Service Parts
Commercial/Recreational Mobile Generator Sets
Models:
9--33EFORD/EFORZD
9--33EFORDB/EFORZDB
10--40EORD/EORZD
10--40EORDB/EORZDB
TP-6388 12/08e
Table of Contents
Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Numbering System Significance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Illustrations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
How to Find Part Numbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Hardware References . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Specification Number Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Group 1: Cylinder Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Group 2: Gear Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Group 3: Mounting Flange and Oil Pan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Group 4: Cylinder Head . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Group 6: Camshaft and Drive Gear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Group 7: Turbocharger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Group 8: Crankshaft and Piston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Group 9: Lub. Oil System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Group 10: Lub. Oil Line . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
Group 11: Cooling Water System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Group 12: Fuel Injection Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Group 12B: Governor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Group 13: Battery Alternator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Group 14: Fuel Injection Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Group 15: Fuel Line . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Group 16: Starting Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
Group 17: Gasket Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
Group 18: Engine ECU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
Group 101: Air Intake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
Group 103: Fuel System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
Group 104: Cooling System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
Group 105: Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
Group 107: Nameplate and Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
Group 109: Skid and Plant Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
Group 201: Generator and Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
Group 301: Control and Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
Group 501: Enclosure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
Group 701: Literature . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
Kit List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
Parts List: Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
Appendix A Abbreviations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
Appendix B Common Hardware Application Guidelines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
Appendix C General Torque Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148
Appendix D Common Hardware Identification . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149
Appendix E Common Hardware List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150
Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
TP-6388 12/08
3
4
TP-6388 12/08
Introduction
This manual lists service replacement parts for
generator set models listed on the front cover.
Information in this publication represents data available
at the time of print. Kohler Co. reserves the right to
change this publication and the products represented
without notice and without any obligation or liability
whatsoever.
This manual includes the following main sections:
Table of Contents. Lists the sections of the manual.
Introduction (and other information sections).
Contains introductory material about part numbers,
illustrations, and hardware.
Specification Number Index. Lists the generator set
specs and groups.
Group Parts Lists. List the part numbers of parts in the
groups.
Illustrations
Illustrations (or exploded-view drawings) best
representing the widest range of variations accompany
most groups in this manual. Illustrations do not depict all
details and may not show all parts. Do not use
illustrations for assembly or disassembly.
How to Find Part Numbers
Use the following steps to locate a service replacement
part.
1. Locate the generator set nameplate to identify the
generator set spec number.
2. Locate a second generator set nameplate listing
accessories to identify installed modules. On
some models the accessory nameplate is mounted
inside the generator junction box.
Kit Sections. List modules and accessories and their
parts.
3. Turn to the Specification Number Index. The
first column lists the generator set spec numbers.
The headings identify the groups of parts that make
up the generator set.
Appendices.
Include Abbreviations, Common
Hardware Application Guidelines, General Torque
Specifications, Common Hardware Identification, and
Common Hardware List.
4. Identify the group most likely to include the
service part number.
Numbering System Significance
This manual uses the following numbering systems:
Specification Number. The product identification
number located on the generator set nameplate.
Specification numbers break down into groups.
Group Number. A unique number representing a parts
group needed to assemble a generator set function. For
example, Group 101 is the Air Intake group.
Variation or Module Number. A group might have
several variations. Each variation performs the same
function with different parts lists. For example, a 50 Hz
generator alternator and a 60 Hz generator alternator
both perform the same function; however, with different
parts. Each difference requires a group variation or
module number.
Part Number. The part number identifies an individual
assembly, subassembly, component, or accessory kit.
TP-6388
12/08
5. Find the group variation number at the
intersection of the spec number row and the group
column. Note the variation number.
6. Page forward to locate the group identified in
step 4 or find the appropriate page in the Table of
Contents.
7. Find the part on the illustration and note the item
number of the part or find the part description in
the parts list.
8. Select the part number that corresponds to
your group variation. The first column lists the
illustration item number.
Find the variation
identified in the Specification Number Index or the
module number found on the generator set
nameplate in the appropriate column on the right
side of the parts list table. Find the quantity used at
the intersection of the item number row and the
variation column. A blank space at the intersection
means the variation/module does not use that part
number.
5
Hardware References
Many common hardware items do not appear in parts
manuals or will appear as common hardware entries. A
common hardware entry lists the size of the hardware.
For example, an item that appears as “Hardware,
3/8-16” in the text means that the piece is 3/8-16 size.
Obtain common hardware locally or, if contacting the
factory, use the Common Hardware List in the appendix
to identify the common hardware part number and
specifications. See Common Hardware Application
Guidelines in the appendix for mating hardware
instructions.
When replacing hardware, do not substitute inferior
grade hardware. Replacement hardware grade should
be equal to or better than the grade of the
manufacturer’s original hardware. Use the Common
Hardware List in the appendix to identify the common
hardware hardness.
Some hardware items require a specific size or some
other characteristic. In that case, use the part number
listed in the text.
6
TP-6388 12/08
Specification Number Index
Group Title
Group No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12B
13
Variation Number
Spec No.
10 KW
GM39820-GA3
GM55296-GA1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
—
—
3
3
3
3
—
—
3
3
3
3
—
—
3
3
2
6
2
6
2
2
2
7
2
6
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
—
—
—
—
GM38880-SA1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
—
—
GM38880-SA2
GM39820-GA1
GM48070-SA1
GM48070-SA2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
6
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
GM55136-GA1
7
7
1
8
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
—
—
GM48818-GA1
4
4
4
4
4
4
—
4
4
—
4
4
—
—
GM58312-GA1
8
8
6
9
8
5
—
6
6
—
6
8
1
—
GM48818-GA2
5
5
5
5
5
5
3
5
5
5
5
5
—
—
GM58312-GA2
9
9
6
10
9
5
7
7
5
6
7
9
1
—
15 KW
GM39820-GA2
GM55136-GA2
20 kW
30 kW
40 kW
TP-6388 12/08
7
Specification Number Index
Group Title
Group No.
14
Spec No.
15
16
17
18
Variation Number
10 KW
GM39820-GA3
GM55296-GA1
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
3
—
—
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
—
—
GM38880-SA1
1
1
1
1
—
GM38880-SA2
GM39820-GA1
GM48070-SA1
GM48070-SA2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
—
—
—
—
GM55136-GA1
1
1
1
7
—
GM48818-GA1
4
4
4
4
—
GM58312-GA1
6
6
4
8
1
GM48818-GA2
5
5
4
5
—
GM58312-GA2
7
7
4
9
2
15 KW
GM39820-GA2
GM55136-GA2
20 KW
30 KW
40 KW
*
8
Configured group. Refer to the generator set nameplate for the module number.
Turn to the respective group on the following pages for parts breakdowns.
TP-6388 12/08
Specification Number Index
Group Title
Group No.
101
103
104
105
107
109
201
301
501
701
Variation Number
Spec No.
10 KW
GM39820-GA3
GM55296-GA1
3
3
1
1
*
*
3
8
1
1
*
*
*
*
1
1
—
—
28
38
2
7
1
1
*
*
2
9
1
1
*
*
*
*
1
1
*
*
30
39
GM38880-SA1
4
2
1
4
2
1
1
2
*
27
GM38880-SA2
GM39820-GA1
GM48070-SA1
GM48070-SA2
9
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
*
2
2
13
1
7
7
2
1
1
1
1
*
*
*
1
*
*
*
2
1
4
4
*
*
*
*
43
31
35
35
GM55136-GA1
8
1
*
10
1
*
*
1
*
40
GM48818-GA1
5
3
*
5
3
*
*
3
*
36
GM58312-GA1
10
3
*
11
3
*
*
5
*
41
GM48818-GA2
6
3
*
6
3
*
*
3
*
37
GM58312-GA2
11
3
*
12
3
*
*
5
*
42
15 KW
GM39820-GA2
GM55136-GA2
20 KW
30 KW
40 KW
*
Configured group. Refer to the generator set nameplate for the module number.
Turn to the respective group on the following pages for parts breakdowns.
TP-6388 12/08
9
Group 1: Cylinder Block
6388_1_1
Item
1
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
10
Part
Number
GM35753
252771
252566
252803
252078
GM35519
252728
225924
Description
Block assembly, cylinder
(includes items 5--28)
Plug PT 1/4
Plug
Bolt
Plug
Plug 50
Plug
Plug 30
Quantity
Variation
1
7
1
2
1
10
1
1
2
8
1
2
1
10
1
1
2
8
Item
14
15
25
28
31
32
33
34
37
Part
Number
252933
252771
GM13297
252977
252797
GM35582
GM35523
256585
256765
Description
Bush
Plug PT 1/4
Main bearing set
Bearing, thrust
Stud, cylinder head
Gasket, head
Spacer
Bearing, main, US = 0.25
Bearing, thrust, 0.25
Quantity
Variation
1
7
1
1
5
2
18
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
2
18
1
5
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 1: Cylinder Block
6388_1_2
Item
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
Part
Number
GM35746
252078
GM35519
252771
252771
252566
252803
252933
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Block assembly, cylinder
(includes items 5--28)
Plug
Plug 50
Plug PT 1/4
Plug PT 1/4
Plug
Bolt
Bush
Quantity
Variation
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
Item
14
15
25
28
31
32
33
34
37
Part
Number
252728
225924
GM13297
252977
GM35523
252797
GM13304
256585
256765
Description
Plug
Plug 30
Bearing set, main
Bearing, thrust
Spacer
Stud, cylinder head
Gasket, cylinder head
Bearing, main
Bearing, thrust
Quantity
Variation
2
6
2
6
4
2
1
14
1
4
1
2
6
4
2
14
1
4
1
11
Group 1: Cylinder Block, continued
6388_1_3
Item
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
12
Part
Number
GM35737
252771
252566
252078
GM35519
252728
225924
225703
Description
Block assembly, cylinder
(includes items 4--27)
Plug PT 1/4
Plug
Plug
Plug 50
Plug
Plug 30
Bolt
Quantity
Variation
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
8
Item
13
14
24
27
30
31
32
35
38
Part
Number
252933
252771
GM35740
229802
225705
GM33836
225709
225710
GM35428
Description
Bush
Plug PT 1/4
Bearing, main, standard
Bearing
Bolt
Gasket, cylinder head
Bearing, main
Bearing, thrust
Spacer
Quantity
Variation
3
1
1
4
1
14
1
4
2
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 1: Cylinder Block, continued
6273_1
Item
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
GM35762
GM52146
GM66505
GM66510
GM35649
252566
363104
363106
250963
GM35720
GM35720
GM35720
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Block assembly, cylinder
Block assembly, cylinder
Block assembly, cylinder
Block assembly, cylinder
Plug 55
Plug
Bolt, metal cap
Bush, camshaft
Spring pin, 6 x 12
Plug, screw
Plug, screw
Plug, screw
Quantity
Variation
4 5 8 9
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
Item
15
25
25
28
28
31
32
33
34
34
37
37
Part No.
225924
GM35761
GM52148
363108
GM52147
363098
GM35657
GM35656
363105
GM52149
363109
GM52150
Description
Plug 30
Main bearing set
Main bearing set
Bearing assembly, thrust
Bearing assembly, thrust
Bolt, head
Gasket, cylinder head
Spacer
Main bearing, 0.25 US
Main bearing, 0.25 US
Bearing, thrust, 0.25 OS
Bearing, thrust, 0.25 OS
Quantity
Variation
4 5 8 9
8
5
8
8
5
8
5
2
2
18
1
18
1
5
5
2
2
5
2
18
1
1
5
2
18
1
1
5
2
2
13
Group 2: Gear Housing
6388_2
14
TP-6388 12/08
Group 2: Gear Housing
Part
Item Number
1
1
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
TP-6388 12/08
GM35752
GM35736
GM35720
GM35721
252931
GM66395
252750
256796
252693
GM35464
GM35463
GM35653
GM35578
GM35520
GM35429
GM35551
252998
GM46206
GM35430
250837
256531
252932
GM35421
GM35609
GM35465
GM35610
GM35466
GM35467
252764
GM35522
252684
252696
252696
256798
GM35732
229721
Description
Gear case assembly (includes items 4--6)
Gear case assembly (includes items 4--6)
Plug, screw
Plug
Oil seal
Oil seal
Cover, blind
O-ring
Bolt
Cover assembly, pump (includes items 11--14)
Cover, lube oil pump
Valve, relief
Spring
Plug
Flange, gear case
Plate, gear case
Gasket
Gasket
Stud, M8 x 25
Cap, lube oil
Cover
Knock, pipe
O-ring
Rotor, inner
Rotor, inner
Rotor, outer
Rotor, outer
Screw, M6 x 16
O-ring, fuel injection pump
Bolt, M8 x 85
O-ring
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt, M8 x 55, plated
Nut
Joint
1
2
Quantity
Variation
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
3
1
1
2
4
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
1
4
3
12
3
1
1
7
1
3
1
4
3
12
3
1
7
1
3
1
4
3
12
3
1
1
7
1
3
1
4
3
12
3
7
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
7
1
3
1
4
3
12
3
15
Group 2: Gear Housing, continued
See Group 1
6273_2
Item
1
1
1
4
4
5
6
8
8
10
10
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
16
Part No.
GM35763
GM66504
GM66503
363100
GM66423
256750
363099
GM35658
GM52152
GM35652
GM52153
GM13812
GM35729
363143
363145
250800
GM35521
GM35521
GM35724
252696
Description
Housing assembly, cover
Housing assembly, cover
Housing assembly, cover
Seal, oil
Seal, oil
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Cover, pump
Housing, gear
Housing, gear
Pump assembly, oil
Pump assembly, oil
Plug, PT 1/8, screw
Stud
O-ring
O-ring
O-ring
Bolt, M8 x 70, plated
Bolt, M8 x 70, plated
Packing
Bolt, M8 x 16
Quantity
Variation
4
8
9
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
Item
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
Part No.
252696
252697
252702
252702
252703
229772
GM46239
250837
252684
256531
252085
252696
252750
256796
252693
GM35650
GM35651
252696
252998
Description
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Nut
Nut
Cap, lube oil
O-ring
Cover
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 16
Cover, blind
O-ring
Bolt
Cover assembly
Sponge
Bolt, M8 x 16
Gasket, liquid
Quantity
Variation
4
8
9
1
3
5
5
3
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
3
5
5
3
1
3
5
5
3
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 2: Gear Housing, continued
6273_2
Item
1
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
GM52151
363100
256750
363099
GM52152
GM52153
GM35729
363143
363145
GM35521
GM35521
250800
GM35724
252696
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Housing assembly, cover
Seal, oil
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Cover, F.I. pump
Housing, gears
Pump assembly, lube oil
Stud
O ring, P20
O ring, P14
Bolt, M8 x 70, plated
Bolt, M8 x 70, plated
O-ring
Packing
Bolt, M8 x 16
Quantity
Variation
5
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
Item
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
Part No.
252696
252697
252702
252702
252703
GM46239
250837
252684
256531
252085
252696
GM52154
256796
252693
Description
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Nut
Lube oil cap
O-ring, 1A P32.0
Cover
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 16
Gear unit, tachometer
O-ring,1A S24.0
Bolt
Quantity
Variation
5
1
3
5
5
3
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
17
Group 3: Mounting Flange and Oil Pan
See Group 1
6388_3_1
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
18
Part
Number
256750
229114
252998
229505
252714
252862
252983
—
225425
252696
252699
252703
256750
225866
252930
363430
252701
Description
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Mounting flange
Gasket
Bolt, M10 x 20
Bolt
Spacer, pump
Lube oil sump assembly (includes items 9--11)
See Group 105 for oil drain parts
Washer, seal, 22S
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Bolt
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Case assembly (includes item 18)
Oil seal, rear
Bolt, M8 x 30
Bolt, M8 x 35
Quantity
Variation
1
2
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
24
2
1
1
6
3
TP-6388 12/08
Group 3: Mounting Flange and Oil Pan
See Group 1
6388_3_2
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
256750
363430
252701
252714
GM46207
229114
229505
256751
229729
—
225425
252696
252699
252703
256750
225866
252930
Description
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Bolt, M8 x 30
Bolt, M8 x 35
Bolt
Gasket, liquid
Mounting flange
Bolt, M10 x 20
Spacer, sump
Sump assembly, lube oil (includes items 11--13)
See Group 105 for oil drain parts
Washer, seal, 22S
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Bolt
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Case assembly (includes item 20)
Oil seal, rear
Quantity
Variation
2
2
6
3
4
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
4
2
20
2
1
1
19
Group 3: Mounting Flange and Oil Pan, continued
See Group 1
6388_3_3
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
20
Part
Number
256750
229114
252998
229505
252714
225706
252701
GM35492
—
225425
252696
252703
256750
225866
252930
363430
Description
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Mounting flange
Gasket
Bolt, M10 x 20
Bolt
Spacer, L.O. sump
Bolt, M8 x 35
Sump assembly, oil (includes items 9--11)
See Group 105 for oil drain parts
Washer, seal, 22S
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Case assembly (includes item 17)
Oil seal, rear
Bolt, M8 x 30
Quantity
Variation
3
2
1
1
6
4
1
3
1
1
1
6
22
2
1
1
6
TP-6388 12/08
Group 3: Mounting Flange and Oil Pan, continued
See Group 1
6273_3
Item
1
2
5
6
7
7
8
9
11
12
13
13
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
256750
363187
GM35728
363011
363094
GM66422
363172
—
225425
252695
252998
GM46206
Description
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Housing, flywheel
Bolt, M10 x 35, plated
Plug 25, rubber
Seal
Seal, oil
Sump assembly, oil
See Group 105 for oil drain parts
Seal washer
Bolt, M8 x 12
Gasket
Gasket, liquid
Quantity
Variation
5
4
6
2
1
9
1
1
2
1
9
1
1
2
1
9
1
1
1
1
16
1
1
1
1
16
1
1
1
1
16
1
1
21
Group 4: Cylinder Head
28 (includes items 29--43)
6388_4_1
22
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head
Item
1
2
3
4
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
64
65
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
363110
252696
GM35600
GM35597
GM35426
GM35599
GM35719
252732
GM35585
GM35586
GM35587
GM35424
GM35425
GM35598
252817
GM35508
GM35423
GM35584
252744
GM35588
GM35589
GM35590
GM35591
GM35592
GM35595
229844
252817
GM35596
229844
252817
GM35602
GM35731
252699
252704
GM35450
GM35681
250837
GM35594
GM35583
GM35432
252805
GM35552
GM35593
363201
GM35723
252470
250801
252684
GM35601
250963
252807
X-691-23
252998
Quantity
Variation
Description
Lifter, engine
Bolt, M8 x 16
Seat, valve bridge
Head assembly, cylinder (includes items 11--43)
Guide, valve
Guide, valve bridge
Plug, screw
Plug 40
Valve, exhaust
Spring, valve
Retainer, spring
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Bridge assembly, valve (includes items 22--23)
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Screw, valve bridge
Cotter, valve
Valve, intake
Seat
Shaft assembly, rocker (includes items 29--34)
Shaft
Support, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Washer
Arm assembly, rocker (includes items 36--37)
Screw, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Arm assembly, rocker (includes items 40--41)
Screw, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Pedestal, retainer
Stud, M8 x 35, plated
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Bolt
Protector, nozzle
Bolt, retainer
Cap, lube oil
Bonnet assembly (includes items 50--58)
Plate, baffle (includes item 51)
Baffle, breather
Baffle
Cover, diaphragm
Packing
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
O-ring
Nut, cap
O-ring, P12. 0
O-ring, 1A P32.0
Retainer, valve
Spring pin, 6 x 12
Hose
Hose
Gasket
1
2
4
8
1
16
8
4
2
8
16
16
8
8
8
8
8
32
8
4
1
1
2
3
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
7
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
3
3
1
4
2
1
1
6
2
4
8
1
16
8
4
2
8
16
16
8
8
8
8
8
32
8
4
1
1
2
3
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
7
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
3
3
1
4
2
1
1
23
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
6388_4_2
24
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
22
24
26
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
363110
252696
GM35527
GM35528
GM35442
GM35443
GM35444
252815
GM35531
229844
252817
256717
GM35554
256736
256768
GM46207
GM35526
252780
252934
252935
252754
256578
252737
252732
252744
GM35533
GM35495
250963
252699
252701
252704
250837
GM35553
GM35524
252805
GM35552
GM35529
363201
363201
GM35723
252470
250801
252684
252807
GM35450
GM46206
Description
Lifter, engine
Bolt, M8 x 16
Shaft assembly, rocker (includes items 4--13)
Shaft, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Stud
Spring
Arm assembly, rocker (includes items 11--13)
Screw, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Cap, valve
345355
Head assembly, cylinder (includes items 22--34)
Guide, suction valve
Guide, exhaust valve
Valve, intake
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust
Spring, valve
Retainer, spring
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Cotter 8
Plug 40
Seat
Retainer, nozzle
Washer
Spring pin, 6 x 12
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Bolt, M8 x 35
Bolt
Cap, lube oil
Bonnet assembly, head (includes items 44--52)
Plate, baffle
Baffle
Cover, diaphragm
Gasket, bonnet
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
O-ring
Nut, cap
O-ring
O-ring
Hose
Protector, nozzle
Gasket, liquid
Quantity
Variation
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
3
3
6
6
6
6
1
3
3
3
3
6
6
3
3
6
2
3
3
3
3
2
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
3
3
1
1
3
1
25
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
6388_4_3
26
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
19
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
363110
225818
GM35440
GM35441
GM35442
GM35443
GM35444
252815
GM35447
229844
252817
250999
GM35448
250835
GM35449
252732
GM35438
GM35439
225713
250882
225766
250844
250806
252744
GM35451
GM35495
250963
252699
252703
252704
250837
GM35446
GM35431
252805
GM35434
GM35435
GM35436
GM35437
GM35445
363201
363201
252470
250801
252684
GM35450
252998
Description
Quantity
Variation
3
Lifter, engine
Bolt, M8 x 14
Shaft assembly, rocker (includes items 4--13)
Shaft, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Stud
Spring
Arm assembly, rocker (includes items 11--13)
Screw, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Cap
Head assembly, cylinder (includes items 19--30)
Valve guide
Guide, valve
Plug 40
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust
Spring, valve
Retainer
Seal, valve stem
Valve seal
Pin, cotter
Seat
Retainer, nozzle
Washer
Spring pin, 6 x 12
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Bolt
Bolt
Lube oil cap
Bonnet assembly, head (includes items 41--51)
Plate, baffle
Baffle
Plate, diaphragm
Cover, diaphragm
Diaphragm
Spring, diaphragm
Gasket, bonnet
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
Nut, cap
O-ring
O-ring
Protector, nozzle
Gasket
2
4
1
1
2
2
3
3
6
6
6
6
1
3
3
4
3
3
6
6
3
3
6
3
3
3
2
2
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
3
3
1
3
1
27
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
Item 27 includes items 28--41
6273_4_4
28
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
Item
1
2
3
4
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
—
—
GM35505
GM35677
GM35678
GM35507
GM35719
GM35720
252732
GM35666
GM35667
363031
225766
250844
GM35674
252817
GM35508
250806
GM35665
GM35420
GM35673
GM35668
GM35669
GM35670
GM35504
GM35675
229844
252817
GM35676
229844
252817
GM35680
GM35730
252702
252705
252705
250801
GM35681
GM35732
250837
GM35672
GM35661
GM35662
GM35663
GM35500
GM35501
GM35502
GM35503
GM35671
GM35422
363201
363201
GM35450
252744
252470
250801
252684
GM35679
—
252998
Description
Not used
Not used
Seat, valve bridge
Head assembly, cylinder
Guide, valve
Guide, valve bridge
Plug, screw
Plug, screw
Plug 40
Valve, exhaust
Valve spring
Retainer, spring
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Bridge assembly, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Screw, valve bridge
Pin, cotter
Valve, intake
Bolt, 8 x 80
Support
Shaft, rocker arm
Support
Support
Washer
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x 1.0
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x 1.0
Pedestal
Stud, M8 x 22, plated
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
O-ring
Bolt, retainer
Nut
Cap, lube oil
Bonnet assembly
Plate, baffle
Baffle
Baffle
Diaphragm, breather
Center plate
Plate, breather
Spring, diaphragm
Packing, bonnet
Plug
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Cap nut
O-ring
O-ring
Retainer
Not used
Gasket
Quantity
Variation
4
1
4
8
1
16
8
1
4
1
6
16
16
8
8
8
8
8
16
8
2
1
1
3
2
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
4
4
1
4
1
1
29
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
6273_4_5
30
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
Item
1
2
3
4
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
44
Part No.
—
—
GM35505
GM52155
GM35719
GM35720
252732
GM35665
GM35666
GM35667
363031
GM52156
225766
GM35674
252817
GM35508
GM35507
250806
GM35678
GM35450
252744
GM35679
GM35681
250801
GM35420
GM35673
GM35668
GM35669
GM35670
GM35504
GM35675
229844
252817
GM35676
229844
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Not used
Not used
Seat, valve bridge
Head assembly, cylinder
Plug, screw
Plug, screw
Plug 40
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust
Valve spring
Retainer, spring
Seal, valve stem, exhaust
Seal, valve stem
Bridge assembly, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Screw, valve bridge
Guide, valve bridge
Pin, cotter
Guide, valve
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Retainer
Bolt, retainer
O ring, IA P12. 0
Bolt, 8 x 80
Support
Shaft, rocker arm
Support
Support
Washer
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Quantity
Variation
5
2
4
8
1
1
4
1
8
8
16
16
8
8
8
8
8
8
16
16
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
3
2
8
4
4
4
4
4
Item
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
75
76
77
78
79
80
Part No.
252817
GM35680
GM35730
252702
252705
252705
GM35732
250837
GM52157
GM52158
GM52159
GM35663
GM52160
363013
363201
252470
250801
252684
GM52161
GM52162
252808
GM52163
GM52164
GM52165
GM52166
229769
GM52167
GM52168
GM52169
229425
GM35708
229490
252695
225818
Description
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Pedestal
Stud, M8 x 22, plated
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Nut
Lub oil cap
Bonnet assembly
Baffle plate
Baffle
Baffle
Gasket, bonnet
Joint, breather
Screw, tapping, 5 x 10
Cap nut
O ring, IA P12. 0
O-ring, 1A P32.0
Hose, breather
Hose, breather
Retainer
Breather assembly
Cover, breather
Breather
Filter, steal
Bolt, M5 x 10
Hose assembly, rubber
Protector, pipe, 25.4
Elbow
Clamp
Hose clip
Clamp 22
Bolt, M8 x 12
Bolt, M8 x 14
Quantity
Variation
5
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
31
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
6273_4_6
32
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
363110
252696
GM35527
GM35528
GM35442
GM35443
GM35444
252815
GM35531
229844
252817
252684
256717
GM66405
252732
252934
GM35526
252780
252935
252754
256578
252737
256736
256768
GM35450
252744
GM35533
GM35495
250963
252699
252701
252704
250837
GM66404
GM35524
252805
GM35434
GM35435
GM35436
GM35437
GM35529
GM66403
363201
363201
363201
252470
250801
Description
Lifter, engine
Bolt, M8 x 16
Shaft assembly, rocker
Shaft, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Stud
Spring
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
O-ring
Cap, valve 345355
Head assembly, cylinder
Plug 40
Spring, valve
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust
Retainer, spring
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Cotter 8
Guide, suction valve
Guide, exhaust valve
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Retainer, nozzle
Washer
Spring pin
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Bolt, M8 x 35
Bolt
Lube oil cap
Bonnet assembly, head
Plate, baffle
Baffle
Plate, diaphragm
Cover, diaphragm
Diaphragm
Spring, diaphragm
Gasket, bonnet
Spring, plate
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Cap nut
O-ring
Quantity
Variation
7
2
4
1
1
2
2
3
3
6
6
6
1
6
1
2
6
3
3
6
3
3
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
3
3
33
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
6273_4_7
34
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
363110
252696
252470
250801
GM35588
GM35589
GM35590
GM35591
GM35592
GM35595
229844
252817
GM35596
229844
252817
GM35602
GM35731
GM35505
GM66413
GM35719
252732
GM35584
GM35585
GM35586
GM35587
GM35423
GM35424
GM35425
GM66421
252817
GM35508
GM35599
GM35426
GM35450
252744
GM35601
GM35681
250963
252699
252704
250837
GM66418
GM35583
GM35432
252805
GM35663
GM35500
GM35501
GM35502
GM35503
GM35593
GM66398
GM66403
GM35422
363201
363201
363201
252684
Description
Lifter, engine
Bolt, M8 x 16
Cap nut
O-ring
Shaft assembly, rocker
Shaft
Support, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Washer
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Pedestal, retainer
Stud, M8 x 35, plated
Seat, valve bridge
Head assembly, cylinder
Plug, screw
Plug 40
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust
Spring, valve
Retainer, spring
Cotter, valve
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Bridge, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Screw, valve bridge
Guide, valve bridge
Guide, valve
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Retainer, valve
Bolt, retainer
Spring pin
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Bolt
Lube oil cap
Bonnet assembly
Plate, baffle
Baffle, breather
Baffle
Baffle
Diaphragm, breather
Center plate
Plate, breather
Spring, diaphragm
Packing
Hose
Spring, plate
Plug
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
O-ring
Quantity
Variation
8
2
4
3
3
1
1
2
3
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
8
1
4
2
8
8
16
16
32
8
8
8
8
8
8
16
4
4
4
4
2
3
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
35
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
6273_4_9
36
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
TP-6388 12/08
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
GM35664
252696
GM35505
GM66425
GM35719
GM35720
252732
GM35665
GM35666
GM35667
363031
GM52156
225766
GM35674
252817
GM35508
GM35507
250806
225700
GM35678
GM35450
252744
GM35679
GM35681
250801
GM35420
GM35673
GM35668
GM35669
GM35670
GM35504
GM35675
229844
252817
GM35676
229844
252817
GM35680
GM35730
252702
252705
252705
GM35732
250837
GM66424
GM35661
GM35662
GM35663
GM35500
GM35501
GM35502
GM35503
GM52160
GM35422
GM66489
363201
363201
225816
252470
250801
252684
Description
Lifter, engine
Bolt, m8 x 16
Seat, valve bridge
Head assembly, cylinder
Plug, screw
Plug, screw
Plug 40
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust
Valve spring
Retainer, spring
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Bridge assembly, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Screw, valve bridge
Guide, valve bridge
Pin, cotter
Pin, cotter
Guide, valve
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Retainer
Bolt, retainer
O ring, IA P12. 0
Bolt, 8 x 80
Support
Shaft, rocker arm
Support
Support
Washer
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Pedestal
Stud, M8 x 22, plated
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Nut
Lub oil cap
Bonnet assembly
Baffle plate
Baffle
Baffle
Diaphragm, breather
Center plate
Plate, breather
Spring, diaphragm
Gasket, bonnet
Plug
Clip
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Bolt, m6 x 12
Cap nut
O ring, IA P12. 0
O-ring, 1A P-32.0
Quantity
Variation
9
2
4
8
1
1
4
1
8
8
16
16
8
8
8
8
8
8
16
16
16
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
3
2
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
2
4
4
1
37
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
6273_4_10
38
TP-6388 12/08
Group 4: Cylinder Head, continued
TP-6388 12/08
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
—
—
252696
252697
GM35505
GM66456
GM35719
GM35720
252732
GM35665
GM35666
GM35667
363031
GM52156
225766
GM35674
252817
GM35508
GM35507
225700
GM35678
GM35450
252744
GM35679
GM35681
250801
GM35420
GM35673
GM35668
GM35669
GM35670
GM35504
GM35675
229844
252817
GM35676
229844
252817
GM35680
GM35730
252702
252705
252705
GM35732
250837
GM66474
GM35661
GM35662
GM35663
GM35500
GM35501
GM35502
GM35503
GM52160
363013
GM66403
GM66416
363201
363201
363201
225816
252470
250801
252684
Description
Not used
Not used
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
Seat, valve bridge
Head assembly, cylinder
Plug, screw
Plug, screw
Plug 40
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust
Valve spring
Retainer, spring
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Bridge assembly, valve
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Screw, valve bridge
Guide, valve bridge
Pin, cotter
Guide, valve
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Retainer
Bolt, retainer
O-ring
Bolt, 8 x 80
Support
Shaft, rocker arm
Support
Support
Washer
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Arm assembly, rocker
Valve screw
Nut, M8 x P1.0
Pedestal
Stud, M8 x 22, plated
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Nut
Lube oil cap
Bonnet assembly
Baffle plate
Baffle
Baffle
Diaphragm, breather
Center plate
Plate, breather
Spring, diaphragm
Gasket, bonnet
Joint, breather
Spring, plate
Clip
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Screw, tapping 5 x 10
Bolt, M6 x 12
Cap nut
O-ring, 1A P12. 0
O-ring, 1A P32.0
Quantity
Variation
10
1
1
2
2
8
1
1
4
1
8
8
16
16
8
8
8
8
8
8
16
16
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
3
2
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
2
4
4
1
39
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold
20
23
21
22
23
See Group 4
6388_5_1a
Item
1
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
20
21
22
23
40
Part
Number
GM35603
GM35604
252697
252707
229825
GM40117
344904
GM40118
252702
252707
225778
252916
GM42692
GM42693
GM42694
GM42695
GM66410
GM66411
GM66412
229425
Quantity
Variation
Description
Manifold, intake
Gasket, manifold
Bolt
Bolt
Heater, air
Spacer
Gasket, air heater
Elbow, air intake
Bolt
Bolt
Gasket
Gasket
Manifold, exhaust
Stud, M8 x 20
Bolt, M8 x 65
Bolt, M8 x 85, plated
Joint, breather
Hose assembly, breather
Hose, breather
Clamp
1
7
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
3
5
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
3
5
1
1
1
2
TP-6388 12/08
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold
19
15
17
18
16
22
21
20
22
See Group 7
See Group 4
6388_5_2a
Item
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
GM46208
GM35555
GM19699
229492
229494
252697
252707
229825
344904
225778
GM46209
252705
GM40117
GM46210
256770
GM46211
GM46212
GM66400
GM66401
GM66402
229425
Quantity
Variation
Description
Hose, intake
Manifold, intake
Gasket, intake manifold
Clamp
Clamp 60
Bolt
Bolt
Heater, air
Gasket, air heater
Gasket
Elbow
Bolt
Spacer
Manifold, exhaust
Gasket, manifold
Bolt, M8 x 22
Bolt, 8 x 80
Joint, breather
Hose assembly, breather
Hose, breather
Clamp
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
2
41
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold, continued
See Group 4
14
16
12
9
10
9
8
See Group 4
15
13
16
6388_5_3a
Item
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part Number
GM35433
229425
GM35452
GM33685
252697
252707
225778
GM40117
344904
225717
344904
GM40118
M931-08100-60
M931-08060-60
M125A-08-80
Description
Pipe, breather (includes item 2)
Clamp
Manifold, intake
Gasket, intake manifold
Bolt
Bolt
Gasket
Spacer
Gasket
Gasket, exhaust man
Gasket
Elbow, air intake
Screw, hex head M8-1.25 x 100
Screw, hex head, M8-1.25 x 60
Washer, plain (not shown)
Quantity
Variation
3
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
See Group 105: Engine for exhaust manifold part number.
42
TP-6388 12/08
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold, continued
See Group 4
6273_5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
GM35706
GM35682
252703
252707
363089
GM35498
225818
363127
Description
Intake manifold
Gasket, intake manifold
Bolt
Bolt
Gasket
Joint
Bolt, M8 x 14
Gasket
Quantity
Variation
4
1
1
8
2
1
1
4
1
43
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold, continued
6
5
6
7
16
12
11
15
9
13
14
8
10
4
1
2
3
6388_5_5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
44
Part No.
GM35682
GM35706
252703
252707
GM52170
229846
GM52171
GM24333
363089
GM52172
GM52173
229500
GM52174
363127
GM46212
GM42693
Description
Gasket, intake manifold
Intake manifold
Bolt
Bolt
Joint
Clamp
Duct, air intake
Gasket, air heater
Gasket
Heater, air
Bolt, M8 x 70, plated
Bolt, M8 x 90, plated
Manifold, exhaust
Gasket
Bolt, 8 x 80
Stud, M8 x 20
Quantity
Variation
5
1
1
8
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
4
TP-6388 12/08
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold, continued
23
24
21
22
13
20
15
26
14
16
29
28
17
19
18
25
20
16
27
See Group 4
6388_5_8
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
GM35682
GM66427
GM66426
252717
252703
252707
GM24333
363089
GM52172
GM66385
252702
229500
GM66429
GM66428
GM42693
GM66407
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Gasket, intake manifold
Manifold, intake (complete)
Manifold, intake
Stud, M6 x 20
Bolt
Bolt
Gasket, air heater
Gasket
Heater, air
Elbow
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 90, plated
Manifold assembly, exhaust
Manifold, exhaust
Stud, M8 x 20
Stud
Quantity
Variation
8
1
1
1
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
Item
Part No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
363127
GM66390
GM46211
GM35732
GM66430
GM66431
225820
229768
GM35732
GM66432
GM66433
GM66434
225820
229768
GM66496
Description
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 90
Bolt, M8 x 22
Nut
Pipe, EGR
Gasket, EGR
Bolt M10 x 30, plated
Bolt, M10 x 30
Nut
EGR valve
Gasket
Gasket
Bolt M10 x 30, plated
Bolt, M10 x 30
Bolt, M10 x 95
Quantity
Variation
8
1
6
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
45
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold, continued
See Group 7
51
45
37
28
39
35
30
31
29
34
44
40 36
33
38
43
32
47
42
49
50
41
46
See Group 4
48
See Group 7
See Group 4
6388_5_9
46
TP-6388 12/08
Group 5: Intake and Exhaust Manifold, continued
TP-6388 12/08
Item
Part No.
Description
Quantity
Variation
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
GM35682
GM66475
GM66457
GM66462
GM66463
225817
252717
252703
252707
GM66464
GM66477
GM66478
229846
GM66491
GM24333
363089
GM52172
GM66385
252702
229500
GM66410
GM66473
229425
GM66414
229495
GM66459
GM66458
GM42693
GM42693
363127
GM46212
GM66460
GM66461
GM66461
GM66391
GM66480
GM66431
GM66481
252701
252703
256798
363210
GM35732
GM66432
GM66433
GM66434
GM66495
GM66497
GM52175
Gasket, intake manifold
Manifold assembly, intake
Manifold, intake
Spacer, EGR valve
Gasket, spacer
Bolt, M6 x 20
Stud, M6 x 20
Bolt
Bolt
Duct, intake
Joint, rubber
Joint, rubber
Clamp
Clamp 80
Gasket, air heater
Gasket
Heater, air
Elbow
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 90, plated
Joint, breather
Hose, breather
Clamp
Hose, intake
Clamp 70
Manifold assembly, exhaust
Manifold, exhaust
Stud, M8 x 20
Stud, M8 x 20
Gasket
Bolt, 8 x 80
EGR cooler
Gasket, EGR cooler
Gasket, EGR cooler
Bolt, M8 x 25
Pipe
Gasket, EGR pipe
Pipe
Bolt, M8 x 35
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 55, plated
Bolt, M10 x 25
Nut
EGR valve
Gasket
Gasket
Bolt M10 x 40, plated
Bolt, M10 x 105, plated
Packing
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
6
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
47
Group 6: Camshaft and Drive Gear
See Group 3
See Group 12
6388_6
Item
1
2
2
3
3
3
4
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
48
Part
Number
252819
252820
255718
GM35605
GM35535
GM35453
252804
256587
252669
GM35459
GM35461
GM35460
252702
GM35462
GM19682
225818
GM35711
GM35714
GM35734
Description
Tappet
Rod, push
Rod, push
Camshaft assembly (includes items 4--8)
Camshaft assembly (includes items 4--8)
Camshaft assembly (includes items 4--8)
Metal, thrust
Gear, camshaft
Key, 7 x 14
Shaft, idle gear
Gear assembly, idle (includes item 13)
Bush, idle gear
Bolt
Gear, pump
Bolt, gear
Bolt, M8 x 14
Flange
Washer, spring
Nut, lock M14, plated
1
Quantity
Variation
2
8
8
6
6
3
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
1
1
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 6: Camshaft and Drive Gear, continued
See Group 1
See Group 2
See Group 12
6273_6
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
2
3
3
4
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
252819
GM35683
GM35684
GM52176
252804
363128
252669
252696
GM35499
363140
252825
256798
GM35707
GM35509
GM52177
GM35712
GM35715
250992
Description
Tappet
Push rod
Camshaft assembly
Camshaft assembly
Metal, thrust
Gear, camshaft
Key, 7 x 14
Bolt, M8 x 16
Shaft
Gear assembly, idle
Bush, idle gear
Bolt, M8 x 55, plated
Bolt
Gear
Gear
Flange
Washer, spring
Nut, lock
4
5
8
8
1
8
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
49
Group 7: Turbocharger
See
Group 5
See Group 5
See Group 5
6388_7_1
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
50
Part
Number
GM42696
229846
229494
GM42697
GM35732
GM42698
GM42693
GM42699
Description
Hose, intake
Clamp
Clamp 60
Gasket
Nut
Turbocharger
Stud, M8 x 20
Gasket, turbocharger
Quantity
Variation
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
5
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 7: Turbocharger
See Group 5
6388_7_2
See Group 5
Item
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
4
5
5
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
GM46213
GM52178
GM66476
256631
252929
GM66417
GM35732
GM42693
GM46211
229855
GM52175
Quantity
Variation
Description
Turbocharger
Turbocharger
Turbocharger
Gasket
Gasket, square
Gasket
Nut
Stud, M8 x 20
Bolt, M8 x 22
Gasket
Gasket
2
3
1
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
3
1
1
3
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
51
Group 8: Crankshaft and Piston
6388_8
52
TP-6388 12/08
Group 8: Crankshaft and Piston
Item
1
1
1
2
5
5
6
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
16
17
17
17
19
19
19
23
23
24
24
25
25
29
29
30
30
31
31
33
33
33
35
35
35
39
39
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
GM35606
GM46214
GM35454
256750
GM35455
GM46215
252669
256654
GM35456
GM46216
252937
252763
252401
229117
229116
252774
GM35607
GM46217
GM35457
GM35538
GM46218
GM35458
363440
225395
363441
229738
252980
225838
256580
225726
250889
225723
252979
225724
GM35608
GM46219
GM35738
GM35540
GM46220
GM35739
256588
225725
Description
Crankshaft (includes items 2--6)
Crankshaft (includes items 2--6)
Crankshaft (includes items 2--6)
Parallel pin, 8 x 16
Gear, crankshaft
Gear, crankshaft
Key, 7 x 14
Spring pin
V-pulley, crankshaft
V-pulley, crankshaft
Washer
Bolt, V-pulley
Bolt, flywheel
Flywheel assembly (includes item 16)
Flywheel assembly (includes item 16)
Gear, ring
Piston assembly (includes item 19)
Piston assembly (includes item 19)
Piston assembly (includes item 19)
Ring set
Ring set
Ring set
Pin, piston
Pin, piston
Clip 26
Clip
Connecting rod assembly (includes items 29--31)
Connecting rod assembly (includes items 29--31)
Bushing, piston pin
Bushing, piston pin
Bolt, rod
Bolt, rod
Bearing pin
Bearing pin
Piston w/ring, OS = 0.25 (includes item 35)
Piston w/ring, OS = 0.25 (includes item 35)
Piston w/ring, OS = 0.25 (includes item 35)
Ring set, OS = 0.25
Ring set, OS = 0.25
Ring set, OS = 0.25
Bearing, US = 0.25
Bearing, US = 0.25
1
Quantity
Variation
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
3
3
4
3
3
4
3
8
6
4
3
4
3
8
6
4
3
3
6
3
3
6
3
4
3
3
4
3
3
4
3
3
53
Group 8: Crankshaft and Piston, continued
6273_7
Item
1
1
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
15
16
16
16
16
54
Part No.
363173
GM52179
363131
363085
363086
252669
GM35709
363132
GM35710
GM52180
GM35703
252763
363084
363174
363095
GM35686
GM52181
GM66436
GM66465
Description
Crankshaft
Crankshaft
Gear, crankshaft
Parallel pin
Parallel pin, 10 x 22
Key, 7 x 14
Washer
Washer
V-pulley, crankshaft
V-pulley, crankshaft
Bolt, V-pulley
Bolt, V-pulley
Bolt, flywheel
Flywheel assembly
Ring gear
Piston w/rings
Piston w/rings
Piston w/rings
Piston w/rings
Quantity
Variation
4 5 6 7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
4
4
Item
18
18
22
23
24
24
28
28
29
30
30
32
32
34
34
34
36
36
40
Part No.
GM35685
GM66435
363082
252347
363134
GM52182
363138
GM52184
363135
363136
GM52183
363137
GM52185
GM35764
GM52186
GM66506
GM35765
GM66507
252688
Description
Ring set, piston
Ring set, piston
Pin, piston
Circlip 30
Rod assembly, connecting
Rod assembly, connecting
Bush, piston pin
Bush, piston pin
Bolt, rod
Metal assembly, crankpin
Metal assembly, crankpin
Bearing, pin, US = 0.25
Bearing, pin, US = 0.25
Piston w/ring, OS = 25
Piston w/ring, OS = 25
Piston w/ring, OS = 25
Ring set, OS = 0.25
Ring set, OS = 0.25
O-ring
Quantity
Variation
4 5 6 7
4
4
4
8
4
4
8
4
4
8
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
8
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
8
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
4
TP-6388 12/08
Group 9: Lub. Oil System
See Group 1
See Group 11
6388_9_1
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
3
4
8
GM35549
252759
225775
GM46221
252831
GM35556
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
GM35470
GM35577
252697
225776
GM47465
GM35557
GM35562
252701
GM35611
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Dipstick
Guide, dipstick
Gasket
Gasket
Pipe, oil inlet
Bracket assembly, filter
(includes items 9--10)
Bracket, filter
Stud
Bolt
Gasket
Filter, oil
Joint
Elbow
Bolt, M8 x 35
Cooler assembly, oil (incl. item 18)
Quantity
Variation
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
Part
Item Number
18
19
20
21
23
24
24
26
26
27
28
29
30
36
37
38
GM42700
GM35576
GM35612
GM35713
GM35716
GM35613
GM35558
GM35493
GM46222
GM35716
GM35717
GM42701
GM35648
256649
256654
GM35419
Description
O-ring
Nut oil cooler
Pipe, cooler (includes items 21--23)
Clamp
Clamp
Pipe, cooler (includes items 26--28)
Pipe, cooler (includes items 26--28)
Protector, pipe
Protector, pipe
Clamp
Clamp
Plug, drain
Valve assembly, check
Nozzle
Spring pin
Switch, oil pressure
Quantity
Variation
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
55
Group 9: Lub. Oil System, continued
See Group 12
6388_9_2
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
8
9
10
11
12
13
56
GM35468
252759
225775
GM35487
252701
GM35419
252084
GM35471
GM35550
252677
Description
Dipstick
Guide, dipstick
Gasket
Pipe assembly, oil inlet
Bolt, M8 x 35
Switch, oil pressure
Bolt
Pipe assembly, oil
Bolt assy., joint (includes items 13--14)
Joint bolt 3
Quantity
Variation
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Part
Item Number
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
252734
252734
363452
250989
252834
252697
GM35469
GM35470
256582
225776
Description
Quantity
Variation
3
Washer 8, seal
Washer 8, seal
Washer, seal, 10S
Nut, M6
Filter, oil
Bolt
Bracket assy, filter (includes items 21--22)
Bracket, filter
Stud
Gasket
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 9: Lub. Oil System, continued
See Group 1
See Group 2
See Group 12
6273_8
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
11
11
12
12
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
252695
252759
363146
GM47465
363143
363147
GM35419
GM66389
GM35687
GM66437
GM35510
GM35550
252734
252677
252734
252695
252734
252695
363012
Description
4
6
Bolt, M8 x 12
Guide, dipstick
Dipstick
Filter, oil
O-ring
Pipe assembly, oil
Switch, oil pressure
Switch, oil pressure
Pipe assembly, oil
Pipe assembly, oil
Support, pipe
Bolt assembly, joint
Washer 8, seal
Joint bolt
Washer 8, seal
Bolt, M8 x 12
Washer 8, seal
Bolt, M8 x 12
Stud, lube oil filter
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
57
Group 9: Lub. Oil System, continued
See Group 1
See Group 2
See Group 11
6388_9-5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
23
24
58
Part No.
GM52187
GM52188
GM52189
GM52190
GM35557
GM52191
GM52192
GM52193
GM52194
GM52195
249839
250984
363146
252759
GM47465
363143
363147
252695
GM42701
Description
Cooler assembly, oil
O-ring
Bolt, cooler
Bracket, oil cooler
Joint
Pipe, cooling water
Elbow, PT 3/8
Pipe, water
Protector
Clamp 140
Clamp, hose
O-ring
Dipstick
Guide, dipstick
Filter
O ring, P20
Pipe assembly, oil
Bolt, M8 x 12
Plug, drain
Quantity
Variation
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 10: Lub. Oil Line
See Group 7
See Group 1
See Group 12
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
252084
256572
GM42702
GM13295
252090
252734
252734
363452
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Quantity
Variation
1
Bolt
Bolt, pipe joint
Pipe assembly, lube oil
Bolt w/seal washer (includes items 5--6)
Bolt, pipe joint
Washer 8, seal
Washer 8, seal
Washer, seal, 10S
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6388_10_1
Part
Item Number
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
250968
252694
GM42703
GM42704
249839
GM46225
252693
229865
252462
Description
Packing
Bolt, M8 x 10
Pipe, lube oil return
Joint, lube oil return
Clamp, hose
O-ring, 16-D
Bolt
Retainer
Elbow
Quantity
Variation
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
59
Group 10: Lub. Oil Line, continued
See Group 7
See Group 1
See Group 2
See Group 12
6388_10_2
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
60
Part
Number
256568
252084
GM46223
GM46224
229735
GM35550
252734
252677
252734
363452
229490
GM46225
252693
252695
250989
250967
Description
Bolt, pipe joint
Bolt
Pipe assembly, lub. oil
Pipe, lub. return
Joint, rubber
Bolt assembly, joint (includes items 7--8)
Washer 8, seal
Joint bolt 3
Washer 8, seal
Washer, seal, 10S
Clamp 22
O-ring
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 12
Nut, M6
Gasket 8, round
Quantity
Variation
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
TP-6388 12/08
Group 10: Lub. Oil Line, continued
See Group 7
See Group 1
See Group 2
See Group 12
6388_10_2
Item
1
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
16
18
19
Part
Number
GM52196
229865
256572
GM35550
252734
252677
252734
250968
252695
GM35419
GM66389
GM35687
GM66437
GM35510
GM35550
252734
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Pipe, lube oil
Retainer
Bolt, pipe joint
Bolt assembly, joint
Washer 8, seal
Joint bolt 3
Washer 8, seal
Packing
Bolt, M8 x 12
Switch, oil pressure
Switch, oil pressure
Pipe assembly, oil
Pipe assembly, oil
Support, pipe
Bolt assembly, joint
Washer 8, seal
Quantity
Variation
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
Item
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
40
41
Part
Number
252677
252734
252695
252734
252695
252462
GM52197
GM52198
GM52199
GM52200
GM52201
249839
252693
GM52202
GM52203
256654
Description
Joint bolt 3
Washer 8, seal
Bolt, M8 x 12
Washer 8, seal
Bolt, M8 x 12
Elbow
Pipe, lube oil
Retainer
Gasket, LO-T return
Hose
Spacer
Clamp, hose
Bolt
Valve assembly, check
Nozzle, piston jet
Spring pin
Quantity
Variation
5
6
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
61
Group 11: Cooling Water System
See Group 12
6388_11_1
62
TP-6388 12/08
Group 11: Cooling Water System
TP-6388 12/08
Item
Part
Number
1
3
4
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
GM42705
GM42706
GM42707
GM42708
GM42709
GM13812
GM35719
GM35704
GM19686
GM42710
GM19687
252789
252696
252705
252845
225022
—
252695
GM34387
225006
GM42711
249865
252699
250967
GM42712
GM42713
GM35477
229411
GM42714
GM42715
229411
252757
—
252703
252773
252706
GM42716
GM35491
Description
Pump assembly, water (includes items 3--13)
Gasket
Plate
Screw
Joint
Plug, PT 1/8, screw
Plug, screw
Plug, drain
Gasket
Joint
O-ring
Gasket, case
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
V-pulley
Belt, fan
Switch (see Group 105)
Bolt, M8 x 12
Thermostat
Gasket
Cover, thermostat
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Gasket 8, round
Pipe assembly (includes items 31--33)
Pipe assembly
Clamp
Clamp
Pipe assembly (includes items 35--36)
Pipe, water
Clamp
Plug, M16
Bolt (see Group 104)
Bolt
Packing 16
Bolt
Adjuster, belt
Bolt
Quantity
Variation
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
63
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
See Group 12
6388_11_2
64
TP-6388 12/08
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
Part
Item Number
1
3
4
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
TP-6388 12/08
GM46226
GM42706
GM42707
GM42708
GM42709
GM13812
GM35719
GM35704
GM19686
GM42710
GM19687
252789
252696
252705
363446
225022
252773
252706
—
GM34387
225006
GM42711
249865
252699
250967
252757
252773
GM42712
GM42713
GM35477
229411
GM42714
GM42715
229411
252695
252703
—
GM42716
GM35491
Description
Pump assembly, water (includes items 3--13)
Gasket
Plate
Screw
Joint
Plug, PT 1/8, screw
Plug, screw
Plug, drain
Gasket
Joint
O-ring
Gasket, case
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
V-pulley
Belt, fan
Packing 16
Bolt
Bolt (see Group 104)
Thermostat
Gasket
Cover, thermostat
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Gasket 8, round
Plug M16
Packing 16
Pipe assembly (includes items 34--36)
Pipe assembly
Clamp
Clamp
Pipe assembly (includes items 38--39)
Pipe, water
Clamp
Bolt, M8 x 12
Bolt
Switch (see Group 105)
Adjuster, belt
Bolt
Quantity
Variation
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
65
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
30
22
20
21
40
41
See Group 12
6388_11_3
66
TP-6388 12/08
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
Item
1
3
4
8
9
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
GM35472
GM35488
GM35489
GM29476
GM35490
252839
GM35720
225818
225817
252701
256798
225022
252845
229408
249865
252699
252773
252757
256734
250967
252695
252705
GM35473
GM35475
GM35477
229411
GM35482
GM35474
GM35476
229411
GM35580
GM41963
GM42264
Description
Pump assembly, water (includes items 3--15)
Gasket
Plate
Gasket
Pipe, water pump
O-ring
Plug, screw
Bolt, M6 x 14, plated
Bolt, M6 x 20
Bolt, M8 x 35
Bolt, M8 x 55, plated
V-belt
V-pulley
Cover, thermostat
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Packing 16
Plug M16
Cock assembly
Gasket 8, round
Bolt, M8 x 12
Bolt
Pipe assembly (includes items 32--35)
Pipe assembly
Clamp
Clamp
Tube, corrugated
Pipe assembly (includes items 37--38)
Pipe, water
Clamp
Gasket
Thermostat
Gasket, thermostat
Quantity
Variation
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
67
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
See Group 4
See Group 1
See Group 2
See Group 12
6273_9
68
TP-6388 12/08
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
21
22
23
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
GM35688
363150
229763
256798
363151
252695
—
363205
252757
252773
GM35655
—
—
363087
—
363088
GM35693
—
GM35497
250995
GM35718
250967
GM35704
225816
—
225817
363206
363153
250967
252695
252705
GM35689
GM35691
GM35694
229411
GM35690
GM35692
229411
252394
GM52204
GM35491
252692
Description
Pump assembly, water
Gasket, cooling water pump
Bolt, M6 x 30
Bolt, M8 x 55, plated
Pulley
Bolt, M8 x 12 (not shown)
V-belt (see Group 105)
V-belt
Plug M16
Packing
Case assembly, thermostat
Cover, thermostat (see Group 105)
Gasket, thermostat (see Group 105)
Gasket, thermostat
Gasket, thermostat (see Group 105)
Gasket, thermostat
Pipe assembly, injection
Thermostat (see Group 105)
Thermostat
Pipe bolt
Joint
Gasket 8, round
Plug, drain
Bolt, M6 x 12
Bolt (see Group 105)
Bolt, M6 x 20
Bolt, M6 x 55
Gasket, case
Gasket 8, round
Bolt, M8 x 12
Bolt
Hose assembly, water
Pipe, cooling water
Protector, pipe
Clamp
Hose assembly, water
Pipe, cooling water
Clamp
Valve
Adjuster, belt
Bolt
Bolt
4
5
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
2
5
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
69
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
See Group 4
See Group 1
See Group 2
See Group 4
6273_
70
TP-6388 12/08
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
TP-6388 12/08
Item
Part No.
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
38
39
40
43
44
47
48
49
50
GM66438
363150
229763
256798
363151
GM35491
252695
GM66471
GM66439
GM23575
363087
363088
GM35497
225424
GM66493
225817
363206
363153
250967
252695
252705
256734
225704
252757
252773
GM66440
GM66492
GM66441
GM66492
GM52204
252692
GM66406
Description
Pump assembly, water
Gasket, cooling water pump
Bolt, M6 x 30
Bolt, M8 x 55, plated
Pulley
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 12
Case assembly, thermostat
Thermometer
Cover, thermostat
Gasket, thermostat
Gasket, thermostat
Thermostat
Seal washer 12S
Plug, 3/8, steel
Bolt, M6 x 20
Bolt, M6 x 55
Gasket, case
Gasket 8, round
Bolt, M8 x 12
Bolt
Cock assembly
Valve
Plug M16
Packing 16
Pipe assembly, water
Clamp 12
Pipe assembly, water
Clamp 12
Adjuster, belt
Bolt
V-belt
Quantity
Variation
6
1
1
2
5
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
71
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
See Group 5
See Group 5
See Group 4
See Group 1
See Group 2
6273_
72
TP-6388 12/08
Group 11: Cooling Water System, continued
TP-6388 12/08
Item
Part No.
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
41
42
45
46
47
48
51
52
55
56
57
58
59
60
GM66438
363150
229763
256798
363151
GM48903
252707
GM66484
GM66439
GM66466
GM66467
GM66493
GM40670
363087
363088
GM35497
225424
GM66493
225817
363153
250967
252695
252705
252757
252773
GM66440
GM66492
GM66441
GM66492
GM66468
GM66482
GM35708
GM66483
GM35708
GM66470
252695
GM52204
GM35491
252692
363205
Description
Pump assembly, water
Gasket, cooling water pump
Bolt, M6 x 30
Bolt, M8 x 55, plated
Pulley
Spacer, fan
Bolt
Case assembly, thermostat
Thermometer
Joint
Joint
Plug 3/8, steel
Cover, thermostat
Gasket, thermostat
Gasket, thermostat
Thermostat
Seal washer 12S
Plug 3/8, steel
Bolt, M6 x 20
Gasket, case
Gasket 8, round
Bolt, M8 x 12
Bolt
Plug M16
Packing 16
Pipe assembly, water
Clamp 12
Pipe assembly, water
Clamp 12
Joint
Pipe assembly, water
Hose clip
Pipe assembly, water
Hose clip
Clamp
Bolt, M8 x 12
Adjuster, belt
Bolt
Bolt
V-belt
Quantity
Variation
7
1
1
2
5
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
73
Group 12: Fuel Injection Pump
5
7
6
6388_12a
Item
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
74
Part
Number
GM35759
GM35747
GM35742
GM66500
GM35632
GM35478
252696
252697
225461
225388
225427
GM5221
225818
Description
Injection pump assembly
Injection pump assembly
Injection pump assembly
Injection pump assembly
Support
Support
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
Kit, fuel solenoid (includes item 6)
Solenoid
O-ring
O-ring
Bolt, M6 x 14
1
2
Quantity
Variation
3
6
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
TP-6388 12/08
Group 12: Fuel Injection Pump
See Group 1
6273_10
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
GM35659
GM35660
GM35767
GM52205
252696
252698
252698
225923
Description
4
5
Retainer
Retainer
Injection pump assembly
Injection pump assembly
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
75
Group 12: Fuel Injection Pump
76
TP-6388 12/08
Group 12: Fuel Injection Pump
Quantity
Variation
TP-6388 12/08
Item
Part No.
1
1
9
18
19
20
21
21
31
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
72
75
96
97
98
99
100
101
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
116
117
120
121
122
123
124
125
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
136
137
138
GM66514
GM66515
GM52206
GM42718
GM42719
GM42719
GM66443
GM66469
GM42721
GM42724
GM52208
GM42726
GM42727
GM52209
GM42729
GM66419
GM66420
GM42732
GM42733
GM42734
GM42735
GM42736
GM52210
GM66392
GM66393
GM66394
GM42742
GM42743
GM42744
GM42745
225424
GM42748
256518
GM42747
GM42751
225424
GM35715
GM42749
225808
250800
GM42735
GM52213
229498
GM47306
GM52214
250992
GM66444
GM66445
GM66409
GM42740
GM66446
GM42717
GM42746
GM52212
GM66396
225424
229741
225816
GM66498
GM66499
GM66442
252697
225819
Description
Injection pump assembly
Injection pump assembly
Key 5 x 19
Stopper
O-ring
O-ring
Set, delivery
Set, delivery
Spring
Plug
Plug
Packing
Plug
Packing, plug
Lifter
Timer set
Timer
O-ring
Ring, backup
O-ring
Packing
Ring, backup
Packing, head
Spring, timer
Cap, timer
Valve, solenoid
Packing, timer
Piston
Spring
Plug
Seal washer 12S
Seal washer
Plug
O-ring
O-ring
Seal washer 12S
Washer, spring
Parallel pin, 5 x 14
Pin
O-ring
Packing
O-ring
Bolt, M6 x 10, plated
Bolt, M6 x 35, plated
Bolt, M10 x 45
Nut, lock
Harness
Harness
Cap, rubber
Joint
Bracket
Joint
Pump assembly, feed
O-ring
Joint, pipe
Seal washer 12S
Spring washer 5
Bolt, M6 x 12
Nut M5
Plug 16
Retainer
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 30, plated
8
9
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
77
Group 12B: Governor
Item
Part No.
2
15
20
21
23
24
25
27
28
29
GM52215
GM66488
250969
256518
GM66494
252693
252699
GM66399
GM66487
GM52221
78
Description
Packing, case
Sensor
Packing
Plug
O-ring, 1A S-48.0
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 25, plated
Nut, governor weight
Gear, sensor
Bolt, M6 x 25, plated
Quantity
Variation
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
10
TP-6388 12/08
Group 13: Battery Alternator
6388_13
Item
1
2
31
32
33
34
35
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
229212
—
—
—
252703
—
—
Description
Adjuster, belt
Alternator (see Group 105)
Stud (see Group 105)
Nut (see Group 105)
Bolt
Spacer (see Group 105)
Bolt, adjuster (see Group 105)
Quantity
Variation
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
79
Group 14: Fuel Injection Valve
See Group 4
6388_14_1
80
TP-6388 12/08
Group 14: Fuel Injection Valve
Part
Item Number
1
2
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
25
28
29
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
TP-6388 12/08
GM35760
GM35645
256520
GM35614
256521
256522
256523
256707
256524
225374
225418
256708
225418
GM35616
GM35617
GM35618
GM35619
GM42764
229411
GM42765
GM35513
GM35615
GM35512
GM35506
252734
GM35511
Description
Fuel injector (includes items 2--13)
Nozzle assembly
Nut, nozzle case
Holder assembly, nozzle
Nozzle, spring
Seat, nozzle spring
Plate, stop
Pin
Shim set
Retainer (includes item 28)
Bolt, M4 x 14 hex socket
Retainer (includes item 32)
Bolt, M4 x 14 hex socket
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, Injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, Injection
Pipe assembly, return (incl. 39--40)
Clamp
Pipe, fuel return
Joint, hose
Pipe assembly, return (incl. item 43)
Packing, fuel return
Pipe seal
Washer 8, seal
Joint bolt, M6
Quantity
Variation
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
4
1
5
81
Group 14: Fuel Injection Valve, continued
See Group 4
See Group 12
82
6388_14_2
TP-6388 12/08
Group 14: Fuel Injection Valve, continued
Item
1
1
2
2
5
6
10
11
12
13
14
26
29
30
33
35
35
39
39
43
43
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
54
54
55
49
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
GM35748
GM35743
GM35560
GM35494
256520
GM35479
256521
256522
256523
256707
256524
225374
225418
256774
225418
GM35542
GM35484
GM35543
GM35485
GM35544
GM35486
GM46227
229411
249843
GM46228
GM35483
GM46229
GM35573
229411
249843
GM46230
GM35574
GM46231
249843
Quantity
Variation
Description
Fuel injector (includes items 2--14)
Fuel injector (includes items 2--14)
Nozzle assembly
Nozzle assembly
Nut, nozzle case
Holder assembly, nozzle
Nozzle, spring
Seat, nozzle spring
Plate, stop
Pin
Shim set
Retainer (includes item 29)
Bolt, M4 x 14 hex socket
Clamp assembly, line (includes item 33)
Bolt, M4 x 14 hex socket
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, return (includes items 49--50)
Clamp
Clamp
Pipe, fuel return
Pipe, fuel return
Pipe, fuel return (includes item 52)
Pipe, fuel oil
Clamp
Clamp
Cap
Cap
Clamp
Clamp
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
83
Group 14: Fuel Injection Valve, continued
See Group 12
6273_11
Item
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
5
6
6
9
10
11
12
13
25
26
26
27
30
84
Part No.
GM35768
GM52223
GM66508
GM66512
GM35705
GM52224
GM66448
GM66415
256520
GM35695
GM66447
256521
256522
256523
256707
256524
GM35506
252453
256774
225374
225418
Description
Fuel injector
Valve assembly, injection
Fuel injector
Fuel injector
Nozzle assembly
Nozzle assembly
Nozzle assembly
Nozzle assembly
Nut, nozzle case
Holder assembly, nozzle
Holder assembly, nozzle
Spring nozzle
Seat, nozzle spring
Plate, stop
Pin
Shim set
Pipe seal
Retainer
Retainer
Retainer
Bolt, M4 x 14, hex socket
Quantity
Variation
4 5 6 7
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
2
4
4
4
8
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
1
Item
31
31
34
34
35
37
37
37
38
38
38
39
39
39
40
40
40
41
41
42
Part No.
256708
GM66397
225418
250989
GM35697
GM35698
GM52225
GM66450
GM35699
GM52226
GM66451
GM35700
GM52227
GM66452
GM35701
GM52228
GM66453
252693
225418
229499
Description
Retainer
Bracket
Bolt, M4 x 14, hex socket
Nut, M6 (not shown)
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Pipe assembly, injection
Bolt
Bolt, M4 x 14 hex. socket
Bolt
Quantity
Variation
4 5 6 7
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 15: Fuel Line
See Group 12
See Group 5
6388_15_1
Item
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
GM35541
GM32359
225819
GM42766
GM46232
229716
363002
GM46233
GM42767
GM46234
229716
GM42768
GM46235
Quantity
Variation
Description
Bracket, filter
Filter, fuel
Bolt, M8 x 30, plated
Pipe assembly, fuel (includes items 5--6)
Pipe assembly, fuel (includes items 5--6)
Clamp 12
Pipe, fuel oil
Pipe, fuel oil
Pipe assembly, fuel oil (includes items 8--9)
Pipe assembly, fuel oil (includes items 8--9)
Clamp 12
Pipe, fuel oil
Pipe, fuel oil
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
85
Group 15: Fuel Line, continued
See Group 12
See Group 5
6388_15_2
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
86
Part Number
GM35541
GM32359
M933-08025-60
X-386-135
X-386-83
X-426-9
Description
Bracket, filter
Filter, fuel
Bolt, hex head
Line, flex fuel
Line, flex fuel
Clamp
Quantity
Variation
3
1
1
2
1
1
4
TP-6388 12/08
Group 15: Fuel Line, continued
See Group 14
See Group 4
See Group 12
6273_15_3
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
GM35541
GM32359
225819
GM35427
GM66386
GM35620
GM66387
252670
GM35696
GM35511
GM35512
GM35581
249843
GM35513
252734
Description
Bracket, filter
Filter, fuel
Bolt, M8 x 30, plated
Pipe, fuel
Pipe, fuel
Pipe, fuel oil
Pipe, fuel oil
Clamp
Pipe assembly, return
Joint bolt, M6
Packing, fuel return
Pipe, fuel oil
Hose clamp
Joint, hose
Washer 8, seal
4
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
5
5
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
5
5
1
2
1
1
87
Group 15: Fuel Line, continued
See Group 14
See
Group 4
See Group 12
6273_15_4
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
17
19
20
88
Part No.
GM52229
GM49677
225819
GM52230
229716
GM52231
GM52232
GM52233
GM66486
229716
GM52234
GM66485
GM52235
GM47350
GM52195
GM35696
GM35511
GM35512
GM46229
GM66449
GM66408
229411
GM35513
252734
Description
5
7
Bracket, fuel filter
Filter, fuel oil
Bolt, M8 x 30, plated
Pipe assembly, fuel
Clamp 12
Protector, fuel pipe
Pipe, fuel oil
Pipe assembly, fuel
Pipe assembly, fuel
Clamp 12
Tube
Tube
Pipe, fuel oil
Pipe, fuel oil
Clamp 140
Pipe assembly, return
Joint bolt, M6
Packing, fuel return
Pipe, fuel return
Pipe, fuel return
Corrugated tube
Clamp
Joint, hose
Washer 8, seal
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
2
1
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 16: Starting Motor
See Group 3
6388_16_1
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
225014
GM42769
225896
225897
GM42770
225882
GM42771
225882
225883
363158
225905
225885
225886
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Quantity
Variation
1
Starter (includes items 2--29)
Armature (includes items 3--4)
Bearing
Bearing
Field coil assembly (includes item 6)
Brush
Holder assy., brush (includes items 8--9)
Brush
Spring
Cover, rear
Gear housing assembly
Center housing
Magnetic switch assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
Part
Item Number
14
17
18
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29
30
225908
225887
363168
225911
225912
225913
GM35770
GM35771
GM35774
225920
225921
252712
Description
Shift lever set
Dust cover kit
Bolt, through
Pinion assy. (includes items 20--21)
Pinion shaft
Pinion stopper set
Clutch assy. (includes items 26--27)
Ball bearing
Ball bearing
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Quantity
Variation
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
89
Group 16: Starting Motor, continued
See Group 3
6388_16_2
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
90
344743-P
225895
GM35772
GM35769
225898
225899
225900
225901
225902
225903
225904
225905
225906
225907
225908
Description
Starter (includes items 2--32)
Armature assy. (includes items 3--8)
Ball bearing
Ball bearing
Field coil assy. (includes items 7--8)
Screw
Brush (+)
Holder assy. (includes items 10--11)
Brush (--)
Brush spring
Rear cover
Gear housing assembly
Center housing
Switch, magnetic
Shift lever set
Quantity
Variation
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
Part
Item Number
19
20
21
22
23
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
225909
225910
225911
225912
225913
GM35770
GM35771
GM35774
225917
225920
225921
GM35516
252481
252725
Description
Dust cover, non-ASB
Through bolt
Pinion assy. (includes items 22--23)
Pinion shaft
Pinion stopper set
Clutch assy. (includes items 28--29)
Ball bearing
Ball bearing
Cover
Bolt
Bolt
Stud, starter
Cover
Nut
Quantity
Variation
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
1
2
TP-6388 12/08
Group 16: Starting Motor, continued
See Group 3
Parts without reference numbers are not sold separately.
6273_16_3
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
363154
363155
GM35775
GM35769
363156
225899
363157
363159
363157
GM35773
363158
363165
363167
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Motor, starting
Armature assembly
Ball bearing
Ball bearing
Coil assembly, field
Screw
Brush (+)
Holder assembly, brush
Brush (+)
Brush spring
Cover, rear
Switch assembly, magnetic
Shift lever set
Quantity
Variation
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
Item
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part No.
363169
363168
GM35654
363161
363163
363164
363162
225915
225916
363166
363170
225917
252713
Description
Cover assembly, dust
Bolt, through
Case assembly, gear
Pinion assembly
Shaft, pinion
Stopper set
Clutch assembly
Ball bearing (3)
Ball bearing
Retainer, bearing
Housing, gears
Cover
Bolt, M12 x 30
Quantity
Variation
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
91
Group 17: Gasket Set
6388_17_1
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
92
Part
Number
GM42772
GM35582
252764
GM35424
GM35450
252744
GM35593
225778
252916
GM35425
225775
344904
249865
GM42699
GM42697
252734
250801
252684
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--34)
Gasket, head
O-ring, fuel injection pump
Seal, valve stem
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Packing
Gasket
Gasket
Seal, valve stem
Gasket
Gasket, air heater
Gasket
Gasket, turbocharger
Gasket
Washer 8, seal
O-ring, P12.0
O-ring, 1A P32.0
Quantity
Variation
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
Item
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
Part
Number
256796
256660
GM35604
225776
GM35421
363452
250967
225425
GM35512
GM35723
250968
GM19687
GM19686
252789
225006
252773
252998
Description
O-ring, 1A S24.0
O-ring, 16-D
Gasket, manifold
Gasket
O-ring
Washer, seal, 10S
Gasket 8, round
Washer, seal, 22S
Packing, fuel return
O-ring
Packing
O-ring
Gasket
Gasket, case
Gasket
Packing 16
Gasket
Quantity
Variation
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 17: Gasket Set
6388_17_2
Item
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
Part
Number
GM46236
GM66501
229855
GM13304
252764
256578
GM35450
252744
GM35529
344904
256770
252754
GM46221
GM19686
249865
256631
GM66417
GM46225
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--32)
Gasket set
Gasket
Gasket, cylinder head
O-ring, F.I. pump
Seal, valve stem
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Gasket, bonnet
Gasket, air heater
Gasket, manifold
Seal, valve stem
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
O-ring
Quantity
Variation
2
6
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Item
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
Part
Number
252734
250967
250801
252684
256796
225425
GM19699
225776
GM35421
363452
GM35723
225778
GM19687
252789
225006
252773
GM46206
Description
Washer 8, seal
Gasket 8, round
O-ring
O-ring
O-ring
Washer, seal, 22S
Gasket, intake manifold
Gasket
O-ring
Washer, seal, 10S
O-ring
Gasket
O-ring
Gasket, case
Gasket
Packing 16
Gasket, liquid
Quantity
Variation
2
6
2
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
93
Group 17: Gasket Set, continued
6388_17_3
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
94
Part
Number
GM35741
GM33836
252764
250844
GM35450
252744
GM35445
225778
225717
225425
225766
225775
GM35580
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--24)
Gasket, cylinder head
O-ring, F.I. pump
Valve seal
Protector, nozzle
Seat
Gasket, bonnet
Gasket
Gasket, exhaust man
Washer, seal, 22S
Seal, valve stem
Gasket
Gasket
Quantity
Variation
3
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
Item
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
Part
Number
249865
GM35421
250967
252734
252773
250801
252684
256796
363452
GM33685
225776
252998
Description
Gasket
O-ring
Gasket 8, round
Washer 8, seal
Packing 16
O-ring
O-ring
O-ring
Washer, seal, 10S
Gasket, intake manifold
Gasket
Gasket
Quantity
Variation
3
1
4
1
2
2
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 17: Gasket Set, continued
6273_17_4
Item
Part No.
1 GM35766
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--28 in the illustration)
Quantity
Variation
4
1
95
Group 17: Gasket Set, continued
6273_17_5
Item
Part No.
1 GM52236
96
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--33 in the illustration)
Quantity
Variation
5
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 17: Gasket Set, continued
6273_17_6
Item
Part No.
1 GM66502
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--33 in the illustration)
Quantity
Variation
7
1
97
Group 17: Gasket Set, continued
6273_17_8
Item
Part No.
1 GM66509
98
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--32 in the illustration)
Quantity
Variation
8
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 17: Gasket Set, continued
6273_17_9
Item
Part No.
1 GM66513
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Gasket set (includes items 2--32 in the illustration)
Quantity
Variation
9
1
99
Group 18: Engine ECU
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
1
11
12
13
14
100
Part No.
GM66472
GM66479
GM66454
GM66455
GM66388
GM66490
Description
ECU
ECU
Shield, ECU
Collar, controller
Cushion, rubber
Screw, 5.0 x 8
1
2
1
1
3
3
6
1
1
3
3
6
TP-6388 12/08
Group 101: Air Intake
6
7
14
15,
16
12
14
3
11
1
5
10
4
2
13
9
8
6388_101_1c
Item
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
6
6
7
7
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
11
12
13
13
14
15
15
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
226956
GM21380
GM38878
GM40112
GM40780
GM39815
GM39816
GM40113
GM40805
GM49657
GM58619
GM39826
GM39825
GM23382
GM49656
X-426-2
X-426-16
X-426-6
X-426-4
X-426-6
GM42266
GM42265
GM16944
359546
250081
X-6292-7
GM49658
GM58827
X-426-6
X-426-2
X-75-1
X-400-218
X-400-113
X-426-8
GM62775
GM62680
Description
Mount, air cleaner, 5.72 in. ID
Mount, air cleaner, 4.77 in. ID
Bracket, air cleaner mount
Bracket, air cleaner mount
Bracket, air cleaner mount
Hose, air intake
Hose, air intake
Hose, air intake
Hose, air intake
Hose, air intake
Hose, air intake
Air cleaner assembly
Air cleaner assembly
Air cleaner assembly
Air cleaner assembly
Clamp, hose, 2.31/3.25 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.81/2.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.31/2.25 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Element, air cleaner
Element, air cleaner
Element, air cleaner
Connector, hose
Clamp, hose, 2.06/3 in.
Hose, flexible air
Hose, air intake
Hose, air intake
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Clamp, hose, 2.31/3.25 in.
Plug, pipe, 1/8 in. NPTF
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 1.23 in.
Spacer, 0.656 ID x 1.25 OD x 1.312 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.81/1.75 in.
Hose, emissions
Fitting, 1/8 NPT (female) x 3/4 hose
1
2
Quantity
Variation
3
5
6
10
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
101
Group 101: Air Intake
2
5
6
3
4
7
8
6388_101_2
Item
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
102
Part
Number
258708
A-258643
258646
GM41184
GM41594
X-426-16
X-426-6
Description
Mount, air cleaner, 5.25 in. ID
Air cleaner assembly
Element, air cleaner
Bracket, air cleaner mtg.
Hose, air intake
Clamp, hose, 1.81/2.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Quantity
Variation
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 101: Air Intake, continued
14
15
18
14
16
17
6
7
12
3
1
5
11
10
4
2
13
9
8
6388_101_1b
Part
Item Number
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
5
6
226956
GM21380
258708
GM55471
GM41184
GM55469
GM55468
GM59339
GM39826
GM39825
A-258643
X-426-2
X-426-16
X-426-6
X-426-19
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Mount, air cleaner, 5.72 in. ID
Mount, air cleaner, 4.77 in. ID
Mount, air cleaner, 5.25 in. ID
Bracket, air cleaner mount
Bracket, air cleaner mount
Hose, elbow
Hose, elbow
Hose, air intake
Air cleaner assembly
Air cleaner assembly
Air cleaner assembly
Clamp, hose, 2.31/3.25 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.81/2.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Clamp, hose, 1/2 in.
Quantity
Variation
7 8 9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part
Item Number
6
6
7
7
7
12
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
X-426-6
X-426-16
GM42266
GM42265
258646
X-268-7
X-426-12
X-426-20
GM57567
GM55470
X-771-1
GM23528
X-426-19
X-426-6
X-426-6
Description
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.81/2.75 in.
Element, air cleaner
Element, air cleaner
Element, air cleaner
Cap, pipe, 1/8 in. NPT
Clamp, hose, .69/1.25 in.
Clamp, hose, .63/1.5 in.
Hose, CCV molded
Hose, CCV molded
Hose, straight, 1.38 in.
Hose
Clamp, hose, 1/2 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Quantity
Variation
7 8 9
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
103
Group 103: Fuel System
7
8
15
6
4
2
13
10
14
11, 12
8
8
7
5
1
9
8
7
104
3
6388_103
TP-6388 12/08
Group 103: Fuel System
Item
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
9
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
229051
GM40102
229290
229168
X-101-25
X-284-39
X-386-137
X-386-135
X-391-25
X-426-9
X-386-79
X-386-135
X-386-95
GM41833
GM39754
GM40693
225455
225259
X-25-40
X-555-1
X-391-25
X-555-1
X-380-7
Description
Pump, fuel
Bracket, fuel pump mounting
Bracket, fuel pump
Lead assembly
Nut, hex elastic stop, M6-1
Grommet, round
Line, flex fuel
Line, flex fuel
Connector, 90 deg., 5/16 in. ID hose
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Hose
Hose
Line, flex fuel
Bracket, fuel/water separator
Bracket, fuel/water separator
Bracket, fuel/water separator
Filter, water separator, 1/4 x 1/4 in.
Element, water separator
Washer
Elbow, street, 90 deg. x 1/4 in.
Connector, 90 deg., 5/16 in. ID hose
Elbow, street, 90 deg. x 1/4 in.
Connector, hose
1
Quantity
Variation
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
3
1
3
4
1
3
4
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
4
1
3
3
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
105
Group 104: Cooling System
29
9
10
7
33
27
34
30
35
9
1
9
14
11
15
6
21
19
12
9
28
22
10
24
20
23
18
17
31
32
5
8
2
2
26
16
25
3
106
13
4
GM39906b
TP-6388 12/08
Group 104: Cooling System
TP-6388 12/08
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
GM55137-MA4
GM55137-MA2
GM55137-MA3
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
14
1
1
4
2
14
1
1
4
2
14
1
1
4
2
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GM55137-MA1
1
1
1
1
GM55324-MA2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
GM55324-MA1
GM40100-MA2
GM40100-MA1
Description
Fan, suction
Fan, pusher
Fan, suction
Fan, pusher
Vibromount
Bottle, overflow
Guard, belt, right hand
Guard, belt, right hand
Support, radiator
Shroud, fan
Shroud, fan
Hose, upper radiator
Hose, upper radiator
Valve, drain, 1/4 in. NPTF
Clamp, hose, 0.81/1.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Screw, Phillips hex crimptite
Radiator assembly
Radiator
Support, radiator
Guard, belt, top
Guard, belt, top
Guard, belt (not shown)
Vibromount
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.62 OD
Elbow, street, 90 deg. x 1/4 in. NPTF
Guard, belt, left hand
Guard, belt, left hand
Guard, alternator
Guard, belt (alt)
Bracket, belt guard
Washer, plain, 0.344 ID x 0.875 in. OD
Decal, warning hot coolant
Decal, warning rotating parts
Decal, drain
Decal, caution hot engine
Bracket, water bottle
Screw, cross recess, thread-cutting
Bracket, radiator support
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, lower radiator
Cap, radiator
Cap, radiator
Spacer, 0.375 ID x 0.75 OD x 0.5 in.
Spacer, 0.406 ID x .625 OD x 1.23 in.
Pipe, 1/4 in. NPT x 4 in.
Elbow, pipe, 90 deg. x 1/4 in. NPT
Spacer, fan
Washer, plain
Screw, hex cap, M6 x 25 mm
Screw, hex cap, M6 x 16 mm
GM39906-MA4
225600
GM42550
GM10472
GM10471
239497
359037
GM39812
GM40105
GM39805
GM39806
GM40103
GM39807
GM10465
X-256-3
X-426-8
X-426-9
X-6216-1
GM28526
A-225965
GM28570
GM39811
GM40104
GM42533
352399
X-22-5
X-555-1
GM39813
GM40106
GM39814
GM40107
GM40108
X-25-75
249810
249808
GM14167
249809
GM42194
X-67-34
GM50459
GM39808
GM42108
GM10466
258126
GM3995
X-400-104
X-400-218
X-220-2
X-215-5
GM46199
M125A-06-80
M933-06025-60
M933-06016-60
GM39906-MA3
Part Number
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
GM39906-MA2
Item
GM39906-MA1
Quantity
Module
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
4
2
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
4
4
107
Group 104: Cooling System, continued
28
9
7
12
22
3
27
22
30 29
22
9
9
15
20
26
17
8
14, 11
18
10
1
25
13
19
21
6
4
22
20
23
5
2 20
16
2
21
24
108
GM48821a
TP-6388 12/08
Group 104: Cooling System, continued
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
TP-6388 12/08
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GM58624-MA4
GM58624-MA3
GM58624-MA2
GM58624-MA1
GM48821-MA4
Description
Fan, blower
Fan, suction
Vibromount
Bracket, radiator mounting, left hand
Guard, belt, right hand
Guard, belt, right hand
Support, radiator
Shroud, fan
Hose, upper radiator
Valve, drain, 1/4 in. NPTF
Clamp, hose, 1.31/2.25 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.50 in.
Screw, Phillips hex crimptite
Radiator assembly
Radiator assembly
Bracket, radiator mounting, right hand
Guard, belt, left hand
Bracket, upper radiator support
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Guard, fan
Bracket, belt guard
Vibromount
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.5 in.
Spacer, 0.344 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.25 in.
Bracket, radiator mounting, left hand
Bracket, radiator mounting, right hand
Hose, lower radiator
Bracket, upper radiator support
Bracket, upper radiator support
Bracket, upper radiator support
Cap, radiator
Bushing, reducing, 3/8 x 1/2 in. NPT
Sensor assembly, low fluid
GM48821-MA3
Part Number
GM40781
GM40782
239497
GM40691
GM40697
GM59963
GM40689
324039
GM40685
X-256-3
X-426-4
X-426-6
X-6216-1
A-326018
A-326123
GM40690
GM40698
GM50382
GM40694
GM40696
GM59904
GM49127
GM40695
352399
X-400-91
X-400-74
GM40688
GM40687
GM40686
GM40702
GM59961
GM40701
224358
X-202-28
254832
GM48821-MA2
Item
GM48821-MA1
Quantity
Module
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
109
Group 104: Cooling System, continued
3
11
13
8
9
7
41
42
42
1
6
2
1
44
45
21
48
46
47
40
10
12
4
43
50
14
5
17
39
38
37
41
6
5
34
21
35
36
29
34
28
27 26
25
30
33
32
31
18
17
21
24
32
20 19
23
22
15
10
14
29
16
13
12 11
9
51
52
GM50859d
110
TP-6388 12/08
Group 104: Cooling System, continued
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
TP-6388 12/08
Part Number
X-426-6
X-311-13
GM50769-7
GM50823
GM53170
GM54828
M982-06-08
GM50769-3
GM50836
GM52000
GM50741
GM51998
GM50769-2
GM50769-12
GM50771
GM50769-4
GM50777
GM50769-1
GM50922
GM50779
GM51999
GM52452
X-25-146
GM48960
X-422-18
X-426-10
X-582-4
X-216-23
278788
GM54829
GM50921
GM52018
X-400-226
X-25-73
249417
X-6014-59
GM51900
X-426-6
276186
X-426-6
X-757-14
256971
X-386-95
X-309-16
324087
GM40781
GM50769-5
X-722-5
X-101-16
GM50717
TBD
X-6359-18
X-202-30
GM52237
X-652-3
X-391-1
GM11040-2
X-284-15
X-301-23
X-284-10
Description
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Hose, radiator
Foam, acoustic insulation
Bracket, upper radiator
Fan assembly
Bracket, fan
Nut, hex elastic stop, 6MM
Foam, acoustic insulation
Panel, front access
Panel, front access
Support, housing corner
Support, housing corner
Foam, acoustic insulation
Foam, acoustic insulation
Panel, radiator access
Foam, acoustic insulation
Support, rear radiator
Foam, acoustic insulation
Bracket, lower radiator
Base, radiator
Base, remote radiator
Seal, foam
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.5 in. OD
Radiator, remote
Hose
Clamp, hose, 0.5/1 in.
Connector, hose + vibra seal
Coupling, pipe, 3/8 in. NPSC
Valve, drain, 3/8 in. NPTF
Plate, fan shroud
Panel, fan shroud
Panel, fan shroud
Spacer, 0.282 ID x 0.5 OD x 1.102 in.
Washer, pl 0.266 ID x 1 in. OD
Clamp, hose
Hose, radiator wire inset, 1.50 ID
Connector, hose
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Hose, molded coolant, 1.75 in. ID
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Hose, upper radiator
Bottle, overflow
Fuel line, flexible
Clamp, spring hose, 0.50/0.620 in.
Guard, fan
Fan, engine cooling
Foam, acoustic insulation
Clamp, muffler, 2.12 in.
Nut, hex elastic stop, 5/16--18
Tank, surge
Cap, pressure
Hose, rubber
Bushing, reducing, 1/4 x 3/8 in.
Sensor, low fluid assembly
Connector, hose
Connector, 90 deg. (1/4 in. ID hose)
Insert, threaded (metric), M6 x 1.0 mm
Grommet, round
Plug, button
Grommet, round
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
GM50860-MA1
Item
GM50859-MA1
Quantity
Module
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
32
12
12
1
4
8
1
1
2
18
4
111
Group 104: Cooling System, continued
1
14
15
13
9
11
6
7
8
5
5
10
2
4
12
3
6388_104
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
112
Part
Number
226896
226898
GM38881
GM38882
GM38883
GM39801
GM39802
GM39803
X-386-95
X-426-4
X-426-9
X-67-64
X-672-35
227418
GM41997
Description
Tank, surge
Hose, molded coolant, 1.13 in. ID
Guard, belt
Cover, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bottle, water
Bracket, water bottle
Band, water bottle
Line, flexible
Clamp, hose, 1.31/2.25 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Screw, self-tapping
Clamp, insulated, 2.12 in.
Nut, well, 1/4-20
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Quantity
Variation
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
2
6
1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 104: Cooling System, continued
10
11
1
2
34
3
4
5
6
15
35
12
7
14
8
13
36
9
33
32
19
16
25
26
1
29
30
31
22
27
13
24
21
17
20
18
19
23
19
28
6388_104
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
X-555-1
X-652-3
226898
X-426-4
X-256-1
S-404
227418
GM41997
249809
254832
GM49148
X-301-34
227418
GM48071
229484
249808
X-672-10
X-386-57
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Qty.
Var.
2
Elbow, street, 90 deg. x 1/4 in. NPT
Connector, hose + vibra seal
Hose, molded coolant, 1.13 in. ID
Clamp, hose, 1.31/2.25 in.
Valve, drain, 3/8 in. NPT
Elbow, street, 90 deg. x 3/8 in. NPTF + vibra
Nut, well, 1/4-20
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Decal, Caution Hot Engine
Sensor assembly, low fluid
Guard, belt
Plug, button
Nut, well, 1/4-20
Guard, belt
Pulley assembly, tension
Decal, warning rotating parts
Clamp, insulated, 0.5 in.
Line, flexible
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
Part
Item Number
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
X-426-9
X-391-20
X-203-19
X-220-14
X-386-75
225645
226896
X-672-35
GM40405
GM38883
GM39801
GM39802
GM39803
X-386-95
249810
GM49286
GM49282
GM47135
Description
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Connector, 90 deg., 1/4 in. ID hose
Tee, pipe, 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 NPT
Pipe, 1/4 NPT x 2.50 in.
Fuel line, flexible
Valve, air supply
Tank, surge
Clamp, insulated, 2.12 in.
Cover, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bottle, water
Bracket, water bottle
Band, water bottle
Line, flexible
Decal, warning hot coolant
Cover, junction box
Harness, auxiliary
Harness, AC wiring
Qty.
Var.
2
6
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
113
Group 105: Engine
1
6
7
3
25
11
2
4
5
9
10
27
To Oil Pan
8 Harness, engine (not shown)
16
13
26
12
15
17
14
22
3
18
19
23
24
21
20
6388_105_1a
114
TP-6388 12/08
Group 105: Engine
Item Part Number
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
TP-6388 12/08
GM35303
GM52001
GM35301
GM51744
GM29458
GM52087
GM38884
GM39045
225573
225264
M931-08110-60
X-400-184
GM28823
GM30245
GM46371
GM47133
X-22-1
X-22-16
X-22-14
359653
X-25-145
X-651-13
X-426-9
GM20547
X-6084-1
M933-06020-60
225222
GM40120
GM41959
GM41960
GM41961
GM41962
GM39804
249959
238582
Description
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV84T-GKL
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV84T-BGKL
Engine, Yanmar 3TNV84T-GKL
Engine, Yanmar 3TNV84T-BGKL
Engine, Yanmar 3TNV82A-GK
Engine, Yanmar 3TNV82A Tier 4
Alternator, battery charging
Flange, exhaust outlet
Flange, exhaust outlet
Flange, exhaust outlet
Screw, hex cap
Spacer, 0.344 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.949 in.
Sensor, temperature
Bushing, adapter
Harness, engine (not shown)
Harness, engine (not shown)
Washer, lock
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Valve, oil drain
Washer, plain, 0.859 ID x 1.185 in. OD
Hose, rubber, straight, 0.375 in. ID
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Plug, hose, 3/8
Clip, hose
Screw, pan head 8-32 x 3/4
Gasket, exhaust
Manifold, exhaust
Bolt, M8 x 60
Stud, M8 x 22
Nut
Stud, M8 x 60
Shield, heat
Adapter, bushing
Terminal, spade, male
1
2
Quantity
Variation
3 7 8
1
9
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
115
Group 105: Engine, continued
12
13
4
5
3
1
10
16
8
Item 9 is not shown.
6
11
7
15
19
20 14
18
17
6388_105_2
116
TP-6388 12/08
Group 105: Engine, continued
Quantity
Variation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
TP-6388 12/08
Part Number
229323
233442
GM28822
GM28823
GM30245
GM35303
GM52001
GM38884
GM39045
GM39046
GM39517
GM39804
GM41894
GM41895
M931-08110-60
X-203-19
X-22-12
X-256-3
X-400-184
X-426-18
X-582-36
Description
Adapter, sender
Relay
Sensor, pressure
Sensor, temperature
Bushing, adapter
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV84T-GKL
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV84T-GKL
Alternator, battery charging
Flange, exhaust outlet
Blanket, valve cover insulation
Bracket, relay mtg.
Shield, heat
Harness, sensors
Harness, extension
Screw, hex cap
Tee, pipe, 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 NPT
Washer, lock, 0.262 ID x 0.743 in. OD
Valve, drain, 1/4 in. NPTF
Spacer, 0.344 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.949 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.38/0.88 in.
Connector, hose + vibra seal
4
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
117
Group 105: Engine, continued
9
3
36
1
33
34
6
7
37
48
40
12
13
Items not shown:
8 Harness, engine
51 ECM Bracket
38
47
3
36
39
42
43
35
44
46
49, 50
11
2
37
48
45
4
5
41
40
6388_105_3
118
TP-6388 12/08
Group 105: Engine, continued
Item
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
47
48
49
50
51
Part Number
GM29468
GM46862
GM51742
GM51743
GM38884
GM40825
GM40705
M931-08110-60
X-400-228
X-400-75
GM28823
GM30245
GM40815
GM50570
X-22-14
359653
249959
X-256-1
254832
GM40692
GM40670
GM40799
GM41960
GM46864
GM46865
GM46867
GM47033
GM47034
GM47459
GM47460
GM47461
GM47462
GM63510
GM48903
M933-06020-60
M125A-06-80
GM58626
Description
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV98-GK
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV98T-GGK
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV98-ZGGK
Engine, Yanmar 4TNV98T-ZGKL
Alternator, battery charging
Flange, exhaust outlet
Adapter, exhaust
Screw, hex cap
Spacer, 0.344 ID x 0.625 OD x 1.141 in.
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Sensor, temperature
Bushing, adapter
Harness, engine
Shield, heat
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Valve, oil drain, 3/8-18 NPT
Adapter, bushing
Valve, drain, 3/8 in. NPTF
Sensor assembly, low fluid
Eye, lifting
Cover, thermostat
Bolt, fan, M8 x 65
Stud, M8 x 22
Thermostat, 82 deg. C
V-belt, 40.5 in.
Exhaust manifold
Gasket, thermostat
O-ring
Stud, M8 x 80
Bolt, M8 x 80
Nut, M8
Gasket
Gasket
Spacer, fan
Screw, hex cap
Washer, plain
Bracket, ECM
Quantity
Variation
6
11
5
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Group 107: Nameplate and Decals
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
TP-6388 12/08
Part
Number
224233
226917
226937
238162
239773
239796
327004
GM35838
229883
GM14167
X-6246-11
X-6246-9
225165
227990
249808
249809
249810
344295
GM50501
Description
Decal, 1-800 number
Decal, negative battery conn
Decal, warning high voltage
Decal, pos. battery connection
Decal, warning fire or accident hazard
Decal, warning carbon monoxide
Nameplate, model/ratings, Kohler
Decal, 4-wire reconnection
Decal, 12-wire reconnection
Decal, drain
Decal, Kohler Power Systems
Decal, Kohler Power Systems
Decal, CSA
Decal, US testing
Decal, warning rotating parts
Decal, caution hot engine
Decal, warning hot coolant
Decal, equipment grd
Decal, bottle
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Quantity
Variation
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
119
Group 109: Skid and Plant Mounting
12
11
12
7
3
4
7
15
8
4
9
2
7
7
8
5
6
8
14
2
8
13
GM39970
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
12
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
8
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
GM58630-MA1
GM58627-MA1
1
GM55191-MA1
1
GM48820-MA5
1
GM48820-MA2
1
GM48820-MA1
1
GM55139-MA3
1
GM39970-MA3
Description
Tray, drip
Tray, drip
Tray, drip
Skid
Skid
Insert, threaded metric M6 x 1 mm
Tray, drip focus mount
Vibromount
Vibromount
Strap, ground, 5 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Vibromount
Vibromount
Nut, hex elastic stop, 8 mm
Washer, lock, 0.262 ID x 0.469 OD
Washer, lock, 0.262 ID x 0.743 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.5 OD x 0.04 in.
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.281 ID x 0.625 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 2 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Connector, cable
Decal, equipment grd.
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Washer, lock, 0.521 ID x 1.24 in. OD
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, engine mounting
Nut, hex elastic stop, 10 mm
Screw, hex cap
Screw, hex cap
Screw, hex cap
GM55139-MA2
Part Number
GM31909
GM31908
GM31907
GM50768
GM51301
GM11040-2
GM48889
229127
225125
245297
X-6046-5
278322
226458
M982-08-80
X-22-11
X-22-12
X-25-11
X-25-118
X-25-40
X-25-96
X-25-38
X-377-12
344295
X-22-14
X-22-26
X-22-16
GM39817
GM40110
GM40703
344915-BLK
M982-10-80
M931-10055-60
M931-08050-60
M931-08055-60
GM39970-MA2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
11
11
12
12
12
12
13
14
14
15
GM55139-MA1
Item
GM39970-MA1
Quantity
Module
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
See kit sections for parts lists of air bag and rail type mounting modules.
120
TP-6388 12/08
Group 109: Skid and Plant Mounting
3
5
1
2
4
6388_109
Item
1
2
3
4
5
TP-6388 12/08
Part Number
363505
GM38874
GM39519
GM41185
X-22-14
Description
Bracket, stiffener
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air compressor mtg.
Bracket, alternator mtg.
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Quantity
Variation
1
2
2
1
2
2
121
Group 201: Generator and Mounting
3 11
23
12
42
20
41
13
9
10
7
6
2
8
21
16
15
14 15
17
1
7
6
46
18
7
6
19
22
5
4
19
32
43
45
35
44
24
33
33
34
30
29
35
34
28
26
35
27, 31
25
38
40
36
40
37
38
39
36
40
37
LO & GRD Lead Connection
122
6395_201_1
TP-6388 12/08
Group 201: Generator and Mounting
TP-6388 12/08
GM39726-MA5
GM39726-MA6
GM39726-MA7
Description
Louver panel, junction box
Box, junction
Box, junction
Screw, hex cap, M8-1.25
Cover, circuit breaker
End bracket assembly
Screw, hex head machine
Screw, hex head machine
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Washer, hardened, 0.406 ID x 0.812 in. OD
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Rotor assembly
Rotor assembly
Rotor assembly
Rotor assembly
Bearing, ball
Washer
Fan, generator
Fan, generator
Pin, knurled
Plate, locator
Lamination, armature drive
Guard, generator fan
Screw, hex washer, thread-forming
Clip, speed
Screw, self-tapping
Screw, slotted pan head machine
Spacer, 0.215 ID x 0.312 OD x 1.2 in.
Screw, slotted pan head machine
Screw, 3/8-16 x 0.875
Bracket, end
O-ring, 2.859 in. ID
Bracket, brush holder
Spring, stainless steel
Retainer, wire
Shim, brush holder
Holder, brush
Brush
SCR module
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 5/16
Washer, lock, 0.146 ID x 0.285 in. OD
Screw, self-tapping
Washer, lock, 0.262 ID x 0.469 OD
Washer, lock, 0.262 ID x 0.743 in. OD
Stud, metric
Nut, hex, 6 mm
Nut, hex, 6 mm
Guard, generator fan
Screw, hex washer, thread-forming
Fuse, 10 A, 250 V
Fuse, 20 A, 250 V
Fuse holder
Decal, fuse panel
Decal, fuse panel
Decal, fuse panel
Connector, cable
GM39726-MA4
GM32852
GM39727
GM38876
M933-08016-60
GM32853
GM26308
X-6051-17
X-6051-20
X-22-14
X-801-3
GM29789
GM29342
GM29787
GM29345
GM42220
GM10485
GM39722
GM50810
X-758-15
M125A-08-80
225214
225215
229356
229097
257017
229109
X-67-125
257442
X-67-64
X-6284-2
X-400-189
X-6284-1
X-6238-3
GM28378
229110
GM28383
238150
238247
238248
239247
239282
GM28483
X-49-1
X-22-6
X-67-64
X-22-11
X-22-12
X-6054-22
M934-06-64
M934-06-60
229113
X-67-113
223316
GM39266
238426
GM38522
GM39492
GM40400
X-6266-1
GM39726-MA3
Part Number
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
45
45
45
46
GM39726-MA2
Item
GM39726-MA1
Quantity
Module
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
8
1
1
8
1
1
4
8
1
1
4
8
1
1
4
4
1
3
4
1
3
1
3
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
8
1
1
4
8
1
1
4
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
8
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
10
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
10
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
8
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
10
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
10
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
8
1
8
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
10
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
10
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
10
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
123
Group 201: Generator and Mounting, continued
34
44
45
43
23
33
38
34
25
22
37
28
35
34
27
36
21
29
30
20
42
46
26
47
39
32
19
31
18
17
14
10
13
15
8
1
9
16
12
11
40
6
2
41
3
4
5
124
7
6395_201_2a
TP-6388 12/08
Group 201: Generator and Mounting, continued
TP-6388 12/08
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
8
1
8
8
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
8
1
8
8
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
8
1
8
8
4
1
4
4
1
GM38877-MA8
Description
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Guard, generator fan
Clip, speed
Screw, hex washer, thread-forming
Plate, locator
Pin, knurled
Screw, M10-150
Lamination, armature drive
Screw, 3/8-16 x 0.875
Lamination, armature drive
Screw, HC, M8-1.25
Washer
Screw, slotted pan head machine
Fan, generator
Screw, slotted pan head machine
Spacer, 0.215 ID x 0.312 OD x 1.2 in.
Rotor assembly
Rotor assembly
Rotor assembly
Rotor assembly
Bearing, ball
Ring, collector
O-ring, 2.859 in. ID
Bracket, end
Box, junction
Box, junction
Plate, cover
Screw, Phillips hex crimptite
Louver panel, junction box
Screw, Phillips hex crimptite
Washer, hardened, 0.406 ID x 0.812 in. OD
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Screw, hex head machine
Screw, hex head machine
Screw, hex head machine
Exciter armature
Exciter armature
Washer, plain, 0.384 ID x 1.628 in. OD
Washer, lock
PCB assembly
Terminal, ring, male, 16-14 AWG
Screw, pan head 8-32 x 1/4
Washer, lock, 0.172 ID x 0.333 in. OD
Spacer, 0.312 OD, 0.56 in.
Screw, hex washer, thread-forming
Exciter, field assembly
Exciter, field assembly
Screw, hex washer, thread-forming
Guard, generator fan
SCR module
Fuse, 10 A, 250 V (F1)
Fuse, 20 A, 250 V (F1)
Fuse holder
Decal, fuse panel
Decal, fuse panel
Screw, self-tapping
Connector, cable
GM38877-MA7
GM29789
GM29345
GM29342
229109
257442
X-67-125
229097
229356
M933-10012-60
257017
X-6238-3
257017
M933-08016-60
M125A-08-80
X-6284-1
225214
X-6284-2
X-400-189
GM42220
GM29685
A-229147
GM39720
X-758-15
359447
229110
GM24810
GM38876
GM39727
GM32853
X-6216-1
GM32852
X-6216-1
X-801-3
X-22-14
X-6051-17
X-6051-20
X-97-14
344568
344567
X-25-129
X-22-1
A-229152
X-283-3
X-51-8
X-22-7
X-712-17
X-67-135
GM31594
GM30341
X-67-113
229113
GM28483
223316
GM39266
238426
GM38522
GM39492
X-67-64
X-6266-1
GM38877-MA5
Part Number
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
25
26
27
27
28
28
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
45
45
46
47
GM38877-MA4
Item
GM38877-MA2
Quantity
Module/Variation
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
8
1
8
8
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
8
1
8
8
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
8
1
8
8
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
12
3
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
12
3
1
4
1
1
4
1
12
3
1
4
1
1
4
1
12
3
1
4
1
1
4
1
12
3
1
4
1
12
3
1
4
4
1
4
1
4
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
125
Group 201: Generator and Mounting, continued
31, 34
17, 22, 24
30
35
32, 33
16
18, 19, 22
36
20, 22
21, 23, 26
1
25
10
14
11
27
3
15
7
6
1
8
4
29
12
28
9
13
2
5
5
6273_201
126
TP-6388 12/08
Group 201: Generator and Mounting, continued
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
TP-6388 12/08
1
GM48819-MA8
GM48819-MA7
GM48819-MA6
GM48819-MA5
GM48819-MA4
Description
Alternator assembly (items 2-15, 27-29)
Alternator assembly (items 2-15, 27-29)
Alternator assembly (items 2-15, 27-29)
Alternator assembly (items 2-15, 27-29)
Rotor assembly (includes items 3, 4)
Rotor assembly (includes items 3, 4)
Rectifier assembly
Bearing, ball
Washer
Washer, hardened, 0.406 ID x 0.812 in. OD
Disc, armature drive
Screw, hexagon head
Screw, special
Adapter, alternator
Fan, alternator
Exciter assembly, field
Exciter assembly, field
Bracket, end
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Disc, drive assembly
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.75 OD x 0.671 in.
Screw, hex head cap
Nut, hex, 10 mm
Stud, metric, M10-1.5 x 79 mm
Bolt, hex cap
Screw, hex head, 10-24 x 3/4
Washer, hardened
Clip, speed
Adapter, alternator
Cover, end bracket
Guard, generator fan
Nut, 10-32
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.75
Screw, 5/16-18 x 0.88
Box, junction
Box, junction
Cover, junction box
Plate, cover
Screw, self-tapping
Screw, Phillips hex crimptite
Screw, hex washer head, drill 1/4-14 x 7/8
Connector, cable
GM48819-MA3
Part Number
GM49331
GM49332
GM48886
GM48887
A-344997
GM48882
A-257444
X-758-2
X-25-93
X-801-3
257016
270956
273736
344917
344919
GM31595
GM48964
359006
GM31037
GM31038
GM48884
GM48885
359271
X-400-229
M933-10030-60
M6923-10-62
X-6054-15
X-6238-38
X-67-51
X-801-3
257442
344918
344991
359035
X-6210-1
X-6238-1
X-125-5
GM40923
GM59214
GM40931
GM49194
X-67-64
X-6216-1
X-794-4
X-6266-1
GM48819-MA2
Item
GM48819-MA1
Quantity
Module
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
10
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
1
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
1
16
12
8
8
12
2
32
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
127
Group 301: Control and Harness
14
13
15
1
3
16
7
2
7
4
14
15
8
16
31
36
34
39
37
38
40
41
8
F1
11
30
F2
11
11
10
Shown with cover removed
F3
17
17
18
6
10
18
6
12
19
9
9
12
19
5
5
6388_301_1a
128
TP-6388 12/08
Group 301: Control and Harness
23
33
22, 25
29
20
21
28
26
27
6388_301_2
Item 24 is not shown.
Item
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
20
20
21
22
23
24
24
24
25
26
27
27
27
28
28
29
30
30
31
31
32
33
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
TP-6388 12/08
Part Number
Description
1
GM49746
282829
GM28707
GM42037
GM29671
GM29779
X-22-12
X-22-11
X-22-14
X-22-20
X-67-64
X-6054-22
223316
238426
M934-06-60
200705
M7985A-05012-20
M934-05-50
X-6210-4
M933-08020-60
M125A-08-80
X-25-40
GM32324
226912
GM48740
GM40402
226913
GM28822
GM31045-3
GM39043
GM40815
GM58297
X-202-27
X-22-6
X-49-25
X-49-15
X-400-187
—
X-506-74
X-506-75
—
358337
—
GM28483
X-301-8
GM46583
X-67-64
GM59203
GM59212
GM58256
GM59206
GM59206
GM58921
GM58921
GM58921
Starter relay, 12VDC
Vibromount
Controller assembly, ADC 2100
Controller assembly, ADC 2100
PCB assembly, relay board, 12V
PCB assembly, relay board 12V w/opt. relay
Washer, lock, 0.262 ID x 0.743 in. OD
Washer, lock, 0.262 ID x 0.469 OD
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Washer, lock, 0.172 ID x 0.373 in. OD
Screw, self-tapping
Stud, metric
Fuse, 10 A, 250 V
Fuse holder, 0.25 x 1.25 in.
Nut, hex, 6 mm
Grommet, round
Screw, pan head machine
Nut, hex, 5 mm
Nut, hex
Screw, hex cap
Washer, plain
Washer, plain, 0.281 ID x 0.625 in. OD
Harness, pigtail
Harness, AC wiring
Harness, AC wiring
Panel, load lead connection (not shown)
Wiring harness, extension
Sensor, pressure
Sensor, temp.,
Harness, engine (not shown)
Harness, engine, 30--40 kW (not shown)
Harness, engine, 30--40 kW (not shown)
Bushing, reducing, 1/8 x 1/4 in.
Washer, lock, 0.146 ID x 0.285 in. OD
Screw, pan head
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 1/4
Spacer, 0.149 ID x 0.29 OD x 0.288 in. (not shown)
Circuit breaker (see Accessories for part number)
Circuit breaker, 15 A, 250 V, 2-pole
Circuit breaker, 80 A, 250 V, 2-pole
Fuse (see Group 201)
Fuse, 10 A, 250 V
SCR module (see Group 201)
SCR module
Plug, button 7/8 (not shown)
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, self-tapping (not shown)
Block, fuse
Bracket, fuse block (not shown)
Fuse, 10 amp, 250 volt, fast acting (F1)
Fuse, DC 25 amp (F2)
Fuse, DC 25 amp (F3)
Fuse, DC 10 amp (F4)
Fuse, DC 10 amp (F5)
Fuse, DC 10 amp (F6)
1
4
1
1
Quantity
Variation
2
3
4
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
8
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
8
2
2
2
1
2
8
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
5
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
8
4
2
3
1
3
3
8
2
2
8
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
8
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
8
4
1
3
3
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
129
Group 501: Enclosure
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
69
8
7
8
6
9
10 8
8
8
9
10
12
56
11
13
14
12
13
14
15
17
18
16
55
20
16
21
22
16
23
24
19
65
64
54
25
10
52
48
46
47
49
26
63
63
51
47
31 30 29 28
48
53 57
50
60, 68
5859
62, 68
27
38
46
43
41
42
61
45
66, 67
44
39 40
32
33
34
35 36
37
6388_501_1
130
TP-6388 12/08
Group 501: Enclosure
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
344125-BLK
X-25-115
344146
GM50770
GM51996
GM52267
Panel, access
Washer, plain,.203 ID x .438 in.
Clip, spring
Roof, housing w/radiator
Roof, housing
Insulation, foil backed
superwool
GM52268
Insulation, foil backed
superwool
GM50961-2 Foam, acoustic insulation
GM50961-1 Foam, acoustic insulation
GM52027
Brace, cross
GM50788
Brace, cross
X-722-5
Clamp, muffler, 2.12 in.
GM50732
Tube, exhaust Y
277706
Clamp, muffler, 1.87 in.
225316
Silencer, exhaust EIEO,
1 5/8 in. ID
X-722-4
Clamp, muffler, 1.625in.
GM50735
Tube, exhaust Y
GM41095
Clamp, muffler, 2.13 dia.
X-797-7
Hose, flex exhaust, 2.03 in. ID
GM52446
Flange, exhaust
GM50928
Flange, exhaust
GM52467
Plate, backing
GM50769-11 Foam, acoustic insulation
GM50789
Panel, control access
GM50813
Panel, control access
249808
Decal, warning rotating parts
GM31202
Latch, lockable, black
GM42778
Key
GM50818
Panel, recessed
GM52468
Hinge, panel
GM52469
Panel, plexiglass
GM52462
Catch, magnetic
GM52466
Plate, catch
GM52470
Bracket, catch
GM50834
Seal, control panel
GM50742
Panel, bulkhead
238162
Decal, pos. battery connection
TP-6388 12/08
1
3
3
1
3
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
6
2
3
1
2
1
2
4
6
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
6
2
3
1
2
1
2
4
6
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
71
72
Block, junction
Barrier, battery terminal
Block, junction
Connector, cable
Decal, negative battery conn
Decal, equipment grd
Decal, fuel return
Decal, fuel inlet
Grommet, round
Shield, rain
Foam, acoustic insulation
Panel, rear access
Support, housing corner
Foam, acoustic insulation
Foam, acoustic insulation
Foam, acoustic insulation
Cover, alternator
Baffle, air intake
Plate, exhaust cover
Bracket, exhaust
Pipe, exhaust
Panel, left access
Foam, acoustic insulation
Cable, battery
Cable, battery
Cable, battery
Fuel line, flexible
Grommet, round
Line, flex fuel
Clamp, insulated, 0.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Logo, Kohler
Grommet, round
Plug, button
Connector, hose
Insert, threaded, M6 x 1.0 mm
Relay, 12 VDC
Cover, manifold
Cover, manifold
Harness, wiring radiator fan
GM51746-KA4
Description
GM47785
GM33828
GM33684
X-377-12
226917
344295
359279
359278
X-284-44
GM53068
GM50769-9
GM50817
GM50741
GM50769-5
GM50769-6
GM50769-8
GM53005
GM50787
GM55322
GM52389
GM50927
GM50800
GM50769-10
X-545-210
X-545-211
X-545-212
X-386-96
X-284-4
X-386-132
X-672-31
X-426-9
X-6275-3
X-284-15
X-301-23
X-582-39
GM11040-2
GM49746
GM49363
GM49364
GM51975
GM51746-KA3
Part
Number
GM51746-KA2
Item
GM51746-KA1
Quantity
Module
GM51746-KA4
Description
GM51746-KA3
Part
Number
GM51746-KA2
Item
GM51746-KA1
Quantity
Module
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
2 2 2 2
2 2 2 2
2 2 2 2
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
2 2 2 2
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
3 3 3 3
1 1 1 1
4 4 4 4
4 4 4 4
1 1 1 1
4 4 4 4
4 4 4 4
2 2 2 2
26 24 26 24
1
1
1 1
1 1
1
1
131
Group 501: Enclosure, continued
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
69
8
7
8
6
9
10 8
8
8
73
9
10
74
12
56
11
13
14
12
13
Shown with cover removed
14
15
17
18
16
55
20
16
21
22
16
23
24
19
65
64
54
25
10
52
48
46
47
49
26
63
63
51
47
31 30 29 28
48
53 57
50
60, 68
5859
62, 68
27
38
46
43
41
42
61
45
66, 67
44
39 40
32
33
34
35 36
37
6388_501_4
132
TP-6388 12/08
Group 501: Enclosure, continued
TP-6388 12/08
Panel, access
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.438 in.
Clip, spring
Roof, housing w/radiator
Insulation, foil backed superwool
Foam, acoustic insulation
Foam, acoustic insulation
Brace, cross
Brace, cross
Clamp, muffler, 2.12 in.
Tube, exhaust Y
Clamp, muffler, 1.87 in.
Silencer, exhaust EIEO, 1 5/8 in. ID
Clamp, muffler, 1.625 in.
Tube, exhaust Y
Clamp, muffler, 2.13 dia.
Hose, flex exhaust, 2.03 in. ID
Flange, exhaust
Flange, exhaust
Plate, backing
Foam, acoustic insulation
Panel, control access
Panel, control access
Decal, warning rotating parts
Latch, lockable, black
Key
Panel, recessed
Hinge, panel
Panel, plexiglass
Catch, magnetic
Plate, catch
Bracket, catch
Seal, control panel
Panel, bulkhead
Decal, pos. battery connection
Block, junction
Barrier, battery terminal
Block, junction
Connector, cable
1
3
3
1
1
2
4
6
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
4
6
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
71
72
73
74
Part
Number
226917
344295
359279
359278
X-284-44
GM53068
GM50769-9
GM50817
GM50741
GM50769-5
GM50769-6
GM50769-8
GM53005
GM50787
GM55322
GM52389
GM50927
GM50800
GM50769-10
X-545-210
X-545-211
X-545-212
X-386-96
X-284-4
X-386-132
X-672-31
X-426-9
X-6275-3
X-284-15
X-301-23
X-582-39
GM11040-2
GM49746
GM49363
GM49364
GM58257
GM59206
GM58871
Description
Decal, negative battery conn
Decal, equipment grd
Decal, fuel return
Decal, fuel inlet
Grommet, round
Shield, rain
Foam, acoustic insulation
Panel, rear access
Support, housing corner
Foam, acoustic insulation
Foam, acoustic insulation
Foam, acoustic insulation
Cover, alternator
Baffle, air intake
Plate, exhaust cover
Bracket, exhaust
Pipe, exhaust
Panel, left access
Foam, acoustic insulation
Cable, battery
Cable, battery
Cable, battery
Fuel line, flexible
Grommet, round
Line, flex fuel
Clamp, insulated, 0.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Logo, Kohler
Grommet, round
Plug, button
Connector, hose
Insert, threaded, M6 x 1.0 mm
Relay, 12 VDC
Cover, manifold
Cover, manifold
Harness, wiring radiator fan
Fuse, DC 25 amp
Relay
GM51746-KA6
344125-BLK
X-25-115
344146
GM50770
GM52267
GM50961-2
GM50961-1
GM52027
GM50788
X-722-5
GM50732
277706
225316
X-722-4
GM50735
GM41095
X-797-7
GM52446
GM50928
GM52467
GM50769-11
GM50789
GM50813
249808
GM31202
GM42778
GM50818
GM52468
GM52469
GM52462
GM52466
GM52470
GM50834
GM50742
238162
GM47785
GM33828
GM33684
X-377-12
Description
Quantity
Module
GM51746-KA5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Part
Number
GM51746-KA6
Item
GM51746-KA5
Quantity
Module
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
1
4
4
2
26
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
1
4
4
2
26
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
133
Group 501: Enclosure, continued
12, 14, 15
4
5
6
1
2
3
16
13
17
18
19
7
8
9
10
11
20
21
26
22, 23, 24, 25
27
28
13
14
15
29
30
31
37
38
39
33
32
34
40
36
35
39
41
42
43
6388_501_2
134
TP-6388 12/08
Group 501: Enclosure, continued
47, 48, 49
45
46
47, 49, 50,
51
54
56
55
53
61
44
57
52
58
59
60
6388_501_3
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
27
GM51509-5
GM60519-5
GM51305
GM60512
GM51509-1
GM60519-1
GM51509-2
GM60519-2
GM51383
GM60510
GM51509-3
GM60519-3
GM51295
GM60509
GM55126
GM60528
GM51507-1
GM51507-2
GM52027
GM51652
GM51385
TP-6388 12/08
Support, rear corner
1
Support, rear corner
Support, rear corner
Support, rear corner
Foam, acoustic, 625 x 730 mm
1
Foam, acoustic
Foam, acoustic, 300 x 730 mm
1
Foam, acoustic
Panel, plexiglass
1
Plate, backing
1
Hinge, panel
1
Panel, recessed
1
Seal, control panel
1
Plate, catch
1
Bracket, catch
1
Catch, magnetic
1
Panel, control access
1
Panel, control access
Latch, lockable, black
4
Key
4
Bushing, molded
4
Insert, threaded (metric),
18
M6 x 1.0mm
Foam, acoustic, 745 x 724
1
Foam, acoustic
Support, housing corner
2
Support, housing corner
Foam, acoustic, 95 x 730 mm
4
Foam, acoustic
Foam, acoustic, 270 x 730 mm
2
Foam, acoustic
Panel, front access
1
Panel, front access
Foam, acoustic, 424 x 724 mm
1
Foam, acoustic
Roof, housing
1
Roof, housing
Insulation, foil backed
1
Insulation,
superwool foil backed
Foam,
acoustic, 1330 x 50mm
2
superwool
Foam, acoustic, 630 x 50mm
2
Brace, cross
7
Panel, left access
1
Panel, left access
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
18
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
18
1
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
1
2
2
7
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
1
GM60523
GM60521
GM58783
GM60529
GM55322
GM51440
GM60507
GM41673
225265
225223
X-216-39
X-215-21
X-205-29
GM41094
GM51442
GM60477
GM59235-4
GM41095
X-797-7
GM51443
GM59235-3
X-722-5
GM51450
X-545-150
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
Description
Panel, left access
Panel, left access
Foam, acoustic
Foam, acoustic
Plate, exhaust cover
Baffle, radiator
Baffle, radiator
Muffler, exhaust
Flange, exhaust outlet
Gasket, exhaust
Coupling, pipe
Fitting, elbow, 90 deg.
Pipe
Clamp, muffler 1.88 dia.
Pipe, exhaust
Tube, exhaust
Insulation, exhaust
Clamp, muffler 2.13 dia.
Hose, flex exhaust, 2.03 in. ID
Pipe, exhaust
Insulation, exhaust
Clamp, muffler, 2.12 in.
Bracket, exhaust
Cable, battery, No.0 x 46 in.,
red+
X-545-211
Cable, battery
X-545-212
Cable, battery
X-582-39
Connector, hose
X-386-132
Line, flex fuel
X-426-9
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
X-386-90
Line, flex fuel
X-391-25
Connector, 90 deg., 5/16 in.
GM47785
Block,
ID hosejunction
238162
Decal, pos. battery connection
226917
Decal, negative battery conn.
344295
Decal, equipment grd.
359278
Decal, fuel inlet
359279
Decal, fuel return
X-377-12
Connector, cable
GM33684
Block, junction
GM33828
Barrier, battery terminal
GM57173
Panel, bulkhead
344125-BLK Panel, access
344146
Clip, spring
GM60506-KA2
27
27
28
28
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
38
39
40
41
41
42
43
44
GM60506-KA1
Part
Number
GM55190-KA2
Item
GM55190-KA1
GM57179
GM57177
GM60522
GM60508
GM51509-4
GM60519-4
GM51509-6
GM60519-6
GM55125
GM55335
GM55336
GM51317
GM51506
GM52466
GM52470
GM52462
GM51316
GM60511
GM31202
GM42778
GM31074-1
GM11040-2
Qty.
Module
GM60506-KA2
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
Description
GM60506-KA1
Part
Number
GM55190-KA2
Item
GM55190-KA1
Qty.
Module
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
135
Group 701: Literature
Item
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
5
6
6
6
7
7
7
8
8
136
Part
Number
TP-5251
TP-6017
TP-6388
TP-6293
TP-6597
TP-6357
TP-6385
TP-6551
TP-6358
TP-6386
TP-6552
TP-6359
TP-6387
TP-6553
TP-6412
TP-6596
Description
Safety Precautions, Commercial/Recreational Mobile
Warranty, Commercial/Recreational Mobile
P/C 10-40EORD/EORZD & 10-40EORD/EORZDB
S/M Yanmar TNV Series, Marine
S/M Yanmar TNV Series, 20--40 kW
O/M 20EORZD, Marathon Coach
O/M 9-20EORD/EORZD/EFORD/EFORZD, Mobile
O/M 10--40EORDB/EORZDB, Mobile
I/M 20EORZD, Marathon Coach
I/M 10-20EORD/EORZD, Mobile
I/M 10--40EORDB/EORZDB, Mobile
S/M 20EORZD Marathon Coach
S/M Mobile Models 10-20EORD/EORZD
S/M 10--40EORDB/EORZDB, Mobile
O/M Yanmar TNV Series
O/M Yanmar TNV
Quantity
Variation
27 28 30 31 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
TP-6388 12/08
Kit List
This section lists the part numbers of modules/kits not listed in the Group Parts Lists. Refer to the
generator set nameplate or the list below to identify the module/kit number installed on your
generator set. See the sections following this page for the parts list of the module/kit.
10--20EORD(B)/EORZD(B)
10 KW
15 KW
20 KW
Circuit Breakers
Circuit breaker, 55 A, 2 P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 125 A, 2 P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 85 A, 1 P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 50 A, 2 P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 65 A, 3 P, 600 V
Circuit breaker, 100 A, 2 P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 60 A, 3 P, 600 V
Circuit breaker, 40 A, 3 P, 600 V
Circuit breaker, 30 A, 3 P, 600 V
Circuit breaker, 55 A, 3 P, 600 V
Circuit breaker, 70 A, 2 P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 70 A, 3 P, 600 V
Circuit breaker, 90 A, 3 P, 480 V
Circuit breaker, 80 A, 3 P, 480 V
Circuit breaker, 50 A, 3 P, 480 V
Circuit breaker, 45 A, 3 P, 600 V
GM33030-KA7
GM33030-KA4
GM33030-KA20
GM33030-KA1
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
GM33030-KA16
GM33030-KA19
GM33030-KA13
GM33030-KA9
GM33030-KA18
GM33030-KA17
GM33030-KA3
GM33030-KA21
—
—
—
—
—
GM33030-KA4
—
—
—
GM33030-KA19
—
GM33030-KA9
—
—
—
GM33030-KA21
GM33030-KA15
GM33030-KA14
GM33030-KA11
GM33030-KA10
GM39907-MA2
GM55138-MA2
GM41790-KP2
GM41788-KA1
GM39907-MA1
GM55138-MA1
GM41790-KP1
GM41788-KA2
GM39907-MA1
GM55138-MA1
GM41790-KP1
GM41788-KA2
GM30414-KA1
GM38375-KA1
GM41828-KA1
GM41792-KA1
GM32335-KP1
GM32337-KP1
GM32333-KP2
GM32333-KP1
GM32332-KP1
GM30414-KA1
GM38375-KA1
GM41828-KA1
GM41792-KA1
GM32335-KP1
GM32337-KP1
GM32333-KP2
GM32333-KP1
GM32332-KP1
GM30414-KA1
GM38375-KA1
GM41828-KA1
GM41792-KA1
GM32335-KP1
GM32337-KP1
GM32333-KP2
GM32333-KP1
GM32332-KP1
PA-225321
PA-225607
—
PA-225323
GM39908-MA2
GM55390-MA2
GM39971-MA3
GM55391-MA3
GM39971-KP5
GM47109-MA2
PA-225321
PA-225607
—
PA-225323
GM39908-MA1
GM55390-MA1
GM39971-MA2
GM55391-MA2
GM39971-KP4
GM47109-MA1
PA-225321
PA-225607
GM11549-KP1
PA-225323
GM39908-MA1
GM55390-MA1
GM39971-MA1
GM55391-MA1
GM39971-KP4
GM47109-MA1
Cooling System
Remote radiator setup
Remote radiator setup (B models)
Remote radiator, 12 V
Block heater, 1000 W, 110--120 V
Electrical System
Common fault and run relays
Electronic governor
Oil pressure sender
Preheat kit, 12 V
Remote start panel, 12 V
Remote digital gauge
Remote harness, 25 ft.
Remote harness, 15 ft.
Remote harness, 12 in. pigtails
Miscellaneous
Silencer, SIEO critical
Flexible exhaust
Exhaust manifold and turbo blanket
Spark arrestor
Mounting feet, no skid or tray
Mounting feet, no skid or tray (B models)
Tray w/air bag mounts
Tray w/air bag mounts (B models)
Air bag mounts
Skid, rail type w/focus mounts
Paint and Miscellaneous Parts
Paint, black
TP-6388 12/08
All models use 221292 spray can
137
Kit List
This section lists the part numbers of modules/kits not listed in the Group Parts Lists. Refer to the
generator set nameplate or the list below to identify the module/kit number installed on your
generator set. See the sections following this page for the parts list of the module/kit.
30--40EORZD/EORDB & 25--33EFORZD/EFORZDB
30 KW
40 KW
Circuit Breakers
Circuit breaker, 60 A, 3P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 70 A, 3P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 100 A, 3P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 125 A, 3P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 150 A, 2P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 150 A, 3P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 175 A, 2P, 600 V
Circuit breaker, 175 A, 3P, 240 V
Circuit breaker, 200 A, 2P, 240 V
GM30331-KA35
GM30331-KA37
GM30331-KA30
GM30331-KA33
GM30331-KA29
—
—
—
—
—
GM30331-KA37
GM30331-KA30
—
—
GM30331-KA53
GM30331-KA54
GM30331-KA51
GM30331-KA52
GM48822-MA1
GM58625-MA1
GM40821-KP1
GM40820-KA1
GM58631-KA1
GM52077-KA1
GM48822-MA1
GM58625-MA1
GM40821-KP1
GM40820-KA1
GM58631-KA1
GM52077-KA1
GM30414-KA1
GM49805-KA1
GM41828-KA1
GM32117-KA6
GM32335-KP1
GM32337-KP2
GM32333-KP2
GM32333-KP1
GM30414-KA1
GM49805-KA1
GM41828-KA1
GM32117-KA4
GM32335-KP1
GM32337-KP2
GM32333-KP2
GM32333-KP1
PA-352663
GM40818-KP1
GM40817-KA1
GM40819-KP1
GM48820-KP1
GM48820-KP2
GM48820-MA3
GM58628-MA1
GM39971-KP4
GM48820-MA4
GM58629-MA1
GM53171-KP1
PA-352663
GM40818-KP1
GM40817-KA2
GM40819-KP1
GM48820-KP1
GM48820-KP2
GM48820-MA3
GM58628-MA1
GM39971-KP4
GM48820-MA4
GM58629-MA1
GM53171-KP1
Cooling System
Remote radiator setup
Remote radiator setup (B models)
Remote radiator, 12 V
Block heater, 1500 W, 110--120 V
Block heater, 1500 W, 110--120 V (B models)
Block heater, 1500 W, 110--120 V, enclosed
Electrical System
Common fault and run relays
Electronic governor
Oil pressure sender
Preheat kit, 12 V
Remote start panel, 12 V
Remote digital gauge
Remote harness, 25 ft.
Remote harness, 15 ft.
Miscellaneous
Silencer, critical
Flexible exhaust
Exhaust manifold and turbo blanket
Spark arrestor
Loose mounting feet, no skid
Loose skid, focus mt/drip tray
Tray w/air bag mounts
Tray w/air bag mounts (B models)
Air bag mounts
Mounting, rail type with focused mounts
Mounting, rail type with focused mounts (B models)
Air duct, enclosed units only
Paint and Miscellaneous Parts
Paint, black
138
All models use 221292 spray can
TP-6388 12/08
Parts List: Accessories
Qty.
Description
Part No.
4
1
1
4
1
Clip, speed
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, cross recess, sheet metal
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 70A, 2P, 240V
4
1
1
4
1
Clip, speed
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, cross recess, sheet metal
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 125A, 2P, 240V
1
1
1
3
1
Bracket, breaker mounting
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, self-tapping
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 55A, 2P, 240V
1
1
4
1
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 40A, 3P, 600V
3
1
1
3
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 45A, 3P, 600V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 50A, 3P, 480V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 60A, 3P, 600V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 80A, 3P, 480V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
TP-6388 12/08
Description
Line Circuit Breaker, 90A, 3P, 480V
Circuit Breakers
Line Circuit Breaker, 50A, 2P, 240V
Qty.
GM30331-KA1
239332
358384
GM32854
X-67-143
GM15301
GM30331-KA3
239332
GM28743
GM32854
X-67-143
GM15301
GM30331-KA4
GM35334
GM28792
GM32854
X-67-64
GM15301
GM30331-KA7
X-506-71
GM32856
X-49-21
GM15301
GM30331-KA9
238915
269252
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
GM30331-KA10
238915
226767
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
GM30331-KA11
238915
269249
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
GM30331-KA13
238915
253224
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
GM30331-KA14
238915
253225
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 65A, 3P, 600V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 55A, 3P, 600V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 30A, 3P, 600V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Decal, power breaker
Part No.
GM33030-KA15
238915
344905
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
GM33030-KA16
238915
226769
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
GM33030-KA17
238915
226768
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
GM33030-KA18
238915
269250
GM32860
X-49-21
GM15301
Line Circuit Breaker, 100A, 2P, 240V GM33030-KA19
1
1
1
3
1
Bracket, breaker mounting
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, self-tapping
Decal, power breaker
Line Circuit Breaker, 85A, 1P, 240V
1
1
1
1
2
2
Breaker, circuit
Plate, cover
Cover, circuit breaker
Decal, power breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/16
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 1/4
Line Circuit Breaker, 70A, 3P, 600V
3
1
1
6
1
Boot
Breaker, circuit
Cover, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head, 6-32 x 3/8
Decal, power breaker
GM35334
GM22482
GM32854
X-67-64
GM15301
GM33030-KA20
X-506-70
229183
GM32856
GM15301
X-49-21
X-49-25
GM33030-KA21
238915
258381
GM32860
X-49-2
GM15301
Line Circuit Breaker, 150A, 2P, 240V GM30331-KA29
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Nut, hex, 4 mm
Installation instructions
Installation instructions
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.75 in. OD
Spacer, 0.260 ID x 0.50 OD x 0.188 in.
U-channel
246242
359030
GM31021
M7985A-04100-20
M934-04-50
TT-1394
TT-1395
X-25-45
X-400-142
X-6047-45
Line Circuit Breaker, 100A, 3P, 240V GM30331-KA30
3
1
1
1
6
1
4
Boot
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Installation instructions
Spacer, 0.260 ID x 0.50 OD x 0.188 in.
238915
246242
253226
GM31020
X-49-52
TT-1395
X-400-142
139
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Part No.
Line Circuit Breaker, 125A, 3P, 240V GM30331-KA33
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Nut, hex, 4 mm
Installation instructions
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.75 in. OD
Spacer, 0.260 ID x 0.50 OD x 0.188 in.
Line Circuit Breaker, 60A, 3P, 240V
3
1
1
1
6
1
Boot
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Installation instructions
Line Circuit Breaker, 70A, 3P, 240V
3
1
1
1
6
1
Boot
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Installation instructions
246242
359033
GM31021
M7985A-04100-20
M934-04-50
TT-1395
X-25-45
X-400-142
GM30331-KA35
238915
246242
253224
GM31020
X-49-52
TT-1395
GM30331-KA37
238915
246242
258381
GM30024
X-49-21
TT-1395
Line Circuit Breaker, 175A, 3P, 240V GM30331-KA51
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Nut, hex, 4 mm
Installation instructions
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.75 in. OD
Spacer, 0.260 ID x 0.50 OD x 0.188 in.
GM40796
GM49706
M7985A-04100-20
M934-04-50
TT-1395
X-25-45
X-400-142
Line Circuit Breaker, 200A, 2P, 240V GM30331-KA52
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Nut, hex, 4 mm
Installation instructions
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.75 in. OD
Spacer, 0.260 ID x 0.50 OD x 0.188 in.
GM40797
GM49706
M7985A-04100-20
M934-04-50
TT-1395
X-25-45
X-400-142
Line Circuit Breaker, 150A, 3P, 240V GM30331-KA53
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Nut, hex, 4 mm
Installation instructions
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.75 in. OD
Spacer, 0.260 ID x 0.50 OD x 0.188 in.
GM40800
GM49706
M7985A-04100-20
M934-04-50
TT-1395
X-25-45
X-400-142
Line Circuit Breaker, 175A, 2P, 600V GM30331-KA54
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
140
Breaker, circuit
Plate, circuit breaker
Screw, pan head
Nut, hex, 4 mm
Installation instructions
Washer, plain, 0.203 ID x 0.75 in. OD
Spacer, 0.260 ID x 0.50 OD x 0.188 in.
359031
GM49706
M7985A-04100-20
M934-04-50
TT-1395
X-25-45
X-400-142
Qty.
Description
Part No.
Cooling System
Remote Radiator Setup
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
7
Nut, well, 1/4-20
Decal, warning rotating parts
Decal, Caution Hot Engine
Guard, belt
Cover, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Screw, self-tapping
Remote Radiator Setup
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
7
Nut, well, 1/4-20
Decal, warning rotating parts
Decal, Caution Hot Engine
Guard, belt
Cover, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Screw, self-tapping
Remote Radiator Setup
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
Decal, warning rotating parts
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Guard, belt
Cover, belt guard
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Spacer, 0.344 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.25 in.
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.5 in.
Screw, Phillips hex crimptite
Insert, threaded
Remote Radiator Setup
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
7
Nut, well, 1/4-20
Decal, warning rotating parts
Decal, Caution Hot Engine
Guard, belt
Cover, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Screw, self-tapping
Remote Radiator Setup
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
6
Nut, well, 1/4-20
Decal, warning rotating parts
Decal, Caution Hot Engine
Guard, belt
Cover, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Screw, self-tapping
Remote Radiator Setup
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
Decal, warning rotating parts
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Bracket, belt guard
Guard, belt
Cover, belt guard
Spacer, 0.344 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.25 in.
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.5 in.
Screw, Phillips hex crimptite
Insert, threaded
GM39907-MA1
227418
249808
249809
GM38881
GM38882
GM38883
GM41997
X-67-64
GM39907-MA2
227418
249808
249809
GM38881
GM38882
GM38883
GM41996
X-67-64
GM48822-MA1
249808
GM40694
GM40695
GM40696
GM40699
GM40700
GM41996
X-400-74
X-400-91
X-6216-1
X-6365-2
GM55138-MA1
227418
249808
249809
GM38881
GM38882
GM38883
GM41997
X-67-64
GM55138-MA2
227418
249808
249809
GM38881
GM38882
GM38883
GM41996
X-67-64
GM58625-MA1
249808
GM40694
GM40695
GM59904
GM59902
GM59903
X-400-74
X-400-91
X-6216-1
X-6365-2
TP-6388 12/08
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Remote Radiator, 12 V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wiring harness
Wiring harness
Wiring harness
Starter relay
Fuse holder, inline
Fuse, 15 A
Radiator assembly, remote
Installation instructions
Remote Radiator, 12 V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wiring harness
Wiring harness
Wiring harness
Starter relay
Fuse holder, inline
Fuse, 15 A
Radiator assembly, remote
Installation instructions
Remote Radiator, 12 V
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
Wiring harness
Wiring harness
Wiring harness
Starter relay
Fuse holder, inline
Fuse, 15 A
Fan assembly, suction
Shroud, remote radiator
Bracket, remote radiator mtg.
Radiator, remote
Block Heater, 1000W, 110--120V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, 0.63 ID
Hose, 0.63 ID
Bushing, reducing, 1/2 x 1 in. NPT
Connector, hose, 1.12 in. OD
Bracket, block heater
Tag, hang
Heater, block
Clamp, hose, 0.5/1 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.81/1.75 in.
Connector, hose + vibra seal
Block Heater, 1000W, 110--120V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, 0.63 ID
Hose, 0.63 ID
Bushing, reducing, 1/2 x 1 in. NPT
Connector, hose, 1.12 in. OD
Bracket, block heater
Tag, hang
Heater, block
Clamp, hose, 0.5/1 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.81/1.75 in.
Connector, hose + vibra seal
Part No.
GM41790-KP1
225682
225683
225684
259391
269216
283645
GM41919
TT-1004
GM41790-KP2
225682
225683
225684
259391
269216
283645
GM41920
TT-1004
GM40821-KP1
225682
225683
225684
259391
269216
283645
A-225578
GM48957
GM48958
GM48960
GM41788-KA1
GM41947
GM41948
X-312-35
X-312-4
168848
225250
GM41789
279047
358311
X-426-10
X-426-8
X-582-1
GM41788-KA2
GM11455
GM11456
X-312-35
X-312-4
168848
225250
GM41789
279047
358311
X-426-10
X-426-8
X-582-1
Qty.
Description
Block Heater, 1500W, 110--120V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
Bushing, reducing, 1/2 x 1 in. NPT
Connector, hose, 1.50 in. OD
Heater, block
Bracket, block heater
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, 0.63 ID
Hose, 0.63 ID
Tag, hang
Connector, 90 deg., 5/8 in. ID hose
Clamp, hose, 0.5/1 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.81/1.75 in.
Block Heater, 1500W, 110--120V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
Bushing, reducing, 1/2 x 1 in. NPT
Connector, hose, 1.50 in. OD
Heater, block
Bracket, block heater
Hose, 0.63 ID
Hose, 0.63 ID
Tag, hang
Connector, 90 deg., 5/8 in. ID hose
Clamp, hose, 0.5/1 in.
Clamp, insulated, 1.06 in.
Block Heater, 1500W, 110--120V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
Bushing, reducing, 1/2 x 1 in. NPT
Connector, hose, 1.50 in. OD
Heater, block
Bracket, block heater
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, 0.63 ID
Hose, 0.63 ID
Tag, hang
Connector, 90 deg., 5/8 in. ID hose
Clamp, hose, 0.5/1 in.
Clamp, hose, 0.81/1.75 in.
GM40820-KA1
168848
276222
352945
GM40783
GM40882
GM40883
X-312-16
X-312-18
279047
X-391-19
X-426-10
X-426-4
GM52077-KA1
168848
276222
352945
GM52078
X-312-16
X-312-18
279047
X-391-19
X-426-10
X-672-30
GM58631-KA1
168848
276222
352945
GM40783
GM40882
GM40883
X-312-16
X-312-18
279047
X-391-19
X-426-10
X-426-4
Electrical System
Common Fault and Run Relays
1
1
PCB assy., relay board
Harness, wiring relay board
Electronic Governor
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
Pick-up, magnetic speed
Controller, governor
Actuator, electronic governor
Plug, speed sensor
Harness, electronic governor
Screw, pan head machine
Nut, hex, 5 mm
Spacer, 0.209 ID x 0.375 OD x 0.234 in
Oil Pressure Sender
1
1
Adapter, sender
Sensor, pressure
Preheat Kit, 12 V
1
1
1
1
2
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
Wiring harness, overspeed board
Relay
Boot
Heater, air
Gasket, air heater
GM30414-KA1
GM29779
GM30539
GM49805-KA1
GM11708
GM17644-4
GM38364
GM40901
GM46172
M7985A-05025-20
M934-05-50
X-400-145
GM41828-KA1
229323
GM28822
GM32117-KA4
229233
233442
238915
344903
344904
141
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Preheat Kit, 12 V
1
1
2
1
2
Wiring harness, overspeed board
Relay
Boot
Heater, air
Gasket, air heater
Preheat Kit, 12 V
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
Wiring harness, overspeed board
Relay
Boot
Mount
Heater, air
Gasket, air heater
Bracket, relay mounting
Remote Digital Gauge
1
1
1
1
1
Harness, remote
Gauge, digital
Decal, warning
TT Remote Digital Gauge, 6.5--32 kW
TT ADC 2100 Controller Replacement
Remote Digital Gauge
1
1
1
1
Gauge, digital
Harness, remote
TT Remote Digital Gauge, 6.5--32 kW
TT ADC 2100 Controller Replacement
Harness, 12 In. Pigtail
1
Harness, pigtail
Harness, 15 Ft., Remote Panel
1
Harness, extension
Harness, 25 Ft., Remote Panel
1
Harness, extension
Remote Start Panel, 12V
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Part No.
GM32117-KA6
229233
233442
238915
GM24332
GM24333
GM41792-KA1
229233
233442
238915
241769
344903
344904
GM41791
GM32337-KP1
GM32325
GM30565
249494
TT-1379
TT-1364
GM32337-KP2
GM30565
GM48148
TT-1379
TT-1364
GM32332-KP1
GM32324
GM32333-KP1
GM30248
GM32333-KP2
GM32323
GM32335-KP1
Panel assembly, control 12V
GM33848-1
Nut, hex, 3 mm
M934-03-50
Washer, lock, 0.146 ID x 0.285 in. OD
X-22-6
Panel, control
GM33847
Harness, wiring panel assembly, control
GM33851
Meter, run time, 10000 hour
238736
Switch, rocker, 12V
GM33849
Screw, pan head M3 x 12
M7985A-03012-20
TT Remote Start Panel, 8--32EOZD/6.5--27EFOZD TT-1378
Decal, warning
249494
Miscellaneous
Silencer, SIEO critical
1
1
Adapter, exhaust
Silencer, exhaust EIEO, 1 5/8 in. ID
Silencer, critical
1
Silencer, critical SIEO 3 in. NPT
Flexible Exhaust
1
1
Elbow, pipe, 90 deg x 1 1/2 in. NPT
Connector, exhaust
Flexible Exhaust
1
1
142
Adapter, flexible exhaust
Coupling, pipe
PA-225321
X-570-22
225316
PA-352663
352647
PA-225607
151771
254972
GM40818-KP1
Qty.
Description
Flexible Exhaust
1
1
Adapter, flexible exhaust
Elbow, pipe
Exhaust Manifold & Turbo Blanket
1
1
Insulating blanket, turbo (Yanmar 15--20)
Insulating blanket, manifold (Yanmar)
Exhaust Manifold & Turbo Blanket
1
Cover, manifold
Exhaust Manifold & Turbo Blanket
1
Cover, manifold
Spark Arrestor
1
1
1
1
Clamp, muffler, 1.625in.
Arrester, spark
Connector, tube ID/OD
Clamp, muffler, 1.87 in.
Spark Arrestor
1
1
Clamp, muffler, 2.12in.
Arrester, spark
Part No.
GM40818-KP2
324089
X-215-28
GM11549-KP1
227645
GM11548
GM40817-KP1
GM49363
GM40817-KP2
GM49364
PA-225323
X-722-4
225319
225320
277706
GM40819-KP1
X-722-5
225319
Skid and Mounting
Mounting Feet
2
2
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mounting Feet
2
2
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mounting Feet
2
2
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mounting Feet
2
2
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mounting Feet
GM39908-MA1
GM39818
GM38875
GM39908-MA2
GM40111
GM38875
GM55390-MA1
GM39818
GM38875
GM55390-MA2
GM40111
GM38875
GM48820-KP1
See Module GM48820-MA1 in Group 109 for parts list.
Skid, Focus Mounts/Drip Tray Feet
GM48820-KP2
See Module GM48820-MA2 in Group 109 for parts list.
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Tray, drip
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
GM39971-MA1
X-22-14
GM39905
GM39818
GM38875
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
324089
X-216-38
TP-6388 12/08
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Tray, drip
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
Washer, lock, 0.521 ID x 1.24 in. OD
Tray, drip
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Air Bag Mounts
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Air Bag Mounts
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
TP-6388 12/08
Part No.
GM39971-MA2
X-22-14
GM41864
GM39818
GM38875
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
GM39971-MA3
X-22-26
GM41865
GM40111
GM38875
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
GM39971-KP4
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
GM39971-KP5
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
Qty.
Description
Skid, Rail Type w/Focused Mounts
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, engine mounting
Vibromount
Strap, ground, 5 in.
Vibromount
Decal, equipment grd
Cross member
Nut, hex elastic stop, 8 mm
Connector, cable
Skid, Rail Type w/Focused Mounts
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, engine mounting
Vibromount
Strap, ground, 5 in.
Vibromount
Decal, equipment grd
Cross member
Nut, hex elastic stop, 8 mm
Connector, cable
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
4
4
4
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
10
16
8
1
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Bracket, engine mounting
Adapter, air bag
Drip tray, air bag mount
Nut, hex elastic stop, 8 mm
Nut, hex elastic stop, 10 mm
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1 in.
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Skid, Rail Type w/Focused Mounts
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
10
Vibromount
Vibromount
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, engine mounting
Cross member, front
Cross member, rear
Nut, hex elastic stop, 8 mm
Nut, hex elastic stop, 10 mm
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 2 in. OD
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Tray, drip
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Part No.
GM47109-MA1
GM39817
359417
229127
245297
278322
344295
GM47108
M982-08-80
X-377-12
GM47109-MA2
GM40110
359417
229127
245297
278322
344295
GM47108
M982-08-80
X-377-12
GM48820-MA3
225644
225645
225646
GM40703
GM40704
GM48890
M982-08-80
M982-10-80
X-22-14
X-22-16
X-25-118
X-352-124
X-400-75
X-6046-5
GM48820-MA4
225125
226458
344915
359417
GM48821
GM48892
M982-08-80
M982-10-80
X-22-14
X-25-96
GM55391-MA1
X-22-14
GM39905
GM39818
GM38875
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
143
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Tray, drip
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
1
8
8
1
8
1
144
Washer, lock, 0.521 ID x 1.24 in. OD
Tray, drip
Bracket, engine mounting
Bracket, air bag mounting
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Decal, equipment grd
Nut, hex elastic stop
Washer, lock, 0.326 ID x 0.883 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Connector, cable
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Part No.
GM55391-MA2
X-22-14
GM41864
GM39818
GM38875
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
GM55391-MA3
X-22-26
GM41865
GM40111
GM38875
225644
225645
225646
344295
M982-10-80
X-22-16
X-25-109
X-352-67
X-377-11
X-400-75
X-6046-5
Qty.
Description
Skid, Airbag/Drip Tray
4
4
4
2
2
1
2
7
3
2
16
8
1
2
2
Mount, airbag
Valve, air supply
Multiconductor cable
Bracket, engine mounting
Adapter, air bag
Drip tray, air bag mount
Nut, hex elastic stop, 8 mm
Nut, hex elastic stop, 10 mm
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1 in. OD
Stud, 3/8-16 x 1.5 in.
Spacer, 0.406 ID x 0.625 OD x 0.297 in.
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Elbow, pipe (90 deg. x 1/4 in. NPT)
Pipe (1/4 in. NPT x .87 in.)
Skid, Rail Type w/Focused Mounts
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
Vibromount
Vibromount
Bracket, engine mounting
Crossmember, front
Crossmember, rear
Nut, hex elastic stop, 8 mm
Nut, hex elastic stop, 10 mm
Washer, lock, 0.391 ID x 0.975 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 1.25 in. OD
Washer, plain, 0.406 ID x 2 in. OD
Strap, ground, 14 in.
Part No.
GM58628-MA1
225644
225645
225646
GM40703
GM40704
GM48890
M982-08-80
M982-10-80
X-22-14
X-25-118
X-352-67
X-400-75
X-6046-5
X-215-5
X-220-5
GM58629-MA1
225125
226458
344915-BLK
GM48891
GM48892
M982-08-80
M982-10-80
X-22-14
X-25-118
X-25-38
X-25-96
X-6046-5
TP-6388 12/08
Appendix A Abbreviations
The following list contains abbreviations that may appear in this publication.
A, amp
ABDC
AC
A/D
ADC
adj.
ADV
Ah
AHWT
AISI
ALOP
alt.
Al
ANSI
AO
APDC
API
approx.
AQMD
AR
AS
ASE
ASME
assy.
ASTM
ATDC
ATS
auto.
aux.
avg.
AVR
AWG
AWM
bat.
BBDC
BC
BCA
BCI
BDC
BHP
blk.
blk. htr.
BMEP
bps
br.
BTDC
Btu
Btu/min.
C
cal.
CAN
CARB
CB
cc
CCA
ccw.
CEC
cert.
cfh
ampere
after bottom dead center
alternating current
analog to digital
advanced digital control;
analog to digital converter
adjust, adjustment
advertising dimensional
drawing
amp-hour
anticipatory high water
temperature
American Iron and Steel
Institute
anticipatory low oil pressure
alternator
aluminum
American National Standards
Institute (formerly American
Standards Association, ASA)
anticipatory only
Air Pollution Control District
American Petroleum Institute
approximate, approximately
Air Quality Management District
as required, as requested
as supplied, as stated, as
suggested
American Society of Engineers
American Society of
Mechanical Engineers
assembly
American Society for Testing
Materials
after top dead center
automatic transfer switch
automatic
auxiliary
average
automatic voltage regulator
American Wire Gauge
appliance wiring material
battery
before bottom dead center
battery charger, battery
charging
battery charging alternator
Battery Council International
before dead center
brake horsepower
black (paint color), block
(engine)
block heater
brake mean effective pressure
bits per second
brass
before top dead center
British thermal unit
British thermal units per minute
Celsius, centigrade
calorie
controller area network
California Air Resources Board
circuit breaker
cubic centimeter
cold cranking amps
counterclockwise
Canadian Electrical Code
certificate, certification, certified
cubic feet per hour
TP-6388 12/08
cfm
CG
CID
CL
cm
CMOS
cubic feet per minute
center of gravity
cubic inch displacement
centerline
centimeter
complementary metal oxide
substrate (semiconductor)
cogen.
cogeneration
com
communications (port)
coml
commercial
Coml/Rec Commercial/Recreational
conn.
connection
cont.
continued
CPVC
chlorinated polyvinyl chloride
crit.
critical
CRT
cathode ray tube
CSA
Canadian Standards
Association
CT
current transformer
Cu
copper
cUL
Canadian Underwriter’s
Laboratories
CUL
Canadian Underwriter’s
Laboratories
cu. in.
cubic inch
cw.
clockwise
CWC
city water-cooled
cyl.
cylinder
D/A
digital to analog
DAC
digital to analog converter
dB
decibel
dB(A)
decibel (A weighted)
DC
direct current
DCR
direct current resistance
deg., °
degree
dept.
department
DFMEA Design Failure Mode and
Effects Analysis
dia.
diameter
DI/EO
dual inlet/end outlet
DIN
Deutsches Institut fur Normung
e. V. (also Deutsche Industrie
Normenausschuss)
DIP
dual inline package
DPDT
double-pole, double-throw
DPST
double-pole, single-throw
DS
disconnect switch
DVR
digital voltage regulator
E, emer. emergency (power source)
ECM
electronic control module,
engine control module
EDI
electronic data interchange
EFR
emergency frequency relay
e.g.
for example (exempli gratia)
EG
electronic governor
EGSA
Electrical Generating Systems
Association
EIA
Electronic Industries
Association
EI/EO
end inlet/end outlet
EMI
electromagnetic interference
emiss.
emission
eng.
engine
EPA
Environmental Protection
Agency
EPS
emergency power system
ER
emergency relay
ES
engineering special,
engineered special
ESD
electrostatic discharge
est.
E-Stop
etc.
exh.
ext.
F
fglass.
FHM
fl. oz.
flex.
freq.
FS
ft.
ft. lb.
ft./min.
ftp
g
ga.
gal.
gen.
genset
GFI
estimated
emergency stop
et cetera (and so forth)
exhaust
external
Fahrenheit, female
fiberglass
flat head machine (screw)
fluid ounce
flexible
frequency
full scale
foot, feet
foot pounds (torque)
feet per minute
file transfer protocol
gram
gauge (meters, wire size)
gallon
generator
generator set
ground fault interrupter
GND,
gov.
gph
gpm
gr.
GRD
gr. wt.
HxWxD
HC
HCHT
HD
HET
ground
governor
gallons per hour
gallons per minute
grade, gross
equipment ground
gross weight
height by width by depth
hex cap
high cylinder head temperature
heavy duty
high exhaust temp., high
engine temp.
hexagon
mercury (element)
hex head
hex head cap
horsepower
hour
heat shrink
housing
heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning
high water temperature
hertz (cycles per second)
integrated circuit
inside diameter, identification
International Electrotechnical
Commission
Institute of Electrical and
Electronics Engineers
improved motor starting
inch
inches of water
inches of mercury
inch pounds
incorporated
industrial
internal
internal/external
input/output
iron pipe
International Organization for
Standardization
joule
Japanese Industry Standard
hex
Hg
HH
HHC
HP
hr.
HS
hsg.
HVAC
HWT
Hz
IC
ID
IEC
IEEE
IMS
in.
in. H2O
in. Hg
in. lb.
Inc.
ind.
int.
int./ext.
I/O
IP
ISO
J
JIS
Appendix 145
k
K
kA
KB
KBus
kg
kg/cm2
kilo (1000)
kelvin
kiloampere
kilobyte (210 bytes)
Kohler communication protocol
kilogram
kilograms per square
centimeter
kgm
kilogram-meter
kg/m3
kilograms per cubic meter
kHz
kilohertz
kJ
kilojoule
km
kilometer
kOhm, kΩ kilo-ohm
kPa
kilopascal
kph
kilometers per hour
kV
kilovolt
kVA
kilovolt ampere
kVAR
kilovolt ampere reactive
kW
kilowatt
kWh
kilowatt-hour
kWm
kilowatt mechanical
kWth
kilowatt-thermal
L
liter
LAN
local area network
L x W x H length by width by height
lb.
pound, pounds
lbm/ft3
pounds mass per cubic feet
LCB
line circuit breaker
LCD
liquid crystal display
ld. shd.
load shed
LED
light emitting diode
Lph
liters per hour
Lpm
liters per minute
LOP
low oil pressure
LP
liquefied petroleum
LPG
liquefied petroleum gas
LS
left side
Lwa
sound power level, A weighted
LWL
low water level
LWT
low water temperature
m
meter, milli (1/1000)
M
mega (106 when used with SI
units), male
m3
cubic meter
m3/hr.
cubic meters per hour
m3/min.
cubic meters per minute
mA
milliampere
man.
manual
max.
maximum
MB
megabyte (220 bytes)
MCCB
molded-case circuit breaker
MCM
one thousand circular mils
meggar
megohmmeter
MHz
megahertz
mi.
mile
mil
one one-thousandth of an inch
min.
minimum, minute
misc.
miscellaneous
MJ
megajoule
mJ
millijoule
mm
millimeter
mOhm, mΩmilliohm
MOhm, MΩmegohm
MOV
metal oxide varistor
MPa
megapascal
mpg
miles per gallon
mph
miles per hour
MS
military standard
ms
millisecond
m/sec.
meters per second
MTBF
mean time between failure
146 Appendix
MTBO
mtg.
MTU
MW
mW
μF
N, norm.
NA
nat. gas
NBS
NC
NEC
NEMA
mean time between overhauls
mounting
Motoren-und Turbinen-Union
megawatt
milliwatt
microfarad
normal (power source)
not available, not applicable
natural gas
National Bureau of Standards
normally closed
National Electrical Code
National Electrical
Manufacturers Association
NFPA
National Fire Protection
Association
Nm
newton meter
NO
normally open
no., nos. number, numbers
NPS
National Pipe, Straight
NPSC
National Pipe, Straight-coupling
NPT
National Standard taper pipe
thread per general use
NPTF
National Pipe, Taper-Fine
NR
not required, normal relay
ns
nanosecond
OC
overcrank
OD
outside diameter
OEM
original equipment
manufacturer
OF
overfrequency
opt.
option, optional
OS
oversize, overspeed
OSHA
Occupational Safety and Health
Administration
OV
overvoltage
oz.
ounce
p., pp.
page, pages
PC
personal computer
PCB
printed circuit board
pF
picofarad
PF
power factor
ph., ∅
phase
PHC
Phillipsr head Crimptiter
(screw)
PHH
Phillipsr hex head (screw)
PHM
pan head machine (screw)
PLC
programmable logic control
PMG
permanent magnet generator
pot
potentiometer, potential
ppm
parts per million
PROM
programmable read-only
memory
psi
pounds per square inch
psig
pounds per square inch gauge
pt.
pint
PTC
positive temperature coefficient
PTO
power takeoff
PVC
polyvinyl chloride
qt.
quart, quarts
qty.
quantity
R
replacement (emergency)
power source
rad.
radiator, radius
RAM
random access memory
RDO
relay driver output
ref.
reference
rem.
remote
Res/Coml Residential/Commercial
RFI
radio frequency interference
RH
round head
RHM
round head machine (screw)
rly.
relay
rms
rnd.
ROM
rot.
rpm
RS
RTU
RTV
RW
SAE
scfm
SCR
s, sec.
SI
SI/EO
sil.
SN
SNMP
SPDT
SPST
spec
specs
sq.
sq. cm
sq. in.
SS
std.
stl.
tach.
TD
TDC
TDEC
TDEN
TDES
TDNE
TDOE
TDON
temp.
term.
THD
TIF
TIR
tol.
turbo.
typ.
UF
UHF
UL
UNC
UNF
univ.
US
UV
V
VAC
VAR
VDC
VFD
VGA
VHF
W
WCR
w/
w/o
wt.
xfmr
root mean square
round
read only memory
rotate, rotating
revolutions per minute
right side
remote terminal unit
room temperature vulcanization
read/write
Society of Automotive
Engineers
standard cubic feet per minute
silicon controlled rectifier
second
Systeme international d’unites,
International System of Units
side in/end out
silencer
serial number
simple network management
protocol
single-pole, double-throw
single-pole, single-throw
specification
specification(s)
square
square centimeter
square inch
stainless steel
standard
steel
tachometer
time delay
top dead center
time delay engine cooldown
time delay emergency to
normal
time delay engine start
time delay normal to
emergency
time delay off to emergency
time delay off to normal
temperature
terminal
total harmonic distortion
telephone influence factor
total indicator reading
tolerance
turbocharger
typical (same in multiple
locations)
underfrequency
ultrahigh frequency
Underwriter’s Laboratories, Inc.
unified coarse thread (was NC)
unified fine thread (was NF)
universal
undersize, underspeed
ultraviolet, undervoltage
volt
volts alternating current
voltampere reactive
volts direct current
vacuum fluorescent display
video graphics adapter
very high frequency
watt
withstand and closing rating
with
without
weight
transformer
TP-6388 12/08
Appendix B Common Hardware Application Guidelines
Use the information below and on the following pages to
identify proper fastening techniques when no specific
reference for reassembly is made.
Bolt/Screw Length: When bolt/screw length is not given,
use Figure 1 as a guide. As a general rule, a minimum
length of one thread beyond the nut and a maximum
length of 1/2 the bolt/screw diameter beyond the nut is
the preferred method.
Steps for common hardware application:
1. Determine entry hole type: round or slotted.
2. Determine exit hole type: fixed female thread
(weld nut), round, or slotted.
For round and slotted exit holes, determine if
hardware is greater than 1/2 inch in diameter, or
1/2 inch in diameter or less. Hardware that is
greater than 1/2 inch in diameter takes a standard
nut and SAE washer. Hardware 1/2 inch or less in
diameter can take a properly torqued whiz nut or
spiralock nut. See Figure 2.
Washers and Nuts: Use split lock washers as a bolt
locking device where specified. Use SAE flat washers
with whiz nuts, spiralock nuts, or standard nuts and
preloading (torque) of the bolt in all other applications.
See Appendix C, General Torque Specifications, and
other torque specifications in the service literature.
3. Follow these SAE washer rules after determining
exit hole type:
Preferred Nut/Bolt Clearance
1
2
a. Always use a washer between hardware and a
slot.
b. Always use a washer under a nut (see 2 above
for exception).
c. Use a washer under a bolt when the female
thread is fixed (weld nut).
Unacceptable Nut/Bolt Clearance
4. Refer to Figure 2, which depicts the preceding
hardware configuration possibilities.
3
2
1
G-585
1. 1/2 of bolt diameter
2. Min. 1 full thread beyond top of nut
3. Below top of nut
Figure 1
3
Acceptable Bolt Lengths
5
4
6
G-585
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Cap screw
Entry hole types
Standard nut and SAE washer
Whiz nut or spiralock: up to 1/2 in. dia. hardware
Weld nuts: above 1/2 in. dia. hardware
Exit hole types
Figure 2
TP-6388 12/08
Acceptable Hardware Combinations
Appendix 147
Appendix C General Torque Specifications
American Standard Fasteners Torque Specifications
Size
Assembled into
Aluminum
Grade 2 or 5
Assembled into Cast Iron or Steel
Torque
Measurement
Grade 2
Grade 5
Grade 8
8-32
Nm (in. lb.)
1.8
(16)
2.3
(20)
—
10-24
Nm (in. lb.)
2.9
(26)
3.6
(32)
—
10-32
Nm (in. lb.)
2.9
(26)
3.6
(32)
1/4-20
Nm (in. lb.)
6.8
(60)
10.8
(96)
14.9
(132)
—
1/4-28
Nm (in. lb.)
8.1
(72)
12.2
(108)
16.3
(144)
5/16-18
Nm (in. lb.)
13.6
(120)
21.7
(192)
29.8
(264)
5/16-24
Nm (in. lb.)
14.9
(132)
23.1
(204)
32.5
(288)
3/8-16
Nm (ft. lb.)
24.0
(18)
38.0
(28)
53.0
(39)
3/8-24
Nm (ft. lb.)
27.0
(20)
42.0
(31)
60.0
(44)
7/16-14
Nm (ft. lb.)
39.0
(29)
60.0
(44)
85.0
(63)
7/16-20
Nm (ft. lb.)
43.0
(32)
68.0
(50)
95.0
(70)
1/2-13
Nm (ft. lb.)
60.0
(44)
92.0
(68)
130.0
(96)
1/2-20
Nm (ft. lb.)
66.0
(49)
103.0
(76)
146.0
(108)
9/16-12
Nm (ft. lb.)
81.0
(60)
133.0
(98)
187.0
(138)
9/16-18
Nm (ft. lb.)
91.0
(67)
148.0
(109)
209.0
(154)
5/8-11
Nm (ft. lb.)
113.0
(83)
183.0
(135)
259.0
(191)
5/8-18
Nm (ft. lb.)
128.0
(94)
208.0
(153)
293.0
(216)
3/4-10
Nm (ft. lb.)
199.0
(147)
325.0
(240)
458.0
(338)
3/4-16
Nm (ft. lb.)
222.0
(164)
363.0
(268)
513.0
(378)
1-8
Nm (ft. lb.)
259.0
(191)
721.0
(532)
1109.0
(818)
1-12
Nm (ft. lb.)
283.0
(209)
789.0
(582)
1214.0
(895)
See Note 3
Metric Fasteners Torque Specifications, Measured in Nm (ft. lb.)
Assembled into
Assembled into Cast Iron or Steel
Aluminum
Grade 5.8 or 8.8
Grade 5.8
Grade 8.8
Grade 10.9
Size (mm)
M6
x 1.00
6.2
(4.6)
9.5
(7)
13.6
(10)
M8
x 1.25
15.0
(11)
23.0
(17)
33.0
(24)
M8
x 1.00
16.0
(11)
24.0
(18)
34.0
(25)
M10 x 1.50
30.0
(22)
45.0
(34)
65.0
(48)
M10 x 1.25
31.0
(23)
47.0
(35)
68.0
(50)
M12 x 1.75
53.0
(39)
80.0
(59)
115.0
(85)
M12 x 1.50
56.0
(41)
85.0
(63)
122.0
(90)
M14 x 2.00
83.0
(61)
126.0
(93)
180.0
(133)
M14 x 1.50
87.0
(64)
133.0
(98)
190.0
(140)
M16 x 2.00
127.0
(94)
194.0
(143)
278.0
(205)
M16 x 1.50
132.0
(97)
201.0
(148)
287.0
(212)
M18 x 2.50
179.0
(132)
273.0
(201)
390.0
(288)
M18 x 1.50
189.0
(140)
289.0
(213)
413.0
(305)
See Note 3
Notes:
1. The torque values above are general guidelines. Always use the torque values specified in the service manuals and/or assembly
drawings when they differ from the above torque values.
2. The torque values above are based on new plated threads. Increase torque values by 15% if non-plated threads are used.
3. Hardware threaded into aluminum must have either two diameters of thread engagement or a 30% or more reduction in the torque to
prevent stripped threads.
4. Torque values are calculated as equivalent stress loading on American hardware with an approximate preload of 90% of the yield strength
and a friction coefficient of 0.125.
148 Appendix
TP-6388 12/08
Appendix D Common Hardware Identification
Screw/Bolts/Studs
Nuts
Hardness Grades
Head Styles
Nut Styles
American Standard
Hex Head or Machine Head
Hex Head
Grade 2
Hex Head or Machine Head
with Washer
Lock or Elastic
Grade 5
Flat Head (FHM)
Square
Grade 8
Round Head (RHM)
Cap or Acorn
Grade 8/9 (Hex Socket
Head)
Pan Head
Wing
Hex Socket Head Cap or
Allent Head Cap
Metric
Washers
5.8
Washer Styles
Hex Socket Head or Allent
Head Shoulder Bolt
Plain
Sheet Metal Screw
Split Lock or Spring
Stud
Spring or Wave
Drive Styles
Number stamped on
hardware; 5.8 shown
External Tooth Lock
Hex
Internal Tooth Lock
Hex and Slotted
Internal-External Tooth Lock
Phillipsr
Slotted
Hex Socket
Allent head screw is a trademark of Holo-Krome Co.
Phillipsr screw is a registered trademark of Phillips Screw Company.
Sample Dimensions
American Standard (Screws, Bolts, Studs, and Nuts)
1/4-20 x 1
Length In Inches (Screws and Bolts)
Plain Washers
9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16
Thickness
Threads Per Inch
External Dimension
Major Thread Diameter In Fractional Inches Or Screw Number Size
Internal Dimension
Metric (Screws, Bolts, Studs, and
Nuts)
M8-1.25 x 20
Length In Millimeters (Screws and Bolts)
Distance Between Threads In Millimeters
Lock Washers
5/8
Internal Dimension
Major Thread Diameter In Millimeters
TP-6388 12/08
Appendix 149
Appendix E Common Hardware List
The Common Hardware List lists part numbers and dimensions for common hardware items.
American Standard
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Grade 5)
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts, cont.
Part No.
X-465-17
X-465-6
X-465-2
X-465-16
X-465-18
X-465-7
X-465-8
X-465-9
X-465-10
X-465-11
X-465-12
X-465-14
X-465-21
X-465-25
X-465-20
1/4-20 x .38
1/4-20 x .50
1/4-20 x .62
1/4-20 x .75
1/4-20 x .88
1/4-20 x 1.00
1/4-20 x 1.25
1/4-20 x 1.50
1/4-20 x 1.75
1/4-20 x 2.00
1/4-20 x 2.25
1/4-20 x 2.75
1/4-20 x 5.00
1/4-28 x .38
1/4-28 x 1.00
X-6238-14
X-6238-16
X-6238-21
X-6238-22
3/8-24 x .75
3/8-24 x 1.25
3/8-24 x 4.00
3/8-24 x 4.50
X-6009-1
1-8
Standard
X-6024-5
X-6024-2
X-6024-8
X-6024-3
X-6024-4
X-6024-11
X-6024-12
7/16-14 x .75
7/16-14 x 1.00
7/16-14 x 1.25
7/16-14 x 1.50
7/16-14 x 2.00
7/16-14 x 2.75
7/16-14 x 6.50
X-6210-3
X-6210-4
X-6210-5
X-6210-1
6-32
8-32
10-24
10-32
Whiz
Whiz
Whiz
Whiz
X-125-33
X-125-23
X-125-3
X-125-31
X-125-5
X-125-24
X-125-34
X-125-25
X-125-26
230578
X-125-29
X-125-27
X-125-28
X-125-22
X-125-32
X-125-35
X-125-36
X-125-40
5/16-18 x .50
5/16-18 x .62
5/16-18 x .75
5/16-18 x .88
5/16-18 x 1.00
5/16-18 x 1.25
5/16-18 x 1.50
5/16-18 x 1.75
5/16-18 x 2.00
5/16-18 x 2.25
5/16-18 x 2.50
5/16-18 x 2.75
5/16-18 x 3.00
5/16-18 x 4.50
5/16-18 x 5.00
5/16-18 x 5.50
5/16-18 x 6.00
5/16-18 x 6.50
X-129-15
X-129-17
X-129-18
X-129-19
X-129-20
X-129-21
X-129-22
X-129-23
X-129-24
X-129-25
X-129-27
X-129-29
X-129-30
X-463-9
X-129-44
1/2-13 x .75
1/2-13 x 1.00
1/2-13 x 1.25
1/2-13 x 1.50
1/2-13 x 1.75
1/2-13 x 2.00
1/2-13 x 2.25
1/2-13 x 2.50
1/2-13 x 2.75
1/2-13 x 3.00
1/2-13 x 3.50
1/2-13 x 4.00
1/2-13 x 4.50
1/2-13 x 5.50
1/2-13 x 6.00
X-6210-2
X-6210-6
X-6210-7
X-6210-8
X-6210-9
X-6210-10
X-6210-11
X-6210-12
X-6210-15
X-6210-14
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
1/2-13
7/16-20
1/2-20
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
X-85-3
X-88-12
X-89-2
5/8-11
3/4-10
1/2-20
Standard
Standard
Standard
X-129-51
X-129-45
X-129-52
1/2-20 x .75
1/2-20 x 1.25
1/2-20 x 1.50
X-125-43
X-125-44
X-125-30
X-125-39
X-125-38
5/16-24 x 1.75
5/16-24 x 2.50
5/16-24 x .75
5/16-24 x 2.00
5/16-24 x 2.75
X-6238-2
X-6238-10
X-6238-3
X-6238-11
X-6238-4
X-6238-5
X-6238-1
X-6238-6
X-6238-17
X-6238-7
X-6238-8
X-6238-9
X-6238-19
X-6238-12
X-6238-20
X-6238-13
X-6238-18
X-6238-25
3/8-16 x .62
3/8-16 x .75
3/8-16 x .88
3/8-16 x 1.00
3/8-16 x 1.25
3/8-16 x 1.50
3/8-16 x 1.75
3/8-16 x 2.00
3/8-16 x 2.25
3/8-16 x 2.50
3/8-16 x 2.75
3/8-16 x 3.00
3/8-16 x 3.25
3/8-16 x 3.50
3/8-16 x 3.75
3/8-16 x 4.50
3/8-16 x 5.50
3/8-16 x 6.50
X-6021-3
X-6021-4
X-6021-2
X-6021-1
273049
X-6021-5
X-6021-6
X-6021-7
X-6021-12
X-6021-11
X-6021-10
5/8-11 x 1.00
5/8-11 x 1.25
5/8-11 x 1.50
5/8-11 x 1.75
5/8-11 x 2.00
5/8-11 x 2.25
5/8-11 x 2.50
5/8-11 x 2.75
5/8-11 x 3.75
5/8-11 x 4.50
5/8-11 x 6.00
X-6021-9
5/8-18 x 2.50
X-6239-1
X-6239-8
X-6239-2
X-6239-3
X-6239-4
X-6239-5
X-6239-6
3/4-10 x 1.00
3/4-10 x 1.25
3/4-10 x 1.50
3/4-10 x 2.00
3/4-10 x 2.50
3/4-10 x 3.00
3/4-10 x 3.50
X-792-1
X-792-5
X-792-8
1-8 x 2.25
1-8 x 3.00
1-8 x 5.00
150 Appendix
Dimensions
Type
Hex Nuts
Washers
Part No.
ID
X-25-46
.125
X-25-9
.156
X-25-48
.188
X-25-36
.219
X-25-40
.281
X-25-85
.344
X-25-37
.406
X-25-34
.469
X-25-26
.531
X-25-15
.656
X-25-29
.812
X-25-127 1.062
OD
.250
.375
.438
.500
.625
.687
.812
.922
1.062
1.312
1.469
2.000
Bolt/
Thick. Screw
.022
.049
.049
.049
.065
.065
.065
.065
.095
.095
.134
.134
#4
#6
#8
#10
1/4
5/16
3/8
7/16
1/2
5/8
3/4
1
TP-6388 12/08
Metric
Hex head bolts are hardness grade 8.8 unless noted.
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Partial Thread)
M931-05055-60
M931-06040-60
M931-06055-60
M931-06060-60
M931-06060-SS
M931-06070-60
M931-06070-SS
M931-06075-60
M931-06090-60
M931-06145-60
M931-06150-60
M5-0.80 x 55
M6-1.00 x 40
M6-1.00 x 55
M6-1.00 x 60
M6-1.00 x 60
M6-1.00 x 70
M6-1.00 x 70
M6-1.00 x 75
M6-1.00 x 90
M6-1.00 x 145
M6-1.00 x 150
M931-08035-60
M931-08040-60
M931-08045-60
M931-08050-60
M931-08055-60
M931-08055-82
M931-08060-60
M931-08070-60
M931-08070-82
M931-08075-60
M931-08080-60
M931-08090-60
M931-08095-60
M931-08100-60
M931-08110-60
M931-08120-60
M931-08130-60
M931-08140-60
M931-08150-60
M931-08200-60
M8-1.25 x 35
M8-1.25 x 40
M8-1.25 x 45
M8-1.25 x 50
M8-1.25 x 55
M8-1.25 x 55*
M8-1.25 x 60
M8-1.25 x 70
M8-1.25 x 70*
M8-1.25 x 75
M8-1.25 x 80
M8-1.25 x 90
M8-1.25 x 95
M8-1.25 x 100
M8-1.25 x 110
M8-1.25 x 120
M8-1.25 x 130
M8-1.25 x 140
M8-1.25 x 150
M8-1.25 x 200
M931-10040-82
M931-10040-60
M931-10045-60
M931-10050-60
M931-10050-82
M931-10055-60
M931-10060-60
M931-10065-60
M931-10070-60
M931-10080-60
M931-10080-82
M931-10090-60
M931-10090-82
M931-10100-60
M931-10110-60
M931-10120-60
M931-10130-60
M931-10140-60
M931-10180-60
M931-10235-60
M931-10260-60
M960-10330-60
M10-1.25 x 40*
M10-1.50 x 40
M10-1.50 x 45
M10-1.50 x 50
M10-1.25 x 50*
M10-1.50 x 55
M10-1.50 x 60
M10-1.50 x 65
M10-1.50 x 70
M10-1.50 x 80
M10-1.25 x 80*
M10-1.50 x 90
M10-1.50 x 90*
M10-1.50 x 100
M10-1.50 x 110
M10-1.50 x 120
M10-1.50 x 130
M10-1.50 x 140
M10-1.50 x 180
M10-1.50 x 235
M10-1.50 x 260
M10-1.25 x 330
M931-12045-60
M960-12050-60
M960-12050-82
M931-12050-60
M931-12050-82
M931-12055-60
M931-12060-60
M931-12060-82
M931-12065-60
M931-12075-60
M931-12080-60
M931-12090-60
M931-12100-60
M931-12110-60
M12-1.75 x 45
M12-1.25 x 50
M12-1.25 x 50*
M12-1.75 x 50
M12-1.75 x 50*
M12-1.75 x 55
M12-1.75 x 60
M12-1.75 x 60*
M12-1.75 x 65
M12-1.75 x 75
M12-1.75 x 80
M12-1.75 x 90
M12-1.75 x 100
M12-1.75 x 110
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Partial Thread),
continued
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Full Thread),
continued
M960-16090-60
M931-16090-60
M931-16100-60
M931-16100-82
M931-16120-60
M931-16150-60
M16-1.50 x 90
M16-2.00 x 90
M16-2.00 x 100
M16-2.00 x 100*
M16-2.00 x 120
M16-2.00 x 150
M931-20065-60
M931-20090-60
M931-20100-60
M931-20120-60
M931-20140-60
M931-20160-60
M20-2.50 x 65
M20-2.50 x 90
M20-2.50 x 100
M20-2.50 x 120
M20-2.50 x 140
M20-2.50 x 160
M933-12016-60
M933-12020-60
M961-12020-60F
M933-12025-60
M933-12025-82
M961-12030-60
M933-12030-82
M961-12030-82F
M933-12030-60
M933-12035-60
M961-12040-82
M933-12040-60
M933-12040-82
M12-1.75 x 16
M12-1.75 x 20
M12-1.50 x 20
M12-1.75 x 25
M12-1.75 x 25*
M12-1.25 x 30
M12-1.75 x 30*
M12-1.50 x 30*
M12-1.75 x 30
M12-1.75 x 35
M12-1.25 x 40*
M12-1.75 x 40
M12-1.75 x 40*
M931-22090-60
M931-22120-60
M931-22160-60
M22-2.50 x 90
M22-2.50 x 120
M22-2.50 x 160
M961-14025-60
M933-14025-60
M961-14050-82
M14-1.50 x 25
M14-2.00 x 25
M14-1.50 x 50*
M931-24090-60
M931-24120-60
M931-24160-60
M931-24200-60
M24-3.00 x 90
M24-3.00 x 120
M24-3.00 x 160
M24-3.00 x 200
M961-16025-60
M933-16025-60
M961-16030-82
M933-16030-82
M933-16035-60
M961-16040-60
M933-16040-60
M961-16045-82
M933-16045-82
M933-16050-60
M933-16050-82
M933-16060-60
M933-16070-60
M16-1.50 x 25
M16-2.00 x 25
M16-1.50 x 30*
M16-2.00 x 30*
M16-2.00 x 35
M16-1.50 x 40
M16-2.00 x 40
M16-1.50 x 45*
M16-2.00 x 45*
M16-2.00 x 50
M16-2.00 x 50*
M16-2.00 x 60
M16-2.00 x 70
M933-18035-60
M933-18050-60
M933-18060-60
M18-2.50 x 35
M18-2.50 x 50
M18-2.50 x 60
M933-20050-60
M933-20055-60
M20-2.50 x 50
M20-2.50 x 55
M933-24060-60
M933-24065-60
M933-24070-60
M24-3.00 x 60
M24-3.00 x 65
M24-3.00 x 70
Hex Head Bolts (Full Thread)
M933-04006-60
M4-0.70 x 6
M933-05030-60
M933-05035-60
M933-05050-60
M5-0.80 x 30
M5-0.80 x 35
M5-0.80 x 50
M933-06010-60
M933-06012-60
M933-06014-60
M933-06016-60
M933-06020-60
M933-06025-60
M933-06030-60
M933-06040-60
M933-06050-60
M6-1.00 x 10
M6-1.00 x 12
M6-1.00 x 14
M6-1.00 x 16
M6-1.00 x 20
M6-1.00 x 25
M6-1.00 x 30
M6-1.00 x 40
M6-1.00 x 50
M933-07025-60
M7-1.00 x 25
M933-08010-60
M933-08012-60
M933-08016-60
M933-08020-60
M933-08025-60
M933-08030-60
M933-08030-82
M8-1.25 x 10
M8-1.25 x 12
M8-1.25 x 16
M8-1.25 x 20
M8-1.25 x 25
M8-1.25 x 30
M8-1.25 x 30*
M933-10012-60
M961-10020-60
M933-10020-60
M933-10025-60
M961-10025-60
M933-10025-82
M961-10030-60
M933-10030-60
M933-10030-82
M961-10035-60
M933-10035-60
M933-10035-82
M961-10040-60
M10-1.50 x 12
M10-1.25 x 20
M10-1.50 x 20
M10-1.50 x 25
M10-1.25 x 25
M10-1.50 x 25*
M10-1.25 x 30
M10-1.50 x 30
M10-1.50 x 30*
M10-1.25 x 35
M10-1.50 x 35
M10-1.50 x 35*
M10-1.25 x 40
Pan Head Machine Screws
M7985A-03010-20 M3-0.50 x 10
M7985A-03012-20 M3-0.50 x 12
M7985A-04010-20
M7985A-04016-20
M7985A-04020-20
M7985A-04050-20
M7985A-04100-20
M4-0.70 x 10
M4-0.70 x 16
M4-0.70 x 20
M4-0.70 x 50
M4-0.70 x 100
M7985A-05010-20
M7985A-05012-20
M7985A-05016-20
M7985A-05020-20
M7985A-05025-20
M7985A-05030-20
M7985A-05080-20
M7985A-05100-20
M5-0.80 x 10
M5-0.80 x 12
M5-0.80 x 16
M5-0.80 x 20
M5-0.80 x 25
M5-0.80 x 30
M5-0.80 x 80
M5-0.80 x 100
M7985A-06100-20 M6-1.00 x 100
Flat Head Machine Screws
M965A-04012-SS
M4-0.70 x 12
M965A-05012-SS
M965A-05016-20
M965A-06012-20
M5-0.80 x 12
M5-0.80 x 16
M6-1.00 x 12
* This metric hex bolt’s hardness is grade 10.9.
TP-6388 12/08
Appendix 151
Metric, continued
Part No.
Hex Nuts
Dimensions
Type
M934-03-50
M3-0.50
Standard
M934-04-50
M934-04-B
M4-0.70
M4-0.70
Standard
Brass
M934-05-50
M5-0.80
Standard
M934-06-60
M934-06-64
M6923-06-80
M982-06-80
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
Standard
Std. (green)
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M934-08-60
M6923-08-80
M982-08-80
M8-1.25
M8-1.25
M8-1.25
Standard
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M934-10-60
M934-10-60F
M6923-10-80
M6923-10-62
M982-10-80
M10-1.50
M10-1.25
M10-1.50
M10-1.50
M10-1.50
Standard
Standard
Spiralock
Spiralock[
Elastic Stop
M934-12-60
M934-12-60F
M6923-12-80
M982-12-80
M12-1.75
M12-1.25
M12-1.75
M12-1.75
Standard
Standard
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M982-14-60
M14-2.00
Elastic Stop
M6923-16-80
M982-16-80
M16-2.00
M16-2.00
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M934-18-80
M982-18-60
M18-2.5
M18-2.50
Standard
Elastic Stop
M934-20-80
M982-20-80
M20-2.50
M20-2.50
Standard
Elastic Stop
M934-22-60
M22-2.50
Standard
M934-24-80
M982-24-60
M24-3.00
M24-3.00
Standard
Elastic Stop
M934-30-80
M30-3.50
Standard
Washers
Part No.
M125A-03-80
M125A-04-80
M125A-05-80
M125A-06-80
M125A-08-80
M125A-10-80
M125A-12-80
M125A-14-80
M125A-16-80
M125A-18-80
M125A-20-80
M125A-24-80
ID
3.2
4.3
5.3
6.4
8.4
10.5
13.0
15.0
17.0
19.0
21.0
25.0
Bolt/
OD Thick. Screw
7.0
9.0
10.0
12.0
16.0
20.0
24.0
28.0
30.0
34.0
37.0
44.0
0.5
0.8
1.0
1.6
1.6
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
M3
M4
M5
M6
M8
M10
M12
M14
M16
M18
M20
M24
[ This metric hex nut’s hardness is grade 8.
152 Appendix
TP-6388 12/08
Index
This list provides part numbers and page numbers of modules listed in this manual. Italicized numbers refer to the page numbers on
which modules appear.
GM38877-MA2, 125
GM48819-MA2, 127
GM51746-KA6, 133
GM38877-MA4, 125
GM48819-MA3, 127
GM55137-MA1, 107
GM38877-MA5, 125
GM48819-MA4, 127
GM55137-MA2, 107
GM38877-MA7, 125
GM48819-MA5, 127
GM55137-MA3, 107
GM38877-MA8, 125
GM48819-MA6, 127
GM55137-MA4, 107
GM39726-MA1, 123
GM48819-MA7, 127
GM55139-MA1, 120
GM39726-MA2, 123
GM48819-MA8, 127
GM55139-MA2, 120
GM39726-MA3, 123
GM48820-MA1, 120
GM55139-MA3, 120
GM39726-MA4, 123
GM48820-MA2, 120
GM55190-KA1, 135
GM39726-MA5, 123
GM48820-MA5, 120
GM55190-KA2, 135
GM39726-MA6, 123
GM48821-MA1, 109
GM55191-MA1, 120
GM39726-MA7, 123
GM48821-MA4, 109
GM55324-MA1, 107
GM39906-MA1, 107
GM48821-MA2, 109
GM55324-MA2, 107
GM39906-MA2, 107
GM48821-MA3, 109
GM58624-MA1, 109
GM39906-MA3, 107
GM50859-MA1, 111
GM58624-MA2, 109
GM39906-MA4, 107
GM50860-MA1, 111
GM58624-MA3, 109
GM39970-MA1, 120
GM51746-KA1, 131
GM58624-MA4, 109
GM39970-MA2, 120
GM51746-KA2, 131
GM58627-MA1, 120
GM39970-MA3, 120
GM51746-KA3, 131
GM58630-MA1, 120
GM40100-MA1, 107
GM51746-KA4, 131
GM60506-KA1, 135
GM40100-MA2, 107
GM51746-KA5, 133
GM60506-KA2, 135
GM48819-MA1, 127
TP-6388 12/08
Index 153
Notes
154 Index
TP-6388 12/08
KOHLER CO. Kohler, Wisconsin 53044
Phone 920-565-3381, Fax 920-459-1646
For the nearest sales/service outlet in the
US and Canada, phone 1-800-544-2444
KohlerPower.com
TP-6388 12/08e
E 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 by Kohler Co. All rights reserved.
Kohler Power Systems
Asia Pacific Headquarters
7 Jurong Pier Road
Singapore 619159
Phone (65) 6264-6422, Fax (65) 6264-6455
Download PDF
Similar pages