Test and Measurement Catalogue
Test and Measurement Catalogue
Optronics
An industry leader in enterprise connectivity
About Us
Optronics products provide a comprehensive range of
premium end-to-end fibre optic connectivity and copper
structured cabling solutions.
Optronics products are designed, manufactured and
supported by a team of industry leaders dedicated to
creating the highest quality products that exceed industry
standards and are assured to give years of reliable service.
All products are manufactured in ISO 9001:2008 certified
facilities.
International standards are the basis for Optronics products,
ensuring compatibility in all networks. Solutions constructed
with Optronics products according to design, installation and
testing standards will give years of reliable service. We stand
behind our products with full product and system warranties.
Technical
Excellence
Customer
Focus
Optronics
Value
Global
Support
2
www.optronicsnet.com
Complete
Solutions
OPTRONICS | CONTENTS
Contents
Page
Overview
4-5
M310 Enterprise OTDR
6-7
M210 Multifunction Micro OTDR
8-9
OLS Series Light Sources
10
OPM5 Optical Power Meter
11
FiberTech FT-PM3 Optical Power Meter
12
FiberTech FT-LS20 Dual Laser Optical Light Source
13
CSS1-MM LED Source
14
MT Tracer
15
OTDR Launch Leads
16
DFS1 Digital FiberScope
17
TRM® 2.0 Test Results Manager
18
Optical Light Test Sets
19
OTDR Kits
20
Ultimate Optical Light Test Sets
21
Adaptors and Tips
22
OTDR Launch Leads
23
Test Reference Leads
24
Cleaning
25
General Information
It is the customer's responsibility to check whether the components illustrated in this catalogue comply with different regulations from those stated in special fields of application we
are unable to foresee.
Fibre
Certification
Fibre
Verification
Test
Kits
We reserve the right to modify designs in order to improve quality, keep pace with technological advancement or meet particular requirements in production.
No part of this catalogue may be reproduced in any form (print, photocopy, microfilm or any other process) or processed, duplicated or distributed by means of electronic systems
without the written permission of Optronics Limited. We are bound by the English version available via our company website.
© Optronics Limited. All rights reserved, including those of any translations.
[email protected]
33
OPTRONICS | PRODUCT COMPARISON
Integrated
Peripherals
OTDR Performance
Wavelengths
(nm)
Dynamic
Range
(dB)
Deadzone
EDZ/ADZ
(m)
6-7
SC (for OTDR and OPM),
FC and ST(OTDR only) and
1.25mm and 2.5mm (OPM
only)
850 / 1300
1310 / 1550
30 / 30
38 / 37
0.8/2.5
l
ü
ü
DFS1
OP-M210-25U-01
8-9
SC (for OTDR and OPM),
FC and ST(OTDR only) and
2.5mm (OPM only)
850 / 1300
1310 / 1550
26 / 26
30 / 30
1.5 / 9
l
ü
ü
DFS1
OP-OLS4-100900PR
10
SC
850 / 1300
l
l
ü
l
l
l
OP-OPM5-320902PR
11
SC
850 / 1300
1310 / 1490
1550
76
l
l
ü
l
l
OP-FT-PM3
12
SC, FC and ST
850 / 1300
1310 / 1490
1550 / 1625
76
l
l
ü
l
l
OP-FTLS-20
13
SC, FC and ST
1310 / 1550
l
l
ü
l
l
l
OP-CSS1-MM
14
SC
850 / 1300
l
l
ü
l
l
l
OP-TR CR-90-0900
15
l
650
l
l
l
l
ü
l
Model
4
Page
Included Adaptors
OP-M310-25U-01
www.optronicsnet.com
OLS OPM VFL
Insp.
Probe
OPTRONICS | PRODUCT OVERVIEW
Fast Facts
Model
Industry Le
adin
TruEventg™
Tech
1. Integrated Optical Power Meter and Visual Fault Locator
2. Short Dead Zones provide testing of closely spaced events
3. Industry Leading Auto Event analysis ensures no missed and false events
nology
OP-M310-25U-01
1. Integrated OPM and VFL standard
2. 30 dB dynamic range single-mode
3. Touch and Test® intuitive user interface
OP-M210-25U-01
1. Rugged, dependable tools
2. Stabilized outputs for accurate loss measurements
3. Wave ID supports testing of two wavelengths simultaneously when used with when used
with the
OP-M310, OP-M210 or the OP-OPM5
OP-OLS4-10-0900PR
1. Rugged, dependable long-life tool
2. Single-mode and multimode applications
3. Wave ID supports testing up to three wavelengths simultaneously
OP-OPM5-32-0902PR
1. Palm-sized, rugged, lightweight
2. Large LCD with back light
3. Power measurements in dBm or μW
OP-FT-PM3
1. Large LCD with back light
2. 270, 330, 1000, 2000 Hz tone capability
3. Long battery life with 2 x AA alkaline
OP-FTLS-20
1. Palm-sized rugged, dependable
2. Cost-effective, easy to use
3. Auto-off time out feature to maximize battery life
OP-CSS1-MM
1. Direct connect - No fan-outs necessary
2. Test 8 and 12 fibre MTP® assemblies
3. Test polarity, continuity and fibre mismatch
OP-TR CR-90-0900
[email protected]
55
OPTRONICS | M310 ENTERPRISE OTDR
M310 Enterprise OTDR
Enterprise networks have evolved in ways that create more
demanding testing of optical cables. This requires an OTDR
that can accurately locate and measure closely spaced events
on high speed networks. The M310 has the short dead zones
required to test these networks. The large number of cable
runs in modern enterprise networks and data centers, requires
automated detection and measurement of all events in each
cable. The M310 provides accurate and reliable event analysis
for these critical networks. The M310’s Enhanced Event Analysis
software is a product of extensive research into the properties
of fibre optic cable events and provides a new level of accuracy
and reliability in field test equipment.
The M310 OTDR operates at 850nm and 1300nm multimode
and 1310nm and 1550nm single mode and is optimized for
testing, analyzing and troubleshooting enterprise, data center,
LAN/WAN, campus and military fibre networks.
Rugged, lightweight and easy to hold, the M310 has a Touch
and Test user interface that makes it easy for experts and
novices to test and document fibre networks accurately and
quickly. With an integrated, Optical Power Meter and Visual
Fault Locator the M310 provides complete Tier 1 insertion
loss and Tier 2 OTDR testing. Using pre-set Industry ISO and
TIA standards or user set Pass/Fail thresholds, technicians
are alerted to installation problems and failures. The M310
can be ordered with an Advanced Analysis software option
that includes Macro/Microbend detection and Bi-directional
trace analysis.
End face inspection can be performed using the optional
DFS1 Digital Fibre Scope. OTDR traces, OPM measurements
and fibre endface images can be saved together in a job and
downloaded to a computer for analyzing and editing using the
included Test Results Manager, TRM® 2.0 application software.
The M310 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor,
power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC adaptors (for OTDR
and OPM), FC and ST adaptors (OTDR only) ,1.25mm and
2.5mm adaptors (OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive ,
plus Quick reference and installation guides.
Industry Leading
Key Facts
TruEvent™
>> Integrated Optical Power Meter and Visual Fault Locator
Technology
>> Short dead zones provide testing of closely spaced events
>> Industry Lead Auto Event analysis ensures no missed and
false events
Included Adaptors
>> Front Panel and First Connector Check
>> Live fibre detection prevents damage to network equipment
>> Inspection capable with DFS1 Digital Fibre Scope
SC
ST
(for OTDR and OPM)
(OTDR Only)
FC
1.25mm
2.5mm
(OPM Only)
For further adaptor options see page 22
>> 16-hour battery life
>> Multiple languages supported
>> 38dB single mode dynamic range.
>> Wave ID supports testing two wavelengths simultaneously”
>> Inspection capable with DFS1 Digital Fibre Scope
(see page 17)
6
www.optronicsnet.com
OPTRONICS | M310 ENTERPRISE OTDR
Screen Shots
Image 1. File Manager
Image 2. FP FC Results
Image 5. Results
Image 3. Front Panel, Bad
Image 6. Results
Applications
>> Test, troubleshoot and document networks with closely
spaced events
>> Tier 1 and Tier 2 testing and certification of SM
and MM networks
Image 4. Results
Image 7. Live Fibre
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
Optronics M310 QUAD OTDR,
850/1300/1310/1550 nm, OPM, VFL
PART NUMBER
OP-M310-25U-01
>> Document and create standards compliant acceptance
reports with TRM™ 2.0, companion PC software
>> Inspection of fibre endfaces using DFS1 Digital Fibre Scope
>> Languages supported - English, French, German, Italian,
Polish, Spanish, Portuguese, Turkish
>> For DFS1 Digital Fibre Scope see page 17
For OTDR, Light Source and
Power Meter Kits
see page 20-21
[email protected]
77
OPTRONICS | M210 MULTIFUNCTION MICRO OTDR
M210 Multifunction OTDR
The M210 and M310 are the only inspection ready QUAD
OTDRs that combine OTDR, OPM and VFL capability with a
proven, easy-to-use and easy-to-learn user interface. The
M210 offers the intuitive Touch and Test user interface in a
rugged, lightweight, easy-to-hold package ready for field
use. The M210 features a powerful processing engine, a high
resolution display and, for the first time in an OTDR of its size,
an integrated Optical Power Meter.
Touch and Test simplifies the M210 user experience, minimizes
human errors and reduces training time by providing onetouch access to the Full-Auto, Expert and Real-Time OTDR
test modes, OPM measurement mode as well as the Results
Management and Job Creation menus. The M210 allows
setting Pass/Fail thresholds to industry standard TIA, ISO or
user-values and will automatically alert users of failing fibres.
Touch and Test enables both experts and novices alike to
complete jobs more accurately and in less time.
Document and create standards compliant acceptance reports
with TRM™ 2.0, companion PC software.
The M210 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor,
power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC adaptors (for OTDR
and OPM), FC and ST adaptors (OTDR only), 2.5mm adaptor
(OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive , plus Quick
reference and installation guides.
Key Facts
>> Integrated OPM and VFL standard
>> 30 dB dynamic range single-mode
>> Touch and Test® intuitive user interface
>> Rugged, hand-held, lightweight (<1 kg)
>> 16-hour battery life
>> Wave ID supports testing two wavelengths simultaneously
>> Inspection capable with DFS1 Digital Fibre Scope
(see page 17)
Included Adaptors
SC
(for OTDR and OPM)
ST
(OTDR Only)
FC
2.5mm
(OPM Only)
For further adaptor options see page 22
8
www.optronicsnet.com
OPTRONICS | M210 MULTIFUNCTION MICRO OTDR
Screen Shots
Image 1. File Manager
Image 2. FP FC Results
Image 5. Power Meter
Applications
>> Testing and Troubleshooting multimode and single-mode
fibre networks
>> Tier 1 and Tier 2 testing and certification of SM
and MM networks
Image 4. Results
Image 6. End Face Geometry
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
Optronics M210 QUAD OTDR,
850/1300/1310/1550 nm, OPM, VFL
PART NUMBER
OP-M210-25U-01
>> Languages supported: English, French, German, Italian,
Polish, Spanish, Portuguese, Turkish, and Chinese
(Simplified, Traditional)
For OTDR, Light Source and
Power Meter Kits
see page 20-21
[email protected]
99
OPTRONICS | OLS SERIES LIGHT SOURCES
OLS Series Light Sources
5 Year Product Warranty
SM/MM quad wavelength precision
light source optimised for use with
OPM5 Power Meter and M310 and
M210 OTDRs
Designed for use in outside plant
environments
>> Splash resistant controls
>> Withstands one-meter drop test
>> Controls designed for easy
operation with gloves
>> Field swappable output Adaptors allow access for cleaning
optical port and supports multiple connector styles
>> Efficient design provides long test time from globally
available AA batteries. External power Adaptor available for
extended testing or lab situations.
>> Supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor, CD and
Quick reference Guides.
Output Modes Supported
>> Wave ID (Dual or Single) decreases test time while reducing
technician errors
>> CW mode provides continuous output (no encoding)
>> Test Tone (2000, 1000, 330, 270 Hz) for use in fibre
identification with power meters (with fibre end access) or
Optical Fiber Identifier (OFI) products for non-intrusive,
mid-span testing
Included Adaptor
Applications
>> Link loss measurements
>> Certify SM and MM links to industry standards
>> Continuity check and fibre identification for
maintenance restoration
SC
For further adaptor options see page 22
For test leads see page 24
Key Facts
>> Rugged, dependable tools
>> Simple user interface minimizes training requirements
>> Stabilized outputs for accurate loss measurements
>> Wave ID supports testing two wavelengths
simultaneously
>> Field swappable output Adaptors provide flexibility
For Light Source and
Power Meter Kits
see page 19
10
www.optronicsnet.com
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
Optronics OLS4 SC/SC, LED Source 850/1300nm &
Laser Source 1310/1550nm
OP-OLS4-10-0900PR
OPTRONICS | OPM5 OPTICAL POWER METER
OPM5 Optical Power Meter
5 Year Product Warranty
Data capture and reporting. File
Management
system
allows
technicians to organize test results
into multiple files and transfer
stored results via USB to a PC for
analyzing, generating reports
and printing.
The supplied powerful PC Analysis
and Reporting Tool (TRM® 2.0)
allows users to apply industrystandards-based rules to test results and create comprehensive
certification reports. Users can generate network Pass/Fail
results demonstrating compliance to industry standards and
illustrate headroom.
>>
>>
>>
>>
Splash resistant controls
Withstands one-meter drop test
Controls designed for easy operation with gloves
Field swappable optical Adaptors allow access for cleaning
optical port and supports multiple connector styles
>> Efficient design provides long test time from globally
available AA batteries
>> Supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor, CD and
Quick reference Guides.
Applications
>> General enterprise premises LAN/WAN multimode and
single-mode networks
>> Data centre networks
>> Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
>> Data capture for report generation using included TRM2.0
PC software
>> Designed for use in outside plant environments
Included Adaptor
SC
For further adaptor options see page 22
For test leads see page 24
Key Facts
>> Rugged, dependable long-life tool
>> Single-mode and multimode applications
>> Wave ID supports testing up to three wavelengths simultaneously
>> Field swappable connector adaptors provide flexibility
For Light Source and
Power Meter Kits
see page 19
>> Large display visible in direct sunlight. Back light for dim conditions
>> Stores optical reference at each calibrated wavelength
>> Detection of multiple test tones for fibre identification
>> Equipped with five-minute auto-off feature
>> Long battery life from globally available 2 x AA (Mignon) batteries
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
Optronics OPM5-2D SC, Optical Power Meter
(850/1300/1310/1490/1550)
>> Fully N.I.S.T. traceable
PART NUMBER
OP-OPM5-32-0902PR
[email protected]
11
11
OPTRONICS | FIBERTECH FT-PM3 OPTICAL POWER METER
FiberTech FT-PM3 Power Meter
The FiberTech FT-PM3 is a basic
Optical Power Meter designed for
use in performing insertion loss
measurements in single-mode
and multimode optical networks.
The FT-PM3 is a general-purpose
meter with an input range of +6
dBM to -50 dBm and is calibrated
at 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550
and 1625 nm. Models can
detect CW and 270, 330, 1000 or
2000 Hz tones.
FC, SC and ST connector adaptors are included and the unit is
supplied with 2 x AA batteries and a Quick Reference Guide.
FiberTech Optical Power Meters are designed for ease of use.
Each is equipped with a large, easy-to-read LCD, which shows
the input power level, the remaining battery capacity, and the
status of the automatic power-off function. A user-selectable
Back light enables the FT-PM3 to be used in dimly-lit spaces.
FiberTech Optical Power Meters will operate for approximately
300 hours from a pair of ordinary AA alkaline batteries. An
automatic power-down circuit optimizes battery life by shutting
off after 5 minutes of operation.
When paired with a Optical Light Source (such as the FiberTech
FT-LS20, CSS1-MM, or OLS4), FiberTech Optical Power Meters
provide installers, technicians, and field engineers with accurate,
stable measurements of optical power levels and insertion loss
characteristics. In addition, the tone detection capabilities also
support optical fibre identification tasks when used with an
appropriate light source. The FT-PM3 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and
complies with CE and ROHS requirements.
Applications
Included Adaptors
ST
SC
>>
>>
>>
>>
For Light Source and
Power Meter Kits
see page 19
FC
For further adaptor options see page 22
For test leads see page 24
Key Facts
Screenshots
Wavelengths
-06.83
1310
dBm
nm
CW
Display Loss in dB or dBm
0.00
dB
1310
nm
CW
12
Single-mode and multimode optical networks
Telco, broadband and enterprise networks
Optical insertion loss measurements
Optical fibre identification tasks
www.optronicsnet.com
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
Palm-sized, rugged, lightweight
Large LCD with back light
Power measurements in dBm or μW
Insertion loss measurements in dB
270, 330, 1000, 2000 Hz tone detection
Long battery life with 2 x AA alkaline
Battery gauge and automatic power-off function
N.I.S.T traceable, CE and RoHS compliant
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
Basic Loss test Kit
PART NUMBER
OP-FT-PM3
OPTRONICS | FIBERTECH FT-LS20 DUAL LASER OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE
FiberTec Optical Light Source
The FT-LS20 is a basic single
port, dual laser Optical Light
Source for use in performing
insertion loss measurements
and fibre identification tasks on
singlemode optical networks.
The FT-LS20 features 1310 nm
and 1550 nm laser outputs
from a single output port.
Each wavelength may be
transmitted at CW or with a
270, 330, 1000 or 2000 Hz tone.
The output port of the FT-LS20 features a removable
SC Adaptor plus FC, and ST connector adaptors are
included and is supplied with 2 x AA batteries and a Quick
Reference Guide.
The FT-LS20 is designed for ease of use. It features a large,
easy-to-read LCD, which shows the output wavelength and
any selected tone. The FT-LS20 also displays the remaining
battery capacity and the status of the automatic power-off
function. A user selectable back light enables the FT-LS20
to be used in dimly-lit spaces. The FT-LS20 will operate for
approximately 30 hours from a pair of ordinary AA alkaline
batteries. An automatic power-down circuit optimizes battery
life by shutting off after 5 minutes of operation.
When paired with a Optical Power Meter (such as the FiberTech
FT-PM3), the FT-LS20 provides installers, technicians, and field
engineers with an accurate, stable source of 1310 nm and
1550 nm optical signal for insertion loss measurements. When
paired with a Optical Fibre Identifier the FT-LS20 provides users
with a source of continuous and tone modulated signals that
enable individual fibres to be definitively identified. The FTLS20 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and complies with CE and RoHS
requirements.
Applications
Included Adaptors
FC
ST
SC
>>
>>
>>
>>
For further adaptor options see page 22
For test leads see page 24
Single-mode and multimode optical networks
Telco, broadband and enterprise networks
Optical insertion loss measurements
Optical fibre identification tasks
For Light Source and
Power Meter Kits
see page 19
Key Facts
Screenshots
>> Large LCD with back light
>> 270, 330, 1000, 2000 Hz tone capability
Wavelength
1310
>> Long battery life with 2 x AA alkaline
Tones
>> Palm-sized, rugged, lightweight
nm
CW
>> Battery gauge and automatic power-off function
Hz
CW
1550
Hz
nm
Hz
>> N.I.S.T traceable, CE and RoHS compliant
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
Hz
CW
Optronics FTLS-20 SC, ST, FC, Laser Source
(1310/1550nm)
PART NUMBER
OP-FTLS-20
[email protected]
13
13
OPTRONICS | CSS1 MULTIMODE LED SOURCE
CSS1-MM LED Source
The CSS1 is a basic single port,
dual LED Optical Light Source
for use in performing insertion
loss measurements and fibre
identification tasks on multimode
optical networks. The CSS1 features
850 nm and 1300 nm LED outputs
from a single output port. Each
wavelength may be transmitted
at CW or with a 270, 330, 1000 or
2000 Hz tone. The output port of
the CSS1 features a fixed SC Adaptor.
A rugged test instruments designed with an intuitive, simple
user interface allowing technicians to focus on installing
and maintaining fibre networks. Multimode light source for
measuring network insertion loss, continuity checks, and fibre
identification.
>> 850 nm and 1300 nm LED output from single test port
>> 50 μm and 62.5 μm mandrels included
>> Supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor and
Quick reference Guides.
>> For a variety of SC test leads see page 24
Key Facts
>> Palm-sized rugged, dependable tools
>> Cost-effective, easy to use
>> Auto-off time out feature to maximize battery life
Included Adaptor
>> Large sunlight readable display. Back light for dim
conditions
Ordering Information
SC
For test leads
see page 22
DESCRIPTION
Screenshots
Wavelength
850
nm
PART NUMBER
Optronics CSS1-MM SC, LED Source (850/1300nm)
with SC adaptor
OP-CSS1-MM
Tones
CW
Hz
CW
1300
Hz
nm
Hz
Hz
CW
14
www.optronicsnet.com
For Light Source and
Power Meter Kits
see page 19
OPTRONICS | MT TRACER
MT Tracer
The MT Tracer is a compact multi-fibre visual fault identifier
(red laser source) supporting 8 or 12 fibre MTP® connections.
The user simply connects the 12-fibre cable directly to the
unit. Fibres can be tested individually or all at once. By
progressing sequentially through the fibres, cables can be
quickly checked for polarity by verifying the proper order at
the output.
The MT Tracer Display is a passive optical device designed to
receive the light from the MT Tracer Source and provide an
eye-safe method of viewing the red light.
Identification is accomplished by expanding the output of
the MT ferrule to a large easy to read panel - large enough to
be read from several feet away.
Applications
Operation
>> Data Centre - MPO Cable Verification
>> Test polarity, continuity, and fibre mismatch
Source
>> Locate ends of unmarked cables in data centres
Receiver
12 Fiber
8 Fiber
2Hz
5
4
Key Facts
6
7
8
9
10
3
11
12
2
>> Viewing safe for eyes
All
1
AUTO
>> CW or 2 Hz output
>> Direct connect - No fan-outs necessary
1
2
1
3
4
2
3
5
6
4
5
7
8
6
7
9
10
8
11
12
Both Lamps lit - fibre Intact
>> Test 8 and 12 fibre MTP® assemblies
>> Test polarity, continuity and fibre mismatch
5
4
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
Optronics MT-Tracer w/Source and Display
PART NUMBER
OP-TRCR-90-0900
12 Fiber
8 Fiber
2Hz
3
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
AUTO
Lamp lit only on source- fibre faulty
1
2
1
3
4
2
3
5
6
4
5
7
8
6
7
9
10
8
11
12
*for a wide range of Test Lead options see page 24
[email protected]
15
15
OPTRONICS | FOCIS WIFI
FOCIS WiFi
FOCIS WiFi combines the proven fibre connector inspection
and analysis capabilities of our award-winning FOCIS and
FOCIS PRO systems with the familiar, powerful and easy-to-use
capabilities of a smart-phone or tablet. No matter where your
work takes you FOCIS WiFi is as mobile, agile and connected
as you are.
FOCIS MOBILE is a free companion application that users
download from Google Play or the App Store to a smart phone
or tablet. This application enables users to connect to and
control the FOCIS WiFi system, to define system settings and
user preferences and to use the smart phone or tablet to view,
store and share images and test results as permitted by the
system purchased.
Three different FOCIS WiFi systems are available.
>> FOCIS WiFi VIEW - enables users to view live images of a fibre
end-face on their smart phone or tablet
>> FOCIS WiFi PLUS - enables users to view, save, recall and
share saved end-face images via email, text or mobile cloud
applications like Dropbox™ or Google Drive™
>> FOCIS WiFi PRO - enables users to automatically analyse
connector integrity according to IEC 61300-3-35, AT&T TP76461 or user defined standards and save, recall and share
results via email, text or mobile cloud applications
Tablet not included
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
FOCIS WiFi PRO Kit. Includes DFS1 Digital
FibreScope, Portable Application Link (PAL) with
FOCIS WiFi PRO firmware, AC Adaptor, FOCIS WiFi
holster, soft carry case, Adaptor tip box.*
*for adaptor tips see page 22
16
www.optronicsnet.com
PART NUMBER
FMPR-00-04XN
OPTRONICS | DFS1 DIGITAL FIBERSCOPE
DFS1 Digital FiberScope
The DFS1 Digital FiberScope supports magnified video
inspection of optical fibre connector end-faces during fibre
optic cable and connector installation and maintenance. The
DFS1 can connect via a USB port to the M210 and M310 OTDRs
to display and archive inspection images. An extensive array of
Adaptor tips is available to support inspection of all commonly
used fibre optic connectors. The DFS1 includes Universal
1.25mm male PC, Universal 2.5mm male PC, SC and FC Female
bulkhead, LC female Bulkhead adaptor tips plus a software
update for the M-Series OTDRs. Fibre end-faces may also be
viewed on a PC (using AFL SimpleView software) by connecting
the DFS1 to the PC’s USB port.
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
DFS1 Digital FiberScope PC/UPC Inspection kit includes:
(1) DFS1-00-04X0MR DFS1 USB Digital FiberScope
(1) DFS1-00-0001MR Universal 1.25 mm male PC Adaptor tip (1) DFS1-00-0002MR Universal 2.5 mm male PC Adaptor tip (1) DFS1-000003MR SC and FC female bulkhead Adaptor tip (1) DFS1-00-0004MR LC female bulkhead Adaptor tip (1) DFS1-04-0001MZ soft carry
case for scope and Adaptors
(1) 8500-05-0001MZ One-Click Cleaner SC, ST, FC
(1) 8500-05-0002MZ One-Click Cleaner LC/MU
(1) 1400-01-0093MZ 6-compartment Adaptor tip storage box (1) Digital FiberScope display software update for M210, M310*
OP-DFS-00-04XU
*for further adaptor tip options see page 22
[email protected]
17
17
OPTRONICS | TRM® 2.0 TEST RESULTS MANAGER
TRM® 2.0 Test Results Manager
The TRM 2.0 User Interface is available in English, French, German, Italian,
Polish, Portuguese, Spanish, Turkish, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, and
Traditional Chinese.
TRM 2.0 Test Results Manager is Windows-compatible PC software,
which provides comprehensive OTDR trace, connector inspection, and
optical loss test results analysis and reporting. Designed for use with
NOYES test and inspection products, TRM 2.0 is available in Basic and
Advanced versions.
TRM 2.0 Basic Software permits technical personnel to quickly view
results, generate acceptance reports, analyze OTDR traces, loss or
certification results or batch edit OTDR traces. TRM 2.0 Basic Software also
supports industry standard Telcordia (GR-196 v1.1, SR-4731 issue 1 & 2)
.SOR formats and permits fibre inspection images from the NOYES FOCIS
inspection system to be included in test reports through the FOCIS2Go
utility. TRM 2.0 Advanced version adds automatic Macro/Microbend
detection, Bi-directional trace averaging and export to .CSV.
TRM 2.0 Basic software is included with OTDRs and OPM5 (five fulfillments
included at no additional charge). Users may download TRM 2.0 full
working version (Basic plus Advanced features) and try it for 30 days.
Once the evaluation period ends, users will need to acquire TRM 2.0 Basic
or TRM 2.0 Advanced software package to continue to use TRM.
The TRM 2.0 Basic and Advanced software part numbers are listed below.
Main Menu - User
can choose what
functionality they
what to use.
Test Report wizard User can choose which
data they want to
create a report with.
Customisable Reports
Insert customer
information for
tailored reports.
OTDR Trace Viewer
18
www.optronicsnet.com
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
TRM 2.0 Basic software (OTDR Trace/OLTS Viewer,
Batch Editor and Reports)
OP-TRM-00-0900PR
TRM 2.0 Basic software (OTDR Trace/OLTS Viewer,
Batch Editor and Reports) delivered by email
OP-TRM-01-0900PR
TRM 2.0 Advanced software (TRM 2.0 Basic plus
Advanced Analysis)
OP-TRM-00-0910PR
TRM 2.0 Advanced software (TRM 2.0 Basic plus
Advanced Analysis) delivered by email
OP-TRM-01-0910PR
TRM 2.0 upgrade from Basic to Advanced software
OP-TRM-00-0920PR
TRM 2.0 upgrade from Basic to Advanced software
delivered by email
OP-TRM-01-0920PR
OPTRONICS | TEST SETS
Advanced Optical Light Test Set
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
OPM5 Optical Power Meter
14
OP-OPM5-32-0900PR
OLS Series Light Sources
13
OP-OLS4-10-0900PR
KIT NUMBER
KIT1
Note:
OPM5 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, SC Adaptor, CD and Quick reference Guides.
OLS4 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor, CD and Quick reference Guides.
Standard Optical Light Test Sets
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
CSS-1MM LED Source
12
OP-CSS1-MM
FiberTech FT-PM3 Optical Power Meter
10
OP-FT-PM3
KIT NUMBER
KIT2
Note:
CSS1 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, SC Adaptor, Mandrels and Quick reference Guides.
PM3 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, SC, FC and ST Adaptors, and Quick reference Guides.
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
FiberTech FT-LS20 Dual laser Optical Light
Source
11
FiberTech FT-PM3 Optical Power Meter
10
ITEM NUMBER
OP-FTLS-20
KIT NUMBER
KIT3
OP-FT-PM3
Note:
FT-LS20 is supplied with – 2 x AA batteries, SC, FC and ST Adaptors, and Quick reference Guides.
PM3 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, SC, FC and ST Adaptors, and Quick reference Guides.
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
CSS-1MM LED Source
12
FiberTech FT-LS20 Dual laser Optical Light
Source
11
FiberTech FT-PM3 Optical Power Meter
10
ITEM NUMBER
KIT NUMBER
OP-CSS1-MM
OP-FTLS-20
KIT4
OP-FT-PM3
Note:
CSS1 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, SC Adaptor, Mandrels and Quick reference Guides.
FT-LS20 is supplied with – 2 x AA batteries, SC, FC and ST Adaptors, and Quick reference Guides.
PM3 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, SC, FC and ST Adaptors, and Quick reference Guides.
[email protected]
19
19
OPTRONICS | TEST SETS
OTDR Kits
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
M210 Enterprise OTDR
8
OP-M210-25U-01
DFS1 Digital FiberScope and Inspection Kit
16
OP-DFS-00-04XU
KIT NUMBER
KIT5
Note:
M210 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor, power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC (for OTDR and OPM), FC and ST(OTDR only) ,
2.5mm (OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive and Quick reference and installation guides.
DFS1 is supplied with that Universal 1.25mm male PC, Universal 2.5mm male PC, SC and FC Female bulkhead, LC female Bulkhead Adaptors.
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
M210 Enterprise OTDR
8
OP-M210-25U-01
DFS1 Digital FiberScope and Inspection Kit
16
OP-DFS-00-04XU
OLS Series Light Source
13
OP-OLS4-100900PR
KIT NUMBER
KIT6
Note:
M210 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor, power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC (for OTDR and OPM), FC and ST(OTDR only) ,
2.5mm (OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive and Quick reference and installation guides.
DFS1 is supplied with that Universal 1.25mm male PC, Universal 2.5mm male PC, SC and FC Female bulkhead, LC female Bulkhead Adaptors.
OLS4 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor, CD and Quick reference Guides.
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
M310 Enterprise OTDR
6
OP-M310-25U-01
DFS1 Digital FiberScope and Inspection Kit
16
OP-DFS-00-04XU
KIT NUMBER
KIT7
Note:
M310 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor, power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC (for OTDR and OPM), FC and ST (OTDR only),
1.25mm and 2.5mm (OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive and Quick reference and installation guides.
DFS1 is supplied with that Universal 1.25mm male PC, Universal 2.5mm male PC, SC and FC Female bulkhead, LC female Bulkhead Adaptors.
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
M310 Enterprise OTDR
6
OP-M310-25U-01
DFS1 Digital FiberScope and Inspection Kit
16
OP-DFS-00-04XU
OLS Series Light Source
13
OP-OLS4-100900PR
KIT NUMBER
KIT8
Note:
M310 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor, power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC (for OTDR and OPM), FC and ST (OTDR only),
1.25mm and 2.5mm (OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive and Quick reference and installation guides.
DFS1 is supplied with that Universal 1.25mm male PC, Universal 2.5mm male PC, SC and FC Female bulkhead, LC female Bulkhead Adaptors.
OLS4 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor, CD and Quick reference Guides.
20
www.optronicsnet.com
OPTRONICS | TEST SETS
Ultimate Optical Light Test Sets
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
M310 Enterprise OTDR
6
OP-M310-25U-01
DFS1 Digital FiberScope and Inspection Kit
16
OP-DFS-00-04XU
OLS Series Light Source
13
OP-OLS4-100900PR
MT Tracer
9
OP-TRCR-90-0900
Short extended tip for LC/PC bulkhead adaptor
-
OP-DFS1-00-0019MR
MTP/PC and MTP/APC ferrule and bulkhead
Adaptor extended tip kit; includes base plus
MTP/PC and MTP/APC front end tips
-
KIT NUMBER
KIT9
OP-DFS1-00-0042MR
Note:
M310 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor, power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC (for OTDR and OPM), FC and ST (OTDR only),
1.25mm and 2.5mm (OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive and Quick reference and installation guides.
DFS1 is supplied with that Universal 1.25mm male PC, Universal 2.5mm male PC, SC and FC Female bulkhead, LC female Bulkhead Adaptors.
OLS4 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor, CD and Quick reference Guides.
For further Adaptor Tip Options see page 22
ITEMS INCLUDED
PAGE
ITEM NUMBER
M310 Enterprise OTDR
6
OP-M310-25U-01
DFS1 Digital FiberScope and Inspection Kit
16
OP-DFS-00-04XU
OLS Series Light Source
13
OP-OLS4-100900PR
MT Tracer
9
OP-TRCR-90-0900
Short extended tip for LC/PC bulkhead adaptor
-
OP-DFS1-00-0019MR
Multi-row MTP/PC ferrule and bulkhead Adaptor
extended tip kit; Includes base plus multi-row
MTP/PC front end tip
-
KIT NUMBER
KIT10
OP-DFS1-00-0050MR
Note:
M310 is supplied with a rechargeable battery, AC Adaptor, power leads, mandrels, USB data cable, SC (for OTDR and OPM), FC and ST (OTDR only),
1.25mm and 2.5mm (OPM only) , strap, stylus and USB pen drive and Quick reference and installation guides.
DFS1 is supplied with that Universal 1.25mm male PC, Universal 2.5mm male PC, SC and FC Female bulkhead, LC female Bulkhead Adaptors.
OLS4 is supplied with 2 x AA batteries, Mandrels, SC Adaptor, CD and Quick reference Guides.
For further Adaptor Tip Options see page 22
[email protected]
21
21
OPTRONICS | ACCESSORIES
Accessories
M310/M210 OTDR ADAPTORS
PART NUMBER
OPM5 ADAPTORS
PART NUMBER
FC Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0002MR
2.5mm universal
8800-00-0214
SC Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0003MR
1.25mm universal
8800-00-0224
ST Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0004MR
FC
8800-00-0200
LC Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0006MR
SC
8800-00-0209
FC Adaptor for OPM port
2900-52-0001MR
ST
8800-00-0202
SC Adaptor for OPM port
2900-52-0002MR
LC Simplex/Duplex
8800-00-0225
ST Adaptor for OPM port
2900-52-0003MR
E-2000
8800-00-0221
LC Adaptor for OPM port
2900-52-0004MR
MU simplex
8800-00-0226
2.5mm universal Adaptor for OPM port
2900-52-0005MR
1.25mm universal Adaptor for OPM port
2900-52-0006MR
UNIVERSAL ADAPTORS
OLS4 ADAPTOR
PART NUMBER
FC Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0002MR
SC Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0003MR
2.5mm universal for VFL port
2900-50-0007MR
ST Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0004MR
1.25mm universal for VFL port
2900-50-0010MR
LC Adaptor for OTDR port
2900-50-0006MR
Universal flip-top dust cap for UCI outputs
8800-00-0072PR
Universal flip-top dust cap for UCI outputs
8800-00-0072PR
DSF1 ADAPTOR TIPS
PART NUMBER
MTP/PC and MTP/APC Bulkhead
OP-DFS1-00-0042MR
MTP/PC
OP-DFS1-00-0037MR
MTP/APC
OP-DFS1-01-0010MR
1.25mm Universal (accepts LC and MU male connector ferrule)
OP-DFS1-00-0001MR
LC female bulkhead Adaptor
OP-DFS1-00-0004MR
LCA male connector ferrule
OP-DFS1-01-0001MR
LCA female bulkhead Adaptor
OP-DFS1-01-0004MR
2.5mm Universal (accepts FC, SC, ST and E2 male connector ferrule)
OP-DFS1-00-0002MR
FC and SC female bulkhead Adaptor
OP-DFS1-00-0003MR
FCA, SCA and E2A male connector ferrule
OP-DFS1-01-0002MR
FCA and SCA female bulkhead Adaptor
OP-DFS1-01-0003MR
E2A female bulkhead Adaptor
OP-DFS1-01-0008MR
ST female bulkhead Adaptor
OP-DFS1-00-0014MR
MU female bulkhead Adaptor
OP-DFS1-00-0026MR
Short extended SC and FC
OP-DFS1-00-0010MR
Short extended ST
OP-DFS1-00-0015MR
Short extended LC
OP-DFS1-00-0019MR
60° Angle tip for SC and FC
OP-DFS1-00-0013MR
60° Angle tip for ST
OP-DFS1-00-0018MR
60° Angle tip for LC
OP-DFS1-00-0022MR
MTP Test Assemblies
22
12 FIBRE FERRULES MTP TEST ASSEMBLIES
PART NUMBER
MTP FEMALE (EQUIP) – MTP (ELITE) FEMALE 12 Fibres 50/125 OM4 3mm OD LSZH AQUA 2m Polarity A
MFAMEF12OM4P2A
MTP FEMALE (EQUIP) – MTP (ELITE) MALE 12 Fibres 50/125 OM4 3mm OD LSZH AQUA 2m Polarity A
MFAMEM12OM4P2A
MTP FEMALE (EQUIP) – MTP (ELITE) FEMALE 12 Fibres 9/125 SM 3mm OD LSZH Yellow 2m Polarity A
MFMEF1209P2A
MTP FEMALE (EQUIP) – MTP (ELITE) MALE 12 Fibres 9/125 SM 3mm OD LSZH Yellow 2m Polarity A
MFMEM1209P2A
24 FIBRE FERRULES MTP TEST ASSEMBLIES
PART NUMBER
Y Assembly 2 x MTP FEMALE (EQUIP)- 1 x MTP (ELITE) FEMALE 24 Fibres 50/125 OM4 3mm OD LSZH AQUA 2m
MFAM2EF24OM4P2A
Y Assembly 2 x MTP FEMALE (EQUIP)- 1 x MTP (ELITE) MALE 24 Fibres 50/125 OM4 3mm OD LSZH AQUA 2m
MFAM2EM24OM4P2A
Y Assembly 2 x MTP FEMALE (EQUIP) – 1x MTP FEMALE 24 Fibres 9/125 SM 3mm OD LSZH YELLOW 2m
MFM2F2409P2A
Y Assembly 2 x MTP FEMALE (EQUIP) – 1x MTP FEMALE 24 Fibres 9/125 SM 3mm OD LSZH YELLOW 2m
MFM2M2409P2A
ADAPTORS
PART NUMBER
Adaptor MTP SC Simplex Footprint Reduced Flange Opposed Key Black 2 Dust Cap
MTPMTPADSCRF2
Adaptor MTP SC Simplex Footprint Reduced Flange Aligned Key Grey 2 Dust Cap
MTPMTPADSCRF2B
www.optronicsnet.com
OPTRONICS | DEAD ZONE ELIMINATOR
OTDR Launch Leads
OTDRs require launch and receive test cables to measure the
end-to-end loss of optical fibre links. A launch cable, which
connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion
loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive
cable, which is connected to the far-end of the link, reveals the
insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection.
Optronics launch cables are available in a compact rugged box
with 1.5m connectorised tails (or made to custom lengths).
These can be neatly stored underneath the box with the
provided hook and loop ties. The standard multimode product
is supplied as a 150m launch lead while singlemode is supplied
in 500m lengths. Lengths of up to 1Km are available on request.
The tails can be terminated
with the connector combination of your choice. It is supplied in
a protective pouch with a handy belt loop. Available fibre types
are OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1/2 and G657A1.
Application
>> Measurement of end-end loss in fibre optic links when used
in conjunction with an OTDR
Key Facts
>> 1.5mm tails
>> Choice of connectors
>> Standard Fibre Lengths 150m (MM) / 500m (SM)
>> No splicing
>> Compact solution
>> Rugged construction
>> 50N cable retention force
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
SC - SC 62.5nm Multimode OTDR Launch Lead
SCSC62DZCOMPACT
SC - LC OM3 Multimode OTDR Launch Lead
SCLCOM3DZCOMPACT
SC - ST OM4 Multimode OTDR Launch Lead
SCSTOM4DZCOMPACT
SC - FC OS1/2 Singlemode OTDR Launch Lead
SCFC09DZCOMPACT
These are just a small example of the wide range of configuration options available
visit www.optronicsnet.com/tools-test-equipment to view the configurator
[email protected]
23
23
OPTRONICS | TEST REFERENCE LEADS
Test Reference Leads
Our range of master test leads are ideal for high precision
and high performance optical test applications. The test
leads are terminated with the highest quality physical
contact (singlemode) A grade Zirconia ferrule connectors.
The connectors are manufactured with precision mounting
and polishing techniques which ensure excellent mating
characteristics and optimised optical performance.
Applications
>> Optical network testing
>> Testing Labs
62.5/125 OM1
>> Critical telecoms and data centre applications
>> Instrumentation
>> Termination houses
Key Facts
>> Optimised geometry of fibre, cable and connector
providing reduced installation time and cost through
improved accuracy and reliability of measurement
>> Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telecordia
performance requirements
>> Supplied with ultra tight geometry ITU-T G.652D (LWP)
singlemode and multimode optical fibres
50/125 OM2 / OM3 / OM4
>> Available with FC, SC, LC, & ST high performance
connector types to suit majority of applications
>> Available in standard lengths
>> RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant
>> Optional foam lined storage case for added protection
>> Tethered dust caps for protection of the connector
end face
>> End face geometry, concentricity and IL / RL test
report provided
OS1 / OS2
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
Master Test Lead XX1 (Master) - YY2 (Equipment) 62/125 Simplex 2mm LSZH 1.5m (OM1)
XXYY1TS2LG1.5TL
Master Test Lead XX1 (Master) - YY2 (Equipment) 50/125 Simplex 2mm LSZH 1.5m (OM2, OM3, OM4)*
XXYY3TS2LR1.5TL
Master Test Lead XX (Master) - YY (Equipment) 9/125 Simplex 2mm LSZH 1.5m (OS1, OS2)*
XXYY9TS2LB1.5TL
1
2
Master side XX – SC, LC, FC, ST. Single mode can be UPC or APC
2
Equipment side YY – SC, LC, FC and ST. UPC only
1
24
www.optronicsnet.com
OPTRONICS | CLEANING ITEMS
SC, FC, ST, LC and MU Connector Cleaners
Optronics Fibre Optic Connector Cleaners are mechanical
cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an
adaptor or faceplate and unmated connectors. These cleaners
use a novel dry cleaning strand to gently sweep and lift away
dust and residues from the connector end face.
>> Optronics CC2.5 Fibre Optic Connector Cleaner Cleans
adaptor mounted SC’s, FC’s and ST’s (APC and UPC)
>> Optronics CC1.25 Fibre Optic Connector Cleaner – Cleans
adaptor mounted MU’s and LC’s
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
2.5mm SC, FC and ST (APC and UPC) Connector Cleaner
OPT-CC2.5
1.25mm LC and MU Connector Cleaner
OPT-CC1.25
MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
The MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner is a high-performance
device designed for cleaning the ferrule endfaces of MPO/MTP
connectors. This tool cleans the fibre endface without the use
of alcohol, cleaning all 12 fibres at once.
>> Cleans male and female MPO/MTP ferrules
>> Simple pushing motion to engage tool
>> Audible CLICK to alert the operator when tools is
fully engaged
>> Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to
the fibre array
>> Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated
connectors Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO)
>> Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an
MPO adaptor
>> Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins
>> 500 cleanings
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
MPO Connector Cleaner
PART NUMBER
OPT-CCMPO
[email protected]
25
25
OPTRONICS | CLEANING ITEMS
Foam Buds
Foam buds are the ideal consumable for cleaning bulkheads
after installation. They are used to clean the end faces of
installed connectors, from inside the enclosure. The snug fit
from the foam head will also remove any contaminants found
inside the Adaptor.
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
2.5mm Foam Buds (100 pcs)
PART NUMBER
CLEANBUDS
Micro Sticks
Micro fibre sticks are the ideal consumable for cleaning 1.25mm
bulkheads after installation. They can be used to clean the end
faces of installed connectors, from inside the enclosure.
Cleaning is achieved by inserting the micro fibre tip inside the
Adaptor’s aperture and twisting once. The micro fibre material
allows the user to clean installed connector end faces without
scratching the surface, and ensures a perfect clean first time.
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
1.25mm Micro Fibre Sticks
PART NUMBER
CLEANSTICK
IPA Saturated Wipes
The Optronics pre-saturated wipes contain 99% pure IPA
(isopropyl alcohol). The wipe material is made from a high
quality, non-abrasive, low lint fabric. They can efficiently
remove dust, grease, oil, flux, soils and other contaminants or
residues from substrates prior to bonding such as bare optical
fibre during a termination or splicing process.
Ordering Information
DESCRIPTION
IPA Saturated Wipes 50pcs
26
www.optronicsnet.com
PART NUMBER
CLEANWIPES
OPTRONICS | WARRANTY INFORMATION
Product Warranty Information
Register online
Optronics Power Meters are warranted for Five Years from purchase. All Other
Optronics Test and Inspection Equipment is covered by a One Year Warranty.
>> Warranty extends from date of purchase from Authorised Reseller
>> For support contact Customer Services at
[email protected]
>> Authorised product returns will be processed at
out UK Service Centre
>> Product may be registered online at
www.optronicsnet.com/registration
www.optronicsnet.com/registration
Catalogues
All the latest Optronics Catalogues in one convenient location
New
Guide to Patch Cords and Pigtails
A comprehensive guide to the wide range of Optronics patch cord and pigtail assemblies.
Covering data and premise networks to data centres and telecom applications, this guide
provides examples of applications plus a full listing of cable and connector specifications
making it invaluable in assisting you to choose the right patch cord or pigtail.
New
Multifibre Cable Assembly Guide
This guide takes you through the often complicated world of Pre-Terminated Cable
Assemblies. From Campus installations to SANs and Central Offices this guide will show you
the step by step process of choosing the right assembly for the application.
Visit www.optronicsnet.com/catalogues
to view our full range of catalogues, brochures and guides
www.optronicsnet.com
[email protected]
27
27
Other catalogues available for download at
www.optronicsnet.com
Your local Optronics approved stockist
Optronics Limited
Tel: +44 (0)1908 441 121
www.optronicsnet.com
Version 3.0 Copyright © Optronics 2014 All Rights Reserved E&OE
OPTTANDMCAT
and “FirstLight” are registered trademarks
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement