POS System Electronic M anuals

POS System
Electronic
Manuals
Rev.1.00.160923.E
This manual consists of system introduction, system installation, system use, system expansion and appendix A/B
POS System Electronic Manuals
Contents
Part 1. System Introduction
01. Safety Notices Before Installation or Use
02. System Introduction
03. General Specifications
Appendix A. BIOS Set Up
01. Understanding BIOS
•Understanding BIOS Set up
02. Serial voltage change & Using Keyboard shortcut
04. Optional Specifications
05. Name and Function of each component (Front View)
06. Name and Function of each component (Rear view)
07. Name and Function of each component (I/O)
Appendix B. System Configuration
01. System Block Diagram
•BAYTRAIL(N2807) System Block Diagram
•BRASWELL(N3160) System Block Diagram
Part 2. System Installation
01. Checking the Location for Installation
02. Before Connecting Peripherals
•Interface cover remove
•Cable arrange cover remove
03. Connecting DC power supply cable
02. Main Chipset & Connector
•BAYTRAIL(N2807) Main Chipset & Connector
•BRASWELL(N3160) Main Chipset & Connector
03. Main Jumper Setting
•BAYTRAIL(N2807) Main Jumper Setting
•BRASWELL(N3160) Main Jumper Setting
04. IO Pin map
•COM1/2 RS-232 Serial Port
Part 3. System Utilization
01. Resistive Normal touch
02. Capacitive Touch Screen Use
(DSUB9 MALE)
•USB Port(TYPE A)
•COM1 RS-422/485 Serial Port
(DSUB9 MALE)
03. POS Driver and Utility Introduction
•Cash Drawer Port(RJ11)
04. Dual Monitor Usage
•COM3 RS-232 Serial Port(RJ45)
05. Dual Monitor Usage
•LAN Port(RJ45)
06. How to control Direct I/O in order to use drawer
•Power Selection Switch for Cash Drawer
•Parallel Port(D-SUB25 FEMALE)
Part 4. System Extension & Disassemble
05. Parts List
•MAIN
01. Power Adaptor
•MAIN FRONT
02. VFD, 9.7” Dual Monitor
•COVER REAR
03. 15” Dual Monitor
•STAND
04. MSR Module
05. HDD
06. Memory
07. Touch Panel & LCD
•V STAND
•MSR(Domestic)
•MSR
•VFD
•9.7inch Dual Monitor
•15inch Dual Monitor
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1.
System Introduction
01. Safety Notices Before Installation or Use
Read these cautions to avoid damage or injury.
Keep rated voltage.
The product can be damaged or burned by overvoltage.
Do not use damaged components.
The product may be damaged unless it is repaired at service center.
Install the product in a clean and dry place.
The product may not work properly in moist or dusty environments.
Always copy important files.
Always copy important files because data loss cannot be guaranteed by manufacturer.
Turn off the system and Remove the power cable before the product is removed.
You may get an electric shock.
Do not use loose or damaged power cables.
There may be electric shock or fire.
Always connect power cable to a grounded 3-wire outlet.
It prevents electric shock from electrical short.
Install the product at a place with good ventilation.
The product may be transformed or burned by overheating if air vent is blocked.
Use power strips designed for computers.
There may be fire caused by overvoltage.
Use the cleaner which is only for computer.
Do not use benzene, thinner and alcohol or the product may be damaged.
Keep the product away from heaters.
The product may be damaged, overheated or burned.
Turn on the system after turning on peripheral device. Turn off peripheral device after turn off the system.
The product may be damaged.
Install the product in a safe, stable place.
The product may be damaged or you may get injured if the product is dropped.
Keep the product away from magnetic materials.
The contents of HDD may be erased or the electronic components may be damaged.
Carefully store or dispose of plastic packing material.
It is dangerous if children put their head on it.
Do not touch the power plug with a wet hand.
You may get an electric shock.
Do not touch modem, telephone line or exposed terminal during electrical storms.
There may be electric shock or fire.
Upgrade the system after shutting off the power of system and its peripheral device.
The product may be damaged.
3
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1.
System Introduction
02. System Introduction
•• The exterior design and specifications of product can be changed without prior notice in order to improve quality.
<Power cable/Adaptor>
<Quick manuals>
4
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1.
System Introduction
03. General Specifications
Processor
Chip sets
Graphic
Data storage device
Memory
BIOS
CPU : Intel Celeron N2807 1.58GHz(up to 2.16GHz) Without FAN
Intel Celeron N3160 1.60GHz(up to 2.24GHz) Without FAN
SOC
Integrated Intel HD Graphics
SATA-III 2.5” HDD / SSD / mSATA SSD / M.2 SSD
N2807 : DDR lll SODIMM 1 Slot (Up to 4GB)
N3160 : DDR lll SODIMM 1 Slot (Up to 8GB)
AMI (America Megatrends Inc.) UEFI BIOS(Touch available in the BIOS)
Size : 15 (38.1cm) 1024 X 768 resolution LED LCD
Display
Support Colors : 16.2M Colors
Contrast Ratio : 500:1
Backlight : 250cd/m², 30,000 hours of product life(LED Type)
Touch Panel
OS
15inch 5 - Wire Resistive Type
15inch True flat PCT(Projective Capacitive)
Interface : Serial(COM4)
Interface : USB
Transparency : 80%
Transparency : 80% over
Surface Hardness : 3H
Surface Hardness : 3H over
Hitting Life : 35 million times
Hitting Life : 100 million times
POSReady 7 / Windows 8.1 Industry Retail / Windows 10 IoT Enterprise .etc
COM(Serial) Port : D-SUB 9P x 2Ports / RJ-45 x 1Port
5V / 12V or RI outputs through COM 1. 2. 3(BIOS setup)
PARALLEL Port : D-SUB 25P x 1Port
USB Port N2807 : USB 2.0 back x 2Ports / IO x 4Ports
I/O Interface
N3160 : USB 2.0 back x 2Ports / IO면 x 2Ports
USB 3.0 IO x 2Ports
Ethernet Port : 10M / 100M / 1Gb LAN RJ-45 x 1Port
VGA Port : D-SUB 15P x 1Port
Audio Port : Line-out x 1Port
DC-OUTPUT Port : 12V DC-OUT 2.5Φ x 1Port
Booting device
Power supply
Dimensions
Weight
HDD, SSD, mSATA(N2807 only), m.2(N3160 only), External CD/DVD-ROM, USB memory etc.
AC INPUT : AC 100~240V / 50~60Hz, 2A
DC OUTPUT : 12V / 5.0A(60W)
WⅹHⅹD : 379ⅹ264ⅹ362(mm)
6.0Kg
5
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1.
System Introduction
04. Optional Specifications
Read Track : ISO track 1, 2, 3
Magnetic Swipe
Reader(MSR)
Interface : Internal USB
Performance : 10~150 cm/sec
Head Reliability : 500,000 times
Error rate : Less than 0.5%
Parallel Port
D-SUB 25P x 1Port(Factory Option)
VFD : 5 x 7 Dot 20 x 2 Character type
Customer Display
Graphic type 256 x 32
LCD : 9.7”(24.6cm) 1024 X 768 4:3 type
15”(38.1cm) 1024 X 768 4:3 type
Wall Mount
The device for attaching POS system on the wall
6
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1.
System Introduction
05. Name and Function of each component (Front View)
①
②
①
③
④
1. Credit card recognition lamp : When the card reader recognizes a credit card, the light is on.
2. Payment module (option) : MSR can be used.
3. Indicating lamp & Power button : The light is on when the system is on.
4. Stand
7
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1.
System Introduction
06. Name and Function of each component (Rear view)
⑦
⑥
①
②
⑧
③
④
⑤
1. HDD Slot : You can connect 2.5” HDD or SSD
2. Integrated customer display cover: Remove this cover, you can install the all-in-one customer display.
3. Interface cover : Remove this cover, you can install the peripheral device.
4. Dummy for cable arrangement : Remove this cover, you can arrange cables of device.
5. USB Port : USB Devices can be used through this port, i.e. USB scanner, USB Keyboard, USB Printer, etc.
6. VFD (all-in-one customer display) - option
7. 9.7inch Display (all-in-one customer display) - option
8. 15inch Display (all-in-one customer display) - option
8
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1.
System Introduction
07. Name and Function of each component (I/O)
⑪
⑩⑨
①
②
③
④-1
⑤
④-2
⑥
⑦
⑧
1. D-SUB 9pin COM (Serial) port : You can connect serial devices such as barcode scanners, printers.
2. Audio port (Line-out) : You can connect the external speakers.
3. RJ-45 LAN (ETHERNET) port : You can connect RJ45 cable for 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection.
4. USB 2.0 port : You can be used to connect devices such as the USB scanner, USB keyboard, USB printer.
4-1, Braswell(N3160) system supports USB 3.0.
5. RJ-45 8pin COM(Serial) Port : You can connect serial devices such as barcode scanners, printers.
6. D-SUB 15pin VGA port : You can connect the external monitor.
7. 12V DC Input (Input power connection) : Jack is connected to the adapter to supply power to the system.
8. 2.5Φ 12V DC Output(for Rear display) : System connected to an external DC power cable to the power that can be an output jack.
9. RJ-11 6pin Cash Drawer port : You can connect the cash drawer.
10. Setting switch of Cash drawer voltage (Option) : You can switch the power (12V/24V) for a cash drawer.
11. This is location of the label rating of the product.
9
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 2.
System Installation
01. Checking the Location for Installation
It is important to choose a safe and secure place to install the terminal.
•• Choose a desk or table big and strong enough to support the weight of the system and peripherals.
•• Choose a flat, hard surface. Carpeted area can generate static electricity that can alter memory or damage system components.
•• Make sure a system installed in a well-ventilated place and keep the space free around the system.
•• Choose appropriate environmental conditions such as cool and dry places. Avoid humid and dusty places. Also avoid direct sunlight,
rapidly changing temperatures, or placing the system near heat sources.
•• Select the appropriate voltage. Connect all the equipment into an isolated outlet to prevent static electricity and short circuit.
•• Where sufficient power outlets are available for printers and other peripheral devices.
•• Do not install near electromagnetic and electrical devices, such as phones and electric moters, that can cause system damage.
•• The socket-outlet shall be installed near the equipment and shall be easily accessible.
90˚
50˚ <STANDARD ANGLE>
15˚
Adjust the system depending on the condition and use it with the exact angle.
Adjustable angle shown in the figure.
•Use the same battery for the product (motherboard) to prevent a risk of explosion.
•Dispose of used battery according to the separate instruction.
10
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 2.
System Installation
02. Before Connecting Peripherals
To connect peripherals first remove the ‘Interface cover’, which is in the bottom of the system, after that remove the ‘Cable arrange cover’
which is in the rear of the system.
••Interface cover remove
1. As it shown in the picture pull the ‘Interface cover’ in the direction of the arrow.
•Turn off the power of the body and connect peripherals.
•Connecting peripherals to the corners parts of the system can cause hands injury. For your safety use the gloves.
••Cable arrange cover remove
1. Remove the ‘Cable arrange cover’ in the direction of arrow shown in below picture.
11
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 2.
System Installation
03. Connecting DC power supply cable
Connect the DC power cable to the DC power input connector at the bottom of the system.
(Adapter 100V – 220V free voltage of the system can be used.)
•Only manufacturer adapter should be used for this system.
•Manufacturer wont take responsibility for damages caused by using products which not made by manufacturer.
12
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
01. Resistive Normal touch
Please recalibrate if it is not accurate on touch points.
1. C
lick on Windows Start button and from All Programs, click on Touch Tool
from Touch Package.
2. W
hen you confirm the connected device form the Information Settings of
Touch Package, click on 9 pts. linearization on lower right corner.
•Ball point pens or sharp tools may damage the surface of the touch screen.
3. P
roceed coordinate adjustment by touching on points indicated by the
arrows for two seconds.
4. A
fter completing coordinate adjustment, it will show ‘Skip’ and ‘Save’ button.
Once you click on ‘Save,’ the adjusted coordinate will be saved.
(If you wish to re-do coordinate adjustment, click on ‘Skip.’)
•When using touch screen as dual monitor, if setting of the dual monitor is selected as ‘Extended Monitor,’ it can be used without additional
coordinate adjustment for the touch screen. Also, while using it as ‘Extended Monitor,’ if the setting is changed to ‘LVDS only’ additional
coordinate adjustment for the touch screen is also not necessary.
13
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Use
02. Capacitive Touch Screen Use
During the use of touch screen, when the accuracy becomes an issue, please re-do coordination adjustment.
1. R
ight click on the
icon located at the lower right corner of menu and
click on Control Panel.
2. D
ouble click on the icon from Multi-touch Device_0 of SiW Daemon Control
Panel.
3. C
lick on Standard Calibration button to proceed coordination adjustment.
If you wish to restore to previously saved set value, click on Restore Last
Setting button.
14
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Use
02. Capacitive Touch Screen Use
•Ball point pens or sharp tools may damage the surface of the touch screen.
4. Proceed coordination adjustment by clicking Standard Calibration button.
Touch on the appeared green box for two
seconds. Proceed coordination adjustment by
touching on couple more additional points.
5. When the coordination adjustment is complete, above window will close.
15
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
03. POS Driver and Utility Introduction
1. POS Drivers & Other utilities are located in hard disk drive.(C:\Util_Driver)
System Driver files are in this folder.
Mother Board manual is in this folder.
System manual is in this folder.
Utility are in this folder.
Adobe Reader is in this folder.
Windows install driver of ELLIX series is in this folder.
MS Excel Viewer is in this folder.
POS Utility is in this folder.
16
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
03. POS Driver and Utility Introduction
Cash Drawer install driver is in this folder.
MSR Setup Utility is in this folder.
OPOS install driver is in this folder.
Self test program for dealer is in this folder.
VFD utility is in this folder.
•• OPOS consisted of an architecture for win32-based POS device access.
•• The current OPOS driver has been developed in accordance with OPOS Specification Version 1.10 and will be continued to support the
upper version of OPOS Specification.
•• Support OS : POSReady 2009, Win XP Pro, POSReady 7, Win 7 Pro, Win 8.1, Industry 8.1, Win 10
The location of installation file
•• The file is located on the hard disk. (C:\Util_Driver\Utility\Pos Utility\OPOS)
The installation method
•• Execute ‘xxxxOPOSSET_RVx.xx.exe’ file in OPOS folder.
•• All components will be automatically registered & set up according to the system configuration.
Support Peripherals (The model name written on the bottom of the product)
•• LineDisplay (Customer Display) : Q202LD
•• Cash Drawer (Cash Drawer) : DRN2807
•• POSPrinter (Printer) : ELLIX Series
17
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
04. Dual Monitor Usage
Additional monitor can be connected to the VGA connector. This content is written based on Windows 7.
•• Dual Monitor usage
The system supports dual monitor system, which is using two monitors for one system. Sub-monitor’s screen can be displayed as a
duplication of the main monitor or as an extended screen. (Windows desktop)
1. C
onnect the external monitor when the system is off.
(Remove the ‘Interface cover’ at the rear bottom of the system and you will see a VGA connector.)
① Connect the external monitor when the system is off.
② Connect a power cable to external monitor
2. Press a power button of the system and the external monitor.
3. C
lick the right button of mouse on Windows desktop screen and select
‘Screen resolution’ from a popup menu.
18
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
04. Dual Monitor Usage
4. O
n The following dialog window ‘Change display appearance of your
display’ ‘Display’ option is set as ‘1|2. Multiple Monitor’ and ‘Multiple displays’
(M) option is set as duplicate these displays. (In this case, the dual monitor
shows a duplicated screen.)
5. If you want to change to an extended screen, set ‘Multiple displays’ option
as ‘Extend these displays’ on ‘Change the appearance’ of you display dialog
window. (In this case, two different extended screen monitors are shown.)
6. S
et ‘Display’ option as ‘1. Digital Flat Panel (1024x768 60 Hz)’ and click
<Apply> button.
19
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
04. Dual Monitor Usage
7. S
elect <Keep changes> button on ‘Display Settings’ dialog to keep the
current settings.
8. If the configuration is finished, click <OK> button to close the ‘Change the
appearance of your displays’ dialog window.
20
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
05. Dual Monitor Usage
•How to check dual monitor’s settings
If dual monitors don t work properly, refer to the following procedure.
•• Method 1
Check the BIOS setup Make sure that ‘Chipset ▶ North Bridge ▶ LCD Control ▶ Boot Display Device’ menu is selected as ‘LVDS’
•• Method 2
Click the right button of mouse on‘Intel Graphic icon’of Windows tray area and select ‘Graphic Properties’ menu.
Select ‘Multiple Displays’ menu.
Make sure that ‘Select Display Mode’ is set as ‘Extended ’.
21
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3.
System Utilization
06. How to control Direct I/O in order to use drawer
Hardware I/O Port Number to Open/close Drawer : “0xA07”
Value (byte) needed to ‘Open the drawer 1’ : 0xF7
Value (byte) needed to ‘Close the drawer 1’ : 0x08
Value (byte) needed to ‘Open the drawer 2’ : 0xFE
Value (byte) needed to ‘Close the drawer 2’ : 0x01
22
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
01. Power Adaptor
1. Confirm that the power of peripherals and systems are turned off.
2. Pull the interface cover located at the bottom of the system in the direction of the arrow to disassemble the interface cover.
3. Disconnect the DC power supply and other cable of peripherals.
•Caution when disconnecting DC power supply.
The neck part of the power jack must be removed pulled before disassembly.
23
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
02. VFD, 9.7” Dual Monitor
※ Assemble & Disassemble structure is same for VFD, 9.7” dual monitor.
1. Disassemble interface cover and cable cover as you see in below picture.
2. Press on the hook as you see in below picture to disassemble display dummy.
3. On the cable cover, assemble mount dummy using one screw.
4. Pass VGA and power cable through the mount dummy hole and assemble dual monitor on cable cover using two screws.
24
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
02. VFD, 9.7” Dual Monitor
5. Pass VGA and power cable through hole in the stand and assemble dual monitor assembled on cable cover.
6. Connect VFD cable on COM3 and 9.7” cable on DC-OUT and VGA Port and assemble the interface cover.
VFD Serial Cable
VFD
Connect 9.7” power and VGA cable
9.7” Dual Monitor
25
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
03. 15” Dual Monitor
1. Proceed until No. 2 of page 24.
2. Disassemble cover on the top of the stand and reassemble cable cover.
3. Locate both VGA and Power cable through stand and display as shown in below picture.
4. Assemble dual monitor as below picture and fix it with two screw.
26
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
03. 15” Dual Monitor
5. Refer to No. 6 of page 25 and connect VGA and power cable and assemble the interface cover.
04. MSR Module
1. Unscrew two screws on the back side of MSR and disassemble from the POS.
27
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
05. HDD
1. Turn off the POS system for HDD change.
2. Push the HDD cover in the direction of arrow shown below and disassemble HDD cover.
3. Unscrew the screw and pull the HDD to disassemble.
•• HDD assemble and confirmation of it working
1. Assemble the HDD following the above direction in reverse order and connect the peripheral and DC power cable.
2. Press the power button to start the system and check the newly installed HDD is properly connected.
28
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
06. Memory
There are times when the main memory capacity needs to be increased.
The standard of currently connected memory and new memory needs to be figured out.
The maximum memory capacity for Baytrail (N2807) is 4 GB and 8 GB for Braswell (N3160).
When memory is installed, the BIOS will automatically realize the type, capacity and speed of the memory.
1. To increase the main memory, turn the system off.
•• Before disassembling the system the power and peripheral cables must be disconnected.
2. Turn the system so that the stand is facing up and unscrew two screws on the back of MSR and disassemble the module.
After removing interface cover, unscrew four screws and to relieve hook, push in the direction of arrow ① and to disassemble motherboard
protection cover, pull in the direction of arrow ②.
②
①
3. Pull the lever on the both side as shown in the below picture and disassemble the memory.
29
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
07. Touch Panel & LCD
•During disassemble of LCD or Touch Panel, due to foreign substance or carelessness, it could be damaged.
Please be assisted from the service center that we certify.
1. Proceed up to No. 2 of 06. Memory and disassemble the touch cable and other seven cables. Then, unscrew seven screws and pull
the HDD in the direction of the arrow.
2. Disassemble the motherboard by pulling it in the direction of arrow as below picture.
30
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4.
System Extension & Disassemble
07. Touch Panel & LCD
3. Disassemble four screws located on the side of display bracket.
4. Lift up the display bracket to separate it from LCD.
5. Disassemble display and touch panel.
•Please be cautious to prevent cables from being damaged during the process.
•Due to pressure between touch panel and LCD, the touch panel could suddenly fall from LCD.
•Please be cautious to prevent from any kind of damage.
•After disassemble, be cautious to prevent foreign substance to get on LCD or touch part of the monitor or have external damage.
31
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix A.
BIOS Set Up
01. Understanding BIOS
••Understanding BIOS Set up
BIOS provides configuration and set up information for driving the main board. BIOS values are saved in CMOS ROM on the main board.
BIOS(Basic Input and Output System) Setup is a menu-oriented software utility which enables a user to configure the system’s environmental
set up, system hardware, power saving functions, etc. BIOS Set up values can seriously affect how the system works. Therefore, users should
determine all options regarding BIOS Set up and configure the system accordingly.
Entering the Setup
•• Turn on the system and the system will show Press <DEL> to enter SETUP message.
•• When this message show up, press <DEL> or <Delete> key to enter SETUP screen. (Touch the ‘Setup’ message)
Cases of BIOS Setup
•• When checking HDD type and capacity after HDD replacement
•• When changing booting sequence
•• When reflecting user’s need on the setup
•• When setting or changing a password
32
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix A.
BIOS Set Up
02. Serial voltage change & Using Keyboard shortcut
1. Advanced Menu
Use this menu to set up for system performance.
•• Advanced > Super IO Configuration > Serial Port 1/2/3 Configuration > Serial Port 1/2/3 Power
: This item allows you to set the output voltage value of Serial port 1/2 PIN9 type
This item allows you to set the output voltage value of Serial port 3 PIN1 type
2. Using keyboard shortcut
•• Press key‘F9’on the keyboard, it is initialized.
Aptio Setup Utility - Copyright (C) 2016 American Megatrends, Inc.
Advanced
Set Parameters of serial Port
1 (COMA)
Super IO Configuration
Super IO Chip
▶ Serial Port 1 Configuration
▶ Serial Port 2 Configuration
▶ Serial Port 3 Configuration
▶ Serial Port 4 Configuration
▶ Serial Port 5 Configuration
▶ Parallel Port Configuration
UART IRQ Mode
Watch Dog Degree
Watch Dog Timer
F81866
[PCI IRQ Sharing]
[Second]
0
→←: Select Screen
↑↓/Click: Select Item
Enter/Dbl Click: Select
+/-: Change Opt.
F1: General Help
F9: Optimized Defaults
F10: Save & Exit
ESC/Right Click: Exit
Version 2.17.1249. Copyr ight (C) 2016 American Megatrends. Inc.
33
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
01. System Block Diagram
••BAYTRAIL(N2807) System Block Diagram
CPU PWM
IMVP7
ISL95833
LVDS
JTAG
LVDS
RTD2136R
AMP
ALC105
DDI1
3D Graphics
LINE OUT
DDI
VGA
LINE OUT
HD Audio
Mini PCIe Full Size
SATA x1
SATA x2
PWM
HSUART
SATA x1
SIO
Mini PCle of mSATA
12S/PCM
LPE
7+15 pin SATA
SATA2 X2
SVID
SoC
Transaction
Router
Integrated Clock
HDA
HD Audio Codec
ALC662
SPI
12C
PCIe x2
I/O
Fabric
PCIe*
USB2.0 x3
SATA
SD/MMC
USB2.0 x1
Channel 0
Channel A
Channel 1
APIC
8259
HPET
8254
RTC
GPIO
LPC
PMC
SPI
UART
SMB
1066/1333MHz
4Gb Max
2x5 2.54 mm
Famale
USB2.0 x3
1/2.0 (HS/FS)
USB2 Hub
GL854L
2.0 (HSIC)
USB2.0 x2
SPI
GB LAN
USB 2.0 x2
MDI
PCIe GbLAN
RTL8111G
PCIe x1
LPC
SPI BIOS
W25Q64
USB2.0 x2
USB2.0 x2
8MB
Super I/O
F81866AD
GPIO x3 (1 in,2 out)
COM2,COM4
PRD
COM3
COM1
PS2
MSR / DIO
FIFO DIO
2x5 2.54 mm
Famale
PRINTER
2x10 2.54 mm
WAVE
USB 2
Header X1
3.0 (SS)
PCIe x1
USB 1/2/3
Mini PCIe Half Size
VGA
P-Unit
Memory
Controller
Option
RGB
Video
Display
R
OOE Intel
Processor Code
1 MiB L2
ILB
R
OOE Intel
Processor Code
1 MiB L2
eDP Mode
L
Speaker
OOE Intel
Processor Code
OOE Intel
Processor Code
L
Platform Control Unit
LVDS
COM2,
COM4
RJ-45
(8P8C)
COM1
2x5 2.54 mm
BOX
2x5 2.54 mm
BOX
34
USB 2
PORT x2
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
01. System Block Diagram
••BRASWELL(N3160) System Block Diagram
CPU PWM
VR12.1
VGG PWM
Richtek
RT8171B
LVDS
Intel
Atom Code
L
Gen8 LP Graphics and Media
HDMI
I2C
SATA x1
ISH
PCIe x2
PCIe*
USB2.0 x3
SATA
HD Audio
USB2.0 x1
ILB
1066/1333MHz
4Gb Max
2x5 2.54 mm
Famale
USB2.0 x3
3.0 (SS)
3.0 (SS)
USB2 Hub
GL854L
ULPI (HS/FSSS)
USB2.0 x2
SPI
GB LAN
USB 2.0 x2
MDI
PCIe GbLAN
RTL8111G
PCIe x1
LPC
W25Q64
USB2.0 x2
USB2.0 x2
8MB
Super I/O
F81960AD
GPIO x3 (1 in,2 out)
COM2,COM4
PRD
COM3
COM1
PS2
MSR / DIO
FIFO DIO
2x5 2.54 mm
Famale
PRINTER
2x10 2.54 mm
WAVE
COM2,
COM4
RJ-45
(8P8C)
COM1
2x5 2.54 mm
BOX
2x5 2.54 mm
BOX
35
USB 2
Header X1
1 / 2.0 (HS/FS)
TXE
PCIe x1
Channel A
APIC
8259
HPET
8254
RTC
GPIO
LPC
PMC
SPI
UART
SMB
SD/MMC
GMM
Mini PCIe Half Size
Platform Control Unit
SPI
USB
M.2
HSUART
SATA x2
Channel 1
THERMAL
XHCI
M.2 for SSD
SATA x1
SIO
SATA2 X2
Audio
I2S / PCM
7+15 pin SATA
VGA
Channel 0
Camera
ISP
GPIO
HDA
HD Audio Codec
ALC662
RGB
SVID
Memory
Controller
eDP / DP
DDI1
LINE OUT
Intel
Atom Code
1 MiB L2
MIPI* CSI
LINE OUT
Intel
Atom Code
USB
Option
Intel
Atom Code
Display
R
RT8171B
1 MiB L2
eDP Mode
AMP
ALC105
R
VR12.1
JTAG
LVDS
RTD2136R
L
Speaker
VNN PWM
RT8171B
Device
LVDS
VR12.1
USB 2
PORT x2
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
02. Main Chipset & Connector
••BAYTRAIL(N2807) Main Chipset & Connector
SO-DIMM
DDR3 RAM
SOCKET
SATA
Mini PCIe
SOCKET
Intel Celeron CPU
N2807 1.58GHz
(up to 2.16GHz)
LPT
USB 5&6&7
SERIAL (COM4)
GPIO IN/OUT
F-PANEL
PS/2
SERIAL (COM1)
SERIAL (COM2)
BACK LIGHT
USB8
USB9
LVDS
SPEAKER
AUDIO
(LINE OUT JACK)
DC POWER
IN PUT(12V)
DC POWER
OUT PUT(12V)
VGA
USB
(A TYPE)
SERIAL
(COM3)
36
USB
(A TYPE)
LAN
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
02. Main Chipset & Connector
••BRASWELL(N3160) Main Chipset & Connector
M.2 SOCKET
Mini PCIe
SOCKET
SATA
SO-DIMM
DDR3 RAM
SOCKET
Intel Celeron CPU
N3160 1.6GHz
(up to 2.24GHz)
SERIAL (COM4)
LPT
USB 5&6&7
GPIO IN/OUT
F-PANEL
PS/2
SERIAL (COM1)
SERIAL (COM2)
USB8
USB9
BACK LIGHT
LVDS
SPEAKER
AUDIO
(LINE OUT JACK)
DC POWER
IN PUT(12V)
DC POWER
OUT PUT(12V)
VGA
USB
(A TYPE)
SERIAL
(COM3)
37
USB
(A TYPE)
LAN
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
03. Main Jumper Setting
••BAYTRAIL(N2807) Main Jumper Setting
1
BIOS Clear Jumper(JCMOS)
3
1
2
5
6
1
2
11
12
RS Mode Jumper(JSEL1)
RS Signal Mode Jumper (JSEL2)
1
Backlight PWM Jumper(JBLR1)
3
1
Backlight Control Mode Jumper(JLV1)
3
1
Backlight Power Jumper(JLV3)
3
LCD Panel Power Jumper(JLV2)
BIOS Clear Jumper(JCMOS)
Jumper Setting
Mode
3
RS Signal Mode Jumper(JSEL2)
Jumper Setting
Mode
1-2 Short
Normal Operation(Default)
1-3/2-4/7-9/8-10 Short
RS-232(Default)
2-3 Short
CMOS Clear
3-5/4-6/9-11/10-12 Short
RS-422
3-5/4-6/9-11/10-12 Short
RS-485
RS Mode Jumper(JSEL1)
Jumper Setting
Mode
Backlight Control Mode Jumper(JLV1)
1-2 Short
RS-232(Default)
3-4 Short
RS-422
1-2 Short
Voltage Level
5-6 Short
RS-485
2-3 Short
PWM(Default)
Backlight PWM Jumper(JBLR1)
Jumper Setting
Mode
1
Jumper Setting
Mode
LCD Panel Power Jumper(JLV2)
Jumper Setting
Backlight Power Jumper(JLV3)
Mode
Jumper Setting
Mode
1-2 Short
Reverse
1-2 Short
3.3V(Default)
1-2 Short
5V
2-3 Short
Forward(Default)
2-3 Short
5V
2-3 Short
12V(Default)
38
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
03. Main Jumper Setting
••BRASWELL(N3160) Main Jumper Setting
1
BIOS Clear Jumper(JCMOS)
3
1
2
5
6
1
2
11
12
RS Mode Jumper(JSEL1)
RS Signal Mode Jumper (JSEL2)
1
Backlight Control Mode Jumper(JLV1)
3
1
Backlight PWM Jumper(JBLR1)
3
1
LCD Panel Power Jumper(JLV2)
3
Backlight Power Jumper(JLV3)
BIOS Clear Jumper(JCMOS)
Jumper Setting
Mode
3
RS Signal Mode Jumper(JSEL2)
Jumper Setting
Mode
1-2 Short
Normal Operation(Default)
1-3/2-4/7-9/8-10 Short
RS-232(Default)
2-3 Short
CMOS Clear
3-5/4-6/9-11/10-12 Short
RS-422
3-5/4-6/9-11/10-12 Short
RS-485
RS Mode Jumper(JSEL1)
Jumper Setting
Mode
Backlight Control Mode Jumper(JLV1)
1-2 Short
RS-232(Default)
3-4 Short
RS-422
1-2 Short
Voltage Level
5-6 Short
RS-485
2-3 Short
PWM(Default)
Backlight PWM Jumper(JBLR1)
Jumper Setting
Mode
1
Jumper Setting
Mode
LCD Panel Power Jumper(JLV2)
Jumper Setting
Backlight Power Jumper(JLV3)
Mode
Jumper Setting
Mode
1-2 Short
Reverse
1-2 Short
3.3V(Default)
1-2 Short
5V
2-3 Short
Forward(Default)
2-3 Short
5V
2-3 Short
12V(Default)
39
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
04. IO Pin map
••COM1/2 RS-232 Serial Port
(DSUB9 MALE)
9
••COM1 RS-422/485 Serial Port
••COM3 RS-232 Serial Port(RJ45)
(DSUB9 MALE)
6
9
6
1
5
1
Pin Num
5
Description
8
1
Pin Num
Description
Pin Num
Description
Ring / +5V / +12V
1
DCD
1
TXD-
1
2
RXD
2
TXD+
2
DSR
TXD
RXD
3
TXD
3
RXD+
3
4
DTR
4
RXD-
4
5
GND
5
N.C
5
RTS
6
DSR
6
N.C
6
CTS
7
RTS
7
N.C
7
GND
8
CTS
8
N.C
8
DTR
9
Ring / +5V / +12V
9
N.C
••USB Port(TYPE A)
••Cash Drawer Port(RJ11)
4
1
4
1
1
Pin Num
Description
Pin Num
1
VSUB(+5V)
2
D-
3
D+
4
GND
6
••LAN Port(RJ45)
1
8
Description
Pin Num
Description
1
GND
1
MDI [0] +
2
DRAWER#1
2
MDI [0] -
3
DRW_COMP
3
MDI [1] +
4
VDRW(+12V / +24V)
4
MDI [1] -
5
DRAWER#2
5
MDI [2] +
6
GND
6
MDI [2] -
7
MDI [3] +
8
MDI [3] -
40
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
04. IO Pin map
••Power Selection Switch for Cash Drawer
Switch Selection
Voltage
OFF
12V (Default)
ON
24V
••Parallel Port(D-SUB25 FEMALE)
14
1
Pin Num
SPP
ECP
EPP
In/Out
1
/STROBE
/STROBE
/WRITE
I/O
2
PD0
PD0
PD0
I/O
3
PD1
PD1
PD1
I/O
4
PD2
PD2
PD2
I/O
5
PD3
PD3
PD3
I/O
6
PD4
PD4
PD4
I/O
7
PD5
PD5
PD5
I/O
8
PD6
PD6
PD6
I/O
9
PD7
PD7
PD7
I/O
10
/ACK
/ACK
NTR
I
11
BUSY
BUSY,PERIPHACK
/WAIT
I
12
PERROR
PE./ACKREVERSE
PE
I
13
SELECT
SELECT
SELECT
I
14
/AUTOFD
/AUTOFD,HOSTACK
/DATASTB
O
15
/FAULT
/FAULT,/PERIPHREQST
/FAULT
I
16
/INIT
/FAULT,/REVERSEQST
/RESET
O
17
/SLCTIN
/SLCTIN
/ADDRSTB
O
18-25
GND
GND
GND
-
41
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••MAIN
B
A3
A1
C
G
F
A4
A5
A13
A12
A7
A6
A8
A11
A10
K2
A9
E
L3
D
K1
L4
L1
L2
H
I
J
42
A2
POS System Electronic Manuals
System Configuration
Appendix B.
05. Parts List
NO
PART CODE
A1
JK91-10098A
HOLDER HDD
JK95-70209A
UNIT-HDD:2.5", 320G
JK95-70615E
UNIT-SSD:2.5", 64G
A3
S600100031A
SCREW-MACHINE:FH,M3,L4
4
A4
S600100016A
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M3,L4
1
JK72-21058A
PMO-COVER HDD, WHITE
JK72-21058B
PMO-COVER HDD, BLACK
JK72-21057A
PMO-DUMMY MSR, WHITE
JK72-21057B
PMO-DUMMY MSR, BLACK
A7
S600200005A
SCREW-TAPPING:PWH,M3,L10
2
A8
S600100044A
SCREW-MACHINE:BH,M3,L5
2
JK72-21059A
PMO-COVER WIRE, WHITE
A2
A5
A6
A9
A10
A11
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
1
1
1
1
1
JK72-21059B
PMO-COVER WIRE, BLACK
S600100039A
SCREW-MACHINE;PWH,M4,L8,WHITE
4
S600100039A
SCREW-MACHINE;PWH,M4,L8,WHITE
4
S600100039A
SCREW-MACHINE;PWH,M4,L8,WHITE
4
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
WHITE+BLACK
S600100169A
SCREW-MACHINE;PWH,M4,L8,BLACK
A12
S600200014A
SCREW-TAPPING:PWH,M3,L12
2
F
A13
S600200014A
SCREW-TAPPING:PWH,M3,L12
2
G
JK91-20063B
ASSY-MAIN FRONT (NORMAL)
JK91-20065B
ASSY-MAIN FRONT (PCT)
JK95-70803A
ASSY-COVER REAR, WHITE
JK95-70803B
ASSY-COVER REAR, BLACK
JK95-70804A
ASSY-STAND, WHITE+BLACK
JK95-70804B
ASSY-STAND, BLACK
JK95-70808A
ASSY-V STAND, WHITE
JK95-70808B
ASSY-V STAND, BLACK
B
C
D
E
F
-
G
JK95-70609B
H
I
BLACK
1
1
1
1
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
ASSY-MSR_Domestic
1
OPTION
ELA-UNIT MSR
1
OPTION
QCD-S50V202W
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), WHITE
QCD-S50V202B
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), BLACK
QCD-S50G256W
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), WHITE
QCD-S50G256B
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), BLACK
QCD-STVV202W
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), WHITE
QCD-STVV202B
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), BLACK
QCD-STVG256W
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), WHITE
QCD-STVG256B
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), BLACK
SCD-100/D50NNWN
ASSY-9.7"DUAL DISPLAY, WHITE
SCD-100/D50NNBN
ASSY-9.7"DUAL DISPLAY, BLACK
SCD-100/DTVNNWN
ASSY-9.7" DUAL MONITOR, WHITE
SCD-100/DTVNNBN
ASSY-9.7" DUAL MONITOR, BLACK
OPTION
1
OPTION
(V STAND)
OPTION
1
OPTION
(V STAND)
43
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
NO
J
K1
PART CODE
PARTS NAME
QCD-STSL15NWB
ASSY-15"DUAL DISPLAY, WHITE
Q'TY
QCD-STSL15NBB
ASSY-15"DUAL DISPLAY, BLACK
QCD-STVL15NWB
ASSY-15"DUAL DISPLAY(V STAND), WHITE
QCD-STVL15NBB
ASSY-15"DUAL DISPLAY(V STAND), BLACK
JK44-10012A
POWER-SMPS:12V/5A,60W
1
REMARK
OPTION
1
JK39-20004A
EUROPE
JK39-20004B
USA
JK39-20004C
UK
JK39-20004D
K2
Serviceable
JK39-20004E
AUSTRALIA
CBF POWER CORD
1
KOREA
JK39-20004F
SOUTH AFRICA
JK39-20004G
ISRAEL
JK39-20004H
INDIA
JK39-20004J
ARGENTINA
WALL MOUNT
1
L1
L
JK70-20392A
IPR-HOLLDER WALL
1
L2
JK70-20046A
IPR-BRKT WALL
1
L3
S600200026A
SCREW-TAPTITE:PWH,M4,L10
4
L4
JK75-20016A
MEC-WALL ANCHOR ASSY
1
44
OPTION
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••MAIN FRONT
B7
B16
B4
B5
B6
B8
B1
B2
B3
B14
B13
B9
B15
B11
B10
B12
NO
PART CODE
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
JK72-21054B
JK95-70169E
JK91-20066B
JK95-70567A
JK70-20442B
JK95-70799A
JK95-70799B
JK95-70215A
JK92-10207A
JK95-70760D
S600100016A
JK95-70760C
S600100016A
S300400005A
S600100016A
S600100024A
S600100044A
JK39-40775A
JK39-80017A
JK39-80042B
JK39-80101A
JK39-80102A
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
B19
B20
B21
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
PMO-FRONT_DISPLAY(NORMAL)
ELA-TOUCH PANEL
ASSY-FRONT DISPLAY(PCT)
LCD:PC-POS,LED PANEL
IPR-BRKT_DISPLAY
MOTHER B'D:Celeron,N2807
MOTHER B'D:Braswell,N3160
UNIT-DDR3 MEMORY
PBA SUB:TITAN-S,OSD&DRW
UNIT-CONTROLLER:RESISTIVE
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M3,L4
UNIT-CONTROLLER:PCT
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M3,L4
UNIT-SPEAKER
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M3,L4
SCREW-MACHINE:BH,M2,L6
SCREW-MACHINE:BH,M3,L5
HARNESS-USB
HARNESS-INVERTER
HARNESS-LVDS
HARNESS-SERIAL
HARNESS-PARALLEL
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
45
Serviceable
REMARK
NORMAL
NORMAL
PCT
NORMAL
NORMAL
PCT
PCT
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••COVER REAR
C4
C5
C6
C1
NO
C
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
PART CODE
JK95-70803A
JK95-70803B
JK72-21056A
JK72-21056B
JK70-20443B
JK72-21060A
JK68-40321A
JK68-40322A
S600200006A
C2
PARTS NAME
C3
Q'TY
ASSY-COVER REAR, WHITE
ASSY-COVER REAR, BLACK
PMO-REAR_DISPLAY, WHITE
PMO-REAR_DISPLAY, BLACK
IPR-BRKT COVER_REAR
PMO-BUTTON_POWER
LABEL(R)-COPPER TAPE
LABEL(R)-EMI FABRIC IF
SCREW-TAPPING:PWH,M3,L8
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
46
Serviceable
REMARK
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••STAND
D12
D11
D1
D9
D13
D2
D7
D8
D5
D10
D16
D4
D14
D3
D6
D15
NO
D
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
PART CODE
JK95-70804A
JK95-70804B
JK75-40017A
JK75-40017B
JK70-20440B
JK70-20441B
S600600007A
JK72-21047B
JK72-21048A
JK72-21048B
JK72-21049B
JK72-21050A
JK72-21050B
JK72-21051B
JK72-21052A
JK72-21052B
JK72-21063A
JK72-21063B
S600600007A
S600200006A
S600200006A
JK73-11023A
JK72-20551D
JK72-20551K
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
ASSY-STAND, WHITE+BLACK
ASSY-STAND, BLACK
MAIN-HINGE ASSY, WHITE
MAIN-HINGE ASSY, BLACK
IPR-FRAME STAND
IPR-BASE STAND
SCREW-ASSY MACH:BH,M4,L8
PMO-COVER BASE
PMO-COVER BOTTOM, WHITE
PMO-COVER BOTTOM, BLACK
PMO-COVER FRONT
PMO-COVER REAR, WHITE
PMO-COVER REAR, BLACK
PMO-COVER TOP
PMO-DUMMY MOUNT, WHITE
PMO-DUMMY MOUNT, BLACK
PMO-CAP HINGE, WHITE
PMO-CAP HINGE, BLACK
SCREW-ASSY MACH:BH,M4,L8
SCREW-TAPPING:M3, L8
SCREW-TAPPING:M3, L8
RMO-FOOT RUBBER
PMO-BRAND FRONT(SAM4S)
PMO-BRAND FRONT(NO LOGO)
Serviceable
REMARK
1
1
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
1
1
8
1
1
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
1
1
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
1
47
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
WHITE+BLACK
BLACK
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••V STAND
E11
E6
E5
E9
E12
E10
E8
E4
E2
E7
E3
E1
E14
E13
48
E15
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
NO
E
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
PART CODE
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
JK95-70808A
V-STAND, WHITE
JK95-70808B
V-STAND, BLACK
JK70-20450B
IPR-FRAME BOTTOM
1
1
JK70-20451B
IPR-FRAME MAIN
PMO-STAND COVER BOTTOM, WHITE
JK72-21067B
PMO-STAND COVER BOTTOM, BLACK
JK72-21068A
PMO-STAND COVER DUMMY, WHITE
JK72-21068B
PMO-STAND COVER DUMMY, BLACK
JK72-21069A
PMO-STAND COVER FRONT, WHITE
JK72-21069B
PMO-STAND COVER FRONT, BLACK
JK72-20906A
PMO-DUMMY STAND
JK72-21070A
PMO-STAND COVER REAR, WHITE
JK72-21070B
PMO-STAND COVER REAR, BLACK
PMO-STAND COVER TOP, WHITE
1
1
1
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
1
1
1
JK72-21071B
PMO-STAND COVER TOP, BLACK
E9
JK72-21072A
PMO-STAND SIDE DECO
2
E10
JK72-21073A
PMO-STAND TOP DECO
1
JK75-40018A
MAIN-HINGE_ASSY, WHITE
E11
REMARK
1
JK72-21067A
JK72-21071A
Serviceable
1
JK75-40018B
MAIN-HINGE_ASSY, BLACK
E12
S600600007A
SCREW-ASSY MACH:BH,M4,L8
4
E13
S600200006A
SCREW-TAPPING:PWH,M3,L8
4
E14
S600600007A
SCREW-ASSY MACH:BH,M4,L8
5
E15
JK73-11023A
RMO-FOOT RUBBER
4
49
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••MSR(Domestic)
F2
F3
F7
F6
F8
F5
F9
F4
NO
PART CODE
F
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9
JK72-21061B
JK72-21062A
JK70-20445B
JK92-10172A
S600200028A
S600100016A
S600300026A
F1
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
ASSY-MSR
PMO-MSR UPPER
PMO-MSR LOWER
IPR-BRKT MSR
MSR MODULE
MSR BOARD
IC, MSR USB JOINT
SCREW:PWH,M3,L6
SCREW:M3,L4
SCREW:M1.7,L3.5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
50
Serviceable
REMARK
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••MSR
G7
G6
G2
G5
G4
G1
G3
NO
PART CODE
G
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
JK95-70609B
JK70-20345A
JK72-20899A
S600300026A
JK70-20391A
JK48-10012B
JK92-10098A
S600100017A
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
ASSY-MSR
IPR-COVER MSR
PMO-LED GUIDE
SCREW-DELTA PT:M1.8,L3.5
IPR-BRKT MSR GUIDE
MSR MODULE
MSR BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L6
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
51
Serviceable
REMARK
OPTION
MODULE
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••VFD
H11
H7
H9
H6
H8
H5
H12
H14
H17
H16
H3
H4
H10
H2
H15
H1
H13
H21
H20
52
H19
H22
H18
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
NO
H
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
H6
H7
H8
H9
H10
H11
H12
H13
H14
H15
H16
H17
H18
H19
H20
H21
H22
PART CODE
QCD-S50V202W
QCD-S50V202B
QCD-S50G256W
QCD-S50G256B
QCD-STVV202W
QCD-STVV202B
QCD-STVG256W
QCD-STVG256B
JK72-20299C
JK68-40120A
S600300020A
JK46-00006A
JK46-00007A
JK72-20298B
JK72-20298A
JK72-20914A
JK72-20914B
JK72-20913A
JK72-20913B
JK75-40004A
S600300020A
JK72-21065A
JK72-21065B
JK72-21066A
JK72-21066B
S600300020A
JK39-60075B
S600200006A
S600200006A
JK72-20300B
JK70-20452B
S600100008A
JK72-20907A
S600200028A
S600200005A
S600600007A
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), WHIHTE
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), BLACK
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), WIHTE
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), BLACK
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), WHIHTE
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER), BLACK
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), WIHTE
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC), BLACK
PMO-WINDOW VFD
LABELⓇ-VFD SHEET
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
UNIT-VFD MODULE(CHARACTER)
UNIT-VFD MODULE(GRAPHIC)
PMO-REAR VFD(M), WHITE
PMO-REAR VFD(M), BLACK
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, BLACK
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, BLACK
MEC-HINGE ASSY
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, BLACK
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, BLACK
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
CABLE-POLE:J45,550
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
PMO-REAR VFD DUMMY
IPR-FRAME REAR MONITOR
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M3,L10
PMO-HOLDER DUAL
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L6
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L10
SCREW-ASSY MACH:BH,M4,L8
53
Serviceable
REMARK
OPTION
1
OPTION(V STAND)
1
1
2
CHARACTER
GRAPHIC
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
WHITE(V STAND)
BLACK(V STAND)
WHITE(V STAND)
BLACK(V STAND)
V STAND
V STAND
V STAND
V STAND
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••9.7inch Dual Monitor
I23
I14
I13
I15
I21
I22
I17
I18
I20
I12
I16
I11
I5
I3
I19
I24
I10
I25
I26
I6
I9
I4
I8
I7
I2
I1
I33
I28
54
I27
I34
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
NO
I
I1
I2
I3
I4
I5
I6
I7
I8
I9
I10
I11
I12
I13
I14
I15
I16
I17
I18
I19
I20
I21
I22
I23
I24
I25
I26
I27
I28
I29
I30
I31
I32
I33
I34
PART CODE
PARTS NAME
SCD-100/D50NNWN
SCD-100/D50NNBN
SCD-100/DTVNNWN
ASSY-9.7"DUAL DISPLAY, WHITE
ASSY-9.7"DUAL DISPLAY, BLACK
ASSY-9.7"DUAL DISPLAY, WHITE
SCD-100/DTVNNBN
ASSY-9.7"DUAL DISPLAY, BLACK
JK95-40006A
JK95-40006B
JK07-20368A
JK70-20368A
JK49-10008A
S600100016A
JK72-20457A
S600100016A
JK92-10116A
JK72-20547A
JK72-20547B
S600200006A
JK70-20240A
JK72-20596C
JK72-20950A
JK72-20950B
JK72-20914A
JK72-20914B
JK72-20913A
JK72-20913B
JK72-21065A
JK72-21065B
JK72-21066A
JK72-21066B
S600200006A
S600200006A
JK72-40004B
JK75-40006A
JK72-20604B
S600300020A
S600200006A
JK70-20452B
S600100008A
JK72-20907A
S600200028A
JK39-60085A
JK39-90014A
JK39-80056A
JK39-90009A
S600200005A
S600600007A
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
OPTION
1
ASSY-WINDOW FRONT, WHITE
ASSY-WINDOW FRONT, BLACK
DISPLAY-LCD
IPR-BRKT DISPLAY
UNIT-AD BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
PMO-HOLDER BUTTON
SCRW-MACHINE:M3,L4
UNIT0OSD BOARD
PMO-BUTTON, WHITE
PMO-BUTTON, BLACK
SCRW-TAPPING:M3,L8
IPR-PLATE REAR(P)
PMO-HOLDER HINGE(D)
PMO-COVER REAR(A), WHITE
PMO-COVER REAR(A), BLACK
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, BLACK
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, BLACK
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER, BLACK
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, WHITE
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER, BLACK
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
MEC-HINGE ASSY
MEC-HINGE ASSY
PMO-HOLDER DUMMY
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
IPR-FRAME REAR MONITOR
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M3,L10
PMO-HOLDER DUAL
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L6
HARNESS-POWER
HARNESS-VGA CABLE
HARNESS-OSD
HARNESS-IPEX
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L10
SCREW-ASSY MACH:BH,M4,L8
55
1
OPTION
(V STAND)
WHITE
BLACK
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
WHITE
BLACK
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
1
4
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE(V STAND)
BLACK(V STAND)
WHITE(V STAND)
BLACK(V STAND)
V STAND
V STAND
V STAND
V STAND
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
••15inch Dual Monitor
J30
J21
J29
J22
J19
J20
J17
J16
J18
J10
J12
J11
J15
J9
J13
J7
J14
J8
J6
J5
J1
J31
J4
J3
J2
56
J28
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B.
System Configuration
05. Parts List
NO
J
J1
J2
J3
J4
J5
J6
J7
J8
J9
J10
J11
J12
J13
J14
J15
J16
J17
J18
J19
J20
J21
J22
J23
J24
J25
J26
J27
J28
J29
J30
J31
PART CODE
QCD-STSL15NWB
QCD-STSL15NBB
QCD-STVL15NWB
QCD-STVL15NBB
JK72-20544A
JK92-10008A
JK72-20551
JK72-20547A
JK73-20015A
JK95-70567A
S600100044A
S600200005A
JK95-70376D
JK95-70221B
S600100016A
JK68-40223A
JK72-20546B
JK72-20552A
JK72-20545
S600100036A
JK91-10044R
S600100056A
JK75-40019A
S600100039A
JK75-40016A
S600100039A
JK39-40792B
JK39-40791A
JK39-40798A
JK39-80018A
JK39-40876A
S600100039A
JK70-20452B
S600100008A
S600600007A
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
15" DAUL MONITOR, WHITE
15" DAUL MONITOR, BLACK
15" DAUL MONITOR(V STAND), WHITE
15" DAUL MONITOR(V STAND), BLACK
PMO-FRONT DISPLAY
DAUL-OSD BOARD
PMO-BRAND FRONT
PMO-BUTTON
RMO-WATER PROOF
LCD-LED:XTN,15"
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L5
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L10
ASSY-BRKT DISPLAY DUAL
UNIT AD BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
LABEL(R)-DUAL DISPLAY
PMO-REAR BOTTOM
PMO-DUMMY MSR
PMO-REAR TOP
SCREW-MACHINE HAND M3,L6
PRA-DUAL DISPLAY
SCREW-MACHINE HAND M3,L10
DUAL HINGE ASSY
SCREW-MACHINE:M4,L8
DUAL HINGE ASSY
SCREW-MACHINE:M4,L8
HARNESS-VGA CABLE
HARNESS-LCD POWER
HARNESS-LVDS
HARNESS-INVERTER
HARNESS-DUAL OSD
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M4,L8
IPR-FRAME REAR MONITOR
SCREW-MACHINE:FH,M3,L10
SCREW-ASSY MACH:BH,M4,L8
57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
Serviceable
REMARK
OPTION
OPTION
OPTION
STANDARD STAND
STANDARD STAND
V STAND
V STAND
STANDARD STAND
V STAND
V STAND
V STAND
Download PDF