Patriot-AT1
Portable Lift
9889 Garrymore Ln
Missoula, MT 59808
888-687-3552 | +1-406-549-0769
www.aquacreek.com
PART #: F-12PPL-HD-AT1-04
US PATENT NUMBER: [D507,769 S] [7,249,386 B2]
375 LB. [170 kg] MAXIMUM WEIGHT CAPACITY
MANDATORY
LEAVE THIS MANUAL WITH LIFT OWNER
Read and follow all instructions.
Lift safety can only be ensured if the lift is installed and
operated according to these instructions.
• NEVER permit children to play on or around the lift
• Do not allow children to use the lift without adult
supervision
• NEVER apply direct water pressure to the electronics
• Do not use the Patriot-AT1 for deck-to-waterline
measurements over 12”
• NEVER operate lift without 600lbs of sand in ballast
• NEVER use the lift with a dry pool
• For safety reasons, NEVER swim alone
ADA COMPLIANT
READ CAREFULLY
Check entire box and inside all packing materials for parts. Before beginning assembly, read the
instructions and identify parts using the figures and parts listed in this document.
It is critical all parts be carefully inspected by the installer prior to installation to ensure no damage
occurred in transit and a damaged part is not used. If any damage occurred in transit, Aqua Creek
Products, LLC must be notified within three days of receipt of unit.
Proper installation cannot be overstressed, as an improper installation voids Aqua Creek’s warranty
and may affect the safety of the user.
1
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Patriot-AT1 Lift
Table of Contents
PAGE
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
DESCRIPTION
2
Patriot-AT1 Components
9
Basic Troubleshooting
3
ADA Installation Guidelines
10
Proper Care of Pool & Spa Lifts
4-5
6
7-8
Patriot-AT1 Lift Assembly Instructions
11-12
Patriot-AT1 Parts List
Fixing Kit Installation Instructions
13
Seat Assembly Parts List
Patriot-AT1 Transportation Instructions
14
Warranty
Patriot-AT1 Components
1. PATRIOT-AT1 LIFT
2. LINAK BATTERY CHARGER
1
3. 24V LINAK BATTERY
4. VITO HANDSET REMOTE
4
5. SEAT BELT
5
6. PVC INSERT
7. 4 1/2” HEX BOLT
8. 1/2” FLAT WASHER
9. *HARDWARE PACKAGE
10. *ADA LIFT SIGN
7
11. *LUBRICANT PACKET
FIXING
KIT
ITEMS
12. *600LBS OF SAND (NOT INCLUDED)
*ITEMS NOT SHOWN
3
2
8
6
2
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Installation: ADA Guidelines
ADA REQUIREMENTS:
The Patriot-AT1 Lift is completely ADA Compliant when installed correctly.
The installation must meet the following requirements:
•
•
•
•
Clear Deck Space Dimensions (see FIGURE 1)
Centerline of seat between 16 inches and 22 inches from the pool edge
Deck slope no greater than 1:48
The seat must go at least 18 inches into the water. The lift should be
installed at a location with 44 inches to 48 inches of depth (deck to pool floor)
*Setback distance will vary on curved walls, contact Aqua Creek
NOTE: The FIXING BOLT is used to fix the portable lift in place and to ensure that it remains in
an ADA approved location. This makes the lift fully ADA compliant.
70"
36"
48"
ADA REQUIRED
CLEAR DECK SPACE
38 1/2"
FIXING-BAR
12"
FIXING-BOLT
CHAIR C
L
26" TO 31"
16" TO 22"
POOL WALL
FIGURE 1
*9" TO 14"
(SETBACK RANGE)
3
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Patriot-AT1 Assembly Instructions
NOTE:
Assembly will require twelve (12) 50lb bags (600lbs) of sand, not supplied with the lift.
DO NOT USE LIFT WITHOUT SAND AS A COUNTERWEIGHT!
1. Remove the assembled lift from the packaging and move to the pool side.
2. Situate the lift by the pool edge (refer to FIGURE 1, page 3)
and lock the casters. Set brake by turning the brake knob
clockwise until the brake foot comes into contact with the
pool deck. NOTE: Brake is located on the front corner of the
lift, behind the seat.
3. Attach the seat belt through the loops in the seat base and
pinch the hook & loop material together. See diagram to
right.
4. Place the battery on the charger and bring to a full charge.
5. Apply dielectric grease on the metal tabs of the battery and
the control box on the lift.
6. Mount the battery onto the control box on the
lift and snap the battery into place. Listen for
a ‘click’ when the battery is installed properly.
There should be no gap between the battery and
control box. See FIGURE 2 to the right. NOTE: To
extend battery life, always store battery on the
charger when the lift is not in service.
4
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
LOOP ON TOP
FOR EASY ACCESS
THREAD THROUGH
SLOTS AND PINCH
TOGETHER TO HOLD
BATTERY
CONTROL BOX
FIGURE 2
Revised 2/19/18
Patriot-AT1 Assembly Instructions
6. Fill the ballast tank with sand (not included) outlined in FIGURE 3 below. Gently shake
or tap the tank sides periodically to help level the sand. Alternate between fill ports to
make sure sand is evenly distributed (use a large size funnel to help in this step).
7. With the counter weight now in place, deploy the lift from the cart so that the lift is in
operation mode.
DO NOT OPERATE LIFT IN THE TRANSPORT MODE!
8. Operate the lift without a load to verify that the lift will operate properly in the selected
location. Check that there is enough clearance between the lift seat and the pool wall as
the chair extends into the water.
9. When lift is confirmed to be in a proper location, a facility may choose to install a
fixing kit. A fixing kit will affix the lift to the deck and is required for most commercial
applications to be ADA compliant. See following page for detailed instructions.
USE A LARGE FUNNEL
TO FILL TANK WITH
"ALL-PURPOSE" SAND
REMOVE SCREWS &
CAPS FROM BOTH
HOLES TO FILL TANK.
BALLAST TANK
FILL BALLAST TANK
WITH 12, 50lb BAGS OF
"ALL-PURPOSE" SAND.
OR, AT A MINIMUM, FILL
THE TANK WITH 600lbs OF
"ALL-PURPOSE" SAND.
REPLACE SCREWS & CAPS
WHEN TANK IS FILLED.
FIGURE 3
!
WARNING! DO NOT OPERATE THE LIFT
BEFORE FILLING THE BALLAST TANK
5
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Patriot-AT1 Fixing Kit Installation Instructions
TOOLS REQUIRED:
• Core-drilling rig
• 1-1/4” diameter core-drill
• 3/4” wrench or socket
• 2-part construction epoxy or equivelent
• Tape measure
• Marking pen
NOTE: Fixing Kit installation is only required for ADA applications.
FIXING BOLT
( 1/2-13 X 4-1/2")
1/2" FLAT WASHER
1. Determine the location of the
anchor insert, allowing for the ADA
compliant clear deck space. (see
FIGURE 1, page 3)
2. Mark the location for the 1-1/4
inch x 4 inch deep anchor hole.
Using a core-drill, drill a 1-1/4 inch
diameter, 4 inch deep hole at the
marked location.
3. Dry-fit the anchor insert to make
sure it fits flush with the deck
surface.
BRAKE FOOT
4. Fill the hole 1/2 full with epoxy (or
equivalent). Install the anchor insert
flush with the deck surface and
clean off any excess. Allow 24 hours for the epoxy to cure.
PVC ANCHOR INSERT
5. Roll the portable cart over the installed anchor. Align the anchor with the fixing bar.
6. Drop the fixing bolt into the fixing bar and, by hand, start to thread into the anchor
insert. If needed, adjust the alignment of the lift.
7. When properly aligned, complete threading with a 3/4 inch wrench or socket.
Tighten until the bolt just touches the flat washer. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN.
6
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Patriot-AT1 Transportation & Use
PIN
FIXING-BOLT
INSTALLED
STAND
HERE
SLOT
CLOSE-UP DETAIL: PIN IN SLOT
POOL WALL
2] ROLL LIFT FORWARD
TO ENGAGE PINS IN SLOT
1] TILT LIFT BACK
AND DOWN
3] ROTATE LIFT FORWARD ONTO
DECK. LOWER BRAKE FOOT.
HANDLE
FIXING-ANCHOR
BRAKE FOOT IS UP
TRANSPORT POSITION
BRAKE FOOT IS DOWN
TILT AND ROLL FORWARD
READY TO USE
FIGURE A
1. Roll Patriot Lift to designated position on the deck and lock the casters. Install fixingbolt (when required). Stand behind the lift to tilt it back and down using the handle. (see
FIGURE A)
2. Roll the lift forward until it comes to the end and the pins engage with the slots.
3. Rotate the lift forward and down until it rests flat on the deck. Turn the handle of the
brake-foot clockwise until the brake-foot is firmly in contact with the deck. The lift is now
ready to use.
Video available at aquacreekproducts.com/patriot
7
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Returning The Patriot-AT1 To Transport Mode
GUIDE-FRAME
BACK END
REMOVE
FIXING-BOLT
TO TRANSPORT
(WHERE APPLICABLE)
STAND
HERE
CLOSE-UP DETAIL: GUIDE FRAME
POOL WALL
1] ROTATE LIFT BACK UNTIL LOW
WHEELS ARE AT CART LEVEL.
2] ROLL LIFT BACK TO
END OF GUIDE FRAMES.
3] TILT LIFT FORWARD ONTO
CART FOR TRANSPORT.
HANDLE
REMOVE
FIXINGBOLT TO
MOVE
FIXING ANCHOR (IN DECK)
BRAKE FOOT IS DOWN
BEFORE TILT AND ROLL
BRAKE FOOT IS UP
TILT AND ROLL ONTO CART
TRANSPORT POSITION
FIGURE B
1. Tilt the lift back and down until the lower wheels are at the cart level.
2. Roll the lift back and onto the cart. Roll all the way back to the end of the guide frames
(see close-up detail).
3. Pivot the lift forward and down until it is resting on the cart. Rotate the brake-foot
handle counter-clockwise and raise it off the deck. Remove the fixing bolt (if applicable)
and unlock the casters.
The lift is now ready to move.
8
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Problem: The lift won’t move.
Basic Troubleshooting
Solution:
1. Make sure the battery is properly seated:
You should hear a click when
the battery is properly seated
on the control box or charger.
Click!
NOT Properly Attached:
Properly Attached:
Note: the white bracket is Note: the white bracket
in front of the silver clip,
is behind the silver clip,
which will not allow for
holding it securely to alan electrical connection low for an electrical connection
2. Make sure the cords are properly plugged in:
POP!
Check the ends of the cords for corrosion or
damage. The cord plugs should be recessed
into the outlet. You should feel them pop into
place when they are correctly inserted.
NOT Properly Inserted:
Properly Inserted:
The cord plug is flush with The cord plug is recessed
or sticking out of the outlet
into the outlet
3. Check the contact points:
Make sure the contact points of
the control box and the battery
are not damaged or corroded.
If there is corrosion clean with
Scotch-BriteTM pad. Put some
dielectric grease on the contact
points before reattaching the
battery.
4. Make sure the battery is fully charged:
The Charger is ON
when the green
light is glowing
The Battery is CHARGING when the orange
light is glowing
When the Battery is
charged the orange
light will stop glowing
Problem: The lift stopped moving over the water and is stuck.
Solution:
1. Press the emergency button
Use a pen or pencil tip and
stick it into the emergency
button on the front of the
control box to retract the lift.
Note: the lift will not retract if
the battery is not fully charged
or if the control box is not
working. The emergency button only overrides the remote
handset.
9
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Proper Care of Pool & Spa Lifts
PROCEDURE
Wash down lift with fresh water and dry with clean, soft,
non-abrasive cloth.
DAILY
WEEKLY
MONTHLY

Recharge battery.

Run the lift through a complete test cycle to verify it is
functioning properly.

Visually inspect lift for damage, corrosion, and loose or
missing hardware.

Check all contact points for damage and/or corrosion.

Repair, clean, and apply dielectric grease to all contact
points.

Thoroughly clean lift frame and apply a liberal coat of car
wax to maintain the lift’s finish.

Check all Warning and Cautionary labels to make sure they
are not faded or worn. Replace as needed.

PROPER CARE NOTES
• Use only fresh water to wash your lift. Do not wash with pool water.
• Use only clean, soft, non-abrasive cloths to wipe down your lift.
• Do not store lift in pump room or near chemicals.
• Do not allow children to play on or around this lift.
• When cleaning the lift, do not spray water directly on control box or battery.
• The lift may need to be bonded according to local code requirements.
STAIN REMOVAL TIPS:
To remove stubborn stains from finish, spray affected area with mild dish soap, rub
briskly with a 3M Scotch Brite™ pad. Use white epoxy paint to touch up the finish. Apply
wax to protect when dry.
For service and/or replacement parts contact Aqua Creek direct at
Toll free: (888) 687-3552
10
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Patriot-AT1 Parts List
7
4
11
23
21
22
24
6
15
17
16
8
10
3
20
14
12
18
19
2
19
13
20
9
Item # QTY
1
PART #
DESCRIPTION
22
24
15
5
Item # QTY
16
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
1
RAT-200-18
PATRIOT-AT ROLL BASE ASSY
14
1
BS 3/8 X 1 3/4 18-8
3/8” X 1 3/4” SHOULDER BOLT
2
1
PPF-200-11
PRO POOL-AT MAIN FRAME ASSY
15
2
WF 1/2
1/2” FLAT WASHER
3
1
A-2012ARM-R1
PORTABLE CHAIR ARM ASSY
16
2
NN 1/2
1/2”-13 NYLOCK NUT
4
1
A-2012SRS2
PRO POOL SEAT SUPPORT
17
2
BH 5/8 X 1 1/2
5/8”-11 X 1 1/2” HEX BOLT
5
1
L-2014FBL-PAT-R3
RANGER-AT CONTROL ARM
18
1
BH 5/8 X 5 7/8 18-8
5/8”-11 X 5 7/8” HEX BOLT
6
1
UHF-PD-03
DEEP DRAFT ACTUATOR FRAME
19
2
WF 5/8
5/8” FLAT WASHER
7
1
SA-0904CA-A
18” CHAIR ASSEMBLY
20
3
NN 5/8
5/8”-11 NYLOCK NUT
8
1
F-0904FRA
FOOTREST ASSEMBLY
21
1
NN 3/4
3/4”-10 NYLOCK NUT
9
1
PPB-CCB-10
1/2” X 1 3/4” FLATHEAD BOLT
22
2
1/2” BRONZE WASHER
10
2
BHW 1/4 X 3/4
1/4”-20 X 3/4” HEX WASHER HEAD
THRUST WASHER, 1/2,
BRONZE
11
1
SNAP PIN 5/16 X 4 1/2 SS
5/16” X 4 1/2” SNAP PIN
23
1
THRUST WASHER, 3/4,
BRONZE
3/4” BRONZE WASHER
12
1
WF 5/16
5/16” FLAT WASHER
13
1
NN 5/16
5/16”-18 NYLOCK NUT
24
2
BRB FL-50-3
1/2” X 5/8” X 3/8” X 1/8” BRONZE
FLANGE BUSHING
11
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Patriot-AT1 Portable Cart Parts List
20
32
7
16
18
5
4
21
29
31
28
1
6
22
8
12
18
17
15
14
13
11
15
10
9
Item # QTY
27
2
26
25
19
24
3
23
Item # QTY
30
33
19
PART #
DESCRIPTION
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
1
RAT-110-00
AT CART TRAY
18
7
WF 1/4
WASHER, FLAT, 1/4, 316 SS
2
1
RATWM-120-01
AT CART WELDMENT A
19
14
NN 1/4
NUT, 316 SS, NYLOCK, 1/4”-20
3
1
RATWM-130-00
AT CART WELDMENT B
20
2
BH 3/8 X 1-1/2
BOLT, 316 SS, 3/8-16 X 1 1/2 HCS
4
1
P-0138PBP-REVA2
PORTABLE CART BASEPLATE
21
10
BC 3/8 X 2-1/2
BOLT, 316 SS, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2 FHSCS
5
2
P-0138PCPS-REVB
PORTABLE CART PLASTIC SLIDE
22
2
BC 3/8 X 3
BOLT, 316 SS, 3/8-16 X 3 FHSCS
6
1
P-0138PCPG-REVB
PORT. CART SIDE GUARD, PLASTIC
23
14
WF 3/8
WASHER, FLAT, 3/8, 316 SS
7
2
A-0138GFA-REVC
GUIDE-FRAME ASSEMBLY, REV C
24
10
NN 3/8
NUT, 316 SS, NYLOCK, 3/8”-16
8
1
SAFETY FLAG
FLAG, SAFETY FLAG
25
2
NNJ 3/8
9
1
1942K76
BRAKE, FOOT
NUT, 316 SS, NYLOCK, 3/8”-16, JAM
NUT
10
1
65137374
PATRIOT BRAKE HANDLE
26
2
SQR-1-1/2-10-14
CAP, PLASTIC, 1.5” SQUARE
11
2
2.03408.471
CASTER, 304 SS, FIXED 3 1/2”
27
1
NHJF 3/8
NUT, 316 SS, HEX, 3/8”-24, JAM NUT
12
2
2.03456.471
CASTER, 304 SS, SWIVEL 3 1/2”
28
1
P-985BB
COVER, PLASTIC, BALLAST WEIGHT
COVER, BLUE
13
2
2.03456.471BRK2
CASTER, 304 SS, 3-1/2” WITH BRAKE
29
4
SPH 12 X 3/4
SCREW, 316 SS, #12 X 3/4” PHSMS
30
12
SSE 1/4 X 1-1/4
SCREW, 1/4”-20 X 1 1/4”, SET SCREW
14
3
BB 1/4 X 1/2
BOLT, 316 SS, 1/4-20 X 1/2 BHSCS
15
24
BHW 1/4 X 3/8
BOLT, 316 SS, 1/4-20 X 3/8 HWH
31
2
WWX-21 PLUG
TAPERED CAP, YELLOW
16
2
BH 1/4 X 3
BOLT, 316 SS, 1/4-20 X 3 HCS
32
6
SQR-1-14-20
CAP, PLASTIC, 1”X1” SQUARE
17
3
WL 1/4
LOCK WASHER, 1/4”, 316 SS
33
12
WFE 1/4
WASHER, FENDER, 316 SS, 1/4 X 1
12
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Seat Assembly Parts List
5
3
8
6
7
4
2
1
4
ITEM # QTY
PART #
2
12
9
10
11
DESCRIPTION
1
1
P-901
CHAIR, PLASTIC, 18” BLUE
2
2
P-2100FLA-38
3
1
P-1208HSB
4
2
RUBBER HAND GRIP
5
2
SFL 12 X 3/4
6
4
WF 1/4
7
2
BB 1/4 X 3-1/4
8
2
NN 1/4
9
1
COTTER PIN, 1/4 X 3 1/4
10
1
LANYARD
LANYARD, FOR FOOTREST PIN, SS
11
1
SPH 10 X 3/4
SCREW, 316 SS, #10 X 3/4”, PHSMS
12
1
F-38SB
CHAIR II ARMREST TUBE
BRACKET, PLASTIC, HANDSET BRACKET
GRIP, RUBBER HAND GRIP
SCREW, 316 SS, #12 X 3/4”, FHSMS
WASHER, FLAT, 1/4, 316 SS
BOLT, 316 SS, 1/4-20 X 3 1/4 BHSCS
NUT, 316 SS, NYLOCK, 1/4”-20
PIN, COTTERLESS PIN, 18-8 SS, 1/4 X 3 3/4
SEATBELT, 2” WIDE W/ VELCRO
13
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
Revised_9.14.2017
AQUA CREEK PRODUCTS, LLC LIMITED FIVE (5) YEAR WARRANTY:
PATRIOT POOL LIFT
(ITEM #’s F-12PPL-HD-AT1, 12PPL-HD-AT2)
Aqua Creek Products, LLC (a.k.a. Aqua Creek) warrants to the original end user purchaser that products manufactured by Aqua
Creek, when properly installed in accordance with assembly and installation instructions, and properly used and maintained, shall be
free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of five (5) years from the date of original purchase, provided that Aqua
Creek receives prompt notice in writing of any defect or failure and satisfactory proof thereof, with the following exception(s):
Exceptions:
 All electrical components, including the linear actuator shall have the following warranty period:
o Year 1-2: 100% Coverage
o Year 3: 60% Coverage (Customer is responsible for 40% of replacement cost)
o Year 4: 50% Coverage (Customer is responsible for 50% of replacement cost)
o Year 5: 40% Coverage (Customer is responsible for 60% of replacement cost)
 Hydraulic actuators and mesh slings shall have a warranty period of one (1) year from the date of original purchase.
 Powder coat finish scratches, scrapes, corrosion, or dents from customers normal use, negligence, or abuse
This warranty specifically excludes reimbursement for labor to remove, repair, or install the product and any shipping charges.
These warranties do not cover any damages due to accident, force majeure, act of nature, misuse, abuse, negligence or failure to
properly maintain any products, or normal wear and tear from day to day operations. In the event that any products are altered,
repaired, or improperly installed or improperly used by anyone without the prior written approval by Aqua Creek, all warranties are
void. IMPORTANT: AMOUNT OF WEIGHT PLACED ON LIFT SHALL NOT EXCEED THE RATED LIFTING CAPACITY FOR THE LIFT. NEVER
OPERATE THE LIFT UNDER LOAD IN A DRY POOL (WITH NO WATER IN THE POOL). It is the responsibility of the lift owner to verify
the weight of the patron for warranty claim purposes and to ensure that the lift is not overloaded. Non-payment for product to
Aqua Creek may void warranty.
To initiate a warranty claim, the owner of an Aqua Creek product must provide the place of purchase, in writing, with a full
description of the product, its serial number, the dates of purchase and installation, and the exact nature of the defect. Within thirty
(30) days after receipt of a written warranty claim by Aqua Creek, and barring any unforeseen delays, the place of purchase will be
notified of Aqua Creek’s decision regarding the claim.
If requested by Aqua Creek, any defective product must be returned, freight prepaid by customer, to Aqua Creek’s designated
factory location or duly appointed distributor for inspection and/or repair. Aqua Creek will, at its option, repair or replace the failed
or defective item, and deliver the repaired product or replacement to the customer. All freight charges are the responsibility of the
customer. Products returned to Aqua Creek for which Aqua Creek provides replacement under this limited warranty shall become
the property of Aqua Creek. A new warranty period shall NOT be established for the repaired or replaced products. Such products
shall remain under warranty only for the remainder of the original warranty period on the original products purchased.
This written limited warranty constitutes the final, complete and exclusive statement of warranty terms. No person or organization
is authorized to make any other specific or implied warranties or representations on behalf of Aqua Creek.
THE WARRANTIES SET FORTH HEREIN ARE IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, WHICH ARE HEREBY DISCLAIMED AND EXCLUDED,
INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR USE.
THE SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDIES FOR BREACH OF ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES WITH RESPECT TO THE PRODUCTS SHALL BE LIMITED TO REPAIR OR
REPLACEMENT AT AQUA CREEK’S DESIGNATED FACTORY LOCATION, OR DULY APPOINTED DISTRIBUTOR, OR IN PLACE AT AQUA CREEK’S OPTION. IN NO EVENT
SHALL AQUA CREEK’S LIABILITY EXCEED THE ENTIRE AMOUNT PAID TO AQUA CREEK BY THE ORIGINAL PURCHASER FOR THE FAILED OR DEFECTIVE PRODUCT.
IN NO EVENT SHALL AQUA CREEK PRODUCTS, LLC BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES OR
LOST PROFITS FROM ANY BREACH OF THIS LIMITED WARRANTY OR OTHERWISE.
THIS WARRANTY GIVES YOU SPECIFIC LEGAL RIGHTS AND YOU MAY ALSO HAVE OTHER RIGHTS, WHICH MAY VARY FROM STATE TO STATE. SOME STATES DO NOT
ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO SOME OF THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS OR EXCLUSIONS MAY
NOT APPLY TO YOU.
14
Aqua Creek Products, LLC
9889 Garrymore Lane
Missoula, MT 59808
Toll Free: (888) 687-3552
Local/Intnl: (406) 549-0769
www.aquacreek.com
Copyright © 2018 Aqua Creek Products All Rights Reserved
Revised 2/19/18
+1-406-549-0769 | 888-687-3552
PRO-POOL SERIES ACCESSORIES
Pro Pool, Ranger, Ambassador, Patriot, Portable Pro Pool
COVER
F-120PPC
F-45ACB-C
SOLAR CHARGERS
Lift Cover - Ranger/ Pro Pool/
Ambassador/ Patriot/ Portable
Pro Pool
F-043SCH
Patriot
F-044SCH
Pro Pool/ Ambassador/ Ranger
Actuator Cover - Ranger/ Pro
Pool/ Patriot/ Ambassador/
Portable Pro Pool
ACCESSORIES & OPTIONS
TRANSPORT CARTS
sales@aquacreek.com | www.aquacreek.com
F-423CS
Chest Strap
F-428HT
Ranger/ Pro Pool
F-019CA
Cycle Attachment
F-914STC
Ambassador
F-422PLH-2
Headrest (all other lifts)
F105LAR
Pull-Out Legrest
F-38SB
Seat Belt, Standard
F-ASAPRL
Seat Pole Option
Adjustable Height (Ranger only)
UPGRADE PACKS
F-004PLBAP
Transport Cart w/Linak Controls - Pro Pool
F-004PLBAPV
Transport Cart w/Vito Controls - Ranger
F-950SAPV
Transport Cart - Ambassador
F-12PPAP
Patriot/ Pro Pool
UPGRADE PACKS INCLUDE**
Lift Cover
Extra Battery
Headrest
Chest Strap