Electric Service Parts Manual

Electric Service Parts Manual
628514
ISSUED APRIL 2012
REVISED MARCH 2014
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRIC POWERED UTILITY VEHICLE
LSV 800
STARTING MODEL YEAR 2012
DISCLAIMER: The E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc. (E-Z-GO) reserves the right to incorporate engineering and design changes to products in this Manual,
without obligation to include these changes on units leased/sold previously.
The information contained in this Manual may be revised periodically E-Z-GO, and therefore is subject to change without notice.
E-Z-GO DISCLAIMS LIABLITY FOR ERRORS IN THIS MANUAL, and E-Z-GO SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES RESULTING FROM THE USE OF THE INFORMATION AND MATERIALS IN THIS MANUAL.
TO CONTACT US
NORTH AMERICA:
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE & WARRANTY PHONE: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
SERVICE PARTS PHONE: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
INTERNATIONAL: PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
E-Z-GO DIVISION OF TEXTRON INC., 1451 MARVIN GRIFFIN RD., AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30906-3852
Service Parts Manual
Page i
GENERAL INFORMATION
To obtain a copy of the limited warranty applicable to the vehicle, call or write a local
Distributor, authorized Branch or the Warranty Department with vehicle serial number and
manufacturer code.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) parts may void the warranty.
Overfilling of batteries may void the warranty.
BATTERY PROLONGED STORAGE
All batteries will self discharge over time. The rate of self discharge varies depending on the
ambient temperature and the age and condition of the batteries.
A fully charged battery will not freeze in winter temperatures unless the temperature falls
below -75° F (-60° C).
As with all electric vehicles, the batteries must be checked and recharged as required or at a
minimum of 30 day intervals.
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A - 1
BATTERY CHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B - 1
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C - 1
BRAKES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 1
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E - 1
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F - 1
FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G - 1
FRONT SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H - 1
MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J - 1
REAR AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K - 1
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L - 1
SEATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M - 1
STEERING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N - 1
WEATHER PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P - 1
WHEELS AND TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q - 1
TRUCK BED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T - 1
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
NOTES
Page iv
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
• GENERAL INFORMATION
• ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• APPENDIX
The first section, GENERAL INFORMATION, contains the following information:
• WARRANTY INFORMATION
• GENERAL INDEX
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
The second section, ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN, contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of your
vehicle.
The third section, APPENDIX, contains a listing of specialty products and accessories.
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the GENERAL INDEX to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation and then contact the Service Parts Department. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle and its
model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
Locate the serial number plate (see BODY located in the Illustrated Parts Breakdown section of this manual for its location) and note the complete number shown on the plate.
Service Parts Manual
Page v
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Title
Title
106
*See Body Section for
decal information
102,104
Front of Vehicle
107
103
105
79
83,88
81,86
84,89
101
100
82,87
98
99
74
- 66, 69 Items 63
62 - IncludesItems 71 - 74
70 - IncludesItems 82 - 84
81 - IncludesItems 87 - 89
86 - IncludesItems 95, 96114
94 - Includes Items 112 -121
111 - IncludesItems 119 -131
118 - IncludesItems 127 126 - Includes
94
96
95
91
92
63
65
69
64
74
70
120
62
71
123
66
67
116
113
73
72
121
118
119
122
111
112
115
130
131
114
127
126
128 129
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the General Index and select the most
appropriate title.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the desired part on the illustration.
• From the illustration, obtain the item number assigned to the desired part. Refer to the accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part.
2. IF YOU KNOW THE PART NUMBER
• Locate the part number or description in the appropriate column on the parts list page.
NOTE: It is suggested that you confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying it with the pictorial representation on
the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts and the asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted
is not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page vi
Service Parts Manual
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
Service Parts Manual
Page vii
ACCELERATOR
1
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 6
6
3
5
2
4
7
1
8
Page A-1
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
626138
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-6).....................
1
2
612889
ACCELERATOR PEDAL MOLEX SWITCH .............................................
1
3
620030
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M5 - 0.8 X 10..........................................
2
4
600019
ROTARY POSITION SENSOR.................................................................
1
5
600543
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M4 - 0.75 X 12 .........................................
2
6
610529
ACCELERATOR PEDAL PAD ..................................................................
1
7
606277
BOSS SCREW, M6 - 1.0 X 25 ........................................................................
3
8
614393
ACCELERATOR PEDAL INSERT...................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
ACCELERATOR
Notes:
Page A-3
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page A-4
BATTERY CHARGER
48V ON-BOARD BATTERY CHARGER WITH DC TO DC CONVERTER
12
13
1
14
8
5
4
2
6
7
3
Page B-1
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
632862
48V ON-BOARD BATTERY CHARGER WITH DC TO DC CONVERTER ....
1
2
613145
CHARGER FRONT BRACKET.......................................................................
1
3
605957
BOSS HEAD TORX SCREW, M8 X 29MM LG...............................................
1
4
601476
LOCK NUT, M6 - 1 ..........................................................................................
4
5
606264
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20MM LG..........................................
4
6
613148
CHARGER SUPPORT BRACKET..................................................................
1
7
602572
PAN HEAD TORX TAPTITE BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25MM LG ............................
1
8
612170
48V BATTERY CHARGER, AC CHARGER CORD .......................................
1
12
610536
CHARGER RECEPTACLE, 48V DELTA-Q .....................................................
1
13
602409
BARREL CLIP, M6 - 1 .....................................................................................
1
14
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20MM LG .........................................
4
9
10
11
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BATTERY CHARGER
Notes:
Page B-3
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page B-4
BODY
8
4
ACCESS COVER ASSEMBLY includes item 5
7
INSTRUMENT PANEL COVER ASSEMBLY includes item 8
4
5
10
1
2
11
14
6
15
13
12
16
4
17
7
15
13
5
3
1
18
9
Page C-1
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX***
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
FRONT COWL, WITH HEADLIGHTS (SEE COLORS BELOW) ....................
1
620227 .... IVORY
620228 .... FOREST GREEN
620229 .... PATRIOT BLUE
620230 .... BLACK
620231 .... BURGANDY
620232 .... BRIGHT WHITE
620233 .... FLAME RED
620234 .... STEEL BLUE
608478 .... PLATINUM
608479 .... ALMOND
608516 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608517 .... INFERNO RED
617581 .... SUN BURST ORANGE
617579 .... BRITISH RACING GREEN
625013 .... YELLOW
630169 .... BARLEY GOLD
630171 .... OASIS GREEN
630173 .... JAVA BROWN
630175 .... METALLIC CHARCOAL
2
610621
INSTRUMENT PANEL TRIM, KS, SPEEDOMETER, & LIGHT SWITCH.......
1
3
600243
BALL HOLDER INSERT, DRIVER SIDE.........................................................
1
4
602388
ACCESS COVER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEM 5) .....................................
2
5
602100
U-CLIP......................................................................................................
6
6
606277
BOSS HEAD TORX SCREW, M6 - 1.0 X 25mm LG.......................................
4
7
602387
INSTRUMENT PANEL (INCLUDES ITEM 8)..................................................
1
8
602184
SPRING CLIP...........................................................................................
4
9
607533
GLOVE BOX, DRIVER SIDE ..........................................................................
1
10
607131
GLOVE BOX, PASSENGER SIDE..................................................................
1
11
601634
FRONT SPLASH GUARD...............................................................................
1
12
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25" X .88") ........................................................
3
13
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 15 X 25mm LG .............................................
4
14
70200G01
TRUSS HEAD TORX 3 BOLT.........................................................................
2
15
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 ......................................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
16
609417
FRONT REFLECTOR (DRIVER SIDE) ...........................................................
1
17
609416
FRONT REFLECTOR (PASSENGER SIDE)...................................................
1
18
619135
CUSHMAN COWL DECAL..............................................................................
1
19
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY
31
35
36
31
33
32
26
27
28
34
21
25
20
29
22
24
23
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
20
624214
CUSHMAN CUP HOLDER DECAL ................................................................
1
21
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16"....................................................................................................
2
22
609203
CUPHOLDER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEM 23) .........................................
1
23
610793
WARNING AND INSTRUCTION DECAL .................................................
1
24
71597G01
SELF THREADING NUT.................................................................................
3
25
602053
LOCK NUT, M4 - 0.7 .......................................................................................
2
26
600543
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M4 - 0.75 X 12mm LG ....................................
2
27
71078G01
POWER OUTLET 12V ....................................................................................
1
28
609380
SPEED SELECTOR SWITCH ........................................................................
1
29
603725
ASH TRAY ......................................................................................................
1
31
605935
FRONT BUMPER ...........................................................................................
1
32
612104
FRONT FASCIA ASSEMBLY W/LIGHTS .......................................................
1
33
608290
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SELF TAPPING SCREW, #10 - 16 X .75" LG.............
2
34
613373
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW WITH WASHER, 4.8 - 16 X 22mm LG ...............
2
35
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 - 10.5 X 30 ...................................................................
2
36
600525
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 -1.5.......................................................................
2
30
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY
8
7
14
11
13
12
13
10
12
9
2
5
3
1
6
4
6
Page C-7
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601257
UPPER ROCKER PANEL (DRIVER SIDE) ....................................................
1
2
601258
UPPER ROCKER PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) ............................................
1
3
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, M8 X 29mm LG ..........................................
2
4
600253
LOWER ROCKER PANEL (DRIVER SIDE)....................................................
1
5
600257
LOWER ROCKER PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) ...........................................
1
6
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, M8 X 29mm LG ..........................................
3
7
601118
FLOORMAT ...................................................................................................
1
8
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25" X .88") ........................................................
5
9
605277
PEDAL COVER PLATE ..................................................................................
1
10
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25" X .88") ........................................................
4
11
600225
FLOOR BOARD ..............................................................................................
1
12
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 ......................................................................................
2
13
602020
TORX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M10 - 1.5 X 50mm LG .......................
2
14
16816G1
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25" X .68") ........................................................
2
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
BODY
7
8
11
15
17
12
1
4
Failure to follow these instructions will result
in DEATH or SERIOUS INJURY
High voltage cables and terminals are contained in this compartment.
Battery electrolyte contains caustic substances.
Batteries must be connected properly (see Owner’s Manual).
Connect battery charger to properly rated electrical receptacle with GFCI.
Do not attempt to charge frozen, leaking or damaged batteries.
ONLY charge batteries in a well ventilated area away from flammable
materials.
610786
14
6
22
18
25
10
9
27
20
21
26
16
24 BAGWELL CLOSEOUT ASSEMBLY
includes items 25 - 27
13
23
14
5
Page C-9
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY WITH TAIL LIGHT OPENINGS ............................
(SEE COLORS BELOW, INCLUDES ITEM 2 & 3) .........................................
1
615026 .... IVORY
615027 .... FOREST GREEN
615028 .... PATRIOT BLUE
615029 .... BLACK
615030 .... BURGANDY
615031 .... BRIGHT WHITE
615032 .... FLAME RED
615033 .... STEEL BLUE
615034 .... PLATINUM
615035 .... ALMOND
615036 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
615037 .... INFERNO RED
617595 .... SUN BURST ORNAGE
617597 .... BRITISH RACING GREEN
625016 .... YELLOW
630195 .... BARLEY GOLD
630201 .... OASIS GREEN
630207 .... JAVA BROWN
630213 .... METALLIC CHARCOAL
2
3
4
600249
REAR BODY ACCESS PANEL.......................................................................
1
5
602409
BARREL CLIP, M6-1 .......................................................................................
2
6
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20 .....................................................
2
7
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25........................................................
2
8
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 - 10.5 X 30 ...................................................................
2
9
602558
SEAT HINGE PLATE ......................................................................................
2
10
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25........................................................
4
11
601921
FRONT SEAT SUPPORT ASSEMBLY ...........................................................
1
12
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25........................................................
2
13
601621
REAR SPLASH GUARD, DRIVER SIDE ........................................................
1
14
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25" X .88") ........................................................
4
15
601622
REAR SPLASH GUARD, PASSENGER SIDE ...............................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page C-10
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
16
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25" X .88") .........................................................
4
17
610786
DANGER HIGH VOLTAGE, DECAL................................................................
1
18
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25" X .88") .........................................................
10
20
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10, 10.5 X 30 .....................................................................
4
21
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, M8 X 29 ......................................................
4
22
617331
VEHICLE EMISSION CONTROL, LABEL.......................................................
1
23
624210
CUSHMAN LSV 800 DECAL...........................................................................
2
24
611940
BAGWELL CLOSEOUT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 25 - 27) ................
1
25
609310
BAGWELL CLOSEOUT ........................................................................... -
1
26
614973
OVAL RED REFLECTOR WITH ADHESIVE ............................................
2
27
71055G02
RIVET 3/16" ..............................................................................................
4
19
Page C-11
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-12
BRAKES
1 BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 5
8
2
9
4
6
3
5
13 BRAKE PEDAL RETURN ASSEMBLY includes items 14 - 18
12
15
20
14
17
11
18
19
10
16
Page D-1
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
626169
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (HYDRAULIC), (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 5) ........
1
2
610471
BRAKE PEDAL PAD ................................................................................
1
3
600019
ROTARY POSITION SENSOR.................................................................
1
4
600543
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M4 - 7 X 13...............................................
2
5
609226
SWITCH BUTTON BRACKET..................................................................
1
6
605254
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M8 - 1.25 X 90 ...............................................
4
8
605688
BRAKE PEDAL COVER .................................................................................
1
9
600543
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M4 - 0.7 X 12 ..................................................
2
10
73046G01
COMPRESSION SPRING ..............................................................................
1
11
614058
CLEVIS PIN ....................................................................................................
1
12
601835
E-RING, 8mm ..................................................................................................
1
13
613309
BRAKE PEDAL RETURN ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 14 - 18) ............
1
14
605260
PARK BRAKE ROD ..................................................................................
1
15
600706
FLANGED BUSHING, 8mm......................................................................
1
16
604538
FLANGED HEX HEAD LOCK NUT, M10 X 1.5 ........................................
1
17
601675
BUSHING .................................................................................................
1
18
604100
WASHER, 34MM X 10MM........................................................................
2
19
613157
MASTER CYLINDER BRAKE CABLE ............................................................
1
20
614763
SPACER, M13 X 25 OD X 5 ...........................................................................
1
7
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
BRAKES
6
13
1
9
2
11
7
3
8
10
5
4
12
14
15 16
19
18
Page D-3
17
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
613158
MASTER CYLINDER ......................................................................................
1
2
613147
MASTER CYLINDER BRACKET ....................................................................
1
3
70581G01
ACETAL BUSHING .........................................................................................
2
4
613331
BELL CRANK BRAKE CABLE PIN.................................................................
1
5
614261
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ........................................................................................
1
6
10386G2
CLEVIS PIN, 8 X 24mm ..................................................................................
1
7
01076G01
COTTER PIN ..................................................................................................
1
8
613154
BELL CRANK WELDMENT ............................................................................
1
9
605957
BOSS HEAD TORX SCREW, M8 X 29mm.....................................................
2
10
613152
BELL CRANK SHAFT .....................................................................................
1
11
00439G8
HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 2.00" ..................................................
2
12
01111G01
RETAINING RING...........................................................................................
6
13
800697
CROWN LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 .......................................................................
2
14
452695
TORX HEAD TAPTITE SCREW, M6 - 1.00 X 20 ............................................
3
15
613365
FRONT BRAKE LINE WIRE FORM (DRIVER SIDE) .....................................
1
16
613366
FRONT BRAKE LINE WIRE FORM (PASSENGER SIDE).............................
1
17
613293
CRUSH WASHER, M10..................................................................................
12
18
613292
BANJO BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 20.......................................................................
6
19
613289
FRONT BRAKE LINE......................................................................................
1
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
BRAKES
35
34
33
39
40
36
32
42 41
38
Page D-5
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
606264
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M6 - X 20 ........................................................
2
33
613290
REAR BRAKE LINE ........................................................................................
1
34
01072G01
CABLE CLIP ...................................................................................................
1
35
73053G01
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP .................................................................................
1
36
614875
DRIVER SIDE CALIPER.................................................................................
1
37
614876
PASSENGER SIDE CALIPER (NOT SHOWN) ..............................................
1
38
606261
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 20 ................................................
4
39
613294
BRAKE LINE HANGER...................................................................................
1
40
17618G1
NYLON CLIP...................................................................................................
1
41
614297
BRAKE PADS KIT (INCLUDES 4 PADS - 4 RATTLE SPRINGS) ..................
1
42
614874
BRAKE PADS KIT (INCLUDES 2 PADS - 2 RATTLE SPRINGS) ..................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page D-6
BRAKES
1 MOTOR BRAKE ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 4
3
Page D-7
2
4
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
613176
6" MOTOR BRAKE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 4) ...........................
1
2
613176
6" MOTOR BRAKE...................................................................................
1
3
73715G01
FLANGED HEX HEAD SCREW, M6 - 1 X 60 ..........................................
3
4
00664G7
LOCK WASHER, STAINLESS STEEL, 1/4" .............................................
3
Service Parts Manual
Page D-8
BRAKES
Notes:
Page D-9
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-10
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
1
MAIN ELECTRICAL HARNESS (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
includes items 2, 3, 7 & 11
3
REVERSE WARNING INDICATOR REPLACEMENT KIT
includes items 4 - 6
(RED, YELLOW, BLACK WIRES are from MAIN HARNESS)
4
2
15
6
16
12 KEY SWITCH ASSEMBLY includes items 13 - 14
7 RUN TOW SWITCH REPLACEMENT KIT includes items 8 - 10
10
13
8
14
11
17
RUN PLUG
Page E-1
SPEEDOMETER
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
609397
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
MAIN ELECTRICAL HARNESS (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 3, 7 & 11) ....................................................................
1
2
614012
36V HEAVY DUTY SOLENOID ASSEMBLY............................................
1
3
608899
REVERSE WARNING INDICATOR REPLACEMENT KIT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 6).........................................................................
1
4
608882
REVERSE WARNING INDICATOR ...................................................
1
5
608896
WATERPROOF BUTT SPLICE..........................................................
2
6
01051G01
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, # 8 - 16............................................
2
7
608900
RUN/TOW SWITCH REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 8 - 10) ...
1
8
620765
RUN TOW SWITCH...........................................................................
1
9
608896
WATERPROOF BUTT SPLICE..........................................................
2
10
605969
RUBBER BOOT .................................................................................
1
11
620862
RUN PLUG ...............................................................................................
1
12
609692
KEY SWITCH ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 13 - 14)................................
1
13
609682
KEY SWITCH, F-N-R ...............................................................................
1
14
609693
KEY ..........................................................................................................
1
15
614010
GREEN WIRE ASSEMBLY, 4 AWG X 280MM ...............................................
1
16
614011
GREEN WIRE ASSEMBLY, 4 AWG X 700MM ...............................................
1
17
609401
SPEEDOMETER.............................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page E-2
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
4 - 12V BATTERY SYSTEM
11
3
2
8
7
9
16
10
4
6
12
1
14
13
15
Page E-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
611364
HIGH SPEED BATTERY TRAY WELDMENT.................................................
1
2
614107
OUTTER BATTERY HOLD DOWN.................................................................
3
3
609159
MIDDLE BATTERY HOLD DOWN ..................................................................
1
4
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25MM LG.....................................
5
5
600525
FLANGED HEX LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5...........................................................
3
6
603818
BARREL CLIP, M10 - 1.5 ................................................................................
2
7
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25MM LG ............................................
2
8
602930
BLUE WIRE ASSEMBLY, 6 GA X 261MM ......................................................
2
9
607057
BLUE WIRE ASSEMBLY, 6 GA X 325MM ......................................................
1
10
611258
BATTERY TRAY LINER ..................................................................................
1
11
614165
REMOVABLE UPRIGHT HOLDOWN ............................................................
1
12
***
BATTERY US, 12V .........................................................................................
4
13
***
US T - 1275 HYDROLINK BATTERY .............................................................
4
14
620820
HYDROLINK SNAKE ......................................................................................
1
15
614472
HAND PUMP, HYDROLINK ............................................................................
1
16
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 - 10.5MM X 30MM .......................................................
2
Service Parts Manual
Page E-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
6 - 8V BATTERY SYSTEM
26
6
28
7
10
11
15
29
30
21
25
23
24
12
1
17
8
9
14
4
2
19
3
4
20
Page E-5
Service Parts Manual
4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
***
BATTERY, 8V - T8V ........................................................................................
6
2
***
BATTERY, 8V - T8V, HYDROLINK .................................................................
6
3
***
BATTERY US, 8V ...........................................................................................
6
4
***
BATTERY US, 8V, FLOWRITE .......................................................................
6
6
627782
BATTERY RETAINER - TALL .........................................................................
1
7
628618
BATTERY RETAINER - TALL, GALVANIZED .................................................
1
8
627656
BATTERY TRAY WELDMENT ........................................................................
1
9
628617
BATTERY TRAY WELDMENT - GALVANIZED ..............................................
1
10
624288
BATTERY RETAINER - SHORT .....................................................................
1
11
628619
BATTERY RETAINER - SHORT, GALVANIZED .............................................
1
12
614457
SNAKE, HYDROLINK .....................................................................................
1
14
01101G01
TIE DOWN BOLT ............................................................................................
2
15
11027G1
FLANGED LOCK NUT, 5/16" - 18 ...................................................................
2
16
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 (NOT ILLUSTRATED) .................................................
2
17
602572
PAN HEAD TAPTITE BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25MM LG .......................................
2
19
603799
HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25MM LG.......................................................
2
20
603818
BARREL CLIP, M10 - 1.5 ................................................................................
2
21
612867
RETAINER ......................................................................................................
1
23
613236
BLUE WIRE ASSEMBLY - 6AWG, 380MM .....................................................
4
24
613237
BLUE WIRE ASSEMBLY - 6AWG, 150MM .....................................................
1
25
616673
LOCK NUT, M8 X 1.25 ....................................................................................
2
26
628635
PAN HEAD TAPTITE BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 30MM LG .......................................
2
28
15121G1
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
29
00571G2
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
30
840177
TERMINAL BOOT...........................................................................................
3
5
13
18
22
27
Service Parts Manual
Page E-6
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
1
ACCESSORY HARNESS (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
6
4
7
View from front driver side
8
3 HORN ASSEMBLY KIT includes items 4 - 9
2
9
5
HORN BUTTON SWITCH ASSEMBLY
View from front driver side
13
17
12
16
11
15
ROOF
PANEL
2
14
18
Page E-7
19
10 STROBE LIGHT KIT includes items 11 - 14
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
632861
ACCESSORY HARNESS (NOT ILLUSTRATED) ...........................................
1
2
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET, .25" X .88" LG ....................................................
1
3
607528
HORN ASSEMBLY KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 9) .........................................
1
4
604196
HORN ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................
1
5
604193
HORN BUTTON SWITCH ASSEMBLY ....................................................
1
6
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20MM LG ...................................
1
7
601476
LOCK NUT, M6 - 1....................................................................................
1
8
01072G01
CABLE CLIP.............................................................................................
3
9
608397
HORN PLATE ...........................................................................................
1
10
609412
STROBE - LIGHT KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 11 - 14) .......................................
1
11
611998
STROBE LIGHT ASSEMBLY ...................................................................
1
12
609309
AMBER STOBE LIGHT ............................................................................
1
13
14390G10
PLASTIC INSERT LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 .................................................
3
14
00979G01
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, # 10 - 24 X .875" LG...............................
3
15
611977
A / C FAN CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY ..........................................................
1
16
609658
A / C FAN CONTROLLER BRACKET.............................................................
1
17
606277
BOSS HEAD TORX SCREW, M6 - 1.0 X 25MM LG.......................................
2
18
610441
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, M4 - .7 X 50MM LG ...........................................
4
19
602053
LOCK NUT, M4 - .7 .........................................................................................
4
20
609320
STROBE LIGHT AND WIPER HARNESS (NOT ILLUSTRATED)..................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page E-8
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
10
11
4
6
8
9
7
5
2
1
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE includes items 4 - 10
3 HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE includes items 5 - 11
18
17 18
15 TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE includes items 17 & 18
12
16 TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE includes items 17 & 18
13
19
21
22
23
Page E-9
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604019
HEADLIGHT SWTICH ....................................................................................
1
2
607439
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 10) ...........
1
3
607438
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (INCLUDES ITEMS 5 - 11)...
1
4
607452
GASKET, DRIVER SIDE ..........................................................................
1
5
74004G01
HEADLIGHT BULB...................................................................................
1
6
604539
TURN SIGNAL BULB ...............................................................................
1
7
608322
BULB RETAINER .....................................................................................
1
8
608328
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, M3 - 1.3 X 14MM LG ...........................
1
9
607487
TURN SIGNAL WIRE HARNESS.............................................................
1
10
607434
HEADLIGHT RETAINING CLIP................................................................
4
11
607437
GASKET, PASSENGER SIDE ..................................................................
1
12
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20MM LG .........................................
8
13
602409
BARRELL CLIP, M6 ........................................................................................
8
15
603325
TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 & 18)..........
1
16
603326
TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 & 18) .
1
17
604311
TAIL LIGHT BULB ....................................................................................
1
18
604858
TAIL LIGHT LENS ....................................................................................
1
19
615236
TURN SIGNAL SWITCH ASSEMBLY W/ HORN............................................
1
21
20965G3
STEERING COLUMN COVER .......................................................................
1
22
608771
RUBBER ISOLATION STRIP..........................................................................
1
23
16816G5
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET, .18" X .55" ..........................................................
2
14
20
Service Parts Manual
Page E-10
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
1
DEFROSTER / HEATER KIT includes items 2 - 9
2
3
3
8
4
5
7
6
9
Page E-11
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
614712
DEFROSTER / HEATER KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 9) ................................
1
2
614915
DEFROSTER / HEATER 48V...................................................................
1
3
614835
DEFROSTER UPPER BRACKET ............................................................
1
4
614833
DEFROSTER LOWER BRACKET ...........................................................
1
5
602409
BARREL CLIP, M6 - 1 .............................................................................
1
6
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20MM LG ...................................
1
7
00559G6
FLAT TYPE A WASHER...........................................................................
1
8
608290
SELF TAPPING SCREW, # 10 - 16 X .75" LG .........................................
3
9
17618G1
NYLON CLAMP........................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page E-12
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
8
2
3
6
7
5
4
1 TRUCK BACKUP LIGHT KIT (NOT ILLUSTRATED) includes items 2 - 8
Page E-13
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
625484
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
TRUCK BACKUP LIGHT KIT (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 8) ...............................................................................
1
2
620831
BACKUP LIGHT HARNESS W / 48V RELAY...........................................
1
3
620830
BACKUP LIGHT HARNESS.....................................................................
1
4
614871
LED BACKUP LIGHT ...............................................................................
1
5
614800
BACKUP LIGHT BRACKET .....................................................................
1
6
614901
SELF STRIPPING SPLICE ......................................................................
2
7
11845G5
INSULATED CABLE CLIP ........................................................................
1
8
16816G1
RATCHET RIVET. .25" X .680".................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page E-14
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Notes:
Page E-15
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page E-16
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
16
can result in
modifications
this unit. Unauthorized
will void the warranty.
or tamper with
the vehicle and
DO NOT alter
or damage to
battery wires.
SERIOUS INJURY
‘OFF’ and remove
key switch to
system, turn
or reconnecting
To disable electrical
disconnecting
can
key to ‘OFF’ before or BATTERY EXPLOSION
ALWAYS turn
ARC
ELECTRICAL
position.
battery wires.
not in the ‘OFF’
to
occur if key is
turning key switch
batteries BEFORE
after reconnecting
positions.
WAIT 30 seconds
or ‘NEUTRAL’
‘FORWARD’
‘REVERSE’,
select
TOWING - Always
towing
position before
‘TOW’
608523
15
18
result in SERIOUS INJURY or DEATH
Failure to follow these instructions can
TO BE MOVED:
IF VEHICLE IS INOPERABLE AND NEEDS
movement.
and ‘chock’ tires to prevent inadvertent
Turn the ignition key to the ‘N’ position
location and
position and move vehicle to the desired
Flip the RUN-TOW switch to the ‘TOW’
tires immediately.
park it properly on level ground and chock
remove key and perform required service
Turn the ignition key to the ‘OFF’ position,
as outlined in your repair manual.
procedures following all Safety Guidelines
tions
PERFORMED
these instruc
AREA AND BE
Failure to follow
FROM AN UNSAFE
CLEAR VEHICLE
Move The Vehicle:
ONLY BE TO
The Brake To
NEL
URE SHOULD
ent.
NOT Release
THIS PROCED IED TRAINED PERSON
tent movem
’ Switch DOES
to prevent inadverfrom the connector.
ONLY BY QUALIF
And The ‘Run-tow
(4)
‘chock’ tires
Power Loss
r Pack Seal
position and
In Case Of Total
key to the ‘OFF’ (3) and remove the Weathe
THIS WILL
the line (2).
ect
brake.
line
the
Turn the ignition
disconn
release
‘Auxiliary Power’ line (1) connector and
(1) which will
D.
Identify the
y Power’ line ON LEVEL GROUN
‘Primary Power’
IMMEDIATELY
(3) to ‘Primar
Identify the
, chock tires, 2) FOR SAFETY
IATELY IF NOT
ry Power’ line
MOVE IMMED it properly on level ground
POWER’ (1,
Connect ‘Auxilia
VEHICLE TO
park
‘PRIMARY
CAUSE THE
location and ’ AND RECONNECT
d service
desired
require
to
perform
609694
Move vehicle ‘AUXILIARY POWER
line (3) and .
manual
DISCONNECT BATTERY DRAIN. (4) to the Auxiliary Power
in your repair
outlined
as
AND TO AVOIDWeather Pack Seal
guidelines
the
Reconnect following all Safety
procedures
‘Run-tow’ Switch DOES NOT Release
In Case of Total Power Loss and the
the Brake to Move the Vehicle :
fasteners. See illustrations below.
3 plastic fasteners.
Remove this plastic cover by removing
under this panel.
See emergency brake release instruction
Push center
of fastener
with vehicle
key,
When center is
depressed
lift fastener to
remove.
To secure fastener
in place press
down on
center stem
until flush
with head of
fastener.
To reuse fastener
push center stem
up then install
fastener
through
shield into
hole.
609987
can result in
or
SERIOUS INJURY
DEATH
17
19
14 CONTROLLER SPLASH SHIELD ASSMBLY includes items 15 - 18
1 CURTIS CONTROLLER KIT includes items 2 - 13
6
4
12
11
8
7
9
5
2
10
3
TO - 48V BATTERY
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
629511
CURTIS CONTROLLER KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 13)...............................
1
2
618373
CONTROLLER, 1206AC - 5202...............................................................
1
3
623170
CONTROLLER BRACKET, LH .................................................................
1
4
623213
CONTROLLER BRACKET, RH ................................................................
1
5
624618
BLACK WIRE, 6AWG (830mm)................................................................
1
6
605957
BOSS SCREW, M8 ..................................................................................
2
7
73876G01
FLANGED BOLT, M6 - 1.00" X 12mm LG ................................................
5
8
606264
HEX BOLT, M6 - 1" X 20mm LG...............................................................
4
9
626124
ADAPTOR HARNESS ASSEMBLY..........................................................
1
10
624316
SOLENOID BRACKET .............................................................................
1
11
626118
ADAPTOR, 23 PIN TO 23 PIN .................................................................
1
12
614898
SPLICE, 2 / 3 WIRE .................................................................................
1
13
608290
SELF TAPPING SCREW, #10 - 16 (NOT ILLUSTRATED).......................
2
14
612423
CONTROLLER SPLASH SHIELD ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 15 - 18)
1
15
612422
SPLASH SHIELD CONTROLLER............................................................
1
16
612594
RUN/TOW SWITCH DECAL ....................................................................
1
17
609987
MAINTENANCE/TOWING DECAL...........................................................
1
18
609694
TOWING INSTRUCTION NOTICE DECAL..............................................
1
19
610487
PLASTIC RIVET..............................................................................................
3
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
Notes:
Page F-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page F-4
FRAME
9
3
6
5
7
10
8
4
8
For models manufactured
before 29th April 2013
1
1
For models manufactured
2
after 29th April 2013
Page G-1
Service Parts Manual
FRAME
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
2
PART NO.
618726
631180
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
FRAME WELDMENT (FOR MODELS MANUFACTURED
AFTER 29TH APRIL 2013) .............................................................................
1
FRAME WELDMENT (FOR MODELS MANUFACTURED
AFTER 29TH APRIL 2013) .............................................................................
1
3
614597
IP SUPPORT WELDMENT............................................................................
1
4
609290
SEAT SUPPORT DRIVER SIDE WELDMENT ...............................................
1
5
609291
SEAT SUPPORT PASSENGER SIDE WELDMENT......................................
1
6
609860
SEAT BELT FRONT CENTER WELDMENT ..................................................
1
7
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25MM LG ............................................
2
8
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT , M10 - 1.5 X 23MM LG ...................................
10
9
600525
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 -1.5.......................................................................
2
10
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 ......................................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page G-2
FRAME
Notes:
Page G-3
Service Parts Manual
FRAME
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
FRONT SUSPENSION
1
2 SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE
includes items 4 - 7, 37
SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE
includes items 2 - 12
37 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE
includes items 39, 41 & 42
8
27
28
10
11
41
9
33
42
33
34
4
39
29
30
30
31
5
12
6
7
32
16 SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE
includes items 18 - 21, 38
15 SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE
includes items 16 - 26
21
24
20
19
38 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE
includes items 40 - 42
22
41
18
23
25
42
40
26
Page H-1
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
2
PART NO.
617117
617115
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 12) .............................................................................
1
SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 7, 37)...................................................................
1
3
4
617107
DISC HUB ASSEMBLY......................................................................
1
5
12093G1
HEX NUT, SLOTTED, 1 - 14 .............................................................
1
6
00798G8
COTTER PIN, 5/32" X 1.75" ..............................................................
1
7
12091G2
SPINDLE CAP ...................................................................................
1
8
614880
STRUT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE .........................................................
1
9
614034
KINGPIN TUBE ........................................................................................
1
10
601920
THRUST WASHER (SS), 2.5MM .............................................................
1
11
620380
HEX HEAD FLANGE BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 145MM LG.............................
1
12
600549
FLANGE HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25................................................................
1
617118
SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 16 - 26) ...........................................................................
1
SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 18 - 21, 38) ...............................................................
1
13
14
15
16
617116
17
18
617107
DISC HUB ASSEMBLY......................................................................
1
19
12093G1
HEX NUT, SLOTTED 1 - 14 ..............................................................
1
20
00798G8
COTTER PIN, 5/32” X 1.75" ..............................................................
1
21
12091G2
SPINDLE CAP ...................................................................................
1
22
614881
STRUT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
23
614034
KINGPIN TUBE ........................................................................................
1
24
601920
THRUST WASHER (SS), 2.5MM .............................................................
1
25
620380
HEX HEAD FLANGE BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 145MM LG.............................
1
26
600549
HEX FLANGE NUT, M12 - 1.25................................................................
1
27
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGE BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80MM LG .......................................
2
28
600525
HEX FLANGE NUT, M10 -1.5 .........................................................................
2
Service Parts Manual
Page H-2
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
29
608089
A - ARM ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................
2
30
601340
A - ARM BUSHING .........................................................................................
4
31
602085
A - ARM CARRIER TUBE ...............................................................................
2
32
601754
HEX HEAD FLANGE BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 100MM LG......................................
2
33
600525
HEX FLANGE NUT, M10 - 1.5.........................................................................
4
34
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGE BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80MM LG........................................
4
613026
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 39, 41 & 42)........................................................
1
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 40 - 42) ...............................................................
1
35
36
37
38
613246
39
613025
SPINDLE, DRIVER SIDE.............................................................
1
40
613242
SPINDLE, PASSENGER SIDE ....................................................
1
41
632925
FLANGED BUSHING, 25MM, DP4 ..............................................
1
42
632926
BUSHING, 25MM, DP4 ................................................................
1
Page H-3
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page H-4
MOTOR
6
5
2
4
3
1
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
MOTOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
611355
48V AC ELECTRIC MOTOR...........................................................................
1
2
605714
FLEXLOOM SLEEVE......................................................................................
1
3
601327
LOCK WASHER, M6.......................................................................................
6
4
605741
HEX HEAD BOLT, M6 - 1 X 25 (GRADE 10.9) ...............................................
6
5
612741
SPEED SENSOR............................................................................................
1
6
614253
PAN HEAD PHILIPS SCREW M6X1, 12MM LG.............................................
1
7
27327G02
TWISTED CLAMP (NOT ILLUSTRATED) ......................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
MOTOR
Notes:
Page J-3
Service Parts Manual
MOTOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page J-4
REAR AXLE
1
HEAVY DUTY ELECTRIC AXLE ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 7
8
REAR HUB ASSEMBLY includes items 9 -10
18
13
11
14
12
10
7
9
6
5
2
2
Page K-1
4
3
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
618150
HEAVY DUTY REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 14.76:1 (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 7) .
1
2
620342
RETAINING RING ....................................................................................
4
3
614748
BALL BEARING........................................................................................
2
4
612064
OIL SEAL..................................................................................................
2
5
614750
AXLE SHAFT, DRIVER SIDE (LONG) .....................................................
1
6
614749
AXLE SHAFT, PASSENGER SIDE (SHORT)...........................................
1
7
620347
RUBBER PLUG........................................................................................
2
8
617121
REAR HUB ASSEMBELY (INCLUDES ITEMS 9, 10) ....................................
2
9
615388
DISC BRAKE REAR HUB ........................................................................
1
10
614820
WHEEL STUD ..........................................................................................
4
11
21830G1
BRAKE DRUM WASHER, .765" ID X 1.5" OD X .12".....................................
2
12
613172
CASTLE NUT, 3/4" - 16...................................................................................
2
13
10387G1
COTTER PIN, .125" X 1.50" ...........................................................................
2
14
21809G1
FLAT WASHER, 1.3" X .98" ............................................................................
2
614188
FILL PLUG ......................................................................................................
1
15
16
17
18
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
REAR AXLE
Notes:
Page K-3
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page K-4
REAR SUSPENSION
For models manufactured before 29th April 2013
16
15
14
15
2
7
8
6
5
13
10
9
3
1
Page L-1
4
Service Parts Manual
11
12
REAR SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604494
TAPERED HEAVY DUTY LEAF SPRING .......................................................
2
2
612281
U-BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 141.0MM LG .................................................................
2
3
612765
LEAF SPRING PLATE ....................................................................................
2
4
614974
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 -1.5.......................................................................
4
5
620160
FLANGED BUSHING (LARGE) ......................................................................
4
6
620161
SPLIT STEEL SPACER, .394" I. D. X .51" O. D. X 2.65" LG..........................
2
7
601754
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT , M10 - 1.5 X 100MM LG .................................
2
8
614974
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 -1.5.......................................................................
2
9
624030
FLANGED BUSHING (SMALL).......................................................................
8
10
620161
SPLIT STEEL SPACER, .394" I. D. X .51" O. D. X 2.65" LG..........................
4
11
603648
SHACKLE PLATE ...........................................................................................
4
12
601754
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 100MM LG...................................
4
13
614974
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 -1.5.......................................................................
4
14
611724
SHOCK ABSORBER ......................................................................................
2
15
601414
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 65MM LG.....................................
4
16
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 ......................................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
REAR SUSPENSION
For models manufactured after 29th April 2013
Front of Vehicle
20
15
6
12
1
17
16
3
18
13
5
11
21
Page L-3
Service Parts Manual
22
8
4
7
REAR SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
604494
HEAVY DUTY TAPERED LEAF SPRING .......................................................
2
3
614974
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
6
4
603648
SHACKLE PLATE ...........................................................................................
4
5
624030
FLANGED BUSHING (small) ..........................................................................
8
6
620160
FLANGED BUSHING (large) ..........................................................................
4
7
601754
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 100MM LG...................................
6
8
620161
SPLIT STEEL SPACER, .394" I. D. X .51" O. D. X 2.65" LG..........................
6
11
625658
SHOCK MOUNT PLATE (PASENGER SIDE) ................................................
1
12
625657
SHOCK MOUNT PLATE (DRIVER SIDE).......................................................
1
13
633986
AXLE SUPPORT BRACKET...........................................................................
2
15
76418G01
SHOCK ABSORBER ......................................................................................
2
16
10435G1
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER......................................................................
8
17
10194G1
SHOCK RUBBER BUSHING ..........................................................................
8
18
00532G6
HEX NUT .......................................................................................................
4
20
630819
U-BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 2 3/8" DIA X 5.75" LG .....................................................
4
21
11098G4
PLASTIC LOCK NUT, 3/8" - 16 .......................................................................
8
22
00571G2
FLAT WASHER ...............................................................................................
8
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
9
10
14
19
Service Parts Manual
Page L-4
REAR SUSPENSION
Notes:
Page L-5
Service Parts Manual
REAR SUSPENSION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page L-6
SEATING
1
BUCKET SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 22
2
BUCKET SEAT BOTTOM SUB - ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) includes items 4 - 7, 9, 10
3
BUCKET SEAT BOTTOM SUB - ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE) includes items 4 - 8, 10
3
2
4
5
21
6
7
16
17
9
8
22
18
19
20
Page M-1
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
2
3
PART NO.
***
***
***
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
BUCKET SEAT BTM ASSY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 22)
(SELECT COLOR BELOW) ............................................................................
629269G1102....STONE BIEGE
629269G1101....OYSTER
BUCKET SEAT BTM SUB-ASSY (DRIVER SIDE)
(SELECT COLOR BELOW) (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 7, 9, 10)..................
614717....STONE BIEGE
614719....OYSTER
BUCKET SEAT BTM SUB-ASSY (PASSENGER SIDE)
(SELECT COLOR BELOW) (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 8, 10)......................
614716....STONE BIEGE
614718....OYSTER
QTY.
1
1
1
4
613253
BUCKET SEAT FOAM .......................................................................
1
5
614104
BUCKET SEAT BOTTOM BOARD ....................................................
1
6
71610G01
SEAT HINGE......................................................................................
2
7
00720G08
FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS TAPPING SCREW, #12 - 14 X 1" LG ...........
6
8
612659
BUCKET SEAT BOTTOM TRIM (PASSENGER SIDE) .....................
1
9
612658
BUCKET SEAT BOTTOM TRIM (DRIVER SIDE) ..............................
1
10
***
BUCKET SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
(SELECT COLOR BELOW) ...............................................................
613254....STONE BIEGE
614098....OYSTER
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
613264
FRONT BUCKET SEAT STRAP...............................................................
2
17
600530
BOSS HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 MM LG..................................
8
18
617644
HIP RESTRAINT (PASSENGER SIDE) ...................................................
1
19
617645
HIP RESTRAINT (DRIVER SIDE) ............................................................
1
20
600530
BOSS HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 MM LG..................................
8
21
614233
FRONT BUCKET SEAT CENTER CONSOLE .........................................
1
22
608290
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SELF TAPPING SCREW, #10 - 16 X .75" LG ......
8
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
SEATING
28
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY includes items 29 - 32 & 35
28
29
32
33
31
34
30
36
37
Page M-3
Service Parts Manual
35
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
23
24
25
26
27
28
***
SEAT BACK ASSY (INCLUDES ITEMS 29 - 32 & 35)
(SELECT COLOR BELOW) ............................................................................
605548....STONE BIEGE
608012....OYSTER
1
29
***
SEAT BACK VINYL COVER, (SELECT COLOR BELOW) .....................
605537....STONE BIEGE
608006....OYSTER
1
30
605529
SEAT BACK COVER ................................................................................
1
31
605550
SEAT BACK BASE (WOOD) ASSY..........................................................
1
32
71754G01
SEAT BACK PADDING (FOAM)...............................................................
1
33
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 - 10.5............................................................................
4
34
600530
BOSS HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 MM LG ........................................
4
35
23222G1
36
608290
SELF TAPPING SCREW, #10 - 16 .................................................................
1
37
632527
CENTER CLOSEOUT CONSOLE ..................................................................
1
FLAT STAPLE (SS), 3/8" ..........................................................................
Service Parts Manual
AR
Page M-4
SEATING
9
1
8
SEAT BELT KIT includes items 2 - 9
11
16
5
7
15
7
12
2
10
6
5
3
7
4
Page M-5
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SEAT BELT KIT, (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 9) ....................................................
1
1
613474
2
*
SEAT BELT RETRACTOR ASSEMBLY ...................................................
1
3
*
SEAT BELT BUCKLE LATCH, 6"..............................................................
1
4
*
HEX HEAD SHOLDER BOLT, 7/16" - 20..................................................
2
5
*
PLASTIC INSERT LOCK NUT .................................................................
4
6
*
HEX HEAD BOLT, 7/16" - 20 X 1" LG.......................................................
2
7
*
FLAT WASHER, 1.25 X 500 X .084" ........................................................
2
8
*
HOLE PLUG - 25.4 MM............................................................................
1
9
*
FLAT WASHER, 1.313 X .615 X .145", EPDM .........................................
1
10
600525
FLANGED HEX LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5...........................................................
2
11
603800
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 MM LG....................................
2
12
610755
HEX HEAD BOLT, 7/16" - 20 X 3/2" LG ..........................................................
1
15
612554
SEAT BELT BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE) ................................................
1
16
612555
SEAT BELT BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE) .........................................................
1
13
14
Service Parts Manual
Page M-6
SEATING
Notes:
Page M-7
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page M-8
STEERING
7
5
2
6
8
4
RACK COVER BELLOWS KIT includes items 5 - 7
5
3
1 STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 7
10
9
19
22
21
20
12
15
16
17
15
16
18
12 STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY inculdes items 13 - 17
Page N-1
Service Parts Manual
14
STEERING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 7).............................
1
1
618330
2
*
STEERING ROD ......................................................................................
2
3
*
ROD END .................................................................................................
2
4
*
RACK COVER BELLOWS KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 5 - 7) .......................
2
5
*
BELLOWS..........................................................................................
1
6
*
BELLOWS CLAMP (SMALL END).....................................................
1
7
*
BELLOWS CLIP (LARGE END).........................................................
1
8
602020
TORX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ...................................
3
9
608005
CASTLE HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25.......................................................................
2
10
10387G2
COTTER PIN ..................................................................................................
2
12
600333
STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 13 - 17) ...................
1
13
608117
STEERING COLUMN SUB ASSEMBLY ..................................................
1
14
608114
STEERING YOKE ....................................................................................
1
15
608653
SOCKET HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 35.....................................................
2
16
608654
LOCK WASHER, M10.5 ...........................................................................
2
17
608655
HEX NUT, M10 - 1.5 .................................................................................
1
18
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50........................................................
4
19
602980
STEERING WHEEL ........................................................................................
1
20
601709
LOCK NUT, M16 - 2 ........................................................................................
1
21
71147G01
STEERING WHEEL COVER ..........................................................................
1
22
618086
CUSHMAN DECAL, STEERING WHEEL ROUND.........................................
1
11
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
STEERING
Notes:
Page N-3
Service Parts Manual
STEERING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page N-4
WEATHER PROTECTION
18
24
6
10 WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY includes Items 11 - 12
19 WINDSHIELD TRIM ASSEMBLY includes items 20 - 21
8
5
16
3
9
13
3
1
2
14
11
4
23
24
17
22
21
15
20
Page P-1
15
21
1
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25MM LG.....................................
8
2
600525
FLANGED HEX LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5...........................................................
4
3
00915G1
BONDED SEAL WASHER, # 14 .....................................................................
18
4
601476
LOCK NUT, M6 - 1 ..........................................................................................
10
5
606264
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20MM LG..........................................
6
6
00118G5
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SELF TAPPING SCREW, #6 - 18 X .625" LG.............
2
7
613508
CANOPY KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 8 & 9) .......................................................
1
8
609233
SHORT CANOPY .....................................................................................
1
9
609871
CANOPY WEATHER SEAL......................................................................
1
10
611725
WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 11 - 12) ................................
1
11
609369
WINDSHIELD ...........................................................................................
1
12
611720
WINDSHIELD MIRROR MOUNT (NOT SHOWN) ...................................
1
13
626370
CANOPY W/MIRROR TUBE WELDED ..........................................................
1
14
609297
CANOPY WELDMENT, SUPPORT TUBE......................................................
1
15
18436G1
PLASTIC DRIVE RIVET, 3/16"........................................................................
10
16
606421
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M6 - 1 X 30MM LG..........................................
4
17
610105
WINDSHIELD SEAL .......................................................................................
2
18
612021
CENTER BRAKE LIGHT ASSEMBLY ............................................................
1
19
619351
WINDSHIELD TRIM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 20 - 21).....................
1
20
609313
WINDSHIELD TRIM .................................................................................
1
21
22280G1
BLACK TRIM, .52 SINGLE LIP - 10" LG ..................................................
2
22
609418
REAR OVAL REFLEX REFLECTOR ..............................................................
2
23
609421
REAR REFLEX REFLECTOR ........................................................................
2
24
617679
TUBE PLUG (PLASTIC), 1.5" O.D..................................................................
2
25
625785
SIDE VIEW MIRROR KIT (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 26 - 27)
1
26
00614G5
PAN HEAD SELF TAPPING SCREW, # 8 - 18 X 5/8" LG ........................
2
27
621127
SIDE VIEW MIRROR (PASSENGER SIDE).............................................
1
29
625786
SIDE VIEW MIRROR KIT (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 30 - 31) .......
1
30
00614G5
PAN HEAD SELF TAPPING SCREW, # 8 - 18 X 5/8" LG ........................
2
31
621147
SIDE VIEW MIRROR (DRIVER SIDE) .....................................................
1
28
Service Parts Manual
Page P-2
WEATHER PROTECTION
40
41
53
54
56
55
39
42 WIPER ASSEMBLY KIT includes items 43 - 49
45
49
46
35
48
47
34
44
43
33
27
26
52
31
31
25 SIDE VIEW MIRROR KIT (PASSENGER SIDE) includes Items 26 - 27
29 SIDE VIEW MIRROR KIT (DRIVER SIDE) includes items 30 - 31
Page P-3
Service Parts Manual
30
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
33
00559G4
FLAT WASHER, .18" ......................................................................................
3
34
00614G4
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SELF DRILL SCREW, #8 - 18 X 1/2" LG ....................
4
35
609814
PLASTIC SCREW ANCHOR ..........................................................................
4
39
609376
REAR VIEW MIRROR ....................................................................................
1
40
610798
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS DECAL ..........................................................
1
41
611962
25MPH VEHICLE DECAL...............................................................................
1
42
611988
WIPER ASSEMBLY KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 43 - 49)....................................
1
43
609204
WIPER MOTOR COVER..........................................................................
1
44
610695
WIPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY ...................................................................
1
45
609372
WIPER ARM.............................................................................................
1
46
609427
WIPER BLADE, 22".................................................................................
1
47
612895
NYLON TUBE...........................................................................................
1
48
21830G1
BRAKE DRUM WASHER, .76".................................................................
1
49
613286
FLAT WASHER, 1.313" X .615 “ X .145" .................................................
2
36
37
38
50
51
52
19853G1
TUBE CAP ......................................................................................................
2
53
604087
HOLE PLUG, 25.4MM .....................................................................................
4
54
612254
GRAB HANDLE MOUNT ................................................................................
4
55
612255
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS TORX SCREW, 12" - 14 X 1" LG ................................
4
56
611774
GRAB HANDLE ..............................................................................................
2
Service Parts Manual
Page P-4
WEATHER PROTECTION
Notes:
Page P-5
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page P-6
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY includes items 2, 3 & 4
13
2
3
6
4
5
7 WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY includes items 8, 9 & 10
10
8
11
14
9
12
Page Q-1
Service Parts Manual
WHEELS AND TIRES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
623904
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 3 & 4)............................
1
2
614246
KENDA RADIAL PRO TOUR TIRE, 205/50 R10......................................
1
3
620659
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
4
620658
SILVER CHROME WHEEL, 10 X 6 ..........................................................
1
5
14723G1
LUG NUT, 1/2 - 20 UNF ..................................................................................
4
6
608912
RALLY WHEEL COVER, 10" .........................................................................
1
7
623906
TIRE AND MAG WHEEL ASSEMBLY(INCLUDES ITEMS 8, 9 & 10) ............
1
8
614246
KENDA RADIAL PRO TOUR TIRE, 205/50 R10......................................
1
9
606152
MAG WHEEL, 10" X 7".............................................................................
1
10
604915
VALVE STEM, CHROME..........................................................................
1
11
624803
DIAMOND WHEEL CAP .................................................................................
1
12
605310
LUG NUT, CHROME 1/2 - 20 UNF .................................................................
4
13
614837
WHEEL SPACER............................................................................................
4
14
624213
CUSHMAN HUB CAP DECAL ........................................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-2
WHEELS AND TIRES
Notes:
Page Q-3
Service Parts Manual
WHEELS AND TIRES
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-4
TRUCK BED MANUAL LIFT
1
36” PLASTIC BED ASSEMBLY includes items 2 - 11
11
14
15
8
6
2
3
A
4
10
B
7
5
A
9
B
12
13
Page T-1
Service Parts Manual
TRUCK BED MANUAL LIFT
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
72647G01
36" PLASTIC TRUCK BED ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 11 ) ...........
1
2
72648G01
36" PLASTIC BED ...................................................................................
1
3
72649G01
36" PLASTIC TAILGATE ..........................................................................
1
4
73450G01
BOWED ANGLE.......................................................................................
1
5
73454G01
PIVOT SHAFT ..........................................................................................
2
6
73455G02
TAILGATE CABLE ASSEMBLY ................................................................
2
7
00415G2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1.25" LG .....................................................
2
8
73460G01
PHILLIPS SHOULDER SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X .75"......................................
2
9
73449G01
TAILGATE CAP ........................................................................................
1
10
16705G2
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, 1/4 - 2 X .62" LG....................................
4
11
16816G5
RACHET FASTENER ...............................................................................
4
12
16816G02
RACHET FASTENER, 0.25" X 0.887" ............................................................
4
13
619207
CUSHMAN TAILGATE DECAL .......................................................................
1
14
74821G07
BED CAPACITY LABEL, 300LB .....................................................................
1
15
710055G01
RIVET, 3/16"....................................................................................................
6
Service Parts Manual
Page T-2
TRUCK BED MANUAL LIFT
7
8
3
4
6
8
1
7
5
9
10
2
7
8
Page T-3
Service Parts Manual
TRUCK BED MANUAL LIFT
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
624662
FRAME MOUNTED BED SUPPORT (PASSENGER SIDE)...........................
1
2
624660
FRAME MOUNTED BED SUPPORT (DRIVER SIDE) ...................................
1
3
624357
TOP RAILS .....................................................................................................
1
4
624358
REAR BED SUPPORT ...................................................................................
1
5
626264
SQUARE TUBE, PLUG, 2"..............................................................................
2
6
19853G1
SQUARE TUBE, CAP, 1" ................................................................................
2
7
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
14
8
600525
FLANGED HEX LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5...........................................................
9
600530
TORX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................................
2
10
603818
BARREL CLIP, M10 - 1.5 ................................................................................
2
Service Parts Manual
Page T-4
TRUCK BED MANUAL LIFT
13
12
3
16
11
2
6
15
2
9
1
2
14
8
4
Page T-5
10
Service Parts Manual
6
5
7
TRUCK BED MANUAL LIFT
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
00571G5
FLAT WASHER, 5/16".....................................................................................
2
2
01118G01
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 0.62" .................................................................
5
3
11027G1
FLANGED HEX NUT, 5/16 - 18.......................................................................
2
4
21683G1
COTTER PIN, 2.9" ..........................................................................................
2
5
602904
BED TETHER CABLE ASSEMBLY ................................................................
1
6
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 ......................................................................................
2
7
606235
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 20 ..............................................
1
8
606274
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 - 1.25....................................................................
1
9
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE RUBBER BUMPER.................................................................
2
10
70291G01
FLANGED BUSHING......................................................................................
4
11
71099G02
LATCH PLATE KEEPER.................................................................................
2
12
71477G02
BRACKET, LATCH RETAINER .......................................................................
1
13
71538G01
LATCH TORSION SPRING ............................................................................
1
14
71571G01
CLEVIS PIN, 5.25" ..........................................................................................
2
15
71704G01
HANDLE GRIP................................................................................................
2
16
74962G01
BED LATCH WELDMENT...............................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page T-6
TRUCK BED MANUAL LIFT
Notes:
Page T-7
Service Parts Manual
E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia 30906 - 3852 USA
Service Parts Manuals, as well as Repair and Service Manuals
are available from a local Distributor, an authorized Branch,
Genuine E-Z-GO Parts & Accessories Department or at www.shopezgo.com.
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc.
Technical Communications Department
Download PDF
Similar pages