OWNER'S MANUAL
0
IMPORTANT SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
1. Plug the treadmill power cord directly into a dedicated grounded circuit.
This product must be properly grounded. If the unit malfunction, grounding would provide a path of less
resistance for electrical current, thus reducing the risk of electric shock.
2. Position the treadmill on a flat, level surface. Do not place the treadmill on thick carpet, or any other
surface may that interfere with proper ventilation. Also, do not place the treadmill outdoors, or near water.
3. Position treadmill so that the wall plug is visible and accessible.
4. NEVER start the treadmill while you are standing on the walking belt. After turning the power on and
adjusting the speed control, there may be a pause before the walking belt begins to move, ALWAYS stand on
the foot rails on the sides of the frame until the belt is moving.
5. Wear appropriate clothing when exercising on the treadmill. Do not wear long, loose fitting clothing that
could become caught in the treadmill. Always wear running or aerobic shoes with rubber soles.
6. Always unplug the power cord before removing the treadmill motor cover.
7. Keep small children away from the treadmill during operation.
8. Always hold the handrails when initially walking or running on the treadmill, until you are comfortable with
the use of the treadmill.
9. If the user wants to stop the exercise or the Treadmill should suddenly increase in speed due to an
electronics failure, please be sure to put your hands on the both uprights firstly, and then step on the ride rail
to avoid the damage by moving running belt.
1
IMPORTANT SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
10. Always attach the safety pull pin rope to your clothing when using the treadmill. If the treadmill should
suddenly increase in speed due to an electronics failure or the speed being inadvertently increased, the
treadmill will come to a sudden stop when the pull pin is disengaged from the console. Please don’t leave the
safety pin rope on the Treadmill to avoid the incorrect, and or, unauthorized use by others.
11. When the treadmill is not being used, the power cord should be unplugged and the safety pull pin should
be removed.
12. Before starting this, or any exercise program, consult with a physician or health professional. He or she
can help to establish the exercise frequency, intensity (target heart zone) and time appropriate to your
particular age and physical condition. If you have any pain or tightness in your chest, an irregular heartbeat,
shortness of breath, feel faint or have any discomfort while you exercise, STOP IMMEDIATELY!
And
consult a physician before continuing.
13. If you observe any damage, or wear, on the main plug, or on any section of the main lead, then please
have these replaced immediately by a qualified electrician – do not attempt to change or repair these
yourself.
14. The maximum user weight is limited 150 kgs
15. Please leave 3 to 4 feet as safety area behind the equipment.
16. When the treadmill is not being used, please pull out the safety lock and store it in a safe location. In
order to avoid the unauthorized use by others, specifically children.
For your information, please note following electronical specification of Treadmill:
a. The rated power input is 1119 W.
b. Power voltage supply is 110 V - 127 V.
c. Rated frequency is 50 - 60 Hz.
2
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
HARDWARE BAG CONTENTS:
Parts
#
1
2
3
4
5
Description
6
43
47
94
90
HANDLE BAR
SCREW
SCREW
BOTTLE RACK
PLASTIC PLUG
Remarks
MAIN FRAME
LEFT UPRIGHT
RIGHT UPRIGHT
COMPUTER
DUMBBELL HOLDER
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
M6*8
ST4.2*19
Φ13*3
1
6
2
1
6
Parts
#
95
32
53
131
132
100
101
102
33
Description
BOTTLE
BOLT
FLAT WASHER
ALLEN WRENCH
WRENCH
WITH
SCREWDRIVER
2LB DUMBBELL
3LB DUMBBELL
4LB DUMBBELL
BOLT
Remarks
M8*20
8
M8*15
TOOLS REQUIRED:
Description
ALLEN WRENCH
WRENCH W/SCREW DRIVER
Remarks
5#
13*15
Qty.
2
1
STEP (1):
1. Open the packaging and take out
the main frame from the inner
carton and put the main frame on
the ground.
3
Qty.
1
8
18
2
1
2
2
2
10
STEP (2):
2. Connect the computer cables of right
upright (3) and main frame (1) first; Insert right
upright (3) into main frame (1), and then
connect them with bolts (32) and flat washers
(53).
3
32
53
CAUTION:
A. Please don’t damage the wires during
the assembly.
B. Please don’t tighten ALL BOLTS UNTIL
STEP (5).
1
STEP (3):
3. Insert left upright (2) into main frame (1),
and then connect them with bolts (32) and
flat washers (53).
2
53
32
CAUTION:
A. Please don’t damage the wires while
doing assembly.
B. Please don’t tighten ALL BOLTS until
STEP (5).
STEP (4):
4. Connect the dumbbell holder
(5) to the computer (4) with bolt
(33) and flat washer (53).
4
33
53
33
53
33
53
33
4
STEP (5):
5. If the belts has drifted to the RIGHT
6
43
Connect the computer cable between left
upright (2) and right upright (3) first; Insert
the computer (4) into left upright (2) & right
upright (3), and then connect them with bolts
(33) and flat washer (53).
43
43
43
43
3
CAUTION:
A. Please don’t damage the wires while
doing assembly.
2
STEP (6):
6. Connect the hand pulse cables of
handlebar (6), left upright (2) and right
upright (3).
7. Connect handlebar (5) with left
upright and right upright with bolts
(43).
8. Tighten all the bolts.
95
47
94
CAUTION:
A. Please don’t damage the wires while
doing assembly.
B. Tighten ALL BOLTS again.
9. Connect Bottle Rack (82) and left
upright with screw (80).
10. Place dumbbell and bottle (95) into the
dumbbell holder and bottle rack.
5
CAUTION:
1. Do not plug in the power cord until final assembly is completed and motor cover is installed.
2. Do not attempt to assemble the treadmill until the assembly instructions are thoroughly and completely
read. The uprights are attached to the treadmill. Failure to follow this can result in damage to the treadmill.
3. Your treadmill is a very heavy piece of exercise equipment and should be handled with caution.
4. Children should not be allowed to play on the treadmill, or move the treadmill deck up and down.
TECHNICAL PARAMETER
BUILT UP SIZE (mm)
1750 X 830 X1355
FOLDABLE SIZE (mm)
930 X 830 X 1465
RUNNING BOARD
SIZE (mm)
ENVIRONMENT
1.0-16 Km/h
0.6-10 mph
0 - 40º
TEMPERATURE
1380 X 450
NET WEIGHT
95 Kg
INCLINE SECTION
15 SECT
USER WEIGHT
150Kg
5 LED DISPLAY
SPEED RANGE
SPEED, DISTANCE, CALORIES, PULSE, TIME & INCLINE
6
EXERCISE INSTRUCTIONS
1. The Warm Up Phase
This stage helps get the blood flowing around the body, and the muscles working properly. It
will also reduce the risk of cramps or muscle injury. It is advisable to do a few stretching
exercises as shown below. Each stretch should be held for approximately 30 seconds, do not
force or jerk your muscles into a stretch - if it hurts, STOP.
INNER THIGH
FORWARD
BENDS
CALF / ACHILLES
SIDE BENDS
OUTER THIGH
2. The Exercise Phase
This is the stage where your effort is increased. After regular use, the muscles in
your legs will become stronger. It is very important to maintain a steady tempo
throughout this stage of your workout. The work out intensity should be sufficient
to raise your heart beat into the target zone shown on the graph below.
7
This stage should last for a minimum of 12 minutes though most people.
Start at about 15-20 minutes.
3. The Cool Down Phase
This stage is to let your Cardio-vascular System and muscles wind down. This is a repeat
of the warm up exercise e.g. reduce your tempo, continue for approximately 5 minutes. The
stretching exercises should now be repeated, again remembering not to force or jerk your
muscles into the stretch.
As your conditioning improves, you may need to train longer and harder. It is advisable to train
at least three times a week, and if possible, space your workouts evenly throughout the week.
To tone muscle while on your Treadmill you will need to have the resistance set quite high.
This will put more strain on your leg muscles and may mean you cannot train for as long as you
would like. If you are also trying to improve your fitness you need to alter your training program.
You should train as normal during the warm up and cool down phases, but towards the end of
the exercise phase you should increase resistance, making your legs work harden than normal.
You may have to reduce your speed to keep your heart rate in the target zone.
The important factor here is the amount of effort you put in. The harder and longer you
work the more calories you will burn. Effectively this is the same as if you were training to
improve your fitness, the difference is the goal.
8
OPERATION GUIDE
COMPUTER OPERATION:
1. Press START. The treadmill belt will start moving at the minimum speed (0.6 mph or 1.0 km/h) after 3
seconds. The TIME display will commence an upward count as the workout continues.
2. Press SPEED UP button to increase the speed. The speed will be increased 0.1 mph or 0.1 km/h when
you press the button. Each time you need to increase speed quickly, please hold this button for over 3
seconds until the speed reaches the desired level.
3. Press SPEED DOWN button to decrease speed. The speed will be decreased 0.1 mph or 0.1 km/h when
you press the button each time. Each time you need to decrease speed quickly, press and hold this
button for 3 seconds, or more, until the speed reaches the required level.
4. Press SPEED 1-----SPEED 10 is displayed on the computer board to adjust the speed directly to the
preprogrammed speed level.
5. Press INCLINE UP button to increase the decks incline. The incline will be increased by 1 degree each
and every time you press this button. If you need to increase the incline quickly, please hold this button
for 3 seconds, or more until the incline reaches the desired level.
6. Press INCLINE DOWN button to decrease the deck incline. The incline will be decreased by 1 degree
each and every time you press the button. If you need to decrease the incline quickly, press and hold
down this button for over 3 seconds until the incline reaches the required level.
7. Press INCLINE 1-----INCLINE 10 shown on the computer board to adjust the incline directly to the
programmed incline level.
8. Press MODE button to choose DISTANCE, CALORIES and TIME, then press Speed ▲▼ to set up the
data you need.
9. Press STOP or pull out the safety pull rope to stop the treadmill instantly at any time.
10. Press PROG button to choose the required preset program. Please refer to following detailed preset
program operation.
11. “CLEAR” is the reset & clear button, press the button and it will clear to 0 when the system parameter is
setting up. It is of no use to press the button when the treadmill is running.
9
OPERATION GUIDE
PRESET PROGRAM OPERATION
1. Press PROG button to select the preset programs. Press once for Program1, twice for Program 2 etc.
The chart below displays more information about the preset programs.
2. Each program has 12 intervals and the preset time of each program is 15 minutes. If you would like to
increase Time or decrease Time, please press SPEED UP/SPEED DOWN to do the adjustment.
3. Press START and the workout will begin with the selected program
4. The program will continuously repeat until you stop the workout by pressing STOP.
PRESET PROGRAMS
TIME
PROGRAM
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
P8
P9
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
Speed(km/h)
Incline(degree)
1
3
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
5
4
4
0
3
3
5
5
4
0
2
3
4
4
2
6
2
7
10
6
10
7
6
5
2
5
3
5
6
8
6
5
6
6
6
8
14
1
10
9
6
7
4
12
5
10
7
12
7
4
6
7
6
5
14
6
2
10
12
9
6
11
5
5
8
8
8
INTERVAL (KILOMETERS)
5
6
7
8
9
7
6
8
8
6
14
1
2
10
12
8
3
10
2
10
8
12
9
10
3
6
4
8
9
8
5
14
11
10
10
2
11
2
5
6
8
10
6
2
7
6
10
8
12
2
12
10
9
2
12
2
10
5
13
10
4
2
8
6
6
12
8
6
10
12
11
3
8
4
6
4
9
9
5
6
6
4
8
12
10
6
9
12
7
4
9
4
9
4
12
8
10
4
6
8
4
7
10
6
10
9
6
6
4
6
5
5
3
7
8
11
3
2
5
2
6
4
7
10
7
6
5
1
4
3
4
3
9
7
12
3
2
3
2
3
4
3
2
5
4
4
0
3
1
3
0
6
0
INTERVAL(MILE)
TIME
PROGRAM
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
P8
P9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
SPEED(MPH)
1.8
2.4
3.1
2.4
4.3
1.8
3.7
2.4
3.1
2.4
1.8
1.8
INCLINE(degree)
2
2
6
6
6
6
2
2
6
6
2
2
SPEED(MPH)
1.2
3.7
3.7
4.3
4.9
2.4
4.3
4.9
3.7
4.9
3.1
1.8
INCLINE(degree)
2
2
6
6
8
8
6
6
4
4
2
2
SPEED(MPH)
2.4
4.3
4.9
3.1
3.7
5.5
6.2
3.7
4.9
4.3
3.7
1.8
INCLINE(degree)
2
10
14
14
14
8
8
12
12
10
4
4
SPEED(MPH)
2.4
3.7
0.6
3.7
0.6
3.1
7.4
4.9
6.2
3.7
4.3
1.8
INCLINE(degree)
4
10
10
2
2
14
2
6
6
10
10
2
SPEED(MPH)
3.1
4.3
5.5
6.2
6.2
6.8
7.4
6.2
5.5
5.5
4.3
3.1
INCLINE(degree)
4
6
6
12
12
10
10
12
12
6
6
4
SPEED(MPH)
2.4
3.1
4.3
5.5
4.9
6.2
5.5
6.8
4.3
3.7
3.1
2.4
INCLINE(degree)
0
2
4
6
3
2
2
3
4
4
1
0
SPEED(MPH)
1.8
3.1
7.4
6.8
6.2
6.8
7.4
4.9
5.5
3.7
2.4
1.8
INCLINE(degree)
3
3
5
5
2
2
2
4
4
5
3
1
SPEED(MPH)
3.1
3.1
6.2
3.1
6.2
3.1
6.2
3.7
5.5
3.1
2.4
1.8
INCLINE(degree)
5
6
7
8
8
6
5
4
4
3
3
0
SPEED(MPH)
2.4
4.9
7.4
4.9
7.4
4.9
8
5.5
7.4
4.3
5.5
3.7
INCLINE(degree)
0
6
7
8
9
10
10
9
8
8
7
0
Converting kilometers into miles.
When the treadmill is not running, pull out the safety lock and press “PROGRAM”, “MODE”
button and wait 3 seconds, then the system will proceed with the conversion of kilometers to
miles, and the instruction light will be lit, the buzzer will sound, and will show the relevant unit
mark.
Remarks; Kilometer labled: KM. Mile labeled: MPH.
Kilometer speed range: 1-16km/h.
Mile speed range: 0.6-10mph.
HOW TO SET UP THE USER’S OWN PROGRAM:
1. Press PROG button to the user programs U1/U2/U3.
2. Press MODE and then set up your own programs of speed and incline for the preset 12 intervals of time.
The setting should be done from the 1st interval to 12th interval one by one.
3. For setting up the 1st interval, please press SPEED UP/SPEED DOWN, to your desired level, and also
press INCLINE UP/INCLINE DOWN to your desired level.
4. Then press MODE again to set up the speed and incline of the 2nd interval.
5. Repeat Step 4 to set up the speed and the incline of all the 12 intervals.
6. After the 12 intervals of speed and incline are set up well, press START, when ready, to commence the
workout.
11
OPERATION GUIDE
COMPUTER DISPLAY FUNCTIONS:
TIME: Display the total workout time from 0:00 to 99:59. If you set up the TIME data and press the START
button, the data will be decreased gradually with exercise. When the data displays “END”, the treadmill will
shut itself off in a short period. If you don’t set up any TIME data, after pressing START, the TIME will be
increased from 0:00.
SPEED: Display the running speed from 0.6 to 10 mph or1.0 to16.0 Km/h. The treadmill belt will start moving
at the minimum speed (0.6 mph or 1.0km/h) when you press START.
DISTANCE: Display the total workout distance from 0.00 to 99.9 Km. If you set up the DISTANCE data and
press the START button, the data will be decreased gradually with exercise. When the data displays “END”,
the treadmill will shut itself off within a short period. If you don’t set up any DISTANCE data, after pressing
START, the DISTANCE will be increased from 0.00 Km.
CALORIES: Displays the total workout calories from 0.00 to 999 C. If you set up the CALORIES data and
press the START button, the data will be decreased gradually with the exercise. When the data displays
“END”, the treadmill will shut itself off within a short period. If you don’t set up any CALORIES data, after
pressing START, the CALORIES will be increased from 0.00 Km.
PULSE: Displays the total workout pulse from 60 to 200 BPM. When you put your hands on the sensors of
the handrails, the screen will display your current heart rate. This data is only for your reference, the PULSE
data will be affected by working environment, skin etc.
INCLINE: Displays the incline from 0 to 15 positions.
FAN: Cooling fan can be turned on by pressing the button marked "FAN” shown on the computer board.
When you press the "Fan" button, the air will be generated. When you press the "Fan" button again, the fan
function will stop.
CAUTION:
1. We recommend that you maintain a slow speed at the beginning of a session and hold on to
the handrails until you are accustomed with the treadmill.
2. Attach the magnet end of the safety pulling rope to the computer, and also attach the clip of the
safety pulling rope to your clothing.
3. To end your workout safely, press the STOP button or pull out the safety pulling rope, then the
treadmill will stop immediately.
12
SAFETY LOCK FUNCTION:
Pull out the safety pull rope, then the treadmill will stop immediately, and the entire windows
display “―――” the buzzer will sound ceaselessly. Then the other buttons will not function,
except for closing up the treadmill and the fan button. Attach the magnet end of the safety
pull rope to the computer; the treadmill will be at the beginning of running.
RANGE OF PROGRAM
SETTING
PARAMETER
TIME:
MINUTE-SECOND.
INCLINE: %.
BEGIN
0:00
BEGIN TO
SET UP
15:00
SET UP
RANGE
DISPLAY RANGE
5:00-99:00
0:00-99:59
0
N/A
0-15
0-15
SPEED: KM/H.
1.0
N/A
1.0-16.0
1.0-16.0
DISTANCE: KM.
HANDPULSE:
TIMES / MINUTE
CALORIES
(THERM)
0.00
1.0
0.5-99.9
0.00-99.9
N/A
60-200
5-999
0-999
N/A
P
50
0
TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE
CAUSE
PROBLEM
1. If the plug and the
line are loose.
Treadmill will
not start.
CHECKING
1. Check that the plug
and the line are
Check
that
1. Insert the plug and the line
properly.
properly connected
2.
2. Not plugged in.
CORRECTION
the
power switch is in the 2. Reset the power.
on position.
1. The relative line of
The motor will the control motor is
not work.
abnormal.
1.Check the line of the
control motor is
properly plugged in.
2. Do not press START 2.Check the that button
KEY.
3.Safety pull pin not
inserted
1. Insert the control motor wire.
is valid
2. Reset the START KEY to test.
3.Check that the safety
pull
pin
is
plugged in.
13
properly 3. Insert safety pull pin.
4. Motor plug is loose
or the motor is
defective.
5. Power or controller
4. Test if the motor is
defective.
5. Check the
5. Choose the correct
specification is wrong. specification.
specification to reset the testing.
1. Check the distance
and place between
SENSOR and magnet.
SENSOR not making
No speed
contact
4. Change the motor
1. Adjust the distance within
5m/m.
2. Check the wire and
if
circuit
breaker 2. Change the wire or SENSOR
tripped.
3. Check the wire tie-in
and if making proper
3. Reset to insert the wire tie-in.
contact.
Pa circuit board bolt do
PA circuit
board
not hold board.
Circuit board may have
a short circuit.
Take apart the bottom
cover and press PA
check circuit board to
see if it has a short
circuit or is loose.
1. Check the wire for a
short circuit or if loose.
Reset to put the connector and
lock the bolt.
Tighten if loose, or replace if
there is a short circuit.
1. Change the wire or reset.
SENSOR not making 2. Check the wire and
sufficient contact.
No hand
pulse
computer and if the
tie-in is connected
2.Reset and insert the wire
properly.
The hand pulse not
working properly.
3. Put both hands on
sensor and scrub with 3. Reset to test.
both hands.
1. The connected wire 1. Use the multimeter to test the
is wrong.
E01
Message failure
2.
wires and if they stand or fall.
Power
voltage shortage
supply
2. To test the outside and the
inside voltage is normal. DC12V
3. SCM is defective.
14
E02
E03
E04
burst clash
No sensor signal
Incline study failure
1. Power tube is
defective.
1. Change the power tube
2. Driver failure
2. Change the drivers
3. Motor failure
3. Change the motor
1. Sensor wire
1. Change the sensor wire
defective
2. The motor magnetic 2. Change the magnetic or reset
Not working.
the magnetic
3. Drivers badness
3. Change the drivers
1. Study failure
1. Reset study
2. Incline motor
defective
2. Change the incline motor
3. Drivers defective
3. Change 24C02 or change the
drivers
4. Incline motor wire
not making contact.
4. Insert the incline motors wire.
15
MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS
WALKING BELT CENTERING AND TENSION ADJUSTMENT
The walking belt may occasionally need to be centered and tightened.
Do not over tighten the walking belt.
This may cause damage to motor, roller and belt.
Note: When properly tightened, the sides of belt
can be raised approximately 2-3 inches off the board.
Don’t over tighten belt it may void warranty!
To adjust walking belt tension:
Run treadmill at approximately 5 kph or 2.5 mph,
Using allen wrench, turn both the right and left adjustment 1/4 turn clockwise
If slipping continues.
Note: No change required
Contact supplier if problem persists after 4 adjustments
To centre walking belt:
● Place treadmill on a level surface
● Run treadmill at approximately 5 Km/h, or 2.5 mph.
● If the belt has drifted to the right, turn the right adjusting bolt 1/4 turn clockwise
● If the belt has drifted to the left, turn the left adjusting bolt 1/4 turn clockwise
If the belt has drifted to the RIGHT
If the belt has drifted to the LEFT
16
MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS
WARNING: ALWAYS UNPLUG THE TREADMILL FROM THE ELECTRICAL OUTLET BEFORE
CLEANING OR SERVICING THE UNIT.
CLEANING
Regular cleaning of the unit will greatly prolong the life of the treadmill.
Keep the treadmill clean by dusting regularly (at least every time before lubrication). Be sure.
This reduces the build up of dust and silicon residual underneath the walking belt.
The top of the belt may be cleaned with a wet, soapy cloth. Be careful to keep liquid away from inside
the motorized treadmill frame or from underneath the belt. Warning: Always unplug the treadmill from the
electrical outlet before removing the motor cover. At least once a year remove the motor cover and
vacuum under the motor cover.
WALKING BELT AND DECK LUBRICATION
This treadmill is equipped with a pre-lubricated, low maintenance deck system. The belt/ deck
friction may play a major role in the function and life of your treadmill, thus requiring periodic lubrication.
We recommend a periodic inspection of the deck.
We recommend lubrication of the deck according to the following timetable:
Light user (less than 3 hours/ week)
annually
Medium user (3-5 hours/ week)
every six months
Heavy user (more than 5 hours/ week)
every three months
Please obtain silicon spray with nozzle for easier lubrication beneath running belt.
17
100
101
102
68
108
43
90
106
108
43
45
43
124
97
98
51 51
98
51 51
51
97
11
10
44
79
79
55
38
46
46
46
93
49
115
66
81
43
43
43
50
122
53
33
53
55
38
8
122
53
38
33
53
55
33
33
33
53
46
5
58 32
15
53
4
32
53
110
14
57
EXPLODED VIEW
24
23
52
37
38
14
52
40
48
40
3
114
40
114
40
111
34
53
53
40
46
112
46
114
113
114
30
40
32
53
114
53
46
52
22
89
46
46
80
84
46
128
46
52
25
113
17
83
128
89
22
104
20 21
21
85
128
53
34
46
87
2
46
80
39
45
55
46
128
30
46
53
119
38
25
34
96
118
103
46
25
46
52
37
64
48
114
52
85
19
41
131
53
110
25
37
33
116
32
53
42
53 32
53
33
33
53
32
55
29
32
56
53
33
6
27
1
53
32
42
129
58
32
94
47
46 28
37
53
42
53
63
95
130
61
62
18
26
31
53
18
53
33
54
125
53
52
7
33
42
127
42
16
49
47
121
9
55
38
46
78
26
73
82
81
12
74
50
82
12
43
50
43
65
99
49
43
35
78
126
50
50
43
50
44
67
45
77
43
43
117
43
75
43
50
43
44
44
69
71
50
76
43
35
109
43
76
59 59
77
105 106
99
72
117
76
13
59
105
92
70
60
77
76
43
123
60
77
107
91
54
54
88
86
46
34
55
53
120
88
36
46
46
46
36
PARTS LIST
#
DESCRIPTION
1
2
REMARKS
QTY
#
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
QTY
FRONT FRAME
1
45
SCREW
ST4.0*15
21
MAIN FRAME
1
46
SCREW
ST4.2*12
24
3
BASE FRAME
1
47
2
LEFT UPRIGHT
1
48
SCREW
SCREW
ST4.2*19
4
4*20
4
5
RIGHT UPRIGHT
1
49
SCREW
ST2.9*6.5
6
COMPUTER LEFT FIXED
1
50
SCREW
7
COMPUTER RIGHT FIXED
1
51
SCREW
8
LEFT COMPUTER FIXED
1
52
FLAT WASHER
10
7
M4*8
ST2.9*9.5
14
12
6
9
RIGHT COMPUTER FIXED
1
53
FLAT WASHER
8
35
10
LEFT HANDLE BAR
1
54
FLAT WASHER
5
3
11
RIGHT HANDLE BAR
1
55
FLAT WASHER
6
6
12
CONNECTING TUBE
2
56
FRONT HANDLEBAR TUBE
8
10
2
13
SPRING WASHER
NUT
1
M3*32
1
4
M3
4
14 TURNABLE BUSHING/INCLINE
1
57
2
15
MOTOR HOLDER
1
58 OVER LOADING PROTECTOR
SCREW
59
16
DUMBBELL
1
60
NUT
17
CYLINDER
1
61
POWER CABLE CONNECTOR
1
18
INCLINE MOTOR
1
62
TRANSFORMER
1
19
FRONT ROLLER
1
63
DC MOTOR
1
20
REAR ROLLER
1
64
BELT
1
21
LEAD STRAP DRAW
2
65
CONTROL BOARD
1
22
TURNABLE BUSHING
∮15.8*∮10.2*9
2
66
LIGHTPOWER SENSOR
1
23
BOLT
M10*62
1
67
SAFETY LOCK
1
24
BOLT
M10*45
1
68
COMPUTER LABEL
1
25
BOLT
M10*25
4
69
AC SINGLE WIRE
1
26
BOLT
M8*90
2
70
AC SINGLE WIRE
1
27
BOLT
M8*55
1
71
AC SIGNLE WIRE
1
28
BOLT
M8*65
1
72
COMPUTER UPPER WIRE
1
29
BOLT
M8*40
1
73
RING SHAPE CAP
2
30
BOLT
M8*25
2
74
COMPUTER LOWER WIRE
1
31
BOLT
M8*35
2
75
COMPUTER MIDDLE WIRE
1
32
BOLT
M8*20
9
76
HANDLE PULSE
4
33
BOLT
M8*15
14
77
HANDLE PULSE COVER
4
34
BOLT
M8*40
4
78
FAN
2
35
SCREW
M5*12
2
79
FAN HOLDER
2
36
BOLT
M6*70
2
80
RUBBER PAD
37
SCREW
M6*28
4
81
LEFT TUBE COVER
2
38
SCREW
M6*25
6
82
RIGHT TUBE COVER
2
39
SCREW
M6*8
2
83
RUNNING BOARD
1
40
SCREW
M6*16
6
84
RUNNING BELT
1
41
SCREW
M6*10
1
85
SIDE RAIL
2
42
SCREW
M6*16
8
86
RIGHT END CAP
1
43
SCREW
18
87
LEFT END CAP
1
44
SCREW
M6*8
ST4.2*16
4
88
WHEEL
2
19
151.9*44*41
2
89
TURNABLE AXIS PAD
2
113
WHEEL
∮37*∮8.5*22.5
2
90
PLASTIC PLUG
YELLOW
14
114
FOOT PAD
∮38*∮33*16
6
91
SHORTCUT KEY W/SPEED
1
115
MOTOR TOP COVER
1
92
SHORTCUT KEY W/INCLINE
1
116
MOTOR BOTTOM COVER
1
93
MAGNETIC RING
1
117
FOAM GRIP
94
BOTTLE RACK
1
118
LEFT FOOT HOLE
1
95
BOTTLE
1
119
PULL SPRING
1
96
FOOT BOARD
1
120
FOOT BUSHING
1
97
LEFT PLASTIC COVER
2
121
MAGNETIC CIRE
1
98
RIGHT PLASTIC COVER
2
122
PLASTIC COVER
2
∮16*∮28*28
∮30.8*∮38.8*400
§30.8*§38.8*220
2
99
FOAM GRIP
2
123
COMPUTER COVER
1
100
4LB DUMBBELL
2
124
ELECTRONIC BOARD
1
101
3LB DUMBBELL
2
125
LIGHTPOWER PART
1
102
2LB DUMBBELL
2
126
SCREW
M5*8
2
103
RIGHT SIDE RAIL COVER
1
127
FLAT WASHER
5
2
104
LEFT SIDE RAIL COVER
1
128
CUSHION
4
105
ENDCAP
4
129
SWITCH
1
106
SLANTING ENDCAP
2
130
POWER CABLE
1
107
FOAM GRIP
§30.8*§38.8*240
1
131
CUSHION PAD
2
108
FOAM GRIP
§30.8*§38.8*180
2
109
COMPUTER LABEL
110
OUTSIDE TUBE ENDCAP
111
LEFT ENDCAP
1
112
RIGHT ENDCAP
1
1
30*60
2
20