Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
SPARE PARTS LIST
We recommend that when you need spare parts, you should use only original parts.
When ordering spare Parts use the following:
- Drawings are marked with a position number.
- On the accompanying table you will find the position number, its equivalent part
number and description. The entire part number and description must always be
relayed on ordering.
- IMPORTANT!
When ordering always give the serial number on the wrapping machine and specify
the Model of Machine.
- We ask that you fax your parts order to your Tanco dealer, to ensure quick delivery
-1-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Page:
1. Chassis 404
1.1. Chassis 404S
1.1.1. Exploded View
1.1.2. Part List
1.2. Chassis 404M
1.2.1. Exploded View
1.2.2. Part List
1.3. Chassis 404EH
1.3.1. Exploded View
1.3.2. Part List
3
4
5
6
7
8
2. Loading Arm 404EH
2.1. Exploded View
2.2. Part List
9
10
3. Tipping Frame
3.1. Exploded View
3.2. Part List
11
12
4. Turn Table
4.1. Exploded View
4.2. Part List
14
15
5. Rocking Roller
5.1. Exploded View
5.2. Part List
16
17
6. Cut & Start
6.1. Exploded View
6.2. Part List
18
19
7. Hydraulic Valve
7.1. 404S
7.2. 404M
7.3. 404EH
20
21
22
8. Electronics
8.1. 404S/M
8.2. 404EH
23
24
-2-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
1.1.1. Chassis 404S Exploded View
-3-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
1.1.2. Part List
ITEM NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
QTY.
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
7
3
1
5
5
5
1
1
PART NO.
34611474
34105716
34851264
9004532
34302123
1001201
34119057
34302122
1001202
34200201
34105635
Z26-0425
1008002
34670169
1008001
34110113
34302121
34230500
1001210
34110001
3426010
34260167
34260209
34260117
DESCRIPTION
Main Frame
Bolt (KAT 1-2) (c/w Nut and spring Washer)
Safety Arm
Bolt (M12 x 16)
Washer (M12)
Pivot Pin
Bolt (M10 x 16)
Washer (M10)
Tipping Cylinder Pin
7/66" Lynch Pin
Top Link Pin
Bolt (M8 x 40)
Auto Stop Kit
Valve Chest Frame
Valve Chest
Bolt (M8 x 60)
Washer (M8)
Nut, lock (M8)
locking Stay 404S
Bolt (M8 x 35)
Plastic Pipe Clamp
Pipe Clamp Top
1/2" Pipe Clamp
1/2" pipe Clamp Top
-4-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
1.2.1. Chassis 404M Exploded View
-5-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
1.2.2. Part List
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
9
3
1
6
10
10
1
1
34611474
34105716
34851264
9004532
34302123
10012021
34119057
34302106
1001202
34200210
34105635
Z26-0425
1008002
34670169
1008400
34110113
34302121
34230500
34001131
34110001
34260910
34260167
34260209
34260117
DESCRIPTION
Main Frame
Bolt (KAT 1-2) (c/w nut a spring washer)
Safety Arm
Bolt (M12 x 16)
Washer (M12)
Pivot Pin
Bolt (M10 x 16)
Washer (M6)
Tipping Cylinder Pin 404
7/16" Lynch Pin
Top Link Pin (24 x 100 x 6,3)
Bolt (M8 x 40)
Auto Stop Kit
Valve Chest Frame
Valve Chest
Bolt (M8 x 60)
Washer (M8)
Nut, lock (M8)
Cylinder
Bolt (M8 x 35)
Plastic Pipe Clamp
Pipe Clamp Top
Plastic Pipe Clamp (1/2")
Pipe Clamp Top (1/2")
-6-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
1.3.1. Chassis 404EH Exploded View
-7-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
1.3.2. EH Chassis Parts Lists
ITEM NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
QTY.
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
3
1
5
9
9
5
4
2
10
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PART NO.
34611474
34710128
34851264
9004532
34302123
1001201
34119057
34302122
1001202
1305033
34105635
34670185
34670184
34670169
1008600
34230900
34302121
34230500
34001131
Z34110001
34260110
34260167
34110005
34110019
34710127
34611508
34115000
34302127
34233800
21906283
34611506
34611509
34611504
34611505
34260209
34260117
Z26-0425
DESCRIPTION
Main Frame
Axle
Safety Arm
Bolt (M12 x 16)
Washer (M12)
Pivot Pin 404
Bolt (M10 x 16)
Washer (M10)
Tip Cylinder Pin
Split Pin (6,3 x 50)
Celvis Pin (24 x 100 x 6,3)
Jack Clamp
Jack
Valve Chest Frame
Valve Chest
Nut (M10)
Washer (M8)
Nut, lock (M8)
Cylinder, tip
Bolt (M8 x 35) - Z26 - 042S
Plastic Pipe Clamp
Pipe Clamp, top
Bolt (M8 x 65)
Bolt (M10 x 80)
Tyres, c/w hub.
404 Wheel Nut
Bolt (M24 x 60)
Washer (M24)
Nut (M24)
Clamping Plate
Swivel Bar
Stay Outer
Stay Inner
3.P.L. Adapter
Plastic Pipe Clamp (1/2")
Pipe Clamp Top (1/2")
Bolt (M8 x 40)
-8-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
2.1. Loading arm 404EH Exploded View
-9-
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
2.2. Loading arm Parts List
ITEM NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
PART NO.
34611499
34611498
34611500
34110100
34230400
1001201
34119057
34302122
34001102
1305033
34001102
3401449
34260110
34260167
34302121
34112700
DESCRIPTION
Loading Arm
Squeeze Arm
Bale stop
Bolt (M8 x 60)
Nut (M8)
Pivot Pin 404
Bolt (M10 x 16)
Washer (M10)
Pin Squeeze Arm
Split Pin (6,3 x 50)
Cylinder Squeeze Arm
Cylinder Loading Arm
Plastic Pipe Clamp
pipe Clamp Top
Washer (M8)
Bolt (M8 x 30)
- 10 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
3.1. Tipping Frame Exploded View
- 11 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
3.2. Tipping Frame Parts List
ITEM NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*16a
*17
*18
*19
*20
*21
*22
*23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
18
1
1
1
2
2
8
4
1
1
8
8
PART NO.
34611522
3467164
34810802
34810304
34811247
34491072
3411027
34231300
34190001
34710124
34830113
34240708
1003007
34320509
34320508
1009001
1009001
1309201
9004151
9003002
9001002
1002101
9004311
34230500
3422030900
34115800
34302123
34130262
34119000
34061953
34118800
34118400
34302125
34232100
34110078
34231700
34110092
34302120
DESCRIPTION
Tip Frame
Motor mounting plate
Chain Wheel (5/8" 14t dia 25)
Chain Lock (5/8")
Chain (5/8" 57 LED 920)
Transport Lock
Bolt (M12 x 50)
Nut, lock (M12)
Lynch Pin (9,5mm)
Centre Sprocket (5/8" 48t)
pinion Drive (2:1 M3)
Locking Ring (A30)
Key (8 x 8 x 23)
Track ball bearing (6207 2RS)
Track ball bearing (6206 2RS)
Sensor RDS
Sensor RDS
Magnet
Bolt (M5 x 25)
Washer (M5)
Nut (M5)
Table down Magnet Mount
Screw (M8 x 65)
Nut (M8)
Nut (M10)
Bolt (M12 x 40)
Washer (M12)
Turntable Spindle
Bolt (M10 x 70)
Albow 90deg adjustable
Bolt (M16 x 55)
Bolt (M16 x 70)
Washer (M16)
Nut, lock (M16)
Bolt (M14 x 60)
Nut, lock (M14)
Bolt (M6 x 12)
Washer (M6)
- 12 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
38
4
34110500
39
1
34090124
40
1
34851261
41
1
34851258
42
1
34380529
43
1
34110002
44
1
34230500
45
1
9004408
46
1
34670166
47
1
34770031
48
1
34061803
49
1
34083900
50
4
34119077
51
4
34041800
52
2
34061936
* - Indicates EH component only
Bolt (M12 x 45)
Hydraulic Motor (160cm3.)
Cover Motor
Cover middle
Wedge
Bolt (M8 x 40)
Nut (M8)
Bolt (M10 x 45)
Turntable Stop
Hydr. Swivel - Rotary Coupling
Fitting (1/4" - 1/4")
Valve Block (VA-E06/E-2-FS, kpl. 99 - )
Bolt Socket Head (M8 x 35)
1/2" Dowty Washer
Fitting (1/2" BSP)
- 13 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
4.1. Turn Table Exploded View
- 14 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
4.2. Turntable Parts List
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
4
92
46
26
12
10
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
34611477
34340137
34130254
34810040
34702515
34702516
34710124
34321243
34851262
34112700
34302121
34230500
34116900
34110092
34302120
1003004
9004215
1305017
34810848
1003005
1309201
34110018
34302122
342030900
34811244
9004151
9003002
9001002
1003007
34105747
34200202
34110007
DESCRIPTION
Turntable frame
Support roller complete
Rocking Rollers Complete
Shaft
Sprocket - 1/2" - 15t
Limit stop plate, right
Limit stop plate, left
Bevel gear
Bearing Complete
Cover, center wheel
Bolt (M 8 x 30)
Washer (M 8)
Nut, lock (M 8)
Bolt (M 8 x 20)
Bolt (M6 x 10)
Washer (M6)
Large platic cover 404
Bolt (M6 x 20)
Circlip (25 x 1,2)
Chain Tensioner
Load Posn. Magnet mount
Magnet
Bolt (M10 x 60)
Washer (M10)
Nut, lock (M10)
Chain (1/2" 55 LED 698,5)
Bolt (M5 x 25)
Washer (M5)
Nut (M5)
Key (8 x 8 x 23)
Bissel Pin
R-Clip (4,5mm)
Bolt (M8 x 80)
- 15 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
5.1. Rocking Roller assembly Exploded View
- 16 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
5.2. Parts List
ITEM NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6a*
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*optional
QTY.
2
4
8
6
2
2
2
2
8
4
26
92
46
2
4
2
2
12
12
4
4
2
6
PART NO.
34611476
1003001
34810040
1305017
34130255
34810045
34810041
34702514
34321243
34321243
34116900
34302121
34230500
34110003
34240728
1003002
1003003
9004215
34302120
34810847
9004308
34811245
1003007
DESCRIPTION
Roller Frame
Plastic Roller 404
Sprocket - 1/2" - 15t
Circlip (25 x 1,2)
Support Shaft
Sprocket - 1/2" 19t
Sprocket - 1/2" - 27t/15t
Limit Stop Block
Bearing complete
Bearing
Bolt (M8 x 20)
Washer (M8)
Nut, lock (M8)
Bolt (M8 x 45)
Circlip Inside (I52)
Small Plastic Cover RHS
Small Plastic Cover LHS
Bolt (M6 x 20)
Washer (M6)
Chain Tensioner
Bolt (M8 x 50)
Chain (1/2" 61 LED 774,7)
Key (8 x 8 x 23)
- 17 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
6.1. Cut & Start Exploded View
- 18 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
6.2. Part List
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
8
1
1
3
13
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
35100327
34920614
34920615
34920616
34260126
34119074
34911038
34220701
34131192
34380527
34851266
34260127
34260129
34110100
34230500
34431534
34420004
34110000
34302121
34110200
34061803
3426128
34001484
3461963
34085100
34061964
34061965
34051834
34057035
34110025
9002061
34851267
34260130
Z01-06-MB04
9003205
1003500
DESCRIPTION
Cut & Start complete
Knife Holder
Grip Span Stay
Cutter Frame
Blade Clamp
Bolt (M5 x 20)
Cutter Blade
Split Pin (5 x 32)
Shaft f / Bolster
Pressure Bolster
Round
Clamp
Clamp
Bolt (M8 x 6)
Nut, lock (M8)
Pressure Spring
Rubber Strip
Bolt (M8 x 25)
Washer (M8)
Bolt (M8 x 75)
Fitting (1/4" - 1/4")
Buffer
Cylinder 2000 -> BS34001484
Accumulator TY.1200
Non-Return-Valve (1/4" innv.)
Fitting (M18 x 1.5 - 1/4")
T - Piece (1/4" - 1/4" - 1/4")
Hose (1/4" x 460)
Hose (1/4" x 1600)
Bolt (M12 x 25)
Nut (M12)
Holder
Knife Clamp, loose
Plug (1/4" Male)
Washer (M20)
Accumulator Holder
- 19 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
7. Hydraulic Valve 404
7.1. 404S
ITEM NO. QTY.
1
2
1
1
PART NO.
1008001
1008002
DESCRIPTION
Single Bank 50S Valve compl.
Autostop Kit
- 20 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
7.2. 404M
ITEM NO. QTY.
1
2
3
1
1
1
PART NO.
1008400
1008401
1008002
DESCRIPTION
3 Bank SD 5 valve compl.
Check Valve compl.
Autostop Kit
- 21 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
7.3. 404EH
ITEM NO. QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
0103-A404EH Complete Valve
0103-A404EH Valve Body- empty
Z10-03-AC Flow regulator Valve
Z01-03-A404VS Spool
Z01-03-A404VC Coil
Z01-06-06L Long body Adapter (3/8" - 3/8" M/M)
Z01-14015
90deg Elbow (M/F 3/8"-3/8")
Z01-05-06-06 Fitting (3/8" - 3/8" M/F)
34087513
2-Speed Valve
Z01-06-06-06 Fitting (3/8" - 3/8" M/M)
Z01-03-1046 Flow control regulat or
- 22 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
8. Junction box
8.1. 404S/M
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
1
2
3
1
1
1
1009207
D606R-PC
1009209
4
5
2
2
1309010
1309009
DESCRIPTION
Junction Box Complete
Power Connector
Connector(Square) Socket
2 Pin Connector Male
2 Pin Connector Female
- 23 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
404 M / S -RDS Bale Wrap Counter
1
4
6
3
2
5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part No.
1009200
1009201
1009202
1009203
1009204
1009205
1009206
Qty.
1
1
1
3
1
1
Description
RDS BWC
Square MultiPin Male Plug
Vertical adjustable bracket
Horizontal bracket
M 4 Screw
Base
Plastic Cover
- 24 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
8.2. 404EH
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
1
1
1
4
9
1009001
1309003
1009003
1009002
1309005
Junction Box Complete
Communication Cable
Sensor Cable (8 core)
Sensor (3 m)
Hirschmann, c/w Cable, screw & gland
7.2. EH Controller
- 25 -
Tanco Autowrap 404 Mini wrap
Spare Parts book
5
6
4
3
2
1
ITEM
PART NO.
QUANTITY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
1209002
1209001
1309009
1309008
1309009
1309012
1
TW Control Unit
TW Faceplate RDS
2 pin connector Female + 2 spade pins
24 pin socket
Controller mounting bracket EH
Controller suction cup
1309007
1309010
1
1
1
1
Battery Cable (3m)
2 pin connector male + 2 female pins
- 26 -
Download PDF

advertising