SelectScrub™ 27 - Caliber Equipment

SelectScrub™ 27
PARTS LIST
Kent MODEL 56636998
This model is obsolete.
4/99 revised 2/05 FORM NO. 56042365(083399P-1)
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
SelectScrub™ 27
22
Ref. No.
Qty
56035302
56035129
56035179
56039276
56377001
56057935
56056425
56056427
56056426
56056466
56056793
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FORM NO. 56042365
Description
Hose, Squeegee Blk
Hose, Tank Blk
Hose, Dump Blk
Carbon Brush
Carbon Brush set for vac motor
Knob, 3-Lobe
Rubber, Squeegee Front
Rubber, Squeegee Rear
Rubber, Squeegee Backup
Gasket, Squeegee
Filter, Screen
99-4
04-6
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SelectScrub™ 27
99-4
1
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY .............................................................. 2-3
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY ............................................................. 4-5
BACK PANEL ASSEMBLY ..................................................................... 6-7
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY ....................................................................... 8-9
BRUSH HEAD ASSEMBLY................................................................ 10-11
REAR COVER ASSEMBLY ............................................................... 12-13
BRUSH COVER ASSEMBLY ............................................................. 14-15
FRAME ASSEMBLY........................................................................... 16-17
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY ....................................................................... 18-19
WIRING DIAGRAM ................................................................................. 20
WHEN ORDERING PARTS
*
Use the 8 digit numbers from the “Ref. No.” columns in this parts list.
*
Specify the model and serial number of the machine.
*
Use the space below to record the model and serial number for future reference.
Model
Serial No.
FORM NO. 56042365
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
2
See Back Panel
Assemblies
99-4
00-6
5
1
2
6
7
8
10
11
9
12
14
13
15
30
3
31
24
32
29
16
28
26
11
27
18
25
24
FRONT
23
22
21
20
19
FORM NO. 56042365
3
17
99-4
00-6
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
56035297
56035331
56056514
56002922
56049999
56055222
56057040
56003515
56057041
56002032
56057044
56046425
56057043
56002836
56002898
56056698
56056978
56001961
56056659
56052887
56057688
56051474
56639470
56009030
56219932
56048505
56056593
56027145
56054691
56392277
56057209
56051207
56055070
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
Description
Assy, Solution Tank, Includes Items (1-2, 4-8, 10, 15, 26, 32)
Assy, Lid, Solution Tank, Includes Items (5-8)
Hinge, Butt—RS 056291,Black
Scr, Hex Loc 1/4-20 x .62
Clamp, Hose Worm Drive SAE 28
Latch, Twist
Lid, Tank—Sol Tank, 27 AUTO
Rivet, Pop—.125DIA,.188MAX G.R
Plate, SS—20GA,8.25x10.75
Scr Cap Soc HD .250-20 x .625L
Seal, Trim
Spacer, Phen—.250 x .437, .250L
Bar, Stl—.120 x .750, 8.75L
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 10-24
Scr Mach Pan HD 10-24 x 1.00L,SS
Tank, Solution—MACH’D, 27 AUTO
Cover, Front—Flame Treated,27
Scr Cap Soc HD—.25-20 x 1.25 L
Bracket, Water Pump
Tube, Vinyl—.375 x .625,18.00L,R
Spacer, SS—.106 x .400, .500L
Clamp, Loop—.625 Closed ID, Nyl
Assy, Pump—12V,1GPM
Scr Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .375L
Clamp, Hose—.625 MAX Dia, Worm
Tube, Vinyl—.500 x .750, 6.75L
Tube, Plastic—1.58-1.50 Reducer
Valve, Solenoid—24V
Adptr, PP-HS—3/8MPT x 3/8HS,BRS
Tube, Vinyl—.375ID x .625OD x 5.00
Line Strainer—80 Micron,S.S.
Adptr, PP-HS—1/2MPT x 3/8HS,PLS
Valve, Slide—Shutoff,1.5Pipe,T
FORM NO. 56042365
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
4
99-4
17
45
7
1
2
44
3
1
8
4
43
5
9
6
42
10
11
41
12
13
14
15
4
16
39
40
32
20
4
6
18
19
22
38
37
23
33
36
31
35
32
32
24
25
34
FRONT
30
27
29
28
FORM NO. 56042365
99-4
01-11
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
56035484
56009191
56056793
56055494
56329145
56002917
56002768
56057029
56057033
56035326
56003015
56035327
56002959
56057025
56057026
56057187
56057504
56057579
56002098
56002147
56001954
56003537
56057508
56263264
56056764
56503003
56002740
56035564
56056676
56630382
56131601
56035129
56035179
56057671
56035160
56054762
56057421
56053894
56057106
56057437
56635964
56057002
56056617
56057890
1
2
1
1
3
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
Description
Assy, Recovery Tank, Includes Items (1-14, 16, 19, 21, 24-31, 35-46)
Scr Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 x .500L
Filter, Screen—1.85ID,SS
Pipe, PVC—1.50 SCH40 X 6.00L
Clamp, Hose—2.25 MAX DIA, Worm
Scr, Flt Phil SS 10-24X1LSS
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Gasket, Support—27'’AUTO
Plate, Stl—Rec Tank, SS
Weldment, Support
Nut, Hex Jam SS 3/8-16
Weldment, Support—Rec Tank
Pin, Cot Hair SS .125 x Dia .50/.75
Plate, Stl—16GA,SS
Pin, Stl—3/8'’OD,SS
Handle, Slide Valve—Service
Bracket, Stl—11GA,Plated
Lid, Domed—DURASCRUB, Clear
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr Pan Phil 10-32 x .50
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Scr, Soc Shd .250 x .38 x 10-24
Bar, Stl—11GA,W/Slot, Plated
Assy, Vacuum Motor 24V,3-STG,W/TERMS
Spacer, Phen—.265 x .500 x 3.156L
Carbon Brush Set for Vac Motor
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 x 4.00L
Assy, Hose—Blk, Cuffs & Elbow
Elbow, Pipe—RS 98402,Cut Off
Ring-Motor Mounting
Clamp, Hose—1.75 MAX Dia, Worm
Assy, Hose—Tank,1.50 Dia, Blk
Assy, Hose—Dump, Blk,1,50 Dia
Bracket, Steel—16GA.Taml Valve
Weldment, Drain—Recovery Tank
Gasket, Foam—.187 x 2.87 x 2.87
Valve, Slide—1-1/2Pipe, 27" Auto
Fitting—Reducer,1.66-1.50,Pls
Tube, PVC—RS098403,4.500L
Tank, Rec—Mach’d,27SS
Assy, Elbow—Recovery Tank
Switch, Float W/Wire
Wire Rope—.062DIA x 6.00L
Gasket—.375 x .375 x 36.00L
FORM NO. 56042365
BACK PANEL ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
6
99-4
8
7
10
1
FRONT
9
11
6
12
5
2
4
3
33
34
1
32
31
34
55
29
54
53 26
33
1
23
35
16
24 26
17
22
18
21
20
25
33
14
13
27
33
52
30
36
51
50
35
37
48
47
40
46
18
42
43
45
FORM NO. 56042365
19
41
18
39
18
38
99-4
02-4
BACK PANEL ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
56002708
56002808
56026164
56057176
56035384
56057366
56050872
56001967
56035488
56002102
56639618
56002768
56639643
56057391
56002828
56026645
56009062
56002825
56001868
56026133
56053296
56002166
56057413
56048987
56002858
56056597
56002066
56057388
56057517
56001879
56002830
56026603
56057428
56002670
56054845
56026180
56027165
56262531
56055434
56002701
56009086
56035481
56009122
56057872
56001834
56027131
56003264
56027240
56002734
56003145
56002098
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
12
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
6
2
3
1
1
3
8
3
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20,ZN PLT
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 8-32,ZN
Insulator, Elec—MYLAR,11.5X7
Tube, Plstc—Slit,.81OD x 11.0'’L
Weldment, Shaft Actuator
Rod, Stl—Support,Handle, KA-33SS
Spacer, Phen—.250 x .500, .375L
Scr Cap Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.75L
Assy, Squeegee Lift
Scr Cap Soc Hd 10-24 x 1.25L
Weldment, Squeegee 27SS,Plated
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Handle, Squeegee Weldment
Handle, Ball—Alum,2.125 Dia
Scr Hex Mach Pan HD 1/4-20 x .625L
Solenoid, 24V
Scr Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Scr Pan Phil 1/4-20 x 1.25L
Scr, Pan Phil 8-32 x 1.00
Control—DC,Autos,Crts,24V
Rod, Stl—.312 Dia., 6.00 Long
Pin, Cotter—.094 x .750 LONG
Bracket, Arm Stop
Collar-Centering Spring
Scr Pan Phil 6-32 x 1.00L
Spring, Comp .480D 2.75L .045WD
Scr Pan Phil 1/4-20 x .625L
Spring, Comp .975D .88 L .112WD
Spacer, Nylon—.50ID,.71OD,.39T
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 6-32
Switch, Lvr—SPDT,20A,125-250V
Spacer, Alum .187 x .375, .375L
Scr Pan Phil 6-32 x 1.50L
Grommet—3.00ID,3.50MHD,.12PA
Relay, Power—24VDC,40/30A,SPDT
Solenoid, SPST, 24VDC
Grommet 2'’ID x 2.44MHD x .12PA
Grommet 1.0ID,1.25MHD,.125PA
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-18,Zn Plt
Weldment, Back Panel
Wsh, Flt .344 x .938 x .125
Insulator Main Terminal
Scr Cap Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25L
Bearing, Flange .500ID.750OD.500W
Ring, Ret Ext Type E
Assy, Charger Plug 2 CNDCT
Pin, Roll—.312 DIA,1.000L
Nut, Hex—1/4-20,SS
Wsh Flt .281ID.750OD.120T Stl
7
FORM NO. 56042365
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
8
1
3
99-4
05-2
40
42
21
2
43
4
41
2
38
5
6
5
8
7
8
39
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
20
19
18
14
24
FRONT
16
37
23
22
15
24
17
28
27
25
33
34
26
29
35
30
31
36
32
FORM NO. 56042365
99-4
05-2
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
56035215
56035309
56035310
56027171
56051136
56035150
56002843
56035137
56002840
56002063
56002841
56056808
56035138
56001873
56002204
56002166
56002063
56002491
56057193
56034172
56056466
56001834
56131601
56053699
56053720
56002220
56035118
56002826
56056425
56056461
56056285
56056427
56056426
56056671
56002098
56001833
56001874
56001855
56056435
56002470
56056585
56035163
56057935
56009220
56035302
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
9
Description
Assy, Squeegee, Includes Items (16, 19-37)
Assy, Squeegee Linkage, Includes Items (1-18, 38-41)
Weldment, Squeegee Lift
Bearing, Sleeve .500ID, .625OD, .750W
Spring, Ext .750D 2.92L .104WD
Weldment, Pivot—Squeegee
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Thin 1/2-13
Weldment, Squeegee Bar
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Thin 1/4-20
Wsh Flt .406ID1.00OD.071T Stl
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Thin 3/8-16
Spring, Comp .970D .750L .072WD
Weldment, Squeegee Bracket
Scr Cap Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 2.50L
Scr Cap Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 3.00L
Pin, Cotter .09 x .74 LONG
Wsh Flt .406ID.625OD.036T Stl
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 1/4-20
Wheel, Plastic—3'’OD, 3/8'’Bore
Weldment, Bracket—Squeegee Wheel
Gasket, Squeegee—.187 x 2, 9.75L
Scr Cap Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25L
Clamp, Hose—1.75 Max Dia, Worm
Spacer, Stl—.312 x .437, .43L
Wheel—4.00DIA, .438Bore,.688HB
Wsh, Flt STD 5/16
Weldment, Squeegee
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Rubber, Squeegee Front
Clamp, Squeegee—11GA,5.00L
Spacer, Squeegee Left
Rubber, Squeegee Rear
Rubber, Squeegee Backup
Strap, Squeegee—27'’Auto
Wsh Flt SAE 1/4
Scr Hex 1/4-20 x 1.50
Scr Hex 1/4-20 x 2.00
Scr Hex 1/4-20 x 2.50
Spacer, Squeegee—Right
Scr Hex Thd/Hd 3/8-16 x 2.00
Spring, Comp .845D 1.75L .085WD
Assy, Knob—Adjustment
Knob, 3-Lobe
Bolt, Eye 1/4-20 x 1.00
Assy, Hose—Squeegee,1.5DIA,Blk
FORM NO. 56042365
BRUSH HEAD ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
10
44
99-4
05-2
1
2
43
45
42
41
40 3
5
8
6
39 1
8
7
3
7
9
9
38
36
37
10
11
35
32
34
7
33
10
14
31
13
15
FRONT
18
30
16
29
14
15
17
28
27
47
19
26
25
20
46
21
FORM NO. 56042365
22
24
99-4
05-2
BRUSH HEAD ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
*
56035491
56035366
56035367
56026603
56002692
56002830
56002529
56003529
56001879
56027153
56057663
56002959
56035313
56002947
56003525
56009283
56056446
56057160
56005630
56002836
56057159
56003630
56003540
56003026
56056447
56057046
56056445
56056464
56392277
56249280
56392276
56056987
56002063
56002770
56056254
56056473
56001831
56003049
56056155
56046425
56035547
56056639
56054427
56027154
56039276
56001939
56002907
56478246
1
1
1
3
2
4
2
1
8
2
2
2
1
8
2
2
1
1
6
12
1
12
2
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
4
4
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
5
Assy, Brush Head, Includes Items (1-17, 19-45)
Assy, Drive Hub, Right, Includes Items (14-15, 19-28)
Assy, Drive Hub, Left, Includes Items (14-17, 19, 21-24, 26-28)
Switch, Lvr—SPDT,20A,125-250V
Scr Pan Phil 6-32 x 1.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 6-32
Pin, Cotter—.125 x 1.00 Long
Ring, Ret Int Type HO
Wsh Flt SAE 1/2
Assy, Motor & Gear Unit
Key, Square—.250 SQ,1.437 Long
Pin, Lock—.125 Dia Wire
Weldment, Brush Head—27 AUTO
Scr Hex Loc 3/8-16 x 1.00L
Ring, Ret Int Type HO
Wsh Flt 1.770ID2.342OD.078T
Hub, Drive Brush Left
Plate, SS—Brush MTG Ring, Left
Lug, Brush 1/4-20 Thread
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 10-24
Plate, SS—Brush Mtg Ring, Right
Scr Flt Phil SS 10-24 x .88
Scr Soc Hd Loc 5/16-18 x 1.50
Scr Pan Phil SS 6-32 x .50
Hub, Drive Brush Right
Clip, Retaining—Brush Lug
Shaft, Drive—Brush
Tube, SS—1.50OD,16GA,1.937L
Tube, Vinyl—.375 x .625, 5.00L
Tee, Hose
Tube, Vinyl—.375 x .625, 9.25L
Shaft, Stl—.375 Dia, 5.75L
Wsh Flt SAE 3/8
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-13
Bar, Stl—.375 x 1.25, 9.00L
Spacer, Stl—.531 x .750, .218L
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.25L
Scr Pan Phil 6-32 x 1.25L
Pin—Actuator
Spacer, Phen—.250 x .437, .250L
Weldment, Actuator Tube—Brush, Pltd
Plate, Stl—13GA,1.125Dia
Spring, Comp 1.09D 2.50L .035WD
Actuator, DC—24V, 500LBS, 6IN
Brush, Motor—FOR 56635644
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Nut Hex Nyl Loc SS 6-32
Tie, Cable
**
**
**
56020386
56020390
56020427
2
2
2
11
Polypropylene Brush
Grit Brush
Pad Holder
* = Not Shown
** = Not Included (optional)
FORM NO. 56042365
REAR COVER ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
12
2
99-4
6
7
5
1
8
4
3
17
9
10
11
45
14
44
15
20
12
22
23
43
41
18
13
14
42
19
16
21
40
39
24 25
38
26
36
37
27
35
34
33
14
18
FRONT
FORM NO. 56042365
17
28
24
99-4
02-10
REAR COVER ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
56026046
56057836
56026131
56057614
56056596
56057243
56441538
56026130
56026135
56026129
56027241
56057308
56026243
56002830
56001826
56056594
56003538
56002098
56003540
56056359
56002145
56056595
56009043
56057430
56056499
56387316
56454423
56002701
56001939
56002667
56027172
56644681
56009289
56001830
56323560
56057058
56002507
56057407
56057306
56057309
56057310
56002708
56057343
56009191
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
13
Description
Switch, Rocker—DPDT
Label—Warning, Automatics
Ammeter, DC—0-75A,Round,2.0Dia
Label—Instr Panel
Knob, Plastic—Black,.92Dia x .95
Key, Automatics—for P/N 56441538
Starter-Switch-Locking
Switch, Rocker—DPDT, On/Off/On
Voltmeter—18-30 VDC, Round
Switch, Rocker—DPST, Off/On/(On)
Switch, Rocker—SPDT, On/Off Momt
Gasket—.125 x .500,8.656L, Left
Potentiometer Assembly
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 6-32
Scr, Soc Set Loc 5/16 –18 x .500
Handle, Painted Actuator
Ring, Ret Int Type HO
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr Soc Hd Loc 5/16-18 x 1.50L
Shaft, Stl—.750Dia,1.75L
Scr Pan Phil 1/4-20 x .50L
Handle, Stl—.625Dia, Painted
Scr Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .750L
Label—Circuit Breaker, SS
Panel, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker—10AMP
Circuit Breaker—30AMP, Scr Trm
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18,Zn Plt
Wsh Flt SAE 5/16
Scr Hex 5/16-18 x .750
Harness, Wire—SS/Brush Pause
Plate, Stl—Breaker PaneL, Paint
Nut, U Multi-Thread 1/4-20
Scr Pan Phil 6-32 x .500L
Plug, Dome—.500Dia, Blk Plastic
Grommet—2'’ID,3'’OD,.25GW
Scr Pan Phil 1/4-20 x .750
Cover, Rear—Mach’d
Gasket—.125x.500,13.75L,TOP
Gasket—.125x.500,8.656R
Gasket—.125x.500,12.75L
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20,Zn
Panel, Instr
Scr Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 x .500
FORM NO. 56042365
BRUSH COVER ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
14
16
15
99-4
05-2
1
17
13
14
7
18
2
12
5
11
6
9
9
10
FORM NO. 56042365
8
FRONT
8
4
99-4
00-6
BRUSH COVER ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
56035284
56035283
56035282
56054306
56002768
56056937
56056939
56009011
56003505
56052006
56056938
56056936
56035281
56161691
56056684
56056701
56002133
56002066
56002178
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
22
22
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Assy, Brush Cover, Left, Includes Items (1-9, 18)
Assy, Brush Cover, Right, Includes Items (8-17)
Weldment, Brush Cover Left
Clamp, Toggle—Black,1.62 Latch
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24,Zn Plt
Guard, Splash Left
Channel, Rubber Brush
Wsh, Int Shprf .#10
Scr, Pan Thd Form 10-24 x .875L
Strap, Stl—.063 x .437 x 1.50 Long
Channel, Vinyl—Brush Cvr,27,Rt
Guard, Splash Right
Weldment, Brush Cover Rt
Wheel, Black—5'’ OD
Spacer, Stl—.500 x 17GA,1.50L,Z
Bracket, Bumper Wheel
Scr Soc Hd 3/8 –16 x 2.00L
Scr Pan Phil 1/4-20 x .62
Scr Flt Phil 10-24 x .50
15
FORM NO. 56042365
FRAME ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
16
99-4
1
2
30
17
3
4
5
6
8
33
9
27
31
10
11
29
32
12
30
22
20
19
18
23
25
FORM NO. 56042365
24
FRONT
17
16
15
14
99-4
02-1
FRAME ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
*
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
56637492
56372673
56478246
56056717
56056727
56035277
56009225
56001836
56056473
56001879
56001831
56001892
56002770
56054502
56002769
56002768
56026111
56002708
56056715
56009289
56440450
56002663
56056716
56002828
56002674
56002769
56002959
56056977
56056683
56056618
56002155
3
8
8
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
2
1
8
2
4
4
4
2
8
1
6
8
8
3
1
1
1
4
17
Description
Assy, Wire— 6GA,Blk,10.2L,Rings
Boot, Battery Post
Cable Tie
Skirt, Lower Left
Box, Batt—Mach, 27 Auto
Weldment—Upper Chassis, 27'’
Wsh Flt .281ID1.25OD.063T Stl
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 x .625L
Spacer, Stl—.531 x .750, .218L
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Scr Hex 1/2-13 x 1.25L
Scr Hex 3/8-16 x 2.75L
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-13,Zn Plt
Bushing, Sleeve—.377ID.498OB1.00FLNG
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24,Zn Plt
Terminal Block—4 Term,50 AMP
Nut Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20,Zn Plt
Bracket, Stl Skirts
Nut, U Multi-Thread 1/4-20
Caster, Swivel—5.0 Dia, 700 lb
Scr Hex 3/8-16 x 1.00
Skirt, Lower Right
Scr Hex Mach Pan HD 1/4-20 x .625L
Scr Pan Phil 10-24 x 1.00L
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Pin, Lock—.125 Dia Wire
Shaft, Stl—.375 Dia,11.00L
Spacer, Stl—.391 x .625, .500L
Spring, Comp .845D 3.50L .100WD
Scr Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .750L
FORM NO. 56042365
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
18
99-4
01-2
3
1
13
2
12
15
17
2
9
4
18
16
5
10
7
8
6
2
11
14
19
11
FORM NO. 56042365
99-4
01-2
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
SelectScrub™ 27
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
56639725
56001939
56002667
56002701
56001841
56002960
56003125
56009060
56009087
56009214
56009289
56035612
56051376
56056327
56057833
56057899
56100856
56648312
56741122
56026191
1
8
9
4
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
19
Description
Assy, Lower Chassis
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Scr, Soc Set Loc 1/4-20 x .50
Scr, Hex Loc 1/4-20 x .88
Scr, Hex Thd/Hd SS 1/4-20 x 1.50
Wsh, Flt SS .260 x 1.00 x .074
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20
Wsh, Flt .406 x .750 x .090
Nut, U Multi-Thread 1/4-20
Weldment, Base Motor and Wheel
Sprocket
Clamp, Axle
Bracket, Tension - Traction Drive
Chain, #40 - 32
Spacer
Wheel & Axle Assembly
Sprocket
Motor, 36V Drive
FORM NO. 56042365
20
FORM NO. 56042365
WIRING DIAGRAM
SelectScrub™ 27
99-4
Download PDF