JetNet 5628G Series
IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch
3 exchangeable modular slots for adding up to 24 10/100-TX or
18 100Base-FX
Power
Substation
4 On-Board Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports
Exceeds IEC 61850-3, IEEE1613 Power Substation Standards
"#$%&'!!
#"()'#$*!
Non-Blocking backplane, 16K MAC table for wire speed
bidirectional switching
Korenix MSR pattern aggregates up to 12 x 100M Rings plus 2
Gigabit Rings
RoHS
802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, RSTP for complex
network redundancy
IEC 61850-3
IEEE1613
MSR
< 10ms
12+2G
Rings
3 Modular
Slots
256
VLANs
Modbus
TCP/IP
LLDP &
NMS
NEMA TS-2
EN 50121-4
-40~85 C
256 Tag based VLANs segregate IEC 61850 GOOSE message
streams from each other
Advanced Private VLAN and QinQ features
8 QoS priority for prioritizing the control and management packet
o
from SCADA
IGMP Snooping, GMRP, Rate Control for multicast message
management
+79:;<!
Industrial Modbus TCP protocol for device monitoring
Advanced Network Management by SNMP, RMON, and event
Supports LLDP and JetViewPro i2NMS software for auto
=
!
Secure system by 802.1x, IP/MAC Access Control List
DHCP Option 82, DHCP Server for IP address assignment
o
Fan-Less design, -40~85 C operating temperature
Overview
JetNet 5628G is an IEC61850-3 Modular Managed
JetNet 5628G, a special design for substation
Ethernet Switch, equipped with 4 on-board Gigabit RJ45
automation and industrial control room, is compliant with
/ MINI GBIC combo ports and 3 modular slot design, for
the IEC61850-3, IEEE1613 high level environmental
certifications. The JetNet 5628G has also passed the
!
NEMA TS-2 certification for traffic control systems and
exchangeability for various network connection needs
EN50121-4 EMC certification for Railway installation.
while reducing the device units and costs.
JetNet 5628G has the capability of forwarding Data,
With the 4 gigabit combo ports users can trunk up to
GOOSE, SCADA message without any loss or collision.
8G uplink bandwidth and/or form two independent
With the exclusive MultiRing technology, users can
gigabit rings. These dual gigabit rings allow JetNet
aggregate up to 12 fast Ethernet and 2 gigabit rings
5628G to perform as an access-level switch in the
into a single switch and ensure network reliability in
power substations ensuring the high bandwidth data
applications with increased bandwidth and expanded
transmission.
system.
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
The switch supports up to 9.2Kbytes Jumbo Frame
exceeds the high-end management requirements of
forwarding for efficiently transmitting large files in
IEC61850 substation standards by providing doubled
industrial environments. JetNet 5628G incorporates
performance and efficient traffic transmission through
LLDP function and perfectly works with the Korenix
superb management features, including 8 QoS Priority,
2
patented JetView Pro i NMS for allowing administrators
256 Tag VLAN groups, 16K MAC address table, IGMP
!
Snooping, DHCP Server/Option 82, LACP, SNMPv3...etc.
the industrial network performance in power substations.
<]!
IEC 61850-3 / IEEE 1613 Compatibility
In substation environments, there are many
standards. IEC61850-3 defines the standard for
EMI & Environmental Phenomena, such as the
the "Communication
electric,magnetic, interference high energy power
Substations“, including "General Requirements"
surge, uncontrolled temperature & humidity...etc. When
for relevant equipments. The IEEE1613 defines the
it comes to the Ethernet for substation automation, the
“Standard Environmental and Testing Requirements for
utility companies generally advice integrating networking
Communications Networking Devices in Electric Power
solutions compliant with the IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
Substations”.
Networks and Systems in
IEC 61850-3
IEEE 1613
General
(EMI, EMC/EMS, Climatic,
Shock/Vibration/Free Fall)
(RSTP, Korenix MSR Ring)
Korenix JetNet 5628G
Power Substation Compliant
(IEC 61850)
Multicast Filtering
(IGMP Snooping,
GMRP, Rate Control)
Wire-Speed
Switching
(High bandwidth and
high performance)
VLAN
QoS
(256 VLANs)
(8 Priority Queues)
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Network
Redundancy
Switch
Management
(802.1x, Access Control List,
SNMP, RMON, Relay
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
High Bandwidth and Performance
JetNet 5628G series support 24 fast Ethernet ports plus
The 24+4G combo port design provides benefits and
4 gigabit combo ports as well as wire speed forwarding
advantages when planning your industrial network
and up to 9,216 bytes jumbo frame.
architecture.
Acting as the access switch, 100M speed is still the
major and popular in industrial environment.
Acting as the distribution switch, 4 Gigabit Combo ports
Internet
are designed for network redundancy, connecting public
server or uplink path...
2 Gigabit ports are for forming independent ring, or
Server &
Printer
SCADA
Router
connecting multiple switches with RSTP protection.
2 ports for ring and the others for connecting to public
servers with higher bandwidth.
The upper connection can be aggregated with up to 8G
bandwidth in full duplex mode by LACP.
4 Combo Ports Design to save stock of storing different
JetNet 5628G
kinds of transceivers.
Client Farm
Client Farm
Multiple Super Ring (MSRTM) Technology
The JetNet 5628G supports the new generation ring
technology – MSR
TM
which includes various new
technologies for redundancy applications and structures
of different networks.
Multiple Super Ring
Rapid Super Ring
Rapid Dual Homing
MultiRing
TrunkRing
Ring Master auto-select
Multiple Uplink Paths
Couple 2 rings with
Integrate Port Trunk/
Seamless restoration
One to One upper,
shared unit
LACP with MSR, RSR
Ring Failure alarms/LED
Many to One upper, One
Multiple up to 12 100M
Load balancing of ring
Failed ring port together
to Many upper switches
Rings & 4G for 2 Gigabit
Ports
with Ring Master
Seamless Restoration
rings
Backup with each other
Up to 10ms Recovery Time
Korenix Patent protected
Korenix Patent protected
Korenix Patent protected
Backward compatible
with legacy Super Ring
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
Maximum 12+2G Rings Aggregation Capability
Korenix JetNet 5628G supports MultiRing which allows
aggregating multiple Rapid Super Rings. With the
MultiRing technology all the Fast Ethernet and Gigabit
Ethernet ports can be part of the ring ports.
Copper or Fiber
Copper
Besides, up to 12 100M Rings can be formed and 2
Gigabit Rings can be aggregated to single access switch.
Traditional ring switches, which only allow one ring
100M
Ring
!']]
Giga
Ring
Giga
Ring
links or settings to connect multiple rings. When there
are several ring requests in your network, the setting and
environment becomes complex. Unlike these traditional
JetNet 4510
JetNet 5010G
ring switches, with MultiRing feature the lower rings can
Up to 12 x 100M Rings
+ 2 Gigabit Rings
connect to the JetNet 5628G directly.
Advanced Security by Layer 2/4 Access Control List
In substation automation or industrial control room
Processes with ACL
installation, multiple types of advanced security features
are required and must be implemented. The secured
Incoming
Access Control List (ACL) makes it easy to limit certain
Packet
devices communicating with the other addressed devices
and by the specific protocol. Example rules include (1)
administrator to multiple stations, (2) stations to stations
ACL Table
ACE 1
ACE 2
….…
…….
…….
Outgoing
Packet
Permit
Deny
and (3)stations to public servers…etc.
The ACLs provide “Permit” and “Deny” rules for any or
]]%]^_
$*
The JetNet 5628G is equipped with one layer 2+
ID are the destinations allowed to be applied the rules.
switch fabric which provides flexible ACLs for the
%]^`{&%*_|]
}
]]"
which users prefer to control.
Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation Network Enhancement
JetNet 5628G supports Modbus TCP/IP protocol for
based devices, such as SCADA systems through their
providing enhanced monitoring and maintenance in
own Modbus/TCP based progress/ display/ monitor
factory automation applications. It enables users to read
applications, and also monitor the status of the switches
the information from the connected advanced Ethernet
easily.
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
Link Layer Discovery Protocol
The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) was formally
Supporting SNMP, LLDP and NMS protocol, the
ratified as IEEE 802.1AB-2005. LLDP is the Layer
JetNet 5628G series can be easily discovered, port and
2 protocol that allows the network device/station to
ring status can be displayed by Korenix
advertise connectivity & management information, the
designed Network Management System or other NMS
identity & major capabilities. It receives and establishes
which support SNMP and LLDP. The software can help
network management information on the local same
administrators efficiently and effectively manage the
network.
industrial network.
In industrial environments, most vendors provide their
own discovering protocols, window utility or other tools
to manage their switches. The LLDP protocol fixes the
interoperability among them. With LLDP supported,
users can easily browse the network devices and
establish the network management information schema
of the stations.
JetNet 5628G Appearance
Power Input
2 DI, 2 DO, Console
System LED
Module 1
(Port 1-8)
Power Switch with
protective cap
Module 2
(Port 9-16)
Module 3
(Port 17-24)
On board 4 Gigabit
Combo (25-28)
JetNet 5628G-R Appearance
Console
System LED
P1, P2, RS, RO
Port 1~28
Front View
Rear View
Digital Output
Power Input
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Module 1
(Port 1-8)
Module 2
(Port 9-16)
Module 3
(Port 17-24)
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
On board 4 Gigabit
Combo (25-28)
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
JetNet 5628G Dimensions (Unit = mm)
JetNet 5628G
IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch
Power Input: 1 x 85-264VAC/88-370VDC + 2 x 24/48VDC
90-264V AC
24V / 48V LDC
V+ V V+ V
DI 1 DI 2 DO 1 DO 2
9600, N, 8, 1
V+
V
AC Inlet
RS-232
JetNet 5628G-2AC IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch with Dual AC input
Power Input: 2 x 85-264VAC/88-370VDC, Standard three-pronged AC plug
90-264V AC
90-264V AC
DI 1 DI 2 DO 1 DO 2
9600, N, 8, 1
V+
AC Inlet
V
AC Inlet
RS-232
JetNet 5628G-2HDC IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch with Dual 88-370VDC input
Power Input: 2 x 85-264VAC/88-370VDC, 3pin Terminal Block
90-264V AC /
88-370V DC
PE N/V L/V+
90-264V AC /
88-370V DC
PE N/V L/V+
DI 1 DI 2 DO 1 DO 2
9600, N, 8, 1
V+
V
RS-232
JetNet 5628G-R Dimensions (Unit = mm)
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
Flexible Module Design
The JetNet 5628G provides several types of Fast
The modular design is more flexible for purchasing,
Ethernet modules. There are 8 10/100Base-TX ports, 4
provides less storage of stock and field installations.
10/100Base-TX plus 4 100Base-FX and 4 100Base-FX/
Once the distance is over 100 meters, users can
SC ports plus 2 100Base-FX SFP modules. By turning off
exchange modules without replacing the device. When
the power at the front on the switch it’s becoming possible
]];"(‚]
to insert the modules or exchange the module types.
type and the port volume.
Naming Rule: JNM5-ABBCC/ABBCC
JNM5
A: Port Volume
BB: RJ-45/Fiber
5: JetNet 5xxx
2: 2 Ports
TX: RJ45
SC: SC Connector
Series Module
4: 4 Ports
M: Multi mode
SFP: SFP socket
8: 8 Ports
S: Single Mode
CC: Type of Fiber
Connector
JNM5-8TX:
8 ports 10/100Base-TX module
JNM5–2SFP/4MSC:
2 100Base-FX SFP + 4 100Base-FX/SC Multi-mode 2KM
JNM5–2SFP/4SSC:
2 100Base-FX SFP + 4 100Base-FX/SC Single-mode 30KM
JNM5-4TX/4SFP: 4 ports 10/100TX + 4 100FX-SFP Socket
The examples:
Fast Ethernet module
On Board
Example
JNM5-4TX/4SFP x 1
4 10/100/1000 or 4G SFP
4 x 100M copper + 4 x 100M SFP + 4G, combo
8 x 100M copper + 4 x 100M SFP,
6 x 100M copper + 4 x 100M SFP + 2G combo …etc.
JNM5-8TX x 1
4 10/100/1000 or 4G SFP
8 x 100M copper + 4G Combo,
12 x 100M copper,
10 x 100M copper + 2G combo …etc.
JNM5-2SFP/4MSC
4 10/100/1000 or 4G SFP
6 x 100M Fiber + 4G Combo,
4 x 100M copper + 6 100M Fiber …etc.
JNM5-8TX x 2 +
4 10/100/1000 or 4G SFP
20 x 100M copper + 4 x 100M SFP + 4G combo
22 x 100M copper + 4 x 100M SFP + 2G combo …etc.
JNM5-4TX/4SFP x 1
Purchasing Progress
JetNet 5628G
(4G on board
Combo Ports)
*
Port Media
and Volume
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Choose the
Types of
the modules
Choose the
Types of SFP
transceivers
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Place order directly or
contact with your
saleswindow for help.
Sales@korenix.com
Korecare@korenix.com
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
!
Technology
Standard:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Fiber
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure
IEEE 802.1p class of service
IEEE 802.1QinQ
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1D-2004 Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.3ad LACP
IEEE802.1X Port based Network Access Control
IEEE802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol
IEEE 1588v1 Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Performance
Switch Technology:
Store and Forward Technology, 12.8Gbps Switch Fabric.
System Throughput: 14,880pps for 10M Ethernet,
148,800pps for 100M Fast Ethernet, 1,488,100 pps for
Gigabit Ethernet
Transfer packet size: Typical: 64 bytes to 1536 bytes
Jumbo Frame Enabled: Up to 9,216bytes.
MAC Address: 16K MAC
Packet Buffer: 32Mbits
Relay Alarm: Dry Relay output with 1A@24V ability
Management
Cisco-Like CLI, NMS, Web, HTTPS,
SSH, Backup/Restore, DHCP Client, Warm reboot, Reset to
default, Admin password, MAC address table display, Static
MAC, Aging time
Port Enable/Disable, Flow Control,
Speed/Duplex, Status and Port Statistic
Port Trunk: Static Trunk and 802.3ad LACP, Up to 6 Trunk
Group, 8 ports per trunk
LACP: IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol,
Short/Long LACP Timeout
Port Mirroring: ‡!
selected ports
Jumbo Frame: Enable/Disable with Adjustable MTU size
SNMP: SNMP v1, v2c, v3 and Traps.
SNMP MIB: MIB-II, Ethernet-like, P-Bridge, Q-Bridge,
Bridge, RSTP, RMON Group 1,2,3,9 and Private MIB
LLDP: Link Layer Discovery Protocol to advertise system/
port identity and capability on the local network
Modbus/TCP: Industrial Communication protocol for
monitoring
VLAN: IEEE802.1Q VLAN, GVRP. Up to 256 Tag VLAN, 4K
*ˆ"^`
Private VLAN: Direct client ports in isolated/community
VLAN to promiscuous port in Primary VLAN
Q-in-Q: Double VLAN Tag in an Ethernet frame
Quality of Service: 8 physical priority queues per port,
IEEE802.1p COS and Layer 3 TOS/DiffServ
IGMP Snooping: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 for multicast
^‚$_{($‚
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
GMRP: GARP Multicast Registration Protocol
Rate Control:^!:
$
Unknown DA or All packets, step by 64kbps.
IEEE1588 Precision Time Protocol (PTP): Synchronize
time from the PTP server
NTP: Network Time Protocol to synchronize time from
Internet
Embedded Watchdog: Embedded hardware watchdog
timer to auto reset system when switch system failure
802.1x: Port_based Network Access Control
Radius: Login by Radius account/password, Key for Radius
Server Authentication
Access Control List (ACL): Deny/Permit ACL Security
!^_Š$*
%*_Š+`_
DHCP Server: Can assign 255 IP address, support IP and
MAC binding
DHCP Option 82: Relay DHCP Request to different IP
subnet
E-mail Warning:'
System Log: Supports both Local mode and Server mode
Alarm Events: Power and Ports Failure, DI state, DO state,
Ping Failure, Login Fail, Time Synchronize Fail, Super Ring
Topology Change
Network Redundancy
Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol: IEEE802.1s MSTP,
each MSTP instance can include one or more VLANs.
Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol: IEEE802.1D-2004 Rapid
Spanning Tree Protocol. Compatible with Legacy STP and
IEEE802.1w.
TM
Multiple Super Ring (MSR) : New generation Korenix
Ring Redundancy Technology, Includes Rapid Super Ring,
Rapid Dual Homing, TrunkRing, MultiRing and backward
compatible with legacy Super Ring
TM
Rapid Dual Homing (RDH) : Multiple uplink paths to one
or multiple upper switch
TM
TrunkRing : Integrate port aggregate function in ring
path to get higher throughput ring architecture
TM
MultiRing : Couple or multiple up to 12 100M rings and 2
Gigabit Rings in a single switch
Legacy Super Ring: Backward compatible in client mode
Interface – On Board
Number of Fixed On-Board Gigabit Ports:
10/100/1000Base-TX: 4 x RJ-45, combo with SFP
1000Base-X: 4 x SFP with Hot Swappable, DDM (Digital
Diagnostic Monitoring) SFP supported
Diagnostic LED (JetNet 5628G series):
AC/HDC Power 1/2(Green), LDC Power 1/2 (Green),
RDY(Ready) (Green), Digital Input 1/2(Green), Ring Master
(Green), Digital Output 1/2(Red), Ring Fail (Red)
Gigabit Copper/SFP (Port 25-28): Link/Activity (Green/
Green Blinking)
Diagnostic LED (JetNet 5628G-R):
PWR 1/2 (Green); DO 1(Red); R.S. (Green: Ring state is
‚<]‘^‘
Ring state is abnormal; Amber Flashing: One of the ring
ports break has been detected.) Port 1-28: Link/Activity
(Green/Green Blinking)
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
Cables:
10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100m)
100 Base-TX: 2/4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable (100m)
1000 Base-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable (100m)
Power Switch: Easy to power off the switch when
exchanging the module
RS232 Console: DB9 Connector, Pin3: TxD, Pin2: RxD,
Pin5:GND
Digital Input: 2 sets of Digital Input
Logic Low (0): 0-10VDC/Logic High(1): 11-30VDC
Alarm: 1/2 sets of Dry Relay outputs with 1A@24V for
Power Requirements
Interface – Module
Mechanical
JNM5-8TX
Number of Ports in Modules: 8 x 10/100Base-TX, Auto
MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation
JNM5-4TX/4SFP
Number of Ports in Modules: 4 x 10/100Base-TX, Auto
MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation
SFP: 4 x 100M Base-FX SFP Socket
JNM5-2SFP/4MSC
Number of Ports in Modules: 2 x 100Base-FX SFP plus 4
x 100Base-FX Multi mode SC Transceiver
SFP: 2 x 100M Base-FX SFP Socket
100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Transceiver
Multi-mode SC duplex connector
Central Wavelength: 1310 nm
Output Optical Power:
(Š(‘')’'
:
()Š(‘'“(’'
:
Minimum Input Optical Power (Sensitivity): -31 dBm
Single power supply: 3.3V
Power Consumption: Per Port max. 1.6 Watt (4V*400mA)
Typical Distance: 2KM
JNM5-2SFP/4SSC:
Number of Ports in Modules: 2 x 100Base-FX SFP plus 4
x 100Base-FX Single mode SC Transceiver
SFP: 2 x 100M Base-FX, LC Type
100Base-FX Single Mode SC Transceiver (30KM)
Single-Mode SC duplex connector
Central Wavelength: 1310 nm
Output Optical Power:
7Š(‘'(’'
:
Minimum Input Optical Power (Sensitivity): -34 dBm
Single power supply: 3.3V
Power Consumption: Per port max. 1.6 Watt (4V*400mA)
Typical Distance: 30KM
Port ID: Port ID of Slot 1 start from port 1 to 8, slot 2 start
from port 9 to 16, slot 3 start from port 17 to 24
Port LED:
Link/Activity of connected port (Green/Green Blinking)
Note: When the operating temperature is higher than
O
O
55 C, choose Wide Temperature SFP(-40~85 C) instead of
normal temperature SFP transceiver
Installation: 19-inch, 1U Rack Mount
Module: Exchangeable after power off the switch
Case: Metal case
Dimension: 44mm(H) x 431mm (W) x 375mm (D)
Weight: 7 kg with package
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Power:
AC: 85-264VAC
HDC (High Voltage DC Input): 88-370VDC
LDC (Low Voltage DC input): 24/48VDC (5628G only)
Power Consumption: Max. 50 Watts, by modules
Power Connector:
JetNet 5628G: 1 x Standard 3-pronged AC plug +4 pin LDC
Terminal Block
JetNet 5628G-2AC: 2 x Standard 3-pronged AC plug
JetNet 5628G-2HDC: 2 x 3pin HDC Terminal Block
JetNet 5628G-R: 6 pin HDC Terminal Block
Environmental
Operating Temperature & Humidity
O
Dry Heat: 85 C, 16hrs
O
Cold: -40 C, 16hrs; Cold Start requires 100VAC
O
Damp Heat: 50 C, 95% Humidity (non-condensing), 4
Cyclic, 96hrs
Above tests follows IEC 61850-3 clause 5.2&5.3, IEC
60870-2-2 and IEEE 1613 clause 4.1
O
Korenix Stress Test: -40 ~70 C with 95% Humidity, 3
Cyclic, 51hrs
O
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 C
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 95%
Hi-Pot: 1.5KV for AC power and Port
Regulatory Approvals
Power Substation: IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
"#
NEMA TS-2
Railway: EN501212-4
EMI: FCC Class A, CE/EN55022. Class A
EMS:
IEC 61000-4-2(ESD),
IEC 61000-4-3(RS),
IEC 61000-4-4(EFT),
IEC 61000-4-5(Surge),
IEC 61000-4-6(CS),
IEC 61000-4-8(RF Magnetic),
IEC 61000-10(Damped oscillator),
IEC 61000-4-11(Voltage Dips),
IEC 61000-4-16(Conducted command disturbances),
IEC 61000-4-17(Ripper on DC power),
IEC 61000-4-18(Damped oscillatory wave),
IEC 61000-4-29(Voltage Dips)
IEEE cl.5.3 Voltage Dip, IEEE 1613 cl.6.3 Impulse Voltage,
IEEE 1613 cl.6.2 High Voltage Test
Shock: IEC 61850-3 clause 5.5, IEC 60870-2-2 table 3
Vibration: IEC 61850-3 clause 5.5, IEC 60870-2-2 table 3
Free Fall: IEC 61850-3 clause 5.5, IEC 60870-2-2 table 3
MTBF: Above 200,000 Hours, MIL-HDBK-217F GB
standard
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch
Ordering Information
Art. No. 123021 JetNet 5628G IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch
Power Input: 1 x 85-264VAC/88-370VDC + 2 x 24/48VDC
Art. No. 124629 JetNet 5628G-2AC IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch with Dual AC input
Power Input: 2 x 85-264VAC/88-370VDC, Standard 3 pronged AC plug
Art. No. 124630 JetNet 5628G-2HDC IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch with Dual 88-370VDC input
Power Input: 2 x 85-264VAC/88-370VDC, 3pin Terminal Block
JetNet 5628G-R IEC61850-3 24+4G Modular Managed Ethernet Switch with Ethernet Ports on the Rear
Power Input: 2 x 85-264VAC/88-370VDC, 6 pin Terminal Block
PWR 1
5628G
PWR 2
85~264VAC/
88-370VDC
5628G-2AC
5628G-2HDC
5628G-R
AC/HDC Connector
LDC 1
LDC 2
Standard 3 pronged
AC plug
24/48VDC
24/48VDC
85~264VAC/
85~264VAC/
2 x Standard 3 pronged
88-370VDC
88-370VDC
AC plug
85~264VAC/
85~264VAC/
2 x 3pin Terminal Block
88-370VDC
88-370VDC
85~264VAC/
85~264VAC/
6 pin HDC Terminal
88-370VDC
88-370VDC
Block
Accessories:
JetNet 5628G Series (4G Combo on board, No Fast Ethernet modules, no SFP transceivers)
Rack Mount Kit, Quick Installation Guide, Document CD, Console Cable, Power code
Additional Modules:
JNM5-8TX: 8 ports 10/100Base-TX module
JNM5–2SFP/4MSC: 2 100Base-FX SFP + 4 100Base-FX/SC Multi-mode 2KM
JNM5–2SFP/4SSC: 2 100Base-FX SFP + 4 100Base-FX/SC Single-mode 30KM
JNM5-4TX/4SFP: 4 ports 10/100TX + 4 100FX-SFP Socket
Optional Accessories
100Base-FX Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
100Base-FX Single-Mode SFP Transceiver
100Base-FX BIDI/WDM Single-Mode SFP Transceiver
Gigabit Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
Gigabit Single-Mode SFP Transceiver
Gigabit BIDI/WDM Single-Mode SFP Transceiver
Gigabit DDM SFP Transceiver
Spectra GmbH & Co. KG
www.spectra.de spectra@spectra.de
Niederlassung Österreich
www.spectra-austria.at info@spectra-austria.at
Spectra (Schweiz) AG
www.spectra.ch info@spectra.ch