Electric Powered Vehicle
Service Parts Manual
624956
ISSUED NOVEMBER 2011
REVISED APRIL 2014
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRIC POWERED UTILITY VEHICLE
SHUTTLE 2
SHUTTLE 4
SHUTTLE 6
STARTING MODEL YEAR 2012
DISCLAIMER: The E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc. (E-Z-GO) reserves the right to incorporate engineering and design changes to products in this Manual,
without obligation to include these changes on units leased/sold previously.
The information contained in this Manual may be revised periodically E-Z-GO, and therefore is subject to change without notice.
E-Z-GO DISCLAIMS LIABLITY FOR ERRORS IN THIS MANUAL, and E-Z-GO SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES RESULTING FROM THE USE OF THE INFORMATION AND MATERIALS IN THIS MANUAL.
TO CONTACT US
NORTH AMERICA:
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE & WARRANTY PHONE: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
SERVICE PARTS PHONE: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
INTERNATIONAL: PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
E-Z-GO DIVISION OF TEXTRON INC., 1451 MARVIN GRIFFIN RD., AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30906-3852
Service Parts Manual
Page i
GENERAL INFORMATION
To obtain a copy of the limited warranty applicable to the vehicle, call or write a local
Distributor, authorized Branch or the Warranty Department with vehicle serial number and
manufacturer code.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) parts may void the warranty.
Overfilling of batteries may void the warranty.
BATTERY PROLONGED STORAGE
All batteries will self discharge over time. The rate of self discharge varies depending on the
ambient temperature and the age and condition of the batteries.
A fully charged battery will not freeze in winter temperatures unless the temperature falls
below -75° F (-60° C).
As with all electric vehicles, the batteries must be checked and recharged as required or at a
minimum of 30 day intervals.
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A - 1
BATTERY CHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B - 1
BODY - HAULER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C - 1
BRAKES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 1
BRAKES - FRONT DISC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E - 1
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F - 1
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G - 1
FRONT SUSPENSION - STEERING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H - 5
MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J - 1
REAR AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K - 1
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L - 1
SEATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M - 1
WEATHER PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N - 1
WHEELS AND TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P - 1
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
NOTES
Page iv
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
• GENERAL INFORMATION
• ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• APPENDIX
The first section, GENERAL INFORMATION, contains the following information:
• WARRANTY INFORMATION
• GENERAL INDEX
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
The second section, ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN, contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of your
vehicle.
The third section, APPENDIX, contains a listing of specialty products and accessories.
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the GENERAL INDEX to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation and then contact the Service Parts Department. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle and its
model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
Locate the serial number plate (see BODY located in the Illustrated Parts Breakdown section of this manual for its location) and note the complete number shown on the plate.
Service Parts Manual
Page v
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Title
Title
106
*See Body Section for
decal information
102,104
Front of Vehicle
107
103
105
79
83,88
81,86
84,89
101
100
82,87
98
99
74
- 66, 69 Items 63
62 - IncludesItems 71 - 74
70 - IncludesItems 82 - 84
81 - IncludesItems 87 - 89
86 - IncludesItems 95, 96114
94 - Includes Items 112 -121
111 - IncludesItems 119 -131
118 - IncludesItems 127 126 - Includes
94
96
95
91
92
63
65
69
64
74
70
120
62
71
123
66
67
116
113
73
72
121
118
119
122
111
112
115
130
131
114
127
126
128 129
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the General Index and select the most
appropriate title.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the desired part on the illustration.
• From the illustration, obtain the item number assigned to the desired part. Refer to the accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part.
2. IF YOU KNOW THE PART NUMBER
• Locate the part number or description in the appropriate column on the parts list page.
NOTE: It is suggested that you confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying it with the pictorial representation on
the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts and the asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted
is not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page vi
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
3. COLOR CODE FOR BODY COMPONENTS
The last two digits of the part number for the body part will denote the color code, locate the part number for the cowl,
rear body, seat pod, side panel or seat wrap then locate your color in the list below, replace the last ** or XX with the two
digit color code.
CODE #
01
02
05
06
07
11
12
13
14
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
DESCRIPTION
NO PAINT
SPECIAL COLOR
JACOBSEN ORANGE
LIGHT GOLD PEARL
SILVER PEARL METALIC
BLACK
EMERALD GREEN PEARL
CLOUD GRAY
VIPER BLUE METALLIC
PATRIOT BLUE PEARL
INFERNO RED METALLIC
ADVANTAGE CLASSIC CAMO
NATURAL
VIVID NEW HOLLAND BLUE
STEEL BLUE PEARL
BRIGHT SILVER METALLIC
PRIMER ONLY
HD ADVANTAGE CAMO
METALLIC CHARCOAL
LIGHT ALMOND PEARL
TIMBERLINE GREEN
DEEP MOLTEN RED
SAFETY YELLOW
IVORY
FOREST GREEN
BRIGHT WHITE
FLAME RED
BLACK
ELECTRIC BLUE
PLATINUM
BURGUNDY
ALMOND
BLACK
FLAME RED
BURLINGTON GREEN
BLACK
FLAME RED
RECON GREEN
SUNBURST ORANGE
BRITISH RACING GREEN
CODE #
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
74
75
76
Service Parts Manual
DESCRIPTION
MOSSY OAK NEW BREAK UP - DIPPED
MOSSY OAK OBSESSION - DIPPED
REALTREE ADVANTAGE MAX 4 - DIPPED
REALTREE HARDWOOD BROWN - DIPPED
REALTREE AP HOT PINK - DIPPED
BLACK / SILVER MARBLE - DIPPED
RED / SILVER MARBLE - DIPPED
HOT PINK / SILVER MARBLE - DIPPED
REALTREE AP
REALTREE MAX 4
MOSSY OAK BREAKUP
MOSSY OAK TREESTAND
REALTREE APG
REALTREE MAX 1
REALTREE AP PINK
REALTREE AP - DIPPED
MONSTER GREEN
BARLEY GOLD
OASIS GREEN
JAVA BROWN
Page vii
ACCELERATOR
1
PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY Includes Items 2 - 37
12
19
11
18
13
22
9
14
2
15
17
20
4
2
3
8
6
7
39
23
24
Page A-1
Service Parts Manual
To Direction
Selector
Harness
ACCELERATOR
29
26 ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY Includes Items 27 - 30
40
30
32
27
37
36
35
32
34
33
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
ACCELERATOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
73333G07
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 37)..............................................................................
1
2
25853G01
PEDAL BOX AND COVER (SEAL AND BEARING) .................................
1
3
25854G01
INDUCTIVE THROTTLE SENSOR...........................................................
1
4
00983G01
SELF THREADING NUT, 3/16".................................................................
2
6
25857G01
PLUNGER SLEEVE..................................................................................
1
7
28443G01
PLUNGER.................................................................................................
1
8
28444G01
PLUNGER CAM........................................................................................
1
9
73332G01
ACCELERATOR ROD ..............................................................................
1
11
00532G4
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 ................................................................................
1
12
10385G4
YOKE (ADJUSTABLE)..............................................................................
1
13
17677G2
SPRING RETAINER, 3/8" .........................................................................
1
14
73046G01
COMPRESSION SPRING ........................................................................
1
15
17979G1
ACCELERATOR ROD BUSHING .............................................................
1
17
17677G1
SPRING RETAINER, 1/2" .........................................................................
1
18
25861G02
MICRO SWITCH ......................................................................................
1
19
01050G01
SCREW, #4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .......................................................................
2
20
25879G06
WIRING HARNESS (PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY) ......................................
1
22
00684G6
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 3/4" LG .......................................................................
2
23
70116G02
ACCELERATOR PEDAL BRACKET.........................................................
1
24
01051G01
SCREW, #8 - 16 X 1/2" LG .......................................................................
4
26
25799G03
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 27 - 30).........
1
27
70125G04
ACCELERATOR PEDAL .......................................................................
1
29
27512G01
ACCELERATOR PEDAL PAD..........................................................
1
30
16409G1
OVAL RIVET 3/16" X 7/16" LG ........................................................
6
5
10
16
21
25
28
31
Page A-3
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
17838G1
BUSHING .................................................................................................
3
33
74432G01
PEDAL PIVOT PIN ...................................................................................
1
34
12064G6
PUSHNUT, 9/32" I.D.................................................................................
1
35
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG ...............................................................
1
36
17255G1
TEFLON WASHER, 5/16" ........................................................................
1
37
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG .................................................................
1
39
00715G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 13/16" LG. ..........................................................................
4
40
70135G01
PEDAL PIVOT COVER...................................................................................
1
38
Service Parts Manual
Page A-4
ACCELERATOR
Notes:
Page A-5
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page A-6
BATTERY CHARGER
1
DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER Includes Item 2 - 3
6
DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER Includes Item 7, 12 -13
9
DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER Includes Item 10, 12 -13
12
1
2
7
10
Page B-1
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
603869
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
48V DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER WITH 10’ DC CORD
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 3) ............................................................................
1
2
600463G02
48V DC CABLE ASSEMBLY ....................................................................
1
3
600462G01
AC POWER CORD (NOT SHOWN).........................................................
1
600341G03
48V DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER WITH 10’ DC CORD
(INCLUDES ITEMS 7, 12 - 13) ....................................................................
1
600463G02
48V DC CABLE ASSEMBLY, 10’..............................................................
1
600341G04
48V DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER WITH 18’ DC CORD
(INCLUDES ITEMS 10, 12 - 13) ..................................................................
1
600463G04
48V DC CABLE ASSEMBLY, 18’..............................................................
1
12
600340G02
48V DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER .......................................................
1
13
600462G01
AC CORD (NOT SHOWN) .......................................................................
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BATTERY CHARGER
Notes:
Page B-3
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page B-4
BODY
11
9
14
10
15
3
19
P
12
N
F
R
13
1
60178
P
P
F
< 14°
< 14°
18
25%
25%
1
8
48
49
46
50
49
6
51
52
4
47
53
28
ASHTRAY
24
35
36
34
29
Page C-1
25
26
27
37
38
30
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71151G01
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY ...............................................................
1
3
16816G2
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 3/4" LG...........................................................
4
4
637534
UPPER FLOORPAN .......................................................................................
1
14601G11
RIVET (ALUMINUM), 3/16" X 9/16" LG .........................................................
16
8
601781
OPERATOR INSTRUCTION DECAL..............................................................
1
9
613036GXX
COWL .............................................................................................................
1
10
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG ......................................................................................
7
11
617643
GRILL COVER ................................................................................................
1
12
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16’ X 1" LG.......................................................................................
6
13
614378
FENDER FLARE (DRIVER SIDE) ..................................................................
1
14
613274
FENDER FLARE (PASSENGER SIDE)..........................................................
1
15
71597G01
SELF-THREADING NUT, 3/16" X 19/32 .........................................................
2
18
71115G01
VINYL TRIM ....................................................................................................
2
19
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG ......................................................................................
10
24
27731G01
ASHTRAY .......................................................................................................
1
25
27736G01
GASKET..........................................................................................................
1
26
75108G02
BRACKET .......................................................................................................
1
27
00100G4
SELF TAPPING SCREW, #10 - 16 X 1/2" LG.................................................
4
28
619135
CUSHMAN COWL DECAL .............................................................................
1
29
617620
BRUSHGUARD...............................................................................................
1
30
00440G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 2 1/4" LG .......................................................
2
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
5
6
7
16
17
20
21
22
23
31
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
33
34
00440G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 2 3/4" LG........................................................
2
35
75048G04
SPACER, 1".....................................................................................................
2
36
75048G01
SPACER, 1/2"..................................................................................................
2
37
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16" .....................................................................................
4
38
00565G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"....................................................................................
4
46
613273
FRONT FASCIA ..............................................................................................
1
47
70725G02
FRONT SHIELD BRACE.................................................................................
2
48
16469G1
FENDER WASHER, 9/32" I.D. X 1 1/4" O.D. .................................................
2
49
01038G01
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 3/4" LG.............................................................
4
50
15058G1
RIVET (ALUMINUM), 3/16" X 4/9" LG.............................................................
2
51
618653
FASCIA BRACKET..........................................................................................
1
52
00414G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 3/4" LG.............................................................
2
53
14390G4
HEX NUT, 1/4" - 20..........................................................................................
2
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY
67
68
71
72
64
66
75
76
78
63
74
77
86
89
73
65
87
93
85
88
90
83
84
90
92
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
63
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
70451G01
LOWER FLOORPAN ......................................................................................
1
64
70452G01
ACCESS COVER............................................................................................
1
65
70823G01
REAR FLOORPAN..........................................................................................
1
66
10570G10
RIVET (SS), 5/32" X 9/16" LG.........................................................................
5
67
70668G02
FLOORMAT WITH HORN HOLE (SHUTTLE 4 & 6).......................................
1
68
70663G04
FLOOR MAT WITH HORN HOLE (SHUTTLE 2 ONLY) .................................
1
71
605694
SEAT FRAME WELDMENT............................................................................
1
72
70441G01
SEAT FRAME .................................................................................................
1
73
70046G02
BATTERY RACK.............................................................................................
1
74
00715G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 13/16" LG ......................................................
4
75
00438G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................
2
76
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
77
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
2
78
70200G01
TORX TRUSS HEAD SCREW, 3/8" - 16 X 3/4" LG........................................
2
83
618889
ROCKER PANEL (DRIVER SIDE) (SHUTTLE 4 AND 6 ONLY) .....................
1
84
618888
ROCKER PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) (SHUTTLE 4 AND 6 ONLY) ............
1
85
00789G2
PHILLIPS TRUSS HEAD SCREW #10 - 24 X 1.25 ........................................
2
86
14390G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 .......................................................................................
2
87
16705G1
TRUSS HEAD PHILIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 1" LG...............................
6
88
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4" - 20.......................................................................................
6
89
00660G5
FLAT WASHER, #10 .......................................................................................
2
90
23726G4
SPACER, 5/16" ...............................................................................................
8
92
15058G6
RIVET (ALUMINUM), 3/16" X 15/16" LG ........................................................
2
93
00559G7
FLAT WASHER, .577" (SHUTTLE 2) ..............................................................
4
69
70
79
80
81
82
91
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY
110
111
109
108
107
114
118
105
117
112
113
115
116
120
106
96
119
94
96
95
122 121
98
123
100
99
100
103
102
101
Page C-7
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
94
629688G02
BATTERY TRAY (PASSENGER SIDE)...........................................................
1
95
629688G01
BATTERY TRAY (DRIVER SIDE) ...................................................................
1
96
00715G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 13/16" LG ......................................................
8
98
635054G02
FENDER (PASSENGER SIDE) ......................................................................
1
99
635054G01
FENDER (DRIVER SIDE) ...............................................................................
1
100
16816G2
RATCHET FASTENER ...................................................................................
8
101
14601G17
RIVET, 3/16" X 9/16" LG .................................................................................
2
102
74892G01
FENDER (DRIVER SIDE) (SHUTTLE 2) ........................................................
1
103
74892G02
FENDER (PASSENGER SIDE) (SHUTTLE 2)................................................
1
71331G0XX
REAR BODY WITH LNR and WITH LIGHT
(See COLOR CODE in HOW TO USE SECTION) .........................................
1
97
104
105
106
71554G01
J-TYPE NUT RETAINER, 1/4" - 20 .................................................................
2
107
71609G01
HINGE PLATE.................................................................................................
2
108
10570G11
RIVET (SS), 3/16" X 3/4" LG...........................................................................
4
109
71316G01
PLUG ..............................................................................................................
1
110
71320G01
ACCESS PANEL.............................................................................................
1
111
01107G01
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, #8 X 5/8" LG ......................................................
5
112
71364G02
‘J’ CLIP, #8 ......................................................................................................
1
113
10570G12
RIVET (ALUMINUM), 1/4" X 9/16" LG ............................................................
4
114
10570G10
RIVET (SS), 5/32" X 9/16" LG.........................................................................
6
115
16816G1
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 3/4" LG...........................................................
20
116
18436G1
PLASTIC DRIVE RIVET, 1/4" X 9/16" LG .......................................................
2
117
73173G02
COVER PLATE ...............................................................................................
1
118
71055G01
RIVET (ALUMINUM), 3/16" X 1" LG ...............................................................
4
119
71102G03
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 11/16" LG ........................................................
2
120
71451G02
REAR BUMPER..............................................................................................
1
121
71102G01
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1 1/4" LG ........................................................
4
122
00571G2
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
4
123
71455G01
BUMPER PLUG ..............................................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
BODY
124 FOOT REST ASSEMBLY includes items 125 & 126
145
144
131
182
139
128
140
136
135
134
140
141
127
125 126
Page C-9
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
124
70361G02
FOOT REST ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 125 & 126) ............................
1
125
70633G01
FOOT REST .............................................................................................
1
126
70362G01
FLOORMAT ..............................................................................................
1
127
19853G1
END CAP ........................................................................................................
2
128
74129G01
REFLECTOR ..................................................................................................
1
608537
REAR SEAT FACING WARNING LABEL ......................................................
1
134
00769G2
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/4" LG.........................................................
2
135
00560G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8".......................................................................................
2
136
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
2
139
00427G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 3/4" LG .........................................................
2
140
00560G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8".......................................................................................
4
141
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
2
144
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER.................................................................................
4
145
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
6
129
130
131
132
133
137
138
142
143
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
Service Parts Manual
Page C-10
BODY
165
169
170
171
168
171
156
155
172
157
161
161
179
180
162
175
176
Page C-11
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
155
4126G01
VERTICAL FRAME SUPPORT (PASSENGER SIDE)....................................
1
156
74126G02
VERTICAL FRAME SUPPORT (DRIVER SIDE) ............................................
1
157
00427G4
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/2" LG (SHUTTLE 4) ..................................
2
161
00560G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8".......................................................................................
4
162
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
2
74111G01
SEAT BACK SUPPORT (SHUTTLE) ..............................................................
2
168
70364G01
SPACER, 8.45" X 2" (SHUTTLE 6).................................................................
2
169
00427G02
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/4" LG .........................................................
4
170
00426G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1" LG ...............................................................
2
171
00560G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8".......................................................................................
4
172
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
2
175
74890G01
VALANCE PANEL ...........................................................................................
1
176
16816G2
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 3/4" LG...........................................................
2
179
619146
CUSHMAN - LABEL (SHUTTLE 4).................................................................
1
180
619148
CUSHMAN - LABEL (SHUTTLE 6).................................................................
1
158
159
160
163
164
165
166
167
173
174
177
178
181
182
183
184
185
Service Parts Manual
Page C-12
BODY
200
201
202
203
194
193
196
198
192
197
203
191
195
207
190
150
213
187
188
186
188
210
212
208
Page C-13
Service Parts Manual
209
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
186
72914G01
HOLD DOWN BRACKET................................................................................
1
187
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER.................................................................................
2
188
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
4
190
74080G01
CARGO DECK (SHUTTLE 4) .........................................................................
1
191
23052G1
NOISE SUPPRESSOR ...................................................................................
1
192
74082G01
STEEL DECK..................................................................................................
1
193
74097G01
CARGO BED MAT ..........................................................................................
1
194
16705G3
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 3/4" LG..........................
8
195
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4" - 20.......................................................................................
8
196
608984
DOUBLE SIDED TAPE ...................................................................................
40"
197
72913G01
LATCH.............................................................................................................
1
198
00100G6
SELF TAPPING SCREW, #10 - 16 X 3/4" LG.................................................
3
200
34280G02
FRONT/REAR CARGO RACK........................................................................
2
201
34280G01
SIDE CARGO RACK.......................................................................................
2
202
74079G01
TAILGATE RETAINER BRACKET ..................................................................
2
203
00666G6
TAPPING SCREW, #10 - 12 X 3/4" LG...........................................................
10
207
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING, .5" ....................................................................................
4
208
00440G4
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 2 1/2" LG .......................................................
2
209
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
210
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
2
212
74099G01
BED LATCH, WARNING LABEL (SHUTTLE 4) ..............................................
1
213
74095G01
LOAD BED, WARNING LABEL (SHUTTLE 4)................................................
1
189
199
204
205
206
211
214
215
216
Service Parts Manual
Page C-14
BODY
223
224
230
226
222
225
Front of Vehicle
255
256
257
254
259
235
249
236
231
228
237
238
248
220
251
233
250
227
239
228
265 267
217
218
240
242
241
264
266
242
271
243
270
Page C-15
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
217
619094
ROCKER PANEL (DRIVER SIDE) (SHUTTLE 2) ..........................................
1
218
619095
ROCKER PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) (SHUTTLE 2) ..................................
1
70135G01
PEDAL PIVOT COVER...................................................................................
1
222
72966G01
CARGO DECK (SHUTTLE 2) .........................................................................
2
223
33121G01
HINGE.............................................................................................................
2
224
16705G3
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 3/4" LG..........................
8
225
16705G9
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 1 1/4" LG.......................
2
226
00559G7
FLAT WASHER, 1/4".......................................................................................
4
227
00559G7
FLAT WASHER, 1/4".......................................................................................
2
228
00654G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4" - 20.......................................................................................
4
230
00753G5
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, 1/4" - 20 X 2" LG .....................................
2
231
16469G1
FENDER WASHER, 1/4" ................................................................................
2
72956G01
BED FRAME ...................................................................................................
1
235
01075G01
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 2 3/4" LG .........................................................
2
236
00571G3
FLAT WASHER, 3/8".......................................................................................
2
237
00439G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 1 3/4" LG .......................................................
4
238
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
8
239
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
4
240
72982G01
BRACKET .......................................................................................................
2
241
00438G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................
2
242
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
243
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
2
219
220
221
229
232
233
234
244
245
246
247
Service Parts Manual
Page C-16
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
248
72983G01
BED MOUNT BRACKET .................................................................................
2
249
16705G3
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................
4
250
00559G7
FLAT WASHER, 1/4" .......................................................................................
4
251
00654G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4" - 20 .......................................................................................
4
254
72967G01
BULKHEAD .....................................................................................................
1
255
16705G3
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................
6
256
00559G7
FLAT WASHER, 1/4" .......................................................................................
6
257
00654G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4" - 20 .......................................................................................
6
22524G1
FOAM TAPE ....................................................................................................
40"
264
74892G01
FENDER (DRIVER SIDE) ...............................................................................
1
265
74892G02
FENDER (PASSENGER SIDE) .......................................................................
1
266
74892G03
FENDER WITH TAILLIGHT (DRIVER SIDE) ..................................................
1
267
74892G04
FENDER WITH TAILLIGHT (PASSENGER SIDE)..........................................
1
270
74890G01
REAR PANEL ..................................................................................................
1
271
16816G2
RATCHET TYPE FASTENER, 1/4” X 57/64” ...................................................
4
252
253
258
259
260
261
262
263
268
269
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
Page C-17
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-18
BODY
280
311
313
312
314
305
306
318
297
322
307
319
320
308
321
303
304
299
298
300
SHUTTLE 2
285
286
289
287
288
293
282
281
292
291
Page C-19
Service Parts Manual
279
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
279
619144
CUSHMAN - LABEL (SHUTTLE 2).................................................................
1
280
605694
SEAT FRAME .................................................................................................
1
281
602037G01
SIDE PANEL (DRIVER SIDE).........................................................................
1
282
602029G02
SIDE PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) ................................................................
1
285
10570G11
RIVET (SS), 3/16" X 3/4" LG...........................................................................
4
286
71609G01
SEAT HINGE...................................................................................................
2
287
600034G01
SEAT WRAP PANEL.......................................................................................
1
288
10570G10
RIVET (SS), 5/32" X 9/16" LG.........................................................................
5
289
10570G10
RIVET (SS), 5/32" X 9/16" LG.........................................................................
2
291
10570G10
RIVET (SS), 5/32" X 9/16" LG.........................................................................
4
292
10570G12
RIVET, 1/4" X 9/16" LG ...................................................................................
2
293
16469G01
FENDER WASHER, 1/4" ................................................................................
4
297
609588
SEAT FRAME WELDMENT............................................................................
1
298
00438G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 x 1"LG...............................................................
2
299
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
300
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
2
303
00715G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 13/16" LG ......................................................
4
304
70200G01
TORX TRUSS SCREW, 3/8" - 16 X 3/4" LG...................................................
2
305
624486
SEAT BACK BRACKET ..................................................................................
2
306
00427G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1" LG ...............................................................
4
307
00560G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8".......................................................................................
4
308
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
4
283
284
290
294
295
296
301
302
309
Service Parts Manual
Page C-20
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
310
311
70441G01
SEAT FRAME ..................................................................................................
1
312
70046G02
BATTERY RACK WELDMENT........................................................................
1
313
00715G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 13/16" LG.......................................................
4
314
00438G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 x 1" LG ..............................................................
2
318
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16" .....................................................................................
2
319
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18 .....................................................................................
2
320
00715G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 13/16" LG.......................................................
2
321
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18 .....................................................................................
2
322
70200G01
TRUSS HEAD TORX SCREW, 3/8" - 16 X 3/4" LG ........................................
2
315
316
317
Page C-21
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-22
BODY
VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014
328
323
327
Taillight
330
Page C-23
325
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
323
PART NO.
625272G0XX
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REAR BODY (WITH LIGHTS)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
BAGWELL LINER
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
324
325
624374
326
327
633917
RIVET (FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014) ..............
2
328
16816G2
RATCHET RIVET, .25" X .887"
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
2
REAR BODY
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
329
330
619752G0XX
Service Parts Manual
Page C-24
BODY
Notes:
Page C-25
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-26
BRAKES
1 BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 10
115 COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY includes items 116 - 125
10
9
8
4
3
1
2
6
5
50
40
43
12
49
48
41
31
42
30
39
35
24
46
38
36
37
Part of Frame
13
45
14
16
15
25
30
34
35
37
36
28
Accelerator
Pedal
38
28
26
31
116
119
122
120
123
121
119
125
122
117
124
Page D-1
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
59
59
58
55
62
57
57
63
68
65
62
74
71
67
74
73
61
66
69
WHT
BLK
76
76
78
73
77
72
64
75
75
70
74
74
53 BRAKE PEADAL ASSEMBLY includes items 54 - 80
53
80
79
79
54
Brake Pedal (Vehicle With Brake Lights)
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
BRAKES
82 BRAKE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) includes items 84 - 92
83 BRAKE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE) includes itmes 84 - 89, 93
100 BRAKE DRUM ASSEMBLY includes items 101 -102
110
111
92
86
93
84
87
89
89
101
88
97
98
96
96
85
85
107
TOP PULL
102
ADJUSTER ASSEMBLY
105
106
108
106
Page D-3
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
BOTTOM PULL
97
97
84
90
88
TENSION PIN
101
107
96
86
92
87
98
93
87
87
85
98
102
105 106
108
106
ADJUSTER ASSEMBLY
98
82 BRAKE ASSEMBLY includes items 84 - 92
83 BRAKE ASSEMBLY includes itmes 84 - 89, 93
100 BRAKE DRUM ASSEMBLY includes items 101, 102
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
70612G02
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITHOUT BRAKE LIGHTS)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 10)..............................................................................
1
2
70681G01
TORSION SPRING ...................................................................................
2
3
70682G01
PIVOT PIN ................................................................................................
1
4
01071G01
PUSHNUT, 5/16".......................................................................................
2
5
70259G02
BRAKE PEDAL .........................................................................................
1
6
70611G01
PARK BRAKE PEDAL...............................................................................
1
8
70257G01
SERVICE BRAKE PAD .............................................................................
1
9
70256G01
PARK BRAKE PEDAL PAD ......................................................................
1
10
16409-G1
OVAL RIVET, 3/16" X 7/16" LG.................................................................
9
12
70582G01
SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ............................
1
13
70581G01
FLANGED BUSHING ......................................................................................
2
14
70676G01
TORSION SPRING .........................................................................................
1
15
00643G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8" .......................................................................................
1
16
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16.........................................................................................
1
01038G01
SWAGEFORM SCREW, 1/4 - 20 (NOT ILLUSTRATED) ................................
1
12416G2
NYLON WEDGE LOCK CLAMP (NOT ILLUSTRATED) .................................
3
24
28083G01
BRAKE COMPENSATOR BUMPER ...............................................................
2
25
624695
BRAKE CABLE (DRIVER SIDE) .....................................................................
1
26
624696
BRAKE CABLE (PASSENGER SIDE).............................................................
1
01111G01
RETAINING RING, 13/32" (STAINLESS STEEL) ............................................
4
7
11
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
27
28
29
Page D-5
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
30
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG.......................................................................
3
31
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG.........................................................................
3
32
14443G2
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 5/8" LG...........................................................................
2
34
70601G01
KICK-OFF LINK ...............................................................................................
1
35
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING ...........................................................................................
2
36
20835G1
TEFLON WASHER, 3/8" ..................................................................................
2
37
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16"......................................................................................
2
38
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG.........................................................................
2
39
70098G01
KICK-OFF CAM PIVOT....................................................................................
1
40
10097G6
FLANGED BEARING .......................................................................................
2
41
70587G01
KICK-OFF CAM ...............................................................................................
1
42
71215G01
SETSCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG ......................................................................
2
43
14134G4
SPACER...........................................................................................................
1
45
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER..................................................................................
1
46
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 .......................................................................................
1
48
70080G02
CATCH BRACKET ...........................................................................................
1
49
00414G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG..................................................................................
2
50
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL)......................................................
2
70690G02
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITH BRAKE LIGHTS)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 54 - 80) ............................................................................
1
33
44
47
51
52
53
54
70686G02
BRAKE PEDAL..........................................................................................
1
55
70611G01
PARK BRAKE PEDAL ...............................................................................
1
57
70257G01
SERVICE BRAKE PAD..............................................................................
1
58
70256G01
PARK BRAKE PAD....................................................................................
1
56
Service Parts Manual
Page D-6
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
59
PART NO.
16409G1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
OVAL RIVET, 3/16" x 7/16" LG ...........................................................
9
60
61
70258G03
SERVICE BRAKE PEDAL PLATE ............................................................
1
62
70682G01
PIVOT PIN ................................................................................................
1
63
70681G01
TORSION SPRING ...................................................................................
2
64
01071G01
PUSHNUT, 5/16".......................................................................................
1
65
00737G8
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 7/8" LG .....................................................................
4
66
00739G1
RUBBER NUT, #10 - 24 ............................................................................
2
67
74535G01
BRAKE PEDAL STANDOFF .....................................................................
2
68
27137G01
CONICAL SPRING ...................................................................................
2
69
14390G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 .................................................................................
2
70
10606G8
MICRO SWITCH .......................................................................................
1
71
00645G2
BOLT, # 6 - 32 X 1 1/4" LG........................................................................
2
72
00559G5
FLAT WASHER, #10 .................................................................................
2
73
00559G3
FLAT WASHER, # 6 ..................................................................................
4
74
00565G3
LOCK WASHER, # 6.................................................................................
2
75
00525G5
NUT, # 6 - 32 .............................................................................................
2
76
13514G1
SCREW AND LOCK WASHER, # 6..........................................................
2
77
00642G8
FLAT WASHER # 4 - 5/16.........................................................................
2
78
14628G1
FASTON TAB ............................................................................................
2
79
24605G1
WIRE HARNESS (BRAKE LIGHT) ...........................................................
1
80
17618G1
WIRE TIE ..................................................................................................
3
81
82
612211
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 84 - 92) ................
1
83
612189
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 84 - 91, 93)..
1
84
612411
BRAKE SHOE, L ......................................................................................
2
85
612412
BRAKE SHOE, T.......................................................................................
2
86
612413
DUST COVER...........................................................................................
1
87
612415
BRAKE SPRING .......................................................................................
1
88
612414
BRAKE SPRING .......................................................................................
1
Page D-7
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
89
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
612416
SHOE CLAMP ...........................................................................................
2
92
612418
GEAR ADJUSTER ....................................................................................
1
93
612417
GEAR ADJUSTER ....................................................................................
1
90
91
94
95
96
17083G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 24 X 1" LG...................................................................................
8
97
15126G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 .......................................................................................
8
98
21809G1
FLAT WASHER, 13/16" ...................................................................................
2
100
21807G1
BRAKE DRUM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 101 - 102) ...........................
2
101
20947G1
BRAKE DRUM...........................................................................................
1
102
19862G1
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG..............................................................
4
105
21830G1
FLAT WASHER, 1 3/8" O.D. X 21/32"..............................................................
2
106
613172
CASTELLETED NUT, 5/8 - 18 ........................................................................
2
107
10387G1
COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1 1/2" LG........................................................................
2
108
74175G01
SPINDLE CAP
110
608200
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE) ...........................................
1
111
608201
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE)....................................................
1
115
612558
COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 116 - 126)........................
1
116
00532G4
HEX NUT...................................................................................................
2
117
629486
HEX NUT, 5/16 - 24 ...................................................................................
1
118
28082G01
EQUALIZER BRACKET ............................................................................
1
119
15121G1
FLAT WASHER - 5/16 ...............................................................................
2
99
103
104
109
112
113
114
Service Parts Manual
Page D-8
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
120
17979G1
ACCELERATOR ROD BUSHING .............................................................
1
121
23061G2
TUBE.........................................................................................................
1
122
23463G1
COMPRESSION SPRING ........................................................................
1
123
27330G01
BRAKE YOKE ...........................................................................................
1
124
11098G9
HEX LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24........................................................................
1
125
612557
COMPENSATOR LINK ROD ....................................................................
1
Page D-9
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-10
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
11
142
140
141
10
139
8
132
135
4
2
133
43
5
136
38
34
6
137
41
35
36
3
134
27
42
37
12
26
30
40
31
32
27
22
39
15
32
35
27
Part of Frame
13
16
14
23
29
28
31
26
Accelerator
Pedal
24
25
27
120
123
126
124
127
125
123
129
122
121
119 COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY includes items 120 - 129
132 BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITHOUT BRAKE LIGHTS) includes items 133 - 142
Page D - 11
Service Parts Manual
128
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
44 BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITH BRAKE LIGHTS) includes items 45 - 70
50
49
67
48
58
46
55
53
52
47
57
61
63
54
WHT
BLK
59
68
63
60
56
51
62
65
64
66
70
69
45
BRAKE PEDAL
(VEHICLE WITH BRAKE LIGHTS)
Service Parts Manual
Page D - 12
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
71
76
74
72
72
77
73
73
100
75
75
98
97
96
78 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) includes items 79 - 91
92 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE) includes items 81 - 91, 93, 94
86
86
79
92
80
94
91
83
85
84
82
88
84
87
90
83
89
98
Disc Hub
99
81
Brake Line Assembly
Page D - 13
Service Parts Manual
115
93
116
93
Caliper
111
Service Parts Manual
110
112
109
Front of Vehicle
113
102
105
104
4
104
103
5
101
6
7
BRAKE ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY
106
108
106
107
106
3
1
2
8
FRONT DISC BRAKE ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY includes items 102 - 113
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
Page D - 14
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING...........................................................................................
2
2
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4"..............................................................................
2
3
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1"...................................................................................
4
4
612704
ACTUATOR COVER .......................................................................................
1
5
01038G01
SWAGEFORM SCREW WITH DOGPOINT, 1/4" - 20 X 3/4" LG ....................
3
6
00414G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2" LG.............................................................
2
7
14390G4
LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20 ........................................................................................
2
8
608943
ACTUATOR LINKAGE.....................................................................................
1
9
00771G5
FLAT WASHER, 3/8" (NOT ILLUSTRATED) ...................................................
1
10
21504G1
BRAKE FLUID (NOT ILLUSTRATED) .............................................................
A/R
12
70582G01
SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 4" LG ..............................................................
1
13
70581G01
ACETAL BUSHING .........................................................................................
2
14
70676G01
TORSION SPRING .........................................................................................
1
15
00643G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8" .......................................................................................
1
16
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16 .......................................................................................
1
12416G2
NYLON WEDGE LOCK CLAMP (NOT ILLUSTRATED) .................................
3
22
28083G01
BRAKE COMPENSATOR BUMPER ...............................................................
2
23
624695
BRAKE CABLE (DRIVER SIDE), 65.06" LG ...................................................
1
24
624696
BRAKE CABLE (PASSENGER SIDE), 74.81" LG...........................................
1
25
01111G01
RETAINING RING (SS) ...................................................................................
4
26
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1"...................................................................................
4
27
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4"..............................................................................
3
29
70601G01
KICK-OFF LINK...............................................................................................
1
30
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING...........................................................................................
2
31
20835G1
NYLON WASHER, 3/8" ...................................................................................
2
11
17
18
19
20
21
28
Page D - 15
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
34
70098G01
KICK-OFF CAM PIVOT...................................................................................
1
35
10097G6
FLANGED BEARING ......................................................................................
2
36
70587G01
KICK-OFF CAM ..............................................................................................
1
37
71215G01
SETSCREW WITH PATCH LOCK, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2" LG ..................................
2
38
14134G4
SPACER, 1 1/4" LG ........................................................................................
1
39
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER.................................................................................
1
40
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18.....................................................................................
1
41
70080G02
CATCH BRACKET ..........................................................................................
1
42
00414G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2" LG ............................................................
2
43
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4" - 20.......................................................................................
2
44
74874G01
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITH BRAKE LIGHTS)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 45 - 70) ...........................................................................
1
32
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
33
45
74870G01
BRAKE PEDAL.........................................................................................
1
46
607395
PARK BRAKE PEDAL ..............................................................................
1
47
00642G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16" ..............................................................................
1
48
70257G01
SERVICE BRAKE PAD.............................................................................
1
49
70256G01
PARK BRAKE PAD...................................................................................
1
50
16409G1
OVAL RIVET, 3/16" X 15/32" LG ..............................................................
9
51
70258G03
BRAKE PEDAL PLATE ............................................................................
1
52
70682G01
PIVOT PIN................................................................................................
1
53
70681G01
TORSION SPRING...................................................................................
2
54
01071G01
PUSHNUT, 5/16" ......................................................................................
2
55
00737G8
PHILLIPS FLAT HEAD MACHINE SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1" LG.................
4
56
00739G1
RUBBER NUT, #10 - 24 ...........................................................................
2
57
74535G01
BRAKE PEDAL STANDOFF.....................................................................
2
58
27137G01
CONICAL SPRING...................................................................................
2
59
14390G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24.................................................................................
2
60
10606G8
LIMIT SWITCH (3 POLE) .........................................................................
1
61
00645G2
PHILLIPS PAN HEAD MACHINE SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1 1/4" LG ..............
2
Service Parts Manual
Page D - 16
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
62
00559G5
FLAT WASHER, #10 .................................................................................
2
63
00559G3
FLAT WASHER, #6 ...................................................................................
4
64
00565G3
LOCK WASHER, #6..................................................................................
2
65
00525G5
HEX NUT, #6 - 32......................................................................................
2
66
13514G1
PHILLIPS PAN HEAD MACHINE SCREW, #6 - 32 X 7/32" LG................
2
67
20835G1
TEFLON WASHER, 3/8" ...........................................................................
2
68
14628G1
FASTON TAB ............................................................................................
2
69
24605G1
WIRE HARNESS (BRAKE LIGHT) ...........................................................
1
70
17618G1
WIRE TIE ..................................................................................................
3
71
74731G02
SPRING PLATE (PASSENGER SIDE)............................................................
1
72
74731G01
SPRING PLATE (DRIVER SIDE) ....................................................................
1
73
74730G01
FOUR LINK ROD ............................................................................................
2
74
606279
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 - 1.25 ....................................................................
4
75
630766
BRAKE LINE ...................................................................................................
1
76
01038G01
SWAGEFORM SCREW WITH DOGPOINT, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2" LG ....................
1
77
74875G01
WIRE RETAINER ............................................................................................
2
78
602281
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 79 - 91)............................................................................
1
79
602176
DISC BRAKE SPINDLE (DRIVER SIDE)..................................................
1
80
633918G02
CALIPER (DRIVER SIDE) ........................................................................
1
81
12093G1
SLOTTED NUT, 1" - 14 .............................................................................
1
82
74864G01
DRIVE FLANGE STUD, 1.5" LG...............................................................
4
83
11750G2
ROLLER BEARING...................................................................................
2
84
51141G1
BEARING RACE .......................................................................................
2
85
630672
DISC BRAKE HUB....................................................................................
1
86
70648G01
FLANGED BEARING ................................................................................
1
87
00566G1
LOCK WASHER, 3/8" ...............................................................................
2
88
00426G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1" LG .........................................................
2
89
70749G01
BEARING ..................................................................................................
1
90
00798G8
COTTER PIN 5/32" X 1 3/4" .....................................................................
1
91
25146G1
GREASE SEAL .........................................................................................
1
Page D - 17
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
92
PART NO.
602288
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 81 - 91, 93, 94) ...............................................................
1
93
602158
DISC BRAKE SPINDLE (PASSENGER SIDE).........................................
1
94
633918G01
CALIPER (PASSENGER SIDE) ...............................................................
1
95
96
70745G01
KINGPIN TUBE...............................................................................................
2
97
70754G01
THRUST WASHER (SS), 0.995" I.D. X 1.38" O.D..........................................
2
98
00560G3
FLAT WASHER, 1/2".......................................................................................
4
99
14390G6
LOCKNUT, 1/2" - 13........................................................................................
2
100
00407G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2" - 13 X 6" LG ..............................................................
2
101
608706
FRONT DISC BRAKE ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 102 - 113).......................................................................
1
102
612706
MASTER CYLINDER WELDMENT ..........................................................
1
103
11098G5
PLASTIC LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16 ................................................................
1
104
00679G1
FLAT WASHER (SS), 3/8" ........................................................................
1
105
74711G01
ACTUATOR PIVOT BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 4 1/2" LG......................................
1
106
70581G02
ACETAL BUSHING...................................................................................
4
107
608122
WELDMENT BRACKET, UPPER BRAKE ................................................
1
108
608118
WELDMENT BRAKCET, LOWER BRAKE ...............................................
1
109
887364
MASTER CYLINDER ...............................................................................
1
110
00439G1
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 x 1 1/8" LG ................................................
2
111
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18 ..............................................................................
2
112
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1" ............................................................................
1
113
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" .......................................................................
1
114
115
613293
CRUSH WASHER, M10..................................................................................
4
116
616459
BANJO BOLT, M10 - 1" X 20" LG .......................................................................
2
119
612558
COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES 120 - 129) ..................................
1
120
00532G4
HEX NUT, 1/4" - 20...................................................................................
2
121
629486
HEX NUT, 5/16" - 24.................................................................................
1
117
118
Service Parts Manual
Page D - 18
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
122
28082G01
EQUALIZER BRACKET............................................................................
1
123
15121G1
FLAT WASHER, 5/16"...............................................................................
2
124
17979G1
ACCELERATOR ROD BUSHING .............................................................
1
125
23061G2
TUBE.........................................................................................................
1
126
23463G1
COMPRESSION SPRING ........................................................................
1
127
27330G01
BRAKE YOKE ...........................................................................................
1
128
11098G9
HEX LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 24 ......................................................................
1
129
612557
COMPENSATOR LINK ROD ....................................................................
1
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITHOUT BRAKE LIGHTS)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 133 - 142)........................................................................
1
130
131
132
74723G01
133
70681G01
TORSION SPRING ...................................................................................
2
134
70682G01
PIVOT PIN ................................................................................................
1
135
01071G01
PUSHNUT, 5/16".......................................................................................
1
136
74721G01
BRAKE PEDAL .........................................................................................
1
137
607395
PARK BRAKE PEDAL...............................................................................
1
139
70257G01
SERVICE BRAKE PAD .............................................................................
1
140
70256G01
PARK BRAKE PEDAL PAD ......................................................................
1
141
16409G1
OVAL RIVET, 3/16" X 15/32" LG...............................................................
9
142
20835G1
TEFLON WASHER, 3/8" ...........................................................................
2
138
Page D - 19
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - FRONT DISC
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D - 20
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
19
20
A1
F1
A2
F2
23
33
31
32
20
21
25
15
26
27
28
31
30
CHARGER HARNESS RECEPTACLE Includes Items 4 - 11
3
24
CHARGER HARNESS Includes Items 2 - 11
1
12
11
4
6
5
10
8
7
2
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
RED
GRN/BLK
62
63
59
60
42
53
54
55
56
57
OFF
61
ON
41
44
45
46
58
43
47
48
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
50
49
52
BLU/WHT
ORN/WHT
RED
GRN
51
FLOOR MOUNTED HORN BUTTON
Floorboard
88
87
89
HOR
N
87
90
86
64
Front of Vehicle
YEL
BLK
Page F-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
HEAD LIGHT
&
TURN SIGNAL
66
68
66
80
71
70
80
67
69
TAILLIGHT
Rear
Fender
79 TURN SIGNAL KIT Includes items 80 - 85
84
77
75
85
74
17
81
82
83
Service Parts Manual
Page F-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
HOUR METER
Hour Meter
94
95
97
96
93 HOUR METER Includes Items 94 - 98
Passenger Side
Seat Support
Front of Vehicle
98
Electrical
Components
Cover
Seat
Support
(+)
(-)
Note:
Hold lower nut when
tightening top nut.
Solenoid
DC TO DC
CONVERTER KIT
36
101
38
39
100
37
35
For Models after 02 October 2013
For Models before 02 October 2013
34 DC TO DC CONVERTOR KIT Includes Items 35 - 40, 100 & 101
Page F-5
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Rear Fender
TAILLIGHT
87
102
WHT to BLU/WHT from Harness - Both Sides
BLK to BLK from Harness - Both Sides
RED to BRN from Harness - Both Sides (without Turn Signals)
RED to WHT from Harness - Driver Side (with Turn Signals)
RED to YEL from Harness - Passenger Side (with Turn Signals)
105
103
104
108
109
107
106
Service Parts Manual
Page F-6
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CHARGER HARNESS / RECEPTACLE (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 11) ..............
1
1
73311G03
2
602822
CHARGER HARNESS..............................................................................
1
3
73051G30
CHARGER HARNESS RECEPTACLE (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 11) .........
1
4
73051G22
RECEPTACLE BOTTOM........................................................................
1
5
73051G21
RECEPTACLE COVER ..........................................................................
1
6
73051G08
BINDING HEAD BRASS SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG...........................
2
7
73051G09
PHILLIPS HEAD SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1 3/4" LG ......................................
3
8
73051G10
LOCK NUT, #6 - 32.................................................................................
3
9
25978G25
RED JUMPER WIRE, 18 GA..................................................................
1
10
73051G23
FEMALE CONTACT ...............................................................................
1
11
73051G24
FEMALE CONTACT, INSULATED..........................................................
1
12
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG.......................................................................................
4
73349G01
POWER HARNESS.........................................................................................
1
18
00993G01
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"....................................................................................
4
19
28418G01
HEX NUT, 5/16" - 18........................................................................................
4
20
27327G0*
CLAMP ............................................................................................................
1
21
10570G11
RIVET (SS), 3/16" X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
1
23
XXXXXG**
6 VOLT BATTERY ...........................................................................................
8
24
612867
BATTERY RETAINER .....................................................................................
1
25
01101G01
HOLD DOWN BOLT ........................................................................................
2
26
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18 .....................................................................................
6
27
70386G01
HOLD DOWN BOLT ........................................................................................
4
28
70387G01
BATTERY RETAINER .....................................................................................
2
30
25971G18
4 GA WIRE (BLK 6")........................................................................................
4
31
25971G16
4 GA WIRE (BLK 19")......................................................................................
1
13
14
15
16
17
22
29
Page F-7
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
32
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
25971G13
4 GA WIRE (BLK 10 1/2") ...............................................................................
2
33
00702G2
HEX NUT, 5/16" - 18 .......................................................................................
16
34
605988
DC TO DC CONVERTER KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 35 - 40, 100 & 101) ........
1
35
632185
DC TO DC CONVERTER
(FOR MODELS AFTER 02 OCTOBER 2013) ..........................................
1
36
626315
BRACKET.................................................................................................
1
37
606018
DC TO DC WIRING HARNESS................................................................
1
38
632372
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1/2" LG
(FOR MODELS AFTER 02 OCTOBER 2013) ..........................................
4
39
16816G5
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET, .187" X 0.55" LG ..........................................
1
40
00715G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X .80" LG (NOT ILLUSTRATED) ...............
2
41
18602G1
IGNITION SWITCH .........................................................................................
1
42
00568G6
LOCK WASHER, 3/4" .....................................................................................
1
43
17137G1
FACE NUT ......................................................................................................
1
44
17955G1
IGNITION SWITCH (WITHOUT LIGHTS, NON-STANDARD KEY) ................
1
45
18027G1
IGNITION SWITCH (WITHOUT LIGHTS, INDIVIDUALLY KEYED) ...............
1
46
33639G01
IGNITION SWITCH (WITH LIGHTS, STANDARD KEY).................................
1
47
33639G02
IGNITION SWITCH (WITH LIGHTS, NON-STANDARD KEY) .......................
1
48
33639G03
IGNITION SWITCH (WITH LIGHTS, INDIVIDUALLY KEYED).......................
1
49
22674G1
FUSE BLOCK .................................................................................................
1
50
01041G01
RIVET, 5/32" X 3/8" LG ...................................................................................
2
51
18392G1
FUSE, 15 AMP................................................................................................
3
52
619156
WIRE HARNESS (ACCESSORY) ..................................................................
1
53
73030G06
CONSOLE INSERT PLATE ............................................................................
1
54
74320G01
LABEL, DIRECTION SELECTOR AND STATE OF CHARGE METER ..........
1
55
74322G01
LABEL, LIGHTS, DIRECTION SELECTOR & STATE OF CHARGE METER
1
56
74323G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR SWITCH.................................................................
1
57
33636G05
STATE OF CHARGE METER (VERTICAL) ....................................................
1
58
33623G02
RIVET, 3/16" X 3/8" LG ...................................................................................
2
59
609067
SOC FUSE HARNESS ...................................................................................
1
60
73334G01
HARNESS (CONTROL)..................................................................................
1
61
25978G74
18 GA WIRE (RED 6") ....................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page F-8
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
62
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73290G02
BUZZER ..........................................................................................................
1
63
01041G01
RIVET, 5/32" X 3/4" LG....................................................................................
2
64
32860G1
HORN ..............................................................................................................
1
66
614497
HEADLIGHT W/O TURN SIGNAL (PASSENGER SIDE)................................
1
67
614501
HEADLIGHT W/O TURN SIGNAL (DRIVER SIDE) ........................................
1
68
618556
LED HEADLIGHT W/O TURN SIGNAL (PASSENGER SIDE)........................
1
69
618555
LED HEADLIGHT W/O TURN SIGNAL (DRIVER SIDE) ................................
1
70
71597G01
SELF THREADING NUT, 5 X 10X 15MM........................................................
8
71
71781G02
VINYL TAPE ....................................................................................................
2
74
618257
WIRE HARNESS (ACCESSORY), 48V DC, SWB ..........................................
1
75
618260
JUMPER PLUG, TAIL LIGHT ....................................................................
1
32739G2
TAIL LIGHT......................................................................................................
1
79
622712
TURN SIGNAL KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 80 - 85) ............................................
1
80
619102
TURN SIGNAL BULB................................................................................
1
81
611810
TURN SIGNAL SWITCH ASSEMBLY.......................................................
1
82
32307G3
FLEX LOOM, 3/8" X 8" LG........................................................................
1
83
17618G1
WIRE TIE ..................................................................................................
2
84
20965G3
STEERING COLUMN COVER .................................................................
1
85
21640G01
FLASHER UNIT ........................................................................................
1
86
17318G1
HORN SWITCH...............................................................................................
1
87
17318G2
HORN SWITCH CAP AND NUT .....................................................................
2
88
27068G01
HORN SWITCH BOOT....................................................................................
1
89
608397
HORN SWITCH LABEL...................................................................................
1
90
01041G01
RIVET, 5/32" X 3/4" LG....................................................................................
2
65
72
73
76
77
78
91
92
Page F-9
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
93
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
75113G06
HOUR METER KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 94 - 98)............................................
1
94
74665G02
HOUR METER ........................................................................................
1
95
74716G01
HOUR METER BRACKET .......................................................................
1
96
74696G01
RETAINER CLIP.......................................................................................
1
97
10570G11
RIVET, 3/16" X .70....................................................................................
2
98
75117G04
WIRE HARNESS (HOUR METER) ..........................................................
1
604884
DC TO DC CONVERTER
(FOR MODELS BEFORE 02 OCTOBER 2013) .......................................
1
PHILLIPS PAN HEAD SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1/2" LG
(FOR MODELS BEFORE 02 OCTOBER 2013) .......................................
6
99
100
101
00379G4
102
22288G1
TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY COMPLETE ............................................................
2
103
625251
BEZEL, TAILLIGHT (DRIVER SIDE)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
BEZEL, TAILLIGHT (PASSENGER SIDE)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
"J" TYPE NUT, #8
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
8
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #8 X 1.5" LG
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
4
TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
2
TAPPING SCREW, #8 - 18 X .75" LG
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
8
RIVET, 3/16" X 9/16"
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
2
104
105
106
107
108
109
625252
71364G02
00513G4
22288G1
71425G01
14601G11
Service Parts Manual
Page F-10
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Notes:
Page F-11
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page F-12
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
1
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL ASSEMBLY Includes Items 2 - 16, 31 - 37
20
Walkaway
33 Relay
36
Walkaway
Fuse
34
#10 Black
From Motor F2
(Power Harness)
35
23
21
24
22
PURPLE
From Walkaway Fuse
To Solenoid (+)
14 16
#4 Black
From Motor A1
(Power Harness)
#4 Black
From Motor A2
(Power Harness)
#18 Yellow
From J1 Pin 5
(Control Harness)
#18 Blue
From J1 Pin 17
(Control Harness)
37
F2
B+
J3
9
J2
M-
10
8
7
4
6
J1
2
#18 Red
From Tow
Switch and
Reverse Buzzer
(Control Harness)
BF1
#10 White
From Charger
Receptacle
26
Speed Sensor
Harness
25
Charger Receptacle
Harness
18
19
Red FromWalkaway
Relay
To Solenoid (-)
#4 Black
Power Harness
From Charger
(Charger Harness)
#4 Black
From Battery (-)
#18 Red/White
(Power Harness
#4 Black
From Tow Switch
From Motor A1
(Control Harness)
To Ignition Interlock (Power Harness)
(Charger Receptacle)
29
Always
Code Fault Code
WARNI
select 'TOW
NG
/ MAIN
TOWING
TENANCE'
RUN
l
position
before
towing.
TOW
MAINTENA
Possibility
NCE
MAINT
of elect
ENA
Before
rical arc
remo
and batte NCE
turn switc ving/conn
h to 'TOW ecting batte ry explosion.
ries or
/MAINTEN
To disab
elect
le
ANCE'
position electrical syste
position. rical componen
and
m place
ts
switch
After recon remove batte
in 'TOW
ry wire.
necti
/MAINTEN
before
selecting ng batteries,
ANCE'
'RUN' posit allow a minim
ion
um of 30
seconds
73340G01
27 28
30
Symptoms
1-1
1-2
HW FAILSAFE
THROTTLE FAULT 1
Vehicle will not run
Vehicle will not run
1-3
SPEED SENSOR FAULT
Vehicle runs slowly
1-4
HPD
Vehicle will not run
1-5
MOTOR STALL
Vehicle stopped
2-1
2-2
2-3
2-4
2-5
3-1
3-2
3-3
LOW BATTERY VOLTAGE
OVERVOLTAGE
THERMAL CUTBACK
MAIN DRIVER ON
VDD FAULT
MAIN DRIVER OFF
MAIN WELDED
PRECHARGE FAULT
Vehicle performance reduced
Regen performance reduced
Vehicle performance reduced
Vehicle runs slowly
Vehicle will not run
Solenoid does not close
Vehicle runs slowly
Vehicle will not run
3-4
FIELD MISSING
3-5
FIELD OVERCURRENT
Solenoid closes, vehicle will
not run
Vehicle will not run
4-1
4-3
4-4
4-5
5-1
5-2
CURRENT SENSE FAULT
M- FAULT
AUX CONT DNC
WELDED AUX CONT
EEPROM FAILSAFE
MAIN COIL OPEN
Vehicle will not run
Vehicle will not run
Vehicle will not run
Vehicle runs slowly
Vehicle will not run
Vehicle will not run
5-3
MAIN CONT DNC
Vehicle will not run
5-5
MISSING CONTACTOR
Vehicle stops
Corrective Action
Check motor wiring, replace controller
Check pedal box adjustment, connections,
replace ITS
Check speed sensor connection, and wiring,
replace sensor if required
Release and reapply pedal.
Check pedal box, linkage, switch and key switch
Remove mechanical blockage
Charge batteries, replace bad batteries
Check that battery voltage is less than 60 VDC
Allow controller to cool
Solenoid driver defective, replace controller
Replace controller
Replace controller
Verify solenoid welded, replace solenoid
Check for additional electronics attached to
B+, replace controller
Check wiring.
Replace power harness and motor if required.
Field windings or power harness shorted.
Verify, replace motor if necessary.
Replace controller
Check M- wiring and repair, replace controller
Replace controller
Replace controller
Replace controller
Check coil connections/wiring.
Replace solenoid if necessary
Check all solenoid wiring.
Replace solenoid if necessary
Check all solenoid wiring.
Replace solenoid if necessary
Abbreviations: AUX (Auxiliary), CONT (Contactor, Solenoid), DNC (Did Not Close),
HPD (High Pedal Disable), HW (Hardware), ITS (Inductive Throttle Sensor),
M- (Connection at Controller), VDC (Volts Direct Current), VDD (Power Supply Fault)
DIAGNOSTIC FAULT CODES
The LED will flash a diagnostic fault code when a fault is detected
Some faults may only be detected by operating the vehicle with the rear of the
vehicle raised and supported on safety stands
Always turn the 'RUN TOW/MAINTENANCE' switch (located in the battery
compartment) to the 'TOW/MAINTENANCE' position before performing any repairs
or maintenance to the vehicle
Select 'RUN' before returning the vehicle to service
P/N 73398-G01
Page G-1
12
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
2
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 16, 31 - 37) ................................................................
1
73351G01
CONTROLLER MOUNT...........................................................................
1
611173
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROLLER....................................................
1
73231G01
48 VOLT SOLENOID (INCLUDES ITEMS 7 - 10) ....................................
1
73348G04
1
2
3
4
5
3
4
5
6
7
*
LOCK WASHER, #10.............................................................................
2
8
*
NUT, #10 - 32 .........................................................................................
2
9
*
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" ..........................................................................
2
10
*
JAM NUT, 5/16 - 24................................................................................
2
11
12
73446G01
FASTON TAB............................................................................................
4
11027G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20..................................................................................
6
25971G17
4 GA WIRE (BLK 9").................................................................................
1
18
73053G01
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP .................................................................................
1
19
11027G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ........................................................................................
4
20
73523G01
CONTROLLER COVER..................................................................................
1
21
73296G01
BOLT, 8MM X 16MM LG .................................................................................
3
22
00993G01
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" ...................................................................................
3
23
73346G01
BOLT, 6MM X 1 X 12MM LG...........................................................................
2
24
00993-G02
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" .....................................................................................
2
25
73334G01
CONTROL HARNESS ....................................................................................
1
26
25971G06
4 GA WIRE (BLK 59 1/2") (SOL - BATTERY +) ..............................................
1
27
74878G01
TOW-MAINTENANCE SWITCH (SHUTTLE 4/6) ...........................................
1
28
73347G03
TOW-MAINTENANCE SWITCH (SHUTTLE 2) ..............................................
1
29
71055G01
RIVET, 5/32" X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
2
30
73398G01
DIAGNOSTIC LABEL (FAULT CODE)............................................................
1
13
14
15
16
17
Service Parts Manual
Page G-2
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROLLER SVC KIT (Includes 4, 32-37).............
1
31
615551
32
17618G1
NYLON WIRE TIE.....................................................................................
1
33
608931
WALKAWAY RELAY HARNESS ASSEMBLY (includes 34) .....................
1
34
604110
35
16816G5
RIVET, 0.18 X 0.55....................................................................................
1
36
16816G2
RIVET, 0.25 X 0.88....................................................................................
1
37
73499G01
FUSE COVER...........................................................................................
1
Page G-3
RELAY ....................................................................................................
Service Parts Manual
1
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
96
*Truck
Models
Only
Front of Vehicle
29
31*
Part of
Frame
30*
24
33
25
38
32
34
26
96
2
1
27
11
37
39
Part of
Frame
25
13
39
23
28
7
10
35
36
5
4 LUG
8
9
39
6
6
3
12
19
20
21
16
17
5 LUG
17
18
14
Page H-1
*NOTE: Tie Rod Not
Shown for
Clarity
38
3
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY includes items 4 -10
7
WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY WITH RACES includes item 8
12
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY includes items 5 - 10, 13
14
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY includes items 16 - 21
18
WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY WITH RACES includes item 19
22
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY includes items 16 - 21
22
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
86
85
Front of Vehicle
88
83
87
66
61
84
68
62
64
69
81
80
65
79
63
78
75
52
77
72
76
73
60
70
71
48
44
43
45
40
50
58
59
49
46
56
47
57
95
53
51
55
54
94
90
91
93
89
92
40
RACK AND PINION UNIT includes items 41 - 52
62
STEERING COLUMN KIT includes items 63 - 65
66
STEERING COLUMN KIT includes items 67 - 69
74
STEERING COLUMN KIT includes items 61, 63 - 65, 75 - 81
89
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY includes items 90 - 94
Service Parts Manual
Page H-2
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
602513
FRONT AXLE ..................................................................................................
1
2
602327
FRONT AXLE WITH FRONT DISC BRAKES .................................................
1
3
70942G03
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY, 4 LUG (PASSENGER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 10)..............................................................................
1
4
70942G04
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE)............................................
1
5
25146G1
GREASE SEAL .........................................................................................
1
6
50892G1
ROLLER BEARING AND RACE ASSEMBLY...........................................
2
7
70589G01
WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY WITH RACES, 4 LUG (INCLUDES ITEM 8) ..
1
8
19862G1
9
12093G1
CASTELLATED NUT, 1" - 14 ....................................................................
1
10
00798G8
COTTER PIN, 5/32" X 1 3/4" LG...............................................................
1
11
12091G2
SPINDLE CAP.................................................................................................
2
12
70673G03
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY, 4 LUG (DRIVER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 5 - 10, 13)........................................................................
1
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) ....................................................
1
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY WITH FRONT DISC BRAKES
(PASSENGER SIDE)(INCLUDES ITEMS 16 - 21) ..........................................
1
13
70673G04
14
602288
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG...........................................................
4
15
16
12092G1
GREASE SEAL .........................................................................................
1
17
50892G1
ROLLER BEARING AND RACE ASSEMBLY...........................................
2
18
74673G01
WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY WITH RACES, (INCLUDES ITEM 19)............
1
19
30143G1
20
12093G1
CASTELLATED NUT, 1" - 14 ....................................................................
1
21
00798G8
COTTER PIN, 5/32" X 1 3/4" LG...............................................................
1
22
602281
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY, WITH FRONT DISC BRAKES
(DRIVER SIDE)(INCLUDES ITEMS 15 - 20) ..................................................
1
LUG BOLT, 1/2" - 20 X 1 7/32" LG..........................................................
5
23
24
00407G6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2" - 13 X 6" LG................................................................
2
25
00560G3
FLAT WASHER, 1/2" .......................................................................................
4
26
70745G01
KING PIN TUBE ..............................................................................................
2
27
70754G01
THRUST WASHER (SS), 1" ...........................................................................
2
28
14390G6
LOCK NUT, 1/2" - 13 .......................................................................................
2
29
76419G01
SHOCK ABSORBER.......................................................................................
2
Page H-3
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
30
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
70509G01
SHOCK ABSORBER BOOT ...........................................................................
2
31
31539G1
WIRE TIE ........................................................................................................
4
32
10435G1
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER......................................................................
8
33
10194G1
RUBBER BUSHING........................................................................................
8
34
00532G6
HEX NUT, 3/8" - 24 .........................................................................................
4
36
70664G03
LEAF SPRING (HEAVY DUTY) (SEE PART NUMBER ON SPRING)............
2
37
70163G03
SPRING PLATE ..............................................................................................
4
38
00734G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16" - 14.....................................................................................
11
39
00463G11
HEX HEAD BOLT, 7/16" - 14 X 1 3/4" LG .......................................................
11
40
70964G01
RACK AND PINION UNIT (COMPLETE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 41 - 52)..........
1
41
70965G01
STEERING RACK COVER & BEARING ..................................................
1
42
*
STEERING BOX INSTALLATION TAG ....................................................
1
43
70694G01
RACK EXTENSION..................................................................................
1
44
*
JAM NUT, 1/2" - 20 ...................................................................................
1
45
70961G01
RACK BOOT ............................................................................................
1
46
12416G2
WIRE TIE..................................................................................................
1
47
11391G8
CLAMP, 1 13/16" - 2 3/8" ..........................................................................
1
48
70638G01
PINION SEAL ...........................................................................................
1
49
70695G01
TIE ROD END - OUTER...........................................................................
1
50
*
GROMMET - TIE ROD END ....................................................................
1
51
*
CASTELLATED NUT, 7/16 - 20 ................................................................
1
52
10389G3
GREASE FITTING, STRAIGHT................................................................
1
53
10387G2
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1" LG.................................................................. .........
1
54
00464G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 7/16" - 14 X 2 3/4" LG .......................................................
2
55
01068G01
HEX HEAD BOLT, 7/16" - 14 X 3 1/2" LG .......................................................
1
56
70667G02
SPACER, 1.21" LG .........................................................................................
2
57
70667G04
SPACER (SHORT), 0.69" LG..........................................................................
1
58
00532G7
HEX NUT, 7/16" - 14 .......................................................................................
1
59
00560G2
FLAT WASHER, 7/16".....................................................................................
7
60
00734G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16" - 14.....................................................................................
3
35
Service Parts Manual
Page H-4
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
70607G01
STEERING SHAFT ...................................................................................
1
62
70758G06
STEERING COLUMN KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 63 - 65) .................................
1
63
70610G03
STEERING COLUMN ...............................................................................
1
64
28569G01
STEERING COLUMN BUSHING..............................................................
1
65
01022G01
HEX WASHER HEAD SCREW, #6 - 20 X 5/16" LG .................................
1
66
70758G08
STEERING COLUMN KIT (HORN) (INCLUDES ITEMS 67 - 69) ...................
1
67
70610G04
STEERING COLUMN ...............................................................................
1
68
28569G01
STEERING COLUMN BUSHING..............................................................
1
69
01022G01
HEX WASHER HEAD SCREW, #6 - 20 X 5/16" LG .................................
1
70
01006G01
HEX WASHER HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/4" LG .........................................
4
71
00879G1
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"......................................................................................
4
72
70997G01
COVER............................................................................................................
1
73
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ................................................................
1
74
70758G05
STEERING COLUMN KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 61, 63 - 65, 75 - 81) ..............
1
75
70580G01
INTERMEDIATE SHAFT (INCLUDES ITEMS 75, 76) ..............................
1
76
01055G01
HEX HEAD BOLT, M8 X 1.25 - 6G............................................................
1
77
00565G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .............................................................................
1
78
70751G01
RETAINING RING (INTERNAL)................................................................
1
79
70888G01
RETAINING RING (EXTERNAL) ..............................................................
1
80
15112G1
BALL BEARING ........................................................................................
1
81
70887G01
WAVE WASHER .......................................................................................
1
82
83
618086
CUSHMAN STEERING WHEEL DECAL ........................................................
1
84
71147G01
STEERING WHEEL COVER...........................................................................
1
85
602979
STEERING WHEEL ........................................................................................
1
86
607925
CLIPBOARD....................................................................................................
1
87
71949G01
HUB COVER ...................................................................................................
1
88
14390G2
LOCK NUT, 5/8" - 18 .......................................................................................
1
89
70876G02
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 90 - 94) ........................................
1
90
70897G02
THREADED ROD (24" LG) .......................................................................
1
91
70902G01
TIE ROD END (LEFT HAND THREADS) .................................................
1
Page H-5
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
92
01069G01
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25 - 05 (LEFT HAND THREADS) .............................
1
93
70902G02
TIE ROD END (RIGHT HAND THREADS) ..............................................
1
94
01069G02
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25 - 05 (RIGHT HAND THREADS) ...........................
1
95
00734G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16" - 14.....................................................................................
2
96
10044G01
VINYL CAP .....................................................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
QTY.
Page H-6
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
Notes:
Page H-7
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page H-8
MOTOR
1
MOTOR Includes Items 2 - 12
4
6
5
3
9
8
7
14
10
2
11
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
15
13
12
MOTOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
73291G04
MOTOR (SEPARATELY EXCITED) (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-12) .....................
1
2
73120G36
ARMATURE..............................................................................................
1
3
73120G38
BRUSH SPRING ......................................................................................
8
4
73120G39
BRUSH .....................................................................................................
8
5
73120G40
BRUSH BOX ............................................................................................
1
6
73120G41
BRUSH REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES HARDWARE) .......................
1
7
73120G07
BEARING .................................................................................................
1
8
73120G06
SNAP RING..............................................................................................
1
9
73120G43
HEADBAND..............................................................................................
1
10
73120G37
FRAME AND FIELD COIL (INCLUDES HARDWARE) ............................
1
11
73120G42
COVER COMMUTATOR END..................................................................
1
12
73277G01
RETAINING RING ....................................................................................
1
13
01037G02
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
1
14
73328G01
MAGNET.........................................................................................................
2
15
73327G02
SPEED SENSOR............................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
MOTOR
Notes:
Page J-3
Service Parts Manual
MOTOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page J-4
REAR AXLE
1 REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY Includes Items 2 - 7
NOTE: Apply a light coat of moly grease to
male spline before assembly. Reference
part number 15.
14
13
12
11
2
7
4
3
5
9
6
Page K-1
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 14.76:1 (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 7) .........................
1
1
74612G01
2
617609
AXLE SHAFT (PASSENGER SIDE).........................................................
1
3
617608
AXLE SHAFT (DRIVER SIDE) .................................................................
1
DIFFERENTIAL COVER ..........................................................................
1
4
*
5
601081
FILL PLUG WITH 'O' RING ......................................................................
1
6
15558G1
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ........................................................................
10
7
73050G01
VENT ........................................................................................................
1
72763-G02
SCUFF GUARD ..............................................................................................
1
11
24261G1
SPLINE BUMPER ...........................................................................................
1
12
00797G2
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG..............................................................................
3
13
00664G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ..................................................
3
14
01110G01
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .............................................................
3
15
12719G1
ANTI-SIEZE. ...................................................................................................
AR
8
9
10
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
REAR AXLE
Notes:
Page K-3
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page K-4
REAR SUSPENSION
4
2
3
3
2
1
17
18
15
2
11
3
6
8
3
2
20
4
Page L-1
Service Parts Manual
13
14
9
7
12
REAR SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
76418G01
SHOCK ABSORBER ......................................................................................
2
2
10435G1
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER......................................................................
8
3
10194G1
RUBBER SHOCK ABSORBER BUSHING .....................................................
8
4
00532G6
HEX NUT, 3/8" - 24 .........................................................................................
4
6
74207G03
LEAF SPRING (HEAVY DUTY) ......................................................................
2
7
72618G01
“U” BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 2" X 2 1/2" LG...............................................................
4
8
00560G1
FLAT WASHER, 3/8".......................................................................................
8
9
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
8
11
70289G02
SPLIT STEEL SPACER ..................................................................................
4
12
624030
FLANGED BUSHING......................................................................................
12
13
70290G02
SHACKLE PLATE ...........................................................................................
4
14
00665G9
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 3 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)......................
4
15
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
4
17
14158G1
SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 3 1/4" LG........................................................
2
18
12262G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
2
10044G01
VINYL CAP .....................................................................................................
2
5
10
16
19
20
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
REAR SUSPENSION
Notes:
Page L-3
Service Parts Manual
REAR SUSPENSION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page L-4
SEATING
1
17
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY includes items 3 - 6, 8 & 9
117 SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY includes items 3 - 6, 8, 118 & 119
115 FLIP FLOP SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY includes items 57 - 60, 116
119
8
9
5
3
12
4
6
18
Front of Vehicle
14
118
13
57
59
12
58
11
57
68
60
56
52
116
55
21 SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY includes items 22 - 33
120
121
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY includes items 22 - 27, 32, 107 - 109, 112, 121
Front of Vehicle
52
26
30
27
29
109
108
107
Front of Vehicle
28
25
44
23
53
32
33
Page M-1
46
22
24
31
112
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
80 HANDRAIL KIT, FLIP FLOP SEAT includes items 81 - 86
87 HANDRAIL KIT, FLIP FLOP SEAT includes items 82- 86 & 88
71
113
74
64
61
126
MAX
250 lbs.
110 kg
83
MAX
4 in.
10 cm
MAX
14o / 25%
62
73
76
610631
69
72
124
72
88
81
75
72
69
70
78
72
122
65
69
83
125
82
69
72
123
84
85
74
77
63
85
114
65
72
84
86
74
85
Top of Vehicle
77
74
72
69
67
66
77
72
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
SEATING
SHUTTLE 4 and 6
91 SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY includes items 92 - 96
92
90
34
91
35
93
40
41
36
94
37
95
96
48
49
38
50
39
43
42
Floormat
44
45
44
34
46
47
Page M-3
51
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
***
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 6, 8 & 9) ............................
1
71751G01 WHITE
71751G02 GRAY
71751G03 OYSTER
71751G04 TAN
71751G06 BROWN
71751G07 BLACK
606828 RED/BLACK
604908 WHITE/BLUE
604907 WHITE/RED
2
3
*
FLAT STAPLE...........................................................................................
95
4
71752G01
PLASTIC SEAT BACK COVER ................................................................
1
5
76414G01
SEAT BACK (WOOD)...............................................................................
1
6
01107G01
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, #8 X 5/8" LG ................................................
4
7
607535
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, #8 X .88" LG ......................................................
4
8
71754G01
FOAM PADDING (SEAT BACK)...............................................................
1
VINYL SEAT BACK COVER.....................................................................
1
9
***
71753G01 WHITE
71753G02 GRAY
71753G03 OYSTER
71753G04 TAN
71513G06 BROWN
71513G07 BLACK
604912G0304 RED/BLACK
604916G0102 WHITE/BLUE
604916G0103 WHITE/RED
604916G0304 RED/BLACK
10
11
00661G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2" LG ............................................................
4
12
00664G7
LOCK WASHER, .255" X .263".......................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page M-4
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
13
615730
SEAT BACK SUPPORT ..................................................................................
1
14
71204G01
MACHINE SCREW WITH PATCH LOCK, 1/4" - 20 X 7/8" LG ........................
8
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY.................................................................................
1
15
16
17
***
71274G03 TAN
71274G04 GRAY
71274G05 OYSTER
71274G06 SPECIAL
18
605056
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1" LG................................................................
4
***
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 22 - 33)............................................................................
1
19
20
21
71611G01 WHITE
71611G03 GRAY
71611G05 OYSTER
71611G07 TAN
71611G09 SPECIAL
71611G16 BROWN
71611G17 BLACK
71611G35 RED ON BLACK
604902 WHITE WITH RED
604906 WHITE WITH BLUE
22
17074G1
RUBBER PAD ...........................................................................................
2
23
*
FLAT STAPLE ...........................................................................................
110
24
*
FLAT STAPLE ...........................................................................................
36
VINYL TRIM (SEAT BOTTOM) .................................................................
1
VINYL SEAT BOTTOM COVER ...............................................................
1
25
26
71012G01
***
71602G01 WHITE
71602G02 GREY
71602G03 OYSTER
Page M-5
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71602G04 TAN
71602G05 SPECIAL
71602G06 BLACK
71602G07 BROWN
604912G0103 WHITE ON RED
604912G0102 WHITE/BLUE
27
71603G02
FOAM PADDING (SEAT BOTTOM) .........................................................
1
28
76411G01
SEAT BOTTOM (WOOD) .........................................................................
1
29
71702G01
HIP RESTRAINT (DRIVER SIDE) ............................................................
1
30
710701G01
HIP RESTRAINT (PASSENGER SIDE) ...................................................
1
31
71204G01
MACHINE SCREW WITH PATCH LOCK, 1/4" - 20 X 7/8" LG .................
8
32
71610G01
SEAT HINGE ............................................................................................
2
33
00720G08
FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #12 -14 X 1" LG ..................................
6
34
71632G01
HAND GRIP WELDMENT...............................................................................
1
35
71204G02
MACHINE SCREW WITH PATCH LOCK, 1/4" - 20 X 2" LG...........................
4
36
626576
SEAT BACK SUPPORT WELDMENT ...........................................................
2
37
32805G6
TRIM (BLACK) ................................................................................................
1
38
70836G0**
SEAT POD ......................................................................................................
1
39
27731G01
ASHTRAY .......................................................................................................
1
40
15717G5
ACORN NUT, 3/8" - 16....................................................................................
2
41
23726G4
SPACER, 5/16" ...............................................................................................
2
42
00427G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 2" LG ...............................................................
2
43
00439G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 2" LG .............................................................
3
44
00675G1
FLAT WASHER (SS), 3/8" ..............................................................................
5
45
71883G01
RUBBER WASHER, 5/8" ................................................................................
3
46
23726G9
SPACER, 3/4" .................................................................................................
3
47
11098G6
LOCK NUT (SS), 5/16" - 18 ............................................................................
3
48
00976G06
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 5/16" - 18 X 3/4" LG........................
2
49
01110G01
FLAT WASHER (SS), 1/4" ..............................................................................
2
50
11098G6
LOCK NUT (SS), 1/4" - 20 ..............................................................................
2
51
71599G01
VENT PLUG....................................................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page M-6
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
52
53
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71204G01
MACHINE SCREW WITH PATCH LOCK, 1/4" - 20 X 7/8" LG ........................
12
74140G01
VINYL TRIM FRONT .......................................................................................
1
FLIP FLOP SEAT BOTTOM ............................................................................
1
54
55
***
617902 GRAY
617903 TAN
617905 BROWN
617907 WHITE/RED
617906 WHITE/BLUE
617908 RED/BLACK
617911 BLACK
56
617137
DECK BOARD ASSEMBLY.............................................................................
1
57
16705G1
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 1" LG.......................
5
58
617402
SEAT STRAP ............................................................................................
1
59
00559G7
FLAT WASHER, 1/4".................................................................................
1
60
634190
DECK BOARD ASSEMBLY
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)....................
1
SEAT FRAME WELDMENT
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014) ..........................
1
61
634180
62
615712
SEAT FRAME WELDMENT ............................................................................
1
63
615714
FOOTREST WELDMENT ...............................................................................
1
64
615729
ARMREST, REAR SEAT .................................................................................
2
65
615713
SEAT FRAME SUPPORT................................................................................
2
66
615728
FOOTREST BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE) ................................................
1
67
615727
FOOTREST BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE).........................................................
1
68
01006G01
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/4" LG..........................................................
4
69
00427G4
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/2" LG..........................................................
16
70
00429G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 3 1/4" LG..........................................................
2
71
16705G9
TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW (SS), 1/4" - 20 X 1 1/4" LG .......................
4
72
614221
FLAT WASHER, 3/8" .......................................................................................
24
73
01110G01
FLAT WASHER, 1/4" .......................................................................................
4
74
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16 .......................................................................................
10
Page M-7
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
75
11027G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16.......................................................................................
4
76
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4" - 20.......................................................................................
4
77
19853G1
SQUARE CAP TUBE, 1".................................................................................
2
78
00427G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 49 X 1.25" LG
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..............................
4
79
80
617901
HANDRAIL KIT, FLIP FLOP SEAT (INCLUDES ITEMS 81 - 86)....................
1
81
615721
FOOTREST HANDLE WELDMENT.........................................................
1
82
19859G1
SQUARE CAP TUBE, 3/4" .......................................................................
2
83
610631
DECAL......................................................................................................
1
84
00427G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 2" LG.........................................................
4
85
614221
FLAT WASHER, 3/8" ................................................................................
8
86
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16 ................................................................................
4
87
634184
HANDRAIL KIT, FLIP FLOP SEAT (INCLUDES ITEMS 82 - 86 & 88)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
88
631485
FOOTREST HANDLE WELDMENT.............................................................
1
89
90
71751G**
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY ................................................................................
1
91
71888G**
SEAT BOTTOM (INCLUDES ITEMS 92 - 96) (SHUTTLE 4 & 6)....................
1
92
71701G01
HIP RESTRAINT (PASSENGER SIDE) ...................................................
1
93
71702G01
HIP RESTRAINT (DRIVER SIDE) ............................................................
1
94
01110G01
FLAT WASHER (SS), 1/4" ........................................................................
8
95
00664G7
LOCK WASHER (SS), 1/4".......................................................................
8
96
00415G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1 1/4" LG...................................................
8
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
Service Parts Manual
Page M-8
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
105
15717-G5
ACORN NUT, 3/8" - 16 ....................................................................................
2
106
23726-G4
SPACER, 5/16"................................................................................................
2
107
629301
SEAT BOTTOM (WOOD)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)....................
1
HIP RESTRAINT (DRIVER SIDE)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)....................
1
HIP RESTRAINT (PASSENGER SIDE)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)....................
1
HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 24MM LG
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)....................
8
REAR SEAT ARM REST
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014) ..........................
2
FOOTREST WELDMENT
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014) ..........................
1
FLIP FLOP SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY
(FOR VEHILCES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 57 - 60, 116) ....................................................................
1
108
109
617644
617645
110
111
112
113
114
115
600530
634175
634179
***
628058G01
628058G03
628058G04
628058G06
628058G07
628058G09
628058G10
628058G11
628058G12
628058G13
628058G14
628058G15
116
Page M-9
***
OYSTER
TAN
GRAY
BLACK
BROWN
WHITE/BLUE
RED/BLACK
WHITE/RED
WHITE/BLACK
WHITE/YELLOW
GRAY/BLACK
OYSTER/GARNET
FLIP FLOP VINYL SEAT BOTTOM COVER ............................................
617892 GRAY
617893 BROWN
615646 OYSTER
615647 TAN
611125 WHITE/BLUE
611126 WHITE/RED
615648 BLACK
611127 WHITE/YELLOW
611137 GRAY/BLACK
611130 WHITE/BLACK
Service Parts Manual
1
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
611135 RED/BLACK
611136 OYSTER/RUBY
117
118
***
634178
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 6, 8, 118 &119)
(FOR VEHICELS MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
620794 WHITE/YELLOW
620796 GRAY/BLACK
615838 WHITE/BLACK
615837 OYSTER/GARNET
SEAT BACK SUPPORT ...........................................................................
1
1
119
***
VINYL SEAT BACK COVER.....................................................................
604916G0704 GRAY/BLACK
604916G0108 WHITE/YELLOW
604916G0304 RED/BLACK
604916G0104 WHITE/BLACK
604916G0506 OYSTER/GARNET
120
***
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 22 - 27, 32, 107 - 109, 112, 121)
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
620798 WHITE/YELLOW
620801 GRAY/BLACK
121
***
122
634174
123
124
125
126
00427G6
00427G2
00428G8
00559G7
1
VINYL SEAT BOTTOM COVER ...............................................................
604912G0108 WHITE/YELLOW
604912G0704 GRAY/BLACK
604912G0304 RED/BLACK
604912G0104 WHITE/BLACK
604912G0506 OYSTER/GARNET
1
1
SEAT FRAME SUPPORT
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/4" LG
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
1
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1 1/4"
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
16
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 2 1/4" LG
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
2
FLAT WASHER, 1/4"
(FOR VEHICLES MANUFACTURED FROM MARCH 2014)..........................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page M-10
SEATING
Notes:
Page M-11
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page M-12
WEATHER PROTECTION
D
7
8
9
18
23
21
25
Rear of Vehicle
Front Of
Vehicle
22
27
6
5
25
21
28
19
5
(Driver Side
Shown)
21
A
D
19
A
13
21
C
B
C
16
19
21
Sun 15
Top
Front of Vehicle
Front
Strut
B
14
1
SUN TOP KIT BLACK includes items 4 - 6, 7, 10 - 25
2
SUN TOP KIT WHITE includes items 4 - 6, 8, 10 - 25
3
SUN TOP KIT BEIGE includes items 4 - 6, 9, 10 - 25
10 SUN TOP HARDWARE KIT includes items 11 - 25
4
20
12
11
29 SUN TOP KIT WHITE includes items 4, 8,10 - 28
30 SUN TOP KIT BLACK includes items 4, 7,10 - 28
31 SUN TOP KIT BEIGE includes items 4, 9,10 - 28
24
Page N-1
Service Parts Manual
21
17
WEATHER PROTECTION
36
35
WINDSHIELD
Front Top
Strut
40
39
38
Setscrew
REAR VIEW MIRROR
37 REAR VIEW MIRROR KIT includes items 38 - 40
34
33
WINDSHIELD
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
610266
SUN TOP KIT BLACK (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 6, 7, 10 - 25) ..........................
1
2
610268
SUN TOP KIT, WHITE (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 6, 8, 10 - 25) ..........................
1
3
610267
SUN TOP KIT, BEIGE (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 6, 9 - 25) ................................
1
4
610260
FRONT SUPPORT ...................................................................................
1
5
602743
REAR SUPPORT (DRIVER SIDE) ...........................................................
1
6
602741
REAR SUPPORT (PASSENGER SIDE) ...................................................
1
7
610263
SUN TOP, BLACK.....................................................................................
1
8
610265
SUN TOP, WHITE .....................................................................................
1
9
610264
SUN TOP, BEIGE......................................................................................
1
10
610259
SUN TOP HARDWARE KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 11 - 25) .......................
1
11
00440G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 2 1/4" LG...........................................
2
12
00565G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .......................................................................
4
13
00771G5
NYLON WASHER, 3/8" ......................................................................
4
14
75048G01
SPACER, 1/2".....................................................................................
2
15
18716G1
ALUMINIUM SPACER, 3" LG.............................................................
2
16
00674G8
HEX HEAD BOLT (SS), 3/8" - 16 X 5" LG ..........................................
2
17
00665G5
HEX HEAD BOLT (SS), 3/8" - 16 X 1 3/4" LG ....................................
4
18
00665G6
HEX HEAD BOLT (SS), 3/8" - 16 X 2" LG ..........................................
2
19
00891G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16 ..........................................................................
10
20
00559G8
FLAT WASHER 5/16", BLACK ...........................................................
4
21
00653G1
FLAT WASHER (SS), 5/8" ..................................................................
20
22
24647G1
SPACER, 1/4" THICK .........................................................................
2
23
00665G3
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 2 1/2" LG.............................................
4
24
00879G1
LOCK WASHER, 3/8" .........................................................................
4
25
19853G1
END CAP, 1".......................................................................................
2
26
27
611701
REAR SUPPORT (SHUTTLE 2) ...............................................................
2
28
611700
CROSS REAR SUPPORT (SHUTTLE 2) .................................................
1
29
611702
SUN TOP KIT, WHITE (INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 8, 10 - 28) ...............................
1
30
611707
SUN TOP KIT, BLACK (INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 7, 10 - 28) ...............................
1
31
611706
SUN TOP KIT, BEIGE (INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 9, 10 - 28)................................
1
Page N-3
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
33
611099
WINDSHIELD KIT ..........................................................................................
1
34
615662
SASH, 26".................................................................................................
2
35
611100
WINDSHIELD KIT ...........................................................................................
1
36
615661
SASH, 12".................................................................................................
2
37
19528G2
REAR VIEW MIRROR KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 38 - 40) ...............................
1
38
19496G1
REAR VIEW MIRROR ..............................................................................
1
39
19502G2
SUPPORT BRACKET ..............................................................................
1
40
19527G1
HEX HEAD BOLT (SS), # 8 - 32 X 5/8" LG ..............................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page N-4
WEATHER PROTECTION
Notes:
Page N-5
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page N-6
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY Includes Items 2 - 4
7
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY Includes Items 8 - 10
8
10
2
4
3
9
12
13
Page P-1
5
(Style of tire may differ from tire shown)
Service Parts Manual
WHEELS AND TIRES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
28842G01
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 3, 4).............................................................................
4
2
28764G01
TIRE, 18 X 8.50 - 8 LINKS® .....................................................................
1
3
28759G01
WHEEL RIM .............................................................................................
1
4
11657G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
5
14723G1
LUG NUT, 1/2 - 20...........................................................................................
16
612772
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 3, 4).............................................................................
4
6
7
8
612771
TIRE, 18 X 8.50 - 8 LINKS® .....................................................................
1
9
612770
WHEEL RIM .............................................................................................
1
10
11657G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
11
12
611321
HUB CAP SILVER...........................................................................................
4
13
615617
HUB CAP GOLD .............................................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page P-2
WHEELS AND TIRES
Notes:
Page P-3
Service Parts Manual
E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia 30906 - 3852 USA
Service Parts Manuals, as well as Repair and Service Manuals
are available from a local Distributor, an authorized Branch,
Genuine E-Z-GO Parts & Accessories Department or at www.shopezgo.com.
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc.
Technical Communications Department
Download PDF
Similar pages