POS System Electronic Manuals

POS System Electronic Manuals
Rev.1.00.140320.E
This manual consists of system introduction, system installation, system use, system expansion and appendix A/B
POS System Electronic Manuals
Contents
Part 1. System Introduction
01. Safety Notices Before Installation
or Use
06. Motherboard & Memory
02. System Introduction
08. Touch Panel and LCD
07. I/O Board
03. General Specifications
09. CFast Module
04. Optional Specifications
05. Name and Function of each
component(Front View)
Appendix A. BIOS Set Up
01. Understanding BIOS
06. Name and Function of each
component (I/O)
• Understanding BIOS Set up
02. Serial voltage change & Using
Keyboard shortcut
07. Name and Function of each
component (Side & Rear view)
Appendix B. System Configuration
Part 2. System Installation
01. Checking the Location for Installation
02. Before Connecting Peripherals
01. System Block Diagram
• MotherBoard System Block Diagram
• I/O Board System Block Diagram
02. Main Chipset & Connector
• Interface cover remove
• Cable arrange cover remove
• Main Chipset & Connector
03. Connecting DC power supply cable
03. Main Jumper Setting
•
•
•
•
Part 3. System Utilization
01. ELO Normal touch
Main Jumper Setting
BIOS Clear Jumper(CLK_CMOS)
Drawer Power Selection Jumper
Serial Voltage Jumper
04. IO Pin map
02. AMT Touch Screen
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
03. POS Driver and Utility Introduction
• POS Driver and Utility introduction
• C:\Util_Driver\Utility
• C:\Util_Driver\Utility\Pos Utility
04. Dual Monitor Usage
• Dual Monitor usage
COM1/2/3(DSUB9 MALE)
COM4 Serial Port(RJ45)
Cash Drawer Port(RJ11)
USB Port(TYPE A)
LAN Port(RJ45)
Adapter Input + 19V
Printer Port (D-SUB25 FEMALE)
DC +12V Output(For Dual Monitor)
05. A Deal Drawin
05. How to control Direct I/O in order to
use drawer
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
01. Power Adaptor
02. VFD, 7”/9.7” Dual Monitor
03. 15" Dual Monitor
04. MSR / Dallas Module
05. HDD
• HDD Assembly and Operation
Confirmation
2
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Main
Display
Stand
Main Board
Dallas
MSR
VFD Display
7'' Dual Display
9.7" Dual Display
15" Dual Display
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1. System Introduction
01. Safety Notices Before Installation or Use
Read these cautions to avoid damage or injury.
Keep rated voltage.
The product can be damaged or burned by overvoltage.
Do not use damaged components.
The product may be damaged unless it is repaired at service center.
Install the product in a clean and dry place.
The product may not work properly in moist or dusty environments.
Always copy important files.
Always copy important files because data loss cannot be guaranteed by manufacturer.
Turn off the system and Remove the power cable before the product is removed.
You may get an electric shock.
Do not use loose or damaged power cables.
There may be electric shock or fire.
Always connect power cable to a grounded 3-wire outlet.
It prevents electric shock from electrical short.
Install the product at a place with good ventilation.
The product may be transformed or burned by overheating if air vent is blocked.
Use power strips designed for computers.
There may be fire caused by overvoltage.
Use the cleaner which is only for computer.
Do not use benzene, thinner and alcohol or the product may be damaged.
Keep the product away from heaters.
The product may be damaged, overheated or burned.
Turn on the system after turning on peripheral device. Turn off peripheral device after turn off the system.
The product may be damaged.
Install the product in a safe, stable place.
The product may be damaged or you may get injured if the product is dropped.
Keep the product away from magnetic materials.
The contents of HDD may be erased or the electronic components may be damaged.
Carefully store or dispose of plastic packing material.
It is dangerous if children put their head on it.
Do not touch the power plug with a wet hand.
You may get an electric shock.
Do not touch modem, telephone line or exposed terminal during electrical storms.
There may be electric shock or fire.
Upgrade the system after shutting off the power of system and its peripheral device.
The product may be damaged.
3
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1. System Introduction
02. System Introduction
•• The exterior design and specifications of product can be changed without prior notice in order to improve quality.
<Quick Manuals>
<Magnetic DALLAS (option)>
4
<Power Cable>
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1. System Introduction
03. General Specifications
*LGA 1155 Socket Type
Intel Celeron G1620 : 2.7GHz / 2M Cache
Processor
Intel Pentium G2120 : 3.1GHz / 3M Cache
Intel i3 3220 : 3.3GHz / 3M Cache
Intel i5 3550S : 3.0GHz / 6M Cache(Turbo:3.7GHz)
Intel i7 3770S : 3.1GHz / 8M Cache(Turbo:3.9GHz)
Chip sets
Graphic
Intel H61
Intel Embedded Graphics
Data storage device
SATA-II 2.5" HDD / SSD / mSATA SSD / Cfast
Memory Touch Panel
DDR lll SODIMM 2 Slot (Up to 16GB)
BIOS
AMI (America Megatrends Inc.) UEFI BIOS (Touch available in the BIOS)
Size : 15”(38.1cm) 1024 X 768 resolution TFT LCD
Support Colors : 16.2M Colors
Display
Contrast Ratio : 700:1
Viewing Angle : Left-Right 170 / Up-Down 160
Backlight : 30,000 hours of product life(LED Type)
Brightness : 350cd/m²
Normal or True flat 15" 5wire Resistive Type
Interface : Serial Interface
Touch Panel
Transparency : 80%
Surface Hardness : 3H
Hitting Life : 35 million times
OS
Windows XP / POSReady 2009 / POSReady 7 / Industry 8 .etc
COM (Serial) port : D
-SUB 9P x 3 Ports / RJ - 45 x 1Port
5V / 12V or RI outputs through COM 1. 2. 3. 4 (BIOS setup)
PARALLEL port : D-SUB 25P x 1Port
I/O Interface
USB port : USB 2.0 side x 2 Ports / back x 4 Ports
Ethernet port : 10M / 100M / 1GB LAN RJ-45 x 1Port
VGA Port : D-SUB 15P x 1
Audio port : Line-out x 1
DC-OUTPUT port : 12V DC-OUT 2.5 Φ x 1Port
Booting device
Power supply
HDD, SSD, mSATA, Cfast memory, external CD / DVD-ROM, USB memory etc.
AC INPUT : AC 100~240V / 50~60Hz, 2A
DC OUTPUT : 19V / 7.98A(150W)
5
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1. System Introduction
04. Optional Specifications
Read Track : ISO track 1, 2, 3
Magnetic Swipe Reader
(MSR)
Interface : Internal USB
Performance : 10~150 cm/sec
Head Reliability : 500,000 times
Error rate : Less than 0.5%
DALLAS KEY
Finger Printer Reader
Cfast Socket
Magnet type , USB Communication
Finger print function is possible, USB Communication
Cfast memory card can be used
VFD : 5 x 7 Dot 20 x 2 Character type
256 x 32 Graphic type
Customer Display
LCD : 7”(17.78cm) 800 x 480 16:9 type
9.7"(24.6cm) 1024 X 768 4:3 type
15"(38.1cm) 1024 X 768 4:3 type
Wall Mount
The device for attaching POS system on the wall
6
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1. System Introduction
05. Name and Function of each component(Front View)
1
2
1
4
3
5
6
1. Credit card recognition lamp : When the card reader recognizes a credit card, the light is on.
2. Payment module (option) : MSR can be used.
3. Indicating lamp for power supply : The light is on when the system is on.
4. Indicating lamp for HDD : The light is on when data in HDD is being used or read.
5. Indicating lamp for LAN connection : The light is on when internet is connected.
6. Stand : Adaptor is built in.
7
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1. System Introduction
06. Name and Function of each component
(I/O)
13
1
2
3
4
5
9
6
5
10
7
10
8
11
12
1. Audio port (Line-out) : You can connect the external speakers.
2. Cfast SLOT (Option) : Cfast memory can be used.
3. D-SUB 25pin printer (Parallel) port: You can connect parallel device such as a printer.
4. 2.5Φ 12V DC Output (for Rear display) : System connected to an external DC power cable to the power that can be an output jack.
5. D-SUB 9pin COM (Serial) port : You can connect serial devices such as barcode scanners, printers.
6. RJ-45 LAN (ETHERNET) port : You can connect RJ45 cable for 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection.
7. RJ-45 8pin COM(Serial) Port : You can connect serial devices such as barcode scanners, printers.
8. HDD Slot : You can connect 2.5" HDD or SSD
9. D-SUB 15pin VGA port : You can connect the external monitor.
10. USB 2.0 port : You can be used to connect devices such as the USB scanner, USB keyboard, USB printer.
11. RJ-11 6pin Cash Drawer port : You can connect the cash drawer.
12. 19V DC Input (Input power connection) : Jack is connected to the adapter to supply power to the system.
13. This is location of the label rating of the product.
8
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 1. System Introduction
07. Name and Function of each component (Side & Rear view)
6
7
8
9
1
2
3
4
5
1. Interface cover : Remove this cover, you can install the peripheral device.
2. Integrated customer display cover: Remove this cover, you can install the all-in-one customer display.
3. Mother board protection cover : Remove this cover, you can remove the mother board.
4. Dummy for cable arrangement : Remove this cover, you can arrange cables of device.
5. Cable Outlet cover: This is outlet cover for the cables connected to the mother board(If needed, you can use it by
removing Cable Outlet cover.)
6. VFD (all-in-one customer display) - option
7. 7inch Display (all-in-one customer display) - option
8. 9.7inch Display (all-in-one customer display) - option
9. 15inch Display (all-in-one customer display) - option
10
11
10. USB Port : USB Devices can be used through this port, i.e. USB scanner, USB Keyboard, USB Printer, etc.
11. Security module (option) : Dallas key / Finger print reader can be used
9
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 2. System Installation
01. Checking the Location for Installation
It is important to choose a safe and secure place to install the terminal.
•• Choose a desk or table big and strong enough to support the weight of the system and peripherals.
•• Choose a flat, hard surface. Carpeted area can generate static electricity that can alter memory or damage system components.
•• Make sure a system installed in a well-ventilated place and keep the space free around the system.
•• Choose appropriate environmental conditions such as cool and dry places. Avoid humid and dusty places. Also avoid
direct sunlight, rapidly changing temperatures, or placing the system near heat sources.
•• Select the appropriate voltage. Connect all the equipment into an isolated outlet to prevent static electricity and short circuit.
•• where sufficient power outlets are available for printers and other peripheral devices.
•• Do not install near electromagnetic and electrical devices, such as phones and electric moters, that can cause system damage.
•• The socket-outlet shall be installed near the equipment and shall be easily accessible.
83˚
50˚ <STANDARD ANGLE>
5˚
Adjust the system depending on the condition and use it with the exact angle.
Adjustable angle shown in the figure.
•Use the same battery for the product (motherboard) to prevent a risk of explosion.
•Dispose of used battery according to the separate instruction.
10
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 2. System Installation
02. Before Connecting Peripherals
To connect peripherals first remove the 'Interface cover', which is in the top of the system, after that remove the 'Cable
arrange cover' which is in the rear of the system.
••Interface cover remove
1. As it shown in the picture pull the cover in the direction of the arrow.
•Turn off the power of the body and connect peripherals.
•Connecting peripherals to the corners parts of the system can cause hands injury. For your safety use the
gloves.
••Cable arrange cover remove
2. Remove the screw (1pc) and then remove, `Cable cover' and `Stand dummy' in the direction of arrow shown
in below picture.
11
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 2. System Installation
03. Connecting DC power supply cable
Connect the DC power cable to the DC power input connector at the bottom of the system. (Adapter 100V - 220V free voltage of
the system can be used.) In order to connect power plug, please remove 'Cable arrange cover' and 'Stand dummy' (Ref.page 11)
•Only manufacturer adapter should be used for this system.
•Manufacturer wont take responsibility for damages caused by using products which not made by manufacturer.
12
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
01. ELO Normal touch
Please recalibrate if it is not accurate on touch points.
1. In the right corner bottom of the Window click on ‘elo’ icon (right button of mouse) and select ‘Align…’ item.
2. If the following screen appears, touch the center of the red circle for 2 seconds and then remove your finger.
Repeat the procedure if the red circle appears again.
•Ball point pens or sharp tools may damage the surface of the touch screen.
3. If the recalibration is finished, click the green check button and shut down the recalibration program.
Recalibration is not needed when setting up Extended Screen Mode after connecting a dual monitor.
Recalibration is also not needed when changing to Single Screen Mode (LVDS only) while using Extended Screen Mode.
13
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
02. AMT Touch Screen
1. Click the right button of mouse on 'PM' icon of Windows tray icons. And select 'Control Panel' on popup menu.
2. If ‘PenMount Control Panel’ dialog appears, double-click the selected icon or ‘Configure’ button.
3. Click 'Edge Compensation' tab, move all of four scroll bars(Left, Right, Top, Bottom) to the Left side(Small).
14
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
02. AMT Touch Screen
4. On the ‘Calibrate’ tab. Check ‘Turn off EEPROM storage’.
Select the number ‘25’ of the Advanced Mode combo-box list. Press the <Advanced Calibration> button.
5. Click the red point about 2 seconds on a calibration procedure will be proceeded with following messages.
•Ball point pens or sharp tools may damage to the surface of the touch screen.
15
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
02. AMT Touch Screen
•For using the Touch Screen on Multi-monitor. (You need keyboard for this setting)
1. Check 'Multiple Monitor Support' box on 'Multiple Monitors' tab.
2. Click <Map Touch Screen> button.
3. If you want to use touchable screen of current monitors, you should touch the screen. If or not, press 'S' to skip.
16
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
03. POS Driver and Utility Introduction
••POS Driver and Utility introduction
POS Drivers & Other utilities are located in hard disk drive(C:₩Util_Driver).
Driver
Driver files are in this folder.
Mother Board Manual
Mother board manual is in this folder.
Utility
Utility are in this folder.
System Manual
System manual is in this folder.
••C:\Util_Driver\Utility
POS Utility
Adobe Reader
MiniPrinter
MS Excel Viewer
17
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
03. POS Driver and Utility Introduction
••C:\Util_Driver\Utility\Pos Utility
Drawer Driver
MSR
MSR Setup Utility.
VFD
Customer Display Utility.
OPOS
OPOS driver file.
Self Test Program
Test utility for peripherals of POS.
•• OPOS consisted of an architecture for win32-based POS device access. The current OPOS
driver has been developed in accordance with OPOS Specification Version 1.10 and will be continued to
support the upper version of OPOS Specification.
•• Support OS : POSReady 2009, Win XP Pro, POSReady 7, Win 7 Pro
Support Peripherals (The model name written on the bottom of the product)
•• LineDisplay (Customer Display) : Q202LD
•• Cash Drawer (Cash Drawer) : DRH61
•• POSPrinter (Printer) : ELLIX Series
The location of installation file
•• The file is located on the hard disk (C:\Util_Driver\Utility\Pos Utility\OPOS)
The installation method
•• Execute ‘XXXXOPOSSET_RVx.xx.exe’ file in OPOS folder.
•• All components will be automatically registered & set up according to the system configuration.
18
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
04. Dual Monitor Usage
Additional monitor can be connected to the VGA connector. This content is written based on Windows 7.
••Dual Monitor usage
The system supports dual monitor system, which is using two monitors for one system. Sub-monitor’s screen can be
displayed as a duplication of the main monitor or as an extended screen. (Windows desktop)
1. Connect the external monitor when the system is off. (Remove the 'Interface cover' at the top of the system and you will
see a VGA connector.)
1. Connect the external monitor when the system is off.
2. Connect a power cable to external monitor
2. Press a power button of the system and the external monitor.
3. Click the right button of mouse on Windows desktop screen and select ‘Screen resolution’ from a popup menu.
19
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
04. Dual Monitor Usage
4. On The following dialog window ‘Change display appearance of your display’ ‘Display’ option is set as ‘1|2. Multiple Monitor’and
‘Multiple display (M) option is set as duplicate these displays. (In this case, the dual monitor shows a duplicated screen.)
5. If you want to change to an extended screen, set ‘Multiple displays’ option as ‘Extend these displays’ on ‘Change the
appearance’ of you display dialog window. (In this case, two different extended screen monitors are shown.)
20
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
04. Dual Monitor Usage
6. Set ‘Display’ option as ‘1. Digital Flat Panel (1024x768 60 Hz)’ and click <Apply> button.
7. Select <Keep changes> button on ‘Display Settings’ dialog to keep the current settings.
8. If the configuration is finished, click <OK> button to close the ‘Change the appearance of your displays’ dialog window.
21
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 3. System Utilization
04. Dual Monitor Usage
Additional monitor can be connected to the VGA connector. This content is written based on Windows 7.
How to check dual monitor’s settings
If dual monitors don t work properly, refer to the following procedure.
•• Method 1 - Check the BIOS setup
Make sure that ‘Chipset > Host Bridge > Intel IGD Configuration > Boot Display Device’ menu is
selected as ‘D-SUB + LVDS’
•• Method 2 - Click the right button of mouse on‘Intel Graphic icon’of Windows tray area and select ‘Graphic
Properties’ menu.
Make sure that ‘Operating Mode’of ‘Multiple Displays’is set as ‘Extended Desktop’
05. How to control Direct I/O in order to use drawer
1. Hardware I/O Port Number to Open/close Drawer : "0xA05"
2. Value (byte) needed to ‘Open the drawer 1’. : "0x40"
3. Value (byte) needed to ‘Open the drawer 2’. : "0x80"
4. Value (byte) needed to ‘Close the drawer'. : "0x3F"
22
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
01. Power Adaptor
1. Make sure that the system & peripheral's powers are turned off.
2. Remove the `Interface Cover' on the top of the system following the direction of arrow in the below picture.
3. Disconnect cables for peripherals & DC power supply jack from the system.
4. As shown in below left picture, remove the screw (1pcs) and the cable cover following the direction of the arrow.
5. Remove the adaptor fixing screw (3pcs) on the bottom of the stand and remove the adaptor cable.
6. Please slide the adaptor as below right picture and remove it.
Cautions for disconnecting DC power supply jack
The neck point should be gently pulled out before full disconnection.
23
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
02. VFD, 7”/9.7” Dual Monitor
* Assembly and disassembly structure for VFD, 7” and 9.7” dual monitor is same.
1. Remove the screw (1pc) and then remove `Interface cover', `Cable cover' and `Stand dummy' in the direction of arrow
shown in below picture.
2. Press on the hook in below picture and remove `Stand ring accessory.'
3. Using the screw (3pcs) from `Cable cover,' assemble `Mount dummy' and then assemble `Stand ring accessory.'
4. Using the screw (2pcs) from `Cable cover,' assemble VFD.
24
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
02. VFD, 7”/9.7” Dual Monitor
5. Assemble the VFD, which is already assembled on `Cable cover' as below picture and assemble the `Stand dummy' and
then apply the screw (1pc).
6. For VFD, connect the cable on COM4 and for 7” and 9.7” dual monitor, connect on the DC-Out and VGA port and then
assemble the `Interface cover.'
Connect the 7” & 9.7” Power Cable and VGA Cable
VFD
7” Dual Monitor
25
Connect the VFD Serial Cable
9.7” Dual Monitor
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
03. 15" Dual Monitor
1. Proceed up to No. 2 on page 24 and assemble only `Stand ring accessory' on `Cable cover.'
2. Place the power and VGA cable through the hall on the stand and tilt the dual monitor approximately 45 degrees
so that the hinge on the dual monitor is aligned with the hall on the stand.
3. Tilt the dual monitor left 45 degrees to arrange the dual monitor in right position.
26
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
03. 15" Dual Monitor
4. As shown in below pictures, apply screw (4pcs), assemble `Stand dummy' and apply a screw (1pc).
5. Refer to No. 6 of page 25 and connect VGA and power cable and assemble the `Interface cover.'
27
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
04. MSR / Dallas Module
1. Remove screws on the back of MSR (2pcs) and Dallas (1pc) and disassemble the modules from the system.
05. HDD
1. Turn off the system before changing the HDD.
2. Remove the `Interface Cover' on the top of the system following the direction of arrow in the below picture.
3. Disassemble by removing the hand screw on HDD drive and pulling in the direction of arrow as below picture.
28
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
05. HDD
••HDD Assembly and Operation Confirmation
1. Assemble in reverse order and connect peripheral cables and DC power supply jack.
2. Turn system on by pressing on the power button and confirm on proper activation of HDD.
06. Motherboard & Memory
This system supports socket type of CPU and memory slot in order to expand performance.
When you expand the main memory, you must understand the specification of currently installed main memory and the
one that will be installed. For this product, it can be equipped up to 16GB. When the memory is installed, the BIOS will
automatically recognize the type, capacity and speed of memory.
1. In order to expand the main memory, turn off the system.
Before disassembling the system, make sure that the power is turned off and peripheral cables are disconnected.
2. Place the system upside down with the stand facing up. Unscrew the screws on the back of MSR (2pcs) and Dallas (1pc)
and separate the module. Also remove the screw (2pcs) `Mother board cover' and disassemble it by pulling the cover as in
the picture.
* When disassemble Mother board only, you can skip #2 procedure.
29
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
06. Motherboard & Memory
3. First, disconnect the DC power supply jack and then remove the screw (2pcs) of `Motherboard open bracket.'
4. Disconnect the Backlight, LVDS, Combination and SATA cable.
SATA Cable
Combination Cable
LVDS Cable
Backlight Cable
5. Grab on the handle of `Motherboard open bracket' and pull in the direction of below picture and disassemble the
motherboard.
6. Pull the lever in the direction of arrow shown in below picture and remove the memory by pulling it up.
30
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
07. I/O Board
1. Proceed up to No. 5 of page 30 and remove the screws (8pcs) on the back cover of the system and push up the back
cover to disassemble.
2. Remove the hand screw on the HDD and separate the HDD. (Refer to page 36)
3. Remove the screw (1pc) on the HDD bracket and disconnect the SATA cable from the HDD bracket.
4. Disconnect the Touch, Speaker, Combination and USB cable from the Touch Board, remove the screw (2pcs) and then
remove the Touch board.
* When disconnecting the touch cable, be cautious and protect the touch cable from any damages.
Speaker Cable
Combination Cable
Touch Cable
SATA Cable
31
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
07. I/O Board
5. Disconnect the USB and OSD cable on I/O board and remove screws (3pcs) to separate the I/O board.
OSD Cable
USB Cable
32
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
08. Touch Panel and LCD
•When disassembling LCD or touch panel, damage may occur due to alien substances or mishandling.
Please receive technical service from the branches certified by us.
1. Proceed up to No. 5 of page 32, separate the OSD cable and remove screws (10pcs) as below picture.
2. Hold onto bracket of the interface and separate the display assembly.
OSD Cable
Touch Cable
Interface
Bracket
33
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
08. Touch Panel and LCD
• Be careful not to damage the cable while operating.
• The touch panel may separate suddenly from the LCD panel due to a vacuum condition between the touch panel and LCD.
• Be careful not to damage components.
• Work in a clean environment. Dust can adhere to the surface of LCD or touch panel and cause scratches.
3. Disconnect the LVDS and backlight cable.
4. Remove the screws (4pcs) on the side of display bracket.
5. Push up the display bracket and separate it from LCD.
LVDS Cable Backlight
Cable
34
POS System Electronic Manuals
Part 4. System Assembly & Disassembly
09. CFast Module
1. Apply HEXA-Screw as below 2 places.
2. Place Cfast module as below picture and apply screws (2pcs).
3. Connect the SATA cable of CFast module on mother board as the below picture.
35
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix A. BIOS Set Up
01. Understanding BIOS
••Understanding BIOS Set up
BIOS provides configuration and set-up information for driving the main board. BIOS values are saved in CMOS ROM on the
main board.
BIOS (Basic Input and Output System) Set-Up is a menu-oriented software utility which enables a user to configure the
system's environmental set-up, system hardware, power saving functions, etc. BIOS Set-Up values can seriously affect
how the system works. Therefore, users should determine all options regarding BIOS Set-Up and configure the system
accordingly.
Entering the Setup
•• Turn on the system and the system will show Press <DEL> to enter SETUP message.
•• When this message show up, press <DEL> or <Delete> key to enter SETUP screen.
Cases of BIOS Setup
•• When checking HDD type and capacity after HDD replacement
•• When changing booting sequence
•• When reflecting user s need on the setup
•• When setting or changing a password
* If you would like to check the details about BIOS, please refer HDD or Miainboard manual o CD provided.
36
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix A. BIOS Set Up
02. Serial voltage change & Using Keyboard shortcut
1. Advanced Menu
Use this menu to set up for system performance.
•• Advancede> F81216 Second Super IO Configuration(COM 1/2/3/4) > Serial Port 1/2/3/4 Configuration > Mode
: This item allows you to set the output voltage value of Serial port 1/2/4 PIN9 type This item allows you to set the
output voltage value of Serial port 3 PIN1 type.
2. Using keyboard shortcut
•• Press key`F9'on the keyboard, it is initialized.
37
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
01. System Block Diagram
••MotherBoard System Block Diagram
+12V
VCC
VCC3_DSW
SVSB
3VDUAL
VCC3
VCC1_8
VCC1_05
-12V
DDR15V
VCCSA
CPU_VTT
DDRVTT
VRM12
INTEL IVY BRIDGE
LGA1155(FSB800/1066/1333)
Memory
Memory
DMI bus
CHANNEL A (800/1066/1333)
DDR III DIMM X 1
CHANNEL B (800/1066/1333)
DDR III DIMM X 1
FDI bus
SATA BUS 0
MSATA
CONNECTOR
CPU VRM 12
NCP6121S52MNR2G
SPI BUS
BIOS
SATA BUS 4
DIGTAL PORTD
SATA2_4
U39
RTD2136S
LVDS
Connector
FPD
Connector
COUGAR POINT (H61)
SATA BUS 5
SATA2_5
SATA BUS 1
PCI EXPRESS 1,4
USB Port 10,11
CNI CONNECTOR
RGB
USB Port 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9
HDA
LPC BUS
Golden Finger
CU2
Realtck ALC262-VC2-GR
Line1
Line2
Parallel Port
Golden Finger
CU1
Realtek ALC105
RS232 Port2
Speaker Out
CN1 Conmector
U43
Super I/O ITE8728F/EX
RS232 Port 1
PS/2
GPIO CASH_1, CASH_2
CPU FAN
SYS FAN
38
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
01. System Block Diagram
••I/O Board System Block Diagram
DC_IN1
AD19V
AD19V
+24V
+12V
VCC
VCC3
-12V
SVDUAL
RJ11
VGA+COM1
GPIO CASH_1, CASH_2
RGB
COM2+COM3
UART Port 3
LPC BUS
U1
F81216D
UART Port 1,2
COM4_USB1
UART Port 4
USB Port 4, 5
COM6
RS232 Port 2
COM7
UART Port 7
LPC BUS
U38
F81214R
Golden Finger
COM8
UART Port 8
USB_LAN1
MDIO
PCI EXPRESS 4
LU1
Realtck
RTL811G-CG
1 x Lan
USB Port 2, 3
Line 1
HP_OUT Jack
SATA BUS 1
SATA2_1
LPT
Parallel Port
Printer port
USB0
USB Port 1
USB Connector
USB8
USB Port 8
USB Connector
USB9
USB Port 9
USB Connector
39
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
02. Main Chipset & Connector
••Main Chipset & Connector
LVDS
SERIAL(COM5) /
SPEAKER /USB10 / 11
Intel Celeron G1620 /
Pentium G2120 /
Core i3 / i5 /i7 (Base IVY Bridge)
BACK-LIGHT
SYSTEM_FAN
SATA POWER_2
SATA POWER_3
CPU_FAN
SATA2_2
SATA2_3
mSATA
SO-DIMM DDR3 RAM
SOCKET#1 / #2
Intel H61 Chipset
PRINTER_
DRAWER
COM8
USB 8
USB 0
COM7
COM6
F-PANEL
SATA POWER_1
SATA2_1
USB 9
DC POWER
INPUT(19V)
LINE OUT JACK
LAN /
SERIAL(COM4)
USB(A TYPE)
USB(A TYPE)
SERIAL(COM1)/
SERIAL(COM2)
DRAWER
VGA
SERIAL(COM3)
DC POWER OUTPUT(12V)
PARALLEL
40
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
03. Main Jumper Setting
••Main Jumper Setting
1
BIOS Clear Jumper(CLK_CMOS)
3
Serial Voltage Jumper
- COM6
- COM7
- COM8
1
2
5
6
1
Drawer Power Selection Jumper
3
••BIOS Clear Jumper(CLK_CMOS)
Jumper Setting
Voltage
1 - 2 Short
2 - 3 Short
Nomal Operation
CMOS Clear
••Drawer Power Selection Jumper
Jumper Setting
Voltage
1 - 2 Short
12V (Default)
2 - 3 Short
24V
••Serial Voltage Jumper
- COM6
Jumper Setting
Voltage
1 - 2 Short
3 - 4 Short
5 - 6 Short
RI
5V (Default)
12V
- COM7
Jumper Setting
Voltage
1 - 2 Short
3 - 4 Short
5 - 6 Short
RI
5V (Default)
12V
- COM8
Jumper Setting
Voltage
1 - 2 Short
3 - 4 Short
5 - 6 Short
RI
5V (Default)
12V
41
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
04. IO Pin map
••COM1/2/3(DSUB9 MALE)
9
••Cash Drawer Port(RJ11)
6
1
5
1
Pin Num
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
DCD
RXD
TXD
DTR
GND
DSR
RTS
CTS
Ring / +5V / +12V
Pin Num
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
GND
DRAWER#1
DRW_COMP
VDRW(+12V / +24V)
DRAWER#2
GND
••USB Port(TYPE A)
••COM4 Serial Port(RJ45)
1
8
Pin Num
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Ring / +5V / +12V
DSR
TXD
RXD
RTS
CTS
GND
DTR
6
4
1
4
1
Pin Num
Description
1
2
3
4
VSUB(+5V)
DD+
GND
••LAN Port(RJ45)
1
Pin Num
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
42
8
Description
MDI
MDI
MDI
MDI
MDI
MDI
MDI
MDI
[0]
[0]
[1]
[1]
[2]
[2]
[3]
[3]
+
+
+
+
-
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
04. IO Pin map
••Adapter Input + 19V
••DC +12V Output(For Dual Monitor)
3
3
2
2
Pin Num
Description
Pin Num
Description
1
2
3
NC
+19V
GND
1
2
3
NC
+12V
GND
••Printer Port (D-SUB25 FEMALE)
14
1
Pin Num
SPP
ECP
EPP
In/Out
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18-25
/STROBE
PD0
PD1
PD2
PD3
PD4
PD5
PD6
PD7
/ACK
BUSY
PERROR
SELECT
/AUTOFD
/FAULT
/INIT
/SLCTIN
GND
/STROBE
PD0
PD1
PD2
PD3
PD4
PD5
PD6
PD7
/ACK
BUSY,PERIPHACK
PE./ACKREVERSE
SELECT
/AUTOFD,HOSTACK
/FAULT,/PERIPHREQST
/FAULT,/REVERSEQST
/SLCTIN
GND
/WRITE
PD0
PD1
PD2
PD3
PD4
PD5
PD6
PD7
NTR
/WAIT
PE
SELECT
/DATASTB
/FAULT
/RESET
/ADDRSTB
GND
I/O
I/O
I/O
I/O
I/O
I/O
I/O
I/O
I/O
I
I
I
I
O
I
O
O
-
43
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••Main
A1
A2
A3
A5
A4
A6
A7
D
B
A8
A9
E
A10
A17
F
A11
A13
A12
C
A14
A15
A16
G
H
I
J
44
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
NO
PART CODE
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
A9
A10
A11
A12
A13
A14
A15
A16
A17
A18
B
C
S600100037A
S600100031A
JK70-20337A
JK95-70615A
JK72-20898A
JK70-20344A
S600100127A
S600100077A
S600100077A
JK72-20903A
JK95-70667A
S600100077A
S600100077A
JK72-20902A
JK72-20897A
S600100016A
S600100016A
S600100039A
JK95-70628A
JK95-70619A
QMR-T480DW
QMR-T481DW
QMR-T485DW
QMR-T480NW
QMR-T500NW
QDK-T500NW
QDK-T501NW
QDK-T505NW
QCD-S50V202W
QCD-S50G256W
QCD-S50L7NWB
SCD-100/D50NNWN
QCD-S50L15NWB
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
PARTS NAME
SCREW-MACHINE COIN: M3,L6
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
IPR-HOLDER_HDD
UNIT-HDD,2.5",320GB,SATA-2,WD&SEGATE
PMO-COVER WIRE
IPR-REAR DISPLAY
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L6
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L12
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L12
PMO-DUMMY MSR
ASSY-COVER FAN
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L12
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L12
PMO-DUMMY DALLAS
PMO-COVER BOTTOM
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
SCREW-MACHINE:M4,L8
ASSY-MAIN FRONT
ASSY-STAND
ASSY-MSR, With DALLAS(ONLY PROBE)
ASSY-MSR, With DALLAS(1KEY)
ASSY-MSR, With DALLAS(5KEY)
ASSY-MSR, None DALLAS
ASSY-MSR (SLIM TYPE)
ASSY-DALLAS(ONLY PROBE)
ASSY-DALLAS(1KEY)
ASSY-DALLAS(5KEY)
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(CHARACTER)
ASSY-VFD DISPLAY(GRAPHIC)
ASSY-7''DUAL DISPLAY
ASSY-9.7''DUAL DISPLAY
ASSY-15''DUAL DISPLAY
45
Q'TY
Serviceable
1
4
1
1
1
1
7
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
N
REMARK
1
Y
OPTION
1
Y
OPTION
1
Y
OPTION
1
Y
OPTION
1
1
1
Y
Y
Y
OPTION
OPTION
OPTION
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••Display
B37
B40
B25
B24
B28
B35
B23
B22
B18
B29
B27
B30
B38
B17
B34
B21
B26
B16
B31
B20
B32
B36
B39
B15
B33
B14
B13
K
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B41
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
46
B1
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
NO
PART CODE
B1
B2
B3
JK95-70559B
JK72-20551D
JK72-20410A
JK72-20375E
JK72-20620A
JK92-10141A
JK92-10141B
JK72-20608A
JK73-20003G
JK73-20003H
JK73-20003M
JK95-70378E
JK73-11019A
ASSY-FRONT DISPLAY(TRUE)
PMO-BRAND FRONT
PMO-COVER LED
PMO-BUTTON(D)
PMO-BUTTON(F)
PCB-SUB:OSD B'D
PCB-SUB:OSD B'D
PMO-FRONT DISPLAY
RMO-WATER PROOF(D)
RMO-WATER PROOF(D)
RMO-WATER PROOF(D)
TOUCH PANEL 5W:ELO
RMO-RUBBER TAPE(15S)
JK73-11019B
JK95-70567A
S600100044A
JK95-70629A
JK72-20904A
S600100016A
JK70-20340A
S600100016A
JK92-10141C
JK92-10141D
S600100016A
JK70-70066A
JK92-10141E
S600100016A
S600100016A
JK95-70625A
JK95-70706A
S600100016A
JK92-10141F
S600100016A
S600100016A
JK70-20336A
JK39-90010A
S600100016A
S3004000002
S600100024A
S39090001A
JK39-40852A
JK39-80017A
JK39-80037A
JK39-80038A
JK39-80039A
JK39-80040A
JK39-80041A
-
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
B19
B20
B21
B22
B23
B24
B25
B26
B27
B28
B29
B30
B31
B32
B33
B34
B35
B36
B37
B38
B39
B40
B41
K
PARTS NAME
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
1
1
1.5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
TRUE FLAT
RMO-RUBBER TAPE(15L)
2
Y
LCD-LED:XTN,15"
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L5
MEA-BRKT DISPLAY
PMO-GUIDE MAIN
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
IPR-BRKT TOUCH
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
PCB-SUB:ELO TOUCH B'D
PCB-SUB:AMT TOUCH B;D
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
ICT-SCREW MACHINE HEXA
PCB-SUB:CFAST BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
IPR-BRKT INTERFACE
IO BOARD,H61
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
PCB-SUB:USB JOINT B'D
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
IPR-BRKT HDD
CABLE-SATA:HDD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
UNIT-SPEAKER
SCREW-MACHINE:M2,L6
CABLE-SATA:CFAST
HARNESS-USB
HARNESS-INVERTER
HARNESS-EXT USB
HARNESS-TOUCH&DALLAS
HARNESS-LVDS
HARNESS-SPK JOINT
HARNESS-OSD
ASSY-MAIN BOARD
1
4
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
47
NORMAL
TRUE FLAT
NORMAL
TRUE FLAT
ELO,D/GRAY
ELO,GREEN
ELO,ORANGE
NORMAL
TRUE FLAT
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••Stand
C15
C16
C14
C12
C13
C12
C11
C9
C10
C8
C7
C6
C4
C5
C3
C2
C1
NO
PART CODE
PARTS NAME
C
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15
C16
JK95-70619A
S600100046A
JK95-70627A
JK95-70617A
JK95-70666A
S600600015A
JK72-20908A
JK72-20910A
JK72-20911A
JK95-70632A
S600600015A
JK70-20346A
JK72-20912A
JK72-20906A
S600100037A
JK75-40015A
S600600007A
ASSY STAND
SCREW-MACHINE:PWH,M4,L6,
ASSY-BRKT SMPS
ASS'Y-SMPS 150W
ASSY FOOT STAND
SCREW-ASS'Y TAPT:WT,BH,+,M4,L12
PMO-COVER_STAND
PMO-STAND_DECO
PMO-DUMMY_MOUNT
MEA-COVER CABLE
SCREW-ASS'Y TAPT:WT,BH,+,M4,L12
IPR-FRAME_STAND
PMO-DUMMY_HINGE
PMO-DUMMY_STAND
SCREW-MACHINE COIN:M3,L6
MAIN-HINGE_ASSY:SPT-5000
SCREW-ASS'Y MACH:BH,+,M4,L8
48
Q'TY
Serviceable
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
4
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
REMARK
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••Main Board
K7
K6
K5
K4
K3
K2
K1
NO
PART CODE
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K7
S600100016A
JK95-70631A
S600100016A
JK95-70630A
JK73-11026A
JK95-70622B
S600100016A
PARTS NAME
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
IPR-BRKT OPEN
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
IPR-BRKT MAIN
RMO-PAD BOARD
MOTHER BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
49
Q'TY
Serviceable
2
1
2
1
4
1
4
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
REMARK
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••Dallas
F11
F12
F13
F10
F9
F8
F7
F6
F5
F4
F3
F2
F1
NO
F
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9
F10
F11
F12
F13
PART CODE
QDK-T500NW
QDK-T501NW
QDK-T505NW
JK72-20901A
S600100016A
JK92-10099A
S600200006A
JK70-20339A
S600100048A
JK41-10765A
JK73-11026A
JK95-70134C
JK72-20900A
JK72-20403C
JK72-20404C
JK72-20402C
PARTS NAME
ASSY-DALLAS(ONLY PROBE)
ASSY-DALLAS(1KEY)
ASSY-DALLAS(5KEY)
PMO-REAR DALLAS
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
DALLAS&FPR BOARD
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
IPR-BRKT DALLAS
SCREW-MACHINE:M2X14
UNIT-FINGER PRINT
RMO-PAD BOARD
UNIT-DALLAS MODULE
PMO-FRONT DALLAS
PMO-CAP DALLAS
PMO-CAP MSR
PMO-CAP FPR
50
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
1
Y
OPTION
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••MSR
E6
E5
E2
E4
E3
E1
NO
PART CODE
E
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
QMR-T500NW
JK70-20345A
JK72-20899A
S600300026A
JK48-10012A
JK92-10098A
S600100017A
PARTS NAME
ASSY-MSR
IPR-COVER MSR
PMO-LED GUIDE
SCREW-DELTA PT:Ø1.8,L3.5
MSR MODULE
MSR BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L6
51
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
OPTION
MODULE
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••VFD Display
G9
G8
G7
G10
G13
G5
G6
G12
G3
G2
G4
G11
G1
G14
G15
NO
G
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
PART CODE
QCD-S50V202W
QCD-S50G256W
JK72-20299C
JK68-40120A
S600300020A
JK46-00006A
JK46-00007A
JK72-20298B
JK72-20914A
JK75-40004A
S600300020A
JK72-20913A
S600300020A
JK39-60075B
S600200006A
JK72-20300B
JK72-20907A
S600200028A
PARTS NAME
OPTION-VFD(CHARACTER)
OPTION-VFD(GRAPHIC)
PMO-WINDOW VFD
LABEL(R)-VFD SHEET
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
UNIT-VFD MODULE(CHARACTER)
UNIT-VFD MODULE(GRAPHIC)
PMO-REAR VFD(M)
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER
MEC-HINGE ASSY
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
CABLE-POLE:RJ45,550
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
PMO-REAR VFD DUMMY
PMO-HOLDER DUAL
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L6
52
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
1
Y
OPTION
1
1
2
1
Y
Y
Y
Y
MODULE
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
5
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
UNPACKING
UNPACKING
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••7'' Dual Display
H20
H13
H11
H15
H12
H10
H21
H8
H14
H9
H7
H22
H6
H4
H5
H3
H16
H2
H1
H18
H19
H23
H7
H24
53
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
NO
PART CODE
H
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
H6
H7
H8
H9
H10
H11
H12
H13
H14
H15
H16
H17
H18
H19
H20
H21
H22
H23
H24
QCD-S50L7NWB
JK72-20592C
JK73-20016A
JK07-00023A
JK73-11043A
JK70-20238A
JK49-00003C
S600100016A
S600200006A
JK70-20240A
JK72-20596B
JK72-20593E
JK72-20914A
JK75-40006A
JK75-40004B
JK72-20913A
JK72-20594B
JK72-20600A
JK39-60085A
JK39-90014A
S600300020A
JK72-20604B
S600200006A
JK72-20907A
S600200028A
PARTS NAME
OPTION 7"Dual Monitor
PMO-LCD FRONT
RMO-WATER PROOF(P)
HW-DISPLAY LCD
RMO-RUBBER LCD
IPR-BRKT LCD
HW-7INCH AD BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
IPR-PLATE REAR(P)
PMO-HOLDER HINGE(D)
PMO-LCD REAR
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER
MEC-HINGE ASS'Y
MEC-HINGE ASS'Y
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER
PMO-BUTTON(P)
PMO-COVER LED(P)
HW-HARNESS POWER
HW-HARNESS VGA CABLE
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
PMO-HOLDER DUMMY
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
PMO-HOLDER DUAL
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L6
54
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
5
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
OPTION
UNPACKING
UNPACKING
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••9.7" Dual Display
I15
I20
I18
I13
I19
I14
I17
I12
I16
I11
I10
I21
I9
I8
I26
I5
I4
I7
I6
I3
I27
I2
I1
I22
I23
55
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
NO
PART CODE
I
I1
I2
I3
I4
I5
I6
I7
I8
I9
I10
I11
I12
I13
I14
I15
I16
I17
I18
I19
I20
I21
I22
I23
I24
I25
I26
I27
SCD-100/D50NNWN
JK95-40006A
JK07-70009A
JK70-20368A
JK49-10008A
S600100016A
JK72-20457A
S600100016A
JK92-10116A
JK72-20547B
S600200006A
JK70-20240A
JK72-20596C
JK72-20950A
JK72-20914A
JK72-20913A
S600200006A
JK75-40004B
JK75-40006A
JK72-20604B
S600300020A
S600200006A
JK72-20907A
S600200006A
JK39-60085A
JK39-90014A
JK39-40799A
JK39-90009A
PARTS NAME
9.7" Dual Monitor
ASSY-WINDOW FRONT
DISPLAY-LCD
IPR-BRKT DISPLAY
UNIT-AD BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
PMO-HOLDER BUTTON
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
UNIT-OSD BOARD
PMO-BUTTON
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
IPR-PLATE REAR(P)
PMO-HOLDER HINGE(D)
PMO-COVER REAR(A)
PMO-HOLDER DUAL LOWER
PMO-HOLDER DUAL UPPER
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
MEC-HINGE ASS'Y
MEC-HINGE ASS'Y
PMO-HOLDER DUMMY
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L8
PMO-HOLDER DUAL
SCREW-TAPPING:M3,L6
HW-HARNESS POWER
HW-HARNESS VGA CABLE
HW-HARNESS OSD
HW-HARNESS IPEX
56
Q'TY
Serviceable
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
4
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
REMARK
UNPACKING
UNPACKING
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
••15" Dual Display
J20
J19
J21
J22
J17
J18
J10
J16
J11
J12
J23
J24
J15
J9
J14
J13
J8
J7
J16
J5
J25
J1
J4
J2
J3
J26
57
POS System Electronic Manuals
Appendix B. System Configuration
05. A Deal Drawin
NO
PART CODE
J
J1
J2
J3
J4
J5
J6
J7
J8
J9
J10
J11
J12
J13
J14
J15
J16
J17
J18
J19
J20
J21
J22
J23
J24
J25
J26
QCD-S50L15NWB
JK72-20544A
JK92-01736A
JK72-20551A
JK72-20547A
JK73-20015A
JK95-70567A
S600100044A
S600300020A
JK95-70431A
JK95-70221B
S600100016A
JK68-40223A
JK72-20546B
JK72-20552A
JK72-20545A
S600100036A
JK70-20215B
S600100056A
JK75-40014A
S600100039A
JK39-40792B
JK39-40797A
JK39-40798A
JK39-80018A
JK39-40876A
-
PARTS NAME
OPTION 15"Dual Monitor
PMO-FRONT DISPLAY
HW-DUAL OSD BOARD
PMO-BRAND FRONT
PMO-BUTTON
RMO-WATER PROOF
LCD-LED:XTN,15"
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L5
SCREW-TAPTITE:M3,L10
ASSY-BRKT DISPLAY DUAL
HW-UNIT AD BOARD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L4
LABEL(R)-DUAL DISPLAY
PMO-REAR BOTTOM
PMO-DUMMY MSR
PMO-REAR TOP
SCREW-MACHINE HAND M3,L6
IPR-PLATE REAR
SCREW-MACHINE HAND M3,L10
MEC-DUAL HINGE ASS'Y
SCREW-MACHINE:M4,L8
HW-HARNESS-VGA CABLE
HW-HARNESS-LCD POWER
HW-HARNESS-LVDS
HW-HARNESS-INVERTER
HW-HARNESS-DUAL OSD
SCREW-MACHINE:M3,L8
58
Q'TY
Serviceable
REMARK
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
OPTION
OPTION
OPTION
UNPACKING
Download PDF
Similar pages
SPT-4800
spt5570_ume
20103101450202348
MS-N051
C
GM-80/100/150
E-Touch Mini PoS 562
AVSONIC LCD Specification Sheet
USB Boot Process for Vista L5