1st: Do not stand cart up until front panel is attached. The front panel

NOTE: To prevent scratching, lay grill on packing material to assemble.
1
Items to Assemble:
1 Lower Panel
3 2” Carriage Bolts
3 Wing Nuts, Plastic
4
7
Lower Panel
Items to Assemble
1 Condiment Wire
1 Condiment Tray
Lower Panel inserts into Upper Panel
Remove end of rating label on back of upper panel
and apply to your warranty card in box #5. If label
cannot be removed,write the numbers on your
warranty card.
0000000
0000000000
1st
2nd
Qty 3
This label contains the model and serial number for your grill. You should write this
information on page 2 of the LP Gas Grill Use and Care in the “Warranty Information” box.
Plastic
Qty 3
2
1st: Do not stand cart up until front panel is attached. The front panel stabilizes
the cart.
Stand Cart Upright
5
Items to Assemble:
1 Left Shelf
2 3/4” Carriage Bolts
2 Wing Nuts, Metal
2 Wing Screws, “AB” point
Items to Assemble:
2 Wheels
1 Tank Bracket
2 Axle Bolts
2 Hitch Pins
8
1st: Remove styrofoam pad
Items to Assemble
3 Burner Frames
3 Burner Tents
2 Grates
1 Griddle
1 Deep Dish
View looking down
4th: Grates
3rd: Burner Tent
2nd: Burner Frame
Store Griddle and Deep
Dish on Storage Shelf
1 Tank Retainer
- Carriage Bolt
1 1-1/4”
1 Wing Nut, Metal
Insert 3/4” Carriage Bolts into bracket on Legs
1-1/4” Carriage Bolt
3 Control Knobs
Wing Nut, Metal
Wheel attaches
in BOTTOM HOLE
on legs
9
Items to Assemble:
1 Grill Lid
2 Hinge Pin
2 Hitch Pin
Hinge Pin
and Hitch Pin
Qty: 1
Tank Retainer
Qty:2
Qty: 2
Qty: 2
Qty: 2
End has
sharp point
“AB”
Make sure all four tabs are
inside slots before fastening
Metal
Qty:1
Qty: 2
3
Tank Bracket
Items to Assemble
1 Upper Panel
4 2” Carriage Bolts
4 Wing Nuts, Plastic
Hub on wheel faces into leg.
Attach in bottom hole on leg
with axle bolt and hitch pin.
Upper Panel
Qty: 2
Metal
Qty: 2
Items to Assemble
1 Sideburner
1 Sideburner Toolholder
2 3/4” Carriage Bolts
2 Wing Nuts, Metal
2 Wing Screws, “AB” point
2 Wing Screws
1 Sideburner Grate
6
1 Storage Shelf
2 2” Carriage Bolts
2 Wing Nuts, Plastic
1st
Tabs on Toolholder
lock into Sideburner
Shelf
Items to Assemble
1 Chef’s Delite
2 Swing Grid Bolts
2 Wing Nuts, Metal
10
2nd
Attach Toolholder to Sideburner
with blunt end wing screws.
Metal
Qty: 2
Qty: 2
Qty: 2
Blunt end use to
attach Toolholder to Sideburner Shelf
1ST
Place bolts into Upper Panel and Legs.
DO NOT ATTACH WING NUTS
until Storage Shelf is attached.
11
View looking down
1st
Insert Valve into Sideburner Tube and snap valve cup
into bottom of shelf (see inset for proper engagement). Place Sideburner Knob.
2nd
Place “AAA” battery into module, secure with Button.
Qty 6
Insert 3/4” Carriage Bolts into bracket on Legs
3rd
Attach long wire from beneath console to electrode beneath Sideburner.
Qty: 2
End has
sharp point
“AB”
Plastic
Qty 6
Sideburner
Grate
IMPORTANT
Proper
tube-to-valve
engagement
2nd Button
Sideburner
Knob
Qty:2
+
2ND
Place Storage Shelf onto bolts
holding Upper Panel.
Attach bolts on left side, secure
with plastic Wing Nuts.
–
Storage Shelf
3rd
Make sure all four tabs are
inside slots before fastening
Battery
1st
Left Side
Metal
Qty: 2
4618259