VFBQ6203T1SS : 001 - BURNER AREA [1/8]
Page 1 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 001 - BURNER AREA [1/8]
Page 2 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PA060052
024157-000
025653-000
002671-000
025643-000
020051-000
023000-000
NON-SERVICEABLE
025667-000
NON-SERVICEABLE
PD030050
PD020056
NON-SERVICEABLE
025752-000
010328-000
PA020036
B2005250
NON-SERVICEABLE
004706-000
PB040288
PB020114
025650-000
3
3
1
2
1
38
3
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
GRILL COOKING GRATES
SHIELD, GRS
LANDING LEDGE
RUBBER DOOR BUMPER
STOP, LID (RH)
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
BURNER, GRL, ASM, U
TUB WELDMENT
FIREBOX, WELD ASM
TUB WELDMENT
10-24 CAGE NUT SS
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
TUB WELDMENT
SUPPORT, GRL, FR, 41
10-24 X 1/2 TY F W/HEX WASH
SPARK MODULE
SPARK MODULE BRACKET (PHASE 2)
TUB WELDMENT
MACHINE SCREW, 6-32 X 3/8, PAN HD, PHILLIPS
SMOKER BURNER IGNITER
FLASH TUBE (VGBQ3002T)
STOP, LID (LH)
VFBQ6203T1SS : 002 - TOP AREA [2/8]
Page 3 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 002 - TOP AREA [2/8]
Page 4 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NON-SERVICEABLE
010328-000
003860-000
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
026931-000
PD030050
NON-SERVICEABLE
1
10
18
1
1
1
10
2
TUB WELDMENT
10-24 X 1/2 TY F W/HEX WASH
NO.10-18 X .500 FASTNR,SCR,HXWH,STL,ZPLT
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
PLUG, BK, NYL, PU SH GROMMET, 2 DIA.
10-24 CAGE NUT SS
TUB WELDMENT
VFBQ6203T1SS : 003 - CANOPY AREA [3/8]
Page 5 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 003 - CANOPY AREA [3/8]
Page 6 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NI
025836-000
PD020069
PD040160
020051-000
025669-000
007215-000
025648-000
025670-000
005941-000
PE030040
020659-000
025682-000
000268-000
PD040010
026727-000
025646-000
1
4
4
17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
CANOPY, WELD ASM
CAP SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 SS
3/8 STEEL WASHER
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
LINER, CANOPY (RH)
CANOPY SPRING END MOUNT-RH
LINER, CANOPY, GRILL
LINER, CANOPY (LH)
CANOPY SPRING END MOUNT-LH
DOOR/CNPY HNDLE - RPLCS PE930090
GAUGE, BMTL, TEMPERATURE
FRONTGATE LOGO
HANDLE END CAP ASSY
DOOR HANDLE SPACER
FASTENER, NUT
CANOPY ASM
VFBQ6203T1SS : 004 - WARMING RACK AREA [4/8]
Page 7 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 004 - WARMING RACK AREA [4/8]
Page 8 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PD010043
007206-000
005942-000
025649-000
025638-000
025644-000
025645-000
020051-000
025642-000
025641-000
PD030063
007818-000
006779-000
025651-000
025652-000
PB060056
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
18
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
5/16INCH SHOULDER BOLT (PHASE 2)
CANOPY, SPRING, ASSIST- LIGHT
SPRING INDEX
SIDE, TOWER (LH)
LINER, TOWER (LH)
LINER, TOWER
BACK TOWER
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
SIDE LINER, TOWER
SIDE TOWER, RH
10-C05-HC 5/16-18 FLANGE NUT
RETAINER, CANOPY SPRING
NO.6-32 X 1.0 SS FLAT HD SCREW
WARMING RACK MOUNT
BRACKET, WARMING RACK
WARMING RACK 41
VFBQ6203T1SS : 005 - CONTROL AREA [5/8]
Page 9 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 005 - CONTROL AREA [5/8]
Page 10 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
NI
NI
PB010163
025657-000
025666-000
PE050063
002884-000
020051-000
025728-000
PA070007
PA070006
014953-000
014952-000
PB020227
PD010012
PA010138
PB010304
003561-000
PD020056
PD020046
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
1
3
3
4
3
OVEN LIGHT SWITCH KNOB BK
PANEL, FRONT
MOUNT, VALVE PANEL (LH)
SPARKER SWITCH
MANIFOLD PLUG
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
MANIFOLD, GRL, 41
LP TANK REGULATOR (VGBQ)
PRESSURE REGULATOR - NATURAL
VALVE, GAS, ASM, U BNR - LP
VALVE, GAS, ASM, U BNR
HIGH PRESSURE LP HOSE
VALVE BOLT 1/4-20 UNC-2B 5/16 M.S.
CYLINDER CONNECTION
KNOB BEZEL
OUTDOOR GRILL KNOB
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
NO.8 X 1/2 SCREWS
VFBQ6203T1SS : 006 - DRIP TRAY AREA [6/8]
Page 11 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 006 - DRIP TRAY AREA [6/8]
Page 12 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
G3005214
020051-000
B2005317
PD020082
PC020025
PD030044
PB080061
B2005310
B2005316
G3005215
PD040004
B3005314
PD020056
1
12
1
4
4
7
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
DRIP TRAY SLIDE - LH
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
DRIP TRAY RUNNER LH (PHASE 2)
10 X 24 COUNTERSUNK S.S. SCREW
DRIP TRAY WHEEL
10-24 KEPS NUT SS
GREASE PAN
DRIP TRAY 41 (VGBQ4103RT)
DRIP TRAY RUNNER RH
DRIP TRAY SLIDE - RH
GROMMET BUMPER
41 DRIP TRAY HANDLE (PHASE 2)
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
VFBQ6203T1SS : 007 - CART ASSEMBLY [7/8]
Page 13 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 007 - CART ASSEMBLY [7/8]
Page 14 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
010328-000
PD040071
020051-000
NON-SERVICEABLE
PD050008
NON-SERVICEABLE
PE050052
PD020056
PD030044
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
026718-000
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
PD030050
003860-000
026542-000
NON-SERVICEABLE
026541-000
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
NON-SERVICEABLE
25668-000
1
1
26
10
44
2
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
19
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
10-24 X 1/2 TY F W/HEX WASH
NO.8-.437 O.D. FLAT WASHER SS
SCR, DR, PHLP,PNH, 410SS, NPLT, 10-16 X 1/2
TUB WELDMENT
TANK CHAIN (EBQC)
TUB WELDMENT
LATCH
NO.10-24 X 1/2 PH.TR. M.S. SS
10-24 KEPS NUT SS
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
SNAP BUSHING, 1.06 X 1.6 X .453
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
10-24 CAGE NUT SS
NO.10-18 X .500 FASTNR,SCR,HXWH,STL,ZPLT
SWIVEL CASTER
TUB WELDMENT
SWIVEL CASTER W/BRAKE
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
TUB WELDMENT
ANCHOR, TANK CHAIN
VFBQ6203T1SS : 008 - WIRING [8/8]
Page 15 of 16
VFBQ6203T1SS : 008 - WIRING [8/8]
Page 16 of 16
Ref #
Part Number
NI
NI
NI
NI
NI
G4006376
G4006384
G4006379
G40011206
G4001656
Qty.
Description
WIRE ASSY (VGBQ-T SERIES) 10
WIRE ASSY (VGBQ-T SERIES) 7 NOT FIELD REPLACEABLE
WIRE ASSY (VGBQ-T SERIES) 25
GRILL WIRE
SPARK MODULE GROUND WIRE
Download PDF

advertising