8 pouces) par 690 mm (27 1/4 pouces)
pour une épaisseur d’au moins 100 mm. L’épaisseur du matelas ne doit pas dépasser
150 mm (6pouces) .
ADVERTENCIA
HAN FALLECIDO BEBÉS Y NIÑOS EN CAMAS DE NIÑOS PEQUEÑOS AL QUEDARSE ATRAPADOS.
La cabeza y el cuello de los niños pequeños pueden quedar atrapados en aberturas de
alguna parte de la cama de niños o entre componentes de la misma.
NUNCA utilice la cama de niños para niños de menos de 15 meses.
Siga SIEMPRE las instrucciones de montaje.
El peso máximo del usuario no debe exceder de 50lb (22,7kg)
ATENCIÓN
PELIGRO DE QUEDARSE ATRAPADO
Para evitar que se queden peligrosos espacios vacíos, el colchón que se use en esta
cama debe tener tamaño para cunas y unas dimensiones mínimas de 51 5/8 pulgadas
(1310 mm) de largo, 27 1/4 pulgadas (690mm) de ancho y 4 pulgadas (100 mm) de
espesor. El espesor del colchón no debe exceder los 6 pulgadas (150 mm) .
DAY BED ASSEMBLY OPTION INSTRUCTIONS
LIT DU JOUR OPTIONS DES INSTRUCTIONS DU MONTAGE
LAS INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA ASSEMBLACIÓN DE LA CAMA DÍA
STEP #1
1. Remove the Front Rail (Part #6) by removing
the (6) M6x45mm Bolts (Part #12).
2. Ensure the mattress support is in the lowest
position. DO NOT use Day Bed or Toddler Bed
unless mattress support is in the lowest position.
Store all unused hardware safely.
STEP #1
ÉTAPE N°1
PASO #1
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
Crib Assembly from Step #3
Lit De Bébé Assemblé à L’étape No3
Montaje de la Cuna del Paso #3
ÉTAPE No1
Part #6
Pièce No6
Pieza #6
Completed Crib
Lit de bébé monté
Cuna Terminada
Part #12
Pièce No12
Pieza #12
Part #12
Pièce No12
Pieza #12
1. Retirer le panneau avant (pièce n° 6) en
enlevant les (6) boulons M6 x 45 mm
(pièce n° 12).
2. Le support du matelas doit être placé en
position la plus basse. NE PAS utiliser le lit de
jour ou le lit d'enfant si le support du matelas ne
se trouve pas en position la plus basse.
Ranger les pièces non utilisées dans un endroit
sûr.
PASO #1
1. Quite la barandilla frontal (Pieza #6)
extrayendo los (6) pernos M6x45 mm
(Pieza #12).
2. Asegúrese de que el soporte del colchón esté
en la posición más inferior. NO utilice la Cama
de Día o Cama para Bebés a menos de que el
soporte del colchón esté en la posición más
inferior.
Guarde todos los que no haya usado en un lugar
seguro.
STEP #2
ÉTAPE N°2
PASO #2
The following tools and parts are required:
Outils et pièces nécessaires:
Se necesitan las siguientes herramientas y piezas:
STEP #2
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
Note: Fasteners are shown full size
Remarque: Les dispositifs de fixation sont
Montrés en taille réelle
Nota: Los pernos se muestran en tamaño real
#13 - (4) M6 x 35mm Bolt
(4) Boulons M6 x 35mm
(4) Pernos M6 x 35mm
#14 - (1) M6 x 18mm Bolt
(1) Boulons M6 x 18mm
(1) Pernos M6 x 18mm
1. Determine if the optional Toddler Bed Guard
Rail (purchased separately, see next page) will
be used.
2. Attach the Conversion Rail (Part #7) to the
Assembly from Step #1 with (4) M6x35mm Bolts
(Part #13). The small hole near the end of the
rail should be on top on the end of the crib where
the optional guard rail will be installed.
3. If not installing the optional guard rail, install
(1) M6x18mm Bolt (Part 14) into the hole near
the center of the rail.
#7 - (1) Conversion Rail
(1) Traverse de Conversion
(1) Barandilla de Conversión
ÉTAPE No2
Day bed assembly from step #1
le montage effectué à l'étape n° 1
la estructura del paso #1
1. Décider si le garde-corps facultatif (acheté
séparément, voir la page suivante) sera utilisé.
2. Fixer la traverse de conversion (pièce n° 7) à
l'ensemble monté à l'étape 1 à l'aide de (4)
boulons M6 x 35 mm (pièce n° 13). Le petit trou
qui se trouve près de l'extrémité du panneau
doit être orienté vers le haut à l'endroit où le
garde-corps facultatif sera installé, le cas
échéant.
3. Si le garde-corps n’est pas utilisé, insérer (1)
boulon M6 x 18 mm (Pièce N° 14) dans le trou
qui se trouve près du centre du garde.
Day bed assembly from step #1
le montage effectué à l'étape n° 1
la estructura del paso #1
PASO #2
Part #13
Pièce No13
Pieza #13
Part #13
Pièce No13
Pieza #13
Part #7
Pièce No7
Part #14
Pièce No14 Pieza #7
Pieza #14
1. Determine si utilizará o no el Riel de
Protección para Bebés (se vende por separado;
vea la página siguiente).
2. Una la barandilla de conversión (Pieza #7) a
la Pieza del paso 1 utilizando (4) Pernos
M6x35 mm (Pieza #13). El pequeño agujero
cerca del extremo de la barandilla debe estar en
la parte superior del extremo de la cuna donde
se instalará la barandilla de protección opcional.
3. Si no se instala el riel de seguridad opcional,
instale (1) Perno M6 x 18 mm (Pieza #14) en el
agujero cerca del centro del riel.
NOTE: THIS CRIB N’ MORE CAN CONVERT INTO A TODDLER BED WITH
THE PURCHASE OF SIMMONS ITEM NUMBER #180125 TODDLER GUARD
RAIL - SEE RETAIL STORE FOR MORE INFORMATION.
NOTA : CE LIT DE BÉBÉ CRIB N’ MORE PEUT ÊTRE CONVERTI EN
LIT D’ENFANT À L’ACHAT DU GARDE-CORPS POUR LIT D’ENFANT
SIMMONS No 180125 – PLUS DE DÉTAILS EN MAGASIN.
NOTA: ESTA CUNA SE PUEDE CONVERTIR EN UNA CAMA DEL NIÑO CON LA COMPRA DEL RIEL PROTECTOR
DEL NIÑO NÚMERO #180125 DEL ARTÍCULO DE SIMMONS DIRIGASE A LA TIENDA PARA MÁS INFORMACIÓN.
TODDLER BED OPTION
OPTION LIT D’ENFANT
OPCIÓN DE LA CAMA DEL NIÑO
Full Size Bed
- Full Footboard Option
Grand lit - option avec pied de lit
Cama tamaño normal
- Opción parte de los pies
tamaño normal
The following tools and parts are required:
Outils et pièces nécessaires:
Se necesitan las siguientes herramientas y piezas:
Note: Fasteners are shown full size
Remarque: Les dispositifs de fixation sont
Montrés en taille réelle
Nota: Los pernos se muestran en tamaño real
Part #6
Pièce No6
Pieza #6
Part #14
Pièce No14
Pieza #14
M4 Allen Wrench (Provided)
Clé hexagonale M4 (Fournie)
Llave Allen M4 (se Incluye)
#14 - (12) M6 x 18mm Bolt
(12) Boulons M6 x 18mm
(12) Pernos M6 x 18mm
#13 - (4) M6 x 35mm Bolt
(4) Boulons M6 x 35mm
(4) Pernos M6 x 35mm
Part #16
Pièce No16
Pieza #16
This Crib `N' More can be converted to a Full Size Bed
with purchase of Item #0050 Crib Conversion Rails - See
Retail Store or contact Simmons Kids Furniture for more
information.
The Bed Headboard is the Assembly as assembled in
Step 1 of the of the Crib Instructions and the Footboard is
the Front Rail (Part #6) as supplied.
Attach the Bed Rails following the instructions included
with that Item, use the M6x18mm bolts (part #14)
following the instructions included with the 0050 Crib
Conversion Rails.
1. Use (2) M6x35mm Bolt (Part #13) and (2) M6x16mm
Cap Nut (Part #16) to fill the top bolt holes in each
Headboard Post.
2. Use (4) M6x18mm Bolts (Part #14) to fill the holes in
the back of the Footboard.
Part #13
Pièce No13
Pieza #13
Part #14
Pièce No14
Pieza #14
Part #14
Pièce No14
Pieza #14
Part #16
Pièce No16
Pieza #16
#16 - (4) M6 X 16mm Cap Nut
(4)Écrous Borgnes M6 X 16mm
(4) Tuerca de Tapa M6 X 16mm
Back Rail
Panneau Arrière
Barandilla Posterior
4 CORNERS
4 COINS
4 ESQUINAS
Ce lit de bébé « Crib'N'More » peut se convertir en grand lit après l'achat
de traverses de conversion (article n° 0050). Contacter votre détaillant
Simmons Kids Furniture pour de plus amples informations.
La tête de lit est l'ensemble monté à l'étape 1 des instructions de montage
du lit de bébé et le pied de lit est le panneau avant (pièce n° 6) fourni.
Fixer les panneaux de lit en suivant les instructions fournies avec cet
article. Utiliser les boulons M6 x 18 mm (pièce n° 14) en suivant les
instructions fournies avec les traverses de conversion du lit de bébé 0050.
1. Boucher les trous de boulons situés en haut de chaque poteau de la
tête de lit à l'aide de (2) boulons M6 x 35 mm (pièce n° 13) et (2) écrous
borgnes M6 x 16 mm (pièce n° 16).
2. Boucher les trous situés à l'arrière du pied de lit à l'aide de (4) boulons
M6 x 18 mm (pièce n° 14).
Part #13
Pièce No13
Pieza #13
Esta Crib `N' More se puede convertir en una cama de tamaño
completo al adquirir el artículo #0050 Barandillas de conversión de
cuna; consulte en su tienda local o contacte a Simmons
KidsFurniture para obtener más información.
La cabecera de la cama es igual a la ensamblada en el Paso 1 de
las instrucciones de armado de la cuna y los pies son la barandilla
frontal (Pieza #6) tal como viene.
Fije las barandillas de la cama siguiendo las instrucciones
incluidas con dicho artículo, utilice pernos M6x18 mm (Pieza #14)
siguiendo las instrucciones incluidas con las barandillas de
conversión de cuna 0050.
1. Utilice (2) pernos M6x35 mm (Pieza #13) y (2) tuercas de tapón
M6x16mm(Pieza #16) para rellenar los agujeros del perno superior
en cada poste de la cabecera.
2. Utilice (4) pernos M6x18 mm (Pieza #14) para rellenar los
agujeros de la parte posterior de los pies.