Service Parts
Marine Generator Sets
Models:
11/11.5CCFOZ
13.5/14CCOZ
13EOZ/11EFOZ
14EOZ/11.5EFOZ
15.5EOZ/13EFOZ
1- and 3-Phase
TP-5591 2/03d
Table of Contents
Description
Page
Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Numbering System Significance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Illustrations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
How to Find Part Numbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hardware References . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Specification Number Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Group 1: Cylinder Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Group 2: Gear Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Group 3: Oil Pan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Group 5: Cylinder Head . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Group 6: Intake Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Group 7: Camshaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Group 8: Turbocharger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Group 9: Crankshaft & Flywheel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Group 10: Lube Oil System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Group 11: Lube Oil Cooler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Group 12: Lube Oil Line . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Group 13: Cooling Seawater System . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Group 14: Cooling Freshwater Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Group 15: Cooling Freshwater Cooler . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Description
Page
Group 16: Fuel Injection Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Group 17: Fuel Injection Lines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Group 18: Fuel Line & Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Group 19: Governor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Group 20: Starting Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
Group 21: Gasket Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Group 103: Fuel System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Group 104: Cooling System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Group 105: Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Group 107: Nameplate and Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Group 109: Skid and Plant Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Group 201: Generator and Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Group 301: Controller and Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Group 501: Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Group 701: Literature . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Parts List: Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Appendix A. Abbreviations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-1
Appendix B. Common Hardware Application
Guidelines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-3
Appendix C. General Torque Specifications . . . . . . . A-4
Appendix D. Common Hardware Identification . . . . A-5
Appendix E. Common Hardware List . . . . . . . . . . . . A-6
Introduction
This manual lists service replacement parts for
13.5/14CCOZ and 13--15.5EOZ marine generator
sets.
At the time of print this manual applied to the generator
set specification (spec) numbers listed in the
Specification Number Index. On occasion this manual
may apply to specs not listed in the Specification
Number Index.
Information in this publication represents data available
at the time of print. Kohler Co. reserves the right to
change this publication and the products represented
without notice and without any obligation or liability
whatsoever.
This manual includes the following main sections:
Table of Contents. Lists the sections of the manual.
Introduction (and other information sections).
Contains introductory material about part numbers,
illustrations, and hardware.
Specification Number Index. Lists the generator set
specs and groups.
Group Parts Lists. List the part numbers of parts in the
groups.
Kit Sections. List modules and accessories and their
parts.
Appendices.
Include Abbreviations, Common
Hardware Application Guidelines, General Torque
Specifications, Common Hardware Identification, and
Common Hardware List.
x:in:004:002
Numbering System Significance
This manual uses the following numbering systems:
Specification Number. The product identification
number located on the generator set nameplate.
Specification numbers break down into groups.
Group Number. A unique number representing a parts
group needed to assemble a generator set function. For
example, Group 101 is the Air Intake group.
Variation or Module Number. A group might have
several variations. Each variation performs the same
function with different parts lists. For example, a 50 Hz
generator alternator and a 60 Hz generator alternator
both perform the same function; however, with different
parts. Each difference requires a group variation or
module number.
Part Number. The part number identifies an individual
assembly, subassembly, component, or accessory kit.
x:in:004:003:a
Illustrations
Illustrations (or exploded-view drawings) best
representing the widest range of variations accompany
most groups in this manual. Illustrations do not depict all
details and may not show all parts. Do not use
illustrations for assembly or disassembly.
x:in:004:004a
How to Find Part Numbers
Use the following steps to locate a service replacement
part.
1. Locate the generator set nameplate to identify the
generator set spec number.
2. Locate a second generator set nameplate listing
accessories to identify installed modules. On
some models the accessory nameplate is mounted
inside the generator junction box.
3. Turn to the Specification Number Index. The
first column lists the generator set spec numbers.
The headings identify the groups of parts that make
up the generator set.
4. Identify the group most likely to include the service part number.
5. Find the group variation number at the intersection of the spec number row and the group column.
Note the variation number.
6. Page forward to locate the group identified in
step 4 or find the appropriate page in the Table of
Contents.
7. Find the part on the illustration and note the item
number of the part or find the part description in
the parts list.
8. Select the part number that corresponds to
your group variation. The first column lists the illustration item number. Find the variation identified
in the Specification Number Index or the module
number found on the generator set nameplate in
the appropriate column on the right side of the parts
list table. Find the quantity used at the intersection
of the item number row and the variation column. A
blank space at the intersection means the variation/module does not use that part number.
x:in:004:005
Hardware References
Many common hardware items do not appear in parts
manuals or will appear as common hardware entries. A
common hardware entry lists the size of the hardware.
For example, an item that appears as “Hardware,
3/8-16” in the text means that the piece is 3/8-16 size.
Obtain common hardware locally or, if contacting the
factory, use the Common Hardware List in the appendix
to identify the common hardware part number and
specifications. See Common Hardware Application
Guidelines in the appendix for mating hardware
instructions.
Some hardware items require a specific size or some
other characteristic. In that case, use the part number
listed in the text.
When replacing hardware, do not substitute inferior
grade hardware. Replacement hardware grade should
be equal to or better than the grade of the
manufacturer’s original hardware. Use the Common
Hardware List in the appendix to identify the common
hardware hardness.
x:in:004:006
TP-5591
2/03
1
Specification Number Index
Group Title
Group No.
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
Variation Number
Spec No.
126113
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126119
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126124
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126125
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126126
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126147
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126148
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126149
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126164
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126165
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126170
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126172
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
126180
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126187
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126188
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
126205
2
2
2
2
2
2
—
2
2
2
—
2
2
126206
2
2
2
2
2
2
—
2
2
2
—
2
5
126207
3
3
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
—
2
3
126208
3
3
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
—
3
6
126209
3
3
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
—
3
3
126210
3
3
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
—
3
6
— Not applicable.
2
TP-5591
2/03
Specification Number Index
Group Title
Group No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Variation Number
Spec No.
126113
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126119
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126124
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126125
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126126
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126147
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126148
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126149
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126164
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126165
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126170
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126172
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
126180
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126187
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
126188
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
126205
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
126206
3
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
126207
4
3
3
3
2
4
1
3
126208
5
3
3
3
2
5
2
3
126209
4
3
3
3
2
4
1
3
126210
5
3
3
3
2
5
2
3
— Not applicable.
TP-5591
2/03
3
Specification Number Index
Group Title
Group No.
103
104
105
107
109
201
301
501
701
Variation Number
Spec No.
126113
4
7
17
8
10
17
20
—
10
126119
4
7
17
8
10
21
24
—
10
126124
4
7
22
9
10
25
25
—
10
126125
4
7
17
9
10
25
25
—
10
126126
4
7
17
10
10
21
26
—
10
126147
4
15
17
12
10
25
36
—
10
126148
4
15
22
12
10
25
38
8
10
126149
4
15
17
13
10
21
37
—
10
126164
4
20
17
12
10
31
36
—
10
126165
4
15
22
12
10
31
38
14
10
126170
4
20
17
13
10
28
37
—
10
126172
8
21
33
12
10
31
42
—
10
126180
4
20
22
12
10
31
38
11
10
126187
4
20
17
12
10
36
36
—
10
126188
8
21
33
12
10
36
42
—
10
126205
15
28
44
19
15
31
52
—
32
126206
16
29
45
19
15
31
53
—
32
126207
15
28
46
20
15
28
54
—
33
126208
16
29
47
20
15
28
55
—
33
126209
15
28
46
19
15
36
52
—
34
126210
16
29
47
19
15
36
53
—
34
— Not applicable.
4
TP-5591
2/03
Notes
TP-5591
2/03
5
Group 1: Cylinder Block
22
23
24
25
21
9
7
5
No.1
9
No.2
4
26
3
No.3
19
See group 7
28
29
6
8
20
4
27
4
17
14
16
13
18
15
17
16
18
14
13
15
11
10
12
10
6
TP-5591 2/03
Group 1: Cylinder Block
Quantity
Variation Number
Item
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
Part
Number
229811
GM13338
GM13341
X
X
252771
252566
256515
225827
252728
225824
252803
X
X
256762
GM13297
256763
256585
X
X
256764
252977
256765
X
X
252933
252932
250963
252797
229726
GM13296
GM13304
252394
252696
225818
252951
252759
Description
Block assembly, cylinder (includes items 3-21)
Block assembly, cylinder (includes items 3-21)
Block assembly, cylinder (includes items 3-21)
Refer to item 1
Block, cylinder
Plug, PT 1/4
Plug
Plug, PT 1/8 screw
Plug 50
Plug 12
Plug 30
Bolt, bearing cap
Bearing cap
Bearing cap
Main bearing (includes items 14 and 15)
Main bearing (includes items 14 and 15)
Main bearing under size 0.25 (includes items 14 and 15)
Main bearing under size 0.25 (includes items 14 and 15)
Main bearing
Main bearing
Bearing, thrust (includes items 17 and 18)
Bearing, thrust (includes items 17 and 18)
Bearing, thrust 0.25 over-size (includes items 17 and 18)
Bearing, thrust
Bearing, thrust
Bush, camshaft
Pipe, knock
Spring pin 6 x 12
Stud, cylinder head
Gasket, cylinder head
Gasket, cylinder head
Gasket, cylinder head
Refer to item 23
Refer to item 23
Cock
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Bolt, M8 x 14 plated
Dipstick
Guide, dipstick
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
8
8
1
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
8
8
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
8
8
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
14
14
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
7
Group 2: Gear Housing
9
28
10
2
22
16
3
4
11
12
8
1
15
21
26
25
27
28
19
24
14
5
17
20
18
7
6
23
8
13
TP-5591 2/03
Group 2: Gear Housing
Item
Part
Number
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
252860
229799
229720
252861
252409
250837
252931
256531
252085
252932
229721
252764
250981
252684
252695
252696
252696
252697
252703
252704
256798
256799
229500
252723
252734
252734
252750
256796
225816
252693
252998
Description
Housing, gear
Housing, gear (includes item 5)
Plate, gear cover
Flange, gear housing
Stud, M8 x 22
Cap, lub. oil supply
Seal, oil
Cover
Gasket
Pipe, knock
Joint
O-ring, F.I. pump
O-ring
O-ring
Bolt, M8 x 12 plated
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Bolt, M8 x 20 plated
Bolt, M8 x 45 plated
Bolt, M8 x 50 plated
Bolt, M8 x 55 plated
Bolt, M8 x 85 plated
Bolt, M8 x 90 plated
Nut, M8
Seal, washer 8
Seal, washer 8
Cover, blind
O-ring
Bolt, M6 x 12 plated
Bolt, M6 x 16 plated
Liquid gasket
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
3
2
4
2
3
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
2
AR
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
3
2
4
2
3
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
3
2
4
2
3
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
2
AR
2
AR
AR As Required
TP-5591 2/03
9
Group 3: Oil Pan
1
3
4
16
18
2
19
21
17
15
21
20
GEAR HOUSING
5
13
12
8
21
9
6
11
14
7
10
10
14
TP-5591 2/03
Group 3: Oil Pan
Item
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
Part
Number
229114
256750
229505
225923
252714
363210
256751
229729
252943
X
256752
256796
252687
252696
252703
252699
252696
252703
252704
252699
256750
225866
X
252930
225819
363430
252701
252998
Description
Back plate
Parallel pin 8 x 20
Bolt, M10 x 20
Bolt, M10 x 20
Bolt, M10 x 25
Bolt, M10 x 25
Spacer, oil sump
Sump assembly, lub. oil
Plug 22
Refer to item 12
Support, oil sump
O-ring
O-ring
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Bolt, M8 x 45 plated
Bolt, M8 x 25 plated
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Bolt, M8 x 45 plated
Bolt, M8 x 50 plated
Bolt, M8 x 25 plated
Parallel pin 8 x 16
Case assembly, oil seal (includes item 17 and 18)
Case, oil seal
Seal, oil
Bolt, M8 x 30 plated
Bolt, M8 x 30
Bolt, M8 x 35 plated
Liquid gasket
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
2
1
2
6
1
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
20
2
4
20
4
2
1
1
1
6
3
AR
2
2
1
1
1
6
3
AR
X Item not sold separately
AR As Required
TP-5591 2/03
11
Group 5: Cylinder Head
59
52
58
53
54
50
60
61
48
51
55
45
57
49
46
56
30
39
47
40
28
27
29
40
32
30
34
37
33
35
36
34
37
35
36
See group 6
38
31
43
42
21
18
17
9
1
10
23
19
16
25
20
8
24
26
7
13
44
22
3
41
12
11
6
15
14
12
5
TP-5591 2/03
Group 5: Cylinder Head
Item
345355
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
28
29
30
31
32
33
Part
Number
229814
GM13298
GM13337
X
250963
X
229427
252871
229427
252872
256736
256768
252811
256825
250974
250975
252729
252732
252717
252778
252779
252780
252934
252935
252737
363216
252754
256578
252740
256717
252721
229507
250989
252743
252745
252744
229444
225867
225891
256766
X
X
252843
252844
252815
Description
Head assembly, cylinder (includes items 2-23)
Head assembly, cylinder (includes items 2-23)
Head assembly, cylinder (includes items 2-23)
Refer to item 1
Head, cylinder
Spring pin, 6 x 12 (not shown)
Piece
Seat, intake valve
Seat, intake valve
Seat, exhaust valve
Seat, exhaust valve
Guide, intake valve
Guide, exhaust valve
Guide, exhaust valve
Plug, Pt 1/4
Plug, Pt 1/4
Plug Pt 3/8, screw
Plug 22
Plug 40
Stud, M6 x 20 plated
Valve, intake
Valve, exhaust (before engine serial number 10153)
Valve, exhaust (serial numbers 10153 and after)
Spring, valve
Retainer, spring
Cotter
Cotter 8
Seal, valve stem
Seal, valve stem
Cap, valve
Cap, valve
Stud, M8 x 100 plated
Nut, M6
Nut, M6
Protector, nozzle
Retainer
Seat, nozzle
Shaft, assembly, rocker (includes items 28-38)
Shaft, assembly, rocker (includes items 28-38)
Shaft, rocker arm (includes items 29 and 30)
Shaft, rocker arm (includes items 29 and 30)
Shaft, rocker arm
Plug 10
Support, rocker arm
Support, rocker arm
Spring
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
3
2
6
3
3
2
3
3
2
6
3
3
3
3
2
3
3
2
6
3
3
3
6
6
12
3
3
6
6
6
3
6
6
6
3
3
6
3
3
6
6
8
3
3
3
8
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
2
2
2
3
2
8
3
3
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
13
Group 5: Cylinder Head, continued
59
52
58
53
54
50
60
61
48
51
55
45
57
49
46
56
30
47
40
39
28
27
29
32
30
34
37
35
33
36
34
37
35
36
See group 6
38 31
43
42
1
21
18
17
9
10
23
25
24
26
19
16
8
20
7
13
44
22
3
41
12
11
6
15
14
14
5
TP-5591 2/03
Group 5: Cylinder Head, continued
Item
34
35
36
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
44
45
46
47
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
Part
Number
225869
X
225774
229844
252817
252722
252699
252704
225818
252696
256542
256532
363110
229414
256625
229421
GM13316
229425
252694
225868
250837
225773
252805
252806
X
256767
252684
225812
252696
252470
250801
Description
Arm assembly, rocker (includes items 35--37)
Arm, rocker
Screw, valve
Screw, valve
Nut, M8
Stud, M8 x 18 plated
Bolt, M8 x 25 plated
Bolt, M8 x 50 plated
Bolt, M8 x14 plated
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Lifter, engine
Lifter, engine
Lifter, engine
Pipe, breather
Clamp
Clamp 16
Clamp 16
Clamp
Bolt, M8 x 10 plated
Bonnet assembly (includes items 51--59)
Cap, lub. oil supply
Cover, breather
Baffle, breather
Plate, shelter
Bonnet
Gasket, bonnet
O-ring
O-ring
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Knob
O-ring
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
6
6
6
6
3
3
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
2
6
6
6
3
2
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
15
Group 6: Intake Manifold
Variations 1 and 3
Variation 2 below generator set serial number 0723548
5
7
8
6
9
See group 8
17
15
16
12
14
13
19
11
18
10
2
4
1
3
16
TP-5591 2/03
Group 6: Intake Manifold
Variation 2 Generator Set Serial Numbers 0723548 and After
26
27
27
20
25
21
24
22
23
Service Kit GM25563 includes items 20--27.
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
Number
229723
225874
252699
252701
229442
X
229443
250902
229493
229434
229719
252702
252703
229429
X
GM13327
256515
256627
229494
229493
229825
229434
GM22513
GM21380
GM22512
GM24456
X-391-12
X-426-9
GM22514
X-426-6
Description
Manifold assembly, intake
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 25 plated
Bolt, M8 x 35 plated
Silencer assembly (includes items 6-8)
Body, silencer
Plate, bottom
Element, cleaner
Clamp 48
Gasket
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 40 plated
Bolt, M8 x 45 plated
Joint assembly (includes items 13 & 14)
Joint
Joint, air heater
Plug, PT 1/8 screw
Pipe
Clamp 60
Clamp 48
Air heater
Gasket
Bracket, air cleaner
Mount, air cleaner (4.77 in. ID)
Air cleaner assembly
Element, air cleaner
Connector (3/8 in. ID hose)
Clamp, hose, 0.25/0.70 in.
Hose, molded, air cleaner
Clamp, hose, 1.56/2.5 in.
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
17
Group 7: Camshaft
2
2
1
1
3
5
7
4
6
9
8
12
11
10
18
TP-5591 2/03
Group 7: Camshaft
Item
Part
Number
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
12
252819
229404
252820
225873
252804
X
256587
252669
252703
256581
252782
229456
256590
X
229455
252825
Description
Tappet
Push rod
Push rod
Camshaft assembly (includes item 4-7)
Bearing, thrust
Camshaft
Gear, camshaft
Key
Bolt, M8 x 45 plated
Shaft, idle gear
Shaft, idle gear
Gear, idle (includes items 13 and 14)
Gear, idle (includes items 13 and 14)
Gear, idle
Bus, idle gear
Bus, idle gear
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
19
Group 8: Turbocharger
4
2
1
5
19
18
6
3
17
16
8
12
14
9
11
7
10
13 Overhaul Kit
15
20
TP-5591 2/03
Group 8: Turbocharger
Item
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
Part
Number
229435
256653
229472
256651
229509
229509
256579
229309
256686
229473
229424
X
X
229475
229311
229310
229312
229737
252929
GM13332
252329
229403
229317
Description
Gasket
Gasket
Elbow, mixing
Elbow, mixing
Nut, M8
Nut, M8
Stud
Turbocharger Assembly (includes items 7-15)
Protector, heat
Housing assembly, blower
Housing assembly, bearing (includes items 12 and 13)
Housing, bearing
Circlip
Plate assembly, seal
Overhaul Kit
Rotor assembly, turbo
Rotor assembly, turbo
Housing assembly, turbo
Gasket
Gasket
Cock PT 1/8
Joint
Joint
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
2
1
1
1
3
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
21
Group 9: Crankshaft & Flywheel
19
10
11
18
17
12
15
20
22
9
16
21
13
22
25
27
1
2
23
5
4
14
26
3
24
6
7
8
22
TP-5591 2/03
Group 9: Crankshaft & Flywheel
Item
GM13302
GM13301
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
16
17
17
17
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
Part
Number
229727
GM13299
X
252821
252669
X
229730
252937
252763
252401
229116
X
252774
250960
256750
229749
345356
GM13300
363437
229514
GM13301
363438
X
229512
GM13302
363439
229513
GM13303
GM13305
X
X
X
252822
363440
252751
363441
252980
X
252781
250889
252979
256588
Description
Crankshaft assembly (includes items 2-5)
Crankshaft assembly (includes items 2-5)
Crankshaft
Gear, crankshaft
Key
Ball, steel
V-pulley
Washer
Bolt, V-pulley
Bolt, flywheel
Flywheel assembly (includes items 12 and 13)
Flywheel
Gear, ring
Parallel pin 8 x 16
Parallel pin 8 x 16
Key 7 x 16
Piston w/rings (includes items 16 and 17)
Piston w/rings (includes items 16 and 17)
Piston w/rings (includes items 16 and 17)
Piston w/rings over-sized 0.25 (includes items 16 and 17)
Piston w/rings over-sized 0.25 (includes items 16 and 17)
Piston w/rings over-sized 0.25 (includes items 16 and 17)
Piston
Ring Set (includes items 18-20)
Ring Set (includes items 18-20)
Ring Set (includes items 18-20)
Ring Set over-sized 0.25 (includes items 18-20)
Ring Set over-sized 0.25 (includes items 18-20)
Ring Set over-sized 0.25 (includes items 18-20)
Ring, second
Ring, top
Ring, oil
Pin, piston
Pin, piston
Circlip
Circlip
Rod assembly, connecting (includes items 24-27)
Rod, connecting
Bush, piston pin
Bolt, connecting rod
Bearing, crankpin
Bearing, pin under-sized 0.25
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
8
3
3
3
6
3
3
8
3
3
3
6
3
3
8
3
3
3
6
3
3
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
23
Group 10: Lube Oil System
See group 2
16 19
17 18
22
20
15
4
23
14
1
3
12
21
2
5
13
11
9
10
Item
Part
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
256598
225412
252829
252724
225775
252831
X
X
X
252701
229430
229431
X
256591
250974
256582
225413
252834
250981
256573
256577
256574
256575
250971
229736
225776
252834
252697
256798
Description
Pump, lube oil
Pump, lube oil
Gasket, lub. oil pump
Bolt, M6 x 25
Gasket
Pipe assembly, oil inlet (includes items 6-8)
Inlet (not shown)
Pipe (not shown)
Flange (not shown)
Bolt, M8 x 35 plated
Bracket assembly, filter (includes items 11-19)
Bracket assembly (includes items 12 and 13)
Bracket
Bracket, strainer
Plug PT 1/4 screw
Stud
Bolt, lube oil strainer
Nut (not shown) 252835
O-ring
Shim set
Retainer
Spring, valve
Valve
Gasket 18, round
Gasket
Gasket
Filter, oil
Bolt, M8 x 20 plated
Bolt, M8 x 55 plated
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
X Item not sold separately
24
TP-5591 2/03
Group 11: Lube Oil Cooler
4
1
5
2
TP-5591 2/03
3
Cylinder Head
Item
Part
Number
1
2
3
4
5
229413
256600
229467
229467
225808
Description
Cooler assembly, lub. oil
Retainer
Support
Bolt, M8 x 10 plated
Bolt, M8 x 14 plated
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
1
1
1
2
2
25
Group 12: Lube Oil Line
21
30
17
17
3
15
14
1
See Group 8
30
16
25
20
24
25
27
25
18
28
26
5
26
4
25
6
23
25
19
23
See group 2
8
7
25
9
26
2
24
22
11
12
29
13
10
26
TP-5591 2/03
Group 12: Lube Oil Line
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part
Number
256613
252084
256572
229417
X
X
229418
X
X
256773
GM13306
229865
252694
X
X
X
229419
X
X
X
229731
229735
256530
256568
229410
252090
229490
250968
256657
256658
256660
252693
252734
250967
Description
Bolt, M20 x M10
Bolt, joint 10
Bolt, pipe joint
Pipe, lube oil (includes items 5 and 6)
Pipe, lube oil
Pipe joint
Pipe, lube oil (includes items 8 and 9)
Pipe, lube oil
Pipe joint
Pipe, lube oil (includes item 11 -13)
Pipe, lube oil
Retainer
Bolt, M8 x 10 plated
Joint
Pipe, lube oil
Joint
Pipe, lube oil (includes items 15-17)
Joint, pipe
Pipe, lube oil
Joint
Pipe, return
Joint rubber
Switch, oil pressure
Bolt, pipe joint
Bolt 8, pipe joint
Bolt 8, pipe joint
Clamp 22
Gasket 10, round
Gasket 20, round
Bolt, joint 15
O-ring
Bolt, M6 x 16 plated
Seal washer 8
Gasket 8, round
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
3
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
27
Group 13: Cooling Seawater System
39
42
41
40
43
45
46
44
1
25
See group 8
See group 9
38
37
38
34
33
35
34
31 34
27
34
28
36
30
34
26
22
29
13
11
15
10
14
34
21
4
3
8
32
7
12
See group 2
20
6
5
18
20
19
17
Seawater pump repair kit GM28669 includes items 5--12, 14, 15, and 17--20.
2
16
17
28
23
24
TP-5591 2/03
Group 13: Cooling Seawater System
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
30
30
31
32
32
33
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
45
46
X
*
TP-5591 2/03
Part
Number
229306
229313
256504
X
252437
252473
252474
250871
229955
250872
252475
252438
252439
229324
252690
252464
252466
252346
252348
252364
229496
229504
229506
256503
229497
229307
252329
229724
GM13307
229318
229420
252902
256607
229316
229327
229411
229409
229491
252350
252696
256614
252903
229491
229484
229483
229485
229510
229426
359554
252692
229499
229503
Description
V-pulley
Bracket
Pump assembly, cooling water (includes item 4-22)
Body
Shaft, pump*
Key, feather*
Washer, water drip*
Seal, oil*
Impeller kit (includes items 10 and 11)
Impeller*
Gasket*
Cover, bearing*
Cover
Plate*
Seal, oil*
V-pulley, C.W. pump
Washer*
Circlip*
Circlip*
Ball bearing*
Bolt, M8 x 16
Bolt, M4 x 8
Nut, M8
V-belt
Bolt, M6 x 8 plated
Retainer
Cock PT 1/8
Pipe, cooling water
Pipe, cooling water
Pipe, cooling water
Pipe, cooling water
Pipe, cooling water
Pipe, cooling water
Retainer
Retainer
Clamp 9
Clamp
Clamp 35
Pipe
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Pipe, cooling water
Pipe, cooling water
Clamp 35
Pulley assembly, tension (includes items 39-41)
Pulley assembly, tension
Bracket, pulley
Nut, M10
Adjuster, V-belt
Adjuster, V-belt
Bolt, M8 x 25
Bolt, M8 x 18 plated
Bolt, M10 x 35 plated
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Quantity
Variation Number
2
3
4
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item not sold separately
Seawater pump repair kit GM28669 includes items 5--12, 14, 15, and 17--20.
29
Group 14: Cooling Freshwater Pump
28
See group 8
27
18
26
26
See group 8
25
28
See group 15
27
24
31
29
23
29
30
16
12
13
See group 13
14
15
19
3
6
11
22
29
2
10
29
7
9
20
21
1
29
17
5
4
30
8
TP-5591 2/03
Group 14: Cooling Freshwater Pump
TP-5591 2/03
Item
Part
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
252879
252839
252838
252920
252858
229487
276141
GM11551
344829
229498
256798
256798
252706
252895
229432
249865
252896
229433
252699
252329
GM13327
GM13333
249842
GM13313
252890
252891
252892
252893
225315
249845
249838
249846
249843
249839
229492
252701
252095
Description
Pump assembly, cooling pump (includes item 2)
O-ring
Gasket, water pump
V-pulley
Washer
Spring washer
Alternator V-belt
Alternator V-belt
Alternator V-belt (24 V units)
Bolt, M6 x 10 plated
Bolt, M8 x 55 plated
Bolt, M8 x 55 plated
Bolt, M8 x 65 plated
Cover, thermostat
Gasket
Gasket
Thermostat
Gasket
Bolt, M8 x 25 plated
Cock Pt 1/8
Cock R1/8
Washer 8, polished
Pipe
Pipe
Joint
Retainer
Joint 28
Pipe, cooling water
Joint
Joint
Hose, rubber
Clamp, wire harness
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Bolt, M8 x 35 plated
Switch, water temperature
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Quantity
Variation Number
2
3
4
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
31
Group 15: Cooling Freshwater Cooler
22
19
20
23
17
21
13
12
16
28
7
30
24
3
26
27
29
25
2
27
21
15
14
6
14
11
1
18
23
See group 6
32
TP-5591 2/03
Group 15: Cooling Freshwater Cooler
Item
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part
Number
256770
256579
229403
250975
229733
229732
X
252394
X
X
X
252472
229753
250877
252730
252732
229725
252887
256544
252748
252749
252685
252696
252699
229714
252350
252708
252723
GM13328
229509
252929
Description
Gasket, exhaust manifold
Stud
Joint
Plug PT3/8, screw
Cooler assembly, freshwater (includes items 5-23)
Cooler, freshwater (includes items 6-15)
Body, cooler
Cock (includes items 8-10)
O-ring (not shown)
Body, cock (not shown)
Valve (not shown)
Joint, pipe
Gasket 17, round
Plug PF 3/8
Plug 28
Plug 40
Core assembly
Cover
Cover
Filler assembly
Gasket, filler
O-ring
Bolt, M8 x 16 plated
Bolt, M8 x 25 plated
Retainer
Pipe
Bolt, M8 x100 plated
Nut, M8
Elbow, water mixing
Nut, M8
Gasket
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
4
2
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
33
Group 16: Fuel Injection Pump
34
35
46
30
62
47
32
45
33
14
29
28
16
60
26
37
15
36
22
23
17
31
27
11
51
10
21
44
18
43
12
20
19
56
50
25
42
24
25
40
13
61
38
59
54
55
49
41
58
67 66
6
48
64
5
57
63
9
3
65
53
2
39
52
2
7
8
4
1
68
69
34
70
TP-5591 2/03
Group 16: Fuel Injection Pump
Item
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
31
32
33
33
34
35
36
36
37
38
39
40
40
Part
Number
229812
GM13336
GM13336
225814
X
225815
229728
256734
256543
256535
256794
256556
256528
256608
GM13322
X
X
256721
252589
256536
252490
252848
252593
X
X
X
X
X
X
256537
252849
229458
256583
X
X
229459
256777
229460
256724
250839
250840
229461
256725
256726
256727
256728
225779
256778
256779
256729
256730
225780
Description
Pump, injector (includes items 2-67)
Pump, injector (includes items 2-67)
Pump, injector (includes items 2-67)
Screw, M5 x 10
Body, fuel injector pump
Screw, M6 x 16
Camshaft
Camshaft
Ball bearing, thrust
Retainer, bearing
Ball bearing
Ball bearing
Key
Plunger w/barrel (includes items 11 and 12)
Plunger w/barrel (includes items 11 and 12)
Barrel
Plunger
Pin, barrel locking
Retainer
Spring shoe, plunger
Spring, plunger
Tappet assembly (includes item 18-23)
Roller assembly (includes items 19 and 20)
Roller assembly (includes items 19 and 20)
Roller, inner
Roller, outer
Guide, roller
Bolt, adjusting
Pin, roller
Locking, tappet
O-ring
Valve w/seat, delivery (includes items 27 and 28)
Valve w/seat, delivery (includes items 27 and 28)
Seat
Valve, delivery
Spring, valve
Spring, valve
Valve guard, delivery
Valve guard, delivery
Gasket, delivery
O-ring
Stopper, valve
Stopper, valve
Locking
Locking
Deflector
Deflector
Check bolt, deflector
Plug
Shim set, adjusting
Rack, control
Rack, control
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
1
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
8
1
4
1
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
35
Group 16: Fuel Injection Pump, continued
34
35
46
30
62
47
32
45
33
14
29
28
16
60
26
37
36
22
23
17
31
27
15
11
51
10
21
18
44
43
12
20
19
24
56
50
25
25
42
40
13
61
38
59
54
55
49
41
58
67 66
6
48
64
5
57
63
9
3
65
53
2
39
52
2
7
8
4
1
68
69
36
70
TP-5591 2/03
Group 16: Fuel Injection Pump, continued
TP-5591 2/03
Item
Part
Number
41
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
61
62
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
68
69
70
252725
225824
256780
256694
256695
256696
256697
256698
256781
252850
256699
256700
256782
252926
256783
225893
256784
252927
256785
256701
225791
225804
225808
252686
256663
363448
225821
229741
256776
256702
256703
252851
256755
229457
252827
252666
252725
Description
Nut, M6
Nut, 6
Bush, rack
Spacer, aux. spring
Circlip
Pinion, control
Screw, pinion
Pinion
Plug
O-ring
Spring, rack
Shim pack
Cover
Gasket
Gasket
Cover, side
Cover, side
Gasket
Gasket
Locking, rack
Label, caution
Spring washer
Spring pin
O-ring
Seal washer
Seal washer
Bolt, M5 x 30 plated
Spring washer
Stud, feed pump
Spacer 3.25 mm
Spacer 1.5 mm
Gasket
Cover, blind
Gear
Gear
Washer 12, spring
Nut, M12
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
Group 17: Fuel Injection Lines
17
No.1
18
No.2
19
7
No.3
1
12
8
9
16
11
10
13
14
4
15
3
5
6
2
38
TP-5591 2/03
Group 17: Fuel Injection Lines
Item
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
Part
Number
229521
224360
229872
256597
229405
225004
229873
X
X
256520
256706
256521
256522
256523
256707
256524
252453
256774
X
X
225777
225418
256756
GM13308
256757
GM11309
256758
GM13310
Description
Valve assembly, fuel injection (includes items 2-5)
Valve assembly, fuel injection (includes items 2-5)
Valve assembly, fuel injection (includes items 2-5)
Gasket
Nozzle assembly, fuel injection (includes items 4 and 5)
Nozzle assembly, fuel injection (includes items 4 and 5)
Nozzle assembly, fuel injection (includes items 4 and 5)
Valve
Body
Nut, nozzle case
Holder
Spring, nozzle
Seat, nozzle spring
Plate, stop
Pin
Shim pack
Retainer (includes items 14 - 16)
Retainer (includes items 14 - 16)
Clamp, upper
Clamp, lower
Bolt, M4 x 12
Bolt, M4 x 12 hex socket
Pipe, fuel injection
Pipe, fuel injection
Pipe, fuel injection
Pipe, fuel injection
Pipe, fuel injection
Pipe, fuel injection
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
39
Group 18: Fuel Line & Filter
11
12
16
11
14
25
15
11
14
25
15
17
8
25
28
7
29
26
6
31
13
10
See group 6
7
27
23
4
19
27
2
8
5
20
22
30
1
3
18
24
21
7
9
40
TP-5591 2/03
Group 18: Fuel Line & Filter
Item
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31
Part
Number
256609
X
225021
252898
225820
229768
252739
225424
229842
250969
250972
252739
225796
256713
GM13315
X
X
X
X
X
229466
GM13314
X
X
X
X
X
252792
252355
250967
252675
252677
256567
229331
250972
229552
Description
Filter assembly, fuel (includes item 2 and 3)
Body, fuel filter
Filter, fuel
Filter, fuel
Bolt, M10 x 30 plated
Bolt, M10 x 30 plated
Gasket
Gasket
Pipe, fuel
Gasket 12, round
Bolt, M6, joint
Gasket
Bolt, pipe joint
Bolt, pipe joint
Pipe, fuel return (includes item 13-17)
Joint
Pipe
Joint, pipe
Joint, pipe
Pipe, return
Pipe, return (includes items 19-23)
Pipe, return (includes items 19-23)
Pipe
Joint
Pipe joint
Pipe, return
Pipe joint
Valve assembly, check
Gasket 6, round
Gasket 8, round
Gasket 14, round
Bolt, pipe joint
Joint 12, pipe
Pipe adapter
Bolt, M6, joint
Bolt, pipe joint
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
2
2
1
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
1
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
41
Group 19: Governor
38
57
37
39
50
21
42
58
55
41
58
40
22
49
1
45
2
26
2
51
6
5
7
60
45
4
56
4
3
24
52
18
20
16
17
53
59
39
19
CLASSIFIED MAPS
54
47
48
23
28
48
43
8
9
10
31
See group 16
25
25 44
36
35
12
13
33
34
32
28
31
27
29
11
30
14
15
56
46
See group 16
42
TP-5591 2/03
Group 19: Governor
Item
Part
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
225829
252849
229486
252367
252853
252854
252855
256787
256558
256559
252974
X
X
X
225781
252794
X
X
225782
225800
225783
225783
225784
225785
225786
225787
252795
252592
X
X
X
X
X
X
225788
256732
225801
225789
252856
225790
225767
225702
225803
225805
225806
256704
225807
225809
256517
225811
225814
225817
252723
225825
225825
225826
250994
228828
225795
225770
Description
Seal washer 10
O-ring
Case, governor
Seal washer 12
Gasket, governor case
Cover, governor case
Gasket, case cover
Link 30 mm
Link 31 mm
Link 30.5 mm
Weight assembly, governor (includes items 12--14)
Weight
Pin, governor weight
Support
Sleeve
Shaft assembly, control (includes items 17 and 18)
Shaft
Hook
Spacer, shaft
Lever, control
Bolt, revol. limit
Bolt, revol. limit
Bolt, idle limit
Bolt, fuel control
Spacer assembly
Shaft, governor lever
Lever assembly, governor (includes items 28--34)
Shim set
Lever, tension
Lever, governor
Bush
Hook
Pin
Screw, M6 x 12
Shifter
Spring, fuel control
Lever assembly, stop
Pin, stop lever
O-ring
Bolt, washer based
Lock nut
Nut, cap
Washer
Circlip
Circlip
Washer
Spring pin
Snap pin
Plug
O-ring
Screw M5 x 10
Bolt, M6 x 20 plated
Nut, M8
Lock nut, M6 plated
Lock nut, M6 plated
Lock nut, M12 plated
Seal washer 6
Seal washer
Spring governor
Nut, cap
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
43
Group 19: Governor, continued
Variations 2--5
57
59
61
52
42
48
62
6362
58
58
66
60
17
37
38
40
5
6
15
45
41
47
35
49
64
42
65
56
42
16
58
53
3
54
50
18
30
31
34
22
4
36
46
25
26
28
33
21
29
23
7
8
9
19
28
44
55
22
39
44
10
32
12
11
13
19
14
20
51 43
2
24
27
558713B
44
TP-5591 2/03
Group 19: Governor, continued
Item
Part
Number
Description
1
X
Governor assembly (includes items 2-52)
2
252849
O-ring
3
X
Case, governor
4
225417
Gasket, spacer
4
363449
Gasket, spacer
5
225414
Cover
6
225408
Packing
6
363450
Packing
7
256787
Link 30 mm
8
256558
Link 31 mm
9
256559
Link 30.5 mm
10
252974
Weight assembly, gov. (includes items 11-13)
11
X
Weight
12
X
Pin, governor weight
13
X
Support
14
225781
Sleeve
15
225409
Shaft assy., control
15
252794
Shaft assy., control
16
225782
Spacer, shaft
17
GM13294
Bolt, revol. limit
17
225784
Bolt, revol. limit
18
225784
Bolt, idle limit
19
229722
Spacer assembly
20
225415
Shaft, governor lever
21
225421
Lever assembly, governor (includes items 22-34)
22
252592
Shim set
23
X
Lever
24
X
Lever, governor
25
X
Lever, governor
26
225407
Spring
27
X
Shifter
28
X
Bush
29
X
Fitting
30
X
Hook, tension lever
31
X
Pin
32
X
Circlip
33
X
Screw, M6 x 12
34
X
Screw, M5 x 10
35
252856
O-ring
36
229692
Retainer, shaft
37
225790
Bolt, washer based
38
225391
Carb nut, high idle
38
225767
Nut, lock
39
225803
Washer 4
40
363451
Seal washer 6
41
363452
Seal washer 10
42
225424
Seal washer 12
43
256704
Washer 12
44
225809
Snap pin 4
44
225803
Washer 4 (not shown)
45
256517
Plug
46
229498
Bolt, M6 x 10 plated
47
229498
Bolt, M6 x 10 plated
48
225818
Bolt, M6 x 14 plated
49
225817
Bolt, M6 x 20 plated
50
225825
Nut, lock M6 plated
51
225826
Nut, lock M12 plated
52
225390
Carb nut, flow limit
53
252723
Nut, M8
54
225800
Lever, control
55
GM13320
Spring, fuel control
56
225795
Spring governor
57
225461
Kit, fuel solenoid (includes item 66)
57
344746
Fuel solenoid, 24 V (also order item 66)
58
225785
Bolt, fuel control
59
225381
Plug 22
60
225382
Plug 14
61
225702
Nut, cap
62
225423
Seal washer 6
63
225825
Nut, lock 6
64
225770
Nut, cap
65
225826
Nut, lock M2 plated
66
225427
O-ring
X Item not sold separately
TP-5591 2/03
Quantity
Variation Number
2
3
4
5
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
45
Group 20: Starting Motor
34
33
Mounting flange
1
19
13
14
31
19
19
30
15
16
17 18
20
32
32
24
27
22
26
29 25
28
23
21
10 11
9
3
4
2
7
8
6
12
5
46
TP-5591 2/03
Group 20: Starting Motor
TP-5591 2/03
Item
Part
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
225013
344743
225895
225896
225897
229477
225989
225899
225900
225901
225902
225903
225904
225905
225906
225907
225908
229478
229479
225909
225910
225911
225912
225913
229480
229481
229482
225914
225915
225916
225917
225920
225921
252481
252713
Description
Starter (includes items 2- 32)
Starter, 24 V
Armature assembly (includes items 3 and 4 )
Bearing
Bearing
Yoke assembly (includes items 6-8 )
Coil assembly, field
Screw, pole core set
Brush (+)
Holder assembly, brush (includes items 10 and 11)
Brush
Spring, brush
Cover, rear
Housing assy., gear
Housing, center
Switch, magnetic
Lever set, shift (includes items 17 and 18)
Lever
Spring
Dust cover
Bolt, through
Pinion assembly (includes items 22-29)
Shaft, pinion
Stopper set, pinion (includes items 24-26)
Stopper, pinion
Spring
Clip, pinion stopper
Clutch assembly (includes items 28 and 29)
Ball bearing
Ball bearing
Cover, terminal
Bolt, M6 x 32 plated
Bolt, M6 x 40 plated
Cover, terminal
Bolt, M12 x 30 plated
Quantity
Variation
Number
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
2
47
Group 21: Gasket Set
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
9
8
12
11
Item
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
48
Part
Number
229813
GM13335
GM13340
229726
250981
225874
229434
252929
252829
225775
229736
252838
256770
252998
Description
Gasket set
Gasket set (3TNE88)
Gasket set (3TNE84)
Gasket, cylinder head
O-ring
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket, L.O. pump
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket, C.W. pump
Gasket, exhaust manifold
Gasket, liquid
Quantity
Variation Number
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
TP-5591 2/03
Group 103: Fuel System
8
5
9
6
7
11
5
13
4
1
3
2
103-125-4
Item
Part
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
15
229051
344740
229168
X-555-1
X-391-20
X-426-9
X-386-48
229053
#
X-6051-2
X-101-25
#
X-284-39
229331
Description
Pump, fuel
Pump, fuel
Lead assembly
Elbow, street 1/4 x 1/4
Connector, hose elbow
Clamp, hose
Line, fuel
Bracket, fuel pump
Washer, 3/8
Screw, HC M10 -1.50
Nut, lock
Washer, 1/4
Grommet
Adaptor, pipe (not shown)
Quantity
Variation Number
4
8
15
16
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
3
9
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
3
9
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
9
3
1
3
9
3
1
# Common hardware; procure locally
TP-5591 2/03
49
Group 104: Cooling System
4
7
3
2
4
3
2
6
12
11
5
10
11
1
2
4
3
104-125-7
50
TP-5591 2/03
Group 104: Cooling System
Item
Part
Number
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
229055
344320
344815
X-284-29
X-284-39
#
229330
229201
344820
229199
344819
229286
344821
X-6050-9
X-6053-2
See Group 14
X-386-34
X-426-9
359037
X-6050-8
X-6050-4
359039
X-400-104
Description
7
Guard, belt
Guard, belt
Guard, alternator fan (not shown)
Grommet
Grommet
Washer, 1/4
Screw, wing
Bracket, belt guard (right)
Bracket, belt guard (right)
Bracket, belt guard (top)
Bracket, belt guard (top)
Bracket, belt guard (left)
Bracket, belt guard (left)
Screw, hex head cap (not shown)
Nut, hex
Belt, drive
Line, flex. fuel 5/16 x 28
Clamp, hose
Bottle, overflow
Screw, hex head cap (not shown)
Screw, hex head cap (not shown)
Bracket, water bottle (not shown)
Spacer, .344 x .750 x .500
1
Quantity
Variation Number
15
20
21
28
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
3
3
3
1
3
3
3
3
1
3
3
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
29
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
# Common hardware; procure locally
TP-5591 2/03
51
Group 105: Engine
8
13
7
6
10
12
5
4
11
3
10
9
2
To Oil Pan
15
23
18
22
19
20
15
21
14
28
31
29
24
27
To stator assembly
25
26
To mixing tube,
Group104
52
30
TP-5591 2/03
Group 105: Engine
Item
Part
Number
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
24
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
A-229188
A-359582
A-359583
258628
344747
229399
#
X-6050-8
#
X-22-16
X-283-15
229352
X-81-9
X-352-82
273730
X-22-11
X-651-34
X-426-18
X-25-145
344828
X-6084-1
276959
X-51-15
#
X-101-11
256924
344742
X-431-37
X-400-184
X-400-152
#
249872
X-6050-8
X-25-44
229113
X-67-113
Description
Engine assembly (not shown) (3JH2L-T)
Engine assembly (not shown) (3TNE88)
Engine assembly (not shown) (3TNE84T)
Solenoid, fuel (12 V)
Solenoid, fuel (24 V)
Bracket, solenoid
Hardware, 1/4-20
Screw, M8-1.25
Washer, 5/16
Washer, lock 5/16
Terminal
Ball joint
Nut, hex
Stud
Ball joint
Washer, lock 1/4
Hose
Clamp, hose
Washer, 1.25 x .875 x .062
Valve, drain
Clip, hose
Clip, hose
Screw, RHM 8-32 x 1/2
Washer, #8
Nut, elastic stop 8-32
Alternator, 12 V (See Group 13 for alternator adjusting arm)
Alternator, 24 V (See Group 13 for alternator adjusting arm)
Terminal
Spacer
Spacer
Hardware, 5/16-18
Switch, high temp. cutout
Screw, M 8-1.25
Washer, .562 x .328 x .062
Guard, generator fan
Screw, self tapping
17
22
1
1
Quantity
Variation Number
33
44
45
46
47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
# Common hardware; procure locally
TP-5591 2/03
53
Group 107: Nameplate and Decals
Item
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
54
Part
Number
249810
226917
290435
344295
GM14167
249808
224233
249809
229177
X-793-3
229831
344486
299883
X-6348-3
Description
Decal, warning “hot coolant”
Decal, neg. battery connection
Decal, equipment ground
Decal, equipment ground
Decal, drain
Decal, warning, “rotating parts”
Decal, 1-800 number
Decal, warning “hot engine”
Nameplate
Rivet, pop
Decal, reconnection
Decal, CE
Decal, voltage reconnection
Decal, Kohler Power System
Quantity
Variation Number
10
12
13
8
9
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
19
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
TP-5591 2/03
Group 109: Skid and Plant Mounting
3
4
5
13
10 11
2
11
12
14
11
12
13
7
11
15
1
9
8
9
6
6
109-125-10
Item
Part
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
229082
229080
#
X-6051-2
X-22-15
#
229127
278322
X-25-96
245297
X-22-12
#
#
X-377-12
X-22-11
Description
Tray
Bracket, engine mounting
Washer, 3/8
Screw, hex. hd. M10-1.50
Washer, lock
Hardware, 5/16-18
Mount, vibro (engine end)
Mount, vibro (generator end)
Washer, plain
Strap, ground
Washer, shakeproof
Hardware, 1/4-20
Hardware, 1/4-20
Connector, cable
Washer, lock 1/4
Quantity
Variation
Number
10
15
1
2
7
8
1
12
2
2
4
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
7
8
1
12
2
2
4
1
4
2
2
1
1
# Common hardware; procure locally
TP-5591 2/03
55
Group 201: Generator and Mounting
25
26
34
33
31
30
26
29
27
26
28
19
22
32
21
24
18
23
20
17
16
12
8
13
14
1
9
15
11
10
6
2
3
5
56
7
4
201-125-17
TP-5591 2/03
Group 201: Generator and Mounting
Item
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31
31
32
33
34
Part
Number
229143
229267
229885
229109
257442
X-67-125
229097
229356
X-6051-13
257017
X-6238-3
X-6050-8
#
225215
X-6284-1
X-6284-2
X-400-189
A-229149
A-226950
X-758-15
229110
229072
344565
X-801-3
X-6051-18
229099
344568
X-25-129
X-6238-3
A-229152
X-283-3
X-51-8
X-22-7
X-712-17
X-67-129
X-67-135
A-229277
344570
X-97-14
225545
X-67-113
Description
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Stator assembly
Guard, generator fan
Clip, speed
Screw, self tapping
Plate, locator
Pin, knurled
Screw, HC, M10-1.50
Disc, armature drive
Screw, 3/8-16 x .875
Screw, HC, M8-1.25
Washer, 5/16
Fan, generator
Screw, M5 x .8 x 10mm
Screw, M5 x .8 x 45mm
Spacer
Rotor assembly (includes item 17)
Rotor assembly (includes item 17)
Bearing, ball
O-ring
Bracket, end
Bracket, end
Washer, hardened
Screw, HC, M10 x 1.5
Exciter, armature
Exciter, armature
Washer, plain
Screw, 3/8-16 x .875
PCB assy, diode board
Terminal
Screw, 8-32 x .75
Washers, #6
Spacer
Screw, self tapping
Screw, self tapping
Exciter assembly, field
Exciter assembly, field
Screw, hex head machine
Panel, end bracket
Screw, self tapping
17
Quantity
Variation Number
21
25
28
31
36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
8
8
8
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
8
8
8
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
8
8
8
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
1
1
1
4
1
6
4
1
6
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
8
8
8
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
8
8
8
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
8
8
8
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
1
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
3
3
3
1
4
1
6
1
4
1
6
1
4
1
6
# Common hardware; procure locally
TP-5591 2/03
57
Group 301: Controller and Mounting
31
33
37
40
39
32
38
17
35
21
22
36
20
18
19
11
20
To generator case
18
47
41
42
32
34
30
27
9
26
7
3
8
46
28
25
24
23
27
13
4
2
29
10
6
5
12
14
15
16
58
301-125-20
TP-5591 2/03
Group 301: Controller and Mounting
Item
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
28
29
30
31
31
32
33
34
35
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
Part
Number
A-229077
A-229882
A-359146
A-344745
A-344324
229075
344325
344338
249406
229997
250719
238736
X-49-26
X-22-6
X-71-2
246434
229205
X-49-1
#
229353
#
229076
GM10538
X-67-52
#
246083
LK-0616-1515
X-22-12
X-76-2
X-22-11
X-81-8
#
X-22-12
X-76-2
X-22-11
X-6033-4
229129
359147
344012
223316
233959
239496
241616
241617
254852
259689
269216
269366
#
X-49-26
X-6266-1
H-239563
A-344753
X-49-25
287948
#
259391
272684
#
B-258296
A-344342
X-51-8
239665
229357
Description
Controller assembly*
Controller assembly*
Controller assembly*
Controller assembly*
Controller assembly*
Box, silkscreen
Box, silkscreen
Box, silkscreen
Switch, rocker
Switch, rocker
Breaker, circuit 10 amp.
Meter, hour
Screw, 6-32 x .625
Washer, lock #6
Nut, hex 6-32
Plate, cover
Breaker, circuit AC
Screw, 6-32x5
Nut, #6-32
Mount, controller
Nut, 1/4-20
Cover, controller
Cover, controller
Screw, 10-24 X 1/2
Washers, #10
Strap, ground
Lead
Washer, shakeproof
Nut, hex 1/4-20
Washer, lock 1/4
Nut, hex 1/4-20 (green)
Bolt, 1/4-20
Washer,1/4 #8-32 int.-ext. tooth
Nut, hex 1/4-20
Washer, lock 1/4
Grommet, nylon
Harness, controller
Harness, controller
Harness, controller (includes items *)
Fuse, 10 amp.*
Diode, 6 amp, 100V*
22 pin connector*
6 pin connector (P3)*
6 pin connector*
12 pin connector*
9 pin connector*
Holder, fuse*
15 pin connector*
Nut, #6-32
Screw, 6-32x1/2
Connector, cable
Circuit board, universal (12 V)
Circuit board, universal (24 V)
Screw, 6-32x1/4
Spacer, circuit board
Washer, #6
Relay, 12 V
Relay, 24 V
Nut, #10-32
Voltage regulator, PB-5
Voltage regulator, PB-5
Screw, #8-32 x 1/4
Washer, nylon
Spacer
20
1
24
25
26
Quantity
Variation Number
36 37 38 42
52
53
54
55
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
6
6
4
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
6
6
4
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
1
1
6
6
4
4
6
6
4
4
1
1
6
6
4
4
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
10
5
5
2
10
5
5
2
10
5
5
2
10
5
5
2
10
5
5
2
10
5
5
2
10
5
5
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
6
6
6
1
10
5
5
10
5
5
2
1
10
5
5
10
5
5
2
1
10
5
5
* Controller Assembly includes items 2--11, 14, 17--45.
# Common hardware; procure locally
TP-5591 2/03
59
Group 301: Controller and Mounting, continued
31
33
37
40
39
32
38
17
35
21
22
36
20
18
19
11
20
To generator case
18
47
41
42
32
34
30
27
9
26
7
3
8
46
28
25
24
23
27
13
4
2
29
10
6
5
12
14
15
16
60
301-125-20
TP-5591 2/03
Group 301: Controller and Mounting, continued
Part
Item Number
40
41
41
42
43
43
44
45
46
47
229357
#
X-22-7
X-51-12
229228
344015
233442
229233
254831
294520
Description
20
24
25
26
Spacer
Washer, #8
Washer, lock #8
Screw, # 8-32x3/8
Harness, engine wiring (not shown)
Harness, engine wiring (not shown)
Relay, status (not shown)
Harness, air heater relay (not shown)
Decal, regulator adjustment
Decal, danger (high voltage)
6
2
4
6
1
6
2
4
6
1
6
2
4
6
1
6
2
4
6
1
27
Quantity
Variation Number
32 36 37 38
6
2
4
6
1
1
1
6
2
4
6
1
42
52
53
54
55
6
2
4
6
6
2
4
6
6
2
4
6
1
6
2
4
6
1
6
2
4
6
1
6
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
# Common hardware; procure locally
TP-5591 2/03
61
Group 501: Housing
Item
Part
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
D-1128
X-117-3
X-25-45
X-281-3
X-284-23
X-301-36
X-301-37
X-391-38
X-400-192
X-400-194
X-426-1
X-426-16
X-426-4
X-426-8
X-507-9
X-582-23
X-6216-1
X-6278-1
X-6292-2
229197
229198
229210
229236
229250
229249
229252
229253
229321
229328
229538
229890
229905
229920
246267
344605
A-344328
X-6348-1
229130
229131
229232
229196
229195
229194
229912
229341
229924
229902
229951
343165
344486
62
Description
(All items not shown) Grommet
Screw, HC #10-32 x .625
Washer, .208 x .75 x .060 plain
Hose, air cleaner
Grommet
Plug, button
Plug, button
Elbow, hose
Spacer
Spacer
Clamp, hose 2-17/32
Clamp, hose
Clamp, hose
Clamp, hose 1 15/16 x 1 3/16
Hose, radiator
Connector, hose
Screw, Phil. hex
Washer, nylon
Hose, flexible air
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Base
Seal, dampening
Insulation, acoustic
Hose, molded
Insulation, acoustic
Insulation, acoustic
Plate, controller
Seal, dampening
Insulation, acoustic
Tube, exhaust
Rail, end
Tube, exhaust
Mount, controller
Coupling, bulkhead pipe
Enclosure, sound shield (includes all the following)
Decal
Panel, front
Panel, left rear
Panel, right rear
Panel, top
Panel, left door
Panel, right door
Panel, rear
Bracket, door catch
Support, rear mounting
Support, rear mounting
Latch, grabber door
Decal, caution
Decal, CE
Quantity
Variation
Number
8
5
4
4
1
1
3
6
1
4
6
4
4
2
2
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
TP-5591 2/03
Group 701: Literature
Item
Part
Number
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
TP-5592
TP-6068
TP-6069
TP-5591
TP-5650
TP-5630
TP-6071
TP-5620
TP-6067
TP-5876
TP-5591 2/03
Description
Operation Manual, 11CCFOZ-24CCOZ 1-Phase and 3-Phase
Operation Manual, 5--32EOZ Marines (all TNE engines)
Installation Manual, 5--32EOZ Marines (all TNE engines)
Parts Catalog 11CCFOZ-14CCOZ1-Phase and 3-Phase
Service Manual, Yanmar Engine (3JH2)
Service Manual, Kohler Generator 11CCFOZ-24CCOZ 1-Phase and 3 Phase
Service Manual, 13--24EOZ Marine
Marine Safety Precautions
Operation Manual, Yanmar TNE Series
Service Manual, Yanmar Engine 3TNE74
Quantity
Variation Number
10
32
33
34
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
63
Parts List: Accessories
Qty.
Description
Part No.
Battery Cables
Battery Cable Kit
1
1
Cable, battery (positive)
Cable, battery (negative)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Breaker, circuit, 60 amp
Plate, cover
Boot
Decal
Installation Instructions (3-phase)
Installation Instructions (1-phase)
Circuit Breaker Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
Plate, cover
Boot
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit, 50 amp
Installation Instructions (3-phase)
Installation Instructions (1-phase)
Circuit Breaker Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
Plate, cover
Boot
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit, 70 amp
Installation Instructions (3-phase)
Installation Instructions (1-phase)
Circuit Breaker Kit
2
1
1
1
1
Plate, cover
Boot
Decal, notice
Breaker, circuit, 50 amp
Installation Instructions
Circuit Breaker Kit
1
1
3
1
Breaker, circuit, 30 amp, 600V
Decal, notice
Boot
Installation Instructions
Circuit Breaker Kit
1
1
3
1
Breaker, circuit, 40 amp, 600V
Decal, notice
Boot
Installation Instructions
Circuit Breaker Kit
1
1
1
Breaker, circuit, 20 amp, 600V
Decal, notice
Installation Instructions
Description
Part No.
Conversion Kit
PA-250633
X-545-50
X-545-49
Circuit Breakers
Circuit Breaker Kit
Qty.
PA-229243
229205
229208
290262
246242
TT-799
TT-875
PA-229400
229208
238915
246242
249479
TT-799
TT-875
PA-229401
229208
238915
246242
229397
TT-799
TT-875
PA-229914
229208
238915
246242
229917
TT-875
PA-260109
269250
246242
238915
TT-799
PA-260110
269252
246242
238915
TT-799
PA-260111
269251
246242
TT-799
12 V to 24 V Conversion
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PCB assembly, lopcon w/time delay, 24 V
Screw, hex head machine
Spacer, 0.344 ID x 0.625 OD x 1.5 in.
Terminal, female flag, 16-14 AWG
Relay
Pump, fuel
Alternator, battery charging
Bracket, alternator adjusting
Starter motor
Guard, alternator fan
Bracket, belt guard (upper)
Bracket, belt guard (RS)
Bracket, belt guard (LS)
Belt, V, 46 in.
Solenoid
PA-359570
A-344753
X-125-22
X-400-152
X-431-37
272684
344740
344742
359554
344743
344815
344819
344820
344821
344829
344746
Flexible Fuel Lines
Flexible Fuel Line Kit
2
Hose, fuel overflow
PA-249338
249340
Fuel Attachment Block
Fuel Block
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
Installation Instructions
Screw
Connector, hose, 1/8
Fuel line, 1/4 in.
Fuel line, 1/2 in.
Elbow, hose connector
Spacer, 0.344 x 0.625 x 0.656
Clamp, hose
Fitting, hose
Block, fuel
PA-229834
TT-1010
X-125-29
X-380-1
X-386-19
X-386-57
X-391-20
X-400-100
X-426-9
X-652-3
229835
Harnesses
Extension Harness Kit ,15 Ft.
1
1
Strap, wire, 5/8
Harness, extension
Extension Harness Kit, 25 Ft.
1
1
Strap, wire, 5/8
Harness, extension
Remote Harness Kit, Pigtail
1
Harness, extension
Fire System Interface
1
1
Harness, wiring
Installation Instructions
PA-249334
X-526-3
249334
PA-249336
X-526-3
249336
PA-249941
249935
PA-229833
229832
TT-930
Coolant Overflow Extension Hose
Coolant Overflow Extension Hose
2
1
64
Clamp, hose
Hose, 10.8 ft.
PA-229931
X-426-10
X-651-30
TP-5591 2/03
Parts List: Accessories
Qty.
Description
Part No.
1
4
8
1
1
3
4
1
Circuit board assembly
Washer, plain
Screw, slotted pan head machine
Plate, adapter
Harness, overspeed
Spacer
Spacer, circuit board
Installation Instructions
PA-229241
B-249812
X-25-9
X-49-25
229070
229234
249974
287948
TT-911
Panel and Meter Kits
Remote Start Panel Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
Panel assembly, remote
Connector, plug
Panel, remote
Switch, rocker
Decal, warning
Installation Instructions
Remote Start and 4-Meter Panel
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Screw, RHM, 8-32 x 3/4
Decal, warning
Installation Instructions
Panel assembly, control
(includes the following)
Switch, rocker
Harness, wiring
Panel
Gauge, oil pressure
Gauge, water temperature
Meter, hour
Voltmeter, battery
Remote Start and 2-Meter Panel
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Screw, RHM, 8-32 x 3/4
Decal, warning
Installation Instructions
Panel assembly, control
(includes the following)
Switch, rocker
Harness, wiring
Panel
Gauge, oil pressure
Gauge, water temperature
Remote Start and 2-Meter Panel (12 Volt)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Installation Instructions
Decal, warning
Panel assembly, control
(includes the following)
Switch, rocker
Harness, wiring
Panel
Gauge, oil pressure
Gauge, water temperature
TP-5591 2/03
Description
Remote Start and 4-Meter Panel (12 Volt)
Overspeed Shutdown
Overspeed Shutdown Kit
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Installation Instructions
Decal, warning
Panel assembly, control
(includes the following)
Switch, rocker
Harness, wiring
Panel
Gauge, oil pressure
Gauge, water temperature
Voltmeter
Hourmeter
Remote Start Panel Kit (12 Volt)
PA-250797
A-250795
241617
250796
269296
249494
TT-642
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Installation Instructions
Panel assembly (includes * items)
* Panel, control
* Harness, wiring
* Hourmeter
* Switch, rocker
Decal, warning
Part No.
PA-344041
TT-1073
249494
A-344034
344039
344032
344030
344036
344035
344037
344038
PA-359581
TT-1245
A-226965
226964
226979
238736
344039
249494
PAA-267414
X-51-11
249494
TT-688
A-267414
249330
249467
249419
249438
249440
249461
249462
PAA-267415
X-51-11
249494
TT-687
A-267415
249330
249331
249332
249438
249440
PA-344040
TT-1072
249494
A-344033
344039
344031
344029
344036
344035
Remote Start Panel Kit (24 Volt)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Panel assembly (includes * items)
* Panel, control
* Harness, wiring
* Hourmeter
* Switch, rocker
Decal, warning
Remote Start and 2-Meter Panel (24 Volt)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Installation Instructions
Panel, remote start and meter
(includes the following)
Gauge, water temperature
Gauge, oil pressure
Harness, panel wiring
Panel, cutout
Switch, rocker
Decal, warning
Remote Start and 4-Meter Panel (24 Volt)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Installation Instructions
Panel, remote start and meter
Gauge, water temperature
Gauge, oil pressure
Voltmeter
Hourmeter
Harness, panel wiring
Panel, cutout
Switch, rocker
Decal, warning
GM23015-KP1
GM23014
226964
226979
238736
344839
249494
PA-344842
TT-1072
A-344840
344035
344036
344031
344029
344839
249494
PA-344843
TT-1073
A-344841
344035
344036
344037
344038
344032
344030
344839
249494
65
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Part No.
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
PA-229240
Washer, shakeproof
Washer, plain
Terminal
Screw, HC 1/4-20 x .75
Screw, HC 1/4-20 x .50
Nut, whiz lock 1/4-20
Harness, air heater
Relay
Boot
Installation Instructions
X-22-12
X-25-40
X-431-38
X-465-16
X-465-6
X-6210-2
229233
233442
238915
TT-897
Air Intake Heater Kit (24 V)
PA-344748
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
Washer, 0.267 x 0.760 x 0.040 in.
internal- external-tooth, lock
Washer, 0.281 x 0.625 x 0.06 in. plain
Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.75 in.
Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.625 in.
Conduit, convoluted
Nut, whiz 1/4-20
Harness, wiring
Boot
Relay
Heater, air
Gasket, air heater
Screw, HC, M8 x 60 mm
Washer, plain (#8)
Installation instructions
Description
Siphon Break Hose Connection
Pre-Heat Kit
Air Intake Heater Kit (12 V)
Qty.
2
2
1
2
1
1
Grommet
Clamp, hose
Valve, siphon break
Connector, hose
Hose, 1 in. ID, 11.54 in.
Hose, 1 in. ID, 6.54 in.
Siphon Break Hose Connection
2
2
1
2
1
1
Grommet
Clamp, hose
Valve, siphon break
Connector, hose
Hose, 1 in. ID, 11.54 in.
Hose, 1 in. ID, 9.45 in.
Part No.
GM10086-KP1
X-284-43
X-426-15
229929
344999
GM10091
GM10092
GM10087-KP1
X-284-43
X-426-15
229929
344999
GM10093
GM10094
X-22-12
X-25-40
X-465-16
X-465-2
X-6003-5
X-6210-2
229233
238915
344741
344903
344904
M931-08060-60
M125A-08-80
TT-897
Seawater Strainers
1
Filter, water 1/2 in.
X-661-1
Sender Kits
Sender Kit
(Oil Pressure and Water Temp.)
1
1
1
1
Bushing, reducer 1/8 x 1/4
Sender, oil pressure
Sender, water temperature
Installation Instructions
PA-229390
X-202-27
344305
249348
TT-896
Ship-To-Shore Switches
Transfer Switch Kit
1
1
Switch assembly, transfer
Installation Instructions
Transfer Switch Kit
1
1
Switch assembly, transfer
Installation Instructions
PAA-246374
A-246374
TT-535
PAA-260086
A-260086
TT-535
Siphon Break
Siphon Break Kit
1
1
Valve, siphon
Installation Instructions
Siphon Break Kit
1
1
2
66
Valve assembly
Tee pipe, 2/4 x 3/4 x 1/2
Connector, 90 deg. elbow
PA-229929
229929
TT-927
241430
A-241429
X-203-6
X-391-22
TP-5591 2/03
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Part No.
5
4
4
10
4
4
3
6
1
4
4
2
2
10
1
1
6
6
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Grommet
Screw, HC #10-32 x .625
Washer, .406 x .812 x .065 plain
Washer, .281 x .625 x .065 plain
Washer, .208 x .75 x .060 plain
Grommet
Plug, button
Plug, button
Elbow, 90 deg. hose
Spacer
Clamp, hose 2-17/32
Clamp, hose
Clamp, hose 1-15/16
Screw, hex
Hose, radiator
Connector, hose
Nut, whiz
Screw, Phillips hex
Screw, 3/8
Washer, nylon
Hose, flexible air
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Rail, end
Base
Seal, dampening
Hose, molded
Insulation, acoustic
Insulation, acoustic
Insulation, acoustic
Coupling, bulkhead
Plate, controller
Seal, dampening
Insulation, acoustic
Mount, controller
Enclosure, sound shield
(Includes the following)
Logo, Kohler
Logo, Kohler
Panel, front
Panel, left rear
Panel, right rear
Panel, top
Panel, left door
Panel, right door
Panel, rear
Latch, door
Decal, caution
Decal, CE
TP-5591 2/03
Description
Sound Shield Kit
Sound Shields
Sound Shield Kit
Qty.
PA-229230
D-1128
X-117-3
X-25-37
X-25-40
X-25-45
X-284-36
X-301-36
X-301-37
X-391-24
X-400-192
X-426-1
X-426-4
X-426-8
X-465-18
X-507-9
X-582-16
X-6210-2
X-6216-1
X-6238-3
X-6278-1
X-6292-2
229197
229198
229202
229210
229236
229249
229250
229252
229253
229291
229321
229328
229538
246267
A-229224
X-6267-1
X-6267-2
229130
229131
229132
229196
229195
229194
229203
229951
343165
344486
1
5
4
10
4
1
3
6
1
4
6
4
4
2
2
10
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Installation Instructions
Grommet
Screw, HC #10-32 x .625
Washer, .281 x .625 x .065 plain
Washer, .208 x .75 x .060 plain
Hose, air cleaner
Plug, button
Plug, button
Elbow, 90 deg. hose
Spacer
Spacer
Clamp, hose 2-17/32
Clamp, hose
Clamp, hose
Clamp, hose 1-15/16
Screw, hex
Hose, radiator
Connector, hose
Screw, Phillips hex
Washer, nylon
Hose, flexible air
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Base
Seal, dampening
Insulation, acoustic
Hose, molded
Insulation, acoustic
Insulation, acoustic
Coupling, bulkhead
Plate, controller
Seal, dampening
Insulation, acoustic
Tube, exhaust
Rail, end
Tube, exhaust
Mount, controller
Enclosure, sound shield
(include all the following)
Decal
Panel, front
Panel, left rear
Panel, right rear
Panel, top
Panel, left door
Panel, right door
Panel, rear
Support, rear mounting
Support, rear mounting
Latch, grabber door
Decal, caution
Decal, CE
Part No.
PA-344334
TT-906
D-1128
X-117-3
X-25-40
X-25-45
X-281-3
X-301-36
X-301-37
X-391-24
X-400-192
X-400-194
X-426-1
X-426-16
X-426-4
X-426-8
X-465-18
X-507-9
X-582-16
X-6216-1
X-6278-1
X-6292-2
229197
229198
229210
229236
229250
229249
229252
229253
229291
229321
229328
229538
229890
229905
229920
246267
A-344328
X-6348-1
229130
229131
229132
229196
229195
229194
229912
229924
229902
229951
343165
344486
67
Parts List: Accessories, continued
Qty.
Description
Sound Shield Kit
1
28
4
1
4
4
2
2
28
1
1
2
4
6
40
6
1
1
4
10
6
2
18
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
68
Installation Instructions
Washer, plain, .281 ID x .625 in. OD
Washer, plain, .406 ID x .812 in. OD
Hose, Exhaust, 2 x 4 in.
Clamp, hose, 2.81/3.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.81/2.75 in.
Clamp, hose, 1.31/2.25 in.
Clamp, hose, .81/1.75 in.
Screw, hex head machine
Hose, exhaust, 3 in. x 9.75 in.
Channel, U
Clip, speed
Screw, hex head machine (EXP)
Screw, cross recess pan head machine
Rivet, pop, .187 in.
Washer, fiber, .25 ID x .71 in. OD
Hose, molded, 1 in. ID
Tube, exhaust, fiberglass, 2 in. OD
Mount, controller
Clip, speed
Connector, outside corner
Coupling, inside corner
Bracket, corner rail
Bracket, corner rail
Support, sound shield
Support, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Rail, sound shield
Tube, exhaust, stainless steel, 2 in.
Door, sound shield
Door, sound shield
Door, subassembly, sound shield
Door, sound shield (LS)
Door, subassembly, sound shield (RH)
Duct, sound shield
Panel, sound shield
Panel, sound shield
Roof, alternator
Roof, subassembly sound shield
Hose, air intake
Foam, acoustical kit
Insulation, acoustic foam
Base
Rail, subassembly, sound shield
Rail, subassembly (front)
Rail, subassembly, sound shield
Rail, subassembly (rear)
Part No.
PA-359481
TT-1235
X-25-142
X-25-37
GM10074
X-426-1
X-426-16
X-426-4
X-426-8
X-465-24
GM10075
X-6047-16
X-6220-1
X-6238-2
X-73-33
X-781-14
222889
229249
229920
246267
297596
344137
344138
344635
344636
344679
344680
344681
344687
359641
344689
359642
344691
344694
359506
359509
359652
359517
359521
359525
359529
359532
359537
359540
X-6292-4
359558
359584
359586
363514
363518
363521
363525
Qty.
Description
Sound Shield Kit
1
28
4
4
4
2
28
4
6
1
1
6
1
6
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
44
12
1
Part No.
GM22731-KP2
Installation Instructions
Washer, 0.281 x 0.625 x 0.065
Washer, plain, 0.406 x 0.812 x 0.065
Clamp, hose, 2.75 x 1.81
Clamp, hose, 3.75 x 2.81
Clamp, hose, 1.75 x 0.81
Screw, hex cap, 1/4-20
Screw, hardened, 3/8-16 x 0.62
Screw, PHM, 1/4-20 x 2
Hose, exhaust, 3 x 9.75 in.
Hose, exhaust, 2 x 4 in.
Washer, fiber, 0.25 in. ID x 0.71 in. OD
Tube, exhaust, 2 in./3 in. OD
Connector, outside
Connector, inside
Base, 25.75 x 41.25 in.
Support, RH, service side
Support, LH, nonservice side
Extruded rail, 14.02 in.
Extruded rail, 5.0 in.
Extruded rail, 3.6 in.
Extruded rail, 22.94 in.
Extruded rail, 22.56 in.
Extruded rail, 20.25 in.
Tube, exhaust, 2 in. OD
Door, engine end, 21.5 x 18.85 in.
Door, generator end, 21.5 x 10.31 in.
Door, rear, 21.5 x 6.27 in.
Door, LH nonservice side, 24.81 x 18.85 in.
Door, RH service side, 24.81 x 18.85 in.
Duct, end bracket, 21.56 x 15.56 in.
Panel, nonservice side, 9.91 x 10.34 in.
Panel, service side, with decal, 9.91 x 10.34 in.
Roof, generator, 21.5 x 6.65 in.
Roof, engine, 24.81 x 21.5 in.
Rail, service side, 35 x 4.48 in.
Rail, engine end, 21.75 x 4.48 in.
Rail, nonservice side, 35 x 4.48 in.
Rail, generator end, 21.75 x 4.48 in.
Screw, drill, #8 stainless steel
Clip, speed
Hose, 1.0 in. ID
TT-1325
X-25-142
X-25-37
X-426-16
X-426-1
X-426-8
X-465-24
X-6238-2
X-73-33
GM10075
GM10074
222889
229920
GM15486
GM15487
359586
GM22698
GM22699
344681
344687
359641
344689
359642
344691
344694
359506-S
359509-S
359652-S
359517-S
359521-S
359525-S
359529-S
359532-S
359537-S
359540-S
363514-S
363518-S
363521-S
363525-S
X-794-5
297596
229249
TP-5591 2/03
Appendix A Abbreviations
The following list contains abbreviations that may appear in this publication.
A, amp
ABDC
AC
A/D
ADC
adj.
ADV
AHWT
AISI
ALOP
alt.
Al
ANSI
AO
API
approx.
AR
AS
ASE
ASME
assy.
ASTM
ATDC
ATS
auto.
aux.
A/V
avg.
AVR
AWG
AWM
bat.
BBDC
BC
BCA
BCI
BDC
BHP
blk.
blk. htr.
BMEP
bps
br.
BTDC
Btu
Btu/min.
C
cal.
CARB
CB
cc
CCA
ccw.
CEC
cert.
cfh
ampere
after bottom dead center
alternating current
analog to digital
analog to digital converter
adjust, adjustment
advertising dimensional
drawing
anticipatory high water
temperature
American Iron and Steel
Institute
anticipatory low oil pressure
alternator
aluminum
American National Standards
Institute
(formerly American Standards
Association, ASA)
anticipatory only
American Petroleum Institute
approximate, approximately
as required, as requested
as supplied, as stated, as
suggested
American Society of Engineers
American Society of
Mechanical Engineers
assembly
American Society for Testing
Materials
after top dead center
automatic transfer switch
automatic
auxiliary
audiovisual
average
automatic voltage regulator
American Wire Gauge
appliance wiring material
battery
before bottom dead center
battery charger, battery
charging
battery charging alternator
Battery Council International
before dead center
brake horsepower
black (paint color), block
(engine)
block heater
brake mean effective pressure
bits per second
brass
before top dead center
British thermal unit
British thermal units per minute
Celsius, centigrade
calorie
California Air Resources Board
circuit breaker
cubic centimeter
cold cranking amps
counterclockwise
Canadian Electrical Code
certificate, certification, certified
cubic feet per hour
TP-5591 2/03
cfm
CG
CID
CL
cm
CMOS
cubic feet per minute
center of gravity
cubic inch displacement
centerline
centimeter
complementary metal oxide
substrate (semiconductor)
cogen.
cogeneration
com
communications (port)
coml
commercial
Coml/Rec Commercial/Recreational
conn.
connection
cont.
continued
CPVC
chlorinated polyvinyl chloride
crit.
critical
CRT
cathode ray tube
CSA
Canadian Standards
Association
CT
current transformer
Cu
copper
cu. in.
cubic inch
cw.
clockwise
CWC
city water-cooled
cyl.
cylinder
D/A
digital to analog
DAC
digital to analog converter
dB
decibel
dBA
decibel (A weighted)
DC
direct current
DCR
direct current resistance
deg., °
degree
dept.
department
dia.
diameter
DI/EO
dual inlet/end outlet
DIN
Deutsches Institut fur Normung
e. V.
(also Deutsche Industrie
Normenausschuss)
DIP
dual inline package
DPDT
double-pole, double-throw
DPST
double-pole, single-throw
DS
disconnect switch
DVR
digital voltage regulator
E, emer. emergency (power source)
EDI
electronic data interchange
EFR
emergency frequency relay
e.g.
for example (exempli gratia)
EG
electronic governor
EGSA
Electrical Generating Systems
Association
EIA
Electronic Industries
Association
EI/EO
end inlet/end outlet
EMI
electromagnetic interference
emiss.
emission
eng.
engine
EPA
Environmental Protection
Agency
EPS
emergency power system
ER
emergency relay
ES
engineering special,
engineered special
ESD
electrostatic discharge
est.
estimated
E-Stop
emergency stop
etc.
et cetera (and so forth)
exh.
ext.
F
fglass.
FHM
fl. oz.
flex.
freq.
FS
ft.
ft. lbs.
ft./min.
g
ga.
gal.
gen.
genset
GFI
exhaust
external
Fahrenheit, female
fiberglass
flat head machine (screw)
fluid ounce
flexible
frequency
full scale
foot, feet
foot pounds (torque)
feet per minute
gram
gauge (meters, wire size)
gallon
generator
generator set
ground fault interrupter
GND,
gov.
gph
gpm
gr.
GRD
gr. wt.
HxWxD
HC
HCHT
HD
HET
ground
governor
gallons per hour
gallons per minute
grade, gross
equipment ground
gross weight
height by width by depth
hex cap
high cylinder head temperature
heavy duty
high exhaust temperature,
high engine temperature
hexagon
mercury (element)
hex head
hex head cap
horsepower
hour
heat shrink
housing
heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning
high water temperature
hertz (cycles per second)
integrated circuit
inside diameter, identification
International Electrotechnical
Commission
Institute of Electrical and
Electronics Engineers
improved motor starting
inch
inches of water
inches of mercury
inch pounds
incorporated
industrial
internal
internal/external
input/output
iron pipe
International Organization for
Standardization
joule
Japanese Industry Standard
hex
Hg
HH
HHC
HP
hr.
HS
hsg.
HVAC
HWT
Hz
IC
ID
IEC
IEEE
IMS
in.
in. H2O
in. Hg
in. lbs.
Inc.
ind.
int.
int./ext.
I/O
IP
ISO
J
JIS
Appendix A-1
k
K
kA
KB
kg
kg/cm2
kilo (1000)
kelvin
kiloampere
kilobyte (210 bytes)
kilogram
kilograms per square
centimeter
kgm
kilogram-meter
kilograms per cubic meter
kg/m3
kHz
kilohertz
kJ
kilojoule
km
kilometer
kOhm, kΩ kilo-ohm
kPa
kilopascal
kph
kilometers per hour
kV
kilovolt
kVA
kilovolt ampere
kVAR
kilovolt ampere reactive
kW
kilowatt
kWh
kilowatt-hour
kWm
kilowatt mechanical
L
liter
LAN
local area network
L x W x H length by width by height
lb.
pound, pounds
lbm/ft3
pounds mass per cubic feet
LCB
line circuit breaker
LCD
liquid crystal display
ld. shd.
load shed
LED
light emitting diode
Lph
liters per hour
Lpm
liters per minute
LOP
low oil pressure
LP
liquefied petroleum
LPG
liquefied petroleum gas
LS
left side
Lwa
sound power level, A weighted
LWL
low water level
LWT
low water temperature
m
meter, milli (1/1000)
M
mega (106 when used with SI
units), male
cubic meter
m3
m3/min. cubic meters per minute
mA
milliampere
man.
manual
max.
maximum
MB
megabyte (220 bytes)
MCM
one thousand circular mils
MCCB
molded-case circuit breaker
meggar
megohmmeter
MHz
megahertz
mi.
mile
mil
one one-thousandth of an inch
min.
minimum, minute
misc.
miscellaneous
MJ
megajoule
mJ
millijoule
mm
millimeter
mOhm, mΩ
milliohm
MOhm, MΩ
megohm
MOV
metal oxide varistor
MPa
megapascal
mpg
miles per gallon
mph
miles per hour
MS
military standard
m/sec.
meters per second
A-2 Appendix
MTBF
MTBO
mtg.
MW
mW
µF
N, norm.
NA
nat. gas
NBS
NC
NEC
NEMA
mean time between failure
mean time between overhauls
mounting
megawatt
milliwatt
microfarad
normal (power source)
not available, not applicable
natural gas
National Bureau of Standards
normally closed
National Electrical Code
National Electrical
Manufacturers Association
NFPA
National Fire Protection
Association
Nm
newton meter
NO
normally open
no., nos. number, numbers
NPS
National Pipe, Straight
NPSC
National Pipe, Straight-coupling
NPT
National Standard taper pipe
thread per general use
NPTF
National Pipe, Taper-Fine
NR
not required, normal relay
ns
nanosecond
OC
overcrank
OD
outside diameter
OEM
original equipment
manufacturer
OF
overfrequency
opt.
option, optional
OS
oversize, overspeed
OSHA
Occupational Safety and Health
Administration
OV
overvoltage
oz.
ounce
p., pp.
page, pages
PC
personal computer
PCB
printed circuit board
pF
picofarad
PF
power factor
ph., ∅
phase
PHC
Phillips head crimptite (screw)
PHH
Phillips hex head (screw)
PHM
pan head machine (screw)
PLC
programmable logic control
PMG
permanent-magnet generator
pot
potentiometer, potential
ppm
parts per million
PROM
programmable read-only
memory
psi
pounds per square inch
pt.
pint
PTC
positive temperature coefficient
PTO
power takeoff
PVC
polyvinyl chloride
qt.
quart, quarts
qty.
quantity
R
replacement (emergency)
power source
rad.
radiator, radius
RAM
random access memory
RDO
relay driver output
ref.
reference
rem.
remote
Res/Coml Residential/Commercial
RFI
radio frequency interference
RH
round head
RHM
rly.
rms
rnd.
ROM
rot.
rpm
RS
RTV
SAE
round head machine (screw)
relay
root mean square
round
read only memory
rotate, rotating
revolutions per minute
right side
room temperature vulcanization
Society of Automotive
Engineers
scfm
standard cubic feet per minute
SCR
silicon controlled rectifier
s, sec.
second
SI
Systeme international d’unites,
International System of Units
SI/EO
side in/end out
sil.
silencer
SN
serial number
SPDT
single--pole, double--throw
SPST
single--pole, single--throw
spec, specs
specification(s)
sq.
square
sq. cm
square centimeter
sq. in.
square inch
SS
stainless steel
std.
standard
stl.
steel
tach.
tachometer
TD
time delay
TDC
top dead center
TDEC
time delay engine cooldown
TDEN
time delay emergency to
normal
TDES
time delay engine start
TDNE
time delay normal to
emergency
TDOE
time delay off to emergency
TDON
time delay off to normal
temp.
temperature
term.
terminal
TIF
telephone influence factor
TIR
total indicator reading
tol.
tolerance
turbo.
turbocharger
typ.
typical (same in multiple
locations)
UF
underfrequency
UHF
ultrahigh frequency
UL
Underwriter’s Laboratories, Inc.
UNC
unified coarse thread (was NC)
UNF
unified fine thread (was NF)
univ.
universal
US
undersize, underspeed
UV
ultraviolet, undervoltage
V
volt
VAC
volts alternating current
VAR
voltampere reactive
VDC
volts direct current
VFD
vacuum fluorescent display
VGA
video graphics adapter
VHF
very high frequency
W
watt
WCR
withstand and closing rating
w/
with
w/o
without
wt.
weight
xfmr
transformer
TP-5591 2/03
Appendix B Common Hardware Application Guidelines
Use the information below and on the following pages to
identify proper fastening techniques when no specific
reference for reassembly is made.
Bolt/Screw Length: When bolt/screw length is not given,
use Figure 1 as a guide. As a general rule, a minimum
length of one thread beyond the nut and a maximum
length of 1/2 the bolt/screw diameter beyond the nut is
the preferred method.
Steps for common hardware application:
1. Determine entry hole type: round or slotted.
2. Determine exit hole type: fixed female thread (weld
nut), round, or slotted.
For round and slotted exit holes, determine if
hardware is greater than 1/2 inch in diameter, or
1/2 inch in diameter or less. Hardware that is
greater than 1/2 inch in diameter takes a standard
nut and SAE washer. Hardware 1/2 inch or less in
diameter can take a properly torqued whiz nut or
spiralock nut. See Figure 2.
Washers and Nuts: Use split lock washers as a bolt
locking device where specified. Use SAE flat washers
with whiz nuts, spiralock nuts, or standard nuts and
preloading (torque) of the bolt in all other applications.
See Appendix C, General Torque Specifications, and
other torque specifications in the service literature.
3. Follow these SAE washer rules after determining
exit hole type:
a. Always use a washer between hardware and a
slot.
Preferred Nut/Bolt Clearance
1
b. Always use a washer under a nut (see 2 above
for exception).
2
c. Use a washer under a bolt when the female
thread is fixed (weld nut).
4. Refer to Figure 2, which depicts the preceding
hardware configuration possibilities.
Unacceptable Nut/Bolt Clearance
3
2
1
3
G-585
1. 1/2 of bolt diameter
2. Min. 1 full thread beyond top of nut
3. Below top of nut
Figure 1
Acceptable Bolt Lengths
5
4
6
G-585
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Cap screw
Entry hole types
Standard nut and SAE washer
Whiz nut or spiralock: up to 1/2 in. dia. hardware
Weld nuts: above 1/2 in. dia. hardware
Exit hole types
Figure 2
TP-5591 2/03
Acceptable Hardware Combinations
Appendix A-3
Appendix C General Torque Specifications
Use the following torque specifications when service
literature instructions give no specific torque values.
The charts list values for new plated, zinc phosphate, or
oiled threads. Increase values by 15% for nonplated
threads. All torque values are +0%/--10%.
American Standard Fasteners Torque Specifications
Size
Assembled into
Aluminum
Grade 2 or 5
Assembled into Cast Iron or Steel
Torque
Measurement
Grade 2
Grade 5
Grade 8
8-32
Nm (in. lb.)
1.8
(16)
2.3
(20)
—
1.8
(16)
10-24
Nm (in. lb.)
2.9
(26)
3.6
(32)
—
2.9
(26)
10-32
Nm (in. lb.)
2.9
(26)
3.6
(32)
—
2.9
(26)
1/4-20
Nm (in. lb.)
6.8
(60)
10.8
(96)
14.9 (132)
6.8
(60)
1/4-28
Nm (in. lb.)
8.1
(72)
12.2 (108)
16.3 (144)
8.1
(72)
5/16-18
Nm (in. lb.)
13.6 (120)
21.7 (192)
29.8 (264)
13.6 (120)
5/16-24
Nm (in. lb.)
14.9 (132)
23.1 (204)
32.5 (288)
14.9 (132)
3/8-16
Nm (ft. lb.)
24.0
(18)
38.0
(28)
53.0
(39)
24.0
(18)
27.0
(20)
3/8-24
Nm (ft. lb.)
27.0
(20)
42.0
(31)
60.0
(44)
7/16-14
Nm (ft. lb.)
39.0
(29)
60.0
(44)
85.0
(63)
—
7/16-20
Nm (ft. lb.)
43.0
(32)
68.0
(50)
95.0
(70)
—
1/2-13
Nm (ft. lb.)
60.0
(44)
92.0
(68)
130.0
(96)
—
1/2-20
Nm (ft. lb.)
66.0
(49)
103.0
(76)
146.0 (108)
—
9/16-12
Nm (ft. lb.)
81.0
(60)
133.0
(98)
187.0 (138)
—
9/16-18
Nm (ft. lb.)
91.0
(67)
148.0 (109)
209.0 (154)
—
5/8-11
Nm (ft. lb.)
113.0
(83)
183.0 (135)
259.0 (191)
—
5/8-18
Nm (ft. lb.)
128.0
(94)
208.0 (153)
293.0 (216)
—
3/4-10
Nm (ft. lb.)
199.0 (147)
325.0 (240)
458.0 (338)
—
3/4-16
Nm (ft. lb.)
222.0 (164)
363.0 (268)
513.0 (378)
—
1-8
Nm (ft. lb.)
259.0 (191)
721.0 (532)
1109.0 (818)
—
1-12
Nm (ft. lb.)
283.0 (209)
789.0 (582)
1214.0 (895)
—
Metric Fasteners Torque Specifications, Measured in Nm (ft. lb.)
Assembled into Cast Iron or Steel
Size (mm)
A-4 Appendix
Grade 5.8
Grade 8.8
Grade 10.9
Assembled into
Aluminum
Grade 5.8 or 8.8
M6 x 1.00
5.6
(4)
9.9
(7)
14.0
(10)
5.6
(4)
M8 x 1.25
13.6
(10)
25.0
(18)
35.0
(26)
13.6 (10)
M8 x 1.00
21.0
(16)
25.0
(18)
35.0
(26)
21.0 (16)
M10 x 1.50
27.0
(20)
49.0
(35)
68.0
(50)
27.0 (20)
M10 x 1.25
39.0
(29)
49.0
(35)
68.0
(50)
39.0 (29)
M12 x 1.75
47.0
(35)
83.0
(61)
117.0
(86)
—
M12 x 1.50
65.0
(48)
88.0
(65)
125.0
(92)
—
M14 x 2.00
74.0
(55)
132.0
(97)
185.0 (136)
—
M14 x 1.50
100.0
(74)
140.0 (103)
192.0 (142)
—
M16 x 2.00
115.0
(85)
200.0 (148)
285.0 (210)
—
M16 x 1.50
141.0 (104)
210.0 (155)
295.0 (218)
—
M18 x 2.50
155.0 (114)
275.0 (203)
390.0 (288)
—
M18 x 1.50
196.0 (145)
305.0 (225)
425.0 (315)
—
TP-5591 2/03
Appendix D Common Hardware Identification
Screw/Bolts/Studs
Nuts
Hardness Grades
Head Styles
Nut Styles
American Standard
Hex Head or Machine Head
Hex Head
Grade 2
Hex Head or Machine Head
with Washer
Lock or Elastic
Grade 5
Flat Head (FHM)
Square
Grade 8
Round Head (RHM)
Cap or Acorn
Grade 8/9 (Hex Socket
Head)
Pan Head
Wing
Hex Socket Head Cap or
Allent Head Cap
Washers
Metric
Number stamped on
hardware; 5.8 shown
5.8
Washer Styles
Hex Socket Head or Allent
Head Shoulder Bolt
Plain
Sheet Metal Screw
Split Lock or Spring
Stud
Spring or Wave
Drive Styles
External Tooth Lock
Hex
Internal Tooth Lock
Hex and Slotted
Internal-External Tooth Lock
Phillipsr
Slotted
Hex Socket
Allent head screw is a trademark of Holo-Krome Co.
Phillipsr screw is a registered trademark of Phillips Screw Company.
Sample Dimensions
American Standard (Screws, Bolts, Studs, and Nuts)
1/4-20 x 1
Length In Inches (Screws and Bolts)
Plain Washers
9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16
Thickness
Threads Per Inch
External Dimension
Major Thread Diameter In Fractional Inches Or Screw Number Size
Internal Dimension
Metric (Screws, Bolts, Studs, and Nuts)
Lock Washers
M8-1.25 x 20
Length In Millimeters (Screws and Bolts)
Distance Between Threads In Millimeters
5/8
Internal Dimension
Major Thread Diameter In Millimeters
TP-5591 2/03
Appendix A-5
Appendix E Common Hardware List
The Common Hardware List lists part numbers and dimensions for common hardware items.
American Standard
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Grade 5)
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts, cont.
Part No.
X-465-17
X-465-6
X-465-2
X-465-16
X-465-18
X-465-7
X-465-8
X-465-9
X-465-10
X-465-11
X-465-12
X-465-14
X-465-21
X-465-25
X-465-20
1/4-20 x .38
1/4-20 x .50
1/4-20 x .62
1/4-20 x .75
1/4-20 x .88
1/4-20 x 1.00
1/4-20 x 1.25
1/4-20 x 1.50
1/4-20 x 1.75
1/4-20 x 2.00
1/4-20 x 2.25
1/4-20 x 2.75
1/4-20 x 5.00
1/4-28 x .38
1/4-28 x 1.00
X-6238-14
X-6238-16
X-6238-21
X-6238-22
3/8-24 x .75
3/8-24 x 1.25
3/8-24 x 4.00
3/8-24 x 4.50
X-6009-1
1-8
Standard
X-6024-5
X-6024-2
X-6024-8
X-6024-3
X-6024-4
X-6024-11
X-6024-12
7/16-14 x .75
7/16-14 x 1.00
7/16-14 x 1.25
7/16-14 x 1.50
7/16-14 x 2.00
7/16-14 x 2.75
7/16-14 x 6.50
X-6210-3
X-6210-4
X-6210-5
X-6210-1
6-32
8-32
10-24
10-32
Whiz
Whiz
Whiz
Whiz
X-125-33
X-125-23
X-125-3
X-125-31
X-125-5
X-125-24
X-125-34
X-125-25
X-125-26
230578
X-125-29
X-125-27
X-125-28
X-125-22
X-125-32
X-125-35
X-125-36
X-125-40
5/16-18 x .50
5/16-18 x .62
5/16-18 x .75
5/16-18 x .88
5/16-18 x 1.00
5/16-18 x 1.25
5/16-18 x 1.50
5/16-18 x 1.75
5/16-18 x 2.00
5/16-18 x 2.25
5/16-18 x 2.50
5/16-18 x 2.75
5/16-18 x 3.00
5/16-18 x 4.50
5/16-18 x 5.00
5/16-18 x 5.50
5/16-18 x 6.00
5/16-18 x 6.50
X-129-15
X-129-17
X-129-18
X-129-19
X-129-20
X-129-21
X-129-22
X-129-23
X-129-24
X-129-25
X-129-27
X-129-29
X-129-30
X-463-9
X-129-44
1/2-13 x .75
1/2-13 x 1.00
1/2-13 x 1.25
1/2-13 x 1.50
1/2-13 x 1.75
1/2-13 x 2.00
1/2-13 x 2.25
1/2-13 x 2.50
1/2-13 x 2.75
1/2-13 x 3.00
1/2-13 x 3.50
1/2-13 x 4.00
1/2-13 x 4.50
1/2-13 x 5.50
1/2-13 x 6.00
X-6210-2
X-6210-6
X-6210-7
X-6210-8
X-6210-9
X-6210-10
X-6210-11
X-6210-12
X-6210-15
X-6210-14
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
1/2-13
7/16-20
1/2-20
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
X-85-3
X-88-12
X-89-2
5/8-11
3/4-10
1/2-20
Standard
Standard
Standard
X-129-51
X-129-45
X-129-52
1/2-20 x .75
1/2-20 x 1.25
1/2-20 x 1.50
X-125-43
X-125-44
X-125-30
X-125-39
X-125-38
5/16-24 x 1.75
5/16-24 x 2.50
5/16-24 x .75
5/16-24 x 2.00
5/16-24 x 2.75
X-6238-2
X-6238-10
X-6238-3
X-6238-11
X-6238-4
X-6238-5
X-6238-1
X-6238-6
X-6238-17
X-6238-7
X-6238-8
X-6238-9
X-6238-19
X-6238-12
X-6238-20
X-6238-13
X-6238-18
X-6238-25
3/8-16 x .62
3/8-16 x .75
3/8-16 x .88
3/8-16 x 1.00
3/8-16 x 1.25
3/8-16 x 1.50
3/8-16 x 1.75
3/8-16 x 2.00
3/8-16 x 2.25
3/8-16 x 2.50
3/8-16 x 2.75
3/8-16 x 3.00
3/8-16 x 3.25
3/8-16 x 3.50
3/8-16 x 3.75
3/8-16 x 4.50
3/8-16 x 5.50
3/8-16 x 6.50
X-6021-3
X-6021-4
X-6021-2
X-6021-1
273049
X-6021-5
X-6021-6
X-6021-7
X-6021-12
X-6021-11
X-6021-10
5/8-11 x 1.00
5/8-11 x 1.25
5/8-11 x 1.50
5/8-11 x 1.75
5/8-11 x 2.00
5/8-11 x 2.25
5/8-11 x 2.50
5/8-11 x 2.75
5/8-11 x 3.75
5/8-11 x 4.50
5/8-11 x 6.00
X-6021-9
5/8-18 x 2.50
X-6239-1
X-6239-8
X-6239-2
X-6239-3
X-6239-4
X-6239-5
X-6239-6
3/4-10 x 1.00
3/4-10 x 1.25
3/4-10 x 1.50
3/4-10 x 2.00
3/4-10 x 2.50
3/4-10 x 3.00
3/4-10 x 3.50
X-792-1
X-792-5
X-792-8
1-8 x 2.25
1-8 x 3.00
1-8 x 5.00
A-6 Appendix
Dimensions
Type
Hex Nuts
Washers
Part No.
ID
X-25-46
.125
X-25-9
.156
X-25-48
.188
X-25-36
.219
X-25-40
.281
X-25-85
.344
X-25-37
.406
X-25-34
.469
X-25-26
.531
X-25-15
.656
X-25-29
.812
X-25-127 1.062
OD
.250
.375
.438
.500
.625
.687
.812
.922
1.062
1.312
1.469
2.000
Bolt/
Thick. Screw
.022
.049
.049
.049
.065
.065
.065
.065
.095
.095
.134
.134
#4
#6
#8
#10
1/4
5/16
3/8
7/16
1/2
5/8
3/4
1
TP-5591 2/03
Metric
Hex head bolts are hardness grade 8.8 unless noted.
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Partial Thread)
M931-05055-60
M931-06040-60
M931-06055-60
M931-06060-60
M931-06060-SS
M931-06070-60
M931-06070-SS
M931-06075-60
M931-06090-60
M931-06145-60
M931-06150-60
M5-0.80 x 55
M6-1.00 x 40
M6-1.00 x 55
M6-1.00 x 60
M6-1.00 x 60
M6-1.00 x 70
M6-1.00 x 70
M6-1.00 x 75
M6-1.00 x 90
M6-1.00 x 145
M6-1.00 x 150
M931-08035-60
M931-08040-60
M931-08040-82
M931-08045-60
M931-08050-60
M931-08055-60
M931-08055-82
M931-08060-60
M931-08070-60
M931-08070-82
M931-08075-60
M931-08080-60
M931-08090-60
M931-08095-60
M931-08100-60
M931-08110-60
M931-08120-60
M931-08130-60
M931-08140-60
M931-08150-60
M8-1.25 x 35
M8-1.25 x 40
M8-1.25 x 40*
M8-1.25 x 45
M8-1.25 x 50
M8-1.25 x 55
M8-1.25 x 55*
M8-1.25 x 60
M8-1.25 x 70
M8-1.25 x 70*
M8-1.25 x 75
M8-1.25 x 80
M8-1.25 x 90
M8-1.25 x 95
M8-1.25 x 100
M8-1.25 x 110
M8-1.25 x 120
M8-1.25 x 130
M8-1.25 x 140
M8-1.25 x 150
M931-10040-82
M931-10040-60
M931-10045-60
M931-10050-60
M931-10050-82
M931-10055-60
M931-10060-60
M931-10065-60
M931-10070-60
M931-10080-60
M931-10080-82
M931-10090-60
M931-10090-82
M931-10100-60
M931-10110-60
M931-10120-60
M931-10130-60
M931-10140-60
M931-10180-60
M960-10330-60
M10-1.25 x 40*
M10-1.50 x 40
M10-1.50 x 45
M10-1.50 x 50
M10-1.25 x 50
M10-1.50 x 55
M10-1.50 x 60
M10-1.50 x 65
M10-1.50 x 70
M10-1.50 x 80
M10-1.25 x 80
M10-1.50 x 90
M10-1.50 x 90*
M10-1.50 x 100
M10-1.50 x 110
M10-1.50 x 120
M10-1.50 x 130
M10-1.50 x 140
M10-1.50 x 180
M10-1.25 x 330
M931-12045-60
M960-12050-60
M960-12050-82
M931-12050-60
M931-12050-82
M931-12055-60
M931-12060-60
M931-12060-82
M931-12065-60
M931-12075-60
M931-12080-60
M931-12090-60
M931-12100-60
M931-12110-60
M12-1.75 x 45
M12-1.25 x 50
M12-1.25 x 50*
M12-1.75 x 50
M12-1.75 x 50
M12-1.75 x 55
M12-1.75 x 60
M12-1.75 x 60
M12-1.75 x 65
M12-1.75 x 75
M12-1.75 x 80
M12-1.75 x 90
M12-1.75 x 100
M12-1.75 x 110
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Partial Thread),
continued
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Full Thread),
continued
M960-16090-60
M931-16090-60
M931-16100-60
M931-16120-60
M931-16150-60
M16-1.50 x 90
M16-2.00 x 90
M16-2.00 x 100
M16-2.00 x 120
M16-2.00 x 150
M961-14025-60
M933-14025-60
M961-14050-82
M14-1.50 x 25
M14-2.00 x 25
M14-1.50 x 50
M931-20065-60
M931-20100-60
M931-20120-60
M931-20140-60
M931-20160-60
M20-2.50 x 65
M20-2.50 x 100
M20-2.50 x 120
M20-2.50 x 140
M20-2.50 x 160
M931-22090-60
M931-22120-60
M931-22160-60
M22-2.50 x 90
M22-2.50 x 120
M22-2.50 x 160
M931-24090-60
M931-24120-60
M931-24160-60
M24-3.00 x 90
M24-3.00 x 120
M24-3.00 x 160
M961-16025-60
M933-16025-60
M961-16030-82
M933-16030-82
M933-16035-60
M961-16040-60
M933-16040-60
M961-16045-82
M933-16045-82
M933-16050-60
M933-16050-82
M933-16060-60
M933-16070-60
M16-1.50 x 25
M16-2.00 x 25
M16-1.50 x 30*
M16-2.00 x 30*
M16-2.00 x 35
M16-1.50 x 40
M16-2.00 x 40
M16-1.50 x 45
M16-2.00 x 45
M16-2.00 x 50
M16-2.00 x 50*
M16-2.00 x 60
M16-2.00 x 70
M933-18035-60
M933-18050-60
M933-18060-60
M18-2.50 x 35
M18-2.50 x 50
M18-2.50 x 60
M933-20050-60
M933-20055-60
M20-2.50 x 50
M20-2.50 x 55
M933-24060-60
M933-24065-60
M933-24070-60
M24-3.00 x 60
M24-3.00 x 65
M24-3.00 x 70
Hex Head Bolts (Full Thread)
M933-04006-60
M4-0.70 x 6
M933-05030-60
M933-05035-60
M933-05050-60
M5-0.80 x 30
M5-0.80 x 35
M5-0.80 x 50
M933-06010-60
M933-06012-60
M933-06014-60
M933-06016-60
M933-06020-60
M933-06025-60
M933-06040-60
M933-06050-60
M6-1.00 x 10
M6-1.00 x 12
M6-1.00 x 14
M6-1.00 x 16
M6-1.00 x 20
M6-1.00 x 25
M6-1.00 x 40
M6-1.00 x 50
M933-07025-60
M7-1.00 x 25
M933-08010-60
M933-08012-60
M933-08016-60
M933-08020-60
M933-08025-60
M933-08030-60
M933-08030-82
M8-1.25 x 10
M8-1.25 x 12
M8-1.25 x 16
M8-1.25 x 20
M8-1.25 x 25
M8-1.25 x 30
M8-1.25 x 30*
M933-10012-60
M961-10020-60
M933-10020-60
M933-10025-60
M961-10025-60
M933-10025-82
M961-10030-60
M933-10030-60
M933-10030-82
M961-10035-60
M933-10035-60
M933-10035-82
M961-10040-60
M10-1.50 x 12
M10-1.25 x 20
M10-1.50 x 20
M10-1.50 x 25
M10-1.25 x 25
M10-1.50 x 25
M10-1.25 x 30
M10-1.50 x 30
M10-1.50 x 30*
M10-1.25 x 35
M10-1.50 x 35
M10-1.50 x 35
M10-1.25 x 40
M933-12016-60
M933-12020-60
M961-12020-60F
M933-12025-60
M933-12025-82
M961-12030-60
M961-12030-82F
M933-12030-60
M933-12035-60
M961-12040-82
M933-12040-60
M933-12040-82
M12-1.75 x 16
M12-1.75 x 20
M12-1.50 x 20
M12-1.75 x 25
M12-1.75 x 25*
M12-1.25 x 30
M12-1.50 x 30
M12-1.75 x 30
M12-1.75 x 35
M12-1.25 x 40*
M12-1.75 x 40
M12-1.75 x 40*
Pan Head Machine Screws
M7985A-03010-20 M3-0.50 x 10
M7985A-03012-20 M3-0.50 x 12
M7985A-04010-20
M7985A-04016-20
M7985A-04020-20
M7985A-04050-20
M7985A-04100-20
M4-0.70 x 10
M4-0.70 x 16
M4-0.70 x 20
M4-0.70 x 50
M4-0.70 x 100
M7985A-05010-20
M7985A-05012-20
M7985A-05016-20
M7985A-05020-20
M7985A-05025-20
M7985A-05030-20
M7985A-05080-20
M7985A-05100-20
M5-0.80 x 10
M5-0.80 x 12
M5-0.80 x 16
M5-0.80 x 20
M5-0.80 x 25
M5-0.80 x 30
M5-0.80 x 80
M5-0.80 x 100
M7985A-06100-20 M6-1.00 x 100
Flat Head Machine Screws
M965A-04012-SS
M4-0.70 x 12
M965A-05012-SS
M965A-05016-20
M965A-06012-20
M5-0.80 x 12
M5-0.80 x 16
M6-1.00 x 12
* This metric hex bolt’s hardness is grade 10.9.
TP-5591 2/03
Appendix A-7
Metric, continued
Part No.
Hex Nuts
Dimensions
Type
M934-03-50
M3-0.50
Standard
M934-04-50
M4-0.70
Standard
M934-05-50
M982-05-60
M5-0.80
M5-0.80
Standard
Elastic Stop
M934-06-60
M934-06-64
M6923-06-80
M982-06-80
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
Standard
Std. (green)
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M934-08-60
M6923-08-80
M982-08-80
M8-1.25
M8-1.25
M8-1.25
Standard
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M934-10-60
M934-10-60F
M6923-10-80
M6923-10-62
M982-10-80
M10-1.50
M10-1.25
M10-1.50
M10-1.50
M10-1.50
Standard
Standard
Spiralock
Spiralock[
Elastic Stop
M934-12-60
M934-12-60F
M6923-12-80
M982-12-80
M12-1.75
M12-1.25
M12-1.75
M12-1.75
Standard
Standard
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M982-14-60
M14-2.00
Elastic Stop
M6923-16-80
M982-16-80
M16-2.00
M16-2.00
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
M934-18-80
M982-18-60
M18-2.5
M18-2.50
Standard
Elastic Stop
M934-20-80
M982-20-80
M20-2.50
M20-2.50
Standard
Elastic Stop
M934-22-60
M22-2.50
Standard
M934-24-80
M982-24-60
M24-3.00
M24-3.00
Standard
Elastic Stop
M934-30-80
M30-3.50
Standard
Washers
Part No.
M125A-03-80
M125A-04-80
M125A-05-80
M125A-06-80
M125A-08-80
M125A-10-80
M125A-12-80
M125A-14-80
M125A-16-80
M125A-18-80
M125A-20-80
M125A-24-80
ID
3.2
4.3
5.3
6.4
8.4
10.5
13.0
15.0
17.0
19.0
21.0
25.0
Bolt/
OD Thick. Screw
7.0
9.0
10.0
12.0
16.0
20.0
24.0
28.0
30.0
34.0
37.0
44.0
0.5
0.8
1.0
1.6
1.6
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
M3
M4
M5
M6
M8
M10
M12
M14
M16
M18
M20
M24
[ This metric hex nut’s hardness is grade 8.
A-8 Appendix
TP-5591 2/03
Notes
TP-5591 2/03d
E 1996, 1997, 2000, 2003 by Kohler Co. All rights reserved.
KOHLER CO. Kohler, Wisconsin 53044
Phone 920-565-3381, Fax 920-459-1646
For the nearest sales/service outlet in the
US and Canada, phone 1-800-544-2444
KohlerPowerSystems.com
Download PDF
Similar pages