factory parts catalog - Panasonic Parts and Accessories

FACTORY
PARTS CATALOG
PRODUCT NO.
BASE MODEL NO.
SERIES
COLOR
VOLTS
GLRS264ZAB0
GLRS264ZA
R134a Gallery
black
115
GLRS264ZAB1
GLRS264ZA
R134a Gallery
black
115
GLRS264ZAQ0
GLRS264ZA
R134a Gallery
bisque
115
GLRS264ZAQ1
GLRS264ZA
R134a Gallery
bisque
115
GLRS264ZAW0
GLRS264ZA
R134a Gallery
white
115
GLRS264ZAW1
GLRS264ZA
R134a Gallery
white
115
MARKET
North America
WIRING DIAGRAM - # 240443001
OWNER’S GUIDE - # 240389301
SERVICE DATA SHEET - #240389604
SIDE BY SIDE
REFRIGERATOR
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA
P.O. BOX 212378, Augusta, GA 30917
Model No.
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
010606
-EN/SERVICE/KHB
357
©2001 White Consolidated Industries, Inc.
All rights reserved
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
FREEZER DOOR
06/01
2
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
FREEZER DOOR
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
1 #
1 #
4A
4B
11
11
11
13A
13A
13A
18
18
18
21A
21C
22A
22C
22C
37
37
37
68
72
73
73A
74
96
96
*
*
*
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
240390606
240390602
240334202
240351602
240451814
240451809
240451803
240456906
240456904
240456902
240359108
240359109
240359106
218252200
218781100
240328202
240328404
240328402
240359203
240359204
240359201
240467701
240421701
218396700
240339101
215503200
240345504
240345503
240323201
240352101
5303918256
DESCRIPTION
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
-
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
-
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
A B C D E F
A B C D E F
A B C D E F
3
Gasket-frzr door,black ,magnetic
Gasket-frzr door,white ,magnetic
Bin-door,frzr-upper
Bin-door
Panel-frzr door,black ,complete assy
Panel-frzr door,bisque ,complete assy
Panel-frzr door,white ,complete assy
Door Stop,black ,frzr
Door Stop,bisque ,frzr
Door Stop,white ,frzr
Handle-door,black
Handle-door,bisque
Handle-door
Screw,#8 truss hd ,10-32CA x 0.500
Screw,pan head ,8-18 x 0.625
Bearing-hinge,closer
Bearing-hinge,black ,upper
Bearing-hinge,upper
Trim-handle,30.13" ,black ,lower
Trim-handle,30.13" ,bisque ,lower
Trim-handle,30.13" ,white ,lower
Chute-ice
Button-handle mtg,dovetail
Block-handle mtg,dovetail
Clip-trim
Screw,cr pan hd ,10-16 x 0.500
Plug-foam hole,black
Plug-foam hole,white
Wiring Harness
Connector-water,straight
Dispenser heater kit
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
REFRIGERATOR DOOR
06/01
4
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
REFRIGERATOR DOOR
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
2 #
2 #
4
7
13
13
13
15
15
15
18
18
18
21A
21C
22
22B
22B
37
37
37
49
72
73
73A
74
96
96
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
240390605
240390601
240323002
240326203
240456905
240456903
240456901
240451908
240451904
240451900
240359103
240359104
240359101
218252200
218781100
240328201
240328403
240328401
240359203
240359204
240359201
240430305
240421701
218396700
240339101
215503200
240345504
240345503
DESCRIPTION
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
-
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
-
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
5
Gasket-refr door,black ,magnetic
Gasket-refr door,white ,magnetic
Bin-door,Pseudo ,bottom
Door-dairy
Door Stop,black ,ref
Door Stop,bisque ,ref
Door Stop,white ,ref
Panel-refr door,black ,complete assy
Panel-refr door,white ,complete assy
Panel-refr door,white ,complete assy
Handle-door,white
Handle-door,bisque
Handle-door
Screw,#8 truss hd ,10-32CA x 0.500
Screw,pan head ,8-18 x 0.625
Bearing-hinge,closer
Bearing-hinge,upper
Bearing-hinge,upper
Trim-handle,30.13" ,black ,lower
Trim-handle,30.13" ,bisque ,lower
Trim-handle,30.13" ,white ,lower
Bin-door,gallon
Button-handle mtg,dovetail
Block-handle mtg,dovetail
Clip-trim
Screw,cr pan hd ,10-16 x 0.500
Plug-foam hole,black
Plug-foam hole,white
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
CABINET
06/01
6
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
CABINET
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
10
10A
11
14 #
14A#
21C
22
23
28
30
30A
37
37
37
38
40
40
40
41
41*
42
43
45
47
58
66B
72
72
72
81
82
83
89
89*
90
91
92
100
100*
150
240435902
240475902
5303208309
240413601
215486600
218252200
240457701
240402701
240335501
240419101
240419102
240337603
240337604
240337601
240327201
240327003
240327002
240327001
240358701
240358801
240315301
240335003
5303001343
218659500
218749600
240374301
240324406
240324404
240324402
5308016566
5304418225
215164200
240326104
241500301
218249805
240380101
5303001479
240423701
240350802
240368701
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
Cover-air duct
Cover-evap coil,lower
Plug-hole,factory test
Switch-light/lamp
Switch-light/lamp
Screw,#8 truss hd ,10-32CA x 0.500
Plate-door closer
Screw-#10-32 x 1/4 flat hd
Bolt-roller adj, hex wshr hd,1/4-20 x 4.020,(2) ,special
Bracket-lower hinge, ref
Bracket-lower hinge
Trim-cabinet corner,black
Trim-cabinet corner,bisque ,(2)
Trim-cabinet corner,white ,(2)
Bracket-upper hinge
Cover-upper hinge,black
Cover-upper hinge,bisque
Cover-hinge
Grommet-shelf mtg,1.40" long
Grommet-shelf mtg,.875" long
Screw-hinge mtg,hex head ,1/4-20 x 0.75
Roller Assy,front ,(2)
Screw,hex washer head ,8-15A x 0.500
Channel-shelf mtg,side ,(2)
Screw,#10 pan hd ,8-18 x .5
Diffuser-air
Grille/Kickplate,black
Grille/Kickplate,bisque
Grille/Kickplate,white
Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15A x 0.625, low profile
Roller,comp base ,rear ,(2)
Pin-roller,(2)
Cover-access,w/ label
Screw,#8 18 x .500 ,(3)
Seal-coil cover
Duct-ice maker
Screw-hinge mtg,hex hd ,1/4-20 x 0.875
Support-crspr cover,(4)
Support-crspr cover,(4)
Guide-control bulb
*
*
*
*
5303305345
5304414035
5303305324
240396801
A
A
B
B
C
C
D
D
E
E
F
F
Paint,touch-up ,black
Paint,touch-up ,bisque
Paint,touch-up ,white
Clamp,tube/wiring ,nylon ,black/natural
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
7
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
SHELVES
06/01
8
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
SHELVES
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
2
11
11A
11C
24
24B
25
25*
25A
26
26*
26A
27
39
39A
42
42
47
47A
49
49B
51
52
54
55
62
66
81
97
100
101
120
123
126
126
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
240434602
240338802
240338704
240324101
240355205
240350106
240350701
240362101
240350901
240351005
240349801
240362201
240351205
240430706
240430702
240356501
240365401
240350602
240350603
240338402
240338502
240343001
240343101
240351901
240352001
240342806
5303295947
5308016566
240453003
240326302
218493100
240342901
215005100
218867401
218867402
DESCRIPTION
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
9
Trim-basket
Shelf-freezer,flip-up
Shelf-freezer,fixed wire
Shelf-pizza
Shelf-"Spill-Safe",fixed
Shelf-"Spill-Safe",cantilever ,sliding
Cover-crisper pan,upper
Clip-slide,cover-crisper
Cover-crisper pan,lower
Pan-crisper,upper
Clip-slide,pan-crisper
Control-humidity
Pan-crisper,lower
Trim-shelf,11.21" ,front
Trim-shelf,12.39" ,front
Hanger-meat pan,RH
Hanger-meat pan,white ,LH
Insert-pan cover,glass
Insert-pan cover,glass
Basket-sliding
Basket-sliding,upper ,half
Hanger-basket,RH
Hanger-basket,LH
Plug-hanger,right hand
Plug-hanger,left hand
Pan-meat
Rack-wine
Screw, hex wshr hd, 8-15A x 0.625, low profile
Water Tank Assy,with tubes
Cover-water tank
Screw,hex washer head ,8-18AB x 1-3/4
Shelf-ice cream
Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 x 0.438
Channel,auger mtg ,LH
Channel,auger mtg ,RH
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
CONTROLS
06/01
10
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
CONTROLS
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
5 #
8
9
13 #
13*
14
15
16
17
17*
18
21
21 #
21A
21A
22
23
23*
45
53
81
115
115*
137
137*
138
139
149
150
151
198
199
199*
200
201
*
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
5308000010
5300157666
5303292396
240315803
215474201
5303292397
240436701
218906801
240317701
240439901
240360801
240375902
240375906
5304421067
5304421768
218660702
240375803
5303001259
5303001343
240369501
5308016566
240440701
5304421593
240396401
240396701
240397301
240396001
240331602
240394204
240373806
240397401
240397501
240398401
240397601
240398502
3205266
DESCRIPTION
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
A B C D E F
11
Fan Blade,red ,evaporator fan
Bushing-motor mtg,(2)
Bracket-motor mtg,front
Motor-evap fan
Washer,"slinger" ,nylon ,evap fan shaft
Bracket-motor mtg,rear
Light Bulb/Lamp, A-15, 40 W, 120 V, miniature
Socket-light/lamp
Box-control,front
Wiring Harness,controls
Knob-control
Control-temperature,refr section
Control-temperature
Control-temperature,frzr section
Control-temperature
Tube-insulator
Control-defrost, adaptive timer, PC board
Screw-timer mtg, pan hd, 6-20 x 0.438, (2)
Screw, hex washer head ,8-15A x 0.500
Box-control
Screw, hex wshr hd, 8-15A x 0.625, low profile
Damper Assy,w/seal
Switch-micro,single pole, double throw, damper assy
Filter,water ,front ,cassette
Bypass,water filter ,Optional Part
Button-filter release
Base-water filter
Shroud-fan orfice
Insulation-water tube cover
Cover-water tube
Retainer
Rod
Spring-filter release rod
Light pipe
Label-control box
Edge Protector,wiring harness
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
SYSTEM
06/01
12
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
SYSTEM
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
1
3
4 #
6
6*
14 #
15 #
16
22
23
25
26
29 #
29 #
30 #
30 #
32
32
34
41
44
45
55 #
57
58
59
59*
59*
59A
59B
60 #
61 #
61A
61B
62
70
72
82
83
84
85
86
240333603
218679607
218944001
240346402
240439901
5303918253
5303918216
5308000110
240330003
218513300
240491501
240332602
5303918252
5303918254
218721114
218721119
218740800
218973501
240405201
218897001
215174700
5308016566
218909901
240403601
215004600
240315501
240346701
240359401
240346501
240346601
240334001
240315401
215004700
215004800
240429402
218990801
218397000
5304418225
215164200
5304421068
240346201
240409302
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
* #
* #
5303918218
5303918222
A B C D E F
A B C D E F
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
13
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
Condenser
Block-evap coil,styrofoam ,(2)
Drier-filter,R134a System
Harness-wiring,machine compt
Wiring Harness,controls
Defrost Heater Kit
Evaporator Kit
Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2)
Base-compressor
Grommet-compr mtg,(4)
Screw-compressor mtg,1/4-28 x 1.16,shoulder,typ CF
Pan-defrost drain
Compressor,w/electricals
Compressor,w/electricals
Starter-PTC
Starter-PTC
Clamp, elec cont mtg ,compressor
Clamp, elec cont mtg ,compressor
Grommet-cond mtg,(4)
Screw, hex washer head ,8-32 x 1/4
Clamp-service cord, strain relief, galv steel
Screw, hex wshr hd, 8-15A x 0.625, low profile
Capacitor-run,220 VAC ,15 microfarad
Clip-wiring harness
Screw-cond fan mtr,hx serr wshr hd, 8-36 x 7/16,(2)
Shroud-cond fan
Tape-foam seal,shroud
Screw-fan shroud,(2)
Bracket-support,cond mtr ,(3)
Grommet-bracket,(3)
Motor-condenser fan
Fan Blade,galv steel ,condenser fan
Nut,speed
Grommet-silencer
Trough-drain
Bracket-evap/cvr mtg
Button-handle mtg,dovetail
Roller,comp base ,rear ,(2)
Pin-roller,(2)
Tube-drain,lower
Tube-connector,suction
Spacer-cond tube,black
Heat Exchanger Kit,suction line
Hot Tube Repair Kit,Service
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
DISPENSER
06/01
14
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
DISPENSER
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
1
1*
1*
4
4
4
8
8
8
10
14
14
14
15
16
17
23
23
23
24
24
24
24A
24A
24A
30
30A
30B
30C
35
36
38
38A#
38C
39
41
43
43*
56
87
87A
88
90
91
218976901
218976903
218976907
5304422012
5304421848
5304421822
5304422013
5304421849
5304422030
5304421626
240323913
240323912
240323911
5304421616
215284900
5304421619
240323603
240323602
240323601
5304422026
5304422027
5304421825
5304422025
5304422028
5304421826
5304421628
5304421624
5304421625
5304421629
5304421620
5304421824
5304421827
5304421617
5304422029
5304421627
5304421829
215296300
240363401
5304421830
5304421622
5304421621
5304421615
5304421831
5304421850
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
*
5303918256
A B C D E F
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
15
Tube-water inlet,inlet valve to ice maker
Tube-water inlet,inlet valve to filter
Tube-water inlet,valve to door
Cover-module,black
Cover-module,bisque
Cover-module,white
Module-dispenser
Module-dispenser
Module-dispenser
Spring-torsion
Label-module cover,black
Label-module cover,bisque
Label-module cover,white
Light Bulb/Lamp
Socket-light/lamp
Screw
Drip Tray,black
Drip Tray,bisque
Drip Tray,white
Actuator-water, black
Actuator-water, bisque
Actuator-water, white
Actuator-ice, black
Actuator-ice, bisque
Actuator-ice, white
Door Assy-ice chute
Door center
Insulation-door
Door seal
Damper-rotary
Carrier
Power Board
Switch-micro,single pole ,double throw
Board-control
Pin-hinge
Spring-actuator
Screw,plask h/l ,#6 x 3/8
Screw-#8-18 X 1/2,#6 hd plask
Screw-micro switch,pan head
Bearing Plate
Bearing Plate
Shield-light
Light pipe
Light pipe,short
Dispenser heater kit
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
ICE CONTAINER
06/01
16
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
ICE CONTAINER
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
2
3
4
6
7
10
13
15
16
17
18 #
18*
20
21
23
25
26
33
34
35A
35B
37A
37B
37C
39
41
44
45 #
45A
45B
45C
45D
46
47
48
48*
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
58
*
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
5304404344
5304404343
218815300
5304404346
5304422805
5304404337
5304404359
5303001179
5303289050
5304404345
240326903
5304404335
5304404332
215285100
5304404347
5304404362
215503200
5304404351
5304404349
5304404353
5304404352
5304404348
5304404350
5304404356
5304404365
5304404358
218359200
5304404333
5304406816
5304406817
5304406818
5304406819
5304404341
5304404342
5304404340
5304404364
5304404329
5304404334
5304404336
5304404354
5304404355
5304404357
5304404360
5304404361
5304404331
240323802
DESCRIPTION
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
A B C D E F
17
Auger-ice
Cam-drive
Container-ice,bucket only
Drum-ice disp
Front-ice container
Bar-drive
Gate
Light Bulb/Lamp,40 W
Socket-light/lamp
Drive Blade
Motor-auger
Wiring Harness,auger motor
Cover-motor
Nut-drive
Plate-front
Screw,hex washer head ,8-32T x 0.375
Screw,cr pan hd ,10-16 x 0.500
Spacer
Spacer
Fixed Blade,round
Fixed Blade,square
Blade-crusher,#1
Blade-crusher,#2
Blade-crusher,#3
Screw
Housing-crusher
Screw,pan head ,8-32 x 0.250
Solenoid Assy
Spring-solenoid
E-Ring-solenoid
Actuator-solenoid
Solenoid
Control Rod
Spring-control rod
Bracket-control rod
Screw-bracket
Rail Assy
Guide-solenoid
Rotation Stop
Spacer-fixed blades
Pin-spiral,fixed blades
Nut-auger
Washer
E-ring
Screw-solenoid
Ice Container Assy,w/moving parts
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
ICE MAKER
06/01
18
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
ICE MAKER
A
B
C
D
E
F
=
=
=
=
=
=
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
GLRS264ZA
POS. NO
1
1*
1*
2
3
4
5
6
7 #
8
9
10
11 #
12 #
13 #
14
15 #
16
17 #
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
42
42*
45
46
51
55 #
55*
55*
60
61
62
64
*
*
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
(GLRS264ZAB0)
(GLRS264ZAB1)
(GLRS264ZAQ0)
(GLRS264ZAQ1)
(GLRS264ZAW0)
(GLRS264ZAW1)
PART NO
218976901
218976903
218976907
5304420650
3206299
3206301
3206303
3206305
3206306
3206312
3206313
3206315
3206319
240352601
3206322
5304420652
3206324
5304420653
5303320545
3206328
3206330
5304408581
3206332
3206333
5304408582
3206335
3206336
5304420654
3206338
3206339
3206323
3206341
3206342
3206343
5304408583
5304420655
5304408585
3206347
218515402
5303001199
5303001343
5303001193
240387101
240321801
218873001
240363601
5303207328
218721500
218737900
5303001549
218888001
240352403
DESCRIPTION
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
A B C D E F
A B C D E F
19
Tube-water inlet,inlet valve to ice maker
Tube-water inlet,inlet valve ,to filter
Tube-water inlet,valve to door
Spring,shut-off arm
Label,ID plate
Gear
Plate-mounting
Screw-ground wire,8-32 x 0.250
Motor-ice maker
Spacer-hold switch
Cam
Clamp
Thermal Cutoff, ice maker, complete assy
Wiring Harness, ice maker, internal, with plug
Thermostat Assy,ice maker
Screw,4 x 3/4 ,switch mtg.
Switch,(3)
Support,phenolic
Mold-ice maker,Radius Cube ,with heater
Ejector-ice
Bearing & Inlet
Screw,8-32 x 0.375
Ice Stripper
Shut-off Arm
Screw, 8-32 x 0.875, mold-to-support, (3)
Lever Arm
Screw,8-18 x 0.562 ,lever arm/sprt
Screw-thermo/sprt,4-24 x 0.375 ,(4)
Screw, 4-40 x 1.000, hold switch mtg, (2)
Screw-timing stop,4-40 x 0.375
Screw,4-24 x 0.750 ,(6)
Screw-timing adj,8-32 x 1.000
Insulator
Plate-valve switch
Spring-timing adj
Screw,plazcrew ,8-10 ,(3)
Screw
Cover-ice maker
Clip,(2) ,tube mtg.
Clamp-wiring harness, strain relief, galv steel
Screw,hex washer head ,8-15A x 0.500
Clamp,.50 ID ,steel ,water tube
Tube-water,ice mold fill ,extension
Valve-water,triple solenoid
Cap-water valve
Screw-shoulder
Screw,hex washer head, 8-15A x 1.000, (2)
Bracket-leveling,ice maker
Screw-IM brkt mtg, hex washer head, 8-32D x 0.375
Clamp,0.31 ID ,steel ,copper wtr line
Adapter-water sply
Ice Maker, Radius Cube, 115 V, no instl parts
06/01
Publication No.
5995354361
GLRS264ZA
WIRING SCHEMATIC
06/01
20
GLRS264ZA
Publication No.
5995354361
WIRING DIAGRAM
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
21
06/01
Download PDF

advertising