MULTI ANGLE AB BENCH
Model 865CB
TKO SPORTS GROUP USA LIMITED
7354 Denny Road #100 Houston, TX 77040
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
TKO Fitness products are designed and manufactured to the highest standards in
order to provide you with years of great workouts. We proudly stand behind all our
products with the best customer service in the fitness industry. If you have any
question or need assistance please contact us at:
Customer Service: customerservice@tko.com
Toll free: 866-856-3488 or 713-895-9270
Monday-Friday 8:30am to 4:30pm CT
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Inspect your machine prior to exercise to ensure that all nuts and bolts are fully
tightened.
Replace the worn parts immediately.
Most exercise equipment is not recommended for small children. Children should
not use the machine unless they are under adult supervision.
Exercise equipment has moving parts. In the interest of safety, keep others,
especially children, at a safe distance while exercising.
Warm up 5 to 10 minutes before each workout and cool down 5 to 10 minutes
afterward. Never hold your breath while exercising.
Rest adequately between workouts. Muscles tone and develop during these rest
periods. Beginners should work out twice a week and increase gradually to 4 to 5
times per week.
Remove all jewelry, including rings, chains and pins before commencing exercise.
Always wear suitable clothing and footwear during exercise. Do NOT wear loose
fitting clothing that could become entangled with the moving parts of your
exercise machine.
MEDICAL WARNING
•
Before beginning any exercise program, consult your personal physician.
Evaluate your present fitness level and determine the exercise program that is
most appropriate for your particular age and condition.
•
If you experience any pain or tightness in your chest, irregular heartbeats, shortness
of breath, faintness or other unusual discomfort while exercising, stop and consult
your physician before continuing.
Maximum recommended exercise weights not to exceed 280Lbs
2
EXPLODED DRAWING
3
Parts List
No.
Description
Q’ty No.
Description
Q’ty
1
Base Frame
1
24
Hex Bolt M12x95mm
1
2
Angle Brace Support
1
25
Lock Nut for M12 Bolt
5
3
Angle Brace
2
26
Flat Washer for M12 Bolt
14
4
Angle Selector Outer Post
1
27
Allen Bolt M8x45mm
2
5
Angle Selector Inner Post
1
28
Flat Washer for M8 Bolt
5
6
Back Pad Support Frame
1
29
Lock Nut for M8 Bolt
2
7
Foam Roller Tube
2
30
Hex Bolt M12x145mm
4
8
Hand Grip
1
31
Hex Bolt M12x130mm
2
9
Back Pad
1
32
Hex Bolt M12x25mm
2
10
Foam Roller Inner cap
4
33
Flat Washer for M10 Bolt
6
11
Foam Roller Outer Cap
4
34
Allen Bolt M10x30
6
12
Base Frame Stabilizer
1
35
Knob
1
13
Hand Grip Chrome Cap
1
36
Bumper
1
14
Hand Grip Metal Ring
1
37
Washer
1
15
Foam Grip
1
38
Allen Bolt M5x15mm
9
16
Foam Roller √4”×8-1/2” L.
4
39
Rubber Floor Pad
4
17
Transport Wheel
2
40
Allen Bolt M8x20mm
1
18
Metal Bushing
10
41
Screw M6x4mm
2
19
Hand Grip
1
42
Rivet √3.2x10mm
2
20
Plastic Sleeve
1
43
Nylon Bushing
1
21
End Cap 50mm Square
1
44
Allen Bolt M10x20mm
1
22
End Cap 60mm Square
1
45
End Cap √25 Round
4
23
Name Plate
1
46
Allen Bolt M8x20mm
4
4
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Note: Before starting assembly remove all parts and hardware from the
carton, ensure you have everything according to the list.
Step 1
Attach the Base Frame Stabilizer (12) to the Base Frame (1), using 2 Hex Bolts (31)
and 2 Flat Washers (26).
12
26
31
Step 2
Attach the Angle Brace Support (2) to the Base Frame Stabilizer (12), using 2 Hex
Bolts (32) and 2 Flat Washers (26).
32
26
2
5
Step 3
Attach the Angle Brace (3) to the Base Frame (1) and Angle Brace Support (2), using
2 Hex Bolts (30), 4 Metal Bushing (18), 4 Flat Washers (26) and 2 Lock Nuts (25).
Insert the Angle Selector Outer Tube (4) between the Support Plates (3), secure it
using a Hex Bolt (30), 2 Metal Bushing (18), 2 Flat Washers (26), and one Lock Nut
(25).
Connect the Angle Selector Inner tube (5) to the Back Pad Support Frame (6), using
1 Hex Bolt (24), 2 Metal Bushings (18), 2 Flat Washers (26) and 1 Lock Nut (25).
Connect the Back Pad Support Frame (6) and the Angle Brace (3), using 1 Hex Bolt
(30), 2 Metal Bushing (18), 2 Flat Washers (26) and 1 Lock Nut (25).
Note: Please tighten all the nuts and bolts using wrenches.
6
6
Step 4
Attach the Back Pad (9) to the Back Pad Support Frame (6), using 6 Allen Bolts (34)
and 6 Flat Washers (33). Please tighten all 6 Allen bolts using Allen wrench
(included).
7
Step 5
Insert the Foam Roller Tube (7) into the hole in the Back Pad Support Frame (6), Slide
the Foam Roller Inner Caps (10), Foam Rollers (16) and the Foam Roller Outer Caps
(11) onto the Tube (7). Secure it with 2 Allen Bolts (44).
Insert the Rubber Plugs (45).
Install the Hand Grip (8) into the hole on the top of the Back Pad Support Frame (6),
secure it with an Allen Bolt (40) and 1 Flat Washer (28).
44
8