HIGHWAY 2130 Parts and Maintenance Manual

24285G-IT (rev.6)
Parts and Maintenance Manual
Manuale Per La Manutenzione E Dei Ricambi
HIGHWAY 2130
Series: WJ - Engine type: KUBOTA V1305
2WD Product codes: LGEA070
Series: CU - Engine type: KUBOTA V1305
4WD Product codes: LGEA100
Series: CS - Engine type: FORD VSG413
2WD Product codes: LGEA200
Series: DK - Engine type: FORD VSG413
4WD Product codes: LGEA400
WARNING: If incorrectly used this machine can cause severe
injury. Those who use and maintain this machine should be
trained in its proper use, warned of its dangers and should
read the entire manual before attempting to set up, operate,
adjust or service the machine.
AVVERTENZA: Questa macchina può causare gravi infortuni
se viene utilizzata in modo errato. Prima di accingersi ad
approntare, usare, mettere a punto o eseguire la manutenzione
di questa macchina, coloro che la utilizzano ed i responsabili
della manutenzione devono essere addestrati all’impiego della
macchina, devono essere informati dei pericoli, e devono
leggere l’intero manuale.
RJ 100 / 052003
© 2003, Ransomes Jacobsen Limited. All Rights Reserved
1
CONTENTS
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
2
INTRODUCTION
2.1
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION .......................................................................................... 2
2.2
SPARES STOCKING GUIDE .......................................................................................... 2
2.3
HOW TO USE THE PARTS MANUAL ............................................................................ 3
3
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
3.1
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS ........................................................................................ 4
3.2
SAFETY SIGNS ............................................................................................................. 4
3.3
STARTING THE ENGINE ................................................................................................ 4
3.4
DRIVING THE MACHINE ................................................................................................ 4
3.5
TRANSPORTING .......................................................................................................... 4
3.6
LEAVING THE DRIVING POSITION ............................................................................... 4
3.7
SLOPES ....................................................................................................................... 5
3.8
BLOCKED CUTTING CYLINDERS ................................................................................. 5
3.9
ADJUSTMENTS, LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE ................................................. 5
4
SPECIFICATION
4.1
ENGINE SPECIFICATION ............................................................................................... 8
4.2
MACHINE SPECIFICATION ........................................................................................... 8
4.3
DIMENSIONS ................................................................................................................ 8
4.4
VIBRATION LEVEL ....................................................................................................... 9
4.5
SLOPES ....................................................................................................................... 9
4.6
RECOMMENDED LUBRICANTS .................................................................................... 9
4.7
CUTTING PERFORMANCE ............................................................................................ 9
4.8
CUTTING PERFORMANCE (AREA) ............................................................................... 9
5
LUBRICATION & MAINTENANCE
5.1
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE CHART - DIESEL ................................................ 10
5.2
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE CHART - LPG ...................................................... 11
5.3
ENGINE - DIESEL: FIRST 50 AND EVERY 200 WORKING HOURS. ............................. 12
5.3.1 ENGINE - LPG: EVERY 200 WORKING HOURS. ......................................................... 12
5.4
MACHINE: LUBRICATION WEEKLY OR EVERY 40 WORKING HOURS. ..................... 13
5.5
MACHINE: LUBRICATION EVERY 400 WORKING HOURS .......................................... 14
5.6
MACHINE: LUBRICATION EVERY 800 WORKING HOURS .......................................... 14
5.7
HYDRAULIC TEST POINTS. ......................................................................................... 14
5.8
ENGINE MAINTENANCE - DIESEL EVERY 100 HOURS ............................................... 15
5.9
ENGINE MAINTENANCE - DIESEL EVERY 400 HOURS ............................................... 16
5.9.1 ENGINE MAINTENANCE -LPG EVERY 400 HOURS ..................................................... 16
5.10 ENGINE MAINTENANCE - DIESEL EVERY 400 HOURS ............................................... 17
5.11 MACHINE MAINTENANCE ........................................................................................... 17
5.12 END OF SEASON OR WHEN REQUIRED ..................................................................... 18
5.12.1 END OF SEASON OR WHEN REQUIRED LPG ENGINE ................................................ 19
6
ADJUSTMENT
6.1
SPEED LIMITER. .......................................................................................................... 20
6.2
ALTERNATOR/WATER PUMP - DIESEL ....................................................................... 20
ALTERNATOR/WATER PUMP/FAN - LPG ..................................................................... 20
6.3
COOLING FAN BELT - DIESEL ..................................................................................... 20
6.4
BACKLAPPING ............................................................................................................ 21
7
TROUBLESHOOTING
7.1
TROUBLESHOOTING - DIESEL ................................................................................... 22
7.1
TROUBLESHOOTING - LPG ........................................................................................ 23
7.2
LPG FAULT FINDING CHART ........................................................................................ 26
8
SCHEMATICS
8.1
HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT ................................................................................................... 28
8.2
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT ENGINE AND SAFETY DIESEL ................................................. 30
8.3
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT MAIN LPG ................................................................................ 32
8.4
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT ENGINE LPG-1 ......................................................................... 34
8.5
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT GOVERNOR LPG ..................................................................... 35
8.6
ELECTRICAL CIRCUITENGINE LPG-2 .......................................................................... 35
8.7
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS ................................................ 36
8.8
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT FUSES AND RELAYS - DIESEL ................................................ 38
8.9
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT FUSES AND RELAYS - LPG ..................................................... 40
GB-1
2
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
INTRODUCTION
GB
2.1
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION
A
B
C
D
E
2.2
Machine Name
Serial Number
Year of Manufacture
Machine Weight
Engine Power
Spares Stocking Guide
To keep your equipment fully operational and productive, Ransomes suggests you maintain a stock of the more
commonly used maintenance items. We have included part numbers for the additional support materials and
training aids.
Service Parts
Part No
Description
Part No.
Description
008196060
Engine Oil Filter - Diesel 13351-43011
Inline Fuel Filter - Diesel
1070523
Engine Oil Filter - LPG
178078
Engine Fuel Filter - Diesel
008089620
Hydraulic Filter
1120825
Spark Plug - LPG
2198147-01
Air Cleaner Element
N203438
Fan Belt - LPG
0082971910
Ignition Switch
Service Support Material
Part No
Description
Part No.
Description
97898-02690
Engine Parts Manual - Diesel Kubota
24285G
Highway 2130 Maintenance and Parts
Manual
16622-8916-3
Engine Operators Manual - Diesel Kubota
24287G
Highway 2130 Safety and Operators
Manual
97897-01643
Engine Service Manual - Diesel Kubota
23870G
Sport 200 & Magna 250 Safety &
Operation / Parts manual
194-265
Engine Parts Manual - Ford
24504E
RansomesFast Moving Parts
Catalogue
D S L58221
Engine Operators Manual - LPG Ford
24564G
GB-2
Engine Service Manual - Ford
2
INTRODUCTION
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
2.3
HOW TO USE THE PARTS MANUAL
ITEM NUMBER
Each part which is identified in the illustrations has an item number. Parts which do not have an item number may not
be readily identified in the illustration but are usually closely associated with the immediately adjacent part.
ASSEMBLIES
A complete assembly, e.g. a wheel motor or hydraulic motor or roll assembly, is listed as a complete item with
subsequent individual components listed separately.
The assembly is listed under it's part number with component parts being listed offset to the right, e.g:ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
*
RANSOMES
PART NO.
LMSD798
MBB4490
LMSD926
MBB6851
H009116
MBB2356
A224016
A122192
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REMARKS
Roll Assy.
• Tube
• End Cap Assy.
• • End Cap
• • Bearing
• Seal Housing
• Seal
Screw
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
ALL MACHINES
It may not be possible to illustrate every item. With certain items purchased from outside suppliers some component
parts may not be available from Ransomes and may need to be specially ordered from the supplier e.g. Volvo hydraulic
motor components.
QUANTITIES
Quantities shown are for one assembly or sub-assembly.
USING THE PARTS LIST
Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the main index page and select the appropriate
section. Locate the part on the illustration and parts list and read off the quantity from the appropriate MODEL column.
NUMERICAL INDEX
This is a summary of all part numbers used in the manual arranged in numerical sequence and showing the page and
item number under which the parts appear.
ORDERING OF SPARE PARTS
When ordering replacement parts, it is most important to quote the SERIAL NUMBER of the machine, PART NUMBER,
DESCRIPTION and QUANTITY required.
Any arbitrary modifications carried out on this machine may relieve the manufacturer of liability for any resulting
damage or injury.
ABBREVIATIONS
N/A Not Available
AR As Required
GB-3
3
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
GB
•
This safety symbol indicates important safety
messages in this manual. When you see this
symbol, be alert to the possibility of injury, carefully
read the message that follows, and inform other
operators.
•
3.1 OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
•
Ensure that the instructions in this book
are read and fully understood.
•
No person should be allowed to operate
this machine unless they are fully
acquainted with all the controls and the
safety procedures.
•
Never allow children or people unfamiliar
with these instructions to usethis
machine. Local regulations may restrict
the age of the operator.
•
3.2 SAFETY SIGNS
•
It is essential all safety labels are kept
legible, if they are missing or illegible they
must be replaced. If any part of the
machine is replaced and it originally
carried a safety label, a new label must be
affixed to the replacement part. New
safety labels are obtainable from
Ransomes dealers.
•
3.3 STARTING THE ENGINE
•
Before starting the engine check that the
brakes are applied, drives are in neutral,
guards are in position and intact, and
bystanders are clear of the machine.
•
Do not run the engine in a building without
adequate ventilation.
3.4 DRIVING THE MACHINE
•
Before moving the machine, check to
ensure that all parts are in good working
order, paying particular attention to
brakes, tyres, steering and the security of
cutting blades.
•
Replace faulty silencers, mow only in
daylight or good artificial light
•
Always observe the Highway Code both on
and off the roads. Keep alert and aware at
all times. Watch out for traffic when
crossing or near roadways.
•
Stop the blades rotating before crossing
surfaces other than grass.
GB-4
•
•
•
•
•
Remember that some people are deaf or
blind and that children and animals can
be unpredictable.
Keep travelling speeds low enough for an
emergency stop to be effective and safe
at all times, in any conditions.
Remove or avoid obstructions in the area
to be cut, thus reducing the possibility of
injury to yourself and/or bystanders.
When reversing, take special care to
ensure that the area behind is clear of
obstructions and/or bystanders. DO
NOT carry passengers.
Keep in mind that the operator or user is
responsible for accidents or hazards
occurring to other people or their
property.
When the machine is to be parked,
stored or left unattended, lower the
cutting means unless the transport locks
are being used.
While mowing, always wear substantial
footwear and long trousers. Do not
operate the equipment when barefoot or
wearing open sandals.
Check the grass catcher frequently for
wear or deterioration. After striking a
foreign object. Inspect. the lawnmower
for damage and make repairs before
restarting and operating the equipment.
If the machine starts to vibrate
abnormally, check immediately.
3.5 TRANSPORTING
•
Ensure that the cutting units are
securely fastened in the transport
position. Do not transport with cutting
mechanism rotating.
•
Drive the machine with due consideration
of road and surface conditions, inclines
and local undulations.
•
Sudden decelerating or braking can
cause the rear wheels to lift.
•
Remember that the stability of the rear of
the machine is reduced as the fuel is
used.
3.6 LEAVING THE DRIVING POSITION
•
Park the machine on level ground.
•
Before leaving the driving position, stop
the engine and make sure all moving
parts are stationary. Apply brakes and
disengage all drives. Remove the starter
key.
3
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
GB
3.7 SLOPES
TAKE EXTRA CARE WHEN WORKING ON
SLOPES
•
Local undulations and sinkage will change
the general slope. Avoid ground conditions
which can cause the machine to slide.
•
Keep machine speeds low on slopes and
during tight turns.
•
Sudden decelerating or braking can cause
the rear wheels to lift. Remember there is
no such thing as a “safe” slope.
•
Travel on grass slopes requires particular
care.
DO NOT USE ON SLOPES GREATER THAN 15°
IMPORTANT: When working on any slope set the
weight transfer, if fitted to its maximum (+) setting.
3.8 BLOCKED CUTTING CYLINDERS
•
Stop the engine and make sure all moving
parts are stationary.
•
Apply brakes and disengage all drives.
•
Release blockages with care. Keep all parts
of the body away from the cutting edge.
Beware of energy in the drive which can
cause rotation when the blockage is released.
•
Keep other people away from the cutting units
as rotation of one cylinder can cause the
others to rotate.
3.9 ADJUSTMENTS, LUBRICATION AND
MAINTENANCE
All vehicles
•
Stop the engine and make sure all moving
parts are stationary.
•
Apply brakes and disengage all drives.
•
Read all the appropriate servicing instructions.
•
Use only the replacement parts supplied by
the original manufacturer.
•
When adjusting the cutting cylinders take
care not to get hands and feet trapped when
rotating cylinders.
•
Make sure that other people are not touching
any cutting units, as rotation of one cylinder
can cause the others to rotate.
•
To reduce the fire hazard, keep the engine,
silencer and battery compartments free of
grass, leaves or excessive grease.
•
Replace worn or damaged parts for safety.
•
When working underneath lifted parts or
machines, make sure adequate support Is
provided.
•
Do not dismantle the machine without
releasing or restraining forces which can
cause parts to move suddenly.
•
Do not alter engine speed above maximum
quoted in Engine Specification. Do not
•
•
change the engine governor settings or
overspeed the engine. Operating the engine
at excessive speed may increase the hazard
of personal injury.
When servicing batteries, DO NOT SMOKE,
and keep naked lights away.
Do not place any metal objects across the
terminals.
Diesel & Petrol vehicles
•
When refuelling, STOP THE ENGINE, DO
NOT SMOKE. Add fuel before starting the
engine, never add fuel while the engine is
running.
•
Use a funnel when pouring fuel from a can into
the tank.
•
Do not fill the fuel tank beyond the bottom of
the filler neck.
•
Replace all fuel tank and container caps
securely.
•
Store fuel in containers specifically designed
for this purpose.
•
Refuel outdoors only and do not smoke while
refuelling.
•
If fuel is spilled, do not attempt to start the
engine but move the machine away from the
area of spillage and avoid creating any source
of ignition until fuel vapours have dissipated.
•
Allow the engine to cool before storing in any
enclosure.
•
Never store the equipment with fuel in the
tank inside a building where fumes may reach
an open flame or spark.
•
If the fuel tank has to be drained, this should
be done outdoors.
•
Do not spill fuel onto hot components.
LPG vehicles
•
Only trained & competent personnel in the
use of LPG as a road vehicle fuel are
allowed to work on LPG aspects of the
vehicles engine or fuel system.
•
When refuelling, STOP THE ENGINE, DO
NOT SMOKE. Add fuel before starting the
engine, never add fuel while the engine is
running.
•
Vehicles should not be parked within 3
meters of any heat source, open flame or
other sources of ignition.
•
Vehicles should not be serviced over an
inspection pit
•
If for any reason a leak in the fuel
system is suspected, the vehicle
should be moved to an isolated area
clear of buildings & people and as far
as possible from drains and any source
of ignition.
GB-5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
•
•
•
•
The fuel filler bayonet on the vehicle should
be inspected regularly for any signs of
damage.
The gas used to fill the vehicle must be
sourced from a reputable supplier.
If a machine starts to vent gas when it is
running it should be moved to an area
away from any sources of ignition and
stopped. If it vents when static the
machine should not be started, all
potential sources of ignition should be
inhibited until the venting has stopped and
the local Ransomes Jacobsen dealer
should be contacted.
Where practical LPG fuelled vehicles
should be parked in the open air, in a well
ventilated position. Where this is not
reasonably practical due to lack of space,
security ect. vehicles should be parked
inside suitably designed buildings or
garages. Please refer to HELA publication
LAC No. 52/6 rev
DANGER - Indicates an imminently hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, WILL result in
death or serious injury.
WARNING - Indicates a potentially hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, COULD result
in death or serious injury.
CAUTION - Indicates a potentially hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, MAY result in
minor or moderate injury and property
damage. It may also be used to alert against
unsafe practices.
IMPORTANT: Transport speed is for highway
use only. Never select transport speed
on grass areas or uneven or unsurfaced
roads or tracks.
The operating Instructions for the Cutting Units are
contained in a separate Publication .
GB-6
3
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
WARNING
WARNING
California Proposition 65
Engine Exhaust, some of its constituents,
and certain vehicle components contain
or emit chemicals known to the state of
California to cause cancer and birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
Batteries produce explosive gases and
contain corrosive acid and supply levels
of electrical current high enough to cause
burns.
WARNING
WARNING
Before releasing transport latches it is
important that all cutting units are fully
raised.
Battery posts, terminals and related
accessories contain lead and lead
compounds
WASH HANDS AFTER HANDLING
1. Park the machine on level ground.
WARNING
2. With the engine running at operating
speed raise the cutting units to their
maximum position by operating lift
levers whilst seated in the driving
position.
3. Disengage drives, stop the engine and
make sure all moving parts are
stationary. Apply brakes and remove
the starter key.
4. transport latches can now be released.
Hydraulic Fluid escaping under pressure
can penetrate skin and do serious
damage. Immediate medical assistance
must be sought.
WARNING
DO NOT USE ON SLOPES GREATER THAN 15°
WARNING
VENTING GAS CAN CAUSE FROST BITE
GB-7
4
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
SPECIFICATIONS
GB
4.1
ENGINE SPECIFICATION
4.1.1 DIESEL
TYPE:
Kubota 25Kw @ 3000rpm, 4
cylinder (in-line) vertical Diesel
engine, 4-stroke, water cooled,
1335cc, with 12v electric start.
Model:
V1305-BBS-EC-1
Maximum Speed: 3150 ± 50 RPM (No load)
Idle Speed:
1500 +100 RPM
Oil Sump Capacity: 6 litres
Fuel:
No. 2-D Diesel fuel (ASTM D975)
Coolant Capacity: 5 litres 50/50 Anti-freeze
Coolant Specification: Ethylene glycol anti-freeze with
softened water.
dash mounted switch for on/off
control, with floor mounted switch
for cyclinder engage.Hand control
valve for reel speed adjustment
Speeds:
Cutting:
Transport:
12 km/h
25 km/h
21 km/h (4WD)
Reverse:
6 km/h (4 mph)
Steering:
Hydrostatic powered steering to
rear wheels.
Ground pressure: Normally as tyre pressure
Brakes, Service: Positive hydrostatic braking.
Parking: Fail safe, Oil immersed wet disc
brakes.
Fuel Tank
Capacity Diesel: 45 Litres
Capacity LPG:
72 Litres
4.1.2 LPG
TYPE:
Ford 25Kw @ 3000rpm, 4
cylinder (in-line) vertical Petrol
engine, 4-stroke, water cooled,
1297cc, with 12v electric start.
Model:
VSG 413
Maximum Speed: 3150 ± 50 RPM (No load)
Idle Speed:
850 ± 50 RPM
Oil Sump Capacity: 3.1 litres
Fuel:
LPG (Propane)
Coolant Capacity: 5 litres 50/50 Anti-freeze
Coolant Specification: Ethylene glycol anti-freeze with
softened water.
Hydraulic Tank
Capacity:
Battery:
35 Litres
Exide 093
4.3
DIMENSIONS
Width of cut:
2.14 metres
Transport width:
1.5 metres
Overall height:
1.56metres
Overall length:
2.68 metres
Overall weight of
machine:
Diesel
1276Kg*
1302Kg* (4WD)
4.2
MACHINE SPECIFICATION
Frame construction: Heavy duty formed steel chassis.
Transmission:
Hydrostatic power provided by a
servo-controlled transmission
pump. Driving 2 indivdual wheel
motors with Diff-lock facility.
4WD: Driving 4 individual wheel
motors with a patented parallel
series transmission system.
Selectable forward all wheel drive
lock and reverse front axle difflock facility.
Cutting unit drive: Hydraulic, with forward, neutral,
reverse control valve. Electric
LPG
1304Kg*
1330Kg* (4WD)
* With 6 knife fixed head sport 200 units, full fuel
tank, and optional Lighting and Beacon kits
Wheel Track:
Wheel Base:
Uncut Circle:
1.5 metres
1.5 metres
0.66 metres Radius
0.75 metres Radius (4WD)
TYRE PRESSURES
Front Wheel
Rear Wheel
Product
Tyre Siz e
Tyre Type
Titan Multi Trac 6pr
Highw ay 2130 4WD
Highw ay 2130 2WD
GB-8
23 x 10.50 - 12
23 x 10.50 - 12
Tyre Pressure
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
18.5 x 8.50 - 8
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
Titan Multi Trac 6pr
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
Tyre Siz e
20 x 10.00 - 8
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
Tyre Type
Tyre Pressure
Titan Multi Trac 4pr
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
Titan 4pr
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
4
SPECIFICATIONS
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
4.4 VIBRATION LEVEL
The machine was tested for whole body and hand/
arm vibration levels. The operator was seated in the
normal operating postion with both hands on the
steering mechanism. The engine was running and
the cutting device was rotating with the machine
stationary.
Max LH or RH
Accelerations m/s
4.8 CUTTING PERFORMANCE (AREA)
2
X Aeq
Y Aeq
Z Aeq
0,313
0,359
0,224
Dominant Value
Mean
4.5
2.3 Hectares/hour at 12 km/hr with float head units.
2.3 Hectares/hour at 12 km/hr with fixed head units.
0,359
A 10% allowance is included for normal overlaps and
turning at the end of each cut.
Standard ISO 2631-1: 1985 Evaluation of human
exposure to whole body vibration -- Part 1:
General requirements.
Highw ay 2130
Series WJ / CU
/ CS / DK
Whole Body
Acceleration
level
47 cuts per meter at 12 km/hr with 8 knife floating
head units.
65 cuts per meter at 12km/hr with 11 knife floating
head units.
24 cuts per meter at 12 km/hr with 4 knife fixed head
units.
35 cuts per meter at 12 km/hr with 6 knife fixed head
units.
Standard ISO 5349: 1986 Mechanical vibration.
Guidelines for the measurement and the
assessment of human exposure to handtransmitted vibration.
Highw ay 2130
Series WJ / CU / CS / DK
Hand / Arm Acceleration
level
4.7 CUTTING PERFORMANCE
Seat Location
Floor Location
Accelerations m/s
2
Accelerations m/s
2
x
y
z
x
y
z
0,0248
0,0159
0,0752
<0,010
0,0190
0,0133
SLOPES
DO NOT USE ON SLOPES GREATER THAN 15°
The slope 15° was calculated using static stability
measurements according to the requirements of
EN 836.
4.6 RECOMMENDED LUBRICANTS
Engine oil:
Should be to MIL-L-2104C or to
A.P.I. Classification SE/SF/SG
grades. [10W-30]
TEMPERATURE
OIL VISCOSITY
ABOVE 4°C (39°F)
S A E 30
BELOW 4°C (39°F)
SAE5W-30 or 10W-30
Hydraulic Oil:
Grease:
Shell Tellus 46 to ISO VG46, or
equivilant
Shell Darina R2, or equivilant.
GB-9
5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
5.1 LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE CHART DEISEL POWERED MACHINES
White bullet points are w orkshop maintanance procedures
D aily
Weekly/
Every
40 hours
First
50
hours
Every
100
hours
Every
200
hours
Every
400
hours
Every
800
hours
E nd
of
S easo n
EN GIN E
C heck oi l level
z
z
C hange oi l
C heck ai r fi lter element
z
z
z
Replace ai r fi lter element
C heck C oolant level
z
z
C hange C oolant
z
Replaceoi l fi lter cartri dge
z
z
Replace plasti c i nli ne fuel fi lter
C heck fuel fi lter for water
contanmi nati on
z
z
Replace fuel fi lter canni ster.
C heck & C lean Bug screen
z
z
MAC H IN E
C heck tyre pressure
z
C heck hydrauli c flui d level
z
C heck engi ne bay for debri s
z
C heck nuts & bolts for ti ghtness
z
C heck hydrauli c fi tti ngs for
ti ghtness
z
C heck battery condi ti on
z
Replace hydrauli c fi lter element
As
Required/End
of season
C hange hydrauli c oi l
z
Lubricate the follow ing w ith Shell D arina R 2 grease
Axle Pi vot
z
Stub Axle Pi vots
z
Rear wheel Beari ngs (2WD )
z
Steeri ng Ram Rod-end
z
Steeri ng li nkage Rod-ends
z
Uni t pi vot brackets
z
Li ft arm pi vots
z
C utti ng cyli nder beari ngs
z
Roll beari ngs
z
GB-10
Or end of
season
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
5.2 LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE CHART LPG POWERED MACHINES
White bullet points are w orkshop maintanance procedures
Daily
Weekly/
Every
40 hours
Every
200
hours
Every
400
hours
Every
800
hours
E nd
of
S easo n
ENGINE
Check oil level
z
z
Change oil
Check air filter element
z
z
Replace air filter element
Check Coolant level
z
z
Change Coolant
z
Replaceoil filter cartridge
Check & Clean Bug screen
z
z
Replace Spark Plugs
MACHINE
Check tyre pressure
z
Check hydraulic fluid level
z
Check engine bay for debris
z
Check nuts & bolts for tightness
z
Check hydraulic fittings for
tightness
z
Check battery condition
z
Replace hydraulic filter element
As
Required/End
of season
Change hydraulic oil
z
Or end of
season
Lubricate the follow ing w ith Shell Darina R2 grease
Axle Pivot
z
Stub Axle Pivots
z
Rear wheel Bearings (2WD)
z
Steering Ram Rod-end
z
Steering linkage Rod-ends
z
Unit pivot brackets
z
Lift arm pivots
z
Cutting cylinder bearings
z
Roll bearings
z
GB-11
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
LUBRICATION.
5.3
ENGINE - Diesel: First 50 working hours
and every 200 working hours.
Change Engine Oil.
(a)
Warm up the engine first and then shut it
off. Remove oil drain plug from the bottom
of the crankcase and wipe it off.
(b)
Replace the drain plug and fill engine with
6.4 litres of oil.
Change Engine Oil Filter.
(a)
Remove single-unit cartridge (A)
(b)
Apply thin coat of oil to cartridge gasket
before installing.
(c)
Tighten filter by hand only.
(d)
Check for oil leaks around the cartridge
gasket after engine is started.
5.3.1 ENGINE - LPG: Every 200 working hours.
Change Engine Oil.
(a)
Warm up the engine first and then shut it
off. Remove oil drain plug from the bottom
of the crankcase and wipe it off.
(b)
Replace the drain plug and fill engine with
3.1 litres of oil.
Change Engine Oil Filter.
(a)
Remove single-unit cartridge (A)
(b)
Apply thin coat of oil to cartridge gasket
before installing.
(c)
Tighten filter by hand only.
(d)
Check for oil leaks around the cartridge
gasket after engine is started.
GB-12
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LUBRICATION.
5.4
MACHINE: Lubricate the following
points.Weekly or every 40 working hours.
1. Lubricate the following with Shell Darina R2
grease.
(a)
Lift arm pivots (A).
(b)
Cutting unit pivots (B).
(c)
Axle centre pivot (C).
(d)
Axle stub shaft pivot (D)
(e)
Steering ram rod end (E)
(f)
Steering linkage rod ends (F)
(g)
Cutting cylinder bearings and roll bearings.
(Where lube points are fitted)
(h)
Rear wheel bearings (2WD Only)
(i)
Steering ram mount (G)
(j)
Spanner Height of Cut Adjusters (Where
fitted)
2 . Lubricate the following with engine oil:
Divertor Valve spools.
GB-13
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LUBRICATION.
5.5 MACHINE: Every 400 Working Hours.
Lubrication of Direct Drive Hydraulic Motor (Every 400
hours)
Lower all cutting units onto level ground. Before leaving
the driving position, stop the engine and make sure all
moving parts are stationary. Apply brakes and
disengage all drives. remove the starter key. The direct
drive hydraulic motor can be removed from the cutting
5.6
MACHINE: Every 800 Working Hours.
Change Hydraulic Oil.
1.
Remove drain plug in bottom of Hydraulic
tank and wipe off plug.
2.
Allow tank to drain and replace plug.
3.
Refill tank with 35 litres of Shell Tellus 46 Oil.
IMPORTANT-Whenever the closed loop transmission
circuit has been broken into it is essential
that the circuit is flushed prior to use.
Absolute cleanliness must be observed when
filling the hydraulic tank. Oil must be filtered
through a 25micron filter before entering the
hydraulic tank.
5.7 HYDRAULIC TEST POINTS.
There are 5 test points available on the machine for
conducting hydraulic system checks.
•
Forward drive pressure (A)
•
Reverse drive pressure (B)
•
Charge pressure (C)
•
Cutting cylinder drive pressure (D)
•
Lift and power steering pressure (E)
GB-14
unit by removing the two screws and washers holding
the motor to the bearing housing. Carefully withdraw
the motor from the bearing housing, it is important not
to contaminate the motor shaft or internal splines of
the cutting cylinder. If for any reason they are
contaminated, they should be cleaned by degreasing.
Liberally lubricate the motor and cylinder splines with
Shell S7222 grease before reassembling.
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
MAINTENANCE
5.8 ENGINE MAINTENANCE - DIESEL
Every 100 hrs
Fuel System.
Use Diesel fuel No.2-D (ASTM D975)
See engine manufacturer's manual for additional
information.
Water Separator - If water is not removed from the
fuel, extensive damage can be done to the fuel
injection system.
1.
2.
3.
With engine off, open vent (A) at top of
water separator.
Open drain valve (B) at bottom of water
seperator to allow any water to drain out.
If water is present, it will drain first. When
fuel emerges from the valve (B), close the
valve. Close the vent (A).
NOTE: Failure to drain water reduces fuel filter
efficiency.
Bleeding air from fuel system
1.
2.
3.
4.
Turn the ignition switch to the ON position
(don't start engine).
Open air vent (C) on side of injection pump
to allow air to escape.
Retighten air vent.
Turn ignition to OFF.
GB-15
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
MAINTENANCE
5.9 ENGINE MAINTENANCE - DIESEL
Every 400 hrs
Replace In-line fuel (C)
Cleaning the air filter
Remove loose dirt from element with compressed air
working from the clean to dirty side, using
compressed air max 6 bar , with nozzle 5cm from
element.
Change air filter (Or every 6 cleanings)
1.
Raise bonnet.
2.
Remove end cap of air filter cartridge.
3.
Remove accumulated dust or dirt.
4.
Remove filter element (B) (pull straight out
firmly)
5.
install new filter element (press firmly
against rear shoulder)
6.
Replace end cap and fasten with clips
NOTE: Extensive damage to engine can result from
an inadequate air supply.
5.9.1 ENGINE MAINTENANCE - LPG
Every 400 hrs
Cleaning the air filter
Remove loose dirt from element with compressed air
working from the clean to dirty side, using
compressed air max 6 bar , with nozzle 5cm from
element.
Change air filter (Or every 6 cleanings)
1.
Raise bonnet.
2.
Remove end cap of air filter cartridge.
3.
Remove accumulated dust or dirt.
4.
Remove filter element (B) (pull straight out
firmly)
5.
install new filter element (press firmly
against rear shoulder)
6.
Replace end cap and fasten with clips
NOTE: Extensive damage to engine can result from
an inadequate air supply.
GB-16
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
MAINTANACE
5.10 ENGINE MAINTENANCE - DIESEL
Every 400 hrs
Changing fuel filter
1.
Unscrew filter (A) from filter head.
2.
Remove water (B) separator from filter and
discard filter.
3.
Fit water separator to new filter and refit
filter to head.
4.
Bleed air from system as describe in section
5.6.
5.11 MACHINE MAINTENANCE
Battery.
Keep fluid levels above battery plates.
Storage
•
Store petrol or diesel fuel in an approved
container in a cool dry place.
•
Keep the machine and fuel containers in a
locked storage place to prevent tampering
and to keep children from playing with them.
•
Do not store fuel or petrol/diesel fuel
powered equipment in any closed area
where heating appliances, pilot lights or any
sort of open flame is present.
Battery posts, terminals and related
accessories contain lead and lead
compounds
•
Before storing, allow the engine to cool, and
drain fuel completely from fuel tanks and
containers.
WASH HANDS AFTER HANDLING
•
Maximum safety and best mowing results
can only be expected if the mower is
maintained and operated properly.
WARNING
Wear eye protection when servicing battery.
WARNING
Other Regular Service.
•
Verify proper operation of safety interlock
switches (Parking Brake, Seat switch,
etc.)
•
Ensure nuts and bolts remain tight.
•
Keep tyre pressure at 1kg/cm2 (14psi).
•
Follow the engine manufacturer’s
maintenance recommendations.
•
If a label becomes worn or removed, see
the LABELS section of this manual or the
tractor Parts Manual for replacement
information.
NOTE: When washing machine with pressure spray
washers or steam cleaners, avoid washing bearing areas
because cleaning solutions might penetrate bearing seals
and cause premature bearing failure.
GB-17
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
MAINTENANCE
5.12 END OF SEASON or when required
Change Hydraulic filter.
1.
Lower the centre cutting unit to improve
access.
2.
Wipe filter bowl (A) and housing to remove
any dirt present.
3.
Place a suitable drip tray on top of the centre
cutting unit.
4.
Unscrew bowl and remove oil filter element
and disposes of safely.
5.
Replace with new element.
6.
Coat the top outside lip of the filter bowl with
a thin film of oil and refit filter bowl and
torque to 54Nm, as indicated on decal.
7.
Start engine and idle for 15 seconds.
8.
Stop engine, check filter bowl for leaks and
check reservoir
NOTE:
It is important that absolute cleanliness
is observed when changing the filter.
Change Coolant.
1.
Completely drain the cooling water from the
radiator drain plug (B) and flush the cooling
system with flushing detergent.
2.
Check for leaks or loose connections at the
radiator, cylinder head gasket, drain cock etc.
3.
Mix antifreeze coolant and water at the
specified ratio before pouring into the engine.
Note: When topping up the cooling system fill with a
50/50 solution.
Check Rear Wheel Bearings. (2WD Only)
1.
Jack up, and securely chock the rear of the
machine using points indicatored in
section 5.2
2.
Check for free-play in bearings,
3.
If free-play is found remove dust cover and
split pin and tighten castlated nut till all freeplay is eliminated.
GB-18
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
5
LUBRICATION AND MAINTENANCE
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
MAINTENANCE
5.12.1 END OF SEASON or when required
LPG Engine
Change Spark Plugs
1.
Remove the lead from each spark plug by
grasping, twisting and then pulling the
moulded boot on the end of the lead.
CAUTION
Do not pull directly on the lead as this
could cause the wire connection inside
the boot to become seperated.
2.
After lossening each spark plug one or two
turns with a proper spark plug spanner,
clean the area around each spark plug port
with compressed air then remove the
spark plugs.
CAUTION
When using a compressed air line, safety
goggles must be worn to protect the eyes.
3.
Check the gaps of the new spark plugs
with feeler gauges and where necessary,
bend the electrode to achive the specified
gap.
4.
Smear the threads of the new spark plugs
with 'Never Seez' then using a proper
spark plug spanner to avoid damaging the
insulators, screw the new spark plugs into
the cylinder head and tighten them to the
the specified torque value.
NOTE: Do not over tighten spark plugs as the gap
may change considerably due to the distortion of the
plug outer shell.
5.
Coat the inside of each spark plug boot
with Silicone dielectric compound
D7AZ-19A331-A or equivalent, using a
small screwdriver blade.
6.
Re-connect each high tension lead to the
correct spark plug.
Be sure each lead is fully pressed onto each plug
and that the moulded boot is firmly in place.
GB-19
6
ADJUSTMENTS
GB
ADJUSTMENTS
6.1 SPEED LIMITER.
The transport and mow speeds of the machine are
factory set and should not be altered. Textron Turf
Care cannot be held responsible for loss of
performance or machine damage if these speeds are
altered.
6.2
ALTERNATOR/WATER PUMP - DIESEL
ALTERNATOR/WATER PUMP/FAN - LPG
The water pump belt is adjusted so that it has
sufficient tension to avoid undue stress on alternator
bearings but does not slip on the alternator pulley.
Use the following procedure to check the belt
tension at the mid-point of the belt between crank
shaft and alternator pulleys.
1. Loosen alternator bolt (Diesel A / LPG 1 & 2)
and pivot bolt on the underside of the Alternator.
2. Move the alternator to tighten or loosen the belt
so that a deflection of 7 to 9 mm is achieved at
the mid-span with a load 10Kgf (98N/22lbs) for a
new belt, and 8 to 10mm for a used belt.
3. Re-tighten bolts .
6.3
COOLING FAN BELT - DIESEL
The cooling fan belt is adjusted so that it has some
slack to avoid undue stress on the water pump
bearing but does not slip on the pulley. Use the
following procedure to check the belt tension in the
span between the fan and tension pulleys.
1. Loosen tensioner bolt (C)
2. Release lock nut on bolt (B)
3. Adjust bolt (B) to obtain a belt deflection of 10 to
11mm with a load 10Kgf (98N/22lbs) for a new
belt, and 11 to 11.5mm for a used belt.
4. Re-tighten bolt (C)
GB-20
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
6
ADJUSTMENTS
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
ADJUSTMENTS
6.4
BACKLAPPING
Ransomes Jacobsen grinding paste:
This mower is fitted with a device to allow the reels
to be driven in reverse for backlapping.
80 grit grinding paste, 4.5kg tin,
Part number 5002488
•
Backlapping is a process which will lightly
grind the reel to the bedknife whilst
mounted on the mower.
120 grit grinding paste, 4.5kg tin,
Part number 5002489
•
If significant amounts of metal are to be
removed then the cutting unit should be
reground on a specialised grinding
machine.
•
Before any backlapping is carried out,
Ransomes Jacobsen recommends that
the backlapping process should be risk
assessed as a workshop process by the
manager of the machine.
•
Backlapping should only be carried out by
trained staff.
•
Ransomes Jacobsen recommend that
grinding paste is only applied to the reel
when it is stationery, the engine is off and
the parking brake applied.
•
When applying grinding paste the reel
should only be rotated by appropriately
sized piece of wood and not by hand.
•
Place reels in the most accessible
position for applying the paste.
•
Leave the grass boxes in position on the
cutting units as a safety barrier.
•
After applying the grinding paste the
person backlapping should return to the
seat, engage the relevant controls and run
the reels in reverse.
•
When the desired finish is achieved switch
off the mower, clean off any surplus paste,
reset the reel to bedknife and return the
controls to the normal mow positions.
80 grit grinding paste, 9kg tin,
Part number 5002490
120 grit grinding paste, 9kg tin,
Part number 5002491
GB-21
7 TROUBLESHOOTING
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
7.1 TROUBLESHOOTING - DIESEL
The troubleshootijng chart below lists basic problems that may occur during start-up and operation. For more
detailed information regarding the hydraulic and electrical systems contact your area Ransomes Distributor.
Symptoms
Engi ne wi ll not start.
Engi ne hard to start
or runs poorly.
Engi ne Stops.
Engi ne Overheati ng.
Battery not holdi ng
charge. Battery li ght
on.
C yli nders cut
unevenly.
GB-22
Possible C auses
Action
Section
1. Glow Plug has not ti med out.
1. Reset i gni ti on swi tch and allow glow plug to
ti me out before cranki ng engi ne.
2. Battery low on charge or
defecti ve.
2. Inspect condi ti on of battery and battery
connecti ons.
3. Fuel tank empty or fuel
contami nated.
3. Fi ll tank wi th fresh fuel. C hange fi lter, D rai n
any water fromsi ght bowl, Bleed ai r from li nes.
4. Blown Fuse.
4. Replace Fuse.
5. D efecti ve Starter Relay.
5. Test and replace relay i f neccesary.
6. Parki ng brake not appli ed
6. Apply parki ng brake
7. Mow engage swi tch set to
cut.
7. D i sengage dash mounted mow swi tch.
1. Fuel tank empty or fuel
contami nated.
1. Fi ll tank wi th fresh fuel. C hange fi lter, D rai n
any water fromsi ght bowl, Bleed ai r from li nes.
2. Ai r C leaner blocked or di rty.
2. C heck ai r cleaner i ndi cator and replace as
neccesary.
3. Injectors, fuel pump.
3. C onsult engi ne manual.
4. Other Engi ne Problem
4. C onsult engi ne trouble shooti ng gui de.
1. Fuel tank empty
1. Fi ll wi th fresh fuel and bleed li nes
2. Interlocks not set before
leavi ng operators seat
2. Set mow swi tch to off posi ti on before leavi ng
seat.
1. C oolant level low
1. Inspect and add 50/50anti freeze soluti on i f
requi red.
2. Radi ator ai r i ntake restri cted
2. C lean wi re mesh guard at radi ator.
3. Waterpump/alternator belt or
fan belt loose or broken.
3. Inspect waterpump/alternator belt and fan belt.
Ti ghten i f neccesary.
1. Loose or corroded battery
termi nals.
1. Inspect termi nals, clean and ti ghten as
requi red.
2. Low electrolyte level i n
battery.
2. Refi ll battery wi th di stelled water
5.7
3. Alternator belt loose or
broken.
3. Inspectwaterpump/alternator bel. Ti ghten i f
neccesary.
6.3
4. Alternator defecti ve.
4. See engi ne manua.
1. C yli nder to bottom blade not
adjusted properly.
1. Inspect cyli nder to bottom blade adjustment.
2. Engi ne speed too low.
2. C heck engi ne speed, run engi ne at full throttle.
3. C yli nder speed not adjusted
for turf condi ti ons.
3. Adjust cyli nder speed for best cut.
4. C yli nder di recti on lever set
i n reverse.
4. Set cyli nder di recti on lever to forward rotati on.
5. Ground wei ght i ncorrectly
adjusted
5. Adjust ground wei ght control valve ti ll correct
ground i s achi eved.
5.5/5.6
5.5/5.6
5.5
6.3/6.4
7 TROUBLESHOOTING
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
7.1 TROUBLESHOOTING - LPG
The troubleshootijng chart below lists basic problems that may occur during start-up and operation. For more
detailed information regarding the hydraulic and electrical systems contact your area Ransomes Distributor.
Problem
Symptoms
Starter does not
crank engine
Starter cranks
engine slowly
Engine w ill not
Start
Starter cranks
engine normally but
will not start.
Coil - no spark at HT
lead
Possible Causes
Action
1. Battery run down.
Put on Charge
2. Lead disconnected or corroded.
Reconnect or replace
3. Faulty starter switch.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
4. Starter drive dirty.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
5. Faulty starter motor.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Battery partly run down.
Put on Charge
2. Terminal(s) loose.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
3. Connections dirty.
Clean connections
4. Faulty starter motor.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
5. Wrong grade of oil
Replace with correct grade
Ignition - no spark at plug gaps.
1. Spark plugs oiled up.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
Ignition - no spark at plug gaps.
2. Spark plugs insulators cracked.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
3. Lack of Fuel.
Fill fuel tank
4. Fuel shut-off valve not operating.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
5. Blockage in fuel ine.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
6. Faulty evaporator or regulator.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
7. Air leak in inlet manifold.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Coil(s) burnt out.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
2. High tension lead loose or broken.
Refit or replace
3. Faulty ignition switch or low tension wiring
to coils.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
Section
GB-23
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
7 TROUBLESHOOTING
GB
Problem
Symptoms
Engine misfires
Engine starts and
stops
Engine runs on full
throttle only
Engine runs
Incorrectly
Engine does not
give full power
Engine runs
imperfectly
Engine knocks
Possible Causes
Action
1. High tension leads to spark plugs shorting.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
2. Incorrect spark plug gaps.
Reset gaps
3. Cracked spark plug insulator.
Replace spark plug
4. Battery connections loose.
Tighten connections
5. Fuel line partly chocked.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
6. Shortage of fuel.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
7. Faulty regulator.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
8. Vacuum leaks at throttle body.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
9. Valves sticking.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
10. Valves burnt.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
11. Valve spring brocken.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Faulty ignition swtch contact.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
2. Fuel line blocked.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
3. No fuel.
Refill fuel tank
4. Air leaks.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Valves sticking.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
2. Valves burnt.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
3. Valve spring brocken.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. High tension lead shorting.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
2. Fuel supply faulty.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
3. Valve burnt or bad seating.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
4. Incorrect valve clearance.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
5. Air leaks in inlet manifold.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Fuel feed faulty.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
2. Inlet valve(s) not closing
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Plug leads crossed.
Reconnect leads in correct order
2. Excessive carbon deposits.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
3. Worn bearing or piston.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Low coolant level.
Top up
2. Inoperative thermostat.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
3. Dirty cooling system.
Check and clear radiator
Section
5.12
4. Running engine with frozen coolant.
5. Ambient temperatures 50°C or higher.
Engine runs too hot
6. Loose or brocken fan belt.
Adjust or replace
7. Radiator fins restricted with debris.
Check and clear radiator
8. Prolonged idling.
9. Leaky head gasket.
10. Overloading, especially during hot
weather.
GB-24
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
6.2 / 6.3
7 TROUBLESHOOTING
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
Problem
Battery not holding
charge.
Poor finish cutting
grass
Symptoms
Battery light on.
Cylinders cut
unevenly.
Possible Causes
Action
Section
1. Loose or corroded battery
terminals.
1. Inspect terminals, clean and tighten as
required.
2. Low electrolyte level in
battery.
2. Refill battery with distelled water
5.11
3. Alternator belt loose or
broken.
3. Inspectwaterpump/alternator bel. Tighten if
neccesary.
6.2
4. Alternator defective.
Refer to Engine manufacturers manual
1. Cylinder to bottom blade not
adjusted properly.
1. Inspect cylinder to bottom blade adjustment.
2. Engine speed too low.
2. Check engine speed, run engine at full throttle.
3. Cylinder speed not adjusted
for turf conditions.
3. Adjust cylinder speed for best cut.
4. Cylinder direction lever set
in reverse.
4. Set cylinder direction lever to forward rotation.
5. Ground weight incorrectly
adjusted
5. Adjust ground weight control valve till correct
ground is achieved.
GB-25
7 TROUBLESHOOTING
GB
7.2 LPG FAULT FINDING FLOW CHART
GB-26
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB-27
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.1
HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT
GB-28
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT
Engine
Transmission Pump
Transmission Valve
Front Brake Valve
LH Front Wheel Motor
RH Front Wheel Motor
Side Brake Valve
LH Rear Wheel Motor (4WD Only)
RH Rear Wheel Motor (4WD Only)
Divertor Valve Unit 1
Cutting Unit Motor, Unit 1
Divertor Valve Unit 3
Cutting Unit Motor, Unit 3
Divertor Valve Unit 2
Cutting Unit Motor, Unit 2
Cylinder Directional Valve
Cutter Solenoid Valve
Filter 10 Micron
Check Valve
Divertor Solenoid
Cutting Unit Pump
Steering & Lift Pump
Steering Valve
Steering Ram
Lift Valve
Weight Transfer Valve
Lift Ram Unit 1
Lift Ram Unit 2
Lift Ram Unit 3
Check Valve (4WD Only)
Return Manifold
Check Valve
Oil Cooler
Hydraulic Tank
Restrictor
GB-29
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.2
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT ENGINE AND SAFETY DIESEL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
GB-30
Starter
Relay 1
Relay 2
Heater Relay
Heater Plugs
Backlap Switch
Diff Lock Solenoid
Run Solenoid
Starter Back Connection
2 WD Solenoid
Diverter Solenoid
Mow Solenoid
Temperature Sender
Lamp Timer
Front Lights
Binnacle Connector B
Binnacle Connector A
Binnacle Connector C
Binnacle Connector D
Rear Lights
Earth Point
Seat Switch Delay
Flasher Unit
Fuel Sender
Beacon
Valve Switch
Diff Lock Switch
Engine Over Temperature
Switch
Oil Pressure Switch
Horn
Horn Push Switch
Fuel Pump
Alternator
Oil Filter Switch
Seat Switch
Foot Switch
Speed Limit Switch
Forward / Reverse Switch
Alternator
Alternator Fuse
Heater Fuse
Diode
Cab Supply
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse for other Circuits
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
8
SCHEMATICS
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
R
G
O
S
Red
Green
Orange
Grey
B
W
K
BG
CABLE COLOUR CODE
Black
BO Black Orange
White
NU Brown Blue
Pink
WG White Green
Black Green
WY White Yellow
P
Y
U
N
Violet
Yellow
Blue
Brown
GB-31
8
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.3
R
G
O
S
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT MAIN LPG
Red
Green
Orange
Grey
GB-32
B
W
K
BG
CABLE COLOUR CODE
Black
BO Black Orange
White
NU
Brown Blue
Pink
WG White Green
Black Green
WY White Yellow
P
Y
U
N
Violet
Yellow
Blue
Brown
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
2
3
6
7
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
30
31
34
35
36
37
38
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
57
58
59
60
61
Relay 1
Relay 2
Backlap Switch
Diff Lock Solenoid
2 WD Solenoid
Diverter Solenoid
Mow Solenoid
Lamp Timer
Front Lights
Binnacle Connector B
Binnacle Connector A
Binnacle Connector C
Binnacle Connector D
Rear Lights
Earth Point
Seat Switch Delay
Flasher Unit
Beacon
Valve Switch
Diff Lock Switch
Horn
Horn Push Switch
Oil Filter Switch
Seat Switch
Foot Switch
Speed Limit Switch
Forward / Reverse Switch
Diode
Cab Supply
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Fuse
Connector 1 to Engine Harness
Connector 2 to Engine Harness
Connector 3 to Engine Harness
Connector 4 to Engine Harness
Connector to Governor Harness
GB-33
8
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.4
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT ENGINE LPG-1
13
28
29
39
40
56
57
58
59
60
62
63
64
65
66
67
Temperature Sender
Engine Over Temperature Switch
Oil Pressure Switch
Alternator
Alternator Fuse
Fuse to Other Circuits
Connector 1 to Engine Harness
Connector 2 to Engine Harness
Connector 3 to Engine Harness
Connector 4 to Engine Harness
LPG Tank 1
LPG Tank 2
Vopouriser Solenoid
Actuator
Starter Solenoid
Connector to LPG Engine Harness
CABLE COLOUR CODE
R
G
O
S
Red
Green
Orange
Grey
GB-34
B
W
K
BG
Black
White
Pink
Black Green
BO
NU
WG
WY
Black Orange
Brown Blue
White Green
White Yellow
P
Y
U
N
Violet
Yellow
Blue
Brown
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT GOVERNOR (LPG)
67
68
69
70
71
72
8.6
Connector to Engine Harness
Governor
AG Relay
Ignition Relay
Connector to TPS Harness
TPS Connector
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT ENGINE LPG-2
73
74
75
76
77
Connector to Ford Engine Harness
EDIS Unit
Coil Connector
Temperature Sensor
Crank Position Sensor
GB-35
8
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.7
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS
CABLE COLOUR CODE
R
Red
G
Green
O
Orange
S
Grey
B
Black
W
White
K
Pink
P
Violet
GB-36
Y
U
N
BG
BO
NU
WG
WY
Yellow
Blue
Brown
Black Green
Black Orange
Brown Blue
White Green
White Yellow
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS
Connector B
Connector A
Connector C
Connector D
Mow Switch
Indicator Switch
Lamp Switch
Beacon Switch
Hazard Illumination
Hazard Switch
Mow Switch Illumination
Fuel Gauge
Hour Meter
Engine Tenperature Gauge
Key Switch
Glow Plug Warning Lamp (Diesel only)
Alternator Warning Lamp
Blocked Filter Warning Lamp
Oil Pressure Warning Lamp
Engine Over Temperature Warning Lamp
Indicator Warning Lamp
Diode
Switch Illumination Lamp
Beacon Switch Illumination
GB-37
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.8
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT FUSES AND RELAYS - DIESEL
Fuse A – 20 Amp (Ignition) Wire colours Green &
White.
Fuse B – 20 Amp (Starter Soleniod) Wire colours
White/Green & White/Orange
Fuse C – 10 Amp (Cab Supply) Wire colours White
& White/Purple
Fuse D – 10 Amp (LH Side rear lights) Wire colours
Red & Red/Black
Fuse E – 10 Amp (RH Side rear lights) Wire colours
Red & Red/Orange
Fuse F – 10 Amp (LH Headlamp) Wire colours Blue/
Pink & Blue
Fuse G – 10 Amp (RH Headlamp) Wire colours
Blue/Red & Blue
Fuse H – 10 Amp (Battery + to Hazards) Wire
colours Brown & White/Orange
Fuse I – 10 Amp (Ignition for Hazards/Indicators)
Wire colours Grey/Red & White.
Fuse J – 10 Amp (Beacon) Wire colours Purple/
Brown & Brown
Fuse K – 10 Amp (Safety Circuit) Wire colours
Green & White
Fuse L – 10 Amp (Spare)
Component L
Component L1
Component M –
Component N –
Component 0 –
Component P –
Component R –
GB-38
Diode Bridge (Main Harness)
Diode Bridge (Binnacle
Harness)
Relay 2 (Safety circuit: mow
switch/parking brake)
Wire colours to holder White/
red, Black, White/yellow &
Green/grey
Relay 1 (Safety circuit: seat
switch)
Wire colours to holder White/
orange, White/red, Green/
orange & Black
Flasher Relay
Wire colours to holder Green/
Black, Black & Grey/yellow
Seat Switch Delay
Wire colours to holder Green &
Green/Blue
Lamp Timer
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
FUSE S(TOP) – Brown wire to here will have an ‘H’
identification tag, this is the circuit for the
Glow Plug Heaters (Pre’Heat)
FUSE T (MIDDLE) – Brown wire to here will have an
‘A’ identification tag, this is the circuit for
the Alternator.
FUSE U (BOTTOM) – Brown wire to here will have
an ‘S’ identification tag, this is the circuit
for the Safety system.
NOTE: ANY RED ‘LIVE’ WIRE FROM BATTERY
CAN LOCATE ON TO ANY FUSE.
Relay V – 70 Amp (Heater Relay).
GB-39
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
8.9
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT FUSES AND RELAYS - LPG
Fuse A – 20 Amp (Ignition) Wire colours Green &
White.
Fuse B – 20 Amp (Starter Soleniod) Wire colours
White/Green & White/Orange
Fuse C – 10 Amp (Cab Supply) Wire colours White
& White/Purple
Fuse D – 10 Amp (LH Side rear lights) Wire colours
Red & Red/Black
Fuse E – 10 Amp (RH Side rear lights) Wire colours
Red & Red/Orange
Fuse F – 10 Amp (LH Headlamp) Wire colours Blue/
Pink & Blue
Fuse G – 10 Amp (RH Headlamp) Wire colours
Blue/Red & Blue
Fuse H – 10 Amp (Battery + to Hazards) Wire
colours Brown & White/Orange
Fuse I – 10 Amp (Ignition for Hazards/Indicators)
Wire colours Grey/Red & White.
Fuse J – 10 Amp (Beacon) Wire colours Purple/
Brown & Brown
Fuse K – 10 Amp (Safety Circuit) Wire colours
Green & White
Fuse L – 15 Amp (Gas Relay)
Component M–
Component N –
ComponentO –
ComponentP –
ComponentQ –
Component R –
Component S –
GB-40
Ignition Control Gas relay
Wire colours to holder Yellow/
Black, Brown/Orange & Green/
Brown.
Relay 2 (Safety circuit: mow
switch/parking brake)
Wire colours to holder White/
red, Black, White/yellow &
Green/grey.
Relay 1 (Safety circuit: seat
switch)
Wire colours to holder White/
orange, White/red, Green/
orange & Black.
Flasher Relay
Wire colours to holder Green/
Black, Black & Grey/yellow
Seat Switch Delay.
Wire colours to holder Green &
Green/Blue.
Gas Relay - Engine Run.
Lamp Timer - Diesel only.
8
SCHEMATICS
GB
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
FUSE T (Top) – Brown wire to here will have an ‘A’
identification tag, this is the circuit for the
Alternator.
FUSE U (Middle) – Brown wire to here will have an
‘S’ identification tag, this is the circuit for
the Safety system.
FUSE V Not Used
NOTE: ANY RED ‘LIVE’ WIRE FROM BATTERY
CAN LOCATE ON TO ANY FUSE.
GB-41
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
GB
NOTES
GB-42
1
INDICE
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
2
2.1
2.2
2.3
IINTRODUZIONE
IDENTIFICAZIONE DEL PRODOTTO ........................................................................................ 2
GUIDA ALLA SCORTA DELLE PARTI DI RICAMBIO ................................................................. 2
COME USARE IL MANUALE DELLE PARTI .............................................................................. 3
3
3.1
3.2
3.3
3.4
3.5
3.6
3.7
3.8
3.9
INSTRUZIONI PER LA SICUREZZA
ISTRUZIONI DI FUNZIONAMENTO ........................................................................................... 4
AVVISI DI SICUREZZA ............................................................................................................. 4
AVVIO DEL MOTOR ................................................................................................................. 4
GUIDA DELLA MACCHINA ....................................................................................................... 4
TRASPORTO ........................................................................................................................... 5
AL TERMINE DELLA GUIDA ..................................................................................................... 5
PENDENZE ............................................................................................................................... 5
TAMBURI DI TAGLIO BLOCCATI .............................................................................................. 5
REGOLAZIONI, LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE ............................................................. 5
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
4.5
4.7
4.8
DATI TENICI
SPECIFICA DEL MOTORE ........................................................................................................ 8
SPECIFICA DELLA MACCHINA ................................................................................................ 8
DIMENSIONI ............................................................................................................................. 9
LIVELLO DI VIBRAZIONE ......................................................................................................... 9
PENDENZE ............................................................................................................................... 9
PRESTAZIONI DI TAGLIO ......................................................................................................... 9
PRESTAZIONI DI TAGLIO (AREA) ............................................................................................ 9
5
5.1
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
TABELA DELLA LUBRIFICAZIONES E DELLA MANUTENZIONE MACGHINE ALIMENTATE A DIESEL ........................................................................................ 10
TABELA DELLA LUBRIFICAZIONES E DELLA MANUTENZIONE MACGHINE ALIMENTATE A GPL ............................................................................................. 11
MOTOR - DIESEL: DOPO LE PRIME 50 ORE ED OGNI 200 ORE DI SERVIZIO ....................... 12
MACCHINA: OGNI 40 ORE DI SERVIZIO ................................................................................. 13
LUBRIFICAZIONE DEL MOTORE IDRAULICO A TRAZIONE DIRECTTA .................................. 14
MACCHINA: OGNI 800 ORE DI SERVIZIO ............................................................................... 14
PUNTI DI PROVA IDRAULICA ................................................................................................. 14
MANUTENZIONE DEL MOTORE - DIESEL: OGNI 100 ORE ..................................................... 15
MANUTENZIONE DEL MOTORE - DIESEL: OGNI 400 ORE ..................................................... 16
MANUTENZIONE DEL MOTORE - DIESEL: OGNI 400 ORE ..................................................... 17
MANUTENZIONE DELLA MACCHINA
A FINE STAGIONE O ALL'OCCORRENZA ............................................................................... 18
5.2
5.3
5.4
5.5
5.6
5.7
5.8
5.9
5.10
5.11
5.12
6
6.1
6.2
6.3
6.4
MESSA A PUNTO
LIMITATORE DI VELOCITÀ ..................................................................................................... 20
ALTERNATORE / POMPA DELL’ACQUA - DIESEL
ALTERNATORE / POMPA DELL’ACQUA / VENTILATORE - LPG 20
POMPA DELL’ACQUA - DIESEL .............................................................................................. 20
LAPPATURA ........................................................................................................................... 21
7
7.1
7.2
7.3
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI - DIESEL ...................................................................................... 22
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI - LPG ........................................................................................... 23
DIAGRAMA DI FLUSSO RILEVAMENTO GUASTI - GLP .......................................................... 26
8
8.1
8.2
8.3
8.4
8.5
8.6
8.3
8.4
8.5
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
CIRCUITO IDRAULICO ............................................................................................................ 28
MOTORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO E SICUREZZA ............................................................. 30
LINEA PRINCIPALE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO GPL ............................................................. 32
MOTORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO GPL-1 ......................................................................... 34
REGOLATORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO (GPL) .................................................................. 35
MOTORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO GPL-2 ......................................................................... 35
STRUMENTI E COMANDI DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO ........................................................... 32
CIRCUITO ELETTRICO – FUSIBILI E RELÈ - DIESEL .............................................................. 34
CIRCUITO ELETTRICO – FUSIBILI E RELÈ - GLP .................................................................... 36
IT-1
2
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
INTRODUZIONE
IT
2.1
IDENTIFICAZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
A
B
C
D
E
2.2
Nome della macchina
Numero di serie
Anno di fabbricazione
Peso della macchina
Potenza del motore
GUIDA ALLA SCORTA DELLE PARTI DI RICAMBIO
Per mantenere le apparecchiature in condizioni pienamente funzionanti e produttive, la società Ransomes
consiglia di mantenere una scorta degli articoli più comunemente utilizzati per la manutenzione. Abbiamo
incluso i numeri delle parti per i materiali e i sussidi d’addestramento per il supporto addizionale.
Parti per la manutenz ioni
N . Parte
D escriz ione
N . Parte
D escriz ione
008196060
Fi ltro oli o motore D i e se l
13351-43011
Fi ltro carburante i n li nea D i e se l
1070523
Fi ltro oli o motore - LPG
178078
Fi ltro carburante motore D i e se l
008089620
Fi ltro i drauli co
1120825
C andela ad i ncandescenza LP G
2198147-01
Elemento fi ltro dell'ari a
N203438
C i nghi a del venti latore - LPG
0082971910
Interruttore di
accensi one
Materiale di supporto per la manutenz ione
IT-2
N. Parte
Descriz ione
N. Parte
Descriz ione
97898-02690
Manuale delle parti del motore Diesel - Kubota
24285G
Manuale per la manutenzione e dei
recambi Highway 2130
16622-8916-3
Manuale di funzionamento del
motore - Diesel - Kubota
24287G
Manuale di istruzioni per l'uso e la
securezza Highway 2130
97897-01643
Manuale di assistenza del motore Diesel - Kubota
23870G
Manuale di sicurezza e funzionamento
/ delle parti Sport 200 e Magna 250
194-265
Manuale delle parti del motore LPG - Ford
24504E
Catalogo dei cinematismi rapidi
Ransomes
D S L58221
Manuale di funzionamento del
motore - LPG - Ford
24564G
Manuale di assistenza del motore LPG - Ford
2
INTRODUZIONE
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
2.3
COME USARE IL MANUALE DELLE PARTI
NUMERO DI ARTICOLO
A ciascuna parte che è identificata nelle illustrazioni è stato assegnato un numero di articolo. Le parti a cui non è stato
assegnato un numero di articolo non possono essere prontamente identificate nell’illustrazione, ma sono in genere
strettamente associate alla parte immediatamente adiacente.
ASSIEMI
Un assieme completo, ad es. una ruota del motore o un motore idraulico o un assieme del cilindro, è elencata come
un articolo completo con i singoli componenti successivi elencati separatamente.
L’assieme è elencato sotto il numero della sua parte con le parti componenti elencate alla destra, ad es.:ART.
N. PARTE
DESCRIZIONE
Q.TÀ
NOTE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
*
LMSD798
MBB4490
LMSD926
MBB6851
H009116
MBB2356
A224016
A122192
Assieme cilindro
• Tubo
• Assieme coperchio terminale
• • Coperchio terminale
• • Cuscinetto
• Sede dispositivo di tenuta
• Dispositivo di tenuta
Vite
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
TUTTE LE MACCHINE
In certi casi non è possibile illustrare ciascun articolo. Con alcuni articoli acquistati presso fornitori esterni, alcune
parti componenti possono non essere disponibili presso la società Ransomes e in certi casi devono essere ordinate
specialmente dal fornitore, ad es. i componenti idraulici del motore Volvo.
QUANTITÀ
Le quantità illustrate sono per un assieme o sottoassieme.
UTILIZZO DELL’ELENCO DELLE PARTI
Determinare la funzione e l’applicazione della parte richiesta. Passare alla pagina dell’indice principale e selezionare
la sezione pertinente. Individuare la parte sull’illustrazione e l’elenco delle parti e leggere la quantità nella colonna del
MODELLO pertinente.
INDICE NUMERICO
Questo è un sommario di tutti i numeri delle parti utilizzati nel manuale, disposti in ordine numerico e indicanti la
pagina e il numero dell’articolo sotto il quale compaiono le parti.
ORDINAZIONE DELLE PARTI DI RICAMBIO
Quando si ordinano le parti di ricambio, è importantissimo citare il NUMERO DI SERIE della macchina, il NUMERO
DELLA PARTE, la DESCRIZIONE e la QUANTITÀ richiesta.
Qualsiasi modifica arbitraria effettuata su questa macchina può eliminare la responsabilità del produttore per
qualsiasi danno o lesione risultanti.
ABBREVIAZIONI
N/A Non Pertinente
AR Secondo le esigenze
IT-3
3
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
ISTRUZIONI PER LA SICUREZZA
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
•
Questo simbolo di sicurezza indica importanti
messaggi per la sicurezza in questo manuale.
Questo simbolo allerta gli utenti sulla possibilità di
lesioni. Leggere attentamente il messaggio che
segue e informare gli utenti.
3.1
•
•
•
3.2
•
3.3
•
•
3.4
•
•
IT-4
ISTRUZIONI DI FUNZIONAMENTO
Assicurarsi che le istruzioni di questo
manuale siano lette e comprese appieno.
L’uso di questa macchina non deve essere
mai consentito a persone non autorizzate
e non consapevoli di tutti i controlli e delle
procedure di sicurezza.
L’uso di questa macchina non deve essere
mai consentito a bambini e persone che
non conoscano le presenti istruzioni. Le
norme locali vigenti possono prevedere un
limite d’età per l’operatore.
AVVISI DI SICUREZZA
Tutte le targhette ed i cartelli di sicurezza
devono essere leggibili in tutti i tempi: se
mancano o sono illeggibili, devono essere
sostituiti. Se qualsiasi componente della
macchina cui era originariamente affissa
una targhetta di sicurezza viene sostituito,
una nuova targhetta deve essere affissa al
pezzo di ricambio montato. Nuove
targhette di questo tipo sono disponibili
presso il Reparto Ricambi Ransomes.
AVVIO DEL MOTORE
Prima di avviare il motore, controllare che i
freni siano azionati, le marce siano in folle,
i ripari siano in posizione ed intatti e che il
personale di servizio sia lontano dalla
macchina.
Non far funzionare il motore in locali non
adeguatamente ventilati.
GUIDA DELLA MACCHINA
Prima di avviare la macchina, controllare
per assicurarsi che tutte le sue parti siano
in buone condizioni di funzionamento,
prestando particolare attenzione ai freni, i
pneumatici, lo sterzo e la sicurezza delle
lame di taglio.
Sostituire i silenziatori difettosi, tosare
l’erba soltanto durante il giorno od in
presenza di una buona illuminazione
artificiale.
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Osservare sempre il Codice della Strada,
sia su strada che al di fuori di essa.
Prestare in tutti i casi il massimo livello
d’attenzione e prendere atto delle
situazioni circostanti. Prestare attenzione
al traffico se si devono attraversare delle
strade o si deve lavorare in prossimità di
strade.
Interrompere la rotazione delle lame prima
di attraversare superfici non erbose.
Considerare la possibile presenza di
persone non vedenti e non udenti e tenere
a mente l’imprevedibilità di bambini e
animali.
Tenere bassa la velocità di marcia, per
poter effettuare arresti d’emergenza in
tutte le condizioni ed in tutti i casi.
Eliminare o evitare gli ostacoli nell’area da
tosare, riducendo così la possibilità di
rischi per l’incolumità sia del personale
che degli astanti.
Durante la retromarcia prestare particolare
attenzione per accertarsi che l’area alle
spalle dell’operatore sia libera da ostacoli
e/o dagli astanti. NON trasportare
passeggeri.
Tenere presente che l’operatore o l’utente
è responsabile di eventuali incidenti o
pericoli a cui possano essere esposte le
altre persone od i loro beni.
Quando la macchina deve essere
parcheggiata, messa in deposito o
lasciata incustodita, abbassare i dispositivi
di taglio, eccetto nei casi in cui vengano
adoperati i dispositivi di bloccaggio per il
trasporto.
Durante il taglio dell’erba, indossare
sempre delle calzature robuste e pantaloni
lunghi. Non azionare la macchina a piedi
nudi od indossando sandali aperti.
Controllare spesso che il raccoglitore
dell’erba non presenti segni di usura o
deterioramento. Dopo aver urtato un
oggetto estraneo, ispezionare il tosaerba
per verificare se vi sono danni ed effettuare
le riparazioni eventualmente necessarie
prima di avviare ed azionare di nuovo la
macchina.
Se la macchina inizia a vibrare in modo
anomalo, controllarla immediatamente.
3
ISTRUZIONI PER LA SICUREZZA
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
3.5
•
•
•
•
3.6
•
•
TRASPORTO
Assicurarsi che nella posizione per il
trasporto le unità di taglio siano fermate in
maniera sicura. Non effettuare il trasporto
con il meccanismo di taglio in rotazione.
Guidare la macchina tenendo conto delle
condizioni della strada e delle superfici
interessate, delle pendenze e ondulazioni
del terreno.
In caso di decelerazione o frenata
improvvisa si può provocare il sollevamento
delle ruote posteriori.
Tenere presente che la stabilità della parte
posteriore della macchina diminuisce man
mano che si utilizza il carburante.
AL TERMINE DELLA GUIDA
Parcheggiare la macchina sopra un
terreno livellato.
Prima di lasciare la posizione di guida,
fermare il motore ed accertarsi che tutte le
parti in moto si siano fermate. Applicare il
freno e disconnettere tutti i sistemi di
marcia. Togliere la chiave di accensione.
3.7 PENDENZE
PRESTARE PARTICOLARE ATTENZIONE
QUANDO SI LAVORA IN PENDENZA
•
Le ondulazioni del terreno e l’affondamento
fanno cambiare la pendenza generale.
Evitare le condizioni di terreno che fanno
scivolare la macchina. Moderare la velocità
della macchina sui tratti in pendenza e
nelle curve strette.
•
In caso di decelerazione o frenata
improvvisa si può causare il sollevamento
delle ruote posteriori.
•
Ricordare che non esistono pendenze
cosiddette “sicure”. Quando si lavora su
pendii erbosi esercitare particolare
attenzione.
•
Per evitare il rischio di ribaltamento:
NON UTILIZZARE SU PENDENZE DI OLTRE 15°
IMPORTANTE: Quando si lavora su pendii,
impostare il trasferimento del peso (se montato al
valore massimo (+)).
3.8
•
•
•
TAMBURI DI TAGLIO BLOCCATI
Spegnere il motore ed assicurarsi che
tutte le parti mobili siano ferme.
Innestare i freni e scollegare tutte le
trasmissioni.
Eliminare con cura le cause
d’inceppamento. Tenere il corpo lontano
dagli spigoli taglienti.
•
Tenere a mente che l’energia di trazione
può causare una certa rotazione quando si
elimina l’inceppamento.
Tenere le altre persone lontane dalle unità
di taglio, dato che la rotazione di un
cilindro può causare la rotazione anche
degli altri cilindri.
3.9
REGOLAZIONI, LUBRIFICAZIONE E
MANUTENZIONE
Tutti i veicoli
•
Spegnere il motore ed assicurarsi che
tutte le parti mobili siano ferme.
•
Innestare i freni e scollegare tutte le
trasmissioni.
•
Leggere tutte le istruzioni pertinenti
all’assistenza.
•
Usare solo le parti di ricambio originali
fornite dal produttore.
•
Quando si regolano i tamburi di taglio
tenere le mani ed i piedi ad una distanza
di sicurezza perché non vengano
imprigionati durante la rotazione.
•
Assicurarsi che altre persone non tocchino
le parti taglienti, perché la rotazione di un
tamburo può far girare anche gli altri
tamburi.
•
Per ridurre i rischi d’incendio, mantenere il
motore, i vani del motore, del silenziatore
e della batteria sgombri da erba, foglie o
grasso in eccesso.
•
Sostituire le parti logore o danneggiate per
salvaguardare la sicurezza.
•
Quando si lavora al di sotto di alcuni
componenti o dell’intera macchina, dopo
averle sollevate, accertarsi di disporre di
un supporto adeguato.
•
Non smontare la macchina senza avere
liberato o trattenuto le forze che possono
causare il movimento improvviso dei
componenti.
•
Non alterare la velocità del motore al di
sopra dei valori massimi stabiliti nella
Specifica del Motore. Non modificare le
impostazioni del regolatore del motore, né
accelerare eccessivamente il motore.
L’azionamento del motore a velocità
eccessiva può incrementare il rischio di
infortuni personali.
•
NON FUMARE e tenere lontane le fiamme
vive durante l’assistenza tecnica alle
batterie.
•
Non collegare alcun oggetto metallico ai
terminali.
IT-5
3
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
ISTRUZIONI PER LA SICUREZZA
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
Veicoli diesel ed a benzina
•
SPEGNERE IL MOTORE E NON
FUMARE quando si versa il carburante nel
serbatoio. Aggiungere il combustibile
prima di avviare il motore, non aggiungerlo
mai a motore acceso.
•
Usare un imbuto durante il travaso del
carburante dalla tanica al serbatoio.
•
Non riempire il serbatoio del combustibile
oltre il fondo del bocchettone di
rifornimento.
•
Richiudere correttamente i tappi del
serbatoio del combustibile e di tutti i
contenitori.
•
Conservare il carburante in contenitori
espressamente costruiti per questo scopo.
•
Effettuare i rifornimenti di combustibile
soltanto all’aperto e non fumare durante
l’operazione di rifornimento.
•
Se viene disperso della benzina, non
tentare di avviare il motore, ma spostare la
macchina lontano dall’area dove è
avvenuta la dispersione, evitando di creare
qualsiasi fonte di accensione, finché i
vapori di benzina non si siano dispersi.
•
Lasciar raffreddare il motore prima
d’immagazzinare la macchina in un
ambiente chiuso.
•
Non conservare mai la macchina con della
benzina nel serbatoio all’interno di un
locale dove i vapori potrebbero venire a
contatto con fiamme vive o scintille.
•
Se è necessario svuotare il serbatoio del
combustibile, farlo all’aperto.
•
Non disperdere del carburante sopra
componenti caldi.
Veicoli a GPL
•
Solo al personale addestrato e
competente all’uso di GPL carburante per
veicoli da strada è consentito lavorare sulle
parti GPL del motore o dell’impianto di
alimentazione del carburante del veicolo.
•
Durante il rifornimento di carburante,
ARRESTARE IL MOTORE, NON
FUMARE. Aggiungere il carburante prima
di avviare il motore, non aggiungere mai il
carburante con il motore in funzione.
•
I veicoli non devono essere parcheggiati
entro i 3 metri da eventuali fonti di calore,
fiamme libere o altre sorgenti di ignizione.
•
Gli interventi di assistenza ai veicoli non
devono essere realizzati sopra una fossa
di ispezione
•
Se per qualche motivo si sospetta vi sia
IT-6
•
•
•
•
una perdita nell’impianto del carburante,
occorre spostare il veicolo in una zona
isolata senza edifici e persone e, per
quanto possibile, senza fogne o eventuali
sorgenti di ignizione.
La baionetta del bocchettone di
riempimento del carburante sul veicolo
deve essere controllato regolarmente alla
ricerca di eventuali segni di danno.
Il gas usato per riempire il veicolo deve
provenire da un fornitore di fiducia.
Se una macchina inizia a perdere gas
durante il funzionamento, deve essere
spostata in una zona lontana da eventuali
sorgenti di ignizione ed arrestata. Se tali
perdite di gas si verificano quando è ferma,
non bisogna avviare la macchina, occorre
inibire tutte le potenziali sorgenti di
ignizione fino a che lo sfiato di gas si sia
arrestato e si sia contattato il rivenditore
locale Ransomes Jacobsen.
Quando possibile, i veicoli a GPL devono
essere parcheggiati all’aria aperta, in una
posizione ben ventilata. Quando ciò non
sia possibile a causa della mancanza di
spazio, sicurezza ecc., i veicoli devono
essere parcheggiati all’interno di edifici o
garage progettati in modo idoneo.
Consultare la pubblicazione HELA LAC N.
52/6 rev
PERICOLO - Indica una situazione pericolosa
imminente, che, se non evitata, PROVOCHERÀ
certamente morte o gravi lesioni.
AVVISO - Indica una situazione potenzialmente
pericolosa che, se non evitata, POTREBBE
provocare morte o gravi lesioni.
ATTENZIONE - Indica una situazione
potenzialmente pericolosa che, se non evitata,
PROBABILMENTE provocherà lesioni da lievi a
moderate e danni a proprietà. Può essere utilizzato
anche per allertare contro procedimenti non sicuri.
IMPORTANTE: La velocità di trasporto deve
essere utilizzata soltanto su strada. Non
selezionare mai la velocità di trasporto su aree
erbose o sopra superfici stradali o sentieri non
livellati o non asfaltati.
Le istruzioni per il funzionamento delle unità di taglio
sono contenute in una pubblicazione separata.
3
ISTRUZIONI PER LA SICUREZZA
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
AVVISO
AVVISO
Proposta 65 della California
Il sistema di scarico del motore, alcune sue
parti ed alcuni componenti del veicolo
contengono od emettono sostanze chimiche
note allo Stato della California per essere
cancerogene o causanti difetti ai nascituri
od altri danni riproduttivi.
Le batterie producono gas esplosivi,
contengono acidi corrosivi ed erogano alta
corrente elettrica in grado di provocare
ustioni.
AVVISO
AVVISO
I morsetti della batteria, i terminali e gli
accessori correlati contengono piombo
e composti di piombo.
Prima di rilasciare i dispositivi di chiusura
di trasporto, è importante che tutte le unità
di taglio siano completamente sollevate.
LAVARSI LE MANI DOPO AVERLI MANEGGIATI.
1. Parcheggiare la macchina su un terreno
in piano.
AVVISO
2. Con il motore in funzione a velocità di
funzionamento, sollevare le unità di
taglio nella loro massima posizione
azionando le leve di sollevamento
mentre si sta seduti nella posizione di
guida.
Il fluido idraulico che fuoriesce sotto
pressione può penetrare la pelle e causare
gravi danni. Consultare immediatamente
un medico.
AVVISO
3. Disinnestare le leve di comando,
arrestare il motore ed assicurarsi che
tutti i cinematismi siano fermi. Innestare
i freni e togliere la chiave di accensione.
NON USARE SU PENDII SUPERIORI AI 15°.
4. Ora, è possibile rilasciare i dispositivi di
chiusura di trasporto.
AVVISO
IL GAS DI SFIATO PUÒ PROVOCARE
CONGELAMENTO.
IT-7
4
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
DATI TECNICI
IT
4.1
SPECIFICA DEL MOTORE
4.1.1 DIESEL
TIPO :
Kubota diesel 25 kW @ 3000
giri/min, 4 tempi, 4 cilindri (in
linea), verticale raffreddato ad
acqua, 1335 cc., con avviamento
elettrico 12 V.
Modello:
V1305-BBS-EC-1
Velocità massima: 3150 +/-50 giri/min (senza
carico)
Velocità minima: 1500 +100/-0 giri/min
Volume coppa
dell’olio:
6 l.
Carburante:
Gasolio n° 2-D (ASTM D975)
Volume
refrigerante:
5 l. anticongelante 50/50
Specifica
refrigerante:
Anticongelante etilen glicole con
acqua dolce.
servocomandata, gestisce 2
motori singoli delle ruote,
provvisti di bloccaggio
differenziale.
4 ruote motrici: motori a 4
ruote motrici singole con un
sistema di trasmissione di serie
parallela brevettata. Blocco del
comando di tutte le ruote motrici
di avanzamento selezionabile e
funzionalità di trazione dell’asse
anteriore inversa
Trasmissione
unità di taglio:
4.1.2 GPL
TIPO:
Ford a benzina 25Kw @ 3000
giri/min, 4 cilindri (in linea), 4
tempi, verticale raffreddato ad
acqua, 1297cc, con avviamento
elettrico 12v .
Modello:
VSG 413
Velocità massima: 3150 ± 50 giri/min. (senza
carico)
Velocità minima: 850 ± 50 giri/min.
Volume coppa
dell’olio:
3,1 l
Carburante:
GPL (Propano)
Volume
refrigerante:
5 litri 50/50 Antigelo
Specifica
refrigerante:
antigelo glicole etilenico con
acqua addolcita.
Velocità:
Di taglio
Di trasporto
Di retromarcia
Sterzo
Idraulica, con valvola di controllo
per avanti, folle e indietro.
Interruttore elettrico di
accensione e spegnimento, sulla
plancia, ed interruttore di innesto
cilindri, sul pianale. Valvola di
controllo manuale per la messa
a punto della velocità del
cilindro.
12 km/h
25 km/h
21km/h(4WD)
6 km/h
Servoassistito idrostatico delle
ruote posteriori.
Pressione sul terreno
1 - 1,37 kg/cm
Freni, di esercizio: Frenata idrostatica ad azione
sicura.
di stazionamento: Freni a disco bagnati d’olio, a
sicurezza positiva.
Serbatoio carburante
Volume Diesel:
45 l.
Volume GPL:
72 l.
4.2
SPECIFICA DELLA MACCHINA
Telaio :
Telaio per servizio pesante in
acciaio formato.
Trazione:
Potenza idrostatica fornita da
una pompa di trasmissione
Serbatoio idraulico
Volume:
35 l.
Batteria:
Exide 093
Pneimatici
Identificaz ione Del
Prodotto
Anteriori
Pneumatici
Tipo
Titan Multi Trac 6pr
Highw ay 2130 4WD
Highw ay 2130 2WD
IT-8
23 x 10.50 - 12
23 x 10.50 - 12
Posteriori
Pressione
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
18.5 x 8.50 - 8
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
Titan Multi Trac 6pr
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
Pneumatici
20 x 10.00 - 8
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
Tipo
Pressione
Titan Multi Trac 4pr
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
Titan 4pr
1 4 - 2 0 p si
1.00 - 1.37 bar
Maxxis Turfmaxx (Kevlar)
tread pattern C-165s 4pr
2 0 - 2 2 p si
1.37 - 1.50 bar
4
DATI TECNICI
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
4.5
4.3 DIMENSIONI
Larghezza di taglio:
Larghezza di trasporto:
Altezza totale:
Lunghezza totale:
Peso totale macchina:
Diesel:
2,14 m.
1,5 m.
1,56 m.
2,68 m.
NON USARE SU PENDII SUPERIORI A 15°
L’inclinazione di 15° è stata calcolata con misure di
stabilità statica, in ottemperanza alle norme EN
836.
1276 kg*
1302 kg* (4WD)
GPL:
4.6
* Con 6 unità di taglio Sport 200 a testa fissa,
serbatoio carburante pieno, e kit opzionali luci e faro
girevole.
4.4
LUBRIFICANTI CONSIGLIATI
Olio motore:
1304 kg* (4WD)
1330 kg* (4WD)
Carreggiata:
Interasse:
Cerchio non falciato:
PENDENZE
1,5 m.
1,5 m.
Raggio 0,66 m.
Raggio 0,75 m (4WD)
MIL-L-2104C o classifica A.P.I.
SE/SF/SG. [10W-30]
Temperatura
Viscosità dell'oilio
Soprai 4°C
S A E 30
SOTTOi 4°C
SAE5W-30 o SAE10W-30
Olio idraulico:
Grasso:
Shell Tellus 46 conforme a ISO
VG46, o equivalente
Shell Darina R2, o equivalente
LIVELLO DI VIBRAZIONE
4.7
La macchina è stata testata per accertare i livelli di
vibrazione dell’intero corpo, delle mani e delle
braccia. L’operatore era seduto nella normale
posizione di lavoro, con entrambe le mani sul
meccanismo di sterzo; il motore era avviato, e l’unità
di taglio girava mentre la macchina era ferma.
Standard ISO 5349: 1986 vibrazione meccanica.
Linee guida pere la misurazione e la valutazione
dell’esposizione umana alla vibrazione trasmessa
dalla mano.
PRESTAZIONI DI TAGLIO
47 tagli al metro a 12 km/h, con unità a testa
oscillante a 8 lame.
65 tagli al metro a 12 km/h, con unità a testa
flottante a 11 lame.
24 tagli al metro a 12 km/h, con unità a testa fissa a
4 lame.
35 tagli al metro a 12 km/h, con unità a testa fissa a
6 lame.
Acceleraz ioni massime sinistra o
Highw ay 2130
Series WJ / CU / CS / DK
Livello di acceleraz ione
della mano/braccio
destra m/s
4.8
2
X Aeq
Y Aeq
Z Aeq
0,313
0,359
0,224
Valore dominante
Media
Collocaz ione del suolo
2,3 ettari/h a 12 km/h, con unità a testa flottante.
2,3 ettari/h a 12 km/h, con unità a testa fissa.
0,359
È compresa la tolleranza del 10% per la normale
sovrapposizione e la svolta al termine di ogni taglio.
Standard ISO 2631-1: 1985 Valutazione
dell’esposizione umana alla vibrazione dell’intero
corpo - Parte 1: Requisiti generali.
Highw ay 2130
Series WJ / CU
/ CS / DK
Livello di
acceleraz ione
di tutto il corpo
PRESTAZIONI DI TAGLIO (AREA)
Collocaz ione del sedile
Acceleraz ioni m/s
2
x
y
z
x
y
z
0,0248
0,0159
0,0752
<0,010
0,0190
0,133
Acceleraz ioni m/s
2
IT-9
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
5
IT
5.1 TABELLA DELLA LUBRIFICAZIONE E DELLA MANUTENZIONE - MACCHINE
ALIMENTATE A DIESEL
I punti bianchi si riferiscono a procedure di manutenz ione in officina
Ogni
giorno
Ogni
settimana
od ogni
40 ore
D opo le
prime 50
ore
Ogni
100
ore
Ogni
200
ore
Ogni
400
ore
Ogni
800
ore
A fine
stagione
MOTOR E
Veri fi care i l li vello dell’ oli o
z
z
C ambi are l’ oli o
Veri fi care l’ elemento del fi ltro
dell’ ari a
z
z
C ambi are l’ elemento del fi ltro
dell’ ari a
Veri fi care i l li vello del refri gerante
z
z
z
C ambi are i l refri gerante
C ambi are la cartucci a del fi ltro
dell’ oli o
z
z
C ambi are i l fi ltro carburante i n li nea
(di plasti ca)
z
Veri fi care che i l fi ltro carburante
non si a contami nato da acqua
z
C ambi are i l corpo del fi ltro
carburante
Veri fi care e puli re lo schermo di
protezi one contro gli i nsetti
z
z
z
MAC C H IN A
C ontrollare la pressi one dei
pneumati ci
z
C ontrollare i l li vello dell’ oli o
i drauli co
z
C ontrollare la presenza di detri ti nel
vano motore
z
C ontrollare se dadi e bulloni sono
serrati
z
C ontrollare se i raccordi i drauli ci
sono serrati
z
C ontrollare la batteri a
z
C ambi are l’ elemento del fi ltro
i drauli co
All’occorrenza/
A fine
stagione
C ambi are l’ oli o i drauli co
z
Lubrificare i seguenti componenti con grasso Shell D arina R 2
Perno del ponte
z
Perni del fuso a snodo
z
C usci netti delle ruote posteri ori
(2WD )
z
Testa del ti rante pi stone dello
sterzo
z
Teste dei ti ranti leveraggi o dello
sterzo
z
Staffe gi revoli dell’ uni tà
z
Perni del bracci o di sollevamento
z
C usci netti dei ci li ndri di tagli o
z
C usci netti a rulli
z
IT-10
A fi ne
stagi one
5
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
5.2 TABELLA DELLA LUBRIFICAZIONE E DELLA MANUTENZIONE - MACCHINE
ALIMENTATE A GPL
I punti bianchi si riferiscono a procedure di manutenz ione in officina
Ogni
giorno
Ogni
settimana
od ogni
40 ore
Ogni
200
ore
Ogni
400
ore
Ogni
800
ore
A fine
stagione
MOTORE
Verificare il livello dell’olio
z
z
Cambiare l’olio
Verificare l’elemento del filtro
dell’aria
z
Cambiare l’elemento del filtro
dell’aria
Verificare il livello del refrigerante
z
z
z
Cambiare il refrigerante
Cambiare la cartuccia del filtro
dell’olio
Verificare e pulire lo schermo di
protezione contro gli insetti
z
z
Sostituire le candele ad
incandescenza
z
MACCHINA
Controllare la pressione dei
pneumatici
z
Controllare il livello dell’olio
idraulico
z
Controllare la presenza di detriti nel
vano motore
z
Controllare se dadi e bulloni sono
serrati
z
Controllare se i raccordi idraulici
sono serrati
z
Controllare la batteria
z
Cambiare l’elemento del filtro
idraulico
All’occorrenza/
A fine
stagione
Cambiare l’olio idraulico
z
A fine
stagione
Lubrificare i seguenti componenti con grasso Shell Darina R2
Perno del ponte
z
Perni del fuso a snodo
z
Cuscinetti delle ruote posteriori
(2WD)
z
Testa del tirante pistone dello
sterzo
z
Teste dei tiranti leveraggio dello
sterzo
z
Staffe girevoli dell’unità
z
Perni del braccio di sollevamento
z
Cuscinetti dei cilindri di taglio
z
Cuscinetti a rulli
z
IT-11
5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
LUBRIFICAZIONE
5.3
MOTORE - Diesel: Dopo le prime 50 ore
ed ogni 200 ore di servizio.
Cambiare l’olio motore.
(a)
Riscaldare il motore e spegnerlo. Togliere
il tappo di spurgo dell’olio (A) dal fondo
della coppa, e tergerlo.
(b)
Rimontare il tappo di spurgo e riempire il
motore con 6,4 l. di olio.
Cambiare il filtro dell’olio motore.
(a)
Togliere la cartuccia monoblocco (A).
(b)
Spalmare una pellicola di olio sulla
guarnizione prima di montare la cartuccia.
(c)
Serrare il filtro solamente a mano.
(d)
Dopo avere avviato il motore, verificare che
l’olio non fuoriesca attorno alla guarnizione
della cartuccia.
5.3.1 MOTORE - LPG: Ogni 200 ore di servizio.
Cambiare l’olio motore.
(a)
Riscaldare il motore e spegnerlo. Togliere
il tappo di spurgo dell’olio (A) dal fondo
della coppa, e tergerlo.
(b)
Rimontare il tappo di spurgo e riempire il
motore con 3,1 l. di olio.
Cambiare il filtro dell’olio motore.
(a)
Togliere la cartuccia monoblocco (A).
(b)
Spalmare una pellicola di olio sulla
guarnizione prima di montare la
cartuccia.
(c)
Serrare il filtro solamente a mano.
(d)
Dopo avere avviato il motore, verificare
che l’olio non fuoriesca attorno alla
guarnizione della cartuccia.
IT-12
5
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
LUBRIFICAZIONE
5.4
MACCHINA: Lubrificare i seguenti punti
settimanalmente od ogni 40 ore di servizio.
1. Lubrificare i seguenti punti con grasso Shell Darina
R2.
(a)
Perni dei bracci di sollevamento (A).
(b)
Perni delle unità di taglio (B).
(c)
Perno centrale dell’assale (C).
(d)
Perno dell’albero tronco dell’assale (D).
(e)
Testa del tirante pistone dello sterzo (E).
(f)
Teste dei tiranti leveraggio dello sterzo (F).
(g)
Cuscinetti a rulli e cuscinetti dei cilindri di
taglio (dove sono previsti gli ingrassatori) (G).
(h)
Cuscinetti delle ruote posteriori (2WD)
(i)
Attacco del pistone dello sterzo (G).
(j)
Registri a chiave dell’altezza di taglio (se
previsti).
2. Lubrificare i seguenti punti con olio motore:
Emboli delle valvole ausiliarie di deviazione.
IT-13
5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
LUBRIFICAZIONE
5.5
LUBRIFICAZIONE DEL MOTORE
IDRAULICO A TRAZIONE DIRETTA (ogni
400 ore)
Estrarre con cautela il motore dall’alloggiamento dei
cuscinetti, facendo attenzione a non contaminare
l’albero motore o le scanalature interne dei cilindri da
taglio. Qualora dovessero essere contaminati,
sgrassarli. Abbassare gli utensili fino a terra. Prima
di lasciare il posto di guida, spegnere il motore e
assicurarsi che tutte le parti in movimento siano
ferme. Inserire il freno di stazionamento, spegnere il
motore e togliere la chiave di accensione.
5.6
MACCHINA: Ogni 800 ore di servizio.
Cambiare l’olio idraulico
1.
Togliere il tappo di spurgo dal fondo del
serbatoio idraulico, e tergerlo.
2.
Lasciare scaricare il serbatoio, e montare il
tappo.
3.
Riempire il serbatoio con 35 litri di olio Shell
Tellus 46.
5.7 PUNTI DI PROVA IDRAULICA
Sulla macchina sono previsti 5 punti di prova per il
controllo del sistema idraulico.
•
Pressione di trasmissione marcia avanti (A)
•
Pressione di trasmissione retromarcia (B)
•
Pressione di carica (C)
•
Pressione di trasmissione cilindri di taglio (D)
•
Pressione di sollevamento e servosterzo (E)
IT-14
Per togliere il motore idraulico a trazione diretta
dalle unità di taglio, togliere le due viti con relativa
rondella che fissano il motore all’alloggiamento dei
cuscinetti. Lubrificare abbondantemente il motore e
le scanalature dei cilindri con grasso Shell S7222
prima di rimontarli.
IMPORTANTE! In caso di interventi sul circuito
chiuso della trasmissione è assolutamente
importante lavare il circuito prima dell’uso.
In sede di riempimento del serbatoio
idraulico osservare la massima pulizia.
Prima di versare l’olio nel serbatoio
idraulico, filtrarlo con un filtro di 25 micron.
5
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
MANUTENZIONE
5.8
MANUTENZIONE DEL MOTORE - DIESEL:
Ogni 100 ore
Impianto di alimentazione
Usare gasolio N°2-D (ASTM D975)
Per ulteriori informazioni si rimanda al manuale del
fabbricante del motore.
Separatore d’acqua – La mancata rimozione
dell’acqua dal carburante può danneggiare
gravemente l’impianto d’iniezione del carburante.
1.
2.
3.
Spegnere il motore, aprire l’aeratore (A) in
cima al separatore d’acqua.
Aprire la valvola di spurgo (B) in fondo al
separatore d’acqua, e lasciare scolare
l’acqua.
L’acqua, se è presente, esce per prima.
Quando il carburante fuoriesce dalla valvola
(B), chiudere la valvola, ed infine chiudere
l’aeratore (A).
N.B. Il mancato scarico dell’acqua riduce l’efficienza
del filtro.
Spurgo dell’aria dall’impianto di alimentazione
1.
2.
3.
4.
Girare l’interruttore di accensione in
posizione ELENCO (senza avviare il motore).
Aprire l’aeratore (C) sul lato della pompa di
iniezione, e lasciare fuoriuscire l’aria.
Serrare l’aeratore.
Girare la chiave di accensione in posizione
IT-15
5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
MANUTENZIONE
5.9 MANUTENZIONE DEL MOTORE - DIESEL:
Ogni 400 ore
Sostituire il carburante in linea (C)
Pulizia del filtro dell’aria
Eliminare lo sporco dall’elemento usando aria
compressa ad un massimo di 6 bar, soffiando dal
lato “pulito” verso il lato “sporco”, con l’ugello a 5 cm
dall’elemento.
Cambiare il filtro dell’aria (od ogni 6 pulizie)
1.
Alzare il cofano.
2.
Togliere il tappo dall’estremità della
cartuccia del filtro dell’aria.
3.
Togliere la polvere o la morchi accumulata.
4.
Togliere l’elemento (B) del filtro,
estraendolo con fermezza in linea retta.
5.
Montare il nuovo elemento e premere
saldamente contro la spalla posteriore.
6.
Montare il tappo sull’estremità della
cartuccia e fissarlo con le graffe.
N.B.
Il motore può subire gravi danni se l’aria è
insufficiente.
5.9.1 MANUTENZIONE DEL MOTORE - LPG:
Ogni 400 ore
Pulizia del filtro dell’aria
Eliminare lo sporco dall’elemento usando aria
compressa ad un massimo di 6 bar, soffiando dal
lato “pulito” verso il lato “sporco”, con l’ugello a 5 cm
dall’elemento.
Cambiare il filtro dell’aria (od ogni 6 pulizie)
1.
Alzare il cofano.
2.
Togliere il tappo dall’estremità della
cartuccia del filtro dell’aria.
3.
Togliere la polvere o la morchi accumulata.
4.
Togliere l’elemento (B) del filtro,
estraendolo con fermezza in linea retta.
5.
Montare il nuovo elemento e premere
saldamente contro la spalla posteriore.
6.
Montare il tappo sull’estremità della
cartuccia e fissarlo con le graffe.
N.B.
IT-16
Il motore può subire gravi danni se l’aria è
insufficiente.
5
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
MANUTENZIONE
5.10 MANUTENZIONE DEL MOTORE - DIESEL:
Ogni 400 ore
Sostituzione del filtro carburante
1.
Svitare il filtro (A) dalla testa del filtro.
2.
Togliere il separatore d’acqua (B) dal filtro,
e gettare il filtro.
3.
Montare il separatore d’acqua sul nuovo
filtro, e montare quest’ultimo sulla testa.
4.
Sfiatare l’impianto di alimentazione, come
riportato nella sezione 5.6.
5.11 MANUTENZIONE DELLA MACCHINA
Batteria
Il fluido deve coprire le piastre della batteria.
AVVISO
Mettere gli occhiali di protezione durante gli
interventi di manutenzione della batteria.
AVVISO
I morsetti della batteria, i terminali e gli
accessori correlati contengono piombo
e composti di piombo.
LAVARSI LE MANI DOPO AVERLI MANEGGIATI.
Altri interventi di manutenzione ordinaria
•
Accertare che i microinterruttori di
sicurezza (freno di stazionamento, sedile,
ecc.) funzionino correttamente.
•
Verificare che dadi e bulloni rimangano
serrati.
•
Mantenere la pressione dei pneumatici a 1
kg/cm2.
•
Osservare le istruzioni del fabbricante del
motore riguardo la manutenzione.
•
Nel caso in cui gli adesivi siano consumati
o mancanti, le informazioni sulla loro
sostituzione sono riportate nella sezione
ADESIVI del presente manuale e nel
manuale delle parti di ricambio del trattore.
N.B. Durante il lavaggio della macchina con spray
sotto pressione o getti di vapore, evitare di lavare
nelle adiacenze dei cuscinetti, in quanto le soluzioni
per pulitura possono penetrare nelle tenute dei
cuscinetti e causare l’avaria dei cuscinetti.
Rimessaggio
•
Conservare la benzina o il gasolio in luogo
fresco ed asciutto, in una tanica
approvata.
•
Conservare la macchina e le taniche di
carburante in luogo provvisto di chiusura a
chiave, per impedirne la manomissione ed
evitare che i ragazzi le usino per giocare.
•
Non conservare carburante, o macchine a
benzina o gasolio, in luoghi chiusi in cui si
trovino apparati di riscaldamento, fiamme
pilota od altri tipi di fiamma libera.
•
Prima del rimessaggio, lasciare raffreddare
il motore e scaricare completamente il
carburante dai serbatoi e dalle taniche.
•
Per ottenere una tosatura ottimale e la
massima sicurezza, mantenere ed
utilizzare correttamente il tosaerba.
IT-17
5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
MANUTENZIONE
5.12 A FINE STAGIONE o all’occorrenza
Cambiare il filtro idraulico
1.
Abbassare l’unità di taglio centrale, per
agevolare l’accesso.
2.
Tergere la vaschetta (A) del filtro e la sede,
per eliminare ogni traccia di sporco.
3.
Collocare una bacinella raccogligocce
sopra l’unità di taglio centrale.
4.
Svitare la vaschetta, togliere l’elemento del
filtro dell’olio e smaltirlo ecologicamente.
5.
Montare un nuovo elemento.
6.
Spalmare il bordo esterno superiore della
vaschetta del filtro con una pellicola di olio.
Montare la vaschetta con una coppia di 54
Nm, come riportato sull’adesivo.
7.
Avviare il motore e lasciare che giri alla
minima per 15 secondi.
8.
Spegnere il motore, accertare che la
vaschetta del filtro non accusi fuoriuscite,
e controllare il serbatoio.
N.B.
È importante mantenere la pulizia più
assoluta durante il cambio del filtro.
Cambiare il refrigerante
1.
Spurgare completamente l’acqua di
raffreddamento dal tappo di spurgo (B) del
radiatore, e lavare abbondantemente il
sistema di raffreddamento con l’apposito
detersivo di lavaggio.
2.
Verificare che il radiatore, la guarnizione
della testa del cilindro, i rubinetto di
spurgo ecc. non abbiano fuoriuscite o
collegamenti allentati.
3.
Miscelare il refrigerante antigelo e l’acqua
nelle percentuali specificate, prima di
versarli nel motore.
N.B.
All’occorrenza, rabboccare il sistema di
raffreddamento con una soluzione 50-50.
Verificare i cuscinetti delle ruote posteriori
(solo 2 ruote motrici).
1.
2.
3.
IT-18
Sollevare mediante martinetto e chiudere
bene l’aria alla parte posteriore della
macchina usando i punti indicati nella
sezione 5.2.
Verificare l’eventuale presenza di gioco nei
cuscinetti.
In caso di gioco, togliere il coperchio
antipolvere e la coppiglia e stringere il
dado a corona fino all’eliminazione del
gioco.
5
LUBRIFICAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT
MANUTENZIONE
5.12.1 A FINE STAGIONE o all’occorrenza
Motore LPG
Cambio delle candele ad incandescenza
1.
Togliere il capocorda da ciascuna candela ad
incandescenza afferrando, girando e poi estraendo il
parapolvere incorporato sull’estremità del capocorda.
ATTENZIONE
Non tirare direttamente il capocorda,
poiché si potrebbe provocare la
separazione della connessione del cavo
all’interno del parapolvere.
2.
Dopo aver allentato ciascuna candela ad
incandescenza di uno o due giri con una chiave per
candele ad incandescenza idonea, pulire l’area
attorno alla porta di ciascuna candela ad
incandescenza con aria compressa, poi togliere le
candele ad incandescenza.
ATTENZIONE
Quando si usa una linea dell’aria
compressa, occorre indossare occhiali di
sicurezza per proteggere gli occhi.
3.
Verificare la distanza delle nuove candele ad
incandescenza con uno spessimetro e, ove
necessario, piegare l’elettrodo per ottenere l’intervallo
specificato.
4.
Spalmare i filetti delle nuove candele ad
incandescenza con ‘Never Seez’, poi usando una
chiave per candele ad incandescenza idonea per
evitare di danneggiare gli isolanti, avvitare le nuove
candele ad incandescenza nella testa del cilindro e
stringerle secondo il valore di coppia specificato.
NOTA: non stringere eccessivamente le candele ad
incandescenza, poiché l’intervallo potrebbe variare
notevolmente a causa della distorsione dell’involucro esterno
della candela.
5.
Rivestire l’interno del parapolvere di ciascuna candela
ad incandescenza di composto dielettrico al silicone
D7AZ-19A331-A o equivalente, usando la lama di un
cacciavite piccolo.
6.
Collegare nuovamente ciascun capocorda ad alta
tensione alla corretta candela ad incandescenza.
Assicurarsi che ciascun capocorda sia completamente
premuto su ogni candela e che il parapolvere incorporato sia
saldamente in posizione.
IT-19
6
MESSA A PUNTO
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
MESSA A PUNTO
6.1
LIMITATORE DI VELOCITÀ
Le velocità di trasporto e di taglio sono registrate in
fabbrica, e non devono essere modificate. In caso di
modifica, Ransomes Jacobsen declina ogni
responsabilità per perdite di prestazioni o danni alla
macchina.
6.2
ALTERNATORE / POMPA DELL’ACQUA DIESEL
ALTERNATORE / POMPA DELL’ACQUA /
VENTILATORE - LPG
La regolazione della cinghia della pompa dell’acqua è
effettuata in modo da tenderla quanto basta a evitare
inutili sollecitazioni nei cuscinetti dell’alternatore, ma
senza che possa slittare sulla puleggia. Per verificare
che la tensione della cinghia sia tale che la cinghia
risulti al centro tra l’albero a gomito e le pulegge
dell’alternatore procedere nel modo seguente:
1.
allentare il bullone dell’alternatore (Diesel A/
LPG 1 & 2) e del perno sul lato inferiore
dell’alternatore;
2.
spostare l’alternatore per stringere o
allentare la cinghia in modo da riuscire a
fletterla per 7-9 mm al centro applicando un
carico di 10 Kgf nel caso di una cinghia
nuova e di 8-10 mm nel caso di una cinghia
usata;
3.
stringere i bulloni.
6.3
POMPA DELL’ACQUA - DIESEL
La regolazione della cinghia della ventola di
raffreddamento si effettua in modo da lasciare lenta
quanto basta a evitare inutili sollecitazioni nei
cuscinetti della pompa dell’acqua, ma senza che
possa slittare sulla puleggia. Per verificare la tensione
della cinghia nel tratto tra la ventola e le pulegge
procedere nel modo seguente:
1.
allentare il dado del tenditore (C);
2.
allentare il dado di serraggio sul bullone (B);
3.
regolare il bullone (B) in modo da riuscire a
flettere la cinghia per 10-11 mm al centro
applicando un carico di 10 Kgf nel caso di
una cinghia nuova e di 11-11,5 mm nel caso
di una cinghia usata;
4.
stringere i bulloni.
IT-20
6
MESSA A PUNTO
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
MESSA A PUNTO
6.4
LAPPATURA
Questo tosaerba è dotato di un dispositivo che
consente di girare i cilindri in senso contrario per
eseguire la lappatura.
•
La lappatura è un processo che affila
leggermente il cilindro rispetto alla
controlama, mentre sono montati sul
tosaerba.
•
Qualora sia necessario rimuovere
considerevoli quantità di metallo, occorrerà
riaffilare l’apparato di taglio con una
rettificatrice specializzata.
•
Ransomes Jacobsen consiglia
all’operatore della macchina di valutare i
rischi dell’operazione di lappatura, prima
dell’esecuzione, quale lavoro di officina.
•
La lappatura deve essere eseguita soltanto
da personale addestrato.
•
Ransomes Jacobsen consiglia di applicare
la pasta abrasiva sul cilindro soltanto
quando è fermo, a motore spento e con il
freno di stazionamento inserito.
•
Durante l’applicazione della pasta
abrasiva, girate il cilindro soltanto con un
pezzo di legno di dimensioni adatte, mai
con la mano.
•
Prima di applicare la pasta abrasiva
collocate i cilindri nella posizione più
facilmente accessibile.
•
Lasciate montati i cesti di raccolta sugli
apparati di taglio, per creare una barriera di
sicurezza.
•
Una volta terminata l’applicazione della
pasta abrasiva, la persona incaricata della
lappatura deve sedersi alla postazione di
guida, azionare i comandi opportuni e
girare i cilindri in senso contrario.
•
Quando avrete ottenuto la finitura
desiderata, spegnete il tosaerba,
rimuovete la pasta abrasiva superflua,
resettate i cilindri rispetto alla controlama
e riportate i comandi nella normale
posizione di lavoro.
Pasta abrasiva Ransomes Jacobsen:
Pasta abrasiva, grana 80, barattolo da 4,5 kg
N. cat. 5002488
Pasta abrasiva, grana 120, barattolo da 4,5 kg
N. cat. 5002489
Pasta abrasiva, grana 80, barattolo da 9 kg
N. cat. 5002490
Pasta abrasiva, grana 120, barattolo da 9 kg
N. cat. 5002491
IT-21
7
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI
IT
7.1
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI - DIESEL
La seguente tabella di localizzazione guasti riporta i principali problemi che possono verificarsi durante l’avviamento e
l’utilizzo della macchina. Per maggiori informazioni sul sistema idraulico e l’impianto elettrico, rivolgersi al distributore
Ransomes di zona.
Sintomi
Il motore non si
avvi a.
Motore di ffi ci le da
avvi are o gi ra male.
Il motore si arresta.
Motore surri scaldato.
La batteri a non
manti ene la cari ca.
Spi a della batteri a
a cce sa .
Tagli o i rregolare dei
ci li ndri .
IT-22
C ause probabili
Intervento
Sez ione
1. La candela a i ncandescenza
non è pronta.
1. Gi rare l’ i nterruttore di accensi one e dare
tempo alla candela di accensi one pri ma di
avvi are i l motore.
2. Batteri a scari ca o avari ata.
2. C ontrollare la batteri a e i relati vi collegamenti .
3. Serbatoi o carburante vuoto
o carburante i nqui nato.
3. Ri empi re i l serbatoi o con nuovo carburante.
C ambi are i l fi ltro, spurgare l’ acqua dalla
vaschetta, spurgare l’ ari a dai tubi .
4. È saltato un fusi bi le.
4. C ambi are i l fusi bi le.
5. Avari a del relè del motori no
di avvi amento.
5. Testare i l relè, ed all’ occorrenza sosti tui rlo
6. Freno di stazi onamento non
i nnestato.
6. Innestare i l freno di stazi onamento.
7. Interruttore d’ i nnesto del
tagli o regolato su tagli o.
7. D i si nseri re l’ i nterruttore di tagli o, sulla planci a.
1. Serbatoi o carburante vuoto
o carburante i nqui nato.
1. Ri empi re i l serbatoi o con nuovo carburante.
C ambi are i l fi ltro, spurgare l’ acqua dalla
vaschetta, spurgare l’ ari a dai tubi .
2. Fi ltro ari a ostrui to o sporco.
2. Veri fi care la spi a del fi ltro dell’ ari a, ed
all’ occorrenza sosti tui re.
3. Ini ettori , pompa carburante.
3. C onsultare i l manuale del motore.
4. Altro problema del motore.
4. C onsultare la gui da alla locali zzazi one guasti
del motore.
1. Serbatoi o carburante vuoto.
1. Ri empi re di nuovo carburante e spurgare i
tubi
2. Mi croi nterruttori non
i mpostati pri ma di lasci are i l
posto di gui da.
2. Pri ma di lasci are i l posto di gui da i mpostare
l’ i nterruttore di tagli o i n posi zi one Off.
1. Basso li vello del
refri gerante.
1. Veri fi care. All’ occorrenza rabboccare con una
soluzi one di anti gelo 50-50.
2. Presa d’ ari a del radi atore
semi ostrui ta.
2. Puli re la gri gli a di protezi one del radi atore
3. C i nghi a della pompa
dell’ acqua, o dell’ alternatore, o
del venti latore, allentata o rotta.
3. Veri fi care la ci nghi a della pompa dell’ acqua,
dell’ alternatore e del venti latore. All’ occorrenza
tendere.
1. Morsetti della batteri a laschi
o corrosi .
1. Veri fi care i morsetti , puli rli , ed all’ occorrenza
serrarli .
2. Insuffi ci ente elettroli to nella
batteri a.
2. Rabboccare la batteri a con acqua di sti llata.
5.7
3. C i nghi a dell’ alternatore
allentata o rotta.
3. Veri fi care la ci nghi a della pompa dell’ acqua e
dell’ alternatore. All’ occorrenza tendere.
6.3
4. Avari a dell’ alternatore.
4. Vedere i l manuale del motore.
1. Regi strazi one controlama sul
ci li ndro i nsoddi sfacente.
1. Veri fi care la regi strazi one della controlama sul
ci li ndro.
2. Veloci tà motore i nsuffi ci ente.
2. Veri fi care la veloci tà del motore, fare gi rare i l
motore alla massi ma.
3. Veloci tà del ci li ndro non
regolata per le condi zi oni del
tappeto erboso.
3. Regolare la veloci tà del ci li ndro per un tagli o
otti male.
4. Leva di rezi onale del ci li ndro
nel verso errato.
4. Regolare la leva di rezi onale del ci li ndro nel
verso anteri ore.
5. Regolazi one errata del peso
sul terreno.
5. Regolare la valvola di controllo del peso sul
terreno fi no ad ottenere i l peso gi usto.
5.5/5.6
5.5/5.6
5.5
6.3/6.4
7
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI
IT
7.1
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI - LPG
La seguente tabella di localizzazione guasti riporta i principali problemi che possono verificarsi durante l’avviamento e
l’utilizzo della macchina. Per maggiori informazioni sul sistema idraulico e l’impianto elettrico, rivolgersi al distributore
Ransomes di zona.
Problema
Sintomi
Il motori no di
avvi amento non
avvi a i l motore
Il motori no di
avvi amento avvi a i l
motore lentamente
Il motore non si
avvia
Il motori no di
avvi amento avvi a i l
motore normalmente
ma non si avvi a.
Bobi na - assenza di
sci nti lla presso i l
capocorda HT
C ause probabili
Intervento
1. Batteri a scari ca.
Mettere i n cari ca
2. C apocorda scollegato o corroso.
Ri collegare o sosti tui re
3. Interruttore del motori no di avvi amento
guasto.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
4. C omando del motori no di avvi amento
sporco.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
5. Motore del motori no di avvi amento guasto.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. Batteri a parzi almente scari ca.
Mettere i n cari ca
2. Termi nale/i laschi .
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
3. C onnessi oni sporche.
Puli re le connessi oni
4. Motore del motori no di avvi amento guasto.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
5. Grado dell'oli o errato
Sosti tui re con i l grado corretto
Accensi one - assenza di sci nti lla presso gli
i ntervalli della candela.
1. C andele ad i ncandescenza lubri fi cate.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
Accensi one - assenza di sci nti lla presso gli
i ntervalli della candela.
2. Isolanti delle candele ad i ncandescenza
cri ccati .3.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
3. Mancanza di carburante.
Ri empi re i l serbatoi o del carburante
4. Valvola di i ntercettazi one del carburante
non funzi onante.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
5. Blocco nella li nea del carburante.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
6. Evaporatore o regolatore guasto.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
7. Perdi ta d'ari a nel collettore di aspi razi one.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. Bobi na/e bruci ate.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
2. C apocorda ad alta tensi one lasco o rotto.
Ri montare o sosti tui re
3. Interruttore di accensi one guasto o
cablaggi o a bassa tensi one alle bobi ne.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
Sez ione
IT-23
7
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI
IT
Problema
Sintomi
Il motore manca
l'accensi one
Il motore si avvi a e
si arresta
Il motore funzi ona
solo a farfalla
completamente
aperta
Il motore funz iona
in modo errato
Il motore non dà
pi ena potenza
Il motore funzi ona i n
modo i mperfetto
Il motore batte i n
testa
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
C ause probabili
Intervento
1. C ortoci rcui to dei capocorda ad alta
tensi one alle candele ad i ncandescenza.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
2. Intervalli della candela ad i ncandescenza
errati .
Rei mpostare le di stanze
3. Isolante della candela ad i ncandescenza
cri ccato.
Sosti tui re la candela ad i ncandescenza
4. C onnessi oni della batteri a lasche.
Serrare le connessi oni
5. Li nea del carburante parzi almente
i ntasata.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
6. C arenza di carburante.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
7. Regolatore guasto.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
8. Perdi te a vuoto presso i l corpo della
valvola a farfalla.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
9. Valvole i ncollate.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
10. Valvole bruci ate.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
11. Molla della valvola rotta.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. C ontatto dell'i nterruttore di accensi one
guasto.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
2. Li nea del carburante bloccata.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
3. Assenza di carburante.
Ri empi re i l serbatoi o del carburante
4. Perdi te di ari a.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. Valvole i ncollate.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
2. Valvole bruci ate.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
3. Molla della valvola rotta.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. C ortoci rcui to del capocorda ad alta
tensi one.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
2. Guasto dell'ali mentazi one del carburante.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
3. Valvola bruci ata o sede errata.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
4. Gi oco della valvola errato.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
5. Perdi te di ari a nel collettore di
aspi razi one.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. Guasto dell'ali mentazi one del carburante.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
2. La/e valvole di aspi razi one non si
chi udono
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. C apocorda della candela i ncroci ati .
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
2. Eccessi ve i ncrostazi oni carboni ose.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
3. C usci netto o pi stone usurato.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
1. Li vello basso del li qui do refri gerante.
Rabboccare
2. Termostato non funzi onante.
C onsultare i l manuale del fabbri cante del motore
3. Impi anto di raffreddamento sporco.
Veri fi care e puli re i l radi atore
Sez ione
5.12
4. Il motore funzi ona con li qui do refri gerante
congelato.
Il motore funzi ona
troppo caldo
5. Temperature ambi ente di 50°C o superi ori .
6. C i nghi a del venti latore lasca o rotta.
Regolare o sosti tui re
7. Alette del radi atore ostrui te da sfri di .
Veri fi care e puli re i l radi atore
8. Funzi onamento al mi ni mo prolungato.
9. Guarni zi one della testate che perde.
10. Sovraccari co, speci almente durante le
condi zi oni atmosferi che di caldo.
IT-24
Refer to Engi ne manufacturers manual
6.2 / 6.3
7
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI
IT
Problema
La batteri a non ti ene
la cari ca.
Tagli o scadente di
fi ni tura dell'erba
Sintomi
La batteri a si
accende.
I ci li ndri tagli ano i n
modo non uni forme.
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
C ause probabili
Intervento
Sez ione
1. Morsetti della batteri a laschi
o corrosi .
1. C ontrollare i morsetti , puli re e stri ngere, se
necessari o.
2. Li vello basso di elettroli to
nella batteri a.
2. Rabboccare la batteri a con acqua di sti llata
5.11
3. C i nghi a dell'alternatore lasca
o rotta.
3. C ontrollare la pompa dell'acqua/ci nghi a
dell'alternatore. Se necessari o, stri ngere.
6.2
4. Alternatore di fettoso.
4. C onsultare i l manuale del motore.
1. C i li ndro non regolato
correttamente sulla lama
i nferi ore.
1. C ontrollare la regolazi one del ci li ndro sulla
lama i nferi ore.
2. Veloci tà del motore troppo
b a ssa .
2. Veri fi care la veloci tà del motore, far funzi onare
i l motore a manetta.
3. Veloci tà del motore non
regolata per condi zi oni di
tappeto erboso.
3. Regolare la veloci tà del ci li ndro per i l tagli o
otti male.
4. Leva di di rezi one del ci li ndro
i mpostata i n retromarci a.
4. Impostare la leva di di rezi one del ci li ndro sulla
rotazi one i n avanti .
5. Peso del terreno regolato i n
modo errato
5. Regolare la valvola di controllo del peso sul
terreno fi no ad ottenere i l terreno corretto.
IT-25
7
LOCALIZZAZIONE GUASTI
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
7.2 DIAGRAMMA DI FLUSSO RILEVAMENTO GUASTI LPG
IT-26
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
IT-27
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.1
IT-28
CIRCUITO IDRAULICO
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
CIRCUITO IDRAULICO
Motore
Pompa di trasmissione
Valvola di trasmissione
Valvola del freno anteriore
Motore delle ruote anteriori sinistre
Motore delle ruote anteriori destre
Valvola del freno laterale
Motore delle ruote posteriori sinistre (solo
4 ruote motrici)
Motore delle ruote posteriori destre (solo 4
ruote motrici)
Valvola diversore, Unità 1
Motore unità di taglio, Unità 1
Valvola diversore, Unità 3
Motore unità di taglio, Unità 3
Valvola diversore, Unità 2
Motore unità di taglio, Unità 2
Valvola direzionale del cilindro
Valvola solenoide del dispositivo di taglio
Filtro 10 Micron
Valvola di ritegno
Solenoide del diversore
Pompa dell’unità di taglio
Sterzo e pompa di sollevamento
Valvola dello sterzo
Piantone dello sterzo
Valvola di sollevamento
Valvola di trasferimento del peso
Piantone di sollevamento Unità 1
Piantone di sollevamento Unità 2
Piantone di sollevamento Unità 3
Valvola di ritegno (solo 4 ruote motrici)
Collettore di ritorno
Valvola di ritegno
Dispositivo di raffreddamento dell’olio
Serbatoio idraulico
Restrittore
IT-29
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
IT-30
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
MOTORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO E SICUREZZA
Motorino di avviamento
Relè 1
Relè 2
Relè del riscaldatore
Candele di riscaldamento
Interruttore di rotazione inversa
Solenoide blocco differenziale
Solenoide di marcia
Retroconnessione del motorino
di avviamento
Solenoide 2 ruote motrici
Solenoide del diversore
Solenoide di taglio
Trasmettitore della temperatura
Timer della spia
Luci anteriori
Alloggiamento Connettore B
Alloggiamento Connettore A
Alloggiamento Connettore C
Alloggiamento Connettore D
Luci posteriori
Punto di massa
Ritardo interruttore sedile
Unità lampeggiatore
Trasmettitore carburante
Segnale luminoso
Interruttore della valvola
Interruttore blocco differenziale
Interruttore sovratemperatura
motore
Interruttore pressione dell’olio
Avvisatore acustico
Interruttore a pressione
avvisatore acustico
Pompa del carburante
Alternatore
Interruttore del filtro dell’olio
Interruttore del sedile
Interruttore del pedale
Interruttore di limite di velocità
Interruttore avanzamento /
retromarcia
Alternatore
Fusibile dell’alternatore
Fusibile del riscaldatore
Diodo
Alimentazione cabina
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile per altri circuiti
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
R
G
O
S
Rosso
Verde
Arancione
Grigio
B
W
K
BG
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
CODICE COLORE DEI CAVI
Nero
BO Nero Arancione
Bianco
NU Marrone Blu
Rosa
WG Bianco Verde
Nero Verde
WY Bianco Giallo
P
Y
U
N
Viola
Giallo
Blu
Marrone
IT-31
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.3
R
G
O
S
IT-32
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
LINEA PRINCIPALE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO GPL
Rosso
Verde
Arancione
Grigio
B
W
K
BG
CODICE COLORE DEI CAVI
Nero
BO Nero Arancione
Bianco
NU
Marrone Blu
Rosa
WG
Bianco
Verde
Nero Verde
WY Bianco Giallo
P
Y
U
N
Viola
Giallo
Blu
Marrone
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
2
3
6
7
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
30
31
34
35
36
37
38
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
57
58
59
60
61
Relè 1
Relè 2
Interruttore di rotazione inversa
Solenoide blocco differenziale
Solenoide 2 ruote motrici
Solenoide del diversore
Solenoide di taglio
Timer della spia
Luci anteriori
Alloggiamento Connettore B
Alloggiamento Connettore A
Alloggiamento Connettore C
Alloggiamento Connettore D
Luci posteriori
Punto di massa
Ritardo interruttore sedile
Unità lampeggiatore
Segnale luminoso
Interruttore della valvola
Interruttore blocco differenziale
Avvisatore acustico
Interruttore a pressione avvisatore
acustico
Interruttore del filtro dell’olio
Interruttore del sedile
Interruttore del pedale
Interruttore di limite di velocità
Interruttore avanzamento /
retromarcia
Diodo
Alimentazione cabina
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Fusibile
Connettore 1 al cablaggio del
motore
Connettore 2 al cablaggio del
motore
Connettore 3 al cablaggio del
motore
Connettore 4 al cablaggio del
motore
Connettore al cablaggio del
regolatore
IT-33
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.4
13
28
29
39
40
56
57
58
59
60
62
63
64
65
66
67
R
G
O
S
IT-34
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
MOTORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO GPL-1
Trasmettitore della temperatura
Interruttore sovratemperatura motore
Interruttore pressione dell’olio
Alternatore
Fusibile dell’alternatore
Fusibile per altri circuiti
Connettore 1 al cablaggio del motore
Connettore 2 al cablaggio del motore
Connettore 3 al cablaggio del motore
Connettore 4 al cablaggio del motore
Serbatoio 1 GPL
Serbatoio 2 GPL
Solenoide dell’iniettore
Attuatore
Solenoide del motorino di avviamento
Connettore al cablaggio del motore GPL
Rosso
Verde
Arancione
Grigio
B
W
K
BG
CODICE COLORE DEI CAVI
Nero
BO Nero Arancione
Bianco
NU
Marrone Blu
Rosa
WG
Bianco
Verde
Nero Verde
WY Bianco Giallo
P
Y
U
N
Viola
Giallo
Blu
Marrone
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
REGOLATORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO (GPL)
67
68
69
70
71
72
8.6
Connettore al cablaggio del
motore GPL
Regolatore
Relè A G (relè gas automatico)
Relè di accensione
Connettore al cablaggio del
TPS
Connettore TPS (Sensore di
posizione della farfalla)
MOTORE DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO GPL-2
73
74
75
76
77
Connettore al cablaggio del motore Ford
Unità E-DIS (Distributore elettronico meno
impianto di accensione)
Connettore della bobina
Sensore di temperatura
Sensore di posizione di avviamento
IT-35
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.3
STRUMENTI E COMANDI DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO
CODICE COLORE DEI CAVI
R
Rosso
G
Verde
O
Arancione
S
Grigio
B
Nero
W
Bianco
K
Rosa
P
Viola
IT-36
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
Y
U
N
BG
BO
NU
WG
WY
Giallo
Blu
Marrone
Marrone Verde
Nero Arancione
Marrone Blu
Bianco Verde
Bianco Giallo
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
STRUMENTI E COMANDI DEL CIRCUITO ELETTRICO
Connettore B
Connettore A
Connettore C
Connettore D
Interruttore di taglio
Interruttore spia
Interruttore lampadina
Interruttore del segnale luminoso
Illuminazione rischio
Interruttore rischio
Illuminazione interruttore di taglio
Indicatore livello carburante
Contaore
Indicatore temperatura motore
Interruttore chiave
Spia candela ad incandescenza (solo
Diesel)
Spia alternatore
Spia filtro ostruito
Spia pressione dell’olio
Spia sovratemperatura motore
Spia indicatore
Diodo
Lampadina illuminazione interruttore
Illuminazione interruttore segnale luminoso
IT-37
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.4
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
CIRCUITO ELETTRICO – FUSIBILI E RELÈ - DIESEL
Fusibile A – 20 A (accensione) Colori dei conduttori:
verde e bianco
Fusibile B – 20 A (solenoide di avviamento) Colori dei
conduttori: bianco-verde e biancoarancione
Fusibile C – 10 A (alimentazione abitacolo) Colori dei
conduttori: bianco e bianco-porpora
Fusibile D – 10 A (luci di posizione posteriori Sx)
Colori dei conduttori: rosso e rosso-nero.
Fusibile E – 10 A (luci di posizione posteriori Dx)
Colori dei conduttori: rosso e rossoarancione.
Fusibile F – 10 A (faro anteriore Sx) Colori dei
conduttori: blu-rosa e blu.
Fusibile G – 10 A (faro anteriore Dx) Colori dei
conduttori: blu-rosso e blu.
Fusibile H – 10 A (batteria e luci di emergenza) Colori
dei conduttori: marrone e biancoarancione
Fusibile I – 10 A (accensione per luci di emergenza
e indicatori di direzione) Colori dei
conduttori: grigio-rosso e bianco.
Fusibile J – 10 A (faro girevole) Colori dei conduttori:
porpora-marrone e marrone.
Fusibile K – 10 A (circuito di sicurezza) Colori dei
conduttori: verde e bianco.
Fusibile L – 10 A (riserva)
Componente L Componente L1 Componente M -
Componente N -
Componente O -
Componente P -
Componente R -
IT-38
Ponte a diodi (cablaggio
preassemblato principale)
Ponte a diodi (cablaggio
preassemblato abitacolo)
Relè 2 (circuito di sicurezza:
interruttore di taglio e freno di
stazionamento)
Colori dei conduttori al supporto:
bianco-rosso, nero, bianco-giallo e
grigio-verde
Relè 1 (circuito di sicurezza:
microinterruttore del sedile)
Colori dei conduttori al supporto:
bianco-arancione, bianco-rosso,
verde-arancione e nero
Relè lampeggiatore
Colori dei conduttori al supporto:
verde-nero, nero e grigio-giallo
Relè microinterruttore del sedile
Colori dei conduttori al supporto:
verde e verde-blu
Timer della lampadina
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
FUSIBILE S (SUPERIORE) - Il conduttore marrone in
arrivo sarà contrassegnato ‘H’; questo è
il circuito dei riscaldatori della candela a
incandescenza (preriscaldamento)
FUSIBILE T (CENTRALE) – Il conduttore marrone in
arrivo sarà contrassegnato ‘A’; questo è
il circuito dell’alternatore.
FUSIBILE U (INFERIORE) – Il conduttore marrone in
arrivo sarà contrassegnato ‘S’; questo è
il circuito del sistema di sicurezza.
N.B.
I CONDUTTORI DI FASE ROSSI
PROVENIENTI DALLA BATTERIA
POSSONO ESSERE UTILIZZATI SU
QUALSIASI FUSIBILE.
Relè V – 70 A (relè riscaldatore)
IT-39
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
8.5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
CIRCUITO ELETTRICO – FUSIBILI E RELÈ - LPG
Fusibile A – 20 A (accensione) Colori dei conduttori:
verde e bianco
Fusibile B – 20 A (solenoide di avviamento) Colori dei
conduttori: bianco-verde e biancoarancione
Fusibile C – 10 A (alimentazione abitacolo) Colori dei
conduttori: bianco e bianco-porpora
Fusibile D – 10 A (luci di posizione posteriori Sx)
Colori dei conduttori: rosso e rosso-nero.
Fusibile E – 10 A (luci di posizione posteriori Dx)
Colori dei conduttori: rosso e rossoarancione.
Fusibile F – 10 A (faro anteriore Sx) Colori dei
conduttori: blu-rosa e blu.
Fusibile G – 10 A (faro anteriore Dx) Colori dei
conduttori: blu-rosso e blu.
Fusibile H – 10 A (batteria e luci di emergenza) Colori
dei conduttori: marrone e biancoarancione
Fusibile I – 10 A (accensione per luci di emergenza
e indicatori di direzione) Colori dei
conduttori: grigio-rosso e bianco.
Fusibile J – 10 A (faro girevole) Colori dei conduttori:
porpora-marrone e marrone.
Fusibile K – 10 A (circuito di sicurezza) Colori dei
conduttori: verde e bianco.
Fusibile L – 10 A (Relè del gas)
Componente M– Relè del gas controllo accensione
Colori del cavo al portalampada
Giallo/Nero, Marrone/Arancione e
Verde/Marrone.
Componente N – Relè 2 (Circuito di sicurezza: interr.
di taglio/freno di stazionamento)
Colori del cavo al portalampada
Bianco/rosso, Nero, Bianco/giallo e
Verde/grigio.
Componente O – Relè 1 (Circuito di sicurezza: interr.
del sedile)
Colori del cavo al portalampada
Bianco/arancione, Bianco/rosso,
Verde/ arancione e Nero.
Componente P – Relè del lampeggiatore
Colori del cavo al portalampada
Verde/Nero, Nero e Grigio/giallo
Componente Q – Ritardo dell’interruttore sedile.
Colori del cavo al portalampada
Verde e Verde/Blu.
Componente R – Relè del gas – Marcia motore.
Componente S – Timer spia – solo Diesel.
IT-40
8
DIAGRAMMI SCHEMATICI
IT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
FUSIBILE T (Superiore) – Il cavo marrone che arriva
qui avrà un cartellino di identificazione
‘A’, questo è il circuito per l’alternatore.
FUSIBILE U (Middle) – Il cavo marrone che arriva qui
avrà un cartellino di identificazione ‘S’
questo è il circuito per il sistema di
sicurezza.
FUSIBILE V Non usato
NOTA:
EVENTUALI CAVI ROSSI SOTTO
TENSIONE PROVENIENTI DALLA
BATTERIA POSSONO ESSERE
COLLOCATI SU QUALSIASI
FUSIBILE.
IT-41
IT
IT-42
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MANUALE PER LA MANUTENZIONE E DEI RICAMBI
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
CONTENTS
CONTENTS
9
10.1
10.2
11
12a
12b
13a
13b
14
15
16
17.1
17.2
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36a
36b
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46a
46b
46c
47
48
49
PAGE
MAIN FRAME .................................................................................................... 3
FUEL TANK - DIESEL ........................................................................................ 9
FUEL TANK - LPG ............................................................................................. 11
SEAT AND FRAME ........................................................................................... 15
SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT (4137966) - SUSPENSION ........................... 17
SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT (4137966) - SEAT TOP ................................ 19
SEAT BREAKDOWN S85 /90R ........................................................................ 21
SEAT SUSPENSION BREAKDOWN GRAMMER DS85H .................................. 25
LIFT ARMS ....................................................................................................... 27
REAR AXLE AND STEERING ............................................................................ 31
WHEELS .......................................................................................................... 33
ENGINE ITEMS - DIESEL .................................................................................. 35
ENGINE ITEMS - LPG ....................................................................................... 39
HYDRAULIC TANK ........................................................................................... 45
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS ............................................................................ 47
HYDRAULIC HOSES (TRACTION CIRCUIT) ..................................................... 51
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (TRACTION CIRCUIT) .................................................. 53
HYDRAULIC HOSES (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT) .................................................... 55
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT) ................................................. 57
HYDRAULIC HOSES (CUTTING CIRCUIT) ........................................................ 61
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (CUTTING CIRCUIT) ..................................................... 65
4WD ONLY ....................................................................................................... 71
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM ..................................................................................... 73
ELECTRICAL/CONTROL ITEMS - LPG ............................................................. 79
CONTROLS ...................................................................................................... 81
PANELS AND COVERS .................................................................................... 85
DECALS ........................................................................................................... 91
WHEEL MOTOR FRONT .................................................................................. 93
WHEEL MOTOR REAR .................................................................................... 97
TRANSMISSION PUMP ................................................................................... 99
TANDEMPUMP ............................................................................................... 101
PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE - Danfoss/Dukes ................................ 103
PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE - Parker .............................................. 105
HYDRAULIC VALVE - Parking Brake ............................................................. 107
LIFT CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Danfoss / Dukes fluid power ................ 109
CUTTING CYLINDER CONTROL VALVE Danfoss / Dukes fluid power .......... 111
SOLENOID VALVE Hydra Force SV08-30 ...................................................... 113
REEL DRIVE VALVE Hydra Force ................................................................... 115
HYDRAULIC STEER GEAR .............................................................................. 117
HYDRAULIC STEERING RAM .......................................................................... 119
HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER, LONG ............................................................... 121
HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER, SHORT ............................................................. 123
TRANSMISSION VALVE Parker ..................................................................... 125
TRANSMISSION/DIFF LOCK VALVE (SAVERY) ............................................... 127
TRANSMISSION/DIFF LOCK VALVE (INTERGRATED HYDRAULICS ............... 129
LOOSE PARTS ............................................................................................... 131
SEALS, CLIPS AND TIES ................................................................................ 133
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES ................................................................................ 135
Parts-1
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
9
MAIN FRAME
Parts-2
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
9
LIST OF PARTS
MAIN FRAME
ITEM
60
61*
62*
63*
64*
70
71*
72*
73*
74*
75*
76*
77*
79*
80
81*
82*
83*
84*
85*
86
87*
88*
89*
90
91*
92*
93*
94*
95
96*
97*
98*
100
101*
102*
103*
104*
105*
106*
107*
110
111*
112*
113*
120
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
MBF1547
450242
450392
452438
A906402
MBF1548
450242
450392
452438
A906402
450192
450390
450378
A295331
MBF1559
450241
450392
452438
450369
450357
MBG4913
450191
450390
450378
MBF1511C
450242
450392
452438
450369
MBG2758
452564
450390
450378
MBF1562
450370
450358
450191
450411
450390
A907207
450192
MBF1536
450192
A907207
452436
MBF1537
KIT 0020
Asm-frame Rail Lh
Screw, M12 X 35, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Rubber Bump Stop
Asm-frame Rail Rh
Screw, M12 X 35, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Rubber Bume Stop
Screw, M8 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Grommet
Wldmt-tower/Platform
Screw, M12 X 30, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Nutsert, M8 A-l 1st Grip
Nutsert, M6 A-k 1st Grip
Strap
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Wldmt - Front Axle
Screw, M12 X 35, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Nutsert, M8 A-l 1st Grip
Guard-front Divs
Bolt, M8 X 25, Sq Neck
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Asm-platform Support
Nutsert, M8 A-l 2nd Grip
Nutsert, M6 A-k 2nd Grip
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M8
Washer, M8
Special Washer
Screw, M8 X 25, Hex Hd
Asm-mudguard Lh
Screw, M8 X 25, Hex Hd
Special Washer
Nut, M8 Flanged Nyloc
Asm-mudguard Rh
Anti Slip Kit
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
3
3
3
3
1
3
3
3
3
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
14
2
1
1
2
1
1
6
6
6
2
1
4
4
4
1
3
2
8
11
3
8
3
1
4
4
4
1
REMARKS
3 for item 60 to A
3 for item 61
3 for item 61
3 for item 70 to A
3 for item 71
3 for item 71
2 for item 70 to weight transfer bracket
4 for item 75
2 for item 75
1 for item 80
2 for item 80 to items 60 & 70
2 for item 81
2 for item 81
1 for item 80 to seat hinge
2 for item 87
1 for item 87
6 for item 90 to items 60, 70 & 80
6 for underneath head of item 91
6 for item 91
For holding filter bracket to item 60
2 for item 95 to item 90
4 underneath head of item 96
4 underneath head of item 96
8 for item 101
11 for item 103
3 for item 103
8 for item 103
3 for item 100 to item 80
4 for items 110 & 120 to item 90
4 underneath head of item 111
4 for item 111
Please see Panels & Covers
N/A Not Available
Parts-3
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
8
MAIN FRAME
Parts-4
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
8
LIST OF PARTS
MAIN FRAME
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
121*
450050
Bolt, M12 X 50, Hex Hd
8
122*
123*
130*
131*
132*
140*
141*
142*
150*
160
161*
162*
163*
164*
166
167*
168*
169*
170*
171*
172*
173*
174*
175*
176*
177*
179*
180
181*
182*
183*
184
185*
186*
187*
188
189*
190*
191*
192*
193*
200
201*
202*
450392
452438
450193
450390
452436
450215
450412
450391
MBG5637
MBF1718A
450358
450217
450391
452437
MBG4993.7
450370
450213
450391
450412
A295251
450168
450410
450389
A295332
38471
452692
450149
MBG2021
450214
450391
450412
MBG3601
450191
450411
450390
MBG3602
450214
450391
450379
450376
450388
MBG2134A
450358
450619
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Screw, M8 X 30, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Flanged Nyloc
Screw, M10 X 30, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M10
Washer, M10
Harness Plate
Bumper Bar W/A
Nutsert, M6 A-k 2nd Grip
Screw, M10 X 40, Hex Hd
Washer, M10
Nut, M10 Flanged Nyloc
Tool Box Lid
Nutsert, M8 A-l 2nd Grip
Screw, M10 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M10
S.l.washer, M10
End Plug
Scrw-hex M6 X 12
S.l.washer, M6
Washer, M6
Diaphragm Grommet
Foam Closed Cell Bulk
Screw, M6 X 12, Hex Taptite
Screw, M5 X 12, Hex Hd
Centre unit divertor Bracket
Screw, M10 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M10
S.l.washer, M10
Battery Tray
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M8
Washer, M8
Battery Clamp
Screw, M10 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M10
Nut, M10 Nyloc
Nut, M5 Nyloc
Washer, M5
Cover Plate-platform
Nutsert, M6 A-k 2nd Grip
Scrw-csk M6 X 16
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
4
4
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
8 for items 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, 110
&120
8 for items 121
8 for items 121
4 for items 110 & 120 to items 60 & 70
4 for items 130
4 for items 130
4 for items 110 & 120 to items 60 & 70
4 for items 140
4 for items 140
4 for item 160 to item 100
4 for item 162
4 for item 162
4 in item 160 for lamp bracket
4 for holding lamp brkts to item 160
4 for item 169
4 for item 169
2 for ends of item 160
2 for item 220 to item 160
2 for item 172
2 for item 172
1 for inside item 220
2 strips of length 140mm for item 166
4 for fixing instrument panel to item 80
2 for item 166 to 220
2 for item 180 to item 170
2 for item 181
2 for item 181
4 for item 184 to item 60
4 for item 185
4 for item 185
1 for item 188 to item 60
2 for item 189
1 for item 189
2 for item 179
4 for item 179
4 in item 80 for item 202
4 for item 200 to item 80
N/A Not Available
Parts-5
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
9
MAIN FRAME
Parts-6
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
9
LIST OF PARTS
MAIN FRAME
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
207
208
209*
210*
220
221
222*
300
301*
302
303*
304*
305*
306*
307*
308*
309*
310*
311*
312*
313*
351
352*
353*
354*
355*
360*
370*
371*
372*
373*
374*
375
376*
377*
378*
A
400*
401*
402*
403*
450
451
452
453
454
455
MBG3368
450243
450392
452438
MBG4916B.7
MBG4912B.7
A149623
MBG5517
450530
MBF0370
450322
450388
450409
450149
450388
450409
450322
450529
450541
450389
450377
MBG2289b
450528
450388
450409
450322
450151
2202117
450191
450390
450378
A907932
MBE1373
450020
450378
450390
MBF1619
MBE1373
4500020
450378
450390
MBG6524
450215
450379
450412
450391
450241
Brkt-ctr Unit Ram
Screw, M12 X 40, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Tool box
Lid Keeper
Rivet, 3/16 Dia
Relay / Diode Mounting Bracket
Screw, M5 X 25, Pan Hd
Washer
Nut, M5
Washer, M5
S.l.washer, M5
Screw, M5 X 12, Hex Hd
Washer, M5
S.l.washer, M5
Nut, M5
Screw, M5 X 20, Pan Hd
Screw, M6 X 16, Pan Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Bracket, Fuse Holder
Screw, M5 X 16, Pan Hd
Washer, M5
S.l.washer, M5
Nut, M5
Screw, M5 X 16, Hex Hd
Bracket-backlap Switch
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Padlock
Roller
Bolt, M8 x 60
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Washer, M8
Rear frame
Roller
Bolt M8 X 60 Hex Hd
Nut M8 Nyloc
Washer M8
Chassis Strengthening Strut
Screw, M10 x 30
Nut, M10 Nyloc
Lockwasher M10
Washer M10
Screw M12 x 30
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
3
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
6
6
4
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
1
6
2
4
8
2
REMARKS
3 for item 207 to items 60 & 90
3 for item 208
3 for item 208
2 for item 221 to item 220
2 through item 80 to item 300
2 for item 301 to space from item 80
2 for item 301
2 for item 301
2 for item 301
2 for relay holder to item 301
2 for item 306
2 for item 306
2 for item 306
2 for diode bridge to item 300
1 for delay timer to item 80
1 for item 311
1 for item 311
2 for item 351 to item 80
4 for item 352, 4 for item 360
2 for item 352, 4 for item 360
2 for item 352, 4 for item 360
4 for fuse holders to item 351
2 for item 370 to item 80
4 for item 371
2 for item 371
1 for item 166
2 for items 375 to item 160
2 for items 376
2 for items 376
6 for items 450 to 60 & 70 & A
2 for item 450 to A
N/A Not Available
Parts-7
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
10.1 FUEL TANK - DIESEL
Parts-8
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
10.1 FUEL TANK - DIESEL
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2024
2025
2026
H630
MBF1596C
A819309
A810022
A225001
450528
MBG4901
451131
450387
A895517
450190
450390
450050
450392
452438
H291025
A229979
A295343
A199208
88042-01
88042-02
148263
Fuel Tank W/A
Diesel Filler Cap
Fuel Sender Assy
Gasket
Screw, M5 X 16, Pan Hd
Cover - Fuel Sender
Scrw-pan Hd #6 X 25
Washer, M4
Uniscrew Cap
Screw, M8 X 16, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Bolt, M12 X 50, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Magnetic Plug
5/8" Seal
Grommet-sleeved
Tie, 200 x 4.8
Clamp-hose 3/16"
Clamp-hose 5/16"
Hose-5/16" X 52" Long
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
H635
2029
2030
2031
2032
2033
2034
2035
2036
2037
2038
148264
W178081
W178078
W178077
W108086-05
450543
450389
452435
450541
MBG4452B
A295322
Hose-fuel 3/16" X 40"
Filter Head
Coaleser Filter
Sight Bowl
90 Deg Male Elbow-hosetail Barb
Screw, M6 X 25, Pan Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Flanged Nyloc
Screw, M6 X 16, Pan Hd
Fuel Filter Brkt
Grommet
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
1
2
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
625mm-Tank to inline filter
225mm-Inline filter to pump
150mm-Pump to main filter
320mm-Main filter to engine
Return Fuel Hose
N/A Not Available
Parts-9
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
10.2 FUEL TANK - LPG
N203438
N400946
N400947
N400945
N801431
N801469
N801468
N801432
N800280
N400942
N800136
N801430
N800605
6170175
N203492
N203225
Kit of Parts for Ford VSG 413 LPG Engine fitted to the Highway 2130 & Parkway 2250 Plus
Parts-10
Starter Motor
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
10.2 FUEL TANK - LPG
`ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4040*
13
15*
16*
19
2021*
2014*
2015*
20*
21*
4122031
N800605
N801431
N801430
N800280
450170
450389
450377
N801468
N801469
LPG Engine Kit
• LPG - BRC Vapouriser
• LPG Mixing Screw Seal
• LPG Mixture adj. screw
• Cover - Filler Shield
Screw, M6 x 16
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
• Hose, 10mm Dia.
• Hose, 16mm Dia. x 65mm Long
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
22
26
29*
30*
N801442
N800136
N203492
N400647
• Gas Tank 45 Litre WVM
• Filler - LPG
• Fill Cover Securing Chain
• Fill Hose - 680mm Long
2
1
1
1
31*
N400646
• Fill Hose - 1010mm Long
1
32*
2052*
2021*
2014*
2015*
34*
35*
36*
37*
38*
39*
40*
2048*
2049*
2050*
2051*
41*
42*
43*
44*
46
2014*
2015*
2022*
2001
2002*
2003*
2004*
2005*
N203457
469016509
450170
450389
450377
N801443
N801445
N801444
N8014461
N8014462
N8014463
N801432
450151
450388
450376
469016517
N203439
N203440
N203468
N400942
4123348
450389
450377
450620
N400832
450242
450241
450392
450380
• T-Piece
P-Clip - 20mm
Screw, M6 x 16 Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
• 90 Degree Elbow - 6mm
• Straight Connector - 6mm
• Straight Connector - 6mm
• Hose - 6mm x 1000mm
• Hose - 6mm x 350mm
• Hose - 6mm x 720mm
• T-Piece - 6mm, Non-return
Screw M5 x 16 Hex Hd
Washer, M5
Nut, M5 Nyloc
P-Clip - 16mm
• 40mm wide Rubber Strip
• 60mm wide Rubber Strip
• Rubber Strip - Tank Frame
• Copper Gas Feed Pipe - 6mm
• Solenoid Valve
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Screw, M6 x 20 Csk-Hd
Tank Frame
Screw M12 x 35 Hex Hd
Screw M12 x 30 Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Nyloc
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
16
8
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
Supplied by Power Torque Ltd,
Chain fixing to cover.
Mixture control valve to mixer.
Vaporiser to mixture
control valve.
Upper Tank, fitted with Straight
fittings.
Lower Tank, fitted with 1 Straight &
1 x 90 Degree fitting.
Fitted with 2x Item 34.
Fitted with 1x Item 35 & 36.
Fitted with 1x Item 34 & 36.
N/A Not Available
Parts-11
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
10.2 FUEL TANK - LPG
Parts-12
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
10.2 FUEL TANK - LPG
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
2010
2011*
2012*
2013*
2020
2021*
2014*
2015*
2030
2031*
2012*
2013*
2032*
2040
2011*
2012*
2013*
2045
2046
2047
2054*
2055*
2056*
2057*
F4*
F5*
H8*
H9*
4054
N400937
450192
450390
450378
N400932
450170
450389
450377
N400849
450020
450390
450378
450411
4124024
N4008452
450192
450390
450378
N400787
N400843
N400842
A1925400
48383
A1925220
680001941
108094-06
001925220
4123546
4123547
N400834
Vapouriser Mtg. Bracket
Screw M8 x 25 Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Filler Mtg. Bracket
Screw, M6 x 16 Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Top Tank Strap
Bolt, M8 x 60 Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Lockwasher, M8
Lower Tank Strap
Lower Tank Strap Brkt
Screw M8 x 25
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Upper Tank Support Frame
Tank Clamp Washer
Tank Clamp Washer
Hose Clip - 25-35 I/D
Hose Clip - 40-55 I/D
Hose Clip - 18-22 I/D
Zip - tie, 4.8 x 270mm
Hose Clip - 13-27 I/D
Hose Clip - 8-22 I/D
Hose, 16mm I/D x 250 Long
Hose, 16mm I/D x 560 Long
Rear Light Backing Plate
1
2
5
3
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
12
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
4063
4085
4086
4094
F4*
F5*
H8*
H9*
N4008341
450151
450388
450409
108094-06
001925220
4123546
4123547
Rear Light Bracket
Screw, M5 x 16
Washer, M5
Lockwasher, M5
Hose Clip, 13-27mm I/D
Hose Clip, 8-22 mm I/D
Hose - 16mm, I/D, 560 long
Hose - 16mm I/D, 250 long
1
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
Holes Threaded
Fixings for Plate supplied with Rear
Light,
N/A Not Available
Parts-13
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
11
SEAT AND FRAME
Parts-14
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
11
LIST OF PARTS
SEAT AND FRAME
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
5501a
5501b
5502
5503
5504
5505
5508
5510
5511
5515
5516
5517
5518
5525
5526
5527
5528
5530
5531
5535
5536
5537
5538
5540
5541
5546
5549
4137966
008199400
MBG4526D
450190
450390
450378
H980016
2208075
A199068
MBG2013
450191
450390
450378
MBG1979
450190
450390
450378
MBG1978
A139917
838225
450528
450388
450376
A295322
A817401
450213
450391
SEAT, GRAMMER MSG85
SEAT, GRAMMER S85/90R
Seat Plate W/A
Screw, M8 X 16, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Clip
Latch-adjustable
Latch-lockable
Hinge
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Bracket Stay
Screw, M8 X 16, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Seat Stay
Star Ring, 8 Mm
Clip
Screw, M8 X 16, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Grommet
Literature Pouch
Screw, M10 x 20 Hex Hd
Washer, M10
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
4
8
4
1
1
1
2
8
16
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
N/A Not Available
Parts-15
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
12a SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT (4137966) - SUSPENSION
Parts-16
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
12a SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT (4137966) - SUSPENSION
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
5
6
11
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
52
53
55
57
58
59
60
008173680
Cover
Kit, Suspension Upper
Kit, Bellow
Bolt
Bushing
Swing Arm Kit
Bolt
Roller
Plate
Tension Spring
Release Plate
Bolt
Bolt, M8 x 22, Yellow
Kit, Shock Absorber, S
Washer, Retaining, 5 mm
Fork
Rivet, 4.0 x 10.0
Bracket, U-Shaped Pro
Rubber Plate
Bumper Set
Thrust Washer Kit
Spring, Tension
Nut, M12, Flange
Spring Bracket
Plug, Retainer
Pin, 3.0 x 16
Pin, 4 x 28
Handle (Toggle)
Adjustment Spindle
Guide
Roller
Band, Weight, 130 kg
Tension Spring
Bushing
Suspension Lower Par
Fixing Parts
Suspension MSG85
Screw, M6 x 12
Ties, Cable, 2.5 x 102
Switch
Connector, Electrical
008173790
008173800
008199900
008173780
008173820
008173830
008173840
008173710
008199680
008173720
008173740
008173760
008173730
008173870
008144410
008173880
008173910
008173930
008173950
008193960
008193920
008173940
008174000
* Not Illustrated
QTY
LIST OF PARTS
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-17
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
12b SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT (4137966) - SEAT TOP
Parts-18
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
12b SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT (4137966) - SEAT TOP
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
44
46
48
49
54
67
68
69
88
89
PART NO
113048
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Assy, Cushion, Backrest
Assy, Cushion, Seat
Screw, M5 x 25, Pan Hd
Seat Pan
Backrest Pan Kit
Tube
Backrest Extension
Tube
Screw, M8-1.25 x 40
Rivet, 6 x 12
Nut, Hex, M8-1.25
Nut, Hex, M8-1.25
Lever
Handle, Grey
Cover, LH, Blk
Cover, RH, Blk
Screw M8 x 16
Set of Adjustment Rails
Nut, Hex M8-1.25
Washer, Flat, M8
Washer 8.4-Hv140
Kit, Seatbelt, 2 Retractable
Seatbelt, 2 Non-retractable
Spring, Spiral
Stop
Bearing Kit
Spring, Leg, Backrest
Set of Adjustment Rails
Screw, M8 x 16, Hex Socket
Literature Box
Blind Rivet 3.2 x 11.2
Ball
1
1
7
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
11
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
5
5
Armrest
Armrest
1
1
* Not Illustrated
REMARKS
N/A Not Available
Parts-19
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
13a SEAT BREAKDOWN GRAMMER (S 85 / 90R)
Parts-20
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
13a SEAT BREAKDOWN S85 /90R
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
42
43
44
A819940
A819945
A819946
A819956
A819947
A817352
N/A
A819961
A817337
A817338
A817339
A817340
A817341
A817342
A817343
A817344
A819969
A817345
A817346
A817347
A817348
A817349
A817350
A817351
A817353
A817354
A819965
A819966
A817355
A819967
A817356
A817357
A817335
A817336
A819988
A817358
A819964
A817359
A817360
A819975
A817361
A817362
A819970
A819971
Seat Assy Complete
Seat Cushion
Back Rest Cushion
head rest assy.
Head Rest Cushion
Edge Strip
Head Rest Frame
Cover Rh
Nut
Mounting Rh
Screw
Screw
Sp Washer
Distance Plate
Distance Plate
Bush
Back Plate
Tube
Spring
Washer
Screw
Tube
Edge Strip
Edge Strip
Distance Piece
Seat Plate
Pin
Detent
Mounting Lh
Rod
Bush
Distance Piece
Lever
Spring
Handle
Cover Lh
Rail With Lever
Washer
Screw
Rail
Plate
Plate
Nut
Pin
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
Including Suspension
N/A Not Available
Parts-21
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
13a SEAT BREAKDOWN GRAMMER (S 85 / 90R)
Parts-22
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
13a SEAT BREAKDOWN GRAMMER (S 85 / 90R)
ITEM
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
59
60
61
62
63
64
PART NO
A819972
A819973
A819974
N/A
A819955
N/A
N/A
N/A
A819985
A817363
N/A
A819986
N/A
N/A
A819978
N/A
N/A
N/A
DESCRIPTION
Pin
Adjusting Spindle
Washer
Plug
Arm Rest Rh
Screw
Support Rh
Pin
Arm rest assy. Rh
Arm rest lh
Support lh
Arm rest assy. Lh
Cover assy
Screw
Seat belt fixed
Seat belt reel
Screw
Washer
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-23
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
13b SEAT SUSPENSION BREAKDOWN GRAMMER DS85H
Parts-24
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
13b SEAT SUSPENSION BREAKDOWN GRAMMER DS85H
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
46
47
48
49
50
A817364
A817365
A817366
A819964
A819975
A817367
A817368
A817369
A817370
A819979
A819984
A817371
A817372
A819968
A817373
A817374
A817375
A817376
A817377
A817378
A817379
A817380
A817381
A817382
A817383
A817384
A817385
A819990
A817386
A817387
A817388
A817389
A817390
A819992
A819941
A817391
A817392
A817393
A817394
A817395
A817396
A817397
A817398
A905448
A817399
A817400
Screw
Stop
Washer
Slide With Lever
Slide
Nut
Cover
Base Assy.
Plate
Pin
Gaiter Assy.
Pin
E Clip
Damper Assy
Buffer Assy.
Rivet
Runner
Plate
Suspension Assy.
Roller
Pin
Bush
Spring
Plate
Plate
Bolt
Pin
Hinge
Washer
Bearing
Nut
Handle
Lever Assy.
Weight Adjuster
Spring
Spring Hook
Weight Indicator
Stop
Spring
Window
Roller
Fork
Spring Frame
Microswitch
Screw
Connector
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
6
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
2
21
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-25
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
14
LIFT ARMS
Parts-26
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
14
LIST OF PARTS
LIFT ARMS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4415
4416
4417
4418
4419
4425
4426
4435
4436
4437
4450
4451
4452
4453
4454
4465
4466
4467
4468
4469
4480
4480a*
4481
4482
4483
4484
4595
4653
4654
4681
4682
4695
4696
4699
4700
4701
4702
4703
4704
4705
4706
4707
4708
4709
4710*
2206051
A139382
450215
450412
450391
MBF0804B
452464
MBG3772
A100975
450412
MBE2058B
MBE0297
MBG4592
450729
MBG4653
MBF1531A
451659
450030
450391
452437
MBE3403
MBE3404
A299022
450270
A292110
450382
MBF1532A
MBG4752
W38404-01
MBG2022
A100976
MBF0845
MBC5935A
MBE0115
450213
MBF1167B
MBF0807
MBF0809A
450020
450390
450378
450195
450378
A119202
450376
Wldmt-pivot Pin Rear
Nut-hex 1.1/4-12 Nyloc
Screw, M10 X 30, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M10
Washer, M10
Diverter Cam Ring
Screw, M8 X 16, Sq Hd
Clamp
Bolt, M10 X 45, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M10
Pivot Pin.
Collar-30.5 X 50 X 6
Collar
Screw, M8 X 50, Sckt Cap Hd
Collar
Asm-latch Brkt Lh
Tension Pin, 5 X 28
Bolt, M10 X 40, Hex Hd
Washer, M10
Nut, M10 Flanged Nyloc
Hook RH W/Assy.
Hook LH W/Assy.
Knob
Screw, M16 X 40, Hex Hd
Disc Spring
Nut, M16 Nyloc
Asm-latch Brkt Rh
Latch-cntr Unit
Grip
Bracket
Bolt-hex M10 X 50 (Gd 12.9)
Pivot Shaft (2250ru)
Wshr-30.5 X 45 X 1.00
Washer.
Screw, M10 X 20, Hex Hd
Lever Bracket
Lever Wa
Lever Wa
Bolt, M8 X 60, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Screw, M8 X 40, Hex Hd
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Screw, M5 X 60
Nut, M5 Nyloc
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
3
3
3
3
4
2
2
3
8
9
2
2
3
3
2
1
2
4
3
4
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
3
6
3
3
3
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-27
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
14
LIFT ARMS
Parts-28
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
14
LIST OF PARTS
LIFT ARMS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4750
4750a
4750b
4750c
LMSE143
MBF1533
W108003
MBF2263
Asm Lift Arm LH
• Lift Arm Welded Asm LH
• Brg 1.5 X 1.25 X1.25
• Lift Ram Pin
1
1
2
1
4751
4751a
4751b
4751c
LMSE144
MBF1534
W108003
MBF2263
Asm Lift Arm RH
• Lift Arm Welded Asm RH
• Brg 1.5 X 1.25 X1.25
• Lift Ram Pin
1
1
2
1
4752
4752a
4752b
4752c
LMSE145
MBF1535
W108003
MBF2263
Asm Lift Arm Ctr
• Lift Arm Welded Asm Ctr
• Brg 1.5 X 1.25 X1.25
• Lift Ram Pin
1
1
2
1
3650
3606
450170
450410
Hex Screw M6 X 16
Lockwasher M6 X 9.6 X 1.5
3
3
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
N/A Not Available
Parts-29
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
15
REAR AXLE AND STEERING
Parts-30
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
15
LIST OF PARTS
REAR AXLE AND STEERING
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
2201
2201a*
2201b*
2202
2203
2204
2205
2206
2207
2208
2209
2210
2211
2212
2213
2214
2215
2216
2217
2218
2219
2220
2221
2222
2224
2225
2226
2227
2228
2229
2230
2231
2232
2234
2236
2237
2238
2243
2260
MBF1643
002131020
W108003
GSF2540AC
MBF1619C
2206030
A139382
62464-4A
450192
450390
450378
MBF1525A
MBF1526A
H060104
2721223
173042
4138808
64163-17
450213
450412
MBG2402A
A814541
450334
MBE1818
A814553
450334
MBF1544A
H083023
452439
450358
2203049
H083031
451030683
450392
A139903
450071
450382
MBF1688
A299301
2130 R-axle Assy
• Bush Wrapped 31.8 x 39 x 30
• Bearing
Lubricator-1/4" Str
Rear Frame W/A
Wldmt-rear Axle Pivot
Nut-hex 1.1/4-12 Nyloc
Washer-thrust 1.25
Screw, M8 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Lh Wheel Spindle
Rh Wheel Spindle
Beading
Bearing
Spacer-spindle
Washer
Wash 25/64 X 2 X 11ga
Screw, M10 X 20, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M10
Track Rod
Rod End
Nut, M16 Thin
Washer.
Rod End
Nut, M16 Thin
Bolt-motor Mount
Disc Spring (31.5 X 16.3 X 1.0)
Nut, M16 Flanged Nyloc
Nutsert, M6 A-k 2nd Grip
Bushing-steering Cyl.
Disc Spring
Bolt-hex 1/2-20 X 3
Washer, M12
Nut-hex 1/2-20 Nyloc
Bolt, M16 X 60, Hex Hd
Nut, M16 Nyloc
Spacer-t/Rod End 25x16x2
Lubricator M6 Str
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
4
2
3
1
1
1
4
4
8
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
2WD ONLY
2WD ONLY
2WD ONLY
2WD ONLY
2WD ONLY
N/A Not Available
Parts-31
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
16
WHEELS
Parts-32
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
16
LIST OF PARTS
WHEELS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4329
4330
4331
4332
4346
4334
4335
4336
4337
MBG4266
2208074
A205902
A159942
GSF2057AH
GSF1030GL
48479
GSF1194AH
A134111
2 Wheel Drive Machines
Wheel Hub
Bearing & Rubber Seal
Bearing
Washer, 49/64"
Nut-hex 3/4-16 Slotted
Split Pin
Dust Cover.
Stud
Nut-whl 1/2-20 60d
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
4338
4338.1
WL020
A816258
A817094
A816279
A816201
A817091
A816217
2 Wheel Drive Machines
Complete Front & Rear Wheel Kit
• Complete Front Wheel Kit
•• Front Tyre
•• Front Rim
• Complete Rear Wheel Kit
•• Rear Tyre
•• Rear Rim
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
A816258
A817094
A816279
4 Wheel Drive Machines
• Complete Front Wheel Kit
•• Front Tyre
•• Front Rim
2
1
1
4338.2
4338.1
QTY
REMARKS
(Torque 75Nm)
For Rear Wheel see Section 26
4345
A800846
Wheel Nut M14 Spherical
16*
WL028
16.1*
*
16.2*
*
A816277
A817411
A816278
A817412
Complete Front and Rear Wheel
Kit Kevlar
• Complete Front Wheel Kit Kevlar
•• Frount Kevlar Re-inforced Tyre
• Complete Rear Wheel Kit Kevlar
••Rear Kevlar Re-inforced Tyre
17*
WL038
Complete Front and Rear Wheel Kit
17.1
A816258
A816279
A817094
A4118857
A8162170
A4118858
Complete Front Wheel Kit
Front Rim
Front Tyre
Complete Rear Wheel Kit
Rear Rim
Rear Tyre
17.2
* Not Illustrated
10
1
(Torque 92Nm) 2WD & 4WD
Special Accessories
2
1
2
1
4WD ONLY
N/A Not Available
Parts-33
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
17.1 ENGINE ITEMS - DIESEL
Parts-34
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
17.1 ENGINE ITEMS - DIESEL
ITEM
PART NO
4001
4002
4003*
4004*
4007*
4008*
4009*
4010
4011
4012
4013
DESCRIPTION
A682213
A682215
450002
450389
MBF1757
450195
450324
2208078
MBG4164
A682203
MBG4067
A682204
4014.1 15313-73271
4014.2 16252-73262
4015
450014
4016
450411
4017* A691153
4020
A691069
4020.1 A691137
4020.2 A691138
4020.3 A691139
4020
4149737
Fan
Fan Spacer - 10mm
Bolt M6 X 35
Washer, M6
Jockey arm WA
Screw M8 X 40
Nut, M8
Eng-Kub V1305B-15
Spacer-thermo Hsg
Thermostat Gasket
Screw-thermo Hsg
Thermostat Cover Kit
•Gasket
•Cover
Bolt M8 X 30
S.L Washer M8
Textron Key Ring
Radiator Kit-kubota
• Drain Plug
• Washer
• Radiator Cap
Radiator Kit - Kubota
4023*
H700
H701*
4025
4026
4027*
4028
4029
4030
4031
4032
4033
4034
4035
4036
4037
4038*
4040
4040.1
4041
4042
4043
Bracket (Fan Lowering)
Radiator Top Hose
Radiator Bottom Hose
Hose Clamp, 19-40
Fan pulley 84mm Dia.
M6 Lockwasher
Screw M10 X 20
Washer M5
Throttle Bracket
S.L.washer, M8
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
Clamp-throttle
Scrw-hex 5/16-24 X 1/2
Washer, M8
B&S Cable Clamp
Scrw-rnd Hd #10-24 X 3/4
Nut-hex #10-24 Nyloc
Bell Housing
Disc
Coupling-15 Tooth
Screw, M10x1.25x35, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M10
MBG6152
A912137
A912138
A192540
A682216
450410
A119032
450388
MBG2027A
450411
450191
172084
456010161
450390
W022372
A119109
A139329
2208048
A814646
2208063
A119152
450412
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
To Serial No
CU000781
WJ000933
DK000323
From Serial No
CU000782
WJ000934
DK000324
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
N/A Not Available
Parts-35
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
17.1 ENGINE ITEMS - DIESEL
Parts-36
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
17.1 ENGINE ITEMS - DIESEL
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4044
4045
4046
4047
4048
4049*
4050
4051*
4052*
4053
4054
4055
4056
4057
4058
4059
4060
4061
4062
4063
4064
4065
4069
4070
H702
4073
4074
4075
4076
4077
4078
4079
4080
4081
4087
4090*
4091
4092
4093
4094*
4095*
4096
450391
A129014
450015
450411
450390
450378
MBG1549B
MBG1911A
MBG1912A
MBG1973
MBG1974
A682055
450030
452437
450412
699521856
GSF2151E
64123-73
452200168
A102109
450392
450391
A900180
2198147
A912142
48383
2198114
MBG3805A
450192
452436
450390
MBF1352
A810968
A840346
MBF1896
A910035
A691114
A199007
A133905
4135618
A192557
15531-72403
Washer, M10
Screw, M10x1.25x30 Cap Hd
Bolt, M8 X 35, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M8
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Engine Bkt L.h.
Engine Bkt Rh Rear
Engine Bkt Rh Front
Bracket-engine Mtg Front
Bracket-engine Mtg Rear
Bolt, M10 X 30
Bolt, M10 X 40, Hex Hd
Nut, M10 Flanged Nyloc
S.l.washer, M10
Rubber Mount
Plainwasher
Scrw-hex 1/2-13 X 1
1/2" Spring Lockwasher
Bolt-hex 1/2-13 X 3/4
Washer, M12
Washer, M10
Bug Screen
Air Cleaner
Hose-air Cleaner
Clamp-hose 2-1/2 Dia.
Clamp-air Cleaner
Bracket
Screw, M8 X 25, Hex Hd
Nut, M8 Flanged Nyloc
Washer, M8
Air Cleaner Adaptor Wa
Gauge-restriction
Adapter-gauge
Reserve Tank Bracket Assy
Exhaust Pipe
Tail Pipe
Clamp, 1.1/2"
Staytite Nut M8
Sleeving
Hose Clamp, 34-57
Expansion Bottle
* Not Illustrated
QTY
3
3
4
3
5
1
1
1
1
2
2
12
8
8
11
4
1
1
8
7
4
19
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
REMARKS
3 for tapped holes in engine.
For use with through bolt on engine.
For use with 4094.
N/A Not Available
Parts-37
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
17.2 ENGINE ITEMS - LPG
Parts-38
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
17.2 ENGINE ITEMS - LPG
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4003*
4004
4004.1
4004.2
4004.3
4005
4031*
4006
4012
4013
4014
4015
4016
4017*
4018
4019
4089*
4090*
4096*
4104*
4105*
4106*
4020
4109
4021*
4021*
4021*
4025
4026
4034*
4103*
4030
4032*
4033*
4034*
4040*
45
*+
*+
*+
*+
*+
*+
*+
1
2
006911530
006910690
006911390
006911380
006911370
4121187
450720
48380
009001800
2198147
48383
2198114
MBF1352
008109680
MBF1896
4121368
450412
450419
450391
450741
450749
452437
4121369
450722
4121418
4139657
4129658
4121114
4122997
450389
450168
4121474
450171
450410
450389
4122031
4123403
91AB-11000-JB
86AB-10300-DB
89FB-12A297-GA
90BM-8592-AA
D4P2-8575-A
92BX-8591-AA
88BX-6008-BA/NR
N400890
N400888
Textron key Ring
Radiator Kit - Kubota
• Radiator Cap
• Washer*
• Drain Plug*
Fan Spacer
Capscrew Sckt, M6 x 60
Rubber Mount
Bug Screen
Air Cleaner
Clamp - Hose SAE32
Clamp - Air Cleaner
Air Cleaner Adaptor
Restriction Indicator
Reservoir Tank Bracket
Eng. Housing, Ford VSG413 LPG
Lockwasher, M10
Screw, M10 x 50
Washer, M10
Cap Screw, M10 x 40
Cap Screw, M10 x 80
Flange Nut, M10 Nyloc
Eng. Coupling for VSG413 LPG
Capscrew, M8 x 16
Exhaust Sleeve/Jacket
•Insulation-Exhaust Sleeve Upper
•Insulation-Exhaust Sleeve Lower
LPG Radiator Assembly
Plate - Cowl Adaptor
Washers, M6
Screw, M6 x 12
Fan - 320mm Dia.
Screw - Hex M6 x 20
Lockwasher, M6
Washer, M6
LPG - Engine Kit
• Ford VSG413 Engine
• • Starter Motor
• • Alternator
• • Control Assembly - Ignition
• • Thermostat Cover
• • Thermostat
• • Water Pump
• • Gasket Kit Complete
• Exhaust Silencer
• Exhaust Down Pipe
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
10
2
5
5
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
Part of 4121418
Part of 4121418
Supplied by Power Torque Ltd,
88°C (190°F)
+ When Ordering Engine Parts from Ford
Quote the Engine Details Below: HSC
Engine from a Fiesta, 89-94, OHV
Distributor less Ignition & use Manual 194-265
* Not Illustrated
N/A Not Available
Parts-39
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
17.2 ENGINE ITEMS - LPG
Parts-40
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
17.2 ENGINE ITEMS - LPG
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
3
4
4099*
4089*
4095*
4096*
4098*
4097*
4046
4032*
4034*
4074*
4075*
4076*
4077*
4047
4049
4070
4071*
4007*
4009*
4010*
4088*
4089*
4050
4071*
4007*
4009*
4010*
4095*
4089*
4051
4008*
4007*
4009*
4010*
4072*
4074*
4079*
4089*
4090*
4053
4007*
4008*
4009*
4010*
N400891
N203438
4123549
450412
450216
450391
450214
450379
N400838
450171
450389
450390
450411
450194
450377
4124412
N400786
64163-18
456110197
452101285
452200168
001021090
450212
450412
N400785
456110197
452101285
452200168
001021090
450216
450412
N400840
64123-73
452101285
452200168
001021090
450192
450390
450378
450412
450219
N400783
452101285
64123-73
452200168
001021090
• Exhaust Tail Pipe
• Fan Belt
'U'-Clamp, 54mm
Lockwasher, M10
Screw, M10 x 35
Washer, M10
Screw, M10 x 25
Nut, M10 Nyloc
Actuator Bracket
Screw, M6 x 20
Washer, M6
Washer, M8
Lockwasher, M8
Screw, M8 x 35
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Heat Sheild Bracket
Eng. Mounting Bracket
Washer
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 1-1/2" UNF
Washer, 1/2"x 1-1/8"
Lockwasher, 1/2"
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 3/4" UNF
Screw, M10 x 16
Lockwasher, M10
Eng. Mounting Bracket
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 1-1/2" UNF
Washer, 1/2"x 1-1/8"
Lockwasher, 1/2"
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 3/4" UNF
Screw, M10 x 35
Lockwasher, M10
Eng. Mounting Bracket
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 1" UNF
Washer, 1/2"x 1-1/8"
Lockwasher, 1/2"
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 3/4" UNF
Screw, M8 x 25
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Lockwasher, M10
Screw, M10 x 50
Eng. Mounting Bracket
Washer, 1/2"
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 1"
Lockwasher, 1/2"
Screw, 1/2" - 13 x 3/4" UNF
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
2
6
2
4
3
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
REMARKS
Replaces N400924
R/H Rear, Fixings as follows,
L/H Rear, Fixings as follows,
R/H Front, Fixings as follows,
L/H Front, Fixings as follows,
N/A Not Available
Parts-41
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
17.2 ENGINE ITEMS - LPG
Parts-42
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
17.2 ENGINE ITEMS - LPG
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4091*
4011*
4092*
4064
4072*
4074*
4075*
4078*
4079*
4065
4066
4067
4068
4069
F6*
450049
450392
450380
N4009244
450192
450390
450411
450191
450378
4120791
4121405
4121406
4122396
4123303
48396
Screw, M12 x 45
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Nyloc
Heat Shield
Screw, M8 x 25
Washer, M8
Lockwasher, M8
Screw, M8 x 20
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Air Intake Hose
Hose - Top Radiator
Hose - Bottom Radiator
Engine Mount Extension Bracket
Radiator Water Reservoir Kit
Hose Clip, 26-50 I/D
1
2
1
1
1
5
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
F7*
4093
4099*
001925700
4122640
4123549
Hose Clip, 23-70 I/D
Exhaust Silencer Mount
'U'-Clamp, 54mm
2
1
2
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
Fixings as follows,
Kubota Kit.
Fixings for Top and Bottom
Radiator Hoses.
Air Intake Hose Fixings.
Exhaust Pipe Fixings.
N/A Not Available
Parts-43
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
1
HYDRAULIC TANK
Parts-44
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
18
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC TANK
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
2101
2102
2109
2110
2111
2112
2113
2114
2115
2116
MBF1597
A808963
158122
450190
450390
450050
450392
452438
H291025
A2299798
Hyd Tank W/A
Cap-anti Splash, Hyd Tank
Tube
Screw, M8 X 16, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Bolt, M12 X 50, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Magnetic Plug
5/8" Seal
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-45
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
19
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Parts-46
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
19
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
3005
3006
3007
3008
3009
3010
3010
3011
3012
3013
3014
3020*
3021*
3049
3050
3050.1*
3050.2*
3051
3052
3053
3054
3055
3056
*
*
*
*
*
*
3061
3062
3063
3091
3092
3093
3094
3095
3096
3097
3098
3099
3100*
3101*
3110*
3300*
3301*
3302*
3303*
3304*
3305*
3306*
A800712
800770
A159905
GSF2164l
A221152
A800707
4155521
MBG2938A
GSF2093EH
GSF2164J
450391
006911330
450357
MBG4509A
4151777
A808981
008089620
GSF2093CD
450411
450390
450191
450390
450411
A801206
A801267
4155556
450028
450411
450390
A800724
A119116
A159420
A802834
MBG3283
MBG3284A
450018
452436
450151
450388
MBF0918
450376
450172
450389
A801121
MBF2204
450020
450390
450022
452436
2208146
450213
46cc Servo Transmission Pump
Cap Screw 1/2-13 X 1&3/4
Washer, 33/64"
1/2" Spring Lockwasher
Bs.152 ‘O’ Ring
Tandem Gear Pump
Tandem Gear Pump
Plate
Scrw-hex 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
3/8" Lockwasher
Washer, M10
Oil Cooler
Nutsert, M6 A-k 1st Grip
Filter Bracket
Hydraulic Oil Filter
Single Post Electrical Indicator
Filter Element
Scrw-hex 5/16-18 X 3/4
S.l.washer, M8
Washer, M8
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
S.l.washer, M8
Difflock Transmission Valve
Difflock Transmission Valve
Difflock Transmission Valve
Bolt, M8 X 110, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M8
Washer, M8
280cc Piston Wheel Motor
Screw, M14x1.5x30, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M14
Hydraulic Valve
Bracket - Ebv
Bracket-m.switch
Bolt, M8 X 50, Hex Hd
Nut, M8 Flanged Nyloc
Screw, M5 X 16, Hex Hd
Washer, M5
Clamp Plate
Nut, M5 Nyloc
Screw, M6 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Check Valve
Diverter Valve
Bolt, M8 X 60, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Bolt, M8 X 70, Hex Hd
Nut, M8 Flanged Nyloc
Valve-reel Drive
Screw, M10 X 20, Hex Hd
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
2
8
8
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
3
5
6
1
6
1
2
REMARKS
From serial no
Savery
Parker
Intergrated Hydraulics
For fixing Bracket-EBV to side rail.
For fixing Bracket-EBV to side rail.
N/A Not Available
Parts-47
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
19
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Parts-48
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
19
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
3307*
3308*
3309
450391
450412
2208047
A801182
MBG1971B
A914200
450001
450389
450377
A800604
4155520
A902958
2202114
2202115
450214
450391
450412
A8011120
450003
450389
450410
RK007
2203048-02
64144-13
MBF2179
009135670
450170
450410
A801068
450006
450389
450377
2208142
A139311
MBF1018
MBG2108
450393
H083023
450382
A801139
A801155
MBG4318B
450005
450389
450377
GSF2150M
A199211
A199247
Washer, M10
S.l.washer, M10
Valve-Danfoss 1025
• Handle kit
Valve Handle
Sleeve
Bolt, M6 X 30, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Gearmotor+Male Spl.shft.bi-dir.
Gearmotor+Male Spl.shft.bi-dir.
Combination Manifold
Bracket-return Valve Lh
Bracket-return Valve Rh
Screw, M10 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M10
S.l.washer, M10
Solenoid Valve
Bolt, M6 X 40, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
S.l.washer, M6
Ram Kit
Pin-reel Cylinder
Retaining Ring
Lift Ram Pin
Devol Bush
Screw Hex M6 X 16
Lock Washer M6 X 9.6 X 1.5
Lift Valve
Bolt, M6 X 55, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Steer Gear
Nut-hex 5/16-24 Whiz
Pin
Collar
Washer, M16
Disc Spring (31.5 X 16.3 X 1.0)
Nut, M16 Nyloc
Weight Transfer Valve
• Seal Kit
Weight Transfer Bracket
Bolt, M6 X 50, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
1" Plain Washer
Tie 140 X 3.6
Tie 390 X 7.7
3310
3311
3312
3313
3314
3315*
3315*
3316
3317
3318
3319
3320
3321
3322
3323
3324
3325
3600*
3602*
3603*
3604
*
3605
3606
3608*
3609*
3610*
3611*
3613*
3614*
3615
3616
3617
3618
3619
3620
*
3621
3622
3623
3625
3798*
3805*
3806*
* Not Illustrated
QTY
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
3
2
3
3
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
8
REMARKS
Individual parts no longer available
From serial number
N/A Not Available
Parts-49
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
20
HYDRAULIC HOSES (TRACTION CIRCUIT)
Parts-50
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
20
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC HOSES (TRACTION CIRCUIT)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
H1
H5
H10
H15
H20
H30
H35
H40
H45
4124593
A799633
A799634
A799641
A799651
A799652
A799649
A799653
A799654
Hose-1-7/16 90f-f X 610 Lg
Hose-1-7/16 90f-1" 90f X 795 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-1-7/16 90f X 770 Lg
Hose-13/16 90f-1" 90f X 1000 Lg
Hose-1-3/16 F-45f X 710 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-f X 390 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 450 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 500 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 210 Lg
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
REMARKS
(QTY 2 4WD)
N/A Not Available
Parts-51
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
21
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (TRACTION CIRCUIT)
Parts-52
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
21
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (TRACTION CIRCUIT)
ITEM
F1
F2
F5
F6
F15
F16
F17
F20
F21
F22
F23
F30
F31
F35
F36
F40
F41
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
839820
158061-19
839820
A254010
A254001
A259092
A259093
A259091
A249890
A244900
W158006-08
W158006-07
W158006-11
W158006-01
A249840
W158006-01
A259072
90 Elbow-1-1/16x1-7/16 Ors
O Ring
90 Elbow-1-1/16x1-7/16 Ors
Swivel Nut Run-tee Orfs-orfs
Swivel Nut Branch T - Orfs
Reducer, 1-14 Orfs
Tube Nut, 1-7/16-12
Male Branch Tee
Test Point-bspp 1/4" Female
Test Point Bsp
Male Connector Str Unf 1.1/16
Male Connector Str-unf 7/8
Male Connector Str Unf 1.1/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Swivel Nut Run Tee
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Male Branch Tee 9/16 -11/16 Orfs
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
(QTY 2 4WD)
N/A Not Available
Parts-53
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
22
HYDRAULIC HOSES (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT)
Parts-54
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
22
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC HOSES (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
200
205
210
215
220
225
230
235
240
245
250
255
260
270
280
290
A799656
A799657
A799658
A799658
A799659
A799660
A799661
A799662
A799663
A799664
A799665
A799669
A799666
A799667
A799668
A799670
Hose-11/16 45f-f X 395 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 395 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 2520 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 2520 Lg
Hose-13/16 F-11/16 F X 1210 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-13/16 45f X 1505 Lg
Hose-13/16 45f-f X 585 Lg
Hose-13/16 90f-1" F X 390 Lg
Hose-11/16 45f-f X 635 Lg
Hose-11/16 45f-f X 515 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 300 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-13/16 90f X 940 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 950 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 1120 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-f X 1220 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 215 Lg
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-55
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
23
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT)
Parts-56
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
23
ITEM
200
201
205
206
210
220
221
225
230
231
235
236
245
250
260
261
262
263
270
271
272
273
280
281
282
283
290
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT)
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
W69055-01
W158007-01
W69055-01
W158007-01
A249840
A259005
A244904
W158006-05
W158006-05
W158006-05
158056-01
844071
W158007-01
W158007-01
W158006-01
69068-01
W158061-01
W158006-01
W158006-01
69068-01
W158061-01
W158007-01
W158006-01
69068-01
W158061-01
W158007-01
W158007-01
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Swivel Nut Run Tee
Elbow 90 Deg.
Test Point Bsp
Male Connector Str-unf 3/4
Male Connector Str-unf 3/4
Male Connector Str-unf 3/4
Male-t-unf 3/4", 13/16 Orfs
Tee-1 Ors X 7/8 Sae Adj
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Orifice Disc 06, .0
O Ring
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Orifice Disc 06, .0
O Ring
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Orifice Disc 06, .0
O Ring
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-57
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
23
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT)
Parts-58
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
23
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (LIFT/STEER CIRCUIT)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
200
201
205
206
210
220
221
225
230
231
235
236
245
250
260
261
262
263
270
271
272
273
280
281
282
283
290
W69055-01
W158007-01
W69055-01
W158007-01
A249840
A259005
A244904
W158006-05
W158006-05
W158006-05
158056-01
844071
W158007-01
W158007-01
W158006-01
69068-01
W158061-01
W158006-01
W158006-01
69068-01
W158061-01
W158007-01
W158006-01
69068-01
W158061-01
W158007-01
W158007-01
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Swivel Nut Run Tee
Elbow 90 Deg.
Test Point Bsp
Male Connector Str-unf 3/4
Male Connector Str-unf 3/4
Male Connector Str-unf 3/4
Male-t-unf 3/4", 13/16 Orfs
Tee-1 Ors X 7/8 Sae Adj
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Orifice Disc 06, .0
O Ring
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Orifice Disc 06, .0
O Ring
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Orifice Disc 06, .0
O Ring
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-59
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
24
HYDRAULIC HOSES (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
Parts-60
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
24
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC HOSES (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
ITEM
PART NO
H400
H405
H415
H420
H425
H435
H500
H510
H515
H520
H525
H530
H535
H536*
H540
H545
H550
H555
H560
H565
H570
H575
H580
H585
H590
H595
H600
H605
H610
H615
H620
H625
A799671
A799672
A799673
A799674
A799675
A799676
A799655
A799644
A799677
A799679
A908089
A799680
A799725
W158006-07
A799682
A799683
A799684
A799685
A799686
A799687
A799688
A799689
A799690
A799691
A799692
A799693
A799694
A799695
A799696
A799697
A799698
A799699
DESCRIPTION
Hose-11/16 F-9/16 F X 770 Lg
Hose-11/16 90f-9/16 90f X 445 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-9/16 F X 475 Lg
Hose-9/16 45f-11/16 F X 900 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-90f X 1185 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 1200 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 700 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-f X 375 Lg
Hose-1-3/16 F-1" 90f X 380 Lg
Hose-1-3/16 90f-90f X 520 Lg
Tube Assembly 90'
Hose-1" 45f-f X 515 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-1"45f X 430 Lg
Male Connection Str UNF 7/8-14
Hose-11/16 F-f X 480 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 1025 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 275 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 375 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 255 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 520 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-f X 810 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-f X 740 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 985 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 575 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 365 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 805 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-f X 875 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 960 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 445 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-f X 1045 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-f X 1015 Lg
Hose-11/16 45f-f X 1115 Lg
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
N/A Not Available
Parts-61
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
24
HYDRAULIC HOSES (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
Parts-62
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
24
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC HOSES (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
H400
H405
H415
H420
H425
H435
H500
H510
H515
H520
H525
H530
H535
H536*
H540
H545
H550
H555
H560
H565
H570
H575
H580
H585
H590
H595
H600
H605
H610
H615
H620
H625
A799671
A799672
A799673
A799674
A799675
A799676
A799655
A799644
A799677
A799679
A908089
A799680
A799725
W158006-07
A799682
A799683
A799684
A799685
A799686
A799687
A799688
A799689
A799690
A799691
A799692
A799693
A799694
A799695
A799696
A799697
A799698
A799699
Hose-11/16 F-9/16 F X 770 Lg
Hose-11/16 90f-9/16 90f X 445 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-9/16 F X 475 Lg
Hose-9/16 45f-11/16 F X 900 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-90f X 1185 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 1200 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 700 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-f X 375 Lg
Hose-1-3/16 F-1" 90f X 380 Lg
Hose-1-3/16 90f-90f X 520 Lg
Tube Assembly 90'
Hose-1" 45f-f X 515 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-1"45f X 430 Lg
Male Connection Str UNF 7/8-14
Hose-11/16 F-f X 480 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 1025 Lg
Hose-11/16 F-90f X 275 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 375 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 255 Lg
Hose-9/16 90f-f X 520 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-f X 810 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-f X 740 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 985 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 575 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 385 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 805 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-f X 875 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 960 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-90f X 445 Lg
Hose-1" 90f-f X 1045 Lg
Hose-1" 45f-f X 1015 Lg
Hose-11/16 45f-f X 1115 Lg
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
N/A Not Available
Parts-63
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
25
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
Parts-64
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
25
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
ITEM
F400
F405
F406
F407
F408
F409
F415
F416
F420
F425
F426
F427
F430
F435
F500
F501
F502
F503
F504
F510
F511
F515
F516
F520
F521
*
F525
F526
F527
F528
F530
F531
F535
F536
F540
F541
F545
F550
F555
F556
F557
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A259071
A259071
A259048
A256001
A259074
A259075
A259073
A259071
A259071
A259073
A259048
A251510
459100236
A251510
W158007-01
A249840
A259094
A244900
158056-02
W158007-05
A251556
W158007-08
A249887
A801181
4151777
00809620-2
A259011
A252511
W158007-06
A244905
W158007-05
A251556
251556
W158007-05
A259049
W69057-01
W158006-01
W158006-01
A252501
A259047
A252502
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
Swivel Nut Run Tee 9/16 Orfs
Fitting Body Cap-orfs End 9/16"
Str Swivel Male Connector Bspp.
Male Con.str.1/4 Bspp-9/16 Orfs
Male Connector Str - Bspp
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
Male Connector Str - Bspp
Swivel Nut Run Tee 9/16 Orfs
Male Connector -unf Orfs 9/16
3/8" Bsp Plugs. Parallel Thread.
Male Connector -unf Orfs 9/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Swivel Nut Run Tee
Test Point 11/16 Ors-1/4 Bspp
Test Point Bsp
Male T-unf 9/16 , Orfs 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Male Connector-orfs 3/4 Unf Sae
90 Deg Male Elbow Unf 1.5/16
Swivel Nut Run Tee- 1.3/16" Orfs
Check Valve
Hydraulic Oil Filter
E-Safe Filter Element
Misc Orfs Fittings M/F/M Tee
90 Deg Fit Orfs-sae
90 Deg Male Elbow-unf 1.1/16
Test Point Sae
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Male Connector-orfs 3/4 Unf Sae
Male Connector-orfs 3/4 Unf Sae
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Bulkhead Union Str 11/16 Orfs
Swivel Nut Branch T-11/16 Orfs
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 9/16-18
Swivel Nut Branch Tee 9/16 Orfs
90 Deg Male Elbow -unf 7/16
00016V75
Viton 'O' ring 1" ORFS fitting
* Not Illustrated
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Please see ref F575
N/A Not Available
Parts-65
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
25
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
Parts-66
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
25
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
F400
F405
F406
F407
F408
F409
F415
F416
F420
F425
F426
F427
F430
F435
F500
F501
F502
F503
F504
F510
F511
F515
F516
F520
F521
F525
F526
F527
F528
F530
F531
F535
F536
F540
F541
F545
F550
F555
F556
F557
A259071
A259071
A259048
A256001
A2590740
A259075
A259073
A259071
A259071
A259073
A259048
A251510
459100236
A251510
W158007-01
A249840
A259094
A244900
158056-02
W158007-05
A251556
W158007-08
A249887
A801181
A808961
A259011
A252511
W158007-06
A244905
W158007-05
A251556
A251556
A252505
A259049
W69057-01
W158006-01
W158006-01
A252501
A259047
A252502
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
Swivel Nut Run Tee 9/16 Orfs
Fitting Body Cap-orfs End 9/16"
Str Swivel Male Connector Bspp.
Male Con.str.1/4 Bspp-9/16 Orfs
Male Connector Str - Bspp
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
90 Deg Fit 9/16 Orfs-3/8 Bsp
Male Connector Str - Bspp
Swivel Nut Run Tee 9/16 Orfs
Male Connector -unf Orfs 9/16
3/8" Bsp Plugs. Parallel Thread.
Male Connector -unf Orfs 9/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Orfs 11/16
Swivel Nut Run Tee
Test Point 11/16 Ors-1/4 Bspp
Test Point Bsp
Male T-unf 9/16 , Orfs 11/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Male Connector-orfs 3/4 Unf Sae
90 Deg Male Elbow Unf 1.5/16
Swivel Nut Run Tee- 1.3/16" Orfs
Check Valve
Hydraulic Oil Filter
Misc Orfs Fittings M/F/M Tee
90 Deg Fit Orfs-sae
90 Deg Male Elbow-unf 1.1/16
Test Point Sae
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Male Connector-orfs 3/4 Unf Sae
Male Connector-orfs 3/4 Unf Sae
Male Elbow 90 Deg Unf 3/4-16
Bulkhead Union Str 11/16 Orfs
Swivel Nut Branch T-11/16 Orfs
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 9/16-18
Swivel Nut Branch Tee 9/16 Orfs
90 Deg Male Elbow -unf 7/16
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-67
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
25
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
Parts-68
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
25
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS (CUTTING CIRCUIT)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
F560
F561
F565
F570
F571
F575
F576
F580
F581
F585
F586
F590
F591
F595
F596
F600
F601
F605
F606
F610
F611
F615
F620
F625
F650
A259047
A251500
A252502
W158007-05
W158007-05
W158007-05
W158007-05
W158006-07
W69055-02
A253504
W69055-02
W158006-07
W69055-02
W158006-07
A259089
A252505
A259089
W158007-05
W158006-07
W158006-07
W69055-02
W158007-05
W158007-05
W158006-01
840346
Swivel Nut Branch Tee 9/16 Orfs
Male Connector-unf 7/16
90 Deg Male Elbow -unf 7/16
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Male Connector Str-unf 7/8
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow
45 Deg Male Elbow - 7/8" Unf
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow
Male Connector Str-unf 7/8
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow
Male Connector Str-unf 7/8
Misc Orfs Fitting
Male Elbow 90 Deg Unf 3/4-16
Misc Orfs Fitting
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Male Connector Str-unf 7/8
Male Connector Str-unf 7/8
Bulkhead Union 90deg Elbow
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
90 Deg Male Elbow - Unf 7/8-14
Male Connector Str,Unf 9/16
Adapter Gauge
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-69
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
26
4WD ONLY
Parts-70
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
26
4WD ONLY
LIST OF PARTS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
F1
F2
F3
F4
H5
F6
H7
H8
H9
H10
H11
H12
F13
F14
4118826
4118827
002590130
002590110
4118828
002590080
4118831
4118832
4118833
007996370
007996350
007996360
W158006-07
W158067-02
Check Valve 1" ORFS - 5 psi
Female 1" ORFS Swivel Adaptor
Tee-7/8 SAE X 1" ORFS
Swivel Nut Run Tee 1" ORFS
Hose-1" 90F-F x 240 Lg
90-M/F 1" ORS
Hose-1" 90F-F x 2140 Lg
Hose-1" 90F-F x 1950 Lg
Hose-1" 45F-F x 1550 Lg
Hose-1" 90F-F x 1445 Lg
Hose-1" 90F-F x 650 Lg
Hose-1" 90F-F x 525 Lg
Ftg-M/M 1" ORS x 7/8" SAE
Ftg-BLKHD M/M 1" ORS
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
20
*
*
21
*
*
*
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
*
*
*
*
31
*
32
33
*
*
MBG4832
450214
450412
MBF1644
GSF2540AC
002131030
W108003
MBG6359
MBG6360
MBE1693
002029050
4138808
64163-17
450412
450213
W148141-03
451110354
450120055
452200168
GSF2152E
BAM6152A
A134111
MBF1355
4118857
008162170
4118858
Bulkhead Bracket
Screw, M10 x 25, Hex Hd
S.L. Washer, M10
ASM- Rear Axle, PWAY 2250+
Lubricator-1/4" STR
Bush-Wrapped 35 x 39 x 30
Bearing
Motor Mount RH
Motor Mount LH
Washer -King Pin
Thrust Bearing
Washer
Wash 25/64 x 2 x 11ga
S.L. Washer, M10
Screw, M10 x 20, Hex Hd
Motor, Rear
Bolt-hex 1/2-13 x 3
Nut-hex 1/2-13
1/2" Spring Lockwasher
Plainwasher
Hub, Wheel
Rear Wheel Nut
Wheel Motor Nut 1"-20 UNEF
Wheel/Tyre Rear Assy
Rim, Rear
Tyre, 4wd, 18 x 8.5-8, 4-PLY
2
2
2
1
5
4
2
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
8
2
8
2
2
1
1
*
*
*
*
MBG4856
450004
450410
450389
Hose Clamp Fit
Bolt, M6 x 45, Hex Hd
S.I. Washer, M6
Washer, M6
1
1
1
1
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
Torque75Nm
Torque270Nm
Front Wheel Assy, please see Parts 29
Fitted Landing Panel
N/A Not Available
Parts-71
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
27
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Parts-72
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
27
LIST OF PARTS
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
2520
1*
1.1
1.2
1.3
2*
2.1
3*
4*
5*
6
6a
6b*
6c
6d
6e
6f
6g
6h
6i
6j
6k
6l
6m
17
18
6n
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
EL043
A905718
A824517
A823835
A823834
A905719
A824517
A905720
A905721
A905722
A905034
A823187
A829521
A829590
A829563
A829564
A829565
A829566
A829571
A829587
A829598
A829854
W178092-03
A829719
A823316
A823318
W178092-04
A829596
A829597
W038383
A829589
A824464
A823972
A824454
A824472
A823335
A823337
A810958
2208099
Elec Kit
Main Harness
• Diode Bridge
• Fuse Carridge
• Relay Block
Binnacle Harness
• Diode Bridge
Fuse Harness
Battery Lead Positive
Battery Lead Negative
Instrument Panel Complete
• Pilot Lamp, Twin, 12 Volt
• Blanking Plug
• Rocker Switch
• Lens, Engine Oil Pressure
• Lens, Battery Charge,
• Lens, Engine Pre Heater,
• Lens Insert,
• Lens, Engine Overheat
• Switch, Lens-cutt.cyl.
• Lens - Filter Blocked
• Switch (Horn)
• Temperature Gauge
• Key Switch
Fuse 10 Amp
Fuse 20 Amp
• Fuel Gauge
Switch ,Dble Pole Change Over Sw
Switch ,Double Pole Switch Nc/Nc
Switch
Thermoswitch
Seat Switch Delay
Horn
Relay
70 Amp Relay
Fuse Holder
Fuse, Strip Link 40 Amp
Hour Meter, Lcd,
Switch
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
35
36
37
38
A824465
A823030
A810022
W148270
LMAB604
LMAB915
A905723
Flasher Relay
Insulation Boot
Fuel Sender Assy
Sender-temp
Lighting Kit-UK
Lighting Kit-Europe
Front Light Harness
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39*
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
Situated in steering tower
Situated in steering tower
Situated in steering tower
Situated in steering tower
Supplied with keys
Used on emergengy brake valve
LH of eng' flywheel end
Situated in steering tower
Situated in steering tower
Situated front of eng' compartment
Situated front of eng' compartment
For foot operated mow engage
and foot operated Diff lock.
Situated in steering tower
Situated in thermo housing
N/A Not Available
Parts-73
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
27
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Parts-74
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
27
LIST OF PARTS
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
40*
41*
41
42
42
43
44
45
46
A905724
MBG4792A
MBG6728
MBG4793A
MBG6729
450191
450411
450390
A823179
Rear Light Harness
Lamp Bracket Rh
Lamp Bracket RH
Lamp Bracket Lh
Lamp Bracket LH
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
S.l.washer, M8
Washer, M8
Head Light
46
46
*
*
47
48
49
50
51*
52*
53*
54
55
56
57
58
59
60*
61*
62*
63*
64
65
66
67*
68*
69*
70
71
72
73
A905061
A905063
A905062
A905771
A823134
A823180
A823181
A823153
A823174
A823176
A823213
A829533
A829552
A829572
A829573
A829525
A829558
450519
450387
450408
450321
MBG4821
450172
450389
450377
A199211
A199208
A295322
A823194
MBF1872
MBF1873
EC Headlight
EC Headlight
Halogen Light
Headlight adaptor Harness
Sidelight Front
Light (Rear)
Light
Reflector
Light Bulb-Bs No.239
Light Bulb - Bs No. 382
Pilot Bulb
Rocker Switch
Lens Insert Head/Side
Rocker Switch
Lens Insert Direction Indicator
Hazard Switch
Hazard Lens Insert
Screw, M4 X 16, Pan Hd
Washer, M4
S.l.washer, M4
Nut, M4
Plate-reg No.
Screw, M6 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Tie, 140 X 3.6
Tie, 200 X 4.8
Grommet
Rotating Beacon
Beacon Bracket W/Assy.
Beacon Top Tube W/A
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
32
16
16
1
2
4
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
For Headlight A823179
New bracket for EC Lamps
For Headlights A823179
New bracket for EC Lamps
until Stocks last - THEN
If required please order either of
Headlights below depending on
country of use. To fit new
headlamps also order new
brackets MBG6728 or MBG6729
plus 009057710 adaptor harness
(2 per light)
UK use only
Europe use only
For EC Lights
2 per light (No Side light conection)
Front of Machine
Rear of Machine
N/A Not Available
Parts-75
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
27
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Parts-76
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
27
LIST OF PARTS
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
74
75
76
77
78
78
79
81*
82
83*
2515
2530*
2540*
2541*
2542*
2550*
MBG5189
A299022
450192
450390
450378
A829526
A823159
A905680
15694-65991
Beacon Handle
Knob
Screw, M8 x 25
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Rocker Switch
Lens Insert - Beacon
Harness, Beacon
Lamp Timer
Oil pressure switch
Instrment Panel
Harness, Pump Adaptor
Screw, M6 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
Nut, M6
Tie, 200 X 4.8
MBG5127A
A905575
450171
450389
450323
A199208
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
16
REMARKS
Order through Kubota
Order through Kubota
For fuel pump.
For Battery terminals
For Battery terminals
For Battery terminals
N/A Not Available
Parts-77
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
28
ELECTRICAL/CONTROL ITEMS - LPG
Parts-78
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
28
ELECTRICAL/CONTROL ITEMS - LPG
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4034
4040
5
5.1
5.2
5.3
4048
4077
4085
4094
4087
4111
4112
4121
*
*
450389
4122031
N203225
N/A
N/A
N/A
N400841
450377
450152
450409
450322
450172
450173
4122421
450199
450324
Washers, M6
LPG Engine Kit
•GAC Govenor Kit
•• GAC Govenor
•• Throttle Position Sensor (TPS)
•• Edis Control Module
TPS Mounting Bracket
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Screw, M5 x16
Lockwasher, M5
Nut, M5
Screw, M6 x 25
Screw, M6 x 30
Throttle Arm
Screw M8 x 60
Nut M8
* Not Illustrated
LIST OF PARTS
QTY
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
8
REMARKS
Supplied by Power Torque Ltd
Secure 4048 into tower
space 4048 correctly from tower
N/A Not Available
Parts-79
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
29
CONTROLS
Parts-80
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
29
LIST OF PARTS
CONTROLS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
5701
5702
5703
5704
5705
5706
5707
5708*
5715
5716*
5717
5718*
5719*
5720
5721
5722
5723
5724
5725
5726
5728*
5729
5730
5731
5733
5734*
5735
5738
5739
5740
5742
5743
5744
5745*
5746*
5750
5751
5755
5760
5761
5762
5763
5765
5766
5770*
5771*
MBF1877
MBF1515
MBF1516
450170
450410
450389
W43067a
A129037
MBG4323
450369
MBF1552
450199
450324
450192
A292050
450390
450378
450215
450325
A299022
450151
450388
MBF0918
450376
GSF2002CX
450324
450195
128089
128079
450389
450173
450377
MBF1105A
H980031
GSF2051AB
MBF1971.02
W038404-02
172088
W118047-02
MBF1691
450392
452436
H083031
MBF1720
W148057-03
W022372
Footpedal W/Assy
F/Ped Block Assy Lh
F/Ped Block Assy Rh
Scrw-hex M6 X 16
S.l.washer, M6
Washer, M6
Collar - Set.
Screw, 1/4 Unc X 1/4
Speed Governer Lever
Nutsert, M8 A-l 1st Grip
Spacer
Scrw-hex M8 X 60
Nut, M8
Screw, M8 X 25, Hex Hd
Disc Spring
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Screw, M10 X 30, Hex Hd
Nut, M10
Knob
Screw, M5 X 16, Hex Hd
Washer, M5
Clamp Plate
Nut, M5 Nyloc
Scrw-hex 5/16-24 X 3-1/2
Nut, M8
Screw, M8 X 40, Hex Hd
Control Cable
Rod End
Washer, M6
Screw, M6 X 30, Hex Hd
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Boss
‘P‘ Clip
Nut-hex 5/16-24
Throttle Lever Assy
Grip
Throttle Arm
Bushing Slip Lok 1/2
Collar
Washer M12
Nut, M8 Flanged Nyloc
Disc Spring
Clamping Collar
Throttle Cable
B&S Cable Clamp
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
N/A Not Available
Parts-81
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
29
CONTROLS
Parts-82
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
29
LIST OF PARTS
CONTROLS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
5772*
5773*
5780
5781
5782
5785
5786*
5787
5788
5789*
5790
5791
5792
5793
5795
5796
5797
5798
5799
5800
5801
5802*
5803*
5804*
5809*
5810*
5811*
5812*
5813*
5814*
5850
5851*
5852*
5855
5856
5860
5862*
5900
5901
5902*
5903*
A119109
A139325
450195
450324
450391
172042A
450214
452437
64166-17
GSF2080AC
172298
178138
176100
A149624
172304
173006
A159408
GSF2072AE
W038124-01
A14907
W118047-02
450391
450391
450379
64061-26
2198130
839862
A913416
MBE3961B
451126
MBF1866A
450170
450410
MBF0919B
A299022
MBF0924
A380202
MBE3313C
450605
450388
450376
Scrw-rnd Hd #10-24 X 3/4
Nut-hex #10-24
Screw, M8 X 40, Hex Hd
Nut, M8
Washer, M10
Bracket-steering
Screw, M10 X 25, Hex Hd
Nut, M10 Flanged Nyloc
Blt-shldr 3/8-16 X 1.12
Nut-hex 3/8-16 Nyloc
Support-steering
Washer-friction
Wldmt-friction Plate
Pin, 5/16 X 1
Bracket-tilt Wheel
Shaft-locking
Washer, 0.516"
Nut-hex 1/2-13
Knob
Roll Pin, 3/16 X 7/8
Bushing Slip Lok 1/2
Washer, M10
Washer, M10
Nut, M10 Nyloc
Roll Pin 1/4 X 1-3/4
Steering Wheel
Decal-steering Wheel
Gaiter (Steer Frame)
Bezel - Steering.
Scrw-pan Hd #6 X 9.5
Lift Valve Bracket W/A
Scrw-hex M6 X 16
S.l.washer, M6
W/A Valve Lever
Knob
Stud-lift Levers
Connecting Link
Pad W/Assy.
Screw, M5 X 12, Csk Hd
Washer, M5
Nut, M5 Nyloc
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
2
2
2
4
3
1
3
3
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
3
3
1
3
2
4
4
4
N/A Not Available
Parts-83
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
30 PANELS AND COVERS
Parts-84
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
30
LIST OF PARTS
PANELS AND COVERS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4110
4111
4112
4113*
4114*
4120
4121
4122
4123
4124*
4125*
4126*
4127*
4128*
4129*
4131*
4132*
4133
4140*
4141*
4142*
4143*
4144*
4145*
4146*
4150
4151*
4152
4153
4154
4160
4162
4163
4164
4165
4170
4171
4172
4173
4174
4181*
4182*
4184*
4185*
4186*
4187*
4188*
MBG4402D
2198125
2198084
450389
38471
MBF1898
MBF1899
MBG4571B
MBG4572B
450168
450410
450389
450170
452435
450377
450543
450322
A299086
MBG5177
MBG5181
451143
450528
MBF0918
450376
450388
MBG4399
450357
450171
450389
450410
MBG4400
450021
450390
450411
MBG4401
MBG4430A
450170
450389
450410
A295331
A139305
A149615
A298936
A915519
A915520
A915521
A915522
Cover-tower
Bumper
Latch-swell
Washer M6
Foam Closed Cell Bulk
Screen Brkt Lh W/A
Screen Bracket Rh W/A
Radiator Support Lh
Radiator Support Rh
Scrw-hex M6 X 12
S.l.washer, M6
Washer, M6
Scrw-hex M6 X 16
Nut, M6 Flanged Nyloc
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Screw, M6 X 25, Pan Hd
Nut, M5
M6 Male Hand Knob
Brkt-m.swtch, Brake Valve
M.swtch Actuator
Scrw-pan Hd #10 X 9.5
Screw, M5 X 16, Pan Hd
Clamp Plate
Nut, M5 Nyloc
Washer, M5
Bracket-mount
Nutsert, M6 A-k 1st Grip
Screw, M6 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
S.l.washer, M6
Spacer Plate
Hex Bolt, M8 X 65
Washer, M8
S.l.washer, M8
Cover-brake
Cover-cntr Unit Latch
Scrw-hex M6 X 16
Washer, M6
S.l.washer, M6
Grommet
Nut-hex 1/4-20 Whiz
Rivet, 1/8 X .400"
Door Seal
Acoustic Pad
Acoustic Pad
Acoustic Pad
Acoustic Pad
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
14
20
8
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
2
1
2
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
16
15
1
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
3 on item 4122 & 4123 to item4020
12 for item 4124 & 2 for item 4127
18 for item 4124 & 2 for item 4127
2 for item 4127
2 for item 4127
2 thro' keyway on item 4122&4123
2 for item 4131
Fits on to Parking Brake
3 for item 4141 to item 3091
2 for item 4140 to microswitch
2 for item 4143
3 for item 4142
For item 4150
16 for item 4190
15 for item 4192 to item 4191
Cut 2 pieces to suit Assy.
N/A Not Available
Parts-85
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
30
PANELS AND COVERS
Parts-86
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
30
LIST OF PARTS
PANELS AND COVERS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4189*
4190*
4191
4192
4193
4194
4195*
4196*
4198*
4220
4221*
4222*
4223*
4225
4226
4227
4228
4229*
4230*
4231*
4236
4237*
4238*
4239*
4240
4241
4242*
4243*
4244*
4246
4247*
4248
4250*
4252*
4255
4256*
4257*
4258*
4259*
4260*
4265*
4266*
4267*
4268*
4269*
4270*
4271*
A915525
64018-20
4120775
MBF1603
MBG4511A
MBG4512B
198069-06
48383
A295332
MBF1618
450242
450392
452438
MBF1617A
450048
450392
452438
450014
450390
450378
A895516
450526
450388
450376
MBG4219G
2198125
450191
450390
450378
MBF0780
2198084
A298934
A295318
MBF1712A
MBG2144
450529
450388
450322
450376
H980016
MBG2374
450192
450390
450378
A912519
450171
450389
Acoustic Pad
Blt-crg 1/4-20 X 1/2
Asm-eng Cover, Lower
Asm-eng Cover, Top
Frame-rear
Panel-front
Hose-air Cleaner Inlet
Clamp-hose 2-1/2 Dia.
Diaphragm Grommet
Bumper Support W/A
Screw, M12 X 35, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Rear Bumper W/A
Bolt, M12 X 40, Hex Hd
Washer, M12
Nut, M12 Flanged Nyloc
Bolt, M8 X 30, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
End Plug Bumper
Screw, M5 X 12, Pan Hd
Washer, M5
Nut, M5 Nyloc
Panel - Front
Bumper
Screw, M8 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Back Cover W/A
Latch-swell
Sealing Strip
Grommet
Bonnet Key
Fuse Plate
Screw, M5 X 20, Pan Hd
Washer, M5
Nut, M5
Nut, M5 Nyloc
Clip
Bracket
Screw, M8 X 25, Hex Hd
Washer, M8
Nut, M8 Nyloc
Rubber Barrier
Screw, M6 X 20, Hex Hd
Washer, M6
* Not Illustrated
QTY
2
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
4
1
2
4
2
6
12
6
2
1
2
1
1
7
5
10
5
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
4
8
REMARKS
16 for items 4193&4194 to4191&4192
3 for item 4220
3 for item 4221
4 for item 4222
For item 4191 to bumper bar
For item 4229
For item 4229
For 70 amp relay to item 4240
For item 4237
For item 4237
2 for 4240 to 60,7 & 1 for 4240 to4255
For item 4242
For item 4242
For Back panel, item 4246 to 4193
For item 4240
For item 4257
For item 4256
For item 4240
For mounting 4269 to chassis
For item 4265 to item 60 & 70
For item 4266
For item 4266
For protecting rad fromcntre unit debris
For item 4269 to item 4265
For item 4270
N/A Not Available
Parts-87
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
30
PANELS AND COVERS
Parts-88
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
30
LIST OF PARTS
PANELS AND COVERS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
4272*
4275*
4276*
4277*
4279*
4280*
450377
450528
450388
450376
A295332
A912537
Nut, M6 Nyloc
Screw, M5 X 16, Pan Hd
Washer, M5
Nut, M5 Nyloc
Diaphragm Grommet
Rubber ,Console Flap
4
6
6
6
1
1
4281*
4281a*
4281b*
4281c*
4281d*
4281e*
4281f*
4281g*
4281h*
4281i*
4281j*
4281k*
AC011A
A915542
A915543
A915544
A915545
A915546
A915519
A915520
A915521
A915522
A915525
A915541
Acoustic Kit-2250/2130 Kit
•Acoustic Pad - Inner Engine
•Acoustic Pad - Frount Pannel
•Acoustic Pad - Side Lh & Rh
•Acoustic Pad - Baffel Plate
•Acoustic Pad - Muffler Box
•Acoustic Pad
•Acoustic Pad
•Acoustic Pad
•Acoustic Pad
•Acoustic Pad
•Acoustic Seat Plate Pad
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4285
4286*
4287
4288*
4289*
4290*
4291*
MBG5264
A149623
2198112
450517
450387
450408
450321
Brkt-latch, Hood
Rivet, 3/16 Dia
Latch-hood
Screw, M4 X 12, Pan Hd
Washer, M4
S.l.washer, M4
Nut, M4
1
4
1
4
4
4
4
KIT0020
MBG4889
MBG4890
MBG4891
MBG4892
MBG4893
MBG4894
MBG4897
MBG6389
Anti Slip Kit
• Anti Slip Mudguard LH
• Anti Slip Mudguard RH
• Anti Slip Step LH
• Anti Slip Step RH
• Anti Slip Platform
• Anti Slip Access Panel
• Anti Slip Switch Cover
• Anti Slip Footpedal
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
For item 4270
For Link fuses to item 4255, fuse plate
For item 4275
For item 4275
For large hole in item 4240
Splash protection inside steeringtower
For item 4285 to Engine cover
For item 4287 to front panel, item4194
For item 4288
For item 4288
For item 4288
Cont .from Parts - 3
N/A Not Available
Parts-89
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
31
DECALS
Parts-90
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
31
LIST OF PARTS
DECALS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
16
19
20
21
22
22*
23
23*
24
25
26
27
29
30
34*
35*
IDL115
IDL116
009034910
009034890
009034920
009034880
009114100
009034930
009034900
009114160
009033420
009114340
009039490
009039780
009034770
009239100
2000616
4125610
4125614
4125612
4125615
4124185
4124006
4125605
009239110
4118415
009036216
4146857
4153197
Decal Kit 2WD
Decal Kit 4WD
• Decal - Instruction
• Decal - Bystander
• Decal - Hot
• Decal - Fan
• Decal - Battery
• Decal - Hyd Press Leak
• Decal - Belt
• Decal - Slope 15 Deg
• Set Of Decal
• Decal - Diesel Hazard
• Decal - Backlap
• Decal - Lift Lever
• Decal - noise 105
• Decal - Control
• Label-Adjust Knobs
• Decal - RH Engine Cover
• Decal - RH Engine Cover
• Decal - LH Engine Cover
• Decal - LH Engine Cover
• Decal - Ransomes
• Decal - Ransomes
• Decal - ransomes
• Decal - Key Switch
• Decal - Coolant Hazard
• Decal - Coat of Arms
• Decal - Seat Belt Rops
• Decal - Pressure Wash
2000641
009039640
4124121
LPG Machines Only
Decal - Explosive Fuel
Decal - Controls LPG
Decal - Propane
31
32
33
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
2WD
4WD
2WD
4WD
Emblem
Steering Wheel Centre
254mm (10")
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-91
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
32
WHEEL MOTOR
Parts-92
FRONT
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
32
LIST OF PARTS
WHEEL MOTOR FRONT
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
008007240
Wheel Motor
2
001
002
A808966
A808967
Seal kit
Seal kit
1
1
010
A808968
N/A
N/A
Cylinder-block Assy.
• Piston sub-assy.CI.0
• Piston sub-assy.CI.10
1
015
A808969
Repair kit.
1
025
027
A808970
N/A
Cam Assy.
• O-ring.
1
040
041
042
043
044
045
047
048
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
059
A808971
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Valving cover assy.
• Valving cover part.
• Screw.
• Seal washer.
• Screw.
• O-ring.
• Valving.
• Seal kit.
• Plug.
• O-ring.
• Spring.
• Valve spool.
• Washer.
• Snap ring.
• Spring.
• O-ring.
• Pin.
1
065
066
067
A808972
N/A
N/A
Cover plate.
• Screw.
• Sealing ring.
1
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
A808973
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Bearing support assy.
• Bearing support.
• Radial lip seal.
• Roller bearing.
• Roller bearing.
• Set of shims.
• Thrust ring.
• Snap ring
• Lip Seal
• Deflector
1
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 002
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
N/A Not Available
Parts-93
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
32
WHEEL MOTOR FRONT
Parts-94
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
32
LIST OF PARTS
WHEEL MOTOR FRONT
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
081
087
090
096
097
098
099
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
• Seal support
• Key
• Shaft
• Drum Brake.
• Screw.
• Brake cable.
• Snap ring.
091
A808975
Set of studs.
1
100
101
102
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
141
142
143
A808974
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Brake assy.
Brake body.
Screw.
O-ring.
Brake piston.
Spring washer.
Snap ring.
Brake shaft.
Seal.
Screw.
Sealing ring.
Protector.
Plug.
O-ring.
1
135
A808976
Brake kit.
1
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 002
Part of seal kit 001 & 002
Part of seal kit 002
Part of seal kit 002
Part of seal kit 002
N/A Not Available
Parts-95
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
33
WHEEL MOTOR REAR
Parts-96
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
33
LIST OF PARTS
WHEEL MOTOR REAR
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A
W148141-03
Motor
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
25
A800664
N/A
N/A
Special Bolts
End Cover
Seal Ring-Commutator
Seal Ring
Commutator
Commutator Ring
Manifold
Rotor Set
Wear Plate
Drive Link
Thrust Bearing
Coupling Shaft
Bearing/Bushing,Inner
Thrust Washer
Thrust Bearing
Seal
Backup Washer
Housing
Bearing/Bushing, Outer
Dirt & Water Seal
Backup Washer
7
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
B
A820052
Seal Kit
1
N/A
N/A
A800826
A800825
A800824
N/A
N/A
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
ME15-02-08-AAAA
contained in seal kit A820052
contained in seal kit A820052
contained in seal kit A820052
contained in seal kit A820052
contained in seal kit A820052
contained in seal kit A820052
N/A Not Available
Parts-97
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
34
TRANSMISSION PUMP
Parts-98
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
34
LIST OF PARTS
TRANSMISSION PUMP
ITEM
A
126
127
160
104
105
118
131
132
133
155
202
930
1001
1102
1103
1210
1401
1402
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A800712
A800729
A800730
A800731
A800732
A800733
A800734
A800735
A800736
A800737
A800738
A800739
A800740
A800741
A800742
A800743
A800744
46cc Servo Transmission Pump
Cylinder block kit
• Piston
• Slipper retainer
• Cylinder block
Charge relief valve spring
Charge relief valve poppet
Needle bearing
Shaft bearing
Cirlclip
Circlip
Charge pump housing
Swash plate bearing
Adjuster screw
Bypass valve
Relief valve cartridge
Relief valve cartridge
Adjuster screw
Oriface
Sleeve
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
7
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A800745
Kit
1
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
N/A Not Available
Parts-99
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
35
TANDEMPUMP
Parts-100
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
35
LIST OF PARTS
TANDEMPUMP
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
*
008007070
008008880
Tandem pump
• Seal Kit
1
1
4124388
• Seal Kit
1
4155521
4160382
Tandem Pump
• Seal Kit
1
1
* Not Illustrated
N/A Not Available
*
REMARKS
Parker Hydraulics
for Pumps with Suppliers
no. 332 9120 129
for Pumps with Suppliers
no. 334 9121 212
From Serial No
Parts-101
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
36a PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE - Danfoss/Dukes
fluid power VX-947-AE
11
10
9
7
1
6
5
13
3
8
4
2
8
12
Parts-102
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
36a PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE - Danfoss/Dukes
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
MBF2204
N/A
+
+
N/A
MBG6275
N/A
N/A
++
N/A
+
N/A
++
Divertor Valve
Body
O Ring
Wiper Seal
Spool
Check Valve
Detent Sleeve
Washer
Steel Ball
Retaining Ring
O Ring
Plug
Spring
Plug (2mm orifice)
+
++
A230070
008012710
Seal Kit
Ball & Spring Kit
AR
AR
* Not Illustrated
N/A Not Available
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
LIST OF PARTS
REMARKS
contained in seal kit A230070
contained in seal kit A230070
contained in kit 008012710
contained in seal kit A230070
contained in kit 008012710
Parts-103
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
36b PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE - Parker
Parts-104
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
36b PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE - Parker / Roquet
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
008012490
N/A
N/A
4134154
4134155
+
4134158
Divertor Valve
• Housing
• Spool
• Check Valve
• Wiper Seal
• O Ring
• Blanking Plug 5/16" UNF
• Blanking Plug 7/8" UNF
• Screw
• Steel Ball
• Spring
• Washer
• Shim
+
002301230
Repair Seal Kit
1
*
4155522
4160380
Divertor Valve - Roquet
Seal kit
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
4134156
4134157
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
LIST OF PARTS
REMARKS
345 9500 196
From serial number
N/A Not Available
Parts-105
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
37
HYDRAULIC VALVE - Parking Brake
Parts-106
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
37
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC VALVE - Parking Brake
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A802834
HYDRAULIC VALVE
Body
Knob
Lever
Tension Pin
Spring
Ball
Circlip
O Ring
Spool
Tension Pin
A171025
GSF3599BN
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
N/A Not Available
Parts-107
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
38 LIFT CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Danfoss / Dukes fluid
power
Parts-108
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
38 LIFT CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Danfoss / Dukes fluid
power
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A
1
2
3
4
A801068
Lift Valve Assy.
Body
Spool
O Ring
Screw with Lock
washer
Washer
Screw
End Cap
Spring, return
Spacer
Seat, pilot chk.
Pilot chk. valve assy
• Poppet
• Spring, pilot chk.
• Poppet Stop
• Port Adaptor
Plunger, SA detent
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
Relief valve Cartridge
129 bar ( Items 16 to 23 )
• Valve Seat
• Ball, steel
• Ball Retainer
• Spring, relief
• Screw, adjustment
• Gasket
• Jam Nut
• Relief Cap
Spring, detent
Detent Plug
Ball, steel
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
3
Seal kit A230033
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A808922
A802086
A801073
A808921
A808928
A808920
A808929
A801161
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
B
A801074
A801075
A801076
A801077
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
3
6
LIST OF PARTS
REMARKS
contained in seal kit A230033
contained in seal kit A230033
N/A Not Available
Parts-109
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
39 CUTTING CYLINDER CONTROL VALVE Danfoss / Dukes
fluid power
Parts-110
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
39 CUTTING CYLINDER CONTROL VALVE Danfoss / Dukes
fluid power
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A
1
*
2208047
A801162
A801182
Control Valve (Valve-1025)
Seal Kit
Handle Kit
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
1
LIST OF PARTS
REMARKS
FORWARD-NEUTRAL-REVERSE
N/A Not Available
Parts-111
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
40
SOLENOID VALVE Hydra Force
Parts-112
SV08-30
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
40
SOLENOID VALVE Hydra Force
LIST OF PARTS
SV08-30
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REMARKS
1
2
3
A801112
4144046
A801156
A801157
Solenoid Valve
Solenoid Coil
Solenoid Coil
Seal Kit
1
1
1
1
* Not Illustrated
N/A Not Available
with 2 pin connector
without 2 pin sealed connector
Parts-113
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
41
REEL DRIVE VALVE Hydra Force
Parts-114
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
41
LIST OF PARTS
REEL DRIVE VALVE Hydra Force
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A
2208146
Reel Drive Valve
1
1
*
178102-37
178102-09
NV10-21E-0-N
SEAL KIT 1
1
2
*
178102-12
1788102-05
RV10-22H-0-N-35/30 1
SEAL KIT 1
3
*
178102-30
178102-40
EC10-30-0-N-80
SEAL KIT 1
1
4
178102-39
COIL (6359412)
1
5
*
178102-16
178102-01
SV10-21W-0-N-00
SEAL KIT 1
1
6
*
178102-18
178102-10
SAE PLUG (6118006) 6
SEAL KIT 1
7
178102-55
5399000 3
8
178102-56
5960110 1
4144106
Hand Wheel 1
* Not Illustrated
REMARKS
N/A Not Available
Parts-115
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
42
HYDRAULIC STEER GEAR
Parts-116
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
42
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC STEER GEAR
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A
2208142
Hydraulic Steer Gear
1
1
2
3
4
2208142-02
2208142-03
2208142-01
4132556
Bearing
Cap
Seal Kit
Bush
1
1
1
A
4136800
Hydraulic Steer Gear
1
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
New Style
N/A Not Available
Parts-117
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
43
HYDRAULIC STEERING RAM
Parts-118
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
43
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC STEERING RAM
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A
*
*
008015010
002300820
002090620
Hydraulic Steering Ram
• Seal Kit
• Bearing (Mounting)
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-119
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
44
HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER, LONG
Parts-120
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
44
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER, LONG
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
B
1
*
009027670
198040-01
009135670
Hydraulic Lift Cylinder (Long)
Seal Kit
Devol Bush
*
*
00208151
002301010
Garner Ram
Seal Kit
* Not Illustrated
QTY
2
1
1
REMARKS
C/W DEVOL BUSH
N/A Not Available
Parts-121
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
45
HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER, SHORT
Parts-122
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
45
LIST OF PARTS
HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER, SHORT
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
A
1
2208152
002301010
Hydraulic Lift Cylinder (Short)
Seal Kit
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
N/A Not Available
Parts-123
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
46a TRANSMISSION VALVE (PARKER)
Parts-124
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
46a TRANSMISSION VALVE (PARKER)
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
008012670
Transmission Valve
• Body
• Cartridge, Poppet Logic
• • Seal Kit
• Cartridge, Pilot Directional
• • Seal Kit
• Solenoid Stem
• • Seal Kit
• Cartridge, Shuttle Valve
• • Seal Kit
• Solenoid Weather Pack
• Cartridge, Flow Divider
• • Seal Kit
• Plug
• Plug
• Plug
• Orifice Plug
• Orifice Plug
4148722
4148723
4121530
4148723
4118306
4148724
4118312
4148724
4148719
4148720
4148725
4118315
4118326
008012470
4121541
4148721
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
1
6
1
1
REMARKS
42499
10 SLC1-A-50
10 PD1D-75
7 SD3A
21883
12883
12935
12961
12962
12963
11441-.070
11441-.031
N/A Not Available
Parts-125
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
46b DIFF LOCK VALVE (SAVERY)
Parts-126
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
46b DIFF LOCK VALVE (SAVERY)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
1
2
*
3
*
4
*
5
*
6
7
*
8
*
9
*
10
*
11
008012060
008089830
008089840
008089850
008089970
008089860
008089980
008089870
008089990
008081110
002601150
A229976
002601140
A229977
008089880
002301250
008089960
A221804
4115051
Diff Lock Valve
• Flow Divider / Combiner
• • Seal Kit
• Piloted Poppet
• • Seal Kit
• Piloted Directional Valve
• • Seal Kit
• Solenoid Valve
• • Seal Kit
• Orifice Plug
• Blanking Plug
• • O Ring
• Blanking Plug
• • O Ring
• Shuttle Valve
• • Seal Kit
• Blanking Plug
• • O Ring
Complete Seal Kit Including
Items Marked *
* Not Illustrated
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
Logic Element
1.8mm
1/4 BSPP
3/8 BSPP
7/16-20 UNF
N/A Not Available
Parts-127
D
CT8
CT5
CT6
CT2
C
CT1
CT7
E
CT3
C IR C UIT DIAG R AM
21.00
75.00
44.50
CT4
T
72.10
10
9
10.00
20.00
10.00
6 11
8 10
107.00
MADE IN UK
20.00
64.00
4 5
3
3 MT G HOLE S
é 9.00 T HR O©
145.00
125.00
165.00
12 3 OF F
12
2
9 AP P R OX
10 2 OF F
10 4 OF F
3 AP P R OX
67.50
7
58.50
62.50
7
87.00
10
8 AP P R OX
125.00
55 AP P R OX
I.H. P AR T NUMB E R
C US T OME R NUMB E R
Parts-128
OR DE R NUMB E R
DAT E
64.00
10
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
46c DIFF LOCK VALVE (INTERGRATED HYDRAULICS)
94.75
56.00
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
LIST OF PARTS
46c DIFF LOCK VALVE (INTERGRATED HYDRAULICS)
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4155556
Intergrated Hydraulics Difflock Valve
1
Flow Divder / Combiner Cartridge
Normally Closed Logic Element
Normally Closed Logic Element
Solenoid Valve Cartridge
Directional Sequence Cartridge
1
1
1
1
1
REMARKS
Seal Kits
CT 1
CT2
CT3
CT4
CT5
4155545
4155542
4155542
4155541
4155540
* Not Illustrated
N/A Not Available
Parts-129
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
47
LOOSE PARTS
6106
6101
6105
6104
6141
6102
6140
6142
6103
6143
6145
6144
6107
6119
6108
6122
6121
6123
6131
6120
6133
6130
Parts-130
6134
6132
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
47
LIST OF PARTS
LOOSE PARTS
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
6101
6102
6103
6104
6105
6106
6107
6108
6109*
6110*
6119
6120
6121
6122
6123
6130
6131
6132
6133
6134
6140
6141
6142
6143
6144
6145
6150*
6155*
6160*
6161*
6162*
6163*
MBF0943
MBG2028a
MBG2029a
MBC8956a
A298383
450379
MBG5231
MBE4613
450526
450376
MBF1762
MBF1761
450215
450391
450412
MBG2205
MBG2224B
450038
450391
450412
MBG2325BG
A299406
GSF2072AC
450215
450391
450412
MBB6448
A293908
MBG5347
450030
450412
MBE4682
Deflector Wa
Deflector Rh
Deflector Lh
Bolt.
Spacer
Nut-hex M10 Nyloc
Flap-deflector
Deflector Strip.
Scrw-pan Hd M5 X 12
Nut-hex M5 Nyloc
Roller/Hose Retainer Brkt Rh
Roller/Hose Retainer Brkt Lh
Scrw-hex M10 X 30
Wshr-m10 X 21 X 2.2
Lockwshr-m10 X 15.9 X 2.5
Guard
Packer
Bolt-hex M10 X 80
Wshr-m10 X 21 X 2.2
Lockwshr-m10 X 15.9 X 2.5
Buffer Bracket
Rubber Mount
Nut-hex 3/8-16
Scrw-hex M10 X 30
Wshr-m10 X 21 X 2.2
Lockwshr-m10 X 15.9 X 2.5
H Of C Bar
Spanner
Packer Ctr Cutting Unit
Hex Bolt M10 X 40
Lock Washer M10 X 15.9 X 2.5
Washer 11 X 30 X 5
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
1
1
1
6
6
6
3
3
27
27
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
N/A Not Available
Parts-131
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
48
SEALS, CLIPS AND TIES
Parts-132
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
48
LIST OF PARTS
SEALS, CLIPS AND TIES
All hydraulic hose assemblies, tube assemblies & hose tube assemblies have there part numbers either
stamped on the sleeve, tube or on a tag.
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REMARKS
Bonded Seals
Seal
H014008
H014011
H014013
H014016
H014017
H014019
H014022
H014024
Fitting Size
1/8" BSP
1/4" BSP
3/8" BSP
1/2" BSP
5/8" BSP
3/4" BSP
7/8" BSP
1" BSP
O Ring Seal
c/w Steel
Support
Washer
Seal
A229975
A229976
A229977
A229978
A229979
A229980
A229981
A229982
A229983
A229984
Fitting Size
1/8" BSP
1/4" BSP
3/8" BSP
1/2" BSP
5/8" BSP
3/4" BSP
7/8" BSP
1" BSP
1 1/8" BSP
1 1/4" BSP
* Not Illustrated
N/A Not Available
Parts-133
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
49
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES
Parts-134
RANSOMES HIGHWAY 2130
MAINTENANCE AND PARTS MANUAL
49
LIST OF PARTS
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES
ITEM
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
1*
LMAB604
Lighting Kit for Highway 2130
1
2*
2a*
2b*
LMAB640
EL048A
A905740
Rotating Beacon Kit
• Beacon Kit - Electrical
• Beacon Wiring Harness
1
1
1
3*
MBG4855
Spanner for Oil Cooler Hose removal
1
4*
A8162610
Wheel ASM 26 x 12 - 12
1
5*
LMAB650
Kit Guards for front cutting unit
1
8*
LMAB615
Rops Frame Kit
1
9*
LMAB653
Deluxe Cab Kit
1
10*
LMAB654
Standard Cab Kit
1
11*
LMAB674
Cab Beacon Kit
1
15*
LMAB684
Rear Gard Kit
1
16*
WL028
Wheel Kit - Kevlar Reinforced
1
* Not Illustrated
QTY
REMARKS
N/A Not Available
Parts-135
World Class Quality, Performance and Support
Equipment from Ransomes Jacobsen Limited is built to
exacting standards ensured by ISO 9001 registration at
all our manufacturing locations. A worldwide dealer
network and factory-trained technicians backed by
Ransomes Jacobsen Parts Xpress provide reliable,
high-quality product support.
Qualità, prestazioni e assistenza di livello internazionale
Le apparecchiature prodotte dalla Ransomes Jacobsen
Limited sono realizzate secondo standard rigorosi
previsti dalla registrazione alle norme ISO 9001 presso
tutti i nostri stabilimenti. La rete internazionale di
rivenditori e tecnici altamente qualificati gode del
supporto esclusivo del servizio Ransomes Jacobsen
Parts Xpress, unico per affidabilità e qualità dei prodotti.
BOB-CAT
BUNTON
CUSHMAN
Ransomes Jacobsen Limited
West Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, IP3 9TT
English Company Registration No. 1070731
www.ransomesjacobsen.com
JACOBSEN
RANSOMES
RYAN
E-Z-GO
Download PDF

advertising