VGBQ4103RE2 : 001 - BURNER BOX AREA [1/18]
Page 1 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 001 - BURNER BOX AREA [1/18]
Page 2 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
NI
B20015515
020051-000
006010-000
021084-000
021085-000
002671-000
002353-000
B2006305
002354-000
L1004881
003857-000
B20015512
002355-000
A20015411
B2005203
L1005398
PD030050
PD020056
B20015509
PE070791
025752-000
A20015412
PD040044
B2005204
025773-000
006011-000
PD020166
PA020047
PE070855
B20015568
B30015552
004089-000
025700-000
1
63
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GRILL FRAME 41
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
GRILL BURNER REAR BRACKET
BOX, GRIL, REAR, 41
BOX, GRL BOT, 41
RUBBER DOOR BUMPER
GRILL PLUG VENT
HEAT SHIELD BRACKET
GRILL PLUG PLATE
REAR HEAT SHIELD 41 (PHASE 2)
4103 GRILL REAR TRIM
GRILL BOX BACK 41
GRILL RECEPTACLE BOX
GRILL WIRE CHANNEL - 41 REAR
GRILL BOX SIDE RH (PHASE 2)
SIDE HEAT SHIELD
10-24 CAGE NUT SS
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
GRILL BOX BOTTOM 41
GRILL POWER SUPPLY CORD (8 FT)
SUPPORT, GRL, FR, 41
GRILL WIRE CHANNEL - 42 SHORT
SNAP THRU BUSHING 1/4DIA CORD
PANEL, GRL, LH
BOX, BNR, FR
GRILL BURNER FRONT BRACKET
NO.10 X 3/4 PAN PHIL. TEK. XSSX
INVENSYS 0+4 RE-IGNITION SPARK MODULE
E SERIES TERMINAL BLOCK
0+4 SM/TB HOUSING BTM
0+4 SPARK MODULE TERMINAL HOUSING
POWER CORD SHIELD
HOUSING, MDL, ASM, LH
INCLUDES ITEMS 3, 30, 28, 29, 2, & 27
VGBQ4103RE2 : 002 - BURNER GRATE AREA [2/18]
Page 3 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 002 - BURNER GRATE AREA [2/18]
Page 4 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NI
002369-000
002370-000
G3005350
024157-000
023000-000
PB040288
PB020114
004706-000
008026-000
025701-000
2
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
6
1
REDESIGN BBQ GRATE - FULL
REDESIGN BBQ GRATE - HALF
SMOKER BOX ASSY (VGBQ3002RT)
SHIELD, GRS
BURNER, GRL, ASM, U
SMOKER BURNER IGNITER
FLASH TUBE (VGBQ3002T)
MACHINE SCREW, 6-32 X 3/8, PAN HD, PHILLIPS
NO.6-20 HEX WASHER SS SCREW
BURNER, GRL, ASM
INCLUDES ITEMS 5, 6, & 8
VGBQ4103RE2 : 003 - CANOPY AREA [3/18]
Page 5 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 003 - CANOPY AREA [3/18]
Page 6 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NI
020051-000
025893-000
003637-000
PD020056
007379-000
003630-000
007215-000
PD040010
000268-000
PB010304
020659-000
PE030040
PD020069
005941-000
003633-000
003632-000
026724-000
025756-000
31
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
HOOD, GRL, 41
41 CANOPY HEAT SHIELD
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
GRILL CANOPY INSIDE RH
GRILL CANOPY OUTSIDE RH
CANOPY SPRING END MOUNT-RH
DOOR HANDLE SPACER
HANDLE END CAP ASSY
KNOB BEZEL
GAUGE, BMTL, TEMPERATURE
DOOR/CNPY HNDLE - RPLCS PE930090
CAP SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 SS
CANOPY SPRING END MOUNT-LH
GRILL CANOPY INSIDE LH
GRILL CANOPY OUTSIDE LH
SPACER, WSHR
HOOD, GRL, ASM, 41
INCLUDES ITEMS 1 - 16
1
VGBQ4103RE2 : 004 - CONTROL PANEL [4/18]
Page 7 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 004 - CONTROL PANEL [4/18]
Page 8 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
NI
025776-000
PE050063
008026-000
PD030050
020051-000
007657-000
PD020073
006021-000
002884-000
PB040228
025728-000
023650-000
G3004936
G3004937
PB040263
PB010191
PB010220
006388-000
006389-000
PD010012
G3005222
005999-000
PE050019
PD020056
PB010163
PD030006
PB010304
003561-000
015009-000
020041-000
003563-000
025702-000
1
1
8
4
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
6
1
4
1
4
2
2
4
3
1
4
1
1
NI
025775-000
1
NI
026746-000
1
NI
025777-000
1
PANEL, CTRL, VGBQ4103RE2
SPARKER SWITCH
NO.6-20 HEX WASHER SS SCREW
10-24 CAGE NUT SS
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
PROT. COVER
SRW NO.10 X 24 X 3/8 WAFER HD TYPE23
SCE, PWR, LED, 12VAC
MANIFOLD PLUG
FITTING BRASS COMPRESSION NUT
MANIFOLD, GRL, 41
NIPPLE, ASM
REGULATOR ASSY - NAT (P1 GRILL)
REGULATOR ASSY - L.P. W/HOSE
5/16 FERRULE
I.R. SAFETY VALVE (PHASE II GRILLS)
I.R. SAFETY VALVE LP
GAS VALVE - NAT.
GAS VALVE - LP
VALVE BOLT 1/4-20 UNC-2B 5/16 M.S.
LANDING LEDGE ASSY-41 (PHASE 2)
LED BOARD ASSEMBLY
OVEN LIGHT SWITCH (VGSO166) 90-DEG.
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
OVEN LIGHT SWITCH KNOB BK
CAPPED WASHER PAL NUT
KNOB BEZEL
OUTDOOR GRILL KNOB
OUTDOOR LOGO - 3 CHROME
SCR, DR, PH, PNH, 410 SS, NPLT, 6-20 X 3/8
ROTIS BURNER KNOB
HOUSING, XFMR, ASM
INCLUDES ITEMS 6, 7, & 8
MANIFOLD, GAS, ASM, VGBQ4103RE
INCLUDES ITEMS 9, 11, 12, 15, 16, & 17,
MANIFOLD, LP, GAS ASM VGBQ4103RE
INCLUDES ITEMS 9, 11, 12, 15, 16, & 17,
PANEL, CTRL, ASM VGBQ4103RE2
INCLUDES ITEMS 1, 26, 23, 24, 2, 20, 22, 19, 27, & 3
VGBQ4103RE2 : 005 - DRIP TRAY [5/18]
Page 9 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 005 - DRIP TRAY [5/18]
Page 10 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NI
J2101749
PD030044
B2005310
PC020025
G3005215
B2005316
020051-000
PD020082
PD020056
B3005314
PD040004
B2005317
G3005214
G3205306
1
7
1
4
1
1
12
4
3
1
2
1
1
1
GREASE PAN
10-24 KEPS NUT SS
DRIP TRAY 41 (VGBQ4103RT)
DRIP TRAY WHEEL
DRIP TRAY SLIDE - RH
DRIP TRAY RUNNER RH
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
10 X 24 COUNTERSUNK S.S. SCREW
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
41 DRIP TRAY HANDLE (PHASE 2)
GROMMET BUMPER
DRIP TRAY RUNNER LH (PHASE 2)
DRIP TRAY SLIDE - LH
41`` DRIP TRAY ASSY (PHASE 2)
INCLUDES ITEMS 3, 12, 6, 4, 8, & 2
VGBQ4103RE2 : 006 - ROTISSERIE BURNER AREA [6/18]
Page 11 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 006 - ROTISSERIE BURNER AREA [6/18]
Page 12 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
020051-000
001310-000
020041-000
000602-000
G91015562
PB040124
PB020096
PB050060
G3005289
000603-000
B2005347
G91015545
E91014431
PD030048
PB010210
B20015402
B20015403
PB040160
B20015401
PB040280
48
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
120V HALOGEN LIGHT
SCR, DR, PH, PNH, 410 SS, NPLT, 6-20 X 3/8
GRILL LIGHT HOUSING LH
41 E SERIES LIGHT BAR
90 DEG. ORIFICE FITTING
48 5/16 S.S. FLEX TUBING REPL F2003505
I/R VENTURI (PHASE 2 BBQ)
BURNER,ASM,,ASM,IR,20
GRILL LIGHT HOUSING RH
INFRARED FRAME
41 FRONT HOUSING WELD ASSY
FRONT HOUSING BOTTOM 41
THERMCOUPLE NUT M08-VGBQ-8743300007
FULL THERMOCOUPLE
I/R IGNITOR COVER LH
IR IGNITOR BRACKET
WOK IGNITER
FLEXIBLE IGNITOR STANDOFF
FLEXIBLE ROTISSERIE IGNITOR
VGBQ4103RE2 : 007 - ROTISSERIE MOTOR ASSEMBLY [7/18]
Page 13 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 007 - ROTISSERIE MOTOR ASSEMBLY [7/18]
Page 14 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NI
002081-000
PE070184
020051-000
B2005285
B2005286
PE050051
PE070189
PD040044
B2005284
PD020056
PD010090
G3205282
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
ROT MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE ASSY
ROTISSERIE MOTOR
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
PHASE II ROTIS BOX FRONT
PHASE II ROTIS COVER
ROTIS SWITCH
ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CORD - BBQ GRILL
SNAP THRU BUSHING 1/4DIA CORD
PHASE II ROTIS BOX FRONT
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
ROTIS FASTENER KNOB
ROTIS MOTOR ASSEMBLY (PHASE 2)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1 THRU 11)
VGBQ4103RE2 : 008 - UPPER GRILLE AREA [8/18]
Page 15 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 008 - UPPER GRILLE AREA [8/18]
Page 16 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
034607-000
G5005257
B20015419
PC020025
PB060113
020051-000
003653-000
PB060056
PB060112
B20015418
G5005256
PD030044
PD020056
007818-000
007206-000
006779-000
PB060055
PC070024_
020037-000
PB060058
PB060053
PD020082
B2005278
B20015574
005942-000
2
1
1
2
1
24
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
2
2
4
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
FASTENER, BOLT, 5/16 - 1-1/2
OUTSIDE WINDSHIELD ASSY LH
INSIDE WINDSHIELD LH
DRIP TRAY WHEEL
WARMING RACK SUPPORT LH
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
41 GRILL REAR COVER
WARMING RACK 41
WARMING RACK SUPPORT RH
INSIDE WINDSHIELD RH
OUTSIDE WINDSHIELD ASSY RH
10-24 KEPS NUT SS
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
RETAINER, CANOPY SPRING
CANOPY, SPRING, ASSIST- LIGHT
NO.6-32 X 1.0 SS FLAT HD SCREW
ROTISSERIE MOUNT CASTING
ROTIS. GEAR BOX ASSY
SCR, DR, FCSKHP, 410 SS, NPLT, 8-18 X 3/4
SPIT FORK
ROTIS SPIT ROD 41
10 X 24 COUNTERSUNK S.S. SCREW
ROTISSERIE ROLLER BRACKET (PHASE 2)
GRILL WINDSHIELD TRIM
SPRING INDEX
VGBQ4103RE2 : 009 - HARN, MAIN, 4103RE2 [9/18]
Page 17 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 009 - HARN, MAIN, 4103RE2 [9/18]
Page 18 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
026342-000
1
HARN, MAIN, 4103RE2
VGBQ4103RE2 : 010 - WIRE ASSY 25 [10/18]
Page 19 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 010 - WIRE ASSY 25 [10/18]
Page 20 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
G4006379
1
WIRE ASSY (VGBQ-T SERIES) 25
VGBQ4103RE2 : 011 - IGNITOR WIRE 40 [11/18]
Page 21 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 011 - IGNITOR WIRE 40 [11/18]
Page 22 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
G40016230
1
IGNITOR WIRE 40
VGBQ4103RE2 : 012 - IGNITOR WIRE 18 [12/18]
Page 23 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 012 - IGNITOR WIRE 18 [12/18]
Page 24 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
G40016227
1
IGNITOR WIRE 18
VGBQ4103RE2 : 013 - HARNESS, WIRE, ROTISSERIE [13/18]
Page 25 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 013 - HARNESS, WIRE, ROTISSERIE [13/18]
Page 26 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
025323-000
1
HARNESS, WIRE, ROTISSERIE
VGBQ4103RE2 : 014 - LED WIRE 4.875 [14/18]
Page 27 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 014 - LED WIRE 4.875 [14/18]
Page 28 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
006017-000
1
LED WIRE 4.875
VGBQ4103RE2 : 015 - LED WIRE 10.75 [15/18]
Page 29 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 015 - LED WIRE 10.75 [15/18]
Page 30 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
006019-000
1
LED WIRE 10.75
VGBQ4103RE2 : 016 - LED 11.50 [16/18]
Page 31 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 016 - LED 11.50 [16/18]
Page 32 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
006105-000
1
LED WIRE 11.50
VGBQ4103RE2 : 017 - 30 & 41 WIRE ASSEMBLY [17/18]
Page 33 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 017 - 30 & 41 WIRE ASSEMBLY [17/18]
Page 34 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
006384-000
1
30 & 41 WIRE ASSEMBLY
VGBQ4103RE2 : 018 - LP CONNECTION SERVICE KIT [18/18]
Page 35 of 36
VGBQ4103RE2 : 018 - LP CONNECTION SERVICE KIT [18/18]
Page 36 of 36
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
NI
G50013595
1
LP CONNECTION SERVICE KIT
Download PDF
Similar pages