LINE: MODEL: M-32 5HP 3PH MEAT GRINDER 01

MEAT GRINDER
LINE:
MODEL: M-32 5HP 3PH
Page:
01-96
R
1
2
19
18
15
10
14
8
3
13
6
4
22
20
21
11
12
9
22
5
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
16
DESCRIPTION
23
CODE
7
5 H.P. THREE PHASE MOTOR
SEAL # 11081
GEAR BOX KIT
SEAL # 13547
GEAR COVER KIT
GASKET
1/4"x 1 3/4" S.S. PIN
SQUARE GEAR
DOUBLE ROD GEAR KIT
GEAR (PINION)
GEAR (FLAT)
WOODRUFF KEY #906-6
KEY 3/16"x 3/16"x 1 3/8"
GEAR (SQUARE) CAP
BOLT HEX. HEAD 1/2"x 1 1/4"
BOLT HEX. HEAD 3/8"x 2"
HEADSTOCK KNOB
FLAT WASHER 1/2"
FLAT WASHER 1/2" (GARLOCK)
LOCK WASHER 3/8"
BRONZE BUSHING
BRONZE BUSHING
3/8"x 1" S.S. PIN
05-00648
05-00187
05-71911
05-01141
05-71912
05-00147
05-00383
05-71913
05-70222
05-70223
05-70224
05-00297
05-00397
05-00329
05-00621
05-00225
05-70526
05-00259
05-70539
05-00256
05-70396
05-70394
05-01145
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
4
4
6
1
2
1
R.S./100
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
GEAR KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS 8 THROUGH 13.
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
05-71045
1
1
17
LINE:
MEAT GRINDER
MODEL: M-32 5HP 3PH
Page:
01-96-A
* STARTING FROM SERIAL NUMBER: 210
R
1
2
19
18
15
10
14
8
3
13
6
4
22
20
21
11
12
9
22
5
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
* 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
16
DESCRIPTION
23
CODE
7
5 H.P. THREE PHASE MOTOR
SEAL # 11081
GEAR BOX KIT
SEAL # 13547
GEAR COVER KIT
GASKET
1/4"x 1 3/4" S.S. PIN
SQUARE GEAR
DOUBLE ROD GEAR KIT
GEAR (PINION)
GEAR (FLAT)
WOODRUFF KEY #906-6
KEY 3/16"x 3/16"x 1 3/8"
GEAR (SQUARE) CAP
BOLT HEX. HEAD 1/2"x 1 1/4"
BOLT HEX. HEAD 3/8"x 2"
HEADSTOCK KNOB
FLAT WASHER 1/2"
FLAT WASHER 1/2" (GARLOCK)
LOCK WASHER 3/8"
BRONZE BUSHING
BRONZE BUSHING
3/8"x 1" S.S. PIN
05-00648
05-00187
05-71911
05-01141
05-71912
05-00147
05-00890
05-71913
05-70222
05-70223
05-70224
05-00297
05-00397
05-00329
05-00621
05-00225
05-70526
05-00259
05-70539
05-00256
05-70396
05-70394
05-01145
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
4
4
6
1
2
1
R.S./100
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
GEAR KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS 8 THROUGH 13.
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
05-71045
1
1
17
LINE:
MEAT GRINDER
MODEL: M-32 5HP 3PH
Page:
** STARTING FROM SERIAL NUMBER: 101
*** STARTING FROM SERIAL NUMBER: 182
R
1
2
16
17
15
3
22
5
23
18
14
7
6
11
20
21
4
19
8
9
10
ITEM
1
** 2
3
4
5
** 6
7
8
** 9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*** 16
** 17
*** 18
19
20
** 21
** 22
** 23
DESCRIPTION
STOMPER
TRAY S.S. M32-5HP
KNOB
PIN 1/4"x 1 1/2" S.S.
BUMPER (RUBBER)
HEADSTOCK-STRAIGHT, BUSHING, PIN AND BRONZE WASHER
REAR ROD
NYLON ZYTEL WASHER
FEED SCREW (WORM) STRAIGHT
FRONT ROD
BLADE S.S. (L.L.)
PLATE 3/16" HUB D-2
HEADSTOCK RING
CASE AND THERMIC-ISOLATING ASSY.
WARNING DECAL
PIN FOR SAFETY GUARD (S.S.)
SAFETY GUARD (FOR HEADSTOCK-STRAIGHT)
SAFETY GUARD SLEEVE S.S.
BRONCE WASHER
SCREW, NUT, AND WASHER 3/16"
BRONZE BUSHING (FOR HEADSTOCK STRAIGH)
KNOB (FOR SIDING)
SIDING ASSY. S.S.
** HEADSTOCK-STRAIGHT KIT, INLUDES ITEMS 6, 16, 17 Y 18
** FEED SCREW (WORM) STRAIGH KIT INCLUDES ITEMS
7 THROUGH 10.
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
02-96
CODE
05-00313
05-72667
05-02270
05-70229
05-30335
05-72566
05-02170
05-02271
05-72558
05-00004
03-32232
03-41323
05-70386
05-71312
05-01259
05-72689
05-72581
05-70273
05-70391
05-72224
05-72574
05-72573
05-72577
QTY.
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
R.S./100
10
2
2
20
4
2
2
100
2
10
40
20
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
05-72588
1
2
05-72560
1
4
12
13
LINE:
MEAT GRINDER
MODEL: M-32-5T
BRAND: TORREY
Page:
02-97-I
R
1
2
14
15
13
3
19
5
20
12
7
6
11
17
18
4
16
8
9
10
21
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
* 14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
DESCRIPTION
STOMPER (SOLID)
TRAY S.S. M32-5HP
KNOB
PIN 1/4"x 1 1/2" S.S.
BUMPER (RUBBER)
HEADSTOCK-STRAIGHT, BUSHING, PIN AND BRONZE WASHER
REAR ROD
NYLON ZYTEL WASHER
FEED SCREW (WORM) STRAIGHT
FRONT ROD
HEADSTOCK RING
CASE AND THERMIC-ISOLATING ASSY.
WARNING DECAL
PIN SREW FOR SAFETY GUARD (S.S.)
SAFETY GUARD (FOR HEADSTOCK-STRAIGHT)
BRONCE WASHER
SCREW, NUT, AND WASHER 3/16"
BRONZE BUSHING (FOR HEADSTOCK STRAIGH)
KNOB (FOR SIDING)
SIDING ASSY. S.S.
GREASE FDA APROVED
HEADSTOCK-STRAIGHT KIT, INLUDES ITEMS 6, 14, AND 15
FEED SCREW (WORM) STRAIGH KIT INCLUDES ITEMS
7 THROUGH 10.
* STARTING FROM SERIAL NUMBER: 441
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
CODE
05-01607
05-74310
05-02270
05-72998
05-30335
05-72566
05-03121
05-01451
05-72560
05-03120
05-70386
05-71312
05-01259
05-72999
05-72581
05-70391
05-72224
05-72574
05-32573
05-72577
05-01572
QTY.
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
R.S./100
10
2
2
20
4
2
2
100
2
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
05-72588
1
2
05-72560
1
4
Page:
LINE:
MEAT GRINDER
MODEL: M-32-5
03-96
R
4
11
5
12
8
3
2
7
6
1
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
DESCRIPTION
9
10
CODE
QTY.
ALUMINIUM LEG
CONTACTOR B16, 220V.
POWER CORD 12AWG UL KIT
MOTOR SUPPORT SCREW
BASE LID
THERMAL RELAY T25, 13-19A
BOLT HEX. HEAD 1/2"x 1 1/4" AND WASHER
BASE SUPPORT AND BASE LID ASSY.
ON BUTTON (GREEN)
OFF BUTTON (RED)
GROMMET 8L-1
PLUG 3PH L15-20P
05-73206
05-00732
05-72818
05-71154
05-00325
05-01439
05-71914
05-72712
05-00722
05-00393
05-01367
05-01491
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
SWITCH KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 6, 9 AND 10.
05-72710
1
2
USE TRANSMISSION OIL SAE #140 1.75 LTS.
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
R.S./100
Page:
LINE:
MEAT GRINDER
MODEL: M-32-5T
03-97
R
4
11
5
12
8
3
2
7
6
1
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
DESCRIPTION
9
10
CODE
QTY.
S.S. LEG (MOVE)
CONTACTOR B16, 220V.
POWER CORD 12AWG UL KIT
MOTOR SUPPORT SCREW
BASE LID
THERMAL RELAY T25, 13-19A
BOLT HEX. HEAD 1/2"x 1 1/4" AND WASHER
BASE SUPPORT AND BASE LID ASSY.
ON BUTTON (GREEN)
OFF BUTTON (RED)
GROMMET 8L-1
PLUG 3PH L15-20P
05-73208
05-02248
05-01194
05-71154
05-03117
05-02259
05-71914
05-72712
05-02264
05-02263
05-01367
05-01491
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
SWITCH KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 6, 9 AND 10.
05-72710
1
2
USE TRANSMISSION OIL SAE #140 1.75 LTS.
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
R.S./100
LINE:
MEAT GRINDER
MODEL: M-32-5T
Page:
03-99
* STARTING FROM SERIAL # 1192
R
4
11
5
12
8
3
2
7
6
1
ITEM
*
*
*
*
*
*
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
DESCRIPTION
9
10
CODE
QTY.
S.S. LEG (MOVE)
CONTACTOR S+S CA3-16-10 220V.
CONTACTOR S+S CA3-9-10 440V.
CONTACTOR LOVATO BF 1610-220; ABB B16 220V
CONTACTOR LOVATO BF9-10-440 ; ABB B9 440V
POWER CORD 12AWG UL KIT
MOTOR SUPPORT SCREW
BASE LID
THERMAL RELAY S+S CT3-17.5 12-17.5A 220V
THERMAL RELAY S+S CT3-9.5 6-9.5A 440V
RELEY LOVATO RFA14-23 ; ABB T25 13-19A 220V
RELEY LOVATO 11RFA25.15 ; ABB T25 6-8.5A 440V
BOLT HEX. HEAD 1/2"x 1 1/4" AND WASHER
BASE SUPPORT AND BASE LID ASSY.
ON BUTTON BRETER (GREEN)
OFF BUTTON BRETER (RED)
GROMMET 8L-1
PLUG 3PH L15-20P
05-73208
05-02253
05-02254
05-00732
05-01440
05-72818
05-71154
05-00325
05-02258
05-02256
05-01439
05-01443
05-71914
05-72712
05-02264
05-02263
05-01367
05-01491
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
SWITCH KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 6, 9 AND 10.
05-72710
1
2
USE TRANSMISSION OIL SAE #140 1.75 LTS.
R.S./100
2
2
2
2
2
2
S+S = SPRECHER + SCHUH
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
Page:
LINE:
MEAT GRINDER
MODEL: M-32-5T
04-97
R
1
2
3
ITEM
1
2
3
DESCRIPTION
BOLT HEX. HEAD. 7/16"x 1"
LOCK WASHER 7/16"
S.S. LEG 3 3/4" ASSY.
R.S.= REQUIREMENT STOCK
CODE
QTY.
05-00623
05-00258
05-73208
2
2
1
R.S./100
2
2
2
Download PDF
Similar pages